Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Charlotte, NC 28284  

CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

                              10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               

WFMY-DT
2.1
 Let's Make a Deal
02-25-201910:00 am
The Price Is Right
05-27-201911:00 am
  new   WFMY News 2 at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   The Young and the Restless
09-16-201912:30 pm
  new   The Bold and the Beautiful
09-16-20191:30 pm
The Talk
2:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Kelly Clarkson3:00 pm
Daily Blast Live
4:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Cyrano Andy4:30 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 5:00
5:00 pm
2 Wants to Know
5:30 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 6:00
6:00 pm
Local Programming

JN
2.2
 New Detectives
Deadly Aim10:00 am
New Detectives
Stolen Identity11:00 am
New Detectives
Silent Witness12:00 pm
Fatal Encounters
A Mother's Nightmare1:00 pm
Fatal Encounters
The Sausage King2:00 pm
Fatal Encounters
A Killer Night in Brooklyn3:00 pm
Solved
Poisoned by Love4:00 pm
Solved
Lost Decades5:00 pm
I, Detective
The Ties That Bind6:00 pm
Local Programming

WFMYN
2.3
 WeatherNation AM Edition
9:00 am
WeatherNation Daily Forecast
12:00 pm
WeatherNation Daily Forecast
2:00 pm
WeatherNation Daily Forecast
4:00 pm

QUEST
2.4
 Modern Marvels
Mt. Rushmore10:00 am
Modern Marvels
Pacific Coast Highway11:00 am
Auction Kings
Torture, Trains, and a Tiny Sword12:00 pm
Auction Kings
Blow Gun; Wooden Harley12:30 pm
Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy
Larry Is a Logger1:00 pm
Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy
Larry Beefs Up2:00 pm
How the States Got Their Shapes
City vs. Country3:00 pm
How the States Got Their Shapes
Midwest vs. the Rest3:30 pm
How the States Got Their Shapes
Living On The Edge4:00 pm
Factory Made
Plastic Bags, American Flags, Fire Axes, Pocket Screwdrivers5:00 pm
Factory Made
Vinyl Records, Wire Baskets, Compasses, Aluminum Cans5:30 pm
Modern Marvels
Panama Canal6:00 pm

WBTV HD
3.1
 Let's Make a Deal
02-25-201910:00 am
The Price Is Right
05-27-201911:00 am
  new   WBTV News 3 at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   The Young and the Restless
09-16-201912:30 pm
  new   The Bold and the Beautiful
09-16-20191:30 pm
The Talk
2:00 pm
  new   QC @ 3
3:00 pm
  new   WBTV News 3 at 4PM
4:00 pm
  new   WBTV News 3 at 5PM
5:00 pm
  new   WBTV News 3 at 6PM
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WBTVT
3.2
Judge Joe Brown
10:30 am
Law & Order
Precious11:00 am
Law & Order
Virtue12:00 pm
Law & Order
Scoundrels1:00 pm
Living Single
Crappy Birthday2:00 pm
  movie   Showtime
2:30 pm
  movie   Eraser
4:30 pm

Grit
3.3
 Laramie
Drifter's Gold10:00 am
Laramie
.45 Calibre11:00 am
Death Valley Days
A Matter of Honor12:00 pm
Death Valley Days
The Breaking Point12:30 pm
Laramie
Two for the Gallows1:00 pm
Laramie
Mark of the Manhunters2:00 pm
  movie   Firecreek
3:00 pm
  movie   The Far Country 
5:30 pm

W42DR
6.1
  new    The Wendy Williams Show
09-16-201910:00 am
The View
11:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday
12:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
09-16-201912:30 pm
  new   GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke
1:00 pm
  new   General Hospital
09-16-20192:00 pm
  new   Tamron Hall
09-16-20193:00 pm
Dr. Phil
4:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 5:30
5:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
Local Programming

W42DR2
6.2
 Dr. Phil
10:00 am
The Doctors
11:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:30 pm
True Crime Files
1:00 pm
  new   Couples Court
Butterfield v Williams2:00 pm
  new   Couples Court
Burnett v Mottern2:30 pm
  new   Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Smith v Lewis3:00 pm
  new   Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Eubanks v Wilkes3:30 pm
  new   Hot Bench
09-16-20194:00 pm
  new   Hot Bench
09-16-20194:30 pm
The King of Queens
5:00 pm
The King of Queens
5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WGHPFOX8
8.1
 Rachael Ray
10:00 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
09-16-201911:00 am
  new   Fox8 News at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   The Real
09-16-20191:00 pm
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #2012:00 pm
Judge Judy
2:30 pm
  new   Judge Judy
09-16-20193:00 pm
  new   Judge Judy
09-16-20193:30 pm
  new   Fox8 News at 4:00PM
4:00 pm
  new   Fox8 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
  new   Fox8 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm

ANTEN
8.2
Dennis the Menace
Woodman, Spare That Tree10:30 am
Hazel
Everybody's Thankful but Us Turkeys11:00 am
Hazel
Winter Wonderland11:30 am
The Partridge Family
Hel-l-l-p12:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Promise Her Anything but Give Her Punch12:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Jeannie and the Marriage Caper1:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
G.I. Jeannie1:30 pm
Bewitched
Santa Comes to Visit and Stays and Stays2:00 pm
Bewitched
Samantha's Better Halves2:30 pm
Welcome Back, Kotter
The Reunion3:00 pm
What's Happening!!
First Class Coach3:30 pm
Benson
Double Date, er, Double Date4:00 pm
227
We the People4:30 pm
227
Redecorating Blues5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Grandpa Robs a Bank5:30 pm
Maude
The Case of the Broken Bowl6:00 pm
Local Programming

THIS
8.3
 The Saint
Judith10:00 am
The Saint
Teresa11:00 am
  movie   It Takes Two
12:00 pm
  movie   Mystery Date
2:00 pm
  movie   How to Lose Friends & Alienate People
4:00 pm
  movie   Modern Girls 
6:00 pm

WSOCH
9.1
  new    The Wendy Williams Show
09-16-201910:00 am
The View
11:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday
12:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
09-16-201912:30 pm
  new   GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke
1:00 pm
  new   General Hospital
09-16-20192:00 pm
  new   Tamron Hall
09-16-20193:00 pm
Dr. Phil
4:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 5:30
5:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WSOCHD
9.2
  new   El Clon
10:30 am
Decisiones
11:30 am
Por siempre
12:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo mediodía
12:30 pm
Anónima
1:00 pm
Lo Mejor de 'Caso Cerrado'
2:00 pm
  new   Suelta la sopa
2:58 pm
  new   Al Rojo Vivo con María Celeste
4:00 pm
Suelta la sopa
5:00 pm
El Capo
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WSOC30
9.5
  new    The Wendy Williams Show
09-16-201910:00 am
The View
11:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday
12:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
09-16-201912:30 pm
  new   GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke
1:00 pm
  new   General Hospital
09-16-20192:00 pm
  new   Tamron Hall
09-16-20193:00 pm
Dr. Phil
4:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 5:30
5:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WSOC46
9.9
  new    The Wendy Williams Show
09-16-201910:00 am
The View
11:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday
12:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
09-16-201912:30 pm
  new   GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke
1:00 pm
  new   General Hospital
09-16-20192:00 pm
  new   Tamron Hall
09-16-20193:00 pm
Dr. Phil
4:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 5:30
5:30 pm
  new   Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WHKY-DT
14.1
Celebrity Shopping
10:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
11:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
11:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
12:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
12:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
1:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
1:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
2:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
2:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
3:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
3:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
4:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
4:30 pm
Carolina Showcase
5:00 pm
  new   WHKY-TV News
5:30 pm
Carolina Showcase
6:00 pm
Local Programming

THIS
14.2
 The Saint
Judith10:00 am
The Saint
Teresa11:00 am
  movie   It Takes Two
12:00 pm
  movie   Mystery Date
2:00 pm
  movie   How to Lose Friends & Alienate People
4:00 pm
  movie   Modern Girls 
6:00 pm

COMET
14.3
  movie    The Man from Planet X
10:00 am
  movie   The Barbarians
12:00 pm
  movie   Tank Girl
2:00 pm
  movie   Killer Klowns from Outer Space
4:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Scorched Earth6:00 pm

CHARGE
14.4
  movie    TBA
10:00 am
  movie   TBA
11:30 am
  movie   TBA
2:00 pm
CHiPs
4:00 pm
CHiPs
5:00 pm
CHiPs
6:00 pm

WHKY5
14.5
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WHKY6
14.6
 Infomercials 
1:00 am

WCEE
16.1
 Show de Don Cheto
10:00 am
Tumbaburros
11:00 am
Lagrimita y Costel
12:00 pm
  movie   Película
1:00 pm
I Testigo
3:00 pm
El mameluco
4:00 pm
Noticias 8
5:00 pm
Noticiero estrella T.V
5:30 pm
100 latinos dijeron
6:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
09-12-201910:30 am
Confucius Was a Foodie
Episode 10511:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Scotland's Islands12:00 pm
Travelscope
Rwanda: Among the Gorillas12:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
The Impression1:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Indianapolis2:00 pm
Family Pictures USA
Detroit3:00 pm
Discovering Britain
Episode 1044:00 pm
Ireland's Wild Coast
Part 15:00 pm
Are We There Yet? Ireland
Episode 1046:00 pm

UNCTV
17.2
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom10:30 am
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Love; Duocorn11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral?12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
The Perfect Cookie2:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Pizza Party2:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
The Local Life3:00 pm
Home Diagnosis
Chicago, IL: Renovation Review3:30 pm
America's Heartland
America's Heartland4:00 pm
Garden Smart
08-19-20194:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-16-20196:00 pm

UNCKD
17.3
Super WHY!
The Ugly Duckling: Becoming a Swan10:30 am
WordWorld
Play Ball; M Is for Map11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Rolie Polie12:00 pm
Caillou
Caillou's Toy Trouble12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Under Duck; All Fall Down1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
TD and the Steak Tree; TD and Martha Gopher Broke1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sand Palace; Zoo Day3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral?4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Egg Stealer; To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Speaking Wigglewalker; London Frog5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Bunyan Trouble; Foggy Feat5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Playground-Palooza; Small But Big6:00 pm
Local Programming

NC
17.4
 Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
The Eye of the Beholder10:00 am
Do No Harm: The Opioid Epidemic
An Odyssey of Ignorance & Greed11:00 am
A Crisis: NC's Opioid Battle
11:59 am
Second Opinion Special: Overdose: Inside the Epidemic
1:00 pm
Flavor, NC
2:00 pm
A Chef's Life
Love Me Some Candied Yams!2:30 pm
  new   Our State
Riding the Rails, Mule Power, in-Tune3:00 pm
My Home, Nc
3:30 pm
Folkways
4:00 pm
DW News
4:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-13-20195:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WCBBHD
18.1
  new    Maury
09-16-201910:00 am
  new   Jerry Springer
09-16-201911:00 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
I Didn't Beat My 6 Week Old Baby12:00 pm
Maury
1:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Crazy Prison Breakups2:00 pm
  new   The Steve Wilkos Show
09-16-20193:00 pm
  new   Maury
09-16-20194:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Kelly Clarkson5:00 pm
Mom
6:00 pm
Local Programming

W20DD4
18.10
 Dennis by Dennis Basso
10:00 am
Affinity Diamond Jewelry
11:00 am
A Host of Beauty Favorites
12:00 pm
Logo by Lori Goldstein
10th Anniversary1:00 pm
Cuddl Duds-Live in Layers
2:00 pm
Style Scene
3:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
4:00 pm
G.I.L.I. with Jill Martin
6:00 pm

W20DD5
18.11
 Unforgettable
10:00 am
Medium
11:00 am
Medium
12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
2:00 pm
Cold Case
3:00 pm
Cold Case
4:00 pm
Profiler
5:00 pm
The Closer
6:00 pm

WCCB
18.2
Dennis the Menace
Woodman, Spare That Tree10:30 am
Hazel
Everybody's Thankful but Us Turkeys11:00 am
Hazel
Winter Wonderland11:30 am
The Partridge Family
Hel-l-l-p12:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Promise Her Anything but Give Her Punch12:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Jeannie and the Marriage Caper1:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
G.I. Jeannie1:30 pm
Bewitched
Santa Comes to Visit and Stays and Stays2:00 pm
Bewitched
Samantha's Better Halves2:30 pm
Welcome Back, Kotter
The Reunion3:00 pm
What's Happening!!
First Class Coach3:30 pm
Benson
Double Date, er, Double Date4:00 pm
227
We the People4:30 pm
227
Redecorating Blues5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Grandpa Robs a Bank5:30 pm
Maude
The Case of the Broken Bowl6:00 pm
Local Programming

WCCBDT3
18.3
 Matlock
The Game Show10:00 am
Diagnosis Murder
You Can Call Me Johnson11:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
The Last Round12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
O'Quillian1:00 pm
Bonanza
Four Sisters From Boston2:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Face of Yesterday3:00 pm
The Rifleman
Closer than a Brother3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Charles Avery Story4:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
Stuntwomen Angels5:00 pm
Mama's Family
Very Dirty Dancing6:00 pm
Local Programming

WCCB4
18.4
 Dennis by Dennis Basso
10:00 am
Affinity Diamond Jewelry
11:00 am
A Host of Beauty Favorites
12:00 pm
Logo by Lori Goldstein
10th Anniversary1:00 pm
Cuddl Duds-Live in Layers
2:00 pm
Style Scene
3:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
4:00 pm
G.I.L.I. with Jill Martin
6:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
 Unforgettable
10:00 am
Medium
11:00 am
Medium
12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
2:00 pm
Cold Case
3:00 pm
Cold Case
4:00 pm
Profiler
5:00 pm
The Closer
6:00 pm

WCCB6
18.6
 The Martha Stewart Show
10:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
11:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
11:30 am
The Essence of Emeril
12:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
12:30 pm
Cityline
1:00 pm
Dr & The Diva
2:00 pm
The Nate Berkus Show
3:00 pm
Escape to the Country
4:00 pm
Sell This House!
5:00 pm
Sell This House!
5:30 pm
Real Potential/Design Inc.
6:00 pm
Local Programming

W20DD
18.7
  new    Maury
09-16-201910:00 am
  new   Jerry Springer
09-16-201911:00 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
I Didn't Beat My 6 Week Old Baby12:00 pm
Maury
1:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Crazy Prison Breakups2:00 pm
  new   The Steve Wilkos Show
09-16-20193:00 pm
  new   Maury
09-16-20194:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Kelly Clarkson5:00 pm
Mom
6:00 pm
Local Programming

W20DD2
18.8
Dennis the Menace
Woodman, Spare That Tree10:30 am
Hazel
Everybody's Thankful but Us Turkeys11:00 am
Hazel
Winter Wonderland11:30 am
The Partridge Family
Hel-l-l-p12:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Promise Her Anything but Give Her Punch12:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Jeannie and the Marriage Caper1:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
G.I. Jeannie1:30 pm
Bewitched
Santa Comes to Visit and Stays and Stays2:00 pm
Bewitched
Samantha's Better Halves2:30 pm
Welcome Back, Kotter
The Reunion3:00 pm
What's Happening!!
First Class Coach3:30 pm
Benson
Double Date, er, Double Date4:00 pm
227
We the People4:30 pm
227
Redecorating Blues5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Grandpa Robs a Bank5:30 pm
Maude
The Case of the Broken Bowl6:00 pm
Local Programming

W20DD3
18.9
 Matlock
The Game Show10:00 am
Diagnosis Murder
You Can Call Me Johnson11:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
The Last Round12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
O'Quillian1:00 pm
Bonanza
Four Sisters From Boston2:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Face of Yesterday3:00 pm
The Rifleman
Closer than a Brother3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Charles Avery Story4:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
Stuntwomen Angels5:00 pm
Mama's Family
Very Dirty Dancing6:00 pm
Local Programming

W21CK
21.1
 House Calls
Living The Justified Life, Part 110:00 am
Free Indeed
Season One Highlights11:00 am
Books of the Book
The Obedience of Faith11:30 am
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
12:00 pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
What Is A Historic Adventist?1:00 pm
Off the Grid
Jungle Students2:00 pm
Abundant Living
Medicines from the Earth2:30 pm
Action 4 Life
3:00 pm
Heaven's Point of View
The Gift Of The Holy Spirit Part. 23:30 pm
3ABN Today
Place Holder4:00 pm
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
5:00 pm
Local Programming Liberty Insider
Talking to Power6:00 pm
Local Programming

W21CK2
21.2
 Revelation Insights
10:00 am
Michigan Conference Camp Meeting
11:00 am
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
12:00 pm
Discover Prophecy
1:00 pm
The Carter Report
2:00 pm
The Carter Report
2:30 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
3:00 pm
It Is Written
3:30 pm
Give Me the Bible
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm

W21CK3
21.3
 Respuestas Bíblicas
10:00 am
GYC en Español
11:00 am
Diálogos en familia
12:00 pm
Maravillosa creación
1:30 pm
Vida en acción
2:00 pm
Cocinemos juntos
2:30 pm
Está Escrito
3:00 pm
3ABN Gravando
3:30 pm
A los pies de Jesús
4:00 pm
Remedios caseros
4:30 pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
5:00 pm
Amiguitos de Jesús
5:30 pm
Primicias
6:00 pm
Local Programming

W21CK4
21.4
 Table Talk
10:00 am
Behold the Lamb Presents
11:00 am
More Abundant Life
12:00 pm
Pictures of the End
12:30 pm
Crossroads on 3ABN Radio
1:00 pm
Health for a Lifetime
1:30 pm
Anchors of Truth
2:00 pm
It Is Written
3:00 pm
Reaching Your Heart
3:30 pm
Musical Meditations
6:00 pm

W21CK5
21.5
Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 am
ABCs of Prayer
12:00 pm
Your Story Hour
1:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
2:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
White Horse Media
5:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WVEB
22.1
 Columbo
The Most Crucial Game10:00 am
Adam-12
...So This Little Guy Goes Into This Bar, and...11:30 am
Adam-12
Log 15---Exactly One Hundred Yards12:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 153---Find Me a Needle12:30 pm
Emergency
Inventions1:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Dear Deadly2:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
The Murder Channel3:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Fatal Paradise4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Gambini the Great5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
The Legend of Black Jake6:00 pm

WVEB
22.2
 TCN Mornings
7:00 am
Top 20
11:00 am
TCN Lunch Break
1:00 pm
Video Jukebox
3:00 pm

WVEB
22.3
  sports    The Territory
Daily Sports Primer10:00 am
  sports   The Territory
Daily Sports Primer11:00 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture12:00 pm
  sports   The Territory
Daily Sports Primer1:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
Inside High School & College Sports2:00 pm
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture3:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
Inside High School & College Sports4:00 pm
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture5:00 pm
  sports   The Fantasy Sportsbook
News & Info. + Strategy & Analysis6:00 pm

WVEB
22.4
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WVEB
22.5
 Orissa Rhodolite Garnet
10:00 am
Orissa Rhodolite Garnet
11:00 am
Orissa Rhodolite Garnet
12:00 pm
Made With Swarovski Zirconia
1:00 pm
Made With Swarovski Zirconia
2:00 pm
Made With Swarovski Zirconia
3:00 pm
Made With Swarovski Zirconia
4:00 pm
Made With Swarovski Zirconia
5:00 pm
Made With Swarovski Zirconia
6:00 pm

WVEB
22.6
 AM Style with Leah Williams
10:00 am
At Home With Dan
12:00 pm
Fall Home Improvement
3:00 pm
The Best- Dressed Home 
6:00 pm

WVEB
22.7
 Rhythm Musical Clocks
10:00 am
Tiffany Style Lighting & Accents
11:00 am
Tiffany Style Lighting & Accents
12:00 pm
Royal Albert & Royal Doulton
1:00 pm
Thomas Kinkade Studios
2:00 pm
Tiffany Style Lighting & Accents
3:00 pm
Tiffany Style Lighting & Accents
4:00 pm
Royal Albert & Royal Doulton
5:00 pm
Invicta Watches
6:00 pm

WDMC
25.1
Creflo Dollar
10:30 am
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
11:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
11:30 am
Marcus & Joni
12:00 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus
2:00 pm
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
2:30 pm
Joseph Prince
3:00 pm
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
3:30 pm
Mission Feeding
4:00 pm
Bill Winston
4:30 pm
Love a Child
5:00 pm
Reflections
5:30 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WGTB
28.1
On-Call With Dr. Asa, America's Lifestyle Coach
10:30 am
Kenneth Copeland
11:00 am
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
11:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
12:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 pm
TCT Today
1:00 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
1:30 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
2:00 pm
Faith in History
2:30 pm
Ask the Pastor
3:00 pm
Adventures of Donkey Ollie
4:00 pm
iShine KNECT
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
Julie & Friends
5:30 pm
My Heart Will Always Be in Carolina
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WGTB2
28.2
On-Call With Dr. Asa, America's Lifestyle Coach
10:30 am
Kenneth Copeland
11:00 am
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
11:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
12:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 pm
TCT Today
1:00 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
1:30 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
2:00 pm
Faith in History
2:30 pm
Ask the Pastor
3:00 pm
Adventures of Donkey Ollie
4:00 pm
iShine KNECT
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
Julie & Friends
5:30 pm
My Heart Will Always Be in Carolina
6:00 pm
Local Programming

ETVH
30.1
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom10:30 am
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Love; Duocorn11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral?12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Love; Duocorn2:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings2:30 pm
Nature Cat
There's Gold in Them That Hills; Nature Cat and Mr. Hide3:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Tenrec Treasure Hunt3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
First Fish; A-Maze-Ing Snow4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Odd Outbreak; The Perfect Lunch4:30 pm
Odd Squad
Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show; The Perfect Score5:00 pm
Arthur
Francine and the Soccer Spy; Sue Ellen and the Last Page5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-16-20196:00 pm

SCC
30.2
American Woodshop
Shaker-Inspired Wall Rack10:30 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Super Foods; Super Recipes11:00 am
Beads, Baubles, and Jewels
Southwest11:30 am
Quilting Arts
Drawing12:00 pm
Wyland's Art Studio
Bald Eagle12:30 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Brussels Sprouts1:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen
St. Joseph's Day1:30 pm
Jazzy Vegetarian
Good Morning Fiesta2:00 pm
Iowa Ingredient
Episode 1292:30 pm
Tennessee Crossroads
Episode 33:00 pm
Travelscope
Victoria, Australia3:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Venice and Its Lagoon4:00 pm
American Woodshop
Shaker-Inspired Wall Rack4:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Super Foods; Super Recipes5:00 pm
Beads, Baubles, and Jewels
Southwest5:30 pm
This Old House
Roger's Nod to Sod6:00 pm
Local Programming

ETVW
30.3
Asian Business News
10:30 am
DW News
11:00 am
Global 3000
11:30 am
Reconnecting Roots
National Parks: Progress & Preservation12:00 pm
Local Programming Between the Lines With Barry Kibrick
Barry Kibrick – The Elusive Peace of Mind1:00 pm
Local Programming DW News
3:00 pm
Dw-TV Close Up
3:30 pm
Yoga in Practice
Opening to Self-love4:00 pm
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Waist Slenderizing4:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-13-20195:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
The Whole Truth With David Eisenhower
Civil Discourse and the State of American Democracy: What Went Wrong and How Can It Be Fixed?6:00 pm
Local Programming

ETVK
30.4
Super WHY!
The Ugly Duckling: Becoming a Swan10:30 am
WordWorld
Play Ball; M Is for Map11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Rolie Polie12:00 pm
Caillou
Caillou's Toy Trouble12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Under Duck; All Fall Down1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
TD and the Steak Tree; TD and Martha Gopher Broke1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sand Palace; Zoo Day3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral?4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Egg Stealer; To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Speaking Wigglewalker; London Frog5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Bunyan Trouble; Foggy Feat5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Playground-Palooza; Small But Big6:00 pm
Local Programming

WCNC-DT
36.1
  new    Today with Hoda & Jenna
09-16-201910:00 am
  new   Charlotte Today
11:00 am
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 12:00
12:00 pm
  new   Judge Judy
09-16-201912:30 pm
  new   Days of Our Lives
09-16-20191:00 pm
Daily Blast Live
2:00 pm
Daily Blast Live
2:30 pm
  new   Judge Judy
09-16-20193:00 pm
Judge Judy
3:30 pm
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 4:00
4:00 pm
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 5:30
5:30 pm
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 pm
Local Programming

JN
36.2
 New Detectives
Deadly Aim10:00 am
New Detectives
Stolen Identity11:00 am
New Detectives
Silent Witness12:00 pm
Fatal Encounters
A Mother's Nightmare1:00 pm
Fatal Encounters
The Sausage King2:00 pm
Fatal Encounters
A Killer Night in Brooklyn3:00 pm
Solved
Poisoned by Love4:00 pm
Solved
Lost Decades5:00 pm
I, Detective
The Ties That Bind6:00 pm
Local Programming

WCNCDT3
36.3
 Court TV Live
9:00 am
Court TV Live
12:00 pm
Court TV Live
3:00 pm
Closing Arguments 
6:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
 Modern Marvels
Mt. Rushmore10:00 am
Modern Marvels
Pacific Coast Highway11:00 am
Auction Kings
Torture, Trains, and a Tiny Sword12:00 pm
Auction Kings
Blow Gun; Wooden Harley12:30 pm
Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy
Larry Is a Logger1:00 pm
Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy
Larry Beefs Up2:00 pm
How the States Got Their Shapes
City vs. Country3:00 pm
How the States Got Their Shapes
Midwest vs. the Rest3:30 pm
How the States Got Their Shapes
Living On The Edge4:00 pm
Factory Made
Plastic Bags, American Flags, Fire Axes, Pocket Screwdrivers5:00 pm
Factory Made
Vinyl Records, Wire Baskets, Compasses, Aluminum Cans5:30 pm
Modern Marvels
Panama Canal6:00 pm

WHEH
41.1
 Lo que callamos las mujeres
10:00 am
Venga la alegría
11:00 am
Ventaneando
2:00 pm
Lo que callamos las mujeres
3:00 pm
Lo que callamos las mujeres
4:00 pm
Historias engarzadas
5:00 pm
  new   Hechos Meridiano
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WHEH
41.2
 Tropi Mex
10:00 am
Tropi Mex
11:00 am
Festiva Club Mix
12:00 pm
Festiva Club Mix
1:00 pm
Bacha Pop
2:00 pm
UrbanPop, Urbanos, Tropicales y Pop
3:00 pm
UrbanPop, Urbanos, Tropicales y Pop
4:00 pm
Tropi Pop
5:00 pm
Tropi Pop
6:00 pm

WHEH
41.3
  new    Jewel School - Jewelry Making
10:00 am
  new   Bella Luce Jewelry Sale & Clearance
12:00 pm
  new   Artisan of Bali Jewelry Sale and Clearance
2:00 pm
  new   Silver Jewelry Sale and Clearance
4:00 pm
  new   Diamond Jewelry Sale and Clearance 
6:00 pm

WHEH
41.4
Classic Restos
10:30 am
  sports   Honda Racing at Speed
11:00 am
Sporting Dog Adventures
11:30 am
Coop Dreams
12:00 pm
Chef Roc Approved
12:30 pm
Cook Like A. Champion
1:00 pm
TBA
1:30 pm
  sports   TBA
2:00 pm
  sports   TBA
2:30 pm
  sports   TBA
3:00 pm
V8TV
3:30 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
  sports   Raceline
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WHEH
41.5
 Accuweather
7:00 am
Accuweather
11:00 am
Accuweather
3:00 pm

WHEH
41.6
 The Brett Winterble Show
10:00 am
The Brett Winterble Show
11:00 am
The Joe Pags Show
12:00 pm
The Wayne Allyn Root Show
1:00 pm
America Talks Live
2:00 pm
The Schnitt Show
3:00 pm
The Howie Carr Show
4:00 pm
The Howie Carr Show
5:00 pm
Newsmax Now
6:00 pm

WHEH
41.7
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.1
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom10:30 am
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory11:00 am
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
11:30 am
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
12:00 pm
Martha Bakes
12:30 pm
Julia Child: Cooking with Master Chefs
1:00 pm
This Old House
1:30 pm
Ask This Old House
2:00 pm
Nature Cat
2:30 pm
Nature Cat
3:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Tenrec Treasure Hunt3:30 pm
Wild Kratts
4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Odd Outbreak; The Perfect Lunch4:30 pm
Odd Squad
Orchid's Almost Half Hour Talent Show; The Perfect Score5:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
5:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
6:00 pm
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.2
  new   J-Trip Plan
10:30 am
Local Programming   new   Medical Frontiers
11:30 am
Local Programming   new   Grand Sumo Highlights
12:30 pm
Local Programming Seasoning the Seasons
1:30 pm
Local Programming Inside Lens
3:30 pm
Local Programming J-Trip Plan
4:30 pm
Local Programming Medical Frontiers
5:30 pm
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.3
American Woodshop
Shaker-Inspired Wall Rack10:30 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Super Foods; Super Recipes11:00 am
Beads, Baubles, and Jewels
Southwest11:30 am
Quilting Arts
Drawing12:00 pm
Wyland's Art Studio
Bald Eagle12:30 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Brussels Sprouts1:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen
St. Joseph's Day1:30 pm
Jazzy Vegetarian
Good Morning Fiesta2:00 pm
Iowa Ingredient
Episode 1292:30 pm
Tennessee Crossroads
Episode 33:00 pm
Travelscope
Victoria, Australia3:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Venice and Its Lagoon4:00 pm
American Woodshop
Shaker-Inspired Wall Rack4:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Super Foods; Super Recipes5:00 pm
Beads, Baubles, and Jewels
Southwest5:30 pm
This Old House
Roger's Nod to Sod6:00 pm
Local Programming

WJZYHD
46.1
 The Dr. Oz Show
10:00 am
  new   The Real
09-16-201911:00 am
  new   Access Hollywood
09-06-201912:00 pm
Page Six TV
09-14-201812:30 pm
The Dr. Oz Show
1:00 pm
  new   TMZ Live
09-16-20192:00 pm
  new   Judge Mathis
09-16-20193:00 pm
  new   The People's Court
09-16-20194:00 pm
  new   Fox 46 News @ 5pm
5:00 pm
  new   Fox 46 News @ 6pm
6:00 pm

SBN
46.3
 September Share-A-Thon 
6:00 am

MOVIES
46.4
  movie    Labyrinth
10:00 am
  movie   Runaway
12:30 pm
  movie   Soylent Green
3:00 pm
  movie   Coma 
5:30 pm

H&I
46.5
 The High Chaparral
Jelks10:00 am
Nash Bridges
Recover Me11:00 am
Nash Bridges
Something Borrowed12:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Out of Miami1:00 pm
Nash Bridges
The Partner2:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Blood Bots3:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Quack Fever4:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Kill Joy5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Change Up6:00 pm

ION
46.6
 Law & Order: Criminal Intent
In the Wee Small Hours10:00 am
Criminal Minds
Collision Course11:00 am
Criminal Minds
Assistance Is Futile12:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Hell's Kitchen1:00 pm
Criminal Minds
True North2:00 pm
Criminal Minds
The Capilanos3:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Mayhem4:00 pm
Criminal Minds
The Angel Maker5:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Minimal Loss6:00 pm

BUZZR
46.7
Supermarket Sweep
10:30 am
Match Game
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Classic Concentration
1:00 pm
Classic Concentration
1:30 pm
Password
2:00 pm
Password Plus
2:30 pm
Super Password
3:00 pm
Tattletales
3:30 pm
Card Sharks
4:00 pm
Card Sharks
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Local Programming

LIGHTV
46.8
  movie    12 Angry Men
10:00 am
  movie   Waiting for the Light
12:00 pm
  movie   Call Me Bwana
2:00 pm
The Patty Duke Show
Little Brother Is Watching You4:00 pm
The Patty Duke Show
Patty Pits Wits...Two Brits Hits4:30 pm
Mister Ed
Ed the Godfather5:00 pm
Mister Ed
Ed's Contact Lenses5:30 pm
Heartland
The Real Deal6:00 pm

WGSR
47.1
 Infomercials
10:00 am
Infomercials
11:00 am
Infomercials
11:30 am
The Lone Ranger
12:00 pm
The Range Rider
12:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
1:00 pm
Local Buzz
2:00 pm
  new   Star News Afternoons
3:00 pm
Local Buzz
4:00 pm
  new   Star News Right Now
5:00 pm
  new   Star News Right Now
6:00 pm

WTBL
49.1
On-Call With Dr. Asa, America's Lifestyle Coach
10:30 am
Your Health With Dr. Richard and Cindy Becker
11:00 am
Know the Cause With Doug Kaufmann
12:00 pm
Get Healthy with Dr.Cooper
1:00 pm
Products for Healthy Living
1:30 pm
Home & Style
2:00 pm
Joni and Friends
2:30 pm
The Balancing Act
3:00 pm
Products for Healthy Living
3:30 pm
Adventures of Donkey Ollie
4:00 pm
iShine KNECT
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
Get Healthy with Dr.Cooper
5:30 pm
My Heart Will Always Be in Carolina
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WTBL2
49.2
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WMYTH
55.1
 Chicago P.D.
A Dead Kid, A Notebook, and a Lot of Maybes10:00 am
Chicago P.D.
The Thing About Heroes11:00 am
The Real
The Feel Good Flight; The Hater Blockers Network12:00 pm
  new   Access Daily
09-16-20191:00 pm
Lockup
2:00 pm
  new   Divorce Court
Paw'lla Lawrence v. Keith Lawrence3:00 pm
Divorce Court
Lee vs. Russ3:30 pm
Caught in Providence
05-13-20194:00 pm
Caught in Providence
10-29-20184:30 pm
Judge Mathis
05-11-20185:00 pm
The People's Court
09-21-20186:00 pm

BUZZR
55.2
Supermarket Sweep
10:30 am
Match Game
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Classic Concentration
1:00 pm
Classic Concentration
1:30 pm
Password
2:00 pm
Password Plus
2:30 pm
Super Password
3:00 pm
Tattletales
3:30 pm
Card Sharks
4:00 pm
Card Sharks
4:30 pm
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Local Programming

H&I
55.3
 The High Chaparral
Jelks10:00 am
Nash Bridges
Recover Me11:00 am
Nash Bridges
Something Borrowed12:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Out of Miami1:00 pm
Nash Bridges
The Partner2:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Blood Bots3:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Quack Fever4:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Kill Joy5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Change Up6:00 pm

LIGHTV
55.4
  movie    12 Angry Men
10:00 am
  movie   Waiting for the Light
12:00 pm
  movie   Call Me Bwana
2:00 pm
The Patty Duke Show
Little Brother Is Watching You4:00 pm
The Patty Duke Show
Patty Pits Wits...Two Brits Hits4:30 pm
Mister Ed
Ed the Godfather5:00 pm
Mister Ed
Ed's Contact Lenses5:30 pm
Heartland
The Real Deal6:00 pm

UNCTV
58.1
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Something Special for Dad; I Love You, Mom10:30 am
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Love; Duocorn11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Beating the Heat; Flowers for Mom12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral?12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
The Perfect Cookie2:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Pizza Party2:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
The Local Life3:00 pm
Home Diagnosis
Chicago, IL: Renovation Review3:30 pm
America's Heartland
America's Heartland4:00 pm
Garden Smart
08-19-20194:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-16-20196:00 pm

UNCKD
58.2
Super WHY!
The Ugly Duckling: Becoming a Swan10:30 am
WordWorld
Play Ball; M Is for Map11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
I Only Have Eyespots for You; Double Bubbles11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Rolie Polie12:00 pm
Caillou
Caillou's Toy Trouble12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Under Duck; All Fall Down1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
TD and the Steak Tree; TD and Martha Gopher Broke1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Birthday; Daniel's Picnic3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sand Palace; Zoo Day3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Tough Enough; How Cool Is Coral?4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Egg Stealer; To the Grandparents' Nest We Go!4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Speaking Wigglewalker; London Frog5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Bunyan Trouble; Foggy Feat5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Playground-Palooza; Small But Big6:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCEX
58.3
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
09-12-201910:30 am
Confucius Was a Foodie
Episode 10511:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Scotland's Islands12:00 pm
Travelscope
Rwanda: Among the Gorillas12:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
The Impression1:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Indianapolis2:00 pm
Family Pictures USA
Detroit3:00 pm
Discovering Britain
Episode 1044:00 pm
Ireland's Wild Coast
Part 15:00 pm
Are We There Yet? Ireland
Episode 1046:00 pm

NC
58.4
 Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
The Eye of the Beholder10:00 am
Do No Harm: The Opioid Epidemic
An Odyssey of Ignorance & Greed11:00 am
A Crisis: NC's Opioid Battle
11:59 am
Second Opinion Special: Overdose: Inside the Epidemic
1:00 pm
Flavor, NC
2:00 pm
A Chef's Life
Love Me Some Candied Yams!2:30 pm
  new   Our State
Riding the Rails, Mule Power, in-Tune3:00 pm
My Home, Nc
3:30 pm
Folkways
4:00 pm
DW News
4:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-13-20195:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WAXN-DT
64.1
 Dr. Phil
10:00 am
The Doctors
11:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:30 pm
True Crime Files
1:00 pm
  new   Couples Court
Butterfield v Williams2:00 pm
  new   Couples Court
Burnett v Mottern2:30 pm
  new   Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Smith v Lewis3:00 pm
  new   Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Eubanks v Wilkes3:30 pm
  new   Hot Bench
09-16-20194:00 pm
  new   Hot Bench
09-16-20194:30 pm
The King of Queens
5:00 pm
The King of Queens
5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
6:00 pm
Local Programming

GetTV
64.2
The Steve Harvey Show
The Negotiator10:30 am
Good Times
The House Guest11:00 am
Sanford and Son
Brother, Can You Spare an Act?11:30 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Plague12:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Redemption1:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Codename: Dragonfly2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
A Silent Cry3:00 pm
Rescue 911
Heart Attack Car Save; Runaway Box Cars4:00 pm
Rescue 911
911 Hidden Phone; Swamp Save4:30 pm
Rescue 911
911 Chatty Burglar; Heimlich Brothers5:00 pm
Rescue 911
Oakland Docu; Running Senior Save5:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Duct Soup6:00 pm
Local Programming

ESCAPE
64.3
 Boston Legal
Men to Boys10:00 am
Without a Trace
Odds or Evens11:00 am
Without a Trace
The Stranger12:00 pm
Without a Trace
The Little Things1:00 pm
American Greed
Wild West Rip-Off2:00 pm
American Greed
Union Bu$ter; The Fool's Gold3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
The FBI Files
Robin the Hood6:00 pm

LAFFTV
64.4
Night Court
Once in Love with Harry10:30 am
Home Improvement
Mark's Big Break11:00 am
Home Improvement
Young at Heart11:30 am
Home Improvement
Love's Labor Lost12:00 pm
Home Improvement
Love's Labor Lost12:30 pm
Night Court
Quadrangle of Love1:00 pm
Night Court
Wonder Drugs1:30 pm
Night Court
Some Like It Hot2:00 pm
Night Court
Harry and the Rock Star2:30 pm
The Drew Carey Show
Rich Woman, Poor Man3:00 pm
The Drew Carey Show
What Women Don't Want3:30 pm
The Drew Carey Show
Look Mom, One Hand!4:00 pm
The Drew Carey Show
The Eagle Has Landed4:30 pm
That '70s Show
Time Is on My Side5:00 pm
That '70s Show
Let's Spend the Night Together5:30 pm
According to Jim
Safety Last6:00 pm
Local Programming

WSCO30-2
64.5
 Dr. Phil
10:00 am
The Doctors
11:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:30 pm
True Crime Files
1:00 pm
  new   Couples Court
Butterfield v Williams2:00 pm
  new   Couples Court
Burnett v Mottern2:30 pm
  new   Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Smith v Lewis3:00 pm
  new   Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Eubanks v Wilkes3:30 pm
  new   Hot Bench
09-16-20194:00 pm
  new   Hot Bench
09-16-20194:30 pm
The King of Queens
5:00 pm
The King of Queens
5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WAXN36
64.7
 Dr. Phil
10:00 am
The Doctors
11:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:30 pm
True Crime Files
1:00 pm
  new   Couples Court
Butterfield v Williams2:00 pm
  new   Couples Court
Burnett v Mottern2:30 pm
  new   Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Smith v Lewis3:00 pm
  new   Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Eubanks v Wilkes3:30 pm
  new   Hot Bench
09-16-20194:00 pm
  new   Hot Bench
09-16-20194:30 pm
The King of Queens
5:00 pm
The King of Queens
5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
6:00 pm
Local Programming

WAXN36-2
64.8
The Steve Harvey Show
The Negotiator10:30 am
Good Times
The House Guest11:00 am
Sanford and Son
Brother, Can You Spare an Act?11:30 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Plague12:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Redemption1:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Codename: Dragonfly2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
A Silent Cry3:00 pm
Rescue 911
Heart Attack Car Save; Runaway Box Cars4:00 pm
Rescue 911
911 Hidden Phone; Swamp Save4:30 pm
Rescue 911
911 Chatty Burglar; Heimlich Brothers5:00 pm
Rescue 911
Oakland Docu; Running Senior Save5:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Duct Soup6:00 pm
Local Programming

WSCO46-2
64.9
 Dr. Phil
10:00 am
The Doctors
11:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:30 pm
True Crime Files
1:00 pm
  new   Couples Court
Butterfield v Williams2:00 pm
  new   Couples Court
Burnett v Mottern2:30 pm
  new   Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Smith v Lewis3:00 pm
  new   Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Eubanks v Wilkes3:30 pm
  new   Hot Bench
09-16-20194:00 pm
  new   Hot Bench
09-16-20194:30 pm
The King of Queens
5:00 pm
The King of Queens
5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
6:00 pm
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Charlotte Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com