4:30 am               5:00 am               5:30 am               6:00 am               6:30 am               7:00 am               7:30 am               8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               

WWAYH
3.1
new  World News Now
4:00 am
new America This Morning
5:00 am
new Good Morning Carolina
5:30 am
new Good Morning America
7:00 am
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
9:00 am
Cop Cam
9:30 am
new TBA
10:00 am
The View
11:00 am
Local Programming

WWAY2
3.2
new  CBS Overnight News
4:00 am
new TBA
5:00 am
new Good Morning Carolina
5:30 am
new Good Morning Carolina
6:00 am
new CBS This Morning
09-28-20207:00 am
new TBA
9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
TBA
11:00 am
new WWAY News at Noon
12:00 pm
new TBA
12:30 pm

WWAYC
3.3
BISSELLCrossWave
4:30 am
Local Programming new TBA
6:00 am
Judge Jerry
10-15-20196:30 am
Maury
7:00 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
Your Brother Raped Me, Are You a Monster Too?8:00 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
Steve, I Need To Know If He’s Really Changed9:00 am
Maury
10:00 am
Maury
11:00 am
Local Programming

WECTHD
6.1
new Early Today
4:30 am
new Carolina in the Morning Early Edition
5:00 am
new Carolina in the Morning
6:00 am
new Today
09-28-20207:00 am
new TBA
9:00 am
new TBA
10:00 am
new TBA
11:00 am
new WECT News Midday
12:00 pm

WECT2
6.2
 Without a Trace
Where and Why4:00 am
TBA
5:00 am
TBA
6:00 am
Judge Faith
Flirting With Disaster; Massage Mishap7:00 am
Judge Faith
Co-Worker Sideswipe; Too Spoiled7:30 am
Judge Faith
Houseguest Theft8:00 am
Judge Faith
Car Title Hostage; He Says, He Says8:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:30 am
Law & Order
Scrambled11:00 am
Law & Order
Venom12:00 pm

WECTDT3
6.3
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
NEW Larry King
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
The Dailey and Vincent Show
Aaron Tippin7:00 am
The Dailey and Vincent Show
Billy Dean7:30 am
Coffee, Country & Cody
8:00 am
TBA
11:00 am
TBA
12:00 pm

LAFFTV
6.4
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Local Programming World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Fun With Science6:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Sporting Life7:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Vacation Destination7:30 am
Night Court
If I Were a Rich Man8:00 am
Night Court
The Cop and the Lady8:30 am
Night Court
Come Back to the Five and Dime, Stephen King, Stephen King9:00 am
Night Court
Blue Suede Bull9:30 am
Grace Under Fire
A River Runs Through Him10:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Finders Keepers10:30 am
Home Improvement
Wild Kingdom11:00 am
Home Improvement
Adventures in Fine Dining11:30 am
Local Programming According to Jim
The Christmas Party12:30 pm

WECTDT5
6.5
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Scandal
It’s Good to Be Kink6:00 am
American Greed
Suicide Is Painless7:00 am
American Greed
The Black Widows8:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Where’s Amber Wilde?9:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Reckless Deaths on a Hollywood Set10:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Terrorists Kill Soldier10:30 am
It Takes a Killer
The Informant11:00 am
It Takes a Killer
Bind, Torture, Kill11:30 am
It Takes a Killer
The Ghost of Baton Rouge12:00 pm
It Takes a Killer
Rhode Island Ripper12:30 pm

WILMHD
10.1
Peter Gunn
Dream Big, Dream Deadly4:30 am
Highway Patrol
The Trap5:00 am
Dragnet
IAD – The Receipt5:30 am
new WRAL Morning News
6:00 am
new WRAL Morning News
6:30 am
new WRAL Morning News
7:00 am
new WRAL Morning News
7:30 am
new TBA
8:00 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Credulous Quarry9:00 am
Matlock
The Scandal10:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
A Love Lost11:00 am
The Waltons
The Inspiration12:00 pm

MeTV
10.2
Peter Gunn
Dream Big, Dream Deadly4:30 am
Highway Patrol
The Trap5:00 am
Dragnet
IAD – The Receipt5:30 am
Dragnet
Robbery – The Harassing Wife6:00 am
I Love Lucy
The Amateur Hour6:30 am
Gilligan’s Island
Plant You Now, Dig You Later7:00 am
My Three Sons
The Coffeehouse Set7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Blind Date Committee8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver Takes a Bath8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Credulous Quarry9:00 am
Matlock
The Scandal10:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
A Love Lost11:00 am
The Waltons
The Inspiration12:00 pm

WILM3
10.3
 Mutant X
Ex Marks the Spot4:00 am
Lancer
Child of Rock and Sunlight5:00 am
Maverick
You Can’t Beat the Percentages6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Trial7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Cure7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Wager8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Taffeta Mayor8:30 am
Rawhide
Incident of the Long Count9:00 am
The High Chaparral
The Little Thieves10:00 am
JAG
Heart and Soul11:00 am
The District
The D.C. Strangler12:00 pm

LAFF
18.1
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Local Programming World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Fun With Science6:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Sporting Life7:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Vacation Destination7:30 am
Night Court
If I Were a Rich Man8:00 am
Night Court
The Cop and the Lady8:30 am
Night Court
Come Back to the Five and Dime, Stephen King, Stephen King9:00 am
Night Court
Blue Suede Bull9:30 am
Grace Under Fire
A River Runs Through Him10:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Finders Keepers10:30 am
Home Improvement
Wild Kingdom11:00 am
Home Improvement
Adventures in Fine Dining11:30 am
Local Programming According to Jim
The Christmas Party12:30 pm

SonLife
18.2
 Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
4:00 am
FWC Music
6:00 am
Study in the Word
7:00 am
Message of the Cross
8:00 am
FWC Music
9:00 am
Insight
9:30 am
Frances and Friends
10:00 am
FWC Music
12:00 pm
Study in the Word
12:30 pm

WTMQ-LD2
21.1
 Murdoch Mysteries
Great Balls of Fire (Pt 1)4:00 am
Cindy Crawford’s Skincare Secrets
5:00 am
Make Room for Daddy
Dog Walkers6:00 am
Make Room for Daddy
For Every Man There’s a Woman6:30 am
Murder, She Wrote
The Taxman Cometh7:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
From the Horse’s Mouth8:00 am
Charlie’s Angels
Angels on the Street9:00 am
The Bionic Woman
Kill Oscar10:00 am
The Six Million Dollar Man
Steve Austin, Fugitive11:00 am
Emergency
Family Ties12:00 pm

WTMQLD
21.2
Barney Miller
The Sighting4:30 am
Growing Pains
Career Decision5:00 am
Growing Pains
Extra Lap5:30 am
The Partridge Family
A Man Called Snake6:00 am
Local Programming The Joey Bishop Show
Double Exposure7:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
A Man’s Best Friend7:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Ronnie’s Twenty-One8:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
The General8:30 am
DownEast Today
9:00 am
Dennis the Menace
A Man Among Men10:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Aunt Emma Visits the Wilson’s10:30 am
Hazel
The Baby Came C.O.D.11:00 am
Hazel
All Hazel Is Divided into Three Parts11:30 am
That Girl
Reunion12:00 pm
That Girl
Gone-a-Courtin’12:30 pm

WTMQ-LD3
21.3
The Adventures of Superman
Mr. Zero4:30 am
The Adventures of Superman
Whatever Goes Up5:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Last Knight5:30 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Magic Secret6:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
Divide and Conquer6:30 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Phyllis Diller, Doug Hart, and More7:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
The Temptations, Myron Cohen, and More7:30 am
new Through the Decades
Through the Decades: September 288:00 am
I Love Lucy
Redecorating9:00 am
I Love Lucy
Ricky Loses His Voice9:30 am
The Lucy Show
Lucy and the Undercover Agent10:00 am
The Lucy Show
Lucy and the Return of Iron Man10:30 am
Local Programming Family Affair
Stamp of Approval12:00 pm
Family Affair
Travels With Cissy12:30 pm

WILT-LD
24.1
Peter Gunn
Dream Big, Dream Deadly4:30 am
Highway Patrol
The Trap5:00 am
Dragnet
IAD – The Receipt5:30 am
new WRAL Morning News
6:00 am
new WRAL Morning News
6:30 am
new WRAL Morning News
7:00 am
new WRAL Morning News
7:30 am
new TBA
8:00 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Credulous Quarry9:00 am
Matlock
The Scandal10:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
A Love Lost11:00 am
The Waltons
The Inspiration12:00 pm

WILT-LD2
24.2
Peter Gunn
Dream Big, Dream Deadly4:30 am
Highway Patrol
The Trap5:00 am
Dragnet
IAD – The Receipt5:30 am
Dragnet
Robbery – The Harassing Wife6:00 am
I Love Lucy
The Amateur Hour6:30 am
Gilligan’s Island
Plant You Now, Dig You Later7:00 am
My Three Sons
The Coffeehouse Set7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Blind Date Committee8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver Takes a Bath8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Credulous Quarry9:00 am
Matlock
The Scandal10:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
A Love Lost11:00 am
The Waltons
The Inspiration12:00 pm

WILT-LD3
24.3
 Mutant X
Ex Marks the Spot4:00 am
Lancer
Child of Rock and Sunlight5:00 am
Maverick
You Can’t Beat the Percentages6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Trial7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Cure7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Wager8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Taffeta Mayor8:30 am
Rawhide
Incident of the Long Count9:00 am
The High Chaparral
The Little Thieves10:00 am
JAG
Heart and Soul11:00 am
The District
The D.C. Strangler12:00 pm

WSFXH
26.1
Local Programming Andrew Wommack
6:00 am
new TBA
6:30 am
WECT News on FOX Wilmington at 7 am
7:00 am
Protection Court
Partners Get Physical8:00 am
Protection Court
On Behalf of My Niece; She Invited Me Over8:30 am
new TBA
9:00 am
TBA
9:30 am
new TBA
10:00 am
Maury
A One-Night Stand Can’t Make a Baby…That’s Not My Son!11:00 am
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Bradley v. Tessiner12:00 pm
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Cuyler v. Mills/Gonzales/Tirado12:30 pm

THIS
26.2
new  The FBI Files
Terror for Sale4:00 am
new The FBI Files
Sniper at Home5:00 am
new The FBI Files
Final Takedown6:00 am
new The FBI Files
Manhunt7:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
The Gangland Murders of Australia8:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
Mass Murder in the Ukraine8:30 am
Court TV Live
9:00 am
Court TV Live
12:00 pm

GRIT
26.3
NEW Larry King
4:30 am
Vitamin D Immune
5:00 am
Local Programming Zane Grey Theatre
Rebel Ranger6:00 am
Zane Grey Theatre
Lonesome Road6:30 am
Death Valley Days
Fort Bowie…Urgent7:00 am
Death Valley Days
Suzie7:30 am
movie Comanche Station
8:00 am
The Virginian
The Girl on the Pinto10:00 am
The Virginian
Lady of the House12:00 pm

WSFXDT4
26.4
NEW Larry King
4:30 am
Relief from inflammation
5:00 am
Grow Hair Fast!
5:30 am
Local Programming Through the Bible with Les Feldick
6:30 am
Local Programming

ION HD
35.1
NEW Larry King
4:30 am
Relief from inflammation
5:00 am
Grow Hair Fast!
5:30 am
Local Programming Through the Bible with Les Feldick
6:30 am
Local Programming

qubo
35.2
MAXX Oven
4:30 am
Local Programming Never Fear Power Outages
5:30 am
Jerry and the Raiders
The Mighty Drip6:00 am
Vivi
Savannas of Kenya; Tokyo6:30 am
Doki
Ups and Downs; Doki in the Deep7:00 am
Rainbow Ruby
Up in the Air; Addressing the Problem7:30 am
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Bull8:00 am
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Camel8:30 am
Mike the Knight
Galahad the Great; Scary Dragons9:00 am
Mike the Knight
Smiley Treasure; Evie’s Birthday9:30 am
Chirp
Anthill Attack10:00 am
Chirp
Time Out10:30 am
Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
I’ve Got Giggles; I’m Really Hot!11:00 am
Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
The Silly Pencil; Now You See Me11:30 am
Fishtronaut
The Case of Broken Parts; The Hawaiian Case12:00 pm
Fishtronaut
The Case of the Walking Rock; The Case of the Flying Tree12:30 pm

ION Plus
35.3
Local Programming Relief from Inflammation
5:30 am
Local Programming Your Help is Needed Now!
6:30 am
Local Programming Never Fear Power Outages
7:30 am
Local Programming Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
8:30 am
Local Programming Through the Bible with Les Feldick
10:00 am
Transformed by Grace
10:30 am
Secret Millionaires Club
Be Cool to Your School11:00 am
Warren Buffett’s Secret Millionaires Club
Neither Borrower Nor Lender Be, Dude11:30 am
Secret Millionaires Club
When Pigs Fly12:00 pm
Animal Science
Animal Athletes12:30 pm

QVC
35.5
 Fall Style Guide
4:00 am
Fall Style Guide
5:00 am
Fall Style Guide
6:00 am
Fashion & Accessories Clearance with Leah Williams
7:00 am
LOGO by Lori Goldstein
9:00 am
Kerstin’s Closet
10:00 am
Very Merry Deals
12:00 pm

HSN
35.6
 TBA
4:00 am
TBA
5:00 am
TBA
6:00 am
TBA
7:00 am
TBA
8:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
Home Solutions
10:00 am
TBA
11:00 am
TBA
12:00 pm

UNCTV
39.1
 Professor T.
The Family4:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
The Mambo!5:00 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Strengthen Your Back with Miranda Esmonde-White5:30 am
BBC World News
6:00 am
Arthur
Feeling Flush; Family Fortune6:30 am
Molly of Denali
Winter Champions; Hus-keys7:00 am
Wild Kratts
The Amazing Creature Race7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Rough Sledding; Hungry Hungry Hoppers8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Helen Keller; I am Alexander Graham Bell8:30 am
Curious George
Wind Symphony; George & Allie Automated Car Wash9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Waits With Dad; Margaret’s New Shoes9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
The Tiger Family Grows; Daniel Learns About Being a Big Brother10:00 am
new Elinor Wonders Why
Bubble House; The Syrup Tree10:30 am
Sesame Street
A Dog and a Song11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Best Ever Babysitter; Plant a Tree12:00 pm
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Coming Soon!; Fire Dog Tucker12:30 pm

UNCKD
39.2
 The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
4:00 am
Wild Kratts: Amazin’ Amazon Adventure
5:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Splash’s Swim School; Light at the End of the Tunnel6:00 am
WordWorld
Think in the Rink; X Marks the Spot6:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Tree Problem; Another Tree Problem7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Who Stole the Big Wide World?; M-U-D Spells Trouble7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Wind Did It8:00 am
Super WHY!
The Three Little Pigs: Return of the Wolf8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
March of the Sea Turtles; A Squirrely Situation9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Top of the Sky; Jiggle Bones11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Therapy Dog; Martha’s Duck Trouble11:30 am
Nature Cat
Are You My Egg?; Sos12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Space Race; Jet’s Time Machine12:30 pm

UNCEX
39.3
 Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Only in Amsterdam4:00 am
Death in Paradise
La Murder Le Diablé6:00 am
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
France – Bordeaux7:00 am
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Life Is A Journey – A Caribbean Cruise7:30 am
Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: The Schubert Generation8:00 am
Art in the Twenty-First Century
Beijing9:00 am
Actually, Iconic: Richard Estes
10:00 am
Simply Ming
Ming Tsai With Guest Karen Akunowic11:00 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
09-24-202011:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Travel Skills: Cruising12:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Surprising Toronto12:30 pm

NC
39.4
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
4:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
Amanpour and Company
09-25-20205:30 am
Sit and Be Fit
Exercizing with Small and Large Balls6:30 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Full Body Posture Workout7:00 am
Wai Lana Yoga
Bend, Twist and Balance7:30 am
Ncimpact
8:00 am
Black Issues Forum
The Power of Black Mobility8:30 am
Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Keep Your Head Up; Touch the Sky9:00 am
Martin Luther King Jr. Celebration Concert With the Cleveland Orchestra
11:00 am
SciGirls
Cartoon Coders12:00 pm
SciGirls
Science Cooks!12:30 pm

LAFF
43.1
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Local Programming World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Fun With Science6:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Sporting Life7:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Vacation Destination7:30 am
Night Court
If I Were a Rich Man8:00 am
Night Court
The Cop and the Lady8:30 am
Night Court
Come Back to the Five and Dime, Stephen King, Stephen King9:00 am
Night Court
Blue Suede Bull9:30 am
Grace Under Fire
A River Runs Through Him10:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Finders Keepers10:30 am
Home Improvement
Wild Kingdom11:00 am
Home Improvement
Adventures in Fine Dining11:30 am
Local Programming According to Jim
The Christmas Party12:30 pm

SonLife
43.2
 Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
4:00 am
FWC Music
6:00 am
Study in the Word
7:00 am
Message of the Cross
8:00 am
FWC Music
9:00 am
Insight
9:30 am
Frances and Friends
10:00 am
FWC Music
12:00 pm
Study in the Word
12:30 pm

WMYW
47
Crushing
4:30 am
Local Programming Beverly Exercise
6:00 am
Local Programming Through the Bible with Les Feldick
7:00 am
The Gospel Truth
7:30 am
Nite Line
8:00 am
Did Talcum Powder Cause Your Cancer?
9:30 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
10:00 am
Joseph Prince
10:30 am
Life Today With James Robison
11:00 am
Jesse Duplantis Ministries
11:30 am
The 700 Club
12:00 pm

W51CW
51.1
 Local Programming
12:00 am


Local Programming U-Box by U-Haul moving and storage containers provide a convenient, flexibl…
11:30 am
Local Programming

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.