8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               1:30 am               2:00 am               2:30 am               3:00 am               3:30 am               4:00 am               

UNCTV
2.1
new TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
new TBA
10:00 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
new PBS NewsHour
12:30 am
TBA
1:30 am
TBA
2:00 am
TBA
3:00 am
TBA
4:00 am

UNCKD
2.2
Hero Elementary
What You Don’t See; Super Purple Pop-Up Plants8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods8:30 pm
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh9:00 pm
WordGirl
Tobey’s Trick and Treats; Escape Wham9:30 pm
Cyberchase
Invasion of the Funky Flower10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Yodelahee Goat; Pink Mascot11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Wind in the Web; The Pokey Plant11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Dinosaur in the Laundromat12:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Boomin’ Boomerang; House Music1:00 am
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret2:00 am
Wild Kratts
The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal2:30 am
TBA
3:00 am
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song3:30 am
Hero Elementary
What You Don’t See; Super Purple Pop-Up Plants4:00 am

UNCEX
2.3
A Chef’s Life
One Potato, New Potato8:00 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Bread8:30 pm
A Taste of History
History on a Half Shell9:30 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Girlpower: Hot Young Female Chefs10:00 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Milk Street Bakes!Milk Street Bakes!10:30 pm
Nature
The Story of Cats, Part 2: Into the Americas11:00 pm
TBA
12:00 am
TBA
1:00 am
Nature
Okavango: River of Dreams: Paradise2:00 am
Nature
Okavango: River of Dreams: Limbo3:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
4:00 am

NC
2.4
America’s Heartland
America’s Heartland8:00 pm
new TBA
8:30 pm
Reconnecting Roots
Chain of Events9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour
11:00 pm
TBA
12:00 am
America’s Heartland
America’s Heartland1:00 am
TBA
1:30 am
Reconnecting Roots
Chain of Events2:00 am
TBA
2:30 am
TBA
3:00 am
Fly Brother With Ernest White II
Sao Paulo: Don’t Sleep4:00 am

WRAL
5.1
new The Wall
Jeremie & Nikki8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new WRAL News @ 11PM
11:00 pm
Local Programming Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:36 am
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
1:36 am
TBA
2:06 am
Inside Edition
3:00 am
new Early Today
3:30 am
new Early Today
4:00 am

WRAL2
5.2
Frasier
The Zoo Story8:00 pm
Frasier
The Maris Counselor8:30 pm
Roseanne
Santa Claus9:00 pm
Roseanne
Bingo9:30 pm
Roseanne
The Bowling Show10:00 pm
Roseanne
The Back Story10:30 pm
The Nanny
A Pup in Paris11:00 pm
The Nanny
The Tart with Heart11:30 pm
The Nanny
The Cradle Robbers12:00 am
The Nanny
The Bird’s Nest12:30 am
Will & Grace
Between a Rock and Harlin’s Place1:00 am
Will & Grace
Boo! Humbug1:30 am
Will & Grace
William, Tell2:00 am
Will & Grace
Where There’s a Will, There’s No Way2:30 am
The Nanny
The Nuchslep3:00 am
The Nanny
Here Comes the Brood3:30 am
Here’s Lucy
My Fair Buzzi4:00 am

WRAL-DT3
5.3
Major Crimes
Skin Deep8:00 pm
Major Crimes
Cashed Out9:00 pm
Local Programming In Plain Sight
Pilot12:00 am
Unforgettable
Spirited Away1:00 am
Profiler
FTX: Field Training Exercises2:00 am
The Division
High on the Hog3:00 am
Family Law
Intentions4:00 am

WITN-HD
7.1
new The Wall
Jeremie & Nikki8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new WITN 7 News at 11:00PM
11:00 pm
Local Programming Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:36 am
A Little Late With Lilly Singh
1:36 am
TBA
2:06 am
new Early Today
3:00 am
new Early Today
3:30 am
new Early Today
4:00 am

WITN7.2
7.2
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
The King of Queens
Roast Chicken10:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Support Your Local Samuel10:30 pm
Friends
The One with Unagi11:00 pm
Friends
The One with Phoebe’s Husband11:30 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Three Pies12:00 am
Pawn Stars
Rock Stars and Race Cars1:00 am
Local Programming new TBA
2:00 am
Local Programming

MeTV
7.3
The Andy Griffith Show
Ellie Comes to Town8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Irresistible Andy8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Love and Goulash9:00 pm
Green Acres
Horse? What Horse?9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Big Record10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
It’s Dynamite10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Guests Helen Reddy and John Byner11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Cautious Coquette11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Dust12:30 am
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
Run for Doom1:00 am
Mannix
Delayed Action2:00 am
Cannon
Catch Me if You Can3:00 am
Barnaby Jones
Deadly Homecoming4:00 am

WITNDT4
7.4
Major Crimes
Skin Deep8:00 pm
Major Crimes
Cashed Out9:00 pm
Local Programming In Plain Sight
Pilot12:00 am
Unforgettable
Spirited Away1:00 am
Profiler
FTX: Field Training Exercises2:00 am
The Division
High on the Hog3:00 am
Family Law
Intentions4:00 am

WITNDT5
7.5
Star Trek
The Tholian Web8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Loss9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Broken Link10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Riddles11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Rajiin12:00 am
NYPD Blue
Maybe Baby1:00 am
NYPD Blue
Yo, Adrian2:00 am
NYPD Blue
22 Skidoo3:00 am
NYPD Blue
Frickin’ Fraker4:00 am

WYDOH
8.1
null: Game 2: World Series
8:00 pm
new WCTI NewsChannel 12 on FOX Eastern Carolina
11:00 pm
new TBA
12:00 am
TBA
12:30 am
The First 48
Deal Breaker; Gun Play1:00 am
Local Programming TBA
3:00 am
new TBA
4:00 am

BOUNC
8.2
new TBA
8:00 pm
Mann & Wife
Pressured By the Man8:30 pm
movie Kingdom Come
9:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
Mann & Wife
Pressured By the Man11:30 pm
movie Peeples
12:00 am
movie Phat Girlz
2:00 am
Scandal
Spies Like Us4:00 am

WNCT-HD
9.1
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
S.W.A.T.
Stigma10:00 pm
Local Programming The Late Late Show With James Corden
12:37 am
Local Programming new CBS Overnight News
2:07 am
new TBA
4:00 am
Local Programming

WNCT2D
9.2
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Coroner
Crispr Sistr9:00 pm
new 9 On Your Side on the CW
10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Slicer10:30 pm
Schitt’s Creek
The Affair11:00 pm
Schitt’s Creek
Sebastien Raine11:30 pm
The Steve Wilkos Show
Update: Shocking Child Abuse Gone Viral12:00 am
sports SSN Sports Pure Outdoor
1:00 am
Seinfeld
The Stranded1:30 am
Local Programming MAXX Oven
2:30 am
Intervention
Sarah3:00 am
Vitamin D Immune
4:00 am

WNCT3
9.3
All in the Family
Mike’s Move8:00 pm
All in the Family
Archie’s Weighty Problem8:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie and the Editorial9:00 pm
All in the Family
Archie’s Fraud9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
I Dream of Choo Choo Rabinowitz10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Winning Ticket10:30 pm
The Steve Harvey Show
When the Funk Hits the Rib Tips11:00 pm
The Steve Harvey Show
Steve’s Gotta Have It11:30 pm
Amen
Thelma’s Birthday12:00 am
Amen
Thelma’s Little Girl12:30 am
Sanford and Son
Going Out of Business1:00 am
Sanford and Son
Home Sweet Home1:30 am
Married…With Children
All in the Family2:00 am
Married…With Children
He Thought He Could2:30 am
Married…With Children
I’m Goin’ to Sweatland3:00 am
Married…With Children
Poke High3:30 am
Catch 21
Episode 20654:00 am

WNCT4
9.4
The First 48
Blindsided8:00 pm
The First 48
20 Bucks; Family Friends9:00 pm
The First 48
Out of the Shadows; A Simple Plan10:00 pm
The FBI Files
Tracks of a Killer11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Horror on Hatteras Drive12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Devil’s Island1:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am

WCTIH
12.1
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new TBA
9:30 pm
new TBA
10:00 pm
News Channel 12 at 11
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
new TBA
12:37 am
new TBA
1:07 am
Inside Edition
1:37 am
Just for Laughs Gags
Best Kid Pranks!2:07 am
new TBA
2:30 am
new World News Now
3:30 am
new America This Morning
4:00 am

COMET
12.2
Battlestar Galactica
Six Degrees of Separation8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Flesh and Bone9:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Into the Fire10:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Seth11:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Fair Game12:00 am
Sliders
Common Ground1:00 am
movie Rabid
2:00 am
Grow Hair Fast!
4:00 am

DABL
12.3
Sell This House!
Anchorage, AK8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Anchorage, AK8:30 pm
Design Inc.
Wendy’s Kitchen9:00 pm
Room Service
Tudor Twist9:30 pm
Flip This House
Armando to the Rescue10:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Olde Hitching Post11:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Revisited No 912:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Jambalaya1:00 am
You Gotta Eat Here!
Burger Revolution; Whitebrick Kitchen; Old Crow Cafe1:30 am
You Gotta Eat Here!
Lucy’s Eastside Diner; Ciao Roma; The Branch2:00 am
Throw Away Your Makeup and Discover Hollywood’s Fountain of Youth!
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
3:30 am
Never Fear Power Outages
4:00 am

WCTI
12.4
Animals Unscripted
8:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm
FailFactory
9:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
10:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
10:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
11:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
11:30 pm
sports The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
12:00 am
sports The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
12:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
1:00 am
Pranks Network After Dark
1:30 am
Dust
2:00 am
FBE: People vs. Food
3:00 am
FBE: People vs. Food
3:30 am
FBE: Try Again
4:00 am

WYDOH
14.1
null: Game 2: World Series
8:00 pm
new WCTI NewsChannel 12 on FOX Eastern Carolina
11:00 pm
new TBA
12:00 am
TBA
12:30 am
The First 48
Deal Breaker; Gun Play1:00 am
Local Programming TBA
3:00 am
new TBA
4:00 am

BOUNC
14.2
new TBA
8:00 pm
Mann & Wife
Pressured By the Man8:30 pm
movie Kingdom Come
9:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
Mann & Wife
Pressured By the Man11:30 pm
movie Peeples
12:00 am
movie Phat Girlz
2:00 am
Scandal
Spies Like Us4:00 am

CHARGE
14.3
Walker, Texas Ranger
Standoff, Part 18:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Standoff, Part 29:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Laura10:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Out of Sync11:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
The Aunt Who Came to Dinner12:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Blown Apart1:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Deep Cover2:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Guardians3:00 am
Local Programming

STAD
14.4
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
8:00 pm
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
8:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
9:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
9:30 pm
new Ring of Honor Wrestling
10:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
11:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
12:00 am
sports Campus Insiders
1:00 am
sports Inside the League
1:30 am
sports Campus Insiders
2:00 am
sports Inside the League
2:30 am
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
3:00 am
Local Programming

WNCN-DT
17.1
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
S.W.A.T.
Stigma10:00 pm
new CBS 17 News at 11:00PM
11:00 pm
Local Programming The Late Late Show With James Corden
12:37 am
new TBA
1:37 am
new CBS Overnight News
2:07 am
new TBA
4:00 am
Local Programming

WNCN
17.3
movie The Virginian
8:00 pm
movie Stars in My Crown
10:00 pm
movie Dodge City
12:00 am
movie Man from God’s Country
2:30 am
Marie Osmond BodyGym
4:00 am

WNCN
17.4
The First 48
Blindsided8:00 pm
The First 48
20 Bucks; Family Friends9:00 pm
The First 48
Out of the Shadows; A Simple Plan10:00 pm
The FBI Files
Tracks of a Killer11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Horror on Hatteras Drive12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Devil’s Island1:00 am
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am

UNCEX
19.1
A Chef’s Life
One Potato, New Potato8:00 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Bread8:30 pm
A Taste of History
History on a Half Shell9:30 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Girlpower: Hot Young Female Chefs10:00 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Milk Street Bakes!Milk Street Bakes!10:30 pm
Nature
The Story of Cats, Part 2: Into the Americas11:00 pm
TBA
12:00 am
TBA
1:00 am
Nature
Okavango: River of Dreams: Paradise2:00 am
Nature
Okavango: River of Dreams: Limbo3:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
4:00 am

UNCTV
19.2
new TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
new TBA
10:00 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
new PBS NewsHour
12:30 am
TBA
1:30 am
TBA
2:00 am
TBA
3:00 am
TBA
4:00 am

UNCKD
19.3
Hero Elementary
What You Don’t See; Super Purple Pop-Up Plants8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods8:30 pm
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh9:00 pm
WordGirl
Tobey’s Trick and Treats; Escape Wham9:30 pm
Cyberchase
Invasion of the Funky Flower10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Yodelahee Goat; Pink Mascot11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Wind in the Web; The Pokey Plant11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Dinosaur in the Laundromat12:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Boomin’ Boomerang; House Music1:00 am
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret2:00 am
Wild Kratts
The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal2:30 am
TBA
3:00 am
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song3:30 am
Hero Elementary
What You Don’t See; Super Purple Pop-Up Plants4:00 am

NC
19.4
America’s Heartland
America’s Heartland8:00 pm
new TBA
8:30 pm
Reconnecting Roots
Chain of Events9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour
11:00 pm
TBA
12:00 am
America’s Heartland
America’s Heartland1:00 am
TBA
1:30 am
Reconnecting Roots
Chain of Events2:00 am
TBA
2:30 am
TBA
3:00 am
Fly Brother With Ernest White II
Sao Paulo: Don’t Sleep4:00 am

WTMH
21.1
Frasier
The Zoo Story8:00 pm
Frasier
The Maris Counselor8:30 pm
Roseanne
Santa Claus9:00 pm
Roseanne
Bingo9:30 pm
Roseanne
The Bowling Show10:00 pm
Roseanne
The Back Story10:30 pm
The Nanny
A Pup in Paris11:00 pm
The Nanny
The Tart with Heart11:30 pm
The Nanny
The Cradle Robbers12:00 am
The Nanny
The Bird’s Nest12:30 am
Will & Grace
Between a Rock and Harlin’s Place1:00 am
Will & Grace
Boo! Humbug1:30 am
Will & Grace
William, Tell2:00 am
Will & Grace
Where There’s a Will, There’s No Way2:30 am
The Nanny
The Nuchslep3:00 am
The Nanny
Here Comes the Brood3:30 am
Here’s Lucy
My Fair Buzzi4:00 am

WTMH21
21.2
Alice
For Whom Belle Toils8:00 pm
Alice
One Too Many Girls8:30 pm
Three’s Company
Snow Job9:00 pm
Three’s Company
Jack the Ripper9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Designing Women
Old Spouses Never Die11:00 pm
Designing Women
Old Spouses Never Die11:30 pm
Coach
The Neighbor Hood12:00 am
Coach
Leaving Orlando12:30 am
Wings
Maybe It’s You1:00 am
Wings
Single and Hating It1:30 am
NewsRadio
Noise2:00 am
NewsRadio
Flowers for Matthew2:30 am
Murphy Brown
The Bitch’s Back3:00 am
Murphy Brown
The Intern3:30 am
Becker
The Trouble with Harry4:00 am

WTMH3
21.3
Through the Decades
Through the Decades: October 218:00 pm
The Dick Cavett Show
Rose Kennedy, Dizzy Dean, Bob Thomas and Harry Gordon9:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
The Bad Old Days10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Where Have You Been, Fassbinder?10:30 pm
Cheers
Personal Business11:00 pm
Cheers
Homicidal Ham11:30 pm
Taxi
Friends12:00 am
The Bob Newhart Show
I Owe It All to You…But Not That Much12:30 am
The Lost Honeymooners
New Year’s Eve Party1:00 am
Get Smart
Aboard the Orient Express1:30 am
The Phil Silvers Show
The Twitch2:00 am
Car 54, Where Are You?
Put It in the Bank2:30 am
The Many Loves of Dobie Gillis
The Battle of Maynard’s Beard3:00 am
Abbott and Costello
The Charity Bazaar3:30 am
Our Miss Brooks
Fisher’s Pawn Shop4:00 am

WTMH4
21.4
Frasier
The Zoo Story8:00 pm
Frasier
The Maris Counselor8:30 pm
Roseanne
Santa Claus9:00 pm
Roseanne
Bingo9:30 pm
Roseanne
The Bowling Show10:00 pm
Roseanne
The Back Story10:30 pm
The Nanny
A Pup in Paris11:00 pm
The Nanny
The Tart with Heart11:30 pm
The Nanny
The Cradle Robbers12:00 am
The Nanny
The Bird’s Nest12:30 am
Will & Grace
Between a Rock and Harlin’s Place1:00 am
Will & Grace
Boo! Humbug1:30 am
Will & Grace
William, Tell2:00 am
Will & Grace
Where There’s a Will, There’s No Way2:30 am
The Nanny
The Nuchslep3:00 am
The Nanny
Here Comes the Brood3:30 am
Here’s Lucy
My Fair Buzzi4:00 am

WLFL
22.1
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Coroner
Crispr Sistr9:00 pm
new ABC11 Eyewitness News at 10 on CW22
10:00 pm
new TBA
10:35 pm
Last Man Standing
Precious Snowflakes11:05 pm
Last Man Standing
Help Wanted11:35 pm
Seinfeld
The Stranded12:05 am
Modern Family
Fizbo12:35 am
new TBA
1:05 am
2 Broke Girls
And the One-Night Stands1:35 am
Seinfeld
The Slicer2:05 am
The King of Queens
Roast Chicken2:35 am
TBA
3:05 am
Impractical Jokers
Bidder Loser3:35 am
new TBA
4:05 am

WLFL
22.2
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
8:00 pm
sports No Laying Up: Tourist Sauce
8:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
9:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
9:30 pm
new Ring of Honor Wrestling
10:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
11:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
12:00 am
sports Campus Insiders
1:00 am
sports Inside the League
1:30 am
sports Campus Insiders
2:00 am
sports Inside the League
2:30 am
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
3:00 am
Local Programming

TBD
22.3
Animals Unscripted
8:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm
FailFactory
9:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
10:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
10:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
11:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
11:30 pm
sports The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
12:00 am
sports The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
12:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
1:00 am
Pranks Network After Dark
1:30 am
Dust
2:00 am
FBE: People vs. Food
3:00 am
FBE: People vs. Food
3:30 am
FBE: Try Again
4:00 am

ANTENNA
22.4
Alice
For Whom Belle Toils8:00 pm
Alice
One Too Many Girls8:30 pm
Three’s Company
Snow Job9:00 pm
Three’s Company
Jack the Ripper9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Designing Women
Old Spouses Never Die11:00 pm
Designing Women
Old Spouses Never Die11:30 pm
Coach
The Neighbor Hood12:00 am
Coach
Leaving Orlando12:30 am
Wings
Maybe It’s You1:00 am
Wings
Single and Hating It1:30 am
NewsRadio
Noise2:00 am
NewsRadio
Flowers for Matthew2:30 am
Murphy Brown
The Bitch’s Back3:00 am
Murphy Brown
The Intern3:30 am
Becker
The Trouble with Harry4:00 am

UNCTV
25.1
new TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
new TBA
10:00 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
new PBS NewsHour
12:30 am
TBA
1:30 am
TBA
2:00 am
TBA
3:00 am
TBA
4:00 am

UNCKD
25.2
Hero Elementary
What You Don’t See; Super Purple Pop-Up Plants8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Haunt Squad; Safe House in the Woods8:30 pm
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh9:00 pm
WordGirl
Tobey’s Trick and Treats; Escape Wham9:30 pm
Cyberchase
Invasion of the Funky Flower10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Yodelahee Goat; Pink Mascot11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Wind in the Web; The Pokey Plant11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Dinosaur in the Laundromat12:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Fall Festival; Field Day at School12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Boomin’ Boomerang; House Music1:00 am
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Bandito: The Black Footed Ferret2:00 am
Wild Kratts
The Mystery of the Two Horned Narwhal2:30 am
TBA
3:00 am
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song3:30 am
Hero Elementary
What You Don’t See; Super Purple Pop-Up Plants4:00 am

UNCEX
25.3
A Chef’s Life
One Potato, New Potato8:00 pm
The Great British Baking Show
Bread8:30 pm
A Taste of History
History on a Half Shell9:30 pm
Sara’s Weeknight Meals
Girlpower: Hot Young Female Chefs10:00 pm
Christopher Kimball’s Milk Street Television
Milk Street Bakes!Milk Street Bakes!10:30 pm
Nature
The Story of Cats, Part 2: Into the Americas11:00 pm
TBA
12:00 am
TBA
1:00 am
Nature
Okavango: River of Dreams: Paradise2:00 am
Nature
Okavango: River of Dreams: Limbo3:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
4:00 am

NC
25.4
America’s Heartland
America’s Heartland8:00 pm
new TBA
8:30 pm
Reconnecting Roots
Chain of Events9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour
11:00 pm
TBA
12:00 am
America’s Heartland
America’s Heartland1:00 am
TBA
1:30 am
Reconnecting Roots
Chain of Events2:00 am
TBA
2:30 am
TBA
3:00 am
Fly Brother With Ernest White II
Sao Paulo: Don’t Sleep4:00 am

WRDC
28.1
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
Who Wants to Be a Millionaire
10-31-201811:30 pm
new TBA
12:00 am
Cheaters
12:30 am
Family Guy
Herpe, the Love Sore1:00 am
Bob’s Burgers
Midday Run1:30 am
new TBA
2:00 am
new TBA
3:00 am
Couples Court
Washington v. Turner4:00 am

WRDC2
28.2
Walker, Texas Ranger
Standoff, Part 18:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Standoff, Part 29:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Laura10:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Out of Sync11:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
The Aunt Who Came to Dinner12:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Blown Apart1:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Deep Cover2:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Guardians3:00 am
Local Programming

COMET
28.3
Battlestar Galactica
Six Degrees of Separation8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Flesh and Bone9:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Into the Fire10:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Seth11:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Fair Game12:00 am
Sliders
Common Ground1:00 am
movie Rabid
2:00 am
Grow Hair Fast!
4:00 am

WTMVHD
29.1
Alice
For Whom Belle Toils8:00 pm
Alice
One Too Many Girls8:30 pm
Three’s Company
Snow Job9:00 pm
Three’s Company
Jack the Ripper9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Designing Women
Old Spouses Never Die11:00 pm
Designing Women
Old Spouses Never Die11:30 pm
Coach
The Neighbor Hood12:00 am
Coach
Leaving Orlando12:30 am
Wings
Maybe It’s You1:00 am
Wings
Single and Hating It1:30 am
NewsRadio
Noise2:00 am
NewsRadio
Flowers for Matthew2:30 am
Murphy Brown
The Bitch’s Back3:00 am
Murphy Brown
The Intern3:30 am
Becker
The Trouble with Harry4:00 am

ION HD
35.1
Blue Bloods
Blackout8:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Glass Houses9:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Higher standards10:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Friends in High Places11:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Grave Errors12:00 am
Law & Order
The Taxman Cometh1:00 am
Local Programming Dr. Ho’s Total Body Relief
3:00 am
Local Programming Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
4:00 am

qubo
35.2
new Bob the Builder
Scoop Has Some Fun8:00 pm
new Bob the Builder
Scoop Has Some Fun; Scoop’s Stegosaurus8:30 pm
new Bob the Builder
Roley’s Animal Rescue9:00 pm
new Bob the Builder
One-Shot Wendy9:30 pm
new Bob the Builder
Bob and the Bandstand10:00 pm
new Bob the Builder
Bob on the Run10:30 pm
Bob the Builder
Scoops’s Big Oops11:00 pm
Bob the Builder
Animal Habitats11:30 pm
Bob the Builder
Discovery12:00 am
Bob the Builder
Anticipating Outcomes12:30 am
Local Programming Never Fear Power Outages
3:00 am
Local Programming

ION Plus
35.3
Saving Hope
Breathless8:00 pm
Saving Hope
Twinned Lambs9:00 pm
Saving Hope
Broken Hearts10:00 pm
Saving Hope
Heaven Can Wait11:00 pm
Saving Hope
Kiss Me Goodbye12:00 am
Local Programming Under Eye Bags? SOLUTION!
1:30 am
Local Programming Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
2:30 am
Relief from Inflammation
3:00 am
Improve Your Immunity, Energy & Sleep!
3:30 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am

QVC
35.5
In the Kitchen With David – PM Edition
8:00 pm
House to Home by Valerie Holiday Edition
10:00 pm
Holiday Headquarters
12:00 am
Jim Shore Heartwood Creek – Folk Art Collectibles
1:00 am
Holiday Headquarters
2:00 am
Holiday Headquarters
3:00 am
Holiday Headquarters
4:00 am

HSN
35.6
TBA
8:00 pm
Beauty Report With Amy Morrison
9:00 pm
Beauty Report With Amy Morrison
10:00 pm
Beauty Report With Amy Morrison
11:00 pm
TBA
12:00 am
TBA
1:00 am
TBA
2:00 am
TBA
3:00 am
TBA
4:00 am

ION
38
Blue Bloods
Blackout8:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Glass Houses9:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Higher standards10:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Friends in High Places11:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Grave Errors12:00 am
Law & Order
The Taxman Cometh1:00 am
Local Programming Dr. Ho’s Total Body Relief
3:00 am
Local Programming Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
4:00 am

ION HD
38.1
Blue Bloods
Blackout8:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Glass Houses9:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Higher standards10:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Friends in High Places11:00 pm
Blue Bloods
Grave Errors12:00 am
Law & Order
The Taxman Cometh1:00 am
Local Programming Dr. Ho’s Total Body Relief
3:00 am
Local Programming Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
4:00 am

WEPXQ
38.2
new Bob the Builder
Scoop Has Some Fun8:00 pm
new Bob the Builder
Scoop Has Some Fun; Scoop’s Stegosaurus8:30 pm
new Bob the Builder
Roley’s Animal Rescue9:00 pm
new Bob the Builder
One-Shot Wendy9:30 pm
new Bob the Builder
Bob and the Bandstand10:00 pm
new Bob the Builder
Bob on the Run10:30 pm
Bob the Builder
Scoops’s Big Oops11:00 pm
Bob the Builder
Animal Habitats11:30 pm
Bob the Builder
Discovery12:00 am
Bob the Builder
Anticipating Outcomes12:30 am
Local Programming Never Fear Power Outages
3:00 am
Local Programming

ION Plus
38.3
Saving Hope
Breathless8:00 pm
Saving Hope
Twinned Lambs9:00 pm
Saving Hope
Broken Hearts10:00 pm
Saving Hope
Heaven Can Wait11:00 pm
Saving Hope
Kiss Me Goodbye12:00 am
Local Programming Under Eye Bags? SOLUTION!
1:30 am
Local Programming Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
2:30 am
Relief from Inflammation
3:00 am
Improve Your Immunity, Energy & Sleep!
3:30 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am

QVC
38.5
In the Kitchen With David – PM Edition
8:00 pm
House to Home by Valerie Holiday Edition
10:00 pm
Holiday Headquarters
12:00 am
Jim Shore Heartwood Creek – Folk Art Collectibles
1:00 am
Holiday Headquarters
2:00 am
Holiday Headquarters
3:00 am
Holiday Headquarters
4:00 am

HSN
38.6
TBA
8:00 pm
Beauty Report With Amy Morrison
9:00 pm
Beauty Report With Amy Morrison
10:00 pm
Beauty Report With Amy Morrison
11:00 pm
TBA
12:00 am
TBA
1:00 am
TBA
2:00 am
TBA
3:00 am
TBA
4:00 am

WUVCD
40.1
Médicos
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
Dulce ambición
10:00 pm
Noticiero Univisión
11:00 pm
new Noticiero Univisión: Edición nocturna
11:35 pm
new Contacto deportivo
12:00 am
new Inocente de ti
1:00 am
Cita a ciegas
2:00 am
Programación pagada
3:00 am
El gordo y la flaca
4:00 am

WUVCDT2
40.2
Enamorándonos
8:00 pm
La bella y las bestias
10:00 pm
Local Programming Mita y Mita
12:00 am
Mita y Mita
12:30 am
Nosotros los guapos
1:00 am
Nosotros los guapos
1:30 am
Local Programming Programación pagada
3:00 am
Programación pagada
3:30 am
Programación pagada
4:00 am

WUVCDT3
40.3
new TBA
8:00 pm
Mann & Wife
Pressured By the Man8:30 pm
movie Kingdom Come
9:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
Mann & Wife
Pressured By the Man11:30 pm
movie Peeples
12:00 am
movie Phat Girlz
2:00 am
Scandal
Spies Like Us4:00 am

getTV
40.4
All in the Family
Mike’s Move8:00 pm
All in the Family
Archie’s Weighty Problem8:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie and the Editorial9:00 pm
All in the Family
Archie’s Fraud9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
I Dream of Choo Choo Rabinowitz10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Winning Ticket10:30 pm
The Steve Harvey Show
When the Funk Hits the Rib Tips11:00 pm
The Steve Harvey Show
Steve’s Gotta Have It11:30 pm
Amen
Thelma’s Birthday12:00 am
Amen
Thelma’s Little Girl12:30 am
Sanford and Son
Going Out of Business1:00 am
Sanford and Son
Home Sweet Home1:30 am
Married…With Children
All in the Family2:00 am
Married…With Children
He Thought He Could2:30 am
Married…With Children
I’m Goin’ to Sweatland3:00 am
Married…With Children
Poke High3:30 am
Catch 21
Episode 20654:00 am

JN
40.5
Cold Case Files
Under a Spell and Justice for Lisa8:00 pm
The Last 24
No Sleep for the Wicked9:00 pm
Poisonous Liaisons
Wives and Lies10:00 pm
Cruise Ship Killers
Steve11:01 pm
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Monsters Among Us12:00 am
Killer Kids
Sibling Rivalry & the Warwick Slasher1:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Stranger Than Fiction2:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Fatal Attraction2:30 am
Trace of Evil
The Murder of Beverly Ann Dyke3:00 am
Donal MacIntyre’s Murder Files
Julie Dart4:00 am

QUEST
40.6
Storage Wars Texas
Buyers on the Storm8:00 pm
Storage Wars Texas
Rules to Buy By8:30 pm
new Cajun Pawn Stars
High Caliber9:00 pm
new Cajun Pawn Stars
Gimme Some Skin9:30 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Deadly Melt10:00 pm
Ice Road Truckers
New King of the Dalton11:00 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Pushing the Edge12:00 am
Ax Men
Battle for Survival1:00 am
Ax Men
Judgement Day2:00 am
Most Daring
Brace for Impact3:00 am
Most Daring
Cheating Death4:00 am

WNCR
41
Forensic Files
8:00 pm
LMAO
8:30 pm
The Big Biz Show
9:00 pm
Pawn Stars
10:00 pm
The Red Booth
Red Booth10:30 pm
America Trends
11:00 pm
The Big Biz Show
12:00 am
Pawn Stars
1:00 am
The Red Booth
Red Booth1:30 am
America Trends
2:00 am
Local Programming

WRAZ
50.1
null: Game 2: World Series
8:00 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm
new TBA
11:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
This Is Not Gonna End Well12:00 am
Two and a Half Men
Three Girls and a Guy Named Bud12:30 am
Mike & Molly
Support Your Local Samuel1:00 am
new TBA
1:30 am
new TBA
2:00 am
Mom
Diamond Earrings and a Pumpkin Head3:00 am
The Verdict With Judge Hatchett
3:30 am
Local Programming

WRAZ2
50.2
The Andy Griffith Show
Ellie Comes to Town8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Irresistible Andy8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Love and Goulash9:00 pm
Green Acres
Horse? What Horse?9:30 pm
new WRAL 10pm News
10:00 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
Guests Helen Reddy and John Byner11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Cautious Coquette11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Dust12:30 am
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour
Run for Doom1:00 am
Mannix
Delayed Action2:00 am
Cannon
Catch Me if You Can3:00 am
Barnaby Jones
Deadly Homecoming4:00 am

WRAZD3
50.3
Sell This House!
Anchorage, AK8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Anchorage, AK8:30 pm
Design Inc.
Wendy’s Kitchen9:00 pm
Room Service
Tudor Twist9:30 pm
Flip This House
Armando to the Rescue10:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Olde Hitching Post11:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Revisited No 912:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Jambalaya1:00 am
You Gotta Eat Here!
Burger Revolution; Whitebrick Kitchen; Old Crow Cafe1:30 am
You Gotta Eat Here!
Lucy’s Eastside Diner; Ciao Roma; The Branch2:00 am
Throw Away Your Makeup and Discover Hollywood’s Fountain of Youth!
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Cyber Protection – Lifelock and Norton
3:30 am
Never Fear Power Outages
4:00 am


Local Programming Cooking with Emeril!
2:00 am
Local Programming


Local Programming Cooking with Emeril!
2:00 am
Local Programming

  Printable TV Guide

America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.