Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Charlotte, NC 28235  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               

WFMY-DT
2.1
  sports    College Basketball: Oregon at Michigan
Oregon at Michigan12:00 pm
  sports   College Football Today
12-14-20192:30 pm
  sports   College Football: Army vs. Navy
Army vs. Navy3:00 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 6:00
6:30 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Winter Break - Day 17:00 pm
Jeopardy!
06-14-20197:30 pm
  movie   Rudolph the Red Nosed Reindeer
8:00 pm
Frosty the Snowman
9:00 pm

JN
2.2
City Confidential
St. Louis: Family Man, Hit Man1:00 pm
City Confidential
Somerset, Ky.: A Killer Campaign2:00 pm
City Confidential
Scottsboro: Foul Play in the Bible Belt3:00 pm
City Confidential
Tyler: Fallen Rose4:00 pm
City Confidential
Milwaukee: The Legend of Bambi Bembenek5:00 pm
Crime Stories
Lethal Injector6:00 pm
Crime Stories
The House Hermit7:00 pm
Crime Stories
The .22 Caliber Killer8:00 pm
Crime Stories 
The Killer Handyman9:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
 WeatherNation Weekend Weather
12:00 pm
WeatherNation Weekend Weather
2:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
6:00 pm
  sports   Panthers Huddle
8:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition 
8:30 pm

QUEST
2.4
Dual Survival
1:00 pm
How Booze Built America
2:00 pm
How Booze Built America
3:00 pm
How Booze Built America
4:00 pm
Auction Kings
5:00 pm
Auction Kings
5:30 pm
Unsolved History
6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
8:00 pm
Dual Survival 
9:00 pm

WBTV HD
3.1
  sports    College Basketball: Oregon at Michigan
Oregon at Michigan12:00 pm
  sports   College Football Today
12-14-20192:30 pm
  sports   College Football: Army vs. Navy
Army vs. Navy3:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
  sports   In Depth With Graham Bensinger
Best of Season 97:30 pm
  movie   Rudolph the Red Nosed Reindeer
8:00 pm
Frosty the Snowman
9:00 pm

WBTVT
3.2
  movie   Kangaroo Jack
1:00 pm
  movie   Little Man
3:00 pm
  movie   Lottery Ticket
5:00 pm
  movie   All About the Benjamins
7:00 pm
  movie   Lethal Weapon 4 
9:00 pm

Grit
3.3
  movie    How the West Was Won
12:00 pm
  movie   The Last Challenge
3:30 pm
  movie   Six Black Horses
6:00 pm
  movie   A Fistful of Dollars 
8:00 pm

W42DR
6.1
Stellar Tribute to the Holidays
1:00 pm
  sports   World of X Games
OverJoyed2:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: UCLA at Notre Dame
UCLA at Notre Dame3:00 pm
Christmas Across America: A Small Town Big Deal Celebration
5:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
6:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
12-14-20197:00 pm
The Wonderful World of Disney Presents The Little Mermaid Live! 
8:00 pm

W42DR2
6.2
  new   RightThisMinute
12-14-20191:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
12-14-20191:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
2:00 pm
Cars.TV
09-30-20192:30 pm
Raw Travel
The Heart of Texas3:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
3:30 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
4:00 pm
  sports   Mantracker
06-17-20194:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Los Angeles City Finals5:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Dallas City Finals6:00 pm
The King of Queens
Name Dropper7:00 pm
The King of Queens
Off-Track Bedding?7:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Jimmy 5 is Alive8:00 pm
The Goldbergs
I Caddyshacked the Pool8:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Face Painter9:00 pm

WSPAD
7.1
  sports    College Basketball: Oregon at Michigan
Oregon at Michigan12:00 pm
  sports   College Football Today
12-14-20192:30 pm
  sports   College Football: Army vs. Navy
Army vs. Navy3:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
6:30 pm
  new   7 News At 7PM
7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
7:30 pm
  movie   Rudolph the Red Nosed Reindeer
8:00 pm
Frosty the Snowman
9:00 pm

ION
7.3
  movie   A Christmas Kiss II
1:00 pm
  movie   A Royal Christmas Ball
3:00 pm
  movie   A Prince for Christmas
5:00 pm
  new   Best Christmas Ball Ever!
7:00 pm
  movie   Christmas Matchmakers 
9:00 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
  sports   College Basketball: Syracuse at Georgetown
Syracuse at Georgetown1:00 pm
  new   Run It Back: Jermell Charlo vs. Tony Harrison
3:00 pm
  new   FOX Inside PBC Boxing
12-14-20193:30 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Elementary
The Deductionist5:00 pm
  new   Fox8 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Face Painter7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Ex-Girlfriend7:30 pm
The Masked Singer 
A Pain in the Mask; Two Masks Take It Off: Holiday Semi-Finals8:00 pm

ANTEN
8.2
Webster
The KO Kid1:00 pm
Webster
The Games People Play1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Dee, the Cheerleader2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
The Candidate2:30 pm
Head of the Class
That'll Be the Day3:00 pm
Head of the Class
Poltergeist III3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
The Triangle4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Kate Lasso's a Longhorn4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Ping, Ping a Song5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
The Lyin', the Witch and the Wardrobe5:30 pm
Becker
Jake's Jaunt6:00 pm
Becker
Dog Days6:30 pm
Three's Company
Stanley's Hotline7:00 pm
Three's Company
The Catered Affair7:30 pm
Barney Miller
The Indian8:00 pm
Barney Miller
Voice Analyzer8:30 pm
Soap
9:00 pm

WGHP3
8.3
  new   The FBI Files
A Master Plan1:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Firefight2:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Killer Abroad3:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
A TV Icon Accused of Murder4:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Mass Murder in the Ukraine4:30 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Murder of a Fashion Icon5:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Murder of a Starlet5:30 pm
  new   It Takes a Killer
The Green River Killer6:00 pm
  new   It Takes a Killer
A Wife Goes Missing6:30 pm
  new   It Takes a Killer
A Stalker Strikes7:00 pm
  new   It Takes a Killer
The Mutilator of Baton Rouge7:30 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Sunday School Ambush8:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Bump in the Night8:30 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Sole Searching9:00 pm

WGHP4
8.4
Everyday Baking From Everyday Food
Classic Cookies1:00 pm
Everyday Baking From Everyday Food
Elegant Cookies1:30 pm
Martha Stewart Living
Christmas Preparation Show2:00 pm
Jamie Oliver's Christmas Cookbook
Jamie Oliver's Christmas Cookbook3:00 pm
Cesar 911
Boss With a Bark4:00 pm
Pet Project
One Flew over the Canine's Nest5:00 pm
Pick a Puppy
David's Story5:30 pm
Pet Project
Saturday Bite Fever6:00 pm
Pick a Puppy
Miller - Sisterly Love6:30 pm
Find & Design
Tom and Renee McDonald7:00 pm
Find & Design
Brian Li and Lance Lee7:30 pm
Flip This House
Peter's Pet Project8:00 pm
Everyday Baking From Everyday Food
Classic Cookies9:00 pm

WSOCH
9.1
Stellar Tribute to the Holidays
1:00 pm
  sports   World of X Games
OverJoyed2:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: UCLA at Notre Dame
UCLA at Notre Dame3:00 pm
Christmas Across America: A Small Town Big Deal Celebration
5:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
6:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
12-14-20197:00 pm
The Wonderful World of Disney Presents The Little Mermaid Live! 
8:00 pm

WSOCHD
9.2
 Mega desastres
12:00 pm
  movie   Juan Diego: El Indio de Guadalupe
2:00 pm
Luis Miguel - La serie
4:00 pm
Decisiones
6:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo fin de semana
6:30 pm
  movie   The Secret Life of Pets
7:00 pm
  movie   Collateral Damage 
9:00 pm

WSOC30
9.5
Stellar Tribute to the Holidays
1:00 pm
  sports   World of X Games
OverJoyed2:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: UCLA at Notre Dame
UCLA at Notre Dame3:00 pm
Christmas Across America: A Small Town Big Deal Celebration
5:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
6:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
12-14-20197:00 pm
The Wonderful World of Disney Presents The Little Mermaid Live! 
8:00 pm

WSOC46
9.9
Stellar Tribute to the Holidays
1:00 pm
  sports   World of X Games
OverJoyed2:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: UCLA at Notre Dame
UCLA at Notre Dame3:00 pm
Christmas Across America: A Small Town Big Deal Celebration
5:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
6:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
12-14-20197:00 pm
The Wonderful World of Disney Presents The Little Mermaid Live! 
8:00 pm

WISDT
10.1
  sports    Premier League Soccer: Southampton vs. West Ham
Southampton vs. West Ham12:30 pm
  sports   2019 Presidents Cup Golf: Final Day
Final Day2:30 pm
  new   WIS News 10 at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
ET Entertainment Tonight
12-14-20197:00 pm
How to Train Your Dragon: Homecoming
8:00 pm
Dreamworks Trolls Holiday
8:30 pm
Dateline NBC 
9:00 pm

BOUNCE
10.2
America's Court With Judge Ross
Red Card Redemption; Fundraising Fuss1:00 pm
America's Court With Judge Ross
Roaches Everywhere; Spilling My Business1:30 pm
Justice for All With Cristina Perez
Recipes For Disaster; It's Time to Move On2:00 pm
Justice for All With Cristina Perez
Sleeping Through Vacation; Smoke Out the Troublemaker2:30 pm
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
Sued For Sushi; Passed Down Puppy3:00 pm
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
Airborne Rider; Give Me My Deposit3:30 pm
The Carbonaro Effect
4:00 pm
The Carbonaro Effect
4:30 pm
The King of Queens
Name Dropper5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Off-Track Bedding?5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Jimmy 5 is Alive6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
I Caddyshacked the Pool6:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Face Painter7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Ex-Girlfriend7:30 pm
Cops
Liar Liar #58:00 pm
Cops
Morons on Parade #58:30 pm
Cops
Street Arrests #39:00 pm

GRIT
10.3
  movie   Kangaroo Jack
1:00 pm
  movie   Little Man
3:00 pm
  movie   Lottery Ticket
5:00 pm
  movie   All About the Benjamins
7:00 pm
  movie   Lethal Weapon 4 
9:00 pm

WHKY-DT
14.1
Celebrity Shopping
1:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
1:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
2:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
2:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
3:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
3:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
4:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
4:30 pm
Keffer Mazda
5:00 pm
One-Day Fat Removal
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Good News Program
8:00 pm
Carolina Showcase
9:00 pm

THIS
14.2
  movie    The Mechanic
11:30 am
  movie   Dead of Winter
1:30 pm
  movie   The Dark Half
3:30 pm
  movie   Roadhouse 66
6:00 pm
  movie   Road House 
8:00 pm

COMET
14.3
  movie    Night of the Living Dead
12:00 pm
  movie   The Bat
2:00 pm
  movie   House on Haunted Hill
4:00 pm
  movie   Gate II
6:00 pm
  movie   The Crow 
8:00 pm

CHARGE
14.4
  movie    Yellowbeard
12:00 pm
  movie   Johnny Be Good
2:00 pm
  movie   Breaking In
4:00 pm
  movie   The January Man
6:00 pm
  movie   Eye of the Needle 
8:00 pm

WHKY5
14.5
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm

WHKY6
14.6
 Infomercials 
12:00 am

WCEE
16.1
  movie   El Gallo de Michoacán
1:00 pm
  movie   Los Mochadedos, la Industria del Secuestro
3:00 pm
Testigo Fin de Semana
5:00 pm
En vivo fin de semana
6:00 pm
Alarma TV Fin de Semana
6:30 pm
Miss World 2019
7:00 pm
Historias Delirantes 
9:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
Travelscope
Rwanda: Among the Gorillas1:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Baltimore, Maryland1:30 pm
Inside the Tube: Going Underground
The First Modern Tube Line2:00 pm
  movie   Secrets of Underground London
3:00 pm
  movie   Secrets of Scotland Yard
4:00 pm
Earth's Great Seasons
Autumn5:00 pm
Earth's Great Seasons
Winter6:00 pm
Christmas with Moravians
7:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
7:30 pm
Country Music 
The Sons and Daughters of America (1964-1968)8:00 pm

UNCTV
17.2
Antiques Roadshow
New Orleans1:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
The Majesty of Madrid2:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Stockholm2:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Tool Chest Makers3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Pallet Works3:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Westerly Return to Paradise; Women's Repair Class, Garden4:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Offshore Bite5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
12-14-20195:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Dillards with Charlene Darling & The Mayberry Deputy6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Animal Magnetism7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Bathroom7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Schooled In Murder8:00 pm
Midsomer Murders 
Schooled In Murder9:00 pm

UNCKD
17.3
Dinosaur Train
Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom1:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away1:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Can't Move the Moon; Lizardzilla!2:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks2:30 pm
Arthur
Is That Kosher?; Never, Never, Never3:00 pm
Arthur
War of the Worms; I Owe You One3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Shapely University; Slow Day4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed; Happily Ever Odd4:30 pm
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song5:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Winston Churchill; I Am Cleopatra5:30 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Whitebeard; Coral Days6:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Don's Winter Wish; Festival of Lights6:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!: Luna's Christmas Around the World
Luna's Christmas Around the World7:00 pm
Wild Kratts: A Creature Christmas
A Creature Christmas8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Reindeer Games9:00 pm

NC
17.4
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Changing Seas
Dolphins: Breaking the Code1:30 pm
Sci Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Michael Fine, MD2:30 pm
  new   To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
3:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 3243:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:00 pm
Washington Week
5:30 pm
Classic Gospel
The Best of the Booth Brothers6:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Patrick Sweany7:00 pm
Echo Sessions
7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Trinity River Band; Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper8:00 pm
David Holt's State of Music
David Holt House Party 29:00 pm

WCBBHD
18.1
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Friends
3:00 pm
Friends
3:30 pm
Friends
4:00 pm
Friends
4:30 pm
Friends
5:00 pm
Friends
5:30 pm
  new   WCCB News at 6
6:00 pm
  new   WCCB News at 6:30PM
6:30 pm
Mom
Twinkle Lights and Grandma Shoes7:00 pm
Mom
Fish Town and Too Many Thank You's7:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Look of the Irish8:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Grate Expectations8:30 pm
Mike & Molly
Victoria Can't Drive9:00 pm

W20DD4
18.10
 Saturday Morning Gifts
10:00 am
Barefoot Dreams - California Style
2:00 pm
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
3:00 pm
Gift Guide
5:00 pm
Dooney & Bourke
20th Anniversary7:00 pm
Shawn Saves Christmas 
9:00 pm

W20DD5
18.11
Crossing Jordan
Fall From Grace1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Faith2:00 pm
Cold Case
Street Money3:00 pm
Cold Case
Wings4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Entrapment5:00 pm
The Closer
Heart Attack6:00 pm
The Closer
Off the Hook7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
The Curse of the Ninth8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer 
Giving Up the Ghost9:00 pm

W20DD3
18.13
Gunsmoke
The Legend1:00 pm
Bonanza
Sweet Annie Laurie2:00 pm
Rawhide
The Immigrants3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Criss Cross4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Medicine Man4:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Martinet5:00 pm
The Rifleman
Miss Milly5:30 pm
Local Programming Wonder Woman
IRAC Is Missing7:00 pm
Svengoolie 
The Two Faces of Dr. Jekyll8:00 pm

WCCB
18.2
Webster
The KO Kid1:00 pm
Webster
The Games People Play1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Dee, the Cheerleader2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
The Candidate2:30 pm
Head of the Class
That'll Be the Day3:00 pm
Head of the Class
Poltergeist III3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
The Triangle4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Kate Lasso's a Longhorn4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Ping, Ping a Song5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
The Lyin', the Witch and the Wardrobe5:30 pm
Becker
Jake's Jaunt6:00 pm
Becker
Dog Days6:30 pm
Three's Company
Stanley's Hotline7:00 pm
Three's Company
The Catered Affair7:30 pm
Barney Miller
The Indian8:00 pm
Barney Miller
Voice Analyzer8:30 pm
Soap
9:00 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
Gunsmoke
The Legend1:00 pm
Bonanza
Sweet Annie Laurie2:00 pm
Rawhide
The Immigrants3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Criss Cross4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Medicine Man4:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Martinet5:00 pm
The Rifleman
Miss Milly5:30 pm
Local Programming Wonder Woman
IRAC Is Missing7:00 pm
Svengoolie 
The Two Faces of Dr. Jekyll8:00 pm

WCCB4
18.4
 Saturday Morning Gifts
10:00 am
Barefoot Dreams - California Style
2:00 pm
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
3:00 pm
Gift Guide
5:00 pm
Dooney & Bourke
20th Anniversary7:00 pm
Shawn Saves Christmas 
9:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
Crossing Jordan
Fall From Grace1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Faith2:00 pm
Cold Case
Street Money3:00 pm
Cold Case
Wings4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Entrapment5:00 pm
The Closer
Heart Attack6:00 pm
The Closer
Off the Hook7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
The Curse of the Ninth8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer 
Giving Up the Ghost9:00 pm

WCCB6
18.6
Everyday Baking From Everyday Food
Classic Cookies1:00 pm
Everyday Baking From Everyday Food
Elegant Cookies1:30 pm
Martha Stewart Living
Christmas Preparation Show2:00 pm
Jamie Oliver's Christmas Cookbook
Jamie Oliver's Christmas Cookbook3:00 pm
Cesar 911
Boss With a Bark4:00 pm
Pet Project
One Flew over the Canine's Nest5:00 pm
Pick a Puppy
David's Story5:30 pm
Pet Project
Saturday Bite Fever6:00 pm
Pick a Puppy
Miller - Sisterly Love6:30 pm
Find & Design
Tom and Renee McDonald7:00 pm
Find & Design
Brian Li and Lance Lee7:30 pm
Flip This House
Peter's Pet Project8:00 pm
Everyday Baking From Everyday Food
Classic Cookies9:00 pm

WCCBDT7
18.7
Shopping with Colleen Gift Edition
1:00 pm
Great Gifts
2:00 pm
Great Gifts
3:00 pm
Bose Sound Innovation Gifts
4:00 pm
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Gifts
5:00 pm
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Gifts
6:00 pm
Electronic Gift Connection featuring Bose
7:00 pm
Electronic Gift Connection featuring Bose
8:00 pm
Antthony Design Original Fashions 
9:00 pm

W20DD2
18.8
Webster
The KO Kid1:00 pm
Webster
The Games People Play1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Dee, the Cheerleader2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
The Candidate2:30 pm
Head of the Class
That'll Be the Day3:00 pm
Head of the Class
Poltergeist III3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
The Triangle4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Kate Lasso's a Longhorn4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Ping, Ping a Song5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
The Lyin', the Witch and the Wardrobe5:30 pm
Becker
Jake's Jaunt6:00 pm
Becker
Dog Days6:30 pm
Three's Company
Stanley's Hotline7:00 pm
Three's Company
The Catered Affair7:30 pm
Barney Miller
The Indian8:00 pm
Barney Miller
Voice Analyzer8:30 pm
Soap
9:00 pm

W20DD3
18.9
Gunsmoke
The Legend1:00 pm
Bonanza
Sweet Annie Laurie2:00 pm
Rawhide
The Immigrants3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Criss Cross4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Medicine Man4:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Martinet5:00 pm
The Rifleman
Miss Milly5:30 pm
Local Programming Wonder Woman
IRAC Is Missing7:00 pm
Svengoolie 
The Two Faces of Dr. Jekyll8:00 pm

WLTX-DT
19.1
  sports    College Basketball: Oregon at Michigan
Oregon at Michigan12:00 pm
  sports   College Football Today
12-14-20192:30 pm
  sports   College Football: Army vs. Navy
Army vs. Navy3:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
6:30 pm
Inside Edition Weekend
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
  movie   Rudolph the Red Nosed Reindeer
8:00 pm
Frosty the Snowman
9:00 pm

JN
19.2
City Confidential
St. Louis: Family Man, Hit Man1:00 pm
City Confidential
Somerset, Ky.: A Killer Campaign2:00 pm
City Confidential
Scottsboro: Foul Play in the Bible Belt3:00 pm
City Confidential
Tyler: Fallen Rose4:00 pm
City Confidential
Milwaukee: The Legend of Bambi Bembenek5:00 pm
Crime Stories
Lethal Injector6:00 pm
Crime Stories
The House Hermit7:00 pm
Crime Stories
The .22 Caliber Killer8:00 pm
Crime Stories 
The Killer Handyman9:00 pm

ANTEN
19.3
Webster
The KO Kid1:00 pm
Webster
The Games People Play1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Dee, the Cheerleader2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
The Candidate2:30 pm
Head of the Class
That'll Be the Day3:00 pm
Head of the Class
Poltergeist III3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
The Triangle4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Kate Lasso's a Longhorn4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Ping, Ping a Song5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
The Lyin', the Witch and the Wardrobe5:30 pm
Becker
Jake's Jaunt6:00 pm
Becker
Dog Days6:30 pm
Three's Company
Stanley's Hotline7:00 pm
Three's Company
The Catered Affair7:30 pm
Barney Miller
The Indian8:00 pm
Barney Miller
Voice Analyzer8:30 pm
Soap
9:00 pm

QUEST
19.4
Dual Survival
1:00 pm
How Booze Built America
2:00 pm
How Booze Built America
3:00 pm
How Booze Built America
4:00 pm
Auction Kings
5:00 pm
Auction Kings
5:30 pm
Unsolved History
6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
8:00 pm
Dual Survival 
9:00 pm

W21CK
21.1
Sabbath School Study Hour
1:00 pm
New Perceptions
Place Holder2:00 pm
Local Programming AWR360 Broadcast to Baptism
Awr360° Broadcast to Baptism - Episode 43:30 pm
3ABN Christmas Special
3ABN Christmas Special4:00 pm
Maranatha Mission Stories
5:00 pm
Hope in Motion
Sunrise Orphanage - A Special Home5:30 pm
Sanctuary, Salvation, & Our Savior
The Altar of Burnt Offering6:00 pm
Lineage
The Fires of Battle Creek, Oakwood, Loma Linda And6:30 pm
Laymens Ministries
7:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
Unmasking the Mark of the Beast, part 37:30 pm
Table Talk
All Things New8:00 pm
3ABN Christmas Special 
3ABN Christmas Special9:00 pm

W21CK2
21.2
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
1:00 pm
Discover Prophecy
2:00 pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
3:00 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
4:00 pm
It Is Written
4:30 pm
Give Me the Bible
5:00 pm
New Perceptions
6:00 pm
Revelation Insights
7:00 pm
Revelation Insights
7:30 pm
London 2016
8:00 pm
Discover Prophecy Ministries 
9:00 pm

W21CK3
21.3
Anclas de la Verdad
1:00 pm
Orígenes
2:00 pm
Descubra
2:30 pm
Guardianes de la Llama
3:00 pm
3ABN Hoy
4:00 pm
3ABN Visita
5:00 pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
5:30 pm
Conexiones bíblicas
6:00 pm
Ciencia 360
6:30 pm
Hechos "Libros Del Libro"
7:00 pm
Salud Total
7:30 pm
Enfoque Teológico
8:00 pm
Escrito está
8:30 pm
3ABN Hoy culto familiar 
9:00 pm

W21CK4
21.4
Worship Hour
1:00 pm
It Is Written
2:00 pm
The Carter Report
The Mark Of The Beast - The Man With The Number 666, Part 22:30 pm
Disclosure
3:00 pm
Local Programming Reaching Your Heart
4:30 pm
Table Talk
5:00 pm
Bible Answers
6:00 pm
Musical Meditations
7:00 pm
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
8:00 pm
Crossroads on 3ABN Radio
9:00 pm

W21CK5
21.5
White Horse Media
1:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
2:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
It Is Written
5:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
7:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
8:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom 
9:00 pm

WVEB
22.1
McMillan and Wife
Cop of the Year1:00 pm
Banacek
No Stone Unturned2:30 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Trials and Tribulations4:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Deadly Misunderstanding5:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Hannigan's Wake6:00 pm
Columbo
A Stitch in Crime7:00 pm
Columbo 
The Most Dangerous Match8:30 pm

WVEB
22.2
 Video Jukebox
11:00 am
Country Music Highway 23
3:00 pm
Video Jukebox
3:30 pm
Nashville Insider
4:00 pm
Local Programming

WVEB
22.3
  sports   College Basketball: Dartmouth at Boston University
Dartmouth at Boston University1:00 pm
Best of Friday Night Poker
180103:00 pm
Best of Friday Night Poker
180114:00 pm
Best of Friday Night Poker
180125:00 pm
Best of Friday Night Poker
180136:00 pm
  sports   No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
7:00 pm
  sports   No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
7:30 pm
  sports   No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
8:00 pm
  sports   No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
8:30 pm
  sports   No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
9:00 pm

WVEB
22.4
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm

WVEB
22.5
AAA TANZANITE SMACKDOWN BIRTHDAY SPECIAL
1:00 pm
AAA TANZANITE SMACKDOWN BIRTHDAY SPECIAL
2:00 pm
AAA TANZANITE SMACKDOWN BIRTHDAY SPECIAL
3:00 pm
AAA TANZANITE SMACKDOWN BIRTHDAY SPECIAL
4:00 pm
AAA TANZANITE SMACKDOWN BIRTHDAY SPECIAL
5:00 pm
AAA TANZANITE SMACKDOWN BIRTHDAY SPECIAL
6:00 pm
AAA TANZANITE SMACKDOWN BIRTHDAY SPECIAL
7:00 pm
AAA TANZANITE SMACKDOWN BIRTHDAY SPECIAL
8:00 pm
AAA TANZANITE SMACKDOWN BIRTHDAY SPECIAL 
9:00 pm

WVEB
22.6
 In the Kitchen with Mary
12:00 pm
Jennifer's Gift Guide
3:00 pm
Tracfone Wireless - Featuring Samsung
5:00 pm
Dooney & Bourke
6:00 pm
Gift Guide
7:00 pm
Tracfone Wireless - Featuring Samsung
8:00 pm
Dell Computers 
9:00 pm

WVEB
22.7
Waterford Live From NYC: Gifts
1:00 pm
Waterford Live From NYC: Gifts
2:00 pm
Super Saturday
3:00 pm
Super Saturday
4:00 pm
Super Saturday
5:00 pm
Super Saturday
6:00 pm
Waterford Live From NYC: Gifts
7:00 pm
Waterford Live From NYC: Gifts
8:00 pm
Super Saturday 
9:00 pm

WDMC
25.1
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
2:00 pm
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
2:30 pm
The Green Room
3:00 pm
Katherine Ruonala
3:30 pm
Christian Worship Hour
4:00 pm
Mission Feeding Special
4:30 pm
Love a Child
5:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
5:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
6:00 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
6:30 pm
Hope for Christmas
7:00 pm
THE RIDE : A CHRISTMAS PARABLE
8:00 pm
Michael Youssef
8:30 pm
Kenneth W. Hagin
9:00 pm

WGTB
28.1
  movie    TBA
12:00 pm
Answers in Genesis
2:00 pm
Awakening Hour
3:00 pm
Building a Difference
3:30 pm
The Restoration Road With Mitch Kruse
4:00 pm
Beyond the Goal
4:30 pm
  movie   TBA
5:00 pm
  movie   TBA
6:27 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
7:00 pm
Great American Gospel
8:00 pm
Great American Bluegrass
8:30 pm
  movie   Homeless for the Holidays 
9:00 pm

WGTB2
28.2
  movie    TBA
12:00 pm
Answers in Genesis
2:00 pm
Awakening Hour
3:00 pm
Building a Difference
3:30 pm
The Restoration Road With Mitch Kruse
4:00 pm
Beyond the Goal
4:30 pm
  movie   TBA
5:00 pm
  movie   TBA
6:27 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
7:00 pm
Great American Gospel
8:00 pm
Great American Bluegrass
8:30 pm
  movie   Homeless for the Holidays 
9:00 pm

ETVH
30.1
Scetv Favorites
1:00 pm
Simply Ming
1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
2:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
2:30 pm
Martha Bakes
3:00 pm
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
3:30 pm
Scetv Favorites
4:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
4:30 pm
American Woodshop
5:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly Return to Paradise5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
6:00 pm
Scetv Favorites
7:00 pm
Father Brown
8:00 pm
Doc Martin 
9:00 pm

SCC
30.2
 SCETV Favorites
12:00 pm
SCETV Favorites
3:00 pm
SCETV Favorites
6:00 pm
SCETV Favorites 
9:00 pm

ETVW
30.3
Scetv Favorites
1:00 pm
NOVA
Bigger Than T. rex2:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Potatoes on Mars/Bortron Leprechaun3:00 pm
Arthur
Francine's Cleats of Strength; Little Miss Meanie3:30 pm
Scetv Favorites
4:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Women's Repair Class, Garden5:00 pm
MotorWeek
Episode 39155:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Seismic Retrofit, Dryer Vent6:00 pm
A Chef's Life
Honey, I'm Home!6:30 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Christmas Masterclass7:00 pm
History Detectives Special Investigations
Texas Servant Girl Murders8:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
12-14-20199:00 pm

ETVK
30.4
Dinosaur Train
Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom1:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away1:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Can't Move the Moon; Lizardzilla!2:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks2:30 pm
Arthur
Is That Kosher?; Never, Never, Never3:00 pm
Arthur
War of the Worms; I Owe You One3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Shapely University; Slow Day4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed; Happily Ever Odd4:30 pm
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song5:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Winston Churchill; I Am Cleopatra5:30 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Whitebeard; Coral Days6:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Don's Winter Wish; Festival of Lights6:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!: Luna's Christmas Around the World
Luna's Christmas Around the World7:00 pm
Wild Kratts: A Creature Christmas
A Creature Christmas8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Reindeer Games9:00 pm

WCNC-DT
36.1
  sports    Premier League Soccer: Southampton vs. West Ham
Southampton vs. West Ham12:30 pm
  sports   2019 Presidents Cup Golf: Final Day
Final Day2:30 pm
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
Jeopardy!
06-14-20197:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Winter Break - Day 17:30 pm
How to Train Your Dragon: Homecoming
8:00 pm
Dreamworks Trolls Holiday
8:30 pm
Dateline NBC 
9:00 pm

JN
36.2
City Confidential
St. Louis: Family Man, Hit Man1:00 pm
City Confidential
Somerset, Ky.: A Killer Campaign2:00 pm
City Confidential
Scottsboro: Foul Play in the Bible Belt3:00 pm
City Confidential
Tyler: Fallen Rose4:00 pm
City Confidential
Milwaukee: The Legend of Bambi Bembenek5:00 pm
Crime Stories
Lethal Injector6:00 pm
Crime Stories
The House Hermit7:00 pm
Crime Stories
The .22 Caliber Killer8:00 pm
Crime Stories 
The Killer Handyman9:00 pm

WCNCDT3
36.3
  new   The FBI Files
A Master Plan1:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Firefight2:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Killer Abroad3:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
A TV Icon Accused of Murder4:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Mass Murder in the Ukraine4:30 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Murder of a Fashion Icon5:00 pm
  new   Corrupt Crimes
Murder of a Starlet5:30 pm
  new   It Takes a Killer
The Green River Killer6:00 pm
  new   It Takes a Killer
A Wife Goes Missing6:30 pm
  new   It Takes a Killer
A Stalker Strikes7:00 pm
  new   It Takes a Killer
The Mutilator of Baton Rouge7:30 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Sunday School Ambush8:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Bump in the Night8:30 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Sole Searching9:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
Dual Survival
1:00 pm
How Booze Built America
2:00 pm
How Booze Built America
3:00 pm
How Booze Built America
4:00 pm
Auction Kings
5:00 pm
Auction Kings
5:30 pm
Unsolved History
6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
8:00 pm
Dual Survival 
9:00 pm

WHEH
41.1
Lo Mejor de 'Ventaneando'
1:00 pm
Ya Cayó Renovado
2:00 pm
Hablemos de Cine
2:30 pm
  sports   La Liga SmartBank 19/20
Zaragoza vs. Racing3:00 pm
Escape perfecto
5:00 pm
Escape perfecto
6:00 pm
A cada quien su santo
7:00 pm
A cada quien su santo
8:00 pm
  movie   Chucho el Remendado 
9:00 pm

WHEH
41.2
Festiva Club Mix
1:00 pm
Bacha Pop
2:00 pm
UrbanPop, Urbanos, Tropicales y Pop
3:00 pm
UrbanPop, Urbanos, Tropicales y Pop
4:00 pm
Tropi Pop
5:00 pm
Tropi Pop
6:00 pm
Festiva Club Mix
7:00 pm
Festiva Club Mix
8:00 pm
Festiva Club Mix 
9:00 pm

WHEH
41.3
  new    Wrapped in Gold Jewelry
12:00 pm
  new   Diamond Elegance Jewelry
2:00 pm
  new   Off Park Jewelry Collection
4:00 pm
  new   Precious World of Pearls Jewelry
6:00 pm
  new   Diamonds in Gold Jewelry 
8:00 pm

WHEH
41.4
  sports   Reel Animals Fishing Show
1:00 pm
  sports   TBA
1:30 pm
  sports   Lake Commandos
2:00 pm
  sports   Fishing the Flats
2:30 pm
  sports   Gulf South Outdoors
3:00 pm
  sports   Americana Outdoors
3:30 pm
  sports   Golf America
4:00 pm
  sports   Golfin' Around
4:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
5:00 pm
Directors Cut
5:30 pm
Hollywood Uncut
6:00 pm
Talking Pictures
6:30 pm
  sports   Beach Sports Net
7:00 pm
  sports   Playbook
7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
  sports   Race Central
8:30 pm
  sports   Softball 360
9:00 pm

WHEH
41.5
 Accuweather
10:00 am
Accuweather
2:00 pm
Accuweather 
6:00 pm

WHEH
41.6
 Patton: A Genius for War
12:00 pm
Navy Seals
Fallen Heroes2:00 pm
Hunting Hitler
The Tunnel3:00 pm
In Search of Atlantis
4:00 pm
  new   The Best Shots of Liquid Lunch
5:00 pm
Michelle Malkin Investigates
Student Data Mining6:00 pm
  new   War Room: Impeachment
7:00 pm
  new   Newsmax News In-Depth
7:30 pm
  new   Huckabee
8:00 pm
  new   Rat Pack 
9:00 pm

WHEH
41.7
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm

PBSCLT
42.1
 Best of PBS Charlotte
6:00 am
Best of PBS Charlotte 
7:00 pm

PBSCLT
42.2
Cycle Around Japan
1:10 pm
NHK World Prime
2:10 pm
Biz Stream
3:10 pm
Local Programming The Words of Emperor Showa
4:10 pm
Sneakers
5:10 pm
Local Programming   new   Jared Diamond's Wisdom of Mankind
6:30 pm
  new   Hometown Stories
7:10 pm
Local Programming   new   The Professionals
8:10 pm
Biz Stream
9:10 pm
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.3
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Latin Twist1:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Seaside Buffet1:30 pm
Cook's Country
Tacos Two Ways2:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Baja Breakfast2:30 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Fried Chicken Fest3:00 pm
This Old House
Westerly Decking for Beginners3:30 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Basel and Lucerne: Quest for the Crossroads4:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Seaside Buffet5:00 pm
Cook's Country
Tacos Two Ways5:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen 20th Anniversary Special
6:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
The Perfect Cake7:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party7:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Roast Chicken and Sprouts8:00 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Pork Two Ways8:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Italian Classics9:00 pm

WXLVH
45.1
Ference Media
1:00 pm
Dr. Ho's Total Body Relief
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
TBA
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
6:30 pm
Made in Hollywood
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
The Wonderful World of Disney Presents The Little Mermaid Live! 
8:00 pm

WXLV
45.2
  sports   College Basketball: Dartmouth at Boston University
Dartmouth at Boston University1:00 pm
Best of Friday Night Poker
180103:00 pm
Best of Friday Night Poker
180114:00 pm
Best of Friday Night Poker
180125:00 pm
Best of Friday Night Poker
180136:00 pm
  sports   No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
7:00 pm
  sports   No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
7:30 pm
  sports   No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
8:00 pm
  sports   No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
8:30 pm
  sports   No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
9:00 pm

WXLV
45.3
  movie    Yellowbeard
12:00 pm
  movie   Johnny Be Good
2:00 pm
  movie   Breaking In
4:00 pm
  movie   The January Man
6:00 pm
  movie   Eye of the Needle 
8:00 pm

TBD
45.4
FailFactory
1:00 pm
FailFactory
1:30 pm
FailFactory
2:00 pm
FailFactory
2:30 pm
FailFactory
3:00 pm
FailFactory
3:30 pm
FailFactory
4:00 pm
FailFactory
4:30 pm
FailFactory
5:00 pm
FailFactory
5:30 pm
FailFactory
6:00 pm
FailFactory
6:30 pm
FailArmy's Best Fails of the Year 2018
7:00 pm
FailArmy's Best Fails of the Year So Far 2019
7:30 pm
FailArmy's Best Fails of the Month
8:00 pm
FailArmy's Best Fails of the Month
8:30 pm
  new   Best Fails of the Month
9:00 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
  sports   College Basketball: Syracuse at Georgetown
Syracuse at Georgetown1:00 pm
  new   Run It Back: Jermell Charlo vs. Tony Harrison
3:00 pm
  new   FOX Inside PBC Boxing
12-14-20193:30 pm
Life in the Carolinas
4:30 pm
Dateline
5:00 pm
Fox 46 News at 6pm
6:00 pm
  new   Extra
12-14-20197:00 pm
The Masked Singer 
A Pain in the Mask; Two Masks Take It Off: Holiday Semi-Finals8:00 pm

SBN
46.3
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 pm
FWC Music
3:00 pm
Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
4:00 pm
Message of the Cross
6:00 pm
Famiy Worship Center Presents A Christmas Celebration
7:00 pm
FWC Music 
8:30 pm

MOVIES
46.4
  movie   The Inspector General
1:15 pm
  movie   Follow the Fleet
3:30 pm
  movie   Speedway
6:00 pm
  movie   Gigi 
8:00 pm

H&I
46.5
MacGyver
The Spoilers1:00 pm
Martial Law
Shanghai Express2:00 pm
Martial Law
Diamond Fever3:00 pm
The Pretender
Countdown4:00 pm
The Pretender
PTB5:00 pm
Renegade
Endless Summer6:00 pm
Renegade
Bonnie and Claire7:00 pm
The District
The Jackal8:00 pm
The District 
Pot Scrubbers9:00 pm

ION
46.6
  movie   A Christmas Kiss II
1:00 pm
  movie   A Royal Christmas Ball
3:00 pm
  movie   A Prince for Christmas
5:00 pm
  new   Best Christmas Ball Ever!
7:00 pm
  movie   Christmas Matchmakers 
9:00 pm

BUZZR
46.7
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Let's Make a Deal
3:00 pm
Let's Make a Deal
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm
Classic Concentration
5:30 pm
Classic Concentration
6:00 pm
Classic Concentration
6:30 pm
Card Sharks
7:00 pm
Card Sharks
7:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
8:00 pm
Super Password
9:00 pm

LIGHTV
46.8
Flipper
The Sea Horse1:00 pm
  movie   An American Christmas Carol
2:00 pm
Heartland
A Heartland Christmas - Part 14:00 pm
Heartland
A Heartland Christmas - Part 25:00 pm
  movie   Nutcracker: The Motion Picture
6:00 pm
Heartland
One Trick Pony8:00 pm
Heartland 
Starstruck!9:00 pm

WGSR
47.1
  sports   Raceline
1:00 pm
  sports   Race Week
1:30 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
2:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
2:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
3:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
4:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
4:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
5:00 pm
  sports   Race Week
5:30 pm
Star News Weekend
6:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
7:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
7:30 pm
Monday Night Live
8:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
9:00 pm

WMYV-DT
48.1
  sports    High-School Football: Teams TBA
12:00 pm
  sports   High-School Football: Teams TBA
3:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
A Good Time in Central Africa6:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Ow, Ow Don't Stop6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Cushion Saturation7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Terminator Decoupling7:30 pm
black-ish
Just Christmas, Baby8:00 pm
black-ish
Churched8:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Look of the Irish9:00 pm

getTV
48.2
  movie    The Lemon Drop Kid
12:00 pm
  movie   The Christmas Gift
2:00 pm
  movie   Secret of Giving
4:00 pm
  movie   A Song for the Season
6:00 pm
  movie   The Christmas Wish 
8:00 pm

COMET
48.3
  movie    Night of the Living Dead
12:00 pm
  movie   The Bat
2:00 pm
  movie   House on Haunted Hill
4:00 pm
  movie   Gate II
6:00 pm
  movie   The Crow 
8:00 pm

WTBL
49.1
  sports   Dynamic Outdoors
1:00 pm
  sports   Lindner's Angling Edge
1:30 pm
Collagen Secrets Revealed
2:00 pm
Never Fear Power Outages
2:30 pm
Products for Healthy Living
3:00 pm
Bonanza
4:00 pm
Products for Healthy Living
5:00 pm
Cheyenne Country
7:00 pm
Harmony Road
7:30 pm
Great American Gospel
8:00 pm
Great American Bluegrass
8:30 pm
  movie   Homeless for the Holidays 
9:00 pm

WTBL2
49.2
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WMYTH
55.1
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Life in the Carolinas
1:30 pm
  movie   Glory
2:00 pm
Holiday Scams
4:30 pm
  new   Extra
12-14-20195:00 pm
  new   Access Hollywood
12-14-20196:00 pm
Dateline
Frantic7:00 pm
  movie   The First Wives Club 
8:00 pm

BUZZR
55.2
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Let's Make a Deal
3:00 pm
Let's Make a Deal
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm
Classic Concentration
5:30 pm
Classic Concentration
6:00 pm
Classic Concentration
6:30 pm
Card Sharks
7:00 pm
Card Sharks
7:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
8:00 pm
Super Password
9:00 pm

H&I
55.3
MacGyver
The Spoilers1:00 pm
Martial Law
Shanghai Express2:00 pm
Martial Law
Diamond Fever3:00 pm
The Pretender
Countdown4:00 pm
The Pretender
PTB5:00 pm
Renegade
Endless Summer6:00 pm
Renegade
Bonnie and Claire7:00 pm
The District
The Jackal8:00 pm
The District 
Pot Scrubbers9:00 pm

LIGHTV
55.4
Flipper
The Sea Horse1:00 pm
  movie   An American Christmas Carol
2:00 pm
Heartland
A Heartland Christmas - Part 14:00 pm
Heartland
A Heartland Christmas - Part 25:00 pm
  movie   Nutcracker: The Motion Picture
6:00 pm
Heartland
One Trick Pony8:00 pm
Heartland 
Starstruck!9:00 pm

UNCTV
58.1
Antiques Roadshow
New Orleans1:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
The Majesty of Madrid2:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Stockholm2:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Tool Chest Makers3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Pallet Works3:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Westerly Return to Paradise; Women's Repair Class, Garden4:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Offshore Bite5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
12-14-20195:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Dillards with Charlene Darling & The Mayberry Deputy6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Animal Magnetism7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Bathroom7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Schooled In Murder8:00 pm
Midsomer Murders 
Schooled In Murder9:00 pm

UNCKD
58.2
Dinosaur Train
Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom1:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Face Painting; Sailing Away1:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
You Can't Move the Moon; Lizardzilla!2:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Queen of the Night; Space Rocks2:30 pm
Arthur
Is That Kosher?; Never, Never, Never3:00 pm
Arthur
War of the Worms; I Owe You One3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Shapely University; Slow Day4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed; Happily Ever Odd4:30 pm
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song5:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Winston Churchill; I Am Cleopatra5:30 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Whitebeard; Coral Days6:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Don's Winter Wish; Festival of Lights6:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!: Luna's Christmas Around the World
Luna's Christmas Around the World7:00 pm
Wild Kratts: A Creature Christmas
A Creature Christmas8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Reindeer Games9:00 pm

UNCEX
58.3
Travelscope
Rwanda: Among the Gorillas1:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Baltimore, Maryland1:30 pm
Inside the Tube: Going Underground
The First Modern Tube Line2:00 pm
  movie   Secrets of Underground London
3:00 pm
  movie   Secrets of Scotland Yard
4:00 pm
Earth's Great Seasons
Autumn5:00 pm
Earth's Great Seasons
Winter6:00 pm
Christmas with Moravians
7:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
7:30 pm
Country Music 
The Sons and Daughters of America (1964-1968)8:00 pm

NC
58.4
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Changing Seas
Dolphins: Breaking the Code1:30 pm
Sci Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Michael Fine, MD2:30 pm
  new   To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
3:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 3243:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:00 pm
Washington Week
5:30 pm
Classic Gospel
The Best of the Booth Brothers6:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Patrick Sweany7:00 pm
Echo Sessions
7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Trinity River Band; Michael Cleveland & Flamekeeper8:00 pm
David Holt's State of Music
David Holt House Party 29:00 pm

WYCWDT
62.1
The Goldbergs
I Caddyshacked the Pool1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
black-ish
Churched2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm
  movie   TBA
3:30 pm
  sports   Whacked Out Sports
6:00 pm
  sports   TBA
6:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Jimmy 5 is Alive7:00 pm
black-ish
Just Christmas, Baby7:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Los Angeles City Finals8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
9:00 pm

GETTV
62.3
  movie    The Lemon Drop Kid
12:00 pm
  movie   The Christmas Gift
2:00 pm
  movie   Secret of Giving
4:00 pm
  movie   A Song for the Season
6:00 pm
  movie   The Christmas Wish 
8:00 pm

WAXN-DT
64.1
  new   RightThisMinute
12-14-20191:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
12-14-20191:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
2:00 pm
Cars.TV
09-30-20192:30 pm
Raw Travel
The Heart of Texas3:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
3:30 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
4:00 pm
  sports   Mantracker
06-17-20194:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Los Angeles City Finals5:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Dallas City Finals6:00 pm
The King of Queens
Name Dropper7:00 pm
The King of Queens
Off-Track Bedding?7:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Jimmy 5 is Alive8:00 pm
The Goldbergs
I Caddyshacked the Pool8:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Face Painter9:00 pm

GetTV
64.2
  movie    The Lemon Drop Kid
12:00 pm
  movie   The Christmas Gift
2:00 pm
  movie   Secret of Giving
4:00 pm
  movie   A Song for the Season
6:00 pm
  movie   The Christmas Wish 
8:00 pm

WAXNDT3
64.3
American Greed
Sticky Fingers; Life in the Fraud Lane1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Murder of Self-Defense?; Mystery After MIdnight4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Killer Girlfriend; The Hunt for Eric Jones5:00 pm
Forensic Files
Letter Perfect6:00 pm
Forensic Files
True Lies6:30 pm
Forensic Files
Over and Out7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Oily in the Morning7:30 pm
Elizabeth Smart: Autobiography Part 1
8:00 pm

LAFFTV
64.4
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
A Grand Adventure1:00 pm
  movie   Major League
1:30 pm
  movie   Strange Wilderness
3:30 pm
  movie   Without a Paddle: Nature's Calling
5:00 pm
That '70s Show
Red's Last Day7:00 pm
That '70s Show
The Velvet Rope7:30 pm
That '70s Show
Laurie and the Professor8:00 pm
That '70s Show
Halloween8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Mark's Big Break9:00 pm

WSCO30-2
64.5
  new   RightThisMinute
12-14-20191:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
12-14-20191:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
2:00 pm
Cars.TV
09-30-20192:30 pm
Raw Travel
The Heart of Texas3:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
3:30 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
4:00 pm
  sports   Mantracker
06-17-20194:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Los Angeles City Finals5:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Dallas City Finals6:00 pm
The King of Queens
Name Dropper7:00 pm
The King of Queens
Off-Track Bedding?7:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Jimmy 5 is Alive8:00 pm
The Goldbergs
I Caddyshacked the Pool8:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Face Painter9:00 pm

WAXN36
64.7
  new   RightThisMinute
12-14-20191:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
12-14-20191:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
2:00 pm
Cars.TV
09-30-20192:30 pm
Raw Travel
The Heart of Texas3:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
3:30 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
4:00 pm
  sports   Mantracker
06-17-20194:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Los Angeles City Finals5:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Dallas City Finals6:00 pm
The King of Queens
Name Dropper7:00 pm
The King of Queens
Off-Track Bedding?7:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Jimmy 5 is Alive8:00 pm
The Goldbergs
I Caddyshacked the Pool8:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Face Painter9:00 pm

WAXN36-2
64.8
  movie    The Lemon Drop Kid
12:00 pm
  movie   The Christmas Gift
2:00 pm
  movie   Secret of Giving
4:00 pm
  movie   A Song for the Season
6:00 pm
  movie   The Christmas Wish 
8:00 pm

WSCO46-2
64.9
  new   RightThisMinute
12-14-20191:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
12-14-20191:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
2:00 pm
Cars.TV
09-30-20192:30 pm
Raw Travel
The Heart of Texas3:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
3:30 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
4:00 pm
  sports   Mantracker
06-17-20194:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Los Angeles City Finals5:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Dallas City Finals6:00 pm
The King of Queens
Name Dropper7:00 pm
The King of Queens
Off-Track Bedding?7:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Jimmy 5 is Alive8:00 pm
The Goldbergs
I Caddyshacked the Pool8:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Face Painter9:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 28235! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Charlotte Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.