8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               

WBTV HD
3.1
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:00 am
new CBS Sunday Morning
09-20-20209:00 am
new Face the Nation
09-20-202010:30 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
sports The NFL Today
09-20-202012:00 pm
sports NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA1:00 pm
sports NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA4:00 pm

WBTVB
3.2
Living Single
Do You Take this Man’s Wallet8:00 am
Living Single
Virgin Territory8:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Some Church Bull9:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Sorely Missed9:30 am
TBA
10:00 am
Family Time
Bro Code10:30 am
35Th Annual “Stellar Gospel Music Awards”
11:00 am
Mann & Wife
Take Me to the Mann1:00 pm
movie Killing Michael Jackson
1:30 pm
movie Waist Deep
2:30 pm

Grit
3.3
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Xploration Awesome Planet
11:00 am
Make TV
11:30 am
sports Outdoor America
World of Whitetail12:00 pm
sports Outdoor America
Fin Chasers12:30 pm
sports Outdoor America
Sport Fishing TV1:00 pm
sports Outdoor America
Angling Edge1:30 pm
Live at Billy Bob’s Texas
Asleep At The Wheel: Live at Billy Bob’s Texas2:00 pm
Circle Sessions
Lee Brice3:00 pm
The Dailey and Vincent Show
Paul Overstreet3:30 pm
TBA
4:00 pm

WYFFHD
4.1
new TBA
8:00 am
new TBA
9:00 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Teen Kids News
11:30 am
sports U.S. Open Golf: U.S. Open Final Round
U.S. Open Final Round12:00 pm

METV
4.2
Saved by the Bell
Check Your Mate8:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Pipe Dreams8:30 am
Saved by the Bell
All in the Mall9:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Zack’s Birthday Party9:30 am
The Flintstones
How to Pick a Fight With Your Wife Without Really Trying10:00 am
The Flintstones
Fred Goes Ape10:30 am
The Flintstones
Treasure of Sierra Madrock11:00 am
The Flintstones
Curtain Call at Bedrock11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
The Wheeler-Dealer12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Fender Benders12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
Greg Gets Grounded1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Driver’s Seat1:30 pm
Happy Days
Potsie Quits School2:00 pm
Happy Days
Shotgun Wedding2:30 pm
Laverne & Shirley
Shotgun Wedding: Part 23:00 pm
Laverne & Shirley
Steppin’ Out3:30 pm
Happy Days
Chachi Sells His Soul4:00 pm

WSPAD
7.1
Hope in the Wild
From the Ocean to the Sea8:00 am
Best Friends FURever with Kel Mitchell
Behind Friend-emy Lines8:30 am
new CBS Sunday Morning
09-20-20209:00 am
new Face the Nation
09-20-202010:30 am
First Baptist Church
11:00 am
sports The NFL Today
09-20-202012:00 pm
sports NFL Football: Denver Broncos at Pittsburgh Steelers
Denver Broncos at Pittsburgh Steelers1:00 pm
sports NFL Football: Baltimore Ravens at Houston Texans
Baltimore Ravens at Houston Texans4:00 pm

ION
7.3
Local Programming NCIS: Los Angeles
Imposters9:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Familia10:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Lange, H.11:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Cyber Threat12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Backstopped1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Deadline2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Sacrifice3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Lone Wolf4:00 pm

WAUG
8.1
The Dr. Nandi Show
8:00 am
sports Sports Stars of Tom
9:00 am
Animal Rescue
9:30 am
Wonderama
10:00 am
Biz Kid$
10:30 am
Black College Quiz
11:00 am
Nashville Insider
11:30 am
Great Big World
12:00 pm
sports Scott Martin Challenge
12:30 pm
Street Magic
1:00 pm
Street Magic
1:30 pm
sports Mantracker
2:00 pm
50 Plus Prime
2:30 pm
The Jet Set
3:00 pm
The Tech Show
3:30 pm
St. Augustine Films
4:00 pm

WNCT-HD
9.1
Hope in the Wild
From the Ocean to the Sea8:00 am
Best Friends FURever with Kel Mitchell
Behind Friend-emy Lines8:30 am
new CBS Sunday Morning
09-20-20209:00 am
new Face the Nation
09-20-202010:30 am
TBA
11:30 am
sports The NFL Today
09-20-202012:00 pm
sports NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA1:00 pm
sports NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA4:00 pm

WNCT2D
9.2
Tomorrow’s World
8:00 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:30 am
The Key of David
9:30 am
Catholic Mass
10:00 am
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
sports SSN Sports Pure Outdoor
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Made in Hollywood
09-14-20202:00 pm
Made in Hollywood Now
09-14-20202:30 pm
movie The Bad News Bears
3:00 pm

WNCT3
9.3
 The Quest
The Longest Drive7:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
The Storm9:00 am
Shane
The Distant Bell10:00 am
Hondo
The Gladiators11:15 am
How the West Was Won
L’affaire Riel12:30 pm
Paradise
A Private War3:00 pm
Hawkeye
Stand Alone Part 24:00 pm

WNCT4
9.4
The Murder of Laci Peterson
Most Hated Man in America8:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
9:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
10:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
11:00 am
Relentless
12:00 pm
movie Presumed Dead
1:00 pm
movie The Temp
3:00 pm

WISDT
10.1
new TBA
8:00 am
new TBA
9:00 am
new WIS News 10 Sunday
10:00 am
Awareness
11:00 am
sports The Champion Within
Surfing (For) U.S.A11:30 am
sports U.S. Open Golf: U.S. Open Final Round
U.S. Open Final Round12:00 pm

WISDT2
10.2
Recipe TV
8:00 am
Small Town Big Deal
8:30 am
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
9:00 am
TBA
9:30 am
Ron Hazelton’s HouseCalls
10:00 am
MyDestination.TV
09-14-202010:30 am
Hiring America
11:00 am
Missing
Profiling The Cases of Missing Children; Internet Safety Tip11:30 am
new TBA
12:00 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm
America’s Court With Judge Ross
Doggonit; No Gear1:30 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
Justice for All With Cristina Perez
Haunting Nights, Magic Lights; Model Behavior On My Fashion Line2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
Poppy Seed Perplexity & Festival Fiasco3:30 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
4:00 pm

WISDT3
10.3
Living Single
Do You Take this Man’s Wallet8:00 am
Living Single
Virgin Territory8:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Some Church Bull9:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Sorely Missed9:30 am
TBA
10:00 am
Family Time
Bro Code10:30 am
35Th Annual “Stellar Gospel Music Awards”
11:00 am
Mann & Wife
Take Me to the Mann1:00 pm
movie Killing Michael Jackson
1:30 pm
movie Waist Deep
2:30 pm

WLOSHD
13.1
new Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
new This Week With George Stephanopoulos
9:00 am
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
10:00 am
Jentezen Franklin Ministries
10:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
11:00 am
new Rock the Park
Best of Florida12:00 pm
America’s Heartland
An Automated Farm; Disabled Farmers; A Hazelnut Farm12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
null: Game 1: Semifinal II
3:00 pm

WMYA
13.2
Promised Land
8:00 am
Praise Time
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Focus on the Palmetto State
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Lung Cancer From Asbestos?
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Wipeout
Episode 2034:00 pm

Antenna
13.3
Benson
Love and Politics8:00 am
new TBA
8:30 am
Archie Bunker’s Place
The Eyewitnesses9:00 am
Archie Bunker’s Place
From the Waldorf to Astoria9:30 am
Maude
Maude’s Reunion10:00 am
Maude
Grass Story10:30 am
Three’s Company
Boy Meets Dummy11:00 am
Three’s Company
Macho Man11:30 am
Diff’rent Strokes
Romeo and Juliet12:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
My Fair Larry12:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Working It Out1:00 pm
The Facts of Life
Jazzbeau1:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Sam’s First Love2:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Who Dunnit?2:30 pm
Webster
McGruff3:00 pm
Webster
The Landlords3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm

WLOS
13.4
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
sports Strongman Champions League
2019 Germany10:00 am
sports Strongman Champions League
11:00 am
sports Strongman Champions League
Holland12:00 pm
World Poker Tour
WPT World Championship1:00 pm
World Poker Tour
WPT World Championship2:00 pm
World Poker Tour
WPT World Championship3:00 pm
sports Boundless
Hawaii: The Channel of Bones4:00 pm

WGGS-DT
16.1
Throw Out a Lifeline
8:00 am
Dr. Robert Jeffress
8:30 am
Truth for Abundant Living
9:00 am
Christian Worship Hour
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Love a Child
10:30 am
Joel Osteen
11:00 am
Tomorrow’s World
11:30 am
Pastor Benny presents
12:00 pm
Ellison Media
12:30 pm
First Baptist Church of Columbia
1:00 pm
Free Agent Media
2:00 pm
Keys to the Kingdom
3:00 pm
Grace & Truth
3:30 pm
Nothing Is Too Hard for God
4:00 pm

16TOO
16.2
Evangelistic Outreach Ministries
8:00 am
Truths That Transform
8:30 am
Dr. Robert Jeffress
9:00 am
Brother Dave Lombardi
9:30 am
The blessed life with Pastor and Robert Morris
10:00 am
Billy Graham Classics
10:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
11:00 am
Gospel of Christ
11:30 am
Always Good News With Franklin Graham
12:00 pm
Joyce Meyer
12:30 pm
God’s View
1:00 pm
Joseph Prince
1:30 pm
Pastor Benny presents
2:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
2:30 pm
Red Back Reunion
3:00 pm

WGGS
16.3
Message of the Cross
8:00 am
FWC Music
9:00 am
Study in the Word
10:00 am
Family Worship Center Sunday Service
10:30 am
FWC Music
1:00 pm
Generation of The Cross
2:00 pm
Family Worship Center Sunday Service
3:00 pm

WGGS4
16.4
TBA
8:00 am
Heartland
There But for Fortune9:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:30 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
11:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
11:30 am
movie Waiting for the Light
12:00 pm
movie The Dust Factory
2:00 pm
movie Nicholas Nickleby
4:00 pm

WGGS5
16.5
Dooney & Bourke
8:00 am
Sunday Mornings With Pat & Dan
9:00 am
Amazon Fire Tablet
11:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm
Amazon Fire Tablet
4:00 pm

WGGS6
16.6
Shipping Wars
Do No Bodily Harm8:00 am
Shipping Wars
Hummers and Bummers8:30 am
American Restoration
Hot & Cold9:00 am
American Restoration
Secret Fan9:30 am
American Restoration
Picks & Ricks10:00 am
American Restoration
Anchors Away10:30 am
Brojects
The Ultimate Driveway Tennis Court11:00 am
Brojects
The Soapbox Racers11:30 am
Brojects
The Floating Ice Cream Bike12:00 pm
Brojects
The Ultimate Bread Oven12:30 pm
new Life After People
Home Wrecked Homes1:00 pm
new Life After People
Depths of Destruction2:00 pm
new Life After People
Take Me to Your Leader3:00 pm
Life After People
The Bodies Left Behind4:00 pm

WGGSDT7
16.7
new The FBI Files
Death in the Delta8:00 am
new Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
new The FBI Files
Deadly Threat11:00 am
new The FBI Files
Without Remorse12:00 pm
new The FBI Files
Betrayed1:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Of Vengeance & Murder2:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
The Honeybee Killer2:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
The Bad Son3:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Killer Rabbi3:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Deadly Siblings4:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
Victoria & Albert: The Wedding
Episode 18:00 am
Victoria & Albert: The Wedding
Episode 29:00 am
movie Tales From the Royal Bedchamber
10:00 am
The Great British Baking Show
Pastry11:00 am
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
Miami, Florida12:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
The Majesty of Madrid12:30 pm
Father Brown
The Queen Bee1:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Six2:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Seven3:00 pm
Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Love in Amsterdam4:00 pm

UNCTV
17.2
Curious George
George Makes a Stand; Curious George Sees the Light8:00 am
Wild Kratts
Fossa Palooza8:30 am
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation9:00 am
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage9:30 am
Reconnecting Roots
Seed to Supermarket10:00 am
This American Land
Cape Romain, Restoring Butterfly Habitat, Forever Green10:30 am
Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef
Eating Las Vegas: From Old to New11:00 am
Simply Ming
Mingtsai with Guest Dr. William Li11:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
12:00 pm
NC Spin
12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Mexican Favorites1:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Athenian Riviera1:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
The Very Best Paris-Brest2:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Taste of Summer2:30 pm
Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef
Eating in Las Vegas: From Peru to Provence3:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
3:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
Investigative Journalist Nikole Hannah-Jones4:00 pm

UNCKD
17.3
Sid the Science Kid
Sid’s Rainy Play Date8:00 am
Super WHY!
Monty’s Adventures in Music Town8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Searchers of the Lost Coin; Birdwell Backwards9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Wrapper’s Delight; Dive Swim Scoop11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha Treads the Boards; Martha’s Pack11:30 am
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping12:30 pm
Arthur
The World of Tomorrow; Is There a Doctor in the House?1:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 73:30 pm
new Sesame Street
The Great Sesame Street Cake Off4:00 pm

NC
17.4
Carolina Business Review
8:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-19-20208:30 am
Washington Week
09-18-20209:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:30 am
NC Spin
10:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:30 am
The McLaughlin Group
09-20-202011:00 am
Story in the Public Square
11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
sports Fishing Behind the Lines
A Look Back – Highlight Episode12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Emery Adeline/ Jim & Lynna Woolsey/ the Family Sowell1:00 pm
Farm and Fun Time
2:00 pm
The Kate
Kandace Springs3:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene4:00 pm

WCCBHD
18.1
The Ernest Angley Hour
8:00 am
In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 am
Christian Worship Hour
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Friends
3:00 pm
Friends
3:30 pm
Friends
4:00 pm

WCCB
18.2
Benson
Love and Politics8:00 am
new TBA
8:30 am
Archie Bunker’s Place
The Eyewitnesses9:00 am
Archie Bunker’s Place
From the Waldorf to Astoria9:30 am
Maude
Maude’s Reunion10:00 am
Maude
Grass Story10:30 am
Three’s Company
Boy Meets Dummy11:00 am
Three’s Company
Macho Man11:30 am
Diff’rent Strokes
Romeo and Juliet12:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
My Fair Larry12:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Working It Out1:00 pm
The Facts of Life
Jazzbeau1:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Sam’s First Love2:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Who Dunnit?2:30 pm
Webster
McGruff3:00 pm
Webster
The Landlords3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
Saved by the Bell
Check Your Mate8:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Pipe Dreams8:30 am
Saved by the Bell
All in the Mall9:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Zack’s Birthday Party9:30 am
The Flintstones
How to Pick a Fight With Your Wife Without Really Trying10:00 am
The Flintstones
Fred Goes Ape10:30 am
The Flintstones
Treasure of Sierra Madrock11:00 am
The Flintstones
Curtain Call at Bedrock11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
The Wheeler-Dealer12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Fender Benders12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
Greg Gets Grounded1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Driver’s Seat1:30 pm
Happy Days
Potsie Quits School2:00 pm
Happy Days
Shotgun Wedding2:30 pm
Laverne & Shirley
Shotgun Wedding: Part 23:00 pm
Laverne & Shirley
Steppin’ Out3:30 pm
Happy Days
Chachi Sells His Soul4:00 pm

WCCB4
18.4
Dooney & Bourke
8:00 am
Sunday Mornings With Pat & Dan
9:00 am
Amazon Fire Tablet
11:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm
Amazon Fire Tablet
4:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 218:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 228:30 am
Touched by an Angel
The Comeback9:00 am
Any Day Now
Music from My Life10:00 am
Medium
I Married a Mind Reader11:00 am
Medium
A Priest, a Doctor and a Medium Walk into an Execution Chamber12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Death Goes On1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Loves Me Not2:00 pm
Cold Case
Debut3:00 pm
Cold Case
Dog Day Afternoons4:00 pm

WCCB6
18.6
Paid Program
8:00 am
Pick a Puppy
David’s Story8:30 am
Lucky Dog
Pluto9:00 am
Lucky Dog
Best Of Overcoming Obstacles9:30 am
Cesar Millan’s Dog Nation
A Whole New Ball Game10:00 am
TBA
11:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
Sell This House!
Watauga, TX1:00 pm
Sell This House!
Dallas, TX1:30 pm
Find & Design
Brannon & Alana2:00 pm
Find & Design
Brian & Courtney2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
Yum!
Vegetables4:00 pm

WCCBDT7
18.7
Teeter Inversion by Roger Teeter
8:00 am
Shark Cleaning Solutions
9:00 am
Antthony Design Original Fashions
10:00 am
Antthony Design Original Fashions
11:00 am
Shark Cleaning Solutions
12:00 pm
Korres Beauty
1:00 pm
Korres Beauty
2:00 pm
Shark Cleaning Solutions
3:00 pm
Teeter Inversion by Roger Teeter
4:00 pm

W11DD-D
20.1
Washington Week
09-18-20208:00 am
new A Seat at the Table
Generations B, X, y and Z8:30 am
Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence9:00 am
Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Keep Your Head Up; Touch the Sky10:00 am
American Experience
Reagan12:00 pm
Escape to the Chateau
Finding The Chateau2:00 pm
Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: Haydn: King of Strings3:00 pm
Great Performances at the Met
Wozzeck4:00 pm

W11DD-D2
20.2
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Balance8:00 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Pain Relief: Quad & Hips8:30 am
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board
Pasta Love9:00 am
Jazzy Vegetarian
Good Morning Fiesta9:30 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
10:00 am
Journeys in Japan
10:30 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Pay It Forward11:00 am
Garden Smart
04-27-202011:30 am
Pati’s Mexican Table
12:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
12:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
From Pueblo to City1:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Ensenada’s Epic Seafood1:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
2:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Jinetes, Adventure in the Mountains2:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Tijuana’s Culinary Revolution3:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
History of Oaxaca Cuisine3:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
4:00 pm

W11DD-D3
20.3
Focus on Europe
8:00 am
Global 3000
8:30 am
America ReFramed
The Unafraid9:00 am
Reel South
Santuario10:30 am
Canada Files
Jimmy Pattison11:00 am
The Laura Flanders Show
Public Safety in Public Hands: The Newark Model11:30 am
Articulate With Jim Cotter
Of Page and Stage12:00 pm
America’s Heartland
America’s Heartland12:30 pm
new Colorado Experience
The Press of the West1:00 pm
Start Up
Con Quesos & Juice Palm1:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-20202:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-19-20202:30 pm
The Open Mind
3:00 pm
Earth Focus
3:30 pm
Global 3000
4:00 pm

WHNSH
21.1
Ralph Sexton Ministries
8:00 am
Mud Creek Baptist Church
8:30 am
new Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
09-20-20209:00 am
In Touch Ministries with Charles Stanley
10:00 am
First Presbyterian Church Service
10:30 am
sports Fox NFL Kickoff
09-20-202011:00 am
sports Fox NFL Sunday
09-20-202012:00 pm
sports NFL Football: Carolina Panthers at Tampa Bay Buccaneers
Carolina Panthers at Tampa Bay Buccaneers1:00 pm

Cozi
21.2
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
Aloha Spirit8:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Hebrides8:30 am
Consumer 101
Bright Lights9:00 am
Naturally, Danny Seo
Bee Condos and Tiny Gardens9:30 am
Vets Saving Pets
Embark Upon New Beginnings10:00 am
sports The Champion Within
Better in the Long Run10:30 am
The Office
Grief Counseling11:00 am
The Office
Initiation11:30 am
The Office
Diwali12:00 pm
The Office
Branch Closing12:30 pm
The Office
The Merger1:00 pm
The Office
The Convict1:30 pm
The Office
A Benihana Christmas2:00 pm
The Office
A Benihana Christmas, Part 22:30 pm
The Office
Back From Vacation3:00 pm
The Office
Traveling Salesmen3:30 pm
The Office
The Return4:00 pm

WHNSDT3
21.3
The Murder of Laci Peterson
Most Hated Man in America8:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
9:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
10:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
11:00 am
Relentless
12:00 pm
movie Presumed Dead
1:00 pm
movie The Temp
3:00 pm

WHNS
21.4
Living Single
Do You Take this Man’s Wallet8:00 am
Living Single
Virgin Territory8:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Some Church Bull9:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Sorely Missed9:30 am
TBA
10:00 am
Family Time
Bro Code10:30 am
35Th Annual “Stellar Gospel Music Awards”
11:00 am
Mann & Wife
Take Me to the Mann1:00 pm
movie Killing Michael Jackson
1:30 pm
movie Waist Deep
2:30 pm

UNCEX
27.1
Victoria & Albert: The Wedding
Episode 18:00 am
Victoria & Albert: The Wedding
Episode 29:00 am
movie Tales From the Royal Bedchamber
10:00 am
The Great British Baking Show
Pastry11:00 am
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
Miami, Florida12:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
The Majesty of Madrid12:30 pm
Father Brown
The Queen Bee1:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Six2:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Seven3:00 pm
Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Love in Amsterdam4:00 pm

UNCTV
27.2
Curious George
George Makes a Stand; Curious George Sees the Light8:00 am
Wild Kratts
Fossa Palooza8:30 am
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation9:00 am
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage9:30 am
Reconnecting Roots
Seed to Supermarket10:00 am
This American Land
Cape Romain, Restoring Butterfly Habitat, Forever Green10:30 am
Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef
Eating Las Vegas: From Old to New11:00 am
Simply Ming
Mingtsai with Guest Dr. William Li11:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
12:00 pm
NC Spin
12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Mexican Favorites1:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Athenian Riviera1:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
The Very Best Paris-Brest2:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Taste of Summer2:30 pm
Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef
Eating in Las Vegas: From Peru to Provence3:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
3:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
Investigative Journalist Nikole Hannah-Jones4:00 pm

UNCKD
27.3
Sid the Science Kid
Sid’s Rainy Play Date8:00 am
Super WHY!
Monty’s Adventures in Music Town8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Searchers of the Lost Coin; Birdwell Backwards9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Wrapper’s Delight; Dive Swim Scoop11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha Treads the Boards; Martha’s Pack11:30 am
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping12:30 pm
Arthur
The World of Tomorrow; Is There a Doctor in the House?1:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 73:30 pm
new Sesame Street
The Great Sesame Street Cake Off4:00 pm

NC
27.4
Carolina Business Review
8:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-19-20208:30 am
Washington Week
09-18-20209:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:30 am
NC Spin
10:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:30 am
The McLaughlin Group
09-20-202011:00 am
Story in the Public Square
11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
sports Fishing Behind the Lines
A Look Back – Highlight Episode12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Emery Adeline/ Jim & Lynna Woolsey/ the Family Sowell1:00 pm
Farm and Fun Time
2:00 pm
The Kate
Kandace Springs3:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene4:00 pm

W28DB-D
28.1
movie  Sherlock Holmes and the Secret Weapon
7:30 am
Dog Tales
9:00 am
Dog Tales
9:30 am
Getting Green
10:00 am
Getting Green
10:30 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
11:00 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
11:30 am
movie Brewster’s Millions
12:00 pm
movie Knute Rockne—All American
1:45 pm
movie The Fuller Brush Girl
4:00 pm

W28DB-D2
28.2
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 218:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 228:30 am
Touched by an Angel
The Comeback9:00 am
Any Day Now
Music from My Life10:00 am
Medium
I Married a Mind Reader11:00 am
Medium
A Priest, a Doctor and a Medium Walk into an Execution Chamber12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Death Goes On1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Loves Me Not2:00 pm
Cold Case
Debut3:00 pm
Cold Case
Dog Day Afternoons4:00 pm

W28DB-D3
28.3
I Survived…
Tricia and Linae; Jason; Mary8:00 am
I Survived…
Audrey; Todd; Kimberley9:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 2510:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 2610:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 111:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 211:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 312:00 pm
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 412:30 pm
Unraveled
Love Lies Bleeding1:00 pm
Unraveled
Deadly Demons2:00 pm
Unraveled
A Beautiful Mind3:00 pm
Unraveled
Day of Reckoning4:00 pm

W28DB-D4
28.4
 Right Now TV Programming
12:00 am

W28DB-D5
28.5
Travel Thru History
Buffalo/Niagara8:00 am
The Science Zone
8:30 am
sports Hidden Heroes
9:00 am
sports Hidden Heroes
9:30 am
Walking Wild
A Newborn Giraffe and Galapagos Tortoises10:00 am
Uncaged
10:30 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Superman Silver Mine11:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Big Forget11:30 am
The Untouchables
The Pea12:00 pm
The Untouchables
Bird in the Hand1:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Eddie Ogara Story2:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Elegy3:00 pm
The Untouchables
Come and Kill Me4:00 pm

W28DB-D6
28.6
Thriller
8:00 am
Thriller
9:00 am
Thriller
10:00 am
Thriller
11:00 am
Thriller
12:00 pm
Thriller
1:00 pm
Thriller
2:00 pm
Thriller
3:00 pm
Thriller
4:00 pm

W28DB-D7
28.7
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Animal Rescue: Amazing Stories
10:00 am
Press Your Luck
10:30 am
Press Your Luck
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
3:00 pm
Concentration
4:00 pm

W28DB-D8
28.8
 Genesis Science Network
12:00 am

W28DB-D9
28.9
Mundo Cristiano
8:00 am
Yo amo a la Familia
8:30 am
new Atrévete a Cambiar
9:00 am
new Atrévete a Cambiar
9:30 am
Disfrutando de la vida diaria
10:00 am
En contacto
10:30 am
new Aliento de Vida
11:00 am
new Aliento de Vida
11:30 am
Musica
12:00 pm
Los pasos del maestro
12:30 pm
Bloque Infantil
1:00 pm
Bloque Infantil
1:30 pm
Catedral de la fe
2:00 pm
Catedral de la fe
2:30 pm
Aliento Kids
3:00 pm
Aventuras en Odisea
3:30 pm
La Vida Ahora
4:00 pm

ETVH
29.1
Hero Elementary
What You Don’t See; Super Purple Pop-Up Plants8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Leakey; I Am Alexander Hamilton8:30 am
Curious George
George Makes a Stand; Curious George Sees the Light9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Margaret’s First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car; Katerina Shows Her Tutu10:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
10:30 am
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-202011:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
new TBA
12:00 pm
new Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
09-18-202012:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
The McLaughlin Group
09-20-20201:30 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime2:00 pm
Make48
Meet the Teams & Techs! Get the Challenge. Start the Clock!3:00 pm
Growing Bolder
The Time is Now3:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Dreaming of a New Land4:00 pm

SCC
29.2
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Balance8:00 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Pain Relief: Quad & Hips8:30 am
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board
Pasta Love9:00 am
Jazzy Vegetarian
Good Morning Fiesta9:30 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
10:00 am
Journeys in Japan
10:30 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Pay It Forward11:00 am
Garden Smart
04-27-202011:30 am
Pati’s Mexican Table
12:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
12:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
From Pueblo to City1:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Ensenada’s Epic Seafood1:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
2:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Jinetes, Adventure in the Mountains2:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Tijuana’s Culinary Revolution3:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
History of Oaxaca Cuisine3:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
4:00 pm

ETVW
29.3
Biz Kid$
Bulls, Bears, and Financial Markets8:00 am
Kid Stew
Episode 58:30 am
Yoga in Practice
Your Practice Is a Journey9:00 am
Yoga in Practice
Nature and the Cycle of Creation9:30 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
Keep the Fun In “Fun”Ctional Fitness10:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth11:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth12:00 pm
History Detectives
Tokyo Rose Recording; Crazy Horse Photo; WWII Diary1:00 pm
Harbor From the Holocaust
2:00 pm
My Survivor
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm

ETVK
29.4
Sid the Science Kid
Sid’s Rainy Play Date8:00 am
Super WHY!
Monty’s Adventures in Music Town8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Searchers of the Lost Coin; Birdwell Backwards9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Wrapper’s Delight; Dive Swim Scoop11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha Treads the Boards; Martha’s Pack11:30 am
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping12:30 pm
Arthur
The World of Tomorrow; Is There a Doctor in the House?1:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 73:30 pm
new Sesame Street
The Great Sesame Street Cake Off4:00 pm

WNSC
30.1
Hero Elementary
What You Don’t See; Super Purple Pop-Up Plants8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Leakey; I Am Alexander Hamilton8:30 am
Curious George
George Makes a Stand; Curious George Sees the Light9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Margaret’s First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car; Katerina Shows Her Tutu10:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
10:30 am
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-202011:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
new TBA
12:00 pm
new Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
09-18-202012:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
The McLaughlin Group
09-20-20201:30 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime2:00 pm
Make48
Meet the Teams & Techs! Get the Challenge. Start the Clock!3:00 pm
Growing Bolder
The Time is Now3:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Dreaming of a New Land4:00 pm

SCC
30.2
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Balance8:00 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Pain Relief: Quad & Hips8:30 am
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board
Pasta Love9:00 am
Jazzy Vegetarian
Good Morning Fiesta9:30 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
10:00 am
Journeys in Japan
10:30 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Pay It Forward11:00 am
Garden Smart
04-27-202011:30 am
Pati’s Mexican Table
12:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
12:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
From Pueblo to City1:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Ensenada’s Epic Seafood1:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
2:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Jinetes, Adventure in the Mountains2:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Tijuana’s Culinary Revolution3:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
History of Oaxaca Cuisine3:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
4:00 pm

ETVW
30.3
Biz Kid$
Bulls, Bears, and Financial Markets8:00 am
Kid Stew
Episode 58:30 am
Yoga in Practice
Your Practice Is a Journey9:00 am
Yoga in Practice
Nature and the Cycle of Creation9:30 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
Keep the Fun In “Fun”Ctional Fitness10:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth11:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth12:00 pm
History Detectives
Tokyo Rose Recording; Crazy Horse Photo; WWII Diary1:00 pm
Harbor From the Holocaust
2:00 pm
My Survivor
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm

ETVK
30.4
Sid the Science Kid
Sid’s Rainy Play Date8:00 am
Super WHY!
Monty’s Adventures in Music Town8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Searchers of the Lost Coin; Birdwell Backwards9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Wrapper’s Delight; Dive Swim Scoop11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha Treads the Boards; Martha’s Pack11:30 am
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping12:30 pm
Arthur
The World of Tomorrow; Is There a Doctor in the House?1:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 73:30 pm
new Sesame Street
The Great Sesame Street Cake Off4:00 pm

W15EJ-D
31.1
Dave Lombardi
8:00 am
Love a Child
8:30 am
Sid Roth It’s Supernatural
9:00 am
Being Your Best: Trey Johnson
9:30 am
T.D. Jakes – Anxious for Nothing
10:00 am
David Jeremiah
10:30 am
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
11:00 am
Lift Up Jesus With Pastor Dudley
11:30 am
Joel Osteen
12:00 pm
Joyce Meyer: Your Words Have Power
12:30 pm
Love a Child
1:00 pm
Humanitarian
1:30 pm
James Robison: Giving Hope, Sharing Life
2:00 pm
Humanitarian
2:30 pm
Food for the Poor
3:00 pm
Victory Life Today
4:00 pm

W15EJ-D2
31.2
Night Court
No Hard Feelings8:00 am
Night Court
Constitution8:30 am
Night Court
Constitution9:00 am
Night Court
Let It Snow9:30 am
Night Court
Dan the Walking Time Bomb10:00 am
Night Court
Hit the Road, Jack10:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Sally and Don’s First Kiss11:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
When Aliens Camp11:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
The Tooth Harry12:00 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
Eat, Drink, Dick, Mary12:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Water, Water, Everywhere1:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Now, That’s Just Mean1:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
An Animal Got a Little Too up Close and Personal2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
You Blamed It on Somebody Else2:30 pm
According to Jim
The Devil Went Down to Oak Park3:00 pm
According to Jim
No Bedrest for the Wicked3:30 pm
According to Jim
The New Best Friend4:00 pm

W15EJ-D3
31.3
movie The Sheepman
8:00 am
movie Dallas
10:00 am
movie Springfield Rifle
12:30 pm
movie The Hanging Tree
3:00 pm

W15EJ-D4
31.4
Teeter Inversion by Roger Teeter
8:00 am
Shark Cleaning Solutions
9:00 am
Antthony Design Original Fashions
10:00 am
Antthony Design Original Fashions
11:00 am
Shark Cleaning Solutions
12:00 pm
Korres Beauty
1:00 pm
Korres Beauty
2:00 pm
Shark Cleaning Solutions
3:00 pm
Teeter Inversion by Roger Teeter
4:00 pm

W15EJ-D5
31.5
Travel Thru History
Buffalo/Niagara8:00 am
The Science Zone
8:30 am
sports Hidden Heroes
9:00 am
sports Hidden Heroes
9:30 am
Walking Wild
A Newborn Giraffe and Galapagos Tortoises10:00 am
Uncaged
10:30 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Superman Silver Mine11:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Big Forget11:30 am
The Untouchables
The Pea12:00 pm
The Untouchables
Bird in the Hand1:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Eddie Ogara Story2:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Elegy3:00 pm
The Untouchables
Come and Kill Me4:00 pm

W15EJ-D6
31.6
Thriller
8:00 am
Thriller
9:00 am
Thriller
10:00 am
Thriller
11:00 am
Thriller
12:00 pm
Thriller
1:00 pm
Thriller
2:00 pm
Thriller
3:00 pm
Thriller
4:00 pm

W15EJ-D7
31.7
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Animal Rescue: Amazing Stories
10:00 am
Press Your Luck
10:30 am
Press Your Luck
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
3:00 pm
Concentration
4:00 pm

W15EJ-D8
31.8
 Genesis Science Network
12:00 am

W15EJ-D9
31.9
Mundo Cristiano
8:00 am
Yo amo a la Familia
8:30 am
new Atrévete a Cambiar
9:00 am
new Atrévete a Cambiar
9:30 am
Disfrutando de la vida diaria
10:00 am
En contacto
10:30 am
new Aliento de Vida
11:00 am
new Aliento de Vida
11:30 am
Musica
12:00 pm
Los pasos del maestro
12:30 pm
Bloque Infantil
1:00 pm
Bloque Infantil
1:30 pm
Catedral de la fe
2:00 pm
Catedral de la fe
2:30 pm
Aliento Kids
3:00 pm
Aventuras en Odisea
3:30 pm
La Vida Ahora
4:00 pm

H&I
32.1
Saved by the Bell
Check Your Mate8:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Pipe Dreams8:30 am
Saved by the Bell
All in the Mall9:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Zack’s Birthday Party9:30 am
The Flintstones
How to Pick a Fight With Your Wife Without Really Trying10:00 am
The Flintstones
Fred Goes Ape10:30 am
The Flintstones
Treasure of Sierra Madrock11:00 am
The Flintstones
Curtain Call at Bedrock11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
The Wheeler-Dealer12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Fender Benders12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
Greg Gets Grounded1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Driver’s Seat1:30 pm
Happy Days
Potsie Quits School2:00 pm
Happy Days
Shotgun Wedding2:30 pm
Laverne & Shirley
Shotgun Wedding: Part 23:00 pm
Laverne & Shirley
Steppin’ Out3:30 pm
Happy Days
Chachi Sells His Soul4:00 pm

WGTA
32.2
Travel Thru History
Buffalo/Niagara8:00 am
The Science Zone
8:30 am
sports Hidden Heroes
9:00 am
sports Hidden Heroes
9:30 am
Walking Wild
A Newborn Giraffe and Galapagos Tortoises10:00 am
Uncaged
10:30 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Superman Silver Mine11:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Big Forget11:30 am
The Untouchables
The Pea12:00 pm
The Untouchables
Bird in the Hand1:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Eddie Ogara Story2:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Elegy3:00 pm
The Untouchables
Come and Kill Me4:00 pm

DECADES
32.3
Thriller
8:00 am
Thriller
9:00 am
Thriller
10:00 am
Thriller
11:00 am
Thriller
12:00 pm
Thriller
1:00 pm
Thriller
2:00 pm
Thriller
3:00 pm
Thriller
4:00 pm

MOVIES
32.4
movie  Sherlock Holmes and the Secret Weapon
7:30 am
Dog Tales
9:00 am
Dog Tales
9:30 am
Getting Green
10:00 am
Getting Green
10:30 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
11:00 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
11:30 am
movie Brewster’s Millions
12:00 pm
movie Knute Rockne—All American
1:45 pm
movie The Fuller Brush Girl
4:00 pm

UNCTV
33.1
Curious George
George Makes a Stand; Curious George Sees the Light8:00 am
Wild Kratts
Fossa Palooza8:30 am
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation9:00 am
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage9:30 am
Reconnecting Roots
Seed to Supermarket10:00 am
This American Land
Cape Romain, Restoring Butterfly Habitat, Forever Green10:30 am
Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef
Eating Las Vegas: From Old to New11:00 am
Simply Ming
Mingtsai with Guest Dr. William Li11:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
12:00 pm
NC Spin
12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Mexican Favorites1:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Athenian Riviera1:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
The Very Best Paris-Brest2:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Taste of Summer2:30 pm
Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef
Eating in Las Vegas: From Peru to Provence3:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
3:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
Investigative Journalist Nikole Hannah-Jones4:00 pm

UNCKD
33.2
Sid the Science Kid
Sid’s Rainy Play Date8:00 am
Super WHY!
Monty’s Adventures in Music Town8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Searchers of the Lost Coin; Birdwell Backwards9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Wrapper’s Delight; Dive Swim Scoop11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha Treads the Boards; Martha’s Pack11:30 am
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping12:30 pm
Arthur
The World of Tomorrow; Is There a Doctor in the House?1:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 73:30 pm
new Sesame Street
The Great Sesame Street Cake Off4:00 pm

UNCEX
33.3
Victoria & Albert: The Wedding
Episode 18:00 am
Victoria & Albert: The Wedding
Episode 29:00 am
movie Tales From the Royal Bedchamber
10:00 am
The Great British Baking Show
Pastry11:00 am
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
Miami, Florida12:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
The Majesty of Madrid12:30 pm
Father Brown
The Queen Bee1:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Six2:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Seven3:00 pm
Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Love in Amsterdam4:00 pm

NC
33.4
Carolina Business Review
8:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-19-20208:30 am
Washington Week
09-18-20209:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:30 am
NC Spin
10:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:30 am
The McLaughlin Group
09-20-202011:00 am
Story in the Public Square
11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
sports Fishing Behind the Lines
A Look Back – Highlight Episode12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Emery Adeline/ Jim & Lynna Woolsey/ the Family Sowell1:00 pm
Farm and Fun Time
2:00 pm
The Kate
Kandace Springs3:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene4:00 pm

WCNC-DT
36.1
new TBA
8:00 am
new NBC Charlotte @ 9:00
9:00 am
new TBA
10:00 am
FlashPOINT
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
sports U.S. Open Golf: U.S. Open Final Round
U.S. Open Final Round12:00 pm

JN
36.2
I Survived…
Tricia and Linae; Jason; Mary8:00 am
I Survived…
Audrey; Todd; Kimberley9:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 2510:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 2610:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 111:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 211:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 312:00 pm
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 412:30 pm
Unraveled
Love Lies Bleeding1:00 pm
Unraveled
Deadly Demons2:00 pm
Unraveled
A Beautiful Mind3:00 pm
Unraveled
Day of Reckoning4:00 pm

WCNCDT3
36.3
new The FBI Files
Death in the Delta8:00 am
new Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
new The FBI Files
Deadly Threat11:00 am
new The FBI Files
Without Remorse12:00 pm
new The FBI Files
Betrayed1:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Of Vengeance & Murder2:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
The Honeybee Killer2:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
The Bad Son3:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Killer Rabbi3:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Deadly Siblings4:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
Shipping Wars
Do No Bodily Harm8:00 am
Shipping Wars
Hummers and Bummers8:30 am
American Restoration
Hot & Cold9:00 am
American Restoration
Secret Fan9:30 am
American Restoration
Picks & Ricks10:00 am
American Restoration
Anchors Away10:30 am
Brojects
The Ultimate Driveway Tennis Court11:00 am
Brojects
The Soapbox Racers11:30 am
Brojects
The Floating Ice Cream Bike12:00 pm
Brojects
The Ultimate Bread Oven12:30 pm
new Life After People
Home Wrecked Homes1:00 pm
new Life After People
Depths of Destruction2:00 pm
new Life After People
Take Me to Your Leader3:00 pm
Life After People
The Bodies Left Behind4:00 pm

ETVH
38.1
Hero Elementary
What You Don’t See; Super Purple Pop-Up Plants8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Leakey; I Am Alexander Hamilton8:30 am
Curious George
George Makes a Stand; Curious George Sees the Light9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Margaret’s First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car; Katerina Shows Her Tutu10:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
10:30 am
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-202011:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
new TBA
12:00 pm
new Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
09-18-202012:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
The McLaughlin Group
09-20-20201:30 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime2:00 pm
Make48
Meet the Teams & Techs! Get the Challenge. Start the Clock!3:00 pm
Growing Bolder
The Time is Now3:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Dreaming of a New Land4:00 pm

SCC
38.2
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Balance8:00 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Pain Relief: Quad & Hips8:30 am
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board
Pasta Love9:00 am
Jazzy Vegetarian
Good Morning Fiesta9:30 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
10:00 am
Journeys in Japan
10:30 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Pay It Forward11:00 am
Garden Smart
04-27-202011:30 am
Pati’s Mexican Table
12:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
12:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
From Pueblo to City1:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Ensenada’s Epic Seafood1:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
2:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Jinetes, Adventure in the Mountains2:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Tijuana’s Culinary Revolution3:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
History of Oaxaca Cuisine3:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
4:00 pm

ETVW
38.3
Biz Kid$
Bulls, Bears, and Financial Markets8:00 am
Kid Stew
Episode 58:30 am
Yoga in Practice
Your Practice Is a Journey9:00 am
Yoga in Practice
Nature and the Cycle of Creation9:30 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
Keep the Fun In “Fun”Ctional Fitness10:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth11:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth12:00 pm
History Detectives
Tokyo Rose Recording; Crazy Horse Photo; WWII Diary1:00 pm
Harbor From the Holocaust
2:00 pm
My Survivor
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm

WNEHDT4
38.4
Sid the Science Kid
Sid’s Rainy Play Date8:00 am
Super WHY!
Monty’s Adventures in Music Town8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Searchers of the Lost Coin; Birdwell Backwards9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Wrapper’s Delight; Dive Swim Scoop11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha Treads the Boards; Martha’s Pack11:30 am
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping12:30 pm
Arthur
The World of Tomorrow; Is There a Doctor in the House?1:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 73:30 pm
new Sesame Street
The Great Sesame Street Cake Off4:00 pm

WMYA
40.1
Promised Land
8:00 am
Praise Time
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Focus on the Palmetto State
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Lung Cancer From Asbestos?
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Wipeout
Episode 2034:00 pm

COMET
40.2
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Ray Bradbury Theater
A Miracle of Rare Device12:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Lake12:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Wind1:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Pedestrian1:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
A Sound of Thunder2:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Wonderful Death of Dudley Stone2:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Haunting of the New3:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
To the Chicago Abyss3:30 pm
movie Godzilla vs. Hedora
4:00 pm

TBD
40.3
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Life on the Edge
11:00 am
Life on the Edge
11:30 am
Life on the Edge
12:00 pm
Life on the Edge
12:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
1:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
1:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
2:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
2:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
3:00 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
3:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
4:00 pm

WMYA4
40.4
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Magnum, P.I.
Smaller than Life12:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Distant Relative1:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Limited Engagement2:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Letter to a Duchess3:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Squeeze Play4:00 pm

WMYADT5
40.5
Paid Program
8:00 am
Pick a Puppy
David’s Story8:30 am
Lucky Dog
Pluto9:00 am
Lucky Dog
Best Of Overcoming Obstacles9:30 am
Cesar Millan’s Dog Nation
A Whole New Ball Game10:00 am
TBA
11:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
Sell This House!
Watauga, TX1:00 pm
Sell This House!
Dallas, TX1:30 pm
Find & Design
Brannon & Alana2:00 pm
Find & Design
Brian & Courtney2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
Yum!
Vegetables4:00 pm

W41BQ-D
41.1
Amazing Adventures
Slaying The Dragon8:00 am
3ABN Today
Place Holder9:00 am
Your Favorites by Request
10:00 am
Adventures in Missions
Welcoming The Melashenkos10:30 am
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
11:00 am
3ABN Worship Hour
Place Holder12:00 pm
Secrets to Wellness
Introduction1:00 pm
Piano Praise
As Water to the Thirsty1:30 pm
Revelation’s Ancient Discoveries
Revelation’s Lake of Fire2:00 pm
Body & Spirit
Being In Health3:00 pm
Local Programming 3ABN Today Live
4:00 pm

W41BQ-D2
41.2
Thunder in the Holy Land
8:00 am
It Is Written
8:30 am
Central Study Hour
9:00 am
Revelation Insights
10:00 am
Michigan Conference Camp Meeting
11:00 am
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
12:00 pm
Forecasting Hope
1:00 pm
The Carter Report
2:00 pm
The Carter Report
2:30 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
3:00 pm
It Is Written
3:30 pm
Give Me the Bible
4:00 pm

W41BQ-D3
41.3
 Abundant Living
7:00 am
Chew’s Challenge
8:30 am
Behold the Lamb Presents
9:00 am
Urban Report
10:00 am
SISS
10:30 am
The New Journey
11:00 am
Creative Cooking
11:30 am
Take it to the Bank
12:00 pm
Magnify Him
12:30 pm
Taste of Paradise
1:00 pm
For Guys Only
1:30 pm
Table Talk
2:00 pm
Urban Report
3:00 pm
True Knowledge of Self
4:00 pm

W41BQ-D3
41.4
Pilares de nuestra fe
8:00 am
Pilares de nuestra fe
8:30 am
Encontrando esperanza
10:00 am
Amiguitos de Jesús
11:00 am
Estrellitas de Jesús
11:30 am
La fe de Jesús
12:00 pm
Local Programming Escogidos y transformados
1:00 pm
Salud Total
2:00 pm
Cocinemos juntos
2:30 pm
Escrito está
3:00 pm
Sí podemos
3:30 pm
new 3 ABN en vivo hoy
4:00 pm

W41BQ-D5
41.5
Your Story Hour – Sabbath Program
8:00 am
The Pen of Inspiration
8:30 am
Simulcast- 3ABN Today
9:00 am
Simulcast – 3ABN Sabbath School Panel
10:00 am
Sabbath School Study Hour
11:00 am
3ABN RADIO Worship Hour
12:00 pm
It Is Written
1:00 pm
Carter Report, The
1:30 pm
Disclosure
2:00 pm
Local Programming Reaching Your Heart
3:30 pm
3ABN TV Worship Hour
4:00 pm

W41BQ-D6
41.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
2:00 am

PBSCLT
42.1
Wild Kratts
Fossa Palooza8:00 am
Nature Cat
Man-Oh-Mangrove; Northern Lights Sights8:30 am
Nature Cat
Are You My Egg?; Sos9:00 am
The Great British Baking Show
Masterclass 29:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth10:30 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-19-202011:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
Carolina Business Review
12:30 pm
Washington Week
09-18-20201:00 pm
TBA
1:30 pm
Charlotte Cooks
2:00 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Season 2: Episode One2:30 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Season 2: Episode Two3:30 pm

PBSCLT
42.2
TBA
8:10 am
Local Programming Face to Face
9:10 am
Local Programming new Somewhere Street
10:10 am
new Songs of Tokyo
11:10 am
Local Programming new NHK World Selection
12:30 pm
Zen
1:10 pm
TBA
2:10 pm
Local Programming Face to Face
3:10 pm
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.3
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Balance8:00 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Pain Relief: Quad & Hips8:30 am
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board
Pasta Love9:00 am
Jazzy Vegetarian
Good Morning Fiesta9:30 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
10:00 am
Journeys in Japan
10:30 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Pay It Forward11:00 am
Garden Smart
04-27-202011:30 am
Pati’s Mexican Table
12:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
12:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
From Pueblo to City1:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Ensenada’s Epic Seafood1:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
2:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Jinetes, Adventure in the Mountains2:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Tijuana’s Culinary Revolution3:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
History of Oaxaca Cuisine3:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
4:00 pm

W41BQ-D7
41.7
Local Programming Amazing Facts With Joe Crews
9:00 am
Songs of Praise
9:30 am
Local Programming Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 am
Voice of Prophecy
12:00 pm
Breath of Life
1:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Marriage Matters
2:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 pm
Freedom’s Ring
4:00 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
new  Good Day Charlotte Sunday
6:00 am
new Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
09-20-20209:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
sports Fox NFL Kickoff
09-20-202011:00 am
sports Fox NFL Sunday
09-20-202012:00 pm
sports NFL Football: Carolina Panthers at Tampa Bay Buccaneers
Carolina Panthers at Tampa Bay Buccaneers1:00 pm

SBN
46.3
Message of the Cross
8:00 am
FWC Music
9:00 am
Study in the Word
10:00 am
Family Worship Center Sunday Service
10:30 am
FWC Music
1:00 pm
Generation of The Cross
2:00 pm
Family Worship Center Sunday Service
3:00 pm

MOVIES
46.4
movie  Sherlock Holmes and the Secret Weapon
7:30 am
Dog Tales
9:00 am
Dog Tales
9:30 am
Getting Green
10:00 am
Getting Green
10:30 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
11:00 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
11:30 am
movie Brewster’s Millions
12:00 pm
movie Knute Rockne—All American
1:45 pm
movie The Fuller Brush Girl
4:00 pm

H&I
46.5
Travel Thru History
Buffalo/Niagara8:00 am
The Science Zone
8:30 am
sports Hidden Heroes
9:00 am
sports Hidden Heroes
9:30 am
Walking Wild
A Newborn Giraffe and Galapagos Tortoises10:00 am
Uncaged
10:30 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Superman Silver Mine11:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Big Forget11:30 am
The Untouchables
The Pea12:00 pm
The Untouchables
Bird in the Hand1:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Eddie Ogara Story2:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Elegy3:00 pm
The Untouchables
Come and Kill Me4:00 pm

ION
46.6
Local Programming NCIS: Los Angeles
Imposters9:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Familia10:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Lange, H.11:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Cyber Threat12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Backstopped1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Deadline2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Sacrifice3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Lone Wolf4:00 pm

BUZZR
46.7
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Animal Rescue: Amazing Stories
10:00 am
Press Your Luck
10:30 am
Press Your Luck
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
3:00 pm
Concentration
4:00 pm

LIGHTV
46.8
TBA
8:00 am
Heartland
There But for Fortune9:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:30 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
11:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
11:30 am
movie Waiting for the Light
12:00 pm
movie The Dust Factory
2:00 pm
movie Nicholas Nickleby
4:00 pm

WRET
49.1
Hero Elementary
What You Don’t See; Super Purple Pop-Up Plants8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Leakey; I Am Alexander Hamilton8:30 am
Curious George
George Makes a Stand; Curious George Sees the Light9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Margaret’s First Chime Time; Tiger Family Fun9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Shares His Tigertastic Car; Katerina Shows Her Tutu10:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
10:30 am
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-20-202011:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
new TBA
12:00 pm
new Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
09-18-202012:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
The McLaughlin Group
09-20-20201:30 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime2:00 pm
Make48
Meet the Teams & Techs! Get the Challenge. Start the Clock!3:00 pm
Growing Bolder
The Time is Now3:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Dreaming of a New Land4:00 pm

SCC
49.2
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Balance8:00 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Pain Relief: Quad & Hips8:30 am
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board
Pasta Love9:00 am
Jazzy Vegetarian
Good Morning Fiesta9:30 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
10:00 am
Journeys in Japan
10:30 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Pay It Forward11:00 am
Garden Smart
04-27-202011:30 am
Pati’s Mexican Table
12:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
12:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
From Pueblo to City1:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Ensenada’s Epic Seafood1:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
2:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Jinetes, Adventure in the Mountains2:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Tijuana’s Culinary Revolution3:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
History of Oaxaca Cuisine3:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
4:00 pm

WRET
49.3
Biz Kid$
Bulls, Bears, and Financial Markets8:00 am
Kid Stew
Episode 58:30 am
Yoga in Practice
Your Practice Is a Journey9:00 am
Yoga in Practice
Nature and the Cycle of Creation9:30 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
Keep the Fun In “Fun”Ctional Fitness10:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth11:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth12:00 pm
History Detectives
Tokyo Rose Recording; Crazy Horse Photo; WWII Diary1:00 pm
Harbor From the Holocaust
2:00 pm
My Survivor
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm

WRET
49.4
Sid the Science Kid
Sid’s Rainy Play Date8:00 am
Super WHY!
Monty’s Adventures in Music Town8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Searchers of the Lost Coin; Birdwell Backwards9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Wrapper’s Delight; Dive Swim Scoop11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha Treads the Boards; Martha’s Pack11:30 am
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping12:30 pm
Arthur
The World of Tomorrow; Is There a Doctor in the House?1:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 73:30 pm
new Sesame Street
The Great Sesame Street Cake Off4:00 pm

WASV
50.1
 Country Music Today
6:00 am
Country Music Rewind
9:00 am
Southern Glory
10:00 am
My Gospel Music
10:30 am
The Music City Show
11:00 am
Dugger Mountain Music Hall
11:30 am
Gaither Gospel Hour
12:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
1:00 pm
Expedition Texas
4:00 pm

WASV2
50.2
Heart of Health
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Mustard Pancakes
Mr. D’s Nose10:00 am
Dragonfly TV
10:30 am
Dog Tales
11:00 am
Biz Kid$
11:30 am
Animal Rescue
12:00 pm
Think Big
12:30 pm
Dusty’s Trail
Wizard of Ooze1:00 pm
The Lone Ranger
The Rustlers’ Hideout1:30 pm
Bonanza
Desert Justice2:00 pm
Shotgun Slade
3:00 pm
The Adventures of Kit Carson
Outlaws of Manzanita3:30 pm
movie Code of the Cactus
4:00 pm

WASV3
50.3
Dream Ridez
8:00 am
Sam’s Garage
8:30 am
sports Boats N’ Bike
9:00 am
World of Trucks
9:30 am
sports Intrepid Power Boats
10:00 am
sports Pleasure Boater
10:30 am
sports Race Central TV
11:00 am
sports Raceline
11:30 am
sports Honda Racing at Speed
12:00 pm
sports Sled Head 24/7
12:30 pm
Performance TV
1:00 pm
V8TV
1:30 pm
The Amazing World of Automobiles
2:00 pm
The Car Guy Show
3:00 pm
World of Collector Cars
3:30 pm
OPGI
4:00 pm

WASV4
50.4
The Dr. Nandi Show
8:00 am
Coffee With America
9:00 am
HouseCalls
9:30 am
RedChip Money Report
10:00 am
50 Plus Prime
10:30 am
sports Inside Military eSports
11:00 am
sports Honda Racing at Speed
11:30 am
sports Race Central TV
12:00 pm
sports All Out Racing
12:30 pm
sports Sled Head 24/7
1:00 pm
American Builder
1:30 pm
sports Jimmy Houston Outdoors
2:00 pm
sports Jimmy Houston’s Adventures
2:30 pm
sports Reelin in the Keys
3:00 pm
Chef Roc Approved
3:30 pm
The Outdoorsman
4:00 pm

WMYTH
55.1
Robert Jeffress
8:00 am
Tomorrow’s World
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Life in the Word
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
movie Hook
1:00 pm
Wipeout
Episode 2034:00 pm

W31DI
58.1
Curious George
George Makes a Stand; Curious George Sees the Light8:00 am
Wild Kratts
Fossa Palooza8:30 am
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation9:00 am
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage9:30 am
Reconnecting Roots
Seed to Supermarket10:00 am
This American Land
Cape Romain, Restoring Butterfly Habitat, Forever Green10:30 am
Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef
Eating Las Vegas: From Old to New11:00 am
Simply Ming
Mingtsai with Guest Dr. William Li11:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
12:00 pm
NC Spin
12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Mexican Favorites1:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Athenian Riviera1:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
The Very Best Paris-Brest2:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Taste of Summer2:30 pm
Hubert Keller: Secrets of a Chef
Eating in Las Vegas: From Peru to Provence3:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
3:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
Investigative Journalist Nikole Hannah-Jones4:00 pm

W31DI2
58.2
Sid the Science Kid
Sid’s Rainy Play Date8:00 am
Super WHY!
Monty’s Adventures in Music Town8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Searchers of the Lost Coin; Birdwell Backwards9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Submarine: Maisie Mosasaurus; Date Night10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Wrapper’s Delight; Dive Swim Scoop11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha Treads the Boards; Martha’s Pack11:30 am
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping12:30 pm
Arthur
The World of Tomorrow; Is There a Doctor in the House?1:00 pm
Odd Squad
The Odd Antidote; The One That Got Away1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 73:30 pm
new Sesame Street
The Great Sesame Street Cake Off4:00 pm

W31DI3
58.3
Victoria & Albert: The Wedding
Episode 18:00 am
Victoria & Albert: The Wedding
Episode 29:00 am
movie Tales From the Royal Bedchamber
10:00 am
The Great British Baking Show
Pastry11:00 am
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
Miami, Florida12:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
The Majesty of Madrid12:30 pm
Father Brown
The Queen Bee1:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Six2:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Seven3:00 pm
Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Love in Amsterdam4:00 pm

W31DI-LD4
58.4
Carolina Business Review
8:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-19-20208:30 am
Washington Week
09-18-20209:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:30 am
NC Spin
10:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:30 am
The McLaughlin Group
09-20-202011:00 am
Story in the Public Square
11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
sports Fishing Behind the Lines
A Look Back – Highlight Episode12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Emery Adeline/ Jim & Lynna Woolsey/ the Family Sowell1:00 pm
Farm and Fun Time
2:00 pm
The Kate
Kandace Springs3:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene4:00 pm

WYCW-DT
62.1
In Search of the Lord’s Way
8:00 am
Time for Hope
8:30 am
Key Of David
9:00 am
Tomorrow’s World Ministry
9:30 am
TBA
10:00 am
Face the Nation
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Legend of Barney Fife2:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
2:30 pm
The Very Vera Show
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
World’s Funniest Weather
4:00 pm

GETTV
62.3
 The Quest
The Longest Drive7:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
The Storm9:00 am
Shane
The Distant Bell10:00 am
Hondo
The Gladiators11:15 am
How the West Was Won
L’affaire Riel12:30 pm
Paradise
A Private War3:00 pm
Hawkeye
Stand Alone Part 24:00 pm

WAEN-LP
64
 WAEN Programming
1:00 am

WAXN-DT
64.1
TBA
8:00 am
Nashville Insider
09-14-20208:30 am
Tomorrow’s World
9:00 am
Living Large TV with Mark Henry
9:30 am
Key Of David
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
First Presbyterian Church
11:00 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
The Listener
The Bro-Code1:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
The Accident2:00 pm
Monk
3:00 pm
Castle
Rise4:00 pm

GetTV
64.2
 The Quest
The Longest Drive7:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
The Storm9:00 am
Shane
The Distant Bell10:00 am
Hondo
The Gladiators11:15 am
How the West Was Won
L’affaire Riel12:30 pm
Paradise
A Private War3:00 pm
Hawkeye
Stand Alone Part 24:00 pm

WAXNDT3
64.3
The Murder of Laci Peterson
Most Hated Man in America8:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
9:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
10:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
11:00 am
Relentless
12:00 pm
movie Presumed Dead
1:00 pm
movie The Temp
3:00 pm

LAFFTV
64.4
Night Court
No Hard Feelings8:00 am
Night Court
Constitution8:30 am
Night Court
Constitution9:00 am
Night Court
Let It Snow9:30 am
Night Court
Dan the Walking Time Bomb10:00 am
Night Court
Hit the Road, Jack10:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Sally and Don’s First Kiss11:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
When Aliens Camp11:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
The Tooth Harry12:00 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
Eat, Drink, Dick, Mary12:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Water, Water, Everywhere1:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Now, That’s Just Mean1:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
An Animal Got a Little Too up Close and Personal2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
You Blamed It on Somebody Else2:30 pm
According to Jim
The Devil Went Down to Oak Park3:00 pm
According to Jim
No Bedrest for the Wicked3:30 pm
According to Jim
The New Best Friend4:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.