10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               

WFMY-DT
2.1
Pet Vet Dream Team
Welcome to the World10:30 am
Hope in the Wild
A Mellow Homecoming11:00 am
Best Friends FURever with Kel Mitchell
I Say a Little Prairie for You11:30 am
null: From Wheatland, Mo.
12:00 pm
null: Washington Spirit at Chicago Red Stars
1:00 pm
sports TBA
3:00 pm
sports College Football: Mississippi State at LSU
Mississippi State at LSU3:30 pm

JN
2.2
 Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Episode 1110:00 am
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Episode 1211:00 am
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Episode 1312:00 pm
Most Shocking
High Speed Chases 31:00 pm
Most Shocking
Criminals Out of Control 22:00 pm
Most Shocking
Bedlam and Brawls3:00 pm
Most Shocking
Stopped by the Law 44:00 pm
Most Shocking
Lawless Ladies 25:00 pm
Most Shocking
Citizens Under Attack6:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
 American Greed
Reed Slatkin10:00 am
American Greed
Boy Band Bandit11:00 am
American Greed
Skin Doctor Takes His Cut; Revolutionary Guru of Greed12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Local Programming Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Defending the Prosecutor4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Law Student Stalker Murder; Killer Mother-in-Law5:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Long Island Railroad Killer6:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Primary Suspect6:30 pm

QUEST
2.4
Dogs With Jobs – E/I
Kaiser, Tikva, Macho10:30 am
Brojects
The Ultimate Floating Fire Pit11:00 am
Brojects
Ultimate Swim Raft11:30 am
Brojects
The Chair Ski12:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Pizza Oven12:30 pm
Backroad Bounty
Bountiful Bests1:00 pm
Backroad Bounty
Farm Finds2:00 pm
Auction Kings
Iwo Jima Sword; Cathouse Chairs3:00 pm
Auction Kings
Love Meter; Knights of Templar Sword3:30 pm
Auction Kings
Spy Watch; Model A4:00 pm
Auction Kings
Dinosaur Tooth; Victorian Furniture4:30 pm
Dual Survival
Mars on Earth5:00 pm
Dual Survival
The Green Hell6:00 pm

UNCTV
4.1
Ncimpact
10:30 am
Growing a Green World
11:00 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Native Plants11:30 am
Garden Smart
04-13-202012:00 pm
America’s Heartland
America’s Heartland12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage1:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Copenhagen2:00 pm
Outside: Beyond the Lens
Alabama Hills2:30 pm
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
Hidden Gems of Azores3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Arts and Crafts End Table3:30 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day4:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl4:30 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Mountain Colors5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20205:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Highwaymen – A Musical Tribute6:00 pm

UNCKD
4.2
Dinosaur Train
Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Balancing Act; Marvelous Marbles11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Best Worst Day; Truman’s Brother11:30 am
Local Programming Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns ; Magnet P.I.12:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book1:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend3:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
6:00 pm

UNCEX
4.3
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Julia Remembered10:30 am
tasteMAKERS
In the Wild11:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Honey, I’m Home!11:30 am
A Taste of History
The Experiment in Zoar12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Cuba’s Far East12:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Labrador: Remote Canada1:30 pm
The Queen’s Garden
2:00 pm
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II3:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
4:00 pm
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar5:00 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime6:00 pm

NC
4.4
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
10:30 am
The Woodwright’s Shop
Dutch Tool Chest With Christopher Schwarz11:00 am
Baby Makes 3
Sea-side Nursery11:30 am
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Meaty Salads12:00 pm
The Farmer and the Foodie
Farming Well12:30 pm
This American Land
Salton Sea, Farmers Challenge Climate Change, Forest Habitat for Birds1:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
California Superbloom – A World of Dramatic Change1:30 pm
My Home, Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
2:30 pm
new To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-27-20203:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 03:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20205:00 pm
new Washington Week
09-25-20205:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Singing Contractors: Working on a Building6:00 pm

WRAL
5.1
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
The Amazing Amazon10:30 am
Brain Game
11:00 am
Smart Start Kids
11:30 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Finding the Lost Worlds12:00 pm
null: West Bromwich Albion vs. Chelsea
12:30 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
new WRAL News Saturday
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm

WRAL2
5.2
 Murder, She Wrote
Moving Violation10:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
Who Killed J.B. Fletcher?11:00 am
Starsky & Hutch
Sweet Revenge12:00 pm
Starsky & Hutch
The Las Vegas Strangler1:00 pm
Starsky & Hutch
The Las Vegas Strangler2:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Mr. Galaxy3:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Let Our Angel Live4:00 pm
Charlie’s Angels
Hell Ride5:00 pm
Emergency
Grateful6:00 pm

WRAL-DT3
5.3
 Any Day Now
Heads or Tails10:00 am
Medium
Judge, Jury & Executioner11:00 am
Medium
Too Close to Call12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Don’t Leave Me This Way1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Retribution2:00 pm
Cold Case
The War at Home3:00 pm
Cold Case
Sandhogs4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Special Treatment5:00 pm
The Closer
Last Rites6:00 pm

WITN-HD
7.1
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Finding the Lost Worlds10:30 am
Consumer 101
Conquering the Used Car Purchase11:00 am
Roots Less Traveled
Connecting to the Past11:30 am
Vets Saving Pets
What the Cat Dragged In12:00 pm
null: West Bromwich Albion vs. Chelsea
12:30 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
new WITN 7 News at 6 – Saturday
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm

WITN2
7.2
TBA
10:30 am
Wonderama
Best of Music #111:00 am
Never Fear Power Outages
11:30 am
Mad Dog & Merrill’s Midwest Grill’n
12:00 pm
The Texas Bucket List
12:30 pm
new TBA
1:00 pm
Wipeout
Episode 2042:00 pm
sports Outdoor America
3:00 pm
Vitamin D Immune
3:30 pm
sports Outdoor America
4:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
4:30 pm
Mike & Molly
Mike’s Boss5:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Yard Sale5:30 pm
Mom
Curious George and the Big Red Nightmare6:00 pm
Mom
Blow and a Free McMuffin6:30 pm

MeTV
7.3
 Maverick
Spanish Dancer10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Cappy Darrin Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Under a Dark Star12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Phoebe Strunk1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Thunder Man2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident at El Crucero3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Vendetta4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Death Divided by Three4:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Fourflusher5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Jailbird5:30 pm
Local Programming

WITNDT4
7.4
 Any Day Now
Heads or Tails10:00 am
Medium
Judge, Jury & Executioner11:00 am
Medium
Too Close to Call12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Don’t Leave Me This Way1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Retribution2:00 pm
Cold Case
The War at Home3:00 pm
Cold Case
Sandhogs4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Special Treatment5:00 pm
The Closer
Last Rites6:00 pm

WITNDT5
7.5
 The Greatest American Hero
Operation Spoilsport10:00 am
MacGyver
The Widowmaker11:00 am
MacGyver
Hell Week12:00 pm
MacGyver
Blow Out1:00 pm
Martial Law
Freefall2:00 pm
Martial Law
The Thrill Is Gone3:00 pm
The Pretender
Quallupilluit4:00 pm
The Pretender
DoNotErase5:00 pm
Renegade
Ghost Story6:00 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
 TBA
10:00 am
sports College Football: Kansas State at Oklahoma
Kansas State at Oklahoma12:00 pm
sports College Football: Texas at Texas Tech
Texas at Texas Tech3:30 pm

ANTEN
8.2
Maude
The Convention10:30 am
Three’s Company
My Sister’s Keeper11:00 am
Three’s Company
Chrissy’s New Boss11:30 am
Local Programming Diff’rent Strokes
The Goat12:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Two Guys From Appleton1:00 pm
The Facts of Life
With a Little Help From My Friends1:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Break Dance2:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Daddy’s Little Girl2:30 pm
Webster
The Derby3:00 pm
Webster
A Run for the Money3:30 pm
227
Pilot Episode4:00 pm
227
The Sidewalk Sale4:30 pm
Local Programming Benson
Jessica5:30 pm
The Partridge Family
None but the Onely6:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Beethoven, Brahms and Partridge6:30 pm

WGHP3
8.3
 TBA
10:00 am
new The FBI Files
Unlawful Flight11:00 am
new The FBI Files
Deadly Secrets12:00 pm
new The FBI Files
Dangerous Gamble1:00 pm
new Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony2:00 pm
Local Programming new Corrupt Crimes
Murder on the Lacrosse Team4:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Self Defense or Murder?4:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Ohio Craigslist Killer5:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
On the Hunt for Humans5:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Fatal Secrets6:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Killer Handyman6:30 pm

WGHP4
8.4
Dog Tales
Family dog profile; Dentistry for dogs; Training tip: Crate training; Keeshond10:30 am
TBA
11:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
Sell This House!
Yorktown Heights, New York1:00 pm
Sell This House!
Houston, TX: David & Jane Steadman1:30 pm
Find & Design
Matt & Felicia2:00 pm
Find & Design
Frankie & Susie2:30 pm
Martha Stewart Living
Restaurant Show3:00 pm
Yum!
Hors D’Oeuvres4:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Onion Family4:30 pm
Emeril Live
Classic Poultry Dishes5:00 pm
Save With Jamie
Lamb6:00 pm

WTVDD
11.1
new  TBA
10:00 am
new Jack Hanna’s Wild Countdown
Biome Sweet Biome11:00 am
new Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
Wildlife Encounters11:30 am
sports College Football: Notre Dame vs. Wake Forest
Notre Dame vs. Wake Forest12:00 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
3:00 pm
sports College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:30 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
6:30 pm

WTVD2
11.2
All Good
10:30 am
Glam Lab
LHGLL1900311:00 am
More in Common
11:30 am
Local Programming Pumped
LHPMP190032:00 pm
Worth the Wait
LHWTW190032:30 pm
My Go-To
3:00 pm
All Good
3:30 pm
Glam Lab
LHGLL190034:00 pm
More in Common
4:30 pm
Best of Localish
5:00 pm
Bite Size
LHBSZ190105:30 pm
Local Programming

LAFF
11.3
Night Court
Strange Bedfellows10:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dr. Solomon’s Traveling Alien Show11:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Power-Mad Dick11:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Feelin’ Albright12:00 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
Collect Call for Dick12:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Enjoy the Ride1:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Adventure Is out There1:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Let the Good Times Roll2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
They Will Never Forget2:30 pm
According to Jim
Two for the Money3:00 pm
According to Jim
Cabin Boys3:30 pm
According to Jim
The Ego Boost4:00 pm
According to Jim
The Yoga Bear4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Twas the Flight Before Christmas5:00 pm
Home Improvement
High School Confidential5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Oh, Brother6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Tanks for the Memories6:30 pm

WPDE
15.1
new  TBA
10:00 am
new Hearts of Heroes
Cowboys to the Rescue11:00 am
new Rock the Park
Best of Sharing the Adventure11:30 am
new Oh Baby!
Look, Ma!12:00 pm
TBA
12:30 pm
movie TBA
1:00 pm
movie TBA
2:00 pm
Local Programming new ABC15 News at 6PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm

COMET
15.3
Local Programming Night Gallery
Finnegan’s Flight12:00 pm
Night Gallery
Big Surprise, the; Quoth the Raven; Professor Peabody’s Last Lecture12:34 pm
Night Gallery
She’ll Be Company for You1:08 pm
Night Gallery
Lindemann’s Catch1:42 pm
Night Gallery
Lady, Lady Take My Life2:16 pm
Night Gallery
The Girl With the Hungry Eyes2:50 pm
Night Gallery
Fright Night3:24 pm
movie Gojira
4:00 pm
movie Godzilla Raids Again
6:00 pm

TBD
15.4
Paid Program
10:30 am
Epic Exploring
11:00 am
Epic Exploring
12:00 pm
Best of the Week
1:00 pm
Best of the Week
1:30 pm
Best of the Week
2:00 pm
Best of the Week
2:30 pm
Best of the Week
3:00 pm
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
Best of the Week
5:00 pm
Best of the Week
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm

DABL
15.5
Dog Tales
Family dog profile; Dentistry for dogs; Training tip: Crate training; Keeshond10:30 am
TBA
11:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
Sell This House!
Yorktown Heights, New York1:00 pm
Sell This House!
Houston, TX: David & Jane Steadman1:30 pm
Find & Design
Matt & Felicia2:00 pm
Find & Design
Frankie & Susie2:30 pm
Martha Stewart Living
Restaurant Show3:00 pm
Yum!
Hors D’Oeuvres4:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Onion Family4:30 pm
Emeril Live
Classic Poultry Dishes5:00 pm
Save With Jamie
Lamb6:00 pm

WNCB
16.1
Programación pagada
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Fábrica de la Risa
12:00 pm
Fábrica de la Risa
12:30 pm
movie El Lobo de la Frontera
1:00 pm
movie Cuatro Noches Contigo
3:00 pm
100 latinos dijeron
5:00 pm
100 latinos dijeron
6:00 pm

WNCB
16.2
Split Second
10:30 am
Split Second
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
3:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
3:30 pm
Classic Concentration
4:00 pm
Classic Concentration
4:30 pm
Classic Concentration
5:00 pm
Classic Concentration
5:30 pm
Classic Concentration
6:00 pm
Classic Concentration
6:30 pm

WNCB
16.3
 Frances and Friends
10:00 am
Generation of The Cross
12:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 pm
FWC Music
3:00 pm
Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
4:00 pm
Message of the Cross
6:00 pm

WNCB
16.4
new  Saturday Report
9:00 am
new America Right Now
12:00 pm
new Mark Halperin’s Focus Group
3:00 pm
new The Mark Kaye Show
3:30 pm
new The Chris Salcedo Weekend
4:00 pm
new Rob Carson’s What In The World?
5:00 pm
new Newsmax News In-Depth
5:30 pm
new War Room: Pandemic
6:00 pm

WNCB
16.5
 Holiday Gift Preview
7:00 am
TBA
2:00 pm
House to Home by Valerie Holiday Edition
3:00 pm

WNCB
16.6
 Down Home With David
9:00 am
Denim & Co.
11:00 am
Lug Bags & Travel Accessories
1:00 pm
Down Home With David
2:00 pm
Tommie Copper Compression Wear
4:00 pm
Susan Graver Style
5:00 pm

WNCN-DT
17.1
The Henry Ford’s Innovation Nation
Windshield Parking Boot10:30 am
Mission Unstoppable
Songs, Sweets, and Space11:00 am
Pet Vet Dream Team
Welcome to the World11:30 am
null: From Wheatland, Mo.
12:00 pm
null: Washington Spirit at Chicago Red Stars
1:00 pm
sports TBA
3:00 pm
sports College Football: Mississippi State at LSU
Mississippi State at LSU3:30 pm

WNCN
17.3
movie  Colt .45
10:00 am
movie Thunder Over the Plains
12:00 pm
movie Belle Starr
2:00 pm
movie The Wild and the Innocent
4:00 pm
movie Tumbleweed
6:00 pm

WNCN
17.4
 American Greed
Reed Slatkin10:00 am
American Greed
Boy Band Bandit11:00 am
American Greed
Skin Doctor Takes His Cut; Revolutionary Guru of Greed12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Local Programming Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Defending the Prosecutor4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Law Student Stalker Murder; Killer Mother-in-Law5:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Long Island Railroad Killer6:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Primary Suspect6:30 pm

WNVN
20
Cooking 80/20 With Robin Shea
10:30 am
Ron Hazelton’s HouseCalls
11:00 am
sports Sports Stars of Tomorrow
11:30 am
Me, Myself And The World
12:00 pm
Discovering Mexico
12:30 pm
sports Jimmy Houston Outdoors
1:00 pm
sports Jimmy Houston’s Adventures
1:30 pm
sports Hobie Outdoor Adventures
2:00 pm
Escape from Jupiter
2:30 pm
Girl From Tomorrow
3:00 pm
Crash Zone
3:30 pm
Coop Dreams
4:00 pm
Talking Pictures
4:30 pm
Military Makeover
5:00 pm
Hiring America
5:30 pm
Positively Paula
6:00 pm
Cooking 80/20 With Robin Shea
6:30 pm

WLFL-DT
22.1
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
Cooking with Emeril
11:00 am
PROTECT YOUR RETIREMENT
11:30 am
Cooking with Emeril!
12:00 pm
movie Scary Movie
1:00 pm
PROTECT YOUR RETIREMENT
3:00 pm
Cooking with Emeril
3:30 pm
sports Ring of Honor
4:00 pm
black-ish
Sister, Sister5:00 pm
Local Programming Modern Family
The Wow Factor6:00 pm
Modern Family
The Future Dunphys6:30 pm

WLFL
22.2
sports  Campus Insiders
Weekend Kickoff10:00 am
sports WCC All-Access
11:00 am
sports Sports Woman
Profiles & Stories of Top Athletes11:30 am
sports Boundless
Hawaii: The Channel of Bones12:00 pm
new Boundless
Kenya: Born to Run1:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
2:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
2:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
3:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
3:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
4:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Russia5:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Serbia6:00 pm

TBD
22.3
Paid Program
10:30 am
Epic Exploring
11:00 am
Epic Exploring
12:00 pm
Best of the Week
1:00 pm
Best of the Week
1:30 pm
Best of the Week
2:00 pm
Best of the Week
2:30 pm
Best of the Week
3:00 pm
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
Best of the Week
5:00 pm
Best of the Week
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm

WLFL
22.4
Maude
The Convention10:30 am
Three’s Company
My Sister’s Keeper11:00 am
Three’s Company
Chrissy’s New Boss11:30 am
Local Programming Diff’rent Strokes
The Goat12:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Two Guys From Appleton1:00 pm
The Facts of Life
With a Little Help From My Friends1:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Break Dance2:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Daddy’s Little Girl2:30 pm
Webster
The Derby3:00 pm
Webster
A Run for the Money3:30 pm
227
Pilot Episode4:00 pm
227
The Sidewalk Sale4:30 pm
Local Programming Benson
Jessica5:30 pm
The Partridge Family
None but the Onely6:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Beethoven, Brahms and Partridge6:30 pm

W24CP
24.1
 TBA
10:00 am
TBA
11:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
Sabbath School Study Hour
A Step In Faith1:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
5:30 pm
Sanctuary, Salvation, & Our Savior
The Table of Shewbread6:00 pm
Lineage
From The Waldneses to Wycliffe6:30 pm

W24CP2
24.2
 Revelation Insights
10:00 am
Michigan Conference Camp Meeting
11:00 am
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
12:00 pm
Discover Prophecy Ministries
1:00 pm
Behold the Lamb Presents
2:00 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
3:00 pm
It Is Written
3:30 pm
Give Me the Bible
4:00 pm
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm

3ABNDD
24.3
SISS
10:30 am
The New Journey
11:00 am
Perfecting Me
11:30 am
Foundation of Our Faith
12:00 pm
Battles of Faith
1:00 pm
True Knowledge of Self
1:30 pm
Missing Peace
2:00 pm
Magnify Him
2:30 pm
The New Journey
3:00 pm
Pure Choices
3:30 pm
Special
4:00 pm
Perfecting Me
5:00 pm
Table Talk
5:30 pm
Missing Peace
6:30 pm

3ABNL
24.4
Estudiemos juntos
10:30 am
Ofrenda Musical
12:00 pm
Capilla de fe
12:30 pm
Anclas de la Verdad
1:00 pm
Orígenes
2:00 pm
Descubra
2:30 pm
Guardianes de la Llama
3:00 pm
3ABN Hoy
4:00 pm
3ABN Visita
5:00 pm
Estrellitas de Jesús
5:30 pm
Conexiones bíblicas
6:00 pm
Ciencia 360
6:30 pm

W24CPR
24.5
Discovery Mountain
10:30 am
Musical Meditations
11:00 am
Anchors of Truth
12:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
1:00 pm
3ABN Radio Family
1:30 pm
World-Wide Evangelism Group B
2:00 pm
Local Programming The Pen of Inspiration
3:30 pm
Local Programming Lift Him Up
4:30 pm
The Best of 3ABN Camp Meetings
5:00 pm
Anchors of Truth
6:00 pm

W24CPR
24.6
 3ABN Radio Latino
2:00 am

W24RAD
24.7
Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 am
Heartwise
12:00 pm
White Horse Media
1:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
2:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm
It Is Written
5:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:30 pm

UNCTV
25.1
Ncimpact
10:30 am
Growing a Green World
11:00 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Native Plants11:30 am
Garden Smart
04-13-202012:00 pm
America’s Heartland
America’s Heartland12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage1:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Copenhagen2:00 pm
Outside: Beyond the Lens
Alabama Hills2:30 pm
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
Hidden Gems of Azores3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Arts and Crafts End Table3:30 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day4:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl4:30 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Mountain Colors5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20205:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Highwaymen – A Musical Tribute6:00 pm

UNCKD
25.2
Dinosaur Train
Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Balancing Act; Marvelous Marbles11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Best Worst Day; Truman’s Brother11:30 am
Local Programming Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns ; Magnet P.I.12:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book1:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend3:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
6:00 pm

UNCEX
25.3
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Julia Remembered10:30 am
tasteMAKERS
In the Wild11:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Honey, I’m Home!11:30 am
A Taste of History
The Experiment in Zoar12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Cuba’s Far East12:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Labrador: Remote Canada1:30 pm
The Queen’s Garden
2:00 pm
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II3:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
4:00 pm
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar5:00 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime6:00 pm

NC
25.4
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
10:30 am
The Woodwright’s Shop
Dutch Tool Chest With Christopher Schwarz11:00 am
Baby Makes 3
Sea-side Nursery11:30 am
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Meaty Salads12:00 pm
The Farmer and the Foodie
Farming Well12:30 pm
This American Land
Salton Sea, Farmers Challenge Climate Change, Forest Habitat for Birds1:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
California Superbloom – A World of Dramatic Change1:30 pm
My Home, Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
2:30 pm
new To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-27-20203:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 03:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20205:00 pm
new Washington Week
09-25-20205:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Singing Contractors: Working on a Building6:00 pm

WTNC
26.1
Mita y Mita
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Increíbles Resultados!
12:00 pm
Programación pagada
12:30 pm
Nosotros los guapos
1:00 pm
movie The Losers
1:30 pm
movie Nunca más
3:30 pm
movie Shooter
6:00 pm

WTNC
26.2
Naturaleza Humana
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Programación pagada
12:00 pm
Programación pagada
12:30 pm
Mi querida herencia
1:00 pm
Mi querida herencia
1:30 pm
Una familia de 10
2:00 pm
Una familia de 10
2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
null: Nashville SC vs. Houston Dynamo
3:30 pm
Una familia de 10
12-29-20196:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm

WTNC
26.3
Living Single
Doctor in the House10:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Exercise in Fertility, Part 111:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Exercise in Fertility, Conclusion11:30 am
A Different World
The Two Gentlemen of Hillman12:00 pm
A Different World
Some Enchanted Late Afternoon12:30 pm
movie Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London
1:00 pm
movie Love Don’t Cost a Thing
3:00 pm
movie Rebound
5:00 pm

WTNC
26.4
 Shane
The Haunt10:00 am
Hondo
Apache Trail11:15 am
How the West Was Won
The Scavengers12:30 pm
Paradise
Vengeance3:00 pm
Hawkeye
The Bear4:00 pm
Bret Maverick
A Night at the Red Ox5:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Not So Magnificent Six6:00 pm

WTNC
26.5
 Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Episode 1110:00 am
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Episode 1211:00 am
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Episode 1312:00 pm
Most Shocking
High Speed Chases 31:00 pm
Most Shocking
Criminals Out of Control 22:00 pm
Most Shocking
Bedlam and Brawls3:00 pm
Most Shocking
Stopped by the Law 44:00 pm
Most Shocking
Lawless Ladies 25:00 pm
Most Shocking
Citizens Under Attack6:00 pm

WTNC
26.6
Dogs With Jobs – E/I
Kaiser, Tikva, Macho10:30 am
Brojects
The Ultimate Floating Fire Pit11:00 am
Brojects
Ultimate Swim Raft11:30 am
Brojects
The Chair Ski12:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Pizza Oven12:30 pm
Backroad Bounty
Bountiful Bests1:00 pm
Backroad Bounty
Farm Finds2:00 pm
Auction Kings
Iwo Jima Sword; Cathouse Chairs3:00 pm
Auction Kings
Love Meter; Knights of Templar Sword3:30 pm
Auction Kings
Spy Watch; Model A4:00 pm
Auction Kings
Dinosaur Tooth; Victorian Furniture4:30 pm
Dual Survival
Mars on Earth5:00 pm
Dual Survival
The Green Hell6:00 pm

WIRP
27.1
Programación pagada
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Fábrica de la Risa
12:00 pm
Fábrica de la Risa
12:30 pm
movie El Lobo de la Frontera
1:00 pm
movie Cuatro Noches Contigo
3:00 pm
100 latinos dijeron
5:00 pm
100 latinos dijeron
6:00 pm

WIRP
27.2
 Historia Detrás del Mito: Fin de Semana
10:00 am
Lo mejor de “Venga la alegría”
11:00 am
Lo mejor de “Venga la alegría”
1:00 pm
Lo Mejor de ‘Ventaneando’
2:00 pm
Hablemos de Cine
3:00 pm
Lo que callamos las mujeres
4:00 pm
Escape perfecto
5:00 pm
Al Extremo: Fin de Semana
6:00 pm

WIRP
27.3
 Gold Plus Smackdown
10:00 am
Gold Plus Smackdown
11:00 am
Gold Plus Smackdown
12:00 pm
Gold Plus Smackdown
1:00 pm
Gold Plus Smackdown
2:00 pm
Gold Plus Smackdown
3:00 pm
Gold Plus Smackdown
4:00 pm
Gold Plus Smackdown
5:00 pm
Gold Plus Smackdown
6:00 pm

WIRP
27.4
 The Greatest American Hero
Operation Spoilsport10:00 am
MacGyver
The Widowmaker11:00 am
MacGyver
Hell Week12:00 pm
MacGyver
Blow Out1:00 pm
Martial Law
Freefall2:00 pm
Martial Law
The Thrill Is Gone3:00 pm
The Pretender
Quallupilluit4:00 pm
The Pretender
DoNotErase5:00 pm
Renegade
Ghost Story6:00 pm

WIRP
27.5
 Holiday Gift Preview
7:00 am
TBA
2:00 pm
House to Home by Valerie Holiday Edition
3:00 pm

WIRP
27.6
 Down Home With David
9:00 am
Denim & Co.
11:00 am
Lug Bags & Travel Accessories
1:00 pm
Down Home With David
2:00 pm
Tommie Copper Compression Wear
4:00 pm
Susan Graver Style
5:00 pm

WIRP
27.7
movie  Blondie’s Lucky Day
9:30 am
movie The Fuller Brush Girl
11:15 am
movie Fame
1:10 pm
movie A Star Is Born
4:05 pm

WRDC
28.1
Raw Travel
Made in Hong Kong10:30 am
Local Programming Never Fear Power Outages
11:30 am
Hearts of Heroes
12:00 pm
Hearts of Heroes
12:30 pm
Rock the Park
Canyonlands National Park1:00 pm
Rock the Park
Great Smoky: Big, Tiny & Slimy1:30 pm
Did I Mention Invention?
Football Robot2:00 pm
Ready, Set, Pet
A Playful Pup2:30 pm
sports SSN Sports Immortals
3:00 pm
sports Raceweek
3:30 pm
ROCK, POP & DOO WOP
4:00 pm
Larry King Special Report
4:30 pm
World Poker Tour
5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm

WRDC2
28.2
Local Programming movie Harry Tracy: The Last of the Wild Bunch
12:00 pm
movie Blackjack
2:30 pm
Local Programming movie Survivor
6:00 pm

COMET
28.3
Local Programming Night Gallery
Finnegan’s Flight12:00 pm
Night Gallery
Big Surprise, the; Quoth the Raven; Professor Peabody’s Last Lecture12:34 pm
Night Gallery
She’ll Be Company for You1:08 pm
Night Gallery
Lindemann’s Catch1:42 pm
Night Gallery
Lady, Lady Take My Life2:16 pm
Night Gallery
The Girl With the Hungry Eyes2:50 pm
Night Gallery
Fright Night3:24 pm
movie Gojira
4:00 pm
movie Godzilla Raids Again
6:00 pm

WRAY
30.1
Local Programming Gospel Bill
11:00 am
Sarah’s Stories
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
Local Programming Public Report
2:30 pm
movie GAITHER GOSPEL HOUR
3:00 pm
Health and Nutrition
3:30 pm
Health and Nutrition
4:00 pm
Swan’s Place
4:30 pm
movie A MESSAGE THROUGH TIME
5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm

WRAYH
30.2
Local Programming Gospel Bill
11:00 am
Sarah’s Stories
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
movie ANSWERS IN GENESIS
2:00 pm
movie GAITHER GOSPEL HOUR
3:00 pm
TCT Today
4:00 pm
Swan’s Place
4:30 pm
movie A MESSAGE THROUGH TIME
5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm

WRAYH
30.3
Kick’s Club
10:30 am
Swamp Critters
11:00 am
Adventures of Donkey Ollie
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
The Adventures of Kit Carson
1:00 pm
Annie Oakley
1:30 pm
Creation Creatures
2:00 pm
Kids like You
2:30 pm
Another Sommer-Time Adventure
3:00 pm
Super Simple Science Stuff
3:30 pm
Arnie’s Shack
4:00 pm
Worship for Kids
4:30 pm
Local Programming Dr. Wonder’s Workshop
5:30 pm
Tween You and Me
6:00 pm
Gospel Bill
6:30 pm

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network
1:00 am

UNCTV
31.1
Ncimpact
10:30 am
Growing a Green World
11:00 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Native Plants11:30 am
Garden Smart
04-13-202012:00 pm
America’s Heartland
America’s Heartland12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage1:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Copenhagen2:00 pm
Outside: Beyond the Lens
Alabama Hills2:30 pm
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
Hidden Gems of Azores3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Arts and Crafts End Table3:30 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day4:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl4:30 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Mountain Colors5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20205:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Highwaymen – A Musical Tribute6:00 pm

UNCKD
31.2
Dinosaur Train
Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Balancing Act; Marvelous Marbles11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Best Worst Day; Truman’s Brother11:30 am
Local Programming Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns ; Magnet P.I.12:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book1:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend3:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
6:00 pm

UNCEX
31.3
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Julia Remembered10:30 am
tasteMAKERS
In the Wild11:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Honey, I’m Home!11:30 am
A Taste of History
The Experiment in Zoar12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Cuba’s Far East12:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Labrador: Remote Canada1:30 pm
The Queen’s Garden
2:00 pm
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II3:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
4:00 pm
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar5:00 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime6:00 pm

NCCHL
31.4
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
10:30 am
The Woodwright’s Shop
Dutch Tool Chest With Christopher Schwarz11:00 am
Baby Makes 3
Sea-side Nursery11:30 am
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Meaty Salads12:00 pm
The Farmer and the Foodie
Farming Well12:30 pm
This American Land
Salton Sea, Farmers Challenge Climate Change, Forest Habitat for Birds1:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
California Superbloom – A World of Dramatic Change1:30 pm
My Home, Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
2:30 pm
new To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-27-20203:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 03:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20205:00 pm
new Washington Week
09-25-20205:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Singing Contractors: Working on a Building6:00 pm

WACN
34
Superbook
10:30 am
The Torchlighters
11:00 am
Local Programming Scaly Adventures
12:00 pm
Love a Child
12:30 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
2:00 pm
Sid Roth It’s Supernatural
2:30 pm
Love a Child
3:00 pm
Katherine Ruonala
3:30 pm
Christian Worship Hour
4:00 pm
Mission Feeding Special
4:30 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
5:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
5:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm

WDRN-LD
34.1
Superbook
10:30 am
The Torchlighters
11:00 am
Local Programming Scaly Adventures
12:00 pm
Love a Child
12:30 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
2:00 pm
Sid Roth It’s Supernatural
2:30 pm
Love a Child
3:00 pm
Katherine Ruonala
3:30 pm
Christian Worship Hour
4:00 pm
Mission Feeding Special
4:30 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
5:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
5:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm

WARZ
34.2
Legacy Of The Silver Shadow
Fire in the Hole10:30 am
The Genie from Down Under
Otto Rules OK11:00 am
Local Programming Spellbinder
Breakfast of Champions12:00 pm
Girl From Tomorrow
Don’t Tell Mum12:30 pm
Escape from Jupiter
Life Boat1:00 pm
The Soupy Sales Show
1:30 pm
The Jerry Lewis Show
2:00 pm
The Lucy Show
Lucy’s Substitute Secretary2:30 pm
Petticoat Junction
The President Who Came to Dinner3:00 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
Psychiatrist Gets Clampetted3:30 pm
Dragnet
The Big Crime4:00 pm
The Green Hornet
Invasion from Outer Space4:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Coffin5:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
Tyrannosaurus Rex5:30 pm
Doctor Who
Arc of Infinity – Part 16:00 pm
Doctor Who
Arc of Infinity – Part 26:30 pm

WARZ
34.3
Legacy Of The Silver Shadow
Fire in the Hole10:30 am
The Genie from Down Under
Otto Rules OK11:00 am
Local Programming Spellbinder
Breakfast of Champions12:00 pm
Girl From Tomorrow
Don’t Tell Mum12:30 pm
Escape from Jupiter
Life Boat1:00 pm
The Soupy Sales Show
1:30 pm
The Jerry Lewis Show
2:00 pm
The Lucy Show
Lucy’s Substitute Secretary2:30 pm
Petticoat Junction
The President Who Came to Dinner3:00 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
Psychiatrist Gets Clampetted3:30 pm
Dragnet
The Big Crime4:00 pm
The Green Hornet
Invasion from Outer Space4:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Coffin5:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
Tyrannosaurus Rex5:30 pm
Doctor Who
Arc of Infinity – Part 16:00 pm
Doctor Who
Arc of Infinity – Part 26:30 pm

UNCEX
36.1
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Julia Remembered10:30 am
tasteMAKERS
In the Wild11:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Honey, I’m Home!11:30 am
A Taste of History
The Experiment in Zoar12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Cuba’s Far East12:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Labrador: Remote Canada1:30 pm
The Queen’s Garden
2:00 pm
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II3:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
4:00 pm
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar5:00 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime6:00 pm

UNCTV
36.2
Ncimpact
10:30 am
Growing a Green World
11:00 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Native Plants11:30 am
Garden Smart
04-13-202012:00 pm
America’s Heartland
America’s Heartland12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage1:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Copenhagen2:00 pm
Outside: Beyond the Lens
Alabama Hills2:30 pm
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
Hidden Gems of Azores3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Arts and Crafts End Table3:30 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day4:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl4:30 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Mountain Colors5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20205:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Highwaymen – A Musical Tribute6:00 pm

UNCKD
36.3
Dinosaur Train
Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Balancing Act; Marvelous Marbles11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Best Worst Day; Truman’s Brother11:30 am
Local Programming Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns ; Magnet P.I.12:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book1:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend3:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
6:00 pm

NC
36.4
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
10:30 am
The Woodwright’s Shop
Dutch Tool Chest With Christopher Schwarz11:00 am
Baby Makes 3
Sea-side Nursery11:30 am
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Meaty Salads12:00 pm
The Farmer and the Foodie
Farming Well12:30 pm
This American Land
Salton Sea, Farmers Challenge Climate Change, Forest Habitat for Birds1:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
California Superbloom – A World of Dramatic Change1:30 pm
My Home, Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
2:30 pm
new To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-27-20203:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 03:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20205:00 pm
new Washington Week
09-25-20205:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Singing Contractors: Working on a Building6:00 pm

WUVCD
40.1
Naturaleza Humana
10:30 am
Increíbles Resultados!
11:00 am
Dra. Polo y OmegaXL
11:30 am
La Fórmula D Avanzada del Dr. Cannell ayuda a tener un sistema inmunológi…
12:00 pm
Dra. Polo y OmegaXL
12:30 pm
Mi querida herencia
1:00 pm
Mi querida herencia
1:30 pm
Una familia de 10
2:00 pm
Una familia de 10
2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
null: Nashville SC vs. Houston Dynamo
3:30 pm
Conexion Fin de Semana
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm

WUVCDT2
40.2
Mita y Mita
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Increíbles Resultados!
12:00 pm
Programación pagada
12:30 pm
Nosotros los guapos
1:00 pm
movie The Losers
1:30 pm
movie Nunca más
3:30 pm
movie Shooter
6:00 pm

WUVCDT3
40.3
Living Single
Doctor in the House10:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Exercise in Fertility, Part 111:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Exercise in Fertility, Conclusion11:30 am
A Different World
The Two Gentlemen of Hillman12:00 pm
A Different World
Some Enchanted Late Afternoon12:30 pm
movie Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London
1:00 pm
movie Love Don’t Cost a Thing
3:00 pm
movie Rebound
5:00 pm

getTV
40.4
 Shane
The Haunt10:00 am
Hondo
Apache Trail11:15 am
How the West Was Won
The Scavengers12:30 pm
Paradise
Vengeance3:00 pm
Hawkeye
The Bear4:00 pm
Bret Maverick
A Night at the Red Ox5:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Not So Magnificent Six6:00 pm

JN
40.5
 Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Episode 1110:00 am
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Episode 1211:00 am
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Episode 1312:00 pm
Most Shocking
High Speed Chases 31:00 pm
Most Shocking
Criminals Out of Control 22:00 pm
Most Shocking
Bedlam and Brawls3:00 pm
Most Shocking
Stopped by the Law 44:00 pm
Most Shocking
Lawless Ladies 25:00 pm
Most Shocking
Citizens Under Attack6:00 pm

QUEST
40.6
Dogs With Jobs – E/I
Kaiser, Tikva, Macho10:30 am
Brojects
The Ultimate Floating Fire Pit11:00 am
Brojects
Ultimate Swim Raft11:30 am
Brojects
The Chair Ski12:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Pizza Oven12:30 pm
Backroad Bounty
Bountiful Bests1:00 pm
Backroad Bounty
Farm Finds2:00 pm
Auction Kings
Iwo Jima Sword; Cathouse Chairs3:00 pm
Auction Kings
Love Meter; Knights of Templar Sword3:30 pm
Auction Kings
Spy Watch; Model A4:00 pm
Auction Kings
Dinosaur Tooth; Victorian Furniture4:30 pm
Dual Survival
Mars on Earth5:00 pm
Dual Survival
The Green Hell6:00 pm

WHFL
43.1
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
10:30 am
Local Programming Great American Gospel
11:30 am
John Hagee Today
12:00 pm
Worship TV
1:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
2:00 pm
Living on the Edge
3:00 pm
From the Heart
3:30 pm
Luther Rice Seminary Apologetics Course
4:00 pm
Message of Hope
4:30 pm
Variety
5:00 pm
Word Faith Center
5:30 pm
Sermon In Song
6:00 pm
In God We Trust
6:30 pm

WHFL
43.2
sports Wingshooting USA
10:30 am
sports Lindner’s Angling Edge
11:00 am
Michigan out of Doors
11:30 am
Sporting Dog Adventures
12:00 pm
Wild America
12:30 pm
sports Dynamic Outdoors
1:00 pm
sports Lindner’s Angling Edge
1:30 pm
sports Boundless
2:00 pm
Products for Healthy Living
3:00 pm
Chasing Down Madison Brown
5:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
5:30 pm
Josh & Ashley
6:00 pm
Gospel Music USA
6:30 pm

WHFL
43.3
 WHFL Music Programming
1:00 am

WYBE
44
 Southern Pines Living
10:00 am
Pinehurst Surgical
11:00 am
Town Talk
11:30 am
Local Programming Pinehurst Living
12:30 pm
Pinehurst Surgical
1:00 pm
Healthy Living
2:00 pm
Marci’s Window
2:30 pm
Southern Pines Living
3:00 pm
Dooley and Pals
4:00 pm
Healthy Living
4:30 pm
Local Programming Pinehurst Surgical
5:30 pm
Pinehurst Surgical
6:00 pm
Healthy Living
6:30 pm

WZGS
44.1
Taller del consumidor
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Shockwave
12:00 pm
movie Inside Man
12:25 pm
movie Kung Fu Panda 3
2:55 pm
Decisiones
4:55 pm
new Noticias Telemundo fin de semana
5:25 pm
null: Guadalajara vs. Mazatlán FC
5:55 pm

WXLVH
45.1
new Hearts of Heroes
Cowboys to the Rescue10:30 am
new Rock the Park
Best of Sharing the Adventure11:00 am
America’s Heartland
A Corn Farm; Geothermal Water; A Tourist Farm11:30 am
sports College Football: Notre Dame vs. Wake Forest
Notre Dame vs. Wake Forest12:00 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
3:00 pm
sports College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:30 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
6:30 pm

WXLV
45.2
sports  Campus Insiders
Weekend Kickoff10:00 am
sports WCC All-Access
11:00 am
sports Sports Woman
Profiles & Stories of Top Athletes11:30 am
sports Boundless
Hawaii: The Channel of Bones12:00 pm
new Boundless
Kenya: Born to Run1:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
2:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
2:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
3:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
3:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
4:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Russia5:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Serbia6:00 pm

WXLV
45.3
Local Programming movie Harry Tracy: The Last of the Wild Bunch
12:00 pm
movie Blackjack
2:30 pm
Local Programming movie Survivor
6:00 pm

TBD
45.4
Paid Program
10:30 am
Epic Exploring
11:00 am
Epic Exploring
12:00 pm
Best of the Week
1:00 pm
Best of the Week
1:30 pm
Best of the Week
2:00 pm
Best of the Week
2:30 pm
Best of the Week
3:00 pm
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
Best of the Week
5:00 pm
Best of the Week
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm

W46EU-LD
46.1
 Saturday Morning with Callie & Alyce – Black Friday Jump Start
10:00 am
Saturday Morning with Callie & Alyce – Black Friday Jump Start
11:00 am
Shopping with Colleen – Black Friday Jump Start
12:00 pm
Shopping with Colleen – Black Friday Jump Start
1:00 pm
Health & Fitness Solutions with Tony Little
2:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Beauty
3:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Beauty
4:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
5:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
6:00 pm

ION HD
47.1
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Ritual10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Families11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Home12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Mean1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Careless2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Sick3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Lowdown4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Criminal5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Painless6:00 pm

qubo
47.2
Secret Millionaires Club
Midwestern Yankee in King Arthur’s Court – Part 110:30 am
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
It Takes One to Know One; Smells Like Teen Stink11:00 am
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
Monster Smash; A Monster of a Mystery11:30 am
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
Slime Time; It’s Always Sharkest12:00 pm
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
Zero Chemisty; Von Dropout12:30 pm
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
Mutant Mascot; Freaky Furry1:00 pm
Thomas Edison’s Secret Lab
The Monster Not Under the Bed; Nanobots Byte1:30 pm
Fireman Sam
Fiery Finale; Birthday Surprise2:00 pm
Fireman Sam
Firefighter of Tomorrow, Fields of Fire2:30 pm
Fireman Sam
Let it Snow, Big Freeze, The3:00 pm
Fireman Sam
Paper Plane Down, Hot & Cold Running Sniffer Dog3:30 pm
Fireman Sam
Hearts on Fire, Perilous Path4:00 pm
Fireman Sam
New Hero Next Door, Santa Overboard4:30 pm
Pet Alien
Master Bakers!/The Horror that Is Klattou5:00 pm
Pet Alien
He Walks and Talks Like an Alien/Night of the Two Tommy’s + 15:30 pm
Pet Alien
They Took the Toilet to Outer Space/This Phone, This Insanity6:00 pm
Pet Alien
They Took the Toilet to Outer Space/This Phone, This Insanity6:30 pm

SHOP
47.3
Local Programming H2O Steam Fx Pro
1:00 pm
Local Programming H2O Steam Fx Pro
2:30 pm
Slim Cycle
3:00 pm
Local Programming Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
5:00 pm
Local Programming

QVC
47.5
 Holiday Gift Preview
7:00 am
TBA
2:00 pm
House to Home by Valerie Holiday Edition
3:00 pm

HSN
47.6
 Saturday Morning with Callie & Alyce – Black Friday Jump Start
10:00 am
Saturday Morning with Callie & Alyce – Black Friday Jump Start
11:00 am
Shopping with Colleen – Black Friday Jump Start
12:00 pm
Shopping with Colleen – Black Friday Jump Start
1:00 pm
Health & Fitness Solutions with Tony Little
2:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Beauty
3:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Beauty
4:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
5:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
6:00 pm

K48MR-D
48.1
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:30 am
movie Frankie and Johnny
11:00 am
movie Follow that Dream
1:00 pm
movie Kid Galahad
3:30 pm
movie Clambake
5:30 pm

K48MR2
48.2
 Historia Detrás del Mito: Fin de Semana
10:00 am
Lo mejor de “Venga la alegría”
11:00 am
Lo mejor de “Venga la alegría”
1:00 pm
Lo Mejor de ‘Ventaneando’
2:00 pm
Hablemos de Cine
3:00 pm
Lo que callamos las mujeres
4:00 pm
Escape perfecto
5:00 pm
Al Extremo: Fin de Semana
6:00 pm

K48MR3
48.3
sports Fishing with Ladin
10:30 am
sports Canadian Sport Fishing
11:00 am
At Your Leisure
11:30 am
Heartland Poker Tour
12:00 pm
sports Larysa Unleashed
1:00 pm
sports Brief History
1:30 pm
sports Race Central TV
2:00 pm
Birding Adventures
2:25 pm
PUBG TV
2:55 pm
PUBG TV
3:20 pm
PUBG TV
3:55 pm
sports Grass Roots Racing
4:55 pm
sports SSN Sports: The Short List
5:25 pm
Here’s the Catch
5:50 pm
sports Charlie Moore: No Offense
6:20 pm

FAMTV
48.5
Cooking 80/20 With Robin Shea
10:30 am
Ron Hazelton’s HouseCalls
11:00 am
sports Sports Stars of Tomorrow
11:30 am
Me, Myself And The World
12:00 pm
Discovering Mexico
12:30 pm
sports Jimmy Houston Outdoors
1:00 pm
sports Jimmy Houston’s Adventures
1:30 pm
sports Hobie Outdoor Adventures
2:00 pm
Escape from Jupiter
2:30 pm
Girl From Tomorrow
3:00 pm
Crash Zone
3:30 pm
Coop Dreams
4:00 pm
Talking Pictures
4:30 pm
Military Makeover
5:00 pm
Hiring America
5:30 pm
Positively Paula
6:00 pm
Cooking 80/20 With Robin Shea
6:30 pm

HLND
48.6
America’s Heartland
A Corn Farm; Geothermal Water; A Tourist Farm10:30 am
Dog Tales
Family Dog Profile; Training Center for Unruly Dogs; Training Tip: How to Walk Your Dog; Corgies11:00 am
Coop Dreams
11:30 am
sports Yamaha’s Whitetail Diaries
12:00 pm
sports Americana Outdoors
12:30 pm
sports Jimmy Houston’s Adventures
1:00 pm
sports Jimmy Houston Outdoors
1:30 pm
sports Mantracker
2:00 pm
new Cash Cowboys
2:30 pm
Positively Paula
3:00 pm
Small Town Big Deal
3:30 pm
The Unseen World
4:00 pm
Country Classics
4:30 pm
Cheyenne Country
5:00 pm
Southern Glory
5:30 pm
Country Music Today
6:00 pm

WRAZD1
50.1
 TBA
10:00 am
sports College Football: Kansas State at Oklahoma
Kansas State at Oklahoma12:00 pm
sports College Football: Texas at Texas Tech
Texas at Texas Tech3:30 pm

WRAZD2
50.2
 Maverick
Spanish Dancer10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Cappy Darrin Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Under a Dark Star12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Phoebe Strunk1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Thunder Man2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident at El Crucero3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Vendetta4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Death Divided by Three4:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Fourflusher5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Jailbird5:30 pm
Local Programming

WRAZD3
50.3
Dog Tales
Family dog profile; Dentistry for dogs; Training tip: Crate training; Keeshond10:30 am
TBA
11:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
Sell This House!
Yorktown Heights, New York1:00 pm
Sell This House!
Houston, TX: David & Jane Steadman1:30 pm
Find & Design
Matt & Felicia2:00 pm
Find & Design
Frankie & Susie2:30 pm
Martha Stewart Living
Restaurant Show3:00 pm
Yum!
Hors D’Oeuvres4:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Onion Family4:30 pm
Emeril Live
Classic Poultry Dishes5:00 pm
Save With Jamie
Lamb6:00 pm

TELMUN
54.1
Taller del consumidor
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Shockwave
12:00 pm
movie Inside Man
12:25 pm
movie Kung Fu Panda 3
2:55 pm
Decisiones
4:55 pm
new Noticias Telemundo fin de semana
5:25 pm
null: Guadalajara vs. Mazatlán FC
5:55 pm

WHFL
56
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
10:30 am
Local Programming Great American Gospel
11:30 am
John Hagee Today
12:00 pm
Worship TV
1:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
2:00 pm
Living on the Edge
3:00 pm
From the Heart
3:30 pm
Luther Rice Seminary Apologetics Course
4:00 pm
Message of Hope
4:30 pm
Variety
5:00 pm
Word Faith Center
5:30 pm
Sermon In Song
6:00 pm
In God We Trust
6:30 pm

ION Plus
62.1
H2O Steam Fx Pro
10:30 am
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch Ahoy11:00 am
Murdoch Mysteries
Tour de Murdoch12:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
The Filmed Adventures of Detective William Murdoch1:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Return of Sherlock Holmes2:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch of the Living Dead3:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdochophobia4:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Loch Ness Murdoch5:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Republic of Murdoch6:00 pm

WWIW
66.1
Superbook
10:30 am
The Torchlighters
11:00 am
Local Programming Scaly Adventures
12:00 pm
Love a Child
12:30 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
2:00 pm
Sid Roth It’s Supernatural
2:30 pm
Love a Child
3:00 pm
Katherine Ruonala
3:30 pm
Christian Worship Hour
4:00 pm
Mission Feeding Special
4:30 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
5:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
5:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm

WWIW-LD2
66.2
Superbook
10:30 am
The Torchlighters
11:00 am
Local Programming Scaly Adventures
12:00 pm
Love a Child
12:30 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
Jerusalem Dateline
2:00 pm
Sid Roth It’s Supernatural
2:30 pm
Love a Child
3:00 pm
Katherine Ruonala
3:30 pm
Christian Worship Hour
4:00 pm
Mission Feeding Special
4:30 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
5:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
5:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm


Local Programming movie Ghost of Dragstrip Hollow
5:00 pm
movie Rain Man
6:30 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.