2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               

UNCTV
2.1
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Tasty Teardrops and Tomatoes Chios2:30 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Episode One3:00 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Episode Two4:00 pm
As Time Goes By
A Deeply Personal Problem5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-23-20206:00 pm
MotorWeek
7:00 pm
This American Land
Salton Sea, Farmers Challenge Climate Change, Forest Habitat for Birds7:30 pm
Islands of Wonder
Borneo8:00 pm
new NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet9:00 pm
new Hacking Your Mind
Us vs. Them10:00 pm

UNCKD
2.2
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Wind in the Web; The Pokey Plant3:30 pm
Sesame Street
Counting Critters4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Me and My Elephant; Mukandi’s Farm5:00 pm
Local Programming Wild Kratts
Seahorse Rodeo6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Wolf Hawks6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Helen Keller; I am Alexander Graham Bell7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
With a Little Push; Track That Pack8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Hands on a Desk Chair; There’s No ‘O’ in Obot8:30 pm
Arthur
Cast Away; The Great Sock Mystery9:00 pm
WordGirl
Shrinkin’ in the Ray; Department Store Tobey9:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal10:30 pm

UNCEX
2.3
 NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime2:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence3:00 pm
Niall Ferguson’s Networld
Networld War4:00 pm
movie Hawking
5:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
6:00 pm
Ncimpact
6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Siena and Tuscany’s Wine Country7:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Culpeper, Virginia7:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
They Call ‘Em ‘Bagas8:00 pm
Local Programming A Taste of History
Coastal Manabí Cuisine9:30 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Honey Be Good10:00 pm

NC
2.4
 The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
Get Action (1858-1901)2:00 pm
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Rocket4:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-23-20207:00 pm
America’s Heartland
8:00 pm
This American Land
Salton Sea, Farmers Challenge Climate Change, Forest Habitat for Birds8:30 pm
Reconnecting Roots
Seed to Supermarket9:00 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 39:30 pm
movie Fighting on Both Fronts: The Story of the 370th
10:00 pm
Homecoming: Sgt. Hamilton’s Long Journey
10:30 pm

WRAL
5.1
new  TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new WRAL News at 4pm
4:00 pm
new WRAL News @ 5PM
5:00 pm
new WRAL News @ 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new WRAL News @ 6PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
WRAL News at 7PM
7:00 pm
Inside Edition
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm

WRAL2
5.2
 Highway to Heaven
All That Glitters2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Wally3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Stone Soup4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
The Legacy5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Uncle Jed6:00 pm
new WRAL News @ 6PM
7:00 pm
The Munsters
Herman’s Child Psychology7:30 pm
Frasier
Police Story8:00 pm
Frasier
Where There’s Smoke, There’s Fired8:30 pm
Roseanne
A Second Chance9:00 pm
Roseanne
The Miracle9:30 pm
Roseanne
Roseanne-Feld10:00 pm
Roseanne
The Truth Be Told10:30 pm

WRAL-DT3
5.3
 Crossing Jordan
Someone to Watch Over Me2:00 pm
Cold Case
Beautiful Little Fool3:00 pm
Cold Case
Death Penalty: Final Appeal4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
To Sir, with Love5:00 pm
The Closer
Relative Matters6:00 pm
The Closer
Road Block7:00 pm
Major Crimes
Jane Doe #388:00 pm
Major Crimes
Two Options9:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
All Ghosts Lead to Grandview10:00 pm

WITN-HD
7.1
new  TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
WITN First News @ 4:00 pm
4:00 pm
new WITN 7 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
new WITN 7 News at 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new WITN 7 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Local Programming TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm

WITN7.2
7.2
new  TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
Jeopardy!
09-18-20195:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Dad Day Afternoon5:30 pm
Mom
Twinkle Lights and Grandma Shoes6:00 pm
Mom
Toilet Wine and the Earl of Sandwich6:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Wedding Planning7:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Helen Potts7:30 pm
Dateline
Secrets of Lake Seminole8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
The King of Queens
Bun Dummy10:00 pm
Mike & Molly
What Molly Hath Wrought10:30 pm

MeTV
7.3
 Bonanza
My Brother’s Keeper2:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Vision3:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Lariat3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Estaban Zamora Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 142—As High as You Are5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 43 – Hostage5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Boss for a Day6:00 pm
Happy Days
Richie Falls in Love6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Run for the Money7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
UN, the Night and the Music7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Return of Malcolm Merriwether8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Rumor8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
And a Child Shall Lead Them9:00 pm
Green Acres
Lisa the Helpmate9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Up in Klink’s Room10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Purchasing Plan10:30 pm

WITNDT4
7.4
 Crossing Jordan
Someone to Watch Over Me2:00 pm
Cold Case
Beautiful Little Fool3:00 pm
Cold Case
Death Penalty: Final Appeal4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
To Sir, with Love5:00 pm
The Closer
Relative Matters6:00 pm
The Closer
Road Block7:00 pm
Major Crimes
Jane Doe #388:00 pm
Major Crimes
Two Options9:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
All Ghosts Lead to Grandview10:00 pm

WITNDT5
7.5
 House
Don’t Ever Change2:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Is on the Run3:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Is on the Run4:00 pm
MacGyver
Fire and Ice5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
End Game6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Blow Out7:00 pm
Star Trek
Friday’s Child8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The High Ground9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Way of the Warrior10:00 pm

WYDOH
8.1
Hot Bench
May the Poorest Woman Win!; Pothole Profiling!2:30 pm
Jerry Springer
Nice Guys…Finish Last3:00 pm
Maury
1 Man…2 Angry Moms…5 Babies…Is He the Father?4:00 pm
Modern Family
Dear Beloved Family5:00 pm
Modern Family
In Your Head5:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
I Think You Offended Don6:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
David Copperfield Slipped Me a Roofie6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Large Hadron Collision7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Relaxation Integration7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:01 pm
new WCTI NewsChannel 12 on FOX Eastern Carolina
10:00 pm

BOUNC
8.2
movie  Pootie Tang
1:00 pm
movie Waist Deep
3:00 pm
movie Cradle 2 the Grave
5:00 pm
The Game
Parental Guidance Suggested7:00 pm
The Game
Media Blitz7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
Family Time
We Are Family8:30 pm
movie Where’s the Money
9:00 pm

WNCT-HD
9.1
 The Talk
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new 9 On Your Side News @ 5
5:00 pm
new 9 On Your Side News @ 5:30
5:30 pm
new 9 On Your Side News @ 6
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new 48 Hours: Suspicion
09-23-202010:00 pm

WNCT2D
9.2
Judge Jerry
2:30 pm
Jerry Springer
Take Your Skateboard And Go3:00 pm
The Goldbergs
RAD!4:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Daddy Daughter Day4:30 pm
black-ish
Manternity5:00 pm
black-ish
Sink or Swim5:30 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Ear-sy Rider6:00 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Tina-rannosaurus Wrecks6:30 pm
Family Guy
Save the Clam7:00 pm
Family Guy
And Then There Were Fewer – Part 27:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Coroner
Bridges9:00 pm
new 9 On Your Side on the CW
10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Label Maker10:30 pm

WNCT3
9.3
 Walker, Texas Ranger
Justice for All2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
3:00 pm
Guns of Paradise
Till Death Do Us Part4:00 pm
Paradise
Avenging Angel5:00 pm
Good Times
The Gang6:00 pm
Good Times
The Evans Get Involved6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Committee Man7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Fred’s Extra Job7:30 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:00 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:30 pm
All in the Family
The Family Next Door9:00 pm
All in the Family
The Return of Stephanie’s Father9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
A House Is Not a Poolroom10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Grady the Star Boarder10:30 pm

WNCT4
9.4
 American Greed
Recipe For Murder2:00 pm
American Greed
Junk in a Box; Been Caught Stealing3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Local Programming Forensic Files
Over a Barrel7:00 pm
Forensic Files
The Stake-Out7:30 pm
The First 48
Silenced8:00 pm
The First 48
Last Birthday9:00 pm
The First 48
Double Life10:00 pm

WCTIH
12.1
new  TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
Judge Judy
Sardines and Dr. Pepper Vandal!; Motorcycle T-Bone Crash!4:00 pm
Local Programming News Channel 12 at 5
5:00 pm
News Channel 12 at 5:30
5:30 pm
News Channel 12 at 6
6:00 pm
Local Programming new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
new Guardians of the Galaxy
8:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Schmoopie’s Big Adventure10:30 pm

COMET
12.2
 The Outer Limits
Caught in the Act2:00 pm
The Outer Limits
The Voyage Home3:00 pm
Sliders
A Current Affair4:00 pm
Sliders
Java Jive5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Trilogy: Part 26:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Trilogy: Part 37:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
A Day in the Life8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Dirty Hands9:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Uninvited10:00 pm

DABL
12.3
Sell This House!
North Barrington, Ill.2:30 pm
Design Inc.
David’s Loft3:00 pm
Room Service
Lofty Goals3:30 pm
Escape to the Country
Dorset4:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Kent5:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Norfolk6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Sell This House!
Chicago, Illinois: Carol Francis & Melissa Hill8:00 pm
Sell This House!
North Barrington, Ill.8:30 pm
Design Inc.
David’s Loft9:00 pm
Room Service
Lofty Goals9:30 pm
Flip This House
Little House in the Hood10:00 pm

WCTI
12.4
Animals Unscripted
2:30 pm
FailFactory
3:00 pm
FailFactory
3:30 pm
Epic Exploring
4:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm
FailFactory
9:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
10:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
10:30 pm

WYDOH
14.1
Hot Bench
May the Poorest Woman Win!; Pothole Profiling!2:30 pm
Jerry Springer
Nice Guys…Finish Last3:00 pm
Maury
1 Man…2 Angry Moms…5 Babies…Is He the Father?4:00 pm
Modern Family
Dear Beloved Family5:00 pm
Modern Family
In Your Head5:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
I Think You Offended Don6:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
David Copperfield Slipped Me a Roofie6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Large Hadron Collision7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Relaxation Integration7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:01 pm
new WCTI NewsChannel 12 on FOX Eastern Carolina
10:00 pm

BOUNC
14.2
movie  Pootie Tang
1:00 pm
movie Waist Deep
3:00 pm
movie Cradle 2 the Grave
5:00 pm
The Game
Parental Guidance Suggested7:00 pm
The Game
Media Blitz7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
Family Time
We Are Family8:30 pm
movie Where’s the Money
9:00 pm

CHARGE
14.3
 Knight Rider
The Rotten Apples2:00 pm
Local Programming CHiPs
The Spaceman Made Me Do It4:00 pm
Local Programming CHiPs
Speedway Fever6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
War Cry7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Wedding, Part 18:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Wedding, Part 29:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Echoes of the Mind10:00 pm

STAD
14.4
sports  Ring of Honor Wrestling
2:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
3:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
3:30 pm
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
4:00 pm
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
4:30 pm
sports Inside the League
5:00 pm
sports Stadium Extra
5:30 pm
new Campus Insiders
6:00 pm
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
6:30 pm
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
7:00 pm
sports Campus Insiders
7:30 pm
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
8:00 pm
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
8:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
9:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
9:30 pm
new Ring of Honor Wrestling
10:00 pm

WNCN-DT
17.1
 The Talk
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new CBS 17 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
new CBS 17 News at 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new CBS 17 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new 48 Hours: Suspicion
09-23-202010:00 pm

WNCN
17.3
 Laramie
Man of God2:00 pm
Laramie
The Pass3:00 pm
Local Programming Tales of Wells Fargo
Cole Younger5:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Easterner5:30 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Assignment in Gloribee6:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Governor’s Visit7:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Journey7:30 pm
movie The Man Behind the Gun
8:00 pm
movie Fort Worth
10:00 pm

WNCN
17.4
 American Greed
Recipe For Murder2:00 pm
American Greed
Junk in a Box; Been Caught Stealing3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Local Programming Forensic Files
Over a Barrel7:00 pm
Forensic Files
The Stake-Out7:30 pm
The First 48
Silenced8:00 pm
The First 48
Last Birthday9:00 pm
The First 48
Double Life10:00 pm

UNCEX
19.1
 NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime2:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence3:00 pm
Niall Ferguson’s Networld
Networld War4:00 pm
movie Hawking
5:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
6:00 pm
Ncimpact
6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Siena and Tuscany’s Wine Country7:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Culpeper, Virginia7:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
They Call ‘Em ‘Bagas8:00 pm
Local Programming A Taste of History
Coastal Manabí Cuisine9:30 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Honey Be Good10:00 pm

UNCTV
19.2
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Tasty Teardrops and Tomatoes Chios2:30 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Episode One3:00 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Episode Two4:00 pm
As Time Goes By
A Deeply Personal Problem5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-23-20206:00 pm
MotorWeek
7:00 pm
This American Land
Salton Sea, Farmers Challenge Climate Change, Forest Habitat for Birds7:30 pm
Islands of Wonder
Borneo8:00 pm
new NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet9:00 pm
new Hacking Your Mind
Us vs. Them10:00 pm

UNCKD
19.3
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Wind in the Web; The Pokey Plant3:30 pm
Sesame Street
Counting Critters4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Me and My Elephant; Mukandi’s Farm5:00 pm
Local Programming Wild Kratts
Seahorse Rodeo6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Wolf Hawks6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Helen Keller; I am Alexander Graham Bell7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
With a Little Push; Track That Pack8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Hands on a Desk Chair; There’s No ‘O’ in Obot8:30 pm
Arthur
Cast Away; The Great Sock Mystery9:00 pm
WordGirl
Shrinkin’ in the Ray; Department Store Tobey9:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal10:30 pm

NC
19.4
 The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
Get Action (1858-1901)2:00 pm
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Rocket4:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-23-20207:00 pm
America’s Heartland
8:00 pm
This American Land
Salton Sea, Farmers Challenge Climate Change, Forest Habitat for Birds8:30 pm
Reconnecting Roots
Seed to Supermarket9:00 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 39:30 pm
movie Fighting on Both Fronts: The Story of the 370th
10:00 pm
Homecoming: Sgt. Hamilton’s Long Journey
10:30 pm

WTMH
21.1
 Highway to Heaven
All That Glitters2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Wally3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Stone Soup4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
The Legacy5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Uncle Jed6:00 pm
The Munsters
Yes, Galen, There Is a Herman7:00 pm
The Munsters
Herman’s Child Psychology7:30 pm
Frasier
Police Story8:00 pm
Frasier
Where There’s Smoke, There’s Fired8:30 pm
Roseanne
A Second Chance9:00 pm
Roseanne
The Miracle9:30 pm
Roseanne
Roseanne-Feld10:00 pm
Roseanne
The Truth Be Told10:30 pm

WTMH21
21.2
Bewitched
Salem Saga: Sam’s Hot Bedwarmer2:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Post Christmas Card3:00 pm
The Facts of Life
A Star Is Torn3:30 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Bulimia4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Sam’s Big Brother4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Sam Faces Death5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Nell Goes Door to Door5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Corporation6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Burial6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Teacher’s Pet7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Captain Video7:30 pm
Alice
Citizen Mel8:00 pm
Local Programming Three’s Company
Helen’s Job9:00 pm
Three’s Company
Three’s Christmas9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm

WTMH3
21.3
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
Mary’s Aunt2:30 pm
The Bob Newhart Show
Confessions of an Orthodontist3:00 pm
The Bob Newhart Show
A Matter of Principal3:30 pm
Newhart
No Tigers at the Circus4:00 pm
Bosom Buddies
Cahoots4:30 pm
The Jeffersons
The House That George Built5:00 pm
The Jeffersons
A Whole Lot of Trouble5:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Richard Pryor, The Beach Boys, The Muppets, and More6:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Milton Berle, Jackie Wilson, and More6:30 pm
Rowan & Martin’s Laugh-In
1127:00 pm
Through the Decades
Through the Decades: September 238:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Diahann Carroll and Jack Warden9:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
The Curse of the Petrie People10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
The Bottom of Mel Cooley’s Heart10:30 pm

WTMH4
21.4
 Highway to Heaven
All That Glitters2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Wally3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Stone Soup4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
The Legacy5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Uncle Jed6:00 pm
The Munsters
Yes, Galen, There Is a Herman7:00 pm
The Munsters
Herman’s Child Psychology7:30 pm
Frasier
Police Story8:00 pm
Frasier
Where There’s Smoke, There’s Fired8:30 pm
Roseanne
A Second Chance9:00 pm
Roseanne
The Miracle9:30 pm
Roseanne
Roseanne-Feld10:00 pm
Roseanne
The Truth Be Told10:30 pm

WLFL
22.1
 The Steve Wilkos Show
Molestation: 4 People Tested, Who Failed?2:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Take Your Skateboard And Go3:00 pm
Maury
1 Man…2 Angry Moms…5 Babies…Is He the Father?4:00 pm
black-ish
Manternity5:00 pm
black-ish
Sink or Swim5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
RAD!6:00 pm
Modern Family
Dear Beloved Family6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Large Hadron Collision7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Relaxation Integration7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Coroner
Bridges9:00 pm
new ABC11 Eyewitness News at 10 on CW22
10:00 pm
new TBA
10:35 pm

WLFL
22.2
sports  Ring of Honor Wrestling
2:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
3:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
3:30 pm
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
4:00 pm
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
4:30 pm
sports Inside the League
5:00 pm
sports Stadium Extra
5:30 pm
new Campus Insiders
6:00 pm
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
6:30 pm
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
7:00 pm
sports Campus Insiders
7:30 pm
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
8:00 pm
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
8:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
9:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
9:30 pm
new Ring of Honor Wrestling
10:00 pm

TBD
22.3
Animals Unscripted
2:30 pm
FailFactory
3:00 pm
FailFactory
3:30 pm
Epic Exploring
4:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm
FailFactory
9:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
10:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
10:30 pm

ANTENNA
22.4
Bewitched
Salem Saga: Sam’s Hot Bedwarmer2:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Post Christmas Card3:00 pm
The Facts of Life
A Star Is Torn3:30 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Bulimia4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Sam’s Big Brother4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Sam Faces Death5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Nell Goes Door to Door5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Corporation6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Burial6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Teacher’s Pet7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Captain Video7:30 pm
Alice
Citizen Mel8:00 pm
Local Programming Three’s Company
Helen’s Job9:00 pm
Three’s Company
Three’s Christmas9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm

UNCTV
25.1
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Tasty Teardrops and Tomatoes Chios2:30 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Episode One3:00 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Episode Two4:00 pm
As Time Goes By
A Deeply Personal Problem5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-23-20206:00 pm
MotorWeek
7:00 pm
This American Land
Salton Sea, Farmers Challenge Climate Change, Forest Habitat for Birds7:30 pm
Islands of Wonder
Borneo8:00 pm
new NOVA
A to Z: The First Alphabet9:00 pm
new Hacking Your Mind
Us vs. Them10:00 pm

UNCKD
25.2
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Wind in the Web; The Pokey Plant3:30 pm
Sesame Street
Counting Critters4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Gets a Shot; A Stormy Day4:30 pm
Let’s Go Luna!
Me and My Elephant; Mukandi’s Farm5:00 pm
Local Programming Wild Kratts
Seahorse Rodeo6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Wolf Hawks6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Helen Keller; I am Alexander Graham Bell7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
With a Little Push; Track That Pack8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Hands on a Desk Chair; There’s No ‘O’ in Obot8:30 pm
Arthur
Cast Away; The Great Sock Mystery9:00 pm
WordGirl
Shrinkin’ in the Ray; Department Store Tobey9:30 pm
Cyberchase
The Cyberchase Movie10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal10:30 pm

UNCEX
25.3
 NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime2:00 pm
Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence3:00 pm
Niall Ferguson’s Networld
Networld War4:00 pm
movie Hawking
5:00 pm
Exploring North Carolina
6:00 pm
Ncimpact
6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Siena and Tuscany’s Wine Country7:00 pm
Travels With Darley
Culpeper, Virginia7:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
They Call ‘Em ‘Bagas8:00 pm
Local Programming A Taste of History
Coastal Manabí Cuisine9:30 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Honey Be Good10:00 pm

NC
25.4
 The Roosevelts: An Intimate History
Get Action (1858-1901)2:00 pm
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Rocket4:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-23-20207:00 pm
America’s Heartland
8:00 pm
This American Land
Salton Sea, Farmers Challenge Climate Change, Forest Habitat for Birds8:30 pm
Reconnecting Roots
Seed to Supermarket9:00 pm
Wild Travels
Episode 39:30 pm
movie Fighting on Both Fronts: The Story of the 370th
10:00 pm
Homecoming: Sgt. Hamilton’s Long Journey
10:30 pm

WRDC
28.1
Protection Court
We’ve Been Going to Church; He Hit Me in Front of the Kids 22:30 pm
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Browne v. Hampton3:00 pm
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Edwards v. Webb3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Divorce Court
Dawn Borden v Curtis Harden4:30 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
Hot Bench
May the Poorest Woman Win!; Pothole Profiling!7:30 pm
Dateline
Secrets of Lake Seminole8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
TBA
10:30 pm

WRDC2
28.2
 Knight Rider
The Rotten Apples2:00 pm
Local Programming CHiPs
The Spaceman Made Me Do It4:00 pm
Local Programming CHiPs
Speedway Fever6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
War Cry7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Wedding, Part 18:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Wedding, Part 29:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Echoes of the Mind10:00 pm

COMET
28.3
 The Outer Limits
Caught in the Act2:00 pm
The Outer Limits
The Voyage Home3:00 pm
Sliders
A Current Affair4:00 pm
Sliders
Java Jive5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Trilogy: Part 26:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Trilogy: Part 37:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
A Day in the Life8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Dirty Hands9:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Uninvited10:00 pm

WTMVHD
29.1
Bewitched
Salem Saga: Sam’s Hot Bedwarmer2:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Post Christmas Card3:00 pm
The Facts of Life
A Star Is Torn3:30 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Bulimia4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Sam’s Big Brother4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Sam Faces Death5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Nell Goes Door to Door5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Corporation6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Burial6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Teacher’s Pet7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Captain Video7:30 pm
Alice
Citizen Mel8:00 pm
Local Programming Three’s Company
Helen’s Job9:00 pm
Three’s Company
Three’s Christmas9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm

ION HD
35.1
 Law & Order
Murder Book2:00 pm
Law & Order
Good Faith3:00 pm
Law & Order
Bling4:00 pm
Law & Order
Fallout5:00 pm
Law & Order
Captive6:00 pm
Law & Order
Over Here7:00 pm
Law & Order
The Family Hour8:00 pm
Local Programming Law & Order
Darkness10:00 pm

qubo
35.2
Monster Math Squad
Slime Cube Sale2:30 pm
Jakers!
For Whom The Bell Trolls3:00 pm
Jakers!
3:30 pm
My House, Your Money
Finding a Condo for the Young Doctor4:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Landscape4:30 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
Monkey’s Paw Paw; Babarathalon5:00 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
Turtle Trek; Fume Blooms5:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Me Robot6:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Are We There Yet?6:30 pm
Local Programming The DaVincibles
You’ve Been Served7:30 pm
Bob the Builder
Self-Esteem8:00 pm
Bob the Builder
Parrot Talk8:30 pm
Bob the Builder
Creativity9:00 pm
Bob the Builder
Scoops’s Big Oops9:30 pm
Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
Louder! Louder!; Once Upon a Time; Maggie the Mommy10:00 pm
Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
Hamilton’s Box Car; Happy Birthday to All of Us; The Really Big Show10:30 pm

ION Plus
35.3
 Rookie Blue
The Kids Are Not Alright2:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Poison Pill3:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Skeletons4:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Friday the 13th5:00 pm
Rookie Blue
For Better, for Worse6:00 pm
Rookie Blue
What I Lost7:00 pm
Rookie Blue
You Are Here8:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Deception9:00 pm
Local Programming

SHOP
35.4
Local Programming H2O Steam Fx Pro
3:00 pm
Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
3:30 pm
How Men Stay Health
4:00 pm
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
4:30 pm
Looking for a Medicare Plan? Tune in Now!
5:00 pm
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
5:30 pm
Local Programming Slim Cycle
6:30 pm
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
7:30 pm
Local Programming Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
9:00 pm
Local Programming

QVC
35.5
 The Joy of Christmas Sale
12:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday – Christmas in July (R)
3:00 pm
David’s Countdown to Christmas
8:00 pm
The Joy of Christmas Sale
10:00 pm

HSN
35.6
 Make Yourself at Home
2:00 pm
Dr. Nassif Skincare
3:00 pm
Beauty Must Haves featuring Dr. Nassif
4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
6:00 pm
Bali Designs by Robert Manse
7:00 pm
Bali Designs by Robert Manse
8:00 pm
Beauty Report With Amy Morrison
9:00 pm
Beauty Report With Amy Morrison
10:00 pm

ION
38
 Law & Order
Murder Book2:00 pm
Law & Order
Good Faith3:00 pm
Law & Order
Bling4:00 pm
Law & Order
Fallout5:00 pm
Law & Order
Captive6:00 pm
Law & Order
Over Here7:00 pm
Law & Order
The Family Hour8:00 pm
Local Programming Law & Order
Darkness10:00 pm

ION HD
38.1
 Law & Order
Murder Book2:00 pm
Law & Order
Good Faith3:00 pm
Law & Order
Bling4:00 pm
Law & Order
Fallout5:00 pm
Law & Order
Captive6:00 pm
Law & Order
Over Here7:00 pm
Law & Order
The Family Hour8:00 pm
Local Programming Law & Order
Darkness10:00 pm

WEPXQ
38.2
Monster Math Squad
Slime Cube Sale2:30 pm
Jakers!
For Whom The Bell Trolls3:00 pm
Jakers!
3:30 pm
My House, Your Money
Finding a Condo for the Young Doctor4:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Landscape4:30 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
Monkey’s Paw Paw; Babarathalon5:00 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
Turtle Trek; Fume Blooms5:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Me Robot6:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Are We There Yet?6:30 pm
Local Programming The DaVincibles
You’ve Been Served7:30 pm
Bob the Builder
Self-Esteem8:00 pm
Bob the Builder
Parrot Talk8:30 pm
Bob the Builder
Creativity9:00 pm
Bob the Builder
Scoops’s Big Oops9:30 pm
Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
Louder! Louder!; Once Upon a Time; Maggie the Mommy10:00 pm
Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
Hamilton’s Box Car; Happy Birthday to All of Us; The Really Big Show10:30 pm

ION Plus
38.3
 Rookie Blue
The Kids Are Not Alright2:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Poison Pill3:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Skeletons4:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Friday the 13th5:00 pm
Rookie Blue
For Better, for Worse6:00 pm
Rookie Blue
What I Lost7:00 pm
Rookie Blue
You Are Here8:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Deception9:00 pm
Local Programming

SHOP
38.4
Local Programming H2O Steam Fx Pro
3:00 pm
Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
3:30 pm
How Men Stay Health
4:00 pm
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
4:30 pm
Looking for a Medicare Plan? Tune in Now!
5:00 pm
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
5:30 pm
Local Programming Slim Cycle
6:30 pm
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
7:30 pm
Local Programming Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
9:00 pm
Local Programming

QVC
38.5
 The Joy of Christmas Sale
12:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday – Christmas in July (R)
3:00 pm
David’s Countdown to Christmas
8:00 pm
The Joy of Christmas Sale
10:00 pm

HSN
38.6
 Make Yourself at Home
2:00 pm
Dr. Nassif Skincare
3:00 pm
Beauty Must Haves featuring Dr. Nassif
4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
6:00 pm
Bali Designs by Robert Manse
7:00 pm
Bali Designs by Robert Manse
8:00 pm
Beauty Report With Amy Morrison
9:00 pm
Beauty Report With Amy Morrison
10:00 pm

WUVCD
40.1
new  TBA
2:00 pm
TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Local Programming TBA
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new TBA
10:00 pm

WUVCDT2
40.2
Nosotros los guapos
Extras de cine2:30 pm
Resistiré
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
Mi corazón es tuyo
Mentiras y secretos5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Enamorándonos
8:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm

WUVCDT3
40.3
movie  Pootie Tang
1:00 pm
movie Waist Deep
3:00 pm
movie Cradle 2 the Grave
5:00 pm
The Game
Parental Guidance Suggested7:00 pm
The Game
Media Blitz7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
Family Time
We Are Family8:30 pm
movie Where’s the Money
9:00 pm

getTV
40.4
 Walker, Texas Ranger
Justice for All2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
3:00 pm
Guns of Paradise
Till Death Do Us Part4:00 pm
Paradise
Avenging Angel5:00 pm
Good Times
The Gang6:00 pm
Good Times
The Evans Get Involved6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Committee Man7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Fred’s Extra Job7:30 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:00 pm
All in the Family
The Bunkers and Inflation8:30 pm
All in the Family
The Family Next Door9:00 pm
All in the Family
The Return of Stephanie’s Father9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
A House Is Not a Poolroom10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Grady the Star Boarder10:30 pm

JN
40.5
 Murder She Solved
Northern Nightmare2:00 pm
Fatal Encounters
Terror in the Woods3:00 pm
City Confidential
St. Louis: Family Man, Hit Man4:00 pm
New Detectives
Dead Men Do Talk5:00 pm
New Detectives
Deadly Chemistry6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Ticket to Nowhere and the Paper Route7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Traces of Murder and the Bathtub Killer8:00 pm
The Last 24
Unforgivable Sin9:00 pm
Poisonous Liaisons
Double Deceit10:00 pm

QUEST
40.6
Factory Made
Fortune Cookies, Bike Frames, Work Boots, Fishing Lures2:30 pm
American Restoration
Cold War Crusin’3:00 pm
American Restoration
Tractors and Trucks3:30 pm
American Restoration
Bikes and Barbecues4:00 pm
American Restoration
Surfing the Strip4:30 pm
Yukon Gold
Fresh Start5:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Game Changer6:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Big Wine & Bigger Pine7:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Stuck in the Vending Vortex7:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Breaking Bubba8:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
What Do Women Want?8:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Mary’s New Hoopty Ride9:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
You Buy, You Break9:30 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
Load Rules10:00 pm

WNCR
41
Dog Tales
Family Dog Profile; Collecting Blankets for Shelter Dogs; Training Tip: Acquiring a Dog; Breed Profiles: Beagles2:30 pm
Dr. Ho’s Total Body Relief
3:00 pm
Hiring America
3:30 pm
sports Warrior Summit Outdoors
4:00 pm
Maintain Your Health
4:30 pm
sports Jimmy Houston Outdoors
5:00 pm
sports Jimmy Houston’s Adventures
5:30 pm
Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
6:00 pm
sports Reel Animals Fishing Show
6:30 pm
sports Sport Fishing with Dan Hernandez
7:00 pm
Cooking with Emeril!
7:30 pm
The Big Biz Show
8:00 pm
movie TBA
9:00 pm

WRAZ
50.1
 The 700 Club
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
Family Feud
Aslamy Family vs. Lewis Family3:30 pm
WRAL NEWS AT 4:30PM ON FOX 50
4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:01 pm
new WRAL’s 10PM News on Fox50
10:00 pm

WRAZ2
50.2
 Bonanza
My Brother’s Keeper2:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Vision3:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Lariat3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Estaban Zamora Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 142—As High as You Are5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 43 – Hostage5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Boss for a Day6:00 pm
Happy Days
Richie Falls in Love6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Run for the Money7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
UN, the Night and the Music7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Return of Malcolm Merriwether8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Rumor8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
And a Child Shall Lead Them9:00 pm
Green Acres
Lisa the Helpmate9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Up in Klink’s Room10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Purchasing Plan10:30 pm

WRAZD3
50.3
Sell This House!
North Barrington, Ill.2:30 pm
Design Inc.
David’s Loft3:00 pm
Room Service
Lofty Goals3:30 pm
Escape to the Country
Dorset4:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Kent5:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Norfolk6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Sell This House!
Chicago, Illinois: Carol Francis & Melissa Hill8:00 pm
Sell This House!
North Barrington, Ill.8:30 pm
Design Inc.
David’s Loft9:00 pm
Room Service
Lofty Goals9:30 pm
Flip This House
Little House in the Hood10:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.