Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Gastonia, NC 28054  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Gastonia, NC 28054. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
11:00 am11:30 am12:00 pm12:30 pm1:00 pm1:30 pm2:00 pm2:30 pm3:00 pm3:30 pm4:00 pm4:30 pm5:00 pm5:30 pm6:00 pm6:30 pm7:00 pm

WFMY-DT
2.1
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
11:00 am
Infomercial
12:00 pm
Infomercial
12:30 pm
Infomercial
1:00 pm
Infomercial
1:30 pm
  sports   Off-Road Racing
Lucas Oil Off Road Racing2:00 pm
  sports   PBR Bull Riding: 15/15 Bucking Battle in Houston
15/15 Bucking Battle in Houston3:00 pm
  sports   NFL Preseason Football: New Orleans Saints at Los Angeles Chargers
New Orleans Saints at Los Angeles Chargers4:00 pm
60 Minutes 
7:00 pm

JN
2.2
Dog Tales Family Edition
11:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
11:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
12:00 pm
Dog Tales Family Edition
12:30 pm
Parking Wars
1:00 pm
Parking Wars
1:30 pm
Parking Wars
2:00 pm
Parking Wars
2:30 pm
Parking Wars
3:00 pm
Parking Wars
3:30 pm
I Survived...
4:00 pm
I Survived!
5:00 pm
I Survived...
6:00 pm
Intervention 
7:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
  new   Face the Nation
08-18-201911:00 am
  sports   Panthers Huddle
Camp Confidential11:30 am
WeatherNation Weekend Weather
12:00 pm
WeatherNation Weekend Weather
2:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition 
6:00 pm

QUEST
2.4
Swamp Loggers
Wake Up Call11:00 am
Swamp Loggers
Murphy's Law12:00 pm
Appalachian Outlaws
Root Awakening1:00 pm
Appalachian Outlaws
Eye for an Eye2:00 pm
Boogeymen
Bearilla3:00 pm
Boogeymen
Selma4:00 pm
Boogeymen
Morag5:00 pm
Mystery Quest
Devil's Triangle6:00 pm
MysteryQuest 
The Lost City of Atlantis7:00 pm

WBTV HD
3.1
  new    Face the Nation
08-18-201910:30 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
  sports   Off-Road Racing
Lucas Oil Off Road Racing2:00 pm
  sports   PBR Bull Riding: 15/15 Bucking Battle in Houston
15/15 Bucking Battle in Houston3:00 pm
  sports   NFL Preseason Football: New Orleans Saints at Los Angeles Chargers
New Orleans Saints at Los Angeles Chargers4:00 pm
60 Minutes 
7:00 pm

WBTVT
3.2
In the Cut
Used To Be My Homie11:00 am
Family Time
Kick Rocks11:30 am
Saints & Sinners
The House Always Wins12:00 pm
The Game
You Say You Want a Revolution1:00 pm
  movie   Rosewood
1:30 pm
  movie   Crash
4:30 pm
  movie   Swordfish 
7:00 pm

Grit
3.3
  movie   Young Guns
11:00 am
  movie   Young Guns II
1:30 pm
  movie   Good Day for a Hanging
4:00 pm
  movie   At Gunpoint 
6:00 pm

W42DR
6.1
1st Presbyterian Church
11:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday Weekend
12:00 pm
Raw Travel
Sailing Away: Raja Ampat, Indonesia12:30 pm
  sports   Backstory
Serena vs. The Umpire1:00 pm
  sports   Little League World Series: U.S. winners bracket
U.S. winners bracket2:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Best Sports Pranks!4:30 pm
Your704
5:00 pm
Hot Topics
5:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
America's Funniest Home Videos 
Episode 29117:00 pm

W42DR2
6.2
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Best Pranks in the Park!1:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Best Restaurant Pranks!1:30 pm
RightThisMinute
2:00 pm
RightThisMinute
2:30 pm
Saving Hope
Beasts of Burden3:00 pm
Madam Secretary
Passage4:00 pm
Person of Interest
Foe5:00 pm
Elementary
Enough Nemesis to Go Around6:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans 
Carrier7:00 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Person of Interest
Foe12:00 pm
Elementary
Enough Nemesis to Go Around1:00 pm
  sports   Hot Wheels Monster Trucks Live: Crushing It 4
2:00 pm
  new   Red Bull Signature Series
Hare Scramble2:30 pm
  sports   Golf: U.S. Amateur Championship
U.S. Amateur Championship3:30 pm
  new   Fox8 News at 6:00PM
6:30 pm
Last Man Standing
One Flew Into the Empty Nest7:00 pm

ANTEN
8.2
Mork & Mindy
Mork's Best Friend11:00 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork in Wonderland11:30 am
Gimme a Break!
The Centerfold12:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
The Custody Suit12:30 pm
Webster
To Tell the Truth1:00 pm
Webster
Katherine Fights City Hall1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
The Eviction2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Goodbye, Mr. Ripps2:30 pm
Head of the Class
The Joker Is Wild3:00 pm
Head of the Class
Tough Guys Don't Sew3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
St. Louis Blues4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
A-Hunting We Will Go4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Little Orphan Hilda5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Spoiled Rotten5:30 pm
Becker
Physician Heal Thyself6:00 pm
Becker
Choose Me6:30 pm
Coach
I'm Sorry I Told You My Wife Was Dead7:00 pm

THIS
8.3
  new   Missing: Unsolved Cases
11:00 am
The Addams Family
Gomez, the Politician11:30 am
  movie   Griffin and Phoenix
12:00 pm
  movie   Charlie Bartlett
2:00 pm
  movie   Pieces of April
4:00 pm
  movie   Four Weddings and a Funeral 
6:00 pm

WSOCH
9.1
1st Presbyterian Church
11:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday Weekend
12:00 pm
Raw Travel
Sailing Away: Raja Ampat, Indonesia12:30 pm
  sports   Backstory
Serena vs. The Umpire1:00 pm
  sports   Little League World Series: U.S. winners bracket
U.S. winners bracket2:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Best Sports Pranks!4:30 pm
Your704
5:00 pm
Hot Topics
5:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
America's Funniest Home Videos 
Episode 29117:00 pm

WSOCHD
9.2
  new   La Liga Premier Extra
11:00 am
  sports   Fútbol: Premier League: Chelsea vs. Leicester City
Chelsea vs. Leicester City11:25 am
  new   La liga premier tercer tiempo
1:30 pm
Shockwave
2:30 pm
Megadesastres
3:00 pm
Exatlón especial: Rumbo a su gran estreno
4:00 pm
Decisiones
6:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo fin de semana
6:30 pm
  movie   Furious 7 
7:00 pm

WSOC30
9.5
1st Presbyterian Church
11:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday Weekend
12:00 pm
Raw Travel
Sailing Away: Raja Ampat, Indonesia12:30 pm
  sports   Backstory
Serena vs. The Umpire1:00 pm
  sports   Little League World Series: U.S. winners bracket
U.S. winners bracket2:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Best Sports Pranks!4:30 pm
Your704
5:00 pm
Hot Topics
5:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
America's Funniest Home Videos 
Episode 29117:00 pm

WSOC46
9.9
1st Presbyterian Church
11:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday Weekend
12:00 pm
Raw Travel
Sailing Away: Raja Ampat, Indonesia12:30 pm
  sports   Backstory
Serena vs. The Umpire1:00 pm
  sports   Little League World Series: U.S. winners bracket
U.S. winners bracket2:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Best Sports Pranks!4:30 pm
Your704
5:00 pm
Hot Topics
5:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
America's Funniest Home Videos 
Episode 29117:00 pm

WHKY-DT
14.1
Viewmont Baptist Church
11:00 am
St. Stephens Lutheran Church
12:00 pm
Carolina Showcase
1:00 pm
Carolina Showcase
1:30 pm
Liberty Baptist Church
2:00 pm
Living by Faith
2:30 pm
Bluegrass Gospel Tones
3:00 pm
Carolina Showcase
3:30 pm
Carolina Showcase
4:00 pm
Word of Power
4:30 pm
Carolina Showcase
5:00 pm
Carolina Showcase
5:30 pm
Carolina Showcase
6:00 pm
Carolina Showcase
6:30 pm
Victory In Praise
7:00 pm

THIS
14.2
  new   Missing: Unsolved Cases
11:00 am
The Addams Family
Gomez, the Politician11:30 am
  movie   Griffin and Phoenix
12:00 pm
  movie   Charlie Bartlett
2:00 pm
  movie   Pieces of April
4:00 pm
  movie   Four Weddings and a Funeral 
6:00 pm

COMET
14.3
  movie    Panga
10:00 am
  movie   Catacombs
12:00 pm
  movie   Gate II
2:00 pm
  movie   The Curse
4:00 pm
  movie   Curse II: The Bite 
6:00 pm

CHARGE
14.4
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
  movie   Blue Steel
12:00 pm
  movie   Bandido
1:30 pm
  movie   Thief
3:30 pm
  movie   Gator 
6:00 pm

WHKY5
14.5
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:30 pm
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
Paid Programming
6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm

WHKY6
14.6
 Infomercials 
1:00 am

WCEE
16.1
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Don Cheto
12:00 pm
Los Chuperamigos
1:00 pm
Los Chuperamigos
1:30 pm
  movie   El Rey de México
2:00 pm
  movie   Capo, el escape del siglo
4:00 pm
LOL
6:00 pm
LOL
6:30 pm
Historias Delirantes 
7:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
  movie   Potomac by Air: Our Nation's River
11:00 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Northeast Ontario - Canada's Canoe Culture and First Nations People12:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Do the Right Thing12:30 pm
Atlantis
A Boy of No Consequence1:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode Four2:00 pm
Jamestown
Season 1, Episode 73:00 pm
Father Brown
The Dance of Death4:00 pm
Endeavour on Masterpiece
Deguello5:00 pm
Vera 
The Seagull6:30 pm

UNCTV
17.2
Carolina Outdoor Journal
11:00 am
Black Issues Forum
11:30 am
Magic Moments: The Best of 50s Pop
12:00 pm
Feel Better Fast and Make It Last with Daniel Amen, MD
2:00 pm
Les Misérables: 25th Anniversary Concert at the O2 
4:00 pm

UNCKD
17.3
Wild Kratts
Build It Beaver11:00 am
Odd Squad
Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round11:30 am
Arthur
Sue Ellen's Lost Diary; Arthur's Knee12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
I Feel the Earth Move; Zerk Visits Earth12:30 pm
Cyberchase
Bottled Up1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha's Sweater; The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Our Family's Way2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Good Morning, Daniel; Goodnight, Daniel3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Shadow Play; Play Ball4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin' in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
6:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
C'est Cheese; C'est La Vie A Paris7:00 pm

NC
17.4
Comic Culture
11:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Dr. Mona Hanna-Attisha11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
A Summer Day Drift12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver1:00 pm
Front and Center
Seal2:00 pm
The Kate
Gina Chavez3:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Arctic Monkeys; Wild Child4:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
08-18-20195:00 pm
Ncimpact
5:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
6:00 pm
Portrayal & Perception: African American Men & Boys
Media Men6:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr. 
Freedom Tales7:00 pm

WCBBHD
18.1
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Teen Kids News
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Friends
The One with the Soap Opera Party3:00 pm
Friends
The One with the Fertility Test3:30 pm
Friends
The One with the Donor4:00 pm
Friends
The One in Barbados4:30 pm
Friends
The One in Barbados5:00 pm
Friends
The One After Joey and Rachel Kiss5:30 pm
  new   WCCB News at 6
6:00 pm
Mom
A Pee Stick and an Asian Raccoon6:30 pm
Blackish
The Talk7:00 pm

W20DD4
18.10
Shark Solutions
11:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm
Shark Solutions
3:00 pm
Teeter Inversion by Roger Teeter
4:00 pm
Shark Solutions
5:00 pm
IT Cosmetics 
6:00 pm

WCCB
18.2
Mork & Mindy
Mork's Best Friend11:00 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork in Wonderland11:30 am
Gimme a Break!
The Centerfold12:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
The Custody Suit12:30 pm
Webster
To Tell the Truth1:00 pm
Webster
Katherine Fights City Hall1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
The Eviction2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Goodbye, Mr. Ripps2:30 pm
Head of the Class
The Joker Is Wild3:00 pm
Head of the Class
Tough Guys Don't Sew3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
St. Louis Blues4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
A-Hunting We Will Go4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Little Orphan Hilda5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Spoiled Rotten5:30 pm
Becker
Physician Heal Thyself6:00 pm
Becker
Choose Me6:30 pm
Coach
I'm Sorry I Told You My Wife Was Dead7:00 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
Saved by the Bell
Parents and Teachers11:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Showdown11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Today, I Am a Freshman12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Cyrano de Brady12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
Fright Night1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Show Must Go On??1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
They're Off and Running2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Three to Get Ready2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Forget Me Not3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Diogenes, Won't You Please Go Home3:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Physical Fatness4:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
It's Magic4:30 pm
The Monkees
Monkees at the Wheel5:00 pm
The Monkees
Fairy Tale5:30 pm
The Love Boat
Japan Cruise: When Worlds Collide; The Captain and the Geisha; The Lottery Winner; The Emperor's Fortune6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Kids7:00 pm

WCCB4
18.4
Shark Solutions
11:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm
Shark Solutions
3:00 pm
Teeter Inversion by Roger Teeter
4:00 pm
Shark Solutions
5:00 pm
IT Cosmetics 
6:00 pm

W20DD5
18.11
Wonderful World
11:00 am
Wonderful World
11:30 am
Medium
12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
2:00 pm
Cold Case
3:00 pm
Cold Case
4:00 pm
Profiler
5:00 pm
The Closer
6:00 pm
The Closer 
7:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
Wonderful World
11:00 am
Wonderful World
11:30 am
Medium
12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
2:00 pm
Cold Case
3:00 pm
Cold Case
4:00 pm
Profiler
5:00 pm
The Closer
6:00 pm
The Closer 
7:00 pm

W20DD
18.7
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Teen Kids News
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Friends
The One with the Soap Opera Party3:00 pm
Friends
The One with the Fertility Test3:30 pm
Friends
The One with the Donor4:00 pm
Friends
The One in Barbados4:30 pm
Friends
The One in Barbados5:00 pm
Friends
The One After Joey and Rachel Kiss5:30 pm
  new   WCCB News at 6
6:00 pm
Mom
A Pee Stick and an Asian Raccoon6:30 pm
Blackish
The Talk7:00 pm

W20DD2
18.8
Mork & Mindy
Mork's Best Friend11:00 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork in Wonderland11:30 am
Gimme a Break!
The Centerfold12:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
The Custody Suit12:30 pm
Webster
To Tell the Truth1:00 pm
Webster
Katherine Fights City Hall1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
The Eviction2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Goodbye, Mr. Ripps2:30 pm
Head of the Class
The Joker Is Wild3:00 pm
Head of the Class
Tough Guys Don't Sew3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
St. Louis Blues4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
A-Hunting We Will Go4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Little Orphan Hilda5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Spoiled Rotten5:30 pm
Becker
Physician Heal Thyself6:00 pm
Becker
Choose Me6:30 pm
Coach
I'm Sorry I Told You My Wife Was Dead7:00 pm

W20DD3
18.9
Saved by the Bell
Parents and Teachers11:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Showdown11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Today, I Am a Freshman12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Cyrano de Brady12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
Fright Night1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Show Must Go On??1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
They're Off and Running2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Three to Get Ready2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Forget Me Not3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Diogenes, Won't You Please Go Home3:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Physical Fatness4:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
It's Magic4:30 pm
The Monkees
Monkees at the Wheel5:00 pm
The Monkees
Fairy Tale5:30 pm
The Love Boat
Japan Cruise: When Worlds Collide; The Captain and the Geisha; The Lottery Winner; The Emperor's Fortune6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Kids7:00 pm

W21CK
21.1
Focus on God's Word
11:00 am
London 2016
12:00 pm
Secrets to Wellness
1:00 pm
The Creator Revealed
1:30 pm
A Sharper Focus
2:00 pm
Body & Spirit
3:00 pm
Local Programming 3ABN Today Live
4:00 pm
The Carter Report
6:00 pm
The Carter Report
6:30 pm
Local Programming

W21CK2
21.2
Anchors of Truth
11:00 am
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
12:00 pm
Discover Prophecy
1:00 pm
The Carter Report
2:00 pm
The Carter Report
2:30 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
3:00 pm
It Is Written
3:30 pm
Revelation of Jesus Christ
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
  new   Revelation Now 
7:00 pm

W21CK3
21.3
Amiguitos de Jesús
11:00 am
Estrellitas de Jesús
11:30 am
La fe de Jesús
12:00 pm
Local Programming Escogidos y transformados
1:00 pm
Salud Total
2:00 pm
Cocinemos juntos
2:30 pm
Escrito está
3:00 pm
Sí podemos
3:30 pm
  new   3 ABN en vivo hoy
4:00 pm
Fundamentos de la fe
6:00 pm
Hay Esperanza 
7:00 pm

W21CK4
21.4
Sabbath School Study Hour
11:00 am
Worship Hour
12:00 pm
It Is Written
1:00 pm
Carter Report, The
1:30 pm
Local Programming Reaching Your Heart
3:30 pm
Bible Answers
5:00 pm
World-Wide Evangelism Group B 
7:00 pm

W21CK5
21.5
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 am
Voice of Prophecy
12:00 pm
Breath of Life
1:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Marriage Matters
2:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 pm
Freedom's Ring
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
Heartwise
5:00 pm
White Horse Media
6:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:30 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
7:00 pm

WVEB
22.1
Journey with Dylan Dreyer
Extreme Climates11:00 am
Naturally, Danny Seo
Volunteering at the Shelter11:30 am
Give
Give to Helping Multigenerational Groups Developing Lasting Relationships12:00 pm
  sports   Heart of a Champion With Lauren Thompson
School Ties12:30 pm
Magnum, P.I.
The Great Hawaiian Adventure Co.1:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
The Legend of the Lost Art2:00 pm
The A-Team
Wheel of Fortune3:00 pm
The A-Team
The A-Team Is Coming, the A-Team Is Coming4:00 pm
The A-Team
Members Only5:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
Stranger in Broken Fork6:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man 
The Peeping Blonde7:00 pm

WVEB
22.2
 Positively Country
10:00 am
Texas Regional Radio Report Award Show
1:00 pm
Video Jukebox
2:00 pm
Sunday's Kind of Country
3:00 pm
Video Jukebox
4:00 pm
  new   Nashville Insider
08-05-20194:30 pm
On the Rise
Julia Cole5:00 pm
Top 20 
6:00 pm

WVEB
22.3
  new   The Real Winning Edge
11:00 am
  new   Dragonfly TV Sports
11:30 am
  new   Sports Lab
12:00 pm
  new   Dragonfly TV Sports
12:30 pm
  new   Future Phenoms
1:00 pm
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
1:30 pm
  sports   Emerge
ACC Preview2:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
Big 12 Preview3:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
Pac-12 Preview4:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
Big Ten Preview5:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
SEC Preview6:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling 
7:00 pm

WVEB
22.4
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:30 pm
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
Paid Programming
6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm

WVEB
22.5
Jewelry: Under $10
11:00 am
Jewelry: Under $10
12:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
1:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
2:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
3:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
4:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
5:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
6:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10 
7:00 pm

WVEB
22.6
Shoe Shopping
11:00 am
Susan Graver Style
12:00 pm
Obsessed With Shoes
1:00 pm
Denim & Co.
2:00 pm
Obsessed With Handbags
4:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
5:00 pm
Quacker Factory by Jeanne Bice 
6:00 pm

WVEB
22.7
Diamond Treasures Jewelry
11:00 am
Pamela McCoy Gems of Distinction Jewelry
12:00 pm
Diamond Day
1:00 pm
Galerie de Bijoux Jewelry
2:00 pm
Beverly Hills Elegance Jewelry
3:00 pm
Diamond Treasures Jewelry
4:00 pm
Pamela McCoy Gems of Distinction Jewelry
5:00 pm
Galerie de Bijoux Jewelry
6:00 pm
Effy Jewelry Collection 
7:00 pm

WDMC
25.1
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
11:00 am
Your Move With Andy Stanley
11:30 am
The Winning Walk
12:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
12:30 pm
Live with Passion with Fr. Cedric Pisegna
1:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus
1:30 pm
Pastor Kerry Shook
2:00 pm
Don Wilton
2:30 pm
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
3:00 pm
Ralph Douglas West
3:30 pm
Tommy Bates
4:00 pm
Time of Grace
4:30 pm
David Jeremiah
5:00 pm
John Ankerberg
5:30 pm
Robert Jeffress
6:00 pm
A. R. Bernard
6:30 pm
TD Jakes
7:00 pm

WGTB
28.1
Christian Worship Hour
11:00 am
Worship Anew
11:30 am
Total Man Ministry
12:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
12:30 pm
Dr. Fred Price
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
2:30 pm
  movie   Dog Gone
3:00 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
5:00 pm
American Heritage
6:00 pm
Always Good News With Franklin Graham
6:30 pm
Answering the Call
7:00 pm

WGTB2
28.2
Christian Worship Hour
11:00 am
Worship Anew
11:30 am
Total Man Ministry
12:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
12:30 pm
Dr. Fred Price
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
2:30 pm
  movie   Dog Gone
3:00 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
5:00 pm
American Heritage
6:00 pm
Always Good News With Franklin Graham
6:30 pm
Answering the Call
7:00 pm

ETVH
30.1
Henry Louis Gates Jr. - Uncovering America
11:00 am
Yellowstone Symphony
12:30 pm
John Sebastian Presents: Folk Rewind
1:30 pm
Brain Secrets With Dr. Michael Merzenich
3:30 pm
Rick Steves Fascism in Europe
5:00 pm
The Doobie Brothers Live From the Beacon Theatre 
6:30 pm

SCC
30.2
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
11:00 am
This Old house 40th Anniversary Special
12:30 pm
Rick Steves' European Travel Tips & Tricks
2:00 pm
Life From Above: Moving Planet
3:30 pm
Magic Moments - The Best of 50's Pop
5:00 pm
Daryl Hall & John Oates - Live in Dublin 
7:00 pm

ETVW
30.3
Life From Above: Moving Planet
11:00 am
Rick Steves' Tasty Europe
12:30 pm
Brain Secrets With Dr. Michael Merzenich
1:00 pm
Rick Steves Fascism in Europe
2:30 pm
We'll Meet Again
3:00 pm
PBS Previews: Country Music
4:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
08-16-20194:30 pm
Les Misérables: 25th Anniversary Concert at the O2 
5:00 pm

ETVK
30.4
Wild Kratts
Build It Beaver11:00 am
Odd Squad
Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round11:30 am
Arthur
Sue Ellen's Lost Diary; Arthur's Knee12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
I Feel the Earth Move; Zerk Visits Earth12:30 pm
Cyberchase
Bottled Up1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha's Sweater; The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Our Family's Way2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Good Morning, Daniel; Goodnight, Daniel3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Shadow Play; Play Ball4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin' in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
6:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
C'est Cheese; C'est La Vie A Paris7:00 pm

WCNC-DT
36.1
  new   FlashPOINT
11:00 am
Charlotte Retirement Report
11:30 am
Judge Judy
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
  sports   Payne
1:00 pm
  sports   PGA Tour Golf: BMW Championship
BMW Championship2:00 pm
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
America's Got Talent 
Quarter Finals 17:00 pm

JN
36.2
Dog Tales Family Edition
11:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
11:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
12:00 pm
Dog Tales Family Edition
12:30 pm
Parking Wars
1:00 pm
Parking Wars
1:30 pm
Parking Wars
2:00 pm
Parking Wars
2:30 pm
Parking Wars
3:00 pm
Parking Wars
3:30 pm
I Survived...
4:00 pm
I Survived!
5:00 pm
I Survived...
6:00 pm
Intervention 
7:00 pm

WCNCDT3
36.3
 Court TV Trial Coverage
9:00 am
Court TV Trial Coverage
12:00 pm
Court TV Trial Coverage
3:00 pm
Closing Arguments 
6:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
Swamp Loggers
Wake Up Call11:00 am
Swamp Loggers
Murphy's Law12:00 pm
Appalachian Outlaws
Root Awakening1:00 pm
Appalachian Outlaws
Eye for an Eye2:00 pm
Boogeymen
Bearilla3:00 pm
Boogeymen
Selma4:00 pm
Boogeymen
Morag5:00 pm
Mystery Quest
Devil's Triangle6:00 pm
MysteryQuest 
The Lost City of Atlantis7:00 pm

WHEH
41.1
Lo mejor de venga la alegría
11:00 am
Difícil de creer
1:00 pm
  sports   Pasión Deportiva
2:00 pm
La Fortaleza
4:00 pm
La Fortaleza
5:00 pm
Unidos en el peligro
6:00 pm
Mi Pareja Puede 
7:00 pm

WHEH
41.2
Tropi Mex
11:00 am
Festiva Club Mix
12:00 pm
Festiva Club Mix
1:00 pm
Bacha Pop
2:00 pm
UrbanPop, Urbanos, Tropicales y Pop
3:00 pm
UrbanPop, Urbanos, Tropicales y Pop
4:00 pm
Tropi Pop
5:00 pm
Tropi Pop
6:00 pm
Festiva Club Mix 
7:00 pm

WHEH
41.3
  new    Morning Mix Weekend Edition
10:00 am
  new   Precious World of Pearls Jewelry
12:00 pm
  new   Personalized Style
2:00 pm
  new   Diamond Elegance Jewelry
4:00 pm
  new   Color & Karat Jewelry 
6:00 pm

WHEH
41.4
  sports   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
11:00 am
At Your Leisure
11:30 am
  sports   Reel Animals Fishing Show
12:00 pm
  sports   To Be Announced
12:30 pm
  sports   Gulf South Outdoors
1:30 pm
  sports   Lake Commandos
2:00 pm
  sports   Whitetail Diaries
2:30 pm
  sports   Super Yoopers
3:00 pm
  sports   3B Outdoors
3:30 pm
  sports   Wingshooting USA
4:00 pm
The Marvin Show
4:30 pm
American Builder
5:00 pm
Hot Rock TV
5:30 pm
JBTV
6:00 pm
Video Vision
7:00 pm

WHEH
41.5
Accuweather
11:00 am
Accuweather
3:00 pm
Accuweather 
7:00 pm

WHEH
41.6
Bill O'Reilly's No Spin News: On Newsmax TV
11:00 am
Newsmax News In-Depth
11:30 am
Huckabee
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
The Vietnam War
The Invisible Enemy2:30 pm
1969: A Summer Like No Other
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:30 pm
Bill O'Reilly's No Spin News: On Newsmax TV
6:00 pm
Newsmax News In-Depth
6:30 pm
Michelle Malkin Investigates 
The Muslim Refugee Rape Epidemic7:00 pm

WHEH
41.7
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:30 pm
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
Paid Programming
6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm

PBSCLT
42.1
 Live Better Now with Mimi Guarneri
10:00 am
Aging Backwards 2 With Miranda Esmonde-White
11:30 am
3 Steps to Pain-Free Living
12:30 pm
  movie   Downton Abbey Returns
2:30 pm
Summer, Sand & Shag
4:30 pm
Carolina Impact
5:30 pm
Rick Steves' European Travel Tips & Tricks
6:00 pm

PBSCLT
42.2
  new   Songs of Tokyo
11:10 am
Local Programming NHK World TV Special Program
1:10 pm
Hometown Stories
2:10 pm
Local Programming The Professionals
3:10 pm
Local Programming J-MELO
5:10 pm
Local Programming Somewhere Street
6:10 pm
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.3
Garden Smart
05-13-201911:00 am
Urban Conversion
11:30 am
Weekends With Yankee
Winter in New England12:00 pm
Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Ketchikan12:30 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Winter in the Caldera: January in the Yellowstone Hotspot1:00 pm
Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge
Alaska: Glacier Bay1:30 pm
New Scandinavian Cooking
A Taste of Winter2:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Glacier Lake2:30 pm
Smart Travels: Europe with Rudy Maxa
Stockholm and Sweden3:00 pm
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Quebec City, Canada - Winter Carnival, Dog Sledding and the Famous Ice Hotel3:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Switzerland's Jungfrau Region: Best of the Alps4:00 pm
Art Wolfe's Travels to the Edge
Patagonia: Mt. Fitz Roy4:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Winter Mountain5:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Winter in New England5:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Swap Door Swing, Tropical Yard6:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
All in for Albondingas6:30 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
Project Smoke Road Trip7:00 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Xploration Outer Space
12:00 pm
Xploration Awesome Planet
12:30 pm
Dateline
Bringing Down Bill Cosby1:00 pm
  new   Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
08-18-20192:00 pm
  new   Red Bull Signature Series
Hare Scramble2:30 pm
  sports   Golf: U.S. Amateur Championship
U.S. Amateur Championship3:30 pm
  new   Fox 46 News @ 6pm
6:30 pm
Last Man Standing
One Flew Into the Empty Nest7:00 pm

SBN
46.3
 Family Worship Center Sunday Live Service
10:30 am
FWC Music
1:00 pm
Generation Cross
2:00 pm
Family Worship Center Morning Service
3:00 pm
FWC Music
5:30 pm
Crossfire Service
6:00 pm
Family Worship Center Sunday Evening Live Service 
7:00 pm

MOVIES
46.4
Word Travels
New Zealand: Nothing to Fear But Reality Itself11:00 am
Word Travels
Episode 11411:30 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
12:00 pm
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
12:30 pm
  movie   Grand Prix
1:00 pm
  movie   Le Mans 
5:00 pm

H&I
46.5
Safari
Rattlesnakes11:00 am
Safari
The Cougar of North America11:30 am
Daniel Boone
The Gun12:00 pm
The High Chaparral
The Glory Soldiers1:00 pm
Lancer
The Great Humbug2:00 pm
Cheyenne
Counterfeit Gun3:00 pm
Cimarron Strip
Big Jessie4:00 pm
Branded
I Killed Jason McCord5:30 pm
Renegade
An Uncle in the Business6:00 pm
Renegade 
Offshore Thunder7:00 pm

ION
46.6
NCIS: Los Angeles
Sans Voir11:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Sans Voir12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Endgame1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Recruit2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Fifth Man3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Dead Body Politic4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Out of the Past5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Rude Awakenings6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles 
Skin Deep7:00 pm

BUZZR
46.7
Wild Wonders
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Match Game
3:00 pm
Match Game
3:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
4:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
4:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
5:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
5:30 pm
Super Password
6:00 pm
Super Password
6:30 pm
Password Plus
7:00 pm

LIGHTV
46.8
All Dogs Go to Heaven
He Barked She Barked11:00 am
All Dogs Go to Heaven
The Doggone Truth11:30 am
Flipper
Night to Remember12:00 pm
Flipper
Princess Weekend1:00 pm
  movie   Hachi: A Dog's Tale
2:00 pm
  movie   The Adventures of the American Rabbit
4:00 pm
  movie   The Dust Factory 
6:00 pm

WGSR
47.1
Martinsville Cruise-In
11:00 am
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
11:30 am
NC Spin
12:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
12:30 pm
Community Gospel Show
1:00 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
2:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
2:30 pm
Is That Really in the Bible
3:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
3:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
4:00 pm
Is That Really in the Bible
5:00 pm
Infomercials
5:30 pm
Arborgate Ministry
6:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
6:30 pm
Is That Really in the Bible
7:00 pm

WTBL
49.1
Christ Apostolic Church
11:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
11:30 am
The Walk TV Presents
12:00 pm
Joni and Friends
12:30 pm
God's View
1:00 pm
Living on the Edge With Chip Ingram
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
2:30 pm
  movie   Dog Gone
3:00 pm
Liberty University Convocation
5:00 pm
American Heritage
6:00 pm
Always Good News With Franklin Graham
6:30 pm
Answering the Call
7:00 pm

WTBL2
49.2
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WMYTH
55.1
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
  movie   Low Down
12:00 pm
  movie   We Need to Talk About Kevin
2:00 pm
Wipeout
Boss and Employee4:00 pm
Wipeout
Wipeout Bowl I: Cheerleaders vs. Couch Potatoes5:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Weekend in Bangkok With Two Olympic Gymnasts6:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Principal Gallagher's Lesbian Lover6:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
Carpet Burns and a Bite Mark7:00 pm

BUZZR
55.2
Wild Wonders
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Match Game
3:00 pm
Match Game
3:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
4:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
4:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
5:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
5:30 pm
Super Password
6:00 pm
Super Password
6:30 pm
Password Plus
7:00 pm

H&I
55.3
Safari
Rattlesnakes11:00 am
Safari
The Cougar of North America11:30 am
Daniel Boone
The Gun12:00 pm
The High Chaparral
The Glory Soldiers1:00 pm
Lancer
The Great Humbug2:00 pm
Cheyenne
Counterfeit Gun3:00 pm
Cimarron Strip
Big Jessie4:00 pm
Branded
I Killed Jason McCord5:30 pm
Renegade
An Uncle in the Business6:00 pm
Renegade 
Offshore Thunder7:00 pm

LIGHTV
55.4
All Dogs Go to Heaven
He Barked She Barked11:00 am
All Dogs Go to Heaven
The Doggone Truth11:30 am
Flipper
Night to Remember12:00 pm
Flipper
Princess Weekend1:00 pm
  movie   Hachi: A Dog's Tale
2:00 pm
  movie   The Adventures of the American Rabbit
4:00 pm
  movie   The Dust Factory 
6:00 pm

UNCTV
58.1
Carolina Outdoor Journal
11:00 am
Black Issues Forum
11:30 am
Magic Moments: The Best of 50s Pop
12:00 pm
Feel Better Fast and Make It Last with Daniel Amen, MD
2:00 pm
Les Misérables: 25th Anniversary Concert at the O2 
4:00 pm

UNCKD
58.2
Wild Kratts
Build It Beaver11:00 am
Odd Squad
Captain Fun; Switch Your Partner Round and Round11:30 am
Arthur
Sue Ellen's Lost Diary; Arthur's Knee12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
I Feel the Earth Move; Zerk Visits Earth12:30 pm
Cyberchase
Bottled Up1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha's Sweater; The Mystery of the Missing Dinosaur1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Our Family's Way2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Firefighters at School; Daniel's Doll2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Good Morning, Daniel; Goodnight, Daniel3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Shadow Play; Play Ball4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Freezin' in the Summer Season Total Eclipse of the Sun5:30 pm
Wild Kratts: Back in Creature Time
6:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
C'est Cheese; C'est La Vie A Paris7:00 pm

UNCEX
58.3
  movie   Potomac by Air: Our Nation's River
11:00 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Northeast Ontario - Canada's Canoe Culture and First Nations People12:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Do the Right Thing12:30 pm
Atlantis
A Boy of No Consequence1:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode Four2:00 pm
Jamestown
Season 1, Episode 73:00 pm
Father Brown
The Dance of Death4:00 pm
Endeavour on Masterpiece
Deguello5:00 pm
Vera 
The Seagull6:30 pm

NC
58.4
Comic Culture
11:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Dr. Mona Hanna-Attisha11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
A Summer Day Drift12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Doyle Lawson & Quicksilver1:00 pm
Front and Center
Seal2:00 pm
The Kate
Gina Chavez3:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Arctic Monkeys; Wild Child4:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
08-18-20195:00 pm
Ncimpact
5:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
6:00 pm
Portrayal & Perception: African American Men & Boys
Media Men6:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr. 
Freedom Tales7:00 pm

WAXN-DT
64.1
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Best Pranks in the Park!1:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Best Restaurant Pranks!1:30 pm
RightThisMinute
2:00 pm
RightThisMinute
2:30 pm
Saving Hope
Beasts of Burden3:00 pm
Madam Secretary
Passage4:00 pm
Person of Interest
Foe5:00 pm
Elementary
Enough Nemesis to Go Around6:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans 
Carrier7:00 pm

GetTV
64.2
Hondo
The Savage11:15 am
How the West Was Won
The Judge12:30 pm
How the West Was Won
Gold1:45 pm
Bret Maverick
The Eight Swords of Dyrus and Other Illusions of Grandeur3:00 pm
Paradise
Dust on the Wind4:00 pm
  movie   Santa Fe 
5:00 pm

ESCAPE
64.3
American Greed
Capturing the Fugitives11:00 am
American Greed
Six Feet Plunder12:00 pm
The FBI Files
Deadly Heist1:00 pm
The FBI Files
Unlawful Flight2:00 pm
The FBI Files
Deadly Secrets3:00 pm
The FBI Files
Death in the Delta4:00 pm
The FBI Files
The Lost Boys5:00 pm
The FBI Files
Deadly Threat6:00 pm
The FBI Files 
Crazy Don7:00 pm

LAFFTV
64.4
3rd Rock from the Sun
Big Giant Head Returns11:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
This Little Dick Goes to Market11:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Let's Get Physical12:00 pm
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Honesty Would Have Been the Best Policy12:30 pm
  movie   A Frosty Affair
1:00 pm
  movie   Soapdish
3:00 pm
  movie   Ladybugs
5:30 pm

WSCO30-2
64.5
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Best Pranks in the Park!1:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Best Restaurant Pranks!1:30 pm
RightThisMinute
2:00 pm
RightThisMinute
2:30 pm
Saving Hope
Beasts of Burden3:00 pm
Madam Secretary
Passage4:00 pm
Person of Interest
Foe5:00 pm
Elementary
Enough Nemesis to Go Around6:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans 
Carrier7:00 pm

WAXN36
64.7
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Best Pranks in the Park!1:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Best Restaurant Pranks!1:30 pm
RightThisMinute
2:00 pm
RightThisMinute
2:30 pm
Saving Hope
Beasts of Burden3:00 pm
Madam Secretary
Passage4:00 pm
Person of Interest
Foe5:00 pm
Elementary
Enough Nemesis to Go Around6:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans 
Carrier7:00 pm

WAXN36-2
64.8
Hondo
The Savage11:15 am
How the West Was Won
The Judge12:30 pm
How the West Was Won
Gold1:45 pm
Bret Maverick
The Eight Swords of Dyrus and Other Illusions of Grandeur3:00 pm
Paradise
Dust on the Wind4:00 pm
  movie   Santa Fe 
5:00 pm

WSCO46-2
64.9
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Best Pranks in the Park!1:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Best Restaurant Pranks!1:30 pm
RightThisMinute
2:00 pm
RightThisMinute
2:30 pm
Saving Hope
Beasts of Burden3:00 pm
Madam Secretary
Passage4:00 pm
Person of Interest
Foe5:00 pm
Elementary
Enough Nemesis to Go Around6:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans 
Carrier7:00 pm



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Charlotte Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com