Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Hobucken, NC 28537  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              2:30 am               3:00 am               3:30 am               4:00 am               4:30 am               5:00 am               5:30 am               6:00 am               6:30 am               7:00 am               7:30 am               8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               

UNCTV
2.1
 Front and Center
Brett Young2:00 am
EastEnders
23/04/20193:00 am
EastEnders
25/04/20193:30 am
Somewhere South
Porridge for the Soul4:00 am
Dishing with Julia Child
The Whole Fish Story5:00 am
Dishing with Julia Child
The Good Loaf5:30 am
Nature Cat
Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon6:00 am
Wild Kratts
In Search of the Easter Bunny6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Not a Sound; Mindy in Space7:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play7:30 am
Curious George
Zeros to Donuts; Curious George, Stain Remover8:00 am
Wild Kratts
Zig-Zagged8:30 am
TBA
9:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
10:00 am
Local Programming

UNCKD
2.2
Wild Kratts
Aardvark Town2:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate3:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring3:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Mr. Socko; A Pinkapurrfect Pet4:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Yodelahee Goat; Pink Mascot4:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
The Sparkle Kart; The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round5:00 am
WordGirl
Wham Up; Seed of Doubt5:30 am
Cyberchase
A Renewable Hope6:00 am
Cyberchase
Harriet Hippo and the Mean Green6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day7:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Paper Chase; A Polar Adventure7:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Job Search; Reeftown's Got Talent!8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Aunt Violet the Pilot; Abra-Ca-Lifford!9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Mr. Socko; A Pinkapurrfect Pet9:30 am
Sesame Street
Julia's Haircut10:00 am
Esme & Roy
Special Delivery & Fig Do It10:30 am

UNCEX
2.3
 Globe Trekker
2:00 am
Sci Nc
3:00 am
  new   TBA
3:30 am
Local Programming Music Voyager
Antigua and Barbuda5:00 am
Songs at the Center
Christon Gray; Whetherman; Danika Holmes (with Jeb Hart)5:30 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Beyond the Pale6:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Desert Botanical Garden Hour 27:00 am
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
Journey to the Holy Land8:00 am
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
The Alps9:00 am
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
Spain10:00 am

NC
2.4
 Song of the Mountains
John Cowan With Darin & Brooke Aldridge2:00 am
David Holt's State of Music
Doyle Lawson and the St. John Unity Choir3:00 am
Bluegrass Underground
Glen Hansard3:30 am
Songs at the Center
Tom Paxton4:00 am
The Songwriters
Tony Arata4:30 am
Local Programming Closer to Truth
Given Theology, What's Evolution?6:00 am
Education Matters
6:30 am
The Open Mind
Big Tech = Dystopia Incorporated7:00 am
Ncimpact
7:30 am
Carolina Business Review
8:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
8:30 am
Washington Week
9:00 am
TBA
9:30 am
NC Spin
10:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:30 am

WWAYH
3.1
Texas Music Scene
2:30 am
MyDestination.TV
01-27-20203:00 am
Local Programming Pets.TV
5:00 am
Career Day
5:30 am
TBA
6:00 am
Local Programming   new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
9:00 am
Local Programming

WWAY2
3.2
  movie    TBA
1:30 am
Local Programming   new   TBA
9:00 am
  new   TBA 
10:30 am

WRAL
5.1
Open House NYC
2:30 am
  movie   TBA
3:00 am
Local Programming TBA
5:30 am
  new   WRAL News Sunday Morning
6:00 am
  new   Sunday Today With Willie Geist
8:00 am
  new   WRAL News Sunday Morning
9:00 am
  new   Meet the Press
10:00 am

WRAL2
5.2
 Hart to Hart
The Raid2:00 am
Hart to Hart
Sixth Sense3:00 am
Murdoch Mysteries
The Devil Wears Whalebone4:00 am
Local Programming My Favorite Martian
Dreaming Can Make It So6:00 am
My Favorite Martian
The Memory Pill6:30 am
My Favorite Martian
Three to Make Ready7:00 am
My Favorite Martian
Nothing but the Truth7:30 am
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
Saunas by the Sea8:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
8:30 am
Smart Start Kids
9:00 am
Animal Rescue
10-30-20179:30 am
Vets Saving Pets
The Chronicles of Hernia10:00 am
  sports   The Champion Within
Houses Divided10:30 am

WRAL-DT3
5.3
 The Division
Baby the Rain Must Fall2:00 am
Family Law
Liar's Club3:00 am
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye
Bombs Away4:00 am
Joan of Arcadia
Shadows & Light5:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Bone of Contention6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
The Permanence of Change7:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 258:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 268:30 am
Touched by an Angel
Hello, I Love You9:00 am
Unforgettable
Breathing Space10:00 am

WECT2
6.2
Local Programming   movie   Virtuosity
3:00 am
Off the Chain
5:00 am
Off the Chain
Stand-up Comedy5:30 am
Oj25
I Heard A Thumping Noise6:00 am
Oj25
This Was A Great Witness7:00 am
One on One
Creepin'8:00 am
One on One
PTAmoré8:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
SAVING SERGEANT TOMPKINS9:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
It's Mac-ademic9:30 am
TBA
10:00 am
Family Time
Black or White10:30 am

WECT3
6.3
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Live at Billy Bob's Texas
10:00 am

LAFFTV
6.4
Grace Under Fire
Grace Under-Funded2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Living Large6:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Your Childhood Your Parents Hope You Won't Remember6:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Things They Just Don't Teach You in Clown College7:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
It Was More Than Just a Scratch7:30 am
Night Court
The Eye of the Beholder8:00 am
Night Court
Death Threat8:30 am
Night Court
Once in Love with Harry9:00 am
Night Court
Quadrangle of Love9:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
A Dick Replacement10:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dick's Ark10:30 am

WECT5
6.5
 Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
The Devil's Plan2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Relentless
Pilot6:00 am
  movie   And Baby Will Fall
7:00 am
Crime Watch Daily with Chris Hansen
9:00 am
Crime Watch Daily with Chris Hansen
10:00 am

WITN-HD
7.1
Forensic Files
Head Games2:30 am
1st Look
3:00 am
Open House NYC
3:30 am
Open House NYC
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
This Week in AgriBusiness
5:00 am
Jumping Run Church
6:00 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
6:30 am
  new   WITN 7 News at Sunrise Sunday
7:00 am
  new   WITN 7 News at Sunrise Sunday
8:00 am
  new   Sunday Today With Willie Geist
9:00 am
  new   Meet the Press
10:00 am

MeTV
7.3
 Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
The Sky Is Falling2:00 am
Land of the Giants
Deadly Lodestone3:00 am
The Time Tunnel
One Way to the Moon4:00 am
Planet of the Apes
The Surgeon5:00 am
ALF
Gimme That Old-Time Religion6:00 am
ALF
Future's So Bright I Gotta Wear Shades6:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Earthquake7:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Slater's Sister7:30 am
Saved by the Bell
The Will8:00 am
Saved by the Bell
No Hope with Dope8:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Day of Detention9:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Isn't It Romantic?9:30 am
The Flintstones
Operation Barney10:00 am
The Flintstones
The Happy Household10:30 am

WITNDT4
7.4
 The Division
Baby the Rain Must Fall2:00 am
Family Law
Liar's Club3:00 am
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye
Bombs Away4:00 am
Joan of Arcadia
Shadows & Light5:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Bone of Contention6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
The Permanence of Change7:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 258:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 268:30 am
Touched by an Angel
Hello, I Love You9:00 am
Unforgettable
Breathing Space10:00 am

WITNDT5
7.5
 Police Story
Breaking Point2:00 am
Police Story
Company Man3:00 am
Police Story
Spanish Class4:00 am
The Green Hornet
Ace in the Hole5:00 am
The Green Hornet
Bad Bet on a 459 Silent5:30 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Lucky Cat6:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
Superman Week6:30 am
Batman
The Ring of Wax7:00 am
Batman
Give 'Em the Axe7:30 am
Travel Thru History
Savannah8:00 am
The Science Zone
8:30 am
  sports   Hidden Heroes
9:00 am
  sports   Hidden Heroes
9:30 am
Walking Wild
Tasmanian Devils & Ring-Tailed Lemurs10:00 am
Uncaged
10:30 am

WITN6
7.6
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Live at Billy Bob's Texas
10:00 am

WYDOH
8.1
Cars.TV
01-27-20202:30 am
Two and a Half Men
3:00 am
Two and a Half Men
3:30 am
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
4:00 am
Local Programming Telestory Time
6:00 am
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
Garden Design6:30 am
Catholic Mass
7:00 am
Koinonia Christian Church
7:30 am
Jack Van Impe
8:00 am
You Are Not Alone Ministries
8:30 am
Bethel FWB Church
9:00 am
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
9:30 am
  new   TBA
10:00 am

BOUNC
8.2
Local Programming   movie   Virtuosity
3:00 am
Off the Chain
5:00 am
Off the Chain
Stand-up Comedy5:30 am
Oj25
I Heard A Thumping Noise6:00 am
Oj25
This Was A Great Witness7:00 am
One on One
Creepin'8:00 am
One on One
PTAmoré8:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
SAVING SERGEANT TOMPKINS9:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
It's Mac-ademic9:30 am
TBA
10:00 am
Family Time
Black or White10:30 am

WNCT-HD
9.1
 The Listener
Man in the Mirror2:00 am
Military Makeover
03-30-20203:00 am
Street Magic
The One That Goes Through Glass3:30 am
Entertainers
4:00 am
Local Programming 9 On Your Side Weekend Morning Edition I
6:00 am
9 On Your Side Weekend Morning Edition II
7:00 am
  new   TBA
8:00 am
  new   TBA
8:30 am
  new   TBA
9:00 am
  new   TBA 
10:30 am

WNCT2D
9.2
Local Programming The Listener
3:00 am
Inspirational Ministries
4:00 am
Local Programming Peter Popoff Ministries
6:00 am
Local Programming In Search
7:00 am
James Corbett Ministries
7:30 am
Tomorrow's World
8:00 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:30 am
The Key of David
9:30 am
Catholic Mass
10:00 am
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
10:30 am

WNCT3
9.3
Hot in Cleveland
Storage Wars2:30 am
'Til Death
Cold Case3:00 am
'Til Death
Pilot Episode3:30 am
'Til Death
Sex for Furniture4:00 am
'Til Death
The Ring4:30 am
All in the Family
Gloria, the Victim5:00 am
All in the Family
The Battle of the Month5:30 am
Local Programming Laredo
The Land Slickers6:30 am
The Outcasts
The Glory Wagon7:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
The Spoilers9:00 am
Shane 
The Wild Geese10:00 am

WNCT4
9.4
 Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
The Devil's Plan2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Relentless
Pilot6:00 am
  movie   And Baby Will Fall
7:00 am
Crime Watch Daily with Chris Hansen
9:00 am
Crime Watch Daily with Chris Hansen
10:00 am

WCTIH
12.1
Madam Secretary
Labor of Love2:44 am
Major Crimes
Rules of Engagement4:00 am
Ron Hazelton's HouseCalls
5:00 am
Local Programming Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
6:30 am
News Channel 12 This Morning Weekend
7:00 am
  new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
9:00 am
Local Programming

COMET
12.2
  movie    Warning From Space
2:00 am
Local Programming   movie   The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari 
10:00 am

DABL
12.3
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Pet Project
8:30 am
Pick a Puppy
Dog Kisses9:00 am
Pick a Puppy
Dream Come True9:30 am
Cesar 911
Nani Nightmare10:00 am

WCTI
12.4
Pranks Network After Dark
2:30 am
Dust
3:00 am
FBE: Try Again
4:00 am
FBE: Try Again
4:30 am
FBE: React
5:00 am
FBE: React
5:30 am
Local Programming Pranks Network After Dark
10:00 am
Pranks Network After Dark
10:30 am

WYDOH
14.1
Cars.TV
01-27-20202:30 am
Two and a Half Men
3:00 am
Two and a Half Men
3:30 am
  sports   Ring of Honor Wrestling
4:00 am
Local Programming Telestory Time
6:00 am
P. Allen Smith Garden Style
Garden Design6:30 am
Catholic Mass
7:00 am
Koinonia Christian Church
7:30 am
Jack Van Impe
8:00 am
You Are Not Alone Ministries
8:30 am
Bethel FWB Church
9:00 am
Full Measure With Sharyl Attkisson
9:30 am
  new   TBA
10:00 am

BOUNC
14.2
Local Programming   movie   Virtuosity
3:00 am
Off the Chain
5:00 am
Off the Chain
Stand-up Comedy5:30 am
Oj25
I Heard A Thumping Noise6:00 am
Oj25
This Was A Great Witness7:00 am
One on One
Creepin'8:00 am
One on One
PTAmoré8:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
SAVING SERGEANT TOMPKINS9:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
It's Mac-ademic9:30 am
TBA
10:00 am
Family Time
Black or White10:30 am

CHARGE
14.3
  movie   The Star Packer
2:30 am
Local Programming

STAD
14.4
  sports    Emerge
2:00 am
  sports   UFA
3:00 am
  sports   UFA
4:00 am
Local Programming   sports   Emerge
8:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
  sports   WCC All-Access
10:00 am
  sports   WCC All-Access
10:30 am

WNCN-DT
17.1
Forensic Files
Cloak of Deceit2:30 am
Forensic Files
Bad Medicine3:00 am
Pets.TV
3:30 am
  new   Extra
4:00 am
In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
5:00 am
  new   CBS 17 News at 6:00AM
6:00 am
  new   CBS 17 News at 7:00AM
7:00 am
  new   CBS 17 News at 8:00AM
8:00 am
  new   TBA
9:00 am
  new   TBA 
10:30 am

WNCN
17.3
  movie    The Searchers
1:00 am
Local Programming   movie   Winds of the Wasteland
6:00 am
  movie   Fort Vengeance
7:30 am
  movie   Gunfight at Comanche Creek 
9:30 am

WNCN
17.4
 Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
The Devil's Plan2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Relentless
Pilot6:00 am
  movie   And Baby Will Fall
7:00 am
Crime Watch Daily with Chris Hansen
9:00 am
Crime Watch Daily with Chris Hansen
10:00 am

UNCEX
19.1
 Globe Trekker
2:00 am
Sci Nc
3:00 am
  new   TBA
3:30 am
Local Programming Music Voyager
Antigua and Barbuda5:00 am
Songs at the Center
Christon Gray; Whetherman; Danika Holmes (with Jeb Hart)5:30 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Beyond the Pale6:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Desert Botanical Garden Hour 27:00 am
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
Journey to the Holy Land8:00 am
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
The Alps9:00 am
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
Spain10:00 am

UNCTV
19.2
 Front and Center
Brett Young2:00 am
EastEnders
23/04/20193:00 am
EastEnders
25/04/20193:30 am
Somewhere South
Porridge for the Soul4:00 am
Dishing with Julia Child
The Whole Fish Story5:00 am
Dishing with Julia Child
The Good Loaf5:30 am
Nature Cat
Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon6:00 am
Wild Kratts
In Search of the Easter Bunny6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Not a Sound; Mindy in Space7:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play7:30 am
Curious George
Zeros to Donuts; Curious George, Stain Remover8:00 am
Wild Kratts
Zig-Zagged8:30 am
TBA
9:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
10:00 am
Local Programming

UNCKD
19.3
Wild Kratts
Aardvark Town2:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate3:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring3:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Mr. Socko; A Pinkapurrfect Pet4:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Yodelahee Goat; Pink Mascot4:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
The Sparkle Kart; The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round5:00 am
WordGirl
Wham Up; Seed of Doubt5:30 am
Cyberchase
A Renewable Hope6:00 am
Cyberchase
Harriet Hippo and the Mean Green6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day7:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Paper Chase; A Polar Adventure7:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Job Search; Reeftown's Got Talent!8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Aunt Violet the Pilot; Abra-Ca-Lifford!9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Mr. Socko; A Pinkapurrfect Pet9:30 am
Sesame Street
Julia's Haircut10:00 am
Esme & Roy
Special Delivery & Fig Do It10:30 am

NC
19.4
 Song of the Mountains
John Cowan With Darin & Brooke Aldridge2:00 am
David Holt's State of Music
Doyle Lawson and the St. John Unity Choir3:00 am
Bluegrass Underground
Glen Hansard3:30 am
Songs at the Center
Tom Paxton4:00 am
The Songwriters
Tony Arata4:30 am
Local Programming Closer to Truth
Given Theology, What's Evolution?6:00 am
Education Matters
6:30 am
The Open Mind
Big Tech = Dystopia Incorporated7:00 am
Ncimpact
7:30 am
Carolina Business Review
8:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
8:30 am
Washington Week
9:00 am
TBA
9:30 am
NC Spin
10:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:30 am

WTMH
21.1
 Hart to Hart
The Raid2:00 am
Hart to Hart
Sixth Sense3:00 am
Murdoch Mysteries
The Devil Wears Whalebone4:00 am
Local Programming My Favorite Martian
Dreaming Can Make It So6:00 am
My Favorite Martian
The Memory Pill6:30 am
My Favorite Martian
Three to Make Ready7:00 am
My Favorite Martian
Nothing but the Truth7:30 am
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
Saunas by the Sea8:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
8:30 am
Consumer 101
High Note9:00 am
Naturally, Danny Seo
Teenage Cookie Cart9:30 am
Vets Saving Pets
The Chronicles of Hernia10:00 am
  sports   The Champion Within
Houses Divided10:30 am

WTMH21
21.2
Best of The Jack Benny Show
Jack Fires Don2:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Joey Goes to a Poker Party3:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Perfect Girl3:30 am
Dennis the Menace
Mr. Wilson's Allergy4:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Baby Booties4:30 am
Three's a Crowd
James Steps Out5:00 am
The Ropers
Jenny's Date5:30 am
Soap
6:00 am
Soap
6:30 am
Soap
7:00 am
Soap
7:30 am
Faith Walk TV
8:00 am
Free Grace Wesleyan Church Gospel Hour
9:00 am
Love a Child
9:30 am
Local Programming Welcome Back, Kotter
Sweathog, Nebraska Style10:30 am

WTMH3
21.3
The Love Boat
The Expedition; Julie's Wedding; The Mongala; Julie's Replacement; The Three R's; The Professor's Wife2:30 am
The Love Boat
Two Grapes on the Vine; Aunt Sylvia; Deductible Divorce3:30 am
The Love Boat
Farnsworth's Fling; Three in a Bed; I Remember Helen; Merrill, Melanie & Melanesia5:00 am
The Love Boat
Farnsworth's Fling; Three in a Bed; I Remember Helen; Merrill, Melanie & Melanesia6:00 am
The Love Boat
The Love Boat Follies: The Musical; My Ex-Mom; The Show Must Go On; The Pest; My Aunt, the Worrier7:00 am
The Love Boat
The Love Boat Follies: The Musical; My Ex-Mom; The Show Must Go On; The Pest; My Aunt, the Worrier8:00 am
The Love Boat
Pride of the Pacific; The Viking's Son; Separate Vacations; The Experiment; Getting to Know You9:00 am
The Love Boat
Pride of the Pacific; The Viking's Son; Separate Vacations; The Experiment; Getting to Know You10:00 am

WTMH4
21.4
 Hart to Hart
The Raid2:00 am
Hart to Hart
Sixth Sense3:00 am
Murdoch Mysteries
The Devil Wears Whalebone4:00 am
Local Programming My Favorite Martian
Dreaming Can Make It So6:00 am
My Favorite Martian
The Memory Pill6:30 am
My Favorite Martian
Three to Make Ready7:00 am
My Favorite Martian
Nothing but the Truth7:30 am
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
Saunas by the Sea8:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
8:30 am
Consumer 101
High Note9:00 am
Naturally, Danny Seo
Teenage Cookie Cart9:30 am
Vets Saving Pets
The Chronicles of Hernia10:00 am
  sports   The Champion Within
Houses Divided10:30 am

WLFL
22.1
Local Programming American Ninja Warrior
Denver Finals Part 13:05 am
  new   TMZ
4:03 am
Local Programming Simon Temple
5:30 am
Local Programming New Generation Christian Church
6:30 am
Catholic Mass
7:00 am
In Search- Phil Sanders
7:30 am
Local Programming David Bibey Ministries
8:30 am
Lifestyle with John Hopkins
9:00 am
Local Programming Upper Room
10:00 am
Local Programming

WLFL
22.2
  sports    Emerge
2:00 am
  sports   UFA
3:00 am
  sports   UFA
4:00 am
Local Programming   sports   Emerge
8:00 am
TBA
9:00 am
  sports   WCC All-Access
10:00 am
  sports   WCC All-Access
10:30 am

TBD
22.3
Pranks Network After Dark
2:30 am
Dust
3:00 am
FBE: Try Again
4:00 am
FBE: Try Again
4:30 am
FBE: React
5:00 am
FBE: React
5:30 am
Local Programming Pranks Network After Dark
10:00 am
Pranks Network After Dark
10:30 am

ANTENNA
22.4
Best of The Jack Benny Show
Jack Fires Don2:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Joey Goes to a Poker Party3:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Perfect Girl3:30 am
Dennis the Menace
Mr. Wilson's Allergy4:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Baby Booties4:30 am
Three's a Crowd
James Steps Out5:00 am
The Ropers
Jenny's Date5:30 am
Soap
6:00 am
Soap
6:30 am
Soap
7:00 am
Soap
7:30 am
Maude
Arthur's Worry8:00 am
Maude
Mrs. Naugatuck's Wedding8:30 am
Archie Bunker's Place
Veronica and the Health Inspector9:00 am
Archie Bunker's Place
Murray's Wife9:30 am
Welcome Back, Kotter
Gabe Under Pressure10:00 am
Welcome Back, Kotter
Sweathog, Nebraska Style10:30 am

UNCTV
25.1
 Front and Center
Brett Young2:00 am
EastEnders
23/04/20193:00 am
EastEnders
25/04/20193:30 am
Somewhere South
Porridge for the Soul4:00 am
Dishing with Julia Child
The Whole Fish Story5:00 am
Dishing with Julia Child
The Good Loaf5:30 am
Nature Cat
Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon6:00 am
Wild Kratts
In Search of the Easter Bunny6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Not a Sound; Mindy in Space7:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Friends Say No; Prince Wednesday Doesn't Want to Play7:30 am
Curious George
Zeros to Donuts; Curious George, Stain Remover8:00 am
Wild Kratts
Zig-Zagged8:30 am
TBA
9:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
10:00 am
Local Programming

UNCKD
25.2
Wild Kratts
Aardvark Town2:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
A Birthday Party for Kendra; Norman Plans a Playdate3:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring3:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Mr. Socko; A Pinkapurrfect Pet4:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Yodelahee Goat; Pink Mascot4:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
The Sparkle Kart; The Pinkville Merry-Go-Round5:00 am
WordGirl
Wham Up; Seed of Doubt5:30 am
Cyberchase
A Renewable Hope6:00 am
Cyberchase
Harriet Hippo and the Mean Green6:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Beep Has the Blues; Chore Day7:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Paper Chase; A Polar Adventure7:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Job Search; Reeftown's Got Talent!8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Baby Problem; The Sparkling Sphere Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Aunt Violet the Pilot; Abra-Ca-Lifford!9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Mr. Socko; A Pinkapurrfect Pet9:30 am
Sesame Street
Julia's Haircut10:00 am
Esme & Roy
Special Delivery & Fig Do It10:30 am

UNCEX
25.3
 Globe Trekker
2:00 am
Sci Nc
3:00 am
  new   TBA
3:30 am
Local Programming Music Voyager
Antigua and Barbuda5:00 am
Songs at the Center
Christon Gray; Whetherman; Danika Holmes (with Jeb Hart)5:30 am
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Beyond the Pale6:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Desert Botanical Garden Hour 27:00 am
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
Journey to the Holy Land8:00 am
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
The Alps9:00 am
Chris Tarrant: Extreme Railways
Spain10:00 am

NC
25.4
 Song of the Mountains
John Cowan With Darin & Brooke Aldridge2:00 am
David Holt's State of Music
Doyle Lawson and the St. John Unity Choir3:00 am
Bluegrass Underground
Glen Hansard3:30 am
Songs at the Center
Tom Paxton4:00 am
The Songwriters
Tony Arata4:30 am
Local Programming Closer to Truth
Given Theology, What's Evolution?6:00 am
Education Matters
6:30 am
The Open Mind
Big Tech = Dystopia Incorporated7:00 am
Ncimpact
7:30 am
Carolina Business Review
8:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
8:30 am
Washington Week
9:00 am
TBA
9:30 am
NC Spin
10:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:30 am

WRDC
28.1
Pawn Stars
Tickets to Ride2:30 am
Pawn Stars
Breaking the Bank3:00 am
Local Programming Made in Hollywood
03-30-20204:00 am
Real Green
Bicycles Help Sustainability; Recycling Tires; Hybrid Lights; Green Tip: Recycling Plastic Bags4:30 am
Local Programming Working the Word With Dr. Jeffery Chapman, Sr.
5:30 am
The Faith Forecast
6:00 am
Local Programming David Jeremiah (Turning Point)
7:00 am
I Believe with Andy Thompson
8:00 am
Robert Jefress
8:30 am
Local Programming

WRDC2
28.2
  movie   The Star Packer
2:30 am
Local Programming

COMET
28.3
  movie    Warning From Space
2:00 am
Local Programming   movie   The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari 
10:00 am

WTMVHD
29.1
Best of The Jack Benny Show
Jack Fires Don2:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Joey Goes to a Poker Party3:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Perfect Girl3:30 am
Dennis the Menace
Mr. Wilson's Allergy4:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Baby Booties4:30 am
Three's a Crowd
James Steps Out5:00 am
The Ropers
Jenny's Date5:30 am
Soap
6:00 am
Soap
6:30 am
Soap
7:00 am
Soap
7:30 am
Maude
Arthur's Worry8:00 am
Maude
Mrs. Naugatuck's Wedding8:30 am
Archie Bunker's Place
Veronica and the Health Inspector9:00 am
Archie Bunker's Place
Murray's Wife9:30 am
Welcome Back, Kotter
Gabe Under Pressure10:00 am
Welcome Back, Kotter
Sweathog, Nebraska Style10:30 am

ION HD
35.1
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Taken2:00 am
Local Programming Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
5:00 am
Local Programming David Jeremiah
7:00 am
Michael Youssef
7:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:00 am
Local Programming NCIS: Los Angeles
Neighborhood Watch9:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Endgame10:00 am

qubo
35.2
Local Programming Pecola
Double Trouble; Detective Pecola6:00 am
Pecola
Constellation Pecola; Good Deeds6:30 am
Pecola
Fire Drill Frenzy; Hurricane Pecola7:00 am
Pecola
Robo-Rocket; Mayor Muddle7:30 am
Finding Stuff Out
Poison and Venom8:00 am
Finding Stuff Out
Extreme Cold8:30 am
Finding Stuff Out
Hot Stuff9:00 am
Finding Stuff Out
Creepy Critters9:30 am
Finding Stuff Out
Squishy Animals10:00 am
Finding Stuff Out
Darkness10:30 am

ION Plus
35.3
Local Programming Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
Local Programming

QVC
35.5
 Shoes Around the World
2:00 am
Serta
3:00 am
Serta
4:00 am
Serta
5:00 am
Serta
6:00 am
Skechers
7:00 am
Belle by Kim Gravel - Fashion
8:00 am
Sunday Mornings With Pat & Dan
9:00 am

HSN
35.6
 Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
2:00 am
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
3:00 am
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
4:00 am
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
5:00 am
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
6:00 am
Clarks Footwear
7:00 am
Perlier Beauty
8:00 am
Home Sweet Home featuring South Street Loft
9:00 am
Sunday Fashion Edit With Callie
10:00 am

ION
38
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Taken2:00 am
Local Programming Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
5:00 am
Local Programming David Jeremiah
7:00 am
Michael Youssef
7:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:00 am
Local Programming NCIS: Los Angeles
Neighborhood Watch9:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Endgame10:00 am

ION HD
38.1
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Taken2:00 am
Local Programming Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
5:00 am
Local Programming David Jeremiah
7:00 am
Michael Youssef
7:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:00 am
Local Programming NCIS: Los Angeles
Neighborhood Watch9:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Endgame10:00 am

WEPXQ
38.2
Local Programming Pecola
Double Trouble; Detective Pecola6:00 am
Pecola
Constellation Pecola; Good Deeds6:30 am
Pecola
Fire Drill Frenzy; Hurricane Pecola7:00 am
Pecola
Robo-Rocket; Mayor Muddle7:30 am
Finding Stuff Out
Poison and Venom8:00 am
Finding Stuff Out
Extreme Cold8:30 am
Finding Stuff Out
Hot Stuff9:00 am
Finding Stuff Out
Creepy Critters9:30 am
Finding Stuff Out
Squishy Animals10:00 am
Finding Stuff Out
Darkness10:30 am

ION Plus
38.3
Local Programming Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
Local Programming

QVC
38.5
 Shoes Around the World
2:00 am
Serta
3:00 am
Serta
4:00 am
Serta
5:00 am
Serta
6:00 am
Skechers
7:00 am
Belle by Kim Gravel - Fashion
8:00 am
Sunday Mornings With Pat & Dan
9:00 am

HSN
38.6
 Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
2:00 am
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
3:00 am
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
4:00 am
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
5:00 am
Andrew Lessman Your Vitamins
6:00 am
Clarks Footwear
7:00 am
Perlier Beauty
8:00 am
Home Sweet Home featuring South Street Loft
9:00 am
Sunday Fashion Edit With Callie
10:00 am

WUVCD
40.1
  sports    Contacto deportivo
2:00 am
Vecinos
3:00 am
Vecinos
3:30 am
Vecinos
4:00 am
Vecinos
4:30 am
María de todos los Ángeles
5:00 am
Noticiero Univisión: Fin de semana
5:30 am
Programación pagada
6:00 am
Programación pagada
6:30 am
Programación pagada
7:00 am
Programación pagada
7:30 am
Programación pagada
8:00 am
Como dice el dicho
9:00 am
  new   Al punto
10:00 am

WUVCDT2
40.2
  movie    Maze Runner 2: Scorch Trials
1:30 am
Programación pagada
4:00 am
Programación pagada
4:30 am
Veredicto Final
5:00 am
Programación pagada
6:00 am
Programación pagada
6:30 am
La C.Q.
7:00 am
La C.Q.
7:30 am
Súper Genios
8:00 am
Súper Genios
8:30 am
El Mundo Es Tuyo
9:00 am
El Mundo Es Tuyo
9:30 am
El Mundo Es Tuyo
10:00 am
El Mundo Es Tuyo
10:30 am

WUVCDT3
40.3
Local Programming   movie   Virtuosity
3:00 am
Off the Chain
5:00 am
Off the Chain
Stand-up Comedy5:30 am
Oj25
I Heard A Thumping Noise6:00 am
Oj25
This Was A Great Witness7:00 am
One on One
Creepin'8:00 am
One on One
PTAmoré8:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
SAVING SERGEANT TOMPKINS9:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
It's Mac-ademic9:30 am
TBA
10:00 am
Family Time
Black or White10:30 am

getTV
40.4
Hot in Cleveland
Storage Wars2:30 am
'Til Death
Cold Case3:00 am
'Til Death
Pilot Episode3:30 am
'Til Death
Sex for Furniture4:00 am
'Til Death
The Ring4:30 am
All in the Family
Gloria, the Victim5:00 am
All in the Family
The Battle of the Month5:30 am
Local Programming Laredo
The Land Slickers6:30 am
The Outcasts
The Glory Wagon7:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
The Spoilers9:00 am
Shane 
The Wild Geese10:00 am

JN
40.5
 Trace of Evil
The Murder of Beverly Ann Dyke2:00 am
Cold Case Files
Officer Down; Secret Twin3:00 am
New Detectives
Broken Trust4:00 am
Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
Derek Bentley - Let Him Have It!5:00 am
I Survived...
Franklin; Jeff and Frank; Connie6:00 am
I Survived...
Jessyca/Derek/LaToya7:00 am
I Survived...
Brandy; Steve; James8:00 am
I Survived...
Alga; Blaine; Lincoya9:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 310:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 410:30 am

QUEST
40.6
 Unsolved History
2:00 am
Mega Builders
Hard Rock Park3:00 am
Mega Builders
Arctic Ice Crusher4:00 am
Mega Builders
Floating Bridge5:00 am
Most Daring
6:00 am
IRT Deadliest Roads
7:00 am
American Loggers
8:00 am
Auction Kings
9:00 am
Auction Kings
9:30 am
Unsolved History
10:00 am

WNCR
41
 America Trends
2:00 am
Local Programming Loving Life
7:00 am
Ron Hazelton's HouseCalls
7:30 am
The Big Biz Show
8:00 am
America Trends
9:00 am
Daytime
10:00 am

WRAZ
50.1
 Madam Secretary
Break in Diplomacy2:00 am
  new   Access Hollywood
3:00 am
  new   RightThisMinute
4:00 am
  new   RightThisMinute
4:30 am
Local Programming   new   Full Court Press with Greta Van Susteren
03-30-20206:00 am
TBA
6:30 am
Local Programming Tomorrow's World
7:30 am
Education Matters
8:00 am
Brain Game
8:30 am
  new   TBA
9:00 am
Joel Osteen
10:00 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:30 am

WRAZ2
50.2
 Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
The Sky Is Falling2:00 am
Land of the Giants
Deadly Lodestone3:00 am
The Time Tunnel
One Way to the Moon4:00 am
Planet of the Apes
The Surgeon5:00 am
ALF
Gimme That Old-Time Religion6:00 am
ALF
Future's So Bright I Gotta Wear Shades6:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Earthquake7:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Slater's Sister7:30 am
Saved by the Bell
The Will8:00 am
Saved by the Bell
No Hope with Dope8:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Day of Detention9:00 am
Saved by the Bell
Isn't It Romantic?9:30 am
The Flintstones
Operation Barney10:00 am
The Flintstones
The Happy Household10:30 am

WRAZD3
50.3
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Pet Project
8:30 am
Pick a Puppy
Dog Kisses9:00 am
Pick a Puppy
Dream Come True9:30 am
Cesar 911
Nani Nightmare10:00 am


Local Programming Tomorrow's World
8:00 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:30 am
The Key of David
9:30 am
Catholic Mass
10:00 am
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
10:30 am


Local Programming In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
7:00 am
  new   Sunday Today With Willie Geist
8:00 am
  new   Carolina in the Morning
9:00 am
  new   Meet the Press
10:00 am


Local Programming Gospel Awakening
8:00 am
Local Programming

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 28537! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Grnvlle-NBrn-Wshngtn Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.