11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               

WFMY-DT
2.1
Hope in the Wild
A Mellow Homecoming11:00 am
Best Friends FURever with Kel Mitchell
I Say a Little Prairie for You11:30 am
null: From Wheatland, Mo.
12:00 pm
null: Washington Spirit at Chicago Red Stars
1:00 pm
sports TBA
3:00 pm
sports College Football: Mississippi State at LSU
Mississippi State at LSU3:30 pm
new WFMY News 2 at 7:00
7:00 pm

JN
2.2
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Episode 1211:00 am
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Episode 1312:00 pm
Most Shocking
High Speed Chases 31:00 pm
Most Shocking
Criminals Out of Control 22:00 pm
Most Shocking
Bedlam and Brawls3:00 pm
Most Shocking
Stopped by the Law 44:00 pm
Most Shocking
Lawless Ladies 25:00 pm
Most Shocking
Citizens Under Attack6:00 pm
Most Shocking
Dangerous Drivers 47:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
American Greed
Boy Band Bandit11:00 am
American Greed
Skin Doctor Takes His Cut; Revolutionary Guru of Greed12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Local Programming Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Defending the Prosecutor4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Law Student Stalker Murder; Killer Mother-in-Law5:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Long Island Railroad Killer6:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Primary Suspect6:30 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Murder in the Basement7:00 pm

QUEST
2.4
Brojects
The Ultimate Floating Fire Pit11:00 am
Brojects
Ultimate Swim Raft11:30 am
Brojects
The Chair Ski12:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Pizza Oven12:30 pm
Backroad Bounty
Bountiful Bests1:00 pm
Backroad Bounty
Farm Finds2:00 pm
Auction Kings
Iwo Jima Sword; Cathouse Chairs3:00 pm
Auction Kings
Love Meter; Knights of Templar Sword3:30 pm
Auction Kings
Spy Watch; Model A4:00 pm
Auction Kings
Dinosaur Tooth; Victorian Furniture4:30 pm
Dual Survival
Mars on Earth5:00 pm
Dual Survival
The Green Hell6:00 pm
Dual Survival
Trouble in Paradise7:00 pm

WBTV HD
3.1
Mission Unstoppable
Songs, Sweets, and Space11:00 am
Pet Vet Dream Team
Welcome to the World11:30 am
null: From Wheatland, Mo.
12:00 pm
null: Washington Spirit at Chicago Red Stars
1:00 pm
sports TBA
3:00 pm
sports College Football: Mississippi State at LSU
Mississippi State at LSU3:30 pm
Local Programming

WBTVT
3.2
The Bernie Mac Show
Exercise in Fertility, Part 111:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Exercise in Fertility, Conclusion11:30 am
A Different World
The Two Gentlemen of Hillman12:00 pm
A Different World
Some Enchanted Late Afternoon12:30 pm
movie Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London
1:00 pm
movie Love Don’t Cost a Thing
3:00 pm
movie Rebound
5:00 pm
movie Where’s the Money
7:00 pm

Grit
3.3
Country Fix
11:00 am
Bluegrass Ridge
11:30 am
Country Fix
12:00 pm
Country Classics
12:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
2:00 pm
Soundstage
Willie Nelson3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
movie Gospel According To Al Green
4:30 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm

W42DR
6.1
new Hearts of Heroes
Cowboys to the Rescue11:00 am
new Rock the Park
Best of Sharing the Adventure11:30 am
Local Programming

W42DR2
6.2
Victory Chevrolet
11:00 am
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
11:30 am
Victory Chevrolet
12:00 pm
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
12:30 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
Raw Travel
Made in Hong Kong3:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
3:30 pm
Sheriffs…El Dorado County
4:00 pm
Today’s Homeowner
Repurposed Garage4:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Houston Finals (Hour 2)5:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Pittsburgh Finals (Hour 1)6:00 pm
The King of Queens
Two Thirty7:00 pm

WSPAD
7.1
Mission Unstoppable
Songs, Sweets, and Space11:00 am
Pet Vet Dream Team
Welcome to the World11:30 am
null: From Wheatland, Mo.
12:00 pm
null: Washington Spirit at Chicago Red Stars
1:00 pm
sports TBA
3:00 pm
sports College Football: Mississippi State at LSU
Mississippi State at LSU3:30 pm
new 7 News At 7PM
7:00 pm

ION
7.3
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Families11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Home12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Mean1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Careless2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Sick3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Lowdown4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Criminal5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Painless6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Bound7:00 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
 TBA
10:00 am
sports College Football: Kansas State at Oklahoma
Kansas State at Oklahoma12:00 pm
sports College Football: Texas at Texas Tech
Texas at Texas Tech3:30 pm
sports MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA7:00 pm

ANTEN
8.2
Three’s Company
My Sister’s Keeper11:00 am
Three’s Company
Chrissy’s New Boss11:30 am
Local Programming Diff’rent Strokes
The Goat12:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Two Guys From Appleton1:00 pm
The Facts of Life
With a Little Help From My Friends1:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Break Dance2:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Daddy’s Little Girl2:30 pm
Webster
The Derby3:00 pm
Webster
A Run for the Money3:30 pm
227
Pilot Episode4:00 pm
227
The Sidewalk Sale4:30 pm
Local Programming Benson
Jessica5:30 pm
The Partridge Family
None but the Onely6:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Beethoven, Brahms and Partridge6:30 pm
Father Knows Best
No Partiality7:00 pm

WGHP3
8.3
new The FBI Files
Unlawful Flight11:00 am
new The FBI Files
Deadly Secrets12:00 pm
new The FBI Files
Dangerous Gamble1:00 pm
new Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony2:00 pm
Local Programming new Corrupt Crimes
Murder on the Lacrosse Team4:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Self Defense or Murder?4:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Ohio Craigslist Killer5:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
On the Hunt for Humans5:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Fatal Secrets6:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Killer Handyman6:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
New Orleans Massacre7:00 pm

WGHP4
8.4
TBA
11:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
Sell This House!
Yorktown Heights, New York1:00 pm
Sell This House!
Houston, TX: David & Jane Steadman1:30 pm
Find & Design
Matt & Felicia2:00 pm
Find & Design
Frankie & Susie2:30 pm
Martha Stewart Living
Restaurant Show3:00 pm
Yum!
Hors D’Oeuvres4:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Onion Family4:30 pm
Emeril Live
Classic Poultry Dishes5:00 pm
Save With Jamie
Lamb6:00 pm
Local Programming

WSOCH
9.1
new Hearts of Heroes
Cowboys to the Rescue11:00 am
new Rock the Park
Best of Sharing the Adventure11:30 am
Local Programming

WSOCHD
9.2
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Shockwave
12:00 pm
movie Inside Man
12:25 pm
movie Kung Fu Panda 3
2:55 pm
Decisiones
4:55 pm
new Noticias Telemundo fin de semana
5:25 pm
null: Guadalajara vs. Mazatlán FC
5:55 pm

WSOC30
9.5
new Hearts of Heroes
Cowboys to the Rescue11:00 am
new Rock the Park
Best of Sharing the Adventure11:30 am
Local Programming

WSOC46
9.9
new Hearts of Heroes
Cowboys to the Rescue11:00 am
new Rock the Park
Best of Sharing the Adventure11:30 am
Local Programming

WISDT
10.1
Consumer 101
Conquering the Used Car Purchase11:00 am
Vets Saving Pets
What the Cat Dragged In11:30 am
Roots Less Traveled
Connecting to the Past12:00 pm
Local Programming sports TBA
1:00 pm
new WIS News 10 at 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm

BOUNCE
10.2
Real Life 101
11:00 am
Biz Kid$
Social Entrepreneurs11:30 am
Pets.TV
12:00 pm
TBA
12:30 pm
America’s Court With Judge Ross
Call Ended; My Daughter’s Ex Is No Contractor1:00 pm
America’s Court With Judge Ross
No Fish for You; Sparking up Tension1:30 pm
Justice for All With Cristina Perez
Moving Company Out of Business; Friends, Furniture, Frustration2:00 pm
Justice for All With Cristina Perez
Recipes For Disaster; It’s Time to Move On2:30 pm
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
Reckless Coeds; Unworthy Title3:00 pm
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
Sued For Sushi; Passed Down Puppy3:30 pm
The Carbonaro Effect
4:00 pm
The Carbonaro Effect
4:30 pm
The King of Queens
Two Thirty5:00 pm
The King of Queens
King Pong5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Fiddler6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Bohemian Rap City6:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Little Jerry7:00 pm

GRIT
10.3
The Bernie Mac Show
Exercise in Fertility, Part 111:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Exercise in Fertility, Conclusion11:30 am
A Different World
The Two Gentlemen of Hillman12:00 pm
A Different World
Some Enchanted Late Afternoon12:30 pm
movie Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London
1:00 pm
movie Love Don’t Cost a Thing
3:00 pm
movie Rebound
5:00 pm
movie Where’s the Money
7:00 pm

WHKY-DT
14.1
New Ninja Indoor Grill AND Air Fryer!
11:00 am
Local Programming #1 Selling Cookware – FREE SHIPPING
1:00 pm
Robot Cleans Your House For You!
2:00 pm
Under Eye Bags? SOLUTION!
3:00 pm
New Ninja Indoor Grill AND Air Fryer!
4:00 pm
Slim Cycle
5:00 pm
BISSELLCrossWave
5:30 pm
Local Programming Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
7:00 pm

COMET
14.3
Local Programming Night Gallery
Finnegan’s Flight12:00 pm
Night Gallery
Big Surprise, the; Quoth the Raven; Professor Peabody’s Last Lecture12:34 pm
Night Gallery
She’ll Be Company for You1:08 pm
Night Gallery
Lindemann’s Catch1:42 pm
Night Gallery
Lady, Lady Take My Life2:16 pm
Night Gallery
The Girl With the Hungry Eyes2:50 pm
Night Gallery
Fright Night3:24 pm
movie Gojira
4:00 pm
movie Godzilla Raids Again
6:00 pm

CHARGE
14.4
Local Programming movie Harry Tracy: The Last of the Wild Bunch
12:00 pm
movie Blackjack
2:30 pm
Local Programming movie Survivor
6:00 pm

WHKY5
14.5
new  Bella Luce Jewelry
10:00 am
new Exclusively Gold Jewelry
12:00 pm
new Sparkle in Silver Jewelry
2:00 pm
new Diamond Elegance Jewelry
4:00 pm
new Artisan of Bali Jewerly Collection
6:00 pm

WCEE
16.1
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Fábrica de la Risa
12:00 pm
Fábrica de la Risa
12:30 pm
movie El Lobo de la Frontera
1:00 pm
movie Cuatro Noches Contigo
3:00 pm
100 latinos dijeron
5:00 pm
100 latinos dijeron
6:00 pm
Sábados en concierto
7:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
tasteMAKERS
In the Wild11:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Honey, I’m Home!11:30 am
A Taste of History
The Experiment in Zoar12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Cuba’s Far East12:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Labrador: Remote Canada1:30 pm
The Queen’s Garden
2:00 pm
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II3:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
4:00 pm
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar5:00 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime6:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence7:00 pm

UNCTV
17.2
Growing a Green World
11:00 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Native Plants11:30 am
Garden Smart
04-13-202012:00 pm
America’s Heartland
America’s Heartland12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage1:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Copenhagen2:00 pm
Outside: Beyond the Lens
Alabama Hills2:30 pm
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
Hidden Gems of Azores3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Arts and Crafts End Table3:30 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day4:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl4:30 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Mountain Colors5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20205:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Highwaymen – A Musical Tribute6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Animal Magnetism7:00 pm

UNCKD
17.3
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Balancing Act; Marvelous Marbles11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Best Worst Day; Truman’s Brother11:30 am
Local Programming Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns ; Magnet P.I.12:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book1:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend3:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
6:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
7:00 pm

NC
17.4
The Woodwright’s Shop
Dutch Tool Chest With Christopher Schwarz11:00 am
Baby Makes 3
Sea-side Nursery11:30 am
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Meaty Salads12:00 pm
The Farmer and the Foodie
Farming Well12:30 pm
This American Land
Salton Sea, Farmers Challenge Climate Change, Forest Habitat for Birds1:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
California Superbloom – A World of Dramatic Change1:30 pm
My Home, Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
2:30 pm
new To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-27-20203:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 03:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20205:00 pm
new Washington Week
09-25-20205:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Singing Contractors: Working on a Building6:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Gregory Alan Isakov7:00 pm

WCBBHD
18.1
Local Programming Friends
3:00 pm
Friends
3:30 pm
Friends
4:00 pm
Friends
4:30 pm
Friends
5:00 pm
Friends
5:30 pm
new WCCB News at 6
6:00 pm
new WCCB News at 6:30PM
6:30 pm
Mom
Curious George and the Big Red Nightmare7:00 pm

W20DD4
18.10
 Holiday Gift Preview
7:00 am
TBA
2:00 pm
House to Home by Valerie Holiday Edition
3:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm

W20DD5
18.11
Medium
Judge, Jury & Executioner11:00 am
Medium
Too Close to Call12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Don’t Leave Me This Way1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Retribution2:00 pm
Cold Case
The War at Home3:00 pm
Cold Case
Sandhogs4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Special Treatment5:00 pm
The Closer
Last Rites6:00 pm
Local Programming

W20DD3
18.13
Wagon Train
The Cappy Darrin Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Under a Dark Star12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Phoebe Strunk1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Thunder Man2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident at El Crucero3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Vendetta4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Death Divided by Three4:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Fourflusher5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Jailbird5:30 pm
Local Programming

WCCB
18.2
Three’s Company
My Sister’s Keeper11:00 am
Three’s Company
Chrissy’s New Boss11:30 am
Local Programming Diff’rent Strokes
The Goat12:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Two Guys From Appleton1:00 pm
The Facts of Life
With a Little Help From My Friends1:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Break Dance2:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Daddy’s Little Girl2:30 pm
Webster
The Derby3:00 pm
Webster
A Run for the Money3:30 pm
227
Pilot Episode4:00 pm
227
The Sidewalk Sale4:30 pm
Local Programming Benson
Jessica5:30 pm
The Partridge Family
None but the Onely6:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Beethoven, Brahms and Partridge6:30 pm
Father Knows Best
No Partiality7:00 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
Wagon Train
The Cappy Darrin Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Under a Dark Star12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Phoebe Strunk1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Thunder Man2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident at El Crucero3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Vendetta4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Death Divided by Three4:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Fourflusher5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Jailbird5:30 pm
Local Programming

WCCB4
18.4
 Holiday Gift Preview
7:00 am
TBA
2:00 pm
House to Home by Valerie Holiday Edition
3:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
Medium
Judge, Jury & Executioner11:00 am
Medium
Too Close to Call12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Don’t Leave Me This Way1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Retribution2:00 pm
Cold Case
The War at Home3:00 pm
Cold Case
Sandhogs4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Special Treatment5:00 pm
The Closer
Last Rites6:00 pm
Local Programming

WCCB6
18.6
TBA
11:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
Sell This House!
Yorktown Heights, New York1:00 pm
Sell This House!
Houston, TX: David & Jane Steadman1:30 pm
Find & Design
Matt & Felicia2:00 pm
Find & Design
Frankie & Susie2:30 pm
Martha Stewart Living
Restaurant Show3:00 pm
Yum!
Hors D’Oeuvres4:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Onion Family4:30 pm
Emeril Live
Classic Poultry Dishes5:00 pm
Save With Jamie
Lamb6:00 pm
Local Programming

WCCBDT7
18.7
Saturday Morning with Callie & Alyce – Black Friday Jump Start
11:00 am
Shopping with Colleen – Black Friday Jump Start
12:00 pm
Shopping with Colleen – Black Friday Jump Start
1:00 pm
Health & Fitness Solutions with Tony Little
2:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Beauty
3:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Beauty
4:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
5:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
6:00 pm
Black Friday Jump Start
7:00 pm

W20DD2
18.8
Three’s Company
My Sister’s Keeper11:00 am
Three’s Company
Chrissy’s New Boss11:30 am
Local Programming Diff’rent Strokes
The Goat12:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Two Guys From Appleton1:00 pm
The Facts of Life
With a Little Help From My Friends1:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Break Dance2:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Daddy’s Little Girl2:30 pm
Webster
The Derby3:00 pm
Webster
A Run for the Money3:30 pm
227
Pilot Episode4:00 pm
227
The Sidewalk Sale4:30 pm
Local Programming Benson
Jessica5:30 pm
The Partridge Family
None but the Onely6:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Beethoven, Brahms and Partridge6:30 pm
Father Knows Best
No Partiality7:00 pm

W20DD3
18.9
Wagon Train
The Cappy Darrin Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Under a Dark Star12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Phoebe Strunk1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Thunder Man2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident at El Crucero3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Vendetta4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Death Divided by Three4:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Fourflusher5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Jailbird5:30 pm
Local Programming

WLTX-DT
19.1
new News 19 Saturday Morning
11:00 am
null: From Wheatland, Mo.
12:00 pm
null: Washington Spirit at Chicago Red Stars
1:00 pm
sports TBA
3:00 pm
sports College Football: Mississippi State at LSU
Mississippi State at LSU3:30 pm
Inside Edition Weekend
7:00 pm

JN
19.2
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Episode 1211:00 am
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Episode 1312:00 pm
Most Shocking
High Speed Chases 31:00 pm
Most Shocking
Criminals Out of Control 22:00 pm
Most Shocking
Bedlam and Brawls3:00 pm
Most Shocking
Stopped by the Law 44:00 pm
Most Shocking
Lawless Ladies 25:00 pm
Most Shocking
Citizens Under Attack6:00 pm
Most Shocking
Dangerous Drivers 47:00 pm

ANTEN
19.3
new TBA
11:00 am
new TBA
11:30 am
The Adventures of Superman
Rescue12:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Secret of Superman12:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
No Holds Barred1:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Deserted Village1:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Stolen Costume2:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Mystery in Wax2:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Treasure of the Incas3:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Double Trouble3:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Runaway Robot4:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Drums of Death4:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Evil Three5:00 pm
Local Programming The Adventures of Superman
The Human Bomb6:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Czar of the Underworld6:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Ghost Wolf7:00 pm

QUEST
19.4
Brojects
The Ultimate Floating Fire Pit11:00 am
Brojects
Ultimate Swim Raft11:30 am
Brojects
The Chair Ski12:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Pizza Oven12:30 pm
Backroad Bounty
Bountiful Bests1:00 pm
Backroad Bounty
Farm Finds2:00 pm
Auction Kings
Iwo Jima Sword; Cathouse Chairs3:00 pm
Auction Kings
Love Meter; Knights of Templar Sword3:30 pm
Auction Kings
Spy Watch; Model A4:00 pm
Auction Kings
Dinosaur Tooth; Victorian Furniture4:30 pm
Dual Survival
Mars on Earth5:00 pm
Dual Survival
The Green Hell6:00 pm
Dual Survival
Trouble in Paradise7:00 pm

W21CK
21.1
TBA
11:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
Sabbath School Study Hour
A Step In Faith1:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
5:30 pm
Sanctuary, Salvation, & Our Savior
The Table of Shewbread6:00 pm
Lineage
From The Waldneses to Wycliffe6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm

W21CK2
21.2
Michigan Conference Camp Meeting
11:00 am
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
12:00 pm
Discover Prophecy Ministries
1:00 pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
2:00 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
3:00 pm
It Is Written
3:30 pm
Give Me the Bible
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
Amazing Prophecies
7:00 pm

W21CK3
21.3
 Estudiemos juntos
10:30 am
Ofrenda Musical
12:00 pm
Capilla de fe
12:30 pm
Anclas de la Verdad
1:00 pm
Orígenes
2:00 pm
Descubra
2:30 pm
Guardianes de la Llama
3:00 pm
3ABN Hoy
4:00 pm
3ABN Visita
5:00 pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
5:30 pm
Conexiones bíblicas
6:00 pm
Ciencia 360
6:30 pm
Hechos “Libros Del Libro”
7:00 pm

W21CK4
21.4
Musical Meditations
11:00 am
Anchors of Truth
12:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
1:00 pm
3ABN Radio Family
1:30 pm
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
2:00 pm
Local Programming The Pen of Inspiration
3:30 pm
Local Programming Lift Him Up
4:30 pm
The Best of 3ABN Camp Meetings
5:00 pm
Anchors of Truth
6:00 pm
Inverse
7:00 pm

W21CK5
21.5
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 am
Heartwise
12:00 pm
White Horse Media
1:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
2:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
It Is Written
5:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
7:00 pm

WVEB
22.1
Murder, She Wrote
Who Killed J.B. Fletcher?11:00 am
Starsky & Hutch
Sweet Revenge12:00 pm
Starsky & Hutch
The Las Vegas Strangler1:00 pm
Starsky & Hutch
The Las Vegas Strangler2:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Mr. Galaxy3:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Let Our Angel Live4:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Hell Ride5:00 pm
Emergency
Grateful6:00 pm
Emergency
The Great Crash Diet7:00 pm

WVEB
22.2
Video Jukebox
11:00 am
Country Music Highway 23
3:00 pm
Video Jukebox
3:30 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Local Programming

WVEB
22.3
sports WCC All-Access
11:00 am
sports Sports Woman
Profiles & Stories of Top Athletes11:30 am
sports Boundless
Hawaii: The Channel of Bones12:00 pm
new Boundless
Kenya: Born to Run1:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
2:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
2:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
3:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
3:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
4:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Russia5:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Serbia6:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 10: From Baltimore
7:00 pm

WVEB
22.5
Gold Plus Smackdown
11:00 am
Gold Plus Smackdown
12:00 pm
Gold Plus Smackdown
1:00 pm
Gold Plus Smackdown
2:00 pm
Gold Plus Smackdown
3:00 pm
Gold Plus Smackdown
4:00 pm
Gold Plus Smackdown
5:00 pm
Gold Plus Smackdown
6:00 pm
Gold Plus Smackdown
7:00 pm

WVEB
22.6
Denim & Co.
11:00 am
Lug Bags & Travel Accessories
1:00 pm
Down Home With David
2:00 pm
Tommie Copper Compression Wear
4:00 pm
Susan Graver Style
5:00 pm
Down Home With David
7:00 pm

WVEB
22.7
Wake up in Style With Erin
11:00 am
Isomers Skincare
12:00 pm
Isomers Skincare
1:00 pm
Stefano Oro Italian Jewelry
2:00 pm
Stefano Oro Italian Jewelry
3:00 pm
Safe Living With Dr Terry Dubrow
4:00 pm
Isomers Skincare
5:00 pm
Isomers Skincare
6:00 pm
Stefano Oro Italian Jewelry
7:00 pm

WDMC
25.1
The Torchlighters
11:00 am
Local Programming Scaly Adventures
12:00 pm
Love a Child
12:30 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
2:00 pm
Sid Roth It’s Supernatural
2:30 pm
Love a Child
3:00 pm
Katherine Ruonala
3:30 pm
Christian Worship Hour
4:00 pm
Mission Feeding Special
4:30 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
5:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
5:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm

WGTB
28.1
Gospel Bill
11:00 am
Sarah’s Stories
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
movie ANSWERS IN GENESIS
2:00 pm
movie GAITHER GOSPEL HOUR
3:00 pm
TCT Today
4:00 pm
Swan’s Place
4:30 pm
movie A MESSAGE THROUGH TIME
5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
7:00 pm

WGTB2
28.2
Gospel Bill
11:00 am
Sarah’s Stories
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
movie ANSWERS IN GENESIS
2:00 pm
movie GAITHER GOSPEL HOUR
3:00 pm
TCT Today
4:00 pm
Swan’s Place
4:30 pm
movie A MESSAGE THROUGH TIME
5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
7:00 pm

ETVH
30.1
Lucky Chow
Hybrids11:00 am
Pati’s Mexican Table
A Queen in the Land of the Gods11:30 am
new Cook’s Country
Beef Kebabs and Cheese Bread12:00 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Brunch Brilliance12:30 pm
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
All About Lavender1:00 pm
Simply Ming
Ming Tsai With Guest Jonathan Waxman1:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Chicken and Biscuits2:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Kitchen
Vibrant Vietnamese2:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Dodecanese for Dinner3:00 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Italian, Philly Style With Marc Vetri3:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
Bourbon Country4:00 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
From Morocco to Egypt4:30 pm
The Garage With Steve Butler
Shaker Bench5:00 pm
This Old House
5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
6:00 pm
Frankie Drake Mysteries
The Pilot7:00 pm

SCC
30.2
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 311:00 am
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 411:30 am
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
12:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
12:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
1:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
1:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 92:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 102:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation3:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage3:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party4:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Holiday Feast4:30 pm
Making It Grow
5:00 pm
sports Fishing Behind the Lines
6:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Catalina Island – Jewel of the Pacific6:30 pm
Classic Gospel
David Phelps: Hymnal7:00 pm

ETVW
30.3
The Highpointers With the Bargo Brothers
New Hampshire11:00 am
Beyond Your Backyard
Staunton, Va11:30 am
Islands of Wonder
Borneo12:00 pm
NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet1:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Living on Auto-Pilot2:00 pm
Untamed
Hawks & Falcons3:00 pm
Into The Outdoors
Extreme Survival Strategies3:30 pm
Afro-Latino Travels With Kim Haas
San Jose4:00 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day4:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl5:00 pm
MotorWeek
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20206:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 06:30 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Puddings7:00 pm

ETVK
30.4
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Balancing Act; Marvelous Marbles11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Best Worst Day; Truman’s Brother11:30 am
Local Programming Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns ; Magnet P.I.12:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book1:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend3:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
6:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
7:00 pm

WCNC-DT
36.1
Consumer 101
Conquering the Used Car Purchase11:00 am
Vets Saving Pets
What the Cat Dragged In11:30 am
Roots Less Traveled
Connecting to the Past12:00 pm
null: West Bromwich Albion vs. Chelsea
12:30 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Jeopardy!
7:00 pm

JN
36.2
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Episode 1211:00 am
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Episode 1312:00 pm
Most Shocking
High Speed Chases 31:00 pm
Most Shocking
Criminals Out of Control 22:00 pm
Most Shocking
Bedlam and Brawls3:00 pm
Most Shocking
Stopped by the Law 44:00 pm
Most Shocking
Lawless Ladies 25:00 pm
Most Shocking
Citizens Under Attack6:00 pm
Most Shocking
Dangerous Drivers 47:00 pm

WCNCDT3
36.3
new The FBI Files
Unlawful Flight11:00 am
new The FBI Files
Deadly Secrets12:00 pm
new The FBI Files
Dangerous Gamble1:00 pm
new Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony2:00 pm
Local Programming new Corrupt Crimes
Murder on the Lacrosse Team4:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Self Defense or Murder?4:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Ohio Craigslist Killer5:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
On the Hunt for Humans5:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Fatal Secrets6:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Killer Handyman6:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
New Orleans Massacre7:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
Brojects
The Ultimate Floating Fire Pit11:00 am
Brojects
Ultimate Swim Raft11:30 am
Brojects
The Chair Ski12:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Pizza Oven12:30 pm
Backroad Bounty
Bountiful Bests1:00 pm
Backroad Bounty
Farm Finds2:00 pm
Auction Kings
Iwo Jima Sword; Cathouse Chairs3:00 pm
Auction Kings
Love Meter; Knights of Templar Sword3:30 pm
Auction Kings
Spy Watch; Model A4:00 pm
Auction Kings
Dinosaur Tooth; Victorian Furniture4:30 pm
Dual Survival
Mars on Earth5:00 pm
Dual Survival
The Green Hell6:00 pm
Dual Survival
Trouble in Paradise7:00 pm

WHEH
41.1
Lo mejor de “Venga la alegría”
11:00 am
Lo mejor de “Venga la alegría”
1:00 pm
Lo Mejor de ‘Ventaneando’
2:00 pm
Hablemos de Cine
3:00 pm
Lo que callamos las mujeres
4:00 pm
Escape perfecto
5:00 pm
Al Extremo: Fin de Semana
6:00 pm
Corazón Grupero
7:00 pm

WHEH
41.2
LX News – PM
11:00 am
LX Network Programming
12:00 pm
LX Network Programming
12:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
TBA
1:30 pm
Paid Programing
2:00 pm
Paid Programing
3:00 pm
LX Network Programming
4:00 pm
LX Network Programming
4:30 pm
Basic Versus Baller: Travel at Any Cost
Simplicity vs. Splendor on the Seaside5:00 pm
Basic Versus Baller: Travel at Any Cost
Keep Austin Weird5:30 pm
Basic Versus Baller: Travel at Any Cost
Levels of Luxury in Laos6:00 pm
Basic Versus Baller: Travel at Any Cost
The Gainful Grace of Geneva6:30 pm
Exhibition Awesome
Go7:00 pm

WHEH
41.3
new  Bella Luce Jewelry
10:00 am
new Exclusively Gold Jewelry
12:00 pm
new Sparkle in Silver Jewelry
2:00 pm
new Diamond Elegance Jewelry
4:00 pm
new Artisan of Bali Jewerly Collection
6:00 pm

WHEH
41.4
sports  Tuff TV Programming
12:00 am

WHEH
41.5
Accuweather
11:00 am
Accuweather
3:00 pm
Accuweather
7:00 pm

WHEH
41.6
new  Saturday Report
9:00 am
new America Right Now
12:00 pm
new Mark Halperin’s Focus Group
3:00 pm
new The Mark Kaye Show
3:30 pm
new The Chris Salcedo Weekend
4:00 pm
new Rob Carson’s What In The World?
5:00 pm
new Newsmax News In-Depth
5:30 pm
new War Room: Pandemic
6:00 pm
new Michelle Malkin Sovereign Nation
7:00 pm

PBSCLT
42.1
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Havana Weeknights11:00 am
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Mexican Favorites11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
A Chef’s Life
Pickle Perfect12:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Los Mochis, Street Taco Favorites1:00 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Childhood Cravings1:30 pm
Cook’s Country
Taste of Summer2:00 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Thanksgiving for a Crowd2:30 pm
Secrets of Althorp: The Spencers
3:00 pm
Secrets of Henry VIII’s Palace
4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
5:30 pm
Classic Gospel
David Phelps: Classics6:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage7:00 pm

PBSCLT
42.2
Local Programming new TBA
12:30 pm
Sake R-Evolution
1:10 pm
Darwin’s Amazing Animals
2:25 pm
TBA
3:10 pm
Rising
4:10 pm
Local Programming TBA
6:30 pm
new Sake R-Evolution
7:10 pm
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.3
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 311:00 am
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 411:30 am
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
12:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
12:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
1:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
1:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 92:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 102:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation3:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage3:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party4:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Holiday Feast4:30 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Past Made New5:00 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Pay It Forward5:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
North England’s Lake District and Durham6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Athens Rising6:30 pm
Steven Raichlen’s Project Smoke
BBQ’s Trinity7:00 pm

WXLVH
45.1
new Rock the Park
Best of Sharing the Adventure11:00 am
America’s Heartland
A Corn Farm; Geothermal Water; A Tourist Farm11:30 am
sports College Football: Notre Dame vs. Wake Forest
Notre Dame vs. Wake Forest12:00 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
3:00 pm
sports College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:30 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
6:30 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
7:00 pm

WXLV
45.2
sports WCC All-Access
11:00 am
sports Sports Woman
Profiles & Stories of Top Athletes11:30 am
sports Boundless
Hawaii: The Channel of Bones12:00 pm
new Boundless
Kenya: Born to Run1:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
2:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
2:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
3:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
3:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
4:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Russia5:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Serbia6:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 10: From Baltimore
7:00 pm

WXLV
45.3
Local Programming movie Harry Tracy: The Last of the Wild Bunch
12:00 pm
movie Blackjack
2:30 pm
Local Programming movie Survivor
6:00 pm

TBD
45.4
Epic Exploring
11:00 am
Epic Exploring
12:00 pm
Best of the Week
1:00 pm
Best of the Week
1:30 pm
Best of the Week
2:00 pm
Best of the Week
2:30 pm
Best of the Week
3:00 pm
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
Best of the Week
5:00 pm
Best of the Week
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
 TBA
10:00 am
sports College Football: Kansas State at Oklahoma
Kansas State at Oklahoma12:00 pm
sports College Football: Texas at Texas Tech
Texas at Texas Tech3:30 pm
sports MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA7:00 pm

SBN
46.3
 Frances and Friends
10:00 am
Generation of The Cross
12:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 pm
FWC Music
3:00 pm
Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
4:00 pm
Message of the Cross
6:00 pm
Frances and Friends
7:00 pm

MOVIES
46.4
movie The Fuller Brush Girl
11:15 am
movie Fame
1:10 pm
movie A Star Is Born
4:05 pm

H&I
46.5
MacGyver
The Widowmaker11:00 am
MacGyver
Hell Week12:00 pm
MacGyver
Blow Out1:00 pm
Martial Law
Freefall2:00 pm
Martial Law
The Thrill Is Gone3:00 pm
The Pretender
Quallupilluit4:00 pm
The Pretender
DoNotErase5:00 pm
Renegade
Ghost Story6:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
Hotshot7:00 pm

ION
46.6
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Families11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Home12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Mean1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Careless2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Sick3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Lowdown4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Criminal5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Painless6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Bound7:00 pm

BUZZR
46.7
Split Second
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
3:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm
Classic Concentration
5:30 pm
Classic Concentration
6:00 pm
Classic Concentration
6:30 pm
Card Sharks
7:00 pm

LIGHTV
46.8
movie Frankie and Johnny
11:00 am
movie Follow that Dream
1:00 pm
movie Kid Galahad
3:30 pm
movie Clambake
5:30 pm

WGSR
47.1
Martinsville Cruise-In
11:00 am
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
11:30 am
NC Spin
12:00 pm
Infomercials
12:30 pm
sports Raceline
1:00 pm
sports Race Week
1:30 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
2:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
2:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
3:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
4:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
4:30 pm
sports Raceline
5:00 pm
sports Race Week
5:30 pm
Star News Weekend
6:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
7:00 pm

WMYV-DT
48.1
Weather Gone Viral
11:00 am
Local Programming sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
George Will1:00 pm
TBA
1:30 pm
movie Bad News Bears
2:00 pm
Stellar Gospel Music Awards
4:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Gumby with a Pokey6:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
This Is Not Gonna End Well6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Conjugal Conjecture7:00 pm

getTV
48.2
Hondo
Apache Trail11:15 am
How the West Was Won
The Scavengers12:30 pm
Paradise
Vengeance3:00 pm
Hawkeye
The Bear4:00 pm
Bret Maverick
A Night at the Red Ox5:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Not So Magnificent Six6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Behind the Badge7:00 pm

COMET
48.3
Local Programming Night Gallery
Finnegan’s Flight12:00 pm
Night Gallery
Big Surprise, the; Quoth the Raven; Professor Peabody’s Last Lecture12:34 pm
Night Gallery
She’ll Be Company for You1:08 pm
Night Gallery
Lindemann’s Catch1:42 pm
Night Gallery
Lady, Lady Take My Life2:16 pm
Night Gallery
The Girl With the Hungry Eyes2:50 pm
Night Gallery
Fright Night3:24 pm
movie Gojira
4:00 pm
movie Godzilla Raids Again
6:00 pm

WTBL
49.1
sports Lindner’s Angling Edge
11:00 am
Michigan out of Doors
11:30 am
Sporting Dog Adventures
12:00 pm
Wild America
12:30 pm
sports Dynamic Outdoors
1:00 pm
sports Lindner’s Angling Edge
1:30 pm
sports Boundless
2:00 pm
Products for Healthy Living
3:00 pm
Chasing Down Madison Brown
5:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
5:30 pm
Josh & Ashley
6:00 pm
Gospel Music USA
6:30 pm
Southern Gospel Country
7:00 pm

WTBL2
49.2
 Local Programming
12:00 am

WMYTH
55.1
Weekend Marketplace
11:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:30 am
Local Programming new TBA
1:00 pm
Life in the Carolinas
1:30 pm
movie The Bad News Bears
2:00 pm
movie Bad News Bears
4:00 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm

BUZZR
55.2
Split Second
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
3:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm
Classic Concentration
5:30 pm
Classic Concentration
6:00 pm
Classic Concentration
6:30 pm
Card Sharks
7:00 pm

H&I
55.3
MacGyver
The Widowmaker11:00 am
MacGyver
Hell Week12:00 pm
MacGyver
Blow Out1:00 pm
Martial Law
Freefall2:00 pm
Martial Law
The Thrill Is Gone3:00 pm
The Pretender
Quallupilluit4:00 pm
The Pretender
DoNotErase5:00 pm
Renegade
Ghost Story6:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
Hotshot7:00 pm

LIGHTV
55.4
movie Frankie and Johnny
11:00 am
movie Follow that Dream
1:00 pm
movie Kid Galahad
3:30 pm
movie Clambake
5:30 pm

UNCTV
58.1
Growing a Green World
11:00 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Native Plants11:30 am
Garden Smart
04-13-202012:00 pm
America’s Heartland
America’s Heartland12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage1:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Copenhagen2:00 pm
Outside: Beyond the Lens
Alabama Hills2:30 pm
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
Hidden Gems of Azores3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Arts and Crafts End Table3:30 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day4:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl4:30 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Mountain Colors5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20205:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Highwaymen – A Musical Tribute6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Animal Magnetism7:00 pm

UNCKD
58.2
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Balancing Act; Marvelous Marbles11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Best Worst Day; Truman’s Brother11:30 am
Local Programming Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns ; Magnet P.I.12:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book1:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend3:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
6:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
7:00 pm

UNCEX
58.3
tasteMAKERS
In the Wild11:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Honey, I’m Home!11:30 am
A Taste of History
The Experiment in Zoar12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Cuba’s Far East12:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Labrador: Remote Canada1:30 pm
The Queen’s Garden
2:00 pm
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II3:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
4:00 pm
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar5:00 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime6:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence7:00 pm

NC
58.4
The Woodwright’s Shop
Dutch Tool Chest With Christopher Schwarz11:00 am
Baby Makes 3
Sea-side Nursery11:30 am
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Meaty Salads12:00 pm
The Farmer and the Foodie
Farming Well12:30 pm
This American Land
Salton Sea, Farmers Challenge Climate Change, Forest Habitat for Birds1:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
California Superbloom – A World of Dramatic Change1:30 pm
My Home, Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
2:30 pm
new To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-27-20203:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 03:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20205:00 pm
new Washington Week
09-25-20205:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Singing Contractors: Working on a Building6:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Gregory Alan Isakov7:00 pm

WYCWDT
62.1
Local Programming Heartland
Truth Be Told11:30 am
Local Programming How Men Stay Health
1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
PROTECT YOUR RETIREMENT
3:00 pm
TBA
3:30 pm
Local Programming Bob’s Burgers
There’s No Business Like Mr. Business Business5:00 pm
Family Guy
Trump Guy5:30 pm
The King of Queens
Two Thirty6:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Mike’s Boss6:30 pm
Mike & Molly
Yard Sale7:00 pm

GETTV
62.3
Hondo
Apache Trail11:15 am
How the West Was Won
The Scavengers12:30 pm
Paradise
Vengeance3:00 pm
Hawkeye
The Bear4:00 pm
Bret Maverick
A Night at the Red Ox5:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Not So Magnificent Six6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Behind the Badge7:00 pm

WAXN-DT
64.1
Victory Chevrolet
11:00 am
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
11:30 am
Victory Chevrolet
12:00 pm
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
12:30 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
Raw Travel
Made in Hong Kong3:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
3:30 pm
Sheriffs…El Dorado County
4:00 pm
Today’s Homeowner
Repurposed Garage4:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Houston Finals (Hour 2)5:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Pittsburgh Finals (Hour 1)6:00 pm
The King of Queens
Two Thirty7:00 pm

GetTV
64.2
Hondo
Apache Trail11:15 am
How the West Was Won
The Scavengers12:30 pm
Paradise
Vengeance3:00 pm
Hawkeye
The Bear4:00 pm
Bret Maverick
A Night at the Red Ox5:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Not So Magnificent Six6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Behind the Badge7:00 pm

WAXNDT3
64.3
American Greed
Boy Band Bandit11:00 am
American Greed
Skin Doctor Takes His Cut; Revolutionary Guru of Greed12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Local Programming Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Defending the Prosecutor4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Law Student Stalker Murder; Killer Mother-in-Law5:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Long Island Railroad Killer6:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Primary Suspect6:30 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Murder in the Basement7:00 pm

LAFFTV
64.4
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dr. Solomon’s Traveling Alien Show11:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Power-Mad Dick11:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Feelin’ Albright12:00 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
Collect Call for Dick12:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Enjoy the Ride1:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Adventure Is out There1:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Let the Good Times Roll2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
They Will Never Forget2:30 pm
According to Jim
Two for the Money3:00 pm
According to Jim
Cabin Boys3:30 pm
According to Jim
The Ego Boost4:00 pm
According to Jim
The Yoga Bear4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Twas the Flight Before Christmas5:00 pm
Home Improvement
High School Confidential5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Oh, Brother6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Tanks for the Memories6:30 pm
That ’70s Show
I Love Cake7:00 pm

WSCO30-2
64.5
Victory Chevrolet
11:00 am
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
11:30 am
Victory Chevrolet
12:00 pm
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
12:30 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
Raw Travel
Made in Hong Kong3:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
3:30 pm
Sheriffs…El Dorado County
4:00 pm
Today’s Homeowner
Repurposed Garage4:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Houston Finals (Hour 2)5:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Pittsburgh Finals (Hour 1)6:00 pm
The King of Queens
Two Thirty7:00 pm

WAXN36
64.7
Victory Chevrolet
11:00 am
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
11:30 am
Victory Chevrolet
12:00 pm
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
12:30 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
Raw Travel
Made in Hong Kong3:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
3:30 pm
Sheriffs…El Dorado County
4:00 pm
Today’s Homeowner
Repurposed Garage4:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Houston Finals (Hour 2)5:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Pittsburgh Finals (Hour 1)6:00 pm
The King of Queens
Two Thirty7:00 pm

WAXN36-2
64.8
Hondo
Apache Trail11:15 am
How the West Was Won
The Scavengers12:30 pm
Paradise
Vengeance3:00 pm
Hawkeye
The Bear4:00 pm
Bret Maverick
A Night at the Red Ox5:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Not So Magnificent Six6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Behind the Badge7:00 pm

WSCO46-2
64.9
Victory Chevrolet
11:00 am
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
11:30 am
Victory Chevrolet
12:00 pm
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
12:30 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
Raw Travel
Made in Hong Kong3:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
3:30 pm
Sheriffs…El Dorado County
4:00 pm
Today’s Homeowner
Repurposed Garage4:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Houston Finals (Hour 2)5:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Pittsburgh Finals (Hour 1)6:00 pm
The King of Queens
Two Thirty7:00 pm


Local Programming movie Ghost of Dragstrip Hollow
5:00 pm
movie Rain Man
6:30 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.