10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               1:30 am               2:00 am               2:30 am               3:00 am               3:30 am               4:00 am               4:30 am               5:00 am               5:30 am               6:00 am               

UNCTV
2.1
new POV
Chez Jolie Coiffure10:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
12:30 am
A Chef’s Life
R-E-S-P-E-C-T the Butterbean1:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Boston2:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Tucson3:00 am
new POV
Chez Jolie Coiffure4:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
Music and Novelty5:00 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Ab & Back Strengthening with Miranda Esmonde-White5:30 am
BBC World News
6:00 am

UNCKD
2.2
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly10:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Back in Creature Time: Tasmanian Tiger Time10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
An Armored Tail Tale; Pterasaur Flying Club11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Calm for Storytime; Calm at the Clock Factory11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Elmo’s Happy Little Train12:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Peterrific Mother’s Day Surprise12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Castells in the Air; Barcelona Birdy1:00 am
Nature Cat
Magical Mushroom Mystery Tour; A Midsummer Day’s Dream1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Back in Creature Time: Tasmanian Tiger Time2:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly3:00 am
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink3:30 am
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home4:00 am
Odd Squad
Orla’s Birthday; Jeremy4:30 am
Arthur
D.W.’s Stray Netkitin; Bats in the Belfry5:00 am
WordGirl
The Fill-In; Word (Hicc)Up!5:30 am
Local Programming

UNCEX
2.3
The Tunnel: Vengeance
Episode 30510:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Dreaming of a New Land11:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Boston12:00 am
The Queen at War
1:00 am
movie Prince Charles at 70
2:00 am
Secrets of Althorp: The Spencers
3:00 am
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II4:00 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Vienna and the Danube5:00 am
Curious Traveler
England’s Curious Great West Way5:30 am
Animals With Cameras, A Nature Miniseries
Episode 26:00 am

NC
2.4
Local Programming Ncimpact
10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
11:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
12:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 am
The Future of America’s Past
Freedom Fortress1:30 am
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
2:00 am
North Carolina Weekend
2:30 am
Local Programming Ncimpact
3:30 am
Reel South
Alabama Bound4:00 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
Amanpour and Company
5:30 am

WRAL
5.1
 American Ninja Warrior
USA vs. The World9:00 pm
Manifest
10:00 pm
new WRAL News @ 11PM
10:59 pm
Local Programming Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:36 am
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
1:36 am
Today with Hoda & Jenna
2:06 am
Inside Edition
3:00 am
new Early Today
3:30 am
new Early Today
4:00 am
new WRAL News at 4:30 AM
4:30 am
new WRAL News @ 5AM
5:00 am
new WRAL Morning News
6:00 am

WRAL2
5.2
Roseanne
I’m Hungry10:00 pm
Roseanne
All of Me10:30 pm
The Nanny
California Here We Come11:00 pm
The Nanny
Ma’ternal Affairs11:30 pm
The Nanny
The Producers12:00 am
The Nanny
The Dummy Twins12:30 am
Will & Grace
Partners1:00 am
Will & Grace
Bully Woolley1:30 am
Will & Grace
Dance Cards and Greeting Cards2:00 am
Will & Grace
The Birds and The Bees2:30 am
The Nanny
The Fran in the Mirror3:00 am
The Nanny
The Yummy Mummy3:30 am
Here’s Lucy
Lucy, the Peacemaker4:00 am
Here’s Lucy
The Big Game4:30 am
Local Programming Make Room for Daddy
Gina’s First Date6:00 am

WRAL-DT3
5.3
In Plain Sight
Something A-mish10:00 pm
The Good Wife
The Wheels of Justice11:00 pm
Strong Medicine
Seize the Day12:00 am
Profiler
Primal Scream1:00 am
The Division
2:00 am
Family Law
Possession Is Nine Tenths of the Law3:00 am
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye
Diplomatic Immunity4:00 am
Joan of Arcadia
Back to the Garden5:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Happy Birthday6:00 am

WITN-HD
7.1
 American Ninja Warrior
USA vs. The World9:00 pm
Manifest
10:00 pm
new WITN 7 News at 11:00PM
11:00 pm
Local Programming Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:36 am
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
1:36 am
Today with Hoda & Jenna
2:06 am
new Early Today
3:00 am
new Early Today
3:30 am
new Early Today
4:00 am
new WITN 7 News First Sunrise
4:30 am
new WITN 7 News Early Sunrise
5:00 am
new WITN 7 News at Sunrise
6:00 am

WITN7.2
7.2
Pawn Stars
10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Definitions10:30 pm
Friends
11:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Molly Needs a Number11:30 pm
Impractical Jokers
The Great Escape12:00 am
Daily Blast Live
12:30 am
new Extra
1:00 am
Funny You Should Ask
1:30 am
Local Programming new RightThisMinute
6:00 am

MeTV
7.3
Hogan’s Heroes
Hogan Springs10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
A Klink, a Bomb and a Short Fuse10:30 pm
The Carol Burnett Show
Eydie Gorme, Tim Conway11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Fatal Fetish11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Ninety Years Without Slumbering12:30 am
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
The Gentleman Caller1:00 am
Mannix
All the Dead Were Strangers2:00 am
Cannon
The Games Children Play3:00 am
Barnaby Jones
The Price of Terror4:00 am
Local Programming Dragnet
The Bullet5:30 am
Dragnet
The Grenade6:00 am

WITNDT4
7.4
In Plain Sight
Something A-mish10:00 pm
The Good Wife
The Wheels of Justice11:00 pm
Strong Medicine
Seize the Day12:00 am
Profiler
Primal Scream1:00 am
The Division
2:00 am
Family Law
Possession Is Nine Tenths of the Law3:00 am
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye
Diplomatic Immunity4:00 am
Joan of Arcadia
Back to the Garden5:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Happy Birthday6:00 am

WITNDT5
7.5
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Sanctuary10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Blood Fever11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Daedalus12:00 am
NYPD Blue
1:00 am
NYPD Blue
2:00 am
NYPD Blue
Bale Out3:00 am
NYPD Blue
I Love My Wives, but Oh You Kid4:00 am
Cheyenne
5:00 am
Maverick
6:00 am

WYDOH
8.1
new WCTI NewsChannel 12 on FOX Eastern Carolina
10:00 pm
new TMZ
11:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
11:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
12:00 am
Modern Family
The Wedding12:30 am
The Game
I Love Luke…Ahh!1:00 am
America Says
Military Family vs. Theatre Moms1:30 am
America’s Court With Judge Ross
Private Dining Disaster; Poster Boy2:00 am
America’s Court With Judge Ross
Foul Play2:30 am
new TMZ
3:00 am
Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen
04-20-20203:30 am
new TMZ Live
4:00 am
Local Programming Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen
04-21-20205:30 am
Local Programming

BOUNC
8.2
Local Programming movie For Colored Girls
10:30 pm
movie Frankie & Alice
1:30 am
Scandal
The Candidate4:00 am
Local Programming The Real
Episode 60546:00 am

WNCT-HD
9.1
Bull
Into the Mystic10:00 pm
Local Programming The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
12:37 am
Local Programming new CBS Overnight News
2:07 am
new CBS Morning News
4:00 am
9 On Your Side Morning Edition
4:30 am
new 9 On Your Side Morning Edition I
5:00 am
new 9 On Your Side Morning Edition II
6:00 am

WNCT2D
9.2
new 9 On Your Side on the CW
10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Van Buren Boys10:30 pm
The Goldbergs
11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
The Pina Colada Episode11:30 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:30 am
sports SSN Sports Pure Outdoor
1:00 am
Seinfeld
1:30 am
Local Programming Intervention
Angelina3:00 am
Local Programming Judge Jerry
6:00 am

WNCT3
9.3
Sanford and Son
Sgt. Gork10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Camping Trip10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Cold In Cleveland: The Christmas Episode11:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
The Young and the Restless11:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Bad Boys12:00 am
Hot in Cleveland
We Could Be Royals12:30 am
Married…With Children
Twisted1:00 am
Married…With Children
Children of the Corns1:30 am
Married…With Children
Requiem for a Chevyweight2:00 am
Married…With Children
Requiem for a Chevyweight2:30 am
Married…With Children
A Bundy Thanksgiving3:00 am
Married…With Children
The Juggs Have Left the Building3:30 am
‘Til Death
No Complaints4:00 am
‘Til Death
The Courtship of Eddie’s Parents4:30 am
All in the Family
The Battle of the Month5:00 am
All in the Family
Edith Finds an Old Man5:30 am
Amen
Deacon on the Line6:00 am

WNCT4
9.4
The First 48
Shooting Spree; Lady in the Fire10:00 pm
Oj25
The Doctor Is In11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Who Killed Egypt Covington?; Justice for Amber12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
A Killer Scorned?; Who Killed Allison Feldman?1:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Scandal
Snake in the Garden6:00 am

WCTIH
12.1
new  The Bachelor: The Greatest Seasons – Ever!
Ali Fedotowsky8:00 pm
News Channel 12 at 11
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
new Nightline
12:05 am
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
12:35 am
new Access Hollywood
1:07 am
Inside Edition
1:37 am
Just for Laughs Gags
2:07 am
new World News Now
2:37 am
new America This Morning
4:00 am
News Channel 12 This Morning at 4:30
4:30 am
News Channel 12 This Morning at 5
5:00 am
News Channel 12 This Morning at 5:30
5:30 am
News Channel 12 This Morning at 6
6:00 am

COMET
12.2
Stargate SG-1
Tangent10:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
The Curse11:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Serpent’s Venom12:00 am
Babylon 5
Exercise of Vital Powers1:00 am
Babylon 5
The Face of the Enemy2:00 am
Babylon 5
Intersections in Real Time3:00 am
Local Programming

DABL
12.3
Design Inc.
Kara’s Bedroom10:00 pm
Room Service
Country Garden10:30 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Mill Street Bistro, Part One11:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Mill Street Bistro Bar, Part Two12:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Chinese Vegetables1:00 am
You Gotta Eat Here!
Salvatore’s Pizzaiolo Trattoria, The Harbour Diner, Hoito Restaurant1:30 am
You Gotta Eat Here!
D & S Southern BBQ, Deja-Bu, Bubi’s Awesome Eats2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am

WCTI
12.4
new FailFactory
10:00 pm
new FailFactory
10:30 pm
TBD’s The Link
11:00 pm
TBD’s The Link
11:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
12:00 am
sports Outside TV Shorts
12:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
1:00 am
Pranks Network After Dark
1:30 am
Dust
2:00 am
FBE: People vs. Food
3:00 am
FBE: People vs. Food
4:00 am
FBE: Try Again
4:30 am
FBE: React
5:00 am
FBE: React
5:30 am
A Bra So Supporting & Flattering, Yet So Comfortable
6:00 am

WYDOH
14.1
new WCTI NewsChannel 12 on FOX Eastern Carolina
10:00 pm
new TMZ
11:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
11:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
12:00 am
Modern Family
The Wedding12:30 am
The Game
I Love Luke…Ahh!1:00 am
America Says
Military Family vs. Theatre Moms1:30 am
America’s Court With Judge Ross
Private Dining Disaster; Poster Boy2:00 am
America’s Court With Judge Ross
Foul Play2:30 am
new TMZ
3:00 am
Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen
04-20-20203:30 am
new TMZ Live
4:00 am
Local Programming Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen
04-21-20205:30 am
Local Programming

BOUNC
14.2
Local Programming movie For Colored Girls
10:30 pm
movie Frankie & Alice
1:30 am
Scandal
The Candidate4:00 am
Local Programming The Real
Episode 60546:00 am

CHARGE
14.3
Magnum, P.I.
10:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
11:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
12:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
1:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
2:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
3:00 am
Local Programming

STAD
14.4
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
10:00 pm
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
10:30 pm
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
11:00 pm
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
11:30 pm
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
12:00 am
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
12:30 am
sports Stadium Extra
1:00 am
sports Stadium Extra
1:30 am
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
2:00 am
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
2:30 am
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
3:00 am
Local Programming

WNCN-DT
17.1
Bull
Into the Mystic10:00 pm
new CBS 17 News at 11:00PM
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
12:37 am
new Extra
1:37 am
new CBS Overnight News
2:07 am
CBS Evening News With Norah O’Donnell
07-31-20204:00 am
new CBS 17 News at 4:30AM
4:30 am
new CBS 17 News at 5:00AM
5:00 am
new CBS 17 News at 5:30AM
5:30 am
new CBS 17 News at 6:00AM
6:00 am

WNCN
17.3
movie  The Cowboys
8:00 pm
movie 3 Godfathers
11:00 pm
movie Angel and the Badman
1:30 am
Local Programming Zane Grey Theatre
Time of Decision6:00 am

WNCN
17.4
The First 48
Shooting Spree; Lady in the Fire10:00 pm
Oj25
The Doctor Is In11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Who Killed Egypt Covington?; Justice for Amber12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
A Killer Scorned?; Who Killed Allison Feldman?1:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Scandal
Snake in the Garden6:00 am

UNCEX
19.1
The Tunnel: Vengeance
Episode 30510:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Dreaming of a New Land11:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Boston12:00 am
The Queen at War
1:00 am
movie Prince Charles at 70
2:00 am
Secrets of Althorp: The Spencers
3:00 am
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II4:00 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Vienna and the Danube5:00 am
Curious Traveler
England’s Curious Great West Way5:30 am
Animals With Cameras, A Nature Miniseries
Episode 26:00 am

UNCTV
19.2
new POV
Chez Jolie Coiffure10:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
12:30 am
A Chef’s Life
R-E-S-P-E-C-T the Butterbean1:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Boston2:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Tucson3:00 am
new POV
Chez Jolie Coiffure4:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
Music and Novelty5:00 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Ab & Back Strengthening with Miranda Esmonde-White5:30 am
BBC World News
6:00 am

UNCKD
19.3
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly10:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Back in Creature Time: Tasmanian Tiger Time10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
An Armored Tail Tale; Pterasaur Flying Club11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Calm for Storytime; Calm at the Clock Factory11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Elmo’s Happy Little Train12:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Peterrific Mother’s Day Surprise12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Castells in the Air; Barcelona Birdy1:00 am
Nature Cat
Magical Mushroom Mystery Tour; A Midsummer Day’s Dream1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Back in Creature Time: Tasmanian Tiger Time2:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly3:00 am
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink3:30 am
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home4:00 am
Odd Squad
Orla’s Birthday; Jeremy4:30 am
Arthur
D.W.’s Stray Netkitin; Bats in the Belfry5:00 am
WordGirl
The Fill-In; Word (Hicc)Up!5:30 am
Local Programming

NC
19.4
Local Programming Ncimpact
10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
11:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
12:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 am
The Future of America’s Past
Freedom Fortress1:30 am
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
2:00 am
North Carolina Weekend
2:30 am
Local Programming Ncimpact
3:30 am
Reel South
Alabama Bound4:00 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
Amanpour and Company
5:30 am

WTMH
21.1
Roseanne
I’m Hungry10:00 pm
Roseanne
All of Me10:30 pm
The Nanny
California Here We Come11:00 pm
The Nanny
Ma’ternal Affairs11:30 pm
The Nanny
The Producers12:00 am
The Nanny
The Dummy Twins12:30 am
Will & Grace
Partners1:00 am
Will & Grace
Bully Woolley1:30 am
Will & Grace
Dance Cards and Greeting Cards2:00 am
Will & Grace
The Birds and The Bees2:30 am
The Nanny
The Fran in the Mirror3:00 am
The Nanny
The Yummy Mummy3:30 am
Here’s Lucy
Lucy, the Peacemaker4:00 am
Here’s Lucy
The Big Game4:30 am
Local Programming Make Room for Daddy
Gina’s First Date6:00 am

WTMH21
21.2
Designing Women
10:00 pm
Murphy Brown
10:30 pm
Johnny Carson
11:00 pm
Coach
12:00 am
NewsRadio
12:30 am
Becker
1:00 am
Dear John
1:30 am
Wings
2:00 am
Head of the Class
2:30 am
The Hogan Family
3:00 am
My Two Dads
3:30 am
Silver Spoons
4:00 am
Three’s Company
4:30 am
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
5:00 am
Mork & Mindy
5:30 am
Welcome Back, Kotter
6:00 am

WTMH3
21.3
The Dick Van Dyke Show
10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
10:30 pm
The Lost Honeymooners
11:00 pm
Abbott and Costello
11:30 pm
Dark Shadows
12:00 am
The Mod Squad
12:30 am
Hollywood Remembers
1:30 am
A Woman Named Jackie
The Bouvier Years2:00 am
Ripley’s Believe It or Not!
3:00 am
Ripley’s Believe It or Not!
3:30 am
Steve Canyon
4:00 am
The Millionaire
4:30 am
The Millionaire
5:00 am
Honey West
5:30 am
The Best of Hollywood
6:00 am

WTMH4
21.4
Roseanne
I’m Hungry10:00 pm
Roseanne
All of Me10:30 pm
The Nanny
California Here We Come11:00 pm
The Nanny
Ma’ternal Affairs11:30 pm
The Nanny
The Producers12:00 am
The Nanny
The Dummy Twins12:30 am
Will & Grace
Partners1:00 am
Will & Grace
Bully Woolley1:30 am
Will & Grace
Dance Cards and Greeting Cards2:00 am
Will & Grace
The Birds and The Bees2:30 am
The Nanny
The Fran in the Mirror3:00 am
The Nanny
The Yummy Mummy3:30 am
Here’s Lucy
Lucy, the Peacemaker4:00 am
Here’s Lucy
The Big Game4:30 am
Local Programming Make Room for Daddy
Gina’s First Date6:00 am

WLFL
22.1
new ABC11 Eyewitness News at 10 on CW22
10:00 pm
new TMZ
10:35 pm
Last Man Standing
Precious Snowflakes11:05 pm
Last Man Standing
Help Wanted11:35 pm
Seinfeld
12:05 am
Modern Family
The Wedding12:35 am
Local Programming 2 Broke Girls
And the Maybe Baby1:35 am
Seinfeld
2:05 am
new DailyMailTV
2:35 am
Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen
04-20-20203:05 am
Impractical Jokers
The Great Escape3:35 am
Cops
Coast to Coast4:05 am
2 Broke Girls
And the Group Head4:35 am
Local Programming Working the Word With Dr. Jeffery Chapman, Sr.
5:30 am
Andrew Wommack
6:00 am
Local Programming

WLFL
22.2
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
10:00 pm
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
10:30 pm
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
11:00 pm
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
11:30 pm
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
12:00 am
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
12:30 am
sports Stadium Extra
1:00 am
sports Stadium Extra
1:30 am
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
2:00 am
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
2:30 am
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
3:00 am
Local Programming

TBD
22.3
new FailFactory
10:00 pm
new FailFactory
10:30 pm
TBD’s The Link
11:00 pm
TBD’s The Link
11:30 pm
sports Outside TV Shorts
12:00 am
sports Outside TV Shorts
12:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
1:00 am
Pranks Network After Dark
1:30 am
Dust
2:00 am
FBE: People vs. Food
3:00 am
FBE: People vs. Food
4:00 am
FBE: Try Again
4:30 am
FBE: React
5:00 am
FBE: React
5:30 am
A Bra So Supporting & Flattering, Yet So Comfortable
6:00 am

ANTENNA
22.4
Designing Women
10:00 pm
Murphy Brown
10:30 pm
Johnny Carson
11:00 pm
Coach
12:00 am
NewsRadio
12:30 am
Becker
1:00 am
Dear John
1:30 am
Wings
2:00 am
Head of the Class
2:30 am
The Hogan Family
3:00 am
My Two Dads
3:30 am
Silver Spoons
4:00 am
Three’s Company
4:30 am
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
5:00 am
Mork & Mindy
5:30 am
Welcome Back, Kotter
6:00 am

UNCTV
25.1
new POV
Chez Jolie Coiffure10:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
12:30 am
A Chef’s Life
R-E-S-P-E-C-T the Butterbean1:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Boston2:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Tucson3:00 am
new POV
Chez Jolie Coiffure4:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
Music and Novelty5:00 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Ab & Back Strengthening with Miranda Esmonde-White5:30 am
BBC World News
6:00 am

UNCKD
25.2
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly10:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Back in Creature Time: Tasmanian Tiger Time10:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
An Armored Tail Tale; Pterasaur Flying Club11:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Calm for Storytime; Calm at the Clock Factory11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Elmo’s Happy Little Train12:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Peterrific Mother’s Day Surprise12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Castells in the Air; Barcelona Birdy1:00 am
Nature Cat
Magical Mushroom Mystery Tour; A Midsummer Day’s Dream1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Golden Snub Nosed Monkey Man2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Back in Creature Time: Tasmanian Tiger Time2:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Nikola Tesla; I am Nellie Bly3:00 am
Molly of Denali
Fiddle of Nowhere; A Splash of Mink3:30 am
Hero Elementary
Fair Weather; Home Sweet Home4:00 am
Odd Squad
Orla’s Birthday; Jeremy4:30 am
Arthur
D.W.’s Stray Netkitin; Bats in the Belfry5:00 am
WordGirl
The Fill-In; Word (Hicc)Up!5:30 am
Local Programming

UNCEX
25.3
The Tunnel: Vengeance
Episode 30510:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
Dreaming of a New Land11:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Boston12:00 am
The Queen at War
1:00 am
movie Prince Charles at 70
2:00 am
Secrets of Althorp: The Spencers
3:00 am
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II4:00 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
Vienna and the Danube5:00 am
Curious Traveler
England’s Curious Great West Way5:30 am
Animals With Cameras, A Nature Miniseries
Episode 26:00 am

NC
25.4
Local Programming Ncimpact
10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
11:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
12:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 am
The Future of America’s Past
Freedom Fortress1:30 am
N.C. Legends of Broadcast
2:00 am
North Carolina Weekend
2:30 am
Local Programming Ncimpact
3:30 am
Reel South
Alabama Bound4:00 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
Amanpour and Company
5:30 am

WRDC
28.1
America Says
Sorority Sisters vs. The Monteses10:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
10:30 pm
25 Words or Less
11:00 pm
Funny You Should Ask
11:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
Assignment of the Year12:00 am
Family Guy
Foreign Affairs1:00 am
Bob’s Burgers
Bleakening Part 11:30 am
new TMZ Live
2:00 am
The Real
How Do You Do It; Slay Your Spring3:00 am
Local Programming Protection Court
I’ve Been Going To Church; Daughter Broke Down Door4:30 am
Shepherd’s Chapel
5:00 am
Dateline
Without a Trace6:00 am

WRDC2
28.2
Magnum, P.I.
10:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
11:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
12:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
1:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
2:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
3:00 am
Local Programming

COMET
28.3
Stargate SG-1
Tangent10:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
The Curse11:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Serpent’s Venom12:00 am
Babylon 5
Exercise of Vital Powers1:00 am
Babylon 5
The Face of the Enemy2:00 am
Babylon 5
Intersections in Real Time3:00 am
Local Programming

WTMVHD
29.1
Designing Women
10:00 pm
Murphy Brown
10:30 pm
Johnny Carson
11:00 pm
Coach
12:00 am
NewsRadio
12:30 am
Becker
1:00 am
Dear John
1:30 am
Wings
2:00 am
Head of the Class
2:30 am
The Hogan Family
3:00 am
My Two Dads
3:30 am
Silver Spoons
4:00 am
Three’s Company
4:30 am
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
5:00 am
Mork & Mindy
5:30 am
Welcome Back, Kotter
6:00 am

ION HD
35.1
Criminal Minds
10:00 pm
Criminal Minds
11:00 pm
Criminal Minds
12:00 am
Criminal Minds
1:00 am
Criminal Minds
2:00 am
Local Programming Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
Local Programming

qubo
35.2
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
The Treasure Hunt; Paddington Goes to Hollywood; Mr. Gruber’s Mystery Tour10:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
A Disappearing Trick; Paddington Saves the Day; Paddington Goes to School10:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Old Master Paddington; Paddington and the Pardon; Picnic on the River11:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
A Day to Remember; Paddington in Spain; A Most Unusual Ceremony11:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Steps Out; Paddington Prepares; Paddington Recommended12:00 am
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Goes to the Dentist; Paddington’s Dinosaurs; Paddington’s First Light12:30 am
Local Programming Jerry and the Raiders
The Mighty Drip6:00 am

ION Plus
35.3
The Listener
Some Kinda Love10:00 pm
The Listener
Lisa Says11:00 pm
The Listener
Foggy Notion12:00 am
Local Programming Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
Local Programming

SHOP
35.4
Local Programming Relief From Inflammation
11:30 pm
Local Programming

QVC
35.5
Logo by Lori Goldstein
10:00 pm
Toni Brattin Hair Fabulous – Wigs & Hairpieces
11:00 pm
Tarte Beauty
12:00 am
Fly London – Footwear
1:00 am
QVC in the Garden
2:00 am
Your Beauty Favorites
3:00 am
Patio & Garden
4:00 am
Denim & Co.
6:00 am

HSN
35.6
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
10:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
11:00 pm
Storage & Organization Featuring StoreSmith
12:00 am
Storage & Organization Featuring StoreSmith
1:00 am
Storage & Organization Featuring StoreSmith
2:00 am
Storage & Organization Featuring StoreSmith
3:00 am
Storage & Organization Featuring StoreSmith
4:00 am
Storage & Organization Featuring StoreSmith
5:00 am
Storage & Organization Featuring StoreSmith
6:00 am

ION
38
Criminal Minds
10:00 pm
Criminal Minds
11:00 pm
Criminal Minds
12:00 am
Criminal Minds
1:00 am
Criminal Minds
2:00 am
Local Programming Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
Local Programming

ION HD
38.1
Criminal Minds
10:00 pm
Criminal Minds
11:00 pm
Criminal Minds
12:00 am
Criminal Minds
1:00 am
Criminal Minds
2:00 am
Local Programming Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
Local Programming

WEPXQ
38.2
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
The Treasure Hunt; Paddington Goes to Hollywood; Mr. Gruber’s Mystery Tour10:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
A Disappearing Trick; Paddington Saves the Day; Paddington Goes to School10:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Old Master Paddington; Paddington and the Pardon; Picnic on the River11:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
A Day to Remember; Paddington in Spain; A Most Unusual Ceremony11:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Steps Out; Paddington Prepares; Paddington Recommended12:00 am
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Goes to the Dentist; Paddington’s Dinosaurs; Paddington’s First Light12:30 am
Local Programming Jerry and the Raiders
The Mighty Drip6:00 am

ION Plus
38.3
The Listener
Some Kinda Love10:00 pm
The Listener
Lisa Says11:00 pm
The Listener
Foggy Notion12:00 am
Local Programming Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
Local Programming

SHOP
38.4
Local Programming Relief From Inflammation
11:30 pm
Local Programming

QVC
38.5
Logo by Lori Goldstein
10:00 pm
Toni Brattin Hair Fabulous – Wigs & Hairpieces
11:00 pm
Tarte Beauty
12:00 am
Fly London – Footwear
1:00 am
QVC in the Garden
2:00 am
Your Beauty Favorites
3:00 am
Patio & Garden
4:00 am
Denim & Co.
6:00 am

HSN
38.6
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
10:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
11:00 pm
Storage & Organization Featuring StoreSmith
12:00 am
Storage & Organization Featuring StoreSmith
1:00 am
Storage & Organization Featuring StoreSmith
2:00 am
Storage & Organization Featuring StoreSmith
3:00 am
Storage & Organization Featuring StoreSmith
4:00 am
Storage & Organization Featuring StoreSmith
5:00 am
Storage & Organization Featuring StoreSmith
6:00 am

WUVCD
40.1
new Como tú no hay 2
10:00 pm
new Noticias 40 Carolina del Norte
10:59 pm
new Noticiero Univisión: Edición nocturna
11:35 pm
new Contacto deportivo
12:00 am
new Inocente de ti
1:00 am
Papá a toda madre
2:00 am
Programación pagada
3:00 am
El gordo y la flaca
4:00 am
Temprano en la mañana
5:00 am
Edición Digital Puerto Rico
6:00 am

WUVCDT2
40.2
sports  Reto 4 elementos: Naturaleza extrema
8:00 pm
Noticiero Univisión
10:30 pm
Vas con todo
11:00 pm
Nosotros los guapos
1:00 am
Nosotros los guapos
1:30 am
El chavo
2:00 am
El chavo
2:30 am
Programación pagada
3:00 am
Programación pagada
3:30 am
Programación pagada
4:00 am
Programación pagada
4:30 am
Veredicto Final
5:00 am
El chavo
6:00 am

WUVCDT3
40.3
Local Programming movie For Colored Girls
10:30 pm
movie Frankie & Alice
1:30 am
Scandal
The Candidate4:00 am
Local Programming The Real
Episode 60546:00 am

getTV
40.4
Sanford and Son
Sgt. Gork10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Camping Trip10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Cold In Cleveland: The Christmas Episode11:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
The Young and the Restless11:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Bad Boys12:00 am
Hot in Cleveland
We Could Be Royals12:30 am
Married…With Children
Twisted1:00 am
Married…With Children
Children of the Corns1:30 am
Married…With Children
Requiem for a Chevyweight2:00 am
Married…With Children
Requiem for a Chevyweight2:30 am
Married…With Children
A Bundy Thanksgiving3:00 am
Married…With Children
The Juggs Have Left the Building3:30 am
‘Til Death
No Complaints4:00 am
‘Til Death
The Courtship of Eddie’s Parents4:30 am
All in the Family
The Battle of the Month5:00 am
All in the Family
Edith Finds an Old Man5:30 am
Amen
Deacon on the Line6:00 am

JN
40.5
Cruise Ship Killers
Rachel10:01 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
The Black Widow11:00 pm
Bizarre Murders
Snake Charmer12:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Oh, Deer12:30 am
Killer Kids
Assassin and the Matrix Kid1:00 am
I Survived…
Yvette; Jeremy and Jenny; Arkesha2:00 am
Cold Case Files
A Sealed Fate; Deadly Divorce3:00 am
New Detectives
Cold Cases4:00 am
The First 48: Missing Persons
Lost Anniversary; Checked Out5:00 am
Rescue 911
6:00 am

QUEST
40.6
American Restoration
Nut Job10:00 pm
American Restoration
Call the Count10:30 pm
Ice Road Truckers
No More Mr. Nice Guy11:00 pm
IRT Deadliest Roads
The Death Road12:00 am
Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy
Kentucky Road Trip1:00 am
Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy
Louisiana Road Trip2:00 am
Most Daring
Riots & Rumbles 23:00 am
Most Daring
Family Feuds4:00 am
Modern Marvels
Battlefield Engineering5:00 am
Modern Marvels
The Brooklyn Bridge6:00 am

WNCR
41
Pawn Stars
10:00 pm
The Red Booth
Red Booth10:30 pm
America Trends
11:00 pm
The Big Biz Show
12:00 am
Pawn Stars
1:00 am
The Red Booth
Red Booth1:30 am
America Trends
2:00 am
Local Programming

WRAZ
50.1
new WRAL’s 10PM News on Fox50
10:00 pm
new ET Entertainment Tonight
11:00 pm
new Access Hollywood
11:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
12:00 am
Mike & Molly
Molly Needs a Number12:30 am
Two and a Half Men
1:00 am
How I Met Your Mother
Definitions1:30 am
Mom
2:00 am
The Game
2:30 am
The Game
I Love Luke…Ahh!3:00 am
Justice for All With Cristina Perez
Hot Air Hot Headed; How Much is That Doggy in The Window?3:30 am
The Verdict With Judge Hatchett
Gluten Fail; Breach of Crust4:00 am
WRAL NEWS AT 4:30AM ON FOX 50
4:30 am
new WRAL News @ 5AM
5:00 am
new WRAL Morning News
6:00 am

WRAZ2
50.2
Hogan’s Heroes
Hogan Springs10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
A Klink, a Bomb and a Short Fuse10:30 pm
The Carol Burnett Show
Eydie Gorme, Tim Conway11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Fatal Fetish11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Ninety Years Without Slumbering12:30 am
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
The Gentleman Caller1:00 am
Mannix
All the Dead Were Strangers2:00 am
Cannon
The Games Children Play3:00 am
Barnaby Jones
The Price of Terror4:00 am
Local Programming Dragnet
The Bullet5:30 am
Dragnet
The Grenade6:00 am

WRAZD3
50.3
Design Inc.
Kara’s Bedroom10:00 pm
Room Service
Country Garden10:30 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Mill Street Bistro, Part One11:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Mill Street Bistro Bar, Part Two12:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Chinese Vegetables1:00 am
You Gotta Eat Here!
Salvatore’s Pizzaiolo Trattoria, The Harbour Diner, Hoito Restaurant1:30 am
You Gotta Eat Here!
D & S Southern BBQ, Deja-Bu, Bubi’s Awesome Eats2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.