4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               

UNCTV
2.1
Canvasing the World with Sean Diediker
Canvasing Sydney, Australia4:00 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Hazy City Morning4:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
08-14-20206:00 pm
The McLaughlin Group
7:00 pm
NC Spin
7:30 pm
new Washington Week
8:00 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
8:30 pm
Great Performances
The Sound of Music9:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
08-14-202011:30 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am

UNCKD
2.2
Sesame Street
Astronaut Elmo4:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
The Mystery of the Mask / Movie Monday5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Houston’s Outdoor Adventure; Hotel Hal5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Whale of a Squid6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Fourth Bald Eagle6:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
The Mystery of the Mask / Movie Monday7:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stinky Fruit / Kick It Good7:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Viva La Pasta / Arrievederci Acqua!8:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Monster Park / Meet the Strongs8:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Blue Orleans/Bonjour, Au Revoir, Adios9:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals9:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass10:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Fourth Bald Eagle10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
King and Crystal Play Red Rock; Nick of Time11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby11:30 pm
Sesame Street
Astronaut Elmo12:00 am

UNCEX
2.3
Simply Ming
Michael Schlow4:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Dodecanese for Dinner4:30 pm
A Taste of History
Return to the Dockyard5:00 pm
A Chef’s Life
Pickle Perfect5:30 pm
tasteMAKERS
In the Wild6:00 pm
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Global Gastronomy6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Venice and Its Lagoon7:00 pm
100 Days, Drinks, Dishes & Destinations
Feast of Flavors7:30 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Episode Three8:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Episode Four9:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Episode Five10:00 pm
Local Programming EastEnders
11:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
12:00 am

NC
2.4
 At-Home Learning
11:00 am
Amanpour and Company
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Today
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
08-14-20207:00 pm
North Carolina Weekend
8:00 pm
My Home, Nc
8:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:00 pm
new Washington Week
9:30 pm
NC Spin
10:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
08-14-202011:00 pm
TBA
12:00 am

WRAL
5.1
TBA
4:00 pm
new WRAL News @ 5PM
5:00 pm
new WRAL News @ 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new WRAL News @ 6PM
6:00 pm
new NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
WRAL News at 7PM
7:00 pm
Inside Edition
7:30 pm
The Blacklist
8:00 pm
Dateline NBC
9:00 pm
new WRAL News @ 11PM
11:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAL2
5.2
Little House on the Prairie
The Rivals4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Whisper Country5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
I Remember, I Remember6:00 pm
new WRAL News @ 6PM
7:00 pm
The Munsters
Movie Star Munster7:30 pm
Frasier
Death Becomes Him8:00 pm
Frasier
Miracle on Third or Fourth Street8:30 pm
Roseanne
Vegas9:00 pm
Roseanne
Vegas, Vegas9:30 pm
Roseanne
Stressed to Kill10:00 pm
Roseanne
Thanksgiving 199110:30 pm
The Nanny
The Nanny Napper11:00 pm
The Nanny
A Star Is Unborn11:30 pm
The Nanny
Pinske Business12:00 am

WRAL-DT3
5.3
Cold Case
4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
5:00 pm
The Closer
6:00 pm
The Closer
7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
9:00 pm
In Plain Sight
10:00 pm
The Good Wife
11:00 pm
Strong Medicine
12:00 am

WITN-HD
7.1
WITN First News @ 4:00 pm
4:00 pm
new WITN 7 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
new WITN 7 News at 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new WITN 7 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
new NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
Wheel of Fortune
GAC – The San Francisco Bay Area – Day 57:00 pm
Jeopardy!
7:30 pm
The Blacklist
8:00 pm
Dateline NBC
9:00 pm
new WITN 7 News at 11:00PM
11:00 pm
Local Programming

WITN7.2
7.2
Judge Mathis
4:00 pm
Jeopardy!
06-14-20195:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Story Telling Show5:30 pm
Mom
Caperberries and a Glass Eye6:00 pm
Mom
6:30 pm
Last Man Standing
7:00 pm
Last Man Standing
7:30 pm
Local Programming CSI: Miami
About Face9:00 pm
Pawn Stars
Lord of the Ring10:00 pm
Local Programming Friends
11:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Bachelor/Bachelorette11:30 pm
Impractical Jokers
Takes the Cake12:00 am

MeTV
7.3
Wagon Train
The Millie Davis Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Roll Call5:00 pm
Adam-12
Suspect Number 15:30 pm
The Flintstones
Reel Trouble6:00 pm
Happy Days
My Fair Fonzie6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Good-bye Radar: Part 27:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Period of Adjustment7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy and Opie, Bachelors8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Cow Thief8:30 pm
Local Programming Green Acres
The Great Mayoralty Campaign9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Reverend Kommandant Klink10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Most Escape-Proof Prison Camp I’ve Ever Escaped From10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
The Movie Fan; Rebecky11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Mischievous Doll11:30 pm

WITNDT4
7.4
Cold Case
4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
5:00 pm
The Closer
6:00 pm
The Closer
7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
9:00 pm
In Plain Sight
10:00 pm
The Good Wife
11:00 pm
Strong Medicine
12:00 am

WITNDT5
7.5
NUMB3RS
4:00 pm
NUMB3RS
5:00 pm
NUMB3RS
6:00 pm
NUMB3RS
7:00 pm
Star Trek: The Original Series
8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
12:00 am

WYDOH
8.1
Maury
He’s Only 22, but I’ll Prove He’s the Father of My Four Kids!4:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Kissing Abraham Lincoln5:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Sex With an Animated Ed Asner5:30 pm
Modern Family
6:00 pm
The Game
6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Panty Piñata Polarization7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Fermentation Bifurcation7:30 pm
new Friday Night SmackDown
08-14-20208:00 pm
new WCTI NewsChannel 12 on FOX Eastern Carolina
10:00 pm
new TMZ
08-14-202011:00 pm
Modern Family
Knock ‘Em Down11:30 pm
Local Programming

BOUNC
8.2
movie  Renaissance Man
2:00 pm
movie What’s Love Got to Do with It
4:30 pm
The Game
The Jersey Episode7:00 pm
The Game
The Jersey Episode7:30 pm
movie Frankie & Alice
8:00 pm
movie Monster’s Ball
10:30 pm

WNCT-HD
9.1
Dr. Phil
4:00 pm
new 9 On Your Side News @ 5
5:00 pm
new 9 On Your Side News @ 5:30
5:30 pm
new 9 On Your Side News @ 6
6:00 pm
new CBS Evening News With Norah O’Donnell
6:30 pm
new ET Entertainment Tonight
08-14-20207:00 pm
Family Feud
7:30 pm
new The Greatest #Athome Videos
8:00 pm
Magnum P.I.
A World of Trouble9:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Glass Houses10:00 pm
Local Programming The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm

WNCT2D
9.2
Jerry Springer
Be My Baby Donor4:00 pm
black-ish
Churched5:00 pm
black-ish
Pilot5:30 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Nightmare on Ocean Avenue Street6:00 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Live and Let Fly6:30 pm
Family Guy
Quagmire and Meg7:00 pm
Family Guy
Breaking Out Is Hard to Do7:30 pm
Masters of Illusion
Crossbow Roulette and Magic Just for the Funovits8:00 pm
Masters of Illusion
The Blind Magician and Floating Off a Barstool8:30 pm
new Being Reuben
You Are What You Eat9:00 pm
new Being Reuben
New York, New York9:30 pm
new 9 On Your Side on the CW
10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Puffy Shirt10:30 pm
The Goldbergs
11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
11:30 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:00 am

WNCT3
9.3
Guns of Paradise
Avenging Angel4:00 pm
Paradise
Crossfire5:00 pm
Good Times
J.J. and T.C.6:00 pm
Good Times
Florida the Woman6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Hello, Cousin Emma; Goodbye, Cousin Emma7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Surprise Party7:30 pm
All in the Family
Edith Has Jury Duty8:00 pm
All in the Family
Archie Is Worried About His Job8:30 pm
All in the Family
Gloria’s False Alarm9:00 pm
All in the Family
The Draft Dodger9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
A Matter of Silence10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
When John Comes Marching Home10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Law & Elka11:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Where’s Elka?11:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
How I Met My Mother12:00 am

WNCT4
9.4
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Vanished Bride-to-Be6:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
The Devil You Know; Badge of Honor: Officer Norbert Ramon7:00 pm
The First 48
Silent Rage; Tainted Love8:00 pm
The First 48
The Good Son; Jacked Up9:00 pm
The First 48
Life Snatched10:00 pm
The FBI Files
Terror for Sale11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
12:00 am

WCTIH
12.1
Judge Judy
Defective Doberman?!; Minister of Mischief?!4:00 pm
Judge Judy
Lifetime Protective Order Against Neighbor?!4:30 pm
News Channel 12 at 5
5:00 pm
News Channel 12 at 5:30
5:30 pm
News Channel 12 at 6
6:00 pm
new ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
Judge Judy
Screaming Fit Freaks Mom Out!; No Shopping Together When You’re Playing House; Dominican Republic Nightmare!7:00 pm
Judge Judy
Don’t Get Involved With Your Son’s Coach!; Diamond Heist?!7:30 pm
Shark Tank
Episode 11108:00 pm
20/20
9:01 pm
News Channel 12 at 11
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
new Nightline
12:05 am

COMET
12.2
Sliders
Eye of the Storm4:00 pm
Sliders
The Seer5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
So Help Me God6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Catch a Falling Star7:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Dirty Hands8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Maelstrom9:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Prometheus10:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Unnatural Selection11:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Sight Unseen12:00 am

DABL
12.3
Escape to the Country
4:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Dorset5:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Derbyshire6:00 pm
60 Minute Makeover
Camberley7:00 pm
Local Programming Sell This House!
Belgrade, MT9:00 pm
Sell This House!
Virginia City, Montana: Rose Mason9:30 pm
Design Inc.
Ruth’s Pigsty10:00 pm
Room Service
Country Living10:30 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Mojito’s11:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Hot Potato Cafe12:00 am

WCTI
12.4
Pranks Network After Dark
4:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
5:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm
FailFactory
9:30 pm
FailFactory
10:00 pm
FailFactory
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am

WYDOH
14.1
Maury
He’s Only 22, but I’ll Prove He’s the Father of My Four Kids!4:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Kissing Abraham Lincoln5:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Sex With an Animated Ed Asner5:30 pm
Modern Family
6:00 pm
The Game
6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Panty Piñata Polarization7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Fermentation Bifurcation7:30 pm
new Friday Night SmackDown
08-14-20208:00 pm
new WCTI NewsChannel 12 on FOX Eastern Carolina
10:00 pm
new TMZ
08-14-202011:00 pm
Modern Family
Knock ‘Em Down11:30 pm
Local Programming

BOUNC
14.2
movie  Renaissance Man
2:00 pm
movie What’s Love Got to Do with It
4:30 pm
The Game
The Jersey Episode7:00 pm
The Game
The Jersey Episode7:30 pm
movie Frankie & Alice
8:00 pm
movie Monster’s Ball
10:30 pm

CHARGE
14.3
CHiPs
4:00 pm
CHiPs
5:00 pm
CHiPs
6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
9:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
10:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
11:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
12:00 am

STAD
14.4
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
4:00 pm
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
4:30 pm
sports #InsideTheAssociation
5:00 pm
sports Tape Don’t Lie
5:30 pm
new Tape Don’t Lie
6:00 pm
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
6:30 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
7:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
8:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
9:00 pm
sports UFC 252 : Preview Special
10:00 pm
World Poker Tour
WPT Premier League – Part 311:00 pm
World Poker Tour
Seminole Hard Rock Poker Showdown12:00 am

WNCN-DT
17.1
new The Young and the Restless
4:00 pm
new CBS 17 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
new CBS 17 News at 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new CBS 17 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
new CBS Evening News With Norah O’Donnell
6:30 pm
Judge Judy
Screaming Fit Freaks Mom Out!; No Shopping Together When You’re Playing House; Dominican Republic Nightmare!7:00 pm
Judge Judy
Don’t Get Involved With Your Son’s Coach!; Diamond Heist?!7:30 pm
new The Greatest #Athome Videos
8:00 pm
Magnum P.I.
A World of Trouble9:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Glass Houses10:00 pm
new CBS 17 News at 11:00PM
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm

WNCN
17.3
Laramie
Strange Company4:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Rifles for Red Hand5:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Gunman’s Revenge5:30 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Winter Storm6:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Repentant Outlaw7:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
A Quiet Little Town7:30 pm
movie Red Mountain
8:00 pm
movie The Badlanders
10:00 pm
movie Rocky Mountain
12:00 am

WNCN
17.4
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Vanished Bride-to-Be6:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
The Devil You Know; Badge of Honor: Officer Norbert Ramon7:00 pm
The First 48
Silent Rage; Tainted Love8:00 pm
The First 48
The Good Son; Jacked Up9:00 pm
The First 48
Life Snatched10:00 pm
The FBI Files
Terror for Sale11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
12:00 am

UNCEX
19.1
Simply Ming
Michael Schlow4:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Dodecanese for Dinner4:30 pm
A Taste of History
Return to the Dockyard5:00 pm
A Chef’s Life
Pickle Perfect5:30 pm
tasteMAKERS
In the Wild6:00 pm
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Global Gastronomy6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Venice and Its Lagoon7:00 pm
100 Days, Drinks, Dishes & Destinations
Feast of Flavors7:30 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Episode Three8:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Episode Four9:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Episode Five10:00 pm
Local Programming EastEnders
11:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
12:00 am

UNCTV
19.2
Canvasing the World with Sean Diediker
Canvasing Sydney, Australia4:00 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Hazy City Morning4:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
08-14-20206:00 pm
The McLaughlin Group
7:00 pm
NC Spin
7:30 pm
new Washington Week
8:00 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
8:30 pm
Great Performances
The Sound of Music9:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
08-14-202011:30 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am

UNCKD
19.3
Sesame Street
Astronaut Elmo4:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
The Mystery of the Mask / Movie Monday5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Houston’s Outdoor Adventure; Hotel Hal5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Whale of a Squid6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Fourth Bald Eagle6:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
The Mystery of the Mask / Movie Monday7:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stinky Fruit / Kick It Good7:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Viva La Pasta / Arrievederci Acqua!8:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Monster Park / Meet the Strongs8:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Blue Orleans/Bonjour, Au Revoir, Adios9:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals9:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass10:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Fourth Bald Eagle10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
King and Crystal Play Red Rock; Nick of Time11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby11:30 pm
Sesame Street
Astronaut Elmo12:00 am

NC
19.4
 At-Home Learning
11:00 am
Amanpour and Company
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Today
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
08-14-20207:00 pm
North Carolina Weekend
8:00 pm
My Home, Nc
8:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:00 pm
new Washington Week
9:30 pm
NC Spin
10:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
08-14-202011:00 pm
TBA
12:00 am

WTMH
21.1
Little House on the Prairie
The Rivals4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Whisper Country5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
I Remember, I Remember6:00 pm
The Munsters
Munsters on the Move7:00 pm
The Munsters
Movie Star Munster7:30 pm
Frasier
Death Becomes Him8:00 pm
Frasier
Miracle on Third or Fourth Street8:30 pm
Roseanne
Vegas9:00 pm
Roseanne
Vegas, Vegas9:30 pm
Roseanne
Stressed to Kill10:00 pm
Roseanne
Thanksgiving 199110:30 pm
The Nanny
The Nanny Napper11:00 pm
The Nanny
A Star Is Unborn11:30 pm
The Nanny
Pinske Business12:00 am

WTMH21
21.2
Diff’rent Strokes
4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
5:30 pm
Barney Miller
6:00 pm
Barney Miller
6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
7:30 pm
Alice
8:00 pm
Alice
8:30 pm
Three’s Company
9:00 pm
Three’s Company
9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Designing Women
11:30 pm
Coach
12:00 am

WTMH3
21.3
Newhart
4:00 pm
Newhart
4:30 pm
The Jeffersons
5:00 pm
The Jeffersons
5:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
6:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
6:30 pm
Rowan & Martin’s Laugh-In
7:00 pm
Through the Decades
8:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
9:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
10:30 pm
The Lost Honeymooners
11:00 pm
Abbott and Costello
11:30 pm
Dark Shadows
12:00 am

WTMH4
21.4
Little House on the Prairie
The Rivals4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Whisper Country5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
I Remember, I Remember6:00 pm
The Munsters
Munsters on the Move7:00 pm
The Munsters
Movie Star Munster7:30 pm
Frasier
Death Becomes Him8:00 pm
Frasier
Miracle on Third or Fourth Street8:30 pm
Roseanne
Vegas9:00 pm
Roseanne
Vegas, Vegas9:30 pm
Roseanne
Stressed to Kill10:00 pm
Roseanne
Thanksgiving 199110:30 pm
The Nanny
The Nanny Napper11:00 pm
The Nanny
A Star Is Unborn11:30 pm
The Nanny
Pinske Business12:00 am

WLFL
22.1
Maury
He’s Only 22, but I’ll Prove He’s the Father of My Four Kids!4:00 pm
black-ish
Churched5:00 pm
black-ish
Pilot5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
6:00 pm
Modern Family
6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
7:30 pm
Masters of Illusion
Crossbow Roulette and Magic Just for the Funovits8:00 pm
Masters of Illusion
The Blind Magician and Floating Off a Barstool8:30 pm
new Being Reuben
You Are What You Eat9:00 pm
new Being Reuben
New York, New York9:30 pm
new ABC11 Eyewitness News at 10 on CW22
10:00 pm
new TMZ
08-14-202010:35 pm
Last Man Standing
Co-Ed Softball11:05 pm
Last Man Standing
Good Cop, Bad Cop11:35 pm
Seinfeld
12:05 am

WLFL
22.2
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
4:00 pm
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
4:30 pm
sports #InsideTheAssociation
5:00 pm
sports Tape Don’t Lie
5:30 pm
new Tape Don’t Lie
6:00 pm
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
6:30 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
7:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
8:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
9:00 pm
sports UFC 252 : Preview Special
10:00 pm
World Poker Tour
WPT Premier League – Part 311:00 pm
World Poker Tour
Seminole Hard Rock Poker Showdown12:00 am

TBD
22.3
Pranks Network After Dark
4:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
5:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm
FailFactory
9:30 pm
FailFactory
10:00 pm
FailFactory
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am

ANTENNA
22.4
Diff’rent Strokes
4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
5:30 pm
Barney Miller
6:00 pm
Barney Miller
6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
7:30 pm
Alice
8:00 pm
Alice
8:30 pm
Three’s Company
9:00 pm
Three’s Company
9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Designing Women
11:30 pm
Coach
12:00 am

UNCTV
25.1
Canvasing the World with Sean Diediker
Canvasing Sydney, Australia4:00 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Hazy City Morning4:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
08-14-20206:00 pm
new The McLaughlin Group
7:00 pm
NC Spin
7:30 pm
new Washington Week
8:00 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
8:30 pm
Great Performances
The Sound of Music9:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
08-14-202011:30 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am

UNCKD
25.2
Sesame Street
Astronaut Elmo4:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Jumping for Joy; Music Is Everywhere4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
The Mystery of the Mask / Movie Monday5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Houston’s Outdoor Adventure; Hotel Hal5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Whale of a Squid6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Fourth Bald Eagle6:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
The Mystery of the Mask / Movie Monday7:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Stinky Fruit / Kick It Good7:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Viva La Pasta / Arrievederci Acqua!8:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Monster Park / Meet the Strongs8:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Blue Orleans/Bonjour, Au Revoir, Adios9:00 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
More Than All That Jazz; Swamp Pals9:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass10:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Fourth Bald Eagle10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
King and Crystal Play Red Rock; Nick of Time11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Playtime Is Different; The Playground Is Different With Baby11:30 pm
Sesame Street
Astronaut Elmo12:00 am

UNCEX
25.3
Simply Ming
Michael Schlow4:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Dodecanese for Dinner4:30 pm
A Taste of History
Return to the Dockyard5:00 pm
A Chef’s Life
Pickle Perfect5:30 pm
tasteMAKERS
In the Wild6:00 pm
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Global Gastronomy6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Venice and Its Lagoon7:00 pm
100 Days, Drinks, Dishes & Destinations
Feast of Flavors7:30 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Episode Three8:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Episode Four9:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Episode Five10:00 pm
Local Programming EastEnders
11:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
12:00 am

NC
25.4
 At-Home Learning
11:00 am
Amanpour and Company
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Today
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
08-14-20207:00 pm
North Carolina Weekend
8:00 pm
My Home, Nc
8:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:00 pm
new Washington Week
9:30 pm
NC Spin
10:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
08-14-202011:00 pm
TBA
12:00 am

WRDC
28.1
Divorce Court
Ty’Nesia Duffie v Joshua Pressley4:00 pm
Divorce Court
America Martinez v. Nathaniel Cook4:30 pm
Judge Mathis
5:00 pm
The People’s Court
6:00 pm
Hot Bench
Surprise Police Interrogation!; Woman Almost Shot in the Head!7:00 pm
Hot Bench
Slander and Paternity?!7:30 pm
Local Programming CSI: Miami
About Face9:00 pm
America Says
Adventure Nurses vs. Tennis Players10:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
10:30 pm
25 Words or Less
03-30-202011:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
11:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
Say Her Real Name12:00 am

WRDC2
28.2
CHiPs
4:00 pm
CHiPs
5:00 pm
CHiPs
6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
9:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
10:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
11:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
12:00 am

COMET
28.3
Sliders
Eye of the Storm4:00 pm
Sliders
The Seer5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
So Help Me God6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Catch a Falling Star7:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Dirty Hands8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Maelstrom9:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Prometheus10:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Unnatural Selection11:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Sight Unseen12:00 am

WTMVHD
29.1
Diff’rent Strokes
4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
5:30 pm
Barney Miller
6:00 pm
Barney Miller
6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
7:30 pm
Alice
8:00 pm
Alice
8:30 pm
Three’s Company
9:00 pm
Three’s Company
9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Designing Women
11:30 pm
Coach
12:00 am

ION HD
35.1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
American Disgrace4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Producer’s Backend5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Holden’s Manifesto6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Pornstar’s Requiem7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Glasgowman’s Wrath8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Chicago Crossover9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Spousal Privilege10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Pattern Seventeen11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Forgiving Rollins12:00 am

qubo
35.2
Pirates: Adventures in Art
All in Good Llime; All Well That Ends Wall4:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Adventure of the Wango Mango4:30 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
The Thunderclap; The Celestville Junior Marching Band5:00 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
Windrunners; Bivouwacky5:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
There’s a Universe in Scott’s Head6:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Olga’s Dish of Doom6:30 pm
The DaVincibles
Set in Stone7:00 pm
The DaVincibles
Bar-B-Clueless7:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Weather in Tibet8:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Unhenged8:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Snakin’ All Over9:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
In Seine9:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Tree Guesses10:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Birds of a Feather10:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
So It Is Written11:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Fang the Wonder Dog11:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
School for Pickpockets12:00 am

ION Plus
35.3
Saving Hope
Blindness4:00 pm
Saving Hope
The Fight5:00 pm
Saving Hope
Out of Sight6:00 pm
Saving Hope
The Great Randall7:00 pm
Saving Hope
Consenting Adults8:00 pm
Saving Hope
Heartsick9:00 pm
Saving Hope
Bea, Again10:00 pm
Saving Hope
A New Beginning11:00 pm
Saving Hope
The Law of Contagion12:00 am

QVC
35.5
Skechers
4:00 pm
Tweak’d by Nature – Hair & Body Care
5:00 pm
Fri-Yay! With Jane & David
6:00 pm
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
9:00 pm
Skechers
10:00 pm
Daretosharebeauty With Shawn
11:00 pm
NuFACE Anti-Aging Innovations
12:00 am

HSN
35.6
Fresh Beauty Finds with Helen
4:00 pm
Fresh Beauty Finds with Helen
5:00 pm
Body Solutions by Rhonda Shear
6:00 pm
Shannon’s In The House!
7:00 pm
Shannon’s In The House!
8:00 pm
Fashion Fridays with Diane Gilman
9:00 pm
Body Solutions by Rhonda Shear
10:00 pm
Body Solutions by Rhonda Shear
11:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
12:00 am

ION
38
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
American Disgrace4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Producer’s Backend5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Holden’s Manifesto6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Pornstar’s Requiem7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Glasgowman’s Wrath8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Chicago Crossover9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Spousal Privilege10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Pattern Seventeen11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Forgiving Rollins12:00 am

ION HD
38.1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
American Disgrace4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Producer’s Backend5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Holden’s Manifesto6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Pornstar’s Requiem7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Glasgowman’s Wrath8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Chicago Crossover9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Spousal Privilege10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Pattern Seventeen11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Forgiving Rollins12:00 am

WEPXQ
38.2
Pirates: Adventures in Art
All in Good Llime; All Well That Ends Wall4:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Adventure of the Wango Mango4:30 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
The Thunderclap; The Celestville Junior Marching Band5:00 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
Windrunners; Bivouwacky5:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
There’s a Universe in Scott’s Head6:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Olga’s Dish of Doom6:30 pm
The DaVincibles
Set in Stone7:00 pm
The DaVincibles
Bar-B-Clueless7:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Weather in Tibet8:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Unhenged8:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Snakin’ All Over9:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
In Seine9:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Tree Guesses10:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Birds of a Feather10:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
So It Is Written11:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Fang the Wonder Dog11:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
School for Pickpockets12:00 am

ION Plus
38.3
Saving Hope
Blindness4:00 pm
Saving Hope
The Fight5:00 pm
Saving Hope
Out of Sight6:00 pm
Saving Hope
The Great Randall7:00 pm
Saving Hope
Consenting Adults8:00 pm
Saving Hope
Heartsick9:00 pm
Saving Hope
Bea, Again10:00 pm
Saving Hope
A New Beginning11:00 pm
Saving Hope
The Law of Contagion12:00 am

QVC
38.5
Skechers
4:00 pm
Tweak’d by Nature – Hair & Body Care
5:00 pm
Fri-Yay! With Jane & David
6:00 pm
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
9:00 pm
Skechers
10:00 pm
Daretosharebeauty With Shawn
11:00 pm
NuFACE Anti-Aging Innovations
12:00 am

HSN
38.6
Fresh Beauty Finds with Helen
4:00 pm
Fresh Beauty Finds with Helen
5:00 pm
Body Solutions by Rhonda Shear
6:00 pm
Shannon’s In The House!
7:00 pm
Shannon’s In The House!
8:00 pm
Fashion Fridays with Diane Gilman
9:00 pm
Body Solutions by Rhonda Shear
10:00 pm
Body Solutions by Rhonda Shear
11:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
12:00 am

WUVCD
40.1
new El gordo y la flaca
4:00 pm
new Primer impacto
5:00 pm
new Noticias 40 Carolina del Norte
5:58 pm
new Noticiero Univisión
6:30 pm
new Vencer el miedo
7:00 pm
La Rosa de Guadalupe
8:00 pm
new Médicos
9:00 pm
new Como tú no hay 2
10:00 pm
new Noticias 40 Carolina del Norte
10:59 pm
new Noticiero Univisión: Edición nocturna
11:35 pm
new Contacto deportivo
12:00 am

WUVCDT2
40.2
Amigas y Rivales
4:00 pm
Mi corazón es tuyo
5:00 pm
Amores verdaderos
6:00 pm
¿Qué culpa tiene Fatmagul?
7:00 pm
Guerreros 2020
8:00 pm
Noticiero Univisión
10:00 pm
DL y Compañia
10:30 pm

WUVCDT3
40.3
movie  Renaissance Man
2:00 pm
movie What’s Love Got to Do with It
4:30 pm
The Game
The Jersey Episode7:00 pm
The Game
The Jersey Episode7:30 pm
movie Frankie & Alice
8:00 pm
movie Monster’s Ball
10:30 pm

getTV
40.4
Guns of Paradise
Avenging Angel4:00 pm
Paradise
Crossfire5:00 pm
Good Times
J.J. and T.C.6:00 pm
Good Times
Florida the Woman6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Hello, Cousin Emma; Goodbye, Cousin Emma7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Surprise Party7:30 pm
All in the Family
Edith Has Jury Duty8:00 pm
All in the Family
Archie Is Worried About His Job8:30 pm
All in the Family
Gloria’s False Alarm9:00 pm
All in the Family
The Draft Dodger9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
A Matter of Silence10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
When John Comes Marching Home10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Law & Elka11:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Where’s Elka?11:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
How I Met My Mother12:00 am

JN
40.5
Forensics: You Decide
4:00 pm
Forensics: You Decide
5:00 pm
Forensics: You Decide
6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
8:00 pm
Masterminds
9:00 pm
Masterminds
9:30 pm
Masterminds
10:00 pm
Masterminds
10:30 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
11:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
11:30 pm
Manhunters: Fugitive Task Force
12:00 am

QUEST
40.6
How Booze Built America
4:00 pm
Auction Kings
5:00 pm
Auction Kings
5:30 pm
Unsolved History
6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
8:00 pm
Local Programming American Loggers
10:00 pm
IRT Deadliest Roads
11:00 pm
Most Daring
12:00 am

WNCR
41
sports Planet X
4:00 pm
Lung Cancer From Asbestos?
4:30 pm
Heartland Poker Tour
5:00 pm
Killer Instinct
6:00 pm
movie Dead of the Nite
7:00 pm
Daily Flash
8:00 pm
The Big Biz Show
9:00 pm
Pawn Stars
10:00 pm
The Red Booth
Red Booth10:30 pm
America Trends
11:00 pm
The Big Biz Show
12:00 am

WRAZ
50.1
WRAL NEWS AT 4:30PM ON FOX 50
4:00 pm
The Kelly Clarkson Show
5:00 pm
new ET Entertainment Tonight
08-14-20206:00 pm
Family Feud
04-17-20186:30 pm
Family Feud
7:00 pm
Family Feud
7:30 pm
new Friday Night SmackDown
08-14-20208:00 pm
new WRAL’s 10PM News on Fox50
10:00 pm
new ET Entertainment Tonight
08-14-202011:00 pm
new Access Hollywood
08-14-202011:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
Kissing Abraham Lincoln12:00 am

WRAZ2
50.2
Wagon Train
The Millie Davis Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Roll Call5:00 pm
Adam-12
Suspect Number 15:30 pm
The Flintstones
Reel Trouble6:00 pm
Happy Days
My Fair Fonzie6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Good-bye Radar: Part 27:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Period of Adjustment7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy and Opie, Bachelors8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Cow Thief8:30 pm
Local Programming Green Acres
The Great Mayoralty Campaign9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Reverend Kommandant Klink10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Most Escape-Proof Prison Camp I’ve Ever Escaped From10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
The Movie Fan; Rebecky11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Mischievous Doll11:30 pm

WRAZD3
50.3
Escape to the Country
4:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Dorset5:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Derbyshire6:00 pm
60 Minute Makeover
Camberley7:00 pm
Local Programming Sell This House!
Belgrade, MT9:00 pm
Sell This House!
Virginia City, Montana: Rose Mason9:30 pm
Design Inc.
Ruth’s Pigsty10:00 pm
Room Service
Country Living10:30 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Mojito’s11:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Hot Potato Cafe12:00 am

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.