4:00 am               4:30 am               5:00 am               5:30 am               6:00 am               6:30 am               7:00 am               7:30 am               8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               11:30 am               12:00 pm               

WWAYH
3.1
new  World News Now
3:30 am
new America This Morning
5:00 am
new Good Morning Carolina
5:30 am
new Good Morning America
7:00 am
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
9:00 am
new TBA
10:00 am
The View
11:00 am
Never Fear Power Outages
12:00 pm

WWAY2
3.2
new CBS Overnight News
4:00 am
new TBA
5:00 am
new Good Morning Carolina
5:30 am
new Good Morning Carolina
6:00 am
new TBA
7:00 am
new TBA
9:00 am
Let’s Make a Deal
05-19-202010:00 am
The Price Is Right
04-20-201811:00 am
new WWAY News at Noon
12:00 pm

WWAYC
3.3
Cooking with Emeril
4:00 am
Tummy Tuck
4:30 am
Cooking with Emeril
5:00 am
Tummy Tuck
5:30 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
10-30-20186:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
09-18-20186:30 am
Judge Jerry
7:00 am
Judge Jerry
7:30 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
Steve, I’m Not the World’s Dumbest Cheater8:00 am
new TBA
9:00 am
Maury
10:00 am
Maury
11:00 am
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
12:00 pm

WECTHD
6.1
Local Programming new Early Today
4:30 am
new Carolina in the Morning Early Edition
5:00 am
new Carolina in the Morning
6:00 am
new TBA
7:00 am
new TBA
9:00 am
new TBA
10:00 am
new TBA
11:00 am
new WECT News Midday
12:00 pm

WECT2
6.2
Scandal
Beltway Unbuckled4:00 am
TBA
5:00 am
TBA
6:00 am
Judge Faith
Saving a Friendship; Cracked Aquarium7:00 am
Judge Faith
Keep on Truckin’; Sticks and Stones7:30 am
Judge Faith
3rd Party Hit; Lost in Translation8:00 am
Judge Faith
It’s Hammer Time; Slowdown Grandpa8:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:30 am
Law & Order
Narcosis11:00 am
Law & Order
High & Low12:00 pm

WECTDT3
6.3
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Relief from inflammation
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
The Dailey and Vincent Show
Bill Anderson7:00 am
The Dailey and Vincent Show
The Oak Ridge Boys7:30 am
Coffee, Country & Cody
8:00 am
CMA Songwriters
Darius Rucker11:00 am
Hee Haw
Conway Twitty, Loretta Lynn, David Houston and Jerry Clower12:00 pm

LAFFTV
6.4
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Local Programming World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Ties That Bind6:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Collateral Damage7:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Recreational Activities7:30 am
Night Court
Married Alive8:00 am
Night Court
Mac and Quon Le: Together Again8:30 am
Night Court
World War III9:00 am
Night Court
Walk, Don’t Wheel9:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Grace Under Water10:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Good Ol’ Grace10:30 am
Home Improvement
Howard’s End11:00 am
Home Improvement
Love Is a Many Splintered Thing11:30 am
According to Jim
House for Sale12:00 pm

WECTDT5
6.5
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Scandal
It’s Hard Out Here for a General6:00 am
American Greed
Financial Home Invasion7:00 am
American Greed
The Wizard of Sarasota8:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
9:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Protected by Affluence10:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
Murder on the Lacrosse Team10:30 am
It Takes a Killer
A Wolf in Woman’s Clothing11:00 am
It Takes a Killer
Homicide in the High Desert11:30 am
It Takes a Killer
Murderous Miranda12:00 pm

WILMHD
10.1
Barnaby Jones
The Devil’s Handmaiden4:00 am
Highway Patrol
Prisoner Exchange Copter5:00 am
Dragnet
The Big Dog5:30 am
new WRAL Morning News
6:00 am
new WRAL Morning News
6:30 am
new WRAL Morning News
7:00 am
new WRAL Morning News
7:30 am
new TBA
8:00 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Angry Dead Man9:00 am
Matlock
Diary of a Perfect Murder, Part 110:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Dangerous Engagement11:00 am
The Waltons
The Carousel12:00 pm

MeTV
10.2
Barnaby Jones
The Devil’s Handmaiden4:00 am
Highway Patrol
Prisoner Exchange Copter5:00 am
Dragnet
The Big Dog5:30 am
Dragnet
The Pyramid Swindle6:00 am
I Love Lucy
Lucy Does a TV Commercial6:30 am
Gilligan’s Island
Physical Fatness7:00 am
My Three Sons
Fountain of Youth7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
The Spot Removers8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver the Model8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Angry Dead Man9:00 am
Matlock
Diary of a Perfect Murder, Part 110:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Dangerous Engagement11:00 am
The Waltons
The Carousel12:00 pm

WILM3
10.3
NYPD Blue
Tranny Get Your Gun4:00 am
Lancer
The Lion and the Lamb5:00 am
Maverick
Guatemala City6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Ransom for a Nun7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Miracle at Pot Hole7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Golden Toad8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Tiger8:30 am
Rawhide
The Devil and the Deep Blue9:00 am
The High Chaparral
Only the Bad Come to Sonora10:00 am
JAG
Posse Comitatus11:00 am
The District
The Project12:00 pm

LAFF
18.1
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Local Programming World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Ties That Bind6:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Collateral Damage7:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Recreational Activities7:30 am
Night Court
Married Alive8:00 am
Night Court
Mac and Quon Le: Together Again8:30 am
Night Court
World War III9:00 am
Night Court
Walk, Don’t Wheel9:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Grace Under Water10:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Good Ol’ Grace10:30 am
Home Improvement
Howard’s End11:00 am
Home Improvement
Love Is a Many Splintered Thing11:30 am
According to Jim
House for Sale12:00 pm

SonLife
18.2
Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
4:00 am
FWC Music
6:00 am
Study in the Word
7:00 am
FWC Music
7:30 am
Message of the Cross
8:00 am
FWC Music
9:00 am
Insight
9:30 am
Frances and Friends
10:00 am
FWC Music
12:00 pm

WTMQ-LD2
21.1
Here’s Lucy
Lucy and Jim Bailey4:00 am
Here’s Lucy
Lucy and Her Prince Charming4:30 am
New Ninja Indoor Grill AND Air Fryer!
5:00 am
Make Room for Daddy
The Baby Hates Charley6:00 am
Make Room for Daddy
Danny’s Replacement6:30 am
Murder, She Wrote
Double Jeopardy7:00 am
Murder, She Wrote
Dead Eye8:00 am
Charlie’s Angels
Three for the Money9:00 am
The Bionic Woman
Once a Thief10:00 am
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Secret of Bigfoot11:00 am
Emergency
Problem12:00 pm

WTMQLD
21.2
Becker
Smoke ‘Em if You Got ‘Em4:00 am
Becker
Dr. Angry Head4:30 am
Family Ties
‘Til Her Daddy Takes Her T-Bird Away5:00 am
Family Ties
Simon Says5:30 am
The Partridge Family
Whatever Happened to Keith Partridge?6:00 am
The Partridge Family
Nag, Nag, Nag6:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
A Crush on Joey7:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Joey’s House Guest7:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Ronnie Goes Into the Army8:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Locked Out8:30 am
DownEast Today
9:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Miss Cathcart’s Sunsuit10:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Out of Retirement10:30 am
Hazel
Mixup on Marshall Road11:00 am
Hazel
A Lesson in Diplomacy11:30 am
That Girl
I’ll Be Suing You12:00 pm

WTMQ-LD3
21.3
Our Miss Brooks
The Cafeteria Strike4:00 am
Our Miss Brooks
Mr. Casey4:30 am
new TBA
5:00 am
new TBA
5:30 am
Rowan & Martin’s Laugh-In
5096:00 am
The Jeffersons
George Needs Help7:00 am
The Jeffersons
The Jefferson Curve7:30 am
Local Programming The Lucy Show
Lucy the Babysitter9:00 am
The Lucy Show
Main Street USA9:30 am
The Donna Reed Show
The Lean and Hungry Look10:00 am
The Donna Reed Show
Character Building10:30 am
Family Affair
Think Deep11:00 am
Family Affair
Hard Hat Jody11:30 am
Petticoat Junction
The Ladybugs12:00 pm

WILT-LD
24.1
Barnaby Jones
The Devil’s Handmaiden4:00 am
Highway Patrol
Prisoner Exchange Copter5:00 am
Dragnet
The Big Dog5:30 am
new WRAL Morning News
6:00 am
new WRAL Morning News
6:30 am
new WRAL Morning News
7:00 am
new WRAL Morning News
7:30 am
new TBA
8:00 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Angry Dead Man9:00 am
Matlock
Diary of a Perfect Murder, Part 110:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Dangerous Engagement11:00 am
The Waltons
The Carousel12:00 pm

WILT-LD2
24.2
Barnaby Jones
The Devil’s Handmaiden4:00 am
Highway Patrol
Prisoner Exchange Copter5:00 am
Dragnet
The Big Dog5:30 am
Dragnet
The Pyramid Swindle6:00 am
I Love Lucy
Lucy Does a TV Commercial6:30 am
Gilligan’s Island
Physical Fatness7:00 am
My Three Sons
Fountain of Youth7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
The Spot Removers8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver the Model8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Angry Dead Man9:00 am
Matlock
Diary of a Perfect Murder, Part 110:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Dangerous Engagement11:00 am
The Waltons
The Carousel12:00 pm

WILT-LD3
24.3
NYPD Blue
Tranny Get Your Gun4:00 am
Lancer
The Lion and the Lamb5:00 am
Maverick
Guatemala City6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Ransom for a Nun7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Miracle at Pot Hole7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Golden Toad8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Tiger8:30 am
Rawhide
The Devil and the Deep Blue9:00 am
The High Chaparral
Only the Bad Come to Sonora10:00 am
JAG
Posse Comitatus11:00 am
The District
The Project12:00 pm

WSFXH
26.1
Inside Edition
4:00 am
Hot Bench
Tortured Mother/Daughter Relationship4:30 am
Local Programming Andrew Wommack
6:00 am
new TBA
6:30 am
WECT News on FOX Wilmington at 7 am
7:00 am
Protection Court
Sanitation Station; Break-In and Bite8:00 am
Protection Court
13 Kids; She Fell at Work8:30 am
new TBA
9:00 am
TBA
9:30 am
new TBA
10:00 am
new TBA
11:00 am
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Nadeau v. Santilli/Zarra12:00 pm

THIS
26.2
 Court TV Live
2:00 am
new The FBI Files
Deadly Influence5:00 am
new The FBI Files
Without Mercy6:00 am
new The FBI Files
Firefight7:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
Bomb in a Bali Nightclub8:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
Attempt to Kill a President8:30 am
Court TV Live
9:00 am
Court TV Live
12:00 pm

GRIT
26.3
PIYO WORKOUT!
4:00 am
BACK PAIN RELIEF NOW!
4:30 am
Vitamin D Immune
5:00 am
Kill Viruses NOW!
5:30 am
Zane Grey Theatre
The Black Wagon6:00 am
Zane Grey Theatre
A Warm Day in Heaven6:30 am
Death Valley Days
Wooing of Perilous Pauline7:00 am
Death Valley Days
The West Side of Heaven7:30 am
movie Fort Vengeance
8:00 am
The Virginian
The Wind of Outrage10:00 am
The Virginian
The Image of an Outlaw12:00 pm

WSFXDT4
26.4
Oxygen Therapy Innovation
4:00 am
Local Programming U-Box by U-Haul moving and storage containers provide a convenient, flexibl…
5:00 am
Local Programming Through the Bible with Les Feldick
6:30 am
Law & Order
Shotgun7:00 am
Law & Order
Fed8:00 am
Law & Order
Blackmail9:00 am
Law & Order
Brilliant Disguise10:00 am
Criminal Minds
Epilogue11:00 am
Criminal Minds
There’s No Place Like Home12:00 pm

ION HD
35.1
Oxygen Therapy Innovation
4:00 am
Local Programming U-Box by U-Haul moving and storage containers provide a convenient, flexibl…
5:00 am
Local Programming Through the Bible with Les Feldick
6:30 am
Law & Order
Shotgun7:00 am
Law & Order
Fed8:00 am
Law & Order
Blackmail9:00 am
Law & Order
Brilliant Disguise10:00 am
Criminal Minds
Epilogue11:00 am
Criminal Minds
There’s No Place Like Home12:00 pm

qubo
35.2
Local Programming U-Box by U-Haul moving and storage containers provide a convenient, flexibl…
4:30 am
Local Programming H2O Steam Fx Pro
5:30 am
Jerry and the Raiders
Web Master6:00 am
Vivi
Iguaçu Falls; Egypt6:30 am
Doki
Robot Rampage; Fixed in a Flash7:00 am
Rainbow Ruby
Home Sweet Home; Mixed Berries7:30 am
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Wolf8:00 am
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Donkey8:30 am
Mike the Knight
The Glendragon Big Picture; The Present for Trollee9:00 am
Mike the Knight
The Knight for a Day; The Brave Song9:30 am
Chirp
Astro-Birds10:00 am
Chirp
The Fast and Furiously Happy10:30 am
Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
I Spy!; It’s Made of Cheese!11:00 am
Harry and His Bucket Full of Dinosaurs
I Wish; Yo Ho Ho11:30 am
Fishtronaut
The Case of the Banana Gang;The Case of the Fibbing Fishy12:00 pm

ION Plus
35.3
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
Local Programming Improve Your Immunity, Energy & Sleep!
7:00 am
Never Fear Power Outages
7:30 am
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
8:30 am
Local Programming Try the New NuWave Brio Air Fryer Today! Great New Price!
9:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
10:00 am
Local Programming The Listener
The Taking11:00 am
The Listener
Rogues’ Gallery12:00 pm

QVC
35.5
Earth Brands Footwear
4:00 am
Earth Brands Footwear
5:00 am
Earth Brands Footwear
6:00 am
Great Gifts
7:00 am
Warm & Cozy Gifts
9:00 am
Denim & Co.
11:00 am
Very Merry Deals
12:00 pm

HSN
35.6
TBA
4:00 am
TBA
5:00 am
TBA
6:00 am
TBA
7:00 am
TBA
8:00 am
Skinn Cosmetics
9:00 am
TBA
10:00 am
TBA
11:00 am
TBA
12:00 pm

UNCTV
39.1
TBA
4:00 am
Local Programming BBC World News
6:00 am
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright6:30 am
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled7:00 am
Wild Kratts
A Bat in the Brownies7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Kite Delight; Little Lost Horse8:00 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Isaac Newton; I am Golda Meir8:30 am
Curious George
Curious George Takes a Vacation; Curious George and the One That Got Away9:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Good Morning, Daniel; Goodnight, Daniel9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighbourhood
Daniel Wants to Be Alone; Daniel’s Alone Space10:00 am
TBA
10:30 am
new Sesame Street
Dinosaur in the Laundromat11:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink or Treat; Berry Scary11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
The Call of the Wild Corythosaurus; Triceratops for Lunch12:00 pm

UNCKD
39.2
Hero Elementary
Bouncing Ideas; Leaning Tower, No Pizza4:00 am
Odd Squad
There Might Be Dragons; Dawn of the Read4:30 am
Arthur
Arthur’s Snow Biz; Bugged5:00 am
WordGirl
Wishful Thinking; Lady Redundant Woman Gets the Blues5:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Sand is Grand; The Treasure Trove6:00 am
WordWorld
A Kooky Spooky Halloween; Sheep’s Halloween Costume6:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Parade Problem; The Halloween Problem7:00 am
Peep and the Big Wide World
Things That Go Peep in the Night; Mud Muddle7:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
The Itchy Tag8:00 am
Super WHY!
The Princess and the Pea8:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink or Treat; Berry Scary9:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Coming Soon!; Fire Dog Tucker9:30 am
Local Programming Dinosaur Train
A Heck of a Neck; Gilbert Visits the Nest10:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Trick or Treat; King Cecil the Seahorse11:00 am
Martha Speaks
Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird; Return to Martha’s Slumber Party of the Weird11:30 am
Nature Cat
Where Have All the Butterflies Gone?!; For the Birdies!12:00 pm

UNCEX
39.3
movie Royal Wives at War
4:00 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
England’s Cornwall5:00 am
The Travel Detective With Peter Greenberg
Hidden Gems of St Helena5:30 am
Nature
The Story of Cats, Part 2: Into the Americas6:00 am
TBA
7:00 am
TBA
8:00 am
Rivers of Life
The Nile9:00 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
10:00 am
Fly Brother With Ernest White II
Toronto: Pride and Joy11:00 am
Ncimpact
11:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Belgium: Bruges and Brussels12:00 pm

NC
39.4
A Chef’s Life
Cracklin’ Kitchen4:00 am
Growing a Greener World
4:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
TBA
5:30 am
Sit and Be Fit
Balance6:30 am
Classical Stretch: The Esmonde Technique
Weight Loss: Arm Slenderizing (All Standing)7:00 am
Wai Lana Yoga
Exhilaration!7:30 am
A Chef’s Life
Cracklin’ Kitchen8:00 am
Growing a Greener World
8:30 am
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
9:00 am
Flavor, NC
10:00 am
North Carolina Weekend
10:30 am
David Holt’s State of Music
Rising Stars11:00 am
Ncimpact
11:30 am
new TBA
12:00 pm

LAFF
43.1
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Local Programming World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Ties That Bind6:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Collateral Damage7:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Recreational Activities7:30 am
Night Court
Married Alive8:00 am
Night Court
Mac and Quon Le: Together Again8:30 am
Night Court
World War III9:00 am
Night Court
Walk, Don’t Wheel9:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Grace Under Water10:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Good Ol’ Grace10:30 am
Home Improvement
Howard’s End11:00 am
Home Improvement
Love Is a Many Splintered Thing11:30 am
According to Jim
House for Sale12:00 pm

SonLife
43.2
Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
4:00 am
FWC Music
6:00 am
Study in the Word
7:00 am
FWC Music
7:30 am
Message of the Cross
8:00 am
FWC Music
9:00 am
Insight
9:30 am
Frances and Friends
10:00 am
FWC Music
12:00 pm

WMYW
47
TBA
4:00 am
Praying Grace
4:30 am
Shepherd’s Chapel
5:00 am
Beverly Exercise
6:00 am
Local Programming Through the Bible with Les Feldick
7:00 am
The Gospel Truth
7:30 am
Nite Line
8:00 am
Concepts of Faith
9:30 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
10:00 am
Joseph Prince
10:30 am
Life Today With James Robison
11:00 am
Ellison Media
11:30 am
The 700 Club
12:00 pm

W51CW
51.1
 Local Programming
12:00 am


Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
9:30 am
Local Programming Your Help is Needed Now!
10:30 am
Local Programming The Hard Truth
11:30 am
Local Programming

  Printable TV Guide

America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.