Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Ivanhoe, NC 28447  

CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

                              5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               

WFMY-DT
2.1
  new   WFMY News 2 at 5:00
5:00 pm
2 Wants to Know
5:30 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
6:30 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
09-19-20197:00 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
09-19-20197:30 pm
Young Sheldon
A Broken Heart and a Crock Monster8:00 pm
Young Sheldon
A Swedish Science Thing and the Equation for Toast8:31 pm
  new   Big Brother
21389:00 pm
FBI
Exposed10:00 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 11:00
11:00 pm
  new   The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Taraji P. Henson; Aasif Mandvi11:35 pm
  new   The Late Late Show With James Corden
Michelle Dockery; Max Greenfield12:37 am

JN
2.2
I Killed My BFF
The Butcher5:00 pm
Evil Up Close
The Teenage Killers6:00 pm
Evil Up Close
Victim Of The Mob7:00 pm
Secrets of the Morgue
Episode 1178:00 pm
Secrets of the Morgue
Episode 1189:00 pm
The Last 24
Evil Beasts10:00 pm
The Last 24
Out of Control11:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Big Bags and Boxers12:00 am
Dog the Bounty Hunter
This One's for You12:30 am
Local Programming

WFMYN
2.3
 WeatherNation Daily Forecast
4:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
7:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
9:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
11:00 pm
WeatherNation Late Night 
12:00 am

QUEST
2.4
Factory Made
5:00 pm
Factory Made
5:30 pm
Modern Marvels
Gasoline6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
George Washington Carver Tech7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Glass8:00 pm
Mm: Engineering Disasters
89:00 pm
Mm: Engineering Disasters
910:00 pm
Mm: Engineering Disasters
1011:00 pm
Auction Kings
Jefferson Davis Letter; Lost Marilyn Monroe Tape12:00 am
Auction Kings
Cy Young Baseball; 50's TV12:30 am
Local Programming

UNCTV
4.1
Carolina Business Review
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-19-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
7:30 pm
Local Programming In Studio: Country Music
Kruger Brothers9:30 pm
Folkways
10:00 pm
Folkways
10:30 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
09-19-201911:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
09-19-201912:30 am

UNCKD
4.2
Let's Go Luna!
1215:00 pm
Nature Cat
Secrets of the Old Prairie; A Sticky Sweet Tree Treat5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Daisy's Wildflower Round-up; A Party for Squeeks!6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Deer Buckaroo6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Search for the Florida Panther7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
First Fish; A-Maze-Ing Snow7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You8:00 pm
Arthur
Nicked by a Name; The Play's the Thing8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Space Junk; Scientific Scan9:00 pm
WordGirl
Tell Her What She's Won; Victoria is the Best...WordGirl?9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Math Magic10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Family Campout; A Game Night for Everyone10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Help With Kelp; Treetop Tom12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt12:30 am
Local Programming

UNCEX
4.3
Neven Maguire: Home Chef
Aidan McManus5:00 pm
Dining With the Chef
Creative Kyotango Cuisine5:30 pm
New Scandinavian Cooking
A Taste of Winter6:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
The Joy of Cooking Lebanon6:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Portugal's Heartland7:00 pm
Travelscope
Rwanda: In Search of Chimpanzees7:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Maine – Town & Country8:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Gone Fishing in Palm Beach, Part One8:30 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Fall in New England9:00 pm
The Future of America's Past
Lines in the Sand9:30 pm
Alive! In America's Delta
Life on the Edge10:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Qatar: A Desert Welcome10:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Thousand Islands - A Canadian Bi-National Adventure11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Tultepec: Mexico's Skyrocket Central11:30 pm
Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Old Presque Isle Light House12:00 am
Destination Craft With Jim West
Peru12:30 am
Local Programming

NC
4.4
Amanpour and Company
09-18-20195:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-19-20197:00 pm
Flavor, NC
8:00 pm
Around the Farm Table
8:30 pm
A Chef's Life
A Road Trip for Rice9:00 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Sweet Potatoes9:30 pm
Local Programming PBS NewsHour
09-19-201911:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
12:00 am
BBC World News
12:30 am
Local Programming

WRAL
5.1
  new   WRAL News @ 5PM
5:00 pm
  new   WRAL News @ 5:30PM
5:30 pm
  new   WRAL News @ 6PM
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
09-19-20196:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
Kelly Clarkson; Blake Shelton; Gwen Stefani and John Legend; Nishelle Turner; Ara Jessica Parker7:30 pm
  new   Return to Downton Abbey: A Grand Event
8:00 pm
  new   The Paley Center Salutes The Good Place
9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
End Game10:00 pm
  new   WRAL News @ 11PM
11:00 pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
11:34 pm
  new   Late Night With Seth Meyers
Glenn Howerton; Andrew Yang; Margaret Atwood12:37 am

WRAL2
5.2
Little House on the Prairie
Wave of the Future5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
A Christmas They Never Forgot6:00 pm
  new   WRAL News @ 6PM
7:00 pm
The King of Queens
No Orleans7:30 pm
Frasier
The Gift Horse8:00 pm
Frasier
Halloween8:30 pm
Frasier
The Kid9:00 pm
Frasier
Voyage of the Damned9:30 pm
Will & Grace
2310:00 pm
Will & Grace
2410:30 pm
The Office
Jury Duty11:00 pm
The Office
Special Project11:30 pm
The Nanny
Fran Gets Mugged12:00 am
The Nanny
Pen Pals12:30 am
Local Programming

WRAL-DT3
5.3
Profiler
The Ties That Bind5:00 pm
The Closer
Standards & Practices6:00 pm
The Closer
Blue Blood7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Life on the Line8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
This Joint's Haunted9:00 pm
Profiler
Tsuris10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Whiskey Tango Foxtrot11:00 pm
The Good Wife
Parenting Made Easy12:00 am
Local Programming

WITN-HD
7.1
  new   WITN 7 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
  new   WITN 7 News at 5:30PM
5:30 pm
  new   WITN 7 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
09-19-20196:30 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
09-19-20197:00 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
09-19-20197:30 pm
  new   Return to Downton Abbey: A Grand Event
8:00 pm
  new   The Paley Center Salutes The Good Place
9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
End Game10:00 pm
  new   WITN 7 News at 11:00PM
11:00 pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
11:34 pm
  new   Late Night With Seth Meyers
Glenn Howerton; Andrew Yang; Margaret Atwood12:37 am

WITN2
7.2
Mike & Molly
Bachelor/Bachelorette5:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Weekend With Birdie5:30 pm
Mom
6:00 pm
Mom
6:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Larabee for School Board7:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Shoveling Snow7:30 pm
The Good Wife
Marthas and Caitlins8:00 pm
The Good Wife
Affairs of State9:00 pm
Pawn Stars
Bang Bang10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Woooo!10:30 pm
Friends
The One with the Free Porn11:00 pm
Friends
The One with the Metaphorical Tunnel11:30 pm
Impractical Jokers
Heckle and Hide12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Local Programming

MeTV
7.3
Charlie's Angels
Mr. Galaxy5:00 pm
Mama's Family
Mama and the Big Wheel6:00 pm
The Jeffersons
The Separation6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
The Merchant of Korea7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Smell of Music7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Sermon for Today8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Briscoe Declares for Aunt Bee8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Goodbye Camp Henderson, Hello Sgt. Carter9:00 pm
Green Acres
The Spring Festival9:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The Collector General10:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The Ultimate Weapon10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Sulky Girl11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Hunt12:30 am
Local Programming

WITNDT4
7.4
Profiler
The Ties That Bind5:00 pm
The Closer
Standards & Practices6:00 pm
The Closer
Blue Blood7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Life on the Line8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
This Joint's Haunted9:00 pm
Profiler
Tsuris10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Whiskey Tango Foxtrot11:00 pm
The Good Wife
Parenting Made Easy12:00 am
Local Programming

WITNDT5
7.5
Monk
Mr. Monk Goes to Group Therapy5:00 pm
Monk
Happy Birthday, Mr. Monk6:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and Sharona7:00 pm
Star Trek
Journey to Babel8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
In Theory9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Darkness and the Light10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
The Voyager Conspiracy11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Civilization12:00 am
Local Programming

WGHPFOX8
8.1
  new   Fox8 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
  new   Fox8 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
  sports   MLB Baseball: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs
St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs7:00 pm
  new   Fox8 10:00 News
10:00 pm
Fox8 News at 11.00 pm
11:00 pm
  new   TMZ
09-19-201911:30 pm
  new   Extra
09-19-201912:00 am
  new   Access Hollywood
09-19-201912:30 am
Local Programming

ANTEN
8.2
227
Mary Nightingale5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Nell Gets Sick5:30 pm
Maude
Maude's Nephew6:00 pm
Maude
Maude's Rejection6:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Archie and the Oldest Profession7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Edith vs. the Energy Crisis7:30 pm
Alice
The Dilemma8:00 pm
Alice
Who Killed Bugs Bunny?8:30 pm
Barney Miller
Vanished9:00 pm
Barney Miller
Dietrich's Arrest9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Three's Company
Secret Admirer11:00 pm
Three's Company
The Goodbye Guy11:30 pm
Coach
To Ski or Not to Ski12:00 am
Murphy Brown
If You're Going to Talk the Talk12:30 am
Local Programming

THIS
8.3
  movie    Marty
4:00 pm
  movie   September
6:00 pm
  movie   Autumn in New York
8:00 pm
  movie   Return to Me
10:00 pm
  movie   Speechless 
12:30 am

DABL
8.4
The Martha Stewart Show
Emeril Lagasse and Keke Palmer5:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Cooking with Tea6:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Do-Ahead Dinners6:30 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Crepes7:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Deep Frying7:30 pm
Sell This House!
8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Lutz, FL8:30 pm
Cityline With Tracy Moore
09-05-20199:00 pm
Doctor and the Diva
10:00 pm
Cityline
11:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
The Princess Show With Julie Andrews12:00 am
Local Programming

WTVDD
11.1
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 5:00 PM
5:00 pm
  new   ABC Eyewitness News at 5:30 PM
5:30 pm
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 6:00 PM
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
09-19-20197:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
09-19-20197:30 pm
Celebrity Family Feud
Ninja vs. Juju and Jerry Springer vs. Doug Flutie8:00 pm
  new   The Last Days of Phil Hartman
9:00 pm
  new   ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 11:00 PM
11:00 pm
  new   Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau; Hugh Bonneville; Maren Morris11:35 pm
  new   Nightline
12:37 am
Local Programming

WTVD2
11.2
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
Confessions of a Carnita-vore5:00 pm
My Family Recipe Rocks!
In the Kitchen With Frankie Moreno5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
ABC Fall Preview Special
7:00 pm
Food Rush
Camping Adventure7:30 pm
Let's Dish
Just Desserts!8:00 pm
Let's Dish
French Made Simple8:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
Confessions of a Carnita-vore9:00 pm
Motion
Exploring Olympic National Park9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
ABC Fall Preview Special
11:00 pm
Live Big With Ali Vincent
Transforming Dianne Duncan11:30 pm
Let's Dish
Just Desserts!12:00 am
Let's Dish
French Made Simple12:30 am
Local Programming

LAFF
11.3
That '70s Show
Mother's Little Helper5:00 pm
That '70s Show
Angie5:30 pm
According to Jim
The Meaningful Gift6:00 pm
According to Jim
Kyle's Crush6:30 pm
According to Jim
Physical Therapy7:00 pm
According to Jim
The Daddy Way7:30 pm
According to Jim
Happy Jim8:00 pm
According to Jim
The Cooler One8:30 pm
Home Improvement
The Niece9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Jill's Passion9:30 pm
Home Improvement
Losing My Religion10:00 pm
Home Improvement
Thanksgiving10:30 pm
According to Jim
King of the Nerds11:00 pm
According to Jim
I Hate the High Road11:30 pm
That '70s Show
That '70s Musical12:00 am
That '70s Show
Eric's False Alarm12:30 am
Local Programming

WPDE
15.1
  new   ABC15 News at 5PM
5:00 pm
  new   ABC15 News at 6PM
5:59 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
ABC15 News at 7PM
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
Kelly Clarkson; Blake Shelton; Gwen Stefani and John Legend; Nishelle Turner; Ara Jessica Parker7:30 pm
Celebrity Family Feud
Ninja vs. Juju and Jerry Springer vs. Doug Flutie8:00 pm
  new   The Last Days of Phil Hartman
9:00 pm
ABC15 News at 11
11:00 pm
  new   Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau; Hugh Bonneville; Maren Morris11:35 pm
  new   Nightline
12:37 am
Local Programming

WPDE
15.2
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
5:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
6:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
7:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
8:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
9:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
10:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
11:00 pm
WPDE News Channel 15 Weather on the 15's
12:00 am
Local Programming

COMET
15.3
  movie    Invaders from Mars
3:30 pm
Stargate SG-1
Chain Reaction6:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
20107:00 pm
Babylon 5
Grey 17 Is Missing8:00 pm
Babylon 5
And the Rock Cried Out, No Hiding Place9:00 pm
The Outer Limits
The Tribunal10:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Summit11:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Descent12:00 am
Local Programming

TBD
15.4
FailFactory
5:00 pm
FailFactory
5:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
7:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
7:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
8:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
8:30 pm
  new   Pranks Network After Dark
9:00 pm
  new   Pranks Network After Dark
9:30 pm
  new   What's Trending Now on TBD
10:00 pm
  new   Best of the Week
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am
Local Programming

DABL
15.5
The Martha Stewart Show
Emeril Lagasse and Keke Palmer5:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Cooking with Tea6:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Do-Ahead Dinners6:30 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Crepes7:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Deep Frying7:30 pm
Sell This House!
8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Lutz, FL8:30 pm
Cityline With Tracy Moore
09-05-20199:00 pm
Doctor and the Diva
10:00 pm
Cityline
11:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
The Princess Show With Julie Andrews12:00 am
Local Programming

WNCB
16.1
Que jalada
5:00 pm
Noticiero estrella T.V
5:30 pm
La Ronca de oro
6:00 pm
100 latinos dijeron
7:00 pm
Tengo Talento, Mucho Talento
8:00 pm
Noches con Platanito
9:00 pm
Alarma TV
10:00 pm
Noticiero cierre de edición
10:30 pm
LOL
11:00 pm
Secretos
11:30 pm
Programación pagada
12:00 am
Programación pagada
12:30 am
Local Programming

WNCB
16.2
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Temptation
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Press Your Luck
10:00 pm
Match Game
10:30 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
11:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
12:00 am
Card Sharks
12:30 am
Local Programming

WNCB
16.3
 September Share-A-Thon
6:00 am
Local Programming

WNCB
16.4
  new   The Howie Carr Show
5:00 pm
  new   Newsmax Now
6:00 pm
  new   The Joe Pags Show
7:00 pm
  new   The Wayne Allyn Root Show
8:00 pm
Newsmax Now
9:00 pm
The Wayne Allyn Root Show
10:00 pm
  new   Hunting Hitler
The Tunnel11:00 pm
Don Rickles: The Prince of Putdowns
12:00 am
Local Programming

WNCB
16.5
 Judith Ripka Jewelry
4:00 pm
At Home With Rick
6:00 pm
Down Home With David
8:00 pm
FRYE Footwear & Handbags
11:00 pm
Logo by Lori Goldstein
10th Anniversary12:00 am
Local Programming

WNCB
16.6
Earth Brands Footwear
5:00 pm
Beauty We Love
6:00 pm
Facets of Diamonique Jewelry
7:00 pm
Get in Shape
9:00 pm
Miz Mooz Shoes
10:00 pm
Susan Graver Style
11:00 pm
Get in Shape
12:00 am
Local Programming

WNCN-DT
17.1
  new   CBS 17 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
  new   CBS 17 News at 5:30PM
5:30 pm
  new   CBS 17 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
6:30 pm
  new   Judge Judy
Watch This Case If You Have Children!; Liar, Thief and a Cheat?!7:00 pm
  new   Judge Judy
Man Shaken Up by Nephew's Murder; Worst Case Car Scenario!7:30 pm
Young Sheldon
A Broken Heart and a Crock Monster8:00 pm
Young Sheldon
A Swedish Science Thing and the Equation for Toast8:31 pm
  new   Big Brother
21389:00 pm
FBI
Exposed10:00 pm
  new   CBS 17 News at 11:00PM
11:00 pm
  new   The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
Taraji P. Henson; Aasif Mandvi11:35 pm
  new   The Late Late Show With James Corden
Michelle Dockery; Max Greenfield12:37 am

WNCN
17.3
  movie    Tall in the Saddle
4:00 pm
  movie   Wichita
6:00 pm
  movie   The Tin Star
8:00 pm
  movie   The Marauders
10:00 pm
  movie   Across the Wide Missouri 
12:00 am

WNCN
17.4
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
The FBI Files
Death in the Delta6:00 pm
The FBI Files
The Lost Boys7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Planted Evidence8:00 pm
Forensic Files
Southside Strangler8:30 pm
Forensic Files
Legionnaires Disease9:00 pm
Forensic Files
Charred Remains9:30 pm
Forensic Files
Something Fishy10:00 pm
Forensic Files
Sealed With a Kiss10:30 pm
The FBI Files
Deadly Threat11:00 pm
The FBI Files
Model Killer12:00 am
Local Programming

WNVN
20
Real Green
5:00 pm
For Your Home
5:30 pm
Designing Spaces
6:00 pm
Design for Living
6:30 pm
Homes by Design
7:00 pm
Your House & Home
7:30 pm
  movie   TBA
8:00 pm
Laura McKenzie's Traveler
10:00 pm
The Back Roads of Europe
10:30 pm
Globetrotting
11:00 pm
A Place in the Sun
11:30 pm
  movie   TBA 
12:00 am

WLFL-DT
22.1
Blackish
Stand Up, Fall Down5:00 pm
Blackish
All Groan Up5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
We Didn't Start the Fire6:00 pm
Modern Family
Fulgencio6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Pulled Groin Extrapolation7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Geology Elevation7:30 pm
  new   The Outpost
Nothing Short of Heroic8:00 pm
  new   Two Sentence Horror Stories
Trilogy9:00 pm
  new   ABC11 Eyewitness News at 10 on CW22
10:00 pm
  new   TMZ
09-19-201910:35 pm
  new   DailyMailTV
09-19-201911:05 pm
Last Man Standing
Larabee for School Board11:35 pm
Seinfeld
The Betrayal12:05 am
Modern Family
A Slight at the Opera12:35 am
Local Programming

WLFL
22.2
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture5:00 pm
  sports   The Fantasy Sportsbook
News & Info. + Strategy & Analysis6:00 pm
  sports   High-School Football: Bingham South Jordan at Corner Canyon Draper
7:00 pm
  sports   High-School Football: Middletown Area at Bishop McDevitt
9:00 pm
  sports   Campus Insiders
College Football Insider Reports & Storylines11:00 pm
  sports   Sauce & Shram Extra
Best Sports Videos & Viral Moments11:30 pm
  sports   College Football: Louisville vs. Western Kentucky 
Louisville vs. Western Kentucky12:00 am

TBD
22.3
FailFactory
5:00 pm
FailFactory
5:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
7:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
7:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
8:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
8:30 pm
  new   Pranks Network After Dark
9:00 pm
  new   Pranks Network After Dark
9:30 pm
  new   What's Trending Now on TBD
10:00 pm
  new   Best of the Week
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am
Local Programming

WLFL
22.4
227
Mary Nightingale5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Nell Gets Sick5:30 pm
Maude
Maude's Nephew6:00 pm
Maude
Maude's Rejection6:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Archie and the Oldest Profession7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
Edith vs. the Energy Crisis7:30 pm
Alice
The Dilemma8:00 pm
Alice
Who Killed Bugs Bunny?8:30 pm
Barney Miller
Vanished9:00 pm
Barney Miller
Dietrich's Arrest9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Three's Company
Secret Admirer11:00 pm
Three's Company
The Goodbye Guy11:30 pm
Coach
To Ski or Not to Ski12:00 am
Murphy Brown
If You're Going to Talk the Talk12:30 am
Local Programming

W24CP
24.1
Local Programming The Creation Case
Geologic Column5:30 pm
Thompsonville Worship Hour
Provide6:00 pm
The Carter Report
If This Were My Last Sermon7:00 pm
The Carter Report
If This Were My Last Sermon7:30 pm
Sabbath School Study Hour
To Love Mercy8:00 pm
3ABN Today Live
9:00 pm
Revelation of Jesus Christ
Laodicea11:00 pm
3ABN Today
Eden Valley Institute12:00 am
Local Programming

W24CP2
24.2
New Perceptions
5:00 pm
Revelation Insights
6:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:00 pm
White Horse Media
7:30 pm
Discover Prophecy
8:00 pm
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
9:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
9:30 pm
Anchors of Truth
10:00 pm
Cracking the Genesis Code
11:00 pm
  new   Revelation Now
12:00 am
Local Programming

3ABNDD
24.3
Abundant Living
5:00 pm
Chew's Challenge
5:30 pm
Pumped Up Parents
6:00 pm
Free Indeed
6:30 pm
Urban Report
7:00 pm
SISS
7:30 pm
The New Journey
8:00 pm
Multitude of Counselors
8:30 pm
Dollars $ Sense
9:00 pm
Magnify Him
9:30 pm
Taste of Paradise
10:00 pm
Pumped Up Parents
10:30 pm
Battles of Faith
11:00 pm
Urban Report
11:30 pm
Pure Choices
12:00 am
Breath of Life
12:30 am
Local Programming

3ABNL
24.4
Local Programming Amiguitos de Jesús
5:30 pm
Punto joven
6:00 pm
Renacer en Jesús
6:30 pm
Descubra
7:00 pm
Certeza y Convicción
7:30 pm
Descubriendo los Misterios del Génesis
8:00 pm
Guardianes de la Llama
10:00 pm
Conexiones bíblicas
11:00 pm
Educando para la Eternidad
11:30 pm
GYC en Español
12:30 am
Local Programming

W24CPR
24.5
Discovery Mountain
5:00 pm
By My Spirit
5:30 pm
Anchors of Truth
6:00 pm
Contending for the Faith
7:00 pm
Carter Report, The
7:30 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
3ABN Mental and Spiritual Health
8:45 pm
Musical Meditations
10:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
11:00 pm
3ABN Insight
11:30 pm
Crossroads on 3ABN Radio
12:00 am
Lift Him Up
12:30 am
Local Programming

W24CPR
24.6
 3ABN Radio Latino 
2:00 am

W24RAD
24.7
White Horse Media
5:00 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
6:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
6:45 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 pm
Your Story Hour
8:00 pm
Bible In Living Sound
8:30 pm
Songs of the Kingdom
9:00 pm
Eventide
10:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 pm
Voice of Prophecy
12:00 am
Local Programming

UNCTV
25.1
Carolina Business Review
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-19-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
7:30 pm
Local Programming In Studio: Country Music
Kruger Brothers9:30 pm
Folkways
10:00 pm
Folkways
10:30 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
09-19-201911:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
09-19-201912:30 am

UNCKD
25.2
Let's Go Luna!
1215:00 pm
Nature Cat
Secrets of the Old Prairie; A Sticky Sweet Tree Treat5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Daisy's Wildflower Round-up; A Party for Squeeks!6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Deer Buckaroo6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Search for the Florida Panther7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
First Fish; A-Maze-Ing Snow7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You8:00 pm
Arthur
Nicked by a Name; The Play's the Thing8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Space Junk; Scientific Scan9:00 pm
WordGirl
Tell Her What She's Won; Victoria is the Best...WordGirl?9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Math Magic10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Family Campout; A Game Night for Everyone10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Help With Kelp; Treetop Tom12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt12:30 am
Local Programming

UNCEX
25.3
Neven Maguire: Home Chef
Aidan McManus5:00 pm
Dining With the Chef
Creative Kyotango Cuisine5:30 pm
New Scandinavian Cooking
A Taste of Winter6:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
The Joy of Cooking Lebanon6:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Portugal's Heartland7:00 pm
Travelscope
Rwanda: In Search of Chimpanzees7:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Maine – Town & Country8:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Gone Fishing in Palm Beach, Part One8:30 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Fall in New England9:00 pm
The Future of America's Past
Lines in the Sand9:30 pm
Alive! In America's Delta
Life on the Edge10:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Qatar: A Desert Welcome10:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Thousand Islands - A Canadian Bi-National Adventure11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Tultepec: Mexico's Skyrocket Central11:30 pm
Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Old Presque Isle Light House12:00 am
Destination Craft With Jim West
Peru12:30 am
Local Programming

NC
25.4
Amanpour and Company
09-18-20195:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-19-20197:00 pm
Flavor, NC
8:00 pm
Around the Farm Table
8:30 pm
A Chef's Life
A Road Trip for Rice9:00 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Sweet Potatoes9:30 pm
Local Programming PBS NewsHour
09-19-201911:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
12:00 am
BBC World News
12:30 am
Local Programming

WTNC
26.1
Qué pobres tan ricos
5:00 pm
  new   Pasión y Poder
Pasion y Poder6:00 pm
  new   Enamorándonos
7:00 pm
  new   Apocalipsis
9:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión: Edición nocturna
10:00 pm
Apocalipsis
10:30 pm
Noticias 40: edición nocturna North Carolina
11:00 pm
El hotel de los secretos
11:30 pm
Los 10 videos más divertidos del mundo
12:30 am
Local Programming

WTNC
26.2
Primer impacto
5:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión - Edición Digital
6:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión
6:30 pm
Amor eterno
09-19-20197:00 pm
La Rosa de Guadalupe
El amor de mamá8:00 pm
La Usurpadora
09-19-20199:00 pm
Sin miedo a la verdad
09-19-201910:00 pm
Primer impacto extra
11:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión: Edición nocturna
11:30 pm
  sports   Contacto deportivo
12:00 am
Local Programming

WTNC
26.3
  movie   Showtime
5:00 pm
The Game
A Woman's Right to Choose Herself7:00 pm
The Game
Breakthrough. Breakdown? Break-through7:30 pm
The Game
Let Them Eat (Cup) Cake!8:00 pm
The Game
Cold Swine Sucks...And So Does Falling in Love!8:30 pm
In the Cut
America's Got Skillz, Part 19:00 pm
Family Time
Roots9:30 pm
  movie   Harlem Nights
10:00 pm
  movie   Metro 
12:30 am

WTNC
26.4
Rescue 911
Easter Hunt; Mount Whitney5:00 pm
Rescue 911
No Helmet Horror; Riding Mower Rescue5:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Good Neighbors6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Meet the Parents6:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
It's Not That Complicated7:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
The Play's the Thing7:30 pm
All in the Family
The Unemployment Story8:00 pm
All in the Family
The Unemployment Story8:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie's Operation9:00 pm
All in the Family
Archie's Operation9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Sanford and Son and Sister Makes Three10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
A Guest in the Yard10:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Fred and Carol and Fred and Donna11:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Light Housekeeper11:30 pm
Good Times
Florida's Homecoming12:00 am
Good Times
Florida's Homecoming12:30 am
Local Programming

WTNC
26.5
I Killed My BFF
The Butcher5:00 pm
Evil Up Close
The Teenage Killers6:00 pm
Evil Up Close
Victim Of The Mob7:00 pm
Secrets of the Morgue
Episode 1178:00 pm
Secrets of the Morgue
Episode 1189:00 pm
The Last 24
Evil Beasts10:00 pm
The Last 24
Out of Control11:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Big Bags and Boxers12:00 am
Dog the Bounty Hunter
This One's for You12:30 am
Local Programming

WTNC
26.6
Factory Made
5:00 pm
Factory Made
5:30 pm
Modern Marvels
Gasoline6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
George Washington Carver Tech7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Glass8:00 pm
Mm: Engineering Disasters
89:00 pm
Mm: Engineering Disasters
910:00 pm
Mm: Engineering Disasters
1011:00 pm
Auction Kings
Jefferson Davis Letter; Lost Marilyn Monroe Tape12:00 am
Auction Kings
Cy Young Baseball; 50's TV12:30 am
Local Programming

WIRP
27.1
Que jalada
5:00 pm
Noticiero estrella T.V
5:30 pm
La Ronca de oro
6:00 pm
100 latinos dijeron
7:00 pm
Tengo Talento, Mucho Talento
8:00 pm
Noches con Platanito
9:00 pm
Alarma TV
10:00 pm
Noticiero cierre de edición
10:30 pm
LOL
11:00 pm
Secretos
11:30 pm
Programación pagada
12:00 am
Programación pagada
12:30 am
Local Programming

WIRP
27.2
La Historia Detras del Mito
5:00 pm
  new   Hechos Meridiano
6:00 pm
  sports   Pasión Deportiva
6:37 pm
Escape perfecto
7:00 pm
No es normal
8:00 pm
  new   Al Extremo
19-09-20199:00 pm
Juego abierto
10:00 pm
Todos tenemos un precio
10:30 pm
Hechos Meridiano
11:00 pm
Difícil de creer
11:30 pm
Ya Cayó Renovado
12:00 am
Local Programming

WIRP
27.3
Top Rated Customer Picks
5:00 pm
Top Rated Customer Picks
6:00 pm
Lifestyle Connection
7:00 pm
Lifestyle Connection
8:00 pm
Colors of Sapphire
9:00 pm
Colors of Sapphire
10:00 pm
Colors of Sapphire
11:00 pm
Today's Leading Value
12:00 am
Local Programming

WIRP
27.4
Monk
Mr. Monk Goes to Group Therapy5:00 pm
Monk
Happy Birthday, Mr. Monk6:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and Sharona7:00 pm
Star Trek
Journey to Babel8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
In Theory9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Darkness and the Light10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
The Voyager Conspiracy11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Civilization12:00 am
Local Programming

WIRP
27.5
 Judith Ripka Jewelry
4:00 pm
At Home With Rick
6:00 pm
Down Home With David
8:00 pm
FRYE Footwear & Handbags
11:00 pm
Logo by Lori Goldstein
10th Anniversary12:00 am
Local Programming

WIRP
27.6
Earth Brands Footwear
5:00 pm
Beauty We Love
6:00 pm
Facets of Diamonique Jewelry
7:00 pm
Get in Shape
9:00 pm
Miz Mooz Shoes
10:00 pm
Susan Graver Style
11:00 pm
Get in Shape
12:00 am
Local Programming

WIRP
27.7
  movie    Fourteen Hours
3:30 pm
  movie   Tension
5:45 pm
  movie   Gilda
8:00 pm
  movie   The House on Telegraph Hill
10:25 pm
  movie   The Letter 
12:25 am

WRDC
28.1
  new   Judge Mathis
09-19-20195:00 pm
  new   The People's Court
09-19-20196:00 pm
  new   Hot Bench
LYFT Driver Collision!; Slimy Shower Payday7:00 pm
Hot Bench
Bean Bag Freak Accident!7:30 pm
The Good Wife
Marthas and Caitlins8:00 pm
The Good Wife
Affairs of State9:00 pm
America Says
Holistic Healers vs. The Closers10:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
10:30 pm
  new   25 Words or Less
09-19-201911:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
11:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
Now I'm God12:00 am
Local Programming

WRDC2
28.2
CHiPs
E.M.T.5:00 pm
CHiPs
Kidnap6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Swan Song7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Cyclone8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Lucky9:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Deadliest Man Alive10:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
A Ranger's Christmas11:00 pm
La Femme Nikita
Four Light Years Farther12:00 am
Local Programming

COMET
28.3
  movie    Invaders from Mars
3:30 pm
Stargate SG-1
Chain Reaction6:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
20107:00 pm
Babylon 5
Grey 17 Is Missing8:00 pm
Babylon 5
And the Rock Cried Out, No Hiding Place9:00 pm
The Outer Limits
The Tribunal10:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Summit11:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Descent12:00 am
Local Programming

WRAY
30.1
The Music City Show
5:00 pm
Julie & Friends
5:30 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
6:00 pm
Len & Cathy Show
6:30 pm
The 700 Club
7:00 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm
CBN NewsWatch
8:30 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
9:00 pm
Life Today
9:30 pm
Marilyn and Sarah
10:00 pm
TCT Today
10:30 pm
The Gospel Truth
11:00 pm
Ask the Pastor
11:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
12:30 am
Local Programming

WRAYH
30.2
The Music City Show
5:00 pm
Julie & Friends
5:30 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
6:00 pm
Len & Cathy Show
6:30 pm
The 700 Club
7:00 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm
CBN NewsWatch
8:30 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
9:00 pm
Life Today
9:30 pm
Marilyn and Sarah
10:00 pm
TCT Today
10:30 pm
The Gospel Truth
11:00 pm
Ask the Pastor
11:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
12:30 am
Local Programming

WRAYH
30.3
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
5:00 pm
Dr. Wonder's Workshop
5:30 pm
Tween You and Me
6:00 pm
Gospel Bill
6:30 pm
Capt'n Chuckleberry
7:00 pm
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet
7:30 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
8:00 pm
The Lucy Show
8:30 pm
  movie   Three Guys Named Mike
9:00 pm
  movie   The Dawn Rider
10:33 pm
The Cisco Kid
11:30 pm
Cowboy G-Men
12:00 am
Sherlock Holmes
12:30 am
Local Programming

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network
1:00 am
Local Programming

UNCTV
31.1
Carolina Business Review
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-19-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
7:30 pm
Local Programming In Studio: Country Music
Kruger Brothers9:30 pm
Folkways
10:00 pm
Folkways
10:30 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
09-19-201911:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
09-19-201912:30 am

UNCKD
31.2
Let's Go Luna!
1215:00 pm
Nature Cat
Secrets of the Old Prairie; A Sticky Sweet Tree Treat5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Daisy's Wildflower Round-up; A Party for Squeeks!6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Deer Buckaroo6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Search for the Florida Panther7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
First Fish; A-Maze-Ing Snow7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You8:00 pm
Arthur
Nicked by a Name; The Play's the Thing8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Space Junk; Scientific Scan9:00 pm
WordGirl
Tell Her What She's Won; Victoria is the Best...WordGirl?9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Math Magic10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Family Campout; A Game Night for Everyone10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Help With Kelp; Treetop Tom12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt12:30 am
Local Programming

UNCEX
31.3
Neven Maguire: Home Chef
Aidan McManus5:00 pm
Dining With the Chef
Creative Kyotango Cuisine5:30 pm
New Scandinavian Cooking
A Taste of Winter6:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
The Joy of Cooking Lebanon6:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Portugal's Heartland7:00 pm
Travelscope
Rwanda: In Search of Chimpanzees7:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Maine – Town & Country8:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Gone Fishing in Palm Beach, Part One8:30 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Fall in New England9:00 pm
The Future of America's Past
Lines in the Sand9:30 pm
Alive! In America's Delta
Life on the Edge10:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Qatar: A Desert Welcome10:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Thousand Islands - A Canadian Bi-National Adventure11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Tultepec: Mexico's Skyrocket Central11:30 pm
Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Old Presque Isle Light House12:00 am
Destination Craft With Jim West
Peru12:30 am
Local Programming

NCCHL
31.4
Amanpour and Company
09-18-20195:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-19-20197:00 pm
Flavor, NC
8:00 pm
Around the Farm Table
8:30 pm
A Chef's Life
A Road Trip for Rice9:00 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Sweet Potatoes9:30 pm
Local Programming PBS NewsHour
09-19-201911:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
12:00 am
BBC World News
12:30 am
Local Programming

WACN
34
Religious Programming
5:00 pm
Reflections
5:30 pm
Guillermo Maldonado
6:00 pm
Daniel Kolenda - Christ for All Nations
6:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Opening the Heavens 2019
9:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
10:00 pm
Dr. Mark Chironna
10:30 pm
New Level With Hank and Brenda
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm
Life Today
12:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 am
Local Programming

WDRN-LD
34.1
Religious Programming
5:00 pm
Reflections
5:30 pm
Guillermo Maldonado
6:00 pm
Daniel Kolenda - Christ for All Nations
6:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Opening the Heavens 2019
9:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
10:00 pm
Dr. Mark Chironna
10:30 pm
New Level With Hank and Brenda
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm
Life Today
12:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 am
Local Programming

WARZ
34.2
  movie    Glorifying the American Girl
4:00 pm
Legacy Of The Silver Shadow
6:00 pm
One Step Beyond
The Riddle6:30 pm
Four Star Playhouse
7:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
7:30 pm
Doctor Who
8:00 pm
Republic of Doyle
Blood Is Thicker Than Blood9:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
10:00 pm
Da Vinci's Inquest
11:00 pm
Cold Squad
12:00 am
Local Programming

WARZ
34.3
  movie    Glorifying the American Girl
4:00 pm
Legacy Of The Silver Shadow
6:00 pm
One Step Beyond
The Riddle6:30 pm
Four Star Playhouse
7:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
7:30 pm
Doctor Who
8:00 pm
Republic of Doyle
Blood Is Thicker Than Blood9:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
10:00 pm
Da Vinci's Inquest
11:00 pm
Cold Squad
12:00 am
Local Programming

UNCEX
36.1
Neven Maguire: Home Chef
Aidan McManus5:00 pm
Dining With the Chef
Creative Kyotango Cuisine5:30 pm
New Scandinavian Cooking
A Taste of Winter6:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
The Joy of Cooking Lebanon6:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Portugal's Heartland7:00 pm
Travelscope
Rwanda: In Search of Chimpanzees7:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Maine – Town & Country8:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Gone Fishing in Palm Beach, Part One8:30 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Fall in New England9:00 pm
The Future of America's Past
Lines in the Sand9:30 pm
Alive! In America's Delta
Life on the Edge10:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Qatar: A Desert Welcome10:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Thousand Islands - A Canadian Bi-National Adventure11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Tultepec: Mexico's Skyrocket Central11:30 pm
Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Old Presque Isle Light House12:00 am
Destination Craft With Jim West
Peru12:30 am
Local Programming

UNCTV
36.2
Carolina Business Review
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-19-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
7:30 pm
Local Programming In Studio: Country Music
Kruger Brothers9:30 pm
Folkways
10:00 pm
Folkways
10:30 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
09-19-201911:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
09-19-201912:30 am

UNCKD
36.3
Let's Go Luna!
1215:00 pm
Nature Cat
Secrets of the Old Prairie; A Sticky Sweet Tree Treat5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Daisy's Wildflower Round-up; A Party for Squeeks!6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Deer Buckaroo6:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Search for the Florida Panther7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
First Fish; A-Maze-Ing Snow7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Back to the Past; Odd Squad Needs You8:00 pm
Arthur
Nicked by a Name; The Play's the Thing8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Space Junk; Scientific Scan9:00 pm
WordGirl
Tell Her What She's Won; Victoria is the Best...WordGirl?9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Math Magic10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Family Campout; A Game Night for Everyone10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Takes Care of Snowball; Margaret's Bathtime11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Help With Kelp; Treetop Tom12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Dinosaur Camouflage; Family Scavenger Hunt12:30 am
Local Programming

NC
36.4
Amanpour and Company
09-18-20195:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
6:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
6:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
09-19-20197:00 pm
Flavor, NC
8:00 pm
Around the Farm Table
8:30 pm
A Chef's Life
A Road Trip for Rice9:00 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Sweet Potatoes9:30 pm
Local Programming PBS NewsHour
09-19-201911:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
12:00 am
BBC World News
12:30 am
Local Programming

WUVCD
40.1
Primer impacto
5:00 pm
  new   Noticias 40 Carolina del Norte
5:58 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión
6:30 pm
Amor eterno
09-19-20197:00 pm
La Rosa de Guadalupe
El amor de mamá8:00 pm
La Usurpadora
09-19-20199:00 pm
Sin miedo a la verdad
09-19-201910:00 pm
  new   Noticias 40 Carolina del Norte
11:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión: Edición nocturna
11:30 pm
  sports   Contacto deportivo
12:00 am
Local Programming

WUVCDT2
40.2
Qué pobres tan ricos
5:00 pm
  new   Pasión y Poder
Pasion y Poder6:00 pm
  new   Enamorándonos
7:00 pm
  new   Apocalipsis
9:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión: Edición nocturna
10:00 pm
Nosotros los guapos
10:30 pm
Nosotros los guapos
11:00 pm
El hotel de los secretos
11:30 pm
Los 10 videos más divertidos del mundo
12:30 am
Local Programming

WUVCDT3
40.3
  movie   Showtime
5:00 pm
The Game
A Woman's Right to Choose Herself7:00 pm
The Game
Breakthrough. Breakdown? Break-through7:30 pm
The Game
Let Them Eat (Cup) Cake!8:00 pm
The Game
Cold Swine Sucks...And So Does Falling in Love!8:30 pm
In the Cut
America's Got Skillz, Part 19:00 pm
Family Time
Roots9:30 pm
  movie   Harlem Nights
10:00 pm
  movie   Metro 
12:30 am

getTV
40.4
Rescue 911
Easter Hunt; Mount Whitney5:00 pm
Rescue 911
No Helmet Horror; Riding Mower Rescue5:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Good Neighbors6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Meet the Parents6:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
It's Not That Complicated7:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
The Play's the Thing7:30 pm
All in the Family
The Unemployment Story8:00 pm
All in the Family
The Unemployment Story8:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie's Operation9:00 pm
All in the Family
Archie's Operation9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Sanford and Son and Sister Makes Three10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
A Guest in the Yard10:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Fred and Carol and Fred and Donna11:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Light Housekeeper11:30 pm
Good Times
Florida's Homecoming12:00 am
Good Times
Florida's Homecoming12:30 am
Local Programming

JN
40.5
I Killed My BFF
The Butcher5:00 pm
Evil Up Close
The Teenage Killers6:00 pm
Evil Up Close
Victim Of The Mob7:00 pm
Secrets of the Morgue
Episode 1178:00 pm
Secrets of the Morgue
Episode 1189:00 pm
The Last 24
Evil Beasts10:00 pm
The Last 24
Out of Control11:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
Big Bags and Boxers12:00 am
Dog the Bounty Hunter
This One's for You12:30 am
Local Programming

QUEST
40.6
Factory Made
5:00 pm
Factory Made
5:30 pm
Modern Marvels
Gasoline6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
George Washington Carver Tech7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Glass8:00 pm
Mm: Engineering Disasters
89:00 pm
Mm: Engineering Disasters
910:00 pm
Mm: Engineering Disasters
1011:00 pm
Auction Kings
Jefferson Davis Letter; Lost Marilyn Monroe Tape12:00 am
Auction Kings
Cy Young Baseball; 50's TV12:30 am
Local Programming

WHFL
43.1
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
John Hagee Today
5:30 pm
Studio 5
6:00 pm
Together Again
6:30 pm
New Hope
7:30 pm
The Word
8:00 pm
God Said Ministries
8:30 pm
Word of Deliverance
9:00 pm
St. Paul Methodist Church
10:00 pm
Dr. R.C. Sproul
11:00 pm
Faith Nation
11:30 pm
The 700 Club
12:00 am
Local Programming

WHFL
43.2
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
Get Healthy with Dr.Cooper
5:30 pm
  sports   Tennessee's Wild Side
6:00 pm
Laura McKenzie's Traveler
6:30 pm
Randall Terry: The Voice of Resistance
7:00 pm
Wretched TV
7:30 pm
Jay Sekulow Live!
8:00 pm
  movie   The Ride
9:00 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
11:00 pm
Randall Terry: The Voice of Resistance
12:00 am
Wretched TV
12:30 am
Local Programming

WHFL
43.3
 WHFL Music Programming
1:00 am
Local Programming

WYBE
44
Local Programming Pinehurst Surgical
5:30 pm
Mark! My Words
6:00 pm
Healthy Living
6:30 pm
Gina D's Kids Club
7:00 pm
Town Talk
7:30 pm
Southern Pines Living
8:00 pm
Pinehurst Surgical
9:00 pm
Marci's Window
9:30 pm
Local Programming Healthy Living
10:30 pm
Southern Pines Living
11:00 pm
Classic Arts Showcase 
12:00 am

WZGS
44.1
Suelta la sopa
5:00 pm
El Capo
6:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo
6:30 pm
  new   Exatlón Estados Unidos
7:00 pm
  new   El Final del Paraíso
9:00 pm
  new   Preso Nº1
10:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo
11:00 pm
  new   Titulares y Más
11:35 pm
  new   Nicky Jam: El ganador
12:00 am
Local Programming

WXLVH
45.1
  new   The People's Court
09-19-20195:00 pm
Family Feud
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
  new   Family Feud
09-19-20197:00 pm
Family Feud
7:30 pm
Celebrity Family Feud
Ninja vs. Juju and Jerry Springer vs. Doug Flutie8:00 pm
  new   The Last Days of Phil Hartman
9:00 pm
DailyMailTV
09-19-201911:00 pm
  new   Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Nikolaj Coster-Waldau; Hugh Bonneville; Maren Morris11:30 pm
  new   Nightline
12:32 am
Local Programming

WXLV
45.2
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture5:00 pm
  sports   The Fantasy Sportsbook
News & Info. + Strategy & Analysis6:00 pm
  sports   High-School Football: Bingham South Jordan at Corner Canyon Draper
7:00 pm
  sports   High-School Football: Middletown Area at Bishop McDevitt
9:00 pm
  sports   Campus Insiders
College Football Insider Reports & Storylines11:00 pm
  sports   Sauce & Shram Extra
Best Sports Videos & Viral Moments11:30 pm
  sports   College Football: Louisville vs. Western Kentucky 
Louisville vs. Western Kentucky12:00 am

WXLV
45.3
CHiPs
E.M.T.5:00 pm
CHiPs
Kidnap6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Swan Song7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Cyclone8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Lucky9:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Deadliest Man Alive10:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
A Ranger's Christmas11:00 pm
La Femme Nikita
Four Light Years Farther12:00 am
Local Programming

TBD
45.4
FailFactory
5:00 pm
FailFactory
5:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
7:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
7:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
8:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
8:30 pm
  new   Pranks Network After Dark
9:00 pm
  new   Pranks Network After Dark
9:30 pm
  new   What's Trending Now on TBD
10:00 pm
  new   Best of the Week
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am
Local Programming

W46EU-LD
46.1
Skinn Cosmetics
5:00 pm
Skinnygirl Jeans by Bethenny Frankel
6:00 pm
Skinnygirl Jeans by Bethenny Frankel
7:00 pm
Home Innovations
8:00 pm
The List with Colleen Lopez
9:00 pm
The List with Colleen Lopez
10:00 pm
Skinn Cosmetics
11:00 pm
Fall Home Essentials
12:00 am
Local Programming

ION HD
47.1
Chicago P.D.
If We Were Normal5:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
In a Duffel Bag6:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Justice7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
She's Got Us8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Start Digging9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
The Silos10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Made a Wrong Turn11:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
All Cylinders Firing12:00 am
Local Programming

qubo
47.2
Dive Olly Dive!
The Lost City of Gold; Luseal Loops the Loop5:00 pm
Dive Olly Dive!
Uma Under the Weather; Less is More5:30 pm
My House, Your Money
Finding a Condo for the Young Doctor6:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Landscape6:30 pm
Jakers!
Molly Had A Little Lamb7:00 pm
Jakers!
7:30 pm
Babar
An Elephant's Best Friend8:00 pm
Babar
The Show Must Go On8:30 pm
Babar
To Duet or Not to Duet9:00 pm
Babar
The Missing Crown Affair9:30 pm
Babar
The Phantom10:00 pm
Babar
The Gift10:30 pm
Babar
School Days11:00 pm
Babar
Between Friends11:30 pm
Babar
King Tuttle's Vote12:00 am
Babar
Elephant Express12:30 am
Local Programming

SHOP
47.3
Hoover® SmartWash™ Makes Deep Cleaning Easy!
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Maintain Your Health
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:30 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Local Programming

QVC
47.5
 Judith Ripka Jewelry
4:00 pm
At Home With Rick
6:00 pm
Down Home With David
8:00 pm
FRYE Footwear & Handbags
11:00 pm
Logo by Lori Goldstein
10th Anniversary12:00 am
Local Programming

HSN
47.6
Skinn Cosmetics
5:00 pm
Skinnygirl Jeans by Bethenny Frankel
6:00 pm
Skinnygirl Jeans by Bethenny Frankel
7:00 pm
Home Innovations
8:00 pm
The List with Colleen Lopez
9:00 pm
The List with Colleen Lopez
10:00 pm
Skinn Cosmetics
11:00 pm
Fall Home Essentials
12:00 am
Local Programming

K48MR-D
48.1
Mister Ed
Ed's Cold Tail5:00 pm
Mister Ed
The Bank Robbery5:30 pm
Heartland
The Green-Eyed Monster6:00 pm
Heartland
Riding Shotgun7:00 pm
Heartland
Here and Now8:00 pm
Heartland
A Horse With No Rider9:00 pm
  movie   Sleeping Beauty
10:00 pm
Flipper
Flipper Goes to Miami12:00 am
Local Programming

K48MR2
48.2
La Historia Detras del Mito
5:00 pm
  new   Hechos Meridiano
6:00 pm
  sports   Pasión Deportiva
6:37 pm
Escape perfecto
7:00 pm
No es normal
8:00 pm
  new   Al Extremo
19-09-20199:00 pm
Juego abierto
10:00 pm
Todos tenemos un precio
10:30 pm
Hechos Meridiano
11:00 pm
Difícil de creer
11:30 pm
Ya Cayó Renovado
12:00 am
Local Programming

K48MR3
48.3
Extreme Auto Hunters
5:00 pm
  sports   Charlie Moore: No Offense
5:30 pm
  sports   Hooked on Fishin' With Mark Goines
6:00 pm
  sports   Lumberjacks Challenge
6:30 pm
Inside Military eSports
7:00 pm
  sports   IWWA Wrestling
7:30 pm
Heartland Poker Tour
8:00 pm
  sports   Championship Wrestling From Arizona
9:00 pm
  sports   The Immortals
10:00 pm
Brief History
10:30 pm
  sports   UFA
11:00 pm
  sports   FIFA All Stars
11:55 pm
Local Programming

K48MR4
48.4
  movie    Marty
4:00 pm
  movie   September
6:00 pm
  movie   Autumn in New York
8:00 pm
  movie   Return to Me
10:00 pm
  movie   Speechless 
12:30 am

FAMTV
48.5
Real Green
5:00 pm
For Your Home
5:30 pm
Designing Spaces
6:00 pm
Design for Living
6:30 pm
Homes by Design
7:00 pm
Your House & Home
7:30 pm
  movie   TBA
8:00 pm
Laura McKenzie's Traveler
10:00 pm
The Back Roads of Europe
10:30 pm
Globetrotting
11:00 pm
A Place in the Sun
11:30 pm
  movie   TBA 
12:00 am

HLND
48.6
Country Fix
5:00 pm
Texas Music Scene
5:30 pm
From the Vault: Country Standard Time
6:00 pm
The Red Green Show
7:00 pm
The Red Green Show
7:30 pm
Bluegrass Ridge
8:00 pm
Nashville Insider
8:30 pm
Music City Tonight
9:00 pm
Country Music Rewind
10:30 pm
Country Music Today
12:00 am
Local Programming

WRAZD1
50.1
  new   Access Daily
09-19-20195:00 pm
  new   The Kelly Clarkson Show
09-19-20196:00 pm
  sports   MLB Baseball: St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs
St. Louis Cardinals at Chicago Cubs7:00 pm
  new   WRAL's 10PM News on Fox50
10:00 pm
  new   Access Hollywood
09-19-201911:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Does This Smell Funny to You?11:30 pm
Mike & Molly
Bachelor/Bachelorette12:00 am
Two and a Half Men
Bite Me, Supreme Court12:30 am
Local Programming

WRAZD2
50.2
Charlie's Angels
Mr. Galaxy5:00 pm
Mama's Family
Mama and the Big Wheel6:00 pm
The Jeffersons
The Separation6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
The Merchant of Korea7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Smell of Music7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Sermon for Today8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Briscoe Declares for Aunt Bee8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Goodbye Camp Henderson, Hello Sgt. Carter9:00 pm
Green Acres
The Spring Festival9:30 pm
  new   WRAL 10pm News
10:00 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Sulky Girl11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Hunt12:30 am
Local Programming

WRAZD3
50.3
The Martha Stewart Show
Emeril Lagasse and Keke Palmer5:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Cooking with Tea6:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Do-Ahead Dinners6:30 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Crepes7:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Deep Frying7:30 pm
Sell This House!
8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Lutz, FL8:30 pm
Cityline With Tracy Moore
09-05-20199:00 pm
Doctor and the Diva
10:00 pm
Cityline
11:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
The Princess Show With Julie Andrews12:00 am
Local Programming

TELMUN
54.1
Suelta la sopa
5:00 pm
El Capo
6:00 pm
  new   Noticias Telemundo
6:30 pm
  new   Exatlón Estados Unidos
7:00 pm
  new   El Final del Paraíso
9:00 pm
  new   Preso Nº1
10:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo
11:00 pm
  new   Titulares y Más
11:35 pm
  new   Nicky Jam: El ganador
12:00 am
Local Programming

WHFL
56
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
John Hagee Today
5:30 pm
Studio 5
6:00 pm
Together Again
6:30 pm
New Hope
7:30 pm
The Word
8:00 pm
God Said Ministries
8:30 pm
Word of Deliverance
9:00 pm
St. Paul Methodist Church
10:00 pm
Dr. R.C. Sproul
11:00 pm
Faith Nation
11:30 pm
The 700 Club
12:00 am
Local Programming

ION Plus
62.1
Saving Hope
Let Me Go5:00 pm
Saving Hope
Doctor Dustiny6:00 pm
Saving Hope
Midlife Crisis7:00 pm
Saving Hope
Birthday Blues8:00 pm
Saving Hope
A Stranger Comes to Town9:00 pm
Saving Hope
Tested and Tried10:00 pm
Saving Hope
Doctor Robot11:00 pm
Saving Hope
Gutted12:00 am
Local Programming

WWIW
66.1
Religious Programming
5:00 pm
Reflections
5:30 pm
Guillermo Maldonado
6:00 pm
Daniel Kolenda - Christ for All Nations
6:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Opening the Heavens 2019
9:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
10:00 pm
Dr. Mark Chironna
10:30 pm
New Level With Hank and Brenda
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm
Life Today
12:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 am
Local Programming

WWIW-LD2
66.2
Religious Programming
5:00 pm
Reflections
5:30 pm
Guillermo Maldonado
6:00 pm
Daniel Kolenda - Christ for All Nations
6:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Opening the Heavens 2019
9:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
10:00 pm
Dr. Mark Chironna
10:30 pm
New Level With Hank and Brenda
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm
Life Today
12:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 am
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Raleigh-Drhm-Fytvlle Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com