Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Charlotte, NC 28278  

October 16th Register to Customize

                              6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               1:30 am               2:00 am               

WFMY-DT
2.1
  new   WFMY News 2 at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
6:30 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
7:00 pm
Jeopardy!
10-16-20197:30 pm
Survivor
Plan Z8:00 pm
  new   SEAL Team
Adapt and Overcome9:01 pm
  new   S.W.A.T.
Funny Money10:00 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 11:00
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Whoopi Goldberg; Ta-Nehisi Coates11:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
Orlando Bloom; Yvonne Strahovski; O-Town12:37 am
Infomercial
1:37 am
  new   CBS Overnight News 
2:07 am

JN
2.2
New Detectives
Killing Time6:00 pm
New Detectives
Silent Killers7:00 pm
  new   Trace of Evil
The Schenectady Strangler8:00 pm
  new   Trace of Evil
Small Town Slayer9:00 pm
Killer Kids
Two Strikes & Hail Mary10:00 pm
Killer Kids
Deadly Compulsion11:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Judgment Day12:00 am
Dog the Bounty Hunter
A Helping Hand12:30 am
The Investigators
Alien Conspiracy1:00 am
Intervention 
Cristine and Kelly2:00 am

WFMYN
2.3
 WeatherNation Daily Forecast
4:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
7:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
9:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
11:00 pm
WeatherNation Late Night
12:00 am
WeatherNation Late Night 
2:00 am

QUEST
2.4
Modern Marvels
World's Biggest Machines 36:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Doomsday Tech7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
More Doomsday Tech8:00 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Mechanical Mayhem9:00 pm
Ice Road Truckers
The Big Blizzard10:00 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Arctic Whiteout11:00 pm
Auction Kings
Declaration of Independence; Concession Wagon12:00 am
Auction Kings
Ouija Board; Richard Petty Jeep12:30 am
Most Daring
Brace for Impact 21:00 am
Mega Builders 
Floating Bridge2:00 am

WBTV HD
3.1
  new   WBTV News 3 at 6PM
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
6:30 pm
  new   WBTV News Prime Time
7:00 pm
On Your Side Tonight with Jamie Boll
7:30 pm
Survivor
Plan Z8:00 pm
  new   SEAL Team
Adapt and Overcome9:01 pm
  new   S.W.A.T.
Funny Money10:00 pm
  new   WBTV News 3 at 11PM
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Whoopi Goldberg; Ta-Nehisi Coates11:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
Orlando Bloom; Yvonne Strahovski; O-Town12:37 am
  new   Funny You Should Ask
10-16-20191:37 am
  new   CBS Overnight News 
2:07 am

WBTVT
3.2
  movie    Romeo Must Die
4:30 pm
The Game
When the Chickens Come Home to Roost7:00 pm
The Game
When the Chickens Come Home to Roost7:30 pm
  new   WBTV News
8:00 pm
  new   Family Time
Age Ain't Nothin' but a Number9:00 pm
Last Call
Pilot9:30 pm
  movie   Exit Wounds
10:00 pm
Family Time
Age Ain't Nothin' but a Number12:00 am
Last Call
Pilot12:30 am
  movie   Fire With Fire 
1:00 am

Grit
3.3
  movie   Denver & Rio Grande
6:00 pm
  movie   Black Horse Canyon
8:00 pm
  movie   Kansas Pacific
10:00 pm
  movie   4 for Texas 
12:00 am

W42DR
6.1
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
10-16-20197:30 pm
  new   The Goldbergs
Animal House8:00 pm
Schooled
Kick Like a Girl8:30 pm
  new   Modern Family
Pool Party9:00 pm
  new   Single Parents
Big Widow Wives9:31 pm
  new   Stumptown
Family Ties10:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News Tonight
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
  new   Nightline
12:37 am
  new   DailyMailTV
10-16-20191:07 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
10-16-20191:37 am

W42DR2
6.2
The Goldbergs
Happy Mom, Happy Life6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Lucky6:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Stall7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Parking Space7:30 pm
Family Feud
10-24-20178:00 pm
Family Feud
10-30-20178:30 pm
  new   Family Feud
10-16-20199:00 pm
  new   Family Feud
10-16-20199:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
Family Guy
Chris Has Got a Date, Date, Date, Date, Date11:00 pm
Family Guy
The Big Bang Theory11:30 pm
Bob's Burgers
The Equestranauts12:00 am
Bob's Burgers
Ambergris12:30 am
Impractical Jokers
Mime and Punishment1:00 am
Pawn Stars
Mr. Cool1:30 am
The Game
Derwin's About to Go H.A.M.2:00 am

WSPAD
7.1
  new   7 News At 6PM
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
6:30 pm
  new   7 News At 7PM
7:00 pm
7 News At 7:30PM
7:30 pm
Survivor
Plan Z8:00 pm
  new   SEAL Team
Adapt and Overcome9:01 pm
  new   S.W.A.T.
Funny Money10:00 pm
  new   7 News At 11 PM
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Whoopi Goldberg; Ta-Nehisi Coates11:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
Orlando Bloom; Yvonne Strahovski; O-Town12:37 am
Paid Program
1:37 am
  new   CBS Overnight News 
2:07 am

ION
7.3
Blue Bloods
The Brave6:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Erasing History7:00 pm
  new   Blue Bloods
Playing With Fire8:00 pm
  new   Blue Bloods
Blackout9:00 pm
  new   Blue Bloods
Thicker Than Water10:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Shoot the Messenger11:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Power Players12:00 am
Blue Bloods
Occupational Hazards1:00 am
Blue Bloods 
Through the Looking Glass2:00 am

WGHPFOX8
8.1
  new   Fox8 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Stall7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Parking Space7:30 pm
  new   The Masked Singer
Once Upon a Mask8:00 pm
  new   Almost Family
Notorious AF9:01 pm
  new   Fox8 10:00 News
10:00 pm
Fox8 News at 11.00 pm
11:00 pm
  new   TMZ
10-16-201911:30 pm
  new   Extra
10-16-201912:00 am
  new   Access Hollywood
10-16-201912:30 am
  new   RightThisMinute
10-16-20191:00 am
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #1841:30 am
Fox8 News
2:00 am

ANTEN
8.2
Maude
The Obscene Phone Call6:00 pm
Maude
Musical '786:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Billie7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Business Manager7:30 pm
Alice
Take Him, He's Yours8:00 pm
Alice
Car Wars8:30 pm
Barney Miller
Chinatown9:00 pm
Barney Miller
Chinatown9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Three's Company
Paradise Lost11:00 pm
Three's Company
And Now, Here's Jack11:30 pm
Coach
I'm Sorry I Told You My Wife Was Dead12:00 am
Murphy Brown
Defending Your Life12:30 am
Becker
It Had to Be Ew1:00 am
Wings
Burnin Down the House1:30 am
Growing Pains
Ben's Sure Thing2:00 am

THIS
8.3
  movie    The Taking of Pelham One Two Three
5:30 pm
  movie   Hang 'em High
7:30 pm
  movie   A Fistful of Dynamite
10:00 pm
  movie   Heaven's Gate 
1:00 am

DABL
8.4
Real Potential/Design Inc.
6:00 pm
Real Potential/Design Inc.
6:30 pm
Room Service
7:00 pm
Room Service
7:30 pm
Emeril Live
8:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
9:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
10:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
11:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
11:30 pm
The Essence of Emeril
12:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
12:30 am
Cityline
1:00 am
Dr & The Diva 
2:00 am

WSOCH
9.1
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
10-16-20197:30 pm
  new   The Goldbergs
Animal House8:00 pm
Schooled
Kick Like a Girl8:30 pm
  new   Modern Family
Pool Party9:00 pm
  new   Single Parents
Big Widow Wives9:31 pm
  new   Stumptown
Family Ties10:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News Tonight
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
  new   Nightline
12:37 am
  new   DailyMailTV
10-16-20191:07 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
10-16-20191:37 am

WSOCHD
9.2
El Capo
6:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo
6:30 pm
  new   Exatlón Estados Unidos
7:00 pm
  new   El Final del Paraíso
9:00 pm
  new   El Señor de los Cielos
10:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo
11:00 pm
  new   Titulares y Más
11:35 pm
El Final del Paraíso
12:00 am
El Señor de los Cielos
1:00 am
Ama tu cabello, Vive tu vida
2:00 am

WSOC30
9.5
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
10-16-20197:30 pm
  new   The Goldbergs
Animal House8:00 pm
Schooled
Kick Like a Girl8:30 pm
  new   Modern Family
Pool Party9:00 pm
  new   Single Parents
Big Widow Wives9:31 pm
  new   Stumptown
Family Ties10:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News Tonight
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
  new   Nightline
12:37 am
  new   DailyMailTV
10-16-20191:07 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
10-16-20191:37 am

WSOC46
9.9
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
10-16-20197:30 pm
  new   The Goldbergs
Animal House8:00 pm
Schooled
Kick Like a Girl8:30 pm
  new   Modern Family
Pool Party9:00 pm
  new   Single Parents
Big Widow Wives9:31 pm
  new   Stumptown
Family Ties10:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News Tonight
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
  new   Nightline
12:37 am
  new   DailyMailTV
10-16-20191:07 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
10-16-20191:37 am

WISDT
10.1
  new   WIS News 10 at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
10-16-20196:30 pm
  new   WIS News 10 7:00 Report
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
10-16-20197:30 pm
  new   Chicago Fire
Infection, Part 18:00 pm
  new   Chicago Med
Infection, Part 29:00 pm
  new   Chicago P.D.
Infection, Part 310:00 pm
  new   WIS News 10 Nightcast
11:00 pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
11:34 pm
Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:37 am
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
1:37 am
Today with Hoda & Jenna 
10-16-20192:07 am

BOUNCE
10.2
 Bounce TV Programming
12:00 am
Local Programming

GRIT
10.3
  movie    Romeo Must Die
4:30 pm
The Game
When the Chickens Come Home to Roost7:00 pm
The Game
When the Chickens Come Home to Roost7:30 pm
The Game
Diary of a Mad Black Woman, Redux8:00 pm
The Game
The Trey Wiggs Taps Back Episode8:30 pm
  new   Family Time
Age Ain't Nothin' but a Number9:00 pm
Last Call
Pilot9:30 pm
  movie   Exit Wounds
10:00 pm
Family Time
Age Ain't Nothin' but a Number12:00 am
Last Call
Pilot12:30 am
  movie   Fire With Fire 
1:00 am

WHKY-DT
14.1
Star of Hit TV Reality Show
6:00 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Star of Hit TV Reality Show
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Bible Hour
9:00 pm
  new   WHKY News
10:00 pm
Carolina Showcase
10:30 pm
Star of Hit TV Reality Show
11:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
12:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
12:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
1:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
1:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
2:00 am

THIS
14.2
  movie    The Taking of Pelham One Two Three
5:30 pm
  movie   Hang 'em High
7:30 pm
  movie   A Fistful of Dynamite
10:00 pm
  movie   Heaven's Gate 
1:00 am

COMET
14.3
Stargate SG-1
Redemption6:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Redemption7:00 pm
Babylon 5
Learning Curve8:00 pm
Babylon 5
Strange Relations9:00 pm
The Outer Limits
The Conversion10:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Quality of Mercy11:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Caught in the Act12:00 am
The Outer Limits
Wolf 3591:00 am
Stargate Atlantis 
The Tower2:00 am

CHARGE
14.4
CHiPs
The Spaceman Made Me Do It6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Avenging Angel7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Winds of Change8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Lazarus9:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Turning Point10:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Retribution11:00 pm
La Femme Nikita
Darkness Visible12:00 am
La Femme Nikita
Open Heart1:00 am
  movie   Harsh Times 
2:00 am

WHKY5
14.5
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:30 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am

WHKY6
14.6
 Infomercials
1:00 am
Local Programming

WCEE
16.1
La Ronca de oro
6:00 pm
100 latinos dijeron
7:00 pm
Tengo Talento, Mucho Talento
8:00 pm
Noches con Platanito
9:00 pm
Alarma TV
10:00 pm
Noticiero cierre de edición
10:30 pm
LOL
11:00 pm
Secretos
11:30 pm
Programación pagada
12:00 am
Programación pagada
12:30 am
Programación pagada
1:00 am
Programación pagada
1:30 am
Programación pagada
2:00 am

UNCEX
17.1
Earth: A New Wild
Forests6:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Venice: City of Dreams7:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Uganda: Mountain Gorillas7:30 pm
Chefs A' Field: Good Catch
Off the Hook + Into the Kitchen Featuring 4 Top Chefs8:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
South by South of the Border with Vivian Howard8:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
Chilaquiles, Comforting and Classic9:00 pm
A Taste of History
Penn's Personal Brewery9:30 pm
Confucius Was a Foodie
Tea:​ Culture, Celebration, Commerce and Cuisine10:00 pm
Nature
The Serengeti Rules11:00 pm
Changing Seas
Beneath the Bridge12:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The Clemson Forest - A Backyard Bounty of Life12:30 am
Animal Babies: First Year on Earth
New Frontiers1:00 am
Animal Babies 
Mountain Babies2:00 am

UNCTV
17.2
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-16-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
Sci Nc
7:30 pm
Nature
Undercover in the Jungle8:00 pm
NOVA
Why Bridges Collapse9:00 pm
Wild Metropolis
Survivors10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
10-16-201911:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
10-16-201912:30 am
Sci Nc
1:30 am
Nature 
Undercover in the Jungle2:00 am

UNCKD
17.3
Nature Cat
Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Termites vs. Tongues6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Musk Ox Mania7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Northern Lilghts; Fiddlesticks7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Soundcheck; Double Trouble8:00 pm
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 28:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Eye in the Sky; Total Eclipse Block Party9:00 pm
WordGirl
Bummertime; The Homerun King9:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Clean Up Time; Neighborhood Clean Up11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Who Can See the Wind?; Gravity Drop12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka1:00 am
Nature Cat
Nature Cat's Nature Stories Pattern Problema1:30 am
Nature Cat
Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing2:00 am

NC
17.4
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-16-20197:00 pm
Independent Lens
When God Sleeps8:00 pm
Voices of North Carolina
9:30 pm
Paved With Gold
10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
10-16-201911:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
12:00 am
BBC World News
12:30 am
Independent Lens
When God Sleeps1:00 am

WCBBHD
18.1
Mom
Cornflakes and the Hair of Three Men6:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Molly's Out of Town6:30 pm
black-ish
The Gift of Hunger7:00 pm
black-ish
Fifty-Three Percent7:30 pm
  new   Riverdale
Chapter Fifty-Nine: Fast Times at Riverdale High8:00 pm
  new   Nancy Drew
The Secret of the Old Morgue9:00 pm
  new   WCCB News @ Ten
10:00 pm
  new   WCCB News Edge
10:35 pm
Mom
Soapy Eyes and a Clean Slate11:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Jim Won't Eat11:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
12:00 am
2 Broke Girls
12:30 am
How I Met Your Mother
The Sexless Innkeeper1:00 am
How I Met Your Mother
Monday Night Football1:30 am
Cooking with Emeril!
2:00 am

W20DD4
18.10
Laura Geller Make-Up Studio
6:00 pm
Laurie Felt - Los Angeles
7:00 pm
In the Kitchen With David - PM Edition
8:00 pm
Bethlehem Lights Seasonal Lighting
12:00 am
House to Home by Valerie Holiday Edition
1:00 am
Bethlehem Lights Seasonal Lighting 
2:00 am

W20DD5
18.11
The Closer
Identity Theft6:00 pm
The Closer
Smells Like Murder7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
The Vanishing8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Free Fall9:00 pm
In Plain Sight
Hoosier Daddy10:00 pm
The Good Wife
A Material World11:00 pm
Strong Medicine
Misconception12:00 am
Profiler
Power Corrupts1:00 am
The Division 
Pilot Episode2:00 am

W20DD3
18.13
The Flintstones
The Rock Quarry Story6:00 pm
The Flintstones
The Soft Touchables6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
The Yalu Brick Road7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Life Time7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Goodbye Sheriff Taylor8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Pageant8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Love Letters to the Sarge9:00 pm
Green Acres
How to Get from Hooterville to Pixley Without Moving9:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The Big Gamble10:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The Defector10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Deadly Double11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Probe 7---Over and Out12:30 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Foghorn1:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Flight to the East1:30 am
Mannix 
The Danford File2:00 am

WCCB
18.2
Maude
The Obscene Phone Call6:00 pm
Maude
Musical '786:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Billie7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Business Manager7:30 pm
Alice
Take Him, He's Yours8:00 pm
Alice
Car Wars8:30 pm
Barney Miller
Chinatown9:00 pm
Barney Miller
Chinatown9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Three's Company
Paradise Lost11:00 pm
Three's Company
And Now, Here's Jack11:30 pm
Coach
I'm Sorry I Told You My Wife Was Dead12:00 am
Murphy Brown
Defending Your Life12:30 am
Becker
It Had to Be Ew1:00 am
Wings
Burnin Down the House1:30 am
Growing Pains
Ben's Sure Thing2:00 am

WCCBDT3
18.3
The Flintstones
The Rock Quarry Story6:00 pm
The Flintstones
The Soft Touchables6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
The Yalu Brick Road7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Life Time7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Goodbye Sheriff Taylor8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Pageant8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Love Letters to the Sarge9:00 pm
Green Acres
How to Get from Hooterville to Pixley Without Moving9:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The Big Gamble10:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The Defector10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Deadly Double11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Probe 7---Over and Out12:30 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Foghorn1:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Flight to the East1:30 am
Mannix 
The Danford File2:00 am

WCCB4
18.4
Laura Geller Make-Up Studio
6:00 pm
Laurie Felt - Los Angeles
7:00 pm
In the Kitchen With David - PM Edition
8:00 pm
Bethlehem Lights Seasonal Lighting
12:00 am
House to Home by Valerie Holiday Edition
1:00 am
Bethlehem Lights Seasonal Lighting 
2:00 am

STARTTV
18.5
The Closer
Identity Theft6:00 pm
The Closer
Smells Like Murder7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
The Vanishing8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Free Fall9:00 pm
In Plain Sight
Hoosier Daddy10:00 pm
The Good Wife
A Material World11:00 pm
Strong Medicine
Misconception12:00 am
Profiler
Power Corrupts1:00 am
The Division 
Pilot Episode2:00 am

WCCB6
18.6
Real Potential/Design Inc.
6:00 pm
Real Potential/Design Inc.
6:30 pm
Room Service
7:00 pm
Room Service
7:30 pm
Emeril Live
8:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
9:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
10:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
11:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
11:30 pm
The Essence of Emeril
12:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
12:30 am
Cityline
1:00 am
Dr & The Diva 
2:00 am

WCCBDT7
18.7
MarlaWynne Fashions
6:00 pm
Beauty Solutions Featuring Nurse Jamie
7:00 pm
Practical Presents
8:00 pm
Beauty Report With Amy Morrison
9:00 pm
Beauty Report With Amy Morrison
10:00 pm
Get Gifty
11:00 pm
Vince Camuto Collection
12:00 am
Body Solutions by Rhonda Shear
1:00 am
Vince Camuto Collection 
2:00 am

W20DD2
18.8
Maude
The Obscene Phone Call6:00 pm
Maude
Musical '786:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Billie7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Business Manager7:30 pm
Alice
Take Him, He's Yours8:00 pm
Alice
Car Wars8:30 pm
Barney Miller
Chinatown9:00 pm
Barney Miller
Chinatown9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Three's Company
Paradise Lost11:00 pm
Three's Company
And Now, Here's Jack11:30 pm
Coach
I'm Sorry I Told You My Wife Was Dead12:00 am
Murphy Brown
Defending Your Life12:30 am
Becker
It Had to Be Ew1:00 am
Wings
Burnin Down the House1:30 am
Growing Pains
Ben's Sure Thing2:00 am

W20DD3
18.9
The Flintstones
The Rock Quarry Story6:00 pm
The Flintstones
The Soft Touchables6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
The Yalu Brick Road7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Life Time7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Goodbye Sheriff Taylor8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Pageant8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Love Letters to the Sarge9:00 pm
Green Acres
How to Get from Hooterville to Pixley Without Moving9:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The Big Gamble10:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The Defector10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Deadly Double11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Probe 7---Over and Out12:30 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
The Foghorn1:00 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Flight to the East1:30 am
Mannix 
The Danford File2:00 am

WLTX-DT
19.1
  new   News 19 @ 6
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
6:30 pm
  new   News 19 @ 7
7:00 pm
Inside Edition
7:30 pm
Survivor
Plan Z8:00 pm
  new   SEAL Team
Adapt and Overcome9:01 pm
  new   S.W.A.T.
Funny Money10:00 pm
  new   News 19 @ 11
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Whoopi Goldberg; Ta-Nehisi Coates11:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
Orlando Bloom; Yvonne Strahovski; O-Town12:37 am
News 19 @ 11
1:37 am
  new   CBS Overnight News 
2:07 am

JN
19.2
New Detectives
Killing Time6:00 pm
New Detectives
Silent Killers7:00 pm
  new   Trace of Evil
The Schenectady Strangler8:00 pm
  new   Trace of Evil
Small Town Slayer9:00 pm
Killer Kids
Two Strikes & Hail Mary10:00 pm
Killer Kids
Deadly Compulsion11:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Judgment Day12:00 am
Dog the Bounty Hunter
A Helping Hand12:30 am
The Investigators
Alien Conspiracy1:00 am
Intervention 
Cristine and Kelly2:00 am

ANTEN
19.3
Maude
The Obscene Phone Call6:00 pm
Maude
Musical '786:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Billie7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Business Manager7:30 pm
Alice
Take Him, He's Yours8:00 pm
Alice
Car Wars8:30 pm
Barney Miller
Chinatown9:00 pm
Barney Miller
Chinatown9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Three's Company
Paradise Lost11:00 pm
Three's Company
And Now, Here's Jack11:30 pm
Coach
I'm Sorry I Told You My Wife Was Dead12:00 am
Murphy Brown
Defending Your Life12:30 am
Becker
It Had to Be Ew1:00 am
Wings
Burnin Down the House1:30 am
Growing Pains
Ben's Sure Thing2:00 am

QUEST
19.4
Modern Marvels
World's Biggest Machines 36:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Doomsday Tech7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
More Doomsday Tech8:00 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Mechanical Mayhem9:00 pm
Ice Road Truckers
The Big Blizzard10:00 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Arctic Whiteout11:00 pm
Auction Kings
Declaration of Independence; Concession Wagon12:00 am
Auction Kings
Ouija Board; Richard Petty Jeep12:30 am
Most Daring
Brace for Impact 21:00 am
Mega Builders 
Floating Bridge2:00 am

W21CK
21.1
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
6:00 pm
Sanctuary, Salvation, & Our Savior
The Candlesticks7:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
The Sealed Book7:30 pm
A Sharper Focus
The Anatomy of Righteousness -part 78:00 pm
Today Cooking
Taco Explosion9:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
Deadly Visions10:00 pm
Secrets to wellness
10:30 pm
It Is Written
Life and Longevity11:00 pm
Liberty Insider
11:30 pm
Today Cooking
Taco Explosion12:00 am
A Sharper Focus
The Anatomy of Righteousness -part 71:00 am
Lineage
The Mayflower, Great Awakening and Great Disappoin2:00 am

W21CK2
21.2
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:30 pm
Discover Prophecy
8:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
9:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
9:30 pm
3ABN Homecoming
10:00 pm
Anchor School of Theology: Prophetic Principles
11:00 pm
  new   Revelation Now
12:00 am
Revelation Speaks Peace
1:00 am
Eleventh Hour Evidence 
2:00 am

W21CK3
21.3
Un tiempo de esperanza
6:00 pm
Vence
7:00 pm
Camino, Verdad y Vida
8:00 pm
Orígenes
8:30 pm
3ABN Hoy cocina
9:00 pm
Encontrando esperanza
10:00 pm
Hogar dulce hogar
11:00 pm
Remedios caseros
11:30 pm
Diálogos en familia
12:00 am
Enfoque Teológico
1:00 am
Viva mejor 
1:30 am

W21CK4
21.4
Anchors of Truth
6:00 pm
Wonderfully Made
7:00 pm
Issues & Answers
7:30 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
3ABN Emphasis on God
8:45 pm
Musical Meditations
10:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
11:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
11:30 pm
Breath of Life
12:00 am
Pictures of the End
12:30 am
World-Wide Evangelism Group B 
1:00 am

W21CK5
21.5
Songs of the Kingdom
6:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
6:45 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
8:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
9:00 pm
Eventide
10:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
12:00 am
Amazing Facts With Joe Crews
1:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 am
White Horse Media 
2:00 am

WVEB
22.1
Little House on the Prairie
Survival6:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
To See the World7:00 pm
Frasier
The First Temptation of Daphne8:00 pm
Frasier
The Return of Martin Crane8:30 pm
Frasier
Love Stinks9:00 pm
Frasier
Room Full of Heroes9:30 pm
Will & Grace
Partners10:00 pm
Will & Grace
Bully Woolley10:30 pm
The Office
The Injury11:00 pm
The Office
The Secret11:30 pm
The Nanny
Fran Gets Shushed12:00 am
The Nanny
Once a Secretary, Always a Secretary12:30 am
The Nanny
Sara's Parents1:00 am
The Nanny
Maggie's Boyfriend1:30 am
The Office
Garden Party2:00 am

WVEB
22.2
 Video Jukebox
3:00 pm
Prime Cuts
7:00 pm
Top 20
8:00 pm
Country Music Highway 23
10:00 pm
Video Jukebox
10:30 pm
Video Jukebox 
12:00 am

WVEB
22.3
  new   The Fantasy Sportsbook
News & Info. + Strategy & Analysis6:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
7:00 pm
  new   Ring of Honor Wrestling
8:00 pm
  new   UFA
Pinnacle Combat XIX - To Cell and Back9:00 pm
  sports   UFA
Absolute Fighting Championship 2410:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
11:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
12:00 am
  sports   The Fantasy Sportsbook
News & Info. + Strategy & Analysis1:00 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show 
Sports and Pop Culture2:00 am

WVEB
22.4
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:30 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am

WVEB
22.5
Get Ready for the Holidays
6:00 pm
Get Ready for the Holidays
7:00 pm
Get Ready for the Holidays
8:00 pm
Get Ready for the Holidays
9:00 pm
Get Ready for the Holidays
10:00 pm
Get Ready for the Holidays
11:00 pm
Today's Leading Value
12:00 am
Get Ready for the Holidays
1:00 am
Get Ready for the Holidays 
2:00 am

WVEB
22.6
PM Style With Courtney Khondabi
6:00 pm
Practical Presents
9:00 pm
Let's Accessorize
10:00 pm
Shoe Shopping
11:00 pm
Practical Presents
12:00 am
Home Decor Solutions Clearance 
1:00 am

WVEB
22.7
Waterford Linens
6:00 pm
Home Decor Blow out Featuring Margie
7:00 pm
Active Argan Beauty Breakthrough
8:00 pm
Active Argan Beauty Breakthrough
9:00 pm
Waterford Linens
10:00 pm
Gems en Vogue Jewelry
11:00 pm
Tanzanian Aquamarine en Vogue Jewelry
12:00 am
Gemporia: Sleeping Beauty Turquoise
1:00 am
Gems en Vogue Jewelry 
2:00 am

WDMC
25.1
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
6:00 pm
Israel: The Prophetic Connection
6:30 pm
Christ in Prophecy
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Marcus & Joni
9:00 pm
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
10:00 pm
Prophetic Whisper
10:30 pm
Zola Levitt Presents
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm
Life Today
12:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 am
Marcus & Joni
1:00 am
Joni Table Talk
2:00 am

WGTB
28.1
The Jet Set
6:00 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
6:30 pm
Faith in History
7:00 pm
Wretched TV
7:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
The Torchlighters
9:00 pm
Youth Bytes
10:00 pm
TV One Life
10:30 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
11:00 pm
Ask the Pastor
11:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
12:30 am
Randall Terry: The Voice of Resistance
1:00 am
Wretched TV
1:30 am
  movie   That Uncertain Feeling 
2:00 am

WGTB2
28.2
The Jet Set
6:00 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
6:30 pm
Faith in History
7:00 pm
Wretched TV
7:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
The Torchlighters
9:00 pm
Youth Bytes
10:00 pm
TV One Life
10:30 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
11:00 pm
Ask the Pastor
11:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
12:30 am
Randall Terry: The Voice of Resistance
1:00 am
Wretched TV
1:30 am
  movie   That Uncertain Feeling 
2:00 am

ETVH
30.1
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-16-20196:00 pm
  new   Coastal Kingdom
Port Royal7:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Colorado's Rocky Mountains - Challenges and Changes7:30 pm
Nature
Undercover in the Jungle8:00 pm
NOVA
Why Bridges Collapse9:00 pm
Wild Metropolis
Survivors10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
10-16-201911:00 pm
Nature
Undercover in the Jungle12:00 am
NOVA
Why Bridges Collapse1:00 am
Wild Metropolis 
Survivors2:00 am

SCC
30.2
Ask This Old House
Nursery Paint, Record Stand6:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Chino-Latino6:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Teaching Tortilla Soup7:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Taipei Cooking Lesson7:30 pm
A Chef's Life
Persimmon Style8:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
On the Road in Algarve, Portugal8:30 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Brothers Osborne9:00 pm
The Songwriters
K.T. Oslin9:30 pm
Austin City Limits
Maggie Rogers10:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Erin Enderlin, Craig S. Heath and Nikki D.11:00 pm
On Story
A Conversation with Roger Corman11:30 pm
Cook's Country
Tex-Mex Favorites12:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Teaching Tortilla Soup12:30 am
Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen
Magical Mezze Amidst the Moonlight1:00 am
Dream of Italy
Piedmont-Lake Iseo1:30 am
Lidia's Kitchen
Northern Italian Comforts2:00 am

ETVW
30.3
By the River
George Singleton: Staff Picks6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-16-20197:00 pm
NHK Newsline
8:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Philip Deloria8:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
10-16-20199:00 pm
NHK Newsline
10:00 pm
Asian American Life
10:30 pm
Nature
Undercover in the Jungle11:00 pm
NOVA
Why Bridges Collapse12:00 am
Wild Metropolis
Survivors1:00 am
  new   Amanpour and Company 
10-16-20192:00 am

ETVK
30.4
Nature Cat
Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Termites vs. Tongues6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Musk Ox Mania7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Northern Lilghts; Fiddlesticks7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Soundcheck; Double Trouble8:00 pm
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 28:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Eye in the Sky; Total Eclipse Block Party9:00 pm
WordGirl
Bummertime; The Homerun King9:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Clean Up Time; Neighborhood Clean Up11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Who Can See the Wind?; Gravity Drop12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka1:00 am
Nature Cat
Nature Cat's Nature Stories Pattern Problema1:30 am
Nature Cat
Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing2:00 am

WCNC-DT
36.1
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
10-16-20196:30 pm
Jeopardy!
10-16-20197:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
7:30 pm
  new   Chicago Fire
Infection, Part 18:00 pm
  new   Chicago Med
Infection, Part 29:00 pm
  new   Chicago P.D.
Infection, Part 310:00 pm
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 11:00
11:00 pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
11:34 pm
Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:37 am
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
1:37 am
Today with Hoda & Jenna 
10-16-20192:07 am

JN
36.2
New Detectives
Killing Time6:00 pm
New Detectives
Silent Killers7:00 pm
  new   Trace of Evil
The Schenectady Strangler8:00 pm
  new   Trace of Evil
Small Town Slayer9:00 pm
Killer Kids
Two Strikes & Hail Mary10:00 pm
Killer Kids
Deadly Compulsion11:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Judgment Day12:00 am
Dog the Bounty Hunter
A Helping Hand12:30 am
The Investigators
Alien Conspiracy1:00 am
Intervention 
Cristine and Kelly2:00 am

WCNCDT3
36.3
Closing Arguments
6:00 pm
Closing Arguments
9:00 pm
Court TV Trial Coverage 
12:00 am

QUEST
36.4
Modern Marvels
World's Biggest Machines 36:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Doomsday Tech7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
More Doomsday Tech8:00 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Mechanical Mayhem9:00 pm
Ice Road Truckers
The Big Blizzard10:00 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Arctic Whiteout11:00 pm
Auction Kings
Declaration of Independence; Concession Wagon12:00 am
Auction Kings
Ouija Board; Richard Petty Jeep12:30 am
Most Daring
Brace for Impact 21:00 am
Mega Builders 
Floating Bridge2:00 am

WHEH
41.1
  new   Hechos Meridiano
6:00 pm
  sports   Pasión Deportiva
6:37 pm
Escape perfecto
7:00 pm
Desafío súper humanos
8:00 pm
  new   Al Extremo
9:00 pm
Al extremo clásico
10:00 pm
  new   Hechos Meridiano
11:00 pm
Difícil de creer
11:30 pm
Ya Cayó Renovado
12:00 am
Todo un show
1:00 am
Ventaneando 
2:00 am

WHEH
41.2
Tropi Pop
6:00 pm
Festiva Club Mix
7:00 pm
Festiva Club Mix
8:00 pm
Festiva Club Mix
9:00 pm
Festiva Club Mix
10:00 pm
Festiva Mexican Top 40
11:00 pm
Midnight Video Party
12:00 am
Midnight Video Party
1:00 am
Midnight Video Party 
2:00 am

WHEH
41.3
  new   Artisan Collection of India Jewelry
6:00 pm
  new   Bella Luce Jewelry
8:00 pm
  new   Paula Deen Jewelry
10:00 pm
  new   Color & Karat Jewelry
12:00 am
  new   Southwest Style Jewelry Collection by JTV 
2:00 am

WHEH
41.4
  sports   TCW Wrestling
6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
  sports   UFA
8:00 pm
  sports   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
9:00 pm
  sports   Brawl Call Presents
9:30 pm
  sports   Future Phenoms
10:00 pm
  sports   TBA
10:30 pm
  sports   UFA
11:00 pm
  sports   Championship Wrestling From Hollywood
12:00 am
  sports   TCW Wrestling
1:00 am
TBA 
2:00 am

WHEH
41.5
 Accuweather
3:00 pm
Accuweather
7:00 pm
Accuweather 
11:00 pm

WHEH
41.6
Newsmax Now
6:00 pm
The Wayne Allyn Root Show
7:00 pm
The Wayne Allyn Root Show
8:00 pm
Newsmax Now
9:00 pm
  movie   A Company of Heroes: Untold Stories From the Band of Brothers
10:00 pm
  movie   Day of Days: June 6, 1944 - American Soldiers Remember D-Day
11:00 pm
The Nazi War Machine of WWII
Soldiers of the Reich12:00 am
The Search for Nazi Gold 
1:00 am

WHEH
41.7
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:30 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am

PBSCLT
42.1
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Taiwan's Penghu Islands6:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Istanbul6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-16-20197:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Off the Farm8:00 pm
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Three9:00 pm
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Four10:00 pm
Frontline
Supreme Revenge11:00 pm
Nazi Mega Weapons
U-Boat Base12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
10-16-20191:00 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr. 
Off the Farm2:00 am

PBSCLT
42.2
Local Programming Kabuki Kool
6:30 pm
Local Programming   new   Core Kyoto
7:30 pm
Local Programming   new   Design Talks Plus
8:30 pm
Local Programming   new   Rising
9:30 pm
Local Programming Trails to Tsukiji
10:30 pm
Local Programming Great Gear
11:30 pm
  new   Newsline Asia 24
12:00 am
  new   Lunch On!
12:30 am
  new   Newsline Asia 24
1:00 am
Core Kyoto
1:30 am
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.3
Ask This Old House
Nursery Paint, Record Stand6:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Chino-Latino6:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Teaching Tortilla Soup7:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Taipei Cooking Lesson7:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Northern Italian Comforts8:00 pm
Cook's Country
Tex-Mex Favorites8:30 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
La Paz: The Heart of Baja Sur9:00 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Chino-Latino9:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Nursery Paint, Record Stand10:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Siena and Tuscany's Wine Country10:30 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Ireland's Northwest Coast11:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Northern Italian Comforts11:30 pm
Cook's Country
Tex-Mex Favorites12:00 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
Teaching Tortilla Soup12:30 am
Julie Taboulie's Lebanese Kitchen
Magical Mezze Amidst the Moonlight1:00 am
Dream of Italy
Piedmont-Lake Iseo1:30 am
Lidia's Kitchen
Northern Italian Comforts2:00 am

WJZYHD
46.1
  new   Fox 46 News @ 6pm
6:00 pm
  new   TMZ
10-16-20197:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Application Deterioration7:30 pm
  new   The Masked Singer
Once Upon a Mask8:00 pm
  new   Almost Family
Notorious AF9:01 pm
Fox 46 News 10pm
10:00 pm
  new   Extra
10-16-201911:00 pm
  new   TMZ
10-16-201911:30 pm
  new   Dish Nation
Episode 3312:00 am
  new   Access Hollywood
10-16-201912:30 am
Star of Hit TV Reality Show
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Star of Hit TV Reality Show
2:00 am

SBN
46.3
Insight
6:00 pm
Study in the Word
6:30 pm
FWC Music
7:00 pm
Family Worship Center
8:00 pm
FWC Music
9:30 pm
Message of the Cross
10:00 pm
Frances and Friends
11:00 pm
Family Worship Center - Associate Pastor Broadcast
1:00 am
FWC Music 
2:00 am

MOVIES
46.4
  movie   The Black Scorpion
6:00 pm
  movie   Return of the Fly
8:00 pm
  movie   Mothra
10:00 pm
  movie   Godzilla Against Mechagodzilla
12:00 am
  movie   Godzilla vs. Destoroyah 
2:00 am

H&I
46.5
JAG
Close Quarters6:00 pm
JAG
Posse Comitatus7:00 pm
Star Trek
Day of the Dove8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Imaginary Friend9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Resurrection10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Inside Man11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Marauders12:00 am
NYPD Blue
Meat Me in the Park1:00 am
NYPD Blue 
Death by Cycle2:00 am

ION
46.6
Blue Bloods
The Brave6:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Erasing History7:00 pm
  new   Blue Bloods
Playing With Fire8:00 pm
  new   Blue Bloods
Blackout9:00 pm
  new   Blue Bloods
Thicker Than Water10:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Shoot the Messenger11:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Power Players12:00 am
Blue Bloods
Occupational Hazards1:00 am
Blue Bloods 
Through the Looking Glass2:00 am

BUZZR
46.7
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Press Your Luck
7:00 pm
Let's Make a Deal
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:30 pm
Sale of the Century
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
11:30 pm
Sale of the Century
12:00 am
Card Sharks
12:30 am
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
1:00 am
Family Feud
2:00 am

LIGHTV
46.8
Heartland
The Road Home6:00 pm
Heartland
Leap of Faith7:00 pm
Heartland
The River8:00 pm
Heartland
Never Surrender9:00 pm
  movie   Inspector Clouseau
10:00 pm
Flipper
Lost and Found12:00 am
Flipper
The Challenger1:00 am
Flipper
A Lady and a Dolphin2:00 am

WGSR
47.1
  new   Star News Right Now
6:00 pm
Star Talk
7:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
8:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
8:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
9:00 pm
Star News Right Now
10:00 pm
Local Buzz
11:00 pm
Star News Right Now
12:00 am
Star Talk
1:00 am
Star News Right Now 
2:00 am

WTBL
49.1
The Jet Set
6:00 pm
Laura McKenzie's Traveler
6:30 pm
Faith in History
7:00 pm
Wretched TV
7:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
The Torchlighters
9:00 pm
Youth Bytes
10:00 pm
TV One Life
10:30 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
11:00 pm
Faith in History
12:00 am
Wretched TV
12:30 am
Jay Sekulow Live!
1:00 am
  movie   X Marks the Spot 
2:00 am

WTBL2
49.2
 Local Programming
12:00 am
Local Programming

WMYTH
55.1
The People's Court
09-18-20196:00 pm
Dateline
Secrets In Pleasant Grove7:00 pm
Modern Family
The Cold8:00 pm
Modern Family
Marco Polo8:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Launch Acceleration9:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Explosion Implosion9:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
Release the Dogs10:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Corey's Been Dead for an Hour10:30 pm
Dateline
What They Saw11:00 pm
Dateline
Reckless12:00 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Star of Hit TV Reality Show
1:30 am

BUZZR
55.2
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Press Your Luck
7:00 pm
Let's Make a Deal
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:30 pm
Sale of the Century
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
11:30 pm
Sale of the Century
12:00 am
Card Sharks
12:30 am
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
1:00 am
Family Feud
2:00 am

H&I
55.3
JAG
Close Quarters6:00 pm
JAG
Posse Comitatus7:00 pm
Star Trek
Day of the Dove8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Imaginary Friend9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Resurrection10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Inside Man11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Marauders12:00 am
NYPD Blue
Meat Me in the Park1:00 am
NYPD Blue 
Death by Cycle2:00 am

LIGHTV
55.4
Heartland
The Road Home6:00 pm
Heartland
Leap of Faith7:00 pm
Heartland
The River8:00 pm
Heartland
Never Surrender9:00 pm
  movie   Inspector Clouseau
10:00 pm
Flipper
Lost and Found12:00 am
Flipper
The Challenger1:00 am
Flipper
A Lady and a Dolphin2:00 am

UNCTV
58.1
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-16-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
Sci Nc
7:30 pm
Nature
Undercover in the Jungle8:00 pm
NOVA
Why Bridges Collapse9:00 pm
Wild Metropolis
Survivors10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
10-16-201911:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
10-16-201912:30 am
Sci Nc
1:30 am
Nature 
Undercover in the Jungle2:00 am

UNCKD
58.2
Nature Cat
Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Termites vs. Tongues6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Musk Ox Mania7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Northern Lilghts; Fiddlesticks7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Soundcheck; Double Trouble8:00 pm
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 28:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Eye in the Sky; Total Eclipse Block Party9:00 pm
WordGirl
Bummertime; The Homerun King9:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
The Big Pretend Band10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Fruit Picking Day; Daniel Is Big Enough to Help Dad10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Clean Up Time; Neighborhood Clean Up11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Who Can See the Wind?; Gravity Drop12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Iggy Iguanodon; Shiny Can't Sleep12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka1:00 am
Nature Cat
Nature Cat's Nature Stories Pattern Problema1:30 am
Nature Cat
Breezy Rider; Swamp Thing2:00 am

UNCEX
58.3
Earth: A New Wild
Forests6:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Venice: City of Dreams7:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Uganda: Mountain Gorillas7:30 pm
Chefs A' Field: Good Catch
Off the Hook + Into the Kitchen Featuring 4 Top Chefs8:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
South by South of the Border with Vivian Howard8:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
Chilaquiles, Comforting and Classic9:00 pm
A Taste of History
Penn's Personal Brewery9:30 pm
Confucius Was a Foodie
Tea:​ Culture, Celebration, Commerce and Cuisine10:00 pm
Nature
The Serengeti Rules11:00 pm
Changing Seas
Beneath the Bridge12:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The Clemson Forest - A Backyard Bounty of Life12:30 am
Animal Babies: First Year on Earth
New Frontiers1:00 am
Animal Babies 
Mountain Babies2:00 am

NC
58.4
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
10-16-20197:00 pm
Independent Lens
When God Sleeps8:00 pm
Voices of North Carolina
9:30 pm
Paved With Gold
10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
10-16-201911:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
12:00 am
BBC World News
12:30 am
Independent Lens
When God Sleeps1:00 am

WYCWDT
62.1
Judge Judy
Thanksgiving Day Breakdown!; Sun Roof Strife!6:00 pm
Judge Judy
6:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Gomer Pyle, USMC7:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Opie and His Merry Men7:30 pm
  new   Riverdale
Chapter Fifty-Nine: Fast Times at Riverdale High8:00 pm
  new   Nancy Drew
The Secret of the Old Morgue9:00 pm
7 News @ 10PM on CW62
10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Stall10:30 pm
black-ish
Fifty-Three Percent11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Lucky11:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Parking Space12:00 am
Chicago P.D.
Wrong Side of the Bars12:30 am
Impractical Jokers
Mime and Punishment1:30 am
Family Guy
Chris Has Got a Date, Date, Date, Date, Date2:00 am

GETTV
62.3
Hot in Cleveland
Stayin' Alive6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Surprise!6:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Dr. Who?7:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
The Undead7:30 pm
All in the Family
Success Story8:00 pm
All in the Family
The First and Last Supper8:30 pm
All in the Family
The Saga of Cousin Oscar9:00 pm
All in the Family
Gloria Poses in the Nude9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Greatest Show in Watts10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Fred Sanford Has a Baby10:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The TV Addict11:00 pm
Sanford and Son
LaMont in Love11:30 pm
Good Times
J.J. Becomes a Man12:00 am
Good Times
J.J. Is Arrested12:30 am
Married...With Children
Buck the Stud1:00 am
Married...With Children
If Al Had a Hammer1:30 am
Married...With Children
Cheese, Cues and Blood2:00 am

WAXN-DT
64.1
The Goldbergs
Happy Mom, Happy Life6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Lucky6:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Stall7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Parking Space7:30 pm
Family Feud
10-24-20178:00 pm
Family Feud
10-30-20178:30 pm
  new   Family Feud
10-16-20199:00 pm
  new   Family Feud
10-16-20199:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
Family Guy
Chris Has Got a Date, Date, Date, Date, Date11:00 pm
Family Guy
The Big Bang Theory11:30 pm
Bob's Burgers
The Equestranauts12:00 am
Bob's Burgers
Ambergris12:30 am
Impractical Jokers
Mime and Punishment1:00 am
Pawn Stars
Mr. Cool1:30 am
The Game
Derwin's About to Go H.A.M.2:00 am

GetTV
64.2
Hot in Cleveland
Stayin' Alive6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Surprise!6:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Dr. Who?7:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
The Undead7:30 pm
All in the Family
Success Story8:00 pm
All in the Family
The First and Last Supper8:30 pm
All in the Family
The Saga of Cousin Oscar9:00 pm
All in the Family
Gloria Poses in the Nude9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Greatest Show in Watts10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Fred Sanford Has a Baby10:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The TV Addict11:00 pm
Sanford and Son
LaMont in Love11:30 pm
Good Times
J.J. Becomes a Man12:00 am
Good Times
J.J. Is Arrested12:30 am
Married...With Children
Buck the Stud1:00 am
Married...With Children
If Al Had a Hammer1:30 am
Married...With Children
Cheese, Cues and Blood2:00 am

ESCAPE
64.3
Forensic Files
Pressed for Crime6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Finger Pane6:30 pm
Forensic Files
Good as Gold7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Freedom Fighter7:30 pm
The First 48
Return to Sender; Death Camp8:00 pm
The First 48
Out of the Past; Feud9:00 pm
The First 48
Devil Inside; Rattlesnake10:00 pm
  new   Secret Life of a Gang Girl: The Untold Story
11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Nashville Murder Spree?; A Father's Search12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Who Shot Jessica Boynton?1:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries 
2:00 am

LAFFTV
64.4
According to Jim
We Have a Bingo6:00 pm
According to Jim
Getting to Know You6:30 pm
According to Jim
The Lemonade Stand7:00 pm
According to Jim
ABC's & 123's7:30 pm
According to Jim
Scary Movie8:00 pm
According to Jim
The Imaginary Friend8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Totally Tool Time9:00 pm
Home Improvement
A Funny Valentine9:30 pm
Home Improvement
Wilson's World10:00 pm
Home Improvement
Something Old, Someone Blue10:30 pm
According to Jim
Jim's Birthday11:00 pm
According to Jim
Jim Almighty11:30 pm
That '70s Show
Til the Next Goodbye12:00 am
That '70s Show
Bohemian Rhapsody12:30 am
That '70s Show
Somebody to Love1:00 am
That '70s Show
You're My Best Friend1:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
See Dick Run2:00 am

WSCO30-2
64.5
The Goldbergs
Happy Mom, Happy Life6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Lucky6:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Stall7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Parking Space7:30 pm
Family Feud
10-24-20178:00 pm
Family Feud
10-30-20178:30 pm
  new   Family Feud
10-16-20199:00 pm
  new   Family Feud
10-16-20199:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
Family Guy
Chris Has Got a Date, Date, Date, Date, Date11:00 pm
Family Guy
The Big Bang Theory11:30 pm
Bob's Burgers
The Equestranauts12:00 am
Bob's Burgers
Ambergris12:30 am
Impractical Jokers
Mime and Punishment1:00 am
Pawn Stars
Mr. Cool1:30 am
The Game
Derwin's About to Go H.A.M.2:00 am

WAXN36
64.7
The Goldbergs
Happy Mom, Happy Life6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Lucky6:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Stall7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Parking Space7:30 pm
Family Feud
10-24-20178:00 pm
Family Feud
10-30-20178:30 pm
  new   Family Feud
10-16-20199:00 pm
  new   Family Feud
10-16-20199:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
Family Guy
Chris Has Got a Date, Date, Date, Date, Date11:00 pm
Family Guy
The Big Bang Theory11:30 pm
Bob's Burgers
The Equestranauts12:00 am
Bob's Burgers
Ambergris12:30 am
Impractical Jokers
Mime and Punishment1:00 am
Pawn Stars
Mr. Cool1:30 am
The Game
Derwin's About to Go H.A.M.2:00 am

WAXN36-2
64.8
Hot in Cleveland
Stayin' Alive6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Surprise!6:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Dr. Who?7:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
The Undead7:30 pm
All in the Family
Success Story8:00 pm
All in the Family
The First and Last Supper8:30 pm
All in the Family
The Saga of Cousin Oscar9:00 pm
All in the Family
Gloria Poses in the Nude9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Greatest Show in Watts10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Fred Sanford Has a Baby10:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The TV Addict11:00 pm
Sanford and Son
LaMont in Love11:30 pm
Good Times
J.J. Becomes a Man12:00 am
Good Times
J.J. Is Arrested12:30 am
Married...With Children
Buck the Stud1:00 am
Married...With Children
If Al Had a Hammer1:30 am
Married...With Children
Cheese, Cues and Blood2:00 am

WSCO46-2
64.9
The Goldbergs
Happy Mom, Happy Life6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Lucky6:30 pm
Seinfeld
The Stall7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Parking Space7:30 pm
Family Feud
10-24-20178:00 pm
Family Feud
10-30-20178:30 pm
  new   Family Feud
10-16-20199:00 pm
  new   Family Feud
10-16-20199:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
Family Guy
Chris Has Got a Date, Date, Date, Date, Date11:00 pm
Family Guy
The Big Bang Theory11:30 pm
Bob's Burgers
The Equestranauts12:00 am
Bob's Burgers
Ambergris12:30 am
Impractical Jokers
Mime and Punishment1:00 am
Pawn Stars
Mr. Cool1:30 am
The Game
Derwin's About to Go H.A.M.2:00 am



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Charlotte Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.