4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               

WFMY-DT
2.1
Four 2 Five
4:00 pm
new WFMY News 2 at 5:00
5:00 pm
new WFMY News 2 at 6:00
6:00 pm
Local Programming new TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
Blue Bloods
10:00 pm
new WFMY News 2 at 11:00
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm

JN
2.2
City Confidential
Emporia, KS: Thou Shalt Not Kill4:00 pm
New Detectives
Double Helix5:00 pm
New Detectives
Web of Clues6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Lady in the Box7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Crimes of the Klan and Crimes of the Kkk8:00 pm
The Last 24
Somebody Knows Something9:00 pm
A Killer’s Mistake
Michael Danaher10:00 pm
Cruise Ship Killers
GORDON11:01 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Baby Grace12:00 am

WFMYN
2.3
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Killer Grandson; Deadly Family Feud6:00 pm
Forensic Files
When the Dust Settled7:00 pm
Forensic Files
A Welcome Intrusion7:30 pm
The First 48
The Tender Trap; Bait and Switch8:00 pm
The First 48
Unwelcome Guest; Wrecked9:00 pm
The First 48
Dangerous Attraction; Candy Lady10:00 pm
The FBI Files
Cop Killer11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
“Crime Watch Daily” Special Edition: Headline-Making Interviews12:00 am

QUEST
2.4
American Restoration
Slick Pick4:00 pm
American Restoration
Buck Wild4:30 pm
Yukon Gold
Divine Intervention5:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Financial Crisis6:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Smooth Sailin’, Rough Ridin’7:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Mini Golf & Massive Headaches7:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Bronze Beauty8:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Mayor of Money Town8:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Darth Victor9:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
The Ninja and the Pitmaster9:30 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
The Gathering Storm10:00 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
Rushin’ Roulette11:00 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
Into the Vortex12:00 am

WBTV HD
3.1
new WBTV News 3 at 4PM
4:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 4:30PM
4:30 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 5PM
5:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 6PM
6:00 pm
Local Programming new WBTV News Prime Time
7:00 pm
On Your Side Tonight with Jamie Boll
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
Blue Bloods
10:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 11PM
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm

WBTVT
3.2
movie  Eddie
2:00 pm
movie Against the Ropes
4:30 pm
The Game
The Ghost of Derwin Past7:00 pm
The Game
Je-Rome Wasn’t Built in a Day7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Family Time
We Are Family8:30 pm
movie A Thousand Words
9:00 pm
movie Harlem Nights
11:00 pm

Grit
3.3
TBA
4:00 pm
Hee Haw
Conway Twitty, Loretta Lynn, Johnny Bench and Ray Griff5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
The Jeff Foxworthy Show
Foxworthy Family Feud9:30 pm
Hee Haw
Conway Twitty, Loretta Lynn, Johnny Bench and Ray Griff10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
TBA
12:00 am

W42DR
6.1
new TBA
4:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:00
5:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:30
5:30 pm
Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
America’s Funniest Home Videos
The Teen Scene, Two-Fers, and Kids Who Stink at Hide and Seek8:00 pm
20/20
9:01 pm
WSOC Tonight
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm

W42DR2
6.2
new TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Jerry
10-14-20194:30 pm
The King of Queens
Eddie Money5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Attention Deficit5:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Andrea Doria6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Scofflaw6:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Mister Knifey-Hands11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Why’re You Hitting Yourself?11:30 pm
Family Guy
Road to Vegas12:00 am

WSPAD
7.1
Carolina’s Family At 4 PM
4:00 pm
Carolina’s Family At 4.30 PM
4:30 pm
7 News At 5PM
5:00 pm
7 News At 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new 7 News At 6PM
6:00 pm
Local Programming new 7 News At 7PM
7:00 pm
7 News At 7:30PM
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
Blue Bloods
10:00 pm
new 7 News At 11 PM
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm

ION
7.3
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Loss4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Serendipity5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Coerced6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Choice7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Abomination8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Control9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Shaken10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Escape11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Brotherhood12:00 am

WGHPFOX8
8.1
new Fox8 News at 4:00PM
4:00 pm
new Fox8 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
new Fox8 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
Good News Friday
7:00 pm
sports Friday Night SmackDown
09-25-20208:00 pm
new Fox8 10:00 News
10:00 pm
Fox8 News at 11.00 pm
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:30 pm
new TBA
12:00 am

ANTEN
8.2
Diff’rent Strokes
The Big Bribe4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
The Photo Club4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Julie Smokes5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
The Custody Suit5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Chase6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Thanksgiving Story6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Relief Bartender7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
The Red Herring7:30 pm
Alice
Better Never than Late8:00 pm
Alice
Mel’s in a Family Way8:30 pm
Three’s Company
The Baby Sitters9:00 pm
Three’s Company
Home Movies9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Designing Women
Sex and the Single Woman11:30 pm
Coach
There’s Got to Be a Mourning After12:00 am

WGHP3
8.3
new The FBI Files
Bad Company4:00 pm
Court TV Live
5:00 pm
Court TV Live
8:00 pm
Local Programming Court TV Live
12:00 am

WGHP4
8.4
Escape to the Country
Shropshire4:00 pm
Escape to the Country
North Yorkshire5:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Devon6:00 pm
Peter Andre’s 60 Minute Makeover
Purley7:00 pm
Sell This House!
Gretna, LA8:00 pm
Sell This House!
New Orleans, LA8:30 pm
Design Inc.
Maury’s Family Room9:00 pm
Room Service
Living It Up!9:30 pm
Flip This House
The Movie Star House10:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Classic American11:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Davide12:00 am

WSOCH
9.1
new TBA
4:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:00
5:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:30
5:30 pm
Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
America’s Funniest Home Videos
The Teen Scene, Two-Fers, and Kids Who Stink at Hide and Seek8:00 pm
20/20
9:01 pm
WSOC Tonight
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm

WSOCHD
9.2
new  Al rojo vivo
3:58 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo mediodía
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new Exatlón Estados Unidos
7:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new Falsa identidad
10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
new Noticias Telemundo en la Noche
11:35 pm
new TBA
12:00 am
Local Programming

WSOC30
9.5
new TBA
4:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:00
5:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:30
5:30 pm
Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
America’s Funniest Home Videos
The Teen Scene, Two-Fers, and Kids Who Stink at Hide and Seek8:00 pm
20/20
9:01 pm
WSOC Tonight
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm

WSOC46
9.9
new TBA
4:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:00
5:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:30
5:30 pm
Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
America’s Funniest Home Videos
The Teen Scene, Two-Fers, and Kids Who Stink at Hide and Seek8:00 pm
20/20
9:01 pm
WSOC Tonight
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm

WISDT
10.1
new WIS News 10 at 4PM
4:00 pm
WIS News 10 at 4:30PM
4:30 pm
new WIS News 10 Live at 5:00
5:00 pm
new WIS News 10 at 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new WIS News 10 7:00 Report
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
Local Programming new WIS News 10 Nightcast
11:00 pm
Local Programming

BOUNCE
10.2
new TBA
4:00 pm
Hot Bench
School District Fraud?4:30 pm
The King of Queens
Eddie Money5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Attention Deficit5:30 pm
Friends
6:00 pm
Friends
6:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Andrea Doria7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Scofflaw7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
Masters of Illusion
Copycats, Magical Matrimony and Moments in Time8:30 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
Columbia’s 10pm News
10:00 pm
Mom
A Seafaring Ancestor and a Bloomin’ Onion10:30 pm
WIS News 10 @ 11
11:00 pm
Family Guy
Road to Vegas11:30 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Full Bars12:00 am

GRIT
10.3
movie  Eddie
2:00 pm
movie Against the Ropes
4:30 pm
The Game
The Ghost of Derwin Past7:00 pm
The Game
Je-Rome Wasn’t Built in a Day7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Family Time
We Are Family8:30 pm
movie A Thousand Words
9:00 pm
movie Harlem Nights
11:00 pm

WHKY-DT
14.1
That Damn Dog!
4:00 pm
Personal Injury Court
Morton v Abernathy5:00 pm
new WHKY-TV News
5:30 pm
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
6:00 pm
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
7:00 pm
Rex Allen Theatre Presents
8:00 pm
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
8:30 pm
Praising Place
9:00 pm
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
9:30 pm
new WHKY News
10:00 pm
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
10:30 pm
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
11:30 pm
The Best of CHER
12:00 am

THIS
14.2
movie  Out of Time
3:30 pm
movie The Usual Suspects
5:30 pm
movie Avenging Force
8:00 pm
movie Bloodsport
10:30 pm

COMET
14.3
Sliders
A Thousand Deaths4:00 pm
Sliders
Heavy Metal5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Liberation6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Dr. Ruth7:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Crossroads8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Crossroads9:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
The Quest10:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Line in the Sand11:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
The Road Not Taken12:00 am

CHARGE
14.4
CHiPs
Return to Death’s Door4:00 pm
CHiPs
Fallout5:00 pm
CHiPs
Day of the Robot6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Lost Boys7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Special Witness8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Principal9:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Blind Justice10:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Murder 10111:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Tran Quoc Jones12:00 am

WHKY5
14.5
new  Artisan of Bali Jewerly Collection
2:00 pm
new Fabulite Strontium Titanate Jewelry
6:00 pm
new Girlfriend Friday
8:00 pm
new Gold Jewelry Showcase
10:00 pm
new Sterling Moments Jewelry
12:00 am

WCEE
16.1
new Chisme en Vivo
4:00 pm
LOL
5:00 pm
Noticiero estrella T.V
5:30 pm
I Testigo
6:00 pm
100 latinos dijeron
7:00 pm
Tengo Talento, Mucho Talento
8:00 pm
El Capo
9:00 pm
Alarma TV
10:00 pm
Noticiero cierre de edición
10:30 pm
Enchufe TV
11:00 pm
LOL
11:30 pm
Dra. Ana María Polo – Secretos De Salud
12:00 am

UNCEX
17.1
Simply Ming
On the Road in California: Northern California4:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
A Meal in Messinia4:30 pm
A Taste of History
The Galápagos Islands5:00 pm
A Chef’s Life
Gone Clamming, Part I5:30 pm
Cook’s Country
Taste of Summer6:00 pm
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Cuisine de Ma Cherie6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Southeast England7:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
Beachside in Brighton7:30 pm
Father Brown
The Queen Bee8:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Eight9:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Nine10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
TBA
11:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
12:00 am

UNCTV
17.2
Canvasing the World with Sean Diediker
Canvasing Big Sur, California4:00 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Tiger Swallowtail4:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-25-20206:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
NC Spin
7:30 pm
new Washington Week
09-25-20208:00 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
8:30 pm
new Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: The Schubert Generation9:00 pm
new Art in the Twenty-First Century
Beijing10:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
09-25-202011:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am

UNCKD
17.3
new Sesame Street
Elmo the Engineer4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
A Prickly Pair; Turkish Delight5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Backyard Bigfoot; Imperfect Produce5:30 pm
WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
6:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
7:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
8:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure
9:00 pm
Cyberchase
A Seedy Business10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Monkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 911:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Elmo the Engineer12:00 am

NC
17.4
 Great Performances
Much Ado About Nothing2:00 pm
Poetry in America
Urban Love Poem; Marilyn Chin4:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-24-20205:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Today
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-25-20207:00 pm
Ncimpact
8:00 pm
Black Issues Forum
8:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:00 pm
new Washington Week
09-25-20209:30 pm
NC Spin
10:00 pm
new Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 010:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-25-202011:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-25-202012:00 am

WCBBHD
18.1
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
Mom
A Seafaring Ancestor and a Bloomin’ Onion6:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Weekend at Peggy’s6:30 pm
black-ish
What Lies Beneath7:00 pm
black-ish
Hope7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
Masters of Illusion
Copycats, Magical Matrimony and Moments in Time8:30 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
new WCCB News @ Ten
10:00 pm
new WCCB News Edge
10:35 pm
Mom
Sonograms and Tube Tops11:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Peggy Gets a Job11:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Alley-Oops12:00 am

W20DD4
18.10
Local Programming Shark Solutions
5:00 pm
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
9:00 pm
Local Programming Tommie Copper Compression Wear
12:00 am

W20DD5
18.11
Cold Case
Rampage4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Right to Remain Silent5:00 pm
The Closer
Fool’s Gold6:00 pm
The Closer
Drug Fiend7:00 pm
Major Crimes
Zoo Story8:00 pm
Local Programming Ghost Whisperer
Slam10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Lies11:00 pm
In Plain Sight
Her Days Are Numbered12:00 am

W20DD3
18.13
Wagon Train
The Martha Barham Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 64—Bottom of the Bottle5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 54—Impersonation5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Jealousy6:00 pm
Happy Days
Burlesque6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Friends and Enemies7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Give and Take7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Gomer Pyle, USMC8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Opie Loves Helen8:30 pm
Local Programming Green Acres
Don’t Call Us, We’ll Call You9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Return of Major Bonacelli10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Happy Birthday, Dear Hogan10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Guests Steve Lawrence and Tim Conway11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Final Fade-Out11:30 pm

WCCB
18.2
Diff’rent Strokes
The Big Bribe4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
The Photo Club4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Julie Smokes5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
The Custody Suit5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Chase6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Thanksgiving Story6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Relief Bartender7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
The Red Herring7:30 pm
Alice
Better Never than Late8:00 pm
Alice
Mel’s in a Family Way8:30 pm
Three’s Company
The Baby Sitters9:00 pm
Three’s Company
Home Movies9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Designing Women
Sex and the Single Woman11:30 pm
Coach
There’s Got to Be a Mourning After12:00 am

WCCBDT3
18.3
Wagon Train
The Martha Barham Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 64—Bottom of the Bottle5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 54—Impersonation5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Jealousy6:00 pm
Happy Days
Burlesque6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Friends and Enemies7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Give and Take7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Gomer Pyle, USMC8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Opie Loves Helen8:30 pm
Local Programming Green Acres
Don’t Call Us, We’ll Call You9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Return of Major Bonacelli10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Happy Birthday, Dear Hogan10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Guests Steve Lawrence and Tim Conway11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Final Fade-Out11:30 pm

WCCB4
18.4
Local Programming Shark Solutions
5:00 pm
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
9:00 pm
Local Programming Tommie Copper Compression Wear
12:00 am

STARTTV
18.5
Cold Case
Rampage4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Right to Remain Silent5:00 pm
The Closer
Fool’s Gold6:00 pm
The Closer
Drug Fiend7:00 pm
Major Crimes
Zoo Story8:00 pm
Local Programming Ghost Whisperer
Slam10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Lies11:00 pm
In Plain Sight
Her Days Are Numbered12:00 am

WCCB6
18.6
Escape to the Country
Shropshire4:00 pm
Escape to the Country
North Yorkshire5:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Devon6:00 pm
Peter Andre’s 60 Minute Makeover
Purley7:00 pm
Sell This House!
Gretna, LA8:00 pm
Sell This House!
New Orleans, LA8:30 pm
Design Inc.
Maury’s Family Room9:00 pm
Room Service
Living It Up!9:30 pm
Flip This House
The Movie Star House10:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Classic American11:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Davide12:00 am

WCCBDT7
18.7
Fresh Beauty Finds with Helen
4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
Shannon’s In The House!- Black Friday Jump Start
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Fashion Fridays with Diane Gilman
9:00 pm
Bearpaw Footwear
10:00 pm
Bearpaw Footwear
11:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Beauty
12:00 am

W20DD2
18.8
Diff’rent Strokes
The Big Bribe4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
The Photo Club4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Julie Smokes5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
The Custody Suit5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Chase6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Thanksgiving Story6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Relief Bartender7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
The Red Herring7:30 pm
Alice
Better Never than Late8:00 pm
Alice
Mel’s in a Family Way8:30 pm
Three’s Company
The Baby Sitters9:00 pm
Three’s Company
Home Movies9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Designing Women
Sex and the Single Woman11:30 pm
Coach
There’s Got to Be a Mourning After12:00 am

W20DD3
18.9
Wagon Train
The Martha Barham Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 64—Bottom of the Bottle5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 54—Impersonation5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Jealousy6:00 pm
Happy Days
Burlesque6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Friends and Enemies7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Give and Take7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Gomer Pyle, USMC8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Opie Loves Helen8:30 pm
Local Programming Green Acres
Don’t Call Us, We’ll Call You9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Return of Major Bonacelli10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Happy Birthday, Dear Hogan10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Guests Steve Lawrence and Tim Conway11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Final Fade-Out11:30 pm

WLTX-DT
19.1
new TBA
4:00 pm
new News 19 Friends @ 5
5:00 pm
new News 19 @ 6
6:00 pm
Local Programming new News 19 @ 7
7:00 pm
Inside Edition
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
Blue Bloods
10:00 pm
new News 19 @ 11
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm

JN
19.2
City Confidential
Emporia, KS: Thou Shalt Not Kill4:00 pm
New Detectives
Double Helix5:00 pm
New Detectives
Web of Clues6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Lady in the Box7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Crimes of the Klan and Crimes of the Kkk8:00 pm
The Last 24
Somebody Knows Something9:00 pm
A Killer’s Mistake
Michael Danaher10:00 pm
Cruise Ship Killers
GORDON11:01 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Baby Grace12:00 am

ANTEN
19.3
Newhart
Some Are Born Writers, Others Have Writers Forced Upon Them4:00 pm
Bosom Buddies
There’s No Business…4:30 pm
The Jeffersons
Thammy the Thongwriter5:00 pm
The Jeffersons
5:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
George Carlin, The Supremes, The Muppets, and More6:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
The Muppets, Burns and Schreiber, and More6:30 pm
Rowan & Martin’s Laugh-In
1147:00 pm
Through the Decades
Through the Decades: September 258:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Charles Bronson, Jill Ireland, Richard Attenborough and Lana Cantrell9:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Buddy Sorrell—Man and Boy10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Long Night’s Journey into Day10:30 pm
The Lost Honeymooners
Guest Speaker & Lost Job11:00 pm
Abbott and Costello
Public Enemies11:30 pm
Dark Shadows
12:00 am

QUEST
19.4
American Restoration
Slick Pick4:00 pm
American Restoration
Buck Wild4:30 pm
Yukon Gold
Divine Intervention5:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Financial Crisis6:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Smooth Sailin’, Rough Ridin’7:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Mini Golf & Massive Headaches7:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Bronze Beauty8:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Mayor of Money Town8:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Darth Victor9:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
The Ninja and the Pitmaster9:30 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
The Gathering Storm10:00 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
Rushin’ Roulette11:00 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
Into the Vortex12:00 am

W21CK
21.1
3ABN Today
Salt Training Program4:00 pm
A Day With The King
Jacob and Esau5:00 pm
Local Programming Newstart Now
6:00 pm
Your Favorites by Request
6:30 pm
Jesus 4 Asia Now
Miracle Story of Elephantiasis Healing7:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
TBA
12:00 am

W21CK2
21.2
Give Me the Bible
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:30 pm
Discover Prophecy Ministries
8:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
9:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
9:30 pm
Anchors of Truth
10:00 pm
Anchor School of Theology: Prophetic Principles
11:00 pm
new Revelation Now
12:00 am

W21CK3
21.3
 3ABN Gravando
3:30 pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
5:00 pm
Amiguitos de Jesús
5:30 pm
Cristiano victorioso
6:00 pm
Maravillosa creación
6:30 pm
Lecciones de Vida
7:00 pm
Local Programming Respuestas Bíblicas
8:00 pm
3ABN Hoy culto familiar
9:00 pm
Escogidos y transformados
10:00 pm
Estudiemos juntos
11:00 pm
Ofrenda Musical
11:30 pm
3ABN Hoy culto familiar
12:00 am

W21CK4
21.4
Local Programming It Is Written
4:30 pm
Table Talk
5:00 pm
Anchors of Truth
6:00 pm
More Abundant Life
7:00 pm
Reaching Your Heart
7:30 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Local Programming 3ABN Today
9:00 pm
3ABN Today
10:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
11:00 pm
It Is Written
11:30 pm
Sabbath School Study Hour
12:00 am

W21CK5
21.5
Songs of the Kingdom
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
White Horse Media
5:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:00 pm
Local Programming Voice of Prophecy
7:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
8:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
9:00 pm
Eventide
10:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
12:00 am

WVEB
22.1
Little House on the Prairie
He Was Only 124:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Times Are Changing Pt 16:00 pm
The Munsters
Herman Munster, Shutterbug7:00 pm
The Munsters
Herman, Coach of the Year7:30 pm
Frasier
You Can Go Home Again8:00 pm
Frasier
The Two Mrs. Cranes8:30 pm
Roseanne
Dress to Impress9:00 pm
Roseanne
Roseanne Gets the Chair9:30 pm
Roseanne
Eggs Over, Not Easy10:00 pm
Roseanne
Darlene v. David10:30 pm
The Nanny
Smoke Gets in Your Lies11:00 pm
The Nanny
My Fair Nanny11:30 pm
The Nanny
The Nuchslep12:00 am

WVEB
22.2
 Video Jukebox
3:00 pm
Prime Cuts
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Video Jukebox
8:30 pm
On the Rise
Joe Lasher9:00 pm
Top 20
10:00 pm
Video Jukebox
12:00 am

WVEB
22.3
sports Boundless
Hawaii: The Channel of Bones4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
new Campus Insiders
Weekend Kickoff6:00 pm
sports Campus Insiders
7:00 pm
null: A.C. Flora at Westwood
7:30 pm
sports Campus Insiders
10:30 pm
Local Programming World Poker Tour
WPT World Championship12:00 am

WVEB
22.5
Under $10 Deals
4:00 pm
Under $10 Deals – Lifestyle
5:00 pm
Under $10 Deals – Lifestyle
6:00 pm
Under $10 Deals
7:00 pm
Under $10 Deals
8:00 pm
Under $10 Deals
9:00 pm
Under $10 Deals
10:00 pm
Under $10 Deals
11:00 pm
Today’s Leading Value
12:00 am

WVEB
22.6
David’s Countdown to Christmas
4:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
Home Reflections(R) Holiday Decor
7:00 pm
Dennis by Dennis Basso
8:00 pm
Down Home With David
9:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
Down Home With David
12:00 am

WVEB
22.7
Stefano Oro Italian Jewelry
4:00 pm
Stefano Oro Italian Jewelry
5:00 pm
Isomers Skincare
6:00 pm
Isomers Skincare
7:00 pm
Safe Living With Dr Terry Dubrow
8:00 pm
Stefano Oro Italian Jewelry
9:00 pm
Stefano Oro Italian Jewelry
10:00 pm
Isomers Skincare
11:00 pm
Isomers Skincare
12:00 am

WDMC
25.1
Gospel Music Showcase
4:00 pm
Bill Winston
4:30 pm
Paula Today
5:00 pm
David Jeremiah
5:30 pm
Our Jewish Roots
6:00 pm
Love a Child
6:30 pm
Rod Parsley Now
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Marcus Lamb
9:00 pm
The Hope Connection
10:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus
10:30 pm
Hour of Salvation
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm
Life Today
12:00 am

WGTB
28.1
Adventures in Odyssey
4:00 pm
Elizabeth Stanton’s Great Big World
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
new PIJN News
5:30 pm
Expedition Texas
6:00 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
6:30 pm
Randall Terry: The Voice of Resistance
7:00 pm
Wretched TV
7:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
7th Street Theatre
9:00 pm
Faith on Film
10:00 pm
Mxtv
10:30 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
11:00 pm
movie PRAYER ON PURPOSE
11:30 pm

WGTB2
28.2
Adventures in Odyssey
4:00 pm
Elizabeth Stanton’s Great Big World
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
new PIJN News
5:30 pm
Expedition Texas
6:00 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
6:30 pm
Randall Terry: The Voice of Resistance
7:00 pm
Wretched TV
7:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
7th Street Theatre
9:00 pm
Faith on Film
10:00 pm
Mxtv
10:30 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
11:00 pm
movie PRAYER ON PURPOSE
11:30 pm

ETVH
30.1
Molly of Denali
Operation Sleepover; Beneath the Surface4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass4:30 pm
Odd Squad
Flawed Squad; The Creature Whisperer5:00 pm
Arthur
Pick a Car, Any Car; Jenna’s Bedtime Blues5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-25-20206:00 pm
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
Big Sur and Monterey Bay, California7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
new Washington Week
09-25-20208:00 pm
new Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 08:30 pm
new Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: The Schubert Generation9:00 pm
new Art in the Twenty-First Century
Beijing10:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
09-25-202011:00 pm
Washington Week
09-25-202012:00 am

SCC
30.2
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Cork4:00 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Just Add Apples4:30 pm
Canvasing the World with Sean Diediker
Canvasing Ubud, Indonesia5:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Illinois: Route 66 & Midewin5:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
London: Historic and Dynamic6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Centaur’s Kitchen: Preserving Nature’s Bounty6:30 pm
Simply Ming
Sarah Grueneberg7:00 pm
Cook’s Country
A Trip to the Big Easy7:30 pm
Father Brown
The Queen Bee8:00 pm
Frankie Drake Mysteries
Ties That Bind9:00 pm
Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Only in Amsterdam10:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
12:00 am

ETVW
30.3
Yoga in Practice
Intention, Knowledge, and Action4:00 pm
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Arm Toning Workout4:30 pm
BBC World News Today
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-25-20207:00 pm
Asia Insight
Episode 7068:00 pm
Overheard With Evan Smith
Ten Years of Overheard: Authors8:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-25-20209:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
RUBI: A DACA Dreamer in Trump’s America
10:30 pm
new Washington Week
09-25-202011:00 pm
new Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 011:30 pm
Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: The Schubert Generation12:00 am

ETVK
30.4
new Sesame Street
Elmo the Engineer4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
A Prickly Pair; Turkish Delight5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Backyard Bigfoot; Imperfect Produce5:30 pm
WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
6:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
7:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
8:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure
9:00 pm
Cyberchase
A Seedy Business10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Monkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 911:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Elmo the Engineer12:00 am

WCNC-DT
36.1
new NBC Charlotte @ 4:00
4:00 pm
NBC Charlotte @ 4:30
4:30 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 5:00
5:00 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 5:30
5:30 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
Local Programming new NBC Charlotte @ 11:00
11:00 pm
Local Programming

JN
36.2
City Confidential
Emporia, KS: Thou Shalt Not Kill4:00 pm
New Detectives
Double Helix5:00 pm
New Detectives
Web of Clues6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Lady in the Box7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Crimes of the Klan and Crimes of the Kkk8:00 pm
The Last 24
Somebody Knows Something9:00 pm
A Killer’s Mistake
Michael Danaher10:00 pm
Cruise Ship Killers
GORDON11:01 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Baby Grace12:00 am

WCNCDT3
36.3
new The FBI Files
Bad Company4:00 pm
Court TV Live
5:00 pm
Court TV Live
8:00 pm
Local Programming Court TV Live
12:00 am

QUEST
36.4
American Restoration
Slick Pick4:00 pm
American Restoration
Buck Wild4:30 pm
Yukon Gold
Divine Intervention5:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Financial Crisis6:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Smooth Sailin’, Rough Ridin’7:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Mini Golf & Massive Headaches7:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Bronze Beauty8:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Mayor of Money Town8:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Darth Victor9:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
The Ninja and the Pitmaster9:30 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
The Gathering Storm10:00 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
Rushin’ Roulette11:00 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
Into the Vortex12:00 am

WHEH
41.1
Lo que callamos las mujeres
4:00 pm
Mi Pareja Puede
5:00 pm
new Hechos Meridiano
6:00 pm
Escape perfecto
6:30 pm
new Todos quieren fama
7:01 pm
Al extremo: Edición especial
7:55 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
Difícil de creer
10:01 pm
new Hechos Meridiano
11:00 pm
Difícil de creer
11:30 pm
Ya Cayó Renovado
12:00 am

WHEH
41.2
LX News – AM
4:00 pm
LX News – AM
5:00 pm
LX Network Programming
6:00 pm
The Tale of Kitto Katto
Wasabi & Strawberry Cheesecake6:30 pm
Exhibition Awesome
Go7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
LX News – PM
8:00 pm
LX News – PM
9:00 pm
LX News – PM
10:00 pm
LX News – PM
11:00 pm
Paid Programing
12:00 am

WHEH
41.3
new  Artisan of Bali Jewerly Collection
2:00 pm
new Fabulite Strontium Titanate Jewelry
6:00 pm
new Girlfriend Friday
8:00 pm
new Gold Jewelry Showcase
10:00 pm
new Sterling Moments Jewelry
12:00 am

WHEH
41.4
sports  Tuff TV Programming
12:00 am
Local Programming

WHEH
41.5
 Accuweather
3:00 pm
Accuweather
7:00 pm
Accuweather
11:00 pm

WHEH
41.6
new  American Agenda
2:00 pm
new The Chris Salcedo Show
5:00 pm
new Spicer & Co.
6:00 pm
new Greg Kelly Reports
7:00 pm
new Stinchfield
8:00 pm
Spicer & Co.
9:00 pm
Greg Kelly Reports
10:00 pm
Stinchfield
11:00 pm
new War Room: Pandemic
12:00 am

PBSCLT
42.1
NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet4:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence5:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Tuscany’s Dolce Vita6:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Greece’s Peloponnese6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-25-20207:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
Carolina Business Review
8:30 pm
Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Out of the Shadows; Move on Up9:00 pm
Latino Americans
War and Peace11:00 pm
Latino Americans
The New Latinos12:00 am

PBSCLT
42.2
TBA
4:00 pm
Local Programming new Beyond Pandemic
5:30 pm
Local Programming TBA
6:30 pm
new Sake R-Evolution
7:10 pm
new Darwin’s Amazing Animals
8:25 pm
new TBA
9:10 pm
TBA
10:10 pm
Local Programming Beyond Pandemic
11:10 pm
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.3
Neven’s Irish Food Trails
Cork4:00 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Just Add Apples4:30 pm
Canvasing the World with Sean Diediker
Canvasing Ubud, Indonesia5:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Illinois: Route 66 & Midewin5:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
London: Historic and Dynamic6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Centaur’s Kitchen: Preserving Nature’s Bounty6:30 pm
Simply Ming
Sarah Grueneberg7:00 pm
Cook’s Country
A Trip to the Big Easy7:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Sous Vide for Everybody8:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Centaur’s Kitchen: Preserving Nature’s Bounty8:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
9:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
9:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 310:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 410:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
11:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
11:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
12:00 am

WXLVH
45.1
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
America’s Funniest Home Videos
The Teen Scene, Two-Fers, and Kids Who Stink at Hide and Seek8:00 pm
20/20
9:01 pm
new DailyMailTV
09-25-202011:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:30 pm

WXLV
45.2
sports Boundless
Hawaii: The Channel of Bones4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
new Campus Insiders
Weekend Kickoff6:00 pm
sports Campus Insiders
7:00 pm
null: A.C. Flora at Westwood
7:30 pm
sports Campus Insiders
10:30 pm
Local Programming World Poker Tour
WPT World Championship12:00 am

WXLV
45.3
CHiPs
Return to Death’s Door4:00 pm
CHiPs
Fallout5:00 pm
CHiPs
Day of the Robot6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Lost Boys7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Special Witness8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Principal9:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Blind Justice10:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Murder 10111:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Tran Quoc Jones12:00 am

TBD
45.4
NKOTBSB: Live at the O2 Arena
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm
FailFactory
9:30 pm
FailFactory
10:00 pm
FailFactory
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am

WJZYHD
46.1
new TBA
4:00 pm
new Fox 46 News @ 5pm
5:00 pm
new Fox 46 News @ 6pm
6:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Skywalker Incursion7:30 pm
sports Friday Night SmackDown
09-25-20208:00 pm
Fox 46 News 10pm
10:00 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:30 pm
new TBA
12:00 am

SBN
46.3
Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
4:00 pm
Insight
6:00 pm
Study in the Word
6:30 pm
Frances and Friends
7:00 pm
Message of the Cross
9:00 pm
Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
10:00 pm
FWC Music
12:00 am

MOVIES
46.4
movie  In Cold Blood
2:30 pm
movie The Last of Sheila
5:25 pm
movie No Mercy
8:00 pm
movie Never Talk to Strangers
10:20 pm
movie Edge of Eternity
12:20 am

H&I
46.5
Monk
Mr. Monk Takes a Punch4:00 pm
MacGyver
Jack in the Box5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Bear Trap6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Slam Dunk7:00 pm
Star Trek
Obsession8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
A Matter of Perspective9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Hippocratic Oath10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Counterpoint11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
The Communicator12:00 am

ION
46.6
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Loss4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Serendipity5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Coerced6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Choice7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Abomination8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Control9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Shaken10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Escape11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Brotherhood12:00 am

BUZZR
46.7
Press Your Luck
4:00 pm
Card Sharks
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Concentration
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
11:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
12:00 am

LIGHTV
46.8
Green Acres
Star Witness4:00 pm
Green Acres
The Spot Remover4:30 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:00 pm
Heartland
Be Careful What You Wish For6:00 pm
Heartland
There and Back Again7:00 pm
movie Nicholas Nickleby
8:00 pm
movie Huckleberry Finn
10:30 pm

WGSR
47.1
Local Buzz
4:00 pm
new Star News Right Now
5:00 pm
new Star News Right Now
6:00 pm
Local Buzz
7:00 pm
sports Raceline
8:00 pm
sports Race Week
8:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
9:00 pm
Star News Right Now
10:00 pm
Local Buzz
11:00 pm
Star News Right Now
12:00 am

WMYV-DT
48.1
new TBA
4:00 pm
Maury
Did My Husband Have a Secret Love Child With My Best Friend?5:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Big Brother6:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Three Sundays6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Precious Fragmentation7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Collaboration Contamination7:30 pm
Dateline
8:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Boots on the Ground9:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
The Last Street in Manhattan10:00 pm
black-ish
What Lies Beneath11:00 pm
black-ish
Hope11:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
She’ll Still Be Dead at Halftime12:00 am

getTV
48.2
Paradise
The Coward4:00 pm
Paradise
The Chase5:00 pm
Good Times
Florida the Matchmaker6:00 pm
Good Times
The Evans Get Involved6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Aunt Esther Meets Her Son7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Sanford and Gong7:30 pm
All in the Family
Mike’s Graduation8:00 pm
All in the Family
Lionel the Live-in8:30 pm
All in the Family
Writing the President9:00 pm
All in the Family
Oh, My Aching Back9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Fred’s Cheating Heart10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Party Crasher10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Bad Bromance11:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Hot for the Lawyer11:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Sisterhood of the Traveling SPANX12:00 am

COMET
48.3
Sliders
A Thousand Deaths4:00 pm
Sliders
Heavy Metal5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Liberation6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Dr. Ruth7:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Crossroads8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Crossroads9:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
The Quest10:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Line in the Sand11:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
The Road Not Taken12:00 am

WTBL
49.1
Adventures in Odyssey
4:00 pm
Elizabeth Stanton’s Great Big World
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
new PIJN News
5:30 pm
Expedition Texas
6:00 pm
Gospel Music USA
6:30 pm
Randall Terry: The Voice of Resistance
7:00 pm
Wretched TV
7:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
7th Street Theatre
9:00 pm
Faith on Film
10:00 pm
Mxtv
10:30 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
11:00 pm
Dragnet
12:00 am

WTBL2
49.2
 Local Programming
12:00 am
Local Programming

WMYTH
55.1
TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Mathis
05-18-20205:00 pm
The People’s Court
6:00 pm
Dateline
7:00 pm
Modern Family
Wine Weekend8:00 pm
Modern Family
Royal Visit8:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Precious Fragmentation9:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Collaboration Contamination9:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
She’ll Still Be Dead at Halftime10:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Nine Magic Fingers10:30 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Boots on the Ground11:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
The Last Street in Manhattan12:00 am

BUZZR
55.2
Press Your Luck
4:00 pm
Card Sharks
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Concentration
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
11:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
12:00 am

H&I
55.3
Monk
Mr. Monk Takes a Punch4:00 pm
MacGyver
Jack in the Box5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Bear Trap6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Slam Dunk7:00 pm
Star Trek
Obsession8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
A Matter of Perspective9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Hippocratic Oath10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Counterpoint11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
The Communicator12:00 am

LIGHTV
55.4
Green Acres
Star Witness4:00 pm
Green Acres
The Spot Remover4:30 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:00 pm
Heartland
Be Careful What You Wish For6:00 pm
Heartland
There and Back Again7:00 pm
movie Nicholas Nickleby
8:00 pm
movie Huckleberry Finn
10:30 pm

UNCTV
58.1
Canvasing the World with Sean Diediker
Canvasing Big Sur, California4:00 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Tiger Swallowtail4:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-25-20206:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
NC Spin
7:30 pm
new Washington Week
09-25-20208:00 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
8:30 pm
new Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: The Schubert Generation9:00 pm
new Art in the Twenty-First Century
Beijing10:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
09-25-202011:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am

UNCKD
58.2
new Sesame Street
Elmo the Engineer4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Plays Ball; O Builds a Tower4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
A Prickly Pair; Turkish Delight5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Backyard Bigfoot; Imperfect Produce5:30 pm
WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
6:00 pm
movie Odd Squad: World Turned Odd
7:00 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
8:00 pm
Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure
9:00 pm
Cyberchase
A Seedy Business10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Monkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 911:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Elmo the Engineer12:00 am

UNCEX
58.3
Simply Ming
On the Road in California: Northern California4:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
A Meal in Messinia4:30 pm
A Taste of History
The Galápagos Islands5:00 pm
A Chef’s Life
Gone Clamming, Part I5:30 pm
Cook’s Country
Taste of Summer6:00 pm
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Cuisine de Ma Cherie6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Southeast England7:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
Beachside in Brighton7:30 pm
Father Brown
The Queen Bee8:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Eight9:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Nine10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
TBA
11:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
12:00 am

NC
58.4
 Great Performances
Much Ado About Nothing2:00 pm
Poetry in America
Urban Love Poem; Marilyn Chin4:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-24-20205:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Today
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-25-20207:00 pm
Ncimpact
8:00 pm
Black Issues Forum
8:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:00 pm
new Washington Week
09-25-20209:30 pm
NC Spin
10:00 pm
new Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 010:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
09-25-202011:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-25-202012:00 am

WYCWDT
62.1
black-ish
What Lies Beneath4:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Mister Knifey-Hands4:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
Judge Judy
Family Business Money Triangle6:00 pm
Judge Judy
Childcare Payback!; Expensive Phone – Throwaway Boyfriend?!; Telephone Pole Crash!6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
Masters of Illusion
Copycats, Magical Matrimony and Moments in Time8:30 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
7 News @ 10PM on CW62
10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Andrea Doria10:35 pm
Seinfeld
The Scofflaw11:05 pm
black-ish
Hope11:35 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Alley-Oops12:05 am

GETTV
62.3
Paradise
The Coward4:00 pm
Paradise
The Chase5:00 pm
Good Times
Florida the Matchmaker6:00 pm
Good Times
The Evans Get Involved6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Aunt Esther Meets Her Son7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Sanford and Gong7:30 pm
All in the Family
Mike’s Graduation8:00 pm
All in the Family
Lionel the Live-in8:30 pm
All in the Family
Writing the President9:00 pm
All in the Family
Oh, My Aching Back9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Fred’s Cheating Heart10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Party Crasher10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Bad Bromance11:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Hot for the Lawyer11:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Sisterhood of the Traveling SPANX12:00 am

WAXN-DT
64.1
new TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Jerry
10-14-20194:30 pm
The King of Queens
Eddie Money5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Attention Deficit5:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Andrea Doria6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Scofflaw6:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Mister Knifey-Hands11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Why’re You Hitting Yourself?11:30 pm
Family Guy
Road to Vegas12:00 am

GetTV
64.2
Paradise
The Coward4:00 pm
Paradise
The Chase5:00 pm
Good Times
Florida the Matchmaker6:00 pm
Good Times
The Evans Get Involved6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Aunt Esther Meets Her Son7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Sanford and Gong7:30 pm
All in the Family
Mike’s Graduation8:00 pm
All in the Family
Lionel the Live-in8:30 pm
All in the Family
Writing the President9:00 pm
All in the Family
Oh, My Aching Back9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Fred’s Cheating Heart10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Party Crasher10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Bad Bromance11:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Hot for the Lawyer11:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Sisterhood of the Traveling SPANX12:00 am

WAXNDT3
64.3
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Killer Grandson; Deadly Family Feud6:00 pm
Forensic Files
When the Dust Settled7:00 pm
Forensic Files
A Welcome Intrusion7:30 pm
The First 48
The Tender Trap; Bait and Switch8:00 pm
The First 48
Unwelcome Guest; Wrecked9:00 pm
The First 48
Dangerous Attraction; Candy Lady10:00 pm
The FBI Files
Cop Killer11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
“Crime Watch Daily” Special Edition: Headline-Making Interviews12:00 am

LAFFTV
64.4
According to Jim
The Grumpy Guy4:00 pm
According to Jim
Daddy Dearest4:30 pm
According to Jim
Polite Jim5:00 pm
According to Jim
The Thin Green Line5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Death Begins at 406:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Eyes Don’t Have It6:30 pm
Home Improvement
He Ain’t Heavy, He’s Irresponsible7:00 pm
Home Improvement
Borland Ambition7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Let’s Go to the Videotape8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Quibbling Siblings8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Noretta9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Slutty Pumpkin Returns9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Disaster Averted10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Tick, Tick, Tick10:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Rebound Girl11:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Symphony of Illumination11:30 pm
That ’70s Show
It’s a Wonderful Life12:00 am

WSCO30-2
64.5
new TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Jerry
10-14-20194:30 pm
The King of Queens
Eddie Money5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Attention Deficit5:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Andrea Doria6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Scofflaw6:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Mister Knifey-Hands11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Why’re You Hitting Yourself?11:30 pm
Family Guy
Road to Vegas12:00 am

WAXN36
64.7
new TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Jerry
10-14-20194:30 pm
The King of Queens
Eddie Money5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Attention Deficit5:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Andrea Doria6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Scofflaw6:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Mister Knifey-Hands11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Why’re You Hitting Yourself?11:30 pm
Family Guy
Road to Vegas12:00 am

WAXN36-2
64.8
Paradise
The Coward4:00 pm
Paradise
The Chase5:00 pm
Good Times
Florida the Matchmaker6:00 pm
Good Times
The Evans Get Involved6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Aunt Esther Meets Her Son7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Sanford and Gong7:30 pm
All in the Family
Mike’s Graduation8:00 pm
All in the Family
Lionel the Live-in8:30 pm
All in the Family
Writing the President9:00 pm
All in the Family
Oh, My Aching Back9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Fred’s Cheating Heart10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Party Crasher10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Bad Bromance11:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Hot for the Lawyer11:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Sisterhood of the Traveling SPANX12:00 am

WSCO46-2
64.9
new TBA
4:00 pm
Judge Jerry
10-14-20194:30 pm
The King of Queens
Eddie Money5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Attention Deficit5:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Andrea Doria6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Scofflaw6:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Mister Knifey-Hands11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Why’re You Hitting Yourself?11:30 pm
Family Guy
Road to Vegas12:00 am

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.