1:30 am               2:00 am               2:30 am               3:00 am               3:30 am               4:00 am               4:30 am               5:00 am               5:30 am               6:00 am               6:30 am               7:00 am               7:30 am               8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               

WBTV HD
3.1
Funny You Should Ask
1:37 am
new CBS Overnight News
2:07 am
new CBS Morning News
4:00 am
new WBTV News 3 at 4:30AM
4:30 am
new WBTV News 3 at 5AM
5:00 am
new WBTV News 3 at 5:30 AM
5:30 am
new WBTV News 3 at 6AM
6:00 am
new CBS This Morning
10-27-20207:00 am
new QC Morning
9:00 am
Local Programming

WBTVB
3.2
movie  Sleepless
12:00 am
movie Biker Boyz
2:00 am
Scandal
Blown Away4:00 am
The Wendy Williams Show
10-26-20205:00 am
The Real
10-26-20206:00 am
Judge Faith
Fighting Like Cats and Dogs; Renter Retaliation7:00 am
Judge Faith
Biker Bites Back; Bird Napper7:30 am
Judge Faith
Lingerie Swag8:00 am
Judge Faith
Nanny Don’t Play That; Giddy Up8:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:30 am

Grit
3.3
 Bonanza
The Last Trophy1:00 am
Hee Haw
Hank Williams Jr and Arlene Harden2:00 am
How Men Stay Health
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Larry King Special Report
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
The Dailey & Vincent Show
Jerry Douglas7:00 am
The Dailey and Vincent Show
Jimmy Fortune7:30 am
Coffee, Country & Cody
8:00 am

WYFFHD
4.1
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
Jenna Dewan; Nick Offerman1:36 am
Today with Hoda & Jenna
10-26-20202:06 am
The Kelly Clarkson Show
3:00 am
new Early Today
4:00 am
new WYFF News 4 @ 4:30am
4:30 am
new WYFF News 4 @ 5am
5:00 am
new WYFF News 4 @ 6am
6:00 am
new Today
10-27-20207:00 am
Live With Kelly and Ryan
Jessica Capshaw9:00 am

METV
4.2
 The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
Terror at Northfield1:00 am
Mannix
The Silent Cry2:00 am
Cannon
He Who Digs a Grave, Part 13:00 am
Barnaby Jones
A Ransom in Diamonds4:00 am
Highway Patrol
Desperate Men5:00 am
Dragnet
The Little Victim5:30 am
Dragnet
The Squeeze6:00 am
I Love Lucy
Ricky Asks for a Raise6:30 am
Gilligan’s Island
Gilligan’s Mother-in-Law7:00 am
My Three Sons
Tramp and the Prince7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Wally the Lifeguard8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver’s Freckles8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Torrid Tapestry9:00 am

WSPAD
7.1
Local Programming new CBS Overnight News
2:07 am
new CBS Morning News
4:00 am
Carolina Morning
4:30 am
new CBS This Morning
10-27-20207:00 am
Your Carolina With Jack & Megan
9:00 am
Local Programming

ION
7.3
 Law & Order
Corner Office1:00 am
Local Programming MAXX Oven
3:30 am
Oxygen Therapy Innovation
4:00 am
Local Programming U-Box by U-Haul moving and storage containers provide a convenient, flexibl…
5:00 am
Local Programming Through the Bible with Les Feldick
6:30 am
Law & Order
Suicide Box7:00 am
Law & Order
Genius8:00 am
Law & Order
Maritime9:00 am

WAUG
8.1
 Leverage
1:00 am
Forensic Files
2:00 am
Forensic Files
2:30 am
Cheaters
3:00 am
Cheaters
3:30 am
movie Accidents Happen
4:00 am
movie Alleged
6:00 am
Business First
8:00 am
The Balancing Act
8:30 am
Daily Flash
9:00 am
The Marc & Mandy Show
9:30 am

WNCT-HD
9.1
Local Programming new CBS Overnight News
2:07 am
CBS Evening News With Norah O’Donnell
4:00 am
9 On Your Side Morning Edition
4:30 am
new 9 On Your Side Morning Edition I
5:00 am
new 9 On Your Side Morning Edition II
6:00 am
new CBS This Morning
10-27-20207:00 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
Local Programming

WNCT2D
9.2
Seinfeld
The Mango1:30 am
Boy Scouts: The Sex Abuse Coverup
2:00 am
Dr. Ho’s Total Body Relief
2:30 am
Intervention
Ryan3:00 am
Relief from inflammation
4:00 am
The Key To Healthy Living
4:30 am
Local Programming Dr. Ho’s Total Body Pain Relief
5:30 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
6:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
09-25-20186:30 am
new Judge Jerry
7:00 am
Judge Jerry
7:30 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
Conspiracy to Commit Murder?8:00 am
new The Steve Wilkos Show
9:00 am

WNCT3
9.3
Sanford and Son
A Little Extra Security1:30 am
Married…With Children
My Mom, the Mom2:00 am
Married…With Children
Can’t Dance, Don’t Ask Me2:30 am
Married…With Children
A Three Job, No Income Family3:00 am
Married…With Children
The Harder They Fall3:30 am
Catch 21
Busting in This Fast- Action Game of Knowledge and Strategy. Reality Show Hosts4:00 am
Catch 21
Shuffle Ball Change4:30 am
All in the Family
Edith Versus the Bank5:00 am
All in the Family
The Return of the Waitress5:30 am
Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
6:00 am
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
8:00 am
Local Programming Amen
Miracle on 134th Street9:00 am
Amen
Miracle on 134th Street9:30 am

WNCT4
9.4
 Crime Watch Daily with Chris Hansen
1:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Scandal
Pencils Down6:00 am
American Greed
The Sky’s the Limit7:00 am
American Greed
Ray Nagin: New Orleans Shakedown8:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Missing Soldier Mystery; Murder on the Train9:00 am

WISDT
10.1
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
Jenna Dewan; Nick Offerman1:36 am
Today with Hoda & Jenna
10-26-20202:06 am
new Early Today
3:00 am
new Early Today
3:30 am
new Early Today
4:00 am
new WIS News 10 Sunrise
4:30 am
new Today
10-27-20207:00 am
new Today 3rd Hour
10-27-20209:00 am

WISDT2
10.2
Mom
Dropped Soap and a Big Guy on a Throne1:30 am
The First 48
Last Night Out; Death Do Us Part2:00 am
new RightThisMinute
10-26-20203:00 am
new RightThisMinute
10-26-20203:30 am
new Dish Nation
Episode 424:00 am
new WIS News 10 Sunrise
4:30 am
WIS News on Columbia’s CW
7:00 am
WIS News on Columbia’s CW
8:00 am
new The Dr. Oz Show
9:00 am

WISDT3
10.3
movie  Sleepless
12:00 am
movie Biker Boyz
2:00 am
Scandal
Blown Away4:00 am
The Wendy Williams Show
10-26-20205:00 am
The Real
10-26-20206:00 am
Judge Faith
Fighting Like Cats and Dogs; Renter Retaliation7:00 am
Judge Faith
Biker Bites Back; Bird Napper7:30 am
Judge Faith
Lingerie Swag8:00 am
Judge Faith
Nanny Don’t Play That; Giddy Up8:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:30 am

WLOSHD
13.1
 Cooking with Emeril!
1:06 am
NEW Shark Upright Vacuum for 2020!
2:00 am
new World News Now
2:36 am
new America This Morning
4:00 am
new News 13 at 4:30am
4:30 am
new News 13 Early Edition 5am
5:00 am
new News 13 Early Edition 5:30am
5:30 am
new News 13 This Morning
6:00 am
new Good Morning America
7:00 am
new Rachael Ray
9:00 am

WMYA
13.2
new Dish Nation
Episode 411:30 am
new TMZ Live
10-26-20202:00 am
new The Drew Barrymore Show
3:00 am
Protection Court
Fantasy and Fetish; Argued Over Insurance4:00 am
Couples Court
Richards v. Richards4:30 am
new RightThisMinute
10-27-20205:00 am
new RightThisMinute
10-27-20205:30 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
Conspiracy to Commit Murder?6:00 am
new The Doctors
7:00 am
Local Programming Hearts of Heroes
8:30 am
25 Words or Less
10-27-20209:00 am
25 Words or Less
9:30 am

Antenna
13.3
Wings
Wingless1:30 am
NewsRadio
Spooky Rapping Crypt2:00 am
NewsRadio
Stinkbutt2:30 am
Murphy Brown
Two for the Road3:00 am
Murphy Brown
Murphy and the Amazing Leaping Man3:30 am
Becker
The More You Know4:00 am
Becker
You Say Gay Son, I Say Godson4:30 am
Family Ties
Alex Doesn’t Live Here Anymore5:00 am
Family Ties
Alex Doesn’t Live Here Anymore5:30 am
The Partridge Family
Forgive Us Our Debts6:00 am
The Partridge Family
The Partridge Connection6:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Baby Nurse7:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
My Buddy, My Buddy7:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Gracie Buying Boat for George8:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Gracie Having George’s Portrait Painted8:30 am
Father Knows Best
Calypso Bud9:00 am
Father Knows Best
Father’s Biography9:30 am

WLOS
13.4
sports Stadium Extra
1:30 am
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
2:00 am
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
2:30 am
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
3:00 am
Local Programming Marie Osmond BodyGym
5:00 am
How Men Stay Health
5:30 am
Local Programming sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
8:00 am
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
8:30 am
sports Homage
Conor McGregor and Ronda Rousey9:00 am
sports Homage
Muhammad Ali9:30 am

WGGS-DT
16.1
Beyond Blessed: Robert Morris
1:30 am
Live the let go life: Joseph Prince
2:00 am
Jordan Rubin: SBO Ultimate
2:30 am
Praise
3:00 am
Behind the Scenes Trilogy
4:00 am
Andrew Wommack: Living in God’s Best
4:30 am
Shepherd’s Chapel
5:00 am
Beverly Exercise
6:00 am
Local Programming Through the Bible with Les Feldick
7:00 am
The Gospel Truth
7:30 am
Nite Line
8:00 am
Concepts of Faith
9:30 am

16TOO
16.2
Meet Corliss Archer
1:30 am
You Bet Your Life
2:00 am
The Invisible Man
2:30 am
Sherlock Holmes
3:00 am
Four Star Playhouse
3:30 am
Club 36
4:00 am
Today With God
6:00 am
Oasis Ministries
6:30 am
CrossTalk With Dr. Randy Weiss
7:00 am
Paula Today
7:30 am
The blessed life with Pastor and Robert Morris
8:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
8:30 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am

WGGS
16.3
 Family Worship Center – Associate Pastor Broadcast
1:00 am
FWC Music
2:00 am
Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
4:00 am
FWC Music
6:00 am
Study in the Word
7:00 am
FWC Music
7:30 am
Message of the Cross
8:00 am
FWC Music
9:00 am
Insight
9:30 am

WGGS4
16.4
movie  Yentl
12:00 am
Green Acres
The Hooterville Image3:00 am
Green Acres
You Ought to Be in Pictures3:30 am
My Mother, the Car
The Blabbermouth4:00 am
It’s About Time
And Then I Wrote Happy Birthday to You4:30 am
Local Programming The Patty Duke Show
The Green-Eyed Monster8:00 am
The Patty Duke Show
Practice Makes Perfect8:30 am
Flipper
Flipper’s Monster9:00 am
Flipper
Flipper and the Mermaid9:30 am

WGGS5
16.5
 Belle Beauty by Kim Gravel
1:00 am
Countdown to Cozy
2:00 am
Koolaburra by Ugg
3:00 am
Koolaburra by Ugg
4:00 am
Koolaburra by Ugg
5:00 am
Koolaburra by Ugg
6:00 am
Snuggle-Worthy Gifts
7:00 am
Cozy Retreat with Carolyn
9:00 am

WGGS6
16.6
 Ax Men
Tipping Point1:00 am
Ax Men
King of the Hill2:00 am
Most Daring
Wild & Out of Control3:00 am
Most Daring
Fighting Back4:00 am
Most Daring
Full Throttle Crashes5:00 am
Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy
Larry Gits a Gator6:00 am
Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy
Larry Rides with the Hells Angels7:00 am
Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy
Larry Deep Fries Everything8:00 am
Modern Marvels
The Alaskan Oil Pipeline9:00 am

WGGSDT7
16.7
 Court TV Live
11:00 pm
Court TV Live
2:00 am
new The FBI Files
The C-11 Squad5:00 am
new The FBI Files
Evil Intent6:00 am
new The FBI Files
The Coffee Shop Murders7:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
Terror Attack at 30,000 Ft.8:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
Murder in Glacier National Park8:30 am
Court TV Live
9:00 am

UNCEX
17.1
movie  Royal Wives at War
1:00 am
The Queen at War
2:00 am
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
3:00 am
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II4:00 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Portugal’s Heartland5:00 am
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
Hidden Gems of Azores5:30 am
Nature
Pandas: Born to Be Wild6:00 am
NOVA
Touching the Asteroid7:00 am
The Age of Nature
Understanding8:00 am
Rivers of Life
The Amazon9:00 am

UNCTV
17.2
Ncimpact
1:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Kooky & Spooky2:00 am
Antiques Roadshow Recut
Newport 33:00 am
Generation Nation: A PBS American Portrait Story
3:30 am
Independent Lens
Represent4:00 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Spinal Fascia with Miranda Esmonde-White5:30 am
BBC World News
6:00 am
Arthur
The Election; Francine Goes to War6:30 am
Molly of Denali
A Bird in the Hand; Bye-Bye Birdie7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Adapto the Coyote7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Bouncing Ideas; Leaning Tower, No Pizza8:00 am
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day9:30 am

UNCKD
17.3
Nature Cat
Gimme Shelter; Goin’ Batty1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Sea Otter Swim2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Prairie Who?2:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am George Washington; I am Susan B. Anthony3:00 am
Molly of Denali
Sap Season; Book of Mammoths3:30 am
Hero Elementary
Toadal Confusion; Hero Hideaway4:00 am
Odd Squad
O Is Not for Over4:30 am
Arthur
Buster Isn’t Buying It; One Ornery Critter5:00 am
WordGirl
Opposite Day; Granny’s Book Club5:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
Pole-to-Pole, Parts 3 & 46:00 am
WordWorld
My Fuzzy Valentine; Love Bug6:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Richard the Third Problem; The Lemonade Problem7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Save It for Later; The Red Balloon7:30 am
Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
A Halloween Boo Fest8:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Hiccup Pup; Top of the Charts9:30 am

NC
17.4
movie  Come Hell or High Water
1:00 am
Flavor, NC
2:00 am
North Carolina Weekend
2:30 am
David Holt’s State of Music
David Holt House Party 13:00 am
Ncimpact
3:30 am
A Chef’s Life
Tomatoes…You Say Heirloom, I Say Old Timey4:00 am
Growing a Greener World
10-19-20204:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
Amanpour and Company
10-26-20205:30 am
Sit and Be Fit
We’ve Gone Country6:30 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Weight Loss: Increase Your Range of Motion7:00 am
Wai Lana Yoga
Plough Twist7:30 am
A Chef’s Life
Tomatoes…You Say Heirloom, I Say Old Timey8:00 am
Growing a Greener World
10-19-20208:30 am
movie Come Hell or High Water
9:00 am

WCCBHD
18.1
new  The Drew Barrymore Show
1:00 am
Local Programming Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
2:30 am
Local Programming Forensic Files
Shattered Dreams3:30 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
4:00 am
new WCCB News Rising 4:30AM
4:30 am
new WCCB News Rising 5AM
5:00 am
new WCCB News Rising 6AM
6:00 am
new WCCB News Rising 7AM
7:00 am
new WCCB News Rising 8AM
8:00 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am

WCCB
18.2
 Unforgettable
Heartbreak1:00 am
Profiler
Primal Scream2:00 am
The Division
This Thing Called Love3:00 am
Family Law
Liar’s Club4:00 am
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye
Concrete Evidence5:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Orphan Train6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Buffalo Soldiers7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
The Face on the Bar-Room Floor8:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Legacy9:00 am

WCCBDT3
18.3
 The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
Terror at Northfield1:00 am
Mannix
The Silent Cry2:00 am
Cannon
He Who Digs a Grave, Part 13:00 am
Barnaby Jones
A Ransom in Diamonds4:00 am
Highway Patrol
Desperate Men5:00 am
Dragnet
The Little Victim5:30 am
Dragnet
The Squeeze6:00 am
I Love Lucy
Ricky Asks for a Raise6:30 am
Gilligan’s Island
Gilligan’s Mother-in-Law7:00 am
My Three Sons
Tramp and the Prince7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Wally the Lifeguard8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver’s Freckles8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Torrid Tapestry9:00 am

WCCB4
18.4
 Belle Beauty by Kim Gravel
1:00 am
Countdown to Cozy
2:00 am
Koolaburra by Ugg
3:00 am
Koolaburra by Ugg
4:00 am
Koolaburra by Ugg
5:00 am
Koolaburra by Ugg
6:00 am
Snuggle-Worthy Gifts
7:00 am
Cozy Retreat with Carolyn
9:00 am

STARTTV
18.5
Wings
Wingless1:30 am
NewsRadio
Spooky Rapping Crypt2:00 am
NewsRadio
Stinkbutt2:30 am
Murphy Brown
Two for the Road3:00 am
Murphy Brown
Murphy and the Amazing Leaping Man3:30 am
Becker
The More You Know4:00 am
Becker
You Say Gay Son, I Say Godson4:30 am
Family Ties
Alex Doesn’t Live Here Anymore5:00 am
Family Ties
Alex Doesn’t Live Here Anymore5:30 am
The Partridge Family
Forgive Us Our Debts6:00 am
The Partridge Family
The Partridge Connection6:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Baby Nurse7:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
My Buddy, My Buddy7:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Gracie Buying Boat for George8:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Gracie Having George’s Portrait Painted8:30 am
Father Knows Best
Calypso Bud9:00 am
Father Knows Best
Father’s Biography9:30 am

WCCB6
18.6
You Gotta Eat Here!
Stoney’s Bread Company; Rock Cod Cafe; The Tomahawk1:30 am
You Gotta Eat Here!
Elgin Street Diner, Schwartz’s Deli, Mrs. Riches Restaurant2:00 am
Marie Osmond BodyGym
2:30 am
U-Box by U-Haul moving and storage containers provide a convenient, flexibl…
3:00 am
Easy Indoor Cooking!
3:30 am
Copper Chef Titan
4:00 am
BISSELLCrossWave
4:30 am
Easy Workout Solution!
5:00 am
Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
5:30 am
PIYO WORKOUT!
6:00 am
MAXX Oven
6:30 am
Cop Cam
7:00 am
Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
7:30 am
BACK PAIN RELIEF NOW!
8:00 am
You Gotta Eat Here!
Homeskillet; The Combine Eatery; Burger Bar8:30 am
Martha Stewart’s Haunted House
9:00 am

WCCBDT7
18.7
 All Kinds of Merry featuring Winter Lane
1:00 am
All Kinds of Merry featuring Winter Lane
2:00 am
All Kinds of Merry featuring Winter Lane
3:00 am
All Kinds of Merry featuring Winter Lane
4:00 am
All Kinds of Merry featuring Winter Lane
5:00 am
All Kinds of Merry featuring Winter Lane
6:00 am
Santa’s Gift Bag
7:00 am
Santa’s Gift Bag
8:00 am
august & leo Holiday Home by Giuliana Rancic Premiere
9:00 am

W11DD-D
20.1
Antiques Roadshow Recut
Newport 31:30 am
Generation Nation: A PBS American Portrait Story
2:00 am
Murder Maps
The Lady Killer2:30 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
DNA Mysteries3:30 am
Amanpour and Company
10-26-20204:30 am
BBC World News
5:30 am
Mister Rogers’ Neighborhood
Competition6:00 am
Arthur
The Election; Francine Goes to War6:30 am
Molly of Denali
A Bird in the Hand; Bye-Bye Birdie7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Adapto the Coyote7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Bouncing Ideas; Leaning Tower, No Pizza8:00 am
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day9:30 am

W11DD-D2
20.2
Cook’s Country
A Trip to the Big Easy1:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Tranquility Cove2:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Images2:30 am
Flavor of Poland
Zakopane3:00 am
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Leila Janah, Social Entrepreneur, Samasource3:30 am
This Old House
4:00 am
Ask This Old House
4:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
West England5:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Winter’s Peace5:30 am
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Carnations, Family & Flowers6:00 am
Growing Passion
6:30 am
Quilting Arts
Uncover the Unexpected7:00 am
Landscapes Through Time With David Dunlop
James Abbott McNeill Whistler’s Venetian Etchings7:30 am
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Still Maker8:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Smartphone Amp8:30 am
Mike Colameco’s Real Food
Rebelle; Cherche Midi9:00 am
tasteMAKERS
Extracted9:30 am

W11DD-D3
20.3
 Tightrope: Americans Reaching for Hope
12:00 am
The Future of America’s Past
Lines in the Sand2:00 am
Stories From the Stage
On the Spot2:30 am
PBS NewsHour
10-26-20203:00 am
Amanpour and Company
10-26-20204:00 am
Dismantling Democracy
5:00 am
BBC World News
6:00 am
Asia Insight
6:30 am
Newsroom Tokyo
7:00 am
Local Programming Tightrope: Americans Reaching for Hope
8:00 am

WHNSH
21.1
Mom
Ambulance Chasers and a Babbling Brook1:30 am
The Ten O’clock News
2:00 am
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
Mind Your Own Beeswax; Gimme a Brake3:00 am
Judge Jerry
3:30 am
Who Wants To Be A Millionaire
4:00 am
new The Morning News at 4:30
4:30 am
new The Morning News at 5
5:00 am
new The Morning News at 6
6:00 am
Local Programming new The Morning News at 8
8:00 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am

Cozi
21.2
Will & Grace
Secrets & Lays1:30 am
Will & Grace
Grace, Replaced2:00 am
Will & Grace
Will Works Out2:30 am
The Nanny
The Family Plumbing3:00 am
The Nanny
Deep Throat3:30 am
Here’s Lucy
Lucy, the Peacemaker4:00 am
Here’s Lucy
The Big Game4:30 am
Looking for a Medicare Plan? Tune in now!
5:00 am
Make Room for Daddy
Tonoose, Life of the Party6:00 am
Make Room for Daddy
Danny’s English Friend6:30 am
Murder, She Wrote
Legacy of Borbey House7:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
The Phantom Killer8:00 am
Charlie’s Angels
Angels in Hiding9:00 am

WHNSDT3
21.3
 Crime Watch Daily with Chris Hansen
1:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Scandal
Pencils Down6:00 am
American Greed
The Sky’s the Limit7:00 am
American Greed
Ray Nagin: New Orleans Shakedown8:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Missing Soldier Mystery; Murder on the Train9:00 am

WHNS
21.4
movie  Sleepless
12:00 am
movie Biker Boyz
2:00 am
Scandal
Blown Away4:00 am
The Wendy Williams Show
10-26-20205:00 am
The Real
10-26-20206:00 am
Judge Faith
Fighting Like Cats and Dogs; Renter Retaliation7:00 am
Judge Faith
Biker Bites Back; Bird Napper7:30 am
Judge Faith
Lingerie Swag8:00 am
Judge Faith
Nanny Don’t Play That; Giddy Up8:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:30 am

UNCEX
27.1
movie  Royal Wives at War
1:00 am
The Queen at War
2:00 am
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
3:00 am
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II4:00 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Portugal’s Heartland5:00 am
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
Hidden Gems of Azores5:30 am
Nature
Pandas: Born to Be Wild6:00 am
NOVA
Touching the Asteroid7:00 am
The Age of Nature
Understanding8:00 am
Rivers of Life
The Amazon9:00 am

UNCTV
27.2
Ncimpact
1:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Kooky & Spooky2:00 am
Antiques Roadshow Recut
Newport 33:00 am
Generation Nation: A PBS American Portrait Story
3:30 am
Independent Lens
Represent4:00 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Spinal Fascia with Miranda Esmonde-White5:30 am
BBC World News
6:00 am
Arthur
The Election; Francine Goes to War6:30 am
Molly of Denali
A Bird in the Hand; Bye-Bye Birdie7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Adapto the Coyote7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Bouncing Ideas; Leaning Tower, No Pizza8:00 am
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day9:30 am

UNCKD
27.3
Nature Cat
Gimme Shelter; Goin’ Batty1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Sea Otter Swim2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Prairie Who?2:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am George Washington; I am Susan B. Anthony3:00 am
Molly of Denali
Sap Season; Book of Mammoths3:30 am
Hero Elementary
Toadal Confusion; Hero Hideaway4:00 am
Odd Squad
O Is Not for Over4:30 am
Arthur
Buster Isn’t Buying It; One Ornery Critter5:00 am
WordGirl
Opposite Day; Granny’s Book Club5:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
Pole-to-Pole, Parts 3 & 46:00 am
WordWorld
My Fuzzy Valentine; Love Bug6:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Richard the Third Problem; The Lemonade Problem7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Save It for Later; The Red Balloon7:30 am
Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
A Halloween Boo Fest8:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Hiccup Pup; Top of the Charts9:30 am

NC
27.4
movie  Come Hell or High Water
1:00 am
Flavor, NC
2:00 am
North Carolina Weekend
2:30 am
David Holt’s State of Music
David Holt House Party 13:00 am
Ncimpact
3:30 am
A Chef’s Life
Tomatoes…You Say Heirloom, I Say Old Timey4:00 am
Growing a Greener World
10-19-20204:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
Amanpour and Company
10-26-20205:30 am
Sit and Be Fit
We’ve Gone Country6:30 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Weight Loss: Increase Your Range of Motion7:00 am
Wai Lana Yoga
Plough Twist7:30 am
A Chef’s Life
Tomatoes…You Say Heirloom, I Say Old Timey8:00 am
Growing a Greener World
10-19-20208:30 am
movie Come Hell or High Water
9:00 am

W28DB-D
28.1
movie  Island of Terror
12:05 am
movie Carriers
2:00 am
movie A Touch of Murder
4:15 am
movie Mr. Sardonicus
6:00 am
movie Children of the Damned
8:05 am

W28DB-D2
28.2
 Unforgettable
Heartbreak1:00 am
Profiler
Primal Scream2:00 am
The Division
This Thing Called Love3:00 am
Family Law
Liar’s Club4:00 am
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye
Concrete Evidence5:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Orphan Train6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Buffalo Soldiers7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
The Face on the Bar-Room Floor8:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Legacy9:00 am

W28DB-D3
28.3
 Killer Kids
The Runner & Natural Born Killers1:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Iron Murphy2:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Dark Horse2:30 am
Trace of Evil
Ultimate Deception3:00 am
Donal MacIntyre’s Murder Files
Melissa Halstead; Paula Fields4:00 am
The Killer Speaks
Mad Maks: Maksim Gelman5:00 am
Deadly Motives
My Evil Sister Episode 36:00 am
Crime Stories
The Vampire Rapist7:00 am
Crime Stories
The Wells Grey Gunman8:00 am
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
The Butcher9:00 am

W28DB-D4
28.4
 Right Now TV Programming
12:00 am

W28DB-D5
28.5
 NYPD Blue
You Da Bomb1:00 am
NYPD Blue
Passing the Stone2:00 am
NYPD Blue
Chatty Chatty Bang Bang3:00 am
NYPD Blue
Take My Wife, Please4:00 am
Lancer
Goodbye, Lizzie5:00 am
Maverick
Misfortune Teller6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
A Drop to Drink7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Rope Law7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Return to Fort Benjamin8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Night the Town Died8:30 am
Rawhide
Incident of the Prodigal Son9:00 am

W28DB-D6
28.6
Hollywood Remembers
1:30 am
The Millionaire
4:00 am
I Married Joan
4:30 am
Love That Bob!
5:00 am
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis
5:30 am
The Best of Hollywood
6:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
7:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
7:30 am
new Through the Decades
8:00 am
I Love Lucy
9:00 am
I Love Lucy
9:30 am

W28DB-D7
28.7
 Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
1:00 am
Classic Concentration
2:00 am
Classic Concentration
2:30 am
Family Feud
3:00 am
Family Feud
3:30 am
Match Game
4:00 am
Match Game
4:30 am
Match Game
5:00 am
Match Game
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Grow Hair Fast!
6:30 am
What is CBD?
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
What’s My Line?
8:30 am
Sale of the Century
9:00 am
Supermarket Sweep
9:30 am

W28DB-D8
28.8
 Genesis Science Network
12:00 am

W28DB-D9
28.9
Viviendo con sentido común
1:30 am
Tiempo de Dios / Vencedores
2:00 am
Tiempo de Dios / Vencedores
2:30 am
Vida dura
3:00 am
Jóven bytes
3:30 am
Voz de Victoria
4:00 am
En contacto
4:30 am
Respuestas
5:00 am
Respuestas
5:30 am
Osvaldo Carnival Online
6:00 am
Restauración Espiritual
6:30 am
Aliento de Vida
7:00 am
Journal noticias – Resumen semanal
7:30 am
new Tiempo de Oración
8:00 am
new Tiempo de Oración
8:30 am
Reflexión espiritual
9:00 am
Salvando vidas
9:30 am

ETVH
29.1
Antiques Roadshow Recut
Newport 31:30 am
movie Emery Blagdon and His Healing Machine
2:00 am
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 1012:30 am
The Trouble With Maggie Cole
Episode 23:00 am
Flesh and Blood on Masterpiece
Episode 44:00 am
COBRA
Episode 45:00 am
Local Programming Yoga in Practice
Cultivate Self-Respect6:30 am
Molly of Denali
A Bird in the Hand; Bye-Bye Birdie7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Adapto the Coyote7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Bouncing Ideas; Leaning Tower, No Pizza8:00 am
Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
A Halloween Boo Fest8:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day9:30 am

SCC
29.2
Cook’s Country
A Trip to the Big Easy1:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Tranquility Cove2:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Images2:30 am
Flavor of Poland
Zakopane3:00 am
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Leila Janah, Social Entrepreneur, Samasource3:30 am
This Old House
Anatomy of a Kitchen4:00 am
Ask This Old House
Landscapes Across America4:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
West England5:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Winter’s Peace5:30 am
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Carnations, Family & Flowers6:00 am
Growing Passion
6:30 am
Quilting Arts
Uncover the Unexpected7:00 am
Landscapes Through Time With David Dunlop
James Abbott McNeill Whistler’s Venetian Etchings7:30 am
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Still Maker8:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Smartphone Amp8:30 am
Mike Colameco’s Real Food
Rebelle; Cherche Midi9:00 am
tasteMAKERS
Extracted9:30 am

ETVW
29.3
 Independent Lens
Represent1:00 am
Amanpour and Company
10-26-20202:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Kooky & Spooky3:30 am
Antiques Roadshow Recut
Newport 34:30 am
Generation Nation: A PBS American Portrait Story
5:00 am
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 1015:30 am
Theater of the Mind
6:00 am
Theater of the Mind
Werewolf of the Bayou7:00 am
new Midnight Tales In Shadow Wood – Theatre of the Mind
8:00 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
Pelvic & Ribcage Mobility9:30 am

ETVK
29.4
Nature Cat
Gimme Shelter; Goin’ Batty1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Sea Otter Swim2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Prairie Who?2:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am George Washington; I am Susan B. Anthony3:00 am
Molly of Denali
Sap Season; Book of Mammoths3:30 am
Hero Elementary
Toadal Confusion; Hero Hideaway4:00 am
Odd Squad
O Is Not for Over4:30 am
Arthur
Buster Isn’t Buying It; One Ornery Critter5:00 am
WordGirl
Opposite Day; Granny’s Book Club5:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
Pole-to-Pole, Parts 3 & 46:00 am
WordWorld
My Fuzzy Valentine; Love Bug6:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Richard the Third Problem; The Lemonade Problem7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Save It for Later; The Red Balloon7:30 am
Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
A Halloween Boo Fest8:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Hiccup Pup; Top of the Charts9:30 am

WNSC
30.1
Antiques Roadshow Recut
Newport 31:30 am
movie Emery Blagdon and His Healing Machine
2:00 am
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 1012:30 am
The Trouble With Maggie Cole
Episode 23:00 am
Flesh and Blood on Masterpiece
Episode 44:00 am
COBRA
Episode 45:00 am
Local Programming Yoga in Practice
Cultivate Self-Respect6:30 am
Molly of Denali
A Bird in the Hand; Bye-Bye Birdie7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Adapto the Coyote7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Bouncing Ideas; Leaning Tower, No Pizza8:00 am
Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
A Halloween Boo Fest8:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day9:30 am

SCC
30.2
Cook’s Country
A Trip to the Big Easy1:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Tranquility Cove2:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Images2:30 am
Flavor of Poland
Zakopane3:00 am
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Leila Janah, Social Entrepreneur, Samasource3:30 am
This Old House
Anatomy of a Kitchen4:00 am
Ask This Old House
Landscapes Across America4:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
West England5:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Winter’s Peace5:30 am
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Carnations, Family & Flowers6:00 am
Growing Passion
6:30 am
Quilting Arts
Uncover the Unexpected7:00 am
Landscapes Through Time With David Dunlop
James Abbott McNeill Whistler’s Venetian Etchings7:30 am
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Still Maker8:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Smartphone Amp8:30 am
Mike Colameco’s Real Food
Rebelle; Cherche Midi9:00 am
tasteMAKERS
Extracted9:30 am

ETVW
30.3
 Independent Lens
Represent1:00 am
Amanpour and Company
10-26-20202:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Kooky & Spooky3:30 am
Antiques Roadshow Recut
Newport 34:30 am
Generation Nation: A PBS American Portrait Story
5:00 am
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 1015:30 am
Theater of the Mind
6:00 am
Theater of the Mind
Werewolf of the Bayou7:00 am
new Midnight Tales In Shadow Wood – Theatre of the Mind
8:00 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
Pelvic & Ribcage Mobility9:30 am

ETVK
30.4
Nature Cat
Gimme Shelter; Goin’ Batty1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Sea Otter Swim2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Prairie Who?2:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am George Washington; I am Susan B. Anthony3:00 am
Molly of Denali
Sap Season; Book of Mammoths3:30 am
Hero Elementary
Toadal Confusion; Hero Hideaway4:00 am
Odd Squad
O Is Not for Over4:30 am
Arthur
Buster Isn’t Buying It; One Ornery Critter5:00 am
WordGirl
Opposite Day; Granny’s Book Club5:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
Pole-to-Pole, Parts 3 & 46:00 am
WordWorld
My Fuzzy Valentine; Love Bug6:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Richard the Third Problem; The Lemonade Problem7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Save It for Later; The Red Balloon7:30 am
Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
A Halloween Boo Fest8:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Hiccup Pup; Top of the Charts9:30 am

W15EJ-D
31.1
Meaningful Beauty
1:30 am
Sid Roth It’s Supernatural
2:00 am
Eagles Wings
2:30 am
Campmeeting
3:00 am
Mercy Ships
5:00 am
Campmeeting
6:00 am
From Israel to the Nations With Dominiquae Bierman
7:00 am
James Robinson
7:30 am
The Jewish Jesus
8:00 am
Jewish Voice with Jonathan Bernis
8:30 am
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
9:00 am
Drenda Keesee
9:30 am

W15EJ-D2
31.2
That ’70s Show
Winter1:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Hair Jordan2:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Love Bug2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Ice Ice Baby6:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Hanging Around the House6:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Road Trip7:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Living Large7:30 am
Night Court
The New Judge8:00 am
Night Court
Contempt of Courting8:30 am
Night Court
Earthquake9:00 am
Night Court
Prince of a Guy9:30 am

W15EJ-D3
31.3
movie  From Noon till Three
12:00 am
movie Badman’s Country
2:30 am
MAXX Oven
4:00 am
How Men Stay Health
4:30 am
ROCK, POP & DOO WOP
5:00 am
Lung Cancer From Asbestos?
5:30 am
Zane Grey Theatre
The Bible Man6:00 am
Zane Grey Theatre
The Silent Sentry6:30 am
Death Valley Days
Big John and the Rainmaker7:00 am
Death Valley Days
The Lucky Cow7:30 am
movie Bullet for a Badman
8:00 am

W15EJ-D4
31.4
 All Kinds of Merry featuring Winter Lane
1:00 am
All Kinds of Merry featuring Winter Lane
2:00 am
All Kinds of Merry featuring Winter Lane
3:00 am
All Kinds of Merry featuring Winter Lane
4:00 am
All Kinds of Merry featuring Winter Lane
5:00 am
All Kinds of Merry featuring Winter Lane
6:00 am
Santa’s Gift Bag
7:00 am
Santa’s Gift Bag
8:00 am
august & leo Holiday Home by Giuliana Rancic Premiere
9:00 am

W15EJ-D5
31.5
 NYPD Blue
You Da Bomb1:00 am
NYPD Blue
Passing the Stone2:00 am
NYPD Blue
Chatty Chatty Bang Bang3:00 am
NYPD Blue
Take My Wife, Please4:00 am
Lancer
Goodbye, Lizzie5:00 am
Maverick
Misfortune Teller6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
A Drop to Drink7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Rope Law7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Return to Fort Benjamin8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Night the Town Died8:30 am
Rawhide
Incident of the Prodigal Son9:00 am

W15EJ-D6
31.6
Hollywood Remembers
1:30 am
The Millionaire
4:00 am
I Married Joan
4:30 am
Love That Bob!
5:00 am
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis
5:30 am
The Best of Hollywood
6:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
7:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
7:30 am
new Through the Decades
8:00 am
I Love Lucy
9:00 am
I Love Lucy
9:30 am

W15EJ-D7
31.7
 Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
1:00 am
Classic Concentration
2:00 am
Classic Concentration
2:30 am
Family Feud
3:00 am
Family Feud
3:30 am
Match Game
4:00 am
Match Game
4:30 am
Match Game
5:00 am
Match Game
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Grow Hair Fast!
6:30 am
What is CBD?
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
What’s My Line?
8:30 am
Sale of the Century
9:00 am
Supermarket Sweep
9:30 am

W15EJ-D8
31.8
 Genesis Science Network
12:00 am

W15EJ-D9
31.9
Viviendo con sentido común
1:30 am
Tiempo de Dios / Vencedores
2:00 am
Tiempo de Dios / Vencedores
2:30 am
Vida dura
3:00 am
Jóven bytes
3:30 am
Voz de Victoria
4:00 am
En contacto
4:30 am
Respuestas
5:00 am
Respuestas
5:30 am
Osvaldo Carnival Online
6:00 am
Restauración Espiritual
6:30 am
Aliento de Vida
7:00 am
Journal noticias – Resumen semanal
7:30 am
new Tiempo de Oración
8:00 am
new Tiempo de Oración
8:30 am
Reflexión espiritual
9:00 am
Salvando vidas
9:30 am

H&I
32.1
 The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
Terror at Northfield1:00 am
Mannix
The Silent Cry2:00 am
Cannon
He Who Digs a Grave, Part 13:00 am
Barnaby Jones
A Ransom in Diamonds4:00 am
Highway Patrol
Desperate Men5:00 am
Dragnet
The Little Victim5:30 am
Dragnet
The Squeeze6:00 am
I Love Lucy
Ricky Asks for a Raise6:30 am
Gilligan’s Island
Gilligan’s Mother-in-Law7:00 am
My Three Sons
Tramp and the Prince7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Wally the Lifeguard8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver’s Freckles8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Torrid Tapestry9:00 am

WGTA
32.2
 NYPD Blue
You Da Bomb1:00 am
NYPD Blue
Passing the Stone2:00 am
NYPD Blue
Chatty Chatty Bang Bang3:00 am
NYPD Blue
Take My Wife, Please4:00 am
Lancer
Goodbye, Lizzie5:00 am
Maverick
Misfortune Teller6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
A Drop to Drink7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Rope Law7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Return to Fort Benjamin8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Night the Town Died8:30 am
Rawhide
Incident of the Prodigal Son9:00 am

DECADES
32.3
Hollywood Remembers
1:30 am
The Millionaire
4:00 am
I Married Joan
4:30 am
Love That Bob!
5:00 am
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis
5:30 am
The Best of Hollywood
6:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
7:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
7:30 am
new Through the Decades
8:00 am
I Love Lucy
9:00 am
I Love Lucy
9:30 am

MOVIES
32.4
movie  Island of Terror
12:05 am
movie Carriers
2:00 am
movie A Touch of Murder
4:15 am
movie Mr. Sardonicus
6:00 am
movie Children of the Damned
8:05 am

UNCTV
33.1
Ncimpact
1:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Kooky & Spooky2:00 am
Antiques Roadshow Recut
Newport 33:00 am
Generation Nation: A PBS American Portrait Story
3:30 am
Independent Lens
Represent4:00 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Spinal Fascia with Miranda Esmonde-White5:30 am
BBC World News
6:00 am
Arthur
The Election; Francine Goes to War6:30 am
Molly of Denali
A Bird in the Hand; Bye-Bye Birdie7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Adapto the Coyote7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Bouncing Ideas; Leaning Tower, No Pizza8:00 am
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day9:30 am

UNCKD
33.2
Nature Cat
Gimme Shelter; Goin’ Batty1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Sea Otter Swim2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Prairie Who?2:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am George Washington; I am Susan B. Anthony3:00 am
Molly of Denali
Sap Season; Book of Mammoths3:30 am
Hero Elementary
Toadal Confusion; Hero Hideaway4:00 am
Odd Squad
O Is Not for Over4:30 am
Arthur
Buster Isn’t Buying It; One Ornery Critter5:00 am
WordGirl
Opposite Day; Granny’s Book Club5:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
Pole-to-Pole, Parts 3 & 46:00 am
WordWorld
My Fuzzy Valentine; Love Bug6:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Richard the Third Problem; The Lemonade Problem7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Save It for Later; The Red Balloon7:30 am
Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
A Halloween Boo Fest8:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Hiccup Pup; Top of the Charts9:30 am

UNCEX
33.3
movie  Royal Wives at War
1:00 am
The Queen at War
2:00 am
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
3:00 am
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II4:00 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Portugal’s Heartland5:00 am
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
Hidden Gems of Azores5:30 am
Nature
Pandas: Born to Be Wild6:00 am
NOVA
Touching the Asteroid7:00 am
The Age of Nature
Understanding8:00 am
Rivers of Life
The Amazon9:00 am

NC
33.4
movie  Come Hell or High Water
1:00 am
Flavor, NC
2:00 am
North Carolina Weekend
2:30 am
David Holt’s State of Music
David Holt House Party 13:00 am
Ncimpact
3:30 am
A Chef’s Life
Tomatoes…You Say Heirloom, I Say Old Timey4:00 am
Growing a Greener World
10-19-20204:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
Amanpour and Company
10-26-20205:30 am
Sit and Be Fit
We’ve Gone Country6:30 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Weight Loss: Increase Your Range of Motion7:00 am
Wai Lana Yoga
Plough Twist7:30 am
A Chef’s Life
Tomatoes…You Say Heirloom, I Say Old Timey8:00 am
Growing a Greener World
10-19-20208:30 am
movie Come Hell or High Water
9:00 am

WCNC-DT
36.1
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
Jenna Dewan; Nick Offerman1:37 am
Today with Hoda & Jenna
10-26-20202:07 am
new Early Today
3:00 am
new Early Today
3:30 am
new Early Today
4:00 am
new NBC Charlotte Today
4:30 am
new NBC Charlotte @ 5:00
5:00 am
new NBC Charlotte @ 5:30
5:30 am
new NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 am
new Today
10-27-20207:00 am
new Today 3rd Hour
10-27-20209:00 am

JN
36.2
 Killer Kids
The Runner & Natural Born Killers1:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Iron Murphy2:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Dark Horse2:30 am
Trace of Evil
Ultimate Deception3:00 am
Donal MacIntyre’s Murder Files
Melissa Halstead; Paula Fields4:00 am
The Killer Speaks
Mad Maks: Maksim Gelman5:00 am
Deadly Motives
My Evil Sister Episode 36:00 am
Crime Stories
The Vampire Rapist7:00 am
Crime Stories
The Wells Grey Gunman8:00 am
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
The Butcher9:00 am

WCNCDT3
36.3
 Court TV Live
11:00 pm
Court TV Live
2:00 am
new The FBI Files
The C-11 Squad5:00 am
new The FBI Files
Evil Intent6:00 am
new The FBI Files
The Coffee Shop Murders7:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
Terror Attack at 30,000 Ft.8:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
Murder in Glacier National Park8:30 am
Court TV Live
9:00 am

QUEST
36.4
 Ax Men
Tipping Point1:00 am
Ax Men
King of the Hill2:00 am
Most Daring
Wild & Out of Control3:00 am
Most Daring
Fighting Back4:00 am
Most Daring
Full Throttle Crashes5:00 am
Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy
Larry Gits a Gator6:00 am
Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy
Larry Rides with the Hells Angels7:00 am
Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy
Larry Deep Fries Everything8:00 am
Modern Marvels
The Alaskan Oil Pipeline9:00 am

ETVH
38.1
Antiques Roadshow Recut
Newport 31:30 am
movie Emery Blagdon and His Healing Machine
2:00 am
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 1012:30 am
The Trouble With Maggie Cole
Episode 23:00 am
Flesh and Blood on Masterpiece
Episode 44:00 am
COBRA
Episode 45:00 am
Local Programming Yoga in Practice
Cultivate Self-Respect6:30 am
Molly of Denali
A Bird in the Hand; Bye-Bye Birdie7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Adapto the Coyote7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Bouncing Ideas; Leaning Tower, No Pizza8:00 am
Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
A Halloween Boo Fest8:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day9:30 am

SCC
38.2
Cook’s Country
A Trip to the Big Easy1:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Tranquility Cove2:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Images2:30 am
Flavor of Poland
Zakopane3:00 am
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Leila Janah, Social Entrepreneur, Samasource3:30 am
This Old House
Anatomy of a Kitchen4:00 am
Ask This Old House
Landscapes Across America4:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
West England5:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Winter’s Peace5:30 am
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Carnations, Family & Flowers6:00 am
Growing Passion
6:30 am
Quilting Arts
Uncover the Unexpected7:00 am
Landscapes Through Time With David Dunlop
James Abbott McNeill Whistler’s Venetian Etchings7:30 am
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Still Maker8:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Smartphone Amp8:30 am
Mike Colameco’s Real Food
Rebelle; Cherche Midi9:00 am
tasteMAKERS
Extracted9:30 am

ETVW
38.3
 Independent Lens
Represent1:00 am
Amanpour and Company
10-26-20202:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Kooky & Spooky3:30 am
Antiques Roadshow Recut
Newport 34:30 am
Generation Nation: A PBS American Portrait Story
5:00 am
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 1015:30 am
Theater of the Mind
6:00 am
Theater of the Mind
Werewolf of the Bayou7:00 am
new Midnight Tales In Shadow Wood – Theatre of the Mind
8:00 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
Pelvic & Ribcage Mobility9:30 am

WNEHDT4
38.4
Nature Cat
Gimme Shelter; Goin’ Batty1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Sea Otter Swim2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Prairie Who?2:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am George Washington; I am Susan B. Anthony3:00 am
Molly of Denali
Sap Season; Book of Mammoths3:30 am
Hero Elementary
Toadal Confusion; Hero Hideaway4:00 am
Odd Squad
O Is Not for Over4:30 am
Arthur
Buster Isn’t Buying It; One Ornery Critter5:00 am
WordGirl
Opposite Day; Granny’s Book Club5:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
Pole-to-Pole, Parts 3 & 46:00 am
WordWorld
My Fuzzy Valentine; Love Bug6:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Richard the Third Problem; The Lemonade Problem7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Save It for Later; The Red Balloon7:30 am
Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
A Halloween Boo Fest8:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Hiccup Pup; Top of the Charts9:30 am

WMYA
40.1
new Dish Nation
Episode 411:30 am
new TMZ Live
10-26-20202:00 am
new The Drew Barrymore Show
3:00 am
Protection Court
Fantasy and Fetish; Argued Over Insurance4:00 am
Couples Court
Richards v. Richards4:30 am
new RightThisMinute
10-27-20205:00 am
new RightThisMinute
10-27-20205:30 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
Conspiracy to Commit Murder?6:00 am
new The Doctors
7:00 am
Local Programming Hearts of Heroes
8:30 am
25 Words or Less
10-27-20209:00 am
25 Words or Less
9:30 am

COMET
40.2
 Sliders
The Dying Fields1:00 am
Battlestar Galactica
Colonial Day2:00 am
Battlestar Galactica
Kobol’s Last Gleaming3:00 am
Local Programming 2020 Fall Blades
4:30 am
Local Programming Grow Hair Fast!
6:00 am
Your Help is Needed Now!
6:30 am
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
8:00 am
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
9:00 am
Local Programming

TBD
40.3
FailFactory
1:30 am
Dust
2:00 am
FBE: People vs. Food
3:00 am
FBE: People vs. Food
4:00 am
FBE: Try Again
4:30 am
FBE: React
5:00 am
FBE: React
5:30 am
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
8:00 am
Local Programming movie Armstrong
9:00 am

WMYA4
40.4
 Walker, Texas Ranger
The Avenger1:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Behind the Badge2:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Blackout3:00 am
Local Programming The Key To Healthy Living
5:00 am
Local Programming ROCK, POP & DOO WOP
6:30 am
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
8:00 am
Medicare Secrets!
8:30 am
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
9:30 am

WMYADT5
40.5
You Gotta Eat Here!
Stoney’s Bread Company; Rock Cod Cafe; The Tomahawk1:30 am
You Gotta Eat Here!
Elgin Street Diner, Schwartz’s Deli, Mrs. Riches Restaurant2:00 am
Marie Osmond BodyGym
2:30 am
U-Box by U-Haul moving and storage containers provide a convenient, flexibl…
3:00 am
Easy Indoor Cooking!
3:30 am
Copper Chef Titan
4:00 am
BISSELLCrossWave
4:30 am
Easy Workout Solution!
5:00 am
Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
5:30 am
PIYO WORKOUT!
6:00 am
MAXX Oven
6:30 am
Cop Cam
7:00 am
Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
7:30 am
BACK PAIN RELIEF NOW!
8:00 am
You Gotta Eat Here!
Homeskillet; The Combine Eatery; Burger Bar8:30 am
Martha Stewart’s Haunted House
9:00 am

W41BQ-D
41.1
The Carter Report
Will America Survive? – The Solution to Corruption, Crime, and Anarchy Part 21:30 am
ASI Conventions
Session 102:00 am
Optimize 4 Life
Optimize Your Circadian Rhythm3:00 am
Mission Trek
Learning to Love3:30 am
Melody from My Heart
Music4:00 am
Sanctuary, Salvation, & Our Savior
The Sabbath and Sanctuary4:30 am
New Perceptions
American Apocalypse: What Is Past Is Prologue: Blue Laws: The Law and Order Platform5:00 am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
Up to Now6:00 am
Wonderfully Made
6:30 am
Body & Spirit Aerobics
Exercises For Ladies7:00 am
The Heavens Declare
Astronomy from a Biblical Perspective -part 37:30 am
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Jesus’ Friends Are Happy8:00 am
Maranatha Mission Stories
8:30 am
3ABN Today Live
9:00 am

W41BQ-D2
41.2
 Revelation Speaks Peace
1:00 am
Eleventh Hour Evidence
2:00 am
Life Discovery Series
3:00 am
3ABN on the Road
4:00 am
3ABN Homecoming
5:00 am
Breath of Life “Walter Pearson”
6:00 am
Breath of Life “Walter Pearson”
6:30 am
His Harvest Is Ready
7:00 am
Thunder in the Holy Land
8:00 am
It Is Written
8:30 am
Remodeling Your Life
9:00 am
Breath of Life
9:30 am

W41BQ-D3
41.3
Chew’s Challenge
1:30 am
SISS
2:30 am
The New Journey
3:00 am
Multitude of Counselors
3:30 am
Take it to the Bank
4:00 am
Magnify Him
4:30 am
Taste of Paradise
5:00 am
Pathway of Hope
5:30 am
Action 4 Life
6:00 am
Breath of Life
6:30 am
Abundant Living
7:00 am
Engage
7:30 am
Battles of Faith
8:00 am
Chew’s Challenge
8:30 am
Behold the Lamb Presents
9:00 am

W41BQ-D3
41.4
 Hay esperanza
1:00 am
Descubriendo los simbolos de apocalipsis
2:00 am
La Esperanza Es Jesús
3:00 am
Hay esperanza para la familia
Patrones generacionales en la vida…4:00 am
A Cristo adoremos
4:30 am
3ABN Visita
5:00 am
Diálogo Abierto
5:30 am
Salud total
6:00 am
Local Programming Buenos días señor Jesús
7:00 am
Cuerpo y espíritu – Aeróbicos
Baby Boomers – Becky Garber, Dick…7:30 am
Amiguitos de Jesús
8:00 am
Escrito está
8:30 am
3ABN Hoy
9:00 am

W41BQ-D5
41.5
 World-Wide Evangelism Group B
1:00 am
3ABN Today
2:00 am
The Incomparable Jesus
3:00 am
The Incomparable Jesus
3:30 am
3ABN TV Worship Hour
4:00 am
Discovery Mountain
5:00 am
Genesis to Revelation
5:30 am
Dynamics in the Science of Prayer
6:00 am
Bible Answers
6:30 am
Faith Chapel
7:00 am
Carter Report, The
7:30 am
Your Story Hour
8:00 am
Local Programming Simulcast- 3ABN Today
9:00 am

W41BQ-D6
41.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
2:00 am
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.1
 PBS NewsHour
10-26-20201:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Kooky & Spooky2:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth3:00 am
movie Royal Wives at War
4:00 am
The Queen’s Garden
The Queen’s Garden5:00 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Full Body Flexibility6:00 am
Arthur
The Election; Francine Goes to War6:30 am
Molly of Denali
A Bird in the Hand; Bye-Bye Birdie7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Adapto the Coyote7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Bouncing Ideas; Leaning Tower, No Pizza8:00 am
Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
A Halloween Boo Fest8:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower9:30 am

PBSCLT
42.2
Journeys in Japan
1:30 am
Local Programming Dining With the Chef
2:30 am
Local Programming Document 72 Hours
3:30 am
Local Programming Medical Frontiers
5:30 am
Local Programming Document 72 Hours
6:30 am
new Newsroom Tokyo
7:00 am
Local Programming Journeys in Japan
8:30 am
Local Programming Dining With the Chef
9:30 am

PBSCLT
42.3
Cook’s Country
A Trip to the Big Easy1:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Tranquility Cove2:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Images2:30 am
Flavor of Poland
Zakopane3:00 am
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Leila Janah, Social Entrepreneur, Samasource3:30 am
This Old House
4:00 am
Ask This Old House
4:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
West England5:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Winter’s Peace5:30 am
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Carnations, Family & Flowers6:00 am
Growing Passion
6:30 am
Quilting Arts
Uncover the Unexpected7:00 am
Landscapes Through Time With David Dunlop
James Abbott McNeill Whistler’s Venetian Etchings7:30 am
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Still Maker8:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Smartphone Amp8:30 am
Mike Colameco’s Real Food
Rebelle; Cherche Midi9:00 am
tasteMAKERS
Extracted9:30 am

W41BQ-D7
41.7
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 am
White Horse Media
2:00 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 am
Nocturne
4:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 am
Nocturne
5:15 am
Nocturne
6:30 am
Songs of Praise
7:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 am
Local Programming Amazing Facts With Joe Crews
9:00 am
Garden of Prayer
9:30 am
Local Programming

WJZYHD
46.1
Local Programming Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
2:00 am
MAXX Oven
2:30 am
Cooking with Emeril
3:00 am
Relief from inflammation
3:30 am
new Extra
10-26-20204:00 am
new Good Day Charlotte @ 4:30am
4:30 am
new Good Day Charlotte @ 5am
5:00 am
new Good Day Charlotte @ 6am
6:00 am
new Good Day Charlotte @ 7am
7:00 am
new Good Day Charlotte @ 8am
8:00 am
new Rachael Ray
9:00 am

SBN
46.3
 Family Worship Center – Associate Pastor Broadcast
1:00 am
FWC Music
2:00 am
Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
4:00 am
FWC Music
6:00 am
Study in the Word
7:00 am
FWC Music
7:30 am
Message of the Cross
8:00 am
FWC Music
9:00 am
Insight
9:30 am

MOVIES
46.4
movie  Island of Terror
12:05 am
movie Carriers
2:00 am
movie A Touch of Murder
4:15 am
movie Mr. Sardonicus
6:00 am
movie Children of the Damned
8:05 am

H&I
46.5
 NYPD Blue
You Da Bomb1:00 am
NYPD Blue
Passing the Stone2:00 am
NYPD Blue
Chatty Chatty Bang Bang3:00 am
NYPD Blue
Take My Wife, Please4:00 am
Lancer
Goodbye, Lizzie5:00 am
Maverick
Misfortune Teller6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
A Drop to Drink7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Rope Law7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Return to Fort Benjamin8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Night the Town Died8:30 am
Rawhide
Incident of the Prodigal Son9:00 am

ION
46.6
 Law & Order
Corner Office1:00 am
Local Programming MAXX Oven
3:30 am
Oxygen Therapy Innovation
4:00 am
Local Programming U-Box by U-Haul moving and storage containers provide a convenient, flexibl…
5:00 am
Local Programming Through the Bible with Les Feldick
6:30 am
Law & Order
Suicide Box7:00 am
Law & Order
Genius8:00 am
Law & Order
Maritime9:00 am

BUZZR
46.7
movie  Yentl
12:00 am
Green Acres
The Hooterville Image3:00 am
Green Acres
You Ought to Be in Pictures3:30 am
My Mother, the Car
The Blabbermouth4:00 am
It’s About Time
And Then I Wrote Happy Birthday to You4:30 am
Local Programming The Patty Duke Show
The Green-Eyed Monster8:00 am
The Patty Duke Show
Practice Makes Perfect8:30 am
Flipper
Flipper’s Monster9:00 am
Flipper
Flipper and the Mermaid9:30 am

LIGHTV
46.8
 Christmas Gifts Under $50
1:00 am
Christmas Gifts Under $50
2:00 am
Christmas Gifts Under $50
3:00 am
Christmas Gifts Under $50
4:00 am
Christmas Gifts Under $50
5:00 am
Christmas Gifts Under $50
6:00 am
Christmas Gifts Under $50
7:00 am
Christmas Gifts Under $50
8:00 am
Christmas Gifts Under $50
9:00 am

WRET
49.1
Antiques Roadshow Recut
Newport 31:30 am
movie Emery Blagdon and His Healing Machine
2:00 am
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 1012:30 am
The Trouble With Maggie Cole
Episode 23:00 am
Flesh and Blood on Masterpiece
Episode 44:00 am
COBRA
Episode 45:00 am
Local Programming Yoga in Practice
Cultivate Self-Respect6:30 am
Molly of Denali
A Bird in the Hand; Bye-Bye Birdie7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Adapto the Coyote7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Bouncing Ideas; Leaning Tower, No Pizza8:00 am
Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
A Halloween Boo Fest8:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day9:30 am

SCC
49.2
Cook’s Country
A Trip to the Big Easy1:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Tranquility Cove2:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Images2:30 am
Flavor of Poland
Zakopane3:00 am
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Leila Janah, Social Entrepreneur, Samasource3:30 am
This Old House
Anatomy of a Kitchen4:00 am
Ask This Old House
Landscapes Across America4:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
West England5:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Winter’s Peace5:30 am
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Carnations, Family & Flowers6:00 am
Growing Passion
6:30 am
Quilting Arts
Uncover the Unexpected7:00 am
Landscapes Through Time With David Dunlop
James Abbott McNeill Whistler’s Venetian Etchings7:30 am
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Still Maker8:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Smartphone Amp8:30 am
Mike Colameco’s Real Food
Rebelle; Cherche Midi9:00 am
tasteMAKERS
Extracted9:30 am

WRET
49.3
 Independent Lens
Represent1:00 am
Amanpour and Company
10-26-20202:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Kooky & Spooky3:30 am
Antiques Roadshow Recut
Newport 34:30 am
Generation Nation: A PBS American Portrait Story
5:00 am
Beyond the Canvas
Episode 1015:30 am
Theater of the Mind
6:00 am
Theater of the Mind
Werewolf of the Bayou7:00 am
new Midnight Tales In Shadow Wood – Theatre of the Mind
8:00 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
Pelvic & Ribcage Mobility9:30 am

WRET
49.4
Nature Cat
Gimme Shelter; Goin’ Batty1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Sea Otter Swim2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Prairie Who?2:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am George Washington; I am Susan B. Anthony3:00 am
Molly of Denali
Sap Season; Book of Mammoths3:30 am
Hero Elementary
Toadal Confusion; Hero Hideaway4:00 am
Odd Squad
O Is Not for Over4:30 am
Arthur
Buster Isn’t Buying It; One Ornery Critter5:00 am
WordGirl
Opposite Day; Granny’s Book Club5:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
Pole-to-Pole, Parts 3 & 46:00 am
WordWorld
My Fuzzy Valentine; Love Bug6:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Richard the Third Problem; The Lemonade Problem7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Save It for Later; The Red Balloon7:30 am
Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
A Halloween Boo Fest8:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Hiccup Pup; Top of the Charts9:30 am

WASV
50.1
 3rd Shift
1:00 am
Country Music Today
6:00 am
Morning Beats
9:00 am
Small Town Big Deal
9:30 am

WASV2
50.2
 Disasters of the Century
Up in Flames1:00 am
Local Programming Daytime
8:00 am
Morning Beats
9:00 am
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet
The Chaperones9:30 am

WASV3
50.3
Free Ride
1:30 am
Route 66
2:00 am
Local Programming sports Superlift Off-Road Adventures
8:00 am
sports Personal Watercraft TV
8:30 am
World of Collector Cars
9:00 am
My Classic Car
9:30 am

WASV4
50.4
sports  Fusion TV
1:00 am
Local Programming Laura McKenzie’s Traveler
8:00 am
Missing
8:30 am
sports American Shooter
9:00 am
Only In
9:30 am

WSQY-LP
51.1
 Ministry Now!
1:00 am
Joni Table Talk
2:00 am
Reflections
2:30 am
Sid Roth It’s Supernatural
3:00 am
Reflections
3:30 am
Reflections
4:30 am
Joseph Prince
5:30 am
Marriage Today
6:00 am
Rod Parsley
6:30 am
Joni Table Talk
7:00 am
TD Jakes
7:30 am
Life Today
8:00 am
Andrew Wommack
8:30 am
Sid Roth It’s Supernatural
9:00 am
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
9:30 am

WMYTH
55.1
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Contagious1:00 am
Larry King Special Report
2:00 am
The Key To Healthy Living
2:30 am
Cooking with Trust
3:00 am
Oxygen Therapy Innovation
3:30 am
Tummy Tuck
4:00 am
Copper Chef Titan
4:30 am
Shepherd’s Chapel
5:00 am
Andrew Wommack
6:00 am
Joseph Prince
6:30 am
Life Today
7:00 am
Life in the Word with Dr. Gabriel Rogers
7:30 am
More than Conquerors
8:00 am
Local Programming Justice With Judge Mablean
Customer Showdown; What’s Normal?9:00 am
America’s Court With Judge Ross
Shut the School Down; Capturing Sweet Innocence9:30 am

W31DI
58.1
Ncimpact
1:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Kooky & Spooky2:00 am
Antiques Roadshow Recut
Newport 33:00 am
Generation Nation: A PBS American Portrait Story
3:30 am
Independent Lens
Represent4:00 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Spinal Fascia with Miranda Esmonde-White5:30 am
BBC World News
6:00 am
Arthur
The Election; Francine Goes to War6:30 am
Molly of Denali
A Bird in the Hand; Bye-Bye Birdie7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Adapto the Coyote7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Bouncing Ideas; Leaning Tower, No Pizza8:00 am
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day9:30 am

W31DI2
58.2
Nature Cat
Gimme Shelter; Goin’ Batty1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Sea Otter Swim2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Prairie Who?2:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am George Washington; I am Susan B. Anthony3:00 am
Molly of Denali
Sap Season; Book of Mammoths3:30 am
Hero Elementary
Toadal Confusion; Hero Hideaway4:00 am
Odd Squad
O Is Not for Over4:30 am
Arthur
Buster Isn’t Buying It; One Ornery Critter5:00 am
WordGirl
Opposite Day; Granny’s Book Club5:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
Pole-to-Pole, Parts 3 & 46:00 am
WordWorld
My Fuzzy Valentine; Love Bug6:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Richard the Third Problem; The Lemonade Problem7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Save It for Later; The Red Balloon7:30 am
Curious George: A Halloween Boo Fest
A Halloween Boo Fest8:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Hiccup Pup; Top of the Charts9:30 am

W31DI3
58.3
movie  Royal Wives at War
1:00 am
The Queen at War
2:00 am
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
3:00 am
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II4:00 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Portugal’s Heartland5:00 am
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
Hidden Gems of Azores5:30 am
Nature
Pandas: Born to Be Wild6:00 am
NOVA
Touching the Asteroid7:00 am
The Age of Nature
Understanding8:00 am
Rivers of Life
The Amazon9:00 am

W31DI-LD4
58.4
movie  Come Hell or High Water
1:00 am
Flavor, NC
2:00 am
North Carolina Weekend
2:30 am
David Holt’s State of Music
David Holt House Party 13:00 am
Ncimpact
3:30 am
A Chef’s Life
Tomatoes…You Say Heirloom, I Say Old Timey4:00 am
Growing a Greener World
10-19-20204:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
Amanpour and Company
10-26-20205:30 am
Sit and Be Fit
We’ve Gone Country6:30 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Weight Loss: Increase Your Range of Motion7:00 am
Wai Lana Yoga
Plough Twist7:30 am
A Chef’s Life
Tomatoes…You Say Heirloom, I Say Old Timey8:00 am
Growing a Greener World
10-19-20208:30 am
movie Come Hell or High Water
9:00 am

WYCW-DT
62.1
Seinfeld
The Mango1:35 am
Bob’s Burgers
Adventures in Chinchilla-sitting2:05 am
Bob’s Burgers
The Runaway Club2:35 am
Mike & Molly
Fish for Breakfast3:05 am
The Goldbergs
Hogan Is My Grandfather3:35 am
The King of Queens
Strike, Too4:00 am
Mike & Molly
Immaculate Deception4:30 am
Local Programming Shepherd’s Chapel
5:30 am
MAXX Oven
6:30 am
Carolina Morning
7:00 am
Dateline
Before The Storm9:00 am

GETTV
62.3
Sanford and Son
A Little Extra Security1:30 am
Married…With Children
My Mom, the Mom2:00 am
Married…With Children
Can’t Dance, Don’t Ask Me2:30 am
Married…With Children
A Three Job, No Income Family3:00 am
Married…With Children
The Harder They Fall3:30 am
Catch 21
Busting in This Fast- Action Game of Knowledge and Strategy. Reality Show Hosts4:00 am
Catch 21
Shuffle Ball Change4:30 am
All in the Family
Edith Versus the Bank5:00 am
All in the Family
The Return of the Waitress5:30 am
Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
6:00 am
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
8:00 am
Local Programming Amen
Miracle on 134th Street9:00 am
Amen
Miracle on 134th Street9:30 am

WAEN-LP
64
 WAEN Programming
1:00 am

WAXN-DT
64.1
new Law & Crime Daily
Episode 1311:30 am
The First 48
Last Night Out; Death Do Us Part2:00 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
3:00 am
Local Programming Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
4:30 am
Pawn Stars
Secret Admirer5:00 am
Impractical Jokers
Brother of the Sisterhood5:30 am
The Wendy Williams Show
Larenz Tate; Lilliana Vazquez; Leah Cohen6:00 am
new Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
7:00 am
new Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
8:00 am
new Tamron Hall
10-27-20209:00 am

GetTV
64.2
Sanford and Son
A Little Extra Security1:30 am
Married…With Children
My Mom, the Mom2:00 am
Married…With Children
Can’t Dance, Don’t Ask Me2:30 am
Married…With Children
A Three Job, No Income Family3:00 am
Married…With Children
The Harder They Fall3:30 am
Catch 21
Busting in This Fast- Action Game of Knowledge and Strategy. Reality Show Hosts4:00 am
Catch 21
Shuffle Ball Change4:30 am
All in the Family
Edith Versus the Bank5:00 am
All in the Family
The Return of the Waitress5:30 am
Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
6:00 am
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
8:00 am
Local Programming Amen
Miracle on 134th Street9:00 am
Amen
Miracle on 134th Street9:30 am

WAXNDT3
64.3
 Crime Watch Daily with Chris Hansen
1:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Scandal
Pencils Down6:00 am
American Greed
The Sky’s the Limit7:00 am
American Greed
Ray Nagin: New Orleans Shakedown8:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Missing Soldier Mystery; Murder on the Train9:00 am

LAFFTV
64.4
That ’70s Show
Winter1:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Hair Jordan2:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Love Bug2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Ice Ice Baby6:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Hanging Around the House6:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Road Trip7:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Living Large7:30 am
Night Court
The New Judge8:00 am
Night Court
Contempt of Courting8:30 am
Night Court
Earthquake9:00 am
Night Court
Prince of a Guy9:30 am

  Printable TV Guide

America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.