http://api.rovicorp.com/TVlistings/v9/listings/gridschedule/901827/info?apikey=x7xyycydguhtzwdd34bf8hzc&sig=722f21bb40b4b62972accaf31834a88b&locale=en-US&duration=240&includechannelimages=true&format=json Wrightsville Beach, NC TV Guide - Today's TV Schedule (28480)
Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Wrightsville Beach, NC 28480  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Wrightsville Beach, NC 28480. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
4:00 pm4:30 pm5:00 pm5:30 pm6:00 pm6:30 pm7:00 pm7:30 pm8:00 pm8:30 pm9:00 pm9:30 pm10:00 pm10:30 pm11:00 pm11:30 pm12:00 am

WWAYH
3.1
  new    SportsCenter Special: Mel and Todd's Mock Draft
3:00 pm
  new   The Draft: Featured
4:30 pm
World's Funniest Moments: Easter
5:00 pm
  sports   Raceweek
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
6:30 pm
  movie   The Ten Commandments
7:00 pm
  new   Mr. Box Office
04-20-201912:00 am
Local Programming

WWAY2
3.2
  sports    PGA Tour Golf
RBC Heritage3:00 pm
  sports   Golf America
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Weekend News
6:30 pm
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
S. Africa Kudu-Waterbuck7:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Pilot7:30 pm
  new   Ransom
Dark Triad8:00 pm
  new   48 Hours
9:00 pm
  new   48 Hours
10:00 pm
Bones
The Woman in White11:00 pm
Entertainers 
Liam Nesson; Regina King; Samuel L. Jackson; Justin Theroux; Emily Mortimer and Ben Whishaw; Gina Rodriguez12:00 am

WWAYC
3.3
Elementary
A Burden of Blood4:00 pm
Elementary
Sand Trap5:00 pm
King of the Hill
Harlottown6:00 pm
King of the Hill
A Portrait of the Artist as a Young Clown6:30 pm
The Cleveland Show
Turkey Pot Die7:00 pm
The Cleveland Show
A Vas Deferens Between Men and Women7:30 pm
Family Guy
Brokeback Swanson8:00 pm
Family Guy
A Shot in the Dark8:30 pm
Bob's Burgers
Eggs for Days9:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
There's No Business Like Mr. Business Business9:30 pm
The Cleveland Show
'Tis the Cleveland to Be Sorry10:00 pm
The Cleveland Show
Hustle 'N' Bros10:30 pm
King of the Hill
Orange You Sad I Did Say Banana11:00 pm
Jerry Springer
11:30 pm

WECTHD
6.1
  sports    Stanley Cup Playoff/To Be Announced
3:00 pm
  new   WECT News at 6
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
04-20-20196:30 pm
Wheel of Fortune
Get Out of Town - Day 47:00 pm
Jeopardy!
07-20-20187:30 pm
  sports   Stanley Cup Playoff/To Be Announced
8:00 pm
  new   WECT News at 11
11:00 pm
Saturday Night Live 
11:29 pm

WECT2
6.2
 Alex Haley's 'Queen'
2:30 pm
Alex Haley's 'Queen'
4:30 pm
  movie   Crash
6:30 pm
  movie   The Negotiator
9:00 pm
  movie   The Man 
12:00 am

ESCPE
6.3
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
6:00 pm
  movie   Disturbed
7:00 pm
  movie   The Haunting
9:00 pm
  movie   Dangerous Pursuit 
11:00 pm

LAFFTV
6.4
  movie    A Date With Miss Fortune
3:00 pm
  movie   The Bodyguard
5:00 pm
That '70s Show
I'm Free8:00 pm
That '70s Show
We're Not Gonna Take It8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Wilson's World9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Something Old, Someone Blue9:30 pm
Home Improvement
Communications Breakdown10:00 pm
Home Improvement
My Son, the Driver10:30 pm
That '70s Show
Christmas11:00 pm
That '70s Show
I'm a Boy11:30 pm
That '70s Show
Young Man Blues12:00 am

WILMHD
10.1
Person of Interest
The Devil You Know4:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
A Dead Kid, A Notebook, and a Lot of Maybes5:00 pm
Tarheel Traveler
6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Spoiler Alert Segmentation7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Tangible Affection Proof7:30 pm
Leverage
The 15 Minutes Job8:00 pm
Rizzoli & Isles
For Richer or Poorer9:00 pm
Dateline
Silent Witness10:00 pm
  new   WRAL News @ 11PM
11:00 pm
Mom
Forged Resumes and the Recommended Dosage11:35 pm
Local Programming

MeTV
10.2
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Fourth Headstone4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
'Till Death Do Us Part4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Shotgun Man5:00 pm
The Rifleman
Sins of the Father5:30 pm
The Wild Wild West
The Night of the Camera6:00 pm
Wonder Woman
A Date with Doomsday7:00 pm
  new   Svengoolie
Valley of the Dragons8:00 pm
Lost in Space
Visit to a Hostile Planet10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
The Satyr11:00 pm
Star Trek 
The Menagerie, Part II12:00 am

WILM
10.3
  sports    Game Changers
3:30 pm
  sports   Pooh: The Derrick Rose Story
5:00 pm
  sports   Inside The Derrick Rose Story
7:00 pm
  sports   American Ultimate Disc League: Austin Sol at Dallas Roughnecks
Austin Sol at Dallas Roughnecks8:00 pm
  sports   Pooh: The Derrick Rose Story
10:30 pm

WLPS
14.1
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

WLPS2
14.2
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

WLPS3
14.3
Just Add Magic
Pilot4:00 pm
Beat the Clock
4:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior Junior
Junior Qualifier 155:00 pm
Wipeout
Episode 2076:00 pm
  movie   Two by Two
7:00 pm
Local Programming   movie   The Wedding Singer
9:00 pm
  movie   Miss Peregrine's Home for Peculiar Children 
11:00 pm

WLPS4
14.4
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

WLPS5
14.5
 AUDIO 
1:00 am

LAFF
18.1
  movie    A Date With Miss Fortune
3:00 pm
  movie   The Bodyguard
5:00 pm
That '70s Show
I'm Free8:00 pm
That '70s Show
We're Not Gonna Take It8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Wilson's World9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Something Old, Someone Blue9:30 pm
Home Improvement
Communications Breakdown10:00 pm
Home Improvement
My Son, the Driver10:30 pm
That '70s Show
Christmas11:00 pm
That '70s Show
I'm a Boy11:30 pm
That '70s Show
Young Man Blues12:00 am

SonLife
18.2
 Resurrection Campmeeting LIVE Service
3:00 pm
FWC Music
5:00 pm
Message of the Cross
6:00 pm
FWC Music
7:00 pm
Resurrection Campmeeting LIVE Service
8:00 pm
FWC Music
10:00 pm
FWC Music
10:30 pm
Frances and Friends 
11:00 pm

WTMVHD
21.1
Silver Spoons
The Way We Weren't4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Rick at Sixteen4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Hilda and Zelda: The Teenage Years5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Mars Attracts5:30 pm
Becker
Jake's Jaunt6:00 pm
Becker
Dog Days6:30 pm
Three's Company
Janet Shapes Up7:00 pm
Three's Company
Itching for Trouble7:30 pm
Barney Miller
Obituary8:00 pm
Barney Miller
Inquiry8:30 pm
Soap
9:00 pm
Soap
9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Bewitched
It's Wishcraft11:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
My Master the Swinging Bachelor12:00 am

WTMV2
21.2
The Pretender
Extreme4:00 pm
The Pretender
Wild Child5:00 pm
Renegade
Knockout6:00 pm
Renegade
Sex, Lies and Activewear7:00 pm
Hunter
Ex Marks the Spot8:00 pm
Hunter
Little Man with Big Reputation9:00 pm
Hunter
Hard Contract10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Scales of Justice11:00 pm
Hill Street Blues 
I Want My Hill Street Blues12:00 am

WILT-LD
24.1
Person of Interest
The Devil You Know4:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
A Dead Kid, A Notebook, and a Lot of Maybes5:00 pm
Tarheel Traveler
6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Spoiler Alert Segmentation7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Tangible Affection Proof7:30 pm
Leverage
The 15 Minutes Job8:00 pm
Rizzoli & Isles
For Richer or Poorer9:00 pm
Dateline
Silent Witness10:00 pm
  new   WRAL News @ 11PM
11:00 pm
Mom
Forged Resumes and the Recommended Dosage11:35 pm
Local Programming

WILT-LD2
24.2
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Fourth Headstone4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
'Till Death Do Us Part4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Shotgun Man5:00 pm
The Rifleman
Sins of the Father5:30 pm
The Wild Wild West
The Night of the Camera6:00 pm
Wonder Woman
A Date with Doomsday7:00 pm
  new   Svengoolie
Valley of the Dragons8:00 pm
Lost in Space
Visit to a Hostile Planet10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
The Satyr11:00 pm
Star Trek 
The Menagerie, Part II12:00 am

WILT
24.3
  sports    Game Changers
3:30 pm
  sports   Pooh: The Derrick Rose Story
5:00 pm
  sports   Inside The Derrick Rose Story
7:00 pm
  sports   American Ultimate Disc League: Austin Sol at Dallas Roughnecks
Austin Sol at Dallas Roughnecks8:00 pm
  sports   Pooh: The Derrick Rose Story
10:30 pm

WSFXH
26.1
  movie   Ultraviolet
4:00 pm
  sports   American Ninja Warrior
Daytona Beach Qualifiers Hour 16:00 pm
Modern Family
Won't You Be Our Neighbor7:00 pm
Modern Family
Halloween 3: AwesomeLand7:30 pm
  sports   PBC Fight Night: From Carson, Cal.
From Carson, Cal.8:00 pm
WECT News on FOX Wilmington at 10pm
10:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Golly Moses, She's a Muffin10:30 pm
Gordon Ramsay's 24 Hours to Hell & Back
M'Dears Bakery & Bistro11:00 pm
Family Feud
01-31-201912:00 am

THIS
26.2
  movie    The Great Scout and Cathouse Thursday
3:30 pm
  movie   Hang 'em High
5:30 pm
The Saint
The Desperate Diplomat8:00 pm
The Saint
The Organization Man9:00 pm
The Saint
The Double Take10:00 pm
The Saint
The Time to Die11:00 pm
  movie   Code of Silence 
12:00 am

GRIT
26.3
  movie    Fort Vengeance
2:30 pm
  movie   How the West Was Won
4:30 pm
  movie   Fort Apache
8:00 pm
  movie   The Spoilers 
11:00 pm

WTMVHD
29.1
Silver Spoons
The Way We Weren't4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Rick at Sixteen4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Hilda and Zelda: The Teenage Years5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Mars Attracts5:30 pm
Becker
Jake's Jaunt6:00 pm
Becker
Dog Days6:30 pm
Three's Company
Janet Shapes Up7:00 pm
Three's Company
Itching for Trouble7:30 pm
Barney Miller
Obituary8:00 pm
Barney Miller
Inquiry8:30 pm
Soap
9:00 pm
Soap
9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Bewitched
It's Wishcraft11:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
My Master the Swinging Bachelor12:00 am

WTMV2
29.2
The Pretender
Extreme4:00 pm
The Pretender
Wild Child5:00 pm
Renegade
Knockout6:00 pm
Renegade
Sex, Lies and Activewear7:00 pm
Hunter
Ex Marks the Spot8:00 pm
Hunter
Little Man with Big Reputation9:00 pm
Hunter
Hard Contract10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Scales of Justice11:00 pm
Hill Street Blues 
I Want My Hill Street Blues12:00 am

ION HD
35.1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Noncompliance4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Asunder5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Taken6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Pixies7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Consent8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Abuse9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Secrets10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Victims11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit 
Paranoia12:00 am

qubo
35.2
Madeline
Madeline and the Hunchback of Notre Dame4:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Big Cheese4:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Science Project5:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Haunted Castle5:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
It Was Nothing6:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
What's Up With Gravity?6:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
There's a Universe in Scott's Head7:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Olga's Dish of Doom7:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Chip Monahan---Alien Squirrel Master8:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
What's a Bucket Worth?8:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Me Robot9:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Are We There Yet?9:30 pm
Zoo Clues
10:00 pm
Zoo Clues
10:30 pm
Zoo Clues
11:00 pm
Zoo Clues
Animals of the World: The Amazon11:30 pm
Zoo Clues
Taking Flight12:00 am

IONL
35.3
Rookie Blue
Mercury Retrograde4:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Fite Nite5:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Signals Crossed6:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Broad Daylight7:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Bullet Proof8:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Hot and Bothered9:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Honor Roll10:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Girlfriend of the Year11:00 pm
Rookie Blue 
Girlfriend of the Year12:00 am

SHOP
35.4
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Hoover SmartWash Makes Deep Cleaning Easy!
5:00 pm
Dr Josh Axe & Jordan Rubin Health Secrets Revealed -Multi Collagen Protein ...
6:00 pm
Power Smokeless Grill
6:30 pm
Paid Programming
7:00 pm
Paid Programming
7:30 pm
Paid Programming
8:00 pm
Paid Programming
8:30 pm
Paid Programming
9:00 pm
Paid Programming
9:30 pm
Paid Programming
10:00 pm
Paid Programming
10:30 pm
Paid Programming
11:00 pm
Paid Programming
11:30 pm
Paid Programming
12:00 am

QVC
35.5
 philosophy---beauty
3:00 pm
Toni Brattin Hair Fabulous - Wigs & Hairpieces
5:00 pm
philosophy---beauty
6:00 pm
Northern Nights Mattress
8:00 pm
Urban Decay Cosmetics
9:00 pm
philosophy---beauty
10:00 pm
Susan Graver Style 
12:00 am

HSN
35.6
Electronic Connection
4:00 pm
Sleep Number Mattresses
5:00 pm
Skinn Cosmetics
6:00 pm
Storage & Organization
7:00 pm
Sleep Number Mattresses
8:00 pm
Electronic Connection
9:00 pm
Skinn Cosmetics
10:00 pm
Sleep Number Mattresses
11:00 pm
Dyson Innovations 
12:00 am

UNCTV
39.1
The This Old House Hour
Stone Cold Pavers; Water Filter4:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Trout Lesson-Rainbow Trout5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show
Easter6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Getting Rid of Gwen7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Affair7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Echoes of the Dead8:00 pm
Death in Paradise
9:00 pm
Hinterland
Episode 510:00 pm
Modus From Walter Presents
11:00 pm
Austin City Limits 
Kacey Musgraves; Lukas Nelson12:00 am

UNCKD
39.2
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Dry Times at Pteradon Terrace; Big Misty Sea Fishing Contest4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Bob the Plant; Aren't We a Pair?5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
My Three Suns Magnet P.I.5:30 pm
Nature Cat: The Return of Bad Dog Bart
6:00 pm
Cyberchase: Space Waste Odyssey
7:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!: Back to Bortron 7
Back to Bortron 78:00 pm
Cyberchase: Space Waste Odyssey
9:00 pm
Sesame Street
Street Food10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A New Friend at School; A New Friend at the Playground10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
It's Time to Go; Daniel Doesn't Want to Stop Playing11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink Lemonade; Pink Shoes11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Minnie the Meerkat; Leaves12:00 am

UNCEX
39.3
History Detectives
Season 10, Episode 84:00 pm
Earth Focus
5:00 pm
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Gardening for Life – Transforming Your Landscape for Life5:30 pm
Life
Insects6:00 pm
Brazil with Michael Palin
The Road to Rio7:00 pm
The Story of India
The Meeting of Two Oceans8:00 pm
The Story of India
Freedom9:00 pm
Great American Railroad Journeys
Milwaukee to Chicago10:00 pm
Music Voyager
Eleuthera11:00 pm
Music Voyager
Morocco: 'Gateway to Africa' - The North11:30 pm
Life 
Insects12:00 am

NC
39.4
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
04-19-20195:30 pm
Classic Gospel
David Phelps: Freedom6:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Carl Jackson; Larry Cordle; Jerry Salley7:00 pm
Music Voyager
Peru: Lima Original7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Mountain Faith8:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
The Local9:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Grace Askew9:30 pm
Soundbreaking: Stories From the Cutting Edge of Recorded Music
The Human Instrument10:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Kacey Musgraves; Lukas Nelson11:00 pm
Songs at the Center
Carl Jackson; Larry Cordle; Jerry Salley12:00 am

W47CK
47
Never Fear Power Outages
4:00 pm
Great American Bluegrass
4:30 pm
Ellison Media
5:00 pm
Dominion Today
5:30 pm
Mercury Media
6:00 pm
Mercury Media
6:30 pm
New Jerusalem
7:00 pm
In His Word
7:30 pm
Good News
8:00 pm
Gospel Music USA
8:30 pm
Down Home Gospel
9:00 pm
John Ankerberg
10:00 pm
Nothing Is Too Hard for God
10:30 pm
Good Mood Good Food
11:00 pm
Relentless Faith
11:30 pm
Creflo Dollar
12:00 am

WPEM
47.1
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

W51CW
51.1
 Local Programming
12:00 am
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Ogden Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com