4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               

WWAYH
3.1
 null: Game 1: Semifinal II
3:00 pm
Cars.TV
09-14-20205:00 pm
sports Raceweek
5:30 pm
new WWAY News at 6
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
72nd Emmy Awards
8:00 pm
WWAY News at 11
11:00 pm
sports N.C. State: One with Wolfpack Football
11:30 pm
new TBA
12:00 am

WWAY2
3.2
sports  NFL Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA4:00 pm
60 Minutes
7:30 pm
new Big Brother
8:30 pm
new Love Island
2259:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
The Root of All Evil10:30 pm
new WWAY News Weekend Edition
11:30 pm
sports The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
S. Africa Cape Buffalo12:00 am
Major Crimes
Cleared History12:30 am

WWAYC
3.3
movie  The Bad News Bears
3:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Jedi Master Adam Skywalker5:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Graduation Day5:30 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Like Gene for Chocolate6:00 pm
Bob’s Burgers
The Grand Mama-Pest Hotel6:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Houston Finals (Hour 1)7:00 pm
Fridge Wars
Matt Basile vs. Massimo Capra8:00 pm
Supernatural
Galaxy Brain9:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Package10:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Minneapolis City Finals10:30 pm
movie Scary Movie
11:30 pm

WECTHD
6.1
sports  U.S. Open Golf: U.S. Open Final Round
U.S. Open Final Round12:00 pm
new WECT News at 6
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
sports Sunday Night Football: New England Patriots at Seattle Seahawks
New England Patriots at Seattle Seahawks8:20 pm
new WECT News at 11
11:30 pm
new Full Court Press with Greta Van Susteren
09-14-202012:00 am
Inside Edition Weekend
12:30 am

WECT2
6.2
movie The Brave One
4:30 pm
movie Fire With Fire
7:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
movie All About the Benjamins
11:00 pm

WECTDT3
6.3
 TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
movie County Fair, Texas
5:30 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
The Dailey and Vincent Show
Trace Adkins and Carolyn Vincent8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
The Dailey and Vincent Show
Paul Overstreet10:30 pm
movie County Fair, Texas
11:00 pm

LAFFTV
6.4
According to Jim
The Blankie4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Room Without a View5:00 pm
Home Improvement
Chicago Hope5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Doctor in the House6:00 pm
Home Improvement
That’s My Momma6:30 pm
That ’70s Show
The Velvet Rope7:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Laurie and the Professor7:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Halloween8:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Vanstock8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Mary the Paralegal9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Best Prom Ever9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Milk10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Come On10:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Where Were We?11:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Scorpion and the Toad11:30 pm
According to Jim
Andy’s Proposal12:00 am
According to Jim
Jami McFame12:30 am

WECTDT5
6.5
movie  The Temp
3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Death Cab Update6:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Where’s Kelsie?; Hansen vs. Predator7:00 pm
The First 48
Bicycle Bandits; First Shot8:00 pm
The First 48
Family Secrets; Clipped9:00 pm
Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony10:00 pm
Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony11:00 pm
Crime Stories
Gore / Waterfield Florida: The Killing Cousins12:00 am

WILMHD
10.1
Happy Days
Fonz Meets Kat4:30 pm
Mama’s Family
Harper vs. Harper5:00 pm
Mama’s Family
Mama’s Birthday5:30 pm
new WRAL News @ 6PM
6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Line Substitution Solution6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Foreign Affairs7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Joker Is Wild7:30 pm
Columbo
By Dawn’s Early Light8:00 pm
Collector’s Call
Meet Al Sorensen10:00 pm
The Honeymooners
Please Leave the Premises10:30 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
11:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Convergence Convergence11:30 pm
Mom
Sword Fights and a Dominican Shortstop12:00 am
Mike & Molly
Mike Likes Cake12:30 am

MeTV
10.2
Happy Days
Fonz Meets Kat4:30 pm
Mama’s Family
Harper vs. Harper5:00 pm
Mama’s Family
Mama’s Birthday5:30 pm
The Love Boat
Not So Fast, Gopher; Haven’t We Met Before; Seoul Mates6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Foreign Affairs7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Joker Is Wild7:30 pm
Columbo
By Dawn’s Early Light8:00 pm
Collector’s Call
Meet Al Sorensen10:00 pm
The Honeymooners
Please Leave the Premises10:30 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Viva Petrie11:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Go Tell the Birds and the Bees11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Hitchhiker12:00 am
The Twilight Zone
The Fever12:30 am

WILM3
10.3
 The Untouchables
Come and Kill Me4:00 pm
The Untouchables
A Fist of Five5:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Floyd Gibbons Story6:00 pm
The Untouchables
Double Cross7:00 pm
Star Trek
8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Vengeance Factor9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Facets10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Once upon a Time11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Minefield12:00 am

LAFF
18.1
According to Jim
The Blankie4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Room Without a View5:00 pm
Home Improvement
Chicago Hope5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Doctor in the House6:00 pm
Home Improvement
That’s My Momma6:30 pm
That ’70s Show
The Velvet Rope7:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Laurie and the Professor7:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Halloween8:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Vanstock8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Mary the Paralegal9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Best Prom Ever9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Milk10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Come On10:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Where Were We?11:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Scorpion and the Toad11:30 pm
According to Jim
Andy’s Proposal12:00 am
According to Jim
Jami McFame12:30 am

SonLife
18.2
 Family Worship Center Sunday Service
3:00 pm
FWC Music
5:30 pm
Crossfire Service
6:00 pm
Family Worship Center Sunday Service
7:00 pm
FWC Music
8:30 pm
The Story Behind the Song
9:00 pm
Family Worship Center Sunday Service
9:30 pm
FWC Music
12:00 am

WTMQ-LD2
21.1
The Office
Ben Franklin4:30 pm
The Office
Phyllis’ Wedding5:00 pm
The Office
Business School5:30 pm
The Office
Cocktails6:00 pm
The Office
The Negotiation6:30 pm
The Munsters
Country Club Munsters7:00 pm
The Munsters
Love Comes to Mockingbird Heights7:30 pm
The Munsters
Mummy Munster8:00 pm
The Munsters
Lily Munster, Girl Model8:30 pm
Roseanne
Pampered to a Pulp9:00 pm
Roseanne
Satan, Darling9:30 pm
Roseanne
Hoi Polloi Meets Hoity Toity10:00 pm
Roseanne
Roseambo10:30 pm
The Office
Safety Training11:00 pm
The Office
Product Recall11:30 pm
The Office
Women’s Appreciation12:00 am
The Office
Beach Games12:30 am

WTMQLD
21.2
227
Do You Love Me?4:30 pm
What’s Happening Now!!
Dwayne’s Big Step5:00 pm
What’s Happening Now!!
Girls’ Night Out5:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Hi, Mom6:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Best Friends6:30 pm
The Hogan Family
The Long Good-Bye7:00 pm
The Hogan Family
Oh Dad, Poor Dad7:30 pm
Growing Pains
How the West Was Won8:00 pm
Growing Pains
How the West Was Won8:30 pm
Wings
Boys Just Wanna Have Fun9:00 pm
Wings
Here It Is: The Big Wedding9:30 pm
Coach
The Neighbor Hood10:00 pm
Coach
Leaving Orlando10:30 pm
Dear John
Margo11:00 pm
Dear John
Bound for Gloria11:30 pm
Murphy Brown
My Dinner with Einstein12:00 am
Murphy Brown
Funnies Girl12:30 am

WTMQ-LD3
21.3
 Thriller
4:00 pm
Thriller
5:00 pm
Thriller
6:00 pm
Thriller
7:00 pm
Thriller
8:00 pm
Thriller
9:00 pm
Thriller
10:00 pm
Thriller
11:00 pm
Thriller
12:00 am

WILT-LD
24.1
Happy Days
Fonz Meets Kat4:30 pm
Mama’s Family
Harper vs. Harper5:00 pm
Mama’s Family
Mama’s Birthday5:30 pm
new WRAL News @ 6PM
6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Line Substitution Solution6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Foreign Affairs7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Joker Is Wild7:30 pm
Columbo
By Dawn’s Early Light8:00 pm
Collector’s Call
Meet Al Sorensen10:00 pm
The Honeymooners
Please Leave the Premises10:30 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
11:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Convergence Convergence11:30 pm
Mom
Sword Fights and a Dominican Shortstop12:00 am
Mike & Molly
Mike Likes Cake12:30 am

WILT-LD2
24.2
Happy Days
Fonz Meets Kat4:30 pm
Mama’s Family
Harper vs. Harper5:00 pm
Mama’s Family
Mama’s Birthday5:30 pm
The Love Boat
Not So Fast, Gopher; Haven’t We Met Before; Seoul Mates6:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Foreign Affairs7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
The Joker Is Wild7:30 pm
Columbo
By Dawn’s Early Light8:00 pm
Collector’s Call
Meet Al Sorensen10:00 pm
The Honeymooners
Please Leave the Premises10:30 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Viva Petrie11:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Go Tell the Birds and the Bees11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
The Hitchhiker12:00 am
The Twilight Zone
The Fever12:30 am

WILT-LD3
24.3
 The Untouchables
Come and Kill Me4:00 pm
The Untouchables
A Fist of Five5:00 pm
The Untouchables
The Floyd Gibbons Story6:00 pm
The Untouchables
Double Cross7:00 pm
Star Trek
8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Vengeance Factor9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Facets10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Once upon a Time11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Minefield12:00 am

WSFXH
26.1
TBA
4:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Girls Rock7:00 pm
Duncanville
Judge Annie7:30 pm
The Simpsons
The Fat Blue Line8:00 pm
Bless the Harts
Can’t Get There From Here8:30 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Just the Trip9:00 pm
Family Guy
Coma Guy9:30 pm
WECT News on FOX Wilmington at 10pm
10:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Ixnay on the Oggie Day10:30 pm
TMZ
11:00 pm
Intervention
Danielle12:00 am

THIS
26.2
new Corrupt Crimes
Until Death Do Us Part4:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Bus Stop Killer5:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
House of Horrors5:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Celebrity Obsessed Crooks6:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
The Negligent Director6:30 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Real Estate Tycoon’s Murder7:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Killer Sunday School Teachers7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new Deep Undercover
Operation Whiskey 12: Undercover Attack10:00 pm
new Deep Undercover
Operation Shi-Ron: Corrupt Cops10:30 pm
new Murderous Affairs
Dose of Evil11:00 pm
new Murderous Affairs
Aim to Maim11:30 pm
new Deep Undercover
Operation Straight Arrow: Double Agent Dirty Cop12:00 am
new Deep Undercover
Operation 4U Lounge: Crossroads of Illegal Activity12:30 am

GRIT
26.3
movie  The Hanging Tree
3:00 pm
movie Heaven with a Gun
5:30 pm
movie The Oregon Trail
8:00 pm
movie Return of the Gunfighter
10:00 pm
movie A Day of Fury
12:30 am

WSFXDT4
26.4
 NCIS: Los Angeles
Lone Wolf4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Honor5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Greed6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Betrayal7:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Debt8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
If We Were Normal9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
In a Duffel Bag10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Justice11:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
She’s Got Us12:00 am

ION HD
35.1
 NCIS: Los Angeles
Lone Wolf4:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Honor5:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Greed6:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Betrayal7:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Debt8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
If We Were Normal9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
In a Duffel Bag10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Justice11:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
She’s Got Us12:00 am

qubo
35.2
Willa’s Wild Life
Happy Willa’s Dad’s Day; Willa’s Wild Pony Tail Tale!4:30 pm
Funniest Pets & People
Catch Me5:00 pm
Funniest Pets & People
Join the Party5:30 pm
Funniest Pets & People
Just for Kicks6:00 pm
Funniest Pets & People
Let’s Play6:30 pm
Funniest Pets & People
Look What I Can Do7:00 pm
Funniest Pets & People
Shake a Leg to the TV7:30 pm
Toddworld
Quill She or Won’t She?; Pizza on Earth8:00 pm
Toddworld
Flavor of the Month; Bark like a Cat8:30 pm
Toddworld
Colorless Todd; Underwear Everywhere9:00 pm
Toddworld
It’s OK to Talk with Your Hands; Water U Thinking?9:30 pm
Toddworld
Peace Is Reading All Different Kinds of Books; A Roaring Success10:00 pm
Toddworld
Shoe In; Itchy Itch10:30 pm
Toddworld
Whatever Sways Your Swing; A Trunkful of Trouble11:00 pm
Toddworld
For Yelling Out Loud; Crazy for Cookies11:30 pm
Toddworld
Hoppy Poppy Pokey; Stella’s Star Day12:00 am
Toddworld
New Baby in Town; Imagine That12:30 am

ION Plus
35.3
 Murdoch Mysteries
A Study in Sherlock4:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch and the Cloud of Doom5:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
The Ghost of Queen’s Park6:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch in Ladies Wear7:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Victoria Cross8:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Twisted Sisters9:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Lovers in a Murderous Time10:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Crime & Punishment11:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
The Murdoch Trap12:00 am

SHOP
35.4
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:30 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am

QVC
35.5
 Amazon Fire Tablet
4:00 pm
Belle by Kim Gravel – Fashion
5:00 pm
Amazon Fire Tablet
6:00 pm
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
7:00 pm
Susan Graver Style
9:00 pm
Easy Solutions
11:00 pm
Tarte Beauty
12:00 am

HSN
35.6
 Teeter Inversion by Roger Teeter
4:00 pm
Antthony Design Original Fashions
5:00 pm
Antthony Design Original Fashions
6:00 pm
Shark Cleaning Solutions
7:00 pm
Coin Collector
8:00 pm
Coin Collector
9:00 pm
Shark Cleaning Solutions
10:00 pm
Tech Talk
11:00 pm
Beautyrest Mattresses
12:00 am

UNCTV
39.1
The McLaughlin Group
09-20-20204:30 pm
Washington Week
09-18-20205:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-20-20205:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets6:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets7:00 pm
Last Tango in Halifax
8:00 pm
Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Only in Amsterdam9:00 pm
EastEnders
11:00 pm
EastEnders
11:30 pm
As Time Goes By
The Proposal12:01 am
As Time Goes By
A Deeply Personal Problem12:31 am

UNCKD
39.2
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Sleepover; Backyard Camping4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
You Froze My Shorts; What a Matryoshka5:00 pm
Nature Cat
A Prickly Problem; A Shedtime Story5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Cheetah Racer6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Zig-Zagged6:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
8:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 88:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?9:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey, Part 210:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Spoon Sounds;Robotta the Artiste11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 711:30 pm
new Sesame Street
The Great Sesame Street Cake Off12:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel’s Sleepover; Backyard Camping12:30 am

UNCEX
39.3
 Van der Valk on Masterpiece
Love in Amsterdam4:00 pm
Death in Paradise
Murder Begins at Home6:00 pm
new Islands of Wonder
Madagascar7:00 pm
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime8:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence9:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
10:00 pm
Ncimpact
10:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth11:00 pm
Father Brown
The Queen Bee12:00 am

NC
39.4
 Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene4:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-20-20205:00 pm
Ncimpact
5:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
6:00 pm
Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Out of the Shadows; Move on Up6:30 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage8:30 pm
Suicide Prevention Virtual Town Hall
Veterans Suicide Prevention10:00 pm
Ncimpact
11:00 pm
Local Programming Black Issues Forum
12:00 am
Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Out of the Shadows; Move on Up12:30 am

LAFF
43.1
According to Jim
The Blankie4:30 pm
Home Improvement
Room Without a View5:00 pm
Home Improvement
Chicago Hope5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Doctor in the House6:00 pm
Home Improvement
That’s My Momma6:30 pm
That ’70s Show
The Velvet Rope7:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Laurie and the Professor7:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Halloween8:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Vanstock8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Mary the Paralegal9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Best Prom Ever9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Milk10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Come On10:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Where Were We?11:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Scorpion and the Toad11:30 pm
According to Jim
Andy’s Proposal12:00 am
According to Jim
Jami McFame12:30 am

SonLife
43.2
 Family Worship Center Sunday Service
3:00 pm
FWC Music
5:30 pm
Crossfire Service
6:00 pm
Family Worship Center Sunday Service
7:00 pm
FWC Music
8:30 pm
The Story Behind the Song
9:00 pm
Family Worship Center Sunday Service
9:30 pm
FWC Music
12:00 am

WMYW
47
Lloyd Morgan Revival
4:30 pm
Camp Meeting
5:00 pm
Jentezen Franklin
6:00 pm
Empowered to Achieve
6:30 pm
Midnight Cry
7:00 pm
Love a Child
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Time for Hope
8:30 pm
Faith at Work
9:00 pm
Ellison Media
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:30 pm
First Baptist North Spartanburg
11:00 pm
Eric Metaxas Radio Show
12:00 am
Creflo Dollar
12:30 am

W51CW
51.1
 Local Programming
12:00 am
Local Programming

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.