Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Mount Pleasant, NC 28124  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Mount Pleasant, NC 28124. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA

  1:00 pm (ON AIR)1:30 pm2:00 pm2:30 pm3:00 pm3:30 pm4:00 pm4:30 pm5:00 pm

WBTV HD
3.1
  new    2018 World's Toughest Mudder: From Fairburn, Ga.
12:30 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Notre Dame vs. Purdue
Notre Dame vs. Purdue1:30 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Butler vs. Indiana 
Butler vs. Indiana3:45 pm

WBTVT
3.2
  movie   Senseless
1:00 pm
  movie   The Adventures of Pluto Nash
3:00 pm
  movie   The Accidental Spy 
5:00 pm

Grit
3.3
  movie   Fort Osage
1:00 pm
  movie   The Charge at Feather River
2:30 pm
  movie   Ambush 
5:00 pm

W42DR
6.1
  sports    Celebration Bowl: North Carolina A&T vs. Alcorn State
North Carolina A&T vs. Alcorn State12:00 pm
  sports   Las Vegas Bowl: Fresno State vs. Arizona State 
Fresno State vs. Arizona State3:30 pm

W42DR2
6.2
Killer Mysteries
The Craigslist Killers1:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Trapped by DNA1:30 pm
The Listener
The Bank Job2:00 pm
Castle
Disciple3:00 pm
Castle
The Good, the Bad & the Baby4:00 pm
The King of Queens
Swim Neighbors5:00 pm

WSOCH
9.1
  sports    Celebration Bowl: North Carolina A&T vs. Alcorn State
North Carolina A&T vs. Alcorn State12:00 pm
  sports   Las Vegas Bowl: Fresno State vs. Arizona State 
Fresno State vs. Arizona State3:30 pm

WSOCHD
9.2
  movie   Women of the Bible
1:00 pm
  movie   The Red Tent 
2:00 pm

WSOC30
9.5
  sports    Celebration Bowl: North Carolina A&T vs. Alcorn State
North Carolina A&T vs. Alcorn State12:00 pm
  sports   Las Vegas Bowl: Fresno State vs. Arizona State 
Fresno State vs. Arizona State3:30 pm

WSOC46
9.9
  sports    Celebration Bowl: North Carolina A&T vs. Alcorn State
North Carolina A&T vs. Alcorn State12:00 pm
  sports   Las Vegas Bowl: Fresno State vs. Arizona State 
Fresno State vs. Arizona State3:30 pm

WHKY-DT
14.1
Celebrity Shopping
1:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
1:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
2:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
2:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
3:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
3:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
4:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
4:30 pm
Tummy Tuck
5:00 pm

THIS
14.2
  movie    Runaway
12:00 pm
  movie   Toy Soldiers
2:00 pm
  movie   Blind Fury 
4:00 pm

COMET
14.3
  movie   Voyage to the Planet of Prehistoric Women
1:00 pm
  movie   Voyage to the Prehistoric Planet
3:00 pm
  movie   The Blair Witch Project 
5:00 pm

CHARGE
14.4
  sports   Winchester World of Whitetail
1:00 pm
  sports   Raised Hunting
1:30 pm
  movie   The Forbidden Kingdom
2:00 pm
  movie   Supercop 
4:00 pm

WHKY5
14.5
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm

WHKY6
14.6
 Infomercials 
12:00 am

WCEE
16.1
  movie   Tintansón Crusoe
1:00 pm
  movie   Me Caiste del Cielo
3:00 pm
Testigo Fin de Semana 
5:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Armenia - Ancient History and Modern Traditions, Part 11:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
On the Road in America, Part 11:30 pm
Globe Trekker
Food Hour: The Story of Beer2:00 pm
  movie   Born to Explore: Namibia - Land of Cheetahs
3:00 pm
History Detectives
Siberian Bullet; John Brown Pike; Ronald McDonald Costume4:00 pm
David Attenborough's Natural Curiosities
Virgin Birth5:00 pm

UNCTV
17.2
Antiques Roadshow
Junk in the Trunk 41:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Galicia and the Camino de Santiago2:00 pm
Travelscope
Swiss Roots2:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Sword Smith3:00 pm
Rough Cut: Woodworking With Tommy Mac
Interior Trim, Doors and Windows3:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Ramp Up the R Value; Crown Molding4:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
5:00 pm

UNCKD
17.3
Peep and the Big Wide World
Hide and Go Peep; A Peep of A Different Color1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Gush's White Whale; Exreme Clean1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Clothing Drive2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A Snowy Day; Tutu All the Time2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Winter Adventure; Neighborhood Nutcracker3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Don't Wake Norman; Pinkasaurus3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Enough Is Enough; Back on Track4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaurs in the Snow; Cretaceous Conifers4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Speaking Wigglewalker; London Frog5:00 pm

NC
17.4
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Sci Nc
1:30 pm
First in Future
2:00 pm
Growing Bolder
It's Not About Age; It's About Attitude2:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
All About Women & Girls Film Festival Winner: U.S. Women's Issues: No Choice3:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 63:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
12-15-20185:00 pm

WCBBHD
18.1
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Friends
3:00 pm
Friends
3:30 pm
Friends
4:00 pm
Friends
4:30 pm
Friends
5:00 pm

WCCB
18.2
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Witchright Hall1:00 pm
Silver Spoons
A Little Magic1:30 pm
Head of the Class
Viki & Eric & Simone & Alex2:00 pm
My Two Dads
See You in September?2:30 pm
Family Ties
Mr. Right3:00 pm
Growing Pains
Anger with Love3:30 pm
The Hogan Family
Mutiny on the Bossy4:00 pm
Dear John
John's Week Off4:30 pm
Murphy Brown
Phil's Not So Silent Partner5:00 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
Gunsmoke
Old Yellow Boots1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Philip Diedesheimer Story2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident at Rojo Canyon3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Pay-Off at Pinto4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Trial4:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Photographer5:00 pm

WCCB4
18.4
 Saturday Morning Gifts
10:00 am
Barefoot Dreams - California Style
2:00 pm
Gift Guide 
3:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
Medium
Twice Upon a Time1:00 pm
Cold Case
Shattered2:00 pm
Cold Case
Look Again3:00 pm
Cold Case
Gleen4:00 pm
The Closer 
Death Warrant5:00 pm

W20DD2
18.6
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Witchright Hall1:00 pm
Silver Spoons
A Little Magic1:30 pm
Head of the Class
Viki & Eric & Simone & Alex2:00 pm
My Two Dads
See You in September?2:30 pm
Family Ties
Mr. Right3:00 pm
Growing Pains
Anger with Love3:30 pm
The Hogan Family
Mutiny on the Bossy4:00 pm
Dear John
John's Week Off4:30 pm
Murphy Brown
Phil's Not So Silent Partner5:00 pm

W20DD3
18.7
Gunsmoke
Old Yellow Boots1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Philip Diedesheimer Story2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident at Rojo Canyon3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Pay-Off at Pinto4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Trial4:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Photographer5:00 pm

W20DD4
18.8
 Saturday Morning Gifts
10:00 am
Barefoot Dreams - California Style
2:00 pm
Gift Guide 
3:00 pm

W21CK
21.1
Sabbath School Study Hour
1:00 pm
New Perceptions
2:00 pm
Lineage
3:00 pm
Making Waves
3:30 pm
3ABN Today
4:00 pm
Maranatha Mission Stories
5:00 pm

W21CK2
21.2
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
1:00 pm
Discover Prophecy
2:00 pm
The Carter Report
3:00 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
4:00 pm
It Is Written
4:30 pm
Give Me the Bible 
5:00 pm

W21CK3
21.3
Anclas de la Verdad
1:00 pm
Orígenes
2:00 pm
Descubra
2:30 pm
Guardianes de la Llama
3:00 pm
3ABN Hoy
4:00 pm
3ABN Visita
5:00 pm

W21CK4
21.4
Thompsonville SDA Church
1:00 pm
It Is Written
2:00 pm
Breath of Life
2:30 pm
Anchors of Truth
3:00 pm
Local Programming Reaching Your Heart
4:30 pm
Table Talk 
5:00 pm

W21CK5
21.5
White Horse Media
1:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
2:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
It Is Written 
5:00 pm

WLNN
24
This Week in the High Country
1:00 pm
Loving Life With Charlie Silva
1:30 pm
The Veterans Voice
2:00 pm
The Veterans Voice
2:30 pm
  new   MTN Weekly News
3:00 pm
  sports   MTN Weekly Sports
3:30 pm
The Veterans Voice
4:00 pm
The Veterans Voice
4:30 pm
  sports   End Zone
5:00 pm

WLNNHD
24.1
This Week in the High Country
1:00 pm
Loving Life With Charlie Silva
1:30 pm
The Veterans Voice
2:00 pm
The Veterans Voice
2:30 pm
  new   MTN Weekly News
3:00 pm
  sports   MTN Weekly Sports
3:30 pm
The Veterans Voice
4:00 pm
The Veterans Voice
4:30 pm
  sports   End Zone
5:00 pm

WDMC
25.1
Israel Now News
1:00 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
1:30 pm
Reflections
2:00 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
2:30 pm
Joel Osteen
3:00 pm
Katherine Ruonala
3:30 pm
Christian Worship Hour
4:00 pm
Jentezen Franklin
4:30 pm
Reflections
5:00 pm

WGTB
28.1
  movie    To Be Announced
12:00 pm
  sports   Lindner's Angling Edge
1:30 pm
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
2:00 pm
Green House Project
2:30 pm
Designing Spaces
3:00 pm
Home & Style
3:30 pm
  new   WalkTv Western World
4:00 pm
Bonanza 
5:00 pm

WGTB2
28.2
  movie    To Be Announced
12:00 pm
  sports   Lindner's Angling Edge
1:30 pm
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
2:00 pm
Green House Project
2:30 pm
Designing Spaces
3:00 pm
Home & Style
3:30 pm
  new   WalkTv Western World
4:00 pm
Bonanza 
5:00 pm

ETVH
30.1
Yan Can Cook: Spice Kingdom
That Which Sustains Life1:00 pm
Simply Ming
Sarah Grueneberg1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Italian Seafood Suppers2:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Grilled Favorites2:30 pm
Martha Bakes
Breakfast Pastries3:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Tuscan Villa Pasta3:30 pm
A Chef's Life
If You Can't Beet 'Em...4:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
South African BBQ4:30 pm
Rough Cut With Fine Woodworking
Episode 8055:00 pm

SCC
30.2
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Asia Meets America1:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Crazy for Mushrooms1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
To Meat or Not to Meat (Sauce)2:00 pm
Yan Can Cook: Spice Kingdom
The Voice of the Mountain2:30 pm
How to Cook Well With Rory O'Connell
Episode 1163:00 pm
This Old House
A Charleston Family House Is Reborn3:30 pm
Globe Trekker
Tough Boat Journeys: The Amazon4:00 pm
Making It Grow 
5:00 pm

ETVW
30.3
Impossible Builds
The Floating House1:00 pm
NOVA
Ultimate Cruise Ship2:00 pm
  movie   Mark Twain's Journey to Jerusalem: Dreamland
3:00 pm
Local Programming Dw-TV Arts.21
4:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Crown Molding; Strip Wallpaper5:00 pm

ETVK
30.4
Peep and the Big Wide World
Hide and Go Peep; A Peep of A Different Color1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Gush's White Whale; Exreme Clean1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Clothing Drive2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A Snowy Day; Tutu All the Time2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Winter Adventure; Neighborhood Nutcracker3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Don't Wake Norman; Pinkasaurus3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Enough Is Enough; Back on Track4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaurs in the Snow; Cretaceous Conifers4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Speaking Wigglewalker; London Frog5:00 pm

WCNC-DT
36.1
  sports    Premier League Soccer: Fulham vs. West Ham
Fulham vs. West Ham12:30 pm
  sports   Premier League Goal Zone
12-15-20182:30 pm
  sports   Golf: Father/Son Challenge 
Father/Son Challenge3:00 pm

JN
36.2
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Ashes to Ashes1:00 pm
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Fighting for the Truth2:00 pm
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Dying to Be Young3:00 pm
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Death on the Road4:00 pm
The First 48: Missing Persons 
The Good Mother5:00 pm

DECADES
36.3
The Doris Day Show
Doris Gets a Job1:00 pm
The Doris Day Show
A Frog Called Harold1:30 pm
The Doris Day Show
The Woman Hater2:00 pm
The Doris Day Show
The Chocolate Bar War2:30 pm
The Doris Day Show
The Health King3:00 pm
The Doris Day Show
Doris the Model3:30 pm
The Doris Day Show
Doris Strikes Out4:00 pm
The Doris Day Show
Singles Only4:30 pm
The Doris Day Show
Togetherness5:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
The Science of Fear and Lust
The Science of Fear1:00 pm
The Science of Fear and Lust
The Science of Lust2:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Never Say Die3:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Run for the Narrows4:00 pm
Yukon Gold 
Winter Gamble5:00 pm

WVEB
40.1
The A-Team
The Say U.N.C.L.E. Affair1:00 pm
The A-Team
Alive at Five2:00 pm
Miami Vice
Deliver Us from Evil3:00 pm
Miami Vice
Mirror Image4:00 pm
Hart to Hart 
You Made Me Kill You5:00 pm

WVEB
40.2
 Video Jukebox
11:00 am
Country Music Highway 23
3:00 pm
Video Jukebox
3:30 pm
  new   Nashville Insider
Episode 994:00 pm
Local Programming

WVEB
40.3
  sports    Fresh Look on Films: 2004: Devin Hester/Louisville at Miami
2004: Devin Hester/Louisville at Miami12:30 pm
  sports   Fresh Look on Films: 2009: C.J. Spiller/Clemson at North Carolina State
2009: C.J. Spiller/Clemson at North Carolina State1:30 pm
  sports   Fresh Look on Films: 2015: Frank Beamer/Virginia Tech at Virginia
2015: Frank Beamer/Virginia Tech at Virginia2:30 pm
  sports   Fresh Look on Films: Mark Herzlich/Boston College at Wake Forest
2008: Mark Herzlich/Boston College at Wake Forest3:30 pm
  sports   Fresh Look on Films: 2002: Anquan Boldin/Florida State at Florida
2002: Anquan Boldin/Florida State at Florida4:30 pm

WVEB
40.4
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm

WVEB
40.5
Super Saturday Smackdown
1:00 pm
Super Saturday Smackdown
2:00 pm
Super Saturday Smackdown
3:00 pm
Super Saturday Smackdown
4:00 pm
Super Saturday Smackdown 
5:00 pm

WVEB
40.6
 In the Kitchen with Mary
12:00 pm
HP Computer Workshop
3:00 pm
Saturday Morning Gifts 
4:00 pm

WVEB
40.7
MacKenzie-Childs Home TV
1:00 pm
MacKenzie-Childs Home TV
2:00 pm
MacKenzie-Childs Home TV
3:00 pm
Super Saturday
4:00 pm
Super Saturday 
5:00 pm

WHEH
41.1
 Lo mejor de venga la alegría
12:00 pm
Difícil de Creer
2:00 pm
Hablemos de Cine
2:30 pm
Lo que la Gente Cuenta
3:00 pm
Extranormal
4:00 pm
Lo Mejor de 'Ventaneando' 
5:00 pm

WHEH
41.2
Festiva Club Mix
1:00 pm
Bacha Pop
2:00 pm
UrbanPop, Urbanos, Tropicales y Pop
3:00 pm
UrbanPop, Urbanos, Tropicales y Pop
4:00 pm
Tropi Pop 
5:00 pm

WHEH
41.3
  new    Precious World of Pearls Jewelry
12:00 pm
  new   Jewelry Love 
2:00 pm

WHEH
41.4
  sports   Reel Animals Fishing Show
1:00 pm
  sports   To Be Announced
1:30 pm
  sports   Lake Commandos
2:00 pm
  sports   Fishing the Flats
2:30 pm
  sports   Gulf South Outdoors
3:00 pm
  sports   Americana Outdoors
3:30 pm
  sports   Golf America
4:00 pm
  sports   Golfin' Around
4:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
5:00 pm

WHEH
41.5
 Accuweather
10:00 am
Accuweather 
2:00 pm

WHEH
41.6
The Greatest Story Ever Told
The War On The Pacific1:00 pm
Dictators of the 20th Century
Adolf Hitler2:00 pm
Conversations With Nancy Brinker
3:30 pm
Momo: The Sam Giancana Story
4:00 pm
The Nazi War Machine of WWII 
Everyman A Soldier5:00 pm

WHEH
41.7
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm

PBSCLT
42.1
 Feel Better Fast and Make It Last with Daniel Amen, MD
12:00 pm
Summer, Sand & Shag
2:00 pm
Rick Steves' European Christmas
3:30 pm

PBSCLT
42.2
Cycle Around Japan
1:10 pm
Global Agenda
2:10 pm
Biz Stream
3:10 pm
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.3
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Asia Meets America1:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Crazy for Mushrooms1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
To Meat or Not to Meat (Sauce)2:00 pm
Yan Can Cook: Spice Kingdom
The Voice of the Mountain2:30 pm
How to Cook Well With Rory O'Connell
Episode 1163:00 pm
This Old House
A Charleston Family House Is Reborn3:30 pm
Globe Trekker
Tough Boat Journeys: The Amazon4:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Crazy for Mushrooms5:00 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
World's Funniest Moments
Christmas1:00 pm
Holiday Gift Guide
2:00 pm
  new   PBC Face to Face
Jermall & Jermell Charlo2:30 pm
  new   Inside PBC Boxing
3:00 pm
  movie   All Dogs Go to Heaven 2 
4:00 pm

SBN
46.3
Jimmy Swaggart
1:00 pm
Living Waters With Gabriel Swaggart
3:00 pm
Donnie Swaggart 
4:00 pm

MOVIES
46.4
  movie   The Brady Bunch Movie
1:00 pm
  movie   A Very Brady Sequel
3:00 pm
  movie   Iron Eagle 
5:00 pm

H&I
46.5
MacGyver
For Love or Money1:00 pm
Martial Law
The Friendly Skies2:00 pm
Martial Law
Call of the Wild3:00 pm
The Pretender
Collateral Damage4:00 pm
The Pretender 
Hazards5:00 pm

ION
46.6
  movie   Christmas Belle
1:00 pm
  movie   A Cinderella Christmas
3:00 pm
  movie   Snowmance 
5:00 pm

BUZZR
46.7
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Match Game
3:00 pm
Match Game
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm

LIGHTV
46.8
Flipper
Black Dolphin1:00 pm
  movie   Nutcracker: The Motion Picture
2:00 pm
  movie   The Gospel 
4:00 pm

WGSR
47.1
  sports   Raceline
1:00 pm
  sports   Race Week
1:30 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
2:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
2:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
3:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
4:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
4:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
5:00 pm

WTBL
49.1
  sports   Dynamic Outdoors
1:00 pm
  sports   Lindner's Angling Edge
1:30 pm
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
2:00 pm
Green House Project
2:30 pm
Designing Spaces
3:00 pm
Home & Style
3:30 pm
  new   WalkTv Western World
4:00 pm
Bonanza 
5:00 pm

WTBL2
49.2
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WMYTH
55.1
Identity theft: learn about it and how to get LifeLock protection
1:00 pm
Life in the Carolinas
1:30 pm
  movie   Christmas Miracle
2:00 pm
  movie   All Dogs Go to Heaven 2 
4:00 pm

BUZZR
55.2
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Match Game
3:00 pm
Match Game
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm

H&I
55.3
MacGyver
For Love or Money1:00 pm
Martial Law
The Friendly Skies2:00 pm
Martial Law
Call of the Wild3:00 pm
The Pretender
Collateral Damage4:00 pm
The Pretender 
Hazards5:00 pm

LIGHTV
55.4
Flipper
Black Dolphin1:00 pm
  movie   Nutcracker: The Motion Picture
2:00 pm
  movie   The Gospel 
4:00 pm

UNCTV
58.1
Antiques Roadshow
Junk in the Trunk 41:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Galicia and the Camino de Santiago2:00 pm
Travelscope
Swiss Roots2:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Sword Smith3:00 pm
Rough Cut: Woodworking With Tommy Mac
Interior Trim, Doors and Windows3:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Ramp Up the R Value; Crown Molding4:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
5:00 pm

UNCKD
58.2
Peep and the Big Wide World
Hide and Go Peep; A Peep of A Different Color1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Gush's White Whale; Exreme Clean1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Clothing Drive2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A Snowy Day; Tutu All the Time2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Winter Adventure; Neighborhood Nutcracker3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Don't Wake Norman; Pinkasaurus3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Enough Is Enough; Back on Track4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaurs in the Snow; Cretaceous Conifers4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Speaking Wigglewalker; London Frog5:00 pm

UNCEX
58.3
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Armenia - Ancient History and Modern Traditions, Part 11:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
On the Road in America, Part 11:30 pm
Globe Trekker
Food Hour: The Story of Beer2:00 pm
  movie   Born to Explore: Namibia - Land of Cheetahs
3:00 pm
History Detectives
Siberian Bullet; John Brown Pike; Ronald McDonald Costume4:00 pm
David Attenborough's Natural Curiosities
Virgin Birth5:00 pm

NC
58.4
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Sci Nc
1:30 pm
First in Future
2:00 pm
Growing Bolder
It's Not About Age; It's About Attitude2:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
All About Women & Girls Film Festival Winner: U.S. Women's Issues: No Choice3:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 63:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
12-15-20185:00 pm

WAXN-DT
64.1
Killer Mysteries
The Craigslist Killers1:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Trapped by DNA1:30 pm
The Listener
The Bank Job2:00 pm
Castle
Disciple3:00 pm
Castle
The Good, the Bad & the Baby4:00 pm
The King of Queens
Swim Neighbors5:00 pm

GetTV
64.2
The Bill Engvall Show
The Night Before Christmas1:00 pm
The Jeff Foxworthy Show
Merry Christmas Y'all1:30 pm
All in the Family
Christmas Day at the Bunkers2:00 pm
All in the Family
Edith's Christmas Story2:30 pm
Married...With Children
You Better Watch Out3:00 pm
Married...With Children
God Rest Ye Merry, Bundymen3:30 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Money Train4:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger 
Mean Streets5:00 pm

ESCAPE
64.3
  movie   The Babysitter
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries 
5:00 pm

LAFFTV
64.4
  movie   Lucky Numbers
1:00 pm
  movie   Summer Rental
3:30 pm

WSCO30-2
64.5
Killer Mysteries
The Craigslist Killers1:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Trapped by DNA1:30 pm
The Listener
The Bank Job2:00 pm
Castle
Disciple3:00 pm
Castle
The Good, the Bad & the Baby4:00 pm
The King of Queens
Swim Neighbors5:00 pm

WAXN36
64.7
Killer Mysteries
The Craigslist Killers1:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Trapped by DNA1:30 pm
The Listener
The Bank Job2:00 pm
Castle
Disciple3:00 pm
Castle
The Good, the Bad & the Baby4:00 pm
The King of Queens
Swim Neighbors5:00 pm

WAXN36-2
64.8
The Bill Engvall Show
The Night Before Christmas1:00 pm
The Jeff Foxworthy Show
Merry Christmas Y'all1:30 pm
All in the Family
Christmas Day at the Bunkers2:00 pm
All in the Family
Edith's Christmas Story2:30 pm
Married...With Children
You Better Watch Out3:00 pm
Married...With Children
God Rest Ye Merry, Bundymen3:30 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Money Train4:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger 
Mean Streets5:00 pm

WSCO46-2
64.9
Killer Mysteries
The Craigslist Killers1:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Trapped by DNA1:30 pm
The Listener
The Bank Job2:00 pm
Castle
Disciple3:00 pm
Castle
The Good, the Bad & the Baby4:00 pm
The King of Queens
Swim Neighbors5:00 pm



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Charlotte Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area.