3:00 am               3:30 am               4:00 am               4:30 am               5:00 am               5:30 am               6:00 am               6:30 am               7:00 am               7:30 am               8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               

WWAYH
3.1
Larry King Special Report
3:00 am
new World News Now
3:30 am
new America This Morning
5:00 am
new Good Morning Carolina
5:30 am
new Good Morning America
7:00 am
Larry King Special Report
9:00 am
Slim Cycle
9:30 am
new TBA
10:00 am
The View
11:00 am

WWAY2
3.2
new CBS Overnight News
3:00 am
new CBS Overnight News
4:00 am
new CBS Morning News
5:00 am
new Good Morning Carolina
5:30 am
new Good Morning Carolina
6:00 am
new TBA
7:00 am
new TBA
9:00 am
Let’s Make a Deal
03-13-202010:00 am
TBA
11:00 am

WWAYC
3.3
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
3:00 am
Secret to Regrow Beautiful Hair
3:30 am
Cooking with Emeril
4:00 am
Tummy Tuck
4:30 am
Cooking with Emeril
5:00 am
Tummy Tuck
5:30 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
6:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
09-21-20186:30 am
Judge Jerry
7:00 am
Judge Jerry
7:30 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
Online Favorites8:00 am
new TBA
9:00 am
Maury
10:00 am
Maury
11:00 am

WECTHD
6.1
Jeopardy!
12-19-20193:00 am
Local Programming new Early Today
4:30 am
new Carolina in the Morning Early Edition
5:00 am
new Carolina in the Morning
6:00 am
new TBA
7:00 am
new TBA
9:00 am
new TBA
10:00 am
new TBA
11:00 am

WECT2
6.2
 Without a Trace
Closure2:30 am
The Game
Grand Opening, Grand Closing3:30 am
Scandal
Defiance4:00 am
TBA
5:00 am
TBA
6:00 am
Judge Faith
Broke Down Baby Daddy; Good Deed Gone Wrong7:00 am
Judge Faith
Boobjob Bestie; Drunken Cowboy7:30 am
Judge Faith
Scrap It?; You Stole My Tools8:00 am
Judge Faith
Handyman Sham; Broken Promise8:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:30 am
Law & Order
Dissonance11:00 am

WECTDT3
6.3
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Larry King Special Report
4:00 am
Easy Indoor Cooking!
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
The Dailey and Vincent Show
James Easter7:00 am
The Dailey and Vincent Show
Lee Greenwood7:30 am
Coffee, Country & Cody
8:00 am
Opry
Garth Brooks and Trisha Yearwood11:00 am

LAFFTV
6.4
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Family Fun6:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
A Walk on the Wild Side6:30 am
Local Programming World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Fun With Science7:30 am
Night Court
Wheels of Justice8:00 am
Night Court
Wheels of Justice8:30 am
Night Court
Walk Away, Renee9:00 am
Night Court
Dan’s Escort9:30 am
Grace Under Fire
The Road to Paris, Texas10:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Dear Grace10:30 am
Home Improvement
Shooting Three to Make Tutu11:00 am

WECTDT5
6.5
Try the New NuWave Brio Air Fryer Today! Great New Price!
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Scandal
The Fish Rots From the Head6:00 am
American Greed
Computer Hacker Masterminds7:00 am
American Greed
The Dirtiest Con8:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
The Parting Shot; The Money Mirage9:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Stranger at the Station10:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Vulture Feeder Fiend10:30 am
It Takes a Killer
Author of Death11:00 am

WILMHD
10.1
Cannon
Press Pass to the Slammer3:00 am
Barnaby Jones
Child of Danger4:00 am
Highway Patrol
Auto Press5:00 am
Dragnet
The Big Prophet5:30 am
new WRAL Morning News
6:00 am
new WRAL Morning News
6:30 am
new WRAL Morning News
7:00 am
new WRAL Morning News
7:30 am
new TBA
8:00 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Difficult Detour9:00 am
Matlock
The Stripper10:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Road Kill11:00 am

MeTV
10.2
Cannon
Press Pass to the Slammer3:00 am
Barnaby Jones
Child of Danger4:00 am
Highway Patrol
Auto Press5:00 am
Dragnet
The Big Prophet5:30 am
Dragnet
The Big Amateur6:00 am
I Love Lucy
Lucy’s Schedule6:30 am
Gilligan’s Island
My Fair Gilligan7:00 am
My Three Sons
Chip the Trapper7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver’s Team8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver Won’t Eat8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Difficult Detour9:00 am
Matlock
The Stripper10:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Road Kill11:00 am

WILM3
10.3
NYPD Blue
Porn Free3:00 am
NYPD Blue
Keeping Abreast4:00 am
Lancer
Lamp in the Wilderness5:00 am
Maverick
Iron Hand6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Sheriff of Red Rock7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Die by the Gun7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Prophet8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Day of the Badman8:30 am
Rawhide
Incident of the Portrait9:00 am
The High Chaparral
It Takes a Smart Man10:00 am
JAG
A Merry Little Christmas11:00 am

LAFF
18.1
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Family Fun6:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
A Walk on the Wild Side6:30 am
Local Programming World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Fun With Science7:30 am
Night Court
Wheels of Justice8:00 am
Night Court
Wheels of Justice8:30 am
Night Court
Walk Away, Renee9:00 am
Night Court
Dan’s Escort9:30 am
Grace Under Fire
The Road to Paris, Texas10:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Dear Grace10:30 am
Home Improvement
Shooting Three to Make Tutu11:00 am

SonLife
18.2
FWC Music
3:00 am
Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
4:00 am
FWC Music
6:00 am
Study in the Word
7:00 am
FWC Music
7:30 am
Message of the Cross
8:00 am
FWC Music
9:00 am
Insight
9:30 am
Frances and Friends
10:00 am

WTMQ-LD2
21.1
The Nanny
The Butler, the Husband, the Wife and Her Mother3:00 am
The Nanny
Imaginary Friend3:30 am
Here’s Lucy
Lucy Goes on Her Last Blind Date4:00 am
Here’s Lucy
Lucy and the Franchise Fiasco4:30 am
Local Programming Make Room for Daddy
A-Hunting We Will Go6:00 am
Make Room for Daddy
Ten Years Ago Today6:30 am
Murder, She Wrote
Dead to Rights7:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
Lone Witness8:00 am
Charlie’s Angels
One Love…Two Angels9:00 am
The Bionic Woman
Fembots in Las Vegas10:00 am
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Bionic Badge11:00 am

WTMQLD
21.2
Murphy Brown
Trickster, We Hardly Knew Ye3:00 am
Murphy Brown
The World According to Avery3:30 am
Becker
2001 1/2: A Graduation Odyssey4:00 am
Becker
Pretty Poison4:30 am
Family Ties
Rain Forests Keep Fallin’ on my Head5:00 am
Family Ties
Mr. Keaton Takes a Vacation5:30 am
The Partridge Family
I Left My Heart in Cincinnati6:00 am
The Partridge Family
The 11-Year Itch6:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Masquerade Party7:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Joey, the Good Samaritan7:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
The Exchange Student8:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Wardrobe Woman Wins Free Trip to Hawaii8:30 am
DownEast Today
9:00 am
Dennis the Menace
The Man of the House10:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Dennis and the Rock Collection10:30 am
Hazel
Champagne Tony11:00 am

WTMQ-LD3
21.3
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis
Spaceville3:00 am
Abbott and Costello
The Western Story3:30 am
Our Miss Brooks
The Yodar Kritch Award4:00 am
Our Miss Brooks
Madame Brooks DuBarry4:30 am
new TBA
5:00 am
new TBA
5:30 am
Rowan & Martin’s Laugh-In
5126:00 am
The Jeffersons
Florence’s Union7:00 am
The Jeffersons
George and Jimmy7:30 am
new TBA
8:00 am
The Lucy Show
Lucy Meets Sheldon Leonard9:00 am
The Lucy Show
Lucy Meets the Berles9:30 am
The Donna Reed Show
Trip to Nowhere10:00 am
The Donna Reed Show
The Geisha Girl10:30 am
Family Affair
A Helping Hand11:00 am

WILT-LD
24.1
Cannon
Press Pass to the Slammer3:00 am
Barnaby Jones
Child of Danger4:00 am
Highway Patrol
Auto Press5:00 am
Dragnet
The Big Prophet5:30 am
new WRAL Morning News
6:00 am
new WRAL Morning News
6:30 am
new WRAL Morning News
7:00 am
new WRAL Morning News
7:30 am
new TBA
8:00 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Difficult Detour9:00 am
Matlock
The Stripper10:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Road Kill11:00 am

WILT-LD2
24.2
Cannon
Press Pass to the Slammer3:00 am
Barnaby Jones
Child of Danger4:00 am
Highway Patrol
Auto Press5:00 am
Dragnet
The Big Prophet5:30 am
Dragnet
The Big Amateur6:00 am
I Love Lucy
Lucy’s Schedule6:30 am
Gilligan’s Island
My Fair Gilligan7:00 am
My Three Sons
Chip the Trapper7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver’s Team8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver Won’t Eat8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Difficult Detour9:00 am
Matlock
The Stripper10:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Road Kill11:00 am

WILT-LD3
24.3
NYPD Blue
Porn Free3:00 am
NYPD Blue
Keeping Abreast4:00 am
Lancer
Lamp in the Wilderness5:00 am
Maverick
Iron Hand6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Sheriff of Red Rock7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Die by the Gun7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Prophet8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Day of the Badman8:30 am
Rawhide
Incident of the Portrait9:00 am
The High Chaparral
It Takes a Smart Man10:00 am
JAG
A Merry Little Christmas11:00 am

WSFXH
26.1
Two and a Half Men
What A Lovely Landing Strip3:00 am
new TBA
3:30 am
Inside Edition
4:00 am
Local Programming Andrew Wommack
6:00 am
new TBA
6:30 am
WECT News on FOX Wilmington at 7 am
7:00 am
Protection Court
Argument at the Nail Shop; Can’t Talk So Upset8:00 am
Protection Court
I Just Wanna Know What’s Going On; We’re Neighbors and Classmates8:30 am
new TBA
9:00 am
TBA
9:30 am
new TBA
10:00 am
new TBA
11:00 am

THIS
26.2
 Court TV Live
2:00 am
new The FBI Files
Temple of Fear5:00 am
new The FBI Files
Silent Strike6:00 am
new The FBI Files
Deadly Stranger7:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
Cashing Out on Marriage8:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
From NFL Stardom to Murder8:30 am
Court TV Live
9:00 am

GRIT
26.3
movie  Badman’s Country
2:30 am
How Men Stay Health
4:00 am
ROCK, POP & DOO WOP
4:30 am
Lung Cancer From Asbestos?
5:00 am
PIYO WORKOUT!
5:30 am
Zane Grey Theatre
Knife of Hate6:00 am
Zane Grey Theatre
The Empty Shell6:30 am
Death Valley Days
The Paper Dynasty7:00 am
Death Valley Days
The Bigger They Are7:30 am
movie Wagon Master
8:00 am
The Virginian
The Mustangers10:00 am

WSFXDT4
26.4
Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
3:00 am
Local Programming Unlimited Antenna
4:00 am
Oxygen Therapy Innovation
4:30 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
5:00 am
Key Of David
6:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
6:30 am
Finding Stuff Out
Hot Stuff7:00 am
Finding Stuff Out
Creepy Critters7:30 am
Animal Science
Incredible Animals8:00 am
Animal Science
Journey to Africa8:30 am
Law & Order
Tragedy on Rye9:00 am
Law & Order
The Ring10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Pretend11:00 am

ION HD
35.1
Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
3:00 am
Local Programming Unlimited Antenna
4:00 am
Oxygen Therapy Innovation
4:30 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
5:00 am
Key Of David
6:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
6:30 am
Finding Stuff Out
Hot Stuff7:00 am
Finding Stuff Out
Creepy Critters7:30 am
Animal Science
Incredible Animals8:00 am
Animal Science
Journey to Africa8:30 am
Law & Order
Tragedy on Rye9:00 am
Law & Order
The Ring10:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Pretend11:00 am

qubo
35.2
Local Programming H2O Steam Fx Pro
5:00 am
Never Fear Power Outages
5:30 am
Jerry and the Raiders
Grandfather Clock6:00 am
Vivi
London; Venice6:30 am
Doki
Traders of ‘Taters; Doki’s Bright Idea7:00 am
Rainbow Ruby
Ruby’s Ranger Adventure; The Show Must Go On7:30 am
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Crab8:00 am
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Seal8:30 am
Mike the Knight
Knightly Training Tricks; Hidden Garden9:00 am
Mike the Knight
Tour of the Castle; Gargoyle9:30 am
Chirp
Journey to the Cave of Wonders10:00 am
Chirp
Staying on Track10:30 am
Local Programming

ION Plus
35.3
New Larry King Update: Credit Crisis?
3:00 am
PIYO WORKOUT!
3:30 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
8:30 am
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
9:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
10:00 am
Local Programming Murdoch Mysteries
Rich Boy, Poor Boy11:00 am

QVC
35.5
bareMinerals
3:00 am
bareMinerals
4:00 am
bareMinerals
5:00 am
bareMinerals
6:00 am
Fri-YAY!(R) Fashion Finds with Leah Williams
7:00 am
TBA
9:00 am

HSN
35.6
TBA
3:00 am
TBA
4:00 am
TBA
5:00 am
TBA
6:00 am
TBA
7:00 am
TBA
8:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
Gifts Under $50
10:00 am
Gifts Under $50
11:00 am

UNCTV
39.1
TBA
3:00 am
TBA
4:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
Balance Challenge5:00 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Boost Your Brain with Miranda Esmonde-White5:30 am
BBC World News
6:00 am
Arthur
Buster’s Breathless; The Fright Stuff6:30 am
Molly of Denali
Winter Champions; Hus-keys7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Secrets of the Spider’s Web7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Rough Sledding; Hungry Hungry Hoppers8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Catherine the Great; I am Tomioka Tessai8:30 am
Curious George
The All-Animal Recycled Band; The Times of Sand9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Katerina’s Costume; Dress Up Day10:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 810:30 am
Sesame Street
The Great Fruit Strike11:00 am

UNCKD
39.2
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Kate Warne; I Am Sir Arthur Conan Doyle3:00 am
Molly of Denali
Winter Champions; Hus-keys3:30 am
Hero Elementary
Where’s Fur Blur?; The Blob4:00 am
Odd Squad
Saving Agent Orson; The Scientist4:30 am
Arthur
Dear Adil; Bitzi’s Break-Up5:00 am
WordGirl
Oh, Holiday Cheese; Change Day5:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
Lu the Explorer; I’ve Got Rhythm?6:00 am
WordWorld
Pig’s Present; Tick Tock Space Clock6:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Slop Problem; The Birthday Present Problem7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
The Tooth, the Whole Tooth and Nothing but Tooth; The Winter of Quack’s Discontent7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Halloween Spooky Science Special8:00 am
Super WHY!
Cinderella8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Red Beard the Pirate; The Space Race!9:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space is the Place10:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Spooky Tree; Spinosaurus Super Model10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Smart Move; Simply Simple11:00 am

UNCEX
39.3
Carolina Outdoor Journal
3:00 am
TBA
3:30 am
TBA
4:00 am
America’s Test Kitchen
Hearty Mediterranean at Home4:30 am
TBA
5:00 am
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Taiwan’s Penghu Islands5:30 am
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Zermatt, Switzerland: Under the Shadow of the Matterhorn6:00 am
In the Americas With David Yetman
The Blue Ridge Parkway: From Virginia to North Carolina6:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
7:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Gettin’ Figgy With It7:30 am
The Great British Baking Show
Cake8:00 am
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Best of Summer9:00 am
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Milk Street Bakes!Milk Street Bakes!9:30 am
TBA
10:00 am
Food Over 50
Eating Outdoors10:30 am
Cook’s Country
Bread, Cheese and Meat Can’t Be Beat11:00 am

NC
39.4
North Carolina Weekend
3:00 am
Reconnecting Roots
Education of a Nation3:30 am
Growing a Greener World
10-19-20204:00 am
Around the Farm Table
Hold Your Horses4:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
TBA
5:30 am
Sit and Be Fit
Posture and Breathing6:30 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Weight Loss: For Legs & Arms7:00 am
Wai Lana Yoga
Arch & Bend7:30 am
new TBA
8:00 am
Kitchen Queens: New Orleans
Episode 88:30 am
Flavor, NC
9:00 am
The Farmer and the Foodie
Coming Around One Table with Common Earth Gardens9:30 am
A Chef’s Life
Tomatoes…You Say Heirloom, I Say Old Timey10:00 am
Growing a Greener World
10-19-202010:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
11:00 am

LAFF
43.1
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Family Fun6:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
A Walk on the Wild Side6:30 am
Local Programming World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Fun With Science7:30 am
Night Court
Wheels of Justice8:00 am
Night Court
Wheels of Justice8:30 am
Night Court
Walk Away, Renee9:00 am
Night Court
Dan’s Escort9:30 am
Grace Under Fire
The Road to Paris, Texas10:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Dear Grace10:30 am
Home Improvement
Shooting Three to Make Tutu11:00 am

SonLife
43.2
FWC Music
3:00 am
Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
4:00 am
FWC Music
6:00 am
Study in the Word
7:00 am
FWC Music
7:30 am
Message of the Cross
8:00 am
FWC Music
9:00 am
Insight
9:30 am
Frances and Friends
10:00 am

WMYW
47
Praise
3:00 am
TBA
4:00 am
Taking Care of Business
4:30 am
Shepherd’s Chapel
5:00 am
Beverly Exercise
6:00 am
Local Programming Through the Bible with Les Feldick
7:00 am
The Gospel Truth
7:30 am
Nite Line
8:00 am
Choose Life
9:30 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
10:00 am
Joseph Prince
10:30 am
Life Today With James Robison
11:00 am

W51CW
51.1
 Local Programming
12:00 am


Local Programming Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
8:00 am
Local Programming TBA
10:30 am
Local Programming

  Printable TV Guide

America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.