10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               

WFMY-DT
2.1
Pet Vet Dream Team
Puppy Problems10:30 am
Hope in the Wild
Semi-Aquatic Rodent Rehab11:00 am
new TBA
11:30 am
The Andy Griffith Show
12:00 pm
Infomercial
12:30 pm
sports TBA
1:00 pm

JN
2.2
 Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics10:00 am
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Season 2 Episode 1111:00 am
Extreme Forensics
Episode 1212:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Shots Fired1:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Internet Slave Master2:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Murder By Mail3:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Lethal Contact4:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Taken5:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Kidnapped6:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
 American Greed
Kevin Trudeau’s Secrets; Remington Steal10:00 am
American Greed
Fake It To Make It; Kill The Witnesses11:00 am
American Greed
Vintage Wine Fraud12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Suicide or Murder?; Connected Killer?3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Missing in Mississippi; 6 Ft. 8 Killer4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
The Husband, the Wife, and the Knife5:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Knight of Swords6:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Murder at 13,000 Feet6:30 pm

QUEST
2.4
Dogs With Jobs – E/I
Lucy, Harvey, and Chokydar10:30 am
Brojects
The ATV-Powered Barge11:00 am
Brojects
Ultimate She-Shed11:30 am
Brojects
Ultimate Boathouse Bed & Breakfast12:00 pm
Brojects
The Ultimate Driveway Tennis Court12:30 pm
Backroad Bounty
Yard Sale Round Up1:00 pm
Backroad Bounty
Backroad Beatrice2:00 pm
Auction Kings
Shrunken Head; MLK Letter3:00 pm
Auction Kings
Napoleon Mirror; WWI Boy Scout Poster3:30 pm
Auction Kings
Happy Days Pinball; Wall of Shame4:00 pm
Auction Kings
Declaration of Independence; Concession Wagon4:30 pm
Dual Survival
Meltdown5:00 pm
Dual Survival
Belly of the Beast6:00 pm

WBTV HD
3.1
new TBA
10:30 am
Mission Unstoppable
Teeth, Tremors and Tech11:00 am
Hope in the Wild
Semi-Aquatic Rodent Rehab11:30 am
sports Classic College Football: 2019: Alabama at South Carolina
2019: Alabama at South Carolina12:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
sports TBA
3:00 pm
sports College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:30 pm

WBTVT
3.2
Living Single
Reconcilable Differences10:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
The King and I11:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Hall of Fame11:30 am
movie Dr. Dolittle 2
12:00 pm
movie Boomerang
2:00 pm
movie Kingdom Come
4:30 pm
movie Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Witness Protection
6:30 pm

Grit
3.3
Paid Program
10:30 am
Country Fix
11:00 am
Bluegrass Ridge
11:30 am
Country Fix
12:00 pm
Country Classics
12:30 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
Trick or Treat1:00 pm
TBA
1:30 pm
Soundstage
John Fogerty2:00 pm
Soundstage
John Fogerty3:00 pm
Circle Sessions
Tenille Townes4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
Willie Nelson: The Big Six-O
5:00 pm

W42DR
6.1
new Sea Rescue
Cops to the Rescue!10:30 am
new TBA
11:00 am
Rock the Park
Moab Mountain Biking11:30 am
sports College Football: Oklahoma at TCU
Oklahoma at TCU12:00 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
3:00 pm
sports College Football: Notre Dame at Pittsburgh
Notre Dame at Pittsburgh3:30 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
6:30 pm

W42DR2
6.2
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
10:30 am
Victory Chevrolet
11:00 am
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
11:30 am
Victory Chevrolet
12:00 pm
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
12:30 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
3:30 pm
Sheriffs…El Dorado County
10-30-20194:00 pm
Today’s Homeowner
A Lofty Project4:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Los Angeles Qualifier Hour 25:00 pm
Local Programming

WSPAD
7.1
new TBA
10:30 am
Mission Unstoppable
Teeth, Tremors and Tech11:00 am
Hope in the Wild
Semi-Aquatic Rodent Rehab11:30 am
PROTECT YOUR RETIREMENT
12:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
1:00 pm
sports TBA
3:00 pm
sports College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:30 pm

ION
7.3
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Inconceivable10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Undercover11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Closet12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Authority1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Trade2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Cold3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Trials4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Confession5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Swing6:00 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
 TBA
10:00 am
null: Nebraska at Ohio State
12:00 pm
sports College Football: Iowa State at Oklahoma State
Iowa State at Oklahoma State3:30 pm

ANTEN
8.2
The Jack Benny Show
Palm Springs Story10:30 am
The Jack Benny Show
Jack Hunts for Uranium11:00 am
new TBA
11:30 am
new TBA
12:00 pm
new TBA
12:30 pm
The Jack Benny Show
Ginger Rogers Show1:00 pm
The Jack Benny Show
Hillbilly Act1:30 pm
The Jack Benny Show
Jack Goes to the Races2:00 pm
The Jack Benny Show
Jack’s Life Story2:30 pm
The Jack Benny Show
Jack Arrested for Disturbing the Peace3:00 pm
The Jack Benny Show
Jack Takes Beaver to the Dentist3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
The Jack Benny Show
Ben Blue Show4:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
The Jack Benny Show
Musicale6:00 pm
Best of the Jack Benny Show
Supermarket6:30 pm

WGHP3
8.3
new  The FBI Files
Brothers Betrayed10:00 am
new The FBI Files
Deadly Paradise11:00 am
new The FBI Files
Cracking the Cartel12:00 pm
new The FBI Files
A Stranger in Town1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Killers by Blood4:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Pickaxe Murders4:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Mexican Wrestling Maniac5:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Movie Theater Massacre5:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
The House of Horrors6:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Blood on the Chef’s Apron6:30 pm

WGHP4
8.4
Dog Tales
Family Dog Profile; Actor Bryan Cranston and His Dog10:30 am
Local Programming TBA
11:30 am
From Martha’s Garden
Light Meter; Humidity Detector12:00 pm
From Martha’s Garden
Rose Techniques12:30 pm
Sell This House!
San Francisco, CA1:00 pm
Sell This House!
San Mateo, CA1:30 pm
Find & Design
Tom and Renee McDonald2:00 pm
Find & Design
Brian Li and Lance Lee2:30 pm
Tricking and Treating With Martha Stewart
3:00 pm
Yum!
Kale4:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Techniques of Confit4:30 pm
Emeril Live
Cranberry Cravings5:00 pm
Jamie’s 15 Minute Meals
Sizzling Chops and Asparagus Lasagnetti6:00 pm
Jamie’s 15 Minute Meals
Beef Kofta Curry and Spring Frittata6:30 pm

WSOCH
9.1
new Sea Rescue
Cops to the Rescue!10:30 am
new TBA
11:00 am
Rock the Park
Moab Mountain Biking11:30 am
sports College Football: Oklahoma at TCU
Oklahoma at TCU12:00 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
3:00 pm
sports College Football: Notre Dame at Pittsburgh
Notre Dame at Pittsburgh3:30 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
6:30 pm

WSOCHD
9.2
new TBA
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
null: Manchester United vs. Chelsea
12:00 pm
Mega desastres
2:30 pm
movie End of Days
3:30 pm
Decisiones
6:00 pm
new Noticias Telemundo fin de semana
6:30 pm

WSOC30
9.5
new Sea Rescue
Cops to the Rescue!10:30 am
new TBA
11:00 am
Rock the Park
Moab Mountain Biking11:30 am
sports College Football: Oklahoma at TCU
Oklahoma at TCU12:00 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
3:00 pm
sports College Football: Notre Dame at Pittsburgh
Notre Dame at Pittsburgh3:30 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
6:30 pm

WSOC46
9.9
new Sea Rescue
Cops to the Rescue!10:30 am
new TBA
11:00 am
Rock the Park
Moab Mountain Biking11:30 am
sports College Football: Oklahoma at TCU
Oklahoma at TCU12:00 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
3:00 pm
sports College Football: Notre Dame at Pittsburgh
Notre Dame at Pittsburgh3:30 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
6:30 pm

WISDT
10.1
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Cambodia10:30 am
A New Leaf
A Dedication to Dance11:00 am
Roots Less Traveled
11:30 am
sports The Champion Within
The Perfect Pairings12:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
1:00 pm
new WIS News 10 at 6:00
6:00 pm
new NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm

BOUNCE
10.2
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
Real Life 101
11:00 am
Biz Kid$
Financial Institutions: All the Same?11:30 am
Pets.TV
12:00 pm
TBA
12:30 pm
Local Programming Justice for All With Cristina Perez
2:30 pm
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
3:00 pm
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
3:30 pm
The Carbonaro Effect
4:00 pm
The Carbonaro Effect
4:30 pm
The King of Queens
Work Related5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Twisted Sitters5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Cowboy Country6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Van People6:30 pm

GRIT
10.3
Living Single
Reconcilable Differences10:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
The King and I11:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Hall of Fame11:30 am
movie Dr. Dolittle 2
12:00 pm
movie Boomerang
2:00 pm
movie Kingdom Come
4:30 pm
movie Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Witness Protection
6:30 pm

WHKY-DT
14.1
 MyPillow Topper
10:00 am
New Ninja Indoor Grill AND Air Fryer!
11:00 am
Local Programming TBA
1:00 pm
Robot Cleans Your House For You!
2:00 pm
New Ninja Indoor Grill AND Air Fryer!
3:00 pm
Local Programming Marie Osmond BodyGym
5:00 pm
H2O Steam Fx Pro
5:30 pm
Local Programming

THIS
14.2
movie  Fargo
10:00 am
movie The Cutting Edge
12:30 pm
movie Road House
2:30 pm
movie The Terminator
4:30 pm

COMET
14.3
Night Gallery
A Fear of Spiders, a; Junior; Act of Chivalry10:34 am
Night Gallery
Little Girl Lost11:08 am
Night Gallery
Death on a Barge11:42 am
Night Gallery
Dear Joan, We’re Going to Scare You to Death12:16 pm
Night Gallery
The Other Way Out12:50 pm
Night Gallery
The Eyes That Wouldn’t Die1:24 pm
movie Rabid
2:00 pm
movie Zombie Night
4:00 pm
movie Zombie Apocalypse
6:00 pm

CHARGE
14.4
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
11:00 am
Local Programming movie Blitz
12:00 pm
Local Programming movie Eye See You
4:00 pm
movie Inferno
6:00 pm

WHKY5
14.5
new  Southwest Style Jewelry Collection by JTV
10:00 am
new Silver Jewelry Showcase
12:00 pm
new Bella Luce Jewelry
2:00 pm
new Silver Jewelry Showcase
6:00 pm

WCEE
16.1
Programación pagada
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Fábrica de la Risa
12:00 pm
Fábrica de la Risa
12:30 pm
movie Película
1:00 pm
movie Película
3:00 pm
100 latinos dijeron
5:00 pm
100 latinos dijeron
6:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Sweet Endings With Shorey10:30 am
tasteMAKERS
Smoking Goose; Indianapolis, Indiana11:00 am
A Chef’s Life
What’s Your Beef?11:30 am
A Taste of History
Eat It to Beat It12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Pororoca: Brazil’s Famous Wave12:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
It’s All About Family1:30 pm
movie Royal Wives at War
2:00 pm
The Queen at War
3:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
4:00 pm
Nature
The Story of Cats, Part 2: Into the Americas5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm

UNCTV
17.2
Ncimpact
10:30 am
Growing a Greener World
10-19-202011:00 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Charming Charleston11:30 am
Garden Smart
12:00 pm
America’s Heartland
12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Our 50 States 11:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
Hidden Gems of St Kitts3:00 pm
American Woodshop
The River Stone Walnut and Mahogany Nightstand3:30 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Light For Shad5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Dillards with Charlene Darling & The Mayberry Deputy6:00 pm

UNCKD
17.3
Dinosaur Train
A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird; Return to Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird11:30 am
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Castaway Carrot; Jet Can’t Sleep12:30 pm
Arthur
Dear Adil; Bitzi’s Break-Up1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Deposit Slip up; Villains Always Win1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Invasion of the Funky Flower2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
King Run; The Native Youth Olympics2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
The Paper Trail; Bath Time3:30 pm
Sesame Street
The Great Fruit Strike4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School4:30 pm
Curious George
George-O-Matic; Curious George, Sheep Herder5:00 pm
Curious George
George’s Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks5:30 pm
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright6:00 pm
Arthur
Fernkenstein’s Monster; D.W., Dancing Queen6:30 pm

NC
17.4
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Leila Janah, Social Entrepreneur, Samasource10:30 am
The Woodwright’s Shop
The Roubo Bookstand11:00 am
Baby Makes 3
Small Safari11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
The Farmer and the Foodie
Foxhollow Farm; Growing the Next Generation of Farmers12:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The New River Valley – Ancient Landscapes, Ancient Connections1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Megan Ranney, Md2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
3:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
5:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Lynda Randle: Homecoming Favorites6:00 pm

WCBBHD
18.1
Tails of Valor
10:30 am
Local Programming Friends
3:00 pm
Friends
3:30 pm
Friends
4:00 pm
Friends
4:30 pm
Friends
5:00 pm
Friends
5:30 pm
new WCCB News at 6
6:00 pm
new WCCB News at 6:30PM
6:30 pm

W20DD4
18.10
 Saturday Morning Gifts
10:00 am
Tech Gifts
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
Tech Gifts
6:00 pm

W20DD5
18.11
 Any Day Now
It’s a Mother-Daughter Thing10:00 am
Medium
A Person of Interest11:00 am
Medium
…About Last Night12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Conspiracy1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Cruel and Unusual2:00 pm
Cold Case
Stealing Home3:00 pm
Cold Case
4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Street Scene5:00 pm
The Closer
Good Faith6:00 pm

W20DD3
18.13
 Maverick
Duel at Sundown10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Countess Baranof Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Hazard12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Quint-Incident1:00 pm
Local Programming Rawhide
Incident at Two Graves3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Looters4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Twain Shall Meet4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Shattered Iron, The5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Long Gun from Tucson5:30 pm
Local Programming

WCCB
18.2
Maude
10:30 am
Three’s Company
11:00 am
Three’s Company
11:30 am
Diff’rent Strokes
12:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
12:30 pm
The Facts of Life
1:00 pm
The Facts of Life
1:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
2:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
2:30 pm
Webster
3:00 pm
Webster
3:30 pm
227
4:00 pm
227
4:30 pm
Benson
5:00 pm
Benson
5:30 pm
The Partridge Family
6:00 pm
The Partridge Family
6:30 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
 Maverick
Duel at Sundown10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Countess Baranof Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Hazard12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Quint-Incident1:00 pm
Local Programming Rawhide
Incident at Two Graves3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Looters4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Twain Shall Meet4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Shattered Iron, The5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Long Gun from Tucson5:30 pm
Local Programming

WCCB4
18.4
 Saturday Morning Gifts
10:00 am
Tech Gifts
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
Tech Gifts
6:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
 Any Day Now
It’s a Mother-Daughter Thing10:00 am
Medium
A Person of Interest11:00 am
Medium
…About Last Night12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Conspiracy1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Cruel and Unusual2:00 pm
Cold Case
Stealing Home3:00 pm
Cold Case
4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Street Scene5:00 pm
The Closer
Good Faith6:00 pm

WCCB6
18.6
Dog Tales
Family Dog Profile; Actor Bryan Cranston and His Dog10:30 am
Local Programming TBA
11:30 am
From Martha’s Garden
Light Meter; Humidity Detector12:00 pm
From Martha’s Garden
Rose Techniques12:30 pm
Sell This House!
San Francisco, CA1:00 pm
Sell This House!
San Mateo, CA1:30 pm
Find & Design
Tom and Renee McDonald2:00 pm
Find & Design
Brian Li and Lance Lee2:30 pm
Tricking and Treating With Martha Stewart
3:00 pm
Yum!
Kale4:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Techniques of Confit4:30 pm
Emeril Live
Cranberry Cravings5:00 pm
Jamie’s 15 Minute Meals
Sizzling Chops and Asparagus Lasagnetti6:00 pm
Jamie’s 15 Minute Meals
Beef Kofta Curry and Spring Frittata6:30 pm

WCCBDT7
18.7
 TBA
10:00 am
TBA
11:00 am
Shopping with Colleen Gift Edition
12:00 pm
Shopping with Colleen Gift Edition
1:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
5:00 pm
Chef Curtis Stone Holiday Prep
6:00 pm

W20DD2
18.8
Maude
10:30 am
Three’s Company
11:00 am
Three’s Company
11:30 am
Diff’rent Strokes
12:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
12:30 pm
The Facts of Life
1:00 pm
The Facts of Life
1:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
2:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
2:30 pm
Webster
3:00 pm
Webster
3:30 pm
227
4:00 pm
227
4:30 pm
Benson
5:00 pm
Benson
5:30 pm
The Partridge Family
6:00 pm
The Partridge Family
6:30 pm

W20DD3
18.9
 Maverick
Duel at Sundown10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Countess Baranof Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Hazard12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Quint-Incident1:00 pm
Local Programming Rawhide
Incident at Two Graves3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Looters4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Twain Shall Meet4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Shattered Iron, The5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Long Gun from Tucson5:30 pm
Local Programming

WLTX-DT
19.1
new  TBA
9:00 am
new News 19 Saturday Morning
11:00 am
TBA
12:00 pm
Easy Indoor Cooking!
12:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
sports TBA
3:00 pm
sports College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:30 pm

JN
19.2
 Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics10:00 am
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Season 2 Episode 1111:00 am
Extreme Forensics
Episode 1212:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Shots Fired1:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Internet Slave Master2:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Murder By Mail3:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Lethal Contact4:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Taken5:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Kidnapped6:00 pm

ANTEN
19.3
Animal Rescue Classics
10:30 am
Missing: Cold Cases
11:00 am
Missing: Cold Cases
11:30 am
Hammer House of Horror
Witching Time12:00 pm
Hammer House of Horror
The Thirteenth Reunion1:00 pm
Hammer House of Horror
Rude Awakening2:00 pm
Hammer House of Horror
Growing Pains3:00 pm
Hammer House of Horror
The House that Bled to Death4:00 pm
Hammer House of Horror
Charlie Boy5:00 pm
Hammer House of Horror
The Silent Scream6:00 pm

QUEST
19.4
Dogs With Jobs – E/I
Lucy, Harvey, and Chokydar10:30 am
Brojects
The ATV-Powered Barge11:00 am
Brojects
Ultimate She-Shed11:30 am
Brojects
Ultimate Boathouse Bed & Breakfast12:00 pm
Brojects
The Ultimate Driveway Tennis Court12:30 pm
Backroad Bounty
Yard Sale Round Up1:00 pm
Backroad Bounty
Backroad Beatrice2:00 pm
Auction Kings
Shrunken Head; MLK Letter3:00 pm
Auction Kings
Napoleon Mirror; WWI Boy Scout Poster3:30 pm
Auction Kings
Happy Days Pinball; Wall of Shame4:00 pm
Auction Kings
Declaration of Independence; Concession Wagon4:30 pm
Dual Survival
Meltdown5:00 pm
Dual Survival
Belly of the Beast6:00 pm

W21CK
21.1
 TBA
10:00 am
TBA
11:00 am
Three Cosmic Messages: Earth’s Final Conflict
Creation Speaks12:00 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
Local Programming AWR360 Broadcast to Baptism
Awr360º – Cell Phone Evangelism Part 23:30 pm
3ABN Today
Place Holder4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
Hope In Motion
A Better Future5:30 pm
Sanctuary, Salvation, & Our Savior
The Sabbath and Sanctuary6:00 pm
Lineage
John Knox, Oxford Martyrs, Chanforan and St Bartho6:30 pm

W21CK2
21.2
Revelation Insights
10:30 am
Michigan Conference Camp Meeting
11:00 am
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
12:00 pm
Discover Prophecy Ministries
1:00 pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
2:00 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
3:00 pm
It Is Written
3:30 pm
The Midnight Cry
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:30 pm

W21CK3
21.3
TBA
10:30 am
Será anunciado
11:00 am
TBA
12:00 pm
3ABN Visita
12:30 pm
Será anunciado
1:00 pm
Orígenes
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
La Esperanza Es Jesús
3:00 pm
3ABN Hoy
4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
5:30 pm
Mensaje de vida
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm

W21CK4
21.4
Discovery Mountain
10:30 am
Musical Meditations
11:00 am
Anchors of Truth
12:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
1:00 pm
3ABN Radio Family
1:30 pm
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
2:00 pm
Local Programming The Pen of Inspiration
3:30 pm
Local Programming Lift Him Up
4:30 pm
The Best of 3ABN Camp Meetings
5:00 pm
Anchors of Truth
6:00 pm

W21CK5
21.5
Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 am
Heartwise
12:00 pm
White Horse Media
1:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
2:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
It Is Written
5:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:30 pm

WVEB
22.1
 Murder, She Wrote
The Survivor10:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
Love’s Deadly Desire11:00 am
Starsky & Hutch
Iron Mike12:00 pm
Starsky & Hutch
Little Girl Lost1:00 pm
Starsky & Hutch
Bloodbath2:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Bullseye3:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Consenting Adults4:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
The Seance5:00 pm
Emergency
Fair Fight6:00 pm

WVEB
22.2
Dog Tales
Family dog profile; Police dog training school; Breed profile: Black & Tan Coonhounds10:30 am
Video Jukebox
11:00 am
Country Music Highway 23
3:00 pm
Video Jukebox
3:30 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Local Programming

WVEB
22.3
sports  Campus Insiders
Weekend Kickoff10:00 am
sports Campus Insiders
Weekend Kickoff11:00 am
sports Boundless
Egypt: The Ancient Sea12:00 pm
new Boundless
Egypt: Castles Made of Sand1:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
3:00 pm
sports Inside the League
3:30 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
2017 Norway4:00 pm
Local Programming sports Strongman Champions League
2017 Lithuania6:00 pm

WVEB
22.5
 Diamond Smackdown
10:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
11:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
12:00 pm
Diamond Smackdown
1:00 pm
Diamond Smackdown
2:00 pm
Diamond Smackdown
3:00 pm
Diamond Smackdown
4:00 pm
Diamond Smackdown
5:00 pm
Diamond Smackdown
6:00 pm

WVEB
22.6
 TBA
10:00 am
Duraflame – Heaters
1:00 pm
David & Jane’s Holi-Yays
2:00 pm
Duraflame – Heaters
5:00 pm
Daretosharebeauty With Shawn
6:00 pm

WVEB
22.7
 Wake Up in Style
10:00 am
Wake Up in Style
11:00 am
TBA
12:00 pm
Consult Beaute & Health With the Dubrows
1:00 pm
Consult Beaute & Health With the Dubrows
2:00 pm
Toscana Italiana Jewelry
3:00 pm
Stefano Oro Italian Jewelry
4:00 pm
Stefano Oro Italian Jewelry
5:00 pm
Consult Beaute & Health With the Dubrows
6:00 pm

WDMC
25.1
Superbook
10:30 am
The Torchlighters
11:00 am
Local Programming Scaly Adventures
12:00 pm
Love a Child
12:30 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
2:00 pm
Religious Programming
2:30 pm
Love a Child
3:00 pm
Katherine Ruonala
3:30 pm
Christian Worship Hour
4:00 pm
Mission Feeding Special
4:30 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
5:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
5:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
6:00 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
6:30 pm

WGTB
28.1
Local Programming Gospel Bill
11:00 am
Sarah’s Stories
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
movie ANSWERS IN GENESIS
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
Building a Difference
3:30 pm
TCT Today
4:00 pm
Swan’s Place
4:30 pm
TBA
5:00 pm

WGTB2
28.2
Local Programming Gospel Bill
11:00 am
Sarah’s Stories
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
movie ANSWERS IN GENESIS
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
Building a Difference
3:30 pm
TCT Today
4:00 pm
Swan’s Place
4:30 pm
TBA
5:00 pm

ETVH
30.1
American Woodshop
Elegant Jewelry Chest; Make Your Gifts10:30 am
Lucky Chow
Healing11:00 am
new TBA
11:30 am
new Cook’s Country
Herbaceous Chicken and Potatoes12:00 pm
TBA
12:30 pm
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Flowers to Wear & Share1:00 pm
Simply Ming
On the Road in California: Monterey1:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Nutritious and Delicious2:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Kitchen
Aunt Dorothy’s Arsenal2:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Navarino Challenge3:00 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
A Trip to Brazil With Leticia Moreinos Schwartz3:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
King Cornbread4:00 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
From Spain With Love4:30 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Musical Tour of Europe6:00 pm

SCC
30.2
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Reflections of Calm10:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Tranquility Cove11:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Images11:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Distinction12:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Bridge to Autumn12:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Splendor of Autumn1:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
1:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
2:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
3:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
How to Braise Everything4:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Pork and Pie4:30 pm
Making It Grow
5:00 pm
sports Fishing Behind the Lines
Walleye World6:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Colorado’s Rocky Mountains – Challenges and Changes6:30 pm

ETVW
30.3
The RVers
Conquering Alaska/RV Insurance10:30 am
Islands Without Cars
Michigan’s Mackinac Island11:00 am
Local Programming TBA
12:00 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Palm Beach Scrapbook3:00 pm
Into The Outdoors
Refining Crude Oil3:30 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
5:30 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm

ETVK
30.4
Dinosaur Train
A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird; Return to Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird11:30 am
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Castaway Carrot; Jet Can’t Sleep12:30 pm
Arthur
Dear Adil; Bitzi’s Break-Up1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Deposit Slip up; Villains Always Win1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Invasion of the Funky Flower2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
King Run; The Native Youth Olympics2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
The Paper Trail; Bath Time3:30 pm
Sesame Street
The Great Fruit Strike4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School4:30 pm
Curious George
George-O-Matic; Curious George, Sheep Herder5:00 pm
Curious George
George’s Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks5:30 pm
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright6:00 pm
Arthur
Fernkenstein’s Monster; D.W., Dancing Queen6:30 pm

WCNC-DT
36.1
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Cambodia10:30 am
A New Leaf
A Dedication to Dance11:00 am
sports The Champion Within
The Perfect Pairings11:30 am
FlashPOINT
12:00 pm
sports Premier League Soccer: Teams TBA
Teams TBA12:30 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 pm
new NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm

JN
36.2
 Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics10:00 am
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Season 2 Episode 1111:00 am
Extreme Forensics
Episode 1212:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Shots Fired1:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Internet Slave Master2:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Murder By Mail3:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Lethal Contact4:00 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Taken5:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Kidnapped6:00 pm

WCNCDT3
36.3
new  The FBI Files
Brothers Betrayed10:00 am
new The FBI Files
Deadly Paradise11:00 am
new The FBI Files
Cracking the Cartel12:00 pm
new The FBI Files
A Stranger in Town1:00 pm
new TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Killers by Blood4:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Pickaxe Murders4:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Mexican Wrestling Maniac5:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Movie Theater Massacre5:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
The House of Horrors6:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Blood on the Chef’s Apron6:30 pm

QUEST
36.4
Dogs With Jobs – E/I
Lucy, Harvey, and Chokydar10:30 am
Brojects
The ATV-Powered Barge11:00 am
Brojects
Ultimate She-Shed11:30 am
Brojects
Ultimate Boathouse Bed & Breakfast12:00 pm
Brojects
The Ultimate Driveway Tennis Court12:30 pm
Backroad Bounty
Yard Sale Round Up1:00 pm
Backroad Bounty
Backroad Beatrice2:00 pm
Auction Kings
Shrunken Head; MLK Letter3:00 pm
Auction Kings
Napoleon Mirror; WWI Boy Scout Poster3:30 pm
Auction Kings
Happy Days Pinball; Wall of Shame4:00 pm
Auction Kings
Declaration of Independence; Concession Wagon4:30 pm
Dual Survival
Meltdown5:00 pm
Dual Survival
Belly of the Beast6:00 pm

WHEH
41.1
 Historia Detrás del Mito: Fin de Semana
10:00 am
Lo mejor de “Venga la alegría”
11:00 am
Lo mejor de “Venga la alegría”
1:00 pm
Lo Mejor de ‘Ventaneando’
2:00 pm
Local Programming Escape perfecto
5:00 pm
Al Extremo: Fin de Semana
6:00 pm

WHEH
41.2
 LX News – PM
10:00 am
LX News – PM
11:00 am
TBA
12:00 pm
Heritage
Cooking off the Land on Orcas Island12:30 pm
1st Look
Family Owned1:00 pm
1st Look
Off the Beaten Path – Arizona1:30 pm
Paid Programing
2:00 pm
Paid Programing
3:00 pm
Heritage
Molecular Gastronomy in San Diego4:00 pm
Heritage
Elevated Mediterranean in Chicago4:30 pm
Just Jen
Feeling Stuck5:00 pm
Just Jen
Feeling Groovy5:30 pm
Just Jen
Feeling Foggy6:00 pm
Just Jen
Feeling Snuggly6:30 pm

WHEH
41.3
new  Southwest Style Jewelry Collection by JTV
10:00 am
new Silver Jewelry Showcase
12:00 pm
new Bella Luce Jewelry
2:00 pm
new Silver Jewelry Showcase
6:00 pm

WHEH
41.4
sports  Tuff TV Programming
12:00 am

WHEH
41.5
 Accuweather
7:00 am
Accuweather
11:00 am
Accuweather
3:00 pm

WHEH
41.6
 Saturday Report
9:00 am
TBA
12:00 pm
Huckabee
1:00 pm
Vietnam in HD
2:00 pm
Vietnam in HD
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Newsmax News In-Depth
4:30 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
Huckabee
6:00 pm

PBSCLT
42.1
 10 Day Belly Slimdown With Dr. Kellyann
9:00 am
PBS Charlotte Serving You
11:00 am
The African Americans: Many Rivers to Cross
The Black Atlantic (1500-1800)11:30 am
The African Americans: Many Rivers to Cross
The Age of Slavery (1800-1860)12:50 pm
The African Americans: Many Rivers to Cross
Into the Fire (1861-1896)2:10 pm
PBS Charlotte Serving You
3:30 pm
Rick Steves Fascism in Europe
4:00 pm
The Longevity Paradox with Steven Gundry, MD
5:30 pm

PBSCLT
42.2
Local Programming Cool Japan
12:10 pm
NHK World Showcase
1:10 pm
TBA
2:25 pm
TBA
3:10 pm
Biz Stream
4:10 pm
Local Programming Cool Japan
6:10 pm
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.3
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Reflections of Calm10:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Tranquility Cove11:00 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Images11:30 am
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Distinction12:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Bridge to Autumn12:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Splendor of Autumn1:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
1:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
2:00 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
2:30 pm
This Old House
3:00 pm
Ask This Old House
3:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
How to Braise Everything4:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Pork and Pie4:30 pm
Great Estates Scotland
Inveraray5:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Siena and Tuscany’s Wine Country6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Figs in a Glass6:30 pm

WXLVH
45.1
new TBA
10:30 am
new Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
The Critters of Western Australia11:00 am
America’s Heartland
A Farm in Las Vegas; Making Dog Food From Fish; Farm Art11:30 am
sports College Football: Oklahoma at TCU
Oklahoma at TCU12:00 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
3:00 pm
sports College Football: Notre Dame at Pittsburgh
Notre Dame at Pittsburgh3:30 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
6:30 pm

WXLV
45.2
sports  Campus Insiders
Weekend Kickoff10:00 am
sports Campus Insiders
Weekend Kickoff11:00 am
sports Boundless
Egypt: The Ancient Sea12:00 pm
new Boundless
Egypt: Castles Made of Sand1:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
3:00 pm
sports Inside the League
3:30 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
2017 Norway4:00 pm
Local Programming sports Strongman Champions League
2017 Lithuania6:00 pm

WXLV
45.3
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
11:00 am
Local Programming movie Blitz
12:00 pm
Local Programming movie Eye See You
4:00 pm
movie Inferno
6:00 pm

TBD
45.4
Paid Program
10:30 am
TBD’s The Link
11:00 am
TBD’s The Link
11:30 am
TBD’s The Link
12:00 pm
TBD’s The Link
12:30 pm
Best of the Week
1:00 pm
Best of the Week
1:30 pm
Best of the Week
2:00 pm
Best of the Week
2:30 pm
Best of the Week
3:00 pm
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
Best of the Week
5:00 pm
Best of the Week
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
 TBA
10:00 am
null: Nebraska at Ohio State
12:00 pm
sports College Football: Iowa State at Oklahoma State
Iowa State at Oklahoma State3:30 pm

SBN
46.3
Family Worship Center Sunday Service
10:30 am
FWC Music
1:00 pm
Generation of The Cross
2:00 pm
Family Worship Center Sunday Service
3:00 pm
FWC Music
5:30 pm
Crossfire Service
6:00 pm

MOVIES
46.4
movie  Blondie in the Dough
9:30 am
movie The Canterville Ghost
11:15 am
Matt Houston
1:30 pm
movie The Revengers
3:10 pm
movie Magnum Force
5:15 pm

H&I
46.5
 The Greatest American Hero
A Chicken in Every Plot10:00 am
MacGyver
Legend of Holy Rose11:00 am
MacGyver
Legend of Holy Rose12:00 pm
MacGyver
Black Corsage1:00 pm
Martial Law
Dead Ringers2:00 pm
Martial Law
Funny Money3:00 pm
The Pretender
Extreme4:00 pm
The Pretender
Wild Child5:00 pm
Renegade
The Pipeline6:00 pm

ION
46.6
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Inconceivable10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Undercover11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Closet12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Authority1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Trade2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Cold3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Trials4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Confession5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Swing6:00 pm

BUZZR
46.7
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:30 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
11:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
11:30 am
movie Sleepover
12:00 pm
movie Nicholas Nickleby
2:00 pm
movie The Cutting Edge
4:30 pm
movie Mr. Mom
6:30 pm

LIGHTV
46.8
 Diamond Smackdown
10:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
11:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
12:00 pm
Diamond Smackdown
1:00 pm
Diamond Smackdown
2:00 pm
Diamond Smackdown
3:00 pm
Diamond Smackdown
4:00 pm
Diamond Smackdown
5:00 pm
Diamond Smackdown
6:00 pm

WGSR
47.1
 Reidsville Cruise-In
10:00 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
11:00 am
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
11:30 am
NC Spin
12:00 pm
Infomercials
12:30 pm
sports Raceline
1:00 pm
sports Race Week
1:30 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
2:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
2:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
3:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
4:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
4:30 pm
sports Raceline
5:00 pm
sports Race Week
5:30 pm
Star News Weekend
6:00 pm

WMYV-DT
48.1
 Storm of Suspicion
10:00 am
Weather Gone Viral
11:00 am
Local Programming sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Doug Flutie1:00 pm
TBA
1:30 pm
movie Mary Shelley’s Frankenstein
2:00 pm
Ference Media
4:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
The Last Thing You Want to Do Is Wind Up With a Hump6:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Did You Check With the Captain of the Flying Monkeys?6:30 pm

getTV
48.2
 Shane
High Road to Valor10:00 am
Hondo
The War Hawks11:15 am
Laredo
Any Way the Wind Blows12:30 pm
Local Programming Guns of Paradise
The Search for K.C. Cavanaugh3:00 pm
Hawkeye
The Escape4:00 pm
Bret Maverick
Hallie5:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Ballad of Bret Maverick6:00 pm

COMET
48.3
Night Gallery
A Fear of Spiders, a; Junior; Act of Chivalry10:34 am
Night Gallery
Little Girl Lost11:08 am
Night Gallery
Death on a Barge11:42 am
Night Gallery
Dear Joan, We’re Going to Scare You to Death12:16 pm
Night Gallery
The Other Way Out12:50 pm
Night Gallery
The Eyes That Wouldn’t Die1:24 pm
movie Rabid
2:00 pm
movie Zombie Night
4:00 pm
movie Zombie Apocalypse
6:00 pm

WTBL
49.1
sports Wingshooting USA
10:30 am
sports Lindner’s Angling Edge
11:00 am
Michigan out of Doors
11:30 am
Sporting Dog Adventures
12:00 pm
Wild America
12:30 pm
sports Dynamic Outdoors
1:00 pm
sports Lindner’s Angling Edge
1:30 pm
sports Boundless
2:00 pm
Throw Away Your Makeup and Discover Hollywood’s Fountain of Youth!
3:00 pm
Cooking with Emeril
3:30 pm
Products for Healthy Living
4:00 pm
Chasing Down Madison Brown
5:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
5:30 pm
Josh & Ashley
6:00 pm
Gospel Music USA
6:30 pm

WTBL2
49.2
 Local Programming
12:00 am

WMYTH
55.1
Weekend Marketplace
10:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:30 am
Local Programming new TBA
1:00 pm
Life in the Carolinas
1:30 pm
movie Quarantine
2:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Wipeout
Winter Wipeout: You Ain’t Seen Nothing Yeti5:00 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm

BUZZR
55.2
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:30 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
11:00 am
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
11:30 am
movie Sleepover
12:00 pm
movie Nicholas Nickleby
2:00 pm
movie The Cutting Edge
4:30 pm
movie Mr. Mom
6:30 pm

H&I
55.3
 The Greatest American Hero
A Chicken in Every Plot10:00 am
MacGyver
Legend of Holy Rose11:00 am
MacGyver
Legend of Holy Rose12:00 pm
MacGyver
Black Corsage1:00 pm
Martial Law
Dead Ringers2:00 pm
Martial Law
Funny Money3:00 pm
The Pretender
Extreme4:00 pm
The Pretender
Wild Child5:00 pm
Renegade
The Pipeline6:00 pm

LIGHTV
55.4
 Diamond Smackdown
10:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
11:00 am
Diamond Smackdown
12:00 pm
Diamond Smackdown
1:00 pm
Diamond Smackdown
2:00 pm
Diamond Smackdown
3:00 pm
Diamond Smackdown
4:00 pm
Diamond Smackdown
5:00 pm
Diamond Smackdown
6:00 pm

UNCTV
58.1
Ncimpact
10:30 am
Growing a Greener World
10-19-202011:00 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Charming Charleston11:30 am
Garden Smart
12:00 pm
America’s Heartland
12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Our 50 States 11:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
Hidden Gems of St Kitts3:00 pm
American Woodshop
The River Stone Walnut and Mahogany Nightstand3:30 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Light For Shad5:00 pm
new TBA
5:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Dillards with Charlene Darling & The Mayberry Deputy6:00 pm

UNCKD
58.2
Dinosaur Train
A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Sniff and Seek; Aye Aye!11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird; Return to Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird11:30 am
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Castaway Carrot; Jet Can’t Sleep12:30 pm
Arthur
Dear Adil; Bitzi’s Break-Up1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Deposit Slip up; Villains Always Win1:30 pm
Cyberchase
Invasion of the Funky Flower2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
King Run; The Native Youth Olympics2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
The Paper Trail; Bath Time3:30 pm
Sesame Street
The Great Fruit Strike4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School4:30 pm
Curious George
George-O-Matic; Curious George, Sheep Herder5:00 pm
Curious George
George’s Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks5:30 pm
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright6:00 pm
Arthur
Fernkenstein’s Monster; D.W., Dancing Queen6:30 pm

UNCEX
58.3
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Sweet Endings With Shorey10:30 am
tasteMAKERS
Smoking Goose; Indianapolis, Indiana11:00 am
A Chef’s Life
What’s Your Beef?11:30 am
A Taste of History
Eat It to Beat It12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Pororoca: Brazil’s Famous Wave12:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
It’s All About Family1:30 pm
movie Royal Wives at War
2:00 pm
The Queen at War
3:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
4:00 pm
Nature
The Story of Cats, Part 2: Into the Americas5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm

NC
58.4
To Dine For With Kate Sullivan
Leila Janah, Social Entrepreneur, Samasource10:30 am
The Woodwright’s Shop
The Roubo Bookstand11:00 am
Baby Makes 3
Small Safari11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
The Farmer and the Foodie
Foxhollow Farm; Growing the Next Generation of Farmers12:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
The New River Valley – Ancient Landscapes, Ancient Connections1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Megan Ranney, Md2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
3:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
5:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Lynda Randle: Homecoming Favorites6:00 pm

WYCWDT
62.1
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
Local Programming Heartland
Truth Be Told11:30 am
PROTECT YOUR RETIREMENT
12:30 pm
Local Programming TBA
1:30 pm
Local Programming Bob’s Burgers
Every Which Way But Goose5:00 pm
Family Guy
Girl, Internetted5:30 pm
The King of Queens
Work Related6:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Joyce’s Choices6:30 pm

GETTV
62.3
 Shane
High Road to Valor10:00 am
Hondo
The War Hawks11:15 am
Laredo
Any Way the Wind Blows12:30 pm
Local Programming Guns of Paradise
The Search for K.C. Cavanaugh3:00 pm
Hawkeye
The Escape4:00 pm
Bret Maverick
Hallie5:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Ballad of Bret Maverick6:00 pm

WAXN-DT
64.1
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
10:30 am
Victory Chevrolet
11:00 am
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
11:30 am
Victory Chevrolet
12:00 pm
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
12:30 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
3:30 pm
Sheriffs…El Dorado County
10-30-20194:00 pm
Today’s Homeowner
A Lofty Project4:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Los Angeles Qualifier Hour 25:00 pm
Local Programming

GetTV
64.2
 Shane
High Road to Valor10:00 am
Hondo
The War Hawks11:15 am
Laredo
Any Way the Wind Blows12:30 pm
Local Programming Guns of Paradise
The Search for K.C. Cavanaugh3:00 pm
Hawkeye
The Escape4:00 pm
Bret Maverick
Hallie5:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Ballad of Bret Maverick6:00 pm

WAXNDT3
64.3
 American Greed
Kevin Trudeau’s Secrets; Remington Steal10:00 am
American Greed
Fake It To Make It; Kill The Witnesses11:00 am
American Greed
Vintage Wine Fraud12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Suicide or Murder?; Connected Killer?3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Missing in Mississippi; 6 Ft. 8 Killer4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
The Husband, the Wife, and the Knife5:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Knight of Swords6:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Murder at 13,000 Feet6:30 pm

LAFFTV
64.4
Night Court
Could This Be Magic?10:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Gwen, Larry, Dick and Mary11:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dick Puts the ‘Id’ in Cupid11:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Rutherford Beauty12:00 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
Big Giant Head Returns12:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Celebrations1:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Man vs Machine1:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Down and Dirty2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Games People Play2:30 pm
According to Jim
The Smell of Success3:00 pm
According to Jim
Slumber Party3:30 pm
According to Jim
The Ring4:00 pm
According to Jim
Wonder Woman4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Insult to Injury5:00 pm
Home Improvement
Family Un-Ties5:30 pm
Home Improvement
The Haunting of Taylor House6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Crazy for You6:30 pm

WSCO30-2
64.5
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
10:30 am
Victory Chevrolet
11:00 am
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
11:30 am
Victory Chevrolet
12:00 pm
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
12:30 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
3:30 pm
Sheriffs…El Dorado County
10-30-20194:00 pm
Today’s Homeowner
A Lofty Project4:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Los Angeles Qualifier Hour 25:00 pm
Local Programming

WAXN36
64.7
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
10:30 am
Victory Chevrolet
11:00 am
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
11:30 am
Victory Chevrolet
12:00 pm
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
12:30 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
3:30 pm
Sheriffs…El Dorado County
10-30-20194:00 pm
Today’s Homeowner
A Lofty Project4:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Los Angeles Qualifier Hour 25:00 pm
Local Programming

WAXN36-2
64.8
 Shane
High Road to Valor10:00 am
Hondo
The War Hawks11:15 am
Laredo
Any Way the Wind Blows12:30 pm
Local Programming Guns of Paradise
The Search for K.C. Cavanaugh3:00 pm
Hawkeye
The Escape4:00 pm
Bret Maverick
Hallie5:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Ballad of Bret Maverick6:00 pm

WSCO46-2
64.9
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
10:30 am
Victory Chevrolet
11:00 am
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
11:30 am
Victory Chevrolet
12:00 pm
Larry Jay Mitsubishi
12:30 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm
new TBA
1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
3:30 pm
Sheriffs…El Dorado County
10-30-20194:00 pm
Today’s Homeowner
A Lofty Project4:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Los Angeles Qualifier Hour 25:00 pm
Local Programming

  Printable TV Guide

America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.