Antenna TV Guide Schedule

New Bern, NC 28561  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in New Bern, NC 28561. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
7:00 am7:30 am8:00 am8:30 am9:00 am9:30 am10:00 am10:30 am11:00 am11:30 am12:00 pm12:30 pm1:00 pm1:30 pm2:00 pm2:30 pm3:00 pm

UNCTV
2.1
Ready Jet Go!
Whole Lotta Shakin'; My Fair Jet7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink7:30 am
Nature Cat
The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues8:00 am
Curious George
Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings9:00 am
  new   Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Does Gymnastics; The Big Slide9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Fish Dies; Daniel's Strawberry Seeds10:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic10:30 am
Sesame Street
Surfin' Sesame Street11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
What's at the Center of the Earth? Troglobites!; What's at the Center of the Earth? Minerals!12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Surfin' Sesame Street1:00 pm
Super WHY!
Hansel and Gretel1:30 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
South American Smoke2:00 pm
Simply Ming
Bryan Caswell2:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCKD
2.2
WordGirl
WordGirl and Bobbleboy; Crime in the Key of V7:00 am
Arthur
Carried Away; Dueling Detectives7:30 am
Martha Speaks
Martha Plays Favorites; Martha and the Doggie Lover8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Sam Problem; Mac the Fork8:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Whatever Floats Your Boat; Building Bridges9:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Sand is Grand; The Treasure Trove9:30 am
Sesame Street
Abby's Sock Solution10:00 am
Super WHY!
Dr. Doolittle10:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Clifford on Parade; Follow the Leader11:00 am
Caillou
Caillou's Christmas11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
That's the Way the Ball Bounces12:00 pm
WordWorld
The Really Red Ruby; Firefighters to the Rescue12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Count Them Out; Peep Prints1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
The Sand is Grand; The Treasure Trove1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Abby's Sock Solution2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Does Gymnastics; The Big Slide2:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCEX
2.3
Changing Seas
Prescription: Oceans7:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
California: Hope, Survival and Resilience7:30 am
Nature
Equus: Story of the Horse 'Origins'8:00 am
NOVA
First Horse Warriors9:00 am
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Rocket10:00 am
Sinking Cities
London11:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Sevilla and Andalusia12:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Qatar: A Desert Welcome12:30 pm
Travelscope
Gathering in Scotland1:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Coffee and Culture in Oaxaca1:30 pm
Cycle Around Japan Highlights
05-10-20192:00 pm
Today's Wild West
Lone Pine Film Festival2:30 pm
Local Programming

NC
2.4
Flavor, NC
7:00 am
Flavor, NC
7:30 am
A Chef's Life
Shake, Rattle, and Pole (Beans)8:00 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Seafood From the Gulf8:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
9:00 am
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
A Wild Day of Muskies, Part 19:30 am
Legends of Airpower
Lorraine Zilner Rodgers10:00 am
MotorWeek
05-18-201910:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
11:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
11:30 am
Urban Conversion
12:00 pm
Changing Seas
Biggest Fish in the Sea12:30 pm
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Robot1:00 pm
NOVA
First Horse Warriors2:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAL
5.1
  new   Today
05-21-20197:00 am
  new   Today 3rd Hour
05-21-20199:00 am
  new   Today with Hoda & Jenna
05-21-201910:00 am
Dr. Phil
11:00 am
  new   WRAL News @ Noon
12:00 pm
  new   WRAL's 12:30 Report
12:30 pm
  new   Days of Our Lives
1:00 pm
The Doctors
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAL2
5.2
The Lone Ranger
Indian Charlie; Midnight Rider7:00 am
The Lone Ranger
Stage to Estacado7:30 am
Magnum, P.I.
Letter to a Duchess8:00 am
The Rockford Files
The Paper Palace9:00 am
Columbo
Old Fashioned Murder10:00 am
Adam-12
Log 172---Boy, the Things You Do for the Job11:30 am
Quincy, M.E.
Death by Good Intentions12:00 pm
Hart to Hart
Death Dig1:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
The Phantom Killer2:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAL-DT3
5.3
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
8:00 am
Touched by an Angel
9:00 am
Unforgettable
10:00 am
Medium
11:00 am
Medium
12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WITN-HD
7.1
  new   Today
05-21-20197:00 am
  new   Today 3rd Hour
05-21-20199:00 am
  new   Today with Hoda & Jenna
05-21-201910:00 am
Rachael Ray
11:00 am
  new   WITN 7 News at Noon
12:00 pm
Jeopardy!
05-22-201812:30 pm
  new   Days of Our Lives
1:00 pm
  new   Judge Mathis
05-21-20192:00 pm
Local Programming

WITN7.2
7.2
Couples Court
Samples v. Latchett7:00 am
Couples Court
Little v. Clayton7:30 am
The Verdict With Judge Hatchett
8:00 am
Justice With Judge Mablean
8:30 am
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Garcia v. Huffman9:00 am
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Delany v. Parrett9:30 am
Chicago P.D.
Some Friend10:00 am
Dateline
Black Friday11:00 am
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
12:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
04-30-201912:30 pm
  new   The Real
05-21-20191:00 pm
The Dr. Oz Show
2:00 pm
Local Programming

MeTV
7.3
The Beverly Hillbillies
Granny Retires7:00 am
My Three Sons
Robbie and the Little Stranger7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Forgotten Party8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver the Athlete8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Baited Hook9:00 am
Matlock
The Umpire10:00 am
Diagnosis Murder
Murder x 411:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Indiscretions12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
The Lady1:00 pm
Bonanza
Calamity Over the Comstock2:00 pm
Local Programming

WITNDT4
7.4
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
8:00 am
Touched by an Angel
9:00 am
Unforgettable
10:00 am
Medium
11:00 am
Medium
12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WITNDT5
7.5
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Miracle at Pot Hole7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Fourth Headstone7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Helen of Abajinian8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Ella West8:30 am
Rawhide
Piney9:00 am
The High Chaparral
The Long Shadow10:00 am
House
Moving On11:00 am
House
Twenty Vicodin12:00 pm
House
Transplant1:00 pm
House
Charity Case2:00 pm
Local Programming

WYDOH
8.1
NewsChannel 12 This Morning on Fox Eastern Carolina
7:00 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Xploration Nature Knows Best
9:00 am
Two and a Half Men
Release the Dogs9:30 am
Cityline With Tracy Moore
10-30-201810:00 am
Pickler & Ben
11:00 am
Maury
Check Your Son's Race...I Can't Be His Father!12:00 pm
  new   TMZ Live
05-21-20191:00 pm
Hot Bench
2:00 pm
Hot Bench
2:30 pm
Local Programming

BOUNC
8.2
Judge Faith
Broke Down Baby Daddy; Good Deed Gone Wrong7:00 am
Judge Faith
Murder Move Out7:30 am
Judge Faith
Turned Up Turnip8:00 am
Judge Faith
Pothole Plea8:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:30 am
Law & Order
Tabloid11:00 am
Law & Order
Monster12:00 pm
Living Single
Scoop Dreams1:00 pm
Living Single
Likes Father, Likes Son1:30 pm
The Bernie Mac Show
Leaving Los Angeles2:00 pm
  movie   Mission to Mars 
2:30 pm

WNCT-HD
9.1
  new   CBS This Morning
05-21-20197:00 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
  new   Let's Make a Deal
05-21-201910:00 am
  new   The Price Is Right
05-21-201911:00 am
  new   9 On Your Side @ Noon
12:00 pm
  new   The Young and the Restless
05-21-201912:30 pm
  new   The Bold and the Beautiful
05-21-20191:30 pm
  new   The Talk
05-21-20192:00 pm
Local Programming

WNCT2D
9.2
Cops
What Were They Thinking? #1 Special Edition7:00 am
Cheaters
7:30 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
#1 Worst Mom?8:00 am
  new   The Steve Wilkos Show
05-21-20199:00 am
  new   Maury
05-21-201910:00 am
Maury
Check Your Son's Race...I Can't Be His Father!11:00 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
James Corbett Ministries
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
The King of Queens
Shear Torture2:00 pm
Rules of Engagement
The Reunion2:30 pm
Local Programming

WNCT3
9.3
Amen
Matchmaker, Matchmaker7:00 am
Amen
I Remember Mama7:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Maid to Order8:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Ice Station Piggy8:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
White Men Can Funk9:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
Ring Around the Piggy9:30 am
The Unit
True Believers10:00 am
The Unit
Non-Permissive Environment11:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Countdown12:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Safe House1:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Way of the Warrior2:00 pm
Local Programming

WNCT4
9.4
Without a Trace
Showdown7:00 am
Boston Legal
The Chicken and the Leg8:00 am
Boston Legal
Do Tell9:00 am
Boston Legal
Hope and Gory10:00 am
Without a Trace
Friends and Neighbors11:00 am
Without a Trace
Chameleon12:00 pm
Without a Trace
Skeletons1:00 pm
American Greed: The Fugitives
Bank Robbing Babe; The Vanishing Internet Millionaire2:00 pm
Local Programming

WCTIH
12.1
  new   Good Morning America
7:00 am
  new   Live With Kelly and Ryan
Julianna Margulies; Billie Lourd9:00 am
The Doctors
10:00 am
The View
11:00 am
  new   News Channel 12 at Noon
12:00 pm
Inside Edition
12:30 pm
  new   Strahan & Sara
1:00 pm
  new   General Hospital
05-21-20192:00 pm
Local Programming

COMET
12.2
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
  movie   Dracula vs. Frankenstein
10:00 am
  movie   The Falling
12:00 pm
  movie   Pandemonium 
2:00 pm

GCTI
12.3
  movie    Cleopatra
6:00 am
  movie   Guess Who's Coming to Dinner
11:30 am
  movie   Sense and Sensibility 
2:00 pm

WCTI
12.4
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Jungle Book
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
TBD Fitness
9:00 am
TBD Food
10:00 am
To Be Announced
11:00 am
Best of the Week
1:00 pm
Best of the Week
1:30 pm
Best of the Week
2:00 pm
Best of the Week
2:30 pm
Local Programming

WYDOH
14.1
NewsChannel 12 This Morning on Fox Eastern Carolina
7:00 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Xploration Nature Knows Best
9:00 am
Two and a Half Men
Release the Dogs9:30 am
Cityline With Tracy Moore
10-30-201810:00 am
Pickler & Ben
11:00 am
Maury
Check Your Son's Race...I Can't Be His Father!12:00 pm
  new   TMZ Live
05-21-20191:00 pm
Hot Bench
2:00 pm
Hot Bench
2:30 pm
Local Programming

BOUNC
14.2
Judge Faith
Broke Down Baby Daddy; Good Deed Gone Wrong7:00 am
Judge Faith
Murder Move Out7:30 am
Judge Faith
Turned Up Turnip8:00 am
Judge Faith
Pothole Plea8:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:30 am
Law & Order
Tabloid11:00 am
Law & Order
Monster12:00 pm
Living Single
Scoop Dreams1:00 pm
Living Single
Likes Father, Likes Son1:30 pm
The Bernie Mac Show
Leaving Los Angeles2:00 pm
  movie   Mission to Mars 
2:30 pm

CHARGE
14.3
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
American Gladiators
10:00 am
American Gladiators
11:00 am
CHiPs
12:00 pm
La Femme Nikita
1:00 pm
  movie   To Be Announced 
2:00 pm

STAD
14.4
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
  sports   #InsideTheAssociation
Hoops Storylines & Headlines8:00 am
  sports   Campus Insiders
Inside College Sports8:30 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture9:00 am
  sports   The Territory
Daily Sports Primer10:00 am
  sports   The Territory
Daily Sports Primer11:00 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture12:00 pm
  sports   The Territory
Daily Sports Primer1:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
Tomorrow's Stars Today2:00 pm
  sports   Campus Insiders
Inside College Sports2:30 pm
Local Programming

WNCN-DT
17.1
  new   CBS This Morning
05-21-20197:00 am
Judge Judy
9:00 am
Judge Judy
9:30 am
  new   Let's Make a Deal
05-21-201910:00 am
  new   The Price Is Right
05-21-201911:00 am
  new   CBS 17 News at Noon
12:00 pm
CBS 17 NEWS AT 12:30 PM
12:30 pm
Justice With Judge Mablean
1:00 pm
  new   The Bold and the Beautiful
05-21-20191:30 pm
  new   The Talk
05-21-20192:00 pm
Local Programming

WNCN
17.3
Death Valley Days
Indian Emily7:00 am
Death Valley Days
Tribal Justice7:30 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
One Man Army8:00 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
The General's Lady8:30 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
The Manly Art9:00 am
The Life and Legend of Wyatt Earp
Sweet Revenge9:30 am
Laramie
The Replacement10:00 am
Laramie
Fall into Darkness11:00 am
Death Valley Days
The Gypsy12:00 pm
Death Valley Days
A Calamity Called Jane12:30 pm
Laramie
Shadows in the Dust1:00 pm
Laramie
The Dynamiters2:00 pm
Local Programming

WNCN
17.4
Without a Trace
Showdown7:00 am
Boston Legal
The Chicken and the Leg8:00 am
Boston Legal
Do Tell9:00 am
Boston Legal
Hope and Gory10:00 am
Without a Trace
Friends and Neighbors11:00 am
Without a Trace
Chameleon12:00 pm
Without a Trace
Skeletons1:00 pm
American Greed: The Fugitives
Bank Robbing Babe; The Vanishing Internet Millionaire2:00 pm
Local Programming

UNCEX
19.1
Changing Seas
Prescription: Oceans7:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
California: Hope, Survival and Resilience7:30 am
Nature
Equus: Story of the Horse 'Origins'8:00 am
NOVA
First Horse Warriors9:00 am
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Rocket10:00 am
Sinking Cities
London11:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Sevilla and Andalusia12:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Qatar: A Desert Welcome12:30 pm
Travelscope
Gathering in Scotland1:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Coffee and Culture in Oaxaca1:30 pm
Cycle Around Japan Highlights
05-10-20192:00 pm
Today's Wild West
Lone Pine Film Festival2:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCTV
19.2
Ready Jet Go!
Whole Lotta Shakin'; My Fair Jet7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink7:30 am
Nature Cat
The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues8:00 am
Curious George
Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings9:00 am
  new   Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Does Gymnastics; The Big Slide9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Fish Dies; Daniel's Strawberry Seeds10:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic10:30 am
Sesame Street
Surfin' Sesame Street11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
What's at the Center of the Earth? Troglobites!; What's at the Center of the Earth? Minerals!12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Surfin' Sesame Street1:00 pm
Super WHY!
Hansel and Gretel1:30 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
South American Smoke2:00 pm
Simply Ming
Bryan Caswell2:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCKD
19.3
WordGirl
WordGirl and Bobbleboy; Crime in the Key of V7:00 am
Arthur
Carried Away; Dueling Detectives7:30 am
Martha Speaks
Martha Plays Favorites; Martha and the Doggie Lover8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Sam Problem; Mac the Fork8:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Whatever Floats Your Boat; Building Bridges9:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Sand is Grand; The Treasure Trove9:30 am
Sesame Street
Abby's Sock Solution10:00 am
Super WHY!
Dr. Doolittle10:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Clifford on Parade; Follow the Leader11:00 am
Caillou
Caillou's Christmas11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
That's the Way the Ball Bounces12:00 pm
WordWorld
The Really Red Ruby; Firefighters to the Rescue12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Count Them Out; Peep Prints1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
The Sand is Grand; The Treasure Trove1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Abby's Sock Solution2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Does Gymnastics; The Big Slide2:30 pm
Local Programming

NC
19.4
Flavor, NC
7:00 am
Flavor, NC
7:30 am
A Chef's Life
Shake, Rattle, and Pole (Beans)8:00 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Seafood From the Gulf8:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
9:00 am
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
A Wild Day of Muskies, Part 19:30 am
Legends of Airpower
Lorraine Zilner Rodgers10:00 am
MotorWeek
05-18-201910:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
11:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
11:30 am
Urban Conversion
12:00 pm
Changing Seas
Biggest Fish in the Sea12:30 pm
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Robot1:00 pm
NOVA
First Horse Warriors2:00 pm
Local Programming

WTMH
21.1
The Lone Ranger
Indian Charlie; Midnight Rider7:00 am
The Lone Ranger
Stage to Estacado7:30 am
Magnum, P.I.
Letter to a Duchess8:00 am
The Rockford Files
The Paper Palace9:00 am
Columbo
Old Fashioned Murder10:00 am
Adam-12
Log 172---Boy, the Things You Do for the Job11:30 am
Quincy, M.E.
Death by Good Intentions12:00 pm
Hart to Hart
Death Dig1:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
The Phantom Killer2:00 pm
Local Programming

WTMH21
21.2
The Joey Bishop Show
The Baby Cometh7:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Baby's First Day7:30 am
McHale's Navy
The Balloon Goes Up8:00 am
McHale's Navy
Who'll Buy My Sarong?8:30 am
DownEast Today
9:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Dennis and the Rock Collection10:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Henry and Togetherness10:30 am
Hazel
Bee in Her Bonnet11:00 am
Hazel
The Perfect Boss11:30 am
The Partridge Family
The Partridge Connection12:00 pm
The Partridge Family
The Selling of the Partridges12:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Guess Who's Going to Be a Bride1:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Guess Who's Going to Be a Bride1:30 pm
Bewitched
A Vision of Sugar Plums2:00 pm
Bewitched
It's Magic2:30 pm
Local Programming

H&I
21.3
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
7:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
7:30 am
  new   Through the Decades
8:00 am
I Love Lucy
9:00 am
I Love Lucy
9:30 am
The Lucy Show
10:00 am
The Lucy Show
10:30 am
The Donna Reed Show
11:00 am
The Donna Reed Show
11:30 am
Family Affair
12:00 pm
Family Affair
12:30 pm
Petticoat Junction
1:00 pm
Petticoat Junction
1:30 pm
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
2:00 pm
The Mary Tyler Moore Show
2:30 pm
Local Programming

WTMH4
21.4
The Lone Ranger
Indian Charlie; Midnight Rider7:00 am
The Lone Ranger
Stage to Estacado7:30 am
Magnum, P.I.
Letter to a Duchess8:00 am
The Rockford Files
The Paper Palace9:00 am
Columbo
Old Fashioned Murder10:00 am
Adam-12
Log 172---Boy, the Things You Do for the Job11:30 am
Quincy, M.E.
Death by Good Intentions12:00 pm
Hart to Hart
Death Dig1:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
The Phantom Killer2:00 pm
Local Programming

WLFL
22.1
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Springfield Baptist Church
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
  new   The Steve Wilkos Show
05-21-20199:00 am
The Dr. Oz Show
10:00 am
Maury
Check Your Son's Race...I Can't Be His Father!11:00 am
Jerry Springer
Lesbians Over Easy12:00 pm
Cops
What Were They Thinking? #1 Special Edition1:00 pm
Cops
Family Feuds1:30 pm
True Crime Files
Sins & Secrets: Palo Alto2:00 pm
Local Programming

WLFL
22.2
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
  sports   #InsideTheAssociation
Hoops Storylines & Headlines8:00 am
  sports   Campus Insiders
Inside College Sports8:30 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture9:00 am
  sports   The Territory
Daily Sports Primer10:00 am
  sports   The Territory
Daily Sports Primer11:00 am
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture12:00 pm
  sports   The Territory
Daily Sports Primer1:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
Tomorrow's Stars Today2:00 pm
  sports   Campus Insiders
Inside College Sports2:30 pm
Local Programming

TBD
22.3
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Jungle Book
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
TBD Fitness
9:00 am
TBD Food
10:00 am
To Be Announced
11:00 am
Best of the Week
1:00 pm
Best of the Week
1:30 pm
Best of the Week
2:00 pm
Best of the Week
2:30 pm
Local Programming

ANTENNA
22.4
The Joey Bishop Show
The Baby Cometh7:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Baby's First Day7:30 am
McHale's Navy
The Balloon Goes Up8:00 am
McHale's Navy
Who'll Buy My Sarong?8:30 am
Father Knows Best
The Good Samaritan9:00 am
Father Knows Best
The Ideal Father9:30 am
Dennis the Menace
Dennis and the Rock Collection10:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Henry and Togetherness10:30 am
Hazel
Bee in Her Bonnet11:00 am
Hazel
The Perfect Boss11:30 am
The Partridge Family
The Partridge Connection12:00 pm
The Partridge Family
The Selling of the Partridges12:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Guess Who's Going to Be a Bride1:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Guess Who's Going to Be a Bride1:30 pm
Bewitched
A Vision of Sugar Plums2:00 pm
Bewitched
It's Magic2:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCTV
25.1
Ready Jet Go!
Whole Lotta Shakin'; My Fair Jet7:00 am
Wild Kratts
Mystery of the Flamingo's Pink7:30 am
Nature Cat
The Shell Game; Heron Food Blues8:00 am
Curious George
Monkey Goes Batty; Curious George and the Balloon Hound8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Where's Luna?; Pulling Strings9:00 am
  new   Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Does Gymnastics; The Big Slide9:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Fish Dies; Daniel's Strawberry Seeds10:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic10:30 am
Sesame Street
Surfin' Sesame Street11:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
Clubhouse Clash; Raise the Reef11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
What's at the Center of the Earth? Troglobites!; What's at the Center of the Earth? Minerals!12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Surfin' Sesame Street1:00 pm
Super WHY!
Hansel and Gretel1:30 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Smoke
South American Smoke2:00 pm
Simply Ming
Bryan Caswell2:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCKD
25.2
WordGirl
WordGirl and Bobbleboy; Crime in the Key of V7:00 am
Arthur
Carried Away; Dueling Detectives7:30 am
Martha Speaks
Martha Plays Favorites; Martha and the Doggie Lover8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Sam Problem; Mac the Fork8:30 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Whatever Floats Your Boat; Building Bridges9:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Sand is Grand; The Treasure Trove9:30 am
Sesame Street
Abby's Sock Solution10:00 am
Super WHY!
Dr. Doolittle10:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Clifford on Parade; Follow the Leader11:00 am
Caillou
Caillou's Christmas11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
That's the Way the Ball Bounces12:00 pm
WordWorld
The Really Red Ruby; Firefighters to the Rescue12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Count Them Out; Peep Prints1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
The Sand is Grand; The Treasure Trove1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Abby's Sock Solution2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Does Gymnastics; The Big Slide2:30 pm
Local Programming

UNCEX
25.3
Changing Seas
Prescription: Oceans7:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
California: Hope, Survival and Resilience7:30 am
Nature
Equus: Story of the Horse 'Origins'8:00 am
NOVA
First Horse Warriors9:00 am
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Rocket10:00 am
Sinking Cities
London11:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Sevilla and Andalusia12:00 pm
Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
Qatar: A Desert Welcome12:30 pm
Travelscope
Gathering in Scotland1:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Coffee and Culture in Oaxaca1:30 pm
Cycle Around Japan Highlights
05-10-20192:00 pm
Today's Wild West
Lone Pine Film Festival2:30 pm
Local Programming

NC
25.4
Flavor, NC
7:00 am
Flavor, NC
7:30 am
A Chef's Life
Shake, Rattle, and Pole (Beans)8:00 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Seafood From the Gulf8:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
9:00 am
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
A Wild Day of Muskies, Part 19:30 am
Legends of Airpower
Lorraine Zilner Rodgers10:00 am
MotorWeek
05-18-201910:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
11:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
11:30 am
Urban Conversion
12:00 pm
Changing Seas
Biggest Fish in the Sea12:30 pm
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Robot1:00 pm
NOVA
First Horse Warriors2:00 pm
Local Programming

WRDC
28.1
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
10:00 am
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
10:30 am
America's Court With Judge Ross
11:00 am
America's Court With Judge Ross
11:30 am
  new   TMZ Live
05-20-201912:00 pm
  new   Caught in Providence
05-21-20191:00 pm
Caught in Providence
11-13-20181:30 pm
Couples Court
Samples v. Latchett2:00 pm
Couples Court
Little v. Clayton2:30 pm
Local Programming

WRDC2
28.2
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
American Gladiators
10:00 am
American Gladiators
11:00 am
CHiPs
12:00 pm
La Femme Nikita
1:00 pm
  movie   To Be Announced 
2:00 pm

COMET
28.3
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
  movie   Dracula vs. Frankenstein
10:00 am
  movie   The Falling
12:00 pm
  movie   Pandemonium 
2:00 pm

WTMVHD
29.1
The Joey Bishop Show
The Baby Cometh7:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
The Baby's First Day7:30 am
McHale's Navy
The Balloon Goes Up8:00 am
McHale's Navy
Who'll Buy My Sarong?8:30 am
Father Knows Best
The Good Samaritan9:00 am
Father Knows Best
The Ideal Father9:30 am
Dennis the Menace
Dennis and the Rock Collection10:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Henry and Togetherness10:30 am
Hazel
Bee in Her Bonnet11:00 am
Hazel
The Perfect Boss11:30 am
The Partridge Family
The Partridge Connection12:00 pm
The Partridge Family
The Selling of the Partridges12:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Guess Who's Going to Be a Bride1:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Guess Who's Going to Be a Bride1:30 pm
Bewitched
A Vision of Sugar Plums2:00 pm
Bewitched
It's Magic2:30 pm
Local Programming

ION HD
35.1
Leverage
The Juror #6 Job7:00 am
Leverage
The First David Job8:00 am
Leverage
The Second David Job9:00 am
Leverage
The Beantown Bailout Job10:00 am
Criminal Minds
Killer App11:00 am
Criminal Minds
Killer App12:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Lucky Strikes1:00 pm
Criminal Minds
The Bunker2:00 pm
Local Programming

qubo
35.2
Doki
A Twister Tale; Stinky Shoes7:00 am
Doki
Oto-Nardo Da Vinci; Ghost Hunting7:30 am
Bubu and the Little Owls
8:00 am
Bubu and the Little Owls
Once Upon a Time There Was a Seed8:30 am
Chirp
Ghost Town9:00 am
Chirp
Foiled Again9:30 am
Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends
Snake Charmer; A Party for Pops10:00 am
Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends
Frog in the Moon; Moon Music and Sun Songs10:30 am
Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
What's in the Bag; Beastly Picture; The Push-Me Popper11:00 am
Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
Sun Spots; Say Cheese; Sailing Away11:30 am
Fishtronaut
The Case of Dr. Green; The Case of the Missing Tooth12:00 pm
Fishtronaut
The Case of Extreme Speed; The Case of SuperZeek12:30 pm
Wibbly Pig
Umbrella1:00 pm
Wibbly Pig
Giant; Elephant1:30 pm
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Cricket2:00 pm
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Spider2:30 pm
Local Programming

IONL
35.3
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
The Listener
Jericho11:00 am
The Listener
Desperate Hours12:00 pm
The Listener
To Die For1:00 pm
The Listener
Eye of the Storm2:00 pm
Local Programming

SHOP
35.4
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Local Programming

QVC
35.5
Carole Hochman Heavenly Soft Sleepwear
7:00 am
Must-Have Beauty
8:00 am
Toni Brattin Hair Fabulous - Wigs & Hairpieces
9:00 am
Denim & Co.
10:00 am
Beauty We Love
12:00 pm
Bali Intimates
1:00 pm
Brooke Shields Timeless - Fashion & Accessories
2:00 pm
Local Programming

HSN
35.6
Passport to Gold with Michael O'Connor
7:00 am
Golden Treasures Jewelry
8:00 am
Body Solutions by Rhonda Shear
9:00 am
Body Solutions by Rhonda Shear
10:00 am
Healthy Innovations
11:00 am
Lunch Rush with Michelle Yarn
12:00 pm
Body Solutions by Rhonda Shear
1:00 pm
Baretraps Footwear
2:00 pm
Local Programming

ION
38
Leverage
The Juror #6 Job7:00 am
Leverage
The First David Job8:00 am
Leverage
The Second David Job9:00 am
Leverage
The Beantown Bailout Job10:00 am
Criminal Minds
Killer App11:00 am
Criminal Minds
Killer App12:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Lucky Strikes1:00 pm
Criminal Minds
The Bunker2:00 pm
Local Programming

ION HD
38.1
Leverage
The Juror #6 Job7:00 am
Leverage
The First David Job8:00 am
Leverage
The Second David Job9:00 am
Leverage
The Beantown Bailout Job10:00 am
Criminal Minds
Killer App11:00 am
Criminal Minds
Killer App12:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Lucky Strikes1:00 pm
Criminal Minds
The Bunker2:00 pm
Local Programming

WEPXQ
38.2
Doki
A Twister Tale; Stinky Shoes7:00 am
Doki
Oto-Nardo Da Vinci; Ghost Hunting7:30 am
Bubu and the Little Owls
8:00 am
Bubu and the Little Owls
Once Upon a Time There Was a Seed8:30 am
Chirp
Ghost Town9:00 am
Chirp
Foiled Again9:30 am
Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends
Snake Charmer; A Party for Pops10:00 am
Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends
Frog in the Moon; Moon Music and Sun Songs10:30 am
Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
What's in the Bag; Beastly Picture; The Push-Me Popper11:00 am
Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
Sun Spots; Say Cheese; Sailing Away11:30 am
Fishtronaut
The Case of Dr. Green; The Case of the Missing Tooth12:00 pm
Fishtronaut
The Case of Extreme Speed; The Case of SuperZeek12:30 pm
Wibbly Pig
Umbrella1:00 pm
Wibbly Pig
Giant; Elephant1:30 pm
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Cricket2:00 pm
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Spider2:30 pm
Local Programming

IONL
38.3
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
The Listener
Jericho11:00 am
The Listener
Desperate Hours12:00 pm
The Listener
To Die For1:00 pm
The Listener
Eye of the Storm2:00 pm
Local Programming

SHOP
38.4
Paid Programming
7:00 am
Paid Programming
7:30 am
Paid Programming
8:00 am
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Local Programming

QVC
38.5
Carole Hochman Heavenly Soft Sleepwear
7:00 am
Must-Have Beauty
8:00 am
Toni Brattin Hair Fabulous - Wigs & Hairpieces
9:00 am
Denim & Co.
10:00 am
Beauty We Love
12:00 pm
Bali Intimates
1:00 pm
Brooke Shields Timeless - Fashion & Accessories
2:00 pm
Local Programming

HSN
38.6
Passport to Gold with Michael O'Connor
7:00 am
Golden Treasures Jewelry
8:00 am
Body Solutions by Rhonda Shear
9:00 am
Body Solutions by Rhonda Shear
10:00 am
Healthy Innovations
11:00 am
Lunch Rush with Michelle Yarn
12:00 pm
Body Solutions by Rhonda Shear
1:00 pm
Baretraps Footwear
2:00 pm
Local Programming

WNCR
41
The Big Biz Show
7:00 am
America Trends
8:00 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Forensic Files
9:30 am
Daytime
10:00 am
The Big Biz Show
11:00 am
The Balancing Act
Tough Carpet Stains; Firearm Safety; Tips for Becoming a Homeowner12:00 pm
The Chef's Kitchen
12:30 pm
Judge Faith
1:00 pm
Alive & Well
1:30 pm
Family Style With Chef Jeff
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Local Programming

WRAZ
50.1
  new   WRAL's 7AM News on Fox50
7:00 am
  new   WRAL 8am News on Fox 50
8:00 am
  new   Steve
05-21-20199:00 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
05-21-201910:00 am
  new   Access Live
05-21-201911:00 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Cityline With Tracy Moore
10-30-201812:30 pm
The 700 Club
1:00 pm
Face the Truth
2:00 pm
Face the Truth
2:30 pm
Local Programming

WRAZ2
50.2
The Beverly Hillbillies
Granny Retires7:00 am
My Three Sons
Robbie and the Little Stranger7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Forgotten Party8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
Beaver the Athlete8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Baited Hook9:00 am
Matlock
The Umpire10:00 am
Diagnosis Murder
Murder x 411:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
Indiscretions12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
The Lady1:00 pm
Bonanza
Calamity Over the Comstock2:00 pm
Local Programming

WRAZD3
50.3
  new   WRAL's 7AM News on Fox50
7:00 am
  new   WRAL 8am News on Fox 50
8:00 am
  new   Steve
05-21-20199:00 am
  new   The Wendy Williams Show
05-21-201910:00 am
  new   Access Live
05-21-201911:00 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Cityline With Tracy Moore
10-30-201812:30 pm
The 700 Club
1:00 pm
Face the Truth
2:00 pm
Face the Truth
2:30 pm
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Grnvlle-NBrn-Wshngtn Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com