3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               

WWAYH
3.1
new  Tamron Hall
3:00 pm
Judge Judy
Mean Girls’ Vicious Beatdown!4:00 pm
Judge Judy
Silk Purse from a Sow’s Ear?; Teen Cheating Ruins Aruba Vacay?4:30 pm
new WWAY News Channel 3 at 5:00
5:00 pm
new Good Evening Wilmington
5:30 pm
new WWAY News at 6
6:00 pm
new ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
new ET Entertainment Tonight
7:00 pm
new Extra
7:30 pm
new The Bachelor: The Greatest Seasons – Ever!
Ali Fedotowsky8:00 pm
WWAY News at 11
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm

WWAY2
3.2
Judge Judy
Fraud and Forgery?!; Contractor Conman?3:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
4:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
4:30 pm
Local Programming new DailyMailTV
5:30 pm
new WWAY News at 6
6:00 pm
new CBS Evening News With Norah O’Donnell
6:30 pm
new WWAY News at 7
7:00 pm
new WWAY News at 7:30
7:30 pm
The Neighborhood
Welcome to the Dealbreaker8:00 pm
Bob (Hearts) Abishola
A Big, White Thumb8:30 pm
All Rise
9:00 pm
Bull
Into the Mystic10:00 pm
new WWAY News at 11pm
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm

WWAYC
3.3
 Jerry Springer
Come Out of the Bathroom…Face Me!3:00 pm
Jerry Springer
College Coeds Cry4:00 pm
black-ish
The Real World5:00 pm
black-ish
Black History Month5:30 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Bleakening Part 16:00 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Bleakening Part 26:30 pm
Family Guy
Foreign Affairs7:00 pm
Family Guy
When You Wish Upon a Weinstein7:30 pm
Whose Line Is It Anyway?
Jeanine Mason8:00 pm
Whose Line Is It Anyway?
Greg Proops 58:30 pm
new Penn & Teller: Fool Us
P&T in 3D…Glasses9:00 pm
new CW Primetime News at 10P
10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Van Buren Boys10:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Livin’ on a Prayer11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
11:30 pm

WECTHD
6.1
 The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Jessica Biel; Alfie Allen; Liang Liang3:00 pm
new WECT News @4p
4:00 pm
Inside Edition
4:30 pm
new WECT News at 5
5:00 pm
new WECT News at 5:30
5:30 pm
new WECT News at 6
6:00 pm
new NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
Wheel of Fortune
7:00 pm
Jeopardy!
7:30 pm
The Voice
8:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
USA vs. The World9:00 pm
Manifest
10:00 pm
new WECT News at 11
11:00 pm

WECT2
6.2
movie  Something New
2:30 pm
movie What’s Love Got to Do with It
4:30 pm
Local Programming The Game
Trashbox7:30 pm
Local Programming movie For Colored Girls
10:30 pm

WECTDT3
6.3
 Opry
3:00 pm
Stand Up Nashville!
4:00 pm
Hee Haw
5:00 pm
Ditty TV’s Americana Connection
6:00 pm
Ditty TV’s Concert Series
7:00 pm
Opry
8:00 pm
movie TBA
9:00 pm
movie TBA
11:00 pm

LAFFTV
6.4
Night Court
3:30 pm
That ’70s Show
4:00 pm
That ’70s Show
4:30 pm
That ’70s Show
5:00 pm
That ’70s Show
5:30 pm
According to Jim
6:00 pm
According to Jim
6:30 pm
According to Jim
7:00 pm
According to Jim
7:30 pm
According to Jim
8:00 pm
According to Jim
8:30 pm
Home Improvement
9:00 pm
Home Improvement
9:30 pm
Home Improvement
10:00 pm
Home Improvement
10:30 pm
According to Jim
11:00 pm
According to Jim
11:30 pm

WECTDT5
6.5
 American Greed
Diagnosis: Blood Money; Chicago Jailbreak3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily with Chris Hansen
6:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
The Husband, the Wife, and the Knife7:00 pm
The First 48
The Tender Trap; Bait and Switch8:00 pm
The First 48
Motel No-Tell; Brotherly Love9:00 pm
The First 48
Shooting Spree; Lady in the Fire10:00 pm
Oj25
The Doctor Is In11:00 pm

WILMHD
10.1
The Rifleman
Death Never Rides Alone3:30 pm
Dr. Phil
4:00 pm
The Doctors
5:00 pm
new WRAL News @ 6PM
6:00 pm
Mike & Molly
6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Empathy Optimization7:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Jinx8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Lies, Lies, Lies9:00 pm
Green Acres
Beeping Rock9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Hogan Springs10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
A Klink, a Bomb and a Short Fuse10:30 pm
The Carol Burnett Show
Eydie Gorme, Tim Conway11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Fatal Fetish11:30 pm

MeTV
10.2
The Rifleman
Death Never Rides Alone3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The John Wilbot Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Hollywood Division5:00 pm
Local Programming The Flintstones
Fred’s Monkeyshines6:00 pm
Happy Days
The Third Anniversary Show6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Point of View7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Dear Comrade7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Jinx8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Jailbreak8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Lies, Lies, Lies9:00 pm
Green Acres
Beeping Rock9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Hogan Springs10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
A Klink, a Bomb and a Short Fuse10:30 pm
The Carol Burnett Show
Eydie Gorme, Tim Conway11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Fatal Fetish11:30 pm

WILM3
10.3
 Nash Bridges
3:00 pm
Nash Bridges
4:00 pm
Nash Bridges
5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Original Series
8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Sanctuary10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Blood Fever11:00 pm

LAFF
18.1
Night Court
3:30 pm
That ’70s Show
4:00 pm
That ’70s Show
4:30 pm
That ’70s Show
5:00 pm
That ’70s Show
5:30 pm
According to Jim
6:00 pm
According to Jim
6:30 pm
According to Jim
7:00 pm
According to Jim
7:30 pm
According to Jim
8:00 pm
According to Jim
8:30 pm
Home Improvement
9:00 pm
Home Improvement
9:30 pm
Home Improvement
10:00 pm
Home Improvement
10:30 pm
According to Jim
11:00 pm
According to Jim
11:30 pm

SonLife
18.2
 August Bible-thon
6:00 am

WTMQ-LD2
21.1
 Highway to Heaven
Hello and Farewell3:00 pm
Fred
5:00 pm
Pieni talo preerialla
The Bully Boys6:00 pm
The Munsters
Pike’s Pique7:00 pm
The Munsters
Low-Cal Munster7:30 pm
Frasier
Murder Most Maris8:00 pm
Frasier
Guns N’ Neuroses8:30 pm
Roseanne
Born to Be Wild9:00 pm
Roseanne
Hair9:30 pm
Roseanne
I’m Hungry10:00 pm
Roseanne
All of Me10:30 pm
The Nanny
California Here We Come11:00 pm
The Nanny
Ma’ternal Affairs11:30 pm

WTMQLD
21.2
The Facts of Life
3:30 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
4:30 pm
227
5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
5:30 pm
Benson
6:00 pm
Barney Miller
6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
7:00 pm
Alice
7:30 pm
It’s a Living
8:00 pm
Three’s Company
8:30 pm
Family Ties
9:00 pm
Growing Pains
9:30 pm
Designing Women
10:00 pm
Murphy Brown
10:30 pm
Johnny Carson
11:00 pm

WTMQ-LD3
21.3
The Bob Newhart Show
3:30 pm
Newhart
4:00 pm
Newhart
4:30 pm
The Jeffersons
5:00 pm
The Jeffersons
5:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
6:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
6:30 pm
Rowan & Martin’s Laugh-In
7:00 pm
Through the Decades
8:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
9:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
10:30 pm
The Lost Honeymooners
11:00 pm
Abbott and Costello
11:30 pm

WILT-LD
24.1
The Rifleman
Death Never Rides Alone3:30 pm
Dr. Phil
4:00 pm
The Doctors
5:00 pm
new WRAL News @ 6PM
6:00 pm
Mike & Molly
6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Empathy Optimization7:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Jinx8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Lies, Lies, Lies9:00 pm
Green Acres
Beeping Rock9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Hogan Springs10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
A Klink, a Bomb and a Short Fuse10:30 pm
The Carol Burnett Show
Eydie Gorme, Tim Conway11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Fatal Fetish11:30 pm

WILT-LD2
24.2
The Rifleman
Death Never Rides Alone3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The John Wilbot Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Hollywood Division5:00 pm
Local Programming The Flintstones
Fred’s Monkeyshines6:00 pm
Happy Days
The Third Anniversary Show6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Point of View7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Dear Comrade7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Jinx8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Jailbreak8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Lies, Lies, Lies9:00 pm
Green Acres
Beeping Rock9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Hogan Springs10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
A Klink, a Bomb and a Short Fuse10:30 pm
The Carol Burnett Show
Eydie Gorme, Tim Conway11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Fatal Fetish11:30 pm

WILT-LD3
24.3
 Nash Bridges
3:00 pm
Nash Bridges
4:00 pm
Nash Bridges
5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Original Series
8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Sanctuary10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Blood Fever11:00 pm

WSFXH
26.1
Local Programming Judge Mathis
04-17-20204:00 pm
Hot Bench
Bite Taken Out of Junebug the Chihuahua?5:00 pm
Hot Bench
Lady Loan Shark Goes after Widower?!; Life Coach’s Virtual Eviction?!5:30 pm
Family Feud
6:00 pm
Family Feud
6:30 pm
WECT News on FOX Wilmington at 7pm
7:00 pm
Inside Edition
7:30 pm
9-1-1
The Taking of Dispatch 9-1-18:00 pm
9-1-1: Lone Star
Studs9:00 pm
WECT News on FOX Wilmington at 10pm
10:00 pm
Family Feud
11:00 pm
Family Feud
11:30 pm

THIS
26.2
new  The FBI Files
Voice of Terror3:00 pm
new The FBI Files
Murdering Cowboy4:00 pm
Court TV Live
5:00 pm
Court TV Live
8:00 pm
Court TV Live
11:00 pm

GRIT
26.3
 Laramie
Ride or Die3:00 pm
Laramie
Saddle and Spur4:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Pearl Hart5:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Vasquez5:30 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Trackback6:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Kid Brother7:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Man for the Job7:30 pm
movie The Cowboys
8:00 pm
movie 3 Godfathers
11:00 pm

WSFXDT4
26.4
 Criminal Minds
3:00 pm
Criminal Minds
4:00 pm
Criminal Minds
5:00 pm
Criminal Minds
6:00 pm
Criminal Minds
7:00 pm
Criminal Minds
8:00 pm
Criminal Minds
9:00 pm
Criminal Minds
10:00 pm
Criminal Minds
11:00 pm

ION HD
35.1
 Criminal Minds
3:00 pm
Criminal Minds
4:00 pm
Criminal Minds
5:00 pm
Criminal Minds
6:00 pm
Criminal Minds
7:00 pm
Criminal Minds
8:00 pm
Criminal Minds
9:00 pm
Criminal Minds
10:00 pm
Criminal Minds
11:00 pm

qubo
35.2
Jakers!
Pie Filling3:30 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Cleopatra’s Crown4:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Veni Vidi da Vinci4:30 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
Smelling Strong; Rhudi’s Rhinoteers5:00 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
King Badou vs. the Pirates5:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Eat at Olga’s6:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Alison’s New Pet6:30 pm
The DaVincibles
Atlas Saves the World7:00 pm
The DaVincibles
Not So Best in Show7:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Hits Out; Ranger Paddington; Paddington’s Puzzle8:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Cleans Up; Riding High; Paddington Dines Out8:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Keeps Fit; Paddington Goes to Washington; Trouble at the Launderette9:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
The Case of the Doubtful Dummy; The Greatest Paddington on Earth; Paddington Goes to Court9:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
The Treasure Hunt; Paddington Goes to Hollywood; Mr. Gruber’s Mystery Tour10:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
A Disappearing Trick; Paddington Saves the Day; Paddington Goes to School10:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Old Master Paddington; Paddington and the Pardon; Picnic on the River11:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
A Day to Remember; Paddington in Spain; A Most Unusual Ceremony11:30 pm

ION Plus
35.3
 The Listener
Family Secrets3:00 pm
The Listener
Zero Recall4:00 pm
The Listener
An Innocent Man5:00 pm
The Listener
In Our Midst6:00 pm
The Listener
I’m an Adult Now7:00 pm
The Listener
Emotional Rescue8:00 pm
The Listener
A Voice in the Dark9:00 pm
The Listener
Some Kinda Love10:00 pm
The Listener
Lisa Says11:00 pm

QVC
35.5
 Belle by Kim Gravel – Fashion
2:00 pm
Shoe Shopping With Jane
4:00 pm
Pm Style With Amy Stran
7:00 pm
Logo by Lori Goldstein
10:00 pm
Toni Brattin Hair Fabulous – Wigs & Hairpieces
11:00 pm

HSN
35.6
 Soave Oro Italian Gold Premiere
3:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
4:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
5:00 pm
Bellezza Jewelry Collection
6:00 pm
Bellezza Jewelry Collection
7:00 pm
Designer Gallery with Colleen Lopez Jewelry
8:00 pm
Designer Gallery with Colleen Lopez Jewelry
9:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
10:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
11:00 pm

UNCTV
39.1
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Thinking Outside the Vase3:30 pm
America’s Heartland
4:00 pm
Garden Smart
Episode 14:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
Best Health Practices to Prevent Covid-19 Spread5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
Somewhere South
Porridge for the Soul7:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Boston8:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Tucson9:00 pm
new POV
Chez Jolie Coiffure10:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm

UNCKD
39.2
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
It’s Time to Go; Daniel Doesn’t Want to Stop Playing3:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Elmo’s Happy Little Train4:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Peterrific Mother’s Day Surprise4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Castells in the Air; Barcelona Birdy5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Magical Mushroom Mystery Tour; A Midsummer Day’s Dream5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Back in Creature Time: Tasmanian Tiger Time6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Orla’s Birthday; Jeremy8:30 pm
Arthur
D.W.’s Stray Netkitin; Bats in the Belfry9:00 pm
WordGirl
The Fill-In; Word (Hicc)Up!9:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly10:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Back in Creature Time: Tasmanian Tiger Time10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
An Armored Tail Tale; Pterasaur Flying Club11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Calm for Storytime; Calm at the Clock Factory11:30 pm

UNCEX
39.3
 Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Miami3:00 pm
The Queen at War
4:00 pm
movie Prince Charles at 70
5:00 pm
Secrets of Althorp: The Spencers
6:00 pm
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
Top of the South Island, NZ7:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Lisbon7:30 pm
Grantchester on Masterpiece
Sesaon 2, Episode Two8:00 pm
Death in Paradise
Murder on the Honore Express9:00 pm
The Tunnel: Vengeance
Episode 30510:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Dreaming of a New Land11:00 pm

NC
39.4
 At-Home Learning
11:00 am
Amanpour and Company
07-31-20205:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
7:00 pm
Reel South
Alabama Bound8:00 pm
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
9:00 pm
North Carolina Weekend
9:30 pm
Local Programming Ncimpact
10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
11:00 pm

LAFF
43.1
Night Court
3:30 pm
That ’70s Show
4:00 pm
That ’70s Show
4:30 pm
That ’70s Show
5:00 pm
That ’70s Show
5:30 pm
According to Jim
6:00 pm
According to Jim
6:30 pm
According to Jim
7:00 pm
According to Jim
7:30 pm
According to Jim
8:00 pm
According to Jim
8:30 pm
Home Improvement
9:00 pm
Home Improvement
9:30 pm
Home Improvement
10:00 pm
Home Improvement
10:30 pm
According to Jim
11:00 pm
According to Jim
11:30 pm

SonLife
43.2
 August Bible-thon
6:00 am

WMYW
47
 The Jim Bakker Show
3:00 pm
Gospel Bill
4:00 pm
Live Life and Win!
4:30 pm
Local Programming Just Call Me Sarah
6:00 pm
Help From the Hills
6:30 pm
Prophecy Watchers
7:30 pm
Nite Line
8:00 pm
JVI Ministries
9:30 pm
Praise the Lord
10:00 pm

W51CW
51.1
 Local Programming
12:00 am


Local Programming Relief From Inflammation
11:30 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.