4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               

WFMY-DT
2.1
Four 2 Five
4:00 pm
new WFMY News 2 at 5:00
5:00 pm
new WFMY News 2 at 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
MacGyver
Tesla + Bell + Edition + Mac8:00 pm
new Love Island
2239:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Reckless10:00 pm
new WFMY News 2 at 11:00
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm

JN
2.2
City Confidential
Tyler: Fallen Rose4:00 pm
New Detectives
Loved to Death5:00 pm
New Detectives
Written in Blood6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
The Tortured Truth; Portrait of a Killer7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Vanished8:00 pm
The Last 24
Out of Control9:00 pm
A Killer’s Mistake
Kelly Cochrane10:00 pm
Cruise Ship Killers
Jacob11:01 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
I’ve Been Watching You12:00 am

WFMYN
2.3
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Manuscript for Murder6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Seeds for Doubt7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Silk Stalkings7:30 pm
The First 48
Shooting Spree; Lady in the Fire8:00 pm
The First 48
Motel No-Tell; Brotherly Love9:00 pm
The First 48
Better Days; Wildflower10:00 pm
The FBI Files
Held for Ransom11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily with Chris Hansen
Killer Teen Blogger12:00 am

QUEST
2.4
Factory Made
Episode 14:00 pm
Factory Made
Episode 24:30 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Ready to Roll5:00 pm
Yukon Gold
It’s Ours to Take6:00 pm
Yukon Gold
What Doesn’t Kill You7:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Spaced Invaders8:00 pm
Shipping Wars
I Can’t Believe It’s Not Better8:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Night of the Pondering Dead9:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Jenny Bears All9:30 pm
American Restoration
Duck and Cover10:00 pm
American Restoration
Grippin’ Mad10:30 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Destination: Diamond Mine11:00 pm
IRT Deadliest Roads
King of the Road12:00 am

WBTV HD
3.1
new WBTV News 3 at 4PM
4:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 4:30PM
4:30 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 5PM
5:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 6PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new WBTV News Prime Time
7:00 pm
On Your Side Tonight with Jamie Boll
7:30 pm
MacGyver
Tesla + Bell + Edition + Mac8:00 pm
new Love Island
2239:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Reckless10:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 11PM
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm

WBTVT
3.2
movie  Escape Plan
2:30 pm
movie The Losers
5:00 pm
The Game
When the Chickens Come Home to Roost7:00 pm
The Game
Diary of a Mad Black Woman, Redux7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Family Time
Bro Code8:30 pm
movie Cradle 2 the Grave
9:00 pm
movie Takers
11:00 pm

Grit
3.3
TBA
4:00 pm
Hee Haw
Tennessee Ernie Ford, Tommy Overstreet and Jody Miller5:00 pm
Best of Coffee, Country & Cody
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
The Jeff Foxworthy Show
A Sore Winter9:30 pm
Hee Haw
Tennessee Ernie Ford, Tommy Overstreet and Jody Miller10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
TBA
12:00 am

W42DR
6.1
new TBA
4:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:00
5:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:30
5:30 pm
Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
Shark Tank
Episode 11188:00 pm
20/20
9:01 pm
WSOC Tonight
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Dan Levy; Elle King11:35 pm
new TBA
12:05 am

W42DR2
6.2
new TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Jerry
The plaintiff claims a family owned car repair shop caused damage to his car4:30 pm
The King of Queens
Missing Links5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Connect Four5:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Bizarro Jerry6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Soup6:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
The Goldbergs
The Day After the Day After11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Bill/Murray11:30 pm
Family Guy
12 and a Half Angry Men12:00 am

WSPAD
7.1
Carolina’s Family At 4 PM
4:00 pm
Carolina’s Family At 4.30 PM
4:30 pm
7 News At 5PM
5:00 pm
7 News At 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new 7 News At 6PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new 7 News At 7PM
7:00 pm
7 News At 7:30PM
7:30 pm
MacGyver
Tesla + Bell + Edition + Mac8:00 pm
new Love Island
2239:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Reckless10:00 pm
new 7 News At 11 PM
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm

ION
7.3
Chicago P.D.
Ties That Bind4:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Good Men5:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
The Forgotten6:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Pain Killer7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
This City8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
What Could Have Been9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Sacrifice10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Confession11:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Reckoning12:00 am

WGHPFOX8
8.1
new Fox8 News at 4:00PM
4:00 pm
new Fox8 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
new Fox8 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Bizarro Jerry7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Soup7:30 pm
sports Friday Night SmackDown
09-18-20208:00 pm
new Fox8 10:00 News
10:00 pm
Fox8 News at 11.00 pm
11:00 pm
TMZ
11:30 pm
new TBA
12:00 am

ANTEN
8.2
Diff’rent Strokes
A Tale of Two Teachers4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
So You Want to Be a Rock Star4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Sam’s Imaginary Friend5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Grandpa’s Visit5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Group Home6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Bugs6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Stay Out of My Briefs7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Break a Leg, Stephanie7:30 pm
Alice
Star in the Storeroom8:00 pm
Alice
The Bus8:30 pm
Three’s Company
Roper’s Car9:00 pm
Three’s Company
Cyrano De Tripper9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Designing Women
Payne Comes Home11:30 pm
Coach
Oh, a Pro Job12:00 am

WGHP3
8.3
new The FBI Files
The Search for Lisa Rene4:00 pm
Court TV Live
5:00 pm
Court TV Live
8:00 pm
new Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony11:00 pm
Court TV Live
12:00 am

WGHP4
8.4
Escape to the Country
Lake District4:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Forest of Dean5:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Wiltshire6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Sell This House!
Coon Rapids, MN8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Burnsville, MN8:30 pm
Design Inc.
Rob’s Kitchen9:00 pm
Room Service
Sleek Cuisine9:30 pm
Flip This House
Joe’s Quick Flip10:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Mojito’s11:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Revisited #112:00 am

WSOCH
9.1
new TBA
4:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:00
5:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:30
5:30 pm
Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
Shark Tank
Episode 11188:00 pm
20/20
9:01 pm
WSOC Tonight
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Dan Levy; Elle King11:35 pm
new TBA
12:05 am

WSOCHD
9.2
new  Al rojo vivo
3:58 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo mediodía
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new Exatlón Estados Unidos
7:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new Enemigo íntimo
10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
new Noticias Telemundo en la Noche
11:35 pm
new TBA
12:00 am
Local Programming

WSOC30
9.5
new TBA
4:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:00
5:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:30
5:30 pm
Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
Shark Tank
Episode 11188:00 pm
20/20
9:01 pm
WSOC Tonight
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Dan Levy; Elle King11:35 pm
new TBA
12:05 am

WSOC46
9.9
new TBA
4:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:00
5:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:30
5:30 pm
Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
Shark Tank
Episode 11188:00 pm
20/20
9:01 pm
WSOC Tonight
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Dan Levy; Elle King11:35 pm
new TBA
12:05 am

WISDT
10.1
null: U.S. Open Second Round
4:00 pm
new WIS News 10 7:00 Report
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Dateline NBC
10:00 pm
new WIS News 10 Nightcast
11:00 pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
11:34 pm

BOUNCE
10.2
new TBA
4:00 pm
Hot Bench
Judge Acker Delivers Game of Thrones Judgment!; Teen Lucky to Be Alive!4:30 pm
The King of Queens
Missing Links5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Connect Four5:30 pm
Friends
6:00 pm
Friends
6:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Bizarro Jerry7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Soup7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
Masters of Illusion
Alex, I’ll Take Pickpockets and Monkeys for $10008:30 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new TBA
9:30 pm
Columbia’s 10pm News
10:00 pm
Mom
A Cricket and a Hedge Made of Gold10:30 pm
WIS News 10 @ 11
11:00 pm
Family Guy
12 and a Half Angry Men11:30 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Moody Foodie12:00 am

GRIT
10.3
movie  Escape Plan
2:30 pm
movie The Losers
5:00 pm
The Game
When the Chickens Come Home to Roost7:00 pm
The Game
Diary of a Mad Black Woman, Redux7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Family Time
Bro Code8:30 pm
movie Cradle 2 the Grave
9:00 pm
movie Takers
11:00 pm

WHKY-DT
14.1
That Damn Dog!
4:00 pm
Personal Injury Court
Reed v Smith5:00 pm
new WHKY-TV News
5:30 pm
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
6:00 pm
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
7:00 pm
Rex Allen Theatre Presents
8:00 pm
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
8:30 pm
Praising Place
9:00 pm
Support Your Heart, Brain, Musculoskeletal System, and Immune Function with…
9:30 pm
new WHKY News
10:00 pm
How Men Stay Health
10:30 pm
Slim Cycle
11:00 pm
BISSELLCrossWave
11:30 pm
The Best of CHER
12:00 am

THIS
14.2
movie  Stagecoach
3:30 pm
movie Wild Bill
6:00 pm
movie The Alamo
8:00 pm
movie Stagecoach
11:30 pm

COMET
14.3
Sliders
The Chasm4:00 pm
Sliders
Roads Taken5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Leaping of the Shrew6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Nowhere to Run7:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Unfinished Business8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
The Passage9:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Off the Grid10:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
The Scourge11:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Arthur’s Mantle12:00 am

CHARGE
14.4
CHiPs
Game of War4:00 pm
CHiPs
A Threat of War5:00 pm
CHiPs
Trained for Trouble6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Last of a Breed, Part 27:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Brainchild8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Mr. Justice9:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
No More Mr. Nice Guy10:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Rembrandt’s Girl11:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Paradise Blues12:00 am

WHKY5
14.5
new Bella Luce Jewelry
4:00 pm
new Color & Karat Jewelry
6:00 pm
new Girlfriend Friday
8:00 pm
new Girlfriend Friday After Party – Jewelry
10:00 pm
new Pacific Style Jewelry Collection
12:00 am

WHKY6
14.6
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:30 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am

WCEE
16.1
new Chisme en Vivo
4:00 pm
LOL
5:00 pm
Noticiero estrella T.V
5:30 pm
I Testigo
6:00 pm
100 latinos dijeron
7:00 pm
Tengo Talento, Mucho Talento
8:00 pm
El Capo
9:00 pm
Alarma TV
10:00 pm
Noticiero cierre de edición
10:30 pm
Enchufe TV
11:00 pm
LOL
11:30 pm
Programación pagada
12:00 am

UNCEX
17.1
Simply Ming
Mingtsai with Guest Dr. William Li4:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Tasty Teardrops and Tomatoes Chios4:30 pm
A Taste of History
Coastal Manabí Cuisine5:00 pm
A Chef’s Life
They Call ‘Em ‘Bagas5:30 pm
Cook’s Country
Regional Seafood Specialties6:00 pm
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Shorey’s Petite Appetite6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Romania7:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
On the Road in Algarve, Portugal7:30 pm
Father Brown
The Celestial Choir8:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Six9:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Seven10:00 pm
EastEnders
11:00 pm
EastEnders
11:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
12:00 am

UNCTV
17.2
Canvasing the World with Sean Diediker
Canvasing Santa Barbara, California4:00 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
One Summer Day, Part 24:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-18-20206:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
NC Spin
7:30 pm
new Washington Week
09-18-20208:00 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
8:30 pm
new Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: Haydn: King of Strings9:00 pm
new Art in the Twenty-First Century
London10:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
09-18-202011:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am

UNCKD
17.3
new Sesame Street
Julia’s Haircut4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Zig-Zagged6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Koala Balloon6:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
8:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 88:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?9:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Migration Situation10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Julia’s Haircut12:00 am

NC
17.4
American Masters
Toni Morrison4:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-17-20205:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Today
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-18-20207:00 pm
Ncimpact
8:00 pm
Black Issues Forum
8:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:00 pm
new Washington Week
09-18-20209:30 pm
NC Spin
10:00 pm
new Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-19-202010:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-18-202011:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-18-202012:00 am

WCBBHD
18.1
Maury
DNA Will Prove It…One Man Got Us All Pregnant!4:00 pm
The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Bradd Pitt; Sean Hayes; Naomi Osaka; Jaden Jefferson5:00 pm
Mom
A Cricket and a Hedge Made of Gold6:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Poker in the Front, Looker in the Back6:30 pm
black-ish
Good Dre Hunting7:00 pm
black-ish
Man at Work7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
Masters of Illusion
Alex, I’ll Take Pickpockets and Monkeys for $10008:30 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new TBA
9:30 pm
new WCCB News @ Ten
10:00 pm
new WCCB News Edge
10:35 pm
Mom
Leather Cribs and a Medieval Rack11:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Dennis’s Birthday11:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Turtle Sense12:00 am

W20DD4
18.10
Earth Brands Footwear
4:00 pm
Dr. Denese SkinScience
5:00 pm
Fri-Yay! With Jane & David
6:00 pm
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
9:00 pm
Shawn’s Feel-Good Fall Fashion Faves
10:00 pm
Daretosharebeauty With Shawn
11:00 pm
Your Home Environment
12:00 am

W20DD5
18.11
Cold Case
Frank’s Best4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Cost of Living5:00 pm
The Closer
To Serve With Love6:00 pm
The Closer
Under Control7:00 pm
Major Crimes
Return to Sender Part 28:00 pm
Major Crimes
Flight Risk9:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
The Gathering10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Don’t Fail11:00 pm
In Plain Sight
Coma Chameleon12:00 am

W20DD3
18.13
Wagon Train
The Jenny Tannen Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 83—A Different Thing5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 103—A Sound Like Thunder5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Shimrock a Go-Go6:00 pm
Happy Days
Chachi’s Incredo-Wax6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Hey, Look Me Over7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Trick or Treatment7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy’s Vacation8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy Saves Gomer8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer the Beautiful Dreamer9:00 pm
Green Acres
My Husband the Rooster Renter9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Missing Klink10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Who Stole My Copy of Mein Kampf?10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Guest Steve Lawrence11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Unwelcome Well11:30 pm

WCCB
18.2
Diff’rent Strokes
A Tale of Two Teachers4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
So You Want to Be a Rock Star4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Sam’s Imaginary Friend5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Grandpa’s Visit5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Group Home6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Bugs6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Stay Out of My Briefs7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Break a Leg, Stephanie7:30 pm
Alice
Star in the Storeroom8:00 pm
Alice
The Bus8:30 pm
Three’s Company
Roper’s Car9:00 pm
Three’s Company
Cyrano De Tripper9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Designing Women
Payne Comes Home11:30 pm
Coach
Oh, a Pro Job12:00 am

WCCBDT3
18.3
Wagon Train
The Jenny Tannen Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 83—A Different Thing5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 103—A Sound Like Thunder5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Shimrock a Go-Go6:00 pm
Happy Days
Chachi’s Incredo-Wax6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Hey, Look Me Over7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Trick or Treatment7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy’s Vacation8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy Saves Gomer8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer the Beautiful Dreamer9:00 pm
Green Acres
My Husband the Rooster Renter9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Missing Klink10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Who Stole My Copy of Mein Kampf?10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Guest Steve Lawrence11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Unwelcome Well11:30 pm

WCCB4
18.4
Earth Brands Footwear
4:00 pm
Dr. Denese SkinScience
5:00 pm
Fri-Yay! With Jane & David
6:00 pm
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
9:00 pm
Shawn’s Feel-Good Fall Fashion Faves
10:00 pm
Daretosharebeauty With Shawn
11:00 pm
Your Home Environment
12:00 am

STARTTV
18.5
Cold Case
Frank’s Best4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Cost of Living5:00 pm
The Closer
To Serve With Love6:00 pm
The Closer
Under Control7:00 pm
Major Crimes
Return to Sender Part 28:00 pm
Major Crimes
Flight Risk9:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
The Gathering10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Don’t Fail11:00 pm
In Plain Sight
Coma Chameleon12:00 am

WCCB6
18.6
Escape to the Country
Lake District4:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Forest of Dean5:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Wiltshire6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Sell This House!
Coon Rapids, MN8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Burnsville, MN8:30 pm
Design Inc.
Rob’s Kitchen9:00 pm
Room Service
Sleek Cuisine9:30 pm
Flip This House
Joe’s Quick Flip10:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Mojito’s11:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Revisited #112:00 am

WCCBDT7
18.7
Patricia Nash Handbags & Accessories
4:00 pm
Game On! with Tamara
5:00 pm
Game On! with Tamara
6:00 pm
Shannon’s In The House!
7:00 pm
Shannon’s In The House!
8:00 pm
Fashion Fridays with Diane Gilman
9:00 pm
Patricia Nash Handbags & Accessories
10:00 pm
Patricia Nash Handbags & Accessories
11:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
12:00 am

W20DD2
18.8
Diff’rent Strokes
A Tale of Two Teachers4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
So You Want to Be a Rock Star4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Sam’s Imaginary Friend5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Grandpa’s Visit5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Group Home6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Bugs6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Stay Out of My Briefs7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Break a Leg, Stephanie7:30 pm
Alice
Star in the Storeroom8:00 pm
Alice
The Bus8:30 pm
Three’s Company
Roper’s Car9:00 pm
Three’s Company
Cyrano De Tripper9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Designing Women
Payne Comes Home11:30 pm
Coach
Oh, a Pro Job12:00 am

W20DD3
18.9
Wagon Train
The Jenny Tannen Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 83—A Different Thing5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 103—A Sound Like Thunder5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Shimrock a Go-Go6:00 pm
Happy Days
Chachi’s Incredo-Wax6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Hey, Look Me Over7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Trick or Treatment7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy’s Vacation8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy Saves Gomer8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer the Beautiful Dreamer9:00 pm
Green Acres
My Husband the Rooster Renter9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Missing Klink10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Who Stole My Copy of Mein Kampf?10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Guest Steve Lawrence11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Unwelcome Well11:30 pm

WLTX-DT
19.1
The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Bradd Pitt; Sean Hayes; Naomi Osaka; Jaden Jefferson4:00 pm
new News 19 Friends @ 5
5:00 pm
new News 19 @ 6
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new News 19 @ 7
7:00 pm
Inside Edition
7:30 pm
MacGyver
Tesla + Bell + Edition + Mac8:00 pm
new Love Island
2239:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Reckless10:00 pm
new News 19 @ 11
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:35 pm

JN
19.2
City Confidential
Tyler: Fallen Rose4:00 pm
New Detectives
Loved to Death5:00 pm
New Detectives
Written in Blood6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
The Tortured Truth; Portrait of a Killer7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Vanished8:00 pm
The Last 24
Out of Control9:00 pm
A Killer’s Mistake
Kelly Cochrane10:00 pm
Cruise Ship Killers
Jacob11:01 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
I’ve Been Watching You12:00 am

ANTEN
19.3
Newhart
Hail to the Councilman4:00 pm
Bosom Buddies
The Show Must Go On4:30 pm
The Jeffersons
The Separation5:00 pm
The Jeffersons
Louise’s Father5:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
The Jackson 5, Topo Gigio, and More6:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Joan Rivers, The Rascals, and More6:30 pm
Rowan & Martin’s Laugh-In
1097:00 pm
Through the Decades
Through the Decades: September 188:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Lillian Hellman, Jacques Cousteau and Dr. Frederick Dockstader9:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
You’re Under Arrest10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Fifty-two Forty-five or Work10:30 pm
The Lost Honeymooners
Lucky Number & Pickles11:00 pm
Abbott and Costello
Car Trouble11:30 pm
TBA
12:00 am

QUEST
19.4
Factory Made
Episode 14:00 pm
Factory Made
Episode 24:30 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Ready to Roll5:00 pm
Yukon Gold
It’s Ours to Take6:00 pm
Yukon Gold
What Doesn’t Kill You7:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Spaced Invaders8:00 pm
Shipping Wars
I Can’t Believe It’s Not Better8:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Night of the Pondering Dead9:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Jenny Bears All9:30 pm
American Restoration
Duck and Cover10:00 pm
American Restoration
Grippin’ Mad10:30 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Destination: Diamond Mine11:00 pm
IRT Deadliest Roads
King of the Road12:00 am

W21CK
21.1
3ABN Today
Panama City Mission Trip4:00 pm
A Day With The King
Isaac & Rebekah5:00 pm
Local Programming ASAP Ministries
Go Into the Alleys6:00 pm
Your Favorites by Request
All Hail The Power of Jesus’ Name6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The First Angel’s Message7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
It Is Written
The Trail of Tears10:00 pm
TBA
10:30 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
TBA
11:30 pm
TBA
12:00 am

W21CK2
21.2
Give Me the Bible
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:30 pm
Discover Prophecy Ministries
8:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
9:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
9:30 pm
Anchors of Truth
10:00 pm
Anchor School of Theology: Prophetic Principles
11:00 pm
new Revelation Now
12:00 am

W21CK3
21.3
 3ABN Gravando
3:30 pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
5:00 pm
Amiguitos de Jesús
5:30 pm
Cristiano victorioso
6:00 pm
Maravillosa creación
6:30 pm
Lecciones de Vida
7:00 pm
Local Programming Respuestas Bíblicas
8:00 pm
3ABN Hoy culto familiar
9:00 pm
Escogidos y transformados
10:00 pm
Estudiemos juntos
11:00 pm
Ofrenda Musical
11:30 pm
3ABN Hoy culto familiar
12:00 am

W21CK4
21.4
Local Programming It Is Written
4:30 pm
Table Talk
5:00 pm
Anchors of Truth
6:00 pm
More Abundant Life
7:00 pm
Reaching Your Heart
7:30 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Local Programming 3ABN Today
9:00 pm
3ABN Today
10:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
11:00 pm
It Is Written
11:30 pm
Sabbath School Study Hour
12:00 am

W21CK5
21.5
Songs of the Kingdom
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
White Horse Media
5:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:00 pm
Local Programming Voice of Prophecy
7:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
8:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
9:00 pm
Eventide
10:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
12:00 am

WVEB
22.1
Little House on the Prairie
Growin’ Pains4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Dark Sage5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
A Wiser Heart6:00 pm
The Munsters
Movie Star Munster7:00 pm
The Munsters
Herman the Rookie7:30 pm
Frasier
The Show Where Diane Comes Back8:00 pm
Frasier
A Word to the Wiseguy8:30 pm
Roseanne
Millions from Heaven9:00 pm
Roseanne
What a Day for a Daydream9:30 pm
Roseanne
Honor Thy Mother10:00 pm
Roseanne
Someday My Prince Will Come10:30 pm
The Nanny
Sara’s Parents11:00 pm
The Nanny
Maggie’s Boyfriend11:30 pm
The Nanny
I’m Pregnant12:00 am

WVEB
22.2
 Video Jukebox
3:00 pm
Prime Cuts
7:00 pm
Nashville Insider
09-14-20208:00 pm
Video Jukebox
8:30 pm
On the Rise
Olivia Lane9:00 pm
Top 20
10:00 pm
Video Jukebox
12:00 am

WVEB
22.3
sports Boundless
Iceland: All Ice, No Fire4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
new Campus Insiders
Weekend Kickoff6:00 pm
sports #InsideTheAssociation
6:30 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
2019 Germany7:00 pm
sports High-School Football: Brentwood at Ravenwood
8:00 pm
sports Campus Insiders
Weekend Kickoff11:00 pm
new WCC All-Access
11:30 pm
World Poker Tour
WPT World Championship12:00 am

WVEB
22.4
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:30 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am

WVEB
22.5
Under $10 Deals
4:00 pm
Under $10 Deals
5:00 pm
Under $10 Deals
6:00 pm
Under $10 Deals
7:00 pm
Under $10 Deals
8:00 pm
Under $10 Deals
9:00 pm
Under $10 Deals
10:00 pm
Under $10 Deals
11:00 pm
Today’s Leading Value
12:00 am

WVEB
22.6
 Mornings With Pat & Dan
3:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
Mornings With Pat & Dan
7:00 pm
Down Home With David
9:00 pm
Get in Shape
11:00 pm
Down Home With David
12:00 am

WVEB
22.7
MacKenzie-Childs Home TV
4:00 pm
Health and Aging With Jason Taylor
5:00 pm
Mark Roberts Collectibles
6:00 pm
MacKenzie-Childs Home TV
7:00 pm
Consult Beaute & Health With the Dubrows
8:00 pm
Consult Beaute & Health With the Dubrows
9:00 pm
MacKenzie-Childs Home TV
10:00 pm
MacKenzie-Childs Home TV
11:00 pm
Safe Living With Dr Terry Dubrow
12:00 am

WDMC
25.1
Rick Renner
4:00 pm
Bill Winston
4:30 pm
Paula Today
5:00 pm
David Jeremiah
5:30 pm
Our Jewish Roots
6:00 pm
Love a Child
6:30 pm
Rod Parsley Now
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Marcus Lamb
9:00 pm
The Hope Connection
10:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus
10:30 pm
Hour of Salvation
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm
Life Today
12:00 am

WGTB
28.1
Adventures in Odyssey
4:00 pm
Elizabeth Stanton’s Great Big World
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
new PIJN News
5:30 pm
Expedition Texas
6:00 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
6:30 pm
Randall Terry: The Voice of Resistance
7:00 pm
Wretched TV
7:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
7th Street Theatre
9:00 pm
Faith on Film
10:00 pm
Mxtv
10:30 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
11:00 pm
Ask the Pastor
11:30 pm

WGTB2
28.2
Adventures in Odyssey
4:00 pm
Elizabeth Stanton’s Great Big World
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
new PIJN News
5:30 pm
Expedition Texas
6:00 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
6:30 pm
Randall Terry: The Voice of Resistance
7:00 pm
Wretched TV
7:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
7th Street Theatre
9:00 pm
Faith on Film
10:00 pm
Mxtv
10:30 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
11:00 pm
Ask the Pastor
11:30 pm

ETVH
30.1
Molly of Denali
Rocky Rescue / Canoe Journey4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Mary Leakey; I Am Alexander Hamilton4:30 pm
Odd Squad
Crime at Shapely Manor5:00 pm
Arthur
The World of Tomorrow; Is There a Doctor in the House?5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-18-20206:00 pm
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
Hill Country Texas7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
new Washington Week
09-18-20208:00 pm
new Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-19-20208:30 pm
new Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: Haydn: King of Strings9:00 pm
new Art in the Twenty-First Century
London10:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
09-18-202011:00 pm
Washington Week
09-18-202012:00 am

SCC
30.2
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Dublin4:00 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Modern Weeknight Meals4:30 pm
Canvasing the World with Sean Diediker
5:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Wyoming National Forests5:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Rome: Baroque Brilliance6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
A Bite of Greek Red Wine6:30 pm
Simply Ming
Simon Majumdar7:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Roast Beef and Potatoes7:30 pm
Father Brown
The Celestial Choir8:00 pm
Frankie Drake Mysteries
Whisper Sisters9:00 pm
Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Love in Amsterdam10:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Tijuana’s Culinary Revolution12:00 am

ETVW
30.3
Yoga in Practice
Our Breath Is Our Conversation With4:00 pm
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Posture4:30 pm
BBC World News Today
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-18-20207:00 pm
Asia Insight
Episode 7058:00 pm
Overheard With Evan Smith
Ten Years of Overheard: Thought Leaders8:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-18-20209:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
Canada Files
Episode 1310:30 pm
new Washington Week
09-18-202011:00 pm
new Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-19-202011:30 pm
Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: Haydn: King of Strings12:00 am

ETVK
30.4
new Sesame Street
Julia’s Haircut4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Zig-Zagged6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Koala Balloon6:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
8:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 88:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?9:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Migration Situation10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Julia’s Haircut12:00 am

WCNC-DT
36.1
null: U.S. Open Second Round
4:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Dateline NBC
10:00 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 11:00
11:00 pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
11:35 pm

JN
36.2
City Confidential
Tyler: Fallen Rose4:00 pm
New Detectives
Loved to Death5:00 pm
New Detectives
Written in Blood6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
The Tortured Truth; Portrait of a Killer7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Vanished8:00 pm
The Last 24
Out of Control9:00 pm
A Killer’s Mistake
Kelly Cochrane10:00 pm
Cruise Ship Killers
Jacob11:01 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
I’ve Been Watching You12:00 am

WCNCDT3
36.3
new The FBI Files
The Search for Lisa Rene4:00 pm
Court TV Live
5:00 pm
Court TV Live
8:00 pm
new Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony11:00 pm
Court TV Live
12:00 am

QUEST
36.4
Factory Made
Episode 14:00 pm
Factory Made
Episode 24:30 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Ready to Roll5:00 pm
Yukon Gold
It’s Ours to Take6:00 pm
Yukon Gold
What Doesn’t Kill You7:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Spaced Invaders8:00 pm
Shipping Wars
I Can’t Believe It’s Not Better8:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Night of the Pondering Dead9:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Jenny Bears All9:30 pm
American Restoration
Duck and Cover10:00 pm
American Restoration
Grippin’ Mad10:30 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Destination: Diamond Mine11:00 pm
IRT Deadliest Roads
King of the Road12:00 am

WHEH
41.1
Lo que callamos las mujeres
4:00 pm
Mi Pareja Puede
5:00 pm
new Hechos Meridiano
6:00 pm
Escape perfecto
6:30 pm
new Todos quieren fama
7:01 pm
Al extremo: Edición especial
7:55 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
Difícil de creer
10:01 pm
new Hechos Meridiano
11:00 pm
Difícil de creer
11:30 pm
Ya Cayó Renovado
12:00 am

WHEH
41.2
LX News – AM
4:00 pm
LX News – AM
5:00 pm
All The Pizza
Where a Carlo Can Be a Kid6:00 pm
All The Pizza
Home Slice6:30 pm
Exhibition Awesome
Man vs. Nature7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
LX News – PM
8:00 pm
LX News – PM
9:00 pm
LX News – PM
10:00 pm
LX News – PM
11:00 pm
Paid Programing
12:00 am

WHEH
41.3
new Bella Luce Jewelry
4:00 pm
new Color & Karat Jewelry
6:00 pm
new Girlfriend Friday
8:00 pm
new Girlfriend Friday After Party – Jewelry
10:00 pm
new Pacific Style Jewelry Collection
12:00 am

WHEH
41.4
sports  Tuff TV Programming
12:00 am
Local Programming

WHEH
41.5
 Accuweather
3:00 pm
Accuweather
7:00 pm
Accuweather
11:00 pm

WHEH
41.6
new The Howie Carr Show
4:00 pm
new The Chris Salcedo Show
5:00 pm
new Spicer & Co.
6:00 pm
new Greg Kelly Reports
7:00 pm
new Stinchfield
8:00 pm
Spicer & Co.
9:00 pm
Greg Kelly Reports
10:00 pm
Stinchfield
11:00 pm

WHEH
41.7
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:30 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am

PBSCLT
42.1
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime4:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Living on Auto-Pilot5:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Edinburgh6:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Great Swiss Cities6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-18-20207:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
Carolina Business Review
8:30 pm
American Experience
Influenza 19189:00 pm
American Experience
The Polio Crusade10:00 pm
Latino Americans
Foreigners in Their Own Land11:00 pm
Latino Americans
Empire of Dreams12:00 am

PBSCLT
42.2
NHK World Prime
4:00 pm
Local Programming Today’s Close-Up
5:30 pm
Local Programming NHK World Selection
6:30 pm
new Bosai: An Educational Journey
7:10 pm
new TBA
8:25 pm
new TBA
9:10 pm
TBA
10:10 pm
Local Programming Today’s Close-Up
11:10 pm
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.3
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Dublin4:00 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Modern Weeknight Meals4:30 pm
Canvasing the World with Sean Diediker
5:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Wyoming National Forests5:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Rome: Baroque Brilliance6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
A Bite of Greek Red Wine6:30 pm
Simply Ming
Simon Majumdar7:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Roast Beef and Potatoes7:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
The Perfect Cookie8:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
A Bite of Greek Red Wine8:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
9:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
9:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
From Pueblo to City10:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Ensenada’s Epic Seafood10:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
11:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Jinetes, Adventure in the Mountains11:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Tijuana’s Culinary Revolution12:00 am

WXLVH
45.1
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
Shark Tank
Episode 11188:00 pm
20/20
9:01 pm
new DailyMailTV
09-18-202011:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Dan Levy; Elle King11:30 pm
new TBA
12:00 am

WXLV
45.2
sports Boundless
Iceland: All Ice, No Fire4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
new Campus Insiders
Weekend Kickoff6:00 pm
sports #InsideTheAssociation
6:30 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
2019 Germany7:00 pm
sports High-School Football: Brentwood at Ravenwood
8:00 pm
sports Campus Insiders
Weekend Kickoff11:00 pm
new WCC All-Access
11:30 pm
World Poker Tour
WPT World Championship12:00 am

WXLV
45.3
CHiPs
Game of War4:00 pm
CHiPs
A Threat of War5:00 pm
CHiPs
Trained for Trouble6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Last of a Breed, Part 27:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Brainchild8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Mr. Justice9:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
No More Mr. Nice Guy10:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Rembrandt’s Girl11:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Paradise Blues12:00 am

TBD
45.4
TBD’s The Link
4:00 pm
TBD’s The Link
5:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm
FailFactory
9:30 pm
FailFactory
10:00 pm
FailFactory
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am

WJZYHD
46.1
new TBA
4:00 pm
new Fox 46 News @ 5pm
5:00 pm
new Fox 46 News @ 6pm
6:00 pm
TMZ
7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Troll Manifestation7:30 pm
sports Friday Night SmackDown
09-18-20208:00 pm
Fox 46 News 10pm
10:00 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm
TMZ
11:30 pm
new TBA
12:00 am

SBN
46.3
 September Share-A-Thon
6:00 am

MOVIES
46.4
movie  Sybil
3:45 pm
movie I Accuse
8:00 pm
movie Cyrano de Bergerac
10:10 pm

H&I
46.5
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Man Who Shot Santa4:00 pm
MacGyver
DOA: MacGyver5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Rock and a Hard Place6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Jump Start7:00 pm
Star Trek
Catspaw8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Price9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Shakaar10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
In the Flesh11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Carbon Creek12:00 am

ION
46.6
Chicago P.D.
Ties That Bind4:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Good Men5:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
The Forgotten6:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Pain Killer7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
This City8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
What Could Have Been9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Sacrifice10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Confession11:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Reckoning12:00 am

BUZZR
46.7
Press Your Luck
4:00 pm
Card Sharks
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Concentration
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
11:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
12:00 am

LIGHTV
46.8
Green Acres
Eb’s Double Trouble4:00 pm
Green Acres
Apple-Picking Time4:30 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:00 pm
Heartland
The Penny Drops6:00 pm
Heartland
Thread the Needle7:00 pm
movie Evelyn
8:00 pm
movie Joey
10:00 pm
movie Support Your Local Sheriff!
12:00 am

WGSR
47.1
Local Buzz
4:00 pm
new Star News Right Now
5:00 pm
new Star News Right Now
6:00 pm
Local Buzz
7:00 pm
sports Raceline
8:00 pm
sports Race Week
8:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
9:00 pm
Star News Right Now
10:00 pm
Local Buzz
11:00 pm
Star News Right Now
12:00 am

WMYV-DT
48.1
new TBA
4:00 pm
Maury
A Paternity Test Will Prove My Sisters’s Ex Got Me Pregnant!5:00 pm
Last Man Standing
School Merger6:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Mike Advises Mandy6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Psychic Vortex7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Long Distance Dissonance7:30 pm
Dateline
The Devil in Disguise8:00 pm
CSI: Miami
Killer Regrets9:00 pm
CSI: Miami
By the Book10:00 pm
black-ish
Good Dre Hunting11:00 pm
black-ish
Man at Work11:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
Pinocchio’s Mouth12:00 am

getTV
48.2
Paradise
Boom Town4:00 pm
Paradise
The Return of Johnny Ryan5:00 pm
Good Times
Thelma’s Young Man6:00 pm
Good Times
Love Has a Spot on Its Lung6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Hawaiian Connection7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Hawaiian Connection7:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie Feels Left Out8:00 pm
All in the Family
Et Tu, Archie8:30 pm
All in the Family
The Appendectomy9:00 pm
All in the Family
Stephanie and the Crime Wave9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
This Little TV Went to Market10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
LaMont, Is That You?10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Bad Girlfriends11:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Duct Soup11:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Cleveland Calendar Girls12:00 am

COMET
48.3
Sliders
The Chasm4:00 pm
Sliders
Roads Taken5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Leaping of the Shrew6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Nowhere to Run7:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Unfinished Business8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
The Passage9:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Off the Grid10:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
The Scourge11:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Arthur’s Mantle12:00 am

WTBL
49.1
Adventures in Odyssey
4:00 pm
Elizabeth Stanton’s Great Big World
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
new PIJN News
5:30 pm
Expedition Texas
6:00 pm
Gospel Music USA
6:30 pm
Randall Terry: The Voice of Resistance
7:00 pm
Wretched TV
7:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
7th Street Theatre
9:00 pm
Faith on Film
10:00 pm
Mxtv
10:30 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
11:00 pm
Dragnet
12:00 am

WTBL2
49.2
 Local Programming
12:00 am
Local Programming

WMYTH
55.1
America Says
4:00 pm
America Says
4:30 pm
Judge Mathis
04-23-20205:00 pm
The People’s Court
06-21-20196:00 pm
Dateline
The Devil in Disguise7:00 pm
Modern Family
Sex, Lies & Kickball8:00 pm
Modern Family
Ten Years Later8:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Psychic Vortex9:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Long Distance Dissonance9:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
Pinocchio’s Mouth10:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
People Who Love Peepholes10:30 pm
CSI: Miami
Killer Regrets11:00 pm
CSI: Miami
By the Book12:00 am

BUZZR
55.2
Press Your Luck
4:00 pm
Card Sharks
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Concentration
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
11:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
12:00 am

H&I
55.3
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Man Who Shot Santa4:00 pm
MacGyver
DOA: MacGyver5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Rock and a Hard Place6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Jump Start7:00 pm
Star Trek
Catspaw8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Price9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Shakaar10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
In the Flesh11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Carbon Creek12:00 am

LIGHTV
55.4
Green Acres
Eb’s Double Trouble4:00 pm
Green Acres
Apple-Picking Time4:30 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:00 pm
Heartland
The Penny Drops6:00 pm
Heartland
Thread the Needle7:00 pm
movie Evelyn
8:00 pm
movie Joey
10:00 pm
movie Support Your Local Sheriff!
12:00 am

UNCTV
58.1
Canvasing the World with Sean Diediker
Canvasing Santa Barbara, California4:00 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
One Summer Day, Part 24:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-18-20206:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
NC Spin
7:30 pm
new Washington Week
09-18-20208:00 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
8:30 pm
new Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: Haydn: King of Strings9:00 pm
new Art in the Twenty-First Century
London10:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
09-18-202011:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am

UNCKD
58.2
new Sesame Street
Julia’s Haircut4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Zig-Zagged6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Koala Balloon6:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
8:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 88:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?9:00 pm
Cyberchase
The Migration Situation10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Invisible Ink; Rusty’s Doghouse11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
The Tomato Drop/Look What I Can Do11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Julia’s Haircut12:00 am

UNCEX
58.3
Simply Ming
Mingtsai with Guest Dr. William Li4:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Tasty Teardrops and Tomatoes Chios4:30 pm
A Taste of History
Coastal Manabí Cuisine5:00 pm
A Chef’s Life
They Call ‘Em ‘Bagas5:30 pm
Cook’s Country
Regional Seafood Specialties6:00 pm
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Shorey’s Petite Appetite6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Romania7:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
On the Road in Algarve, Portugal7:30 pm
Father Brown
The Celestial Choir8:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Six9:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Seven10:00 pm
EastEnders
11:00 pm
EastEnders
11:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
12:00 am

NC
58.4
American Masters
Toni Morrison4:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-17-20205:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Today
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-18-20207:00 pm
Ncimpact
8:00 pm
Black Issues Forum
8:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:00 pm
new Washington Week
09-18-20209:30 pm
NC Spin
10:00 pm
new Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-19-202010:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-18-202011:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-18-202012:00 am

WYCWDT
62.1
black-ish
Good Dre Hunting4:00 pm
The Goldbergs
The Day After the Day After4:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
Judge Judy
Eye Witness Wow!; Pack Your Bags … Guilt Trip!6:00 pm
Judge Judy
Car in Captivity; Speed Eviction?!6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
Masters of Illusion
Alex, I’ll Take Pickpockets and Monkeys for $10008:30 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new TBA
9:30 pm
7 News @ 10PM on CW62
10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Bizarro Jerry10:35 pm
Seinfeld
The Soup11:05 pm
sports The High-School Redzone Season Preview
11:35 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Turtle Sense12:05 am

GETTV
62.3
Paradise
Boom Town4:00 pm
Paradise
The Return of Johnny Ryan5:00 pm
Good Times
Thelma’s Young Man6:00 pm
Good Times
Love Has a Spot on Its Lung6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Hawaiian Connection7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Hawaiian Connection7:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie Feels Left Out8:00 pm
All in the Family
Et Tu, Archie8:30 pm
All in the Family
The Appendectomy9:00 pm
All in the Family
Stephanie and the Crime Wave9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
This Little TV Went to Market10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
LaMont, Is That You?10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Bad Girlfriends11:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Duct Soup11:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Cleveland Calendar Girls12:00 am

WAXN-DT
64.1
new TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Jerry
The plaintiff claims a family owned car repair shop caused damage to his car4:30 pm
The King of Queens
Missing Links5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Connect Four5:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Bizarro Jerry6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Soup6:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
The Goldbergs
The Day After the Day After11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Bill/Murray11:30 pm
Family Guy
12 and a Half Angry Men12:00 am

GetTV
64.2
Paradise
Boom Town4:00 pm
Paradise
The Return of Johnny Ryan5:00 pm
Good Times
Thelma’s Young Man6:00 pm
Good Times
Love Has a Spot on Its Lung6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Hawaiian Connection7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Hawaiian Connection7:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie Feels Left Out8:00 pm
All in the Family
Et Tu, Archie8:30 pm
All in the Family
The Appendectomy9:00 pm
All in the Family
Stephanie and the Crime Wave9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
This Little TV Went to Market10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
LaMont, Is That You?10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Bad Girlfriends11:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Duct Soup11:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Cleveland Calendar Girls12:00 am

WAXNDT3
64.3
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Manuscript for Murder6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Seeds for Doubt7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Silk Stalkings7:30 pm
The First 48
Shooting Spree; Lady in the Fire8:00 pm
The First 48
Motel No-Tell; Brotherly Love9:00 pm
The First 48
Better Days; Wildflower10:00 pm
The FBI Files
Held for Ransom11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily with Chris Hansen
Killer Teen Blogger12:00 am

LAFFTV
64.4
According to Jim
The Bachelorette Party4:00 pm
According to Jim
Geronimo Jim4:30 pm
According to Jim
The Scrapbook5:00 pm
According to Jim
Wedding Bell Blues5:30 pm
Home Improvement
To Build or Not to Build6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Birth of a Hot Rod6:30 pm
Home Improvement
The Great Race7:00 pm
Home Improvement
Maybe, Baby7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Aisle See You in My Dreams8:00 pm
Home Improvement
This Joke’s for You8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Big Days9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Cleaning House9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Unfinished10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Subway Wars10:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Architect of Destruction11:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Baby Talk11:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Eric’s Panties12:00 am

WSCO30-2
64.5
new TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Jerry
The plaintiff claims a family owned car repair shop caused damage to his car4:30 pm
The King of Queens
Missing Links5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Connect Four5:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Bizarro Jerry6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Soup6:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
The Goldbergs
The Day After the Day After11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Bill/Murray11:30 pm
Family Guy
12 and a Half Angry Men12:00 am

WAXN36
64.7
new TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Jerry
The plaintiff claims a family owned car repair shop caused damage to his car4:30 pm
The King of Queens
Missing Links5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Connect Four5:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Bizarro Jerry6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Soup6:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
The Goldbergs
The Day After the Day After11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Bill/Murray11:30 pm
Family Guy
12 and a Half Angry Men12:00 am

WAXN36-2
64.8
Paradise
Boom Town4:00 pm
Paradise
The Return of Johnny Ryan5:00 pm
Good Times
Thelma’s Young Man6:00 pm
Good Times
Love Has a Spot on Its Lung6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Hawaiian Connection7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Hawaiian Connection7:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie Feels Left Out8:00 pm
All in the Family
Et Tu, Archie8:30 pm
All in the Family
The Appendectomy9:00 pm
All in the Family
Stephanie and the Crime Wave9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
This Little TV Went to Market10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
LaMont, Is That You?10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Bad Girlfriends11:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Duct Soup11:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Cleveland Calendar Girls12:00 am

WSCO46-2
64.9
new TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Jerry
The plaintiff claims a family owned car repair shop caused damage to his car4:30 pm
The King of Queens
Missing Links5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Connect Four5:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Bizarro Jerry6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Soup6:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
The Goldbergs
The Day After the Day After11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Bill/Murray11:30 pm
Family Guy
12 and a Half Angry Men12:00 am

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.