Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Kitty Hawk, NC 27949  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               

UNCTV
2.1
Flavor of Poland
Poznan & Gniezno1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
2:00 pm
Cook's Country
Ultimate Comfort Foods2:30 pm
tasteMAKERS
Smoking Goose; Indianapolis, Indiana3:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
3:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
4:00 pm
The McLaughlin Group
4:30 pm
Washington Week
5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:30 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Call the Midwife
8:00 pm
World on Fire on Masterpiece
9:00 pm

UNCKD
2.2
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Yodelahee Goat; Pink Mascot1:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Hoopin' Hopper; A Chopsticky Situation2:00 pm
Nature Cat
Playground-Palooza; Small But Big2:30 pm
Arthur
Pets and Pests; Go Fly a Kite3:00 pm
Arthur
Carl's Concerto; Too Much of a Good Thing3:30 pm
Odd Squad
A Case of the Sing-Alongs; Ms. O Uh-Oh4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day4:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Winter Champions; Hus-keys5:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Florence Nightingale; I Am George Washington Carver5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Fireflies6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Blue and the Gray6:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate7:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring7:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Mr. Socko; A Pinkapurrfect Pet8:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Yodelahee Goat; Pink Mascot8:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
The Sparkle Kart; The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round9:00 pm
WordGirl
Mr. Big's Big Plan; Vocab Bee9:30 pm

UNCEX
2.3
 Doc Martin
1:00 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
6:30 pm
Nature
Cuba's Wild Revolution7:00 pm
NOVA
Cuba's Cancer Hope8:00 pm
Spy in the Wild, A Nature Miniseries
Love9:00 pm

NC
2.4
 Song of the Mountains
John Cowan With Darin & Brooke Aldridge1:00 pm
David Holt's State of Music
Doyle Lawson and the St. John Unity Choir2:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Glen Hansard2:30 pm
Songs at the Center
Tom Paxton3:00 pm
The Songwriters
Tony Arata3:30 pm
Local Programming   new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:00 pm
Local Programming Black Issues Forum
6:00 pm
Blackademics Television
Reddick; Fox; Foster6:30 pm
Africa's Great Civilizations
Origins7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
  movie   TBA
9:00 pm

WTKRHD
3.1
TBA
1:30 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
Local Programming   new   CBS Weekend News
6:00 pm
  new   NewsChannel 3 News at 6:30
6:30 pm
60 Minutes
7:00 pm
  new   TBA
8:00 pm

W18EG
3.12
TBA
1:30 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
Local Programming   new   CBS Weekend News
6:00 pm
  new   NewsChannel 3 News at 6:30
6:30 pm
60 Minutes
7:00 pm
  new   TBA
8:00 pm

WTKR2
3.2
  new    The FBI Files
Rebellion in Paradise1:00 pm
  new   It Takes a Killer
Rhode Island Ripper2:00 pm
  new   It Takes a Killer
Cleveland Killer2:30 pm
  new   It Takes a Killer
New Orleans Massacre3:00 pm
  new   It Takes a Killer
The Missing Pendant3:30 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
License to Kill4:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Targeting an American Terrorist4:30 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Olympic Bomber5:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Murder by Mercedes5:30 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Real Estate Tycoon's Murder6:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Killer Sunday School Teachers6:30 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Double Murder Affair7:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Runaway Bride7:30 pm
  new   Oj25
I Think You Know His Record8:00 pm
  new   Oj25
A Plaintive Wail9:00 pm

CHARGE
3.3
  movie    Busting
12:00 pm
  movie   Rocky
2:00 pm
  movie   Rocky II
3:30 pm
  movie   Rocky III
6:00 pm
  movie   Rocky IV
8:00 pm

WSKYHD
4.1
Live Life and Win!
1:30 pm
Local Programming Impractical Jokers
Catastrophe3:00 pm
Impractical Jokers
Vampire Weakened3:30 pm
Bob's Burgers
Two for Tina4:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
It Snakes a Village4:30 pm
Family Guy
Bill and Peter's Bogus Journey5:00 pm
Family Guy
No Meals on Wheels5:30 pm
The King of Queens
6:00 pm
The King of Queens
6:30 pm
The Goldbergs
7:00 pm
The Goldbergs
7:30 pm
  movie   Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason
8:00 pm

WSKYDT2
4.2
 American Greed
Lights! Camera! Fraud!1:00 pm
  movie   Deadly Dentist
2:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
Forensic Files
Dog Day Afternoon6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Shattered Innocence6:30 pm
Forensic Files
About Face7:00 pm
Forensic Files
In the Bag7:30 pm
The First 48
Better Days; Wildflower8:00 pm
The First 48
Eye for an Eye; Dead End9:00 pm

LAFF
4.3
Night Court
Mac and Quon Le: No Reservations1:30 pm
Night Court
Halloween, Too2:00 pm
  movie   Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult
2:30 pm
  movie   Boomerang
4:30 pm
That '70s Show
Red's Last Day7:00 pm
That '70s Show
The Velvet Rope7:30 pm
That '70s Show
Laurie and the Professor8:00 pm
That '70s Show
Halloween8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Kiss and Kiss Off9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Quest for Fire9:30 pm

WSKY
4.4
  movie    Arizona Raiders
11:30 am
  movie   Ride a Crooked Trail
2:00 pm
  movie   Tumbleweed
4:00 pm
  movie   Ride Clear of Diablo
6:00 pm
  movie   Hour of the Gun 
8:00 pm

WGBSDT
7.1
The Lone Ranger
The Lone Ranger Fights On1:30 pm
Bonanza
Blood on the Land2:00 pm
Shotgun Slade
3:00 pm
The Adventures of Kit Carson
Outlaws of Manzanita3:30 pm
  movie   The Fued Maker
4:00 pm
Doctor Who
The Curse of Peladon - Part 16:00 pm
Doctor Who
The Curse of Peladon - Part 26:30 pm
Doctor Who
The Curse of Peladon - Part 37:00 pm
Doctor Who
The Curse of Peladon - Part 47:30 pm
  new   Captain Isotope and the Enemy of Space
Companions in an Empty Room8:00 pm
One Step Beyond
Encounter8:30 pm
Republic of Doyle
Bon Cop, Bueno Cop9:00 pm

WGBSDT
7.2
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WAVYHD
10.1
 Beverly Hills Dog Show
12:30 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
  new   WAVY News 10
6:00 pm
Little Big Shots
7:00 pm
  new   The Wall
Essence and Valencia8:00 pm
  new   TBA
9:00 pm

W18EG
10.12
 Beverly Hills Dog Show
12:30 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
  new   WAVY News 10
6:00 pm
Little Big Shots
7:00 pm
  new   The Wall
Essence and Valencia8:00 pm
  new   TBA
9:00 pm

WAVYB
10.2
  movie    Deliver Us From Eva
1:00 pm
  movie   Bulletproof
3:00 pm
  movie   Head of State
5:00 pm
  movie   Maid in Manhattan
7:00 pm
  movie   Parker 
9:00 pm

GETTV
10.3
 How the West Was Won
L'affaire Riel12:30 pm
Bret Maverick
The Not So Magnificent Six3:00 pm
Paradise
Home Again4:00 pm
Paradise
The Common Good5:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Sons of Thunder - Part 16:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Sons of Thunder, Part 27:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Undercover8:00 pm
Sons of Thunder
Moment of Truth9:00 pm

WAVYDT4
10.4
Superbook
1:30 pm
Superbook
2:00 pm
Faith Nation
2:30 pm
Studio 5 Uncut
3:00 pm
Prayer Link
3:30 pm
TPI
4:00 pm
Christian World News
4:30 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
5:00 pm
Superbook for Kids
5:30 pm
Ignite Your Life
6:00 pm
  sports   Going the Distance
6:30 pm
On The Homefront
7:00 pm
Orphan's Promise
7:30 pm
700 Club Canada
8:00 pm
Miracles in Gondar
8:30 pm
The Hope 
9:00 pm

WVECH
13.1
 Wipeout
1:00 pm
Local Programming   movie   TBA
3:00 pm
  new   13 News @ 6 Weekend
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
  new   TBA
7:00 pm
  new   TBA
8:00 pm

W18EG
13.12
 Wipeout
1:00 pm
Local Programming   movie   TBA
3:00 pm
  new   13 News @ 6 Weekend
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
  new   TBA
7:00 pm
  new   TBA
8:00 pm

WVEC2
13.2
 Unraveled
Death Pact1:00 pm
Unraveled
Dead Drunk2:00 pm
Unraveled
Ordained to Kill3:00 pm
Unraveled
Supermarket Slaughter4:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
Do Unto Others5:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
West Texas BFF's6:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
Frat Brother Homicide7:00 pm
I Killed My BFF
The Butcher8:00 pm
Masterminds
The Dinner Set Gang9:00 pm
Local Programming

MeTV
13.3
The Brady Bunch
Bobby's Hero1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Forget Me Not2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Diogenes, Won't You Please Go Home2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Physical Fatness3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
It's Magic3:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Good-bye Old Paint4:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
My Fair Gilligan4:30 pm
The Monkees
Monkees Marooned5:00 pm
The Monkees
The Card Carrying Red Shoes5:30 pm
The Love Boat
Alaska Wedding Cruise: Carol & Doug; Peter & Alicia; Julie's Story; Buddy & Portia6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Taking the Fifth7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Operation Friendship7:30 pm
Columbo
Lovely but Lethal8:00 pm
  new   TBA
9:30 pm

QUEST
13.4
Local Programming How Booze Built America
2:00 pm
How Booze Built America
3:00 pm
How Booze Built America
4:00 pm
Auction Kings
5:00 pm
Auction Kings
5:30 pm
Unsolved History
6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
8:00 pm
Local Programming

HSN
14.1
 Summer Home
1:00 pm
HSN2 Tech Talk
2:00 pm
Suze Orman Financial Solutions for You
3:00 pm
Favorites for Her
4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
Favorites for Her
6:00 pm
Summer Home
7:00 pm
Clever Solutions
8:00 pm
Clever Solutions
9:00 pm

WHRO
15.1
The David Rubenstein Show, Peer to Peer Conversations
Francis Collins1:30 pm
  movie   The China Syndrome
2:00 pm
Song of the Mountains
VW Boys4:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:00 pm
Curate
5:30 pm
Local Programming Nature
Cuba's Wild Revolution7:00 pm
Call the Midwife
8:00 pm
World on Fire on Masterpiece
9:00 pm

W18EG
15.12
The David Rubenstein Show, Peer to Peer Conversations
Francis Collins1:30 pm
  movie   The China Syndrome
2:00 pm
Song of the Mountains
VW Boys4:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:00 pm
Curate
5:30 pm
Local Programming Nature
Cuba's Wild Revolution7:00 pm
Call the Midwife
8:00 pm
World on Fire on Masterpiece
9:00 pm

WHROWrld
15.2
Start Up
Ruff Rescue Gear – Boulder, CO1:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
2:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
2:30 pm
The Open Mind
Episode 323:00 pm
Earth Focus
Dairy Alternatives: Rethinking Milk In California3:30 pm
Global 3000
4:00 pm
On Story
Fargo & True Detective: Television Anthologies4:30 pm
America ReFramed
Finding Kukan5:00 pm
  movie   Massacre River: The Woman Without a Country
6:00 pm
  movie   The Forgotten Coast: Return to Wild Florida
7:00 pm
Nature
Cuba's Wild Revolution8:00 pm
  movie   Rebels With a Cause
9:00 pm

WHROKids
15.3
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Yodelahee Goat; Pink Mascot1:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Hoopin' Hopper; A Chopsticky Situation2:00 pm
Nature Cat
Playground-Palooza; Small But Big2:30 pm
Arthur
Pets and Pests; Go Fly a Kite3:00 pm
Arthur
Carl's Concerto; Too Much of a Good Thing3:30 pm
Odd Squad
A Case of the Sing-Alongs; Ms. O Uh-Oh4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day4:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Winter Champions; Hus-keys5:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Florence Nightingale; I Am George Washington Carver5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Fireflies6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Blue and the Gray6:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate7:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring7:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Mr. Socko; A Pinkapurrfect Pet8:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Yodelahee Goat; Pink Mascot8:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
The Sparkle Kart; The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round9:00 pm
WordGirl
Mr. Big's Big Plan; Vocab Bee9:30 pm

WHROCre8
15.4
America's Test Kitchen
Vibrant Mediterranean Cooking1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Mexican Fare2:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
All Chocolate, All the Time2:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Mediterranean Sweets3:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Vegan for Everyone3:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home4:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Grilled Steak and Fruit Tart4:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Secrets of Oaxaca5:00 pm
Simply Ming
Ivan Orkin5:30 pm
Cook's Country
Pub-Style Seafood6:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Seaside Buffet6:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Always time for Tacos7:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Bastille Day Fete7:30 pm
Confucius Was a Foodie
The Origin of 'Cuisine8:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Spring Dinner for Company9:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Sous Vide for Everybody9:30 pm

WBOCHD
16.1
TBA
1:30 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
  sports   TBA
4:00 pm
  new   WBOC News at 6
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
6:30 pm
60 Minutes
7:00 pm
  new   TBA
8:00 pm

ANTENN
16.2
The Facts of Life
Oldest Living Graduate1:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Save the Church2:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Someday My Prince2:30 pm
Webster
Teddy Bear Scare3:00 pm
Webster
A Question of Honor3:30 pm
227
The Talk Show4:00 pm
227
Snowbound4:30 pm
Benson
Midlife Cowboy5:00 pm
Benson
The Scenario5:30 pm
Silver Spoons
I'm Just Wild About Harry6:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Honor Thy Father6:30 pm
The Hogan Family
Burned Out7:00 pm
The Hogan Family
Take My Wife, Please7:30 pm
Growing Pains
The Awful Truth8:00 pm
Growing Pains
Born Free8:30 pm
Wings
Long-Distance Lament9:00 pm
Wings
Call of the Wild9:30 pm

WKTD
17.1
 Beverly Hills Dog Show
12:30 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
  new   WAVY News 10
6:00 pm
Little Big Shots
7:00 pm
  new   The Wall
Essence and Valencia8:00 pm
  new   TBA
9:00 pm

BOUNCE
17.2
  movie    Deliver Us From Eva
1:00 pm
  movie   Bulletproof
3:00 pm
  movie   Head of State
5:00 pm
  movie   Maid in Manhattan
7:00 pm
  movie   Parker 
9:00 pm

GETTV
17.3
 How the West Was Won
L'affaire Riel12:30 pm
Bret Maverick
The Not So Magnificent Six3:00 pm
Paradise
Home Again4:00 pm
Paradise
The Common Good5:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Sons of Thunder - Part 16:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Sons of Thunder, Part 27:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Undercover8:00 pm
Sons of Thunder
Moment of Truth9:00 pm

W18BB
18
Dog Tales
Helping retired racing greyhounds1:30 pm
Local Programming   sports   Mantracker
2:30 pm
  sports   Warrior Summit Outdoors
3:00 pm
Local Programming   movie   Changing Lanes
4:00 pm
Talking Pictures
6:00 pm
The Red Booth
6:30 pm
Popstar! Weekends on YTA 
7:00 pm

W18BB
18.1
Dog Tales
Helping retired racing greyhounds1:30 pm
Local Programming   sports   Mantracker
2:30 pm
  sports   Warrior Summit Outdoors
3:00 pm
Local Programming   movie   Changing Lanes
4:00 pm
Talking Pictures
6:00 pm
The Red Booth
6:30 pm
Popstar! Weekends on YTA 
7:00 pm

W18BB
18.2
Dog Tales
Helping retired racing greyhounds1:30 pm
Local Programming   sports   Mantracker
2:30 pm
  sports   Warrior Summit Outdoors
3:00 pm
Local Programming   movie   Changing Lanes
4:00 pm
Talking Pictures
6:00 pm
The Red Booth
6:30 pm
Popstar! Weekends on YTA 
7:00 pm

WYSJ
19.1
Life With Elizabeth
1:30 pm
World War Two and the Cold War
2:00 pm
AV Club
2:30 pm
Cartoons
3:00 pm
Cartoons
3:30 pm
Clutch Cargo
4:00 pm
Sci Fi TV
4:30 pm
Robin Hood
5:00 pm
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet
5:30 pm
Fractured Flickers
6:00 pm
Medic
6:30 pm
Jack Benny
7:00 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
7:30 pm
Bonanza
8:00 pm
Bonanza
8:30 pm
Mr. and Mrs. North
9:00 pm
Honey West
9:30 pm

MPT2
20.4
America's Test Kitchen
Vibrant Mediterranean Cooking1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Mexican Fare2:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
All Chocolate, All the Time2:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Mediterranean Sweets3:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Vegan for Everyone3:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home4:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Grilled Steak and Fruit Tart4:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Secrets of Oaxaca5:00 pm
Simply Ming
Ivan Orkin5:30 pm
Cook's Country
Pub-Style Seafood6:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Seaside Buffet6:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Always time for Tacos7:00 pm
Washington Week
7:30 pm
Death in Paradise
8:00 pm
The Bletchley Circle
9:00 pm

WTPC
21
It Is Written
1:30 pm
Ed Young TV
2:00 pm
Bethel Presents Heaven to Earth
2:30 pm
Daniel Kolenda
3:00 pm
Hagee Ministries
3:30 pm
Gregory Dickow: Power to Change Today
4:30 pm
Creflo Dollar
5:00 pm
Kerry Shook
5:30 pm
The Potter's Touch with Bishop T.D. Jakes
6:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
6:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus With Rabbi Kirt Schneider
7:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
7:30 pm
Joel Osteen
8:00 pm
Turning Point with Dr. David Jeremiah
8:30 pm
Huckabee
9:00 pm

WTPC
21.1
It Is Written
1:30 pm
Ed Young TV
2:00 pm
Bethel Presents Heaven to Earth
2:30 pm
Daniel Kolenda
3:00 pm
Hagee Ministries
3:30 pm
Gregory Dickow: Power to Change Today
4:30 pm
Creflo Dollar
5:00 pm
Kerry Shook
5:30 pm
The Potter's Touch with Bishop T.D. Jakes
6:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
6:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus With Rabbi Kirt Schneider
7:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
7:30 pm
Joel Osteen
8:00 pm
Turning Point with Dr. David Jeremiah
8:30 pm
Huckabee
9:00 pm

WTPC2
21.2
 Worship & Creative Conference Special
1:00 pm
Worship by Hillsong
2:00 pm
Passion With Louie Giglio
3:00 pm
John Gray World
3:30 pm
We Are Sisterhood
4:00 pm
Elevation with Steven Furtick
5:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
5:30 pm
T.D. Jakes Special
6:00 pm
Winning Walk
6:30 pm
Joel Osteen
7:00 pm
Joseph Prince Ministries
7:30 pm
John Gray World
8:00 pm
Kingdom Connection With Jentezen Franklin
8:30 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
9:00 pm

FOX21
21.2
Local Programming   sports   Whacked Out Sports
08-22-20192:00 pm
  sports   Whacked Out Sports
2:30 pm
Wipeout
3:00 pm
  new   FOX Inside PBC Boxing
4:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
5:00 pm
Local Programming The Simpsons
Better Off Ned7:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
Three Girls and a Little Wharfy7:30 pm
The Simpsons
The Winter of Our Monetized Content8:00 pm
Duncanville
Witch Day8:30 pm
Bob's Burgers
Wag the Song9:00 pm
Family Guy
9:30 pm

WTPCDT3
21.3
Gina D's Kids Club
1:30 pm
Faithville
2:00 pm
Pahappahooey Island
2:30 pm
From Aardvark to Zucchini: Alphabet Prayers
3:00 pm
The Storykeepers
3:30 pm
Tune Time
4:00 pm
The Choo Choo Bob Show
4:30 pm
Monster Truck Adventures
5:00 pm
RocKids TV
5:30 pm
Wild About Animals
6:00 pm
Paws and Tales
6:30 pm
Bugtime Adventures
7:00 pm
Mike's Inspiration Station
7:30 pm
iShine KNECT
8:00 pm
Superbook
8:30 pm
Owlegories
9:00 pm
Colby's Clubhouse
9:30 pm

ENLACE
21.4
Joel
1:30 pm
Local Programming Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
2:30 pm
Más vida
3:00 pm
En Contacto - con Dr. Charles Stanley
3:30 pm
Viviendo con sentido común
4:00 pm
Tesoros
4:30 pm
Una paloma sobre el mundo
5:00 pm
Hechos
5:30 pm
Reflexión espiritual
6:00 pm
Disfrutando la vida diaria
6:30 pm
Jentezen Franklin
7:00 pm
Tiempo de reflexionar
7:30 pm
Principios de éxito
8:00 pm
Justo a tiempo
8:30 pm
Local Programming

WTPCS
21.5
  movie    The Rose of Sharon
12:00 pm
  movie   Hope Dances
2:00 pm
  movie   The Big Fix
4:00 pm
  movie   Charge Over You
6:00 pm
  movie   The Rainmaker 
8:00 pm

WITD
23.1
 Beverly Hills Dog Show
12:30 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
  new   WAVY News 10
6:00 pm
Little Big Shots
7:00 pm
  new   The Wall
Essence and Valencia8:00 pm
  new   TBA
9:00 pm

WITD2
23.2
  movie    Deliver Us From Eva
1:00 pm
  movie   Bulletproof
3:00 pm
  movie   Head of State
5:00 pm
  movie   Maid in Manhattan
7:00 pm
  movie   Parker 
9:00 pm

WITD3
23.3
 How the West Was Won
L'affaire Riel12:30 pm
Bret Maverick
The Not So Magnificent Six3:00 pm
Paradise
Home Again4:00 pm
Paradise
The Common Good5:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Sons of Thunder - Part 16:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Sons of Thunder, Part 27:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Undercover8:00 pm
Sons of Thunder
Moment of Truth9:00 pm

DSTAR
25.1
The Jewish Jesus
1:30 pm
Pastor Kerry Shook
2:00 pm
Local Programming Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
3:00 pm
Ralph Douglas West
3:30 pm
Tommy Bates
4:00 pm
Time of Grace
4:30 pm
David Jeremiah
5:00 pm
John Ankerberg
5:30 pm
Robert Jeffress
6:00 pm
A. R. Bernard
6:30 pm
TD Jakes
7:00 pm
Bishop Dale C. Bronner
7:30 pm
Rejoice in the Lord
8:00 pm
John Ankerberg
9:00 pm
Michael Youssef
9:30 pm

WGNT-DT
27.1
  movie    Did You Hear About the Morgans?
12:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
2:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
2:30 pm
Forensic Files
The Financial Downfall3:00 pm
Forensic Files
A Daughter's Journey3:30 pm
Major Crimes
Rules of Engagement4:00 pm
Major Crimes
Taking the Fall5:00 pm
Madam Secretary
Labor of Love6:00 pm
Madam Secretary
Break in Diplomacy7:00 pm
Batwoman
8:00 pm
Supergirl
9:00 pm

ANTEN
27.2
The Facts of Life
Oldest Living Graduate1:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Save the Church2:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Someday My Prince2:30 pm
Webster
Teddy Bear Scare3:00 pm
Webster
A Question of Honor3:30 pm
227
The Talk Show4:00 pm
227
Snowbound4:30 pm
Benson
Midlife Cowboy5:00 pm
Benson
The Scenario5:30 pm
Silver Spoons
I'm Just Wild About Harry6:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Honor Thy Father6:30 pm
The Hogan Family
Burned Out7:00 pm
The Hogan Family
Take My Wife, Please7:30 pm
Growing Pains
The Awful Truth8:00 pm
Growing Pains
Born Free8:30 pm
Wings
Long-Distance Lament9:00 pm
Wings
Call of the Wild9:30 pm

TBD
27.3
FailFactory
1:30 pm
FailFactory
2:00 pm
FailFactory
2:30 pm
FailFactory
3:00 pm
FailFactory
3:30 pm
FailFactory
4:00 pm
FailFactory
4:30 pm
FailFactory
5:00 pm
FailFactory
5:30 pm
FailFactory
6:00 pm
FailFactory
6:30 pm
FailFactory
7:00 pm
FailFactory
7:30 pm
FailFactory
8:00 pm
FailFactory
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm
FailFactory
9:30 pm

DABL
27.4
TBA
1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
Jamie's 15 Minute Meals
Fettuccine and Black Bean Beef Burgers3:00 pm
Jamie's 15 Minute Meals
Pork Marsala and Thai Noodles3:30 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Chocolate4:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Artichokes4:30 pm
Emeril's Table
Chicken With a Twist5:00 pm
Local Programming You Gotta Eat Here!
Caplansky's Deli; Wildside Grill; Miura Waffle Milk Bar6:00 pm
You Gotta Eat Here!
The Reef; Smokin' George's BBQ Restaurant and Takeout; Mickey's Dragon Pizza6:30 pm
Everyday Food
Soup Party7:00 pm
Everyday Food
Soups and Salads7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
Local Programming

MPTHD
28.1
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
1:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
2:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
2:30 pm
Independent Lens
3:00 pm
Howards End
4:00 pm
Howards End on Masterpiece
5:20 pm
Howards End on Masterpiece
6:40 pm
Howards End on Masterpiece
8:00 pm
Sanditon on Masterpiece
9:00 pm

MPT2
28.2
America's Test Kitchen
Vibrant Mediterranean Cooking1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Mexican Fare2:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
All Chocolate, All the Time2:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Mediterranean Sweets3:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Vegan for Everyone3:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Brunch at Home4:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Grilled Steak and Fruit Tart4:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Secrets of Oaxaca5:00 pm
Simply Ming
Ivan Orkin5:30 pm
Cook's Country
Pub-Style Seafood6:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Seaside Buffet6:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Always time for Tacos7:00 pm
Washington Week
7:30 pm
Death in Paradise
8:00 pm
The Bletchley Circle
9:00 pm

PBSKIDS
28.3
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Yodelahee Goat; Pink Mascot1:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Hoopin' Hopper; A Chopsticky Situation2:00 pm
Nature Cat
Playground-Palooza; Small But Big2:30 pm
Arthur
Pets and Pests; Go Fly a Kite3:00 pm
Arthur
Carl's Concerto; Too Much of a Good Thing3:30 pm
Odd Squad
A Case of the Sing-Alongs; Ms. O Uh-Oh4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day4:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Winter Champions; Hus-keys5:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Florence Nightingale; I Am George Washington Carver5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Fireflies6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Blue and the Gray6:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate7:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring7:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Mr. Socko; A Pinkapurrfect Pet8:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Yodelahee Goat; Pink Mascot8:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
The Sparkle Kart; The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round9:00 pm
WordGirl
Mr. Big's Big Plan; Vocab Bee9:30 pm

NHKW
28.4
 No More Plastic:Part 2
1:10 pm
TBA
2:10 pm
Local Programming TBA
3:10 pm
Local Programming TBA
5:10 pm
Local Programming   new   Seasoning the Seasons
7:30 pm
Local Programming   new   TBA
9:30 pm
Local Programming

WGDV
32.1
  movie    El Gavilán Pollero
1:00 pm
Difícil de creer
3:00 pm
Lo Mejor de 'Ventaneando'
4:00 pm
Oscuro paseo de la fama
5:00 pm
Mi Pareja Puede
6:00 pm
Al Extremo: Fin de Semana
8:00 pm
Ritual
9:00 pm
Ritual
9:30 pm

BOUNCE
32.2
  movie    Deliver Us From Eva
1:00 pm
  movie   Bulletproof
3:00 pm
  movie   Head of State
5:00 pm
  movie   Maid in Manhattan
7:00 pm
  movie   Parker 
9:00 pm

H&I
32.3
 Wonder Woman
Judgement from Outer Space1:00 pm
Sheena
Doing as the Romans Do2:00 pm
Relic Hunter
The Book of Love3:00 pm
BeastMaster
Circle of Life4:00 pm
Mutant X
Crime of the New Century5:00 pm
Highlander
See No Evil6:00 pm
War of the Worlds
To Heal the Leaper7:00 pm
Star Trek
By Any Other Name8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Night Terrors9:00 pm

WGDV-LD4
32.4
 American Greed
Lights! Camera! Fraud!1:00 pm
  movie   Deadly Dentist
2:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
Forensic Files
Dog Day Afternoon6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Shattered Innocence6:30 pm
Forensic Files
About Face7:00 pm
Forensic Files
In the Bag7:30 pm
The First 48
Better Days; Wildflower8:00 pm
The First 48
Eye for an Eye; Dead End9:00 pm

LAFF
32.5
Night Court
Mac and Quon Le: No Reservations1:30 pm
Night Court
Halloween, Too2:00 pm
  movie   Naked Gun 33 1/3: The Final Insult
2:30 pm
  movie   Boomerang
4:30 pm
That '70s Show
Red's Last Day7:00 pm
That '70s Show
The Velvet Rope7:30 pm
That '70s Show
Laurie and the Professor8:00 pm
That '70s Show
Halloween8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Kiss and Kiss Off9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Quest for Fire9:30 pm

GRIT
32.6
  movie    Arizona Raiders
11:30 am
  movie   Ride a Crooked Trail
2:00 pm
  movie   Tumbleweed
4:00 pm
  movie   Ride Clear of Diablo
6:00 pm
  movie   Hour of the Gun 
8:00 pm

WTVZ-DT
33.1
  movie    TBA
12:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Kickstarter2:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Kitty Kitty Spank Spank2:30 pm
Modern Family
See You Next Fall3:00 pm
Modern Family
The One That Got Away3:30 pm
Funny You Should Ask
03-30-20204:00 pm
Local Programming Heartland
5:00 pm
Modern Family
Bringing Up Baby6:00 pm
Modern Family
Schooled6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
7:30 pm
  movie   TBA
8:00 pm

WTVZ
33.2
  sports   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
1:30 pm
  sports   College Football
2:00 pm
  sports   Total Combat
4:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
4:30 pm
  sports   Emerge
5:30 pm
  sports   Total Combat
6:30 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
7:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
8:00 pm
  sports   UFA
9:00 pm

WTVZ3
33.3
  movie   Cave Dwellers
1:45 pm
Stargate SG-1
The Quest4:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
The Quest5:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Line in the Sand6:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
The Road Not Taken7:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
The Shroud8:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Bounty9:00 pm
Local Programming

TBD
33.4
FailFactory
1:30 pm
FailFactory
2:00 pm
FailFactory
2:30 pm
FailFactory
3:00 pm
FailFactory
3:30 pm
FailFactory
4:00 pm
FailFactory
4:30 pm
FailFactory
5:00 pm
FailFactory
5:30 pm
FailFactory
6:00 pm
FailFactory
6:30 pm
FailFactory
7:00 pm
FailFactory
7:30 pm
FailFactory
8:00 pm
FailFactory
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm
FailFactory
9:30 pm

WCTX
35.1
 Beverly Hills Dog Show
12:30 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
  new   WAVY News 10
6:00 pm
Little Big Shots
7:00 pm
  new   The Wall
Essence and Valencia8:00 pm
  new   TBA
9:00 pm

WCTX2
35.2
  movie    Arizona Raiders
11:30 am
  movie   Ride a Crooked Trail
2:00 pm
  movie   Tumbleweed
4:00 pm
  movie   Ride Clear of Diablo
6:00 pm
  movie   Hour of the Gun 
8:00 pm

WJGN
38.1
 Religious Programming 
12:00 am

WVBTH
43.1
 TBA
1:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
  new   FOX Inside PBC Boxing
5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
The Simpsons
Better Off Ned7:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
Three Girls and a Little Wharfy7:30 pm
The Simpsons
The Winter of Our Monetized Content8:00 pm
Duncanville
Witch Day8:30 pm
Bob's Burgers
Wag the Song9:00 pm
Family Guy
9:30 pm

COZI
43.2
The Office
Dwight Christmas1:30 pm
The Office
Lice2:00 pm
The Office
Suit Warehouse2:30 pm
The Office
Customer Loyalty3:00 pm
The Office
Junior Salesman3:30 pm
Meet the Press
4:00 pm
The Office
Moving On (Part 1)5:00 pm
The Office
Moving On (Part 2)5:30 pm
The Office
The Farm6:00 pm
The Office
Promos6:30 pm
The Munsters
Operation Herman7:00 pm
The Munsters
Lily's Star Boarder7:30 pm
Local Programming The Munsters
Herman's Driving Test8:30 pm
Roseanne
The Dark Ages9:00 pm
Roseanne
Mommy Nearest9:30 pm

H&I
43.3
 Wonder Woman
Judgement from Outer Space1:00 pm
Sheena
Doing as the Romans Do2:00 pm
Relic Hunter
The Book of Love3:00 pm
BeastMaster
Circle of Life4:00 pm
Mutant X
Crime of the New Century5:00 pm
Highlander
See No Evil6:00 pm
War of the Worlds
To Heal the Leaper7:00 pm
Star Trek
By Any Other Name8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Night Terrors9:00 pm

WNLODT
45.1
  movie    Did You Hear About the Morgans?
1:00 pm
Local Programming Pastor Chapman's Corner
3:30 pm
Major Crimes
Taking the Fall4:00 pm
Pawn Stars
5:00 pm
Pawn Stars
5:30 pm
Local Programming Batwoman
8:00 pm
Supergirl
9:00 pm

WNLO
45.2
The Office
Dwight Christmas1:30 pm
The Office
Lice2:00 pm
The Office
Suit Warehouse2:30 pm
The Office
Customer Loyalty3:00 pm
The Office
Junior Salesman3:30 pm
Meet the Press
4:00 pm
The Office
Moving On (Part 1)5:00 pm
The Office
Moving On (Part 2)5:30 pm
The Office
The Farm6:00 pm
The Office
Promos6:30 pm
The Munsters
Operation Herman7:00 pm
The Munsters
Lily's Star Boarder7:30 pm
Local Programming The Munsters
Herman's Driving Test8:30 pm
Roseanne
The Dark Ages9:00 pm
Roseanne
Mommy Nearest9:30 pm

WMDTHD
47.1
Infomercial
1:30 pm
  movie   TBA
3:00 pm
  new   47abc News at 6
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
  new   TBA
7:00 pm
  new   TBA
8:00 pm

WMDT+D
47.2
  movie    TBA
1:00 pm
Local Programming Made in Hollywood
03-30-20202:30 pm
  movie   TBA
3:00 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
5:30 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
6:00 pm
Family Guy
No Meals on Wheels6:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Denver Finals Part 17:00 pm
Batwoman
8:00 pm
Supergirl
9:00 pm

MeTV
47.3
The Brady Bunch
Bobby's Hero1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Forget Me Not2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Diogenes, Won't You Please Go Home2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Physical Fatness3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
It's Magic3:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Good-bye Old Paint4:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
My Fair Gilligan4:30 pm
The Monkees
Monkees Marooned5:00 pm
The Monkees
The Card Carrying Red Shoes5:30 pm
The Love Boat
Alaska Wedding Cruise: Carol & Doug; Peter & Alicia; Julie's Story; Buddy & Portia6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Taking the Fifth7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Operation Friendship7:30 pm
Columbo
Lovely but Lethal8:00 pm
  new   TBA
9:30 pm

WMDTDT4
47.4
 NCIS: Los Angeles
Dead Body Politic1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Out of the Past2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Rude Awakenings3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Skin Deep4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Collateral5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Gold Standard6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Free Ride7:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Drive8:00 pm
Local Programming

ION HD
49.1
 NCIS: Los Angeles
Dead Body Politic1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Out of the Past2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Rude Awakenings3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Skin Deep4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Collateral5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Gold Standard6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Free Ride7:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Drive8:00 pm
Local Programming

qubo
49.2
Being Ian
Animal House1:30 pm
Pearlie
Fairy-tastic Fall; Secrets and Whispers2:00 pm
Pearlie
Fairy Factor; Rollerfairy2:30 pm
Pearlie
Bongo Boy; Dust Busters3:00 pm
Pearlie
Rose Petal Pearlie; Come Fly With Me3:30 pm
Pearlie
Sterling Effort; Elf Prankin'4:00 pm
Pearlie
Spriteful; The Big Sneeze4:30 pm
Pippi Longstocking
5:00 pm
Pippi Longstocking
Pippi Meets Some Pearl Poachers5:30 pm
Pippi Longstocking
Episode 76:00 pm
Pippi Longstocking
Episode 86:30 pm
Pippi Longstocking
Pippi Enters a Horse Show7:00 pm
Pippi Longstockings
Pippi Meets a Master Criminal7:30 pm
Rescue Heroes
Flashback to Danger8:00 pm
Rescue Heroes
Tidal Wave of Pride; A Whale of an Adventure8:30 pm
Rescue Heroes
Shake Up in the Jungle; Lights, Camera, Destruction9:00 pm
Rescue Heroes
Rescue Robots; Race to the Finish9:30 pm

ION Plus
49.3
 CSI: Miami
Bombshell1:00 pm
CSI: Miami
Wrecking Crew2:00 pm
CSI: Miami
Cheating Death3:00 pm
CSI: Miami
Gone Baby Gone4:00 pm
CSI: Miami
Power Trip5:00 pm
CSI: Miami
The Deluca Motel6:00 pm
CSI: Miami
Tipping Point7:00 pm
CSI: Miami
Head Case8:00 pm
CSI: Miami
And They're Offed9:00 pm

QVC
49.5
 In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm
Serta
3:00 pm
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
4:00 pm
Serta
6:00 pm
QVC Fashion Closet
7:00 pm
Serta
8:00 pm
Belle by Kim Gravel - Fashion
9:00 pm

HSN
49.6
 Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
1:00 pm
Clarks Footwear
2:00 pm
Vanessa Williams Fashions: Spring Collection
3:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
4:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
5:00 pm
Tech Talk
6:00 pm
Perlier Beauty
7:00 pm
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
8:00 pm
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
9:00 pm

WBTD
52.1
 Beverly Hills Dog Show
12:30 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
  new   WAVY News 10
6:00 pm
Little Big Shots
7:00 pm
  new   The Wall
Essence and Valencia8:00 pm
  new   TBA
9:00 pm

WBTD2
52.2
  movie    Deliver Us From Eva
1:00 pm
  movie   Bulletproof
3:00 pm
  movie   Head of State
5:00 pm
  movie   Maid in Manhattan
7:00 pm
  movie   Parker 
9:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 27949! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Norflk-Prtsmth Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.