Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Waxhaw, NC 28173  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Waxhaw, NC 28173. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
11:30 am12:00 pm12:30 pm1:00 pm1:30 pm2:00 pm2:30 pm3:00 pm3:30 pm4:00 pm4:30 pm5:00 pm5:30 pm6:00 pm6:30 pm7:00 pm7:30 pm

WFMY-DT
2.1
The Inspectors
11:30 am
San Diego House Flipping 101
12:00 pm
San Diego House Flipping 101
1:00 pm
  new   Major League Fishing
2019 General Tire World Championship2:00 pm
  sports   Golf: Baha Mar Showdown
Baha Mar Showdown3:00 pm
  sports   BIG3 Basketball: Kansas City, Mo.
Kansas City, Mo.4:00 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
6:30 pm
San Diego House Flipping 101
7:00 pm
Local Programming

JN
2.2
 Unraveled
Love Lies Bleeding11:00 am
Crime 360
Mother's Day Murder12:00 pm
Cold Case Files
A Brother's Burden; The Midnight Attacker1:00 pm
Cold Case Files
The Well; The Deadly Ex2:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Déjà Vu; Secret in the Well3:00 pm
Cold Case Files
The Tourniquet; Burning Desire4:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Manhunt5:00 pm
Cold Case Files
The Family; The Clue That Stuck6:00 pm
The Last 24
Kill Shot7:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
 WeatherNation Weekend Weather
10:00 am
WeatherNation Weekend Weather
12:00 pm
WeatherNation Weekend Weather
2:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition 
6:00 pm

QUEST
2.4
Dogs With Jobs - E/I
Tuffy, Lulu, and Wiley11:30 am
Dogs With Jobs - E/I
Kaze, Haci, and Paugan12:00 pm
Dogs With Jobs - E/I
Stan, Fudge, and Rocky12:30 pm
Dual Survival
Up the River1:00 pm
Dual Survival
Road to Nowhere2:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Gold Fever3:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Hard Days Night4:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Never Say Die5:00 pm
Auction Kings
WWI Trench Knife; Opium License6:00 pm
Auction Kings
Michael Jordan Motorcycle; Candle Stick Phone6:30 pm
Auction Kings
Sugar Ray Leonard's Benz; WWII Dive Suit7:00 pm
Local Programming

WBTV HD
3.1
Hope in the Wild
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
How to Tighten Crepey Skin
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
  new   Major League Fishing
2019 General Tire World Championship2:00 pm
  sports   Golf: Baha Mar Showdown
Baha Mar Showdown3:00 pm
  sports   BIG3 Basketball: Kansas City, Mo.
Kansas City, Mo.4:00 pm
  new   WBTV News 3 at 6PM
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WBTVT
3.2
Everyday Health
Going Once, Going Twice...11:30 am
Living Single
Baby I'm Back...Again12:00 pm
  movie   Senseless
12:30 pm
  movie   Big Game
2:30 pm
  movie   Jet Li's Fearless
4:30 pm
  movie   Unleashed 
7:00 pm

Grit
3.3
Sea Rescue
A Rocky Road to Recovery11:30 am
Sea Rescue
Day and Night12:00 pm
Rock the Park
Virginia: From Coast to Cliffs12:30 pm
  movie   A Thunder of Drums
1:00 pm
  movie   Geronimo: An American Legend
3:30 pm
  movie   Fort Dobbs
6:00 pm

W42DR
6.1
Vacation Creation
11:30 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday
12:00 pm
RightThisMinute
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
How to Tighten Crepey Skin
1:30 pm
  new   World of X Games
X Games Minneapolis 2019 Being Series2:00 pm
  new   EXP
APEX Legends Pro-Am3:00 pm
  sports   Raceline
5:00 pm
Inside Edition Weekend
5:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
6:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
07-20-20197:00 pm

W42DR2
6.2
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
  new   Killer Mysteries
07-17-20191:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
07-17-20191:30 pm
The Listener
To Die For2:00 pm
Castle
Cops & Robbers3:00 pm
Castle
Heartbreak Hotel4:00 pm
The King of Queens
Dire Straits5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Doug Out5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Dinner With the Goldbergs6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Boy Barry6:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Outing7:00 pm
Local Programming

WGHPFOX8
8.1
 San Diego House Flipping 101
11:00 am
San Diego House Flipping 101
12:00 pm
Person of Interest
return 01:00 pm
Major Crimes
Reality Check2:00 pm
Bones
The Turn in the Urn3:00 pm
Elementary
Ain't Nothing Like the Real Thing4:00 pm
  new   Military Makeover
07-15-20195:00 pm
  new   PBC Fight Camp
Manny Pacquiao vs. Keith Thurman (Part 4)5:30 pm
  new   Fox8 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
  sports   PBC Fight Night: Plant-Lee (super middleweights) 
Plant-Lee (super middleweights)7:00 pm

ANTEN
8.2
The Wildlife Docs
100th Episode11:30 am
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
Bower Power12:00 pm
Rescue Me With Dr. Lisa
Meet Kylie12:30 pm
Webster
1:00 pm
Webster
1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
2:00 pm
What's Happening!!
2:30 pm
Head of the Class
3:00 pm
Head of the Class
3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Won't You Go Home, Bob Danish?4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
The 'X' Team4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
What Price Harvey?5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Mrs. Kraft5:30 pm
Becker
Unbearable Wrongness of Talking6:00 pm
Becker
Afterglow6:30 pm
Three's Company
Jack Goes the Distance7:00 pm
Local Programming

THIS
8.3
The Rat Patrol
The One That Got Away Raid11:30 am
The Rat Patrol
The Daredevil Rescue Raid12:00 pm
  movie   Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia
12:30 pm
  movie   Barquero
3:00 pm
  movie   The Return of a Man Called Horse
5:30 pm

WSOCH
9.1
Vacation Creation
11:30 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday
12:00 pm
RightThisMinute
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
How to Tighten Crepey Skin
1:30 pm
  new   World of X Games
X Games Minneapolis 2019 Being Series2:00 pm
  new   EXP
APEX Legends Pro-Am3:00 pm
  sports   Raceline
5:00 pm
Inside Edition Weekend
5:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
6:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
07-20-20197:00 pm

WSOCHD
9.2
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Megadesastres
12:00 pm
  movie   Norm of the North
1:00 pm
  movie   Transformers: Age of Extinction
3:00 pm
Decisiones
6:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo fin de semana
6:30 pm
  new   Moana 
7:00 pm

WSOC30
9.5
Vacation Creation
11:30 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday
12:00 pm
RightThisMinute
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
How to Tighten Crepey Skin
1:30 pm
  new   World of X Games
X Games Minneapolis 2019 Being Series2:00 pm
  new   EXP
APEX Legends Pro-Am3:00 pm
  sports   Raceline
5:00 pm
Inside Edition Weekend
5:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
6:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
07-20-20197:00 pm

WSOC46
9.9
Vacation Creation
11:30 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday
12:00 pm
RightThisMinute
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
How to Tighten Crepey Skin
1:30 pm
  new   World of X Games
X Games Minneapolis 2019 Being Series2:00 pm
  new   EXP
APEX Legends Pro-Am3:00 pm
  sports   Raceline
5:00 pm
Inside Edition Weekend
5:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
6:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
07-20-20197:00 pm

WHKY-DT
14.1
Celebrity Shopping
11:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
12:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
1:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
1:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
2:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
2:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
3:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
3:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
4:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
4:30 pm
San Diego House Flipping 101
5:00 pm
Carolina Showcase
5:30 pm
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
Flipping Millionaire Maker
6:30 pm
Local Programming

THIS
14.2
The Rat Patrol
The One That Got Away Raid11:30 am
The Rat Patrol
The Daredevil Rescue Raid12:00 pm
  movie   Bring Me the Head of Alfredo Garcia
12:30 pm
  movie   Barquero
3:00 pm
  movie   The Return of a Man Called Horse
5:30 pm

COMET
14.3
  movie    Gorath
10:00 am
  movie   Riders to the Stars
12:00 pm
  movie   The Giant Gila Monster
2:00 pm
  movie   Empire of the Ants
4:00 pm
  movie   Monkey Shines: An Experiment in Fear
6:00 pm

CHARGE
14.4
Rare 1928 Gold Coin
11:30 am
  sports   Ram Outdoorsman
12:00 pm
  sports   The Given Right
12:30 pm
  sports   North to Alaska
1:00 pm
  sports   Musky Hunter TV
1:30 pm
  movie   Lucky Texan
2:00 pm
  movie   Red Corner
3:30 pm
  movie   Run Silent Run Deep
6:00 pm

WHKY5
14.5
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:30 pm
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
Paid Programming
6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WHKY6
14.6
 Infomercials 
1:00 am

WCEE
16.1
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Fábrica de la Risa
12:00 pm
Fábrica de la Risa
12:30 pm
  movie   Mojados
1:00 pm
  movie   Entre Caníbales
3:00 pm
Testigo Fin de Semana
5:00 pm
En vivo fin de semana
6:00 pm
Alarma TV Fin de Semana
6:30 pm
Sábados en concierto 
7:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Cultural Mosaic11:30 am
Smart Travels: Pacific Rim with Rudy Maxa
Shanghai12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Father Kino and the Southwest12:30 pm
Travelscope
Thailand: From Golden Triangle to White Sands1:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious San Miguel de Allende1:30 pm
Nature: American Spring LIVE
Birth and Rebirth2:00 pm
Earth's Great Seasons
Summer3:00 pm
Great Yellowstone Thaw
Episode One4:00 pm
NOVA
Back to the Moon5:00 pm
Chasing the Moon: American Experience
Chasing the Moon6:00 pm

UNCTV
17.2
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Washington Was Here11:30 am
Garden Smart
Season 53, Episode 212:00 pm
America's Heartland
America's Heartland12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Houston1:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Bulgaria2:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Seoul, South Korea2:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Bicycle Maker3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Maloof Inspired Chair, Part Two3:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
HVAC of the Future; Stone Walkway4:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
River Flounder5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
07-20-20195:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
From Polkas to Classics6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Pardon?7:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCKD
17.3
Odd Squad
Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old11:30 am
Arthur
Invasion of the Soccer Fans; Pal and the Big Itch12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House12:30 pm
Cyberchase
A Perfect Fit1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha and the Canine Caper; Perfectly Martha1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Crafty Friends2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Love; Duocorn3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Jumping on the Moon; Sneezy Riders4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Shiny and Snakes; Tiny Loves Flowers4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Komodo Dragon6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Deer Buckaroo6:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!: One Small Step
7:00 pm

NC
17.4
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Yarn Spinner11:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Cemetery Gardens (Atlanta, GA)12:00 pm
Almanac Gardener
12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
EcoSense for Living
Ocean Health - Creatures Speak1:30 pm
First in Future
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Elizabeth Kolbert2:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Behind The Headlines: Vaping- The Gateway Drug?3:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
07-19-20193:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
07-20-20195:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
07-19-20195:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Country Roots, Gospel Favorites6:00 pm
Live From the Dennison Lodge
Mike Hurwitz7:00 pm

WCBBHD
18.1
San Diego House Flipping 101
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Have Thinning Hair? Keranique Can Help Regrow Beautiful, Thicker Hair!
12:30 pm
San Diego House Flipping 101
1:00 pm
Flipping Millionaire Maker
1:30 pm
Flipping Millionaire Maker
2:30 pm
Friends
The One Where They All Turn 303:00 pm
Friends
The One with Joey's New Brain3:30 pm
Friends
The One with the Truth About London4:00 pm
Friends
The One with the Cheap Wedding Dress4:30 pm
Friends
The One with Joey's Award5:00 pm
Friends
The One with Ross and Monica's Cousin5:30 pm
  new   WCCB News at 6
6:00 pm
Mom
A Few Thongs and a Hawaiian Funeral6:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Partnership Hits the Fan7:00 pm
Local Programming

W20DD4
18.10
 Saturday Morning Q
10:00 am
Clarks Footwear
2:00 pm
Susan Graver Style
4:00 pm
Shoe Shopping With Jane
6:00 pm

WCCB
18.2
The Wildlife Docs
100th Episode11:30 am
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
Bower Power12:00 pm
Rescue Me With Dr. Lisa
Meet Kylie12:30 pm
Webster
Secrets of the Night1:00 pm
Webster
Special Friends1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
No Clothes Make the Man2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Dee's Dilemma2:30 pm
Head of the Class
I Am the King3:00 pm
Head of the Class
King of Remedial3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Won't You Go Home, Bob Danish?4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
The 'X' Team4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
What Price Harvey?5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Mrs. Kraft5:30 pm
Becker
Unbearable Wrongness of Talking6:00 pm
Becker
Afterglow6:30 pm
Three's Company
Jack Goes the Distance7:00 pm
Local Programming

WCCBDT3
18.3
 Wagon Train
The Allison Justis Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Explosion!12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
The Newcomers1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Trap2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident of the Sendoff3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Conquerors4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Amos Carter4:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Retired Gun5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Photographer5:30 pm
Local Programming Wonder Woman
The Pluto File7:00 pm

WCCB4
18.4
 Saturday Morning Q
10:00 am
Clarks Footwear
2:00 pm
Susan Graver Style
4:00 pm
Shoe Shopping With Jane
6:00 pm

W20DD5
18.11
 Medium
Burn Baby Burn11:00 am
Medium
Burn Baby Burn12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Dead or Alive1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Second Chances2:00 pm
Cold Case
Soul3:00 pm
Cold Case
WASP4:00 pm
Profiler
Ambition in the Blood5:00 pm
The Closer
The Last Word6:00 pm
The Closer
Pilot7:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
 Medium
Burn Baby Burn11:00 am
Medium
Burn Baby Burn12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Dead or Alive1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Second Chances2:00 pm
Cold Case
Soul3:00 pm
Cold Case
WASP4:00 pm
Profiler
Ambition in the Blood5:00 pm
The Closer
The Last Word6:00 pm
The Closer
Pilot7:00 pm

W20DD
18.7
San Diego House Flipping 101
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Have Thinning Hair? Keranique Can Help Regrow Beautiful, Thicker Hair!
12:30 pm
San Diego House Flipping 101
1:00 pm
Flipping Millionaire Maker
1:30 pm
Flipping Millionaire Maker
2:30 pm
Friends
The One Where They All Turn 303:00 pm
Friends
The One with Joey's New Brain3:30 pm
Friends
The One with the Truth About London4:00 pm
Friends
The One with the Cheap Wedding Dress4:30 pm
Friends
The One with Joey's Award5:00 pm
Friends
The One with Ross and Monica's Cousin5:30 pm
  new   WCCB News at 6
6:00 pm
Mom
A Few Thongs and a Hawaiian Funeral6:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Partnership Hits the Fan7:00 pm
Local Programming

W20DD2
18.8
The Wildlife Docs
100th Episode11:30 am
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
Bower Power12:00 pm
Rescue Me With Dr. Lisa
Meet Kylie12:30 pm
Webster
Secrets of the Night1:00 pm
Webster
Special Friends1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
No Clothes Make the Man2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Dee's Dilemma2:30 pm
Head of the Class
I Am the King3:00 pm
Head of the Class
King of Remedial3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Won't You Go Home, Bob Danish?4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
The 'X' Team4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
What Price Harvey?5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Mrs. Kraft5:30 pm
Becker
Unbearable Wrongness of Talking6:00 pm
Becker
Afterglow6:30 pm
Three's Company
Jack Goes the Distance7:00 pm
Local Programming

W20DD3
18.9
 Wagon Train
The Allison Justis Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Explosion!12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
The Newcomers1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Trap2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident of the Sendoff3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Conquerors4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Amos Carter4:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Retired Gun5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Photographer5:30 pm
Local Programming Wonder Woman
The Pluto File7:00 pm

W21CK
21.1
 Revelation of Jesus Christ
11:00 am
Thompsonville Worship Hour
12:00 pm
Revelation's Ancient Discoveries
1:00 pm
New Perceptions
2:00 pm
Sabbath School Study Hour
3:00 pm
3ABN Today
4:00 pm
Maranatha Mission Stories
5:00 pm
Kids Time Praise
5:30 pm
Spring Camp Meeting
6:00 pm
Laymens Ministries
7:00 pm
Local Programming

W21CK2
21.2
 3ABN on the Road
11:00 am
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
12:00 pm
Discover Prophecy
1:00 pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
2:00 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
3:00 pm
It Is Written
3:30 pm
Give Me the Bible
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:30 pm
  new   Revelation Now
7:00 pm

W21CK3
21.3
 Estudiemos juntos
10:30 am
Ofrenda Musical
12:00 pm
Capilla de fe
12:30 pm
Anclas de la Verdad
1:00 pm
Orígenes
2:00 pm
Descubra
2:30 pm
Guardianes de la Llama
3:00 pm
3ABN Hoy
4:00 pm
3ABN Visita
5:00 pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
5:30 pm
Conexiones bíblicas
6:00 pm
Ciencia 360
6:30 pm
Hechos "Libros Del Libro"
7:00 pm
Local Programming

W21CK4
21.4
 Discovery Mountain
10:30 am
Anchors of Truth
12:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
1:00 pm
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
2:00 pm
The Pen of Inspiration
3:30 pm
Freedom's Ring
4:00 pm
Lift Him Up
4:30 pm
The Best of 3ABN Camp Meetings
5:00 pm
Anchors of Truth
6:00 pm
Local Programming

W21CK5
21.5
 Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 am
Heartwise
12:00 pm
White Horse Media
1:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
2:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
It Is Written
5:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WVEB
22.1
 McCloud
The Barefoot Girls of Bleecker Street11:00 am
McMillan and Wife
Man Without a Face1:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Murder Through the Looking Glass3:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
A Very Good Year for Murder4:00 pm
Dragnet
Internal Affairs - DR-205:00 pm
Dragnet
Community Relations - DR-175:30 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
Day of Robot6:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
Little Orphan Airplane7:00 pm

WVEB
22.2
 Video Jukebox
11:00 am
Country Music Highway 23
3:00 pm
Video Jukebox
3:30 pm
Nashville Insider
07-08-20194:00 pm
Local Programming

WVEB
22.3
  sports    World of Sport Wrestling
06-16-201911:00 am
  sports   World of Sport Wrestling
06-23-201912:00 pm
  sports   MLL Lacrosse: New York Lizards at Atlanta Blaze
New York Lizards at Atlanta Blaze1:00 pm
  sports   MLL Lacrosse: Boston Cannons at New York Lizards
Boston Cannons at New York Lizards3:00 pm
  sports   WCC All-Access
5:00 pm
  sports   WCC All-Access
5:30 pm
  sports   American Ultimate Disc League: AUDL Playoff Game
AUDL Playoff Game6:00 pm

WVEB
22.4
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:30 pm
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
Paid Programming
6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WVEB
22.5
 Tanzanite Clearance Smackdown
11:00 am
Tanzanite Clearance Smackdown
12:00 pm
Summer Ruby Vault Clearance Smackdown
1:00 pm
Summer Ruby Vault Clearance Smackdown
2:00 pm
Summer Diamond Clearance Smackdown
3:00 pm
Summer Diamond Clearance Smackdown
4:00 pm
Summer Shungite And Grandidierite Clearance Smackdown
5:00 pm
Summer Shungite And Grandidierite Clearance Smackdown
6:00 pm
Ankur's Treasure Chest Smackdown
7:00 pm

WVEB
22.6
 Christmas Shoppe
10:00 am
In the Kitchen with Mary
12:00 pm
Deck the Halls
4:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday - Christmas in July (R) 
6:00 pm

WVEB
22.7
 MacKenzie-Childs Home TV
11:00 am
MacKenzie-Childs Home TV
12:00 pm
Tanzanite Obsession: Gem Treasures
1:00 pm
Tanzanite Obsession: Gems en Vogue
2:00 pm
Tanzanite Obsession: Gems en Vogue
3:00 pm
MacKenzie-Childs Home TV
4:00 pm
MacKenzie-Childs Home TV
5:00 pm
Tanzanite Obsession: Gem Treasures
6:00 pm
Tanzanite Obsession: Dallas Prince
7:00 pm

WDMC
25.1
iShine KNECT
11:30 am
Scaly Adventures
12:00 pm
Love a Child
12:30 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
2:00 pm
Ignite Your Life
2:30 pm
The Green Room
3:00 pm
Katherine Ruonala
3:30 pm
Christian Worship Hour
4:00 pm
Jentezen Franklin
4:30 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
5:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
5:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
6:00 pm
Focus on Israel
6:30 pm
Arise Conference
7:00 pm

WGTB
28.1
Sarah's Stories
11:30 am
  movie   The Little Princess
12:00 pm
Christmas Dress
1:33 pm
Answers in Genesis
2:00 pm
Awakening Hour
3:00 pm
Down Home
3:30 pm
Daywind Concert Series
4:00 pm
The Music City Show
4:30 pm
  movie   Christmas Grace
5:00 pm
  movie   The Ride
6:25 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
7:00 pm

WGTB2
28.2
Sarah's Stories
11:30 am
  movie   The Little Princess
12:00 pm
Christmas Dress
1:33 pm
Answers in Genesis
2:00 pm
Awakening Hour
3:00 pm
Down Home
3:30 pm
Daywind Concert Series
4:00 pm
The Music City Show
4:30 pm
  movie   Christmas Grace
5:00 pm
  movie   The Ride
6:25 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
7:00 pm

ETVH
30.1
Pati's Mexican Table
Tijuana's Culinary Revolution11:30 am
Chefs A' Field: Good Catch
Urban Abundance Featuring Chef Gavin Kaysen12:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
An Easy Holiday12:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Chewing the Sea1:00 pm
Simply Ming
Sarah Grueneberg1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Summer Picnic Party2:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Crab Fest2:30 pm
Martha Bakes
Berries3:00 pm
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Pork; Prawns; Gnocchi; Cheesecake3:30 pm
A Chef's Life
Sweet Corn & Expensive Tea4:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
New Breads4:30 pm
American Woodshop
The Folk Art Rooster5:00 pm
This Old House
HVAC of the Future5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
The Great Gershwin6:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 4, Episode Four7:00 pm

SCC
30.2
Curious Traveler
Curious French Villages11:30 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
UpCycle Your Life12:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Trading Cleats for Beets: NFL: Players Goes NPK (Louisburg, NC)12:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Slow Cooker Meals With Michele Scicolone1:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Chocolate and Dinner1:30 pm
Cook's Country
Spaghetti House Classics2:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Mexamericana2:30 pm
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Wings; Steak; Mushroom Pasta3:00 pm
This Old House
Net Zero From the Ground Up3:30 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Geneva and the Matterhorn: Quest for the Water Castle4:00 pm
Making It Grow
5:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
How Time Flies When You're Fishing6:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The New River Valley – Ancient Landscapes, Ancient Connections6:30 pm
Classic Gospel
David Phelps: Freedom7:00 pm

ETVW
30.3
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
South Dakota: Wild Buffalo11:30 am
NOVA
Apollo's Daring Mission12:00 pm
  movie   8 Days: To the Moon and Back
1:00 pm
POV Shorts
Earthrise2:30 pm
Big Pacific
Passionate3:00 pm
Himalaya: Kingdoms of the Sky
Himalaya: Kingdoms of the Sky4:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Stone Walkway5:00 pm
  new   MotorWeek
38465:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Houston After Harvey6:00 pm
A Chef's Life
More Than One Way to Skin a Catfish6:30 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Eat Your Greens7:00 pm
Local Programming

ETVK
30.4
Odd Squad
Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old11:30 am
Arthur
Invasion of the Soccer Fans; Pal and the Big Itch12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House12:30 pm
Cyberchase
A Perfect Fit1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha and the Canine Caper; Perfectly Martha1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Crafty Friends2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Love; Duocorn3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Jumping on the Moon; Sneezy Riders4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Shiny and Snakes; Tiny Loves Flowers4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Komodo Dragon6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Deer Buckaroo6:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!: One Small Step
7:00 pm

WCNC-DT
36.1
  sports    The Open Championship: The Open Championship third-round play
The Open Championship third-round play11:00 am
  sports   Tour de France: Stage 14
Stage 143:00 pm
  sports   The Open Championship Highlights: Third round
4:00 pm
  sports   Horse Racing: Haskell Invitational
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
07-20-20196:30 pm
Jeopardy!
01-17-20187:00 pm
Local Programming

JN
36.2
 Unraveled
Love Lies Bleeding11:00 am
Crime 360
Mother's Day Murder12:00 pm
Cold Case Files
A Brother's Burden; The Midnight Attacker1:00 pm
Cold Case Files
The Well; The Deadly Ex2:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Déjà Vu; Secret in the Well3:00 pm
Cold Case Files
The Tourniquet; Burning Desire4:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Manhunt5:00 pm
Cold Case Files
The Family; The Clue That Stuck6:00 pm
The Last 24
Kill Shot7:00 pm

WCNCDT3
36.3
  new   Getting Green
11:30 am
  new   Animal Rescue: Amazing Stories
12:00 pm
  new   Animal Rescue: Amazing Stories
12:30 pm
Court TV Trial Coverage
1:00 pm
Court TV Trial Coverage
3:00 pm
Closing Arguments 
6:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
Dogs With Jobs - E/I
Tuffy, Lulu, and Wiley11:30 am
Dogs With Jobs - E/I
Kaze, Haci, and Paugan12:00 pm
Dogs With Jobs - E/I
Stan, Fudge, and Rocky12:30 pm
Dual Survival
Up the River1:00 pm
Dual Survival
Road to Nowhere2:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Gold Fever3:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Hard Days Night4:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Never Say Die5:00 pm
Auction Kings
WWI Trench Knife; Opium License6:00 pm
Auction Kings
Michael Jordan Motorcycle; Candle Stick Phone6:30 pm
Auction Kings
Sugar Ray Leonard's Benz; WWII Dive Suit7:00 pm
Local Programming

WHEH
41.1
Cocinísima
11:30 am
Lo mejor de venga la alegría
12:00 pm
Difícil de creer
2:00 pm
Escape perfecto
5:00 pm
Escape perfecto
6:00 pm
A cada quien su santo
7:00 pm

WHEH
41.2
 Tropi Mex
11:00 am
Festiva Club Mix
12:00 pm
Festiva Club Mix
1:00 pm
Bacha Pop
2:00 pm
UrbanPop, Urbanos, Tropicales y Pop
3:00 pm
UrbanPop, Urbanos, Tropicales y Pop
4:00 pm
Tropi Pop
5:00 pm
Tropi Pop
6:00 pm
Festiva Club Mix
7:00 pm

WHEH
41.3
  new    Morning Mix Weekend Edition
10:00 am
  new   Precious World of Pearls Jewelry
12:00 pm
  new   Jewelry Love
2:00 pm
  new   Diamonds in Gold Jewelry
6:00 pm

WHEH
41.4
  sports   Honda Racing at Speed
11:30 am
Directors Cut
12:00 pm
Talking Pictures
12:30 pm
  sports   Reel Animals Fishing Show
1:00 pm
  sports   To Be Announced
1:30 pm
  sports   Lake Commandos
2:00 pm
  sports   Fishing the Flats
2:30 pm
  sports   Gulf South Outdoors
3:00 pm
  sports   Americana Outdoors
3:30 pm
  sports   Golf America
4:00 pm
  sports   Golfin' Around
4:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
5:00 pm
Directors Cut
5:30 pm
Hollywood Uncut
6:00 pm
Talking Pictures
6:30 pm
  sports   Beach Sports Net
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WHEH
41.5
 Accuweather
11:00 am
Accuweather
3:00 pm
Accuweather 
7:00 pm

WHEH
41.6
For Your Health: Your Body's Butterfly Effect
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
SoClean
12:30 pm
On the Brink: Doomsday
1:00 pm
Special Documentary
2:00 pm
News Program
2:30 pm
News Program
3:00 pm
Special Documentary
3:30 pm
Special Documentary
4:00 pm
Conversations With Nancy Brinker
Cowgirl up for the cure4:30 pm
Melania Trump: A Very Beautiful First Lady
5:00 pm
Sonny & Cher
5:30 pm
The Nazi War Machine of WWII
Everyman A Soldier6:00 pm
Bill O'Reilly's No Spin News: On Newsmax TV
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WHEH
41.7
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:30 pm
Paid Programming
6:00 pm
Paid Programming
6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.1
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Japanese Tuesday Nights11:30 am
Charlotte Cooks
12:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Pork12:30 pm
Martha Bakes
Ginger1:00 pm
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Chops; Linguine; Fish Cakes1:30 pm
Cook's Country
Pork and Pierogi2:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Episode 19172:30 pm
Chasing the Moon: American Experience
Chasing the Moon3:00 pm
Trail of History
5:00 pm
Carolina Impact
5:30 pm
Classic Gospel
CCM United: We Will Stand6:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Houston7:00 pm

PBSCLT
42.2
Local Programming   new   Grand Sumo Highlights
12:30 pm
Hearing the Voices of Nagasaki Sur
1:10 pm
Darwin's Amazing Animals
2:20 pm
Local Programming Bettering Tibet
3:10 pm
Biz Stream
4:10 pm
Local Programming Grand Sumo Highlights
6:30 pm
  new   The Spirit of Kendo
7:10 pm
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.3
Curious Traveler
Curious French Villages11:30 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
UpCycle Your Life12:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Trading Cleats for Beets: NFL: Players Goes NPK (Louisburg, NC)12:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Slow Cooker Meals With Michele Scicolone1:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Chocolate and Dinner1:30 pm
Cook's Country
Spaghetti House Classics2:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Mexamericana2:30 pm
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Wings; Steak; Mushroom Pasta3:00 pm
This Old House
Net Zero From the Ground Up3:30 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Geneva and the Matterhorn: Quest for the Water Castle4:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Chocolate and Dinner5:00 pm
Cook's Country
Spaghetti House Classics5:30 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Paris6:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Rome6:30 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Copenhagen7:00 pm
Local Programming

WJZYHD
46.1
San Diego House Flipping 101
11:30 am
  movie   Stealth
12:30 pm
  movie   Constantine
3:00 pm
  new   PBC Fight Camp
Manny Pacquiao vs. Keith Thurman (Part 4)5:30 pm
Fox 46 News at 6pm
6:00 pm
  sports   PBC Fight Night: Plant-Lee (super middleweights) 
Plant-Lee (super middleweights)7:00 pm

SBN
46.3
 Frances and Friends
10:00 am
Generation Cross
12:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 pm
Living Waters With Gabriel Swaggart
3:00 pm
Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
4:00 pm
Message of the Cross
6:00 pm
FWC Music
7:00 pm

MOVIES
46.4
  movie   Scrooge
11:30 am
  movie   A Christmas Carol
2:00 pm
  movie   Christmas Eve
4:00 pm
  movie   All I Want for Christmas
6:00 pm

H&I
46.5
 MacGyver
Split Decision11:00 am
MacGyver
Gunz 'n' Boyz12:00 pm
MacGyver
Off the Wall1:00 pm
Martial Law
Dead Ringers2:00 pm
Martial Law
Funny Money3:00 pm
The Pretender
Prison Story4:00 pm
The Pretender
Bazooka Jarod5:00 pm
Renegade
Teen Angel6:00 pm
Renegade
Den of Thieves7:00 pm

ION
46.6
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Girls Disappeared11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
American Disgrace12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Producer's Backend1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Holden's Manifesto2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Pornstar's Requiem3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Glasgowman's Wrath4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Chicago Crossover5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Spousal Privilege6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Pattern Seventeen7:00 pm

BUZZR
46.7
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Match Game
3:00 pm
Match Game
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm
Classic Concentration
5:30 pm
Classic Concentration
6:00 pm
Classic Concentration
6:30 pm
Classic Concentration
7:00 pm
Local Programming

LIGHTV
46.8
All Dogs Go to Heaven
Whacked to the Future11:30 am
Flipper
The Outsiders12:00 pm
Flipper
Splashdown1:00 pm
  movie   Joey
2:00 pm
  movie   Red Riding Hood
4:00 pm
  movie   Crash Course
6:00 pm

WGSR
47.1
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
11:30 am
NC Spin
12:00 pm
Infomercials
12:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
1:00 pm
  sports   Race Week
1:30 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
2:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
2:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
3:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
4:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
4:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
5:00 pm
  sports   Race Week
5:30 pm
Star News Weekend
6:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WTBL
49.1
  sports   Liberty Sports
11:30 am
Sporting Dog Adventures
12:00 pm
Ron Hazelton's HouseCalls
12:30 pm
  sports   Dynamic Outdoors
1:00 pm
  sports   Lindner's Angling Edge
1:30 pm
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
2:00 pm
Green House Project
2:30 pm
Designing Spaces
3:00 pm
Home & Style
3:30 pm
  new   WalkTv Western World
4:00 pm
Bonanza
5:00 pm
Cash Cowboys
6:00 pm
Dugger Mountain Music
6:30 pm
Cheyenne Country
7:00 pm
Local Programming

WTBL2
49.2
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WMYTH
55.1
Elizabeth Stanton's Great Big World
11:30 am
Airfryer Oven
12:00 pm
How to Tighten Crepey Skin
12:30 pm
San Diego House Flipping 101
1:00 pm
Life in the Carolinas
1:30 pm
  movie   The Curse of Inferno
2:00 pm
  movie   The Private Lives of Pippa Lee
4:00 pm
  new   Access
07-20-20196:00 pm
Dateline
Justice for Bonnie7:00 pm

BUZZR
55.2
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Match Game
3:00 pm
Match Game
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm
Classic Concentration
5:30 pm
Classic Concentration
6:00 pm
Classic Concentration
6:30 pm
Classic Concentration
7:00 pm
Local Programming

H&I
55.3
 MacGyver
Split Decision11:00 am
MacGyver
Gunz 'n' Boyz12:00 pm
MacGyver
Off the Wall1:00 pm
Martial Law
Dead Ringers2:00 pm
Martial Law
Funny Money3:00 pm
The Pretender
Prison Story4:00 pm
The Pretender
Bazooka Jarod5:00 pm
Renegade
Teen Angel6:00 pm
Renegade
Den of Thieves7:00 pm

LIGHTV
55.4
All Dogs Go to Heaven
Whacked to the Future11:30 am
Flipper
The Outsiders12:00 pm
Flipper
Splashdown1:00 pm
  movie   Joey
2:00 pm
  movie   Red Riding Hood
4:00 pm
  movie   Crash Course
6:00 pm

UNCTV
58.1
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Washington Was Here11:30 am
Garden Smart
Season 53, Episode 212:00 pm
America's Heartland
America's Heartland12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Houston1:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Bulgaria2:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Seoul, South Korea2:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Bicycle Maker3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Maloof Inspired Chair, Part Two3:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
HVAC of the Future; Stone Walkway4:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
River Flounder5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
07-20-20195:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
From Polkas to Classics6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Pardon?7:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCKD
58.2
Odd Squad
Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old11:30 am
Arthur
Invasion of the Soccer Fans; Pal and the Big Itch12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Mission to the Moon; Mindy's Moon Bounce House12:30 pm
Cyberchase
A Perfect Fit1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha and the Canine Caper; Perfectly Martha1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Crafty Friends2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Finds a Way to Play; Finding a Way to Play on Backwards Day2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Love; Duocorn3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Jumping on the Moon; Sneezy Riders4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Shiny and Snakes; Tiny Loves Flowers4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Komodo Dragon6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Deer Buckaroo6:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!: One Small Step
7:00 pm

UNCEX
58.3
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Cultural Mosaic11:30 am
Smart Travels: Pacific Rim with Rudy Maxa
Shanghai12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Father Kino and the Southwest12:30 pm
Travelscope
Thailand: From Golden Triangle to White Sands1:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious San Miguel de Allende1:30 pm
Nature: American Spring LIVE
Birth and Rebirth2:00 pm
Earth's Great Seasons
Summer3:00 pm
Great Yellowstone Thaw
Episode One4:00 pm
NOVA
Back to the Moon5:00 pm
Chasing the Moon: American Experience
Chasing the Moon6:00 pm

NC
58.4
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Yarn Spinner11:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Cemetery Gardens (Atlanta, GA)12:00 pm
Almanac Gardener
12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
EcoSense for Living
Ocean Health - Creatures Speak1:30 pm
First in Future
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Elizabeth Kolbert2:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Behind The Headlines: Vaping- The Gateway Drug?3:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
07-19-20193:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
07-20-20195:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
07-19-20195:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Country Roots, Gospel Favorites6:00 pm
Live From the Dennison Lodge
Mike Hurwitz7:00 pm

WAXN-DT
64.1
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
  new   Killer Mysteries
07-17-20191:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
07-17-20191:30 pm
The Listener
To Die For2:00 pm
Castle
Cops & Robbers3:00 pm
Castle
Heartbreak Hotel4:00 pm
The King of Queens
Dire Straits5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Doug Out5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Dinner With the Goldbergs6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Boy Barry6:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Outing7:00 pm
Local Programming

GetTV
64.2
Awesome Adventures
Canada11:30 am
Aqua Kids Adventures
Ocean Acidification12:00 pm
Aqua Kids Adventures
Storm Water Wetland Project12:30 pm
  movie   All the Pretty Horses
1:00 pm
  movie   Comanche Station
3:45 pm
  movie   The Shadow Riders
5:30 pm

ESCAPE
64.3
Walking Wild
11:30 am
Wild Wonders
12:00 pm
Missing
12:30 pm
  movie   Code Of Silence
1:00 pm
  movie   Dangerous Pursuit
3:30 pm
  movie   The Boneyard
6:00 pm

LAFFTV
64.4
Recipe Rehab
Vikki's Q&A #211:30 am
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Wrist Air Conditioner12:00 pm
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Solar Bike12:30 pm
  movie   Blazing Saddles
1:00 pm
  movie   Police Academy 2: Their First Assignment
3:00 pm
  movie   Police Academy 3: Back in Training
5:00 pm
That '70s Show
The First Date7:00 pm
Local Programming

WSCO30-2
64.5
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
  new   Killer Mysteries
07-17-20191:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
07-17-20191:30 pm
The Listener
To Die For2:00 pm
Castle
Cops & Robbers3:00 pm
Castle
Heartbreak Hotel4:00 pm
The King of Queens
Dire Straits5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Doug Out5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Dinner With the Goldbergs6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Boy Barry6:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Outing7:00 pm
Local Programming

WAXN36
64.7
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
  new   Killer Mysteries
07-17-20191:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
07-17-20191:30 pm
The Listener
To Die For2:00 pm
Castle
Cops & Robbers3:00 pm
Castle
Heartbreak Hotel4:00 pm
The King of Queens
Dire Straits5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Doug Out5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Dinner With the Goldbergs6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Boy Barry6:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Outing7:00 pm
Local Programming

WAXN36-2
64.8
Awesome Adventures
Canada11:30 am
Aqua Kids Adventures
Ocean Acidification12:00 pm
Aqua Kids Adventures
Storm Water Wetland Project12:30 pm
  movie   All the Pretty Horses
1:00 pm
  movie   Comanche Station
3:45 pm
  movie   The Shadow Riders
5:30 pm

WSCO46-2
64.9
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
  new   Killer Mysteries
07-17-20191:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
07-17-20191:30 pm
The Listener
To Die For2:00 pm
Castle
Cops & Robbers3:00 pm
Castle
Heartbreak Hotel4:00 pm
The King of Queens
Dire Straits5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Doug Out5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Dinner With the Goldbergs6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Boy Barry6:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Outing7:00 pm
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Charlotte Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com