Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Rockwell, NC 28138  

October 20th Register to Customize

                              9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               

WFMY-DT
2.1
  new   CBS Sunday Morning
10-20-20199:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
10-20-201910:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
11:00 am
  sports   The NFL Today
10-20-201912:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: Oakland Raiders at Green Bay Packers
Oakland Raiders at Green Bay Packers1:00 pm
  sports   GEICO's 10 Greatest: Golf Comebacks 
5:00 pm

JN
2.2
I Survived...
Mike; Chris; Neza9:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 710:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 810:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1711:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1811:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1912:00 pm
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 2012:30 pm
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Figueroa; Duckett1:00 pm
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Kopetsky; Ross2:00 pm
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Amy Bradley3:00 pm
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Imbo-Petronne; Gosch; Berelez4:00 pm
The First 48: Missing Persons 
Deleted; Cruel Streets5:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
  new   Missing
10-14-20199:00 am
Think Big
Tyler vs. Brian9:30 am
WeatherNation AM Edition
10:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
10-20-201911:00 am
  sports   Panthers Huddle
11:30 am
WeatherNation Weekend Weather
12:00 pm
WeatherNation Weekend Weather 
2:00 pm

QUEST
2.4
1, 000 Days of the Planet
The Manatees of Belize9:00 am
Dogfights
No Room for Error10:00 am
Dogfights
Night Fighters11:00 am
Dogfights
The Bloodiest Day12:00 pm
Appalachian Outlaws
Payback1:00 pm
Appalachian Outlaws
War Games2:00 pm
Boogeymen
Morag3:00 pm
Boogeymen
Dobhar Chu4:00 pm
Boogeymen 
Yowie5:00 pm

WBTV HD
3.1
  new   CBS Sunday Morning
10-20-20199:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
10-20-201910:30 am
Power Smokeless Grill
11:30 am
  sports   The NFL Today
10-20-201912:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: Oakland Raiders at Green Bay Packers
Oakland Raiders at Green Bay Packers1:00 pm
  sports   GEICO's 10 Greatest: Golf Comebacks 
5:00 pm

WBTVT
3.2
The Bernie Mac Show
Magic Jordan9:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Raging Election9:30 am
Family Time
Age Ain't Nothin' but a Number10:00 am
Last Call
Pilot10:30 am
Living Single
She Ain't Heavy, She's My Mother11:00 am
Living Single
What's Next?11:30 am
  movie   Black Music Honors
12:00 pm
  movie   Purple Rain
2:00 pm
  movie   Boomerang 
4:30 pm

Grit
3.3
  movie    Along the Great Divide
8:00 am
  movie   Ambush
10:00 am
  movie   Smoke Signal
12:00 pm
  movie   Gunfight at Comanche Creek
2:00 pm
  movie   Column South 
4:00 pm

W42DR
6.1
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
9:00 am
Joel Osteen
10:00 am
Elevation Experience
10:30 am
  sports   Panthers Gameday
11:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday Weekend
12:00 pm
  new   Raw Travel
Fearless in Raja Ampat, Indonesia12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
  sports   World of X Games
10 Years of Real Street2:00 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The American Game
Recruiting3:00 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The Greatest
Walk-Ons4:00 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The Greatest
Inspiring Moments4:30 pm
Hot Topics
5:00 pm

W42DR2
6.2
Tomorrow's World
9:00 am
Living Large TV with Mark Henry
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
First Presbyterian Church
11:00 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho...
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
The Listener
Missing1:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Concocting a Killer2:00 pm
Elementary
Flight Risk3:00 pm
Madam Secretary
The Rusalka4:00 pm
Castle 
Disciple5:00 pm

WSPAD
7.1
  new   CBS Sunday Morning
10-20-20199:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
10-20-201910:30 am
First Baptist Church
11:00 am
  sports   The NFL Today
10-20-201912:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: Oakland Raiders at Green Bay Packers
Oakland Raiders at Green Bay Packers1:00 pm
  sports   GEICO's 10 Greatest: Golf Comebacks 
5:00 pm

ION
7.3
NCIS: Los Angeles
Exposure9:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Inelegant Heart10:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Praesidium11:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
The 3rd Choir12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Black Budget1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
SEAL Hunter2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Leipei3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Grey Man4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles 
Traitor5:00 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
  new   Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
10-20-20199:00 am
First United Methodist
10:00 am
Elevation Church
10:30 am
  sports   Fox NFL Kickoff
Week 711:00 am
  sports   Fox NFL Sunday
10-20-201912:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: San Francisco 49ers at Washington Redskins
San Francisco 49ers at Washington Redskins1:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: New Orleans Saints at Chicago Bears 
New Orleans Saints at Chicago Bears4:00 pm

ANTEN
8.2
Three's a Crowd
The Happy Couple9:00 am
The Ropers
Odd Couples9:30 am
Three's Company
Mate for Each Other10:00 am
Three's Company
A Night Not to Remember10:30 am
Mork & Mindy
The Night They Raided Mind-Ski's11:00 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork Learns to See11:30 am
Gimme a Break!
James Returns12:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Sam's Protest12:30 pm
Webster
Almost Home1:00 pm
Webster
Farewell to Arms1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Doobie or Not Doobie2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Mad Money2:30 pm
Head of the Class
Pilot Episode3:00 pm
Head of the Class
Back to the Future3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
The Trouble With Uncle Harry4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Race With Eagles4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Finally!5:00 pm

THIS
8.3
The Patty Duke Show
A Visit From Uncle Jed9:00 am
Mister Ed
The Ventriloquist9:30 am
Wild World
Fox Watch10:00 am
Eco Comp Teens
10:30 am
  new   Science nation
11:00 am
The Addams Family
Addams Family Meets a Beatnik11:30 am
  movie   Ronin
12:00 pm
  movie   Tomorrow Never Dies
2:30 pm
  movie   GoldenEye 
5:00 pm

DABL
8.4
Pet Project
Empire Strikes Bark9:00 am
Pick a Puppy
Bundles of Joy9:30 am
Pet Project
Freaky Daisy10:00 am
Pick a Puppy
Puppy Day Afternoon10:30 am
Find & Design
Carter & Alli11:00 am
Find & Design
Carrie Riordan and Kyle Garlet11:30 am
Flipping Boston
Daycare Dilemma12:00 pm
Everyday Food
Roasting1:00 pm
Holiday Makeover
Halloween1:30 pm
Martha Stewart Living
Kids Halloween Show2:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
No-Noodle Lasagna3:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Cooking with Apples3:30 pm
Cesar Millan's Leader of the Pack
A Friend for Amigo4:00 pm
Pet Project
Empire Strikes Bark5:00 pm

WSOCH
9.1
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
9:00 am
Joel Osteen
10:00 am
Elevation Experience
10:30 am
  sports   Panthers Gameday
11:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday Weekend
12:00 pm
  new   Raw Travel
Fearless in Raja Ampat, Indonesia12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
  sports   World of X Games
10 Years of Real Street2:00 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The American Game
Recruiting3:00 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The Greatest
Walk-Ons4:00 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The Greatest
Inspiring Moments4:30 pm
Hot Topics
5:00 pm

WSOCHD
9.2
Increíbles Resultados!
9:00 am
Programación pagada
9:30 am
Programación pagada
10:00 am
  new   La Liga Premier Extra
10:30 am
  sports   Fútbol: Premier League: Manchester United vs. Liverpool
Manchester United vs. Liverpool11:00 am
  new   La liga premier tercer tiempo
1:30 pm
  new   Mega desastres
2:00 pm
  movie   Goosebumps 
4:00 pm

WSOC30
9.5
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
9:00 am
Joel Osteen
10:00 am
Elevation Experience
10:30 am
  sports   Panthers Gameday
11:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday Weekend
12:00 pm
  new   Raw Travel
Fearless in Raja Ampat, Indonesia12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
  sports   World of X Games
10 Years of Real Street2:00 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The American Game
Recruiting3:00 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The Greatest
Walk-Ons4:00 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The Greatest
Inspiring Moments4:30 pm
Hot Topics
5:00 pm

WSOC46
9.9
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
9:00 am
Joel Osteen
10:00 am
Elevation Experience
10:30 am
  sports   Panthers Gameday
11:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday Weekend
12:00 pm
  new   Raw Travel
Fearless in Raja Ampat, Indonesia12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
  sports   World of X Games
10 Years of Real Street2:00 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The American Game
Recruiting3:00 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The Greatest
Walk-Ons4:00 pm
  sports   College Football 150: The Greatest
Inspiring Moments4:30 pm
Hot Topics
5:00 pm

WISDT
10.1
  new   Meet the Press
9:00 am
  new   WIS News 10 Sunday
10:00 am
Awareness
11:00 am
  new   The Champion Within
Playing Without Limits11:30 am
  sports   Figure Skating
Skate America12:00 pm
  sports   NASCAR America
1:00 pm
  sports   NASCAR Cup Series Countdown to Green: From Kansas City, Kan.
From Kansas City, Kan.1:30 pm
  sports   Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series: Hollywood Casino 400 
Hollywood Casino 4002:30 pm

BOUNCE
10.2
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
Competitive Poultry9:00 am
Designing Spaces
9:30 am
HouseCalls
10:00 am
MyDestination.TV
10:30 am
Hiring America
11:00 am
Military Makeover
11:30 am
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
10-19-201912:00 pm
America's Court With Judge Ross
No Fish for You; Sparking up Tension1:00 pm
America's Court With Judge Ross
Luxury Movie Theater Nightmare; Isolated Incident1:30 pm
  new   Justice for All With Cristina Perez
Suitor Didn't Suit Her; Projection Rejection2:00 pm
Justice for All With Cristina Perez
Cut out of Business; Energize My House (Part 2)2:30 pm
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
Shattered Selfie; Bad Doggy3:00 pm
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
You Can't Eat With Us; A Tree Is a Tree3:30 pm
RightThisMinute
4:00 pm
RightThisMinute
4:30 pm
Detroit Muscle
5:00 pm

GRIT
10.3
The Bernie Mac Show
Magic Jordan9:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Raging Election9:30 am
Family Time
Age Ain't Nothin' but a Number10:00 am
Last Call
Pilot10:30 am
Living Single
She Ain't Heavy, She's My Mother11:00 am
Living Single
What's Next?11:30 am
  movie   Black Music Honors
12:00 pm
  movie   Purple Rain
2:00 pm
  movie   Boomerang 
4:30 pm

WHKY-DT
14.1
H2O Steam Fx Pro
9:00 am
H. Richard Hall
9:30 am
Decision for Life
10:00 am
Viewmont Baptist Church
11:00 am
St. Stephens Lutheran Church
12:00 pm
Carolina Showcase
1:00 pm
Larry King Special Report
1:30 pm
Liberty Baptist Church
2:00 pm
Living by Faith
2:30 pm
Bluegrass Gospel Tones
3:00 pm
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho...
3:30 pm
LifeLock Protection
4:00 pm
Word of Power
4:30 pm
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho...
5:00 pm

THIS
14.2
The Patty Duke Show
A Visit From Uncle Jed9:00 am
Mister Ed
The Ventriloquist9:30 am
Wild World
Fox Watch10:00 am
Eco Comp Teens
10:30 am
  new   Science nation
11:00 am
The Addams Family
Addams Family Meets a Beatnik11:30 am
  movie   Ronin
12:00 pm
  movie   Tomorrow Never Dies
2:30 pm
  movie   GoldenEye 
5:00 pm

COMET
14.3
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
  movie   Madhouse
10:00 am
  movie   Vampire's Kiss
12:00 pm
  movie   The Lost Brigade
2:00 pm
  movie   Ghoulies 
4:00 pm

CHARGE
14.4
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Medicare one card
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
LAPD: Life on the Beat
12:00 pm
  movie   Dances With Wolves
12:30 pm
  movie   Legend of the Lost 
4:30 pm

WHKY5
14.5
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm

WHKY6
14.6
 Infomercials 
1:00 am

WCEE
16.1
Programación pagada
9:00 am
Programación pagada
9:30 am
Programación pagada
10:00 am
Programación pagada
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Don Cheto
12:00 pm
Los Chuperamigos
1:00 pm
Los Chuperamigos
1:30 pm
  movie   Las Recién Casadas
2:00 pm
  movie   El Cuerpazo del Delito 
4:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
  movie   Secrets of Her Majesty's Secret Service
9:00 am
Secrets of Highclere Castle
10:00 am
Dream of Italy
Piedmont-Lake Iseo11:00 am
Dream of Italy
Puglia11:30 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Armenia - Ancient History and Modern Traditions, Part 112:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
A Short Guide to Cellphone Safety12:30 pm
The Brain Mind Body Connection With Dr. Rudy Tanzi & Dr. Deepak Chopra
1:00 pm
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
2:30 pm
Ken Burns: America's Storyteller
American Sampler4:00 pm

UNCTV
17.2
The This Old House Hour
Episode 18039:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
10:00 am
Sci Nc
10:30 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
11:00 am
  new   Black Issues Forum
Science of Race11:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
12:00 pm
NC Spin
12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Chicken Around the World1:00 pm
Ellie's Real Good Food
Sweet Tooth Satisfiers1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19112:00 pm
Cook's Country
The Perfect Cake2:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Latin Twist3:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Growing up Italian3:30 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Oktoberfest4:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Picture-Perfect Pozole Party4:30 pm
Washington Week
10-18-20195:00 pm

UNCKD
17.3
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Tough Enough; Stars in Your Eyes9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band10:00 am
  new   Esme & Roy
Game Plan; A Way to Play10:30 am
Super WHY!
Tilden the Caterpillar11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
I Want to Be a Scientist12:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Creepy Creatures
Creepy Creatures12:30 pm
Martha Speaks
Myth Me?; TD's Myth Take1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Clean Up Time; Neighborhood Clean Up2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris5:00 pm

NC
17.4
Washington Week
10-18-20199:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:30 am
NC Spin
10:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:30 am
Comic Culture
11:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Danny Strong11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
Heath Buchanan & Gary Graeff: Catfish and Canoes12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Woodsheep; Newtown1:00 pm
Front and Center
Chris Janson2:00 pm
Infinity Hall Live
The Weight Band3:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Steve Earle & the Dukes: A Tribute to Guy Clark4:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
10-20-20195:00 pm

WCBBHD
18.1
In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Medicare one card
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Friends
3:00 pm
Friends
3:30 pm
Friends
4:00 pm
Friends
4:30 pm
Friends
5:00 pm

W20DD4
18.10
 Sunday Morning Gifts
8:00 am
Fitbit Versa Smartwatch
11:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm
Fitbit Versa Smartwatch
3:00 pm
Wish List Gifts 
4:00 pm

W20DD5
18.11
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 69:00 am
Unforgettable
Trajectories10:00 am
Medium
Allison Rolen Got Married11:00 am
Medium
There Will Be Blood...Type A12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Crash1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Pilot2:00 pm
Cold Case
The Hitchhiker3:00 pm
Cold Case
Hubris4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey 
Witness to an Incident5:00 pm

W20DD3
18.13
Saved by the Bell
The Fabulous Belding Boys9:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Glee Club9:30 am
The Flintstones
The Masquerade Ball10:00 am
The Flintstones
The Picnic10:30 am
The Flintstones
The House Guest11:00 am
The Flintstones
The X-Ray Story11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Miss Popularity12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Kelly's Kids12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Driver's Seat1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Out of This World1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
All About Eva2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Gilligan Goes Gung Ho2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Take a Dare3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Court Martial3:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
The Hunter4:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Lovey's Secret Admirer4:30 pm
The Monkees
The Spy Who Came in from the Cool5:00 pm

WCCB
18.2
Three's a Crowd
The Happy Couple9:00 am
The Ropers
Odd Couples9:30 am
Three's Company
Mate for Each Other10:00 am
Three's Company
A Night Not to Remember10:30 am
Mork & Mindy
The Night They Raided Mind-Ski's11:00 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork Learns to See11:30 am
Gimme a Break!
James Returns12:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Sam's Protest12:30 pm
Webster
Almost Home1:00 pm
Webster
Farewell to Arms1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Doobie or Not Doobie2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Mad Money2:30 pm
Head of the Class
Pilot Episode3:00 pm
Head of the Class
Back to the Future3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
The Trouble With Uncle Harry4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Race With Eagles4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Finally!5:00 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
Saved by the Bell
The Fabulous Belding Boys9:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Glee Club9:30 am
The Flintstones
The Masquerade Ball10:00 am
The Flintstones
The Picnic10:30 am
The Flintstones
The House Guest11:00 am
The Flintstones
The X-Ray Story11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Miss Popularity12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Kelly's Kids12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Driver's Seat1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Out of This World1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
All About Eva2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Gilligan Goes Gung Ho2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Take a Dare3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Court Martial3:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
The Hunter4:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Lovey's Secret Admirer4:30 pm
The Monkees
The Spy Who Came in from the Cool5:00 pm

WCCB4
18.4
 Sunday Morning Gifts
8:00 am
Fitbit Versa Smartwatch
11:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm
Fitbit Versa Smartwatch
3:00 pm
Wish List Gifts 
4:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 69:00 am
Unforgettable
Trajectories10:00 am
Medium
Allison Rolen Got Married11:00 am
Medium
There Will Be Blood...Type A12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Crash1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Pilot2:00 pm
Cold Case
The Hitchhiker3:00 pm
Cold Case
Hubris4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey 
Witness to an Incident5:00 pm

WCCB6
18.6
Pet Project
Empire Strikes Bark9:00 am
Pick a Puppy
Bundles of Joy9:30 am
Pet Project
Freaky Daisy10:00 am
Pick a Puppy
Puppy Day Afternoon10:30 am
Find & Design
Carter & Alli11:00 am
Find & Design
Carrie Riordan and Kyle Garlet11:30 am
Flipping Boston
Daycare Dilemma12:00 pm
Everyday Food
Roasting1:00 pm
Holiday Makeover
Halloween1:30 pm
Martha Stewart Living
Kids Halloween Show2:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
No-Noodle Lasagna3:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Cooking with Apples3:30 pm
Cesar Millan's Leader of the Pack
A Friend for Amigo4:00 pm
Pet Project
Empire Strikes Bark5:00 pm

WCCBDT7
18.7
Diane Gilman Fashions
9:00 am
Sunday Fashion Edit with Callie Northagen
10:00 am
Sunday Fashion Edit with Callie Northagen
11:00 am
Holiday Home Solutions
12:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
1:00 pm
Heidi Daus Jewelry Designs
2:00 pm
Heidi Daus Jewelry Designs
3:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
4:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions 
5:00 pm

W20DD2
18.8
Three's a Crowd
The Happy Couple9:00 am
The Ropers
Odd Couples9:30 am
Three's Company
Mate for Each Other10:00 am
Three's Company
A Night Not to Remember10:30 am
Mork & Mindy
The Night They Raided Mind-Ski's11:00 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork Learns to See11:30 am
Gimme a Break!
James Returns12:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Sam's Protest12:30 pm
Webster
Almost Home1:00 pm
Webster
Farewell to Arms1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Doobie or Not Doobie2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Mad Money2:30 pm
Head of the Class
Pilot Episode3:00 pm
Head of the Class
Back to the Future3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
The Trouble With Uncle Harry4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Race With Eagles4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Finally!5:00 pm

W20DD3
18.9
Saved by the Bell
The Fabulous Belding Boys9:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Glee Club9:30 am
The Flintstones
The Masquerade Ball10:00 am
The Flintstones
The Picnic10:30 am
The Flintstones
The House Guest11:00 am
The Flintstones
The X-Ray Story11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Miss Popularity12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Kelly's Kids12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Driver's Seat1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Out of This World1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
All About Eva2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Gilligan Goes Gung Ho2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Take a Dare3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Court Martial3:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
The Hunter4:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Lovey's Secret Admirer4:30 pm
The Monkees
The Spy Who Came in from the Cool5:00 pm

WLTX-DT
19.1
  new   CBS Sunday Morning
10-20-20199:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
10-20-201910:30 am
First Baptist Church
11:00 am
  sports   The NFL Today
10-20-201912:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA1:00 pm
  sports   GEICO's 10 Greatest: Golf Comebacks 
5:00 pm

JN
19.2
I Survived...
Mike; Chris; Neza9:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 710:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 810:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1711:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1811:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1912:00 pm
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 2012:30 pm
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Figueroa; Duckett1:00 pm
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Kopetsky; Ross2:00 pm
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Amy Bradley3:00 pm
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Imbo-Petronne; Gosch; Berelez4:00 pm
The First 48: Missing Persons 
Deleted; Cruel Streets5:00 pm

ANTEN
19.3
Three's a Crowd
The Happy Couple9:00 am
The Ropers
Odd Couples9:30 am
Three's Company
Mate for Each Other10:00 am
Three's Company
A Night Not to Remember10:30 am
Mork & Mindy
The Night They Raided Mind-Ski's11:00 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork Learns to See11:30 am
Gimme a Break!
James Returns12:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Sam's Protest12:30 pm
Webster
Almost Home1:00 pm
Webster
Farewell to Arms1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Doobie or Not Doobie2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Mad Money2:30 pm
Head of the Class
Pilot Episode3:00 pm
Head of the Class
Back to the Future3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
The Trouble With Uncle Harry4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Race With Eagles4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Finally!5:00 pm

QUEST
19.4
1, 000 Days of the Planet
The Manatees of Belize9:00 am
Dogfights
No Room for Error10:00 am
Dogfights
Night Fighters11:00 am
Dogfights
The Bloodiest Day12:00 pm
Appalachian Outlaws
Payback1:00 pm
Appalachian Outlaws
War Games2:00 pm
Boogeymen
Morag3:00 pm
Boogeymen
Dobhar Chu4:00 pm
Boogeymen 
Yowie5:00 pm

W21CK
21.1
3ABN Today
Place Holder9:00 am
Your Favorites by Request
10:00 am
Adventures in Missions
Finding Jesus from Pain10:30 am
Focus On God's Word
11:00 am
Everlasting Gospel
How Perfect Must a Christian Be?12:00 pm
Secrets to Wellness
Environment1:00 pm
The Creator Revealed
Believing the Bible and Believing Science1:30 pm
A Sharper Focus
The Anatomy of Righteousness -part 72:00 pm
Body & Spirit
3:00 pm
Local Programming 3ABN Today Live 
4:00 pm

W21CK2
21.2
Central Study Hour
9:00 am
Revelation Insights
10:00 am
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
12:00 pm
Discover Prophecy
1:00 pm
The Carter Report
2:00 pm
The Carter Report
2:30 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
3:00 pm
It Is Written
3:30 pm
The Midnight Cry
4:00 pm
New Perceptions 
5:00 pm

W21CK3
21.3
 Pilares de nuestra fe
8:30 am
Encontrando esperanza
10:00 am
Amiguitos de Jesús
11:00 am
Estrellitas de Jesús
11:30 am
La fe de Jesús
12:00 pm
Local Programming Escogidos y transformados
1:00 pm
Salud Total
2:00 pm
Cocinemos juntos
2:30 pm
Escrito está
3:00 pm
Sí podemos
3:30 pm
  new   3 ABN en vivo hoy 
4:00 pm

W21CK4
21.4
 The Pen of Inspiration
8:30 am
Sabbath School Study Hour
11:00 am
Worship Hour
12:00 pm
It Is Written
1:00 pm
Carter Report, The
1:30 pm
Disclosure
2:00 pm
Local Programming Reaching Your Heart
3:30 pm
Table Talk
4:00 pm
Bible Answers 
5:00 pm

W21CK5
21.5
Amazing Facts With Joe Crews
9:00 am
Songs of Praise
9:35 am
Local Programming Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 am
Voice of Prophecy
12:00 pm
Breath of Life
1:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Marriage Matters
2:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 pm
Freedom's Ring
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
Heartwise 
5:00 pm

WVEB
22.1
Vets Saving Pets
Excess Baggage9:00 am
Naturally, Danny Seo
Treats with Healthy Twist9:30 am
Vets Saving Pets
A Spotty Situation10:00 am
  sports   The Champion Within
Back On Track10:30 am
The Rockford Files
The Becker Connection11:00 am
The Rockford Files
Just Another Polish Wedding12:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Mr. White Death1:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Mixed Doubles2:00 pm
The A-Team
Mexican Slayride3:00 pm
The A-Team
Mexican Slayride4:00 pm
The A-Team 
The Children of Jamestown5:00 pm

WVEB
22.2
Sunday's Kind of Country
9:00 am
Positively Country
10:00 am
Video Jukebox
1:00 pm
Sunday's Kind of Country
3:00 pm
Video Jukebox
4:00 pm
Nashville Insider
4:30 pm
On the Rise 
Kyle Park5:00 pm

WVEB
22.3
  new   Dragonfly TV Sports
9:00 am
  new   Dragonfly TV Sports
9:30 am
  new   The Re-Inventors
10:00 am
  new   The Re-Inventors
10:30 am
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
11:00 am
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
11:30 am
  sports   Emerge Extra
Best Sports Videos & Viral Moments12:00 pm
  sports   #InsideTheAssociation
Conversations12:30 pm
  sports   College Soccer: Boston University at Bucknell
Boston University at Bucknell1:00 pm
  sports   #InsideTheAssociation
NBA Season Preview3:00 pm
  sports   #InsideTheAssociation
Conversations4:00 pm
  sports   Emerge Extra
Best Sports Videos & Viral Moments4:30 pm
  sports   College Soccer: Holy Cross at Army 
Holy Cross at Army5:00 pm

WVEB
22.4
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm

WVEB
22.5
Jewelry: Under $10
9:00 am
Jewelry: Under $10
10:00 am
Jewelry: Under $10
11:00 am
Jewelry: Under $10
12:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
1:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
2:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
3:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
4:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10 
5:00 pm

WVEB
22.6
 Gourmet Holiday
8:00 am
Ring Video Doorbell
10:00 am
Shoe Shopping
11:00 am
Susan Graver Style
12:00 pm
Gifts of Style
1:00 pm
Denim & Co.
2:00 pm
Ring Video Doorbell
4:00 pm
Quacker Factory by Jeanne Bice 
5:00 pm

WVEB
22.7
Pamela McCoy Gems of Distinction Jewelry
9:00 am
Pamela McCoy Gems of Distinction Jewelry
10:00 am
Invicta Watches Live From the Farm
11:00 am
Invicta Watches Live From the Farm
12:00 pm
Invicta Watches Live From the Farm
1:00 pm
Invicta Watches Live From the Farm
2:00 pm
Pamela McCoy Gems of Distinction Jewelry
3:00 pm
Pamela McCoy Gems of Distinction Jewelry
4:00 pm
24k Gold Jewelry Gifts With Lambert 
5:00 pm

WDMC
25.1
John Hagee Ministries
9:00 am
Marriage Today With Jimmy & Karen
10:00 am
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
10:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
11:00 am
Your Move With Andy Stanley
11:30 am
The Winning Walk
12:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
12:30 pm
Live with Passion with Fr. Cedric Pisegna
1:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus
1:30 pm
Pastor Kerry Shook
2:00 pm
Don Wilton
2:30 pm
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
3:00 pm
Ralph Douglas West
3:30 pm
Tommy Bates
4:00 pm
Time of Grace
4:30 pm
David Jeremiah
5:00 pm

WGTB
28.1
Robert Jeffress
9:00 am
Gary Hoffman
9:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 am
Christian Worship Hour
11:00 am
Worship Anew
11:30 am
Total Man Ministry
12:00 pm
Local Programming Dr. Fred Price
1:00 pm
H2O Steam Fx Pro
2:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
2:30 pm
  movie   The Little Princess
3:00 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool 
5:00 pm

WGTB2
28.2
Robert Jeffress
9:00 am
Gary Hoffman
9:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 am
Christian Worship Hour
11:00 am
Worship Anew
11:30 am
Total Man Ministry
12:00 pm
Local Programming Dr. Fred Price
1:00 pm
H2O Steam Fx Pro
2:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
2:30 pm
  movie   The Little Princess
3:00 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool 
5:00 pm

ETVH
30.1
Let's Go Luna!
You Can't Move the Moon; Lizardzilla!9:00 am
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!9:30 am
Curious George
For the Birds; Curious George-asaurus10:00 am
Wild Kratts
Honey Seekers10:30 am
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
10-18-201911:00 am
This Week in South Carolina
11:30 am
Carolina Business Review
12:00 pm
  new   Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
10-18-201912:30 pm
Palmetto Scene
1:00 pm
The Visionaries
The Fight for Children's Rights1:30 pm
NOVA
Why Bridges Collapse2:00 pm
Make48
Episode 63:00 pm
Start Up
FoodMaven – Denver, CO3:30 pm
By the River
Rebecca Bruff: Trouble the Water4:00 pm
Poetry in America
Hymmnn and Hum Bom - Allen Ginsberg4:30 pm
  movie   It's "Just" Anxiety 
5:00 pm

SCC
30.2
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
Pumpkin9:00 am
Journeys in Japan
Yamanashi: Escaping the Heat by the Katsura River9:30 am
Ask This Old House
Radiator, Fireplace Veneer10:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
The Venerable Bead10:30 am
Garden Smart
09-16-201911:00 am
Urban Conversion
11:30 am
A Chef's Life: The Final Harvest
The Final Harvest12:00 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Harvest1:00 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
Autumn Enchantment1:30 pm
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Fall Fruit2:00 pm
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Autumn Leaves2:30 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Change of Season3:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Fall Color3:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
Harvest Festival4:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Cooking Live with Robert Irvine (Cucinando con Roberto Irvine)4:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show 
Musical Memories5:00 pm

ETVW
30.3
Yoga in Practice
Allow Yourself to Soar9:00 am
Yoga in Practice
Become an Able Vessel9:30 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
10:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Junk in the Trunk 911:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Manor House Treasures12:00 pm
History Detectives
Episode 10041:00 pm
Angle of Attack
2:00 pm
Angle of Attack
3:00 pm
Palmetto Scene
4:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
10-18-20194:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
South American Classics5:00 pm

ETVK
30.4
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Tough Enough; Stars in Your Eyes9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band10:00 am
  new   Esme & Roy
Game Plan; A Way to Play10:30 am
Super WHY!
Tilden the Caterpillar11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
I Want to Be a Scientist12:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Creepy Creatures
Creepy Creatures12:30 pm
Martha Speaks
Myth Me?; TD's Myth Take1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Clean Up Time; Neighborhood Clean Up2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris5:00 pm

WCNC-DT
36.1
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 9:00
9:00 am
  new   Meet the Press
10:00 am
  new   FlashPOINT
11:00 am
Charlotte Retirement Report
11:30 am
  sports   Figure Skating
Skate America12:00 pm
  sports   NASCAR America
1:00 pm
  sports   NASCAR Cup Series Countdown to Green: From Kansas City, Kan.
From Kansas City, Kan.1:30 pm
  sports   Monster Energy NASCAR Cup Series: Hollywood Casino 400 
Hollywood Casino 4002:30 pm

JN
36.2
I Survived...
Mike; Chris; Neza9:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 710:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 810:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1711:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1811:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1912:00 pm
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 2012:30 pm
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Figueroa; Duckett1:00 pm
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Kopetsky; Ross2:00 pm
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Amy Bradley3:00 pm
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Imbo-Petronne; Gosch; Berelez4:00 pm
The First 48: Missing Persons 
Deleted; Cruel Streets5:00 pm

WCNCDT3
36.3
  new   The FBI Files
High Stakes9:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Home Invaders10:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Tracks of a Killer11:00 am
  new   The FBI Files
Cruel Revenge12:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Dark Woods1:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Nailed2:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Sign of the Zodiac2:30 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Letter Perfect3:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
True Lies3:30 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Over and Out4:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Oily in the Morning4:30 pm
  new   Forensic Files
A Clean Getaway5:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
1, 000 Days of the Planet
The Manatees of Belize9:00 am
Dogfights
No Room for Error10:00 am
Dogfights
Night Fighters11:00 am
Dogfights
The Bloodiest Day12:00 pm
Appalachian Outlaws
Payback1:00 pm
Appalachian Outlaws
War Games2:00 pm
Boogeymen
Morag3:00 pm
Boogeymen
Dobhar Chu4:00 pm
Boogeymen 
Yowie5:00 pm

WHEH
41.1
Historias engarzadas
9:00 am
La historia detrás del mito
10:00 am
Lo mejor de venga la alegría
11:00 am
  sports   La Liga SmartBank 19/20: Oviedo vs. Girona
Oviedo vs. Girona11:55 am
Lo Mejor de 'Ventaneando'
2:00 pm
No es normal
4:00 pm
Oscuro paseo de la fama 
5:00 pm

WHEH
41.2
Buen Dia Festiva
9:00 am
Tropi Mex
10:00 am
Tropi Mex
11:00 am
Festiva Club Mix
12:00 pm
Festiva Club Mix
1:00 pm
Bacha Pop
2:00 pm
UrbanPop, Urbanos, Tropicales y Pop
3:00 pm
UrbanPop, Urbanos, Tropicales y Pop
4:00 pm
Tropi Pop 
5:00 pm

WHEH
41.3
  new    Jewel School - Jewelry Making
8:00 am
  new   Morning Mix Weekend Edition
10:00 am
  new   Moissanite Fire Jewelry
12:00 pm
  new   Personalized Style
2:00 pm
  new   Gold Showcase Jewelry 
4:00 pm

WHEH
41.4
TBA
9:00 am
Home Talk USA
9:30 am
TBA
10:00 am
Talking Pictures
10:30 am
  sports   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
11:00 am
At Your Leisure
11:30 am
  sports   Reel Animals Fishing Show
12:00 pm
  sports   TBA
12:30 pm
  sports   Gulf South Outdoors
1:30 pm
  sports   Lake Commandos
2:00 pm
  sports   Whitetail Diaries
2:30 pm
  sports   Super Yoopers
3:00 pm
  sports   3B Outdoors
3:30 pm
  sports   Wingshooting USA
4:00 pm
The Marvin Show
4:30 pm
American Builder
5:00 pm

WHEH
41.5
 Accuweather
7:00 am
Accuweather
11:00 am
Accuweather 
3:00 pm

WHEH
41.6
  new   Sid Roth- Its Supernatural
9:00 am
  new   Tomorrow's World
9:30 am
  new   The Income Generation
10:00 am
  new   Bill O'Reilly's No Spin News: On Newsmax TV
11:00 am
  new   Newsmax News In-Depth
11:30 am
Huckabee
12:00 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Medicare Plans
2:00 pm
Melania Trump: A Very Beautiful First Lady
2:30 pm
Hitler to Hiroshima
Pacific theater3:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm

WHEH
41.7
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm

PBSCLT
42.1
Nature Cat
Man-Oh-Mangrove; Northern Lights Sights9:00 am
The Great British Baking Show
Patisserie9:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Junk in the Trunk 910:30 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10-18-201911:30 am
Off the Record
12:00 pm
Carolina Business Review
12:30 pm
Washington Week
10-18-20191:00 pm
Carolina Impact
1:30 pm
Downton Abbey on Masterpiece
Season 5, Episode 92:00 pm
Downton Abbey on Masterpiece
Season 6, Episode 13:36 pm
Downton Abbey on Masterpiece 
Season 6, Episode 25:05 pm

PBSCLT
42.2
Face to Face
9:10 am
Local Programming Somewhere Street
10:10 am
  new   Songs of Tokyo
11:10 am
Local Programming NHK World TV Special Program
1:10 pm
Hometown Stories
2:10 pm
Local Programming Face to Face
3:10 pm
Local Programming Songs of Tokyo
5:10 pm

PBSCLT
42.3
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
Pumpkin9:00 am
Journeys in Japan
Yamanashi: Escaping the Heat by the Katsura River9:30 am
Ask This Old House
Radiator, Fireplace Veneer10:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
The Venerable Bead10:30 am
Garden Smart
09-16-201911:00 am
Urban Conversion
11:30 am
A Chef's Life: The Final Harvest
The Final Harvest12:00 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Harvest1:00 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
Autumn Enchantment1:30 pm
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Fall Fruit2:00 pm
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Autumn Leaves2:30 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Change of Season3:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Fall Color3:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
Harvest Festival4:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Cooking Live with Robert Irvine (Cucinando con Roberto Irvine)4:30 pm
Jazzy Vegetarian
Fabulous Fall Fare5:00 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
  new   Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
10-20-20199:00 am
  sports   Fox 46 Pre-Game
10:00 am
  sports   Fox NFL Kickoff
Week 711:00 am
  sports   Fox NFL Sunday
10-20-201912:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: San Francisco 49ers at Washington Redskins
San Francisco 49ers at Washington Redskins1:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: New Orleans Saints at Chicago Bears 
New Orleans Saints at Chicago Bears4:00 pm

SBN
46.3
FWC Music
9:00 am
Study in the Word
10:00 am
Family Worship Center Sunday Live Service
10:30 am
FWC Music
1:00 pm
Generation Cross
2:00 pm
Family Worship Center Morning Service
3:00 pm

MOVIES
46.4
Dog Tales
9:00 am
Dog Tales
9:30 am
Word Travels
Colombia: A Story Clear as Mud10:00 am
Word Travels
South Ethiopia: Going Tribal10:30 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
11:00 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
11:30 am
  movie   House on Haunted Hill
12:00 pm
  movie   Clue
1:45 pm
  movie   Ghost Town 
4:00 pm

H&I
46.5
  sports   Hidden Heroes
9:00 am
  sports   Hidden Heroes
9:30 am
Walking Wild
Grizzly Bears Rhinos and Armadillos10:00 am
  new   Uncaged
10:30 am
Daniel Boone
High Cumberland11:00 am
Iron Horse
High Devil12:00 pm
The High Chaparral
The Arrangement1:00 pm
  new   Lancer
Kid, The2:00 pm
Cheyenne
Test of Courage3:00 pm
Cimarron Strip
The Battle of Bloody Stones4:00 pm

ION
46.6
NCIS: Los Angeles
Exposure9:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Inelegant Heart10:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Praesidium11:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
The 3rd Choir12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Black Budget1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
SEAL Hunter2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Leipei3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Grey Man4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles 
Traitor5:00 pm

BUZZR
46.7
Paid Program
9:00 am
Dr Josh Axe & Jordan Rubin Health Secrets Revealed -Multi Collagen Protein ...
9:30 am
Aqua Kids
10:00 am
Aqua Kids
10:30 am
Wild Wonders
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
3:00 pm
The Price Is Right
4:00 pm
The Price Is Right
4:40 pm
The Price Is Right
5:20 pm

LIGHTV
46.8
Mister Ed
A Man for Velma9:00 am
Green Acres
The Price of Apples9:30 am
The Patty Duke Show
The Slumber Party10:00 am
The Patty Duke Show
The Baby Sitters10:30 am
Mister Ed
Sorority House11:00 am
Mister Ed
The Pageant11:30 am
It's About Time
The Courtship of Miles Gronk12:00 pm
My Mother, the Car
I'm Through Being a Nice Guy12:30 pm
Flipper
1:00 pm
  movie   Lilies of the Field
2:00 pm
  movie   Beauty and the Beast 
4:00 pm

WGSR
47.1
The Debbie Show
9:00 am
Reidsville Cruise-In
10:00 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
11:00 am
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
11:30 am
NC Spin
12:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
12:30 pm
Community Gospel Show
1:00 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
2:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
2:30 pm
Is That Really in the Bible
3:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
3:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
4:00 pm
Is That Really in the Bible
5:00 pm

WTBL
49.1
Sherwood Baptist Church
9:00 am
Jewish Voice
10:00 am
Back To Jerusalem
10:30 am
Christ Apostolic Church
11:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
11:30 am
The Walk TV Presents
12:00 pm
Joni and Friends
12:30 pm
God's View
1:00 pm
Living on the Edge With Chip Ingram
1:30 pm
H2O Steam Fx Pro
2:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
2:30 pm
  movie   The Little Princess
3:00 pm
Liberty University Convocation 
5:00 pm

WTBL2
49.2
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WMYTH
55.1
The Chronological Gospels
9:00 am
Life in the Word
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
LifeLock Protection
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
  movie   Mary Shelley's Frankenstein
12:00 pm
  movie   Road to the Well
2:00 pm
Wipeout
Winter Wipeout: Valentine's Day Couples4:00 pm
Wipeout 
Episode 2035:00 pm

BUZZR
55.2
Paid Program
9:00 am
Dr Josh Axe & Jordan Rubin Health Secrets Revealed -Multi Collagen Protein ...
9:30 am
Aqua Kids
10:00 am
Aqua Kids
10:30 am
Wild Wonders
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
3:00 pm
The Price Is Right
4:00 pm
The Price Is Right
4:40 pm
The Price Is Right
5:20 pm

H&I
55.3
  sports   Hidden Heroes
9:00 am
  sports   Hidden Heroes
9:30 am
Walking Wild
Grizzly Bears Rhinos and Armadillos10:00 am
  new   Uncaged
10:30 am
Daniel Boone
High Cumberland11:00 am
Iron Horse
High Devil12:00 pm
The High Chaparral
The Arrangement1:00 pm
  new   Lancer
Kid, The2:00 pm
Cheyenne
Test of Courage3:00 pm
Cimarron Strip
The Battle of Bloody Stones4:00 pm

LIGHTV
55.4
Mister Ed
A Man for Velma9:00 am
Green Acres
The Price of Apples9:30 am
The Patty Duke Show
The Slumber Party10:00 am
The Patty Duke Show
The Baby Sitters10:30 am
Mister Ed
Sorority House11:00 am
Mister Ed
The Pageant11:30 am
It's About Time
The Courtship of Miles Gronk12:00 pm
My Mother, the Car
I'm Through Being a Nice Guy12:30 pm
Flipper
1:00 pm
  movie   Lilies of the Field
2:00 pm
  movie   Beauty and the Beast 
4:00 pm

UNCTV
58.1
The This Old House Hour
Episode 18039:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
10:00 am
Sci Nc
10:30 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
11:00 am
  new   Black Issues Forum
Science of Race11:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
12:00 pm
NC Spin
12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Chicken Around the World1:00 pm
Ellie's Real Good Food
Sweet Tooth Satisfiers1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19112:00 pm
Cook's Country
The Perfect Cake2:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Latin Twist3:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Growing up Italian3:30 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Oktoberfest4:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Picture-Perfect Pozole Party4:30 pm
Washington Week
10-18-20195:00 pm

UNCKD
58.2
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Tough Enough; Stars in Your Eyes9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band10:00 am
  new   Esme & Roy
Game Plan; A Way to Play10:30 am
Super WHY!
Tilden the Caterpillar11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
I Want to Be a Scientist12:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Creepy Creatures
Creepy Creatures12:30 pm
Martha Speaks
Myth Me?; TD's Myth Take1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Clean Up Time; Neighborhood Clean Up2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Aye Aye!; Trick or Treat4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris5:00 pm

UNCEX
58.3
  movie   Secrets of Her Majesty's Secret Service
9:00 am
Secrets of Highclere Castle
10:00 am
Dream of Italy
Piedmont-Lake Iseo11:00 am
Dream of Italy
Puglia11:30 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Armenia - Ancient History and Modern Traditions, Part 112:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
A Short Guide to Cellphone Safety12:30 pm
The Brain Mind Body Connection With Dr. Rudy Tanzi & Dr. Deepak Chopra
1:00 pm
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
2:30 pm
Ken Burns: America's Storyteller
American Sampler4:00 pm

NC
58.4
Washington Week
10-18-20199:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:30 am
NC Spin
10:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:30 am
Comic Culture
11:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Danny Strong11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
Heath Buchanan & Gary Graeff: Catfish and Canoes12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Woodsheep; Newtown1:00 pm
Front and Center
Chris Janson2:00 pm
Infinity Hall Live
The Weight Band3:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Steve Earle & the Dukes: A Tribute to Guy Clark4:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
10-20-20195:00 pm

WYCWDT
62.1
Key Of David
9:00 am
Tomorrow's World Ministry
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Medicare one card
10:30 am
Face the Nation
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Medicare one card
12:30 pm
Medicare one card
1:30 pm
The Goldbergs
I Drank the Mold!2:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
2:30 pm
The Very Vera Show
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
World's Funniest Weather
4:00 pm
The Carbonaro Effect
Out of Bounce4:30 pm
Mike & Molly
Victoria Runs Away5:00 pm

GETTV
62.3
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
The Spoilers9:00 am
Shane
Day of the Hawk10:00 am
Hondo
Hondo and the Hanging Town11:15 am
How the West Was Won
L'affaire Riel12:30 pm
Bret Maverick
Horse of Yet Another Color3:00 pm
Guns of Paradise
The Gates of Paradise4:00 pm
Paradise 
Devil's Escort5:00 pm

WAXN-DT
64.1
Tomorrow's World
9:00 am
Living Large TV with Mark Henry
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
First Presbyterian Church
11:00 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho...
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
The Listener
Missing1:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Concocting a Killer2:00 pm
Elementary
Flight Risk3:00 pm
Madam Secretary
The Rusalka4:00 pm
Castle 
Disciple5:00 pm

GetTV
64.2
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
The Spoilers9:00 am
Shane
Day of the Hawk10:00 am
Hondo
Hondo and the Hanging Town11:15 am
How the West Was Won
L'affaire Riel12:30 pm
Bret Maverick
Horse of Yet Another Color3:00 pm
Guns of Paradise
The Gates of Paradise4:00 pm
Paradise 
Devil's Escort5:00 pm

ESCAPE
64.3
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
What Happened to Lauren Agee?9:00 am
American Greed
Cybercrime10:00 am
American Greed
Bank Robbing Broker11:00 am
American Greed
Financial Guru Gone Bad12:00 pm
American Greed
Fool's Gold1:00 pm
The FBI Files
Death Pact2:00 pm
The FBI Files
Broken Trust3:00 pm
The FBI Files
Criminal Enterprise4:00 pm
The FBI Files 
Deadly Secrets5:00 pm

LAFFTV
64.4
Night Court
Hello, Goodbye9:00 am
Night Court
Hostage9:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Frankie Goes to Rutherford10:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dick Solomon's Day Off10:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
The Big Giant Head Returns Again11:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
The Big Giant Head Returns Again11:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Family Fun12:00 pm
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
A Walk on the Wild Side12:30 pm
  movie   A Night at the Roxbury
1:00 pm
  movie   All I Want for Christmas
3:00 pm
  movie   Snow Day 
5:00 pm

WSCO30-2
64.5
Tomorrow's World
9:00 am
Living Large TV with Mark Henry
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
First Presbyterian Church
11:00 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho...
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
The Listener
Missing1:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Concocting a Killer2:00 pm
Elementary
Flight Risk3:00 pm
Madam Secretary
The Rusalka4:00 pm
Castle 
Disciple5:00 pm

WAXN36
64.7
Tomorrow's World
9:00 am
Living Large TV with Mark Henry
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
First Presbyterian Church
11:00 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho...
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
The Listener
Missing1:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Concocting a Killer2:00 pm
Elementary
Flight Risk3:00 pm
Madam Secretary
The Rusalka4:00 pm
Castle 
Disciple5:00 pm

WAXN36-2
64.8
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
The Spoilers9:00 am
Shane
Day of the Hawk10:00 am
Hondo
Hondo and the Hanging Town11:15 am
How the West Was Won
L'affaire Riel12:30 pm
Bret Maverick
Horse of Yet Another Color3:00 pm
Guns of Paradise
The Gates of Paradise4:00 pm
Paradise 
Devil's Escort5:00 pm

WSCO46-2
64.9
Tomorrow's World
9:00 am
Living Large TV with Mark Henry
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
First Presbyterian Church
11:00 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho...
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
The Listener
Missing1:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Concocting a Killer2:00 pm
Elementary
Flight Risk3:00 pm
Madam Secretary
The Rusalka4:00 pm
Castle 
Disciple5:00 pm



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Charlotte Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.