5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               

WWAYH
3.1
sports  College Football: UCF at Georgia Tech
UCF at Georgia Tech3:30 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
6:30 pm
sports College Football Scoreboard
7:00 pm
sports College Football: Miami at Louisville
Miami at Louisville7:30 pm
sports The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
S. Africa Cape Buffalo11:00 pm
Castle
Rise11:30 pm
Kickin’ It
09-14-202012:30 am

WWAY2
3.2
sports  College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:30 pm
Major Crimes
Party Foul7:00 pm
Magnum P.I.
8:00 pm
new Love Island: More To Love
2249:00 pm
48 Hours
10:00 pm
The Carbonaro Effect
Iguanasaurs11:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
11:30 pm
Entertainers
09-14-202012:00 am
Coffee With America
09-14-20201:00 am

WWAYC
3.3
sports SSN Sports Immortals
5:00 pm
sports SSN Sports: The Short List
5:30 pm
black-ish
One Angry Man6:00 pm
black-ish
Plus Two Isn’t a Thing6:30 pm
Family Guy
Con Heiress7:00 pm
Family Guy
Hefty Shades of Gray7:30 pm
Nightwatch Nation
One Nation Under Watch8:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Minneapolis City Finals9:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Little Kicks10:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Kansas City Finals Hour (Part 2)10:30 pm
movie The Fog
11:30 pm

WECTHD
6.1
 null: U.S. Open Third Round
3:00 pm
sports Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 7 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. New Yor…
Game 7 (if necessary): Eastern Conference Final7:30 pm
new WECT News at 11
11:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Eddie Murphy11:29 pm
Opry
1:02 am

WECT2
6.2
movie  Hoodlum
4:00 pm
movie Soul Food
7:00 pm
movie Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Big Happy Family
9:00 pm
movie A Chance in the World
11:30 pm

WECTDT3
6.3
movie  Gone With the Wind: The Remarkable Rise and Tragic Fall of Lynyrd Skynyrd
4:30 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
Circle Sessions
Sara Evans7:00 pm
Circle Sessions
Lee Brice7:30 pm
Opry
8:00 pm
Opry
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
Ditty TV’s Americana Connection
Nathaniel Rateliff & Parker Millsap10:30 pm
Ditty TV’s Concert Series
Jaime Wyatt11:30 pm
movie County Fair, Texas
12:30 am

LAFFTV
6.4
Home Improvement
Jill’s Surprise Party5:00 pm
Home Improvement
Advise and Repent5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Let Them Eat Cake6:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Look6:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Grandma’s Dead7:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Hyde Moves In7:30 pm
That ’70s Show
The Good Son8:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Red’s Last Day8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Drumroll Please9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Zip, Zip, Zip9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Game Night10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Cupcake10:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Life Among the Gorillas11:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Nothing Good Happens After 2 AM11:30 pm
According to Jim
The Six Week Curse12:00 am
According to Jim
The Cheater12:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Redeeming Jimmy1:00 am

WECTDT5
6.5
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
5:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Snuff Film Killers6:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Christmas Eve Massacre6:30 pm
Corrupt Crimes
The Fiendish Friend7:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Reality Kills7:30 pm
movie Dead Again
8:00 pm
movie Turbulence
10:00 pm
movie Nick of Time
12:00 am

WILMHD
10.1
The Rifleman
The Horse Traders5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Spoiler5:30 pm
new WRAL News @ 6PM
6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Viewing Party Combustion6:30 pm
Local Programming Svengoolie
Dr. Cyclops8:00 pm
Star Trek
What Are Little Girls Made Of?10:00 pm
new WRAL News @ 11PM
11:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Fermentation Bifurcation11:30 pm
Madam Secretary
12:00 am
NCIS: New Orleans
Checkmate, Part I1:00 am

MeTV
10.2
The Rifleman
The Horse Traders5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Spoiler5:30 pm
Local Programming Svengoolie
Dr. Cyclops8:00 pm
Star Trek
What Are Little Girls Made Of?10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
The Satyr11:00 pm
Kolchak: The Night Stalker
The Zombie12:00 am
Lost in Space
Treasure of the Lost Planet1:00 am

WILM3
10.3
The Pretender
Ties That Bind5:00 pm
Renegade
God’s Mistake6:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
The Iceman7:00 pm
Tour of Duty
Sealed with a Kiss8:00 pm
Combat!
The Bridge at Chalons9:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Blind Man’s Bluff Raid10:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Fatal Chase Raid10:30 pm
12 O’clock High
The Loneliest Place in the World11:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Fecund Hand Rose12:00 am
Hill Street Blues
Rites of Spring1:00 am

LAFF
18.1
Home Improvement
Jill’s Surprise Party5:00 pm
Home Improvement
Advise and Repent5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Let Them Eat Cake6:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Look6:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Grandma’s Dead7:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Hyde Moves In7:30 pm
That ’70s Show
The Good Son8:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Red’s Last Day8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Drumroll Please9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Zip, Zip, Zip9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Game Night10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Cupcake10:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Life Among the Gorillas11:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Nothing Good Happens After 2 AM11:30 pm
According to Jim
The Six Week Curse12:00 am
According to Jim
The Cheater12:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Redeeming Jimmy1:00 am

SonLife
18.2
 Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
4:00 pm
Message of the Cross
6:00 pm
Frances and Friends
7:00 pm
FWC Music
9:00 pm
Family Worship Center Wednesday Night Service
10:00 pm
FWC Music
11:00 pm
Crossfire Service
12:00 am
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 am

WTMQ-LD2
21.1
Charlie’s Angels
Angel on a Roll5:00 pm
Emergency
The Girl on the Balance Beam6:00 pm
Columbo
A Bird in the Hand8:00 pm
Columbo
It’s All in the Game10:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Wolf Boy12:00 am
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Deadly Test1:00 am

WTMQLD
21.2
Benson
Conflict of Interest5:00 pm
Benson
The Layoff5:30 pm
The Partridge Family
Me and My Shadow6:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Hate Thy Neighbor6:30 pm
Father Knows Best
Proud Father7:00 pm
Father Knows Best
Father Delivers the Papers7:30 pm
Hazel
The Burglar in Mr. B’s PJs8:00 pm
Hazel
Heat Wave8:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Bigger than a Bread Box and Better than a Genie9:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
My Master the Great Rembrandt9:30 pm
Bewitched
Darrin on a Pedestal10:00 pm
Bewitched
Paul Revere Rides Again10:30 pm
That Girl
The Face in the Shower Room Door11:00 pm
That Girl
Muggy Day in Central Park11:30 pm
McHale’s Navy
A Star Falls on Taratupa12:00 am
McHale’s Navy
A Star Falls on Taratupa12:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Ronnie’s Boat1:00 am

WTMQ-LD3
21.3
Thriller
5:00 pm
Thriller
6:00 pm
Thriller
7:00 pm
Thriller
8:00 pm
Thriller
9:00 pm
Thriller
10:00 pm
Thriller
11:00 pm
Thriller
12:00 am
Thriller
1:00 am

WILT-LD
24.1
The Rifleman
The Horse Traders5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Spoiler5:30 pm
new WRAL News @ 6PM
6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Viewing Party Combustion6:30 pm
Local Programming Svengoolie
Dr. Cyclops8:00 pm
Star Trek
What Are Little Girls Made Of?10:00 pm
new WRAL News @ 11PM
11:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Fermentation Bifurcation11:30 pm
Madam Secretary
12:00 am
NCIS: New Orleans
Checkmate, Part I1:00 am

WILT-LD2
24.2
The Rifleman
The Horse Traders5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Spoiler5:30 pm
Local Programming Svengoolie
Dr. Cyclops8:00 pm
Star Trek
What Are Little Girls Made Of?10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
The Satyr11:00 pm
Kolchak: The Night Stalker
The Zombie12:00 am
Lost in Space
Treasure of the Lost Planet1:00 am

WILT-LD3
24.3
The Pretender
Ties That Bind5:00 pm
Renegade
God’s Mistake6:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
The Iceman7:00 pm
Tour of Duty
Sealed with a Kiss8:00 pm
Combat!
The Bridge at Chalons9:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Blind Man’s Bluff Raid10:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Fatal Chase Raid10:30 pm
12 O’clock High
The Loneliest Place in the World11:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Fecund Hand Rose12:00 am
Hill Street Blues
Rites of Spring1:00 am

WSFXH
26.1
Modern Family
A Slight at the Opera5:00 pm
Modern Family
Heart Broken5:30 pm
Wipeout
Episode 2036:00 pm
sports MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA7:00 pm
WECT News on FOX Wilmington at 10pm
10:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
I Found Your Moustache10:30 pm
sports Panthers Huddle
11:00 pm
Labor of Love
Some Like It Extra Hot11:30 pm
TBA
12:30 am
TBA
1:00 am

THIS
26.2
new Corrupt Crimes
Death by Dominatrix5:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Murder of a Finance Minister5:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
Partners in Evil6:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
The Venomous Veterinarian6:30 pm
new Forensic Files
Bad Medicine7:00 pm
new Forensic Files
A Leg to Stand On7:30 pm
new Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
A Motown Family Tragedy10:00 pm
Local Programming new Corrupt Crimes
Dallas Cop Killer11:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Power Plant Shooter11:30 pm
new Forensic Files
Sign Here12:00 am
new Forensic Files
Shot of Vengeance12:30 am
new The FBI Files
A Bitter End1:00 am

GRIT
26.3
movie  Money, Women and Guns
4:00 pm
movie Showdown at Abilene
6:00 pm
movie 3:10 to Yuma
8:00 pm
movie Saddle the Wind
10:00 pm
movie The Oklahoman
12:00 am

WSFXDT4
26.4
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Tortured5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Privilege6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Desperate7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Appearances8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Dominance9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Fallacy10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Futility11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Grief12:00 am
Law & Order
Remains of the Day1:00 am

ION HD
35.1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Tortured5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Privilege6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Desperate7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Appearances8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Dominance9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Fallacy10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Futility11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Grief12:00 am
Law & Order
Remains of the Day1:00 am

qubo
35.2
Pet Alien
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Swanky/The Day that Flip Stood Still5:00 pm
Pet Alien
The Lookalike Girl of Evil/Uranus Awaits5:30 pm
Pet Alien
The Alien Who Invaded the Taffy Shop/Hammy of Earth6:00 pm
Pet Alien
When Clinton Ruled the World/Beware of the Crack6:30 pm
Pet Alien
The Creature Who Left/It Came from the Fan Club7:00 pm
Pet Alien
The Guest Who Wouldn’t Leave… Ever/Day of the Naked Aliens7:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Mad in the Moon8:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
N.S.F. Gadget8:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Tyrannosaurus Gadget9:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget’s Roma9:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget’s Clean Sweep10:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget Meets the Clan10:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget and Old Lace11:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget and the Red Rose11:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Monster Lake12:00 am
Inspector Gadget
Down on the Farm12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am

ION Plus
35.3
Murdoch Mysteries
War on Terror5:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch at the Opera6:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Who Killed the Electric Carriage?7:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Stroll on the Wild Side8:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Stroll on the Wild Side9:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Invention Convention10:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Staircase to Heaven11:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch in Toyland12:00 am
Paid Program
1:00 am

SHOP
35.4
Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:30 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am

QVC
35.5
At Home with Jennifer
5:00 pm
Get the Look with Courtney and Shawn
7:00 pm
Belle by Kim Gravel – Fashion
9:00 pm
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
10:00 pm
Amazon Fire Tablet
12:00 am
Dooney & Bourke
1:00 am

HSN
35.6
Iman Global Chic Fashions
5:00 pm
Korres Beauty
6:00 pm
Korres Beauty
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
9:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
Shark Cleaning Solutions
12:00 am
Coin Collector
1:00 am

UNCTV
39.1
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Bugs N’ Bass5:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-19-20205:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Eddy Davis/ Dewey & Leslie Brown & the Carolina ?6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Proposal7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
A Deeply Personal Problem7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets8:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets9:00 pm
Father Brown
The Queen Bee10:00 pm
Professor T.
Ring of Fire11:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene12:00 am
Echo Sessions
1:00 am

UNCKD
39.2
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness5:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog6:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
8:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 88:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?9:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America12:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
There’s Time for Daniel and Baby Too12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness1:00 am

UNCEX
39.3
NOVA
Human Nature5:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Living on Auto-Pilot7:00 pm
The Last Artifact
8:00 pm
The War
The Ghost Front9:00 pm
A Company of Heroes
11:00 pm
movie Portraits for the Home Front: The Story of Elizabeth Black
12:00 am
movie D-Day: Over Normandy
1:00 am

NC
39.4
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-19-20205:00 pm
new Washington Week
09-18-20205:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Josh Turner: I Serve a Savior6:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Brothers Osborne7:00 pm
Echo Sessions
7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Emery Adeline/ Jim & Lynna Woolsey/ the Family Sowell8:00 pm
new Farm and Fun Time
9:00 pm
The Kate
Kandace Springs10:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene11:00 pm
Classic Gospel
Josh Turner: I Serve a Savior12:00 am
Bluegrass Underground
Brothers Osborne1:00 am

LAFF
43.1
Home Improvement
Jill’s Surprise Party5:00 pm
Home Improvement
Advise and Repent5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Let Them Eat Cake6:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Look6:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Grandma’s Dead7:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Hyde Moves In7:30 pm
That ’70s Show
The Good Son8:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Red’s Last Day8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Drumroll Please9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Zip, Zip, Zip9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Game Night10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Cupcake10:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Life Among the Gorillas11:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Nothing Good Happens After 2 AM11:30 pm
According to Jim
The Six Week Curse12:00 am
According to Jim
The Cheater12:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Redeeming Jimmy1:00 am

SonLife
43.2
 Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
4:00 pm
Message of the Cross
6:00 pm
Frances and Friends
7:00 pm
FWC Music
9:00 pm
Family Worship Center Wednesday Night Service
10:00 pm
FWC Music
11:00 pm
Crossfire Service
12:00 am
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 am

WMYW
47
Oxygen Therapy Innovation
5:00 pm
Dominion Today
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
PROTECT YOUR RETIREMENT
6:30 pm
New Jerusalem
7:00 pm
In His Word
7:30 pm
Good News
8:00 pm
Gospel Music USA
8:30 pm
Down Home Gospel
9:00 pm
John Ankerberg
10:00 pm
Nothing Is Too Hard for God
10:30 pm
Good Mood Good Food
11:00 pm
Relentless Faith
11:30 pm
Somebody’s Gotta Do It With Mike Rowe
12:00 am
Leon Fontaine
12:30 am
Behind the Scenes Huckabee Legacy
1:00 am

W51CW
51.1
 Local Programming
12:00 am
Local Programming

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.