Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Charlotte, NC 28288  

CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

                              7:00 am               7:30 am               8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               

WFMY-DT
2.1
 Good Morning Show
5:00 am
  new   CBS This Morning
09-17-20198:00 am
Let's Make a Deal
12-06-201810:00 am
The Price Is Right
05-28-201911:00 am
  new   WFMY News 2 at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   The Young and the Restless
09-17-201912:30 pm
  new   The Bold and the Beautiful
09-17-20191:30 pm
The Talk
2:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show 
Simon Cowell3:00 pm

JN
2.2
Bizarre Murders
Hemlock Killer7:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Emoji Overkill7:30 am
Cold Case Files
The Widow and the Wolf; Unicorns and Alligators8:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Degrees of Death9:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Fearing the Worst10:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Cruel Intentions11:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
One False Move12:00 pm
Crime 360
At Death's Door1:00 pm
Crime 360
Nowhere to Run2:00 pm
Crime 360 
Payback3:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
WeatherNation AM Edition
7:00 am
WeatherNation AM Edition
9:00 am
WeatherNation Daily Forecast
12:00 pm
WeatherNation Daily Forecast 
2:00 pm

QUEST
2.4
Most Daring
Wild Women 27:00 am
Most Daring
Riots & Rumbles8:00 am
Modern Marvels
Time Machine9:00 am
Modern Marvels
Aqueducts: Man-made Rivers of Life10:00 am
Modern Marvels
Firefighting! The Arson Detectives11:00 am
Auction Kings
Sports Cards; Botello Painting12:00 pm
Auction Kings
Wacky Taxi; Oliver North Sword12:30 pm
Storm Chasers
Tornado Aftermath1:00 pm
Storm Chasers
Direct Hit2:00 pm
Dual Survival 
On the Menu3:00 pm

WBTV HD
3.1
  new   CBS This Morning
09-17-20197:00 am
  new   QC Morning
9:00 am
Let's Make a Deal
12-06-201810:00 am
The Price Is Right
05-28-201911:00 am
  new   WBTV News 3 at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   The Young and the Restless
09-17-201912:30 pm
  new   The Bold and the Beautiful
09-17-20191:30 pm
The Talk
2:00 pm
  new   QC @ 3 
3:00 pm

WBTVT
3.2
Judge Faith
Janky Awning7:00 am
Judge Faith
Not My Mother's Keeper7:30 am
Judge Faith
Roach and Rodent Rental; Pawned Friendship8:00 am
Judge Faith
Impound Pain; Another One Bites the Dust8:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:30 am
Law & Order
House Counsel11:00 am
Law & Order
Guardian12:00 pm
The Bernie Mac Show
Back in the Day1:00 pm
The Bernie Mac Show
Lockdown1:30 pm
The Bernie Mac Show
Mac 1012:00 pm
  movie   End Game 
2:30 pm

Grit
3.3
Death Valley Days
Girl with a Gun7:00 am
Death Valley Days
Showdown at Kamaaina Flats7:30 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
The Too Perfect Crime8:00 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Johnny Ringo's Girl8:30 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Miss Sadie9:00 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Winning Streak9:30 am
Laramie
The Dark Trail10:00 am
Laramie
Three Rode West11:00 am
Death Valley Days
La Tules12:00 pm
Death Valley Days
The Unshakable Man12:30 pm
Laramie
Passing of Kuba Smith1:00 pm
Laramie
A Sound of Bells2:00 pm
Death Valley Days
Hangtown Fry3:00 pm

W42DR
6.1
  new   Good Morning America
7:00 am
Live With Kelly and Ryan
09-17-20199:00 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
09-17-201910:00 am
The View
11:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday
12:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
09-17-201912:30 pm
  new   GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke
1:00 pm
  new   General Hospital
09-17-20192:00 pm
  new   Tamron Hall 
09-17-20193:00 pm

W42DR2
6.2
  new   Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
7:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
8:00 am
RightThisMinute
9:00 am
RightThisMinute
9:30 am
Dr. Phil
10:00 am
The Doctors
11:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:30 pm
True Crime Files
1:00 pm
  new   Couples Court
Phoenix v Ricks Jr.2:00 pm
  new   Couples Court
Brown v Brown2:30 pm
  new   Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Murry v Lee3:00 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
  new    Fox8 News at 6:00AM
6:00 am
  new   Fox8 News at 8:00AM
8:00 am
  new   FOX8 News at 9:00A
9:00 am
Rachael Ray
10:00 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
09-17-201911:00 am
  new   Fox8 News at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   The Real
09-17-20191:00 pm
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #2022:00 pm
Judge Judy
2:30 pm
  new   Judge Judy
09-17-20193:00 pm

ANTEN
8.2
The Joey Bishop Show
Rusty Arrives7:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Weed City Story7:30 am
McHale's Navy
McHale and His Jet Set8:00 am
McHale's Navy
Christy Goes Traveling8:30 am
Father Knows Best
Young Love9:00 am
Father Knows Best
Tell It to Mom9:30 am
Dennis the Menace
The Boy Wonder10:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Soapbox Derby10:30 am
Hazel
Hazel's Winning Personality11:00 am
Hazel
Hazel's Christmas Shopping11:30 am
The Partridge Family
The Partridge Papers12:00 pm
The Partridge Family
All's War in Love and Fairs12:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
The Yacht Murder Case1:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Anybody Here Seen Jeannie?1:30 pm
Bewitched
Sam's Lost Weekend2:00 pm
Bewitched
The Phrase Is Familiar2:30 pm
Welcome Back, Kotter
Barbarino's Girl3:00 pm

THIS
8.3
 The Avengers
Who's Who???6:45 am
In the Heat of the Night
Homecoming8:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
A Problem Too Personal9:00 am
The Saint
The Elusive Ellshaw10:00 am
  movie   Who'll Stop the Rain
11:00 am
  movie   On the Beach 
1:30 pm

WSOCH
9.1
  new   Good Morning America
7:00 am
Live With Kelly and Ryan
09-17-20199:00 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
09-17-201910:00 am
The View
11:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday
12:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
09-17-201912:30 pm
  new   GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke
1:00 pm
  new   General Hospital
09-17-20192:00 pm
  new   Tamron Hall 
09-17-20193:00 pm

WSOCHD
9.2
  new   Un nuevo día
7:00 am
  new   El Clon
10:30 am
Decisiones
11:30 am
Por siempre
12:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo mediodía
12:30 pm
Anónima
1:00 pm
Lo Mejor de 'Caso Cerrado'
2:00 pm
Suelta la sopa 
2:58 pm

WSOC30
9.5
  new   Good Morning America
7:00 am
Live With Kelly and Ryan
09-17-20199:00 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
09-17-201910:00 am
The View
11:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday
12:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
09-17-201912:30 pm
  new   GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke
1:00 pm
  new   General Hospital
09-17-20192:00 pm
  new   Tamron Hall 
09-17-20193:00 pm

WSOC46
9.9
  new   Good Morning America
7:00 am
Live With Kelly and Ryan
09-17-20199:00 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
09-17-201910:00 am
The View
11:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday
12:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
09-17-201912:30 pm
  new   GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke
1:00 pm
  new   General Hospital
09-17-20192:00 pm
  new   Tamron Hall 
09-17-20193:00 pm

WHKY-DT
14.1
New Frontiers
7:00 am
  sports   Sports Lab
7:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
8:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
8:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
9:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
9:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
10:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
10:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
11:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
11:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
12:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
12:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
1:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
1:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
2:00 pm
Celebrity Shopping
2:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
3:00 pm

THIS
14.2
 The Avengers
Who's Who???6:45 am
In the Heat of the Night
Homecoming8:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
A Problem Too Personal9:00 am
The Saint
The Elusive Ellshaw10:00 am
  movie   Who'll Stop the Rain
11:00 am
  movie   On the Beach 
1:30 pm

COMET
14.3
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
  movie   The Bat People
10:00 am
  movie   War-Gods of the Deep
12:00 pm
  movie   Superbeast 
2:00 pm

CHARGE
14.4
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
  movie   TBA
10:00 am
  movie   TBA
11:30 am
  movie   TBA 
2:00 pm

WHKY5
14.5
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm

WHKY6
14.6
 Infomercials 
1:00 am

WCEE
16.1
Reino Animal
7:00 am
Noticiero cierre de edición
7:30 am
Tarde lo Conocí
8:00 am
Pablo Escobar
9:00 am
Show de Don Cheto
10:00 am
RetoFamosos
11:00 am
Lagrimita y Costel
12:00 pm
  movie   Película
1:00 pm
I Testigo 
3:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
Changing Seas
The Secret Sex Life of Fish7:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Colorado's Rocky Mountains - Challenges and Changes7:30 am
Magical Land of Oz
Ocean8:00 am
Wild Philippines with Nigel Marven
Palawan: The Last Frontier9:00 am
Wonders of Mexico
Mountain Worlds10:00 am
NOVA
Treasures of the Earth: Gems11:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Glasgow and Scottish Passions12:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Scotland: Land of Loch Ness12:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Northwest Ontario - Lake Superior and Beyond1:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Peru: People of the Altiplano1:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Taiwan - Mountain Beauty, Villages & Cultures2:00 pm
Today's Wild West
Rancho de la Osa; Native Artist Birdy Real Bird; Santa Clarita Cowboy Festival2:30 pm
Big Family: The Story of Bluegrass Music 
3:00 pm

UNCTV
17.2
Ready Jet Go!
Sunspot's Sunspot Our Sun Is a Star!7:00 am
Nature Cat
Lights Out for Sea Turtles; Nature Art7:30 am
Wild Kratts
The Fourth Bald Eagle8:00 am
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song8:30 am
Curious George
Monkey Underground; Cat Mother9:00 am
Let's Go Luna!
Boomin' Boomerang; House Music9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood
Find What Makes Your Family Special; Family Day10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother10:30 am
Sesame Street
When You're a Vet11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Chasing Rainbows; Follow the Prints12:30 pm
Sesame Street
When You're a Vet1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 41:30 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Green Meets Grill2:00 pm
Simply Ming
Michael Schlow2:30 pm
The This Old House Hour 
Roger's Nod to Sod; Seismic Retrofit3:00 pm

UNCKD
17.3
Arthur
Falafelosophy; The Lint Rush7:00 am
Odd Squad
Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Dinosaur Problem; The Beethoven Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Potluck Party Pooper; The Best Gift9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Picture This10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Story of Mother Goose10:30 am
WordWorld
The Really Red Ruby; Firefighters to the Rescue11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
My Mushy Banana12:00 pm
Caillou
Caillou the Helper12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Finding Time; Smaller than a Peep1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
¿Qué Pasa, Martha?; TD is Talking Dog1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Picture This2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood
Find What Makes Your Family Special; Family Day2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo3:00 pm

NC
17.4
Flavor, NC
7:00 am
Around the Farm Table
7:30 am
A Chef's Life
Muscadine Time8:00 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Leafy Greens8:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
9:00 am
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
How Time Flies When You're Fishing9:30 am
Legends of Airpower
Colonel Francis S. Gabreski10:00 am
MotorWeek
Power and Economy Drive10:30 am
The Woodwright's Shop
As the Saw Turns11:00 am
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Jeans Maker11:30 am
Black Issues Forum
12:00 pm
Portrayal & Perception: African American Men & Boys
The Next Generation12:30 pm
Growing a Greener World
New York's High Line: A Thriving Diversity of Plants & People (New York, NY)1:00 pm
Almanac Gardener
1:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WCBBHD
18.1
  new    WCCB News Rising
6:00 am
  new   WCCB News Rising 8AM
8:00 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
  new   Maury
09-17-201910:00 am
  new   Jerry Springer
09-17-201911:00 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
Are You Sure You Want All of The Results?12:00 pm
Maury
1:00 pm
Jerry Springer
BFF Breakdown2:00 pm
  new   The Steve Wilkos Show 
09-17-20193:00 pm

W20DD4
18.10
Carole Hochman Heavenly Soft Sleepwear
7:00 am
Boot Boutique
8:00 am
Carolyn's Closet
9:00 am
Denim & Co.
11:00 am
Earth Brands Footwear
12:00 pm
Jayne's Closet 
2:00 pm

W20DD5
18.11
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
8:00 am
Touched by an Angel
9:00 am
Unforgettable
10:00 am
Medium
11:00 am
Medium
12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
2:00 pm
Cold Case 
3:00 pm

WCCB
18.2
The Joey Bishop Show
Rusty Arrives7:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Weed City Story7:30 am
McHale's Navy
McHale and His Jet Set8:00 am
McHale's Navy
Christy Goes Traveling8:30 am
Father Knows Best
Young Love9:00 am
Father Knows Best
Tell It to Mom9:30 am
Dennis the Menace
The Boy Wonder10:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Soapbox Derby10:30 am
Hazel
Hazel's Winning Personality11:00 am
Hazel
Hazel's Christmas Shopping11:30 am
The Partridge Family
The Partridge Papers12:00 pm
The Partridge Family
All's War in Love and Fairs12:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
The Yacht Murder Case1:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Anybody Here Seen Jeannie?1:30 pm
Bewitched
Sam's Lost Weekend2:00 pm
Bewitched
The Phrase Is Familiar2:30 pm
Welcome Back, Kotter
Barbarino's Girl3:00 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
The Beverly Hillbillies
Meanwhile, Back at the Cabin7:00 am
My Three Sons
The New Room7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver's Short Pants8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
The Perfume Salesmen8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Singular Double9:00 am
Matlock
The Picture, Part 110:00 am
Diagnosis Murder
Georgia on my Mind11:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Ches and the Grand Lady12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
9:12 to Dodge1:00 pm
Bonanza
Old Charlie2:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Lost Treasure of Canyon Town3:00 pm

WCCB4
18.4
Carole Hochman Heavenly Soft Sleepwear
7:00 am
Boot Boutique
8:00 am
Carolyn's Closet
9:00 am
Denim & Co.
11:00 am
Earth Brands Footwear
12:00 pm
Jayne's Closet 
2:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
8:00 am
Touched by an Angel
9:00 am
Unforgettable
10:00 am
Medium
11:00 am
Medium
12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
2:00 pm
Cold Case 
3:00 pm

WCCB6
18.6
Room Service
7:00 am
Room Service
7:30 am
Emeril Live
8:00 am
The Martha Stewart Show
9:00 am
The Martha Stewart Show
10:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
11:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
11:30 am
The Essence of Emeril
12:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
12:30 pm
Cityline
1:00 pm
Dr & The Diva
2:00 pm
The Nate Berkus Show 
3:00 pm

W20DD
18.7
  new    WCCB News Rising
6:00 am
  new   WCCB News Rising 8AM
8:00 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
  new   Maury
09-17-201910:00 am
  new   Jerry Springer
09-17-201911:00 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
Are You Sure You Want All of The Results?12:00 pm
Maury
1:00 pm
Jerry Springer
BFF Breakdown2:00 pm
  new   The Steve Wilkos Show 
09-17-20193:00 pm

W20DD2
18.8
The Joey Bishop Show
Rusty Arrives7:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Weed City Story7:30 am
McHale's Navy
McHale and His Jet Set8:00 am
McHale's Navy
Christy Goes Traveling8:30 am
Father Knows Best
Young Love9:00 am
Father Knows Best
Tell It to Mom9:30 am
Dennis the Menace
The Boy Wonder10:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Soapbox Derby10:30 am
Hazel
Hazel's Winning Personality11:00 am
Hazel
Hazel's Christmas Shopping11:30 am
The Partridge Family
The Partridge Papers12:00 pm
The Partridge Family
All's War in Love and Fairs12:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
The Yacht Murder Case1:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Anybody Here Seen Jeannie?1:30 pm
Bewitched
Sam's Lost Weekend2:00 pm
Bewitched
The Phrase Is Familiar2:30 pm
Welcome Back, Kotter
Barbarino's Girl3:00 pm

W20DD3
18.9
The Beverly Hillbillies
Meanwhile, Back at the Cabin7:00 am
My Three Sons
The New Room7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver's Short Pants8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
The Perfume Salesmen8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Singular Double9:00 am
Matlock
The Picture, Part 110:00 am
Diagnosis Murder
Georgia on my Mind11:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Ches and the Grand Lady12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
9:12 to Dodge1:00 pm
Bonanza
Old Charlie2:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Lost Treasure of Canyon Town3:00 pm

W21CK
21.1
Body & Spirit Aerobics
Outdoor Activities7:00 am
The Heavens Declare
Science in the Classroom7:30 am
Tiny Tots for Jesus
Heaven Is A Special Place8:00 am
Maranatha Mission Stories
8:30 am
3ABN Today Live
9:00 am
Pressing In To His Presence
Finale11:00 am
Thunder in the Holy Land
11:30 am
Newstart Now
12:00 pm
Books of the Book
The Obedience of Faith12:30 pm
Anchors of Truth
Seeing Trouble with Christian Eyes1:00 pm
Your Favorites by Request
2:00 pm
Cook 30
2:30 pm
Body & Spirit
3:00 pm

W21CK2
21.2
His Harvest Is Ready
7:00 am
Thunder in the Holy Land
8:00 am
It Is Written
8:30 am
Remodeling Your Life
9:00 am
Breath of Life
9:30 am
Revelation Insights
10:00 am
Michigan Conference Camp Meeting
11:00 am
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
12:00 pm
Discover Prophecy
1:00 pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
2:00 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
3:00 pm

W21CK3
21.3
Buenos días Señor Jesús
7:00 am
Cuerpo y Espíritu
7:30 am
Amiguitos de Jesús
8:00 am
Escrito está
8:30 am
  new   3 ABN en vivo hoy
9:00 am
A los pies de Jesús
11:00 am
Diálogo Abierto
11:30 am
Orígenes
12:00 pm
Educando para la Eternidad
12:30 pm
Pilares de la Profecia
1:00 pm
Cuerpo y Espíritu
2:00 pm
Cocinemos juntos
2:30 pm
Saúde e Você
3:00 pm

W21CK4
21.4
Faith Chapel
7:00 am
Carter Report, The
7:30 am
Your Story Hour
8:00 am
3ABN Mental and Spiritual Health
8:45 am
The Best of 3ABN Camp Meetings
10:00 am
Musical Meditations
11:00 am
Table Talk
12:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
1:00 pm
Wonderfully Made
1:30 pm
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
2:00 pm
Christian Concerns
3:00 pm

W21CK5
21.5
Songs of Praise
7:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 am
Local Programming Amazing Facts With Joe Crews
9:00 am
Garden of Prayer
9:30 am
Local Programming Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 am
Songs of Praise
12:00 pm
Your Story Hour
1:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
2:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 pm

WVEB
22.1
The Lone Ranger
The Wake of War7:00 am
The Lone Ranger
Death in the Forest7:30 am
Magnum, P.I.
Mad Buck Gibson8:00 am
The Rockford Files
Where's Houston?9:00 am
Columbo
Dagger of the Mind10:00 am
Adam-12
Log 52---Good Cop, Handle with Care12:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 23---Pig Is a Three Letter Word12:30 pm
Emergency
The Screenwriter1:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Crimson Harvest2:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote 
Murder by Twos3:00 pm

WVEB
22.2
TCN Mornings
7:00 am
Country Music Highway 23
11:00 am
Video Jukebox
11:30 am
Live From the Couch
12:00 pm
Video Jukebox
12:30 pm
TCN Lunch Break
1:00 pm
Video Jukebox 
3:00 pm

WVEB
22.3
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
  sports   Emerge
Inside High School & College Sports8:00 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture9:00 am
  sports   The Territory
Daily Sports Primer10:00 am
  sports   The Territory
Daily Sports Primer11:00 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture12:00 pm
  sports   The Territory
Daily Sports Primer1:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
Inside High School & College Sports2:00 pm
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show 
Sports and Pop Culture3:00 pm

WVEB
22.4
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm

WVEB
22.5
Under $20 Jewelry
7:00 am
Under $20 Jewelry
8:00 am
Under $20 Jewelry
9:00 am
Under $20 Jewelry
10:00 am
Under $20 Jewelry
11:00 am
Under $20 Jewelry
12:00 pm
Under $20 Jewelry
1:00 pm
Under $20 Jewelry
2:00 pm
Under $20 Jewelry 
3:00 pm

WVEB
22.6
Tommie Copper Compression Wear
7:00 am
Gourmet Holiday
8:00 am
Carole Hochman Heavenly Soft Sleepwear
10:00 am
Boot Boutique
11:00 am
Tommie Copper Compression Wear
12:00 pm
Prepare Your Home
1:00 pm
Easy Solutions 
3:00 pm

WVEB
22.7
Invicta Watches
7:00 am
Electronic Connection Ft. Airplus
8:00 am
North Shore Living
9:00 am
Beautiful Bedroom
10:00 am
Electronic Connection Ft. Airplus
11:00 am
Smart Homes
12:00 pm
Practical Ideas
1:00 pm
Electronic Connection Ft. Airplus
2:00 pm
North Shore Living 
3:00 pm

WDMC
25.1
Joni Table Talk
7:00 am
TD Jakes
7:30 am
Life Today
8:00 am
Andrew Wommack
8:30 am
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
9:00 am
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
9:30 am
Kenneth Copeland
10:00 am
Creflo Dollar
10:30 am
Jonathan Bernis: Jewish Voice
11:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
11:30 am
Marcus & Joni
12:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus
1:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
1:30 pm
Sid Roth It's Supernatural
2:00 pm
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
2:30 pm
Joseph Prince
3:00 pm

WGTB
28.1
CrossTalk With Dr. Randy Weiss
7:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
7:30 am
Pastor Robyn Gool
8:00 am
Julie & Friends
8:30 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
The Gospel Truth
10:00 am
On-Call With Dr. Asa, America's Lifestyle Coach
10:30 am
Kenneth Copeland
11:00 am
Capps Ministries
11:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
12:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 pm
TCT Today
1:00 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
1:30 pm
Christian World News
2:00 pm
Faith in History
2:30 pm
Ask the Pastor 
3:00 pm

WGTB2
28.2
CrossTalk With Dr. Randy Weiss
7:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
7:30 am
Pastor Robyn Gool
8:00 am
Julie & Friends
8:30 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
The Gospel Truth
10:00 am
On-Call With Dr. Asa, America's Lifestyle Coach
10:30 am
Kenneth Copeland
11:00 am
Capps Ministries
11:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
12:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 pm
TCT Today
1:00 pm
Pastor Robyn Gool
1:30 pm
Christian World News
2:00 pm
Faith in History
2:30 pm
Ask the Pastor 
3:00 pm

ETVH
30.1
Ready Jet Go!
Sunspot's Sunspot Our Sun Is a Star!7:00 am
Nature Cat
Lights Out for Sea Turtles; Nature Art7:30 am
Wild Kratts
The Fourth Bald Eagle8:00 am
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song8:30 am
Curious George
Monkey Underground; Cat Mother9:00 am
Let's Go Luna!
Boomin' Boomerang; House Music9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood
Find What Makes Your Family Special; Family Day10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother10:30 am
Sesame Street
When You're a Vet11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Chasing Rainbows; Follow the Prints12:30 pm
Sesame Street
When You're a Vet1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 41:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital2:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Boomin' Boomerang; House Music2:30 pm
Nature Cat
Lights Out for Sea Turtles; Nature Art3:00 pm

SCC
30.2
Ellie's Real Good Food
Cheese-Crazy Daddy7:00 am
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Jim McIngvale, Philanthropist, Gallery Furniture7:30 am
Dining With the Chef
8:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Flavors of Longevity - Ikaria8:30 am
Cycle Around Japan Highlights
05-10-20199:00 am
Travels With Darley
Illinois: Route 66 & Midewin9:30 am
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Boat Maker10:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Curves & Storage Cart Assembly10:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Changing the Way America Eats (Pocantico Hill, NY)11:00 am
Make It Artsy
Time Saving11:30 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Machine Embroidery in 6 Easy Lessons, Part 212:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
New Day's Dawn12:30 pm
Ellie's Real Good Food
Cheese-Crazy Daddy1:00 pm
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Jim McIngvale, Philanthropist, Gallery Furniture1:30 pm
Dining With the Chef
2:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Flavors of Longevity - Ikaria2:30 pm
Cycle Around Japan Highlights
05-10-20193:00 pm

ETVW
30.3
 Country Music
Hard Times (1933-1945)6:00 am
Magical Land of Oz
Human8:00 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
9:30 am
DW News
10:00 am
Asian Business News
10:30 am
DW News
11:00 am
Life on the Line
Matthew's Miracles11:30 am
  movie   Our American Family: The Bolducs
12:00 pm
Local Programming Innovations in Medicine
Episode 3101:00 pm
Local Programming DW News
3:00 pm

ETVK
30.4
Arthur
Falafelosophy; The Lint Rush7:00 am
Odd Squad
Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Dinosaur Problem; The Beethoven Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Potluck Party Pooper; The Best Gift9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Picture This10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Story of Mother Goose10:30 am
WordWorld
The Really Red Ruby; Firefighters to the Rescue11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
My Mushy Banana12:00 pm
Caillou
Caillou the Helper12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Finding Time; Smaller than a Peep1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
¿Qué Pasa, Martha?; TD is Talking Dog1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Picture This2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood
Find What Makes Your Family Special; Family Day2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo3:00 pm

WCNC-DT
36.1
  new   Today
09-17-20197:00 am
  new   Today 3rd Hour
09-17-20199:00 am
  new   Today with Hoda & Jenna
09-17-201910:00 am
  new   Charlotte Today
11:00 am
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 12:00
12:00 pm
  new   Judge Judy
09-17-201912:30 pm
  new   Days of Our Lives
09-17-20191:00 pm
Daily Blast Live
2:00 pm
Daily Blast Live
2:30 pm
  new   Judge Judy
09-17-20193:00 pm

JN
36.2
Bizarre Murders
Hemlock Killer7:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Emoji Overkill7:30 am
Cold Case Files
The Widow and the Wolf; Unicorns and Alligators8:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Degrees of Death9:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Fearing the Worst10:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Cruel Intentions11:00 am
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
One False Move12:00 pm
Crime 360
At Death's Door1:00 pm
Crime 360
Nowhere to Run2:00 pm
Crime 360 
Payback3:00 pm

WCNCDT3
36.3
 Closing Arguments
6:00 am
Court TV Live
9:00 am
Court TV Live
12:00 pm
Court TV Live 
3:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
Most Daring
Wild Women 27:00 am
Most Daring
Riots & Rumbles8:00 am
Modern Marvels
Time Machine9:00 am
Modern Marvels
Aqueducts: Man-made Rivers of Life10:00 am
Modern Marvels
Firefighting! The Arson Detectives11:00 am
Auction Kings
Sports Cards; Botello Painting12:00 pm
Auction Kings
Wacky Taxi; Oliver North Sword12:30 pm
Storm Chasers
Tornado Aftermath1:00 pm
Storm Chasers
Direct Hit2:00 pm
Dual Survival 
On the Menu3:00 pm

WHEH
41.1
  new   Hechos AM
7:00 am
Lo que callamos las mujeres
10:00 am
Venga la alegría
11:00 am
Ventaneando
2:00 pm
Lo que callamos las mujeres 
3:00 pm

WHEH
41.2
Buen Dia Festiva
7:00 am
Buen Dia Festiva
8:00 am
Buen Dia Festiva
9:00 am
Tropi Mex
10:00 am
Tropi Mex
11:00 am
Festiva Club Mix
12:00 pm
Festiva Club Mix
1:00 pm
Bacha Pop
2:00 pm
UrbanPop, Urbanos, Tropicales y Pop 
3:00 pm

WHEH
41.3
  new    Silver Jewelry Sale and Clearance
6:00 am
  new   Bella Luce Jewelry Sale & Clearance
8:00 am
  new   Jewel School - Jewelry Making
10:00 am
  new   Timna Jewelry Sale & Clearance
12:00 pm
  new   Diamond Jewelry Sale and Clearance 
2:00 pm

WHEH
41.4
JBTV
7:00 am
TBA
8:00 am
Real Life 101
8:30 am
TBA
9:00 am
TBA
9:30 am
TBA
10:00 am
  sports   TQ Direct
10:30 am
  sports   Reelin in the Keys
11:00 am
  sports   Lake Commandos
11:30 am
  sports   O'Neill Outside
12:00 pm
Home Talk USA
12:30 pm
American Builder
1:00 pm
The Chef's Kitchen
1:30 pm
American Outdoors
2:00 pm
  sports   Super Yoopers
2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm

WHEH
41.5
Accuweather
7:00 am
Accuweather
11:00 am
Accuweather 
3:00 pm

WHEH
41.6
 Dictators of the 20th Century
Adolf Hitler6:00 am
That Was Nam
Episode 27:30 am
Special Documentary
8:00 am
World's Greatest Mysteries
Bermuda Triangle: Sinister Site or Suspicious Seamanship?8:30 am
Jesse Lee Peterson
9:00 am
The Brett Winterble Show
10:00 am
The Brett Winterble Show
11:00 am
The Joe Pags Show
12:00 pm
The Wayne Allyn Root Show
1:00 pm
America Talks Live
2:00 pm
The Schnitt Show 
3:00 pm

WHEH
41.7
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm

PBSCLT
42.1
Ready Jet Go!
Sunspot's Sunspot Our Sun Is a Star!7:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
7:30 am
Wild Kratts
The Fourth Bald Eagle8:00 am
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song8:30 am
Curious George
Monkey Underground; Cat Mother9:00 am
Let's Go Luna!
Boomin' Boomerang; House Music9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood
Find What Makes Your Family Special; Family Day10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother10:30 am
Sesame Street
When You're a Vet11:00 am
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
11:30 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time With Rick Bayless
12:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
1:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
2:00 pm
Nature Cat
2:30 pm
Nature Cat
3:00 pm

PBSCLT
42.2
  new   Newsroom Tokyo
7:00 am
Local Programming Journeys in Japan
8:30 am
Local Programming   new   Japanology Plus
10:30 am
Local Programming   new   Science View
11:30 am
Local Programming   new   Grand Sumo Highlights
12:30 pm
Local Programming Journeys in Japan
1:30 pm
  new   Newsroom Tokyo
2:00 pm
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.3
Ellie's Real Good Food
Cheese-Crazy Daddy7:00 am
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Jim McIngvale, Philanthropist, Gallery Furniture7:30 am
Dining With the Chef
8:00 am
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Flavors of Longevity - Ikaria8:30 am
Cycle Around Japan Highlights
05-10-20199:00 am
Travels With Darley
Illinois: Route 66 & Midewin9:30 am
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Boat Maker10:00 am
Woodsmith Shop
Curves & Storage Cart Assembly10:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Changing the Way America Eats (Pocantico Hill, NY)11:00 am
Make It Artsy
Time Saving11:30 am
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Machine Embroidery in 6 Easy Lessons, Part 212:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
New Day's Dawn12:30 pm
Ellie's Real Good Food
Cheese-Crazy Daddy1:00 pm
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Jim McIngvale, Philanthropist, Gallery Furniture1:30 pm
Dining With the Chef
2:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Flavors of Longevity - Ikaria2:30 pm
Cycle Around Japan Highlights
05-10-20193:00 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
  new   Good Day Charlotte @ 7am
7:00 am
  new   Good Day Charlotte @ 8am
8:00 am
Rachael Ray
9:00 am
The Dr. Oz Show
10:00 am
  new   The Real
09-17-201911:00 am
  new   Access Hollywood
09-16-201912:00 pm
Page Six TV
12:30 pm
The Dr. Oz Show
1:00 pm
  new   TMZ Live
09-17-20192:00 pm
  new   Judge Mathis 
09-17-20193:00 pm

SBN
46.3
 September Share-A-Thon 
6:00 am

MOVIES
46.4
  movie    To Catch a Thief
6:30 am
  movie   The Bad Seed
9:00 am
  movie   What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?
12:00 pm
  movie   The Chase 
3:00 pm

H&I
46.5
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Martin Poster7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Fatal Memory7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Darwin's Man8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Invasion8:30 am
Rawhide
Incident of the Stargazer9:00 am
The High Chaparral
The Guns of Johnny Rondo10:00 am
House
Baggage11:00 am
House
Help Me12:00 pm
House
Now What1:00 pm
House
Selfish2:00 pm
House 
Unwritten3:00 pm

ION
46.6
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Saving Face7:00 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Scared Crazy8:00 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Dollhouse9:00 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Slither10:00 am
Criminal Minds
Soul Mates11:00 am
Criminal Minds
Bloodline12:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Cold Comfort1:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Zoe's Reprise2:00 pm
Criminal Minds 
Pleasure Is My Business3:00 pm

BUZZR
46.7
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Family Feud
8:00 am
Family Feud
8:30 am
To Tell the Truth
9:00 am
What's My Line?
9:30 am
Sale of the Century
10:00 am
Supermarket Sweep
10:30 am
Match Game
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Classic Concentration
1:00 pm
Classic Concentration
1:30 pm
Password
2:00 pm
Password Plus
2:30 pm
Super Password
3:00 pm

LIGHTV
46.8
Wimzie's House
Wimzie's Big Trip7:00 am
The Country Mouse and the City Mouse Adventures
The Great Yeti Adventure7:30 am
Franny's Feet
Happy Halloween; Tunnel Vision8:00 am
The Busy World of Richard Scarry
The Best Birthday Party Ever; Martha's First Book; Locked Out8:30 am
The New Adventures of Madeline
Madeline on the Orient Express9:00 am
Heathcliff & the Catillac Cats
Cat Burglar; Lucky9:30 am
  movie   Namu, the Killer Whale
10:00 am
  movie   Nicholas Nickleby
12:00 pm
  movie   Echoes of a Summer 
2:30 pm

WGSR
47.1
Star News Morningside
7:00 am
Infomercials
10:00 am
Infomercials
11:30 am
Milton Berle
12:00 pm
Monday Night Live
1:00 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
2:00 pm
  new   Star News Afternoons 
3:00 pm

WTBL
49.1
CrossTalk With Dr. Randy Weiss
7:00 am
Quick Time Bible Study with Rod Hembree
7:30 am
The blessed life with Pastor and Robert Morris
8:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
8:30 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
Precepts for Life
10:00 am
On-Call With Dr. Asa, America's Lifestyle Coach
10:30 am
Your Health With Dr. Richard and Cindy Becker
11:00 am
Know the Cause With Doug Kaufmann
12:00 pm
Get Healthy with Dr.Cooper
1:00 pm
Products for Healthy Living
1:30 pm
Green House Project
2:00 pm
Ron Hazelton's HouseCalls
2:30 pm
The Balancing Act
3:00 pm

WTBL2
49.2
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WMYTH
55.1
Life Today
7:00 am
Life in the Word with Dr. Gabriel Rogers
7:30 am
More than Conquerors
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Chicago P.D.
Forget My Name10:00 am
Chicago P.D.
Promise11:00 am
  new   The Real
09-16-201912:00 pm
  new   Access Daily
09-17-20191:00 pm
Lockup
2:00 pm
  new   Divorce Court
Reasha Douglas v. Demont Kirksey3:00 pm

BUZZR
55.2
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Family Feud
8:00 am
Family Feud
8:30 am
To Tell the Truth
9:00 am
What's My Line?
9:30 am
Sale of the Century
10:00 am
Supermarket Sweep
10:30 am
Match Game
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Classic Concentration
1:00 pm
Classic Concentration
1:30 pm
Password
2:00 pm
Password Plus
2:30 pm
Super Password
3:00 pm

H&I
55.3
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Martin Poster7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Fatal Memory7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Darwin's Man8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Invasion8:30 am
Rawhide
Incident of the Stargazer9:00 am
The High Chaparral
The Guns of Johnny Rondo10:00 am
House
Baggage11:00 am
House
Help Me12:00 pm
House
Now What1:00 pm
House
Selfish2:00 pm
House 
Unwritten3:00 pm

LIGHTV
55.4
Wimzie's House
Wimzie's Big Trip7:00 am
The Country Mouse and the City Mouse Adventures
The Great Yeti Adventure7:30 am
Franny's Feet
Happy Halloween; Tunnel Vision8:00 am
The Busy World of Richard Scarry
The Best Birthday Party Ever; Martha's First Book; Locked Out8:30 am
The New Adventures of Madeline
Madeline on the Orient Express9:00 am
Heathcliff & the Catillac Cats
Cat Burglar; Lucky9:30 am
  movie   Namu, the Killer Whale
10:00 am
  movie   Nicholas Nickleby
12:00 pm
  movie   Echoes of a Summer 
2:30 pm

UNCTV
58.1
Ready Jet Go!
Sunspot's Sunspot Our Sun Is a Star!7:00 am
Nature Cat
Lights Out for Sea Turtles; Nature Art7:30 am
Wild Kratts
The Fourth Bald Eagle8:00 am
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song8:30 am
Curious George
Monkey Underground; Cat Mother9:00 am
Let's Go Luna!
Boomin' Boomerang; House Music9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood
Find What Makes Your Family Special; Family Day10:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother10:30 am
Sesame Street
When You're a Vet11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Chasing Rainbows; Follow the Prints12:30 pm
Sesame Street
When You're a Vet1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
One Big Ocean: Parts 3 and 41:30 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Green Meets Grill2:00 pm
Simply Ming
Michael Schlow2:30 pm
The This Old House Hour 
Roger's Nod to Sod; Seismic Retrofit3:00 pm

UNCKD
58.2
Arthur
Falafelosophy; The Lint Rush7:00 am
Odd Squad
Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Dinosaur Problem; The Beethoven Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Potluck Party Pooper; The Best Gift9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Picture This10:00 am
Super WHY!
The Story of Mother Goose10:30 am
WordWorld
The Really Red Ruby; Firefighters to the Rescue11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Cleaner of the Kelp; How Bubbles Got Her Moves Back11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
My Mushy Banana12:00 pm
Caillou
Caillou the Helper12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Finding Time; Smaller than a Peep1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
¿Qué Pasa, Martha?; TD is Talking Dog1:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
Picture This2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood
Find What Makes Your Family Special; Family Day2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
No Red Sweater for Daniel; Teacher Harriet's New Hairdo3:00 pm

UNCEX
58.3
Changing Seas
The Secret Sex Life of Fish7:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Colorado's Rocky Mountains - Challenges and Changes7:30 am
Magical Land of Oz
Ocean8:00 am
Wild Philippines with Nigel Marven
Palawan: The Last Frontier9:00 am
Wonders of Mexico
Mountain Worlds10:00 am
NOVA
Treasures of the Earth: Gems11:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Glasgow and Scottish Passions12:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Scotland: Land of Loch Ness12:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Northwest Ontario - Lake Superior and Beyond1:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Peru: People of the Altiplano1:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Taiwan - Mountain Beauty, Villages & Cultures2:00 pm
Today's Wild West
Rancho de la Osa; Native Artist Birdy Real Bird; Santa Clarita Cowboy Festival2:30 pm
Big Family: The Story of Bluegrass Music 
3:00 pm

NC
58.4
Flavor, NC
7:00 am
Around the Farm Table
7:30 am
A Chef's Life
Muscadine Time8:00 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Leafy Greens8:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
9:00 am
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
How Time Flies When You're Fishing9:30 am
Legends of Airpower
Colonel Francis S. Gabreski10:00 am
MotorWeek
Power and Economy Drive10:30 am
The Woodwright's Shop
As the Saw Turns11:00 am
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Jeans Maker11:30 am
Black Issues Forum
12:00 pm
Portrayal & Perception: African American Men & Boys
The Next Generation12:30 pm
Growing a Greener World
New York's High Line: A Thriving Diversity of Plants & People (New York, NY)1:00 pm
Almanac Gardener
1:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WAXN-DT
64.1
  new   Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
7:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
8:00 am
RightThisMinute
9:00 am
RightThisMinute
9:30 am
Dr. Phil
10:00 am
The Doctors
11:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:30 pm
True Crime Files
1:00 pm
  new   Couples Court
Phoenix v Ricks Jr.2:00 pm
  new   Couples Court
Brown v Brown2:30 pm
  new   Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Murry v Lee3:00 pm

GetTV
64.2
The Steve Harvey Show
A Star Is Born7:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
My Left Gator7:30 am
Good Times
Stomach Mumps8:00 am
Sanford and Son
Watts Side Story8:30 am
Amen
A Mind Is a Terrible Thing to Waste9:00 am
Amen
The Engagement9:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Here Comes the Judge10:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Addicted to Love and Whatnot10:30 am
Good Times
My Girl, Henrietta11:00 am
Sanford and Son
Della, Della, Della11:30 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Swan Song12:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Cyclone1:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Lucky2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger 
Deadliest Man Alive3:00 pm

ESCAPE
64.3
Without a Trace
Res Ipsa7:00 am
Boston Legal
Witches of Mass Destruction8:00 am
Boston Legal
Truly, Madly, Deeply9:00 am
Boston Legal
The Ass Fat Jungle10:00 am
Without a Trace
Check Your Head11:00 am
Without a Trace
The Road Home12:00 pm
Without a Trace
Expectations1:00 pm
American Greed
Windy City Wipeout; Miami Burn2:00 pm
American Greed 
Dealing in Deceit3:00 pm

LAFFTV
64.4
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Recreational Activities7:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Life Goes On7:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Down in the Boondocks8:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Grace Really Under Fire8:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Up on the Roof9:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Grace Undergraduate9:30 am
Night Court
Bull's Baby10:00 am
Night Court
Hi Honey, I'm Home10:30 am
Home Improvement
Neighbors11:00 am
Home Improvement
A Hardware Habit to Break11:30 am
Home Improvement
Loose Lips, Freudian Slips12:00 pm
Home Improvement
Trouble a Bruin12:30 pm
Night Court
The Nun1:00 pm
Night Court
Daddy for the Defense1:30 pm
Night Court
Billie and the Cat2:00 pm
Night Court
Pick a Number2:30 pm
The Drew Carey Show
Revenge of the Doormat3:00 pm

WSCO30-2
64.5
  new   Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
7:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
8:00 am
RightThisMinute
9:00 am
RightThisMinute
9:30 am
Dr. Phil
10:00 am
The Doctors
11:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:30 pm
True Crime Files
1:00 pm
  new   Couples Court
Phoenix v Ricks Jr.2:00 pm
  new   Couples Court
Brown v Brown2:30 pm
  new   Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Murry v Lee3:00 pm

WAXN36
64.7
  new   Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
7:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
8:00 am
RightThisMinute
9:00 am
RightThisMinute
9:30 am
Dr. Phil
10:00 am
The Doctors
11:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:30 pm
True Crime Files
1:00 pm
  new   Couples Court
Phoenix v Ricks Jr.2:00 pm
  new   Couples Court
Brown v Brown2:30 pm
  new   Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Murry v Lee3:00 pm

WAXN36-2
64.8
The Steve Harvey Show
A Star Is Born7:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
My Left Gator7:30 am
Good Times
Stomach Mumps8:00 am
Sanford and Son
Watts Side Story8:30 am
Amen
A Mind Is a Terrible Thing to Waste9:00 am
Amen
The Engagement9:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Here Comes the Judge10:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Addicted to Love and Whatnot10:30 am
Good Times
My Girl, Henrietta11:00 am
Sanford and Son
Della, Della, Della11:30 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Swan Song12:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Cyclone1:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Lucky2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger 
Deadliest Man Alive3:00 pm

WSCO46-2
64.9
  new   Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
7:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
8:00 am
RightThisMinute
9:00 am
RightThisMinute
9:30 am
Dr. Phil
10:00 am
The Doctors
11:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:30 pm
True Crime Files
1:00 pm
  new   Couples Court
Phoenix v Ricks Jr.2:00 pm
  new   Couples Court
Brown v Brown2:30 pm
  new   Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Murry v Lee3:00 pm



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Charlotte Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com