Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Fayetteville, NC 28303  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Fayetteville, NC 28303. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA

  11:00 am (ON AIR)11:30 am12:00 pm12:30 pm1:00 pm1:30 pm2:00 pm2:30 pm3:00 pm

WFMY-DT
2.1
Hope in the Wild
The First Fisher11:00 am
Pet Vet Dream Team
Mystery in the Air11:30 am
Infomercial
12:00 pm
  new   2018 World's Toughest Mudder: From Fairburn, Ga.
12:30 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Notre Dame vs. Purdue 
Notre Dame vs. Purdue1:30 pm

JN
2.2
Most Shocking
High Speed Pursuits 211:00 am
Most Shocking
Stopped by the Law 212:00 pm
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Ashes to Ashes1:00 pm
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Fighting for the Truth2:00 pm
Dr. G: Medical Examiner 
Dying to Be Young3:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
 WeatherNation Weekend Weather
10:00 am
WeatherNation Weekend Weather
12:00 pm
WeatherNation Weekend Weather 
2:00 pm

QUEST
2.4
Dogs With Jobs
Bonita; Lily; Wheely Willy11:00 am
Dogs With Jobs
Ben; Jonah; Koby11:30 am
Dogs With Jobs
Nikki, Kelsey and Aron12:00 pm
Dogs With Jobs
Kaiser; Tikva; Macho12:30 pm
The Science of Fear and Lust
The Science of Fear1:00 pm
The Science of Fear and Lust
The Science of Lust2:00 pm
Yukon Gold 
Never Say Die3:00 pm

UNCTV
4.1
Growing a Greener World
For the Love of Maples (Flat Rock, NC)11:00 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Farm School11:30 am
Garden Smart
Season 50, Episode 1012:00 pm
America's Heartland
Episode 131612:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Junk in the Trunk 41:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Galicia and the Camino de Santiago2:00 pm
Travelscope
Swiss Roots2:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Sword Smith3:00 pm

UNCKD
4.2
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Embarrassing Moments; Lucky Charm11:00 am
Caillou
Games to Play11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
That's the Way the Ball Bounces12:00 pm
WordWorld
The Christmas Star; A Christmas Present for Dog12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Hide and Go Peep; A Peep of A Different Color1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Gush's White Whale; Exreme Clean1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Clothing Drive2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A Snowy Day; Tutu All the Time2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Winter Adventure; Neighborhood Nutcracker3:00 pm

UNCEX
4.3
A Taste of History
Best of Jamaica11:00 am
Lidia's Kitchen
Italian Style Bbq11:30 am
Smart Travels: Europe with Rudy Maxa
Ireland's West Coast12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Alaska: The Wilderness of the Volcanoes12:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Armenia - Ancient History and Modern Traditions, Part 11:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
On the Road in America, Part 11:30 pm
Globe Trekker
Food Hour: The Story of Beer2:00 pm
  movie   Born to Explore: Namibia - Land of Cheetahs 
3:00 pm

NC
4.4
The Woodwright's Shop
File Philosophy11:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
A Very Boring Program11:30 am
Growing a Greener World
The Power of a Seed to Change the World (Vermont)12:00 pm
This American Land
Louisiana's Coastline, Nutrient Runoff, Poultry Litter12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Sci Nc
1:30 pm
First in Future
2:00 pm
Growing Bolder
It's Not About Age; It's About Attitude2:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
All About Women & Girls Film Festival Winner: U.S. Women's Issues: No Choice3:00 pm

WRAL
5.1
Brain Game
11:00 am
Smart Start Kids
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
  sports   Premier League Soccer: Fulham vs. West Ham
Fulham vs. West Ham12:30 pm
  sports   Premier League Goal Zone
12-15-20182:30 pm
  sports   Golf: Father/Son Challenge 
Father/Son Challenge3:00 pm

WRAL2
5.2
 McCloud
The Great Taxi Cab Stampede10:00 am
McMillan and Wife
Terror Times Two11:30 am
The A-Team
The Say U.N.C.L.E. Affair1:00 pm
The A-Team
Alive at Five2:00 pm
Miami Vice 
Deliver Us from Evil3:00 pm

WITN-HD
7.1
Consumer 101
On Air11:00 am
Naturally, Danny Seo
The Herbivorous Butcher11:30 am
Vets Saving Pets
Taking Strides12:00 pm
  sports   Premier League Soccer: Fulham vs. West Ham
Fulham vs. West Ham12:30 pm
  sports   Premier League Goal Zone
12-15-20182:30 pm
  sports   Golf: Father/Son Challenge 
Father/Son Challenge3:00 pm

WITN2
7.2
  new   Wonderama
The Wonderama Holiday Special11:00 am
Power Air Fryer Oven
11:30 am
Mad Dog & Merrill's Midwest Grill'n
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
Los Angeles Finals Hour 11:00 pm
Wipeout
Uncle Stevie's Squid Pit and BBQ2:00 pm
  sports   Outdoor America
3:00 pm

MeTV
7.3
Wagon Train
The Luke Grant Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
The Great Safe Robbery12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Old Yellow Boots1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Philip Diedesheimer Story2:00 pm
Rawhide 
Incident at Rojo Canyon3:00 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
Medical Discoveries:
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Tapping In: The Happiest People and Places on the Planet
1:00 pm
  new   Military Makeover
Solving a Hot Water Problem for the Harrison Family2:00 pm
  new   PBC Face to Face
Jermall & Jermell Charlo2:30 pm
  new   Inside PBC Boxing 
3:00 pm

ANTEN
8.2
  new   The Wildlife Docs
Lemur Babies!11:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
Hyena Cub Arrives, Plus Venomous Snakes11:30 am
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
Wombat and Koala Adventures12:00 pm
Rescue Me With Dr. Lisa
Meet Cheyne and Danielle12:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Witchright Hall1:00 pm
Silver Spoons
A Little Magic1:30 pm
Head of the Class
Viki & Eric & Simone & Alex2:00 pm
My Two Dads
See You in September?2:30 pm
Family Ties
Mr. Right3:00 pm

THIS
8.3
Animal Rescue
11:00 am
The Rat Patrol
The David and Goliath Raid11:30 am
  movie   Runaway
12:00 pm
  movie   Toy Soldiers 
2:00 pm

WTVDD
11.1
The Great Dr. Scott
Chaotic Cat Invasion11:00 am
The Great Dr. Scott
Doctor Dog Duty11:30 am
  sports   Celebration Bowl: North Carolina A&T vs. Alcorn State
North Carolina A&T vs. Alcorn State12:00 pm

WTVD2
11.2
The Balancing Act
11:00 am
The Balancing Act
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Home With Lisa Quinn
Boring Guest Room Makeover2:00 pm
Knock It Off!
Outdoor Wedding2:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
Return to Hacienda3:00 pm

LAFF
11.3
Recipe Rehab
Biscuits and Gravy11:00 am
Recipe Rehab
Cherry Cream Pie11:30 am
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Salmon Cannon12:00 pm
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Jetman12:30 pm
  movie   Lucky Numbers
1:00 pm

WPDE
15.1
The Great Dr. Scott
Doctor Dog Duty11:00 am
Rock the Park
Canyonlands National Park11:30 am
  sports   Celebration Bowl: North Carolina A&T vs. Alcorn State
North Carolina A&T vs. Alcorn State12:00 pm

WPDE
15.2
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
11:00 am
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
12:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
1:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
2:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's 
3:00 pm

COMET
15.3
Stargate SG-1
Fourth Horseman11:00 am
Babylon 5
The Illusions of Truth12:00 pm
  movie   Voyage to the Planet of Prehistoric Women
1:00 pm
  movie   Voyage to the Prehistoric Planet 
3:00 pm

TBD
15.4
FBE: React
11:00 am
What's Trending Now on TBD
11:30 am
While You Were...
12:00 pm
Best of the Week
12:30 pm
The Sea in Between
1:00 pm
TBD Food 
3:00 pm

WNCB
16.1
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Fábrica de la Risa
12:00 pm
Fábrica de la Risa
12:30 pm
  movie   Tintansón Crusoe
1:00 pm
  movie   Me Caiste del Cielo 
3:00 pm

WNCB
16.2
Walking Wild
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Match Game
3:00 pm

WNCB
16.3
 Frances and Friends
10:00 am
Generation Cross
12:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart
1:00 pm
Living Waters With Gabriel Swaggart 
3:00 pm

WNCB
16.4
News Program
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Power Smokeless Grill
12:30 pm
The Greatest Story Ever Told
The War On The Pacific1:00 pm
Dictators of the 20th Century
Adolf Hitler2:00 pm

WNCB
16.5
 Saturday Morning Gifts
10:00 am
Barefoot Dreams - California Style
2:00 pm
Gift Guide 
3:00 pm

WNCB
16.6
Amazon Fire Tablet
11:00 am
In the Kitchen with Mary
12:00 pm
HP Computer Workshop 
3:00 pm

WNCN-DT
17.1
The Inspectors
Shields and Potions11:00 am
Hope in the Wild
The First Fisher11:30 am
Pet Vet Dream Team
Mystery in the Air12:00 pm
  new   2018 World's Toughest Mudder: From Fairburn, Ga.
12:30 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Notre Dame vs. Purdue 
Notre Dame vs. Purdue1:30 pm

WNCN
17.3
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
Best Of: Delicious Adventures11:00 am
Sea Rescue
Amazing Journeys11:30 am
Sea Rescue
Hooked12:00 pm
Rock the Park
Mount St. Helens12:30 pm
  movie   Fort Osage
1:00 pm
  movie   The Charge at Feather River 
2:30 pm

WNCN
17.4
Better Planet TV
11:00 am
Walking Wild
11:30 am
Wild Wonders
12:00 pm
Missing
12:30 pm
  movie   The Babysitter
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries 
3:00 pm

WNVN
20
Ron Hazelton's HouseCalls
11:00 am
  sports   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
11:30 am
  sports   Fishin' 4 Fun
12:00 pm
Discovering Mexico
12:30 pm
  sports   Jimmy Houston Outdoors
1:00 pm
  sports   Jimmy Houston's Adventures
1:30 pm
  sports   Hobie Outdoor Adventures
2:00 pm
Heart of Health
2:30 pm

WLFL-DT
22.1
  sports   High-School Football: NCHSAA 2A championship
11:00 am
Blackish
THE Word2:00 pm
  sports   High-School Football: NCHSAA 2AA championship 
2:30 pm

WLFL
22.2
  sports    College Football: Western Kentucky at Louisville
Western Kentucky at Louisville10:00 am
  sports   Fresh Look on Films: 2004: Devin Hester/Louisville at Miami
2004: Devin Hester/Louisville at Miami12:30 pm
  sports   Fresh Look on Films: 2009: C.J. Spiller/Clemson at North Carolina State
2009: C.J. Spiller/Clemson at North Carolina State1:30 pm
  sports   Fresh Look on Films: 2015: Frank Beamer/Virginia Tech at Virginia
2015: Frank Beamer/Virginia Tech at Virginia2:30 pm

TBD
22.3
FBE: React
11:00 am
What's Trending Now on TBD
11:30 am
While You Were...
12:00 pm
Best of the Week
12:30 pm
The Sea in Between
1:00 pm
TBD Food 
3:00 pm

WLFL
22.4
  new   The Wildlife Docs
Lemur Babies!11:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
Hyena Cub Arrives, Plus Venomous Snakes11:30 am
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
Wombat and Koala Adventures12:00 pm
Rescue Me With Dr. Lisa
Meet Cheyne and Danielle12:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Witchright Hall1:00 pm
Silver Spoons
A Little Magic1:30 pm
Head of the Class
Viki & Eric & Simone & Alex2:00 pm
My Two Dads
See You in September?2:30 pm
Family Ties
Mr. Right3:00 pm

W24CP
24.1
Revelation's Ancient Discoveries
11:00 am
Thompsonville Worship Hour
12:00 pm
Sabbath School Study Hour
1:00 pm
New Perceptions
2:00 pm
Lineage
3:00 pm

W24CP2
24.2
Amazing Prophecies
11:00 am
Anchors of Truth
12:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
1:00 pm
Discover Prophecy
2:00 pm
The Carter Report 
3:00 pm

3ABNDD
24.3
Breath of Life
11:00 am
Urban Report
11:30 am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
12:00 pm
The New Journey
12:30 pm
Making It Work
1:00 pm
Breath of Life
1:30 pm
Breath of Life
2:00 pm
Issues and Answers
2:30 pm
Magnify Him
3:00 pm

3ABNL
24.4
 Estudiemos juntos
10:30 am
Ofrenda Musical
12:00 pm
Capilla de fe
12:30 pm
Anclas de la Verdad
1:00 pm
Orígenes
2:00 pm
Descubra
2:30 pm
Guardianes de la Llama 
3:00 pm

W24CPR
24.5
Sabbath School Panel
11:00 am
Sabbath School Study Hour
12:00 pm
Thompsonville SDA Church
1:00 pm
It Is Written
2:00 pm
Breath of Life
2:30 pm
Anchors of Truth 
3:00 pm

W24CPR
24.6
 3ABN Radio Latino 
1:00 am

W24RAD
24.7
 Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:35 am
White Horse Media
12:35 pm
White Horse Media
1:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
2:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor 
3:00 pm

UNCTV
25.1
Growing a Greener World
For the Love of Maples (Flat Rock, NC)11:00 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Farm School11:30 am
Garden Smart
Season 50, Episode 1012:00 pm
America's Heartland
Episode 131612:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Junk in the Trunk 41:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Galicia and the Camino de Santiago2:00 pm
Travelscope
Swiss Roots2:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Sword Smith3:00 pm

UNCKD
25.2
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Embarrassing Moments; Lucky Charm11:00 am
Caillou
Games to Play11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
That's the Way the Ball Bounces12:00 pm
WordWorld
The Christmas Star; A Christmas Present for Dog12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Hide and Go Peep; A Peep of A Different Color1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Gush's White Whale; Exreme Clean1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Clothing Drive2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A Snowy Day; Tutu All the Time2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Winter Adventure; Neighborhood Nutcracker3:00 pm

UNCEX
25.3
A Taste of History
Best of Jamaica11:00 am
Lidia's Kitchen
Italian Style Bbq11:30 am
Smart Travels: Europe with Rudy Maxa
Ireland's West Coast12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Alaska: The Wilderness of the Volcanoes12:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Armenia - Ancient History and Modern Traditions, Part 11:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
On the Road in America, Part 11:30 pm
Globe Trekker
Food Hour: The Story of Beer2:00 pm
  movie   Born to Explore: Namibia - Land of Cheetahs 
3:00 pm

NC
25.4
The Woodwright's Shop
File Philosophy11:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
A Very Boring Program11:30 am
Growing a Greener World
The Power of a Seed to Change the World (Vermont)12:00 pm
This American Land
Louisiana's Coastline, Nutrient Runoff, Poultry Litter12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Sci Nc
1:30 pm
First in Future
2:00 pm
Growing Bolder
It's Not About Age; It's About Attitude2:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
All About Women & Girls Film Festival Winner: U.S. Women's Issues: No Choice3:00 pm

WTNC
26.1
  sports    Fútbol: Bundesliga: Hannover 96 vs. Bayern Munich
Hannover 96 vs. Bayern Munich9:25 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Programación pagada
12:00 pm
Programación pagada
12:30 pm
Programación pagada
1:00 pm
  movie   El Bombero Atómico 
2:00 pm

WTNC
26.2
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Programación pagada
12:00 pm
Programación pagada
12:30 pm
Despierta America Presenta: Sin Rollo
1:00 pm
Cuéntamelo Ya!... Al fin
2:00 pm
Vecinos
3:00 pm

WTNC
26.3
  sports   Game Changers With Kevin Frazier
Height of His Career11:00 am
  sports   Game Changers With Kevin Frazier
The Healing Power11:30 am
One on One
PTAmoré12:00 pm
One on One
House Dad12:30 pm
  movie   Senseless
1:00 pm
  movie   The Adventures of Pluto Nash 
3:00 pm

WTNC
26.4
Real Life 101
Real Life 10111:00 am
Awesome Adventures
Hawaii11:30 am
Aqua Kids Adventures
Hawaiian Adventure - Dolphins and Reef Health12:00 pm
Aqua Kids Adventures
Hawaiian Adventure - Hawaiian Artists' Connection to the Sea12:30 pm
The Bill Engvall Show
The Night Before Christmas1:00 pm
The Jeff Foxworthy Show
Merry Christmas Y'all1:30 pm
All in the Family
Christmas Day at the Bunkers2:00 pm
All in the Family
Edith's Christmas Story2:30 pm
Married...With Children
You Better Watch Out3:00 pm

WTNC
26.5
Most Shocking
High Speed Pursuits 211:00 am
Most Shocking
Stopped by the Law 212:00 pm
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Ashes to Ashes1:00 pm
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Fighting for the Truth2:00 pm
Dr. G: Medical Examiner 
Dying to Be Young3:00 pm

WTNC
26.6
Dogs With Jobs
Bonita; Lily; Wheely Willy11:00 am
Dogs With Jobs
Ben; Jonah; Koby11:30 am
Dogs With Jobs
Nikki, Kelsey and Aron12:00 pm
Dogs With Jobs
Kaiser; Tikva; Macho12:30 pm
The Science of Fear and Lust
The Science of Fear1:00 pm
The Science of Fear and Lust
The Science of Lust2:00 pm
Yukon Gold 
Never Say Die3:00 pm

WIRP
27.1
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Fábrica de la Risa
12:00 pm
Fábrica de la Risa
12:30 pm
  movie   Tintansón Crusoe
1:00 pm
  movie   Me Caiste del Cielo 
3:00 pm

WIRP
27.2
Difícil de Creer
11:00 am
Cocinísima
11:30 am
Lo mejor de venga la alegría
12:00 pm
Difícil de Creer
2:00 pm
Hablemos de Cine
2:30 pm
Lo que la Gente Cuenta 
3:00 pm

WIRP
27.3
Super Saturday Smackdown
11:00 am
Super Saturday Smackdown
12:00 pm
Super Saturday Smackdown
1:00 pm
Super Saturday Smackdown
2:00 pm
Super Saturday Smackdown 
3:00 pm

WIRP
27.4
MacGyver
Friends11:00 am
MacGyver
DOA: MacGyver12:00 pm
MacGyver
For Love or Money1:00 pm
Martial Law
The Friendly Skies2:00 pm
Martial Law 
Call of the Wild3:00 pm

WIRP
27.5
 Saturday Morning Gifts
10:00 am
Barefoot Dreams - California Style
2:00 pm
Gift Guide 
3:00 pm

WIRP
27.6
Amazon Fire Tablet
11:00 am
In the Kitchen with Mary
12:00 pm
HP Computer Workshop 
3:00 pm

WIRP
27.7
  movie   Word Travels
11:00 am
  movie   Word Travels
11:30 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
12:00 pm
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
12:30 pm
  movie   The Brady Bunch Movie
1:00 pm
  movie   A Very Brady Sequel 
3:00 pm

WRDC
28.1
  sports   High-School Football: NCHSAA playoffs
11:00 am
  sports   3 Wide Life
2:00 pm
  sports   Raceweek
2:30 pm
  sports   High-School Football: NCHSAA playoffs 
3:00 pm

WRDC2
28.2
The Re-Inventors
11:00 am
The Re-Inventors
11:30 am
  sports   Chasin the Sun
12:00 pm
  sports   North to Alaska
12:30 pm
  sports   Winchester World of Whitetail
1:00 pm
  sports   Raised Hunting
1:30 pm
  movie   The Forbidden Kingdom 
2:00 pm

COMET
28.3
Stargate SG-1
Fourth Horseman11:00 am
Babylon 5
The Illusions of Truth12:00 pm
  movie   Voyage to the Planet of Prehistoric Women
1:00 pm
  movie   Voyage to the Prehistoric Planet 
3:00 pm

WRAY
30.1
Adventures in Odyssey
11:00 am
Sarah's Stories
11:30 am
  movie   To Be Announced
12:00 pm
Answers in Genesis
2:00 pm
Public Report
2:30 pm
Awakening Hour
3:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAYH
30.2
Adventures in Odyssey
11:00 am
Sarah's Stories
11:30 am
  movie   To Be Announced
12:00 pm
Answers in Genesis
2:00 pm
Awakening Hour
3:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAYH
30.3
Another Sommer-Time Adventure
11:00 am
Adventures in Odyssey
11:30 am
Quigley's Village
12:00 pm
The Roy Rogers Show
12:30 pm
The Adventures of Kit Carson
1:00 pm
Annie Oakley
1:30 pm
Swamp Critters
2:00 pm
Tween You and Me
2:30 pm
Kick's Club
3:00 pm

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network 
12:00 am

UNCTV
31.1
Growing a Greener World
For the Love of Maples (Flat Rock, NC)11:00 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Farm School11:30 am
Garden Smart
Season 50, Episode 1012:00 pm
America's Heartland
Episode 131612:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Junk in the Trunk 41:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Galicia and the Camino de Santiago2:00 pm
Travelscope
Swiss Roots2:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Sword Smith3:00 pm

UNCKD
31.2
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Embarrassing Moments; Lucky Charm11:00 am
Caillou
Games to Play11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
That's the Way the Ball Bounces12:00 pm
WordWorld
The Christmas Star; A Christmas Present for Dog12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Hide and Go Peep; A Peep of A Different Color1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Gush's White Whale; Exreme Clean1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Clothing Drive2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A Snowy Day; Tutu All the Time2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Winter Adventure; Neighborhood Nutcracker3:00 pm

UNCEX
31.3
A Taste of History
Best of Jamaica11:00 am
Lidia's Kitchen
Italian Style Bbq11:30 am
Smart Travels: Europe with Rudy Maxa
Ireland's West Coast12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Alaska: The Wilderness of the Volcanoes12:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Armenia - Ancient History and Modern Traditions, Part 11:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
On the Road in America, Part 11:30 pm
Globe Trekker
Food Hour: The Story of Beer2:00 pm
  movie   Born to Explore: Namibia - Land of Cheetahs 
3:00 pm

NCCHL
31.4
The Woodwright's Shop
File Philosophy11:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
A Very Boring Program11:30 am
Growing a Greener World
The Power of a Seed to Change the World (Vermont)12:00 pm
This American Land
Louisiana's Coastline, Nutrient Runoff, Poultry Litter12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Sci Nc
1:30 pm
First in Future
2:00 pm
Growing Bolder
It's Not About Age; It's About Attitude2:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
All About Women & Girls Film Festival Winner: U.S. Women's Issues: No Choice3:00 pm

WACN
34
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
11:00 am
iShine KNECT
11:30 am
Scaly Adventures
12:00 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
12:30 pm
Israel Now News
1:00 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
1:30 pm
Reflections
2:00 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
2:30 pm
Joel Osteen
3:00 pm

WDRN-LD
34.1
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
11:00 am
iShine KNECT
11:30 am
Scaly Adventures
12:00 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
12:30 pm
Israel Now News
1:00 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
1:30 pm
Reflections
2:00 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
2:30 pm
Joel Osteen
3:00 pm

WARZ
34.2
Superman
11:00 am
The Lone Ranger
11:30 am
The Soupy Sales Show
12:00 pm
The Jerry Lewis Show
12:30 pm
The Trouble With Father
1:00 pm
The Lucy Show
1:30 pm
Petticoat Junction
2:00 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
2:30 pm
The Doctors
3:00 pm

WARZ
34.3
Superman
11:00 am
The Lone Ranger
11:30 am
The Soupy Sales Show
12:00 pm
The Jerry Lewis Show
12:30 pm
The Trouble With Father
1:00 pm
The Lucy Show
1:30 pm
Petticoat Junction
2:00 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
2:30 pm
The Doctors
3:00 pm

UNCEX
36.1
A Taste of History
Best of Jamaica11:00 am
Lidia's Kitchen
Italian Style Bbq11:30 am
Smart Travels: Europe with Rudy Maxa
Ireland's West Coast12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Alaska: The Wilderness of the Volcanoes12:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Armenia - Ancient History and Modern Traditions, Part 11:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
On the Road in America, Part 11:30 pm
Globe Trekker
Food Hour: The Story of Beer2:00 pm
  movie   Born to Explore: Namibia - Land of Cheetahs 
3:00 pm

UNCTV
36.2
Growing a Greener World
For the Love of Maples (Flat Rock, NC)11:00 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Farm School11:30 am
Garden Smart
Season 50, Episode 1012:00 pm
America's Heartland
Episode 131612:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Junk in the Trunk 41:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Galicia and the Camino de Santiago2:00 pm
Travelscope
Swiss Roots2:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Sword Smith3:00 pm

UNCKD
36.3
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Embarrassing Moments; Lucky Charm11:00 am
Caillou
Games to Play11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
That's the Way the Ball Bounces12:00 pm
WordWorld
The Christmas Star; A Christmas Present for Dog12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Hide and Go Peep; A Peep of A Different Color1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Gush's White Whale; Exreme Clean1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Clothing Drive2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A Snowy Day; Tutu All the Time2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Winter Adventure; Neighborhood Nutcracker3:00 pm

NC
36.4
The Woodwright's Shop
File Philosophy11:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
A Very Boring Program11:30 am
Growing a Greener World
The Power of a Seed to Change the World (Vermont)12:00 pm
This American Land
Louisiana's Coastline, Nutrient Runoff, Poultry Litter12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Sci Nc
1:30 pm
First in Future
2:00 pm
Growing Bolder
It's Not About Age; It's About Attitude2:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
All About Women & Girls Film Festival Winner: U.S. Women's Issues: No Choice3:00 pm

WUVCD
40.1
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Dra. Ana María Polo - Secretos De Salud
11:30 am
Programación pagada
12:00 pm
Dra. Ana María Polo - Secretos De Salud
12:30 pm
Despierta America Presenta: Sin Rollo
1:00 pm
Cuéntamelo Ya!... Al fin
2:00 pm
Vecinos
3:00 pm

WUVCDT2
40.2
  sports    Fútbol: Bundesliga: Hannover 96 vs. Bayern Munich
Hannover 96 vs. Bayern Munich9:25 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Programación pagada
12:00 pm
Programación pagada
12:30 pm
Programación pagada
1:00 pm
  movie   El Bombero Atómico 
2:00 pm

WUVCDT3
40.3
  sports   Game Changers With Kevin Frazier
Height of His Career11:00 am
  sports   Game Changers With Kevin Frazier
The Healing Power11:30 am
One on One
PTAmoré12:00 pm
One on One
House Dad12:30 pm
  movie   Senseless
1:00 pm
  movie   The Adventures of Pluto Nash 
3:00 pm

getTV
40.4
Real Life 101
Real Life 10111:00 am
Awesome Adventures
Hawaii11:30 am
Aqua Kids Adventures
Hawaiian Adventure - Dolphins and Reef Health12:00 pm
Aqua Kids Adventures
Hawaiian Adventure - Hawaiian Artists' Connection to the Sea12:30 pm
The Bill Engvall Show
The Night Before Christmas1:00 pm
The Jeff Foxworthy Show
Merry Christmas Y'all1:30 pm
All in the Family
Christmas Day at the Bunkers2:00 pm
All in the Family
Edith's Christmas Story2:30 pm
Married...With Children
You Better Watch Out3:00 pm

JN
40.5
Most Shocking
High Speed Pursuits 211:00 am
Most Shocking
Stopped by the Law 212:00 pm
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Ashes to Ashes1:00 pm
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Fighting for the Truth2:00 pm
Dr. G: Medical Examiner 
Dying to Be Young3:00 pm

QUEST
40.6
Dogs With Jobs
Bonita; Lily; Wheely Willy11:00 am
Dogs With Jobs
Ben; Jonah; Koby11:30 am
Dogs With Jobs
Nikki, Kelsey and Aron12:00 pm
Dogs With Jobs
Kaiser; Tikva; Macho12:30 pm
The Science of Fear and Lust
The Science of Fear1:00 pm
The Science of Fear and Lust
The Science of Lust2:00 pm
Yukon Gold 
Never Say Die3:00 pm

WHFL
43.1
God is the Master Artist
11:00 am
Drenda
11:30 am
Life's Highway
12:00 pm
Radiant TV
12:30 pm
Worship TV
1:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
2:00 pm
Walk in the Word
3:00 pm

WHFL
43.2
  sports   Lindner's Angling Edge
11:00 am
  sports   Liberty Sports
11:30 am
Sporting Dog Adventures
12:00 pm
Ron Hazelton's HouseCalls
12:30 pm
  sports   Dynamic Outdoors
1:00 pm
  sports   Lindner's Angling Edge
1:30 pm
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
2:00 pm
Green House Project
2:30 pm
Designing Spaces
3:00 pm

WHFL
43.3
 WHFL Music Programming 
12:00 am

WYBE
44
Pinehurst Surgical
11:00 am
Town Talk
11:30 am
Local Programming Pinehurst Living
12:30 pm
Pinehurst Surgical
1:00 pm
Healthy Living
2:00 pm
Marci's Window
2:30 pm
Southern Pines Living 
3:00 pm

WZGS
44.1
  new   El campeón en ti
11:00 am
  new   Una mano amiga
11:30 am
  new   Aventuras con Dylan Dreyer
12:00 pm
  new   Vivir al natural: Danny Seo
12:30 pm
  movie   Women of the Bible
1:00 pm
  movie   The Red Tent 
2:00 pm

WXLVH
45.1
Vacation Creation
Navigating the Northern Latitudes11:00 am
  new   America's Heartland
Student Farmers; Dust Bowl History; Down Home Cooking11:30 am
  sports   Celebration Bowl: North Carolina A&T vs. Alcorn State
North Carolina A&T vs. Alcorn State12:00 pm

WXLV
45.2
  sports    College Football: Western Kentucky at Louisville
Western Kentucky at Louisville10:00 am
  sports   Fresh Look on Films: 2004: Devin Hester/Louisville at Miami
2004: Devin Hester/Louisville at Miami12:30 pm
  sports   Fresh Look on Films: 2009: C.J. Spiller/Clemson at North Carolina State
2009: C.J. Spiller/Clemson at North Carolina State1:30 pm
  sports   Fresh Look on Films: 2015: Frank Beamer/Virginia Tech at Virginia
2015: Frank Beamer/Virginia Tech at Virginia2:30 pm

WXLV
45.3
The Re-Inventors
11:00 am
The Re-Inventors
11:30 am
  sports   Chasin the Sun
12:00 pm
  sports   North to Alaska
12:30 pm
  sports   Winchester World of Whitetail
1:00 pm
  sports   Raised Hunting
1:30 pm
  movie   The Forbidden Kingdom 
2:00 pm

TBD
45.4
FBE: React
11:00 am
What's Trending Now on TBD
11:30 am
While You Were...
12:00 pm
Best of the Week
12:30 pm
The Sea in Between
1:00 pm
TBD Food 
3:00 pm

W46EU-LD
46.1
Saturday Blend Gift Edition
11:00 am
Electronic Gift Connection Featuring Canon
12:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
1:00 pm
Lancome Paris Beauty
2:00 pm
Christmas Countdown with Colleen Lopez 
3:00 pm

ION HD
47.1
  movie   A Christmas Mystery
11:00 am
  movie   Christmas Belle
1:00 pm
  movie   A Cinderella Christmas 
3:00 pm

qubo
47.2
Babar
Cruel to Be Kind11:00 am
Babar
Kings of the Castle11:30 am
Babar
The One That Got Away12:00 pm
Babar
Robot Rampage12:30 pm
Babar
Babar's First Step1:00 pm
Babar
City Ways1:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline's Rescue2:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Gypsies2:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline In London3:00 pm

SHOP
47.3
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm

QVC
47.5
 Saturday Morning Gifts
10:00 am
Barefoot Dreams - California Style
2:00 pm
Gift Guide 
3:00 pm

HSN
47.6
Saturday Blend Gift Edition
11:00 am
Electronic Gift Connection Featuring Canon
12:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
1:00 pm
Lancome Paris Beauty
2:00 pm
Christmas Countdown with Colleen Lopez 
3:00 pm

K48MR-D
48.1
All Dogs Go to Heaven
Mutts Ado About Nothing11:00 am
All Dogs Go to Heaven
Dog Eat Dog11:30 am
Flipper
Waterworld12:00 pm
Flipper
Black Dolphin1:00 pm
  movie   Nutcracker: The Motion Picture 
2:00 pm

K48MR2
48.2
Difícil de Creer
11:00 am
Cocinísima
11:30 am
Lo mejor de venga la alegría
12:00 pm
Difícil de Creer
2:00 pm
Hablemos de Cine
2:30 pm
Lo que la Gente Cuenta 
3:00 pm

K48MR3
48.3
  sports   Super Yoopers
11:00 am
At Your Leisure
11:30 am
  sports   Alpha Life Outdoors
12:00 pm
Birding Adventures
12:30 pm
  sports   Larysa Unleashed
1:00 pm
  sports   Charlie Moore: No Offense
1:30 pm
  sports   Race Central TV
2:00 pm
  sports   IWWA Wrestling
2:30 pm
  sports   Much More Than a Game
3:00 pm

K48MR4
48.4
Animal Rescue
11:00 am
The Rat Patrol
The David and Goliath Raid11:30 am
  movie   Runaway
12:00 pm
  movie   Toy Soldiers 
2:00 pm

FAMTV
48.5
Ron Hazelton's HouseCalls
11:00 am
  sports   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
11:30 am
  sports   Fishin' 4 Fun
12:00 pm
Discovering Mexico
12:30 pm
  sports   Jimmy Houston Outdoors
1:00 pm
  sports   Jimmy Houston's Adventures
1:30 pm
  sports   Hobie Outdoor Adventures
2:00 pm
Heart of Health
2:30 pm

HLND
48.6
Dog Tales
Family Dog Profile; Therapy Dogs Support Burn Victims; Training Tip: Lie Down Command; Breed Profile: Pit Bulls11:00 am
  sports   Yamaha's Whitetail Diaries
11:30 am
  sports   American Shooter
12:00 pm
  sports   Americana Outdoors
12:30 pm
  sports   Jimmy Houston's Adventures
1:00 pm
  sports   Jimmy Houston Outdoors
1:30 pm
  sports   Mantracker
2:00 pm
  new   Cash Cowboys
2:30 pm
Positively Paula
3:00 pm

WRAZD1
50.1
Power Air Fryer Oven
11:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
  movie   Shrek the Third
12:30 pm
  new   PBC Face to Face
Jermall & Jermell Charlo2:30 pm
  new   Inside PBC Boxing 
3:00 pm

WRAZD2
50.2
Wagon Train
The Luke Grant Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
The Great Safe Robbery12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Old Yellow Boots1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Philip Diedesheimer Story2:00 pm
Rawhide 
Incident at Rojo Canyon3:00 pm

WRAZD3
50.3
Power Air Fryer Oven
11:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
  movie   Shrek the Third
12:30 pm
  new   PBC Face to Face
Jermall & Jermell Charlo2:30 pm
  new   Inside PBC Boxing 
3:00 pm

TELMUN
54.1
  new   El campeón en ti
11:00 am
  new   Una mano amiga
11:30 am
  new   Aventuras con Dylan Dreyer
12:00 pm
  new   Vivir al natural: Danny Seo
12:30 pm
  movie   Women of the Bible
1:00 pm
  movie   The Red Tent 
2:00 pm

WHFL
56
God is the Master Artist
11:00 am
Drenda
11:30 am
Life's Highway
12:00 pm
Radiant TV
12:30 pm
Worship TV
1:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
2:00 pm
Walk in the Word
3:00 pm

IONL
62.1
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Divine Design
Diane's Teenage Boy's Bedroom12:00 pm
Divine Design
Pina and Helder's Dining Room12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
For Rent
Beginning Again2:00 pm
For Rent
Born to Bake2:30 pm
For Rent
Leah and Sarita3:00 pm

WWIW
66.1
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
11:00 am
iShine KNECT
11:30 am
Scaly Adventures
12:00 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
12:30 pm
Israel Now News
1:00 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
1:30 pm
Reflections
2:00 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
2:30 pm
Joel Osteen
3:00 pm

WWIW-LD2
66.2
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
11:00 am
iShine KNECT
11:30 am
Scaly Adventures
12:00 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
12:30 pm
Israel Now News
1:00 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
1:30 pm
Reflections
2:00 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
2:30 pm
Joel Osteen
3:00 pm



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Raleigh-Drhm-Fytvlle Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area.