Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Fayetteville, NC 28306  

January 1st (now)   Register to Customize

                              5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               

WFMY-DT
2.1
  new   WFMY News 2 at 5:00
5:00 pm
2 Wants to Know
5:30 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
6:30 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
7:00 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
Tournament of Champions Day 67:30 pm
The Neighborhood
Welcome to Logan #28:00 pm
The Neighborhood
Welcome to Thanksgiving8:30 pm
Bull
Forfeiture9:00 pm
All Rise
A View From the Bus10:00 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 11:00
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
12:37 am

JN
2.2
Solved
Shattered Silence5:00 pm
I, Detective
Deadly Pledge6:00 pm
I, Detective
Chance Encounter6:30 pm
I, Detective
Uninvited Guest7:00 pm
I, Detective
Fatal Fortune7:30 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Baby Grace8:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Sex & Candy9:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Scandal in Hunt County10:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Bloodshed in Boonsboro11:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Second Chances12:00 am
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Big Island, Small Town12:30 am
The Investigators 
Tales From Jail1:00 am

WFMYN
2.3
 WeatherNation Daily Forecast
4:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
7:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
9:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
11:00 pm
WeatherNation Late Night 
12:00 am

QUEST
2.4
Factory Made
Chef Knives, Paint Rollers, Glass Vials, Chocolate5:00 pm
Factory Made
Artificial Turf, Boat Anchors, Dentures, Sleeping Bags5:30 pm
Modern Marvels
Firefighting! The Arson Detectives6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Assembly Lines7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Aswan Dam8:00 pm
Brojects
The Chair Ski9:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Pizza Oven9:30 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Outdoor Theatre10:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Fire Pit10:30 pm
Backroad Bounty
Yard Sale Round Up11:00 pm
Auction Kings
M16; Butt-Activated Musical Chair12:00 am
Auction Kings
WWI Trench Knife; Opium License12:30 am
Most Daring 
Wild & Out of Control1:00 am

UNCTV
4.1
Black Issues Forum
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
A Chef's Life
They Call 'Em 'Bagas7:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Orlando8:00 pm
  movie   The Warrior Tradition
9:00 pm
Independent Lens
The Interpreters10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
12:30 am

UNCKD
4.2
Let's Go Luna!
Andy's Big Show; Leo Moves It5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Alaska: Hero's Journey6:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum Premiere
7:00 pm
Odd Squad
Drop Gadget Repeat; 20 Questions8:00 pm
Arthur
It's a No-Brainer; The Shore Thing8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base9:00 pm
WordGirl
Go Gadget Go; Emergency Plan #9999:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum Premiere
10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Fish Dies; Daniel's Strawberry Seeds11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
All Tangled Up; Above the Clouds11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Little Lemmings; Keep the Beat12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Andy's Big Show; Leo Moves It1:00 am

UNCEX
4.3
Grand Tours of Scotland's Lochs
Taming the Wild; Through the Rough Bounds5:00 pm
Grand Tours of Scotland's Lochs
A Rock and a Hard Place; An Enchanted Land6:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Germany's Dresden and Leipzig7:00 pm
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Clearwater, Florida - City by the Sea7:30 pm
Grantchester on Masterpiece
Episode 68:00 pm
Death in Paradise
Series 8, Episode 49:00 pm
Shetland
Season 5, Episode 610:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Black Like Me11:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
The Gen X Years12:00 am
Grand Tours of Scotland's Lochs 
Legends of the West; Shelter From the Storm1:00 am

NC
4.4
Amanpour and Company
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
7:00 pm
Situation Report: Belgium
8:00 pm
Military Family Documentary: While Time Stands Still
9:00 pm
  new   The Warrior Tradition
10:00 pm
Local Programming PBS NewsHour
11:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
12:00 am
BBC World News
12:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 am

WRAL
5.1
  new   WRAL News @ 5PM
5:00 pm
  new   WRAL News @ 5:30PM
5:30 pm
  new   WRAL News @ 6PM
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
7:30 pm
  new   The Voice
Live Playoffs Top 208:00 pm
  new   Bluff City Law
Need to Know10:01 pm
  new   WRAL News @ 11PM
11:00 pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
11:34 pm
Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:37 am

WRAL2
5.2
Little House on the Prairie
I Remember, I Remember5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
The Inheritance6:00 pm
  new   WRAL News @ 6PM
7:00 pm
The King of Queens
Meet By-Product7:30 pm
Frasier
Travels With Martin8:00 pm
Frasier
Author, Author8:30 pm
Frasier
Frasier Crane's Day Off9:00 pm
Frasier
My Coffee with Niles9:30 pm
Will & Grace
Head Case10:00 pm
Will & Grace
Between a Rock and Harlin's Place10:30 pm
The Office
Money11:00 pm
The Office
Money11:30 pm
The Nanny
Val's Apartment12:00 am
The Nanny
Shopaholic12:30 am
The Nanny
Oy Vey, You're Gay1:00 am

WRAL-DT3
5.3
Cagney & Lacey
5:00 pm
The Closer
6:00 pm
The Closer
7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
9:00 pm
In Plain Sight
10:00 pm
The Good Wife
11:00 pm
Strong Medicine
12:00 am
Profiler 
1:00 am

WITN-HD
7.1
  new   WITN 7 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
  new   WITN 7 News at 5:30PM
5:30 pm
  new   WITN 7 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
7:00 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
Tournament of Champions Day 67:30 pm
  new   The Voice
Live Playoffs Top 208:00 pm
  new   Bluff City Law
Need to Know10:01 pm
  new   WITN 7 News at 11:00PM
11:00 pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
11:34 pm
Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:37 am

WITN2
7.2
Mike & Molly
The Dice Lady Cometh5:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Carl Has Issues5:30 pm
Mom
Cottage Cheese and a Weird Buzz6:00 pm
Mom
Mozzarella Sticks and a Gay Piano Bar6:30 pm
Last Man Standing
The Fixer7:00 pm
Last Man Standing
The Force7:30 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Entitled8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
The Third Guy9:00 pm
Pawn Stars
Motorcycle Mayhem10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Twin Beds10:30 pm
Friends
11:00 pm
Friends
11:30 pm
Impractical Jokers
No Child Left Behind12:00 am
Daily Blast Live
12:30 am
  new   Extra
1:00 am

MeTV
7.3
Charlie's Angels
Magic Fire5:00 pm
The Flintstones
Ventriloquist Barney6:00 pm
The Flintstones
The Big Move6:30 pm
  new   Metv Remembers the M*a*S*H Finale (Oto)
7:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
Klink for the Defense10:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The Kamikazes Are Coming10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Pint-Size Client11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Mr. Denton on Doomsday12:30 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
A Night With the Boys1:00 am

WITNDT4
7.4
Cagney & Lacey
5:00 pm
The Closer
6:00 pm
The Closer
7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
9:00 pm
In Plain Sight
10:00 pm
The Good Wife
11:00 pm
Strong Medicine
12:00 am
Profiler 
1:00 am

WITNDT5
7.5
Nash Bridges
Resurrection5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Pump Action6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Hide and Seek7:00 pm
Star Trek
The Enemy Within8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Starship Mine9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Take Me Out to the Holosuite10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Anomaly12:00 am
NYPD Blue 
Abandando Abandoned1:00 am

WGHPFOX8
8.1
  new   Fox8 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
  new   Fox8 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Airport7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Friar's Club7:30 pm
  new   9-1-1
Malfunction8:00 pm
  new   Prodigal Son
Family Friend9:01 pm
  new   Fox8 10:00 News
10:00 pm
Fox8 News at 11.00 pm
11:00 pm
  new   TMZ
11:30 pm
  new   Extra
12:00 am
  new   Access Hollywood
12:30 am
  new   RightThisMinute
1:00 am

ANTEN
8.2
227
How the West Was Fun5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
The Gift5:30 pm
Maude
Walter’s Problem: Part 16:00 pm
Maude
Walter’s Problem: Part 26:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Break a Leg, Stephanie7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Archie Gets a Head7:30 pm
Alice
Mel's in the Kitchen with Dinah8:00 pm
Alice
Cabin Fever8:30 pm
Barney Miller
You Dirty Rat9:00 pm
Barney Miller
Horse Thief9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Three's Company
Jack's Tattoo11:00 pm
Three's Company
Jack Takes Off11:30 pm
Coach
Carnival Knowledge12:00 am
Murphy Brown
Murphy Redux12:30 am
Becker
Atlas Shirked1:00 am

WGHP3
8.3
 Court TV Live
3:00 pm
Closing Arguments
6:00 pm
Closing Arguments
9:00 pm
Court TV Trial Coverage 
12:00 am

WGHP4
8.4
The Martha Stewart Show
5:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
6:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
6:30 pm
The Essence of Emeril
7:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
7:30 pm
Sell This House!
8:00 pm
Sell This House!
8:30 pm
Cityline With Tracy Moore
9:00 pm
Doctor and the Diva
10:00 pm
Cityline With Tracy Moore
11:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
12:00 am
The Martha Stewart Show 
1:00 am

WTVDD
11.1
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 5:00 PM
5:00 pm
  new   ABC Eyewitness News at 5:30 PM
5:30 pm
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 6:00 PM
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
Tournament of Champions Day 67:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
7:30 pm
  new   Dancing With the Stars
Boy Band & Girl Group Night8:00 pm
  new   The Good Doctor
SFAD10:00 pm
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 11:00 PM
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
  new   Nightline
12:37 am
Jeopardy!
09-17-20181:07 am

WTVD2
11.2
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
Mediterranean Baja5:00 pm
My Family Recipe Rocks!
Pulled Pork at Evanston Block Party5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
More in Common
7:00 pm
More in Common
7:30 pm
Let's Dish
Viewer Request Recipes8:00 pm
Let's Dish
One Pot Meals8:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
Mediterranean Baja9:00 pm
Motion
Challenges and Rewards Along John Muir Trail9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Worth the Wait
11:00 pm
More in Common
11:30 pm
Let's Dish
Viewer Request Recipes12:00 am
Let's Dish
One Pot Meals12:30 am
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
Mediterranean Baja1:00 am

LAFF
11.3
That '70s Show
We Will Rock You5:00 pm
That '70s Show
Sheer Heart Attack5:30 pm
According to Jim
The Money6:00 pm
According to Jim
Blowup6:30 pm
According to Jim
Racquetball7:00 pm
According to Jim
Under Pressure7:30 pm
According to Jim
Date Night8:00 pm
According to Jim
Birthday Boys8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Be True to Your Tool9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Dollars and Sense9:30 pm
Home Improvement
A Frozen Moment10:00 pm
Home Improvement
Feud for Thought10:30 pm
According to Jim
The Receipt11:00 pm
According to Jim
Old Friends11:30 pm
That '70s Show
Leaving Home Ain't Easy12:00 am
That '70s Show
Love of My Life12:30 am
That '70s Show
That '70s Finale1:00 am

WPDE
15.1
  new   ABC15 News at 5PM
5:00 pm
  new   ABC15 News at 6PM
5:59 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
ABC15 News at 7PM
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
7:30 pm
  new   Dancing With the Stars
Boy Band & Girl Group Night8:00 pm
  new   The Good Doctor
SFAD10:00 pm
ABC15 News at 11
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
  new   Nightline
12:37 am
Paid Program
1:06 am

WPDE
15.2
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
5:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
6:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
7:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
8:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
9:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
10:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
11:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
12:00 am
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's 
1:00 am

COMET
15.3
  movie    At the Earth's Core
4:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Fragile Balance6:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Orpheus7:00 pm
Babylon 5
The War Prayer8:00 pm
Babylon 5
And the Sky Full of Stars9:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Stream of Consciousness10:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Dark Rain11:00 pm
The Outer Limits
The Camp12:00 am
The Outer Limits 
Architects of Fear1:00 am

TBD
15.4
FBE: Try Again
5:00 pm
FBE: React Gaming
5:30 pm
FBE: React
6:00 pm
FBE: React
6:30 pm
Dust
7:00 pm
Dust
8:00 pm
Dust
9:00 pm
  new   Dust
10:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am
While You Were...
1:00 am

DABL
15.5
The Martha Stewart Show
5:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
6:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
6:30 pm
The Essence of Emeril
7:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
7:30 pm
Sell This House!
8:00 pm
Sell This House!
8:30 pm
Cityline With Tracy Moore
9:00 pm
Doctor and the Diva
10:00 pm
Cityline With Tracy Moore
11:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
12:00 am
The Martha Stewart Show 
1:00 am

WNCB
16.1
Noticias 8
5:00 pm
Noticiero estrella T.V
5:30 pm
La Ronca de oro
6:00 pm
100 latinos dijeron
7:00 pm
Tengo Talento, Mucho Talento
8:00 pm
Noches con Platanito
9:00 pm
Alarma TV
10:00 pm
Noticiero cierre de edición
10:30 pm
LOL
11:00 pm
Secretos
11:30 pm
Programación pagada
12:00 am
Programación pagada
12:30 am
Programación pagada
1:00 am

WNCB
16.2
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Press Your Luck
7:00 pm
Let's Make a Deal
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:30 pm
Sale of the Century
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
11:30 pm
Sale of the Century
12:00 am
Card Sharks
12:30 am
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour 
1:00 am

WNCB
16.3
 November Share-A-Thon
6:00 am
November Share-A-Thon 
1:00 am

WNCB
16.4
The Howie Carr Show
5:00 pm
Newsmax Now
6:00 pm
The Joe Pags Show
7:00 pm
The Wayne Allyn Root Show
8:00 pm
Newsmax Now
9:00 pm
  movie   Remembering 9/11
10:00 pm
Tony Robinson's Wild West
11:00 pm
Hitler to Hiroshima
Pacific Theater Part 112:00 am

WNCB
16.5
Shoe Shopping
5:00 pm
Pm Style With Amy Stran
7:00 pm
Logo by Lori Goldstein
10:00 pm
Shawn's Gift Guide
11:00 pm
Shawn's Gift Guide
12:00 am
philosophy---beauty 
1:00 am

WNCB
16.6
 Great Gifts
4:00 pm
Countdown to Christmas
6:00 pm
Blink Wireless Home Security
8:00 pm
Practical Presents
9:00 pm
Feels Like Home With Alberti
10:00 pm
Practical Presents
12:00 am
The Dish With Rachael Ray 
1:00 am

WNCN-DT
17.1
  new   CBS 17 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
  new   CBS 17 News at 5:30PM
5:30 pm
  new   CBS 17 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
6:30 pm
  new   Judge Judy
7:00 pm
  new   Judge Judy
7:30 pm
The Neighborhood
Welcome to Logan #28:00 pm
The Neighborhood
Welcome to Thanksgiving8:30 pm
Bull
Forfeiture9:00 pm
All Rise
A View From the Bus10:00 pm
  new   CBS 17 News at 11:00PM
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
12:37 am

WNCN
17.3
  movie    The Searchers
3:00 pm
  movie   The Train Robbers
6:00 pm
  movie   The Cowboys
8:00 pm
  movie   How the West Was Won 
11:00 pm

WNCN
17.4
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
A Killer Scorned?; Who Killed Allison Feldman?5:00 pm
Forensic Files
Hair of the Dog6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Breaking News6:30 pm
Forensic Files
Shoot to Thrill7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Political Thriller7:30 pm
The First 48
Blood Money; Fifteen8:00 pm
The First 48
Up in Flames; Drive By9:00 pm
The First 48
Out of Sight; Missing Piece10:00 pm
Runaway Squad
Jennifer11:00 pm
Runaway Squad
Taylor11:30 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Las Vegas Double Murder; Huntington Beach Murder-for-Hire12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen 
The Final Voyage1:00 am

WNVN
20
Flavors of France and Italy
5:00 pm
Hit the Spot
5:30 pm
Cooking Everyday With Jay
6:00 pm
Healthy Flavors
6:30 pm
Positively Paula
7:00 pm
Cooking 80/20 With Robin Shea
7:30 pm
  movie   TBA
8:00 pm
King of the Road
10:00 pm
Wow, I Never Knew That!
10:30 pm
Heart of Health
11:00 pm
  movie   TBA 
12:00 am

WLFL-DT
22.1
black-ish
Daddy's Day5:00 pm
black-ish
Is It Desert or Dessert?5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Muscles Mirsky6:00 pm
  new   Modern Family
6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Paintball Scattering7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Comet Polarization7:30 pm
  new   All American
Bring The Pain8:00 pm
  new   Black Lightning
The Book of Occupation: Chapter Five9:00 pm
  new   ABC11 Eyewitness News at 10 on CW22
10:00 pm
  new   TMZ
10:35 pm
DailyMailTV
11:05 pm
Last Man Standing
The Fixer11:35 pm
Seinfeld
The Airport12:05 am
Modern Family
White Christmas12:35 am
Last Man Standing
The Force1:05 am

WLFL
22.2
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture5:00 pm
  new   The Fantasy Sportsbook
News & Info. + Strategy & Analysis6:00 pm
  movie   Jens Pulver: Driven
7:00 pm
  sports   No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
9:00 pm
  new   No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
9:30 pm
  new   Sports Woman
Profiles & Stories of Top Athletes10:00 pm
  sports   Sports Woman
10:30 pm
  new   Dream Teams
Swimmers11:00 pm
  sports   Dream Teams
Boston Celtics11:30 pm
  sports   No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
12:00 am
  sports   No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
12:30 am
  sports   Emerge
Tomorrow's Stars Today1:00 am

TBD
22.3
FBE: Try Again
5:00 pm
FBE: React Gaming
5:30 pm
FBE: React
6:00 pm
FBE: React
6:30 pm
Dust
7:00 pm
Dust
8:00 pm
Dust
9:00 pm
  new   Dust
10:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am
While You Were...
1:00 am

WLFL
22.4
227
How the West Was Fun5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
The Gift5:30 pm
Maude
Walter’s Problem: Part 16:00 pm
Maude
Walter’s Problem: Part 26:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Break a Leg, Stephanie7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Archie Gets a Head7:30 pm
Alice
Mel's in the Kitchen with Dinah8:00 pm
Alice
Cabin Fever8:30 pm
Barney Miller
You Dirty Rat9:00 pm
Barney Miller
Horse Thief9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Three's Company
Jack's Tattoo11:00 pm
Three's Company
Jack Takes Off11:30 pm
Coach
Carnival Knowledge12:00 am
Murphy Brown
Murphy Redux12:30 am
Becker
Atlas Shirked1:00 am

W24CP
24.1
3ABN Kids Camp Kitchen Fun
Bean and Cornbread Casserole5:00 pm
Local Programming Liberty Insider
6:00 pm
Your Favorites by Request
Various Songs6:30 pm
The Grace Pipeline
7:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
Prophetic Review #27:30 pm
Revelation's Ancient Discoveries
Revelation's Movement of Destiny8:00 pm
3ABN Today
Place Holder9:00 pm
Spring Camp Meeting
God's Governmental Sovereignty10:00 pm
The Carter Report
Miracle in Cuba11:00 pm
The Carter Report
Miracle in Cuba11:30 pm
3ABN Today
Place Holder12:00 am
Multitude of Counselors
Dictatorship and Mental Health Part 21:00 am

W24CP2
24.2
The Midnight Cry
5:00 pm
New Perceptions
6:00 pm
Revelation Insights
7:00 pm
White Horse Media
8:00 pm
White Horse Media
8:30 pm
Discover Prophecy Ministries
9:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
10:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
10:30 pm
3ABN Homecoming
11:00 pm
Anchor School of Theology: Prophetic Principles
12:00 am
  new   Revelation Now 
1:00 am

3ABNDD
24.3
Abundant Living
5:00 pm
Action 4 Life
5:30 pm
Breath of Life
6:00 pm
Free Indeed
6:30 pm
Urban Report
7:00 pm
SISS
7:30 pm
The New Journey
8:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
8:30 pm
Take it to the Bank
9:00 pm
Magnify Him
9:30 pm
Taste of Paradise
10:00 pm
For Guys Only
10:30 pm
Battles of Faith
11:00 pm
Urban Report
11:30 pm
Pure Choices
12:00 am
Breath of Life
12:30 am
Free Indeed
1:00 am

3ABNL
24.4
Estrellitas de Jesús
5:00 pm
Amiguitos de Jesús
5:30 pm
Primicias
6:00 pm
Hogar dulce hogar
6:30 pm
Respuestas Bíblicas
7:00 pm
Sabores
8:00 pm
Afirmaciones de fe
9:00 pm
Joven de hoy
9:30 pm
Ofrenda Musical
10:00 pm
Ciencia 360
10:30 pm
Diez mandamientos
11:00 pm
Salud Total
12:00 am
La fe de Jesús
12:30 am
Hay Esperanza 
1:00 am

W24CPR
24.5
 Reaching Your Heart
4:30 pm
Musical Meditations
7:00 pm
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
8:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
9:00 pm
Discovery Mountain
9:30 pm
Bible Answers
11:00 pm
Your Story Hour
12:00 am
Reaching Your Heart
12:30 am
Ten Days in the Upper Room
1:00 am

W24CPR
24.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
1:00 am
Local Programming

W24RAD
24.7
White Horse Media
5:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
6:45 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
8:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
9:00 pm
Eventide
10:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
12:00 am
Amazing Facts With Joe Crews
1:00 am

UNCTV
25.1
Black Issues Forum
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
A Chef's Life
They Call 'Em 'Bagas7:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Orlando8:00 pm
  movie   The Warrior Tradition
9:00 pm
Independent Lens
The Interpreters10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
12:30 am

UNCKD
25.2
Let's Go Luna!
Andy's Big Show; Leo Moves It5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Alaska: Hero's Journey6:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum Premiere
7:00 pm
Odd Squad
Drop Gadget Repeat; 20 Questions8:00 pm
Arthur
It's a No-Brainer; The Shore Thing8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base9:00 pm
WordGirl
Go Gadget Go; Emergency Plan #9999:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum Premiere
10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Fish Dies; Daniel's Strawberry Seeds11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
All Tangled Up; Above the Clouds11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Little Lemmings; Keep the Beat12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Andy's Big Show; Leo Moves It1:00 am

UNCEX
25.3
Grand Tours of Scotland's Lochs
Taming the Wild; Through the Rough Bounds5:00 pm
Grand Tours of Scotland's Lochs
A Rock and a Hard Place; An Enchanted Land6:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Germany's Dresden and Leipzig7:00 pm
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Clearwater, Florida - City by the Sea7:30 pm
Grantchester on Masterpiece
Episode 68:00 pm
Death in Paradise
Series 8, Episode 49:00 pm
Shetland
Season 5, Episode 610:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Black Like Me11:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
The Gen X Years12:00 am
Grand Tours of Scotland's Lochs 
Legends of the West; Shelter From the Storm1:00 am

NC
25.4
Amanpour and Company
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
7:00 pm
Situation Report: Belgium
8:00 pm
Military Family Documentary: While Time Stands Still
9:00 pm
  new   The Warrior Tradition
10:00 pm
Local Programming PBS NewsHour
11:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
12:00 am
BBC World News
12:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 am

WTNC
26.1
Qué pobres tan ricos
5:00 pm
Pasión y Poder
6:00 pm
Resistiré
7:00 pm
Enamorándonos
8:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión: Edición nocturna
10:00 pm
Resistiré
10:30 pm
  new   Noticias 40: edición nocturna North Carolina
11:00 pm
El hotel de los secretos
11:30 pm
Los 10 videos más divertidos del mundo
12:30 am
Nosotros los guapos
1:00 am

WTNC
26.2
  new   Primer impacto
5:00 pm
Noticiero Univisión - Edición Digital
6:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión
6:30 pm
  new   Amor eterno
7:00 pm
  new   La Rosa de Guadalupe
Tatita8:00 pm
  new   Cuna de Lobos
9:00 pm
  new   El Dragón
10:00 pm
Noticiero Univisión
11:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión: Edición nocturna
11:35 pm
  new   Contacto deportivo
12:00 am
  new   Destilando Amor 
Rodrigo Abandona a Isadora1:00 am

WTNC
26.3
  movie    Three Kings
4:30 pm
The Game
Party in a Box7:00 pm
The Game
Fits and Starts7:30 pm
The Game
A Woman's Right to Choose Herself8:00 pm
The Game
Breakthrough. Breakdown? Break-through8:30 pm
  movie   Red Tails
9:00 pm
  movie   Rules of Engagement 
11:30 pm

WTNC
26.4
Rescue 911
911 Gun Shop; Gas Leak Baby5:00 pm
Rescue 911
Sis Burn Car Save; Children's Docu5:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Dancing Queens6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
The Emmy Show6:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Arch Enemies7:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Too Hot for TV7:30 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:00 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:30 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation9:00 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Rated X10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
LaMont as Othello10:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Libra Rising All over LaMont11:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Fred the Reluctant Fingerman11:30 pm
Good Times
The Family Tree12:00 am
Good Times
A Place to Die12:30 am
Married...With Children
Twisted1:00 am

WTNC
26.5
Solved
Shattered Silence5:00 pm
I, Detective
Deadly Pledge6:00 pm
I, Detective
Chance Encounter6:30 pm
I, Detective
Uninvited Guest7:00 pm
I, Detective
Fatal Fortune7:30 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Baby Grace8:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Sex & Candy9:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Scandal in Hunt County10:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Bloodshed in Boonsboro11:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Second Chances12:00 am
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Big Island, Small Town12:30 am
The Investigators 
Tales From Jail1:00 am

WTNC
26.6
Factory Made
Chef Knives, Paint Rollers, Glass Vials, Chocolate5:00 pm
Factory Made
Artificial Turf, Boat Anchors, Dentures, Sleeping Bags5:30 pm
Modern Marvels
Firefighting! The Arson Detectives6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Assembly Lines7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Aswan Dam8:00 pm
Brojects
The Chair Ski9:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Pizza Oven9:30 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Outdoor Theatre10:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Fire Pit10:30 pm
Backroad Bounty
Yard Sale Round Up11:00 pm
Auction Kings
M16; Butt-Activated Musical Chair12:00 am
Auction Kings
WWI Trench Knife; Opium License12:30 am
Most Daring 
Wild & Out of Control1:00 am

WIRP
27.1
Noticias 8
5:00 pm
Noticiero estrella T.V
5:30 pm
La Ronca de oro
6:00 pm
100 latinos dijeron
7:00 pm
Tengo Talento, Mucho Talento
8:00 pm
Noches con Platanito
9:00 pm
Alarma TV
10:00 pm
Noticiero cierre de edición
10:30 pm
LOL
11:00 pm
Secretos
11:30 pm
Programación pagada
12:00 am
Programación pagada
12:30 am
Programación pagada
1:00 am

WIRP
27.2
Historias engarzadas
5:00 pm
  new   Hechos Meridiano
6:00 pm
Al extremo en 30
6:30 pm
Escape perfecto
7:00 pm
Difícil de creer
8:00 pm
  new   Al Extremo
9:00 pm
Furia En La ciudad
10:00 pm
Juego abierto
11:00 pm
  new   Hechos Meridiano
11:30 pm
Ya Cayó Renovado
12:00 am
  new   Al Extremo 
1:00 am

WIRP
27.3
Made With Swarovski Zirconia
5:00 pm
Made With Swarovski Zirconia
6:00 pm
Made With Swarovski Zirconia
7:00 pm
Made With Swarovski Zirconia
8:00 pm
Monday Night Luxury
9:00 pm
Monday Night Luxury
10:00 pm
Monday Night Luxury
11:00 pm
Monday Night Luxury
12:00 am
Under $20 Jewelry 
1:00 am

WIRP
27.4
Nash Bridges
Resurrection5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Pump Action6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Hide and Seek7:00 pm
Star Trek
The Enemy Within8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Starship Mine9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Take Me Out to the Holosuite10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Anomaly12:00 am
NYPD Blue 
Abandando Abandoned1:00 am

WIRP
27.5
Shoe Shopping
5:00 pm
Pm Style With Amy Stran
7:00 pm
Logo by Lori Goldstein
10:00 pm
Shawn's Gift Guide
11:00 pm
Shawn's Gift Guide
12:00 am
philosophy---beauty 
1:00 am

WIRP
27.6
 Great Gifts
4:00 pm
Countdown to Christmas
6:00 pm
Blink Wireless Home Security
8:00 pm
Practical Presents
9:00 pm
Feels Like Home With Alberti
10:00 pm
Practical Presents
12:00 am
The Dish With Rachael Ray 
1:00 am

WIRP
27.7
  movie    Funny Girl
4:30 pm
  movie   A Star Is Born
8:00 pm
  movie   A Star Is Born 
11:05 pm

WRDC
28.1
  new   Judge Mathis
5:00 pm
  new   The People's Court
6:00 pm
Hot Bench
7:00 pm
Hot Bench
7:30 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Entitled8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
The Third Guy9:00 pm
America Says
Cosplayers vs. Trivia Team10:00 pm
  new   Funny You Should Ask
10:30 pm
25 Words or Less
11:00 pm
  new   Funny You Should Ask
11:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
Reform12:00 am
Family Guy
Nanny Goats1:00 am

WRDC2
28.2
CHiPs
High Explosive5:00 pm
CHiPs
Down Time6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
El Coyote, Part 17:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
El Coyote, Part 28:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Avenger9:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Behind the Badge10:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Blackout11:00 pm
La Femme Nikita
On Borrowed Time12:00 am
La Femme Nikita 
Getting Out of Reverse1:00 am

COMET
28.3
  movie    At the Earth's Core
4:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Fragile Balance6:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Orpheus7:00 pm
Babylon 5
The War Prayer8:00 pm
Babylon 5
And the Sky Full of Stars9:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Stream of Consciousness10:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Dark Rain11:00 pm
The Outer Limits
The Camp12:00 am
The Outer Limits 
Architects of Fear1:00 am

WRAY
30.1
Julie & Friends
5:00 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
5:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
6:00 pm
The 700 Club
6:30 pm
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
7:30 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
8:30 pm
Israel: The Prophetic Connection
9:00 pm
Life Today
9:30 pm
Getting to Know Your Bible
10:00 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
10:30 pm
The Gospel Truth
11:00 pm
Ask the Pastor
11:30 pm
  movie   TBA
12:33 am
TCT Today
1:00 am

WRAYH
30.2
Julie & Friends
5:00 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
5:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
6:00 pm
The 700 Club
6:30 pm
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
7:30 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
8:30 pm
Israel: The Prophetic Connection
9:00 pm
Life Today
9:30 pm
Getting to Know Your Bible
10:00 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
10:30 pm
The Gospel Truth
11:00 pm
Ask the Pastor
11:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
12:30 am
TCT Today
1:00 am

WRAYH
30.3
Super Simple Science Stuff
5:00 pm
Another Sommer-Time Adventure
5:30 pm
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
6:00 pm
Tween You and Me
6:30 pm
Dr. Wonder's Workshop
7:00 pm
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet
7:30 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
8:00 pm
The Lucy Show
8:30 pm
  movie   TBA
8:57 pm
  movie   TBA
9:48 pm
  movie   TBA
10:39 pm
Decoy
11:30 pm
My Little Margie
12:00 am
The Buccaneers
12:30 am
Decoy 
1:00 am

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network
12:00 am
Local Programming

UNCTV
31.1
Black Issues Forum
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
A Chef's Life
They Call 'Em 'Bagas7:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Orlando8:00 pm
  movie   The Warrior Tradition
9:00 pm
Independent Lens
The Interpreters10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
12:30 am

UNCKD
31.2
Let's Go Luna!
Andy's Big Show; Leo Moves It5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Alaska: Hero's Journey6:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum Premiere
7:00 pm
Odd Squad
Drop Gadget Repeat; 20 Questions8:00 pm
Arthur
It's a No-Brainer; The Shore Thing8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base9:00 pm
WordGirl
Go Gadget Go; Emergency Plan #9999:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum Premiere
10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Fish Dies; Daniel's Strawberry Seeds11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
All Tangled Up; Above the Clouds11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Little Lemmings; Keep the Beat12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Andy's Big Show; Leo Moves It1:00 am

UNCEX
31.3
Grand Tours of Scotland's Lochs
Taming the Wild; Through the Rough Bounds5:00 pm
Grand Tours of Scotland's Lochs
A Rock and a Hard Place; An Enchanted Land6:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Germany's Dresden and Leipzig7:00 pm
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Clearwater, Florida - City by the Sea7:30 pm
Grantchester on Masterpiece
Episode 68:00 pm
Death in Paradise
Series 8, Episode 49:00 pm
Shetland
Season 5, Episode 610:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Black Like Me11:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
The Gen X Years12:00 am
Grand Tours of Scotland's Lochs 
Legends of the West; Shelter From the Storm1:00 am

NCCHL
31.4
Amanpour and Company
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
7:00 pm
Situation Report: Belgium
8:00 pm
Military Family Documentary: While Time Stands Still
9:00 pm
  new   The Warrior Tradition
10:00 pm
Local Programming PBS NewsHour
11:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
12:00 am
BBC World News
12:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 am

WACN
34
Paula Today
5:00 pm
Reflections
5:30 pm
Love a Child
6:00 pm
Jack Van Impe Presents
6:30 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Marcus & Joni
9:00 pm
Jesse Duplantis
10:00 pm
Ron Carpenter
10:30 pm
Kenneth W. Hagin
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm
Life Today
12:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 am
Marcus & Joni 
1:00 am

WDRN-LD
34.1
Paula Today
5:00 pm
Reflections
5:30 pm
Love a Child
6:00 pm
Jack Van Impe Presents
6:30 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Marcus & Joni
9:00 pm
Jesse Duplantis
10:00 pm
Ron Carpenter
10:30 pm
Kenneth W. Hagin
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm
Life Today
12:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 am
Marcus & Joni 
1:00 am

WARZ
34.2
  movie    A Walk in the Sun
4:00 pm
The Genie from Down Under
Customs6:00 pm
One Step Beyond
Forked Lightning6:30 pm
Four Star Playhouse
Once to Every Woman7:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Lonely One7:30 pm
Doctor Who
Frontios - Part 18:00 pm
Doctor Who
Frontios - Part 28:30 pm
Republic of Doyle
Identity Crisis9:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
Punishment Without Crime10:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
Punishment Without Crime10:30 pm
Da Vinci's Inquest
A Cinderella Story11:00 pm
Cold Squad
Loose Ends12:00 am
Disasters of the Century 
Life in Disaster Row1:00 am

WARZ
34.3
  movie    A Walk in the Sun
4:00 pm
The Genie from Down Under
Customs6:00 pm
One Step Beyond
Forked Lightning6:30 pm
Four Star Playhouse
Once to Every Woman7:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Lonely One7:30 pm
Doctor Who
Frontios - Part 18:00 pm
Doctor Who
Frontios - Part 28:30 pm
Republic of Doyle
Identity Crisis9:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
Punishment Without Crime10:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
Punishment Without Crime10:30 pm
Da Vinci's Inquest
A Cinderella Story11:00 pm
Cold Squad
Loose Ends12:00 am
Disasters of the Century 
Life in Disaster Row1:00 am

UNCEX
36.1
Grand Tours of Scotland's Lochs
Taming the Wild; Through the Rough Bounds5:00 pm
Grand Tours of Scotland's Lochs
A Rock and a Hard Place; An Enchanted Land6:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Germany's Dresden and Leipzig7:00 pm
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Clearwater, Florida - City by the Sea7:30 pm
Grantchester on Masterpiece
Episode 68:00 pm
Death in Paradise
Series 8, Episode 49:00 pm
Shetland
Season 5, Episode 610:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Black Like Me11:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
The Gen X Years12:00 am
Grand Tours of Scotland's Lochs 
Legends of the West; Shelter From the Storm1:00 am

UNCTV
36.2
Black Issues Forum
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
A Chef's Life
They Call 'Em 'Bagas7:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Orlando8:00 pm
  movie   The Warrior Tradition
9:00 pm
Independent Lens
The Interpreters10:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
12:30 am

UNCKD
36.3
Let's Go Luna!
Andy's Big Show; Leo Moves It5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Ice Is Nice; Bird's Eye View5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Alaska: Hero's Journey6:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum Premiere
7:00 pm
Odd Squad
Drop Gadget Repeat; 20 Questions8:00 pm
Arthur
It's a No-Brainer; The Shore Thing8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
How Come the Moon Has Craters?; Backyard Moon Base9:00 pm
WordGirl
Go Gadget Go; Emergency Plan #9999:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum Premiere
10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Fish Dies; Daniel's Strawberry Seeds11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
All Tangled Up; Above the Clouds11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Little Lemmings; Keep the Beat12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Stop and Smell the Flowers; Moms' Campout12:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Andy's Big Show; Leo Moves It1:00 am

NC
36.4
Amanpour and Company
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
7:00 pm
Situation Report: Belgium
8:00 pm
Military Family Documentary: While Time Stands Still
9:00 pm
  new   The Warrior Tradition
10:00 pm
Local Programming PBS NewsHour
11:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
12:00 am
BBC World News
12:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 am

WUVCD
40.1
Primer impacto
5:00 pm
  new   Noticias 40 Carolina del Norte
5:58 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión
6:30 pm
  new   Amor eterno
7:00 pm
  new   La Rosa de Guadalupe
Tatita8:00 pm
  new   Cuna de Lobos
9:00 pm
El Dragón
10:00 pm
  new   Noticias 40 Carolina del Norte
10:59 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión: Edición nocturna
11:35 pm
  new   Contacto deportivo
12:00 am
  new   Destilando Amor 
Rodrigo Abandona a Isadora1:00 am

WUVCDT2
40.2
Qué pobres tan ricos
5:00 pm
Pasión y Poder
6:00 pm
Resistiré
7:00 pm
Enamorándonos
8:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión: Edición nocturna
10:00 pm
Apocalipsis
10:30 pm
El hotel de los secretos
11:30 pm
Los 10 videos más divertidos del mundo
12:30 am
Nosotros los guapos
1:00 am

WUVCDT3
40.3
  movie    Three Kings
4:30 pm
The Game
Party in a Box7:00 pm
The Game
Fits and Starts7:30 pm
The Game
A Woman's Right to Choose Herself8:00 pm
The Game
Breakthrough. Breakdown? Break-through8:30 pm
  movie   Red Tails
9:00 pm
  movie   Rules of Engagement 
11:30 pm

getTV
40.4
Rescue 911
911 Gun Shop; Gas Leak Baby5:00 pm
Rescue 911
Sis Burn Car Save; Children's Docu5:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Dancing Queens6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
The Emmy Show6:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Arch Enemies7:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Too Hot for TV7:30 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:00 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:30 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation9:00 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Rated X10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
LaMont as Othello10:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Libra Rising All over LaMont11:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Fred the Reluctant Fingerman11:30 pm
Good Times
The Family Tree12:00 am
Good Times
A Place to Die12:30 am
Married...With Children
Twisted1:00 am

JN
40.5
Solved
Shattered Silence5:00 pm
I, Detective
Deadly Pledge6:00 pm
I, Detective
Chance Encounter6:30 pm
I, Detective
Uninvited Guest7:00 pm
I, Detective
Fatal Fortune7:30 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Baby Grace8:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Sex & Candy9:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Scandal in Hunt County10:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Bloodshed in Boonsboro11:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Second Chances12:00 am
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Big Island, Small Town12:30 am
The Investigators 
Tales From Jail1:00 am

QUEST
40.6
Factory Made
Chef Knives, Paint Rollers, Glass Vials, Chocolate5:00 pm
Factory Made
Artificial Turf, Boat Anchors, Dentures, Sleeping Bags5:30 pm
Modern Marvels
Firefighting! The Arson Detectives6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Assembly Lines7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Aswan Dam8:00 pm
Brojects
The Chair Ski9:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Pizza Oven9:30 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Outdoor Theatre10:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Fire Pit10:30 pm
Backroad Bounty
Yard Sale Round Up11:00 pm
Auction Kings
M16; Butt-Activated Musical Chair12:00 am
Auction Kings
WWI Trench Knife; Opium License12:30 am
Most Daring 
Wild & Out of Control1:00 am

WHFL
43.1
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
John Hagee Today
5:30 pm
Christian World News
6:00 pm
Green Pastures Empowerment Ministry
6:30 pm
Hall Family Singers
7:00 pm
Voice of Truth
7:30 pm
Ravi Zacharias
8:00 pm
Carry the Cross
8:30 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
9:00 pm
Pleasant News From the Grove
10:00 pm
Dr. R.C. Sproul
11:00 pm
Faith Nation
11:30 pm
Ravi Zacharias
12:00 am
Reasons to Believe
12:30 am
Rejoice in the Lord 
1:00 am

WHFL
43.2
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
Products for Healthy Living
5:30 pm
My Heart Will Always Be in Carolina
6:00 pm
Laura McKenzie's Traveler
6:30 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
7:00 pm
Wretched TV
7:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
Word Pictures
9:00 pm
Christiano Films Presents
10:00 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
11:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
12:00 am
Wretched TV
12:30 am
Jay Sekulow Live! 
1:00 am

WHFL
43.3
 WHFL Music Programming
12:00 am
Local Programming

WYBE
44
Local Programming Pinehurst Surgical
5:30 pm
Mark! My Words
6:00 pm
Healthy Living
6:30 pm
Gina D's Kids Club
7:00 pm
Town Talk
7:30 pm
Southern Pines Living
8:00 pm
Pinehurst Surgical
9:00 pm
Marci's Window
9:30 pm
Local Programming Healthy Living
10:30 pm
Southern Pines Living
11:00 pm
Classic Arts Showcase 
12:00 am

WZGS
44.1
Suelta la sopa
5:00 pm
El Capo
6:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo
6:30 pm
  sports   Exatlón Estados Unidos
7:00 pm
  new   El Final del Paraíso
9:00 pm
El Señor de los Cielos
10:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo
11:00 pm
  new   Titulares y Más
11:35 pm
El Final del Paraíso
12:00 am
El Señor de los Cielos 
1:00 am

WXLVH
45.1
  new   The People's Court
5:00 pm
Family Feud
09-24-20186:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
Family Feud
7:00 pm
Family Feud
7:30 pm
  new   Dancing With the Stars
Boy Band & Girl Group Night8:00 pm
  new   The Good Doctor
SFAD10:00 pm
DailyMailTV
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:30 pm
  new   Nightline
12:32 am
DailyMailTV
1:02 am

WXLV
45.2
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture5:00 pm
  new   The Fantasy Sportsbook
News & Info. + Strategy & Analysis6:00 pm
  movie   Jens Pulver: Driven
7:00 pm
  sports   No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
9:00 pm
  new   No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
9:30 pm
  new   Sports Woman
Profiles & Stories of Top Athletes10:00 pm
  sports   Sports Woman
10:30 pm
  new   Dream Teams
Swimmers11:00 pm
  sports   Dream Teams
Boston Celtics11:30 pm
  sports   No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
12:00 am
  sports   No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
12:30 am
  sports   Emerge
Tomorrow's Stars Today1:00 am

WXLV
45.3
CHiPs
High Explosive5:00 pm
CHiPs
Down Time6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
El Coyote, Part 17:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
El Coyote, Part 28:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Avenger9:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Behind the Badge10:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Blackout11:00 pm
La Femme Nikita
On Borrowed Time12:00 am
La Femme Nikita 
Getting Out of Reverse1:00 am

TBD
45.4
FBE: Try Again
5:00 pm
FBE: React Gaming
5:30 pm
FBE: React
6:00 pm
FBE: React
6:30 pm
Dust
7:00 pm
Dust
8:00 pm
Dust
9:00 pm
  new   Dust
10:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am
While You Were...
1:00 am

W46EU-LD
46.1
Good Eating with Marlo Smith - Holiday Edition
5:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
6:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
7:00 pm
Your Kitchen with Shannon Smith - Holiday Edition
8:00 pm
Ming Tsai Blue Diamond Elite Cookware Premiere
9:00 pm
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
10:00 pm
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
11:00 pm
A Christmas to Remember - Retro Decor
12:00 am
Deck the Halls 
1:00 am

ION HD
47.1
Criminal Minds
Drive5:00 pm
Criminal Minds
The Bond6:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Hostage7:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Hamelin8:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Chameleon9:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Sick and Evil10:00 pm
Criminal Minds
A Badge and a Gun11:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Derek12:00 am
Criminal Minds 
The Sandman1:00 am

qubo
47.2
Finding Stuff Out
Did I Really See That?5:00 pm
Finding Stuff Out
Ouch!5:30 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Say It With Symbols6:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Colour Me Purple6:30 pm
Jakers!
Mind Your Manners7:00 pm
Jakers!
7:30 pm
Bob the Builder
Creativity8:00 pm
Bob the Builder
Scoops's Big Oops8:30 pm
Bob the Builder
Animal Habitats9:00 pm
Bob the Builder
Discovery9:30 pm
Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
Desert Treasure; Morning in Nowhere Land; The Missing Sweater10:00 pm
Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
Just a Little Off the Top; Little Pig Lost; The Cecil Bunions Detective Agency10:30 pm
Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
The Jelly Bean Express; Let's Play Croquet; Little Ducky11:00 pm
Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
Don't Dump That Junk; Soup Bowls and Roller Coasters; Rainy Day11:30 pm
Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
Guess Who's Coming to Visit; The Lonesome Traveler; The Home of the Kindly Giant12:00 am
Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
The Funny Smile; Guess Who I Am; A House for a Mouse12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am

SHOP
47.3
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:30 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am

QVC
47.5
Shoe Shopping
5:00 pm
Pm Style With Amy Stran
7:00 pm
Logo by Lori Goldstein
10:00 pm
Shawn's Gift Guide
11:00 pm
Shawn's Gift Guide
12:00 am
philosophy---beauty 
1:00 am

HSN
47.6
Good Eating with Marlo Smith - Holiday Edition
5:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
6:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
7:00 pm
Your Kitchen with Shannon Smith - Holiday Edition
8:00 pm
Ming Tsai Blue Diamond Elite Cookware Premiere
9:00 pm
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
10:00 pm
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
11:00 pm
A Christmas to Remember - Retro Decor
12:00 am
Deck the Halls 
1:00 am

K48MR-D
48.1
Mister Ed
Little Boy5:00 pm
Mister Ed
Psychoanalyst Show5:30 pm
Heartland
Cowgirls Don't Cry6:00 pm
Heartland
Riders on the Storm7:00 pm
Heartland
Eclipse of the Heart8:00 pm
Heartland
Faking It9:00 pm
  movie   Son-Rise: A Miracle of Love
10:00 pm
Flipper
Black Dolphin12:00 am
Flipper 
Class1:00 am

K48MR2
48.2
Historias engarzadas
5:00 pm
  new   Hechos Meridiano
6:00 pm
Al extremo en 30
6:30 pm
Escape perfecto
7:00 pm
Difícil de creer
8:00 pm
  new   Al Extremo
9:00 pm
Furia En La ciudad
10:00 pm
Juego abierto
11:00 pm
  new   Hechos Meridiano
11:30 pm
Ya Cayó Renovado
12:00 am
  new   Al Extremo 
1:00 am

K48MR3
48.3
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
5:00 pm
  sports   Hooked On The Palm Beaches
5:30 pm
  sports   Pure Instinct Outdoors
6:00 pm
  sports   Honda Racing at Speed
6:30 pm
  sports   Canadian Sport Fishing
7:00 pm
  sports   The Game 365
7:30 pm
The Appraisers
8:00 pm
Motorz TV
8:30 pm
  sports   The Shortlist
9:00 pm
  sports   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
9:30 pm
  sports   UFA
10:00 pm
  sports   Championship Wrestling From Hollywood
11:00 pm
  sports   The Immortals
12:00 am
  sports   Fish TV
12:30 am
  sports   Championship Wrestling From Arizona 
1:00 am

K48MR4
48.4
  movie    The Great Escape
2:00 pm
  movie   Young Billy Young
5:30 pm
  movie   The Unforgiven
7:30 pm
  movie   Apache
9:30 pm
Sea Hunt
Operation Greenback11:30 pm
In the Heat of the Night
Triangle12:00 am
In the Heat of the Night 
Hello in There1:00 am

FAMTV
48.5
Flavors of France and Italy
5:00 pm
Hit the Spot
5:30 pm
Cooking Everyday With Jay
6:00 pm
Healthy Flavors
6:30 pm
Positively Paula
7:00 pm
Cooking 80/20 With Robin Shea
7:30 pm
  movie   TBA
8:00 pm
King of the Road
10:00 pm
Wow, I Never Knew That!
10:30 pm
Heart of Health
11:00 pm
  movie   TBA 
12:00 am

HLND
48.6
Bluegrass Ridge
5:00 pm
Texas Music Scene
5:30 pm
From the Vault: Country Standard Time
6:00 pm
Larry's Country Diner
7:00 pm
Heartland
8:00 pm
Music City Tonight
9:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
10:30 pm
Country Music Today
12:00 am
3rd Shift 
1:00 am

WRAZD1
50.1
  new   Access Daily
5:00 pm
The Kelly Clarkson Show
6:00 pm
Family Feud
7:00 pm
Family Feud
7:30 pm
  new   9-1-1
Malfunction8:00 pm
  new   Prodigal Son
Family Friend9:01 pm
  new   WRAL's 10PM News on Fox50
10:00 pm
  new   Access Hollywood
11:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
A Little Clammy and None Too Fresh11:30 pm
Mike & Molly
The Dice Lady Cometh12:00 am
Two and a Half Men
The Soil Is Moist12:30 am
How I Met Your Mother
Twin Beds1:00 am

WRAZD2
50.2
Charlie's Angels
Magic Fire5:00 pm
The Flintstones
Ventriloquist Barney6:00 pm
The Flintstones
The Big Move6:30 pm
  new   Metv Remembers the M*a*S*H Finale (Oto)
7:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
Klink for the Defense10:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The Kamikazes Are Coming10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Pint-Size Client11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Mr. Denton on Doomsday12:30 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
A Night With the Boys1:00 am

WRAZD3
50.3
The Martha Stewart Show
5:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
6:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
6:30 pm
The Essence of Emeril
7:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
7:30 pm
Sell This House!
8:00 pm
Sell This House!
8:30 pm
Cityline With Tracy Moore
9:00 pm
Doctor and the Diva
10:00 pm
Cityline With Tracy Moore
11:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
12:00 am
The Martha Stewart Show 
1:00 am

TELMUN
54.1
Suelta la sopa
5:00 pm
El Capo
6:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo
6:30 pm
  sports   Exatlón Estados Unidos
7:00 pm
  new   El Final del Paraíso
9:00 pm
El Señor de los Cielos
10:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo
11:00 pm
  new   Titulares y Más
11:35 pm
El Final del Paraíso
12:00 am
El Señor de los Cielos 
1:00 am

WHFL
56
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
John Hagee Today
5:30 pm
Christian World News
6:00 pm
Green Pastures Empowerment Ministry
6:30 pm
Hall Family Singers
7:00 pm
Voice of Truth
7:30 pm
Ravi Zacharias
8:00 pm
Carry the Cross
8:30 pm
David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
9:00 pm
Pleasant News From the Grove
10:00 pm
Dr. R.C. Sproul
11:00 pm
Faith Nation
11:30 pm
Ravi Zacharias
12:00 am
Reasons to Believe
12:30 am
Rejoice in the Lord 
1:00 am

ION Plus
62.1
The Listener
Inner Circle5:00 pm
The Listener
The Magician6:00 pm
The Listener
Ace in the Hole7:00 pm
The Listener
Vanished8:00 pm
The Listener
Jericho9:00 pm
The Listener
Desperate Hours10:00 pm
The Listener
To Die For11:00 pm
The Listener
Eye of the Storm12:00 am
Paid Program
1:00 am

WWIW
66.1
Paula Today
5:00 pm
Reflections
5:30 pm
Love a Child
6:00 pm
Jack Van Impe Presents
6:30 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Marcus & Joni
9:00 pm
Jesse Duplantis
10:00 pm
Ron Carpenter
10:30 pm
Kenneth W. Hagin
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm
Life Today
12:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 am
Marcus & Joni 
1:00 am

WWIW-LD2
66.2
Paula Today
5:00 pm
Reflections
5:30 pm
Love a Child
6:00 pm
Jack Van Impe Presents
6:30 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Marcus & Joni
9:00 pm
Jesse Duplantis
10:00 pm
Ron Carpenter
10:30 pm
Kenneth W. Hagin
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm
Life Today
12:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 am
Marcus & Joni 
1:00 am

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 28306! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Raleigh-Drhm-Fytvlle Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.