7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               1:30 am               2:00 am               2:30 am               3:00 am               3:30 am               

WBTV HD
3.1
TBA
7:30 pm
Bull
The Sovereigns8:00 pm
S.W.A.T.
Knockout9:00 pm
48 Hours
10:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 11PM
11:00 pm
Opry Live
11:35 pm
TBA
12:35 am
sports The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
S. Dakota Pheasant Hunt1:05 am
sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
George Will1:35 am
World’s Funniest Weather
2:05 am
Carcass
2:35 am
Truck Tech
3:05 am
Detroit Muscle
3:35 am

WBTVB
3.2
movie  Where’s the Money
7:00 pm
movie All About the Benjamins
9:00 pm
movie Fire With Fire
11:00 pm
movie The Brave One
1:00 am
Off the Chain
3:30 am

Grit
3.3
TBA
7:30 pm
Opry
8:00 pm
Opry
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
TBA
10:30 pm
TBA
11:30 pm
movie Tennessee Whiskey: The Dean Dillon Story
12:30 am
TBA
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am

WYFFHD
4.1
sports Panthers Huddle
7:30 pm
sports Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 5 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. Dallas …
Game 5 (if necessary): Stanley Cup Final8:00 pm
new WYFF News 4 @ 11pm
11:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
11:29 pm
Your Move With Andy Stanley
1:00 am
Local Programming 1st Look
2:02 am
Open House NYC
2:32 am
Open House NYC
3:02 am
new TBA
3:30 am

METV
4.2
Local Programming new TBA
8:00 pm
Star Trek
Miri10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Shgoratchx!11:00 pm
Kolchak: The Night Stalker
They Have Been, They Are, They Will Be12:00 am
Lost in Space
Revolt of the Androids1:00 am
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
The Condemned2:00 am
Land of the Giants
Nightmare AKA The Delta Effect3:00 am

WSPAD
7.1
The Andy Griffith Show
7:30 pm
Bull
The Sovereigns8:00 pm
S.W.A.T.
Knockout9:00 pm
48 Hours
10:00 pm
new 7 News At 11 PM
11:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
11:35 pm
Local Programming NCIS: New Orleans
Checkmate, Part II12:35 am
Local Programming PROTECT YOUR RETIREMENT
2:00 am
Storm of Suspicion
3:00 am
Local Programming

ION
7.3
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Bound7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Poison8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Head9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Birthright10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Debt11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Obscene12:00 am
Law & Order
Submission1:00 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
2:00 am
Local Programming Oxygen Therapy Innovation
3:30 am

WAUG
8.1
Forensic Files
7:30 pm
movie Flashdance
8:00 pm
movie Staying Alive
10:00 pm
movie Fade to Black
12:00 am
Cheaters
2:00 am
Cheaters
2:30 am
Forensic Files
3:00 am
Forensic Files
3:30 am

WNCT-HD
9.1
TBA
7:30 pm
Bull
The Sovereigns8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
48 Hours
10:00 pm
Local Programming NCIS: New Orleans
Checkmate, Part II11:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Risk Assessment12:30 am
Local Programming The Listener
The Shooting2:00 am
TBA
3:00 am
Street Magic
The One With the Arm Slicing Machine3:30 am

WNCT2D
9.2
Family Guy
Bri Robot7:30 pm
Nightwatch Nation
Ready for Anything8:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Las Vegas Finals Night 19:00 pm
new 9 On Your Side on the CW
10:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Houston Finals (Hour 2)10:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Little Jerry11:30 pm
TBA
12:00 am
Seinfeld
The Little Jerry1:30 am
World Poker Tour
2:00 am
Local Programming

WNCT3
9.3
 Walker, Texas Ranger
Behind the Badge7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Blackout8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Deadline9:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Stevie Wonder, Bill Monroe, and Ian & Sylvia10:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Kris Kristofferson, Mama Cass and Lorne Greene11:00 pm
Married…With Children
Married…With Who?12:00 am
Married…With Children
The Godfather12:30 am
Married…With Children
Look Who’s Barking1:00 am
Married…With Children
A Man’s Castle1:30 am
Hot in Cleveland
Look Who’s Hot Now2:00 am
Hot in Cleveland
Cleveland Indians2:30 am
Amen
Dueling Ministers3:00 am
Amen
Thelma’s Reunion3:30 am

WNCT4
9.4
Corrupt Crimes
Assassination of Anna7:30 pm
movie Fatal Attraction
8:00 pm
movie The Temp
10:30 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Bomb in a Bali Nightclub12:30 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
CEO Fakes Death1:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Army Medic Murder2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am

WISDT
10.1
new  TBA
7:00 pm
sports Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 5 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. Dallas …
Game 5 (if necessary): Stanley Cup Final8:00 pm
new WIS News 10 Nightcast
11:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
11:29 pm
Your Move With Andy Stanley
1:02 am
Madam Secretary
1:32 am
1st Look
2:32 am
Open House NYC
3:02 am
Open House NYC
3:32 am

WISDT2
10.2
Seinfeld
The Comeback7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
Columbia’s 10pm News
10:00 pm
Mom
Curious George and the Big Red Nightmare10:30 pm
WIS News 10 @ 11
11:00 pm
Family Guy
Trump Guy11:30 pm
Family Guy
Bri Robot12:00 am
Bob’s Burgers
There’s No Business Like Mr. Business Business12:30 am
Bob’s Burgers
Aquaticism1:00 am
Xtreme Off Road
1:30 am
Engine Power
2:00 am
Truck Tech
2:30 am
Detroit Muscle
3:00 am
new TBA
3:30 am

WISDT3
10.3
movie  Where’s the Money
7:00 pm
movie All About the Benjamins
9:00 pm
movie Fire With Fire
11:00 pm
movie The Brave One
1:00 am
Off the Chain
3:30 am

WLOSHD
13.1
sports College Football: Florida State at Miami
Florida State at Miami7:30 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor
11:30 pm
Castle
Head Case12:30 am
Wheel of Fortune
America’s Game – Day 11:30 am
Jeopardy!
2:00 am
Secret to Regrow Beautiful Hair
2:30 am
movie Bad News Bears
3:05 am

WMYA
13.2
TBA
7:30 pm
Street Magic
The One With the Arm Slicing Machine8:00 pm
Raw Travel
Made in Hong Kong8:30 pm
Sheriffs…El Dorado County
9:00 pm
Sheriffs…El Dorado County
09-28-20199:30 pm
News13 on My40 at 10pm
10:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
10:30 pm
sports The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
S. Dakota Pheasant Hunt11:30 pm
sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
George Will12:00 am
TBA
12:30 am
new TBA
1:00 am
Local Programming TBA
2:30 am
TBA
3:00 am

Antenna
13.3
Father Knows Best
Close Decision7:30 pm
Hazel
George’s Assistant8:00 pm
Hazel
Hazel’s Day8:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
My Master, the Thief9:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
This Is Murder9:30 pm
Bewitched
Samantha’s Bad Day in Salem10:00 pm
Bewitched
Samantha’s Old Salem Trip10:30 pm
Local Programming That Girl
The Seventh Time Around11:30 pm
McHale’s Navy
War Italian Style12:00 am
McHale’s Navy
The Bathtub Thief12:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
The Home Graduation1:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Blanche’s Mother Arrives1:30 am
The Jack Benny Show
Jack Becomes a Surgeon2:00 am
The Jack Benny Show
Jack Goes to Las Vegas2:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Image3:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Honeymoon3:30 am

WLOS
13.4
sports  Shogun Fights 10: From Baltimore
7:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 11: Part 1 from Baltimore
8:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 11: Part 2 from Baltimore
9:00 pm
sports The Short List
Combat Sports Upsets10:00 pm
new Total Combat
10:30 pm
sports EFC Premium Fights
11:00 pm
sports EFC Premium Fights
12:00 am
sports Strongman Champions League
Holland1:00 am
sports Strongman Champions League
Russia2:00 am
sports Strongman Champions League
Serbia3:00 am

WGGS-DT
16.1
In His Word
7:30 pm
Good News
8:00 pm
Gospel Music USA
8:30 pm
Down Home Gospel
9:00 pm
John Ankerberg
10:00 pm
Nothing Is Too Hard for God
10:30 pm
Good Mood Good Food
11:00 pm
Relentless Faith
11:30 pm
Somebody’s Gotta Do It With Mike Rowe
12:00 am
Leon Fontaine
12:30 am
Max Lucado: Unshakeable Hope
1:00 am
movie Love’s Unending Legacy
1:30 am
Praise
3:00 am

16TOO
16.2
Harmony Road
7:30 pm
Great American Gospel
8:00 pm
Great American Bluegrass
8:30 pm
movie Cyrano de Bergerac
9:00 pm
Las Vegas Tonight With Dale Davidson
11:00 pm
What’s My Line?
12:00 am
The Loretta Young Show
12:30 am
Decoy
1:00 am
Public Defender
1:30 am
movie Cyrano de Bergerac
2:00 am

WGGS
16.3
 Frances and Friends
7:00 pm
FWC Music
9:00 pm
Family Worship Center Wednesday Night Service
10:00 pm
FWC Music
11:00 pm
Crossfire Service
12:00 am
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 am
FWC Music
3:00 am

WGGS4
16.4
movie  Clambake
5:30 pm
movie Frankie and Johnny
8:00 pm
movie Follow that Dream
10:00 pm
movie Kid Galahad
12:30 am
movie Clambake
2:30 am

WGGS5
16.5
 TBA
7:00 pm
Tweak’d by Nature – Hair & Body Care
8:00 pm
Holiday Gift Preview
9:00 pm
Flameless Candles
12:00 am
Holiday Gift Preview
1:00 am
Flameless Candles
3:00 am

WGGS6
16.6
 Dual Survival
Trouble in Paradise7:00 pm
Dual Survival
On the Menu8:00 pm
America’s Book of Secrets
Presidential Transports9:00 pm
Presidential Secrets: Building the Beast
Presidential Secrets: Building The Beast10:00 pm
America’s Book of Secrets
Presidential Cover-Ups11:00 pm
America’s Book of Secrets
The Secret Service12:00 am
Yukon Gold
Bedrock Blues1:00 am
Yukon Gold
Desperation Mode2:00 am
Mega Builders
Arctic Ice Crusher3:00 am

WGGSDT7
16.7
new It Takes a Killer
The Bladerunner7:30 pm
new Forensic Files
A Wrong Foot8:00 pm
new Forensic Files
Private Thoughts8:30 pm
new Forensic Files
Room With a View9:00 pm
new Forensic Files
Telltale Tracks9:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
British Pub Massacre10:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Stranger at the Station10:30 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
new Forensic Files
Head Games12:00 am
new Forensic Files
The Financial Downfall12:30 am
new The FBI Files
Dangerous Takedown1:00 am
new The FBI Files
Inside the Bureau2:00 am
new The FBI Files
Above the Law3:00 am

UNCEX
17.1
 Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence7:00 pm
movie Hawking
8:00 pm
The War
A World Without War: March 1945 – September 19459:00 pm
Homecoming: Sgt. Hamilton’s Long Journey
11:30 pm
movie Remember Pearl Harbor
12:00 am
Homecoming: Sgt. Hamilton’s Long Journey
1:30 am
The War
A World Without War: March 1945 – September 19452:00 am

UNCTV
17.2
As Time Goes By
The Bathroom7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Echoes of the Dead8:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
Echoes of the Dead9:00 pm
Father Brown
The Scales of Justice10:00 pm
Professor T.
The Family11:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Billie Eilish12:00 am
new Echo Sessions
Aaron Woody Wood/ Sufi Brothers/ King Zeros1:00 am
Songs at the Center
Carl Jackson; Larry Cordle; Jerry Salley1:30 am
Islands of Wonder
Borneo2:00 am
TBA
3:00 am
TBA
3:30 am

UNCKD
17.3
movie  Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
7:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
8:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure
9:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend11:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals1:00 am
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
2:00 am
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
3:00 am

NC
17.4
Echo Sessions
7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Abby the Spoon Lady & Chris Rodrigues/ Chatham Rabbits/?8:00 pm
new Farm and Fun Time
9:00 pm
The Kate
Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe10:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Billie Eilish11:00 pm
Classic Gospel
Singing Contractors: Working on a Building12:00 am
Bluegrass Underground
Gregory Alan Isakov1:00 am
Echo Sessions
1:30 am
Song of the Mountains
Abby the Spoon Lady & Chris Rodrigues/ Chatham Rabbits/?2:00 am
Farm and Fun Time
3:00 am

WCCBHD
18.1
Mom
Blow and a Free McMuffin7:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Hidden Stash8:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Pearl Necklace8:30 pm
Mike & Molly
Mike’s Boss9:00 pm
Mike & Molly
9:30 pm
new WCCB News @ Ten
10:00 pm
new WCCB News @10:30pm
10:35 pm
The Carbonaro Effect
11:00 pm
The Carbonaro Effect
11:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
12:00 am
How I Met Your Mother
12:30 am
Who Wants To Be a Millionaire?
1:00 am
Who Wants To Be a Millionaire?
1:30 am
Who Wants To Be a Millionaire?
2:00 am
Who Wants To Be a Millionaire?
2:30 am
Who Wants To Be a Millionaire?
3:00 am
TBA
3:35 am

WCCB
18.2
Father Knows Best
Close Decision7:30 pm
Hazel
George’s Assistant8:00 pm
Hazel
Hazel’s Day8:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
My Master, the Thief9:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
This Is Murder9:30 pm
Bewitched
Samantha’s Bad Day in Salem10:00 pm
Bewitched
Samantha’s Old Salem Trip10:30 pm
Local Programming That Girl
The Seventh Time Around11:30 pm
McHale’s Navy
War Italian Style12:00 am
McHale’s Navy
The Bathtub Thief12:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
The Home Graduation1:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Blanche’s Mother Arrives1:30 am
The Jack Benny Show
Jack Becomes a Surgeon2:00 am
The Jack Benny Show
Jack Goes to Las Vegas2:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Image3:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Honeymoon3:30 am

WCCBDT3
18.3
Local Programming new TBA
8:00 pm
Star Trek
Miri10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Shgoratchx!11:00 pm
Kolchak: The Night Stalker
They Have Been, They Are, They Will Be12:00 am
Lost in Space
Revolt of the Androids1:00 am
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
The Condemned2:00 am
Land of the Giants
Nightmare AKA The Delta Effect3:00 am

WCCB4
18.4
 TBA
7:00 pm
Tweak’d by Nature – Hair & Body Care
8:00 pm
Holiday Gift Preview
9:00 pm
Flameless Candles
12:00 am
Holiday Gift Preview
1:00 am
Flameless Candles
3:00 am

STARTTV
18.5
Local Programming Ghost Whisperer
First Do No Harm8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Home but Not Alone9:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
The Gravesitter10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Driven11:00 pm
In Plain Sight
The Born Identity12:00 am
Unforgettable
Moving On1:00 am
Profiler
Paradise Lost2:00 am
The Division
The Box3:00 am

WCCB6
18.6
Local Programming TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
Sell This House!
Yorktown Heights, New York10:00 pm
Sell This House!
Houston, TX: David & Jane Steadman10:30 pm
Find & Design
Matt & Felicia11:00 pm
Find & Design
Frankie & Susie11:30 pm
Local Programming Escape to the Country
Pembrokeshire1:00 am
Local Programming Unlimited Antenna
2:30 am
Cop Cam
3:00 am
H2O Steam Fx Pro
3:30 am

WCCBDT7
18.7
 Black Friday Jump Start
7:00 pm
Black Friday Jump Start
8:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Beauty
9:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Beauty
10:00 pm
Health & Fitness Solutions with Tony Little
11:00 pm
Tech Talk featuring HP
12:00 am
Tech Talk featuring HP
1:00 am
Tech Talk featuring HP
2:00 am
Tech Talk featuring HP
3:00 am

W11DD-D
20.1
 Father Brown
The Blood of the Anarchists7:00 pm
The Carol Burnett Show: Carol’s Favorites
Episode 28:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Getting Rid of Gwen9:00 pm
Keeping Up Appearances
Senior Citizens Outing9:30 pm
Unforgotten on Masterpiece
Season 1, Episode 310:00 pm
Murder Maps
In the Shadow of Jack11:30 pm
TBA
12:30 am
NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet1:00 am
Islands of Wonder
Borneo2:00 am
Hacking Your Mind
Living on Auto-Pilot3:00 am

W11DD-D2
20.2
Pati’s Mexican Table
Valladolid – A Day to Explore7:30 pm
Somewhere South
It’s a Greens Thing8:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
High Tide9:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain Mirage9:30 pm
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
10:00 pm
Flavor of Poland
Wroclaw11:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Cooking With Fresh Herbs; Cucinare Con L’ Erbe Fresche11:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Sicilian Supper; Cena Siciliana12:00 am
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Tipperary12:30 am
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Cork1:00 am
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board
Pasta Love1:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
High Tide2:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain Mirage2:30 am
Somewhere South
It’s a Greens Thing3:00 am

W11DD-D3
20.3
 GSUTV Off the Record
7:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
The Wealthy West8:00 pm
BackStage Pass
Joshua Davis9:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
The Wealthy West10:00 pm
OTR Mix Tapes
10:30 pm
GSUTV Off the Record
11:00 pm
Voces on PBS
Children of Giant12:00 am
Compadre Huashayo
1:30 am
America ReFramed
The Hand That Feeds2:00 am
movie Our American Family: The Barreras
3:30 am

WHNSH
21.1
sports  MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA7:00 pm
new The Ten O’clock News
10:00 pm
Labor of Love
40 Year Old… Fathers11:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Conjugal Conjecture12:00 am
The Big Bang Theory
The Military Miniaturization12:30 am
Modern Family
The Wow Factor1:00 am
Modern Family
The Future Dunphys1:30 am
Mom
Curious George and the Big Red Nightmare2:00 am
Mom
Blow and a Free McMuffin2:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
3:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
3:30 am

Cozi
21.2
 Emergency
The Great Crash Diet7:00 pm
Columbo
A Butterfly in Shades of Grey8:00 pm
Columbo
Undercover10:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
Target in the Sky12:00 am
The Six Million Dollar Man
One of Our Running Backs Is Missing1:00 am
Hart to Hart
Homemade Murder2:00 am
Hart to Hart
A Solid Gold Murder3:00 am

WHNSDT3
21.3
Corrupt Crimes
Assassination of Anna7:30 pm
movie Fatal Attraction
8:00 pm
movie The Temp
10:30 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Bomb in a Bali Nightclub12:30 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
CEO Fakes Death1:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Army Medic Murder2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am

WHNS
21.4
movie  Where’s the Money
7:00 pm
movie All About the Benjamins
9:00 pm
movie Fire With Fire
11:00 pm
movie The Brave One
1:00 am
Off the Chain
3:30 am

UNCEX
27.1
 Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence7:00 pm
movie Hawking
8:00 pm
The War
A World Without War: March 1945 – September 19459:00 pm
Homecoming: Sgt. Hamilton’s Long Journey
11:30 pm
movie Remember Pearl Harbor
12:00 am
Homecoming: Sgt. Hamilton’s Long Journey
1:30 am
The War
A World Without War: March 1945 – September 19452:00 am

UNCTV
27.2
As Time Goes By
The Bathroom7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Echoes of the Dead8:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
Echoes of the Dead9:00 pm
Father Brown
The Scales of Justice10:00 pm
Professor T.
The Family11:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Billie Eilish12:00 am
new Echo Sessions
Aaron Woody Wood/ Sufi Brothers/ King Zeros1:00 am
Songs at the Center
Carl Jackson; Larry Cordle; Jerry Salley1:30 am
Islands of Wonder
Borneo2:00 am
TBA
3:00 am
TBA
3:30 am

UNCKD
27.3
movie  Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
7:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
8:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure
9:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend11:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals1:00 am
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
2:00 am
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
3:00 am

NC
27.4
Echo Sessions
7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Abby the Spoon Lady & Chris Rodrigues/ Chatham Rabbits/?8:00 pm
new Farm and Fun Time
9:00 pm
The Kate
Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe10:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Billie Eilish11:00 pm
Classic Gospel
Singing Contractors: Working on a Building12:00 am
Bluegrass Underground
Gregory Alan Isakov1:00 am
Echo Sessions
1:30 am
Song of the Mountains
Abby the Spoon Lady & Chris Rodrigues/ Chatham Rabbits/?2:00 am
Farm and Fun Time
3:00 am

W28DB-D
28.1
movie  A Star Is Born
4:05 pm
movie Cabaret
8:00 pm
movie 42nd Street
10:40 pm
movie International Lady
12:40 am
Local Programming

W28DB-D2
28.2
Local Programming Ghost Whisperer
First Do No Harm8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Home but Not Alone9:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
The Gravesitter10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Driven11:00 pm
In Plain Sight
The Born Identity12:00 am
Unforgettable
Moving On1:00 am
Profiler
Paradise Lost2:00 am
The Division
The Box3:00 am

W28DB-D3
28.3
 Most Shocking
Dangerous Drivers 47:00 pm
Most Shocking
Under the Influence 28:00 pm
Most Shocking
Fights & Wild Riots 39:00 pm
Most Shocking
Criminals Out of Control 310:00 pm
Most Shocking
Dumbest Criminals 211:00 pm
World’s Most Evil Killers
Charles Ng and Leonard Lake12:00 am
World’s Most Evil Killers
The Railway Killers1:00 am
Trace of Evil
The Bus Stop Rapist2:00 am
Trace of Evil
Executions in Paradise3:00 am

W28DB-D4
28.4
 Right Now TV Programming
12:00 am
Local Programming

W28DB-D5
28.5
 Black Sheep Squadron
Hotshot7:00 pm
Tour of Duty
Hard Stripe8:00 pm
Combat!
Bridgehead9:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Blow Sky-High Raid10:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Moment of Truce Raid10:30 pm
12 O’clock High
Rx for a Sick Bird11:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Rites of Spring12:00 am
Hill Street Blues
Jungle Madness1:00 am
Police Story
Incident in the Kill Zone2:00 am
Police Story
Headhunter3:00 am

W28DB-D6
28.6
The Adventures of Superman
Crime Wave7:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Unknown People8:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Unknown People8:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Five Minutes to Doom9:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Big Squeeze9:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Man Who Could Read Minds10:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Jet Ace10:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Shot in the Dark11:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Defeat of Superman11:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Superman in Exile12:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
A Ghost for Scotland Yard12:30 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Dog Who Knew Superman1:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Face and the Voice1:30 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Man in the Lead Mask2:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
Panic in the Sky2:30 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Machine That Could Plot Crimes3:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
Jungle Devil3:30 am

W28DB-D7
28.7
Card Sharks
7:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
8:00 pm
Super Password
9:00 pm
Super Password
9:30 pm
Tattletales
10:00 pm
Tattletales
10:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
11:00 pm
Super Password
12:00 am
Super Password
12:30 am
Tattletales
1:00 am
Tattletales
1:30 am
To Tell the Truth
2:00 am
To Tell the Truth
2:30 am
Password
3:00 am
Password
3:30 am

W28DB-D8
28.8
 Genesis Science Network
12:00 am
Local Programming

W28DB-D9
28.9
Respuestas
7:30 pm
Cine de Aliento Visión
8:00 pm
Cine de Aliento Visión
8:30 pm
Cine de Aliento Visión
9:00 pm
Vida dura
9:30 pm
Aliento de Vida
10:00 pm
Journal noticias – Resumen semanal
10:30 pm
Mundo Cristiano
11:00 pm
En familia
11:30 pm
Música
12:00 am
Restauración Espiritual
12:30 am
Tiempo de Dios / Vencedores
1:00 am
Tiempo de Dios / Vencedores
1:30 am
Música
2:00 am
Aliento de Vida
2:30 am
Música
3:00 am
Club 700 Hoy
3:30 am

ETVH
29.1
 Frankie Drake Mysteries
The Pilot7:00 pm
Father Brown
The Scales of Justice8:00 pm
Shakespeare and Hathaway: Private Investigators
Toil and Trouble9:00 pm
Local Programming Austin City Limits
Billie Eilish11:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Steve Earle and the Dukes12:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Stand by Your Cabbage12:30 am
NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet1:00 am
Islands of Wonder
Borneo2:00 am
Hacking Your Mind
Living on Auto-Pilot3:00 am

SCC
29.2
 Classic Gospel
David Phelps: Hymnal7:00 pm
Song of the Mountains
Eddy Davis/ Dewey & Leslie Brown & the Carolina ?8:00 pm
WoodSongs
Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper and Heidi Newfield9:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Matraca Berg, Marshall Chapman, Tommy Womack10:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Billy Woodward10:30 pm
Professor T.
Attachment Issues11:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Sicilian Supper; Cena Siciliana12:00 am
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Tipperary12:30 am
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Cork1:00 am
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board
Pasta Love1:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
High Tide2:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain Mirage2:30 am
Somewhere South
It’s a Greens Thing3:00 am

ETVW
29.3
 The Great British Baking Show
Puddings7:00 pm
History Detectives
Amelia Earhart Plane; Fillmore Pardon; Boxcar Home8:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20209:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 09:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage10:00 pm
Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Keep Your Head Up; Touch the Sky11:00 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote1:00 am
Austin City Limits
Billie Eilish2:00 am
Bluegrass Underground
Steve Earle and the Dukes3:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Stand by Your Cabbage3:30 am

ETVK
29.4
movie  Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
7:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
8:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure
9:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend11:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals1:00 am
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
2:00 am
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
3:00 am

WNSC
30.1
 Frankie Drake Mysteries
The Pilot7:00 pm
Father Brown
The Scales of Justice8:00 pm
Shakespeare and Hathaway: Private Investigators
Toil and Trouble9:00 pm
Local Programming Austin City Limits
Billie Eilish11:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Steve Earle and the Dukes12:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Stand by Your Cabbage12:30 am
NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet1:00 am
Islands of Wonder
Borneo2:00 am
Hacking Your Mind
Living on Auto-Pilot3:00 am

SCC
30.2
 Classic Gospel
David Phelps: Hymnal7:00 pm
Song of the Mountains
Eddy Davis/ Dewey & Leslie Brown & the Carolina ?8:00 pm
WoodSongs
Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper and Heidi Newfield9:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Matraca Berg, Marshall Chapman, Tommy Womack10:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Billy Woodward10:30 pm
Professor T.
Attachment Issues11:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Sicilian Supper; Cena Siciliana12:00 am
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Tipperary12:30 am
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Cork1:00 am
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board
Pasta Love1:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
High Tide2:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain Mirage2:30 am
Somewhere South
It’s a Greens Thing3:00 am

ETVW
30.3
 The Great British Baking Show
Puddings7:00 pm
History Detectives
Amelia Earhart Plane; Fillmore Pardon; Boxcar Home8:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20209:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 09:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage10:00 pm
Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Keep Your Head Up; Touch the Sky11:00 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote1:00 am
Austin City Limits
Billie Eilish2:00 am
Bluegrass Underground
Steve Earle and the Dukes3:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Stand by Your Cabbage3:30 am

ETVK
30.4
movie  Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
7:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
8:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure
9:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend11:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals1:00 am
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
2:00 am
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
3:00 am

W15EJ-D
31.1
 Mercy Ships
7:00 pm
Christian Worship Hour
8:00 pm
Gospel of Christ
8:30 pm
Food for the Poor
9:00 pm
Christ the Healer
10:00 pm
Mercy Ships
10:30 pm
Joel Osteen
11:30 pm
The Blessed Life with Robert Morris
12:00 am
Christian Music Countdown
12:30 am
Mercy Ships
1:00 am
Sid Roth It’s Supernatural
2:00 am
Always More TV
2:30 am
Nopalea
3:00 am
Campmeeting
3:30 am

W15EJ-D2
31.2
That ’70s Show
Sleepover7:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Eric Gets Suspended8:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Red’s Birthday8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Brunch9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Ted Mosby, Architect9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
World’s Greatest Couple10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Aldrin Justice10:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Swarley11:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Atlantic City11:30 pm
According to Jim
The Meaningful Gift12:00 am
According to Jim
Kyle’s Crush12:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Pills1:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Waiting for Peugeot1:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Birthin’ Babies2:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Vega$2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am

W15EJ-D3
31.3
movie  Tumbleweed
6:00 pm
movie Drums Across the River
8:00 pm
movie Ride a Crooked Trail
10:00 pm
movie Run of the Arrow
12:00 am
movie The Gal Who Took the West
2:00 am

W15EJ-D4
31.4
 Black Friday Jump Start
7:00 pm
Black Friday Jump Start
8:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Beauty
9:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Beauty
10:00 pm
Health & Fitness Solutions with Tony Little
11:00 pm
Tech Talk featuring HP
12:00 am
Tech Talk featuring HP
1:00 am
Tech Talk featuring HP
2:00 am
Tech Talk featuring HP
3:00 am

W15EJ-D5
31.5
 Black Sheep Squadron
Hotshot7:00 pm
Tour of Duty
Hard Stripe8:00 pm
Combat!
Bridgehead9:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Blow Sky-High Raid10:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Moment of Truce Raid10:30 pm
12 O’clock High
Rx for a Sick Bird11:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Rites of Spring12:00 am
Hill Street Blues
Jungle Madness1:00 am
Police Story
Incident in the Kill Zone2:00 am
Police Story
Headhunter3:00 am

W15EJ-D6
31.6
The Adventures of Superman
Crime Wave7:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Unknown People8:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Unknown People8:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Five Minutes to Doom9:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Big Squeeze9:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Man Who Could Read Minds10:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Jet Ace10:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Shot in the Dark11:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Defeat of Superman11:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Superman in Exile12:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
A Ghost for Scotland Yard12:30 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Dog Who Knew Superman1:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Face and the Voice1:30 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Man in the Lead Mask2:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
Panic in the Sky2:30 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Machine That Could Plot Crimes3:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
Jungle Devil3:30 am

W15EJ-D7
31.7
Card Sharks
7:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
8:00 pm
Super Password
9:00 pm
Super Password
9:30 pm
Tattletales
10:00 pm
Tattletales
10:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
11:00 pm
Super Password
12:00 am
Super Password
12:30 am
Tattletales
1:00 am
Tattletales
1:30 am
To Tell the Truth
2:00 am
To Tell the Truth
2:30 am
Password
3:00 am
Password
3:30 am

W15EJ-D8
31.8
 Genesis Science Network
12:00 am
Local Programming

W15EJ-D9
31.9
Respuestas
7:30 pm
Cine de Aliento Visión
8:00 pm
Cine de Aliento Visión
8:30 pm
Cine de Aliento Visión
9:00 pm
Vida dura
9:30 pm
Aliento de Vida
10:00 pm
Journal noticias – Resumen semanal
10:30 pm
Mundo Cristiano
11:00 pm
En familia
11:30 pm
Música
12:00 am
Restauración Espiritual
12:30 am
Tiempo de Dios / Vencedores
1:00 am
Tiempo de Dios / Vencedores
1:30 am
Música
2:00 am
Aliento de Vida
2:30 am
Música
3:00 am
Club 700 Hoy
3:30 am

H&I
32.1
Local Programming new TBA
8:00 pm
Star Trek
Miri10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Shgoratchx!11:00 pm
Kolchak: The Night Stalker
They Have Been, They Are, They Will Be12:00 am
Lost in Space
Revolt of the Androids1:00 am
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
The Condemned2:00 am
Land of the Giants
Nightmare AKA The Delta Effect3:00 am

WGTA
32.2
 Black Sheep Squadron
Hotshot7:00 pm
Tour of Duty
Hard Stripe8:00 pm
Combat!
Bridgehead9:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Blow Sky-High Raid10:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Moment of Truce Raid10:30 pm
12 O’clock High
Rx for a Sick Bird11:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Rites of Spring12:00 am
Hill Street Blues
Jungle Madness1:00 am
Police Story
Incident in the Kill Zone2:00 am
Police Story
Headhunter3:00 am

DECADES
32.3
The Adventures of Superman
Crime Wave7:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Unknown People8:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Unknown People8:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Five Minutes to Doom9:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Big Squeeze9:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Man Who Could Read Minds10:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Jet Ace10:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Shot in the Dark11:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Defeat of Superman11:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Superman in Exile12:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
A Ghost for Scotland Yard12:30 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Dog Who Knew Superman1:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Face and the Voice1:30 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Man in the Lead Mask2:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
Panic in the Sky2:30 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Machine That Could Plot Crimes3:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
Jungle Devil3:30 am

MOVIES
32.4
movie  A Star Is Born
4:05 pm
movie Cabaret
8:00 pm
movie 42nd Street
10:40 pm
movie International Lady
12:40 am
Local Programming

UNCTV
33.1
As Time Goes By
The Bathroom7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Echoes of the Dead8:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
Echoes of the Dead9:00 pm
Father Brown
The Scales of Justice10:00 pm
Professor T.
The Family11:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Billie Eilish12:00 am
new Echo Sessions
Aaron Woody Wood/ Sufi Brothers/ King Zeros1:00 am
Songs at the Center
Carl Jackson; Larry Cordle; Jerry Salley1:30 am
Islands of Wonder
Borneo2:00 am
TBA
3:00 am
TBA
3:30 am

UNCKD
33.2
movie  Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
7:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
8:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure
9:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend11:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals1:00 am
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
2:00 am
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
3:00 am

UNCEX
33.3
 Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence7:00 pm
movie Hawking
8:00 pm
The War
A World Without War: March 1945 – September 19459:00 pm
Homecoming: Sgt. Hamilton’s Long Journey
11:30 pm
movie Remember Pearl Harbor
12:00 am
Homecoming: Sgt. Hamilton’s Long Journey
1:30 am
The War
A World Without War: March 1945 – September 19452:00 am

NC
33.4
Echo Sessions
7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Abby the Spoon Lady & Chris Rodrigues/ Chatham Rabbits/?8:00 pm
new Farm and Fun Time
9:00 pm
The Kate
Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe10:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Billie Eilish11:00 pm
Classic Gospel
Singing Contractors: Working on a Building12:00 am
Bluegrass Underground
Gregory Alan Isakov1:00 am
Echo Sessions
1:30 am
Song of the Mountains
Abby the Spoon Lady & Chris Rodrigues/ Chatham Rabbits/?2:00 am
Farm and Fun Time
3:00 am

WCNC-DT
36.1
Wheel of Fortune
America’s Game – Day 17:30 pm
sports Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 5 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. Dallas …
Game 5 (if necessary): Stanley Cup Final8:00 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 11:00
11:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
11:29 pm
Your Move With Andy Stanley
1:02 am
Local Programming Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
2:30 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
3:30 am
Local Programming

JN
36.2
 Most Shocking
Dangerous Drivers 47:00 pm
Most Shocking
Under the Influence 28:00 pm
Most Shocking
Fights & Wild Riots 39:00 pm
Most Shocking
Criminals Out of Control 310:00 pm
Most Shocking
Dumbest Criminals 211:00 pm
World’s Most Evil Killers
Charles Ng and Leonard Lake12:00 am
World’s Most Evil Killers
The Railway Killers1:00 am
Trace of Evil
The Bus Stop Rapist2:00 am
Trace of Evil
Executions in Paradise3:00 am

WCNCDT3
36.3
new It Takes a Killer
The Bladerunner7:30 pm
new Forensic Files
A Wrong Foot8:00 pm
new Forensic Files
Private Thoughts8:30 pm
new Forensic Files
Room With a View9:00 pm
new Forensic Files
Telltale Tracks9:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
British Pub Massacre10:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Stranger at the Station10:30 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
new Forensic Files
Head Games12:00 am
new Forensic Files
The Financial Downfall12:30 am
new The FBI Files
Dangerous Takedown1:00 am
new The FBI Files
Inside the Bureau2:00 am
new The FBI Files
Above the Law3:00 am

QUEST
36.4
 Dual Survival
Trouble in Paradise7:00 pm
Dual Survival
On the Menu8:00 pm
America’s Book of Secrets
Presidential Transports9:00 pm
Presidential Secrets: Building the Beast
Presidential Secrets: Building The Beast10:00 pm
America’s Book of Secrets
Presidential Cover-Ups11:00 pm
America’s Book of Secrets
The Secret Service12:00 am
Yukon Gold
Bedrock Blues1:00 am
Yukon Gold
Desperation Mode2:00 am
Mega Builders
Arctic Ice Crusher3:00 am

ETVH
38.1
 Frankie Drake Mysteries
The Pilot7:00 pm
Father Brown
The Scales of Justice8:00 pm
Shakespeare and Hathaway: Private Investigators
Toil and Trouble9:00 pm
Local Programming Austin City Limits
Billie Eilish11:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Steve Earle and the Dukes12:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Stand by Your Cabbage12:30 am
NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet1:00 am
Islands of Wonder
Borneo2:00 am
Hacking Your Mind
Living on Auto-Pilot3:00 am

SCC
38.2
 Classic Gospel
David Phelps: Hymnal7:00 pm
Song of the Mountains
Eddy Davis/ Dewey & Leslie Brown & the Carolina ?8:00 pm
WoodSongs
Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper and Heidi Newfield9:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Matraca Berg, Marshall Chapman, Tommy Womack10:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Billy Woodward10:30 pm
Professor T.
Attachment Issues11:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Sicilian Supper; Cena Siciliana12:00 am
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Tipperary12:30 am
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Cork1:00 am
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board
Pasta Love1:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
High Tide2:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain Mirage2:30 am
Somewhere South
It’s a Greens Thing3:00 am

ETVW
38.3
 The Great British Baking Show
Puddings7:00 pm
History Detectives
Amelia Earhart Plane; Fillmore Pardon; Boxcar Home8:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20209:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 09:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage10:00 pm
Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Keep Your Head Up; Touch the Sky11:00 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote1:00 am
Austin City Limits
Billie Eilish2:00 am
Bluegrass Underground
Steve Earle and the Dukes3:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Stand by Your Cabbage3:30 am

WNEHDT4
38.4
movie  Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
7:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
8:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure
9:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend11:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals1:00 am
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
2:00 am
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
3:00 am

WMYA
40.1
TBA
7:30 pm
Street Magic
The One With the Arm Slicing Machine8:00 pm
Raw Travel
Made in Hong Kong8:30 pm
Sheriffs…El Dorado County
9:00 pm
Sheriffs…El Dorado County
09-28-20199:30 pm
News13 on My40 at 10pm
10:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
10:30 pm
sports The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
S. Dakota Pheasant Hunt11:30 pm
sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
George Will12:00 am
TBA
12:30 am
new TBA
1:00 am
Local Programming TBA
2:30 am
TBA
3:00 am

COMET
40.2
movie  Godzilla Raids Again
6:00 pm
movie Rodan
8:00 pm
movie Godzilla vs. Mothra
10:00 pm
movie Ghidorah, the Three-Headed Monster
12:00 am
movie Ebirah, Horror of the Deep
2:00 am

TBD
40.3
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Best of the Week
8:00 pm
Best of the Week
8:30 pm
Best of the Week
9:00 pm
Best of the Week
9:30 pm
Best of the Week
10:00 pm
Best of the Week
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
1:00 am
Pranks Network After Dark
1:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
2:00 am
Pranks Network After Dark
2:30 am
FBE: People vs. Food
3:00 am
FBE: People vs. Food
3:30 am

WMYA4
40.4
movie  Survivor
6:00 pm
movie Top Dog
8:00 pm
movie Mechanik
10:00 pm
movie Stolen
12:00 am
movie Trespass
2:00 am

WMYADT5
40.5
Local Programming TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
Sell This House!
Yorktown Heights, New York10:00 pm
Sell This House!
Houston, TX: David & Jane Steadman10:30 pm
Find & Design
Matt & Felicia11:00 pm
Find & Design
Frankie & Susie11:30 pm
Local Programming Escape to the Country
Pembrokeshire1:00 am
Local Programming Unlimited Antenna
2:30 am
Cop Cam
3:00 am
H2O Steam Fx Pro
3:30 am

W41BQ-D
41.1
 TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
TBA
10:30 pm
TBA
12:00 am
TBA
1:00 am
TBA
2:00 am
TBA
3:00 am

W41BQ-D2
41.2
 Amazing Prophecies
7:00 pm
Discover Prophecy Ministries
8:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
9:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
9:30 pm
Central Study Hour
10:00 pm
Anchors of Truth
11:00 pm
new Revelation Now
12:00 am
Revelation Speaks Peace
1:00 am
Eleventh Hour Evidence
2:00 am
Life Discovery Series
3:00 am

W41BQ-D3
41.3
SISS
7:30 pm
The New Journey
8:00 pm
Magnify Him
8:30 pm
True Knowledge of Self
9:00 pm
A Father’s Heart
9:30 pm
From Sickness To Health
10:00 pm
Pure Choices
10:30 pm
Taste of Paradise
11:00 pm
Chew’s Challenge
11:30 pm
Living to Be Well
12:00 am
Perfecting Me
12:30 am
Breath of Life
1:00 am
Chew’s Challenge
1:30 am
Table Talk
2:00 am
The New Journey
3:00 am
Creative Cooking
3:30 am

W41BQ-D3
41.4
Salud Total
7:30 pm
Enfoque Teológico
8:00 pm
Escrito está
8:30 pm
3ABN Hoy culto familiar
9:00 pm
Pilares de la Profecia
10:00 pm
Respuestas Bíblicas
11:00 pm
Descubriendo los Misterios del Génesis
12:00 am
Vence
1:00 am
Batallas de Fe
1:30 am
Profecías Maravilhosas
3:00 am

W41BQ-D5
41.5
Reaching Your Heart
7:30 pm
Your Story Hour – Sabbath Program
8:00 pm
Local Programming Simulcast- 3ABN Today
9:00 pm
Musical Meditations
10:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
11:00 pm
Carter Report, The
11:30 pm
Bible Answers
12:00 am
Disclosure
1:00 am
3ABN Today
2:00 am
It Is Written
3:00 am
Local Programming

W41BQ-D6
41.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
2:00 am
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.1
 Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage7:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Tucson8:00 pm
Endeavour on Masterpiece
Passenger9:00 pm
Endeavour on Masterpiece
Colours10:30 pm
Austin City Limits
Billie Eilish12:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage1:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Best of 202:00 am
Endeavour on Masterpiece
Passenger3:00 am

PBSCLT
42.2
new  Sake R-Evolution
7:10 pm
new TBA
8:10 pm
Local Programming new TBA
9:10 pm
Local Programming Rising
10:10 pm
Local Programming TBA
12:30 am
Sake R-Evolution
1:10 am
TBA
2:10 am
Local Programming new TBA
3:30 am

PBSCLT
42.3
Pati’s Mexican Table
Valladolid – A Day to Explore7:30 pm
Somewhere South
It’s a Greens Thing8:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
High Tide9:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain Mirage9:30 pm
Legacy List With Matt Paxton
10:00 pm
Flavor of Poland
Wroclaw11:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Cooking With Fresh Herbs; Cucinare Con L’ Erbe Fresche11:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Sicilian Supper; Cena Siciliana12:00 am
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Tipperary12:30 am
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Cork1:00 am
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board
Pasta Love1:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
High Tide2:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain Mirage2:30 am
Somewhere South
It’s a Greens Thing3:00 am

W41BQ-D7
41.7
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
8:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
9:00 pm
Eventide
10:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 pm
White Horse Media
12:00 am
It Is Written
1:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 am
Nocturne
2:00 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 am

WJZYHD
46.1
sports  MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA7:00 pm
Fox 46 News 10pm
10:00 pm
Labor of Love
40 Year Old… Fathers11:00 pm
new TBA
12:00 am
Local Programming Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
1:00 am
Local Programming PROTECT YOUR RETIREMENT
2:00 am
Local Programming PROTECT YOUR RETIREMENT
3:00 am

SBN
46.3
 Frances and Friends
7:00 pm
FWC Music
9:00 pm
Family Worship Center Wednesday Night Service
10:00 pm
FWC Music
11:00 pm
Crossfire Service
12:00 am
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 am
FWC Music
3:00 am

MOVIES
46.4
movie  A Star Is Born
4:05 pm
movie Cabaret
8:00 pm
movie 42nd Street
10:40 pm
movie International Lady
12:40 am
Local Programming

H&I
46.5
 Black Sheep Squadron
Hotshot7:00 pm
Tour of Duty
Hard Stripe8:00 pm
Combat!
Bridgehead9:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Blow Sky-High Raid10:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Moment of Truce Raid10:30 pm
12 O’clock High
Rx for a Sick Bird11:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Rites of Spring12:00 am
Hill Street Blues
Jungle Madness1:00 am
Police Story
Incident in the Kill Zone2:00 am
Police Story
Headhunter3:00 am

ION
46.6
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Bound7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Poison8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Head9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Birthright10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Debt11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Obscene12:00 am
Law & Order
Submission1:00 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
2:00 am
Local Programming Oxygen Therapy Innovation
3:30 am

BUZZR
46.7
Card Sharks
7:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
8:00 pm
Super Password
9:00 pm
Super Password
9:30 pm
Tattletales
10:00 pm
Tattletales
10:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
11:00 pm
Super Password
12:00 am
Super Password
12:30 am
Tattletales
1:00 am
Tattletales
1:30 am
To Tell the Truth
2:00 am
To Tell the Truth
2:30 am
Password
3:00 am
Password
3:30 am

LIGHTV
46.8
movie  Clambake
5:30 pm
movie Frankie and Johnny
8:00 pm
movie Follow that Dream
10:00 pm
movie Kid Galahad
12:30 am
movie Clambake
2:30 am

WRET
49.1
 Frankie Drake Mysteries
The Pilot7:00 pm
Father Brown
The Scales of Justice8:00 pm
Shakespeare and Hathaway: Private Investigators
Toil and Trouble9:00 pm
Local Programming Austin City Limits
Billie Eilish11:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Steve Earle and the Dukes12:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Stand by Your Cabbage12:30 am
NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet1:00 am
Islands of Wonder
Borneo2:00 am
Hacking Your Mind
Living on Auto-Pilot3:00 am

SCC
49.2
 Classic Gospel
David Phelps: Hymnal7:00 pm
Song of the Mountains
Eddy Davis/ Dewey & Leslie Brown & the Carolina ?8:00 pm
WoodSongs
Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper and Heidi Newfield9:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Matraca Berg, Marshall Chapman, Tommy Womack10:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Billy Woodward10:30 pm
Professor T.
Attachment Issues11:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Sicilian Supper; Cena Siciliana12:00 am
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Tipperary12:30 am
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Cork1:00 am
Christina Cooks: Back to the Cutting Board
Pasta Love1:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
High Tide2:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain Mirage2:30 am
Somewhere South
It’s a Greens Thing3:00 am

WRET
49.3
 The Great British Baking Show
Puddings7:00 pm
History Detectives
Amelia Earhart Plane; Fillmore Pardon; Boxcar Home8:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20209:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 09:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage10:00 pm
Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Keep Your Head Up; Touch the Sky11:00 pm
The Vote: American Experience
The Vote1:00 am
Austin City Limits
Billie Eilish2:00 am
Bluegrass Underground
Steve Earle and the Dukes3:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Stand by Your Cabbage3:30 am

WRET
49.4
movie  Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
7:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
8:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure
9:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend11:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals1:00 am
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
2:00 am
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
3:00 am

WASV
50.1
 Country Music Rewind
7:00 pm
Country Fix
8:00 pm
Nashville Insider
8:30 pm
Funny Business
9:00 pm
movie Arizona Days
10:00 pm
movie Boots and Saddles
11:00 pm
Country Music Today
12:00 am
3rd Shift
1:00 am

WASV2
50.2
Doctor Who
Arc of Infinity – Part 47:30 pm
The Indian Doctor
8:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
9:00 pm
movie The Hitch-hiker
10:00 pm
movie Fear in the Night
12:00 am
Local Programming

WASV3
50.3
sports Intrepid Power Boats
7:30 pm
sports Pleasure Boater
8:00 pm
The Appraisers
8:30 pm
sports America’s 4×4 Invasion
9:00 pm
Motorz
9:30 pm
The Car Guy Show
10:00 pm
Dream Car Garage
10:30 pm
Cruise-In
11:00 pm
The Appraisers
11:30 pm
OPGI
12:00 am
Motorz
12:30 am
sports What Would Mike Do?
1:00 am
sports NHRA Pro Mod Series
1:30 am
Route 66
2:00 am
Local Programming

WASV4
50.4
movie  TBA
6:00 pm
sports The Burning Issue
8:00 pm
sports Block Workout
8:30 pm
United Fight Alliance
9:00 pm
sports SWE Fury TV
10:00 pm
sports Championship Wrestling From Hollywood
11:00 pm
movie TBA
12:00 am
Local Programming

WSQY-LP
51.1
 TBA
6:30 pm
Michael Youssef
8:30 pm
Kenneth W. Hagin
9:00 pm
Religious Programming
9:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
11:00 pm
Local Programming Israel: The Prophetic Connection
12:00 am
The Jewish Jesus
12:30 am
Getting to Know Your Bible
1:00 am
The Ramp With Karen Wheaton
1:30 am
Ron Carpenter
2:00 am
On the Road to Freedom
2:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
3:00 am

WMYTH
55.1
new  TBA
7:00 pm
movie Days of Thunder
8:00 pm
Life in the Carolinas
10:30 pm
Storm of Suspicion
11:00 pm
Weather Gone Viral
12:00 am
Local Programming PROTECT YOUR RETIREMENT
1:30 am
PROTECT YOUR RETIREMENT
2:30 am
PROTECT YOUR RETIREMENT
3:30 am

W31DI
58.1
As Time Goes By
The Bathroom7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Echoes of the Dead8:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
Echoes of the Dead9:00 pm
Father Brown
The Scales of Justice10:00 pm
Professor T.
The Family11:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Billie Eilish12:00 am
new Echo Sessions
Aaron Woody Wood/ Sufi Brothers/ King Zeros1:00 am
Songs at the Center
Carl Jackson; Larry Cordle; Jerry Salley1:30 am
Islands of Wonder
Borneo2:00 am
TBA
3:00 am
TBA
3:30 am

W31DI2
58.2
movie  Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
7:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
8:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure
9:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend11:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals1:00 am
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
2:00 am
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
3:00 am

W31DI3
58.3
 Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence7:00 pm
movie Hawking
8:00 pm
The War
A World Without War: March 1945 – September 19459:00 pm
Homecoming: Sgt. Hamilton’s Long Journey
11:30 pm
movie Remember Pearl Harbor
12:00 am
Homecoming: Sgt. Hamilton’s Long Journey
1:30 am
The War
A World Without War: March 1945 – September 19452:00 am

W31DI-LD4
58.4
Echo Sessions
7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Abby the Spoon Lady & Chris Rodrigues/ Chatham Rabbits/?8:00 pm
new Farm and Fun Time
9:00 pm
The Kate
Karl Denson’s Tiny Universe10:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Billie Eilish11:00 pm
Classic Gospel
Singing Contractors: Working on a Building12:00 am
Bluegrass Underground
Gregory Alan Isakov1:00 am
Echo Sessions
1:30 am
Song of the Mountains
Abby the Spoon Lady & Chris Rodrigues/ Chatham Rabbits/?2:00 am
Farm and Fun Time
3:00 am

WYCW-DT
62.1
The Goldbergs
Fiddler7:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Houston Finals (Hour 2)8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
9:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
9:30 pm
new 7 News @ 10pm
10:00 pm
Genesis Experience
10:30 pm
Pawn Stars
Brew Master11:30 pm
Local Programming Pawn Stars
Tee’d Off12:30 am
TBA
1:00 am
Forensic Files
Fashion Police1:30 am
Forensic Files
Church Dis-service2:00 am
Forensic Files
Seedy Intentions2:30 am
Forensic Files
DNA Dragnet3:00 am
Forensic Files
Smiley Face3:30 am

GETTV
62.3
 Walker, Texas Ranger
Behind the Badge7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Blackout8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Deadline9:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Stevie Wonder, Bill Monroe, and Ian & Sylvia10:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Kris Kristofferson, Mama Cass and Lorne Greene11:00 pm
Married…With Children
Married…With Who?12:00 am
Married…With Children
The Godfather12:30 am
Married…With Children
Look Who’s Barking1:00 am
Married…With Children
A Man’s Castle1:30 am
Hot in Cleveland
Look Who’s Hot Now2:00 am
Hot in Cleveland
Cleveland Indians2:30 am
Amen
Dueling Ministers3:00 am
Amen
Thelma’s Reunion3:30 am

WAEN-LP
64
 WAEN Programming
1:00 am
Local Programming

WAXN-DT
64.1
The King of Queens
King Pong7:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Fiddler8:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Bohemian Rap City8:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Little Jerry9:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Comeback9:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
sports Panthers Huddle
10:30 pm
Mystery Hour
11:00 pm
Hot Topics
11:30 pm
Nightwatch
Those We Rely On12:00 am
Pawn Stars
Brew Master1:00 am
Pawn Stars
Tee’d Off1:30 am
In Touch Ministries with Charles Stanley
2:00 am
Local Programming Tomorrow’s World
3:30 am

GetTV
64.2
 Walker, Texas Ranger
Behind the Badge7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Blackout8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Deadline9:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Stevie Wonder, Bill Monroe, and Ian & Sylvia10:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Kris Kristofferson, Mama Cass and Lorne Greene11:00 pm
Married…With Children
Married…With Who?12:00 am
Married…With Children
The Godfather12:30 am
Married…With Children
Look Who’s Barking1:00 am
Married…With Children
A Man’s Castle1:30 am
Hot in Cleveland
Look Who’s Hot Now2:00 am
Hot in Cleveland
Cleveland Indians2:30 am
Amen
Dueling Ministers3:00 am
Amen
Thelma’s Reunion3:30 am

WAXNDT3
64.3
Corrupt Crimes
Assassination of Anna7:30 pm
movie Fatal Attraction
8:00 pm
movie The Temp
10:30 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Bomb in a Bali Nightclub12:30 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
CEO Fakes Death1:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Army Medic Murder2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am

LAFFTV
64.4
That ’70s Show
Sleepover7:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Eric Gets Suspended8:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Red’s Birthday8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Brunch9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Ted Mosby, Architect9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
World’s Greatest Couple10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Aldrin Justice10:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Swarley11:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Atlantic City11:30 pm
According to Jim
The Meaningful Gift12:00 am
According to Jim
Kyle’s Crush12:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Pills1:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Waiting for Peugeot1:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Birthin’ Babies2:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Vega$2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.