Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Vandemere, NC 28587  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               

UNCTV
2.1
 Rick Steves' European Christmas
10:00 am
Brain Fitness Program
12:00 pm
Ken Burns: Country Music
1:30 pm
Pete Seeger Tribute Concert: Woody's Children 50th Anniversary
3:00 pm
Il Volo: Ten Years
4:30 pm
Aretha Franklin Remembered
6:00 pm
The Carpenters: Christmas Memories
7:30 pm

UNCKD
2.2
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings11:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret12:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Hurricane at Pteronadon Terrace; Rafting the Cretaceous12:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Don's Winter Wish; Festival of Lights1:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Amazing Sled Run; Frost Fairy1:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing2:00 pm
Nature Cat
Have a Grape Day; The Glow Games2:30 pm
Arthur
The Blackout; Mei Lin Takes a Stand3:00 pm
Arthur
Sue Ellen Adds It Up; Wish You Were Here3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Reindeer Games4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Two Agents and a Baby; Ocean and the Fly4:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Berry Itchy Day; Herring Eggs or Bust5:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am George Washington; I am Susan B. Anthony5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Cheeks the Hamster6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Build It Beaver6:30 pm
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special
7:00 pm

UNCEX
2.3
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Life on the Pahang River11:30 am
Rudy Maxa's World
Kyoto, Japan12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Tultepec: Mexico's Skyrocket Central12:30 pm
A Classic Christmas (My Music)
1:00 pm
Forever Painless With Miranda Esmonde-White
3:00 pm
Great Scenic Railway Journeys: 150 Years on the Right Track
4:00 pm
  movie   50 Years With Peter, Paul and Mary 
6:00 pm

NC
2.4
Make48
Episode 111:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Creating a Meadow Garden12:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Preserved12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Changing Seas
Mystery of the Humpback Whale Song1:30 pm
Sci Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Ian Reifowitz2:30 pm
  new   To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
3:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
3:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:00 pm
Washington Week
5:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Heaven6:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Billy Woodward7:00 pm
Echo Sessions
7:30 pm

WRAL
5.1
Smart Start Kids
11:30 am
  sports   PGA Tour Golf: Hero World Challenge
Hero World Challenge12:00 pm
  sports   Golf: Father/Son Challenge
Father/Son Challenge3:00 pm
  new   WRAL News Saturday
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
On the Record
7:00 pm
Education Matters
7:30 pm

WRAL2
5.2
 McCloud
42nd Street Calvary/12011:00 am
McMillan and Wife
Blues for Sally M.1:00 pm
Banacek
If Max Is So Smart, Why Doesn't He Tell Us Where He Is?2:30 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Class Act4:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Town Father5:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Goodbye Charlie6:00 pm
Tar Heel Traveler 
7:00 pm

WRAL-DT3
5.3
 Medium
11:00 am
Medium
12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
2:00 pm
Cold Case
3:00 pm
Cold Case
4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
5:00 pm
The Closer
6:00 pm
The Closer
7:00 pm

WITN-HD
7.1
  movie    TBA
9:30 am
  sports   PGA Tour Golf: Hero World Challenge
Hero World Challenge12:00 pm
  sports   Golf: Father/Son Challenge
Father/Son Challenge3:00 pm
  new   WITN 7 News at 6 - Saturday
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
Wheel of Fortune
R&R Day 27:00 pm
Jeopardy!
06-13-20197:30 pm

WITN7.2
7.2
Paid Program
11:30 am
Mad Dog & Merrill's Midwest Grill'n
12:00 pm
The Texas Bucket List
12:30 pm
Chicago P.D.
1:00 pm
Wipeout
Batter Up2:00 pm
  sports   Outdoor America
Grid Iron Outdoors3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
  sports   Outdoor America
Musky Hunter TV4:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
4:30 pm
Mike & Molly
Christmas Break5:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Carl Has Issues5:30 pm
Mom
Wind Chimes and a Bottomless Pit of Sadness6:00 pm
Mom
A Bouncy Castle and an Aneurysm6:30 pm
Last Man Standing
The Road Less Driven7:00 pm
Last Man Standing
The Dad Hat7:30 pm

MeTV
7.3
 Wagon Train
The C.L. Harding Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Run of the Cat12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Pike1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Survivors2:00 pm
Rawhide
Hostage Child3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Surprise Witness4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
To the Victor4:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Prodigal5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Fourflusher5:30 pm
Local Programming Wonder Woman
Death in Disguise7:00 pm

WITNDT4
7.4
 Medium
11:00 am
Medium
12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
2:00 pm
Cold Case
3:00 pm
Cold Case
4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
5:00 pm
The Closer
6:00 pm
The Closer
7:00 pm

WITNDT5
7.5
 MacGyver
Kill Zone11:00 am
MacGyver
Early Retirement12:00 pm
MacGyver
Thin Ice1:00 pm
Martial Law
Final Conflict2:00 pm
Martial Law
Final Conflict3:00 pm
The Pretender
Unsinkable4:00 pm
The Pretender
At the Hour of Our Death5:00 pm
Renegade
White Picket Fences6:00 pm
Renegade
Dead End and Easy Money7:00 pm

WYDOH
8.1
  sports   Fox College Hoops Tip-Off
11:30 am
  sports   College Basketball: Florida at Butler
Florida at Butler12:00 pm
  new   FOX PBC Face to Face
Harrison vs Jermell Charlo II2:00 pm
  new   FOX PBC Countdown
Harrison vs Jermell Charlo II2:30 pm
  movie   Love for Christmas
3:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Killer Robot Instability6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Friendship Algorithm6:30 pm
  sports   Big Ten Football Championship Pregame
7:00 pm

BOUNC
8.2
Everyday Health
Making Miracles11:30 am
Living Single
Mr. Big Shot12:00 pm
Living Single
Mommy Not Dearest12:30 pm
Living Single
The Following Is a Sponsored Program1:00 pm
  movie   U.S. Marshals
1:30 pm
  movie   Lethal Weapon
4:30 pm
  movie   Lethal Weapon 2 
6:30 pm

WNCT-HD
9.1
Pet Vet Dream Team
Welcome to the World11:30 am
The Listener
Eye of the Storm12:00 pm
The Shortlist
1:00 pm
  sports   NFL 100 All-Time Team
1:30 pm
  sports   College Football: The Drive to Atlanta
2:30 pm
  sports   College Football Today
3:00 pm
  sports   SEC Football Championship: Georgia vs. LSU
Georgia vs. LSU4:00 pm
Family Feud
11-25-20197:30 pm

WNCT2D
9.2
Paid Program
11:30 am
Medicare one card
12:00 pm
Cops
Coast to Coast12:30 pm
Cops
Coast to Coast1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
The Listener
To Die For2:00 pm
The Listener
Eye of the Storm3:00 pm
Elementary
The Red Team4:00 pm
Elementary
Hemlock5:00 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
6:00 pm
Family Guy
Brian Goes Back to College6:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
Minneapolis City Qualifiers7:00 pm

WNCT3
9.3
 Paradise
The Hour of the Wolf11:00 am
  movie   Papa's Angels
12:00 pm
  movie   Comfort and Joy
2:00 pm
  movie   A Town Without Christmas
4:00 pm
  movie   Finding John Christmas
6:00 pm

WNCT4
9.4
Walking Wild
11:30 am
Wild Wonders
12:00 pm
Missing
12:30 pm
American Greed
Medical Gloves With Holes1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
A Sister's Secret; Clue in the Barrels4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Momma's Boy Murder5:00 pm
Forensic Files
A Woman Scorned6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Memories6:30 pm
Forensic Files
Sunday School Ambush7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Bump in the Night7:30 pm

WCTIH
12.1
Rock the Park
11:30 am
  sports   Big 12 Football Championship: Baylor vs. Oklahoma
Baylor vs. Oklahoma12:00 pm
  sports   College Football Scoreboard
3:00 pm
  sports   American Athletic Football Championship: Cincinnati at Memphis
Cincinnati at Memphis3:30 pm
  sports   College Football Scoreboard
6:30 pm
  sports   College Football Scoreboard
7:00 pm
  sports   ACC Football Championship: Virginia vs. Clemson 
Virginia vs. Clemson7:30 pm

COMET
12.2
  movie    Creature from the Haunted Sea
10:00 am
  movie   Monster from a Prehistoric Planet
12:00 pm
  movie   Destroy All Planets
2:00 pm
  movie   Attack of the Monsters
4:00 pm
  movie   Highway to Hell
6:00 pm

DABL
12.3
Find & Design
Trey Schaefer & Ron Garkey11:30 am
Flip This House
Roach House12:00 pm
Everyday Food
Great Chicken Dinners1:00 pm
Everyday Food
Quick Chicken Meals1:30 pm
Martha Stewart Living
Holiday Baking2:00 pm
Jamie's 30 Minute Meals
Smoked Salmon3:00 pm
Jamie's 30 Minute Meals
Steak Indian-Style3:30 pm
Cesar 911
Neighborhood Bully4:00 pm
Pet Project
Daisy & Ebert5:00 pm
Pick a Puppy
Graceland5:30 pm
Pet Project
Leave It to Daisy6:00 pm
Pick a Puppy
The Dog Show6:30 pm
Find & Design
Rani and Randy Guitar7:00 pm
Find & Design
Trey Schaefer & Ron Garkey7:30 pm

WCTI
12.4
FailFactory
11:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
12:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
12:30 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
1:00 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
1:30 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
2:00 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
2:30 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
3:00 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
3:30 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
4:00 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
4:30 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
5:00 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
5:30 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
6:00 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
6:30 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
7:00 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
7:30 pm

WYDOH
14.1
  sports   Fox College Hoops Tip-Off
11:30 am
  sports   College Basketball: Florida at Butler
Florida at Butler12:00 pm
  new   FOX PBC Face to Face
Harrison vs Jermell Charlo II2:00 pm
  new   FOX PBC Countdown
Harrison vs Jermell Charlo II2:30 pm
  movie   Love for Christmas
3:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Killer Robot Instability6:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Friendship Algorithm6:30 pm
  sports   Big Ten Football Championship Pregame
7:00 pm

BOUNC
14.2
Everyday Health
Making Miracles11:30 am
Living Single
Mr. Big Shot12:00 pm
Living Single
Mommy Not Dearest12:30 pm
Living Single
The Following Is a Sponsored Program1:00 pm
  movie   U.S. Marshals
1:30 pm
  movie   Lethal Weapon
4:30 pm
  movie   Lethal Weapon 2 
6:30 pm

CHARGE
14.3
Medicare one card
11:30 am
  movie   Love and Bullets
12:00 pm
  movie   Breakheart Pass
2:00 pm
  movie   The White Buffalo
4:00 pm
  movie   The Grand Duel
6:00 pm

STAD
14.4
  sports   No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
11:30 am
  sports   No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
12:00 pm
  sports   No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
12:30 pm
  sports   World Series: Astros at Nationals
Game 5: Houston Astros at Washington Nationals1:00 pm
  sports   World Series: Game 6: Washington Nationals at Houston Astros
Game 6: Washington Nationals at Houston Astros4:00 pm
  sports   UFA
Absolute Fighting Championship 237:00 pm

WNCN-DT
17.1
Pet Vet Dream Team
Welcome to the World11:30 am
Hope in the Wild
The ABCs of Fawn Care12:00 pm
Best Friends FURever with Kel Mitchell
Friends with Fins12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
  sports   NFL 100 All-Time Team
1:30 pm
  sports   College Football: The Drive to Atlanta
2:30 pm
  sports   College Football Today
3:00 pm
  sports   SEC Football Championship: Georgia vs. LSU
Georgia vs. LSU4:00 pm
  new   CBS 17 News at 7:30
7:30 pm

WNCN
17.3
Rock the Park
Denali: The Big Five11:30 am
  movie   Ride, Vaquero
12:00 pm
  movie   Carson City
2:00 pm
  movie   Santa Fe
4:00 pm
  movie   Destry
6:00 pm

WNCN
17.4
Walking Wild
11:30 am
Wild Wonders
12:00 pm
Missing
12:30 pm
American Greed
Medical Gloves With Holes1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
A Sister's Secret; Clue in the Barrels4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Momma's Boy Murder5:00 pm
Forensic Files
A Woman Scorned6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Memories6:30 pm
Forensic Files
Sunday School Ambush7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Bump in the Night7:30 pm

UNCEX
19.1
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Life on the Pahang River11:30 am
Rudy Maxa's World
Kyoto, Japan12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Tultepec: Mexico's Skyrocket Central12:30 pm
A Classic Christmas (My Music)
1:00 pm
Forever Painless With Miranda Esmonde-White
3:00 pm
Great Scenic Railway Journeys: 150 Years on the Right Track
4:00 pm
  movie   50 Years With Peter, Paul and Mary 
6:00 pm

UNCTV
19.2
 Rick Steves' European Christmas
10:00 am
Brain Fitness Program
12:00 pm
Ken Burns: Country Music
1:30 pm
Pete Seeger Tribute Concert: Woody's Children 50th Anniversary
3:00 pm
Il Volo: Ten Years
4:30 pm
Aretha Franklin Remembered
6:00 pm
The Carpenters: Christmas Memories
7:30 pm

UNCKD
19.3
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings11:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret12:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Hurricane at Pteronadon Terrace; Rafting the Cretaceous12:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Don's Winter Wish; Festival of Lights1:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Amazing Sled Run; Frost Fairy1:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing2:00 pm
Nature Cat
Have a Grape Day; The Glow Games2:30 pm
Arthur
The Blackout; Mei Lin Takes a Stand3:00 pm
Arthur
Sue Ellen Adds It Up; Wish You Were Here3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Reindeer Games4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Two Agents and a Baby; Ocean and the Fly4:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Berry Itchy Day; Herring Eggs or Bust5:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am George Washington; I am Susan B. Anthony5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Cheeks the Hamster6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Build It Beaver6:30 pm
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special
7:00 pm

NC
19.4
Make48
Episode 111:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Creating a Meadow Garden12:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Preserved12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Changing Seas
Mystery of the Humpback Whale Song1:30 pm
Sci Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Ian Reifowitz2:30 pm
  new   To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
3:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
3:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:00 pm
Washington Week
5:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Heaven6:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Billy Woodward7:00 pm
Echo Sessions
7:30 pm

WTMH
21.1
 McCloud
42nd Street Calvary/12011:00 am
McMillan and Wife
Blues for Sally M.1:00 pm
Banacek
If Max Is So Smart, Why Doesn't He Tell Us Where He Is?2:30 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Class Act4:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Town Father5:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Goodbye Charlie6:00 pm
Columbo 
The Most Crucial Game7:00 pm

WTMH21
21.2
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Seals of Approval11:30 am
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
The Endangered Numbat12:00 pm
Did I Mention Invention?
Pony Play12:30 pm
Webster
Freedom of the Press1:00 pm
Webster
Honor Thy Grandfather1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Raj Moves Out2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Dwayne's Big Step2:30 pm
Head of the Class
The Big Squeeze3:00 pm
Head of the Class
Child of the '60s3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Man to Man4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Rick Moves Out4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Shift Happens5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Free Sabrina5:30 pm
Becker
Sue You6:00 pm
Becker
Trials and Defibrillations6:30 pm
Three's Company
Love Diary7:00 pm
Three's Company
The Fast7:30 pm

WTMH3
21.3
Missing: Cold Cases
11:30 am
The Facts of Life
The Facts of Life Goes to Paris12:00 pm
The Facts of Life
The Facts of Life Goes to Paris12:30 pm
The Facts of Life
The Facts of Life Goes to Paris1:00 pm
The Facts of Life
The Facts of Life Goes to Paris1:30 pm
The Facts of Life
A Woman's Place2:00 pm
The Facts of Life
Daddy's Girl2:30 pm
The Facts of Life
The Big Fight3:00 pm
The Facts of Life
For the Asking3:30 pm
The Facts of Life
September Song4:00 pm
The Facts of Life
A Royal Pain4:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Magnificent Obsession5:00 pm
The Facts of Life
Under Pressure5:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Teacher's Pet6:00 pm
The Facts of Life
Let's Party6:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Best Sister7:00 pm
The Facts of Life
Best Sister7:30 pm

WTMH4
21.4
 McCloud
42nd Street Calvary/12011:00 am
McMillan and Wife
Blues for Sally M.1:00 pm
Banacek
If Max Is So Smart, Why Doesn't He Tell Us Where He Is?2:30 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Class Act4:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Town Father5:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Goodbye Charlie6:00 pm
Columbo 
The Most Crucial Game7:00 pm

WLFL
22.1
2 Big Guys on Cars
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
  movie   The Adventures of Elmo in Grouchland
1:00 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor
4:00 pm
black-ish
The Johnson Show5:00 pm
black-ish
Elephant in the Room5:30 pm
Modern Family
Disneyland6:00 pm
Modern Family
Tableau Vivant6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Killer Robot Instability7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Friendship Algorithm7:30 pm

WLFL
22.2
  sports   No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
11:30 am
  sports   No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
12:00 pm
  sports   No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
12:30 pm
  sports   World Series: Astros at Nationals
Game 5: Houston Astros at Washington Nationals1:00 pm
  sports   World Series: Game 6: Washington Nationals at Houston Astros
Game 6: Washington Nationals at Houston Astros4:00 pm
  sports   UFA
Absolute Fighting Championship 237:00 pm

TBD
22.3
FailFactory
11:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
12:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
12:30 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
1:00 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
1:30 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
2:00 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
2:30 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
3:00 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
3:30 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
4:00 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
4:30 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
5:00 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
5:30 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
6:00 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
6:30 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
7:00 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
7:30 pm

ANTENNA
22.4
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Seals of Approval11:30 am
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
The Endangered Numbat12:00 pm
Did I Mention Invention?
Pony Play12:30 pm
Webster
Freedom of the Press1:00 pm
Webster
Honor Thy Grandfather1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Raj Moves Out2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Dwayne's Big Step2:30 pm
Head of the Class
The Big Squeeze3:00 pm
Head of the Class
Child of the '60s3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Man to Man4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Rick Moves Out4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Shift Happens5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Free Sabrina5:30 pm
Becker
Sue You6:00 pm
Becker
Trials and Defibrillations6:30 pm
Three's Company
Love Diary7:00 pm
Three's Company
The Fast7:30 pm

UNCTV
25.1
 Rick Steves' European Christmas
10:00 am
Brain Fitness Program
12:00 pm
Ken Burns: Country Music
1:30 pm
Pete Seeger Tribute Concert: Woody's Children 50th Anniversary
3:00 pm
Il Volo: Ten Years
4:30 pm
Aretha Franklin Remembered
6:00 pm
The Carpenters: Christmas Memories
7:30 pm

UNCKD
25.2
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Friends and Feelings; Daniel's Day of Many Feelings11:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Sharing at the Library; Daniel Shares With Margaret12:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Hurricane at Pteronadon Terrace; Rafting the Cretaceous12:30 pm
Dinosaur Train
Don's Winter Wish; Festival of Lights1:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Amazing Sled Run; Frost Fairy1:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing2:00 pm
Nature Cat
Have a Grape Day; The Glow Games2:30 pm
Arthur
The Blackout; Mei Lin Takes a Stand3:00 pm
Arthur
Sue Ellen Adds It Up; Wish You Were Here3:30 pm
Odd Squad
Reindeer Games4:00 pm
Odd Squad
Two Agents and a Baby; Ocean and the Fly4:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Berry Itchy Day; Herring Eggs or Bust5:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am George Washington; I am Susan B. Anthony5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Cheeks the Hamster6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Build It Beaver6:30 pm
Clifford the Big Red Dog Special
7:00 pm

UNCEX
25.3
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
Life on the Pahang River11:30 am
Rudy Maxa's World
Kyoto, Japan12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Tultepec: Mexico's Skyrocket Central12:30 pm
A Classic Christmas (My Music)
1:00 pm
Forever Painless With Miranda Esmonde-White
3:00 pm
Great Scenic Railway Journeys: 150 Years on the Right Track
4:00 pm
  movie   50 Years With Peter, Paul and Mary 
6:00 pm

NC
25.4
Make48
Episode 111:30 am
Growing a Greener World
Creating a Meadow Garden12:00 pm
tasteMAKERS
Preserved12:30 pm
Exploring North Carolina
1:00 pm
Changing Seas
Mystery of the Humpback Whale Song1:30 pm
Sci Nc
2:00 pm
Story in the Public Square
Ian Reifowitz2:30 pm
  new   To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
3:00 pm
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
3:30 pm
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
4:00 pm
NC Spin
4:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
5:00 pm
Washington Week
5:30 pm
Classic Gospel
Heaven6:00 pm
Sun Studio Sessions
Billy Woodward7:00 pm
Echo Sessions
7:30 pm

WRDC
28.1
Paid Program
11:30 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
The Flying Foxes of Australia12:00 pm
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
The Secrets of Venom12:30 pm
  new   The Great Dr. Scott
Cheeky Chipmunks1:00 pm
  new   The Great Dr. Scott
Aging Gracefully1:30 pm
Rock the Park
Channel Islands National Park2:00 pm
Rock the Park
New River Gorge National River2:30 pm
  sports   3 Wide Life
3:00 pm
  sports   Raceweek
3:30 pm
Medicare one card
4:00 pm
Pawn Stars
Pawn Shop Pinot5:00 pm
Pawn Stars
Rick's Bad Day5:30 pm
Kickin' It
Sylvester Stallone6:00 pm
Comedy.TV
09-21-20197:00 pm

WRDC2
28.2
Medicare one card
11:30 am
  movie   Love and Bullets
12:00 pm
  movie   Breakheart Pass
2:00 pm
  movie   The White Buffalo
4:00 pm
  movie   The Grand Duel
6:00 pm

COMET
28.3
  movie    Creature from the Haunted Sea
10:00 am
  movie   Monster from a Prehistoric Planet
12:00 pm
  movie   Destroy All Planets
2:00 pm
  movie   Attack of the Monsters
4:00 pm
  movie   Highway to Hell
6:00 pm

WTMVHD
29.1
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
Seals of Approval11:30 am
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
The Endangered Numbat12:00 pm
Did I Mention Invention?
Pony Play12:30 pm
Webster
Freedom of the Press1:00 pm
Webster
Honor Thy Grandfather1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Raj Moves Out2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Dwayne's Big Step2:30 pm
Head of the Class
The Big Squeeze3:00 pm
Head of the Class
Child of the '60s3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Man to Man4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Rick Moves Out4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Shift Happens5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Free Sabrina5:30 pm
Becker
Sue You6:00 pm
Becker
Trials and Defibrillations6:30 pm
Three's Company
Love Diary7:00 pm
Three's Company
The Fast7:30 pm

ION HD
35.1
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Dominance11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Fallacy12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Futility1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Grief2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Perfect3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Soulless4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Tragedy5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Manic6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Mother7:00 pm

qubo
35.2
Being Ian
Ian Kelley Is History11:30 am
Being Ian
The Kelley Boys and the Mysterious Lighthouse Mystery12:00 pm
Being Ian
Cyrano de Mille12:30 pm
Being Ian
Piano Man1:00 pm
Being Ian
Truth in Advertising1:30 pm
Grossology
Sinister Rivalry2:00 pm
Grossology
Flushed Away2:30 pm
Grossology
Vertigo a Go-Go3:00 pm
Grossology
Sloppy Joe to Go3:30 pm
Grossology
Hairless Whispers4:00 pm
Grossology
Stinko4:30 pm
Class of the Titans
Get Kraken5:00 pm
Class of the Titans
Eye for an Eye5:30 pm
Class of the Titans
Bows and Eros6:00 pm
Class of the Titans
Road to Hades6:30 pm
Class of the Titans
Many Happy Returns7:00 pm
Class of the Titans
Labour Day7:30 pm

ION Plus
35.3
  movie    Back to Christmas
11:00 am
  movie   A Christmas Truce
1:00 pm
  movie   A Firehouse Christmas
3:00 pm
  movie   A Wedding for Christmas
5:00 pm
  movie   A Christmas Reunion 
7:00 pm

SHOP
35.4
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
NEW Larry King
6:00 pm
Organic Juice Cleanse
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm

QVC
35.5
 Saturday Morning Gifts
10:00 am
IT Cosmetics
2:00 pm
Amazon Fire Tablet
3:00 pm
Gift Guide
4:00 pm
Clever & Unique Creations by Lori Greiner
6:00 pm

HSN
35.6
 Saturday Blend Gift Edition
11:00 am
Shopping with Colleen Gift Edition
12:00 pm
Shopping with Colleen Gift Edition
1:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
2:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
3:00 pm
Electronic Gift Connection featuring Fitbit
4:00 pm
Electronic Gift Connection featuring Fitbit
5:00 pm
Great Gifts
6:00 pm
Great Gifts
7:00 pm

ION
38
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Dominance11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Fallacy12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Futility1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Grief2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Perfect3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Soulless4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Tragedy5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Manic6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Mother7:00 pm

ION HD
38.1
 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Dominance11:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Fallacy12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Futility1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Grief2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Perfect3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Soulless4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Tragedy5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Manic6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Mother7:00 pm

WEPXQ
38.2
Being Ian
Ian Kelley Is History11:30 am
Being Ian
The Kelley Boys and the Mysterious Lighthouse Mystery12:00 pm
Being Ian
Cyrano de Mille12:30 pm
Being Ian
Piano Man1:00 pm
Being Ian
Truth in Advertising1:30 pm
Grossology
Sinister Rivalry2:00 pm
Grossology
Flushed Away2:30 pm
Grossology
Vertigo a Go-Go3:00 pm
Grossology
Sloppy Joe to Go3:30 pm
Grossology
Hairless Whispers4:00 pm
Grossology
Stinko4:30 pm
Class of the Titans
Get Kraken5:00 pm
Class of the Titans
Eye for an Eye5:30 pm
Class of the Titans
Bows and Eros6:00 pm
Class of the Titans
Road to Hades6:30 pm
Class of the Titans
Many Happy Returns7:00 pm
Class of the Titans
Labour Day7:30 pm

ION Plus
38.3
  movie    Back to Christmas
11:00 am
  movie   A Christmas Truce
1:00 pm
  movie   A Firehouse Christmas
3:00 pm
  movie   A Wedding for Christmas
5:00 pm
  movie   A Christmas Reunion 
7:00 pm

SHOP
38.4
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
NEW Larry King
6:00 pm
Organic Juice Cleanse
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm

QVC
38.5
 Saturday Morning Gifts
10:00 am
IT Cosmetics
2:00 pm
Amazon Fire Tablet
3:00 pm
Gift Guide
4:00 pm
Clever & Unique Creations by Lori Greiner
6:00 pm

HSN
38.6
 Saturday Blend Gift Edition
11:00 am
Shopping with Colleen Gift Edition
12:00 pm
Shopping with Colleen Gift Edition
1:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
2:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
3:00 pm
Electronic Gift Connection featuring Fitbit
4:00 pm
Electronic Gift Connection featuring Fitbit
5:00 pm
Great Gifts
6:00 pm
Great Gifts
7:00 pm

WUVCD
40.1
Tienes Adelgazamiento De Cabello? ¡Keranique Puede Ayudar A Crecer Cabello...
11:30 am
Platillos a las Brasas
12:00 pm
Programación pagada
12:30 pm
  new   Despierta America Presenta: Sin Rollo
1:00 pm
  new   Cuéntamelo Ya!... Al fin
2:00 pm
  new   Misión Europa: Edición UEFA Champions League
3:00 pm
  new   Mi querida herencia
4:00 pm
Renta congelada
4:30 pm
  new   Una familia de 10
4:55 pm
  new   Una familia de 10
5:30 pm
Conexion Fin de Semana
6:00 pm
  new   Noticiero Univisión: Fin de semana
6:30 pm
  new   Alma de ángel
7:00 pm
  new   Alma de ángel
7:30 pm

WUVCDT2
40.2
Los 10 videos más divertidos del mundo
11:30 am
Programación pagada
12:00 pm
Ama tu cabello, Vive tu vida
12:30 pm
  movie   Shoot 'Em Up
1:00 pm
  movie   Spy Kids 2: The Island of Lost Dreams
2:30 pm
  movie   Happy Feet
4:30 pm
  new   Jack the Giant Slayer 
6:30 pm

WUVCDT3
40.3
Everyday Health
Making Miracles11:30 am
Living Single
Mr. Big Shot12:00 pm
Living Single
Mommy Not Dearest12:30 pm
Living Single
The Following Is a Sponsored Program1:00 pm
  movie   U.S. Marshals
1:30 pm
  movie   Lethal Weapon
4:30 pm
  movie   Lethal Weapon 2 
6:30 pm

getTV
40.4
 Paradise
The Hour of the Wolf11:00 am
  movie   Papa's Angels
12:00 pm
  movie   Comfort and Joy
2:00 pm
  movie   A Town Without Christmas
4:00 pm
  movie   Finding John Christmas
6:00 pm

JN
40.5
 L.A. Detectives
Homicide; Bomb Squad; Juvenile11:00 am
L.A. Detectives
12:00 pm
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Shock to the System1:00 pm
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Dangerous Games2:00 pm
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
In the Dead of Night3:00 pm
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Deadly Lovers Quarrel4:00 pm
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Once Bitten5:00 pm
Body of Evidence
Fatal Abduction6:00 pm
Body of Evidence
One of Their Own6:30 pm
Body of Evidence
To Live Another Day7:00 pm
Body of Evidence
Deadly Dream7:30 pm

QUEST
40.6
 Modern Marvels
11:00 am
Modern Marvels
12:00 pm
Dual Survival
1:00 pm
How Booze Built America
2:00 pm
How Booze Built America
3:00 pm
How Booze Built America
4:00 pm
Auction Kings
5:00 pm
Auction Kings
5:30 pm
Unsolved History
6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
7:00 pm

WNCR
41
Coffee With America
11:30 am
Alive & Well
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Loving Life
1:00 pm
Positively Paula
1:30 pm
Talk! With Audrey
2:00 pm
Inside Military eSports
2:30 pm
Crazy in the Caribbean
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Heartland Poker Tour
4:00 pm
Popstar! Weekends on YTA
5:00 pm

WRAZ
50.1
  sports   Fox College Hoops Tip-Off
11:30 am
  sports   College Basketball: Florida at Butler
Florida at Butler12:00 pm
  new   FOX PBC Face to Face
Harrison vs Jermell Charlo II2:00 pm
  new   FOX PBC Countdown
Harrison vs Jermell Charlo II2:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Matchmaker3:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Close to Home4:00 pm
  movie   Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines
5:00 pm
  sports   Big Ten Football Championship Pregame
7:00 pm

WRAZ2
50.2
 Wagon Train
The C.L. Harding Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Run of the Cat12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Pike1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Survivors2:00 pm
Rawhide
Hostage Child3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Surprise Witness4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
To the Victor4:30 pm
The Rifleman
The Prodigal5:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Fourflusher5:30 pm
Local Programming Wonder Woman
Death in Disguise7:00 pm

WRAZD3
50.3
Find & Design
Trey Schaefer & Ron Garkey11:30 am
Flip This House
Roach House12:00 pm
Everyday Food
Great Chicken Dinners1:00 pm
Everyday Food
Quick Chicken Meals1:30 pm
Martha Stewart Living
Holiday Baking2:00 pm
Jamie's 30 Minute Meals
Smoked Salmon3:00 pm
Jamie's 30 Minute Meals
Steak Indian-Style3:30 pm
Cesar 911
Neighborhood Bully4:00 pm
Pet Project
Daisy & Ebert5:00 pm
Pick a Puppy
Graceland5:30 pm
Pet Project
Leave It to Daisy6:00 pm
Pick a Puppy
The Dog Show6:30 pm
Find & Design
Rani and Randy Guitar7:00 pm
Find & Design
Trey Schaefer & Ron Garkey7:30 pm

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 28587! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Grnvlle-NBrn-Wshngtn Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.