Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Mineral Springs, NC 28108  

CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

                              7:00 am               7:30 am               8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               

WFMY-DT
2.1
  new    Good Morning Show Weekend Edition
6:00 am
Lucky Dog
Tubbs9:00 am
Dr. Chris Pet Vet
The Gang's All Here9:30 am
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Algae Food Tubes10:00 am
Hope in the Wild
Eat, Drink and Be Murray10:30 am
Tails of Valor
Un-FIN-ished Business11:00 am
The Inspectors
Stick to the Script11:30 am
Infomercial
12:00 pm
Infomercial
12:30 pm
Infomercial
1:00 pm
Infomercial
1:30 pm
Infomercial
2:00 pm
  sports   College Football: The Drive to Atlanta
09-21-20192:30 pm
Local Programming

JN
2.2
I Survived...
Harold; John; Lisa7:00 am
I Survived...
Yvette; Jeremy and Jenny; Arkesha8:00 am
I Survived...
Anita; Jim; Glen; Sabret9:00 am
L.A. Detectives
10:00 am
L.A. Detectives
11:00 am
L.A. Detectives
Homicide; Bomb Squad; Juvenile12:00 pm
I Survived...
Amy; Jeff; Tyler1:00 pm
I Survived...
Michelle; Terri2:00 pm
Local Programming

WFMYN
2.3
  new   CBS This Morning
09-21-20197:00 am
WeatherNation AM Edition
9:00 am
WeatherNation Weekend Weather
10:00 am
WeatherNation Weekend Weather
12:00 pm
WeatherNation Weekend Weather 
2:00 pm

QUEST
2.4
The Aviators
7:00 am
The Aviators
7:30 am
The Aviators
8:00 am
The Aviators
8:30 am
Mega Builders
Tunnel Vision9:00 am
Whaddyado - E/I
Episode 3410:00 am
Whaddyado - E/I
Episode 3510:30 am
Dogs With Jobs - E/I
Pay, Fergus, Blossom11:00 am
Dogs With Jobs - E/I
Huntaway Steam, Heavenly Angel, Mike11:30 am
Dogs With Jobs - E/I
Jassel, Ingrid, Hogan12:00 pm
Dogs With Jobs - E/I
Keno, Mentor, Prince12:30 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Smokehouse1:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Ice Fishing Shack1:30 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Hockey Rink2:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Breakfast Bar2:30 pm
Local Programming

WBTV HD
3.1
  new   WBTV News 3 at 7AM
7:00 am
  new   CBS This Morning
09-21-20198:00 am
Lucky Dog
Tubbs10:00 am
Dr. Chris Pet Vet
The Gang's All Here10:30 am
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Algae Food Tubes11:00 am
Hope in the Wild
Eat, Drink and Be Murray11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Entertainers
1:00 pm
  sports   GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Keith Hernandez and Ron Darling2:00 pm
  sports   College Football: The Drive to Atlanta
09-21-20192:30 pm
Local Programming

WBTVT
3.2
Black College Quiz Show
7:00 am
Living Single
Let's Stay Together7:30 am
Moesha
What If...?8:00 am
Moesha
Scary Marriage8:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Eye of the Tiger9:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Love Thy Nephew9:30 am
Animal Tails
Popular Pet Tails10:00 am
Animal Tails
Sled Tails10:30 am
Everyday Health
Follow Up #111:00 am
Everyday Health
Follow Up #211:30 am
Living Single
12:00 pm
  movie   National Security
12:30 pm
  movie   The Take 
2:30 pm

Grit
3.3
Laramie
Bitter Glory7:00 am
Laramie
Deadly Is the Night8:00 am
Laramie
Dragon at the Door9:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
Creeped Out10:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
Jack's Jumpers10:30 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
Nicaragua: Wild and Wonderful11:00 am
Sea Rescue
Mother Nature11:30 am
Sea Rescue
Feathered Friends in Need12:00 pm
Rock the Park
Mt. Baker Snoqaulmie National Forest12:30 pm
  movie   Springfield Rifle
1:00 pm

W42DR
6.1
  new   Eyewitness News Saturday 7:00A
7:00 am
  new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
9:00 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
9:30 am
Hearts of Heroes
10:00 am
The Great Dr. Scott
10:30 am
Rock the Park
11:00 am
Vacation Creation
11:30 am
  sports   College Football: Michigan State at Northwestern
Michigan State at Northwestern12:00 pm
Local Programming

W42DR2
6.2
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
7:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
7:30 am
The Great Dr. Scott
8:00 am
The Great Dr. Scott
8:30 am
First Presbyterian Church
9:00 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
09-21-20191:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
09-21-20191:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
2:00 pm
  new   Cars.TV
09-16-20192:30 pm
Local Programming

WSPAD
7.1
  new    7 On Your Side Daybreak Saturday
6:00 am
  new   CBS This Morning
09-21-20198:00 am
Lucky Dog
Tubbs10:00 am
Dr. Chris Pet Vet
The Gang's All Here10:30 am
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Algae Food Tubes11:00 am
Hope in the Wild
Eat, Drink and Be Murray11:30 am
Power Air Fryer Oven
12:00 pm
Power Smokeless Grill
12:30 pm
CBS Fall Preview Special
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
  sports   College Football: The Drive to Atlanta
09-21-20192:30 pm
Local Programming

ION
7.3
Paid Program
7:00 am
LifeLock Protection
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Double Strands9:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Missing Pieces10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
True Believers11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Russian Brides12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Educated Guess1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Lost Traveler2:00 pm
Local Programming

WGHPFOX8
8.1
Xploration Awesome Planet
7:00 am
Xploration Outer Space
7:30 am
Xploration Earth 2050
8:00 am
Xploration Weird but True
8:30 am
Pets.TV
9:00 am
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
Best of the Everglades9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Slim Cycle
10:30 am
  sports   BIG Noon Kickoff
09-21-201911:00 am
  sports   College Football: Michigan at Wisconsin
Michigan at Wisconsin12:00 pm

ANTEN
8.2
Father Knows Best
Kathy Becomes a Girl7:00 am
Dennis the Menace
The School Play7:30 am
Hazel
The Reluctant Witness8:00 am
The Partridge Family
Hate Thy Neighbor8:30 am
Get Wild
Get Wild 1139:00 am
  new   Wild World
Wild World 1139:30 am
Journey with Dylan Dreyer
Amazing Migrations10:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
Rescuing White Rhino in South Africa10:30 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Birds of a Feather11:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Saving Sea Lions11:30 am
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
The Mystique of Cape Leveque12:00 pm
Did I Mention Invention?
Wheelchairs for Pets12:30 pm
Webster
And Baby Makes Breakfast1:00 pm
Webster
Big Problems1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Nothing Personal2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Raj's Nightmare2:30 pm
Local Programming

THIS
8.3
  movie   Delirious
7:00 am
The Patty Duke Show
Poppo's Birthday9:00 am
Mister Ed
Anybody Got a Zebra?9:30 am
Get Wild
Get Wild 11510:00 am
Swap TV
10:30 am
Animal Rescue
11:00 am
The Rat Patrol
The Wild Goose Raid11:30 am
  movie   Sam Whiskey
12:00 pm
  movie   Vera Cruz 
2:00 pm

DABL
8.4
Wild Times At The San Diego Zoo
7:00 am
Wild Stories At The San Diego Zoo
7:30 am
Wild Discoveries At The San Diego Zoo
8:00 am
Wild Treks At The San Diego Zoo
8:30 am
Animal Rescue
Helping majestic birds of prey at the Ojai Raptor Center.9:00 am
Dog Tales
At-risk Teenager Dog Training Program9:30 am
Pet Project
Unbarked Mysteries10:00 am
Pick a Puppy
Dream Come True10:30 am
Find & Design
Alan & Joobee11:00 am
Find & Design
Andy & Sonja11:30 am
Flip This House
Hurricane Ike Flip12:00 pm
Everyday Baking From Everyday Food
Bars and Squares1:00 pm
Everyday Food
Hand Held1:30 pm
Martha Stewart Living
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WSOCH
9.1
  new   Eyewitness News Saturday 7:00A
7:00 am
  new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
9:00 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
9:30 am
Hearts of Heroes
10:00 am
The Great Dr. Scott
10:30 am
Rock the Park
11:00 am
Vacation Creation
11:30 am
  sports   College Football: Michigan State at Northwestern
Michigan State at Northwestern12:00 pm
Local Programming

WSOCHD
9.2
DR HO'S Pain Therapy
7:00 am
Programación pagada
7:30 am
  new   El campeón en ti
8:00 am
  new   Vivir al natural: Danny Seo
8:30 am
  new   Aventuras con Dylan Dreyer
9:00 am
  new   El viajero con Josh García
9:30 am
  new   El viajero con Josh García
10:00 am
  new   Taller del consumidor
10:30 am
Ama tu cabello, Vive tu vida
11:00 am
Increíbles Resultados!
11:30 am
Shockwave
12:00 pm
  movie   The Expendables 3
12:30 pm
Local Programming

WSOC30
9.5
  new   Eyewitness News Saturday 7:00A
7:00 am
  new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
9:00 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
9:30 am
Hearts of Heroes
10:00 am
The Great Dr. Scott
10:30 am
Rock the Park
11:00 am
Vacation Creation
11:30 am
  sports   College Football: Michigan State at Northwestern
Michigan State at Northwestern12:00 pm
Local Programming

WSOC46
9.9
  new   Eyewitness News Saturday 7:00A
7:00 am
  new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
9:00 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
9:30 am
Hearts of Heroes
10:00 am
The Great Dr. Scott
10:30 am
Rock the Park
11:00 am
Vacation Creation
11:30 am
  sports   College Football: Michigan State at Northwestern
Michigan State at Northwestern12:00 pm
Local Programming

WISDT
10.1
  new   Today
09-21-20197:00 am
  sports   The Champion Within
All Gas, No Brakes8:30 am
  new   WIS News 10 Saturday
9:00 am
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
Filipino Fun10:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Hebrides10:30 am
Consumer 101
Smooth Ride11:00 am
Naturally, Danny Seo
Ingenious Ways to Repurpose Everyday Items11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
  sports   Premier League Soccer: Newcastle United vs. Brighton
Newcastle United vs. Brighton12:30 pm
  sports   Premier Lacrosse League: Whipsnakes vs. Redwoods 
Whipsnakes vs. Redwoods2:30 pm

BOUNCE
10.2
Black College Quiz Show
7:00 am
Living Single
Let's Stay Together7:30 am
Moesha
What If...?8:00 am
Moesha
Scary Marriage8:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Eye of the Tiger9:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Love Thy Nephew9:30 am
Animal Tails
Popular Pet Tails10:00 am
Animal Tails
Sled Tails10:30 am
Everyday Health
Follow Up #111:00 am
Everyday Health
Follow Up #211:30 am
Living Single
12:00 pm
  movie   National Security
12:30 pm
  movie   The Take 
2:30 pm

GRIT
10.3
Laramie
Bitter Glory7:00 am
Laramie
Deadly Is the Night8:00 am
Laramie
Dragon at the Door9:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
Creeped Out10:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
Jack's Jumpers10:30 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
Nicaragua: Wild and Wonderful11:00 am
Sea Rescue
Mother Nature11:30 am
Sea Rescue
Feathered Friends in Need12:00 pm
Rock the Park
Mt. Baker Snoqaulmie National Forest12:30 pm
  movie   Springfield Rifle
1:00 pm

WHKY-DT
14.1
Celebrity Shopping
7:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
7:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
8:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
8:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
9:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
9:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
10:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
10:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
11:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
11:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
12:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
1:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
1:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
2:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
2:30 pm
Local Programming

THIS
14.2
  movie   Delirious
7:00 am
The Patty Duke Show
Poppo's Birthday9:00 am
Mister Ed
Anybody Got a Zebra?9:30 am
Get Wild
Get Wild 11510:00 am
Swap TV
10:30 am
Animal Rescue
11:00 am
The Rat Patrol
The Wild Goose Raid11:30 am
  movie   Sam Whiskey
12:00 pm
  movie   Vera Cruz 
2:00 pm

COMET
14.3
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Silver Eagle Coins
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
  movie   Vampire's Kiss
10:00 am
  movie   The Terminator
12:00 pm
  movie   Godzilla, King of the Monsters! 
2:00 pm

CHARGE
14.4
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
  movie   Rocky
12:00 pm
  movie   Rocky II 
2:00 pm

WHKY5
14.5
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Local Programming

WHKY6
14.6
 Infomercials 
1:00 am

WCEE
16.1
Reino Animal
7:00 am
Programación pagada
7:30 am
Programación pagada
8:00 am
Programación pagada
8:30 am
Programación pagada
9:00 am
Programación pagada
9:30 am
Programación pagada
10:00 am
Programación pagada
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Fábrica de la Risa
12:00 pm
Fábrica de la Risa
12:30 pm
  movie   El Capitán Mantarraya
1:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCEX
17.1
Exploring North Carolina
7:00 am
The Future of America's Past
Lines in the Sand7:30 am
Magical Land of Oz
Human8:00 am
Wild Philippines with Nigel Marven
Visayas: Heart of the Archipelago9:00 am
New Scandinavian Cooking
Fish on a Platter10:00 am
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Lamb Kofta; Broad Bean Salad; Alaska10:30 am
A Taste of History
George Washington's Whiskey11:00 am
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
The Royal Show (Martin Yan with Her Majesty the Queen of Malaysia)11:30 am
Rudy Maxa's World
Rajasthan12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Galápagos: Volcanoes and Nature on the Islands12:30 pm
Travelscope
Switzerland: Scaling the Jungfrau Region1:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Greater Palm Springs, CA1:30 pm
Discovering Britain
Scone Palace, Perthshire2:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCTV
17.2
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory7:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party7:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Best Day Ever; Catchy Song8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Grandpa's Drum; Have Canoe, Will Paddle8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
1219:00 am
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints9:30 am
Local Programming Urban Conversion
It Takes a Village11:00 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Your Happy Place11:30 am
Garden Smart
Season 53, Episode 1112:00 pm
America's Heartland
America's Heartland12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Palm Springs1:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Portugal's Heartland2:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Paris2:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCKD
17.3
Arthur
Falafelosophy; The Lint Rush7:00 am
Odd Squad
Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Dinosaur Problem; The Beethoven Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
T-Bone, Dog About Town; Clifford's Big Heart9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Play Time10:00 am
Esme & Roy
Hugo, We Have a Problem; A New Chapter10:30 am
Super WHY!
The Story of Mother Goose11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Perfect Pancake12:00 pm
Caillou
Caillou Outdoors!12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Finding Time; Smaller than a Peep1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
¿Qué Pasa, Martha?; TD is Talking Dog1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Play Time2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo2:30 pm
Local Programming

NC
17.4
Carolina Outdoor Journal
7:00 am
Almanac Gardener
7:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
8:00 am
Local Programming Folkways
10:30 am
The Woodwright's Shop
Brian Boggs, Chairmaker11:00 am
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Jeans Maker11:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Bats: Unsung Heroes for Gardeners & Growers (Austin and San Antonio, TX)12:00 pm
Almanac Gardener
12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
EcoSense for Living
Do We Still Need the Clean Air Act?1:30 pm
First in Future
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Helen Schulman2:30 pm
Local Programming

WCBBHD
18.1
Paid Program
7:00 am
Cooking with Emeril Everyday
7:30 am
Ready, Set, Pet
A Playful Pup8:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
Education to the Rescue8:30 am
This Old House: Trade School
Design for Everyone9:00 am
  new   Welcome Home
Mom Gets a Much Needed Break9:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul's Animal Tales
Recover and Rescue10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
Bowling Ball Math Lesson10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Larry King Special Report
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
SoClean
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Local Programming

W20DD4
18.10
AM Beauty with Leah Williams
7:00 am
Saturday Morning Q(R) - Beauty Edition
10:00 am
Belle Beauty by Kim Gravel
2:00 pm
Local Programming

W20DD5
18.11
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
A House Divided7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Statute of Limitations8:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Promised Land9:00 am
Unforgettable
Admissions10:00 am
Medium
Joe Day Afternoon11:00 am
Medium
1-900-Lucky12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
After Dark1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Out of Sight2:00 pm
Local Programming

WCCB
18.2
Father Knows Best
Kathy Becomes a Girl7:00 am
Dennis the Menace
The School Play7:30 am
Hazel
The Reluctant Witness8:00 am
The Partridge Family
Hate Thy Neighbor8:30 am
Get Wild
Get Wild 1139:00 am
  new   Wild World
Wild World 1139:30 am
Journey with Dylan Dreyer
Amazing Migrations10:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
Rescuing White Rhino in South Africa10:30 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Birds of a Feather11:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Saving Sea Lions11:30 am
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
The Mystique of Cape Leveque12:00 pm
Did I Mention Invention?
Wheelchairs for Pets12:30 pm
Webster
And Baby Makes Breakfast1:00 pm
Webster
Big Problems1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Nothing Personal2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Raj's Nightmare2:30 pm
Local Programming

WCCBDT3
18.3
Bat Masterson
The Fighter7:00 am
Bat Masterson
Bear Bait7:30 am
Trackdown
The Jailbreak8:00 am
Trackdown
The End of the World8:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Bird of Time9:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Memories of Monica9:30 am
Maverick
Belcastle Brand10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Julia Gage Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Fall of a Hero12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Waco1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Bridegroom2:00 pm
Local Programming

WCCB4
18.4
AM Beauty with Leah Williams
7:00 am
Saturday Morning Q(R) - Beauty Edition
10:00 am
Belle Beauty by Kim Gravel
2:00 pm
Local Programming

STARTTV
18.5
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
A House Divided7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Statute of Limitations8:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Promised Land9:00 am
Unforgettable
Admissions10:00 am
Medium
Joe Day Afternoon11:00 am
Medium
1-900-Lucky12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
After Dark1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Out of Sight2:00 pm
Local Programming

WCCB6
18.6
Wild Times At The San Diego Zoo
7:00 am
Wild Stories At The San Diego Zoo
7:30 am
Wild Discoveries At The San Diego Zoo
8:00 am
Wild Treks At The San Diego Zoo
8:30 am
Animal Rescue
Helping majestic birds of prey at the Ojai Raptor Center.9:00 am
Dog Tales
At-risk Teenager Dog Training Program9:30 am
Pet Project
Unbarked Mysteries10:00 am
Pick a Puppy
Dream Come True10:30 am
Find & Design
Alan & Joobee11:00 am
Find & Design
Andy & Sonja11:30 am
Flip This House
Hurricane Ike Flip12:00 pm
Everyday Baking From Everyday Food
Bars and Squares1:00 pm
Everyday Food
Hand Held1:30 pm
Martha Stewart Living
2:00 pm
Local Programming

W20DD
18.7
Paid Program
7:00 am
Cooking with Emeril Everyday
7:30 am
Ready, Set, Pet
A Playful Pup8:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
Education to the Rescue8:30 am
This Old House: Trade School
Design for Everyone9:00 am
  new   Welcome Home
Mom Gets a Much Needed Break9:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul's Animal Tales
Recover and Rescue10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
Bowling Ball Math Lesson10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Larry King Special Report
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
SoClean
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Local Programming

W20DD2
18.8
Father Knows Best
Kathy Becomes a Girl7:00 am
Dennis the Menace
The School Play7:30 am
Hazel
The Reluctant Witness8:00 am
The Partridge Family
Hate Thy Neighbor8:30 am
Get Wild
Get Wild 1139:00 am
  new   Wild World
Wild World 1139:30 am
Journey with Dylan Dreyer
Amazing Migrations10:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
Rescuing White Rhino in South Africa10:30 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Birds of a Feather11:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Saving Sea Lions11:30 am
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
The Mystique of Cape Leveque12:00 pm
Did I Mention Invention?
Wheelchairs for Pets12:30 pm
Webster
And Baby Makes Breakfast1:00 pm
Webster
Big Problems1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Nothing Personal2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Raj's Nightmare2:30 pm
Local Programming

W20DD3
18.9
Bat Masterson
The Fighter7:00 am
Bat Masterson
Bear Bait7:30 am
Trackdown
The Jailbreak8:00 am
Trackdown
The End of the World8:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Bird of Time9:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Memories of Monica9:30 am
Maverick
Belcastle Brand10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Julia Gage Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Fall of a Hero12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Waco1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Bridegroom2:00 pm
Local Programming

WLTX-DT
19.1
Lucky Dog
Tubbs7:00 am
Dr. Chris Pet Vet
The Gang's All Here7:30 am
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Algae Food Tubes8:00 am
Hope in the Wild
Eat, Drink and Be Murray8:30 am
  new   CBS This Morning
09-21-20199:00 am
  new   News 19 Saturday Morning
11:00 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Riches in Real Estate
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Today's Homeowner
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
  sports   College Football: The Drive to Atlanta
09-21-20192:30 pm
Local Programming

JN
19.2
I Survived...
Harold; John; Lisa7:00 am
I Survived...
Yvette; Jeremy and Jenny; Arkesha8:00 am
I Survived...
Anita; Jim; Glen; Sabret9:00 am
L.A. Detectives
10:00 am
L.A. Detectives
11:00 am
L.A. Detectives
Homicide; Bomb Squad; Juvenile12:00 pm
I Survived...
Amy; Jeff; Tyler1:00 pm
I Survived...
Michelle; Terri2:00 pm
Local Programming

ANTEN
19.3
Father Knows Best
Kathy Becomes a Girl7:00 am
Dennis the Menace
The School Play7:30 am
Hazel
The Reluctant Witness8:00 am
The Partridge Family
Hate Thy Neighbor8:30 am
Get Wild
Get Wild 1139:00 am
  new   Wild World
Wild World 1139:30 am
Journey with Dylan Dreyer
Amazing Migrations10:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
Rescuing White Rhino in South Africa10:30 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Birds of a Feather11:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Saving Sea Lions11:30 am
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
The Mystique of Cape Leveque12:00 pm
Did I Mention Invention?
Wheelchairs for Pets12:30 pm
Webster
And Baby Makes Breakfast1:00 pm
Webster
Big Problems1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Nothing Personal2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Raj's Nightmare2:30 pm
Local Programming

QUEST
19.4
The Aviators
7:00 am
The Aviators
7:30 am
The Aviators
8:00 am
The Aviators
8:30 am
Mega Builders
Tunnel Vision9:00 am
Whaddyado - E/I
Episode 3410:00 am
Whaddyado - E/I
Episode 3510:30 am
Dogs With Jobs - E/I
Pay, Fergus, Blossom11:00 am
Dogs With Jobs - E/I
Huntaway Steam, Heavenly Angel, Mike11:30 am
Dogs With Jobs - E/I
Jassel, Ingrid, Hogan12:00 pm
Dogs With Jobs - E/I
Keno, Mentor, Prince12:30 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Smokehouse1:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Ice Fishing Shack1:30 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Hockey Rink2:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Breakfast Bar2:30 pm
Local Programming

W21CK
21.1
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
Healing, Health, and Holiness, Pt. 17:00 am
Tiny Tots for Jesus
People7:30 am
Local Programming 3ABN Today
Place Holder9:00 am
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
10:00 am
Revelation's Ancient Discoveries
Revelation's Eternal Sign in Earth's Last Conflict11:00 am
Spring Camp Meeting
Don't Commit Adultery--Commandment #712:00 pm
Maranatha Volunteer International Convention
Sabbath Morning1:00 pm
New Perceptions
2:00 pm
Local Programming

W21CK2
21.2
His Harvest Is Ready
7:00 am
Thunder in the Holy Land
8:00 am
It Is Written
8:30 am
Remodeling Your Life
9:00 am
Breath of Life
9:30 am
Revelation Insights
10:00 am
Michigan Conference Camp Meeting
11:00 am
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
12:00 pm
Discover Prophecy
1:00 pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
2:00 pm
Local Programming

W21CK3
21.3
Renacer en Jesús
7:00 am
Alabanzas infantiles
7:30 am
Estudiemos juntos
8:00 am
Local Programming 3ABN Hoy
9:00 am
Alabémosle por sus misericordias
10:00 am
Estudiemos juntos
10:30 am
Ofrenda Musical
12:00 pm
Capilla de fe
12:30 pm
Anclas de la Verdad
1:00 pm
Orígenes
2:00 pm
Descubra
2:30 pm
Local Programming

W21CK4
21.4
Issues & Answers
7:00 am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
7:30 am
Your Story Hour
8:00 am
3ABN Emphasis on God
8:45 am
Dynamics in the Science of Prayer
10:00 am
Discovery Mountain
10:30 am
Musical Meditations
11:00 am
Anchors of Truth
12:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
1:00 pm
3ABN Family
1:30 pm
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
2:00 pm
Local Programming

W21CK5
21.5
Songs of Praise
7:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 am
Local Programming Amazing Facts With Joe Crews
9:00 am
Songs of Praise
9:30 am
Local Programming Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 am
Heartwise
12:00 pm
White Horse Media
1:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WVEB
22.1
Hart to Hart
Ex Wives Can Be Murder7:00 am
Kojak
The Summer of '69, Part 18:00 am
Kojak
The Summer of '69, Part 29:00 am
Kojak
Case Without a File10:00 am
McCloud
Our Man in the Harem11:00 am
McMillan and Wife
Aftershock1:00 pm
Local Programming

WVEB
22.2
Video Jukebox
7:00 am
Animal Rescue
Visiting a Unique Turtle Sanctuary in the South Pacific; Saluting Animal Rescue Heroes; Blood Analysis for Pets8:00 am
America's Heartland
Helping Older Farmers; A Sunflower Farm; A Popcorn Farm8:30 am
Dog Tales
Los Angeles Care & Training Center.9:00 am
Animal Rescue
Visiting a Unique Turtle Sanctuary in the South Pacific; Saluting Animal Rescue Heroes; Blood Analysis for Pets9:30 am
America's Heartland
Helping Older Farmers; A Sunflower Farm; A Popcorn Farm10:00 am
Dog Tales
Los Angeles Care & Training Center.10:30 am
Video Jukebox
11:00 am
Local Programming

WVEB
22.3
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
  sports   Inside Military Pigskin
8:00 am
  sports   Campus Insiders
College Football Insider Reports & Storylines8:30 am
  sports   Sports Woman
9:00 am
  sports   The Truth About
Dynamic Duos9:30 am
  sports   The Truth About
Racket Sports10:00 am
  sports   Dream Teams
Golden State Warriors10:30 am
  sports   Immortals
Roger Federer, Steffi Graf11:00 am
  sports   Immortals
Carl Lewis, Sally Pearson11:30 am
  sports   College Football: Maine at Colgate
Maine at Colgate12:00 pm

WVEB
22.4
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Local Programming

WVEB
22.5
Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Day
7:00 am
Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Day
8:00 am
Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Day
9:00 am
Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Day
10:00 am
Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Day
11:00 am
Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Day
12:00 pm
Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Day
1:00 pm
Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Day
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WVEB
22.6
Beauty Breakthroughs
7:00 am
Lock & Lock Storage
8:00 am
IT Cosmetics
9:00 am
Now You're Cooking
10:00 am
Your Home Environment
11:00 am
In the Kitchen with Mary
12:00 pm
Local Programming

WVEB
22.7
Consult With Dr. Terry & Heather Dubrow
7:00 am
Consult With Dr. Terry & Heather Dubrow
8:00 am
Wake Up in Style: 5th Anniversary
9:00 am
Wake Up in Style: 5th Anniversary
10:00 am
Wake Up in Style: 5th Anniversary
11:00 am
Wake Up in Style: 5th Anniversary
12:00 pm
Consult With Dr. Terry & Heather Dubrow
1:00 pm
Consult With Dr. Terry & Heather Dubrow
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WDMC
25.1
Religious Programming
7:00 am
Dr. Wonder's Workshop
8:30 am
Gospel Bill
9:00 am
Two By 2
9:30 am
Adventures in Odyssey
10:00 am
Maralee Dawn & Friends
10:30 am
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
11:00 am
iShine KNECT
11:30 am
Scaly Adventures
12:00 pm
Love a Child
12:30 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
2:00 pm
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
2:30 pm
Local Programming

WGTB
28.1
  sports   Ultimate Outdoors With Eddie Brochin
7:00 am
Garner Ted Armstrong
7:30 am
Burnie
8:00 am
Quigley's Village
8:30 am
Swamp Critters
9:00 am
Creation Creatures
9:30 am
Tween You and Me
10:00 am
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
10:30 am
Adventures in Odyssey
11:00 am
Sarah's Stories
11:30 am
  movie   A Gift Horse
12:00 pm
  movie   King's Heart
1:25 pm
TCT Today
2:00 pm
TCT Today
2:30 pm
Local Programming

WGTB2
28.2
  sports   Ultimate Outdoors With Eddie Brochin
7:00 am
Garner Ted Armstrong
7:30 am
Burnie
8:00 am
Quigley's Village
8:30 am
Swamp Critters
9:00 am
Creation Creatures
9:30 am
Tween You and Me
10:00 am
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
10:30 am
Adventures in Odyssey
11:00 am
Sarah's Stories
11:30 am
  movie   A Gift Horse
12:00 pm
  movie   King's Heart
1:25 pm
TCT Today
2:00 pm
TCT Today
2:30 pm
Local Programming

ETVH
30.1
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory7:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party7:30 am
It's Sew Easy
Size8:00 am
Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Bliss and Blossoms8:30 am
The This Old House Hour
Energy Saving Installations; Secret Garden9:00 am
The Garage With Steve Butler
Coopered Chest10:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
Swedish Shrink Box10:30 am
J Schwanke's Life in Bloom
Out on a Limb with Fruit and Flowers11:00 am
Pati's Mexican Table
Road Trippin' with Javier Plascencia11:30 am
Cook's Country
Tacos Two Ways12:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Spice It Up12:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Easy Elegance1:00 pm
Simply Ming
On the Road – Cologne1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Chinese Favorites2:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Shrimp Fest2:30 pm
Local Programming

SCC
30.2
A Chef's Life
Collard Green Queen7:00 am
A Chef's Life
Shrimp Sells7:30 am
A Chef's Life
The Fish Episode, Y'all8:00 am
A Chef's Life
Pretty in Peach8:30 am
A Chef's Life
A Casserole Says Plenty9:00 am
A Chef's Life
What's Your Beef?9:30 am
A Chef's Life
My Watermelon Baby10:00 am
A Chef's Life
Stand by Your Cabbage10:30 am
A Chef's Life
Two-mato11:00 am
A Chef's Life
King Cornbread11:30 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Super Foods; Super Recipes12:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Changing the Way America Eats (Pocantico Hill, NY)12:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Pantry Raid1:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
The Fresh Catch1:30 pm
Cook's Country
Tex-Mex Favorites2:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
The Art of Mole2:30 pm
Local Programming

ETVW
30.3
Carolina Country With Patrick Davis
7:00 am
The This Old House Hour
Energy Saving Installations; Secret Garden8:00 am
Yoga in Practice
9:00 am
Yoga in Practice
9:30 am
Beyond Your Backyard
The Azores10:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Rome: Back-Street Riches10:30 am
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Christchurch, New Zealand11:00 am
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
North Carolina: Bears, Gators and Wolves11:30 am
  movie   The Eagles of Decorah
12:00 pm
  movie   Saving Place, Saving Grace
1:00 pm
American Masters
Charley Pride: American Masters2:00 pm
Local Programming

ETVK
30.4
Arthur
Falafelosophy; The Lint Rush7:00 am
Odd Squad
Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Dinosaur Problem; The Beethoven Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
T-Bone, Dog About Town; Clifford's Big Heart9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Play Time10:00 am
Esme & Roy
Hugo, We Have a Problem; A New Chapter10:30 am
Super WHY!
The Story of Mother Goose11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Perfect Pancake12:00 pm
Caillou
Caillou Outdoors!12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Finding Time; Smaller than a Peep1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
¿Qué Pasa, Martha?; TD is Talking Dog1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Play Time2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo2:30 pm
Local Programming

WCNC-DT
36.1
  new   Today
09-21-20197:00 am
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 9:00
8:30 am
  sports   The Champion Within
Houses Divided9:30 am
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
Filipino Fun10:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Hebrides10:30 am
Consumer 101
Smooth Ride11:00 am
Naturally, Danny Seo
Ingenious Ways to Repurpose Everyday Items11:30 am
Vets Saving Pets
Embark Upon New Beginnings12:00 pm
  sports   Premier League Soccer: Newcastle United vs. Brighton
Newcastle United vs. Brighton12:30 pm
  sports   Premier Lacrosse League: Whipsnakes vs. Redwoods 
Whipsnakes vs. Redwoods2:30 pm

JN
36.2
I Survived...
Harold; John; Lisa7:00 am
I Survived...
Yvette; Jeremy and Jenny; Arkesha8:00 am
I Survived...
Anita; Jim; Glen; Sabret9:00 am
L.A. Detectives
10:00 am
L.A. Detectives
11:00 am
L.A. Detectives
Homicide; Bomb Squad; Juvenile12:00 pm
I Survived...
Amy; Jeff; Tyler1:00 pm
I Survived...
Michelle; Terri2:00 pm
Local Programming

WCNCDT3
36.3
 Closing Arguments
6:00 am
  new   Forensic Files
Disappearance of Helle Crafts9:00 am
  new   Forensic Files
Magic Bullet9:30 am
  new   Missing: Open Files
10:00 am
  new   Missing: Open Files
10:30 am
  new   Getting Green
11:00 am
  new   Getting Green
11:30 am
  new   Animal Rescue: Amazing Stories
12:00 pm
  new   Animal Rescue: Amazing Stories
12:30 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Millionaire Murder1:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Deadly Business2:00 pm
Local Programming

QUEST
36.4
The Aviators
7:00 am
The Aviators
7:30 am
The Aviators
8:00 am
The Aviators
8:30 am
Mega Builders
Tunnel Vision9:00 am
Whaddyado - E/I
Episode 3410:00 am
Whaddyado - E/I
Episode 3510:30 am
Dogs With Jobs - E/I
Pay, Fergus, Blossom11:00 am
Dogs With Jobs - E/I
Huntaway Steam, Heavenly Angel, Mike11:30 am
Dogs With Jobs - E/I
Jassel, Ingrid, Hogan12:00 pm
Dogs With Jobs - E/I
Keno, Mentor, Prince12:30 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Smokehouse1:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Ice Fishing Shack1:30 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Hockey Rink2:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Breakfast Bar2:30 pm
Local Programming

WHEH
41.1
Super Libro
7:00 am
Super Libro
7:30 am
Super Libro
8:00 am
Mejorando Tu Salud
8:30 am
Historias engarzadas
9:00 am
La Historia Detras del Mito
10:00 am
Lo mejor de venga la alegría
11:00 am
  sports   Fútbol: La Liga 2: Rayo Vallecano vs. Almería 
Rayo Vallecano vs. Almería2:00 pm

WHEH
41.2
Buen Dia Festiva
7:00 am
Buen Dia Festiva
8:00 am
Buen Dia Festiva
9:00 am
Tropi Mex
10:00 am
Tropi Mex
11:00 am
Festiva Club Mix
12:00 pm
Festiva Club Mix
1:00 pm
Bacha Pop
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WHEH
41.3
  new    Sparkle in Silver Jewelry
6:00 am
  new   Precious World of Pearls Jewelry
8:00 am
  new   Morning Mix Weekend Edition
10:00 am
  new   Gold Showcase Jewelry
12:00 pm
  new   Moissanite Fire Jewelry 
2:00 pm

WHEH
41.4
Sporting Dog Adventures
7:00 am
  sports   Americana Outdoors
7:30 am
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
8:00 am
Real Life 101
8:30 am
  sports   Wingshooting USA
9:00 am
  sports   3B Outdoors
9:30 am
  sports   TBA
10:00 am
  sports   Raceline
11:00 am
  sports   Honda Racing at Speed
11:30 am
Directors Cut
12:00 pm
Talking Pictures
12:30 pm
  sports   Reel Animals Fishing Show
1:00 pm
  sports   TBA
1:30 pm
  sports   Lake Commandos
2:00 pm
  sports   Fishing the Flats
2:30 pm
Local Programming

WHEH
41.5
Accuweather
7:00 am
Accuweather
11:00 am
Local Programming

WHEH
41.6
Paid Program
7:00 am
  new   That Was Nam
7:30 am
The Battle of Britain
8:00 am
The Nazi War Machine of WWII
The Luftwaffe - War Eagle9:00 am
The Wayne Allyn Root Show
10:00 am
  new   Newsmax News In-Depth
11:00 am
Melania Trump: A Very Beautiful First Lady
11:30 am
Liquid Lunch With John Tabacco
12:00 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Dr Josh Axe & Jordan Rubin Health Secrets Revealed -Multi Collagen Protein ...
2:00 pm
  new   Awesome America
2:30 pm
Local Programming

WHEH
41.7
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.1
Peg + Cat
The Imaginary Friend Problem; The Promise Problem7:00 am
Cyberchase
A Crinkle in Time7:30 am
Wild Kratts
The Fourth Bald Eagle8:00 am
Wild Kratts
Happy Turkey Day8:30 am
Odd Squad
Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old9:00 am
Odd Squad
Who Is Agent Otis?9:30 am
This Old House
Roger's Nod to Sod10:00 am
Ask This Old House
Seismic Retrofit, Dryer Vent10:30 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Mole is Mexico's Mother Sauce11:00 am
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
The Oaxacan Kitchen11:30 am
Charlotte Cooks
12:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Corn12:30 pm
Martha Bakes
Oats1:00 pm
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Sausage Carbonara; Thai Red Chicken1:30 pm
Cook's Country
Italian Comfort Food Classics2:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19192:30 pm
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.2
  new   Cool Japan
7:10 am
Darwin's Amazing Animals
8:20 am
Local Programming Helping Hands for a-Bomb Orphans
9:10 am
  new   Biz Stream
10:10 am
Local Programming   new   Grand Sumo Highlights
12:30 pm
Future Prince of Ballet!
1:10 pm
Darwin's Amazing Animals
2:20 pm
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.3
A Chef's Life
Collard Green Queen7:00 am
A Chef's Life
Shrimp Sells7:30 am
A Chef's Life
The Fish Episode, Y'all8:00 am
A Chef's Life
Pretty in Peach8:30 am
A Chef's Life
A Casserole Says Plenty9:00 am
A Chef's Life
What's Your Beef?9:30 am
A Chef's Life
My Watermelon Baby10:00 am
A Chef's Life
Stand by Your Cabbage10:30 am
A Chef's Life
Two-mato11:00 am
A Chef's Life
King Cornbread11:30 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Super Foods; Super Recipes12:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Changing the Way America Eats (Pocantico Hill, NY)12:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Pantry Raid1:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
The Fresh Catch1:30 pm
Cook's Country
Tex-Mex Favorites2:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
The Art of Mole2:30 pm
Local Programming

WJZYHD
46.1
  new    Good Day Charlotte Saturday
5:00 am
Xploration Awesome Planet
8:00 am
Xploration Outer Space
8:30 am
Xploration Earth 2050
9:00 am
Xploration Weird but True
9:30 am
Xploration DIY SCI
10:00 am
Xploration Nature Knows Best
10:30 am
  sports   BIG Noon Kickoff
09-21-201911:00 am
  sports   College Football: Michigan at Wisconsin
Michigan at Wisconsin12:00 pm

SBN
46.3
Family Worship Center - Associate Pastor Broadcast
7:00 am
Message of the Cross
8:00 am
FWC Music
9:00 am
The Story Behind the Song
9:30 am
Frances and Friends
10:00 am
Generation Cross
12:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 pm
Local Programming

MOVIES
46.4
  movie   Bar 20 Rides Again
7:00 am
Laurel and Hardy
8:20 am
  movie   Blondie's Big Moment
9:50 am
  movie   The Thing From Another World
11:30 am
  movie   Them!
1:30 pm

H&I
46.5
Batman
The Thirteenth Hat7:00 am
Batman
Batman Stands Pat7:30 am
The Greatest American Hero
The Devil and the Deep Blue Sea8:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
It's All Downhill from Here9:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
Dreams10:00 am
MacGyver
The Human Factor11:00 am
MacGyver
The Eraser12:00 pm
MacGyver
Twice Stung1:00 pm
Martial Law
Requiem - Part 12:00 pm
Local Programming

ION
46.6
Paid Program
7:00 am
LifeLock Protection
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Double Strands9:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Missing Pieces10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
True Believers11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Russian Brides12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Educated Guess1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Lost Traveler2:00 pm
Local Programming

BUZZR
46.7
Paid Program
7:00 am
Maintain Your Health
7:30 am
Dr Josh Axe & Jordan Rubin Health Secrets Revealed -Multi Collagen Protein ...
8:00 am
Never Fear Power Outages
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Dragonfly TV
10:00 am
Dragonfly TV
10:30 am
Walking Wild
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Local Programming

LIGHTV
46.8
Wimzie's House
The Assistant Grown-up7:00 am
The Country Mouse and the City Mouse Adventures
Mousecovites7:30 am
Franny's Feet
Pilot Project; Season's Greetings8:00 am
Local Programming The New Adventures of Madeline
Madeline and the Mummy9:00 am
Heathcliff & the Catillac Cats
Snow Job; Condo Fever9:30 am
The Pink Panther Show
10:00 am
The Pink Panther Show
10:30 am
All Dogs Go to Heaven
Mutts Ado About Nothing11:00 am
All Dogs Go to Heaven
Dog Eat Dog11:30 am
Flipper
Prodigal Father12:00 pm
Flipper
The Dreaming1:00 pm
  movie   Napoleon 
2:00 pm

WGSR
47.1
Star News Weekend
7:00 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
8:00 am
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
8:30 am
The Debbie Show
9:00 am
Reidsville Cruise-In
10:00 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
11:00 am
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
11:30 am
NC Spin
12:00 pm
Infomercials
12:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
1:00 pm
  sports   Race Week
1:30 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
2:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
2:30 pm
Local Programming

WTBL
49.1
  sports   Ultimate Outdoors With Eddie Brochin
7:00 am
Garner Ted Armstrong
7:30 am
Pacific Blue
8:00 am
International Fellowship of Christians and Jews
8:30 am
  sports   Spiritual Outdoor Adventures
9:00 am
  sports   Jimmy Houston Outdoors
9:30 am
  sports   Outdoors with Joey Mines
10:00 am
  sports   Wingshooting USA
10:30 am
  sports   Lindner's Angling Edge
11:00 am
  sports   Liberty Sports
11:30 am
Sporting Dog Adventures
12:00 pm
Ron Hazelton's HouseCalls
12:30 pm
  sports   Dynamic Outdoors
1:00 pm
  sports   Lindner's Angling Edge
1:30 pm
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
2:00 pm
Green House Project
2:30 pm
Local Programming

WTBL2
49.2
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WMYTH
55.1
Biz Kid$
Introducing Entrepreneurs7:00 am
Animal Rescue
Visiting a Unique Turtle Sanctuary in the South Pacific; Saluting Animal Rescue Heroes; Blood Analysis for Pets7:30 am
America's Heartland
Helping Older Farmers; A Sunflower Farm; A Popcorn Farm8:00 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
8:30 am
Live Life and Win!
9:00 am
Elizabeth Stanton's Great Big World
9:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:30 am
LifeLock Protection
11:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Try 3 Week Yoga Retreat Now!
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Life in the Carolinas
1:30 pm
  movie   The Messenger 
2:00 pm

BUZZR
55.2
Paid Program
7:00 am
Maintain Your Health
7:30 am
Dr Josh Axe & Jordan Rubin Health Secrets Revealed -Multi Collagen Protein ...
8:00 am
Never Fear Power Outages
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Dragonfly TV
10:00 am
Dragonfly TV
10:30 am
Walking Wild
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Local Programming

H&I
55.3
Batman
The Thirteenth Hat7:00 am
Batman
Batman Stands Pat7:30 am
The Greatest American Hero
The Devil and the Deep Blue Sea8:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
It's All Downhill from Here9:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
Dreams10:00 am
MacGyver
The Human Factor11:00 am
MacGyver
The Eraser12:00 pm
MacGyver
Twice Stung1:00 pm
Martial Law
Requiem - Part 12:00 pm
Local Programming

LIGHTV
55.4
Wimzie's House
The Assistant Grown-up7:00 am
The Country Mouse and the City Mouse Adventures
Mousecovites7:30 am
Franny's Feet
Pilot Project; Season's Greetings8:00 am
Local Programming The New Adventures of Madeline
Madeline and the Mummy9:00 am
Heathcliff & the Catillac Cats
Snow Job; Condo Fever9:30 am
The Pink Panther Show
10:00 am
The Pink Panther Show
10:30 am
All Dogs Go to Heaven
Mutts Ado About Nothing11:00 am
All Dogs Go to Heaven
Dog Eat Dog11:30 am
Flipper
Prodigal Father12:00 pm
Flipper
The Dreaming1:00 pm
  movie   Napoleon 
2:00 pm

UNCTV
58.1
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory7:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party7:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Best Day Ever; Catchy Song8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Grandpa's Drum; Have Canoe, Will Paddle8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
1219:00 am
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints9:30 am
Local Programming Urban Conversion
It Takes a Village11:00 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Your Happy Place11:30 am
Garden Smart
Season 53, Episode 1112:00 pm
America's Heartland
America's Heartland12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Palm Springs1:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Portugal's Heartland2:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Paris2:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCKD
58.2
Arthur
Falafelosophy; The Lint Rush7:00 am
Odd Squad
Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Dinosaur Problem; The Beethoven Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
T-Bone, Dog About Town; Clifford's Big Heart9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Play Time10:00 am
Esme & Roy
Hugo, We Have a Problem; A New Chapter10:30 am
Super WHY!
The Story of Mother Goose11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Golden Legs Gush; A Fish Called Mo11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Perfect Pancake12:00 pm
Caillou
Caillou Outdoors!12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Finding Time; Smaller than a Peep1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
¿Qué Pasa, Martha?; TD is Talking Dog1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Play Time2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo2:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCEX
58.3
Exploring North Carolina
7:00 am
The Future of America's Past
Lines in the Sand7:30 am
Magical Land of Oz
Human8:00 am
Wild Philippines with Nigel Marven
Visayas: Heart of the Archipelago9:00 am
New Scandinavian Cooking
Fish on a Platter10:00 am
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Lamb Kofta; Broad Bean Salad; Alaska10:30 am
A Taste of History
George Washington's Whiskey11:00 am
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
The Royal Show (Martin Yan with Her Majesty the Queen of Malaysia)11:30 am
Rudy Maxa's World
Rajasthan12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Galápagos: Volcanoes and Nature on the Islands12:30 pm
Travelscope
Switzerland: Scaling the Jungfrau Region1:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Greater Palm Springs, CA1:30 pm
Discovering Britain
Scone Palace, Perthshire2:00 pm
Local Programming

NC
58.4
Carolina Outdoor Journal
7:00 am
Almanac Gardener
7:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
8:00 am
Local Programming Folkways
10:30 am
The Woodwright's Shop
Brian Boggs, Chairmaker11:00 am
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Jeans Maker11:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Bats: Unsung Heroes for Gardeners & Growers (Austin and San Antonio, TX)12:00 pm
Almanac Gardener
12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
EcoSense for Living
Do We Still Need the Clean Air Act?1:30 pm
First in Future
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Helen Schulman2:30 pm
Local Programming

WYCWDT
62.1
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
Best of the Everglades7:00 am
Wild About Animals
7:30 am
Ready, Set, Pet
A Playful Pup8:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
Education to the Rescue8:30 am
This Old House: Trade School
Design for Everyone9:00 am
  new   Welcome Home
Mom Gets a Much Needed Break9:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul's Animal Tales
Recover and Rescue10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
Bowling Ball Math Lesson10:30 am
Riches in Real Estate
11:00 am
Heartland
Forest for the Trees11:30 am
Paid Program
12:30 pm
  sports   College Football: Mercer at Furman 
Mercer at Furman1:00 pm

GETTV
62.3
 Laredo
A Double Shot of Nepenthe6:30 am
The Quest
Portrait of a Gunfighter7:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
Survival9:00 am
Curiosity Quest
10:00 am
Curiosity Quest
Cheese10:30 am
Real Life 101
Real Life 10111:00 am
Awesome Adventures
Islands11:30 am
Aqua Kids Adventures
Salt Marsh Degradaton12:00 pm
Aqua Kids Adventures
Newark Urban Gardens and the Eco-System12:30 pm
  movie   Shamus 
1:00 pm

WAXN-DT
64.1
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
7:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
7:30 am
The Great Dr. Scott
8:00 am
The Great Dr. Scott
8:30 am
First Presbyterian Church
9:00 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
09-21-20191:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
09-21-20191:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
2:00 pm
  new   Cars.TV
09-16-20192:30 pm
Local Programming

GetTV
64.2
 Laredo
A Double Shot of Nepenthe6:30 am
The Quest
Portrait of a Gunfighter7:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
Survival9:00 am
Curiosity Quest
10:00 am
Curiosity Quest
Cheese10:30 am
Real Life 101
Real Life 10111:00 am
Awesome Adventures
Islands11:30 am
Aqua Kids Adventures
Salt Marsh Degradaton12:00 pm
Aqua Kids Adventures
Newark Urban Gardens and the Eco-System12:30 pm
  movie   Shamus 
1:00 pm

ESCAPE
64.3
The FBI Files
Sniper at Home7:00 am
The FBI Files
Final Takedown8:00 am
The FBI Files
Polly Klaas Kidnapped9:00 am
Missing
10:00 am
Better Planet TV
10:30 am
Better Planet TV
11:00 am
Walking Wild
11:30 am
Wild Wonders
12:00 pm
Missing
12:30 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Local Programming

LAFFTV
64.4
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Living on the Edge7:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
All the World's a Stage7:30 am
Night Court
Hello, Goodbye8:00 am
Night Court
Hostage8:30 am
Night Court
Dad's First Date9:00 am
Night Court
Mac and Quon Le: No Reservations9:30 am
Jack Hanna's Animal Adventures
For Goodness Snakes10:00 am
Jack Hanna's Animal Adventures
Saving Beautiful Brazil10:30 am
Recipe Rehab
Pork Chops11:00 am
Recipe Rehab
Loaded Brownie11:30 am
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Tiny Homes12:00 pm
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Smart Homes12:30 pm
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Animal Magnetism1:00 pm
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Work Hard, Play Hard1:30 pm
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Great Outdoors2:00 pm
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Ice Ice Baby2:30 pm
Local Programming

WSCO30-2
64.5
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
7:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
7:30 am
The Great Dr. Scott
8:00 am
The Great Dr. Scott
8:30 am
First Presbyterian Church
9:00 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
09-21-20191:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
09-21-20191:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
2:00 pm
  new   Cars.TV
09-16-20192:30 pm
Local Programming

WAXN36
64.7
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
7:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
7:30 am
The Great Dr. Scott
8:00 am
The Great Dr. Scott
8:30 am
First Presbyterian Church
9:00 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
09-21-20191:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
09-21-20191:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
2:00 pm
  new   Cars.TV
09-16-20192:30 pm
Local Programming

WAXN36-2
64.8
 Laredo
A Double Shot of Nepenthe6:30 am
The Quest
Portrait of a Gunfighter7:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
Survival9:00 am
Curiosity Quest
10:00 am
Curiosity Quest
Cheese10:30 am
Real Life 101
Real Life 10111:00 am
Awesome Adventures
Islands11:30 am
Aqua Kids Adventures
Salt Marsh Degradaton12:00 pm
Aqua Kids Adventures
Newark Urban Gardens and the Eco-System12:30 pm
  movie   Shamus 
1:00 pm

WSCO46-2
64.9
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
7:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
7:30 am
The Great Dr. Scott
8:00 am
The Great Dr. Scott
8:30 am
First Presbyterian Church
9:00 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
09-21-20191:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
09-21-20191:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
2:00 pm
  new   Cars.TV
09-16-20192:30 pm
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Charlotte Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com