9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               1:30 am               2:00 am               2:30 am               3:00 am               3:30 am               4:00 am               4:30 am               5:00 am               5:30 am               

WBTV HD
3.1
new  TBA
9:00 pm
FBI: Most Wanted
Getaway10:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 11PM
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:35 pm
new TBA
12:37 am
TBA
1:37 am
new CBS Overnight News
2:07 am
TBA
4:00 am
new WBTV News 3 at 4:30AM
4:30 am
new WBTV News 3 at 5AM
5:00 am
new WBTV News 3 at 5:30 AM
5:30 am
Local Programming

WBTVB
3.2
movie  Hoodlum
8:00 pm
movie Blue Hill Avenue
11:00 pm
movie Black Nativity
2:00 am
Scandal
The People v. Olivia Pope4:00 am
TBA
5:00 am

Grit
3.3
Opry Docs
Minnie Pearl9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
The Song
Rick Springfield10:30 pm
Chasing Down Madison Brown
The Sport of Polo11:00 pm
Local Programming The Dailey and Vincent Show
Country Favorites and Roy Acuff12:00 am
Opry Docs
Minnie Pearl12:30 am
TBA
1:00 am
The Song
Rick Springfield1:30 am
Hee Haw
Johnny Cash, and Jean Shepard2:00 am
Total Gym; the most effective way to stay your best, without leaving home!
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Relief from inflammation
5:00 am
U-Box by U-Haul moving and storage containers provide a convenient, flexibl…
5:30 am

WYFFHD
4.1
new  TBA
8:00 pm
new Transplant
Saleh10:01 pm
new WYFF News 4 @ 11pm
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:34 pm
new TBA
12:36 am
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
1:36 am
TBA
2:06 am
TBA
3:00 am
new Early Today
4:00 am
new WYFF News 4 @ 4:30am
4:30 am
new WYFF News 4 @ 5am
5:00 am

METV
4.2
Green Acres
Neighborliness9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Watch the Trains Go By10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Klink’s Old Flame10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Carol & Sis; Back Alley11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Misguided Model11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Purple Testament12:30 am
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
Final Vow1:00 am
Mannix
The Name Is Mannix2:00 am
Cannon
Bad Cats and Sudden Death3:00 am
Barnaby Jones
The Marathon Murders4:00 am
Local Programming Dragnet
IAD – The Weekend5:30 am

WSPAD
7.1
new  TBA
9:00 pm
FBI: Most Wanted
Getaway10:00 pm
new 7 News At 11 PM
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:35 pm
new TBA
12:37 am
Local Programming new CBS Overnight News
2:07 am
TBA
4:00 am
Carolina Morning
4:30 am

ION
7.3
 NCIS: Los Angeles
Touch of Death9:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Neighborhood Watch10:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Sans Voir11:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Sans Voir12:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
High-Value Target1:00 am
Local Programming Under Eye Bags? SOLUTION!
3:30 am
Kill Viruses NOW!
4:00 am
Relief from inflammation
4:30 am
Your Help is Needed Now!
5:00 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
5:30 am

WAUG
8.1
movie  Flashdance
8:00 pm
Pawn Stars
10:00 pm
Pawn Stars
10:30 pm
Cheaters
11:00 pm
Cheaters
11:30 pm
Impractical Jokers
12:00 am
Impractical Jokers
12:30 am
Leverage
1:00 am
Forensic Files
2:00 am
Forensic Files
2:30 am
Cheaters
3:00 am
Cheaters
3:30 am
movie Falling Up
4:00 am

WNCT-HD
9.1
new  TBA
9:00 pm
FBI: Most Wanted
Getaway10:00 pm
Local Programming new TBA
11:35 pm
new TBA
12:37 am
NCIS
The North Pole1:37 am
new CBS Overnight News
2:35 am
TBA
4:00 am
9 On Your Side Morning Edition
4:30 am
new 9 On Your Side Morning Edition I
5:00 am

WNCT2D
9.2
new  Tell Me a Story
Chapter 9: Deception9:00 pm
new 9 On Your Side on the CW
10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Switch10:30 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
11:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
11:30 pm
The Steve Wilkos Show
You Fractured My Face…But You Love Me?12:00 am
sports SSN Sports: The Short List
1:00 am
Seinfeld
The Checks1:30 am
Dr. Ho’s Total Body Relief
2:00 am
Dr Josh Axe & Jordan Rubin Health Secrets Revealed -Multi Collagen Protein …
2:30 am
Intervention
Marquel3:00 am
Dr. Ho’s Total Body Pain Relief
4:00 am
Relief from inflammation
4:30 am
H2O Steam Fx Pro
5:00 am
Boy Scouts: The Sex Abuse Coverup
5:30 am

WNCT3
9.3
All in the Family
Edith Gets Fired9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Engagement10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Blind Mellow Jelly Collection10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
I Hate Goodbyes11:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Pilot11:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Who’s Your Mama?12:00 am
Hot in Cleveland
Birthdates12:30 am
Married…With Children
Ship Happens: Part 11:00 am
Married…With Children
Ship Happens: Part 21:30 am
Married…With Children
Something Larry This Way Comes2:00 am
Married…With Children
And Bingo Was Her Game-O2:30 am
Married…With Children
User Friendly3:00 am
Married…With Children
Pump Fiction3:30 am
Catch 21
Episode 20234:00 am
Catch 21
Episode 20244:30 am
All in the Family
Teresa Moves In5:00 am
All in the Family
Mike and Gloria’s Will5:30 am

WNCT4
9.4
Local Programming The First 48
Final Investment; Writing on the Wall10:00 pm
The FBI Files
Shattered Shield11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
1:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Try the New NuWave Brio Air Fryer Today! Great New Price!
5:30 am

WISDT
10.1
new  TBA
8:00 pm
new Transplant
Saleh10:01 pm
new WIS News 10 Nightcast
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:34 pm
new TBA
12:36 am
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
1:36 am
TBA
2:06 am
new Early Today
3:00 am
new Early Today
3:30 am
new Early Today
4:00 am
new WIS News 10 Sunrise
4:30 am

WISDT2
10.2
new  Tell Me a Story
Chapter 9: Deception9:00 pm
Columbia’s 10pm News
10:00 pm
Mom
Lockjaw and a Liquid Diet10:30 pm
WIS News 10 @ 11
11:00 pm
Family Guy
Total Recall11:30 pm
Bob’s Burgers
The Deepening12:00 am
The Goldbergs
You Got Zuko’d12:30 am
The Goldbergs
Circle of Driving1:00 am
Mom
Nietzsche and a Beer Run1:30 am
The First 48
Family Affair; The Hustler2:00 am
new TBA
3:00 am
new TBA
3:30 am
new TBA
4:00 am
new WIS News 10 Sunrise
4:30 am

WISDT3
10.3
movie  Hoodlum
8:00 pm
movie Blue Hill Avenue
11:00 pm
movie Black Nativity
2:00 am
Scandal
The People v. Olivia Pope4:00 am
TBA
5:00 am

WLOSHD
13.1
new  TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
10:02 pm
new News 13 Tonight
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:35 pm
new TBA
12:37 am
Local Programming The PiYo Craze from Beachbody!
1:30 am
Larry King Special Report
2:00 am
new World News Now
2:36 am
new America This Morning
4:00 am
new News 13 at 4:30am
4:30 am
new News 13 Early Edition 5am
5:00 am
new News 13 Early Edition 5:30am
5:30 am
Local Programming

WMYA
13.2
 Chicago P.D.
Army of One9:00 pm
News13 on My40 at 10pm
10:00 pm
new DailyMailTV
09-22-202010:30 pm
new DailyMailTV
09-22-202011:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Changing Light Bulbs11:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Outdoor Man Grill12:00 am
new TBA
12:30 am
Support Your Heart, Brain, Musculoskeletal System, and Immune Function with…
1:00 am
TBA
1:30 am
new TBA
2:00 am
new TBA
3:00 am
Protection Court
She Hit Me With The Car4:00 am
Couples Court
Robinson v. Gregori4:30 am
new TBA
5:00 am
Local Programming

Antenna
13.3
Three’s Company
Jack’s Uncle9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Designing Women
Scene from a Mall11:00 pm
Designing Women
All About Odes to Atlanta11:30 pm
Coach
Fool for Lunch12:00 am
Coach
Bo Knows12:30 am
Becker
Limits and Boundaries1:00 am
Becker
Partial Law1:30 am
NewsRadio
Stocks2:00 am
NewsRadio
Christmas2:30 am
Murphy Brown
Q&A and ‘FYI’3:00 am
Murphy Brown
Uh-oh3:30 am
Family Ties
Last of the Red Hot Psychologists4:00 am
Family Ties
Last of the Red Hot Psychologists4:30 am
Growing Pains
Slice of Life II5:00 am
Growing Pains
The Seavers vs. the Cleavers5:30 am

WLOS
13.4
 null: SFT 23
9:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 10: From Baltimore
10:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 11: Part 1 from Baltimore
11:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 11: Part 2 from Baltimore
12:00 am
sports Inside the League
1:00 am
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
1:30 am
sports Inside the League
2:00 am
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
2:30 am
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
3:00 am
Local Programming Easy Indoor Cooking!
5:00 am
Support Your Heart, Brain, Musculoskeletal System, and Immune Function with…
5:30 am

WGGS-DT
16.1
Local Programming Praise the Lord
10:00 pm
Joseph Prince
12:00 am
Michael Youssef
12:30 am
Sekulow
1:00 am
Christine Caine
1:30 am
Jewish Voice
2:00 am
Robert Morris: The Blessed Life
2:30 am
Praise
3:00 am
Christine Caine
4:00 am
Access 360
4:30 am
Shepherd’s Chapel
5:00 am

16TOO
16.2
Always Good News With Franklin Graham
9:30 pm
The Way of the Master
10:00 pm
sports The Drive
10:30 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
11:00 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
12:00 am
Life With Elizabeth
12:30 am
Ozzie and Harriet
1:00 am
My Little Margie
1:30 am
You Bet Your Life
2:00 am
The Invisible Man
2:30 am
Sherlock Holmes
3:00 am
Four Star Playhouse
3:30 am
Club 36
4:00 am

WGGS
16.3
 Message of the Cross
9:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
10:00 pm
FWC Music
12:00 am
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 am
FWC Music
3:00 am
Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
4:00 am

WGGS4
16.4
movie  Flash Gordon
8:00 pm
movie Loch Ness
10:00 pm
movie It Runs in the Family
12:00 am
Flipper
The Day of the Shark2:00 am
Flipper
Love and Sandy2:30 am
Green Acres
The Liberation Movement3:00 am
Green Acres
Charlie, Homer and Natasha3:30 am
Mister Ed
Ed’s Diction Teacher4:00 am
Mister Ed
Ed the Godfather4:30 am
Local Programming

WGGS5
16.5
 Homeworx by Harry Slatkin-Candles & Home Fragrance
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
The Joy of Christmas Sale
12:00 am
The Joy of Christmas Sale
1:00 am
Plow & Hearth Holiday Classics-Home Décor
2:00 am
The Joy of Christmas Sale
3:00 am
The Joy of Christmas Sale
4:00 am
The Joy of Christmas Sale
5:00 am

WGGS6
16.6
new Storage Wars Texas
Tank Girl9:30 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
Ice Rodeo10:00 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
World War Hugh11:00 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
Hail to the King!12:00 am
Ax Men
Storm Season Strikes1:00 am
Ax Men
The Big Hit2:00 am
Most Daring
Brace for Impact 23:00 am
Most Daring
Stoned Cold Justice4:00 am
Most Daring
Senior Smackdown5:00 am

WGGSDT7
16.7
 Court TV Live
8:00 pm
Court TV Live
11:00 pm
Court TV Live
2:00 am
new The FBI Files
Deadly Mission5:00 am

UNCEX
17.1
 In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II9:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
10:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Portugal – From Porto to Salamanca11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
From Vaquejada to Jangada: Into Rural Ceará, Brazil11:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
France – Following the Rhone12:00 am
Wild Travels
Episode 512:30 am
Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: Haydn: King of Strings1:00 am
Art in the Twenty-First Century
London2:00 am
Down Home: Jewish Life in North Carolina
3:00 am
Simply Ming
Alex Crabb4:00 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
4:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Venice: City of Dreams5:00 am
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
South Korea – A Winter Journey5:30 am

UNCTV
17.2
new  Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
9:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
09-22-202012:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
1:30 am
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote2:00 am
Frontline
3:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
Core Strength and Yoga Inspired Exercises5:00 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Spine Strengthening5:30 am

UNCKD
17.3
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter9:30 pm
Cyberchase
Blowin’ in the Wind10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital12:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals1:00 am
Nature Cat
Snow Way to Keep Warm; So You Think You Know Nature1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese2:00 am
Wild Kratts
A Huge Orange Problem2:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens3:00 am
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost3:30 am
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home4:00 am
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book4:30 am
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course5:00 am
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter5:30 am

NC
17.4
The Daytripper
Pflugerville, TX9:30 pm
Reel South
Gimme a Faith10:00 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-22-202011:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
12:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
1:00 am
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
Oyster Fest1:30 am
Alive! In America’s Delta
Endangered in the Gulf2:00 am
The Daytripper
Pflugerville, TX2:30 am
Reel South
Gimme a Faith3:00 am
Education Matters
4:00 am
Story in the Public Square
4:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
Amanpour and Company
5:30 am

WCCBHD
18.1
new  Tell Me a Story
Chapter 9: Deception9:00 pm
new WCCB News @ Ten
10:00 pm
new WCCB News Edge
10:35 pm
Mom
Nietzsche and a Beer Run11:00 pm
Local Programming 2 Broke Girls
And the Taste Test12:30 am
How I Met Your Mother
1:00 am
How I Met Your Mother
1:30 am
Local Programming Forensic Files
Cloak of Deceit3:30 am
Forensic Files
Seedy Intentions4:00 am
new WCCB News Rising 4:30AM
4:30 am
new WCCB News Rising 5AM
5:00 am

WCCB
18.2
Three’s Company
Jack’s Uncle9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Designing Women
Scene from a Mall11:00 pm
Designing Women
All About Odes to Atlanta11:30 pm
Coach
Fool for Lunch12:00 am
Coach
Bo Knows12:30 am
Becker
Limits and Boundaries1:00 am
Becker
Partial Law1:30 am
NewsRadio
Stocks2:00 am
NewsRadio
Christmas2:30 am
Murphy Brown
Q&A and ‘FYI’3:00 am
Murphy Brown
Uh-oh3:30 am
Family Ties
Last of the Red Hot Psychologists4:00 am
Family Ties
Last of the Red Hot Psychologists4:30 am
Growing Pains
Slice of Life II5:00 am
Growing Pains
The Seavers vs. the Cleavers5:30 am

WCCBDT3
18.3
Green Acres
Neighborliness9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Watch the Trains Go By10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Klink’s Old Flame10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Carol & Sis; Back Alley11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Misguided Model11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Purple Testament12:30 am
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
Final Vow1:00 am
Mannix
The Name Is Mannix2:00 am
Cannon
Bad Cats and Sudden Death3:00 am
Barnaby Jones
The Marathon Murders4:00 am
Local Programming Dragnet
IAD – The Weekend5:30 am

WCCB4
18.4
 Homeworx by Harry Slatkin-Candles & Home Fragrance
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
The Joy of Christmas Sale
12:00 am
The Joy of Christmas Sale
1:00 am
Plow & Hearth Holiday Classics-Home Décor
2:00 am
The Joy of Christmas Sale
3:00 am
The Joy of Christmas Sale
4:00 am
The Joy of Christmas Sale
5:00 am

STARTTV
18.5
 Major Crimes
Do Not Disturb9:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Bad Blood10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Cooked11:00 pm
In Plain Sight
Love’s Faber Lost12:00 am
Unforgettable
The Island1:00 am
Profiler
Clean Sweep2:00 am
The Division
The Kids Are Alright3:00 am
Family Law
The List4:00 am
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye
Bombs Away5:00 am

WCCB6
18.6
Sarah 101
Industrial Soul Bedroom9:30 pm
Flip This House
Elm Street Nightmare10:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Le Bistro11:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Anna Vincenzo’s12:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Pasta Dishes1:00 am
You Gotta Eat Here!
Pig BBQ Joint; Two Six – Ate; Taco Pica1:30 am
You Gotta Eat Here!
Prairie Harvest; St. Joachum Diner; the Village2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Never Fear Power Outages
3:00 am
Cooking with Emeril
3:30 am
Cop Cam
4:00 am
Easy Indoor Cooking!
4:30 am
H2O Steam Fx Pro
5:00 am
U-Box by U-Haul moving and storage containers provide a convenient, flexibl…
5:30 am

WCCBDT7
18.7
 Colleen Lopez Collection
9:00 pm
Colleen Lopez Collection
10:00 pm
Fall Home Solutions
11:00 pm
Dr. Nassif Skincare
12:00 am
Beauty Must Haves featuring Dr. Nassif
1:00 am
Dr. Nassif Skincare
2:00 am
Dr. Nassif Skincare
3:00 am
Dr. Nassif Skincare
4:00 am
Dr. Nassif Skincare
5:00 am

W11DD-D
20.1
new  Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
9:00 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote11:00 pm
new Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
12:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage2:00 am
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
Anne Manley/Richmond, Va.3:00 am
Georgia Outdoors
New Conservationists4:00 am
Amanpour and Company
4:30 am
BBC World News
5:30 am

W11DD-D2
20.2
Pati’s Mexican Table
Jinetes, Adventure in the Mountains9:30 pm
Passion Italy
Veneto10:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Cultures10:30 pm
Local Programming The Best of The Joy of Painting
Double Oval Fantasy11:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Santorini: Flavors of a Volcano12:00 am
In Julia’s Kitchen with Master Chefs
Jimmy Sneed12:30 am
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Breakfast for Dinner1:00 am
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Eight Million Cups of Tea1:30 am
Pati’s Mexican Table
2:00 am
Pati’s Mexican Table
Jinetes, Adventure in the Mountains2:30 am
Ciao Italia
Cooking With Fresh Herbs; Cucinare Con L’ Erbe Fresche3:00 am
tasteMAKERS
Ramona Farms ; Gila River Indian Community, Arizona3:30 am
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Primitive Bowmaker4:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Puzzle Boxes4:30 am
Local Programming The Best of The Joy of Painting
Double Oval Fantasy5:30 am

W11DD-D3
20.3
Beyond Your Backyard
Scottsdale9:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-22-202010:00 pm
Indie Filmmakers
11:00 pm
Georgia Detour
11:30 pm
America ReFramed
The Hand That Feeds12:00 am
movie Our American Family: The Barreras
1:30 am
My Survivor
2:00 am
PBS NewsHour
09-22-20203:00 am
Amanpour and Company
4:00 am
Voces on PBS
The Pushouts5:00 am

WHNSH
21.1
new  TBA
8:00 pm
new The Ten O’clock News
10:00 pm
new The Eleven O’clock News
11:00 pm
TBA
11:30 pm
new TBA
12:00 am
Two and a Half Men
The Devil’s Lube12:30 am
Two and a Half Men
Thank God for Scoliosis1:00 am
Mom
Lockjaw and a Liquid Diet1:30 am
Mom
Nietzsche and a Beer Run2:00 am
The Verdict With Judge Hatchett
No Business Affair; You Scared Little Chicken2:30 am
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
Beauty With a Past; Yoga Stressed Me Out3:00 am
Judge Jerry
3:30 am
Who Wants To Be A Millionaire
4:00 am
new The Morning News at 4:30
4:30 am
new The Morning News at 5
5:00 am

Cozi
21.2
Roseanne
The War Room9:30 pm
Roseanne
Lanford’s Elite10:00 pm
Roseanne
Some Enchanted Merger10:30 pm
The Nanny
The Fran in the Mirror11:00 pm
The Nanny
The Yummy Mummy11:30 pm
The Nanny
California Here We Come12:00 am
The Nanny
Ma’ternal Affairs12:30 am
Will & Grace
Homojo2:00 am
Will & Grace
Women and Children First2:30 am
The Nanny
Samson, He Denied Her3:00 am
The Nanny
The Facts of Lice3:30 am
Here’s Lucy
Lucy and the 20-20 Vision4:00 am
Here’s Lucy
Lucy, the Coed4:30 am
Best Bra Ever!
5:00 am

WHNSDT3
21.3
Local Programming The First 48
Final Investment; Writing on the Wall10:00 pm
The FBI Files
Shattered Shield11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
1:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Try the New NuWave Brio Air Fryer Today! Great New Price!
5:30 am

WHNS
21.4
movie  Hoodlum
8:00 pm
movie Blue Hill Avenue
11:00 pm
movie Black Nativity
2:00 am
Scandal
The People v. Olivia Pope4:00 am
TBA
5:00 am

UNCEX
27.1
 In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II9:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
10:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Portugal – From Porto to Salamanca11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
From Vaquejada to Jangada: Into Rural Ceará, Brazil11:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
France – Following the Rhone12:00 am
Wild Travels
Episode 512:30 am
Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: Haydn: King of Strings1:00 am
Art in the Twenty-First Century
London2:00 am
Down Home: Jewish Life in North Carolina
3:00 am
Simply Ming
Alex Crabb4:00 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
4:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Venice: City of Dreams5:00 am
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
South Korea – A Winter Journey5:30 am

UNCTV
27.2
new  Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
9:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
09-22-202012:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
1:30 am
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote2:00 am
Frontline
3:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
Core Strength and Yoga Inspired Exercises5:00 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Spine Strengthening5:30 am

UNCKD
27.3
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter9:30 pm
Cyberchase
Blowin’ in the Wind10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital12:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals1:00 am
Nature Cat
Snow Way to Keep Warm; So You Think You Know Nature1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese2:00 am
Wild Kratts
A Huge Orange Problem2:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens3:00 am
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost3:30 am
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home4:00 am
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book4:30 am
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course5:00 am
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter5:30 am

NC
27.4
The Daytripper
Pflugerville, TX9:30 pm
Reel South
Gimme a Faith10:00 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-22-202011:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
12:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
1:00 am
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
Oyster Fest1:30 am
Alive! In America’s Delta
Endangered in the Gulf2:00 am
The Daytripper
Pflugerville, TX2:30 am
Reel South
Gimme a Faith3:00 am
Education Matters
4:00 am
Story in the Public Square
4:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
Amanpour and Company
5:30 am

W28DB-D
28.1
movie  The Bad News Bears
8:00 pm
movie Hopscotch
10:30 pm
movie Double Tap
12:45 am
movie Summer City
2:40 am
movie The Gun That Won the West
4:25 am
Local Programming

W28DB-D2
28.2
 Major Crimes
Do Not Disturb9:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Bad Blood10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Cooked11:00 pm
In Plain Sight
Love’s Faber Lost12:00 am
Unforgettable
The Island1:00 am
Profiler
Clean Sweep2:00 am
The Division
The Kids Are Alright3:00 am
Family Law
The List4:00 am
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye
Bombs Away5:00 am

W28DB-D3
28.3
 The Last 24
Red River9:00 pm
Poisonous Liaisons
Wives and Lies10:00 pm
Cruise Ship Killers
Sara11:01 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
The Butcher12:00 am
Killer Kids
Peeping Theodore & the Six1:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Sex, Lies and Smoothies2:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Anything for Love2:30 am
Trace of Evil
The Cardiff Slasher3:00 am
Donal MacIntyre’s Murder Files
Melissa Halstead; Paula Fields4:00 am
Deadly Wives
Craven for Murder5:00 am

W28DB-D4
28.4
 Right Now TV Programming
12:00 am
Local Programming

W28DB-D5
28.5
 Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Hunted9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Way of the Warrior10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Infinite Regress11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
A Night in Sickbay12:00 am
NYPD Blue
Loogie Nights1:00 am
NYPD Blue
A Hole in Juan2:00 am
NYPD Blue
The Man with Two Right Shoes3:00 am
Local Programming Lancer
The Great Humbug5:00 am

W28DB-D6
28.6
 The Dick Cavett Show
Rod Serling, Arthur C. Clarke and Catherine Mackin9:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Bad Reception in Albany10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
I Do Not Choose to Run10:30 pm
The Lost Honeymooners
Goodnight Sweet Prince & Jellybeans11:00 pm
Abbott and Costello
Uncle from New Jersey11:30 pm
Dark Shadows
12:00 am
Bob
Neighborhood Watch12:30 am
Local Programming Hollywood Remembers
Kirk Douglas1:30 am
movie Helter Skelter
2:00 am
The Millionaire
4:00 am
I Married Joan
Diet4:30 am
Love That Bob!
Bob Restores Male Supremacy5:00 am
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis
The Unregistered Nurse5:30 am

W28DB-D7
28.7
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
11:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
12:00 am
Card Sharks
12:30 am
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
1:00 am
Classic Concentration
2:00 am
Classic Concentration
2:30 am
Family Feud
3:00 am
Family Feud
3:30 am
Match Game
4:00 am
Match Game
4:30 am
Match Game
5:00 am
Match Game
5:30 am

W28DB-D8
28.8
 Genesis Science Network
12:00 am
Local Programming

W28DB-D9
28.9
Tierra de milagros
9:30 pm
Aliento de Vida
10:00 pm
Journal noticias
10:30 pm
Ciencia, diseño y creación
11:00 pm
Musica / Testimonios
11:30 pm
Tiempo de Oración
12:00 am
Tiempo de Oración
12:30 am
Noches de Oración
1:00 am
Viviendo con sentido común
1:30 am
Tiempo de Dios / Vencedores
2:00 am
Tiempo de Dios / Vencedores
2:30 am
Vida dura
3:00 am
Gente victoriosa
3:30 am
Voz de Victoria
4:00 am
En contacto
4:30 am
Respuestas
5:00 am
Respuestas
5:30 am

ETVH
29.1
new  Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
9:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote12:00 am
new Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
1:00 am
Antiques Roadshow Recut
Newport 23:00 am
Family of Us: A PBS American Portrait Story
3:30 am
POV
In My Blood in Runs4:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage5:00 am

SCC
29.2
Growing a Greener World
09-14-20209:30 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Labrador: Remote Canada10:00 pm
Beyond Your Backyard
Staunton, Va10:30 pm
Weekends With Yankee
06-13-202011:00 pm
Fly Brother With Ernest White II
Double Feature: Bogota and Casablan11:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Santorini: Flavors of a Volcano12:00 am
In Julia’s Kitchen with Master Chefs
Jimmy Sneed12:30 am
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Breakfast for Dinner1:00 am
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Eight Million Cups of Tea1:30 am
Pati’s Mexican Table
2:00 am
Pati’s Mexican Table
Jinetes, Adventure in the Mountains2:30 am
Ciao Italia
Cooking With Fresh Herbs; Cucinare Con L’ Erbe Fresche3:00 am
tasteMAKERS
Ramona Farms ; Gila River Indian Community, Arizona3:30 am
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Primitive Bowmaker4:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Puzzle Boxes4:30 am
Local Programming The Best of The Joy of Painting
Double Oval Fantasy5:30 am

ETVW
29.3
 PBS NewsHour
09-22-20209:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
Film School Shorts
Season 6, Episode 410:30 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote11:00 pm
Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
12:00 am
Amanpour and Company
2:00 am
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote3:00 am
Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
4:00 am

ETVK
29.4
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter9:30 pm
Cyberchase
Blowin’ in the Wind10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital12:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals1:00 am
Nature Cat
Snow Way to Keep Warm; So You Think You Know Nature1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese2:00 am
Wild Kratts
A Huge Orange Problem2:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens3:00 am
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost3:30 am
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home4:00 am
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book4:30 am
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course5:00 am
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter5:30 am

WNSC
30.1
new  Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
9:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote12:00 am
new Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
1:00 am
Antiques Roadshow Recut
Newport 23:00 am
Family of Us: A PBS American Portrait Story
3:30 am
POV
In My Blood in Runs4:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage5:00 am

SCC
30.2
Growing a Greener World
09-14-20209:30 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Labrador: Remote Canada10:00 pm
Beyond Your Backyard
Staunton, Va10:30 pm
Weekends With Yankee
06-13-202011:00 pm
Fly Brother With Ernest White II
Double Feature: Bogota and Casablan11:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Santorini: Flavors of a Volcano12:00 am
In Julia’s Kitchen with Master Chefs
Jimmy Sneed12:30 am
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Breakfast for Dinner1:00 am
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Eight Million Cups of Tea1:30 am
Pati’s Mexican Table
2:00 am
Pati’s Mexican Table
Jinetes, Adventure in the Mountains2:30 am
Ciao Italia
Cooking With Fresh Herbs; Cucinare Con L’ Erbe Fresche3:00 am
tasteMAKERS
Ramona Farms ; Gila River Indian Community, Arizona3:30 am
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Primitive Bowmaker4:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Puzzle Boxes4:30 am
Local Programming The Best of The Joy of Painting
Double Oval Fantasy5:30 am

ETVW
30.3
 PBS NewsHour
09-22-20209:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
Film School Shorts
Season 6, Episode 410:30 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote11:00 pm
Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
12:00 am
Amanpour and Company
2:00 am
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote3:00 am
Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
4:00 am

ETVK
30.4
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter9:30 pm
Cyberchase
Blowin’ in the Wind10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital12:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals1:00 am
Nature Cat
Snow Way to Keep Warm; So You Think You Know Nature1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese2:00 am
Wild Kratts
A Huge Orange Problem2:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens3:00 am
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost3:30 am
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home4:00 am
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book4:30 am
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course5:00 am
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter5:30 am

W15EJ-D
31.1
 The 700 Club
9:00 pm
Sid Roth It’s Supernatural
10:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
10:30 pm
James Robinson
11:00 pm
new PIJN News
11:30 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
12:00 am
Jonathan Bernis: Jewish Voice
1:00 am
Power Air Fryer
1:30 am
Sid Roth It’s Supernatural
2:00 am
Quest: Marilyn Hickey
2:30 am
Campmeeting
3:00 am
Campmeeting
5:00 am

W15EJ-D2
31.2
How I Met Your Mother
Last Words9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Oh Honey10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Desperation Day10:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Garbage Island11:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
A Change of Heart11:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Radio Daze12:00 am
That ’70s Show
Donna’s Panties12:30 am
That ’70s Show
Romantic Weekend1:00 am
That ’70s Show
Kitty’s Birthday (That’s Today?!)1:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Pilot Episode2:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Now You Got It2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am

W15EJ-D3
31.3
movie  Tall Man Riding
8:00 pm
movie The First Texan
10:00 pm
movie Streets of Laredo
12:00 am
movie The Trail Beyond
2:30 am
Slim Cycle
4:00 am
Support Your Heart, Brain, Musculoskeletal System, and Immune Function with…
4:30 am
MAXX Oven
5:00 am
Boy Scouts: The Sex Abuse Coverup
5:30 am

W15EJ-D4
31.4
 Colleen Lopez Collection
9:00 pm
Colleen Lopez Collection
10:00 pm
Fall Home Solutions
11:00 pm
Dr. Nassif Skincare
12:00 am
Beauty Must Haves featuring Dr. Nassif
1:00 am
Dr. Nassif Skincare
2:00 am
Dr. Nassif Skincare
3:00 am
Dr. Nassif Skincare
4:00 am
Dr. Nassif Skincare
5:00 am

W15EJ-D5
31.5
 Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Hunted9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Way of the Warrior10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Infinite Regress11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
A Night in Sickbay12:00 am
NYPD Blue
Loogie Nights1:00 am
NYPD Blue
A Hole in Juan2:00 am
NYPD Blue
The Man with Two Right Shoes3:00 am
Local Programming Lancer
The Great Humbug5:00 am

W15EJ-D6
31.6
 The Dick Cavett Show
Rod Serling, Arthur C. Clarke and Catherine Mackin9:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Bad Reception in Albany10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
I Do Not Choose to Run10:30 pm
The Lost Honeymooners
Goodnight Sweet Prince & Jellybeans11:00 pm
Abbott and Costello
Uncle from New Jersey11:30 pm
Dark Shadows
12:00 am
Bob
Neighborhood Watch12:30 am
Local Programming Hollywood Remembers
Kirk Douglas1:30 am
movie Helter Skelter
2:00 am
The Millionaire
4:00 am
I Married Joan
Diet4:30 am
Love That Bob!
Bob Restores Male Supremacy5:00 am
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis
The Unregistered Nurse5:30 am

W15EJ-D7
31.7
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
11:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
12:00 am
Card Sharks
12:30 am
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
1:00 am
Classic Concentration
2:00 am
Classic Concentration
2:30 am
Family Feud
3:00 am
Family Feud
3:30 am
Match Game
4:00 am
Match Game
4:30 am
Match Game
5:00 am
Match Game
5:30 am

W15EJ-D8
31.8
 Genesis Science Network
12:00 am
Local Programming

W15EJ-D9
31.9
Tierra de milagros
9:30 pm
Aliento de Vida
10:00 pm
Journal noticias
10:30 pm
Ciencia, diseño y creación
11:00 pm
Musica / Testimonios
11:30 pm
Tiempo de Oración
12:00 am
Tiempo de Oración
12:30 am
Noches de Oración
1:00 am
Viviendo con sentido común
1:30 am
Tiempo de Dios / Vencedores
2:00 am
Tiempo de Dios / Vencedores
2:30 am
Vida dura
3:00 am
Gente victoriosa
3:30 am
Voz de Victoria
4:00 am
En contacto
4:30 am
Respuestas
5:00 am
Respuestas
5:30 am

H&I
32.1
Green Acres
Neighborliness9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Watch the Trains Go By10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Klink’s Old Flame10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Carol & Sis; Back Alley11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Misguided Model11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Purple Testament12:30 am
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
Final Vow1:00 am
Mannix
The Name Is Mannix2:00 am
Cannon
Bad Cats and Sudden Death3:00 am
Barnaby Jones
The Marathon Murders4:00 am
Local Programming Dragnet
IAD – The Weekend5:30 am

WGTA
32.2
 Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Hunted9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Way of the Warrior10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Infinite Regress11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
A Night in Sickbay12:00 am
NYPD Blue
Loogie Nights1:00 am
NYPD Blue
A Hole in Juan2:00 am
NYPD Blue
The Man with Two Right Shoes3:00 am
Local Programming Lancer
The Great Humbug5:00 am

DECADES
32.3
 The Dick Cavett Show
Rod Serling, Arthur C. Clarke and Catherine Mackin9:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Bad Reception in Albany10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
I Do Not Choose to Run10:30 pm
The Lost Honeymooners
Goodnight Sweet Prince & Jellybeans11:00 pm
Abbott and Costello
Uncle from New Jersey11:30 pm
Dark Shadows
12:00 am
Bob
Neighborhood Watch12:30 am
Local Programming Hollywood Remembers
Kirk Douglas1:30 am
movie Helter Skelter
2:00 am
The Millionaire
4:00 am
I Married Joan
Diet4:30 am
Love That Bob!
Bob Restores Male Supremacy5:00 am
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis
The Unregistered Nurse5:30 am

MOVIES
32.4
movie  The Bad News Bears
8:00 pm
movie Hopscotch
10:30 pm
movie Double Tap
12:45 am
movie Summer City
2:40 am
movie The Gun That Won the West
4:25 am
Local Programming

UNCTV
33.1
new  Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
9:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
09-22-202012:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
1:30 am
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote2:00 am
Frontline
3:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
Core Strength and Yoga Inspired Exercises5:00 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Spine Strengthening5:30 am

UNCKD
33.2
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter9:30 pm
Cyberchase
Blowin’ in the Wind10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital12:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals1:00 am
Nature Cat
Snow Way to Keep Warm; So You Think You Know Nature1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese2:00 am
Wild Kratts
A Huge Orange Problem2:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens3:00 am
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost3:30 am
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home4:00 am
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book4:30 am
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course5:00 am
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter5:30 am

UNCEX
33.3
 In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II9:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
10:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Portugal – From Porto to Salamanca11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
From Vaquejada to Jangada: Into Rural Ceará, Brazil11:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
France – Following the Rhone12:00 am
Wild Travels
Episode 512:30 am
Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: Haydn: King of Strings1:00 am
Art in the Twenty-First Century
London2:00 am
Down Home: Jewish Life in North Carolina
3:00 am
Simply Ming
Alex Crabb4:00 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
4:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Venice: City of Dreams5:00 am
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
South Korea – A Winter Journey5:30 am

NC
33.4
The Daytripper
Pflugerville, TX9:30 pm
Reel South
Gimme a Faith10:00 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-22-202011:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
12:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
1:00 am
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
Oyster Fest1:30 am
Alive! In America’s Delta
Endangered in the Gulf2:00 am
The Daytripper
Pflugerville, TX2:30 am
Reel South
Gimme a Faith3:00 am
Education Matters
4:00 am
Story in the Public Square
4:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
Amanpour and Company
5:30 am

WCNC-DT
36.1
new  TBA
8:00 pm
new Transplant
Saleh10:01 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 11:00
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:35 pm
new TBA
12:37 am
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
1:37 am
TBA
2:07 am
new Early Today
3:00 am
new Early Today
3:30 am
new Early Today
4:00 am
new NBC Charlotte Today
4:30 am
new NBC Charlotte @ 5:00
5:00 am
new NBC Charlotte @ 5:30
5:30 am

JN
36.2
 The Last 24
Red River9:00 pm
Poisonous Liaisons
Wives and Lies10:00 pm
Cruise Ship Killers
Sara11:01 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
The Butcher12:00 am
Killer Kids
Peeping Theodore & the Six1:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Sex, Lies and Smoothies2:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Anything for Love2:30 am
Trace of Evil
The Cardiff Slasher3:00 am
Donal MacIntyre’s Murder Files
Melissa Halstead; Paula Fields4:00 am
Deadly Wives
Craven for Murder5:00 am

WCNCDT3
36.3
 Court TV Live
8:00 pm
Court TV Live
11:00 pm
Court TV Live
2:00 am
new The FBI Files
Deadly Mission5:00 am

QUEST
36.4
new Storage Wars Texas
Tank Girl9:30 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
Ice Rodeo10:00 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
World War Hugh11:00 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
Hail to the King!12:00 am
Ax Men
Storm Season Strikes1:00 am
Ax Men
The Big Hit2:00 am
Most Daring
Brace for Impact 23:00 am
Most Daring
Stoned Cold Justice4:00 am
Most Daring
Senior Smackdown5:00 am

ETVH
38.1
new  Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
9:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote12:00 am
new Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
1:00 am
Antiques Roadshow Recut
Newport 23:00 am
Family of Us: A PBS American Portrait Story
3:30 am
POV
In My Blood in Runs4:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage5:00 am

SCC
38.2
Growing a Greener World
09-14-20209:30 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Labrador: Remote Canada10:00 pm
Beyond Your Backyard
Staunton, Va10:30 pm
Weekends With Yankee
06-13-202011:00 pm
Fly Brother With Ernest White II
Double Feature: Bogota and Casablan11:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Santorini: Flavors of a Volcano12:00 am
In Julia’s Kitchen with Master Chefs
Jimmy Sneed12:30 am
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Breakfast for Dinner1:00 am
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Eight Million Cups of Tea1:30 am
Pati’s Mexican Table
2:00 am
Pati’s Mexican Table
Jinetes, Adventure in the Mountains2:30 am
Ciao Italia
Cooking With Fresh Herbs; Cucinare Con L’ Erbe Fresche3:00 am
tasteMAKERS
Ramona Farms ; Gila River Indian Community, Arizona3:30 am
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Primitive Bowmaker4:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Puzzle Boxes4:30 am
Local Programming The Best of The Joy of Painting
Double Oval Fantasy5:30 am

ETVW
38.3
 PBS NewsHour
09-22-20209:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
Film School Shorts
Season 6, Episode 410:30 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote11:00 pm
Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
12:00 am
Amanpour and Company
2:00 am
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote3:00 am
Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
4:00 am

WNEHDT4
38.4
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter9:30 pm
Cyberchase
Blowin’ in the Wind10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital12:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals1:00 am
Nature Cat
Snow Way to Keep Warm; So You Think You Know Nature1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese2:00 am
Wild Kratts
A Huge Orange Problem2:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens3:00 am
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost3:30 am
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home4:00 am
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book4:30 am
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course5:00 am
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter5:30 am

WMYA
40.1
 Chicago P.D.
Army of One9:00 pm
News13 on My40 at 10pm
10:00 pm
new DailyMailTV
09-22-202010:30 pm
new DailyMailTV
09-22-202011:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Changing Light Bulbs11:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Outdoor Man Grill12:00 am
new TBA
12:30 am
Support Your Heart, Brain, Musculoskeletal System, and Immune Function with…
1:00 am
TBA
1:30 am
new TBA
2:00 am
new TBA
3:00 am
Protection Court
She Hit Me With The Car4:00 am
Couples Court
Robinson v. Gregori4:30 am
new TBA
5:00 am
Local Programming

COMET
40.2
 Battlestar Galactica
The Woman King9:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Morpheus10:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
The Pegasus Project11:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Insiders12:00 am
Sliders
Please Press One1:00 am
movie Godzilla Raids Again
2:00 am
Dr Josh Axe & Jordan Rubin Health Secrets Revealed -Multi Collagen Protein …
4:00 am
TBA
4:30 am
Never Fear Power Outages
5:00 am
Boy Scout Abuse?  File Your Claim!
5:30 am

TBD
40.3
FailFactory
9:30 pm
Parkour Adventures of Jesse La Flair
10:00 pm
sports Outlook: Icons Revealed
10:30 pm
Life on the Edge
11:00 pm
Life on the Edge
11:30 pm
Epic Exploring
12:00 am
Pranks Network After Dark
1:00 am
Pranks Network After Dark
1:30 am
Dust
2:00 am
FBE: People vs. Food
3:00 am
FBE: People vs. Food
3:30 am
FBE: Try Again
4:00 am
FBE: Try Again
4:30 am
FBE: React
5:00 am
FBE: React
5:30 am

WMYA4
40.4
 Walker, Texas Ranger
Angel9:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
On Face Value10:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Dream a Little Dream11:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
I Witness12:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Soul of Winter1:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Circle of Life2:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Test of Faith3:00 am
Inogen Portable Oxygen – No More Tanks!
4:00 am
Crepe Erase
4:30 am
Local Programming

WMYADT5
40.5
Sarah 101
Industrial Soul Bedroom9:30 pm
Flip This House
Elm Street Nightmare10:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Le Bistro11:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Anna Vincenzo’s12:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Pasta Dishes1:00 am
You Gotta Eat Here!
Pig BBQ Joint; Two Six – Ate; Taco Pica1:30 am
You Gotta Eat Here!
Prairie Harvest; St. Joachum Diner; the Village2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Never Fear Power Outages
3:00 am
Cooking with Emeril
3:30 am
Cop Cam
4:00 am
Easy Indoor Cooking!
4:30 am
H2O Steam Fx Pro
5:00 am
U-Box by U-Haul moving and storage containers provide a convenient, flexibl…
5:30 am

W41BQ-D
41.1
 3ABN Today
Refugee Ministry9:00 pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
Why Was Bible Prophecy Given?10:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
Real Repentance11:00 pm
The Creator Revealed
Creation and Human Relationships11:30 pm
3ABN Today
Refugee Ministry12:00 am
Local Programming Exalting His Word
Overcoming The Identity Crisis1:30 am
Adventures in Missions
Welcoming The Melashenkos2:00 am
The Creator Revealed
Creation and Human Relationships2:30 am
Give Me the Bible
Mark Of The Beast3:00 am
Three Cosmic Messages: Earth’s Final Conflict
A Moment of Destiny4:00 am
Spring Camp Meeting
Honor Your Parents–Commandment #55:00 am

W41BQ-D2
41.2
Multitude of Counselors
9:30 pm
3ABN Homecoming
10:00 pm
Anchor School of Theology: Prophetic Principles
11:00 pm
new Revelation Now
12:00 am
Revelation Speaks Peace
1:00 am
Eleventh Hour Evidence
2:00 am
Life Discovery Series
3:00 am
3ABN on the Road
4:00 am
3ABN Homecoming
5:00 am

W41BQ-D3
41.3
Magnify Him
9:30 pm
Taste of Paradise
10:00 pm
For Guys Only
10:30 pm
Battles of Faith
11:00 pm
Urban Report
11:30 pm
Pure Choices
12:00 am
Breath of Life
12:30 am
Free Indeed
1:00 am
Chew’s Challenge
1:30 am
Urban Report
2:00 am
SISS
2:30 am
The New Journey
3:00 am
Multitude of Counselors
3:30 am
Take it to the Bank
4:00 am
Magnify Him
4:30 am
Taste of Paradise
5:00 am
Pathway of Hope
5:30 am

W41BQ-D3
41.4
new  3 ABN en vivo hoy
9:00 pm
La Segunda venida
11:00 pm
3ABN Visita
12:00 am
Fundamentos de la fe
1:00 am
3ABN Hoy cocina
2:00 am
Espaço Jovem
3:00 am
Saúde e Você
3:30 am
Está Escrito
4:00 am
Local Programming Descubriendo los Símbolos de Apocalípsis
5:00 am

W41BQ-D5
41.5
 Simulcast- 3ABN Today
9:00 pm
Musical Meditations
10:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
11:00 pm
Inverse
11:30 pm
The Best of 3ABN Camp Meetings
12:00 am
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
1:00 am
3ABN Today
2:00 am
Bible Answers
3:00 am
The Pen of Inspiration
4:00 am
Faith Chapel
4:30 am
Local Programming Inverse
5:30 am

W41BQ-D6
41.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
2:00 am
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.1
 The War
The Ghost Front: December 1944 – March 19459:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
Trail of History
North Carolina Gold11:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
09-22-20201:00 am
TBA
2:00 am
Trail of History
North Carolina Gold2:30 am
The War
The Ghost Front: December 1944 – March 19453:00 am
TBA
5:00 am
Trail of History
North Carolina Gold5:30 am

PBSCLT
42.2
new Side By Side
9:30 pm
Local Programming Japanology Plus
10:30 pm
Local Programming TBA
11:30 pm
new Newsline Asia 24
12:00 am
TBA
12:30 am
new Newsline Asia 24
1:00 am
TBA
1:30 am
Local Programming Side By Side
3:30 am
Local Programming TBA
4:30 am
Local Programming TBA
5:30 am

PBSCLT
42.3
Pati’s Mexican Table
Jinetes, Adventure in the Mountains9:30 pm
Passion Italy
Veneto10:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan – Mountain Beauty, Villages & Cultures10:30 pm
Local Programming The Best of The Joy of Painting
Double Oval Fantasy11:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Santorini: Flavors of a Volcano12:00 am
In Julia’s Kitchen with Master Chefs
Jimmy Sneed12:30 am
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Breakfast for Dinner1:00 am
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Eight Million Cups of Tea1:30 am
Pati’s Mexican Table
2:00 am
Pati’s Mexican Table
Jinetes, Adventure in the Mountains2:30 am
Ciao Italia
Cooking With Fresh Herbs; Cucinare Con L’ Erbe Fresche3:00 am
tasteMAKERS
Ramona Farms ; Gila River Indian Community, Arizona3:30 am
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Primitive Bowmaker4:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Puzzle Boxes4:30 am
Local Programming The Best of The Joy of Painting
Double Oval Fantasy5:30 am

W41BQ-D7
41.7
 Songs of the Kingdom
9:00 pm
Eventide
10:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
12:00 am
Amazing Facts With Joe Crews
1:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 am
White Horse Media
2:00 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 am
Nocturne
4:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 am
Nocturne
5:15 am

WJZYHD
46.1
new  TBA
8:00 pm
Fox 46 News 10pm
10:00 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:30 pm
new TBA
12:00 am
new TBA
12:30 am
Local Programming Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
1:30 am
Local Programming BISSELLCrossWave
2:30 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
3:00 am
Relief from inflammation
3:30 am
new TBA
4:00 am
new Good Day Charlotte @ 4:30am
4:30 am
new Good Day Charlotte @ 5am
5:00 am

SBN
46.3
 Message of the Cross
9:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
10:00 pm
FWC Music
12:00 am
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 am
FWC Music
3:00 am
Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
4:00 am

MOVIES
46.4
movie  The Bad News Bears
8:00 pm
movie Hopscotch
10:30 pm
movie Double Tap
12:45 am
movie Summer City
2:40 am
movie The Gun That Won the West
4:25 am
Local Programming

H&I
46.5
 Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Hunted9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Way of the Warrior10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Infinite Regress11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
A Night in Sickbay12:00 am
NYPD Blue
Loogie Nights1:00 am
NYPD Blue
A Hole in Juan2:00 am
NYPD Blue
The Man with Two Right Shoes3:00 am
Local Programming Lancer
The Great Humbug5:00 am

ION
46.6
 NCIS: Los Angeles
Touch of Death9:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Neighborhood Watch10:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Sans Voir11:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Sans Voir12:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
High-Value Target1:00 am
Local Programming Under Eye Bags? SOLUTION!
3:30 am
Kill Viruses NOW!
4:00 am
Relief from inflammation
4:30 am
Your Help is Needed Now!
5:00 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
5:30 am

BUZZR
46.7
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
11:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
12:00 am
Card Sharks
12:30 am
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
1:00 am
Classic Concentration
2:00 am
Classic Concentration
2:30 am
Family Feud
3:00 am
Family Feud
3:30 am
Match Game
4:00 am
Match Game
4:30 am
Match Game
5:00 am
Match Game
5:30 am

LIGHTV
46.8
movie  Flash Gordon
8:00 pm
movie Loch Ness
10:00 pm
movie It Runs in the Family
12:00 am
Flipper
The Day of the Shark2:00 am
Flipper
Love and Sandy2:30 am
Green Acres
The Liberation Movement3:00 am
Green Acres
Charlie, Homer and Natasha3:30 am
Mister Ed
Ed’s Diction Teacher4:00 am
Mister Ed
Ed the Godfather4:30 am
Local Programming

WRET
49.1
new  Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
9:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote12:00 am
new Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
1:00 am
Antiques Roadshow Recut
Newport 23:00 am
Family of Us: A PBS American Portrait Story
3:30 am
POV
In My Blood in Runs4:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage5:00 am

SCC
49.2
Growing a Greener World
09-14-20209:30 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Labrador: Remote Canada10:00 pm
Beyond Your Backyard
Staunton, Va10:30 pm
Weekends With Yankee
06-13-202011:00 pm
Fly Brother With Ernest White II
Double Feature: Bogota and Casablan11:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Santorini: Flavors of a Volcano12:00 am
In Julia’s Kitchen with Master Chefs
Jimmy Sneed12:30 am
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Breakfast for Dinner1:00 am
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Eight Million Cups of Tea1:30 am
Pati’s Mexican Table
2:00 am
Pati’s Mexican Table
Jinetes, Adventure in the Mountains2:30 am
Ciao Italia
Cooking With Fresh Herbs; Cucinare Con L’ Erbe Fresche3:00 am
tasteMAKERS
Ramona Farms ; Gila River Indian Community, Arizona3:30 am
A Craftsman’s Legacy
The Primitive Bowmaker4:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Puzzle Boxes4:30 am
Local Programming The Best of The Joy of Painting
Double Oval Fantasy5:30 am

WRET
49.3
 PBS NewsHour
09-22-20209:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
Film School Shorts
Season 6, Episode 410:30 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote11:00 pm
Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
12:00 am
Amanpour and Company
2:00 am
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote3:00 am
Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
4:00 am

WRET
49.4
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter9:30 pm
Cyberchase
Blowin’ in the Wind10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital12:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals1:00 am
Nature Cat
Snow Way to Keep Warm; So You Think You Know Nature1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese2:00 am
Wild Kratts
A Huge Orange Problem2:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens3:00 am
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost3:30 am
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home4:00 am
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book4:30 am
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course5:00 am
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter5:30 am

WASV
50.1
 Music City Tonight
9:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
10:30 pm
Country Music Today
12:00 am
3rd Shift
1:00 am

WASV2
50.2
 Republic of Doyle
Live Wire9:00 pm
Police Surgeon
The Text According to Gracie10:00 pm
Police Surgeon
Lady X10:30 pm
Da Vinci’s Inquest
That’s the Way the Story Goes11:00 pm
Cold Squad
Survivor12:00 am
Heartland
1:00 am
Local Programming

WASV3
50.3
Pit Stop
9:30 pm
Rev’n News
10:00 pm
Motorz
10:30 pm
My Classic Car
11:00 pm
Dream Car Garage
11:30 pm
The Car Guy Show
12:00 am
sports Inside Drag Racing
12:30 am
sports Exciting World of Speed and Beauty
1:00 am
Free Ride
1:30 am
Route 66
2:00 am
Local Programming

WASV4
50.4
sports 1000cc Raw Thrill
9:30 pm
United Fight Alliance
10:00 pm
sports Championship Wrestling From Hollywood
11:00 pm
Route 66
12:00 am
sports Fusion TV
1:00 am
Local Programming

WSQY-LP
51.1
Local Programming Ministry Now!
1:00 am
Joni Table Talk
2:00 am
Reflections
2:30 am
Sid Roth It’s Supernatural
3:00 am
Reflections
3:30 am
Reflections
4:30 am
Joseph Prince
5:30 am

WMYTH
55.1
The Big Bang Theory
The Retraction Reaction9:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
The Devil’s Lube10:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Thank God for Scoliosis10:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
Fagin11:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Army of One12:00 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
1:00 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
2:00 am
Larry King Special Report
2:30 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
3:00 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
4:00 am
Shepherd’s Chapel
5:00 am

W31DI
58.1
new  Frontline: The Choice 2020: Trump vs. Biden
9:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
09-22-202012:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
1:30 am
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote2:00 am
Frontline
3:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
Core Strength and Yoga Inspired Exercises5:00 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Spine Strengthening5:30 am

W31DI2
58.2
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter9:30 pm
Cyberchase
Blowin’ in the Wind10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital12:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals1:00 am
Nature Cat
Snow Way to Keep Warm; So You Think You Know Nature1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese2:00 am
Wild Kratts
A Huge Orange Problem2:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Zora Neale Hurston; I am Charles Dickens3:00 am
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost3:30 am
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home4:00 am
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book4:30 am
Arthur
Arthur’s Toy Trouble; Spar for the Course5:00 am
WordGirl
The Birthday Girl; Granny-Sitter5:30 am

W31DI3
58.3
 In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II9:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
10:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Portugal – From Porto to Salamanca11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
From Vaquejada to Jangada: Into Rural Ceará, Brazil11:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
France – Following the Rhone12:00 am
Wild Travels
Episode 512:30 am
Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: Haydn: King of Strings1:00 am
Art in the Twenty-First Century
London2:00 am
Down Home: Jewish Life in North Carolina
3:00 am
Simply Ming
Alex Crabb4:00 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
4:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Venice: City of Dreams5:00 am
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
South Korea – A Winter Journey5:30 am

W31DI-LD4
58.4
The Daytripper
Pflugerville, TX9:30 pm
Reel South
Gimme a Faith10:00 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-22-202011:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
12:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
1:00 am
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
Oyster Fest1:30 am
Alive! In America’s Delta
Endangered in the Gulf2:00 am
The Daytripper
Pflugerville, TX2:30 am
Reel South
Gimme a Faith3:00 am
Education Matters
4:00 am
Story in the Public Square
4:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
Amanpour and Company
5:30 am

WYCW-DT
62.1
new  Tell Me a Story
Chapter 9: Deception9:00 pm
7 News @ 10PM on CW62
10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Checks10:35 pm
Seinfeld
The Switch11:05 pm
black-ish
Keeping Up With the Johnsons11:35 pm
Local Programming Bob’s Burgers
The Deepening12:35 am
Family Guy
Total Recall1:05 am
Impractical Jokers
The Dream Crusher1:35 am
Chicago P.D.
2:05 am
Bob’s Burgers
Bob Fires the Kids3:00 am
The Goldbergs
Circle of Driving3:30 am
The King of Queens
Bun Dummy4:00 am
Mike & Molly
What Molly Hath Wrought4:30 am
Local Programming Shepherd’s Chapel
5:30 am

GETTV
62.3
All in the Family
Edith Gets Fired9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Engagement10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Blind Mellow Jelly Collection10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
I Hate Goodbyes11:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Pilot11:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Who’s Your Mama?12:00 am
Hot in Cleveland
Birthdates12:30 am
Married…With Children
Ship Happens: Part 11:00 am
Married…With Children
Ship Happens: Part 21:30 am
Married…With Children
Something Larry This Way Comes2:00 am
Married…With Children
And Bingo Was Her Game-O2:30 am
Married…With Children
User Friendly3:00 am
Married…With Children
Pump Fiction3:30 am
Catch 21
Episode 20234:00 am
Catch 21
Episode 20244:30 am
All in the Family
Teresa Moves In5:00 am
All in the Family
Mike and Gloria’s Will5:30 am

WAEN-LP
64
 WAEN Programming
1:00 am
Local Programming

WAXN-DT
64.1
TBA
9:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
The Goldbergs
You Got Zuko’d11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Circle of Driving11:30 pm
Family Guy
Total Recall12:00 am
Family Guy
And Then There Were Fewer – Part 112:30 am
Bob’s Burgers
The Deepening1:00 am
TBA
1:30 am
TBA
2:00 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
3:00 am
Local Programming Easy Workout Solution!
4:30 am
Pawn Stars
Traffic Jammed5:00 am
Impractical Jokers
Joke & Dagger5:30 am

GetTV
64.2
All in the Family
Edith Gets Fired9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Engagement10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Blind Mellow Jelly Collection10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
I Hate Goodbyes11:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Pilot11:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Who’s Your Mama?12:00 am
Hot in Cleveland
Birthdates12:30 am
Married…With Children
Ship Happens: Part 11:00 am
Married…With Children
Ship Happens: Part 21:30 am
Married…With Children
Something Larry This Way Comes2:00 am
Married…With Children
And Bingo Was Her Game-O2:30 am
Married…With Children
User Friendly3:00 am
Married…With Children
Pump Fiction3:30 am
Catch 21
Episode 20234:00 am
Catch 21
Episode 20244:30 am
All in the Family
Teresa Moves In5:00 am
All in the Family
Mike and Gloria’s Will5:30 am

WAXNDT3
64.3
Local Programming The First 48
Final Investment; Writing on the Wall10:00 pm
The FBI Files
Shattered Shield11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
1:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Try the New NuWave Brio Air Fryer Today! Great New Price!
5:30 am

LAFFTV
64.4
How I Met Your Mother
Last Words9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Oh Honey10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Desperation Day10:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Garbage Island11:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
A Change of Heart11:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Radio Daze12:00 am
That ’70s Show
Donna’s Panties12:30 am
That ’70s Show
Romantic Weekend1:00 am
That ’70s Show
Kitty’s Birthday (That’s Today?!)1:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Pilot Episode2:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Now You Got It2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.