5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               1:30 am               

UNCTV
2.1
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-19-20205:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Eddy Davis/ Dewey & Leslie Brown & the Carolina ?6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Proposal7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
A Deeply Personal Problem7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets8:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets9:00 pm
Father Brown
The Queen Bee10:00 pm
Professor T.
Ring of Fire11:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene12:00 am
Echo Sessions
1:00 am
Songs at the Center
Compilation Special1:30 am

UNCKD
2.2
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog6:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
8:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 88:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?9:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America12:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
There’s Time for Daniel and Baby Too12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness1:00 am
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!1:30 am

UNCEX
2.3
 NOVA
Human Nature5:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Living on Auto-Pilot7:00 pm
The Last Artifact
8:00 pm
The War
The Ghost Front9:00 pm
A Company of Heroes
11:00 pm
movie Portraits for the Home Front: The Story of Elizabeth Black
12:00 am
movie D-Day: Over Normandy
1:00 am

NC
2.4
new Washington Week
09-18-20205:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Josh Turner: I Serve a Savior6:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Brothers Osborne7:00 pm
Echo Sessions
7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Emery Adeline/ Jim & Lynna Woolsey/ the Family Sowell8:00 pm
new Farm and Fun Time
9:00 pm
The Kate
Kandace Springs10:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene11:00 pm
Classic Gospel
Josh Turner: I Serve a Savior12:00 am
Bluegrass Underground
Brothers Osborne1:00 am
Echo Sessions
1:30 am

WRAL
5.1
 null: U.S. Open Third Round
3:00 pm
sports Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 7 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. New Yor…
Game 7 (if necessary): Eastern Conference Final7:30 pm
new WRAL News @ 11PM
11:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Eddie Murphy11:29 pm
Your Move With Andy Stanley
1:02 am
1st Look
1:30 am

WRAL2
5.2
 Charlie’s Angels
Angel on a Roll5:00 pm
Emergency
The Girl on the Balance Beam6:00 pm
sports USL Championship Soccer: North Carolina FC vs. Charlotte Independence
North Carolina FC vs. Charlotte Independence7:00 pm
Tar Heel Traveler
9:00 pm
Columbo
It’s All in the Game10:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Wolf Boy12:00 am
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Deadly Test1:00 am

WRAL-DT3
5.3
 Cagney & Lacey
Waste Deep5:00 pm
The Closer
Forgive Us Our Trespasses6:00 pm
The Closer
Home Improvement7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
The Underneath8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Don’t Try This at Home9:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Haunted Hero10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Wanna Partner?11:00 pm
In Plain Sight
Whistle Stop12:00 am
Unforgettable
A Moveable Feast1:00 am

WITN-HD
7.1
 null: U.S. Open Third Round
3:00 pm
sports Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 7 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. New Yor…
Game 7 (if necessary): Eastern Conference Final7:30 pm
new WITN 7 News at 11 – Saturday
11:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Eddie Murphy11:29 pm
Opry
1:02 am

WITN7.2
7.2
Mike & Molly
Molly in the Middle5:30 pm
Mom
Sword Fights and a Dominican Shortstop6:00 pm
Mom
Sparkling Water & Ba-Dinkers6:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Welcome Baxter7:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Man vs. Myth7:30 pm
The King of Queens
Hero Worship8:00 pm
The King of Queens
Screwed Driver8:30 pm
World’s Funniest Weather
9:00 pm
World’s Funniest Weather
9:30 pm
Weather Gone Viral
Wrong Time… Wrong Place10:00 pm
Storm of Suspicion
Snow Job11:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
The Accident12:00 am
Forensic Files
Last Dance1:00 am
Forensic Files
Constructive Criticism1:30 am

MeTV
7.3
The Rifleman
The Spoiler5:30 pm
Local Programming Svengoolie
Dr. Cyclops8:00 pm
Star Trek
What Are Little Girls Made Of?10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
The Satyr11:00 pm
Kolchak: The Night Stalker
The Zombie12:00 am
Lost in Space
Treasure of the Lost Planet1:00 am

WITNDT4
7.4
 Cagney & Lacey
Waste Deep5:00 pm
The Closer
Forgive Us Our Trespasses6:00 pm
The Closer
Home Improvement7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
The Underneath8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Don’t Try This at Home9:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Haunted Hero10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Wanna Partner?11:00 pm
In Plain Sight
Whistle Stop12:00 am
Unforgettable
A Moveable Feast1:00 am

WITNDT5
7.5
 The Pretender
Ties That Bind5:00 pm
Renegade
God’s Mistake6:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron
The Iceman7:00 pm
Tour of Duty
Sealed with a Kiss8:00 pm
Combat!
The Bridge at Chalons9:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Blind Man’s Bluff Raid10:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Fatal Chase Raid10:30 pm
12 O’clock High
The Loneliest Place in the World11:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Fecund Hand Rose12:00 am
Hill Street Blues
Rites of Spring1:00 am

WYDOH
8.1
2020 FOX Fall Preview
5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Viewing Party Combustion6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Fermentation Bifurcation6:30 pm
sports MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA7:00 pm
new WCTI NewsChannel 12 on FOX Eastern Carolina
10:00 pm
Modern Family
A Slight at the Opera10:30 pm
Labor of Love
Some Like It Extra Hot11:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
12:00 am
Open House
05-18-20191:00 am
Two and a Half Men
I Found Your Moustache1:30 am

BOUNC
8.2
movie  Hoodlum
4:00 pm
movie Soul Food
7:00 pm
movie Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Big Happy Family
9:00 pm
movie A Chance in the World
11:30 pm

WNCT-HD
9.1
sports  College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
Magnum P.I.
8:00 pm
new Love Island: More To Love
2249:00 pm
48 Hours
10:00 pm
new 9 On Your Side News @ 11p
11:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Checkmate, Part I11:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
See You Soon12:30 am
Paid Program
1:30 am

WNCT2D
9.2
sports SSN Sports: The Short List
5:30 pm
black-ish
One Angry Man6:00 pm
black-ish
Plus Two Isn’t a Thing6:30 pm
Family Guy
Con Heiress7:00 pm
Family Guy
Hefty Shades of Gray7:30 pm
Nightwatch Nation
One Nation Under Watch8:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Minneapolis City Finals9:00 pm
new 9 On Your Side on the CW
10:00 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Kansas City Finals Hour (Part 2)10:30 pm
movie The Fog
11:30 pm
Paid Program
1:30 am

WNCT3
9.3
 Bret Maverick
Dateline: Sweetwater5:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Mayflower Women’s Historical Society6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Break-in7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Return of LaRue8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Juggernaut9:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Merle Haggard, Brenda Lee and Charley Pride10:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Neil Diamond, Jackie DeShannon and Dennis Hopper11:00 pm
Married…With Children
Buck Saves the Day12:00 am
Married…With Children
Tooth or Consequences12:30 am
Married…With Children
He Ain’t Much, but He’s Mine1:00 am
Married…With Children
Fair Exchange1:30 am

WNCT4
9.4
 Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
5:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Snuff Film Killers6:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Christmas Eve Massacre6:30 pm
Corrupt Crimes
The Fiendish Friend7:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Reality Kills7:30 pm
movie Dead Again
8:00 pm
movie Turbulence
10:00 pm
movie Nick of Time
12:00 am

WCTIH
12.1
sports  TBA
12:00 pm
News Channel 12 at 11
11:00 pm
America This Week
11:30 pm
America This Week Special: United We Stand
12:30 am
Castle
Get a Clue1:00 am

COMET
12.2
Night Gallery
The House5:42 pm
Night Gallery
The Academy; Pamela’s Voice6:16 pm
Night Gallery
Silent Snow, Secret Snow; Hells Bells6:50 pm
Night Gallery
Logoda’s Heads7:24 pm
Night Gallery
I Do Not Belong to the Human World8:00 pm
Night Gallery
Witness Within8:34 pm
Night Gallery
Whisper of Evil9:08 pm
Night Gallery
Echo of a Distant Scream9:42 pm
Night Gallery
Since Aunt Ada Came to Stay10:16 pm
Night Gallery
There Aren’t Any More MacBanes10:50 pm
Night Gallery
Devil Is Not Mocked, the; Stop Killing Me11:24 pm
Night Gallery
The Waiting Room12:00 am
Night Gallery
The Sins of the Fathers12:34 am
Night Gallery
The Dark Boy1:08 am
Night Gallery
The Shadow in the Well1:42 am
Local Programming

DABL
12.3
 TBA
5:00 pm
Save With Jamie
Salmon6:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
60 Minute Makeover
Benfleet, Sussex9:00 pm
Sell This House!
Buffalo, NY: Shani & Mark Hunt10:00 pm
Sell This House!
Buffalo, NY10:30 pm
Find & Design
Alan & Joobee11:00 pm
Find & Design
Nathan & Kelly11:30 pm
Escape to the Country
Ceredigion12:00 am
Escape to the Country
Cornwall1:00 am

WCTI
12.4
Life on the Edge
5:30 pm
Life on the Edge
6:00 pm
Life on the Edge
6:30 pm
Life on the Edge
7:00 pm
Life on the Edge
7:30 pm
Life on the Edge
8:00 pm
Life on the Edge
8:30 pm
Life on the Edge
9:00 pm
Life on the Edge
9:30 pm
Life on the Edge
10:00 pm
Life on the Edge
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
1:00 am
Pranks Network After Dark
1:30 am

WYDOH
14.1
2020 FOX Fall Preview
5:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Viewing Party Combustion6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Fermentation Bifurcation6:30 pm
sports MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA7:00 pm
new WCTI NewsChannel 12 on FOX Eastern Carolina
10:00 pm
Modern Family
A Slight at the Opera10:30 pm
Labor of Love
Some Like It Extra Hot11:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
12:00 am
Open House
05-18-20191:00 am
Two and a Half Men
I Found Your Moustache1:30 am

BOUNC
14.2
movie  Hoodlum
4:00 pm
movie Soul Food
7:00 pm
movie Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Big Happy Family
9:00 pm
movie A Chance in the World
11:30 pm

CHARGE
14.3
movie  Harry Tracy: The Last of the Wild Bunch
4:00 pm
movie War, Inc.
6:30 pm
movie Blackjack
9:00 pm
movie Top Dog
11:30 pm
movie Harry Tracy: The Last of the Wild Bunch
1:30 am

STAD
14.4
sports  Strongman Champions League
5:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Holland6:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
7:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
7:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
8:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
8:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
9:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
9:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
10:00 pm
new Total Combat
10:30 pm
sports EFC Premium Fights
11:00 pm
sports EFC Premium Fights
12:00 am
sports Strongman Champions League
2019 Germany1:00 am

WNCN-DT
17.1
sports  College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:30 pm
new CBS 17 News at 7:00PM
7:00 pm
Judge Judy
Road Rage? Never Get Out of Your Car!; Impounded Car Custody Scramble!7:30 pm
Magnum P.I.
8:00 pm
new Love Island: More To Love
2249:00 pm
48 Hours
10:00 pm
new CBS 17 News at 11:00PM
11:00 pm
CBS 17 News Saturday-Late
11:30 pm
new TBA
12:00 am
Weather Gone Viral
1:00 am

WNCN
17.3
movie  Money, Women and Guns
4:00 pm
movie Showdown at Abilene
6:00 pm
movie 3:10 to Yuma
8:00 pm
movie Saddle the Wind
10:00 pm
movie The Oklahoman
12:00 am

WNCN
17.4
 Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
5:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Snuff Film Killers6:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Christmas Eve Massacre6:30 pm
Corrupt Crimes
The Fiendish Friend7:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Reality Kills7:30 pm
movie Dead Again
8:00 pm
movie Turbulence
10:00 pm
movie Nick of Time
12:00 am

UNCEX
19.1
 NOVA
Human Nature5:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Living on Auto-Pilot7:00 pm
The Last Artifact
8:00 pm
The War
The Ghost Front9:00 pm
A Company of Heroes
11:00 pm
movie Portraits for the Home Front: The Story of Elizabeth Black
12:00 am
movie D-Day: Over Normandy
1:00 am

UNCTV
19.2
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-19-20205:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Eddy Davis/ Dewey & Leslie Brown & the Carolina ?6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Proposal7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
A Deeply Personal Problem7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets8:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets9:00 pm
Father Brown
The Queen Bee10:00 pm
Professor T.
Ring of Fire11:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene12:00 am
Echo Sessions
1:00 am
Songs at the Center
Compilation Special1:30 am

UNCKD
19.3
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog6:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
8:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 88:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?9:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America12:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
There’s Time for Daniel and Baby Too12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness1:00 am
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!1:30 am

NC
19.4
new Washington Week
09-18-20205:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Josh Turner: I Serve a Savior6:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Brothers Osborne7:00 pm
Echo Sessions
7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Emery Adeline/ Jim & Lynna Woolsey/ the Family Sowell8:00 pm
new Farm and Fun Time
9:00 pm
The Kate
Kandace Springs10:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene11:00 pm
Classic Gospel
Josh Turner: I Serve a Savior12:00 am
Bluegrass Underground
Brothers Osborne1:00 am
Echo Sessions
1:30 am

WTMH
21.1
 Charlie’s Angels
Angel on a Roll5:00 pm
Emergency
The Girl on the Balance Beam6:00 pm
Columbo
A Bird in the Hand8:00 pm
Columbo
It’s All in the Game10:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Wolf Boy12:00 am
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Deadly Test1:00 am

WTMH21
21.2
Benson
The Layoff5:30 pm
The Partridge Family
Me and My Shadow6:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Hate Thy Neighbor6:30 pm
Father Knows Best
Proud Father7:00 pm
Father Knows Best
Father Delivers the Papers7:30 pm
Hazel
The Burglar in Mr. B’s PJs8:00 pm
Hazel
Heat Wave8:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Bigger than a Bread Box and Better than a Genie9:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
My Master the Great Rembrandt9:30 pm
Bewitched
Darrin on a Pedestal10:00 pm
Bewitched
Paul Revere Rides Again10:30 pm
That Girl
The Face in the Shower Room Door11:00 pm
That Girl
Muggy Day in Central Park11:30 pm
McHale’s Navy
A Star Falls on Taratupa12:00 am
McHale’s Navy
A Star Falls on Taratupa12:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Ronnie’s Boat1:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
A Trip to Tahiti1:30 am

WTMH3
21.3
 Thriller
5:00 pm
Thriller
6:00 pm
Thriller
7:00 pm
Thriller
8:00 pm
Thriller
9:00 pm
Thriller
10:00 pm
Thriller
11:00 pm
Thriller
12:00 am
Thriller
1:00 am

WTMH4
21.4
 Charlie’s Angels
Angel on a Roll5:00 pm
Emergency
The Girl on the Balance Beam6:00 pm
Columbo
A Bird in the Hand8:00 pm
Columbo
It’s All in the Game10:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Wolf Boy12:00 am
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Deadly Test1:00 am

WLFL
22.1
black-ish
Plus Two Isn’t a Thing5:30 pm
Modern Family
A Slight at the Opera6:00 pm
Modern Family
Heart Broken6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Viewing Party Combustion7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Fermentation Bifurcation7:30 pm
The Listener
The Bro-Code8:00 pm
After the Pandemic
9:00 pm
new ABC11 Eyewitness News at 10 on CW22
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:35 pm
Last Man Standing
Welcome Baxter11:05 pm
Nashville Insider
09-14-202011:35 pm
Cheaters
12:05 am
The King of Queens
Hero Worship1:05 am
The King of Queens
Screwed Driver1:35 am

WLFL
22.2
sports  Strongman Champions League
5:00 pm
sports Strongman Champions League
Holland6:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
7:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
7:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
8:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
8:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
9:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
9:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
10:00 pm
new Total Combat
10:30 pm
sports EFC Premium Fights
11:00 pm
sports EFC Premium Fights
12:00 am
sports Strongman Champions League
2019 Germany1:00 am

TBD
22.3
Life on the Edge
5:30 pm
Life on the Edge
6:00 pm
Life on the Edge
6:30 pm
Life on the Edge
7:00 pm
Life on the Edge
7:30 pm
Life on the Edge
8:00 pm
Life on the Edge
8:30 pm
Life on the Edge
9:00 pm
Life on the Edge
9:30 pm
Life on the Edge
10:00 pm
Life on the Edge
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
1:00 am
Pranks Network After Dark
1:30 am

ANTENNA
22.4
Benson
The Layoff5:30 pm
The Partridge Family
Me and My Shadow6:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Hate Thy Neighbor6:30 pm
Father Knows Best
Proud Father7:00 pm
Father Knows Best
Father Delivers the Papers7:30 pm
Hazel
The Burglar in Mr. B’s PJs8:00 pm
Hazel
Heat Wave8:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Bigger than a Bread Box and Better than a Genie9:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
My Master the Great Rembrandt9:30 pm
Bewitched
Darrin on a Pedestal10:00 pm
Bewitched
Paul Revere Rides Again10:30 pm
That Girl
The Face in the Shower Room Door11:00 pm
That Girl
Muggy Day in Central Park11:30 pm
McHale’s Navy
A Star Falls on Taratupa12:00 am
McHale’s Navy
A Star Falls on Taratupa12:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Ronnie’s Boat1:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
A Trip to Tahiti1:30 am

UNCTV
25.1
PBS NewsHour Weekend
09-19-20205:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Eddy Davis/ Dewey & Leslie Brown & the Carolina ?6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Proposal7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
A Deeply Personal Problem7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets8:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets9:00 pm
Father Brown
The Queen Bee10:00 pm
Professor T.
Ring of Fire11:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene12:00 am
Echo Sessions
1:00 am
Songs at the Center
Compilation Special1:30 am

UNCKD
25.2
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog6:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?7:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
8:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 88:30 pm
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?9:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America12:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
There’s Time for Daniel and Baby Too12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness1:00 am
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!1:30 am

UNCEX
25.3
 NOVA
Human Nature5:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Living on Auto-Pilot7:00 pm
The Last Artifact
8:00 pm
The War
The Ghost Front9:00 pm
A Company of Heroes
11:00 pm
movie Portraits for the Home Front: The Story of Elizabeth Black
12:00 am
movie D-Day: Over Normandy
1:00 am

NC
25.4
new Washington Week
09-18-20205:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Josh Turner: I Serve a Savior6:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Brothers Osborne7:00 pm
Echo Sessions
7:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Emery Adeline/ Jim & Lynna Woolsey/ the Family Sowell8:00 pm
new Farm and Fun Time
9:00 pm
The Kate
Kandace Springs10:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene11:00 pm
Classic Gospel
Josh Turner: I Serve a Savior12:00 am
Bluegrass Underground
Brothers Osborne1:00 am
Echo Sessions
1:30 am

WRDC
28.1
 World Poker Tour
5:00 pm
Kickin’ It
09-14-20206:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
The Simpsons
Bart’s Not Dead8:00 pm
The Simpsons
From Russia Without Love8:30 pm
The Simpsons
Werking Mom9:00 pm
The Simpsons
Krusty the Clown9:30 pm
sports Ring of Honor
10:00 pm
Family Guy
Con Heiress11:00 pm
Family Guy
Hefty Shades of Gray11:30 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Like Gene for Chocolate12:00 am
Bob’s Burgers
The Grand Mama-Pest Hotel12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
PROTECT YOUR RETIREMENT
1:30 am

WRDC2
28.2
movie  Harry Tracy: The Last of the Wild Bunch
4:00 pm
movie War, Inc.
6:30 pm
movie Blackjack
9:00 pm
movie Top Dog
11:30 pm
movie Harry Tracy: The Last of the Wild Bunch
1:30 am

COMET
28.3
Night Gallery
The House5:42 pm
Night Gallery
The Academy; Pamela’s Voice6:16 pm
Night Gallery
Silent Snow, Secret Snow; Hells Bells6:50 pm
Night Gallery
Logoda’s Heads7:24 pm
Night Gallery
I Do Not Belong to the Human World8:00 pm
Night Gallery
Witness Within8:34 pm
Night Gallery
Whisper of Evil9:08 pm
Night Gallery
Echo of a Distant Scream9:42 pm
Night Gallery
Since Aunt Ada Came to Stay10:16 pm
Night Gallery
There Aren’t Any More MacBanes10:50 pm
Night Gallery
Devil Is Not Mocked, the; Stop Killing Me11:24 pm
Night Gallery
The Waiting Room12:00 am
Night Gallery
The Sins of the Fathers12:34 am
Night Gallery
The Dark Boy1:08 am
Night Gallery
The Shadow in the Well1:42 am
Local Programming

WTMVHD
29.1
Benson
The Layoff5:30 pm
The Partridge Family
Me and My Shadow6:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Hate Thy Neighbor6:30 pm
Father Knows Best
Proud Father7:00 pm
Father Knows Best
Father Delivers the Papers7:30 pm
Hazel
The Burglar in Mr. B’s PJs8:00 pm
Hazel
Heat Wave8:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Bigger than a Bread Box and Better than a Genie9:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
My Master the Great Rembrandt9:30 pm
Bewitched
Darrin on a Pedestal10:00 pm
Bewitched
Paul Revere Rides Again10:30 pm
That Girl
The Face in the Shower Room Door11:00 pm
That Girl
Muggy Day in Central Park11:30 pm
McHale’s Navy
A Star Falls on Taratupa12:00 am
McHale’s Navy
A Star Falls on Taratupa12:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Ronnie’s Boat1:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
A Trip to Tahiti1:30 am

ION HD
35.1
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Tortured5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Privilege6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Desperate7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Appearances8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Dominance9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Fallacy10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Futility11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Grief12:00 am
Law & Order
Remains of the Day1:00 am

qubo
35.2
Pet Alien
The Lookalike Girl of Evil/Uranus Awaits5:30 pm
Pet Alien
The Alien Who Invaded the Taffy Shop/Hammy of Earth6:00 pm
Pet Alien
When Clinton Ruled the World/Beware of the Crack6:30 pm
Pet Alien
The Creature Who Left/It Came from the Fan Club7:00 pm
Pet Alien
The Guest Who Wouldn’t Leave… Ever/Day of the Naked Aliens7:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Mad in the Moon8:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
N.S.F. Gadget8:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Tyrannosaurus Gadget9:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget’s Roma9:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget’s Clean Sweep10:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget Meets the Clan10:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget and Old Lace11:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget and the Red Rose11:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Monster Lake12:00 am
Inspector Gadget
Down on the Farm12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am

ION Plus
35.3
 Murdoch Mysteries
War on Terror5:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch at the Opera6:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Who Killed the Electric Carriage?7:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Stroll on the Wild Side8:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Stroll on the Wild Side9:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Invention Convention10:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Staircase to Heaven11:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch in Toyland12:00 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am

SHOP
35.4
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:30 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am

QVC
35.5
 At Home with Jennifer
5:00 pm
Get the Look with Courtney and Shawn
7:00 pm
Belle by Kim Gravel – Fashion
9:00 pm
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
10:00 pm
Amazon Fire Tablet
12:00 am
Dooney & Bourke
1:00 am

HSN
35.6
 Iman Global Chic Fashions
5:00 pm
Korres Beauty
6:00 pm
Korres Beauty
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
9:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
Shark Cleaning Solutions
12:00 am
Coin Collector
1:00 am

ION
38
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Tortured5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Privilege6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Desperate7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Appearances8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Dominance9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Fallacy10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Futility11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Grief12:00 am
Law & Order
Remains of the Day1:00 am

ION HD
38.1
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Tortured5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Privilege6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Desperate7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Appearances8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Dominance9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Fallacy10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Futility11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Grief12:00 am
Law & Order
Remains of the Day1:00 am

WEPXQ
38.2
Pet Alien
The Lookalike Girl of Evil/Uranus Awaits5:30 pm
Pet Alien
The Alien Who Invaded the Taffy Shop/Hammy of Earth6:00 pm
Pet Alien
When Clinton Ruled the World/Beware of the Crack6:30 pm
Pet Alien
The Creature Who Left/It Came from the Fan Club7:00 pm
Pet Alien
The Guest Who Wouldn’t Leave… Ever/Day of the Naked Aliens7:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Mad in the Moon8:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
N.S.F. Gadget8:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Tyrannosaurus Gadget9:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget’s Roma9:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget’s Clean Sweep10:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget Meets the Clan10:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget and Old Lace11:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget and the Red Rose11:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Monster Lake12:00 am
Inspector Gadget
Down on the Farm12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am

ION Plus
38.3
 Murdoch Mysteries
War on Terror5:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch at the Opera6:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Who Killed the Electric Carriage?7:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Stroll on the Wild Side8:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Stroll on the Wild Side9:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Invention Convention10:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Staircase to Heaven11:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch in Toyland12:00 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am

SHOP
38.4
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:30 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am

QVC
38.5
 At Home with Jennifer
5:00 pm
Get the Look with Courtney and Shawn
7:00 pm
Belle by Kim Gravel – Fashion
9:00 pm
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
10:00 pm
Amazon Fire Tablet
12:00 am
Dooney & Bourke
1:00 am

HSN
38.6
 Iman Global Chic Fashions
5:00 pm
Korres Beauty
6:00 pm
Korres Beauty
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
9:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
Shark Cleaning Solutions
12:00 am
Coin Collector
1:00 am

WUVCD
40.1
Local Programming Una familia de 10
5:55 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Una familia de 10
7:00 pm
Una familia de 10
7:30 pm
sports Fútbol: Liga MX: Tigres UANL vs. Querétaro
Tigres UANL vs. Querétaro7:55 pm
sports Fútbol: Liga MX: Club América vs. Chivas de Guadalajara
Club América vs. Guadalajara9:55 pm
Mi querida herencia
¿Qué pasó anoche?12:00 am
new TBA
12:30 am
new Más Noche
1:00 am
Local Programming

WUVCDT2
40.2
movie  Menendez: Blood Brothers
4:00 pm
movie El Cantante
6:00 pm
movie No se aceptan devoluciones
8:30 pm
movie Catwoman
11:00 pm
movie The Time Machine
1:00 am

WUVCDT3
40.3
movie  Hoodlum
4:00 pm
movie Soul Food
7:00 pm
movie Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Big Happy Family
9:00 pm
movie A Chance in the World
11:30 pm

getTV
40.4
 Bret Maverick
Dateline: Sweetwater5:00 pm
Bret Maverick
The Mayflower Women’s Historical Society6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Break-in7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Return of LaRue8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Juggernaut9:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Merle Haggard, Brenda Lee and Charley Pride10:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Neil Diamond, Jackie DeShannon and Dennis Hopper11:00 pm
Married…With Children
Buck Saves the Day12:00 am
Married…With Children
Tooth or Consequences12:30 am
Married…With Children
He Ain’t Much, but He’s Mine1:00 am
Married…With Children
Fair Exchange1:30 am

JN
40.5
 Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Prescription for Change5:00 pm
Body of Evidence
Thy Neighbor’s Keeper6:00 pm
Body of Evidence
Haunted6:30 pm
Body of Evidence
Floating Evidence7:00 pm
Body of Evidence
Fiery Night7:30 pm
Body of Evidence
Last Night Out8:00 pm
Body of Evidence
Road Rage8:30 pm
Body of Evidence
Day at the Beach9:00 pm
Body of Evidence
The Charmer: Gloria Ogles9:30 pm
Body of Evidence
Clues From the Grave10:00 pm
Body of Evidence
A Lethal Pose10:30 pm
Body of Evidence
Dangerous Waters11:00 pm
Body of Evidence
Bean Park Mystery11:30 pm
World’s Most Evil Killers
Mark Bridger12:00 am
World’s Most Evil Killers
Mick Philpott1:00 am

QUEST
40.6
 Dual Survival
Road to Nowhere5:00 pm
Dual Survival
Unbraided6:00 pm
Dual Survival
Twin Peaks7:00 pm
Dual Survival
Into the Frying Pan8:00 pm
How Booze Built America
America’s Revolution9:00 pm
How Booze Built America
Westward, Ho!10:00 pm
How Booze Built America
To the Moon!11:00 pm
River Warriors
River Warriors12:00 am
Yukon Gold
Know When to Hold ‘Em1:00 am

WNCR
41
sports Jimmy Houston’s Adventures
5:30 pm
Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
6:00 pm
sports Reel Animals Fishing Show
6:30 pm
sports Sport Fishing with Dan Hernandez
7:00 pm
Cooking with Emeril!
7:30 pm
movie Hell is Full
8:00 pm
movie The Sadist
10:00 pm
The Red Booth
12:00 am
sports In This Corner
12:30 am
The Red Booth
Red Booth1:00 am
sports In This Corner
1:30 am

WRAZ
50.1
Two and a Half Men
Ixnay on the Oggie Day5:30 pm
new WRAL News Saturday
6:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Keith Moon is Vomiting in His Grave6:30 pm
sports MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA7:00 pm
new WRAL’s 10PM News on Fox50
10:00 pm
Inside Edition Weekend
10:35 pm
Labor of Love
Some Like It Extra Hot11:05 pm
Mom
Sword Fights and a Dominican Shortstop12:05 am
Mike & Molly
Mike Likes Cake12:35 am
NCIS: New Orleans
See You Soon1:05 am

WRAZ2
50.2
The Rifleman
The Spoiler5:30 pm
Local Programming Svengoolie
Dr. Cyclops8:00 pm
Star Trek
What Are Little Girls Made Of?10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
The Satyr11:00 pm
Kolchak: The Night Stalker
The Zombie12:00 am
Lost in Space
Treasure of the Lost Planet1:00 am

WRAZD3
50.3
 TBA
5:00 pm
Save With Jamie
Salmon6:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
60 Minute Makeover
Benfleet, Sussex9:00 pm
Sell This House!
Buffalo, NY: Shani & Mark Hunt10:00 pm
Sell This House!
Buffalo, NY10:30 pm
Find & Design
Alan & Joobee11:00 pm
Find & Design
Nathan & Kelly11:30 pm
Escape to the Country
Ceredigion12:00 am
Escape to the Country
Cornwall1:00 am

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.