Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Wilmington, NC 28405  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               

WWAYH
3.1
  new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
9:00 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Cars.TV
09-23-20191:00 pm
  sports   Raceweek
1:30 pm
  sports   World of X Games
The Monster Energy Big Wave Invitational2:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Texas vs. Texas A&M 
Texas vs. Texas A&M3:00 pm

WWAY2
3.2
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
  new   CBS Sunday Morning
9:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
10:30 am
  sports   C.B. McGrath Show
11:30 am
  sports   The NFL Today
12:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA1:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: Teams TBA 
Teams TBA4:00 pm

WWAYC
3.3
Tomorrow's World
8:00 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:30 am
The Key of David
9:30 am
Catholic Mass
10:00 am
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Cops
Mardi Gras #21:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Made in Hollywood Now
2:00 pm
Made in Hollywood
2:30 pm
  movie   Noel 
3:00 pm

WECTHD
6.1
  new   Sunday Today With Willie Geist
8:00 am
  new   Carolina in the Morning
9:00 am
  new   Meet the Press
10:00 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
  sports   Golf: Father/Son Challenge
Father/Son Challenge12:00 pm
  sports   Road To The Presidents Cup
Episode 33:00 pm
  sports   World Long Drive Championship 
4:00 pm

WECT2
6.2
One on One
The Phantom Menace8:00 am
One on One
15 Candles8:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Droobie or Not Droobie9:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
J-O-R-D-A-N Spells Funny9:30 am
Family Time
Working Day and Night10:00 am
Last Call
Loose Lips10:30 am
  movie   Driving Miss Daisy
11:00 am
  movie   Black or White
1:30 pm

WECTDT3
6.3
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
No Memory of Murder; What Happened to Athena Curry?8:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Monster in the Mask; Dr. D.O.A.9:00 am
American Greed
Hack Me If You Can; Goodfella Gone Bad10:00 am
American Greed
Seattle Roasted; The Stealing Socialite11:00 am
American Greed
Diagnosis: Blood Money; Chicago Jailbreak12:00 pm
American Greed
Family Fortune Feud1:00 pm
The FBI Files
Domestic Terror2:00 pm
The FBI Files
Killing Spree3:00 pm
The FBI Files 
Murdering Cowboy4:00 pm

LAFFTV
6.4
Night Court
The Birthday Visitor8:00 am
Night Court
Dan's Parents8:30 am
Night Court
Nuts About Harry9:00 am
Night Court
Old Flame9:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Scaredy Dick10:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Moby Dick10:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
11 Angry Men and One Dick11:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
A Friend in Dick11:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Auto EuroDicka12:00 pm
  movie   #Lucky Number
12:30 pm
  movie   Strange Wilderness
2:30 pm
  movie   Without a Paddle: Nature's Calling 
4:00 pm

WILMHD
10.1
Financial Safari
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Earthquake9:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Slater's Sister9:30 am
The Flintstones
Fred Meets Hercurock10:00 am
The Flintstones
Surfin' Fred10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Tiger! Tiger!12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Big Sprain12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
Brace Yourself1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Hero1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
New Neighbor Sam2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
They're Off and Running2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Three to Get Ready3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Forget Me Not3:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Diogenes, Won't You Please Go Home4:00 pm

MeTV
10.2
Saved by the Bell
The Will8:00 am
Saved by the Bell
No Hope with Dope8:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Day of Detention9:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Isn't It Romantic?9:30 am
The Flintstones
Fred Meets Hercurock10:00 am
The Flintstones
Surfin' Fred10:30 am
The Flintstones
No Biz Like Show Biz11:00 am
The Flintstones
House That Fred Built11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Tiger! Tiger!12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Big Sprain12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
Brace Yourself1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Hero1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
New Neighbor Sam2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
They're Off and Running2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Three to Get Ready3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Forget Me Not3:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Diogenes, Won't You Please Go Home4:00 pm

WILM3
10.3
Travel Thru History
St. Pete8:00 am
The Science Zone
8:30 am
  sports   Hidden Heroes
9:00 am
  sports   Hidden Heroes
9:30 am
Walking Wild
A Newborn Giraffe and Galapagos Tortoises10:00 am
Uncaged
10:30 am
Daniel Boone
First in War, First in Peace11:00 am
Iron Horse
The Man from New Chicago12:00 pm
The High Chaparral
No Irish Need Apply1:00 pm
Lancer
Legacy2:00 pm
Cheyenne
Duel at Judas Basin3:00 pm
Cimarron Strip 
The Last Wolf4:00 pm

WLPS
14.1
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WLPS2
14.2
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WLPS3
14.3
Spirit Riding Free
Lucky and the Not-So-Secret Surprise8:05 am
Rainbow Butterfly Unicorn Kitty
Rudy Awakening; Bound to Be Friends8:30 am
Lego: Jurassic World - Legend of Isla Nublar
Blown Away!9:00 am
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir
Stone Heart (Origins, Part 2)9:30 am
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir
Antibug9:55 am
Just Add Magic
Just Add Summer10:20 am
Holly Hobbie
The Savvy Sleuth11:00 am
Bajillionaires
Paranormal Smashtivity11:30 am
Just Like Mom and Dad
12:00 pm
Beat the Clock
12:30 pm
  movie   Elf
1:00 pm
Lego: Jurassic World - Legend of Isla Nublar
Blown Away!3:00 pm
Rainbow Butterfly Unicorn Kitty
Rudy Awakening; Bound to Be Friends3:30 pm
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug and Cat Noir
Stone Heart (Origins, Part 2)4:00 pm

WLPS4
14.4
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WLPS5
14.5
 AUDIO 
12:00 am

LAFF
18.1
Night Court
The Birthday Visitor8:00 am
Night Court
Dan's Parents8:30 am
Night Court
Nuts About Harry9:00 am
Night Court
Old Flame9:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Scaredy Dick10:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Moby Dick10:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
11 Angry Men and One Dick11:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
A Friend in Dick11:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Auto EuroDicka12:00 pm
  movie   #Lucky Number
12:30 pm
  movie   Strange Wilderness
2:30 pm
  movie   Without a Paddle: Nature's Calling 
4:00 pm

SonLife
18.2
Message of the Cross
8:00 am
FWC Music
9:00 am
Study in the Word
10:00 am
Family Worship Center
10:30 am
FWC Music
1:00 pm
Generation Cross
2:00 pm
Family Worship Center 
3:00 pm

WTMVHD
21.1
Hazel
Better to Have Loved and Lost8:00 am
The Partridge Family
What? And Get Out of Show Business?8:30 am
Three's a Crowd
Private Lessons9:00 am
The Ropers
Four-Letter Word9:30 am
Three's Company
Helen's Rendezvous10:00 am
Three's Company
My Sister's Keeper10:30 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork the Prankster11:00 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork, the Monkey's Uncle11:30 am
Gimme a Break!
Sam's First Love12:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Break Dance12:30 pm
Webster
Seeing It Through1:00 pm
Webster
Our Song1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Making Out2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Girls' Night Out2:30 pm
Head of the Class
Trouble in Perfectville3:00 pm
Head of the Class
Coach Charlie3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Hey, Mrs. Robinson4:00 pm

WTMV2
21.2
Travel Thru History
St. Pete8:00 am
The Science Zone
8:30 am
  sports   Hidden Heroes
9:00 am
  sports   Hidden Heroes
9:30 am
Walking Wild
A Newborn Giraffe and Galapagos Tortoises10:00 am
Uncaged
10:30 am
Daniel Boone
First in War, First in Peace11:00 am
Iron Horse
The Man from New Chicago12:00 pm
The High Chaparral
No Irish Need Apply1:00 pm
Lancer
Legacy2:00 pm
Cheyenne
Duel at Judas Basin3:00 pm
Cimarron Strip 
The Last Wolf4:00 pm

WILT-LD
24.1
Financial Safari
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Earthquake9:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Slater's Sister9:30 am
The Flintstones
Fred Meets Hercurock10:00 am
The Flintstones
Surfin' Fred10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Tiger! Tiger!12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Big Sprain12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
Brace Yourself1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Hero1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
New Neighbor Sam2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
They're Off and Running2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Three to Get Ready3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Forget Me Not3:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Diogenes, Won't You Please Go Home4:00 pm

WILT-LD2
24.2
Saved by the Bell
The Will8:00 am
Saved by the Bell
No Hope with Dope8:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Day of Detention9:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Isn't It Romantic?9:30 am
The Flintstones
Fred Meets Hercurock10:00 am
The Flintstones
Surfin' Fred10:30 am
The Flintstones
No Biz Like Show Biz11:00 am
The Flintstones
House That Fred Built11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
Tiger! Tiger!12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Big Sprain12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
Brace Yourself1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Hero1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
New Neighbor Sam2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
They're Off and Running2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Three to Get Ready3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Forget Me Not3:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Diogenes, Won't You Please Go Home4:00 pm

WILT-LD3
24.3
Travel Thru History
St. Pete8:00 am
The Science Zone
8:30 am
  sports   Hidden Heroes
9:00 am
  sports   Hidden Heroes
9:30 am
Walking Wild
A Newborn Giraffe and Galapagos Tortoises10:00 am
Uncaged
10:30 am
Daniel Boone
First in War, First in Peace11:00 am
Iron Horse
The Man from New Chicago12:00 pm
The High Chaparral
No Irish Need Apply1:00 pm
Lancer
Legacy2:00 pm
Cheyenne
Duel at Judas Basin3:00 pm
Cimarron Strip 
The Last Wolf4:00 pm

WSFXH
26.1
Detroit Muscle
8:00 am
Coach Pete's Financial Safari TV
8:30 am
  new   Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
9:00 am
Truck Tech
10:00 am
  sports   In Depth With Graham Bensinger
Chad Johnson10:30 am
  sports   Fox NFL Kickoff
Week 1411:00 am
  sports   Fox NFL Sunday
12:00 pm
  sports   NFL Football: Carolina Panthers at Atlanta Falcons
Carolina Panthers at Atlanta Falcons1:00 pm
  movie   TBA
4:00 pm

THIS
26.2
In the Heat of the Night
Family Reunion8:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Sanctuary9:00 am
  new   Wild World at the San Diego Zoo
Wild World at the San Diego Zoo 10710:00 am
  new   Eco Company Teens
ECO COMPANY TEENS 30310:30 am
  new   Science nation
SCIENCE NATION 11011:00 am
The Patty Duke Show
The Genius11:30 am
  movie   Pork Chop Hill
12:00 pm
  movie   Invasion of the Body Snatchers
2:00 pm

GRIT
26.3
  movie    Westward the Women
7:00 am
  movie   The Left Handed Gun
10:00 am
  movie   The Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean
12:30 pm
  movie   Rage at Dawn 
3:30 pm

WSFXDT4
26.4
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
  movie   Snowmance
9:00 am
  movie   A Christmas Reunion
11:00 am
  movie   Rent-an-Elf
1:00 pm
  movie   Christmas Belle 
3:00 pm

WTMVHD
29.1
Hazel
Better to Have Loved and Lost8:00 am
The Partridge Family
What? And Get Out of Show Business?8:30 am
Three's a Crowd
Private Lessons9:00 am
The Ropers
Four-Letter Word9:30 am
Three's Company
Helen's Rendezvous10:00 am
Three's Company
My Sister's Keeper10:30 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork the Prankster11:00 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork, the Monkey's Uncle11:30 am
Gimme a Break!
Sam's First Love12:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Break Dance12:30 pm
Webster
Seeing It Through1:00 pm
Webster
Our Song1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Making Out2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Girls' Night Out2:30 pm
Head of the Class
Trouble in Perfectville3:00 pm
Head of the Class
Coach Charlie3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Hey, Mrs. Robinson4:00 pm

WTMV2
29.2
Travel Thru History
St. Pete8:00 am
The Science Zone
8:30 am
  sports   Hidden Heroes
9:00 am
  sports   Hidden Heroes
9:30 am
Walking Wild
A Newborn Giraffe and Galapagos Tortoises10:00 am
Uncaged
10:30 am
Daniel Boone
First in War, First in Peace11:00 am
Iron Horse
The Man from New Chicago12:00 pm
The High Chaparral
No Irish Need Apply1:00 pm
Lancer
Legacy2:00 pm
Cheyenne
Duel at Judas Basin3:00 pm
Cimarron Strip 
The Last Wolf4:00 pm

ION HD
35.1
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
  movie   Snowmance
9:00 am
  movie   A Christmas Reunion
11:00 am
  movie   Rent-an-Elf
1:00 pm
  movie   Christmas Belle 
3:00 pm

qubo
35.2
Stella and Sam
Dragonflies; Sam's Fort8:00 am
Stella and Sam
Cave Kids; Sally Goose8:30 am
Stella and Sam
Sam the Sock; The Land Down Under9:00 am
Stella and Sam
When Stella Was Small; Invisible9:30 am
Stella and Sam
Pirates; Signs of Spring10:00 am
Stella and Sam
River Ride; How the West Was Fun10:30 am
Willa's Wild Life
Hidden Treasure; Up Up and Away11:00 am
Willa's Wild Life
Disappearing Act; Great Eggspectations11:30 am
Willa's Wild Life
Over the Fence; It Came From the Attic12:00 pm
Willa's Wild Life
The Jenny Bus Fuss; Willa's Bedtime Story12:30 pm
Willa's Wild Life
Baby It's You; Willa's Bad Hare Day1:00 pm
Willa's Wild Life
Willa's Wild News; Willa's Journal1:30 pm
Jane and the Dragon
Dragon Rules2:00 pm
Jane and the Dragon
Dragon Diva2:30 pm
Jane and the Dragon
Adventures in Royal Babysitting3:00 pm
Jane and the Dragon
Three's a Crowd3:30 pm
Jane and the Dragon
A Pig of a Problem4:00 pm

ION Plus
35.3
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
  movie   A Husband for Christmas
11:00 am
  movie   How Sarah Got Her Wings
1:00 pm
  movie   Runaway Christmas Bride 
3:00 pm

SHOP
35.4
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Paid Program
11:00 am
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm

QVC
35.5
 Sunday Mornings With Pat & Dan - Gifts
7:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm
philosophy---beauty 
3:00 pm

HSN
35.6
Andrew Lessman Live From ProCaps Laboratories
8:00 am
Electronic Gift Connection
9:00 am
Practical Presents
10:00 am
Practical Presents
11:00 am
Andrew Lessman Live From ProCaps Laboratories
12:00 pm
Andrew Lessman Live From ProCaps Laboratories
1:00 pm
Colleen Lopez's Holiday Gift Picks
2:00 pm
Colleen Lopez's Holiday Gift Pick
3:00 pm
Electronic Gift Connection 
4:00 pm

UNCTV
39.1
  movie   Curious George: A Very Monkey Christmas
8:00 am
This Old House
Westerly: Chimney Down and Walls Up9:00 am
Ncimpact
9:30 am
Memory Rescue With Daniel Amen, M.D.
10:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
12:00 pm
NC Spin
12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Beirut Fast Food1:00 pm
Field Trip With Curtis Stone
Margaret River1:30 pm
Aging Backwards 3 With Miranda Esmonde-White
3:30 pm

UNCKD
39.2
Splash and Bubbles
Seal Sitters; From Ray to See8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Birthday Cake Problem; The Doohickey Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special
9:00 am
Sesame Street
Dinosaur in the Laundromat10:00 am
Esme & Roy
Simon's Sleepover; Take a Hike10:30 am
Super WHY!
The Three Little Pigs: Return of the Wolf11:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Gets Mad; Katerina Gets Mad11:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Winter Adventure; Neighborhood Nutcracker12:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
One Smart Dinosaur; Petey the Peteinosaurus12:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
I'm a T. Rex!; Ned the Quadruped1:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Drawing Noses; Pinkalicious on Ice1:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
D'Orsay Day; Honey in Paris2:00 pm
Nature Cat
Mighty Mountain Climbers; Bug Eating Plants2:30 pm
Arthur
D.W.'s Stray Netkitin; Bats in the Belfry3:00 pm
Arthur
Carried Away; Dueling Detectives3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Hands on a Desk Chair; There's No 'O' in Obot4:00 pm

UNCEX
39.3
Inside the Tube: Going Underground
The World's First Deep Tube Line8:00 am
Inside the Tube: Going Underground
The Busiest Line in Britain9:00 am
Inside the Tube: Going Underground
The World's First Underground10:00 am
Are We There Yet? Ireland
Episode 10411:00 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Mekong River Adventure – Part 112:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Volunteer Tourism, Part 212:30 pm
The Age Fix With Anthony Youn, MD
1:00 pm
Feel Better With Pressure Point Therapy
2:30 pm
Aretha Franklin Remembered 
3:30 pm

NC
39.4
Carolina Business Review
8:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
8:30 am
Washington Week
9:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:30 am
NC Spin
10:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:30 am
Comic Culture
11:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Michael Fine, MD11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
Nicolas Côté: Canadian Walleye12:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Riley Anglen & the Big Guns; Appalachian Trail1:00 pm
David Holt's State of Music
David Holt House Party 12:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Lucero2:30 pm
The Kate
Marc Cohn with Blind Boys of Alabama3:00 pm
Austin City Limits 
Miguel; Alessia Cara4:00 pm

W47CK
47
Throw Out a Lifeline
8:00 am
Robert Jeffress
8:30 am
Truth for Abundant Living
9:00 am
Christian Worship Hour
9:30 am
Ellison Media
10:00 am
Love a Child
10:30 am
Joel Osteen
11:00 am
Tomorrow's World
11:30 am
Pastor Benny presents
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
First Baptist Church of Columbia
1:00 pm
Free Agent Media
2:00 pm
Keys to the Kingdom
3:00 pm
Grace & Truth
3:30 pm
Nothing Is Too Hard for God
4:00 pm

WPEM
47.1
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

W51CW
51.1
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 28405! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Ogden Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.