10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               

WWAYH
3.1
new Jack Hanna’s Wild Countdown
Biome Sweet Biome10:00 am
new Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
Wildlife Encounters10:30 am
new Hearts of Heroes
Cowboys to the Rescue11:00 am
new Rock the Park
Best of Sharing the Adventure11:30 am
sports College Football: Notre Dame vs. Wake Forest
Notre Dame vs. Wake Forest12:00 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
3:00 pm
sports College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:30 pm

WWAY2
3.2
Mission Unstoppable
Songs, Sweets, and Space10:00 am
Pet Vet Dream Team
Welcome to the World10:30 am
Hope in the Wild
A Mellow Homecoming11:00 am
Best Friends FURever with Kel Mitchell
I Say a Little Prairie for You11:30 am
null: From Wheatland, Mo.
12:00 pm
null: Washington Spirit at Chicago Red Stars
1:00 pm
sports TBA
3:00 pm
sports College Football: Mississippi State at LSU
Mississippi State at LSU3:30 pm

WWAYC
3.3
Chicken Soup for the Soul’s Animal Tales
10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
sports SSN Sports Immortals
11:00 am
ROCK, POP & DOO WOP
11:30 am
sports SSN Sports: The Short List
12:00 pm
Local Programming sports SSN Sports Pure Outdoor
1:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
movie 12 Dogs of Christmas: Great Puppy Rescue
3:00 pm
Central Ave
5:00 pm
Central Ave
5:30 pm
black-ish
Sister, Sister6:00 pm

WECTHD
6.1
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
The Amazing Amazon10:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Finding the Lost Worlds10:30 am
Consumer 101
Conquering the Used Car Purchase11:00 am
Roots Less Traveled
Connecting to the Past11:30 am
Vets Saving Pets
What the Cat Dragged In12:00 pm
null: West Bromwich Albion vs. Chelsea
12:30 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
new WECT News at 6
6:00 pm

WECT2
6.2
Living Single
Riot on the Set10:00 am
Living Single
Doctor in the House10:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Exercise in Fertility, Part 111:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Exercise in Fertility, Conclusion11:30 am
A Different World
The Two Gentlemen of Hillman12:00 pm
A Different World
Some Enchanted Late Afternoon12:30 pm
movie Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London
1:00 pm
movie Love Don’t Cost a Thing
3:00 pm
movie Rebound
5:00 pm

WECTDT3
6.3
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Country Fix
11:00 am
Bluegrass Ridge
11:30 am
Country Fix
12:00 pm
Country Classics
12:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
2:00 pm
Soundstage
Willie Nelson3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
movie Gospel According To Al Green
4:30 pm

LAFFTV
6.4
Night Court
This Old Man10:00 am
Night Court
Strange Bedfellows10:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dr. Solomon’s Traveling Alien Show11:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Power-Mad Dick11:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Feelin’ Albright12:00 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
Collect Call for Dick12:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Enjoy the Ride1:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Adventure Is out There1:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Let the Good Times Roll2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
They Will Never Forget2:30 pm
According to Jim
Two for the Money3:00 pm
According to Jim
Cabin Boys3:30 pm
According to Jim
The Ego Boost4:00 pm
According to Jim
The Yoga Bear4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Twas the Flight Before Christmas5:00 pm
Home Improvement
High School Confidential5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Oh, Brother6:00 pm

WECTDT5
6.5
American Greed
Reed Slatkin10:00 am
American Greed
Boy Band Bandit11:00 am
American Greed
Skin Doctor Takes His Cut; Revolutionary Guru of Greed12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Local Programming Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Defending the Prosecutor4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Law Student Stalker Murder; Killer Mother-in-Law5:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Long Island Railroad Killer6:00 pm

WGSC
8
Sneak Prevue
10:15 am
Sneak Prevue
11:15 am
Kids Programming
12:30 pm
Local Programming Kids Programming
1:30 pm
Grand Strand
2:15 pm
Grand Strand
3:15 pm
Prime Dining
4:15 pm
Prime Dining
5:15 pm
Prime Dining
6:15 pm

WGSC
8.1
 Beach TV
1:00 am

WISDT
10.1
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
The Amazing Amazon10:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Finding the Lost Worlds10:30 am
Consumer 101
Conquering the Used Car Purchase11:00 am
Vets Saving Pets
What the Cat Dragged In11:30 am
Roots Less Traveled
Connecting to the Past12:00 pm
Local Programming sports TBA
1:00 pm
new WIS News 10 at 6:00
6:00 pm

WISDT2
10.2
Chicken Soup for the Soul’s Animal Tales
10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
Real Life 101
11:00 am
Biz Kid$
Social Entrepreneurs11:30 am
Pets.TV
12:00 pm
TBA
12:30 pm
America’s Court With Judge Ross
Call Ended; My Daughter’s Ex Is No Contractor1:00 pm
America’s Court With Judge Ross
No Fish for You; Sparking up Tension1:30 pm
Justice for All With Cristina Perez
Moving Company Out of Business; Friends, Furniture, Frustration2:00 pm
Justice for All With Cristina Perez
Recipes For Disaster; It’s Time to Move On2:30 pm
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
Reckless Coeds; Unworthy Title3:00 pm
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
Sued For Sushi; Passed Down Puppy3:30 pm
The Carbonaro Effect
4:00 pm
The Carbonaro Effect
4:30 pm
The King of Queens
Two Thirty5:00 pm
The King of Queens
King Pong5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Fiddler6:00 pm

WISDT3
10.3
Living Single
Riot on the Set10:00 am
Living Single
Doctor in the House10:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Exercise in Fertility, Part 111:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Exercise in Fertility, Conclusion11:30 am
A Different World
The Two Gentlemen of Hillman12:00 pm
A Different World
Some Enchanted Late Afternoon12:30 pm
movie Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London
1:00 pm
movie Love Don’t Cost a Thing
3:00 pm
movie Rebound
5:00 pm

WGSIH
11.1
Sneak Prevue
10:15 am
Sneak Prevue
11:15 am
Kids Programming
12:30 pm
Local Programming Kids Programming
1:30 pm
Grand Strand
2:15 pm
Grand Strand
3:15 pm
Prime Dining
4:15 pm
Prime Dining
5:15 pm
Prime Dining
6:15 pm

WBTW-DT
13.1
new  CBS This Morning
09-26-20209:00 am
Mission Unstoppable
Songs, Sweets, and Space11:00 am
Pet Vet Dream Team
Welcome to the World11:30 am
null: From Wheatland, Mo.
12:00 pm
null: Washington Spirit at Chicago Red Stars
1:00 pm
sports TBA
3:00 pm
sports College Football: Mississippi State at LSU
Mississippi State at LSU3:30 pm

WBTWDT2
13.2
Maude
The Slum Lord10:00 am
Maude
The Convention10:30 am
Three’s Company
My Sister’s Keeper11:00 am
Three’s Company
Chrissy’s New Boss11:30 am
Local Programming Diff’rent Strokes
The Goat12:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Two Guys From Appleton1:00 pm
The Facts of Life
With a Little Help From My Friends1:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Break Dance2:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Daddy’s Little Girl2:30 pm
Webster
The Derby3:00 pm
Webster
A Run for the Money3:30 pm
227
Pilot Episode4:00 pm
227
The Sidewalk Sale4:30 pm
Local Programming Benson
Jessica5:30 pm
The Partridge Family
None but the Onely6:00 pm

WBTW3
13.3
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Ritual10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Families11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Home12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Mean1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Careless2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Sick3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Lowdown4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Criminal5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Painless6:00 pm

WBTWDT4
13.4
American Greed
Reed Slatkin10:00 am
American Greed
Boy Band Bandit11:00 am
American Greed
Skin Doctor Takes His Cut; Revolutionary Guru of Greed12:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Local Programming Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Defending the Prosecutor4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Law Student Stalker Murder; Killer Mother-in-Law5:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Long Island Railroad Killer6:00 pm

WLPS
14.1
 Local Programming
1:00 am

WLPS2
14.2
 Local Programming
1:00 am

WLPS3
14.3
Spirit Riding Free
Lucky and the New Governor10:15 am
Spirit Riding Free
Lucky and the Risky Rescue10:40 am
The Bureau of Magical Things
Magic In The Air11:05 am
My Perfect Landing
Jenny and the Team11:30 am
Wipeout
Bucking Broncos and Jiggling Monkeys12:00 pm
movie Kubo and the Two Strings
1:00 pm
Local Programming Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir
Feast4:00 pm
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir
Gamer 2.04:30 pm
Wipeout
Boss and Employee5:00 pm
Ultimate Tag
Real Men Do Cry6:00 pm

WLPS4
14.4
 Local Programming
1:00 am

WLPS5
14.5
 AUDIO
1:00 am

WPDE
15.1
new TBA
10:00 am
new Hearts of Heroes
Cowboys to the Rescue11:00 am
new Rock the Park
Best of Sharing the Adventure11:30 am
new Oh Baby!
Look, Ma!12:00 pm
TBA
12:30 pm
movie TBA
1:00 pm
movie TBA
2:00 pm
Local Programming new ABC15 News at 6PM
6:00 pm

COMET
15.3
Unlimited Antenna
10:00 am
Local Programming Night Gallery
Finnegan’s Flight12:00 pm
Night Gallery
Big Surprise, the; Quoth the Raven; Professor Peabody’s Last Lecture12:34 pm
Night Gallery
She’ll Be Company for You1:08 pm
Night Gallery
Lindemann’s Catch1:42 pm
Night Gallery
Lady, Lady Take My Life2:16 pm
Night Gallery
The Girl With the Hungry Eyes2:50 pm
Night Gallery
Fright Night3:24 pm
movie Gojira
4:00 pm
movie Godzilla Raids Again
6:00 pm

TBD
15.4
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Epic Exploring
11:00 am
Epic Exploring
12:00 pm
Best of the Week
1:00 pm
Best of the Week
1:30 pm
Best of the Week
2:00 pm
Best of the Week
2:30 pm
Best of the Week
3:00 pm
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
Best of the Week
5:00 pm
Best of the Week
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm

DABL
15.5
Animal Rescue
Baby Parrot and Dog Rescues10:00 am
Dog Tales
Family dog profile; Dentistry for dogs; Training tip: Crate training; Keeshond10:30 am
TBA
11:00 am
TBA
11:30 am
TBA
12:00 pm
Sell This House!
Yorktown Heights, New York1:00 pm
Sell This House!
Houston, TX: David & Jane Steadman1:30 pm
Find & Design
Matt & Felicia2:00 pm
Find & Design
Frankie & Susie2:30 pm
Martha Stewart Living
Restaurant Show3:00 pm
Yum!
Hors D’Oeuvres4:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Onion Family4:30 pm
Emeril Live
Classic Poultry Dishes5:00 pm
Save With Jamie
Lamb6:00 pm

WLTX-DT
19.1
new  CBS This Morning
09-26-20209:00 am
new News 19 Saturday Morning
11:00 am
null: From Wheatland, Mo.
12:00 pm
null: Washington Spirit at Chicago Red Stars
1:00 pm
sports TBA
3:00 pm
sports College Football: Mississippi State at LSU
Mississippi State at LSU3:30 pm

JN
19.2
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Episode 1110:00 am
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Episode 1211:00 am
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Episode 1312:00 pm
Most Shocking
High Speed Chases 31:00 pm
Most Shocking
Criminals Out of Control 22:00 pm
Most Shocking
Bedlam and Brawls3:00 pm
Most Shocking
Stopped by the Law 44:00 pm
Most Shocking
Lawless Ladies 25:00 pm
Most Shocking
Citizens Under Attack6:00 pm

ANTEN
19.3
Animal Rescue Classics
10:00 am
Animal Rescue Classics
10:30 am
new TBA
11:00 am
new TBA
11:30 am
The Adventures of Superman
Rescue12:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Secret of Superman12:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
No Holds Barred1:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Deserted Village1:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Stolen Costume2:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Mystery in Wax2:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Treasure of the Incas3:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Double Trouble3:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Runaway Robot4:00 pm
The Adventures of Superman
Drums of Death4:30 pm
The Adventures of Superman
The Evil Three5:00 pm
Local Programming The Adventures of Superman
The Human Bomb6:00 pm

QUEST
19.4
Dogs With Jobs – E/I
Nikki, Kelsey, and Aron10:00 am
Dogs With Jobs – E/I
Kaiser, Tikva, Macho10:30 am
Brojects
The Ultimate Floating Fire Pit11:00 am
Brojects
Ultimate Swim Raft11:30 am
Brojects
The Chair Ski12:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Pizza Oven12:30 pm
Backroad Bounty
Bountiful Bests1:00 pm
Backroad Bounty
Farm Finds2:00 pm
Auction Kings
Iwo Jima Sword; Cathouse Chairs3:00 pm
Auction Kings
Love Meter; Knights of Templar Sword3:30 pm
Auction Kings
Spy Watch; Model A4:00 pm
Auction Kings
Dinosaur Tooth; Victorian Furniture4:30 pm
Dual Survival
Mars on Earth5:00 pm
Dual Survival
The Green Hell6:00 pm

WWMBD
21.1
Chicken Soup for the Soul’s Animal Tales
10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
America’s Heartland
A Corn Farm; Geothermal Water; A Tourist Farm11:00 am
Local Programming movie Hook
12:00 pm
Open House
3:00 pm
Nashville Insider
3:30 pm
Judge Judy
Revealing 911 Call!; Trust Your Instincts!4:00 pm
Judge Judy
Ex Brothers-in-Law Repo Feud!; $20,000 Child Support Payback!4:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
Gumby with a Pokey5:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
This Is Not Gonna End Well5:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Giving Mike the Business6:00 pm

WWMBDT2
21.2
Chicken Soup for the Soul’s Animal Tales
10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
10:30 am
sports SSN Sports Immortals
11:00 am
ROCK, POP & DOO WOP
11:30 am
sports SSN Sports: The Short List
12:00 pm
Local Programming sports SSN Sports Pure Outdoor
1:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
movie 12 Dogs of Christmas: Great Puppy Rescue
3:00 pm
Central Ave
5:00 pm
Central Ave
5:30 pm
black-ish
Sister, Sister6:00 pm

WWMB
21.3
sports Campus Insiders
Weekend Kickoff10:00 am
sports WCC All-Access
11:00 am
sports Sports Woman
Profiles & Stories of Top Athletes11:30 am
sports Boundless
Hawaii: The Channel of Bones12:00 pm
new Boundless
Kenya: Born to Run1:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
2:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
2:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
3:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
3:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
4:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Russia5:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Serbia6:00 pm

WWMB
21.4
Local Programming movie Harry Tracy: The Last of the Wild Bunch
12:00 pm
movie Blackjack
2:30 pm
Local Programming movie Survivor
6:00 pm

ETVH
23.1
Woodsmith Shop
Simple Shop Storage10:00 am
American Woodshop
Woodworking Ways; The Four Shop Tour10:30 am
Lucky Chow
Hybrids11:00 am
Pati’s Mexican Table
A Queen in the Land of the Gods11:30 am
new Cook’s Country
Beef Kebabs and Cheese Bread12:00 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Brunch Brilliance12:30 pm
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
All About Lavender1:00 pm
Simply Ming
Ming Tsai With Guest Jonathan Waxman1:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Chicken and Biscuits2:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Kitchen
Vibrant Vietnamese2:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Dodecanese for Dinner3:00 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Italian, Philly Style With Marc Vetri3:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
Bourbon Country4:00 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
From Morocco to Egypt4:30 pm
The Garage With Steve Butler
Shaker Bench5:00 pm
This Old House
5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
6:00 pm

SCC
23.2
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
10:00 am
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
10:30 am
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 311:00 am
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 411:30 am
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
12:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
12:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
1:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
1:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 92:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 102:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation3:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage3:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party4:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Holiday Feast4:30 pm
Making It Grow
5:00 pm
sports Fishing Behind the Lines
6:00 pm

ETVW
23.3
Rick Steves’ Europe
The Best of West Ireland: Dingle, Galway and the Aran Islands10:00 am
The RVers
Entertainment 101/Boondocking Newbies10:30 am
The Highpointers With the Bargo Brothers
New Hampshire11:00 am
Beyond Your Backyard
Staunton, Va11:30 am
Islands of Wonder
Borneo12:00 pm
NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet1:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Living on Auto-Pilot2:00 pm
Untamed
Hawks & Falcons3:00 pm
Into The Outdoors
Extreme Survival Strategies3:30 pm
Afro-Latino Travels With Kim Haas
San Jose4:00 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day4:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl5:00 pm
MotorWeek
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20206:00 pm

KIDS
23.4
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Balancing Act; Marvelous Marbles11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Best Worst Day; Truman’s Brother11:30 am
Local Programming Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns ; Magnet P.I.12:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book1:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend3:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
6:00 pm

WTATH
24.1
TBA
10:00 am
sports College Football: Kansas State at Oklahoma
Kansas State at Oklahoma12:00 pm
sports College Football: Texas at Texas Tech
Texas at Texas Tech3:30 pm

JN
24.2
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Episode 1110:00 am
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Episode 1211:00 am
Extreme Forensics
Extreme Forensics Episode 1312:00 pm
Most Shocking
High Speed Chases 31:00 pm
Most Shocking
Criminals Out of Control 22:00 pm
Most Shocking
Bedlam and Brawls3:00 pm
Most Shocking
Stopped by the Law 44:00 pm
Most Shocking
Lawless Ladies 25:00 pm
Most Shocking
Citizens Under Attack6:00 pm

WTAT
24.3
Unlimited Antenna
10:00 am
Local Programming Night Gallery
Finnegan’s Flight12:00 pm
Night Gallery
Big Surprise, the; Quoth the Raven; Professor Peabody’s Last Lecture12:34 pm
Night Gallery
She’ll Be Company for You1:08 pm
Night Gallery
Lindemann’s Catch1:42 pm
Night Gallery
Lady, Lady Take My Life2:16 pm
Night Gallery
The Girl With the Hungry Eyes2:50 pm
Night Gallery
Fright Night3:24 pm
movie Gojira
4:00 pm
movie Godzilla Raids Again
6:00 pm

WOLOH
25.1
new Jack Hanna’s Wild Countdown
Biome Sweet Biome10:00 am
new Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
Wildlife Encounters10:30 am
new Hearts of Heroes
Cowboys to the Rescue11:00 am
new Rock the Park
Best of Sharing the Adventure11:30 am
sports College Football: Notre Dame vs. Wake Forest
Notre Dame vs. Wake Forest12:00 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
3:00 pm
sports College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:30 pm

STARTTV
25.2
Any Day Now
Heads or Tails10:00 am
Medium
Judge, Jury & Executioner11:00 am
Medium
Too Close to Call12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Don’t Leave Me This Way1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Retribution2:00 pm
Cold Case
The War at Home3:00 pm
Cold Case
Sandhogs4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Special Treatment5:00 pm
The Closer
Last Rites6:00 pm

QVC
25.3
 Holiday Gift Preview
7:00 am
TBA
2:00 pm
House to Home by Valerie Holiday Edition
3:00 pm

MeTV
25.4
Maverick
Spanish Dancer10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Cappy Darrin Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Under a Dark Star12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Phoebe Strunk1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Thunder Man2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident at El Crucero3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Vendetta4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Death Divided by Three4:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Fourflusher5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Jailbird5:30 pm
Local Programming

H&I
25.5
The Greatest American Hero
Operation Spoilsport10:00 am
MacGyver
The Widowmaker11:00 am
MacGyver
Hell Week12:00 pm
MacGyver
Blow Out1:00 pm
Martial Law
Freefall2:00 pm
Martial Law
The Thrill Is Gone3:00 pm
The Pretender
Quallupilluit4:00 pm
The Pretender
DoNotErase5:00 pm
Renegade
Ghost Story6:00 pm

WSFXH
26.1
TBA
10:00 am
sports College Football: Kansas State at Oklahoma
Kansas State at Oklahoma12:00 pm
sports College Football: Texas at Texas Tech
Texas at Texas Tech3:30 pm

THIS
26.2
TBA
10:00 am
new The FBI Files
Unlawful Flight11:00 am
new The FBI Files
Deadly Secrets12:00 pm
new The FBI Files
Dangerous Gamble1:00 pm
new Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony2:00 pm
Local Programming new Corrupt Crimes
Murder on the Lacrosse Team4:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Self Defense or Murder?4:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Ohio Craigslist Killer5:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
On the Hunt for Humans5:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Fatal Secrets6:00 pm

GRIT
26.3
movie Colt .45
10:00 am
movie Thunder Over the Plains
12:00 pm
movie Belle Starr
2:00 pm
movie The Wild and the Innocent
4:00 pm
movie Tumbleweed
6:00 pm

WSFXDT4
26.4
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Ritual10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Families11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Home12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Mean1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Careless2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Sick3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Lowdown4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Criminal5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Painless6:00 pm

UNCTV
31.1
North Carolina Weekend
10:00 am
Ncimpact
10:30 am
Growing a Green World
11:00 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Native Plants11:30 am
Garden Smart
04-13-202012:00 pm
America’s Heartland
America’s Heartland12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage1:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Copenhagen2:00 pm
Outside: Beyond the Lens
Alabama Hills2:30 pm
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
Hidden Gems of Azores3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Arts and Crafts End Table3:30 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day4:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl4:30 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Mountain Colors5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20205:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Highwaymen – A Musical Tribute6:00 pm

UNCKD
31.2
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Balancing Act; Marvelous Marbles11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Best Worst Day; Truman’s Brother11:30 am
Local Programming Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns ; Magnet P.I.12:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book1:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend3:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
6:00 pm

UNCEX
31.3
Lidia’s Kitchen
My Italian American10:00 am
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Julia Remembered10:30 am
tasteMAKERS
In the Wild11:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Honey, I’m Home!11:30 am
A Taste of History
The Experiment in Zoar12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Cuba’s Far East12:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Labrador: Remote Canada1:30 pm
The Queen’s Garden
2:00 pm
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II3:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
4:00 pm
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar5:00 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime6:00 pm

NC
31.4
Carolina Business Review
10:00 am
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
10:30 am
The Woodwright’s Shop
Dutch Tool Chest With Christopher Schwarz11:00 am
Baby Makes 3
Sea-side Nursery11:30 am
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Meaty Salads12:00 pm
The Farmer and the Foodie
Farming Well12:30 pm
This American Land
Salton Sea, Farmers Challenge Climate Change, Forest Habitat for Birds1:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
California Superbloom – A World of Dramatic Change1:30 pm
My Home, Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
2:30 pm
new To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-27-20203:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 03:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20205:00 pm
new Washington Week
09-25-20205:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Singing Contractors: Working on a Building6:00 pm

WMBF
32.1
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
The Amazing Amazon10:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Finding the Lost Worlds10:30 am
Consumer 101
Conquering the Used Car Purchase11:00 am
Roots Less Traveled
Connecting to the Past11:30 am
Vets Saving Pets
What the Cat Dragged In12:00 pm
null: West Bromwich Albion vs. Chelsea
12:30 pm
TBA
2:30 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
new WMBF News at 6
6:00 pm

WMBF2
32.2
Living Single
Riot on the Set10:00 am
Living Single
Doctor in the House10:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Exercise in Fertility, Part 111:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Exercise in Fertility, Conclusion11:30 am
A Different World
The Two Gentlemen of Hillman12:00 pm
A Different World
Some Enchanted Late Afternoon12:30 pm
movie Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London
1:00 pm
movie Love Don’t Cost a Thing
3:00 pm
movie Rebound
5:00 pm

GRIT
32.3
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Country Fix
11:00 am
Bluegrass Ridge
11:30 am
Country Fix
12:00 pm
Country Classics
12:30 pm
TBA
1:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
2:00 pm
Soundstage
Willie Nelson3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
movie Gospel According To Al Green
4:30 pm

LAFF
32.4
Night Court
This Old Man10:00 am
Night Court
Strange Bedfellows10:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dr. Solomon’s Traveling Alien Show11:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Power-Mad Dick11:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Feelin’ Albright12:00 pm
3rd Rock from the Sun
Collect Call for Dick12:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Enjoy the Ride1:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Adventure Is out There1:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Let the Good Times Roll2:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
They Will Never Forget2:30 pm
According to Jim
Two for the Money3:00 pm
According to Jim
Cabin Boys3:30 pm
According to Jim
The Ego Boost4:00 pm
According to Jim
The Yoga Bear4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Twas the Flight Before Christmas5:00 pm
Home Improvement
High School Confidential5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Oh, Brother6:00 pm

ETVH
33.1
Woodsmith Shop
Simple Shop Storage10:00 am
American Woodshop
Woodworking Ways; The Four Shop Tour10:30 am
Lucky Chow
Hybrids11:00 am
Pati’s Mexican Table
A Queen in the Land of the Gods11:30 am
new Cook’s Country
Beef Kebabs and Cheese Bread12:00 pm
Lidia’s Kitchen
Brunch Brilliance12:30 pm
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
All About Lavender1:00 pm
Simply Ming
Ming Tsai With Guest Jonathan Waxman1:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Chicken and Biscuits2:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Kitchen
Vibrant Vietnamese2:30 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Dodecanese for Dinner3:00 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Italian, Philly Style With Marc Vetri3:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
Bourbon Country4:00 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
From Morocco to Egypt4:30 pm
The Garage With Steve Butler
Shaker Bench5:00 pm
This Old House
5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
6:00 pm

SCC
33.2
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
10:00 am
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
10:30 am
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 311:00 am
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 411:30 am
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
12:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
12:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
1:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
1:30 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 92:00 pm
This Old House Create Showcase: Detroit Project
Episode 102:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly: Seaside Transformation3:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage3:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party4:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Holiday Feast4:30 pm
Making It Grow
5:00 pm
sports Fishing Behind the Lines
6:00 pm

ETVW
33.3
Rick Steves’ Europe
The Best of West Ireland: Dingle, Galway and the Aran Islands10:00 am
The RVers
Entertainment 101/Boondocking Newbies10:30 am
The Highpointers With the Bargo Brothers
New Hampshire11:00 am
Beyond Your Backyard
Staunton, Va11:30 am
Islands of Wonder
Borneo12:00 pm
NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet1:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Living on Auto-Pilot2:00 pm
Untamed
Hawks & Falcons3:00 pm
Into The Outdoors
Extreme Survival Strategies3:30 pm
Afro-Latino Travels With Kim Haas
San Jose4:00 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day4:30 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl5:00 pm
MotorWeek
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20206:00 pm

WJPMDT4
33.4
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Balancing Act; Marvelous Marbles11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Best Worst Day; Truman’s Brother11:30 am
Local Programming Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns ; Magnet P.I.12:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book1:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend3:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
6:00 pm

WCIV-DT
36.1
Ready, Set, Pet
A Playful Pup10:00 am
Wild America
King of Snakes10:30 am
Copper Chef Titan
11:00 am
Local Programming Street Magic
The One With the Arm Slicing Machine1:30 pm
F2: Forensic Factor
No Body, No Crime2:00 pm
Intervention
Marquel3:00 pm
The Carbonaro Effect
Serious déjà vu4:00 pm
sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
George Will4:30 pm
After the Pandemic
5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Two Thirty6:00 pm

WCIVDT
36.2
new Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
Wildlife Encounters10:00 am
new Hearts of Heroes
Cowboys to the Rescue10:30 am
new Rock the Park
Best of Sharing the Adventure11:00 am
Local Programming new TBA
12:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor
1:00 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
new ABC News 4 @ 6
6:00 pm

MeTV
36.3
Maverick
Spanish Dancer10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Cappy Darrin Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Under a Dark Star12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Phoebe Strunk1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Thunder Man2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident at El Crucero3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Vendetta4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Death Divided by Three4:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Fourflusher5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Jailbird5:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCTV
39.1
North Carolina Weekend
10:00 am
Ncimpact
10:30 am
Growing a Green World
11:00 am
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
Native Plants11:30 am
Garden Smart
04-13-202012:00 pm
America’s Heartland
America’s Heartland12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage1:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Copenhagen2:00 pm
Outside: Beyond the Lens
Alabama Hills2:30 pm
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
Hidden Gems of Azores3:00 pm
American Woodshop
Arts and Crafts End Table3:30 pm
This Old House
Cape Ann; Move In Day4:00 pm
Ask This Old House
Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl4:30 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Mountain Colors5:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20205:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
The Highwaymen – A Musical Tribute6:00 pm

UNCKD
39.2
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Trains, Submarines and Zeppelins10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Balancing Act; Marvelous Marbles11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Best Worst Day; Truman’s Brother11:30 am
Local Programming Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns ; Magnet P.I.12:30 pm
Arthur
The Butler Did…What?; The Trouble With Trophies1:00 pm
Odd Squad
Not So Splash; By the Book1:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie2:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Leave It to Ari; Snow Friend3:30 pm
Local Programming Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals5:00 pm
Local Programming WordGirl: The Rise of Miss Power
6:00 pm

UNCEX
39.3
Lidia’s Kitchen
My Italian American10:00 am
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Julia Remembered10:30 am
tasteMAKERS
In the Wild11:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Honey, I’m Home!11:30 am
A Taste of History
The Experiment in Zoar12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Cuba’s Far East12:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
1:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Labrador: Remote Canada1:30 pm
The Queen’s Garden
2:00 pm
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II3:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
4:00 pm
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar5:00 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime6:00 pm

NC
39.4
Carolina Business Review
10:00 am
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
10:30 am
The Woodwright’s Shop
Dutch Tool Chest With Christopher Schwarz11:00 am
Baby Makes 3
Sea-side Nursery11:30 am
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Meaty Salads12:00 pm
The Farmer and the Foodie
Farming Well12:30 pm
This American Land
Salton Sea, Farmers Challenge Climate Change, Forest Habitat for Birds1:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
California Superbloom – A World of Dramatic Change1:30 pm
My Home, Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
2:30 pm
new To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
09-27-20203:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
Episode 03:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-26-20205:00 pm
new Washington Week
09-25-20205:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Singing Contractors: Working on a Building6:00 pm

WFXB
43.1
TBA
10:00 am
Impractical Jokers
12:00 pm
sports Mantracker
12:30 pm
Pawn Stars
Traffic Jammed1:00 pm
Pawn Stars
Sleeping Giant1:30 pm
Pawn Stars
Road Test2:00 pm
Impractical Jokers
Joke & Dagger2:30 pm
Impractical Jokers
Pseudo-Sumo3:00 pm
Impractical Jokers
Car Sick3:30 pm
Mom
Curious George and the Big Red Nightmare4:00 pm
Mom
Blow and a Free McMuffin4:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm

QVC
43.2
 Holiday Gift Preview
7:00 am
TBA
2:00 pm
House to Home by Valerie Holiday Edition
3:00 pm

Start TV
43.3
Any Day Now
Heads or Tails10:00 am
Medium
Judge, Jury & Executioner11:00 am
Medium
Too Close to Call12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Don’t Leave Me This Way1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Retribution2:00 pm
Cold Case
The War at Home3:00 pm
Cold Case
Sandhogs4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
Special Treatment5:00 pm
The Closer
Last Rites6:00 pm

MeTV
43.4
Maverick
Spanish Dancer10:00 am
Wagon Train
The Cappy Darrin Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Under a Dark Star12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Phoebe Strunk1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Thunder Man2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident at El Crucero3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Vendetta4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Death Divided by Three4:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Fourflusher5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Jailbird5:30 pm
Local Programming

WPEM
47.1
 Local Programming
1:00 am

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.