Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Salisbury, NC 28145  

CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

                              5:00 am               5:30 am               6:00 am               6:30 am               7:00 am               7:30 am               8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               

WFMY-DT
2.1
Good Morning Show
5:00 am
  new   CBS This Morning
09-17-20198:00 am
Let's Make a Deal
12-06-201810:00 am
The Price Is Right
05-28-201911:00 am
  new   WFMY News 2 at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   The Young and the Restless
09-17-201912:30 pm

JN
2.2
The First 48: Missing Persons
Mother's Day; Somebody Knows5:00 am
City Confidential
Emporia, KS: Thou Shalt Not Kill6:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Hemlock Killer7:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Emoji Overkill7:30 am
Cold Case Files
The Widow and the Wolf; Unicorns and Alligators8:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Degrees of Death9:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Fearing the Worst10:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Cruel Intentions11:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
One False Move12:00 pm
Crime 360 
At Death's Door1:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
WeatherNation AM Edition
5:00 am
WeatherNation AM Edition
7:00 am
WeatherNation AM Edition
9:00 am
WeatherNation Daily Forecast 
12:00 pm

QUEST
2.4
Dual Survival
Misty Mountain Drop5:00 am
Most Daring
Celebrations Gone Wrong6:00 am
Most Daring
Wild Women 27:00 am
Most Daring
Riots & Rumbles8:00 am
Modern Marvels
Time Machine9:00 am
Modern Marvels
Aqueducts: Man-made Rivers of Life10:00 am
Modern Marvels
Firefighting! The Arson Detectives11:00 am
Auction Kings
Sports Cards; Botello Painting12:00 pm
Auction Kings
Wacky Taxi; Oliver North Sword12:30 pm
Storm Chasers 
Tornado Aftermath1:00 pm

WBTV HD
3.1
WBTV News This Morning at 5AM
5:00 am
  new   WBTV News This Morning at 5:30 AM
5:30 am
  new   WBTV News This Morning at 6AM
6:00 am
  new   CBS This Morning
09-17-20197:00 am
  new   QC Morning
9:00 am
Let's Make a Deal
12-06-201810:00 am
The Price Is Right
05-28-201911:00 am
  new   WBTV News 3 at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   The Young and the Restless
09-17-201912:30 pm

WBTVT
3.2
The Wendy Williams Show
5:00 am
The Real
6:00 am
Judge Faith
Janky Awning7:00 am
Judge Faith
Not My Mother's Keeper7:30 am
Judge Faith
Roach and Rodent Rental; Pawned Friendship8:00 am
Judge Faith
Impound Pain; Another One Bites the Dust8:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:30 am
Law & Order
House Counsel11:00 am
Law & Order
Guardian12:00 pm
The Bernie Mac Show
Back in the Day1:00 pm

Grit
3.3
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Zane Grey Theatre
Honor Bright6:00 am
Zane Grey Theatre
The Bible Man6:30 am
Death Valley Days
Girl with a Gun7:00 am
Death Valley Days
Showdown at Kamaaina Flats7:30 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
The Too Perfect Crime8:00 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Johnny Ringo's Girl8:30 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Miss Sadie9:00 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Winning Streak9:30 am
Laramie
The Dark Trail10:00 am
Laramie
Three Rode West11:00 am
Death Valley Days
La Tules12:00 pm
Death Valley Days
The Unshakable Man12:30 pm
Laramie 
Passing of Kuba Smith1:00 pm

W42DR
6.1
  new   Eyewitness News Daybreak 5:00A
5:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Daybreak 6:00A
6:00 am
  new   Good Morning America
7:00 am
Live With Kelly and Ryan
09-17-20199:00 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
09-17-201910:00 am
The View
11:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday
12:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
09-17-201912:30 pm
  new   GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke 
1:00 pm

W42DR2
6.2
Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen
5:00 am
Pawn Stars
5:30 am
Killer Mysteries
6:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
6:30 am
  new   Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
7:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
8:00 am
RightThisMinute
9:00 am
RightThisMinute
9:30 am
Dr. Phil
10:00 am
The Doctors
11:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:30 pm
True Crime Files 
1:00 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
  new   Fox8 News at 5:00AM
5:00 am
  new   Fox8 News at 6:00AM
6:00 am
  new   Fox8 News at 8:00AM
8:00 am
  new   FOX8 News at 9:00A
9:00 am
Rachael Ray
10:00 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
09-17-201911:00 am
  new   Fox8 News at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   The Real 
09-17-20191:00 pm

ANTEN
8.2
Three's Company
The Love Lesson5:00 am
Three's Company
Handcuffed5:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Magic Act6:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
A Paris Creation6:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Rusty Arrives7:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Weed City Story7:30 am
McHale's Navy
McHale and His Jet Set8:00 am
McHale's Navy
Christy Goes Traveling8:30 am
Father Knows Best
Young Love9:00 am
Father Knows Best
Tell It to Mom9:30 am
Dennis the Menace
The Boy Wonder10:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Soapbox Derby10:30 am
Hazel
Hazel's Winning Personality11:00 am
Hazel
Hazel's Christmas Shopping11:30 am
The Partridge Family
The Partridge Papers12:00 pm
The Partridge Family
All's War in Love and Fairs12:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
The Yacht Murder Case1:00 pm

THIS
8.3
Bat Masterson
The Romany Knives5:00 am
The Avengers
The Joker5:30 am
The Avengers
Who's Who???6:45 am
In the Heat of the Night
Homecoming8:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
A Problem Too Personal9:00 am
The Saint
The Elusive Ellshaw10:00 am
  movie   Who'll Stop the Rain 
11:00 am

WSOCH
9.1
  new   Eyewitness News Daybreak 5:00A
5:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Daybreak 6:00A
6:00 am
  new   Good Morning America
7:00 am
Live With Kelly and Ryan
09-17-20199:00 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
09-17-201910:00 am
The View
11:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday
12:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
09-17-201912:30 pm
  new   GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke 
1:00 pm

WSOCHD
9.2
Programación pagada
5:00 am
Programación pagada
5:30 am
Suelta la sopa
6:00 am
  new   Un nuevo día
7:00 am
  new   El Clon
10:30 am
Decisiones
11:30 am
Por siempre
12:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo mediodía
12:30 pm
Anónima 
1:00 pm

WSOC30
9.5
  new   Eyewitness News Daybreak 5:00A
5:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Daybreak 6:00A
6:00 am
  new   Good Morning America
7:00 am
Live With Kelly and Ryan
09-17-20199:00 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
09-17-201910:00 am
The View
11:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday
12:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
09-17-201912:30 pm
  new   GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke 
1:00 pm

WSOC46
9.9
  new   Eyewitness News Daybreak 5:00A
5:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Daybreak 6:00A
6:00 am
  new   Good Morning America
7:00 am
Live With Kelly and Ryan
09-17-20199:00 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
09-17-201910:00 am
The View
11:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday
12:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
09-17-201912:30 pm
  new   GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke 
1:00 pm

WHKY-DT
14.1
Celebrity Shopping
5:00 am
New Frontiers
7:00 am
  sports   Sports Lab
7:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
8:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
8:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
9:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
9:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
10:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
10:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
11:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
11:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
12:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
12:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
1:00 pm

THIS
14.2
Bat Masterson
The Romany Knives5:00 am
The Avengers
The Joker5:30 am
The Avengers
Who's Who???6:45 am
In the Heat of the Night
Homecoming8:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
A Problem Too Personal9:00 am
The Saint
The Elusive Ellshaw10:00 am
  movie   Who'll Stop the Rain 
11:00 am

COMET
14.3
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
  movie   The Bat People
10:00 am
  movie   War-Gods of the Deep 
12:00 pm

CHARGE
14.4
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
  movie   TBA
10:00 am
  movie   TBA 
11:30 am

WHKY5
14.5
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm

WHKY6
14.6
 Infomercials 
1:00 am

WCEE
16.1
Programación pagada
5:00 am
Programación pagada
5:30 am
I Testigo
6:00 am
Reino Animal
7:00 am
Noticiero cierre de edición
7:30 am
Tarde lo Conocí
8:00 am
Pablo Escobar
9:00 am
Show de Don Cheto
10:00 am
RetoFamosos
11:00 am
Lagrimita y Costel
12:00 pm
  movie   Película 
1:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
Rick Steves' Europe
Sicilian Delights5:00 am
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Discovering Chickasaw Country, Oklahoma - Family Style5:30 am
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
Journey to the Holy Land6:00 am
David Attenborough's Natural Curiosities
Bad Reputations6:30 am
Changing Seas
The Secret Sex Life of Fish7:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Colorado's Rocky Mountains - Challenges and Changes7:30 am
Magical Land of Oz
Ocean8:00 am
Wild Philippines with Nigel Marven
Palawan: The Last Frontier9:00 am
Wonders of Mexico
Mountain Worlds10:00 am
NOVA
Treasures of the Earth: Gems11:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Glasgow and Scottish Passions12:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Scotland: Land of Loch Ness12:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Northwest Ontario - Lake Superior and Beyond1:00 pm

UNCTV
17.2
Sit and Be Fit
Pelvic & Ribcage Mobility5:00 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Weight Loss: Full Body Workout (All Standing)5:30 am
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:00 am
Arthur
Elwood City Turns 100!6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Sunspot's Sunspot Our Sun Is a Star!7:00 am
Nature Cat
Lights Out for Sea Turtles; Nature Art7:30 am
Wild Kratts
The Fourth Bald Eagle8:00 am
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song8:30 am
Curious George
Monkey Underground; Cat Mother9:00 am
Let's Go Luna!
Boomin' Boomerang; House Music9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood
Find What Makes Your Family Special; Family Day10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother10:30 am
Sesame Street
When You're a Vet11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Chasing Rainbows; Follow the Prints12:30 pm
Sesame Street
When You're a Vet1:00 pm

UNCKD
17.3
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping5:00 am
WordGirl
Who Wants to Get Rid of WordGirl?; The Talented Mr. Birg5:30 am
Cyberchase
Invasion of the Funky Flower6:00 am
Cyberchase
A Reboot Eve to Remember6:30 am
Arthur
Falafelosophy; The Lint Rush7:00 am
Odd Squad
Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Dinosaur Problem; The Beethoven Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Potluck Party Pooper; The Best Gift9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Picture This10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Story of Mother Goose10:30 am
WordWorld
The Really Red Ruby; Firefighters to the Rescue11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
My Mushy Banana12:00 pm
Caillou
Caillou the Helper12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Finding Time; Smaller than a Peep1:00 pm

NC
17.4
BBC World News
5:00 am
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 am
Amanpour and Company
09-16-20196:00 am
Flavor, NC
7:00 am
Around the Farm Table
7:30 am
A Chef's Life
Muscadine Time8:00 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Leafy Greens8:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
9:00 am
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
How Time Flies When You're Fishing9:30 am
Legends of Airpower
Colonel Francis S. Gabreski10:00 am
MotorWeek
Power and Economy Drive10:30 am
The Woodwright's Shop
As the Saw Turns11:00 am
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Jeans Maker11:30 am
Black Issues Forum
12:00 pm
Portrayal & Perception: African American Men & Boys
The Next Generation12:30 pm
Growing a Greener World
New York's High Line: A Thriving Diversity of Plants & People (New York, NY)1:00 pm

WCBBHD
18.1
  new   WCCB News Rising 5AM
5:00 am
  new   WCCB News Rising
6:00 am
  new   WCCB News Rising 8AM
8:00 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
  new   Maury
09-17-201910:00 am
  new   Jerry Springer
09-17-201911:00 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
Are You Sure You Want All of The Results?12:00 pm
Maury 
1:00 pm

W20DD4
18.10
Denim & Co.
5:00 am
Dansko Footwear
6:00 am
Carole Hochman Heavenly Soft Sleepwear
7:00 am
Boot Boutique
8:00 am
Carolyn's Closet
9:00 am
Denim & Co.
11:00 am
Earth Brands Footwear 
12:00 pm

W20DD5
18.11
Early Edition
5:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
8:00 am
Touched by an Angel
9:00 am
Unforgettable
10:00 am
Medium
11:00 am
Medium
12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan 
1:00 pm

WCCB
18.2
Three's Company
The Love Lesson5:00 am
Three's Company
Handcuffed5:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Magic Act6:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
A Paris Creation6:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Rusty Arrives7:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Weed City Story7:30 am
McHale's Navy
McHale and His Jet Set8:00 am
McHale's Navy
Christy Goes Traveling8:30 am
Father Knows Best
Young Love9:00 am
Father Knows Best
Tell It to Mom9:30 am
Dennis the Menace
The Boy Wonder10:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Soapbox Derby10:30 am
Hazel
Hazel's Winning Personality11:00 am
Hazel
Hazel's Christmas Shopping11:30 am
The Partridge Family
The Partridge Papers12:00 pm
The Partridge Family
All's War in Love and Fairs12:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
The Yacht Murder Case1:00 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
Highway Patrol
Retired Gangster5:00 am
The Facts of Life
The Rich Aren't Different5:30 am
The Facts of Life
Me and Eleanor6:00 am
Diff'rent Strokes
My Fair Larry6:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Meanwhile, Back at the Cabin7:00 am
My Three Sons
The New Room7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver's Short Pants8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
The Perfume Salesmen8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Singular Double9:00 am
Matlock
The Picture, Part 110:00 am
Diagnosis Murder
Georgia on my Mind11:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Ches and the Grand Lady12:00 pm
Gunsmoke 
9:12 to Dodge1:00 pm

WCCB4
18.4
Denim & Co.
5:00 am
Dansko Footwear
6:00 am
Carole Hochman Heavenly Soft Sleepwear
7:00 am
Boot Boutique
8:00 am
Carolyn's Closet
9:00 am
Denim & Co.
11:00 am
Earth Brands Footwear 
12:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
Early Edition
5:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
8:00 am
Touched by an Angel
9:00 am
Unforgettable
10:00 am
Medium
11:00 am
Medium
12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan 
1:00 pm

WCCB6
18.6
Sell This House!
5:00 am
Sell This House!
5:30 am
Real Potential/Design Inc.
6:00 am
Real Potential/Design Inc.
6:30 am
Room Service
7:00 am
Room Service
7:30 am
Emeril Live
8:00 am
The Martha Stewart Show
9:00 am
The Martha Stewart Show
10:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
11:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
11:30 am
The Essence of Emeril
12:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
12:30 pm
Cityline 
1:00 pm

W20DD
18.7
  new   WCCB News Rising 5AM
5:00 am
  new   WCCB News Rising
6:00 am
  new   WCCB News Rising 8AM
8:00 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
  new   Maury
09-17-201910:00 am
  new   Jerry Springer
09-17-201911:00 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
Are You Sure You Want All of The Results?12:00 pm
Maury 
1:00 pm

W20DD2
18.8
Three's Company
The Love Lesson5:00 am
Three's Company
Handcuffed5:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Magic Act6:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
A Paris Creation6:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Rusty Arrives7:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Weed City Story7:30 am
McHale's Navy
McHale and His Jet Set8:00 am
McHale's Navy
Christy Goes Traveling8:30 am
Father Knows Best
Young Love9:00 am
Father Knows Best
Tell It to Mom9:30 am
Dennis the Menace
The Boy Wonder10:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Soapbox Derby10:30 am
Hazel
Hazel's Winning Personality11:00 am
Hazel
Hazel's Christmas Shopping11:30 am
The Partridge Family
The Partridge Papers12:00 pm
The Partridge Family
All's War in Love and Fairs12:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
The Yacht Murder Case1:00 pm

W20DD3
18.9
Highway Patrol
Retired Gangster5:00 am
The Facts of Life
The Rich Aren't Different5:30 am
The Facts of Life
Me and Eleanor6:00 am
Diff'rent Strokes
My Fair Larry6:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Meanwhile, Back at the Cabin7:00 am
My Three Sons
The New Room7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver's Short Pants8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
The Perfume Salesmen8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Singular Double9:00 am
Matlock
The Picture, Part 110:00 am
Diagnosis Murder
Georgia on my Mind11:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Ches and the Grand Lady12:00 pm
Gunsmoke 
9:12 to Dodge1:00 pm

W21CK
21.1
Daniel All Access
Alpha Predators5:00 am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Fall of Babylon6:00 am
Wonderfully Made
Diabetes6:30 am
Body & Spirit Aerobics
Outdoor Activities7:00 am
The Heavens Declare
Science in the Classroom7:30 am
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Heaven Is A Special Place8:00 am
Maranatha Mission Stories
8:30 am
3ABN Today Live
9:00 am
Pressing In To His Presence
Finale11:00 am
Thunder in the Holy Land
11:30 am
Newstart Now
12:00 pm
Books of the Book
The Obedience of Faith12:30 pm
Anchors of Truth 
Seeing Trouble with Christian Eyes1:00 pm

W21CK2
21.2
3ABN Homecoming
5:00 am
Breath of Life
6:00 am
Breath of Life
6:30 am
His Harvest Is Ready
7:00 am
Thunder in the Holy Land
8:00 am
It Is Written
8:30 am
Remodeling Your Life
9:00 am
Breath of Life
9:30 am
Revelation Insights
10:00 am
Michigan Conference Camp Meeting
11:00 am
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
12:00 pm
Discover Prophecy 
1:00 pm

W21CK3
21.3
3ABN Visita
5:00 am
Diálogo Abierto
5:30 am
Mejor cada día
6:00 am
Local Programming Buenos días Señor Jesús
7:00 am
Cuerpo y Espíritu
7:30 am
Amiguitos de Jesús
8:00 am
Escrito está
8:30 am
  new   3 ABN en vivo hoy
9:00 am
A los pies de Jesús
11:00 am
Diálogo Abierto
11:30 am
Orígenes
12:00 pm
Educando para la Eternidad
12:30 pm
Pilares de la Profecia 
1:00 pm

W21CK4
21.4
Discovery Mountain
5:00 am
Genesis to Revelation
5:30 am
Dynamics in the Science of Prayer
6:00 am
Bible Answers
6:30 am
Faith Chapel
7:00 am
Carter Report, The
7:30 am
Your Story Hour
8:00 am
3ABN Mental and Spiritual Health
8:45 am
The Best of 3ABN Camp Meetings
10:00 am
Musical Meditations
11:00 am
Table Talk
12:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
1:00 pm

W21CK5
21.5
Nocturne
5:15 am
Nocturne
6:30 am
Songs of Praise
7:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 am
Local Programming Amazing Facts With Joe Crews
9:00 am
Garden of Prayer
9:30 am
Local Programming Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 am
Songs of Praise
12:00 pm
Your Story Hour
1:00 pm
Local Programming

WVEB
22.1
Number 1 Rated Adjustable Bed!
5:00 am
The Lone Ranger
The Brown Pony6:00 am
The Lone Ranger
Triple Cross6:30 am
The Lone Ranger
The Wake of War7:00 am
The Lone Ranger
Death in the Forest7:30 am
Magnum, P.I.
Mad Buck Gibson8:00 am
The Rockford Files
Where's Houston?9:00 am
Columbo
Dagger of the Mind10:00 am
Adam-12
Log 52---Good Cop, Handle with Care12:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 23---Pig Is a Three Letter Word12:30 pm
Emergency 
The Screenwriter1:00 pm

WVEB
22.2
 Video Jukebox
12:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
TCN Mornings
7:00 am
Country Music Highway 23
11:00 am
Video Jukebox
11:30 am
Live From the Couch
12:00 pm
Video Jukebox
12:30 pm
TCN Lunch Break 
1:00 pm

WVEB
22.3
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
  sports   Emerge
Inside High School & College Sports8:00 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture9:00 am
  sports   The Territory
Daily Sports Primer10:00 am
  sports   The Territory
Daily Sports Primer11:00 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture12:00 pm
  sports   The Territory 
Daily Sports Primer1:00 pm

WVEB
22.4
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm

WVEB
22.5
Under $20 Jewelry
5:00 am
Under $20 Jewelry
6:00 am
Under $20 Jewelry
7:00 am
Under $20 Jewelry
8:00 am
Under $20 Jewelry
9:00 am
Under $20 Jewelry
10:00 am
Under $20 Jewelry
11:00 am
Under $20 Jewelry
12:00 pm
Under $20 Jewelry 
1:00 pm

WVEB
22.6
 Dennis by Dennis Basso
4:00 am
Boot Boutique
6:00 am
Tommie Copper Compression Wear
7:00 am
Gourmet Holiday
8:00 am
Carole Hochman Heavenly Soft Sleepwear
10:00 am
Boot Boutique
11:00 am
Tommie Copper Compression Wear
12:00 pm
Prepare Your Home 
1:00 pm

WVEB
22.7
Invicta Watches
5:00 am
Electronic Connection Ft. Airplus
6:00 am
Invicta Watches
7:00 am
Electronic Connection Ft. Airplus
8:00 am
North Shore Living
9:00 am
Beautiful Bedroom
10:00 am
Electronic Connection Ft. Airplus
11:00 am
Smart Homes
12:00 pm
Practical Ideas 
1:00 pm

WDMC
25.1
 Reflections
4:30 am
Joseph Prince
5:30 am
Marriage Today
6:00 am
Rod Parsley
6:30 am
Joni Table Talk
7:00 am
TD Jakes
7:30 am
Life Today
8:00 am
Andrew Wommack
8:30 am
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
9:00 am
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
9:30 am
Kenneth Copeland
10:00 am
Creflo Dollar
10:30 am
Jonathan Bernis: Jewish Voice
11:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
11:30 am
Marcus & Joni
12:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus
1:00 pm

WGTB
28.1
Club 36
5:00 am
Today With God
6:00 am
Faith in History
6:30 am
CrossTalk With Dr. Randy Weiss
7:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
7:30 am
Pastor Robyn Gool
8:00 am
Julie & Friends
8:30 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
The Gospel Truth
10:00 am
On-Call With Dr. Asa, America's Lifestyle Coach
10:30 am
Kenneth Copeland
11:00 am
Capps Ministries
11:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
12:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 pm
TCT Today
1:00 pm

WGTB2
28.2
Club 36
5:00 am
Today With God
6:00 am
Faith in History
6:30 am
CrossTalk With Dr. Randy Weiss
7:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
7:30 am
Pastor Robyn Gool
8:00 am
Julie & Friends
8:30 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
The Gospel Truth
10:00 am
On-Call With Dr. Asa, America's Lifestyle Coach
10:30 am
Kenneth Copeland
11:00 am
Capps Ministries
11:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
12:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 pm
TCT Today
1:00 pm

ETVH
30.1
Magical Land of Oz
Human5:00 am
Local Programming Yoga in Practice
6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Sunspot's Sunspot Our Sun Is a Star!7:00 am
Nature Cat
Lights Out for Sea Turtles; Nature Art7:30 am
Wild Kratts
The Fourth Bald Eagle8:00 am
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song8:30 am
Curious George
Monkey Underground; Cat Mother9:00 am
Let's Go Luna!
Boomin' Boomerang; House Music9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood
Find What Makes Your Family Special; Family Day10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother10:30 am
Sesame Street
When You're a Vet11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Chasing Rainbows; Follow the Prints12:30 pm
Sesame Street
When You're a Vet1:00 pm

SCC
30.2
 Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Pearl River Delta: Hong Kong, Macau and Guangdong: Quest for Harmony4:30 am
Lidia's Kitchen
The Fresh Catch5:30 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Machine Embroidery in 6 Easy Lessons, Part 26:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
New Day's Dawn6:30 am
Ellie's Real Good Food
Cheese-Crazy Daddy7:00 am
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Jim McIngvale, Philanthropist, Gallery Furniture7:30 am
Dining With the Chef
8:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Flavors of Longevity - Ikaria8:30 am
Cycle Around Japan Highlights
05-10-20199:00 am
Travels With Darley
Illinois: Route 66 & Midewin9:30 am
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Boat Maker10:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Curves & Storage Cart Assembly10:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Changing the Way America Eats (Pocantico Hill, NY)11:00 am
Make It Artsy
Time Saving11:30 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Machine Embroidery in 6 Easy Lessons, Part 212:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
New Day's Dawn12:30 pm
Ellie's Real Good Food
Cheese-Crazy Daddy1:00 pm

ETVW
30.3
 Country Music
Hard Times (1933-1945)4:00 am
Country Music
Hard Times (1933-1945)6:00 am
Magical Land of Oz
Human8:00 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
9:30 am
DW News
10:00 am
Asian Business News
10:30 am
DW News
11:00 am
Life on the Line
Matthew's Miracles11:30 am
  movie   Our American Family: The Bolducs
12:00 pm
Local Programming Innovations in Medicine
Episode 3101:00 pm

ETVK
30.4
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping5:00 am
WordGirl
Who Wants to Get Rid of WordGirl?; The Talented Mr. Birg5:30 am
Cyberchase
Invasion of the Funky Flower6:00 am
Cyberchase
A Reboot Eve to Remember6:30 am
Arthur
Falafelosophy; The Lint Rush7:00 am
Odd Squad
Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Dinosaur Problem; The Beethoven Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Potluck Party Pooper; The Best Gift9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Picture This10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Story of Mother Goose10:30 am
WordWorld
The Really Red Ruby; Firefighters to the Rescue11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
My Mushy Banana12:00 pm
Caillou
Caillou the Helper12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Finding Time; Smaller than a Peep1:00 pm

WCNC-DT
36.1
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 5:00
5:00 am
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 am
  new   Today
09-17-20197:00 am
  new   Today 3rd Hour
09-17-20199:00 am
  new   Today with Hoda & Jenna
09-17-201910:00 am
  new   Charlotte Today
11:00 am
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 12:00
12:00 pm
  new   Judge Judy
09-17-201912:30 pm
  new   Days of Our Lives 
09-17-20191:00 pm

JN
36.2
The First 48: Missing Persons
Mother's Day; Somebody Knows5:00 am
City Confidential
Emporia, KS: Thou Shalt Not Kill6:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Hemlock Killer7:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Emoji Overkill7:30 am
Cold Case Files
The Widow and the Wolf; Unicorns and Alligators8:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Degrees of Death9:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Fearing the Worst10:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Cruel Intentions11:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
One False Move12:00 pm
Crime 360 
At Death's Door1:00 pm

WCNCDT3
36.3
 Court TV Trial Coverage
3:00 am
Closing Arguments
6:00 am
Court TV Live
9:00 am
Court TV Live 
12:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
Dual Survival
Misty Mountain Drop5:00 am
Most Daring
Celebrations Gone Wrong6:00 am
Most Daring
Wild Women 27:00 am
Most Daring
Riots & Rumbles8:00 am
Modern Marvels
Time Machine9:00 am
Modern Marvels
Aqueducts: Man-made Rivers of Life10:00 am
Modern Marvels
Firefighting! The Arson Detectives11:00 am
Auction Kings
Sports Cards; Botello Painting12:00 pm
Auction Kings
Wacky Taxi; Oliver North Sword12:30 pm
Storm Chasers 
Tornado Aftermath1:00 pm

WHEH
41.1
 Venga la alegría
3:00 am
Ventaneando
6:00 am
  new   Hechos AM
7:00 am
Lo que callamos las mujeres
10:00 am
Venga la alegría 
11:00 am

WHEH
41.2
Music Titans
5:00 am
Buen Dia Festiva
6:00 am
Buen Dia Festiva
7:00 am
Buen Dia Festiva
8:00 am
Buen Dia Festiva
9:00 am
Tropi Mex
10:00 am
Tropi Mex
11:00 am
Festiva Club Mix
12:00 pm
Festiva Club Mix 
1:00 pm

WHEH
41.3
  new    Precious World of Pearls Jewelry
4:00 am
  new   Silver Jewelry Sale and Clearance
6:00 am
  new   Bella Luce Jewelry Sale & Clearance
8:00 am
  new   Jewel School - Jewelry Making
10:00 am
  new   Timna Jewelry Sale & Clearance 
12:00 pm

WHEH
41.4
  sports   Honda Racing at Speed
5:00 am
History of the Gun
5:30 am
Heartland Poker Tour
6:00 am
JBTV
7:00 am
TBA
8:00 am
Real Life 101
8:30 am
TBA
9:00 am
TBA
9:30 am
TBA
10:00 am
  sports   TQ Direct
10:30 am
  sports   Reelin in the Keys
11:00 am
  sports   Lake Commandos
11:30 am
  sports   O'Neill Outside
12:00 pm
Home Talk USA
12:30 pm
American Builder
1:00 pm

WHEH
41.5
 Accuweather
3:00 am
Accuweather
7:00 am
Accuweather 
11:00 am

WHEH
41.6
The Battle of Arnhem 1944
5:00 am
Dictators of the 20th Century
Adolf Hitler6:00 am
That Was Nam
Episode 27:30 am
Special Documentary
8:00 am
World's Greatest Mysteries
Bermuda Triangle: Sinister Site or Suspicious Seamanship?8:30 am
Jesse Lee Peterson
9:00 am
The Brett Winterble Show
10:00 am
The Brett Winterble Show
11:00 am
The Joe Pags Show
12:00 pm
The Wayne Allyn Root Show 
1:00 pm

WHEH
41.7
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm

PBSCLT
42.1
The This Old House Hour
5:00 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
6:00 am
Arthur
6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Sunspot's Sunspot Our Sun Is a Star!7:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
7:30 am
Wild Kratts
The Fourth Bald Eagle8:00 am
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song8:30 am
Curious George
Monkey Underground; Cat Mother9:00 am
Let's Go Luna!
Boomin' Boomerang; House Music9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood
Find What Makes Your Family Special; Family Day10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother10:30 am
Sesame Street
When You're a Vet11:00 am
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
11:30 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
12:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow 
1:00 pm

PBSCLT
42.2
Local Programming Medical Frontiers
5:30 am
Local Programming Document 72 Hours
6:30 am
  new   Newsroom Tokyo
7:00 am
Local Programming Journeys in Japan
8:30 am
Local Programming   new   Japanology Plus
10:30 am
Local Programming   new   Science View
11:30 am
Local Programming   new   Grand Sumo Highlights
12:30 pm
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.3
 Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Pearl River Delta: Hong Kong, Macau and Guangdong: Quest for Harmony4:30 am
Lidia's Kitchen
The Fresh Catch5:30 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Machine Embroidery in 6 Easy Lessons, Part 26:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
New Day's Dawn6:30 am
Ellie's Real Good Food
Cheese-Crazy Daddy7:00 am
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Jim McIngvale, Philanthropist, Gallery Furniture7:30 am
Dining With the Chef
8:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Flavors of Longevity - Ikaria8:30 am
Cycle Around Japan Highlights
05-10-20199:00 am
Travels With Darley
Illinois: Route 66 & Midewin9:30 am
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Boat Maker10:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Curves & Storage Cart Assembly10:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Changing the Way America Eats (Pocantico Hill, NY)11:00 am
Make It Artsy
Time Saving11:30 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Machine Embroidery in 6 Easy Lessons, Part 212:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
New Day's Dawn12:30 pm
Ellie's Real Good Food
Cheese-Crazy Daddy1:00 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
  new   Good Day Charlotte @ 5am
5:00 am
  new   Good Day Charlotte @ 6am
6:00 am
  new   Good Day Charlotte @ 7am
7:00 am
  new   Good Day Charlotte @ 8am
8:00 am
Rachael Ray
9:00 am
The Dr. Oz Show
10:00 am
  new   The Real
09-17-201911:00 am
  new   Access Hollywood
09-16-201912:00 pm
Page Six TV
12:30 pm
The Dr. Oz Show 
1:00 pm

SBN
46.3
 September Share-A-Thon
1:00 am
Local Programming

MOVIES
46.4
  movie    Foul Play
3:00 am
Short MOVIES!
6:00 am
  movie   To Catch a Thief
6:30 am
  movie   The Bad Seed
9:00 am
  movie   What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? 
12:00 pm

H&I
46.5
Cheyenne
Indian Gold5:00 am
Maverick
The Thirty Ninth Star6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Martin Poster7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Fatal Memory7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Darwin's Man8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Invasion8:30 am
Rawhide
Incident of the Stargazer9:00 am
The High Chaparral
The Guns of Johnny Rondo10:00 am
House
Baggage11:00 am
House
Help Me12:00 pm
House 
Now What1:00 pm

ION
46.6
 Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
6:30 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Saving Face7:00 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Scared Crazy8:00 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Dollhouse9:00 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Slither10:00 am
Criminal Minds
Soul Mates11:00 am
Criminal Minds
Bloodline12:00 pm
Criminal Minds 
Cold Comfort1:00 pm

BUZZR
46.7
Match Game
5:00 am
Match Game
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Family Feud
8:00 am
Family Feud
8:30 am
To Tell the Truth
9:00 am
What's My Line?
9:30 am
Sale of the Century
10:00 am
Supermarket Sweep
10:30 am
Match Game
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Classic Concentration
1:00 pm

LIGHTV
46.8
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Wimzie's House
Wimzie's Big Trip7:00 am
The Country Mouse and the City Mouse Adventures
The Great Yeti Adventure7:30 am
Franny's Feet
Happy Halloween; Tunnel Vision8:00 am
The Busy World of Richard Scarry
The Best Birthday Party Ever; Martha's First Book; Locked Out8:30 am
The New Adventures of Madeline
Madeline on the Orient Express9:00 am
Heathcliff & the Catillac Cats
Cat Burglar; Lucky9:30 am
  movie   Namu, the Killer Whale
10:00 am
  movie   Nicholas Nickleby 
12:00 pm

WGSR
47.1
Star Talk
5:00 am
Local Buzz
6:00 am
Star News Morningside
7:00 am
Infomercials
10:00 am
Infomercials
11:30 am
Milton Berle
12:00 pm
Monday Night Live 
1:00 pm

WTBL
49.1
Club 36
5:00 am
Today With God
6:00 am
Bethlehem Glory With Pat Huber
6:30 am
CrossTalk With Dr. Randy Weiss
7:00 am
Quick Time Bible Study with Rod Hembree
7:30 am
The blessed life with Pastor and Robert Morris
8:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
8:30 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
Precepts for Life
10:00 am
On-Call With Dr. Asa, America's Lifestyle Coach
10:30 am
Your Health With Dr. Richard and Cindy Becker
11:00 am
Know the Cause With Doug Kaufmann
12:00 pm
Get Healthy with Dr.Cooper
1:00 pm

WTBL2
49.2
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WMYTH
55.1
Shepherd's Chapel
5:00 am
Andrew Wommack
6:00 am
Joseph Prince
6:30 am
Life Today
7:00 am
Life in the Word with Dr. Gabriel Rogers
7:30 am
More than Conquerors
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Chicago P.D.
Forget My Name10:00 am
Chicago P.D.
Promise11:00 am
  new   The Real
09-16-201912:00 pm
  new   Access Daily 
09-17-20191:00 pm

BUZZR
55.2
Match Game
5:00 am
Match Game
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Family Feud
8:00 am
Family Feud
8:30 am
To Tell the Truth
9:00 am
What's My Line?
9:30 am
Sale of the Century
10:00 am
Supermarket Sweep
10:30 am
Match Game
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Classic Concentration
1:00 pm

H&I
55.3
Cheyenne
Indian Gold5:00 am
Maverick
The Thirty Ninth Star6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Martin Poster7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Fatal Memory7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Darwin's Man8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Invasion8:30 am
Rawhide
Incident of the Stargazer9:00 am
The High Chaparral
The Guns of Johnny Rondo10:00 am
House
Baggage11:00 am
House
Help Me12:00 pm
House 
Now What1:00 pm

LIGHTV
55.4
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Wimzie's House
Wimzie's Big Trip7:00 am
The Country Mouse and the City Mouse Adventures
The Great Yeti Adventure7:30 am
Franny's Feet
Happy Halloween; Tunnel Vision8:00 am
The Busy World of Richard Scarry
The Best Birthday Party Ever; Martha's First Book; Locked Out8:30 am
The New Adventures of Madeline
Madeline on the Orient Express9:00 am
Heathcliff & the Catillac Cats
Cat Burglar; Lucky9:30 am
  movie   Namu, the Killer Whale
10:00 am
  movie   Nicholas Nickleby 
12:00 pm

UNCTV
58.1
Sit and Be Fit
Pelvic & Ribcage Mobility5:00 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Weight Loss: Full Body Workout (All Standing)5:30 am
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:00 am
Arthur
Elwood City Turns 100!6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Sunspot's Sunspot Our Sun Is a Star!7:00 am
Nature Cat
Lights Out for Sea Turtles; Nature Art7:30 am
Wild Kratts
The Fourth Bald Eagle8:00 am
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song8:30 am
Curious George
Monkey Underground; Cat Mother9:00 am
Let's Go Luna!
Boomin' Boomerang; House Music9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood
Find What Makes Your Family Special; Family Day10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother10:30 am
Sesame Street
When You're a Vet11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Chasing Rainbows; Follow the Prints12:30 pm
Sesame Street
When You're a Vet1:00 pm

UNCKD
58.2
Ready Jet Go!
Tiny Blue Dot; Earth Camping5:00 am
WordGirl
Who Wants to Get Rid of WordGirl?; The Talented Mr. Birg5:30 am
Cyberchase
Invasion of the Funky Flower6:00 am
Cyberchase
A Reboot Eve to Remember6:30 am
Arthur
Falafelosophy; The Lint Rush7:00 am
Odd Squad
Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Dinosaur Problem; The Beethoven Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Potluck Party Pooper; The Best Gift9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Picture This10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Story of Mother Goose10:30 am
WordWorld
The Really Red Ruby; Firefighters to the Rescue11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
My Mushy Banana12:00 pm
Caillou
Caillou the Helper12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Finding Time; Smaller than a Peep1:00 pm

UNCEX
58.3
Rick Steves' Europe
Sicilian Delights5:00 am
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Discovering Chickasaw Country, Oklahoma - Family Style5:30 am
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
Journey to the Holy Land6:00 am
David Attenborough's Natural Curiosities
Bad Reputations6:30 am
Changing Seas
The Secret Sex Life of Fish7:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Colorado's Rocky Mountains - Challenges and Changes7:30 am
Magical Land of Oz
Ocean8:00 am
Wild Philippines with Nigel Marven
Palawan: The Last Frontier9:00 am
Wonders of Mexico
Mountain Worlds10:00 am
NOVA
Treasures of the Earth: Gems11:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Glasgow and Scottish Passions12:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Scotland: Land of Loch Ness12:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Northwest Ontario - Lake Superior and Beyond1:00 pm

NC
58.4
BBC World News
5:00 am
  new   Nightly Business Report
5:30 am
Amanpour and Company
09-16-20196:00 am
Flavor, NC
7:00 am
Around the Farm Table
7:30 am
A Chef's Life
Muscadine Time8:00 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Leafy Greens8:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
9:00 am
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
How Time Flies When You're Fishing9:30 am
Legends of Airpower
Colonel Francis S. Gabreski10:00 am
MotorWeek
Power and Economy Drive10:30 am
The Woodwright's Shop
As the Saw Turns11:00 am
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Jeans Maker11:30 am
Black Issues Forum
12:00 pm
Portrayal & Perception: African American Men & Boys
The Next Generation12:30 pm
Growing a Greener World
New York's High Line: A Thriving Diversity of Plants & People (New York, NY)1:00 pm

WAXN-DT
64.1
Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen
5:00 am
Pawn Stars
5:30 am
Killer Mysteries
6:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
6:30 am
  new   Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
7:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
8:00 am
RightThisMinute
9:00 am
RightThisMinute
9:30 am
Dr. Phil
10:00 am
The Doctors
11:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:30 pm
True Crime Files 
1:00 pm

GetTV
64.2
All in the Family
Archie the Baby-Sitter5:00 am
All in the Family
Archie Finds a Friend5:30 am
Amen
Three Men and a Hammer6:00 am
Amen
Nothin' Says Lovin'6:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
A Star Is Born7:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
My Left Gator7:30 am
Good Times
Stomach Mumps8:00 am
Sanford and Son
Watts Side Story8:30 am
Amen
A Mind Is a Terrible Thing to Waste9:00 am
Amen
The Engagement9:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Here Comes the Judge10:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Addicted to Love and Whatnot10:30 am
Good Times
My Girl, Henrietta11:00 am
Sanford and Son
Della, Della, Della11:30 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Swan Song12:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger 
Cyclone1:00 pm

ESCAPE
64.3
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Without a Trace
Clean Up6:00 am
Without a Trace
Res Ipsa7:00 am
Boston Legal
Witches of Mass Destruction8:00 am
Boston Legal
Truly, Madly, Deeply9:00 am
Boston Legal
The Ass Fat Jungle10:00 am
Without a Trace
Check Your Head11:00 am
Without a Trace
The Road Home12:00 pm
Without a Trace 
Expectations1:00 pm

LAFFTV
64.4
  movie    For the Love of George
4:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Ties That Bind6:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Collateral Damage6:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Recreational Activities7:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Life Goes On7:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Down in the Boondocks8:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Grace Really Under Fire8:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Up on the Roof9:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Grace Undergraduate9:30 am
Night Court
Bull's Baby10:00 am
Night Court
Hi Honey, I'm Home10:30 am
Home Improvement
Neighbors11:00 am
Home Improvement
A Hardware Habit to Break11:30 am
Home Improvement
Loose Lips, Freudian Slips12:00 pm
Home Improvement
Trouble a Bruin12:30 pm
Night Court
The Nun1:00 pm

WSCO30-2
64.5
Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen
5:00 am
Pawn Stars
5:30 am
Killer Mysteries
6:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
6:30 am
  new   Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
7:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
8:00 am
RightThisMinute
9:00 am
RightThisMinute
9:30 am
Dr. Phil
10:00 am
The Doctors
11:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:30 pm
True Crime Files 
1:00 pm

WAXN36
64.7
Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen
5:00 am
Pawn Stars
5:30 am
Killer Mysteries
6:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
6:30 am
  new   Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
7:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
8:00 am
RightThisMinute
9:00 am
RightThisMinute
9:30 am
Dr. Phil
10:00 am
The Doctors
11:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:30 pm
True Crime Files 
1:00 pm

WAXN36-2
64.8
All in the Family
Archie the Baby-Sitter5:00 am
All in the Family
Archie Finds a Friend5:30 am
Amen
Three Men and a Hammer6:00 am
Amen
Nothin' Says Lovin'6:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
A Star Is Born7:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
My Left Gator7:30 am
Good Times
Stomach Mumps8:00 am
Sanford and Son
Watts Side Story8:30 am
Amen
A Mind Is a Terrible Thing to Waste9:00 am
Amen
The Engagement9:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Here Comes the Judge10:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Addicted to Love and Whatnot10:30 am
Good Times
My Girl, Henrietta11:00 am
Sanford and Son
Della, Della, Della11:30 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Swan Song12:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger 
Cyclone1:00 pm

WSCO46-2
64.9
Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen
5:00 am
Pawn Stars
5:30 am
Killer Mysteries
6:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
6:30 am
  new   Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
7:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
8:00 am
RightThisMinute
9:00 am
RightThisMinute
9:30 am
Dr. Phil
10:00 am
The Doctors
11:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:30 pm
True Crime Files 
1:00 pm



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Charlotte Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com