Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Banner Elk, NC 28604  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               

WFMY-DT
2.1
  new   WFMY News 2 at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   The Young and the Restless
01-20-202012:30 pm
  new   The Bold and the Beautiful
01-20-20201:30 pm
The Talk
2:00 pm
Daily Blast Live
3:00 pm
Jeopardy!
11-26-20183:30 pm
Four 2 Five
4:00 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 5:00
5:00 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 6:00
6:00 pm
CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
6:30 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
British Landscapes - Day 17:00 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
01-20-20207:30 pm
  new   The Neighborhood
Welcome To The New Pastor8:00 pm

JN
2.2
Crime Stories
12:00 pm
Dominick Dunne's Power, Privilege and Justice
1:00 pm
Dominick Dunne's Power, Privilege and Justice
2:00 pm
Dominick Dunne's Power, Privilege and Justice
3:00 pm
Dominick Dunne's Power, Privilege and Justice
4:00 pm
Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
5:00 pm
Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
7:00 pm
Cold Case Files 
8:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
WeatherNation Daily Forecast
12:00 pm
WeatherNation Daily Forecast
2:00 pm
WeatherNation Daily Forecast
4:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition 
7:00 pm

WFMY
2.4
Auction Kings
Antique Doctor's Buggy; Cleopatra Folio12:00 pm
Auction Kings
Skee-Ball; Antique Fishing Gear12:30 pm
American Restoration
Rusted and Busted1:00 pm
American Restoration
Wheel & Deal1:30 pm
Mega Builders
Sinking Wings and Sinking a Ship2:00 pm
How the States Got Their Shapes
City vs. Country3:00 pm
How the States Got Their Shapes
Midwest vs. the Rest3:30 pm
How the States Got Their Shapes
The Great Plains, Trains and Automobiles4:00 pm
Factory Made
Umbrellas, Tortillas, Composite Decking, Alpine Skis5:00 pm
Factory Made
Incandescent Light Bulbs, Air Mattresses, Computer Mouse, Crampons5:30 pm
Modern Marvels
Alaska6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Shoes7:00 pm
Ax Men 
Ax Is Back8:00 pm

WTAE-DT
4.1
  new   Pittsburgh's Action News 4
12:00 pm
  new   Access Hollywood
01-17-202012:30 pm
  new   GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke
1:00 pm
  new   General Hospital
2:00 pm
  new   Tamron Hall
01-20-20203:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
01-20-20204:00 pm
  new   Pittsburgh's Action News 4
5:00 pm
  new   Pittsburgh's Action News 4
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
01-20-20207:30 pm
  new   The Bachelor 
Episode 24038:00 pm

THIS
4.2
Emergency
Helpful12:00 pm
Emergency
Drivers1:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Popcorn, Peanuts and Cracker Jacks2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
The Smile in the Third Row3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Money Crop4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Survival5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
To See the World6:00 pm
  new   Pittsburgh's Action News 4
7:00 pm
Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
01-26-20207:30 pm
Frasier
The Proposal8:00 pm

WTAE-DT
4.3
  new   Pittsburgh's Action News 4
12:00 pm
  new   Access Hollywood
01-17-202012:30 pm
  new   GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke
1:00 pm
  new   General Hospital
2:00 pm
  new   Tamron Hall
01-20-20203:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
01-20-20204:00 pm
  new   Pittsburgh's Action News 4
5:00 pm
  new   Pittsburgh's Action News 4
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
01-20-20207:30 pm
  new   The Bachelor 
Episode 24038:00 pm

WTAE
4.4
Emergency
Helpful12:00 pm
Emergency
Drivers1:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Popcorn, Peanuts and Cracker Jacks2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
The Smile in the Third Row3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Money Crop4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Survival5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
To See the World6:00 pm
  new   Pittsburgh's Action News 4
7:00 pm
Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
01-26-20207:30 pm
Frasier
The Proposal8:00 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
  new   Fox8 News at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   The Real
01-20-20201:00 pm
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #1282:00 pm
Judge Judy
Slander and Cheating?; The Vanishing Tax Refund2:30 pm
Judge Judy
3:00 pm
Judge Judy
3:30 pm
  new   Fox8 News at 4:00PM
4:00 pm
  new   Fox8 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
  new   Fox8 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Pitch7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Lip Reader7:30 pm
  new   9-1-1: Lone Star 
Yee-Haw8:00 pm

ANTEN
8.2
That Girl
12:00 pm
That Girl
12:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
1:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
1:30 pm
Bewitched
2:00 pm
Bewitched
2:30 pm
The Facts of Life
3:00 pm
The Facts of Life
3:30 pm
Diff'rent Strokes
4:00 pm
Diff'rent Strokes
4:30 pm
227
5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
5:30 pm
Benson
6:00 pm
Barney Miller
6:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
7:00 pm
Alice
7:30 pm
It's a Living
8:00 pm

WGHP3
8.3
Court TV Live
12:00 pm
Court TV Live
3:00 pm
Closing Arguments 
6:00 pm

WGHP4
8.4
Sell This House!
12:00 pm
Sell This House!
12:30 pm
Design Inc.
1:00 pm
Room Service
1:30 pm
Escape to the Country
2:00 pm
Cityline With Tracy Moore
3:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
4:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
5:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
6:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
6:30 pm
The Essence of Emeril
7:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
7:30 pm
Sell This House!
8:00 pm

WPXI HD
11.1
  new   Channel 11 News at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
01-20-20201:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
01-20-20201:30 pm
Rachael Ray
2:00 pm
  new   Days of Our Lives
01-20-20203:00 pm
Judge Judy
4:00 pm
Judge Judy
4:30 pm
  new   Channel 11 News at 5pm
5:00 pm
  new   Channel 11 News at 6PM
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
01-20-20207:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
British Landscapes - Day 17:30 pm
The Voice 
8:00 pm

WPXIM
11.2
In the Heat of the Night
12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
1:00 pm
Gunsmoke
1:30 pm
Bonanza
2:00 pm
The Rifleman
3:00 pm
The Rifleman
3:30 pm
Wagon Train
4:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
5:00 pm
Mama's Family
6:00 pm
The Jeffersons
6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
8:00 pm

LAFF
11.3
Home Improvement
12:00 pm
Home Improvement
12:30 pm
Night Court
1:00 pm
Night Court
1:30 pm
Night Court
2:00 pm
Night Court
2:30 pm
Night Court
3:00 pm
Night Court
3:30 pm
That '70s Show
4:00 pm
That '70s Show
4:30 pm
That '70s Show
5:00 pm
That '70s Show
5:30 pm
According to Jim
6:00 pm
According to Jim
6:30 pm
According to Jim
7:00 pm
According to Jim
7:30 pm
According to Jim
8:00 pm

WXII-DT
12.1
  new   WXII 12 News @ Noon
12:00 pm
  new   Days of Our Lives
01-20-20201:00 pm
The Dr. Oz Show
2:00 pm
  new   Tamron Hall
01-20-20203:00 pm
WXII 12 News at 4
4:00 pm
  new   WXII 12 News @ 5
5:00 pm
  new   WXII 12 News @ 6
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
01-20-20207:30 pm
The Voice 
8:00 pm

MeTV
12.2
In the Heat of the Night
12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
1:00 pm
Gunsmoke
1:30 pm
Bonanza
2:00 pm
The Rifleman
3:00 pm
The Rifleman
3:30 pm
Wagon Train
4:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
5:00 pm
Mama's Family
6:00 pm
The Jeffersons
6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
8:00 pm

WQEDH
13.1
Dinosaur Train
Carla Cretoxyrhina: Train Trouble12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Chasing Rainbows; Follow the Prints12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Drawing Noses; Pinkalicious on Ice2:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Queen for a Day; Jolly Special Friend2:30 pm
Nature Cat
Ocean Commotion - Part 13:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Kickin' It With the Roos3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
New Nivagi; Crane Song4:00 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
4:30 pm
The Rhythm and Roots of Arthur
5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
01-20-20206:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
7:00 pm
iQ: smartparent
Raising Citizen Scientists7:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow 
Winterthur Museum, Garden & Library Hour 28:00 pm

WQED2
13.2
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Fresh Bread12:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Santorini: Flavors of a Volcano12:30 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Change Up Patchwork, Part 11:00 pm
Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
Powerful, Proud, and Free, Part 21:30 pm
This Old House
2:00 pm
Ask This Old House
2:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Distinction3:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Change Up Patchwork, Part 13:30 pm
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Fresh Bread4:00 pm
Savor Dakota
4:30 pm
Tennessee Crossroads
5:00 pm
Beyond Your Backyard
Jamaica5:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Basque Country6:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
On the Road in Boseman, Montana6:30 pm
Simply Ming
Carla Hall7:00 pm
Cook's Country
Regional Italian American Favorites7:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Spring Dinner for Company8:00 pm

WQEDW
13.3
Amanpour and Company
01-17-202012:00 pm
Overheard With Evan Smith
John Grisham, Author1:00 pm
The Open Mind
Bias, Bigotry, and Tyrannical Discourse1:30 pm
Nature
Hippos: Africa's River Giants2:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
This Land is My Land3:00 pm
Frontline
Poverty, Politics and Profit4:00 pm
NHK Newsline
5:00 pm
Dw News
5:30 pm
France 24
6:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
6:30 pm
American Experience
Roads to Memphis7:00 pm
  new   AfroPop: The Ultimate Cultural Exchange 
My Friend Fela and Birth of Afrobeat8:00 pm

WQED4
13.4
  movie    Fleetwood Mac: The Dance
11:00 am
George Perris: Live at the Acropolis
1:00 pm
Great Performances
Tony Bennett & Lady Gaga: Cheek to Cheek LIVE!2:30 pm
Il Volo: Ten Years
4:00 pm
Marian Anderson: Once in a Hundred Years
5:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe: Great German Cities 
7:00 pm

ION HD
16.1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Stranger12:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Hothouse1:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Snatched2:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Transitions3:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Lead4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Ballerina5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Hell6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Baggage7:00 pm
Law & Order 
New York Minute8:00 pm

qubo
16.2
Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends
Spring Unsprung; Bumbling Bees12:00 pm
Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends
Eclipse; Hide & Sleuth12:30 pm
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Turtle1:00 pm
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Bull1:30 pm
Fireman Sam
Mummy's Little Pumpkin; Joker Soaker2:00 pm
Fireman Sam
Fit for Nothing; In Deep Water2:30 pm
Monster Math Squad
Trouble at the Day Scare Centre3:00 pm
Monster Math Squad
Who's on First3:30 pm
  new   Mike the Knight
The Super Trebuchet; The King's Play4:00 pm
  new   Mike the Knight
Fooling Day; The Broken Shield4:30 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Golden Gorgon5:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Phantom of Crazy Castle5:30 pm
Jakers!
6:00 pm
Jakers!
6:30 pm
  new   Babar and the Adventures of Badou
The Zipzap; No Small Parts7:00 pm
  new   Babar and the Adventures of Badou
Hyenaaaah! / Beetle Mania7:30 pm
Bob the Builder
Scoops's Big Oops8:00 pm

ION Plus
16.3
On the Spot
Globetrotting; Now and Then; What It's Worth12:00 pm
On the Spot
What's in a Name; Untold History; in Sickness & in Health12:30 pm
The Listener
Buckle Up1:00 pm
The Listener
Witness for the Prosecution2:00 pm
The Listener
Caged In3:00 pm
The Listener
The Illustrated Woman4:00 pm
The Listener
Love's a Bitch5:00 pm
The Listener
The Long Con6:00 pm
The Listener
House of Horrors7:00 pm
The Listener 
False ID8:00 pm

SHOP
16.4
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm

QVC
16.5
Deals on the Daily
12:00 pm
House to Home by Valerie
1:00 pm
Jayne & Pat's Closet
2:00 pm
Breezies Intimates Collection
4:00 pm
Tweak'd by Nature - Hair & Body Care
1st Anniversary5:00 pm
Logo by Lori Goldstein
6:00 pm
Fashion's Night In 
7:00 pm

HSN
16.6
Chef Curtis Stone
12:00 pm
1st Big Sale of the Year Special
1:00 pm
1st Big Sale of the Year Special
2:00 pm
Concierge Collection Bedding
3:00 pm
Chef Curtis Stone
4:00 pm
Good Eating with Marlo Smith & Curtis Stone
5:00 pm
Electronic Connection
6:00 pm
New Year Your Way with Callie Northagen
7:00 pm
New Year Your Way with Callie Northagen 
8:00 pm

K05KY
17.1
The Balancing Act
12:00 pm
The Chef's Kitchen
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Talking Pictures
1:30 pm
Laura McKenzie's Traveler
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Positively Paula
3:00 pm
The Chef's Kitchen
3:30 pm
Daytime
4:00 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
America Trends
6:00 pm
Forensic Files
7:00 pm
Street Magic
7:30 pm
The Big Biz Show 
8:00 pm

WPCWHD
19.1
  new   Judge Mathis
Plaintiff is the director of a dance team for at-risk girls who want the opportunity to dance12:00 pm
Pittsburgh Today Live
1:00 pm
  new   The People's Court
01-20-20202:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Bad Boy Brawls3:00 pm
Mom
A Commemorative Coin and a Misshapen Head4:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Mike's Apartment4:30 pm
25 Words or Less
01-20-20205:00 pm
25 Words or Less
09-23-20195:30 pm
Family Feud
02-23-20186:00 pm
Family Feud
04-17-20186:30 pm
Family Feud
01-20-20207:00 pm
Family Feud
01-20-20207:30 pm
  new   All American 
One of Them Nights8:00 pm

WPCW
19.2
Nash Bridges
12:00 pm
Nash Bridges
1:00 pm
Nash Bridges
2:00 pm
Nash Bridges
3:00 pm
Nash Bridges
4:00 pm
Nash Bridges
5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
7:00 pm
Star Trek 
8:00 pm

WCWGD
20.1
The Dr. Oz Show
12:00 pm
  new   Tamron Hall
01-20-20201:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Big Girls & Big Melons2:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Bad Boy Brawls3:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Mike's Apartment4:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Sex, Lies and Helicopters4:30 pm
Modern Family
Boys' Night5:00 pm
Modern Family
The Musical Man5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Colors6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
The Wedding Singer6:30 pm
Mom
A Commemorative Coin and a Misshapen Head7:00 pm
Mom
Bert and Ernie and a Blessing of the People7:30 pm
  new   All American 
One of Them Nights8:00 pm

WCWG2
20.2
It Takes a Killer
12:00 pm
It Takes a Killer
12:30 pm
American Greed
1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
5:00 pm
Forensic Files
6:00 pm
Forensic Files
6:30 pm
Forensic Files
7:00 pm
Forensic Files
7:30 pm
The First 48 
8:00 pm

WCWG3
20.3
Home Improvement
12:00 pm
Home Improvement
12:30 pm
Night Court
1:00 pm
Night Court
1:30 pm
Night Court
2:00 pm
Night Court
2:30 pm
Night Court
3:00 pm
Night Court
3:30 pm
That '70s Show
4:00 pm
That '70s Show
4:30 pm
That '70s Show
5:00 pm
That '70s Show
5:30 pm
According to Jim
6:00 pm
According to Jim
6:30 pm
According to Jim
7:00 pm
According to Jim
7:30 pm
According to Jim
8:00 pm

BOUNC
20.4
Law & Order
His Hour Upon the Stage12:00 pm
Law & Order
Starstruck1:00 pm
The Bernie Mac Show
Some Church Bull2:00 pm
  movie   Renaissance Man
2:30 pm
  movie   Are We There Yet?
5:00 pm
The Game
Blue Canvases7:00 pm
The Game
The Pre-season Game Episode7:30 pm
  movie   The Nomads 
8:00 pm

WPNTD
22.1
Maury
12:00 pm
The Steve Wilkos Show
1:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Turn the Light Off2:00 pm
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #1283:00 pm
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #1193:30 pm
Cops
Palm Springs Weekend4:00 pm
Cops
Coast to Coast4:30 pm
The Steve Wilkos Show
5:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Colors6:00 pm
Modern Family
Boys' Night6:30 pm
black-ish
Martin Luther Skiing Day7:00 pm
Modern Family
The Musical Man7:30 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit 
Paranoia8:00 pm

WPNT
22.2
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
12:00 pm
  sports   The Territory
1:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
2:00 pm
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
3:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
4:00 pm
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
5:00 pm
  sports   The Rally: Gametime in America
6:00 pm
  sports   Sauce & Shram Extra
7:00 pm
  sports   Sauce & Shram Extra
7:30 pm
  sports   Change in Play
8:00 pm

COMET
22.3
  movie   TBA
12:00 pm
  movie   TBA
2:00 pm
  movie   TBA
4:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
6:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
7:00 pm
Babylon 5 
8:00 pm

TBD
22.4
  movie    TBA
11:00 am
Caters TV
1:00 pm
Caters TV
1:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:30 pm
Best of the Week
3:00 pm
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
FailFactory
5:00 pm
FailFactory
5:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm

W41DL-D
26.1
Dinosaur Train
Carla Cretoxyrhina: Train Trouble12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Chasing Rainbows; Follow the Prints12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
My Son, the Frogfish; A Day for Papa1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Pork and Potatoes2:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Welcome to my Home2:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Sensory Experiences3:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Modern Homesteading - Transforming the Urban Experience One Garden at a Time3:30 pm
America's Heartland
4:00 pm
Garden Smart
12-23-20194:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
Dr. Malveaux on the Economy5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
01-20-20206:00 pm
Ncimpact
7:00 pm
A Chef's Life
Mayo - The Mother Sauce7:30 pm
  new   Antiques Roadshow 
Winterthur Museum, Garden & Library Hour 38:00 pm

W41DL-D2
26.2
Sid the Science Kid
Sid Engineers a Solution12:00 pm
Caillou
Winter!12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
The Fish Museum; Peep's Night Out1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha Walks the Dog; Martha's Got Talent1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood
Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Someone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Peter's Blues; Pink Raspberry3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Search for String; Mirror Mirror4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Best Ever Babysitter; Plant a Tree4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Glocken Around the Clock; Good Knight5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Let's Talk Turkey Vulture; Prescription: Nature5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Pangolin Rescue6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Snowy Owl Invasion6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch8:00 pm

W41DL-D3
26.3
Rick Steves' Europe
Highlights of Paris: Eiffel and Monet to Creme Brulee12:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Portugal - From Porto to Salamanca12:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
This Land is My Land1:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Winterthur Museum, Garden & Library Hour 22:00 pm
  movie   The Legacy List
3:00 pm
Great Estates Scotland
Dumfries4:00 pm
Great Estates Scotland
Kincardine5:00 pm
Great Estates Scotland
Rosslyn6:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Vienna and the Danube7:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
The Florida Keys & Key West7:30 pm
Grantchester on Masterpiece 
Season 3, Episode Four8:00 pm

WBOA
29.1
Deals on the Daily
12:00 pm
House to Home by Valerie
1:00 pm
Jayne & Pat's Closet
2:00 pm
Breezies Intimates Collection
4:00 pm
Tweak'd by Nature - Hair & Body Care
1st Anniversary5:00 pm
Logo by Lori Goldstein
6:00 pm
Fashion's Night In 
7:00 pm

WBOA
29.2
Infomercials
12:00 pm
Infomercials
12:30 pm
Infomercials
1:00 pm
Infomercials
1:30 pm
Infomercials
2:00 pm
Infomercials
2:30 pm
Infomercials
3:00 pm
Infomercials
3:30 pm
Infomercials
4:00 pm
Infomercials
4:30 pm
Infomercials
5:00 pm
Infomercials
5:30 pm
Infomercials
6:00 pm
Infomercials
6:30 pm
Infomercials
7:00 pm
Infomercials
7:30 pm
Infomercials
8:00 pm

WIIC
31.1
Law & Order
His Hour Upon the Stage12:00 pm
Law & Order
Starstruck1:00 pm
The Bernie Mac Show
Some Church Bull2:00 pm
  movie   Renaissance Man
2:30 pm
  movie   Are We There Yet?
5:00 pm
The Game
Blue Canvases7:00 pm
The Game
The Pre-season Game Episode7:30 pm
  movie   The Nomads 
8:00 pm

QVC
31.2
Deals on the Daily
12:00 pm
House to Home by Valerie
1:00 pm
Jayne & Pat's Closet
2:00 pm
Breezies Intimates Collection
4:00 pm
Tweak'd by Nature - Hair & Body Care
1st Anniversary5:00 pm
Logo by Lori Goldstein
6:00 pm
Fashion's Night In 
7:00 pm

WIIC
31.3
My Life For Sale
12:00 pm
Antiques Road Trip
1:00 pm
B&B: The Best
2:00 pm
Emergency Rescue Down Under
2:30 pm
The New Inventors
3:00 pm
The New Inventors
3:30 pm
My Place
4:00 pm
Double Trouble
4:30 pm
Entrada
5:00 pm
Avventura
5:30 pm
Intrepid Journeys
6:00 pm
Antiques Road Trip
7:00 pm
Very British Problems 
8:00 pm

MPTHD
36.1
Dinosaur Train
Carla Cretoxyrhina: Train Trouble12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Chasing Rainbows; Follow the Prints12:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Dublin and Mystical Side Trips1:00 pm
Last of the Summer Wine
A Hair of the Blonde That Bit You1:30 pm
Are You Being Served?
Wedding Bells2:00 pm
Keeping Up Appearances
Daisy's Toyboy2:30 pm
Ballykissangel
Bread and Water3:00 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
The Austrian Table4:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
01-17-20204:30 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
01-20-20206:00 pm
Direct Connection With Jeff Salkin
7:00 pm
Chesapeake Collectibles
7:30 pm
  new   Antiques Roadshow 
Winterthur Museum, Garden & Library Hour 38:00 pm

MPT2
36.2
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Fresh Bread12:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Santorini: Flavors of a Volcano12:30 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Change Up Patchwork, Part 11:00 pm
Paint This With Jerry Yarnell
Powerful, Proud, and Free, Part 21:30 pm
This Old House
2:00 pm
Ask This Old House
2:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Autumn Distinction3:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Change Up Patchwork, Part 13:30 pm
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Fresh Bread4:00 pm
Savor Dakota
4:30 pm
Tennessee Crossroads
5:00 pm
Beyond Your Backyard
Jamaica5:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Basque Country6:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
On the Road in Boseman, Montana6:30 pm
Simply Ming
Carla Hall7:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
7:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr. 
Freedom Tales8:00 pm

Vme
36.3
Sid the Science Kid
Sid Engineers a Solution12:00 pm
Caillou
Winter!12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
The Fish Museum; Peep's Night Out1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha Walks the Dog; Martha's Got Talent1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Welcome to Sesame Hospital2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighbourhood
Daniel's New Friend; Same and Different2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Someone Else's Feelings; Empathy at School3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Peter's Blues; Pink Raspberry3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Search for String; Mirror Mirror4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Best Ever Babysitter; Plant a Tree4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Glocken Around the Clock; Good Knight5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Let's Talk Turkey Vulture; Prescription: Nature5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Pangolin Rescue6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Snowy Owl Invasion6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Mid-Day in the Garden of Good and Odd; Failure to Lunch8:00 pm

WGPT4
36.4
Local Programming Seasoning the Seasons
12:30 pm
  new   Newsroom Tokyo
1:00 pm
Local Programming Inside Lens
2:30 pm
Local Programming J-Trip Plan
3:30 pm
Local Programming Medical Frontiers
4:30 pm
Local Programming Grand Sumo Highlights
5:30 pm
Local Programming   new   Journeys in Japan
6:30 pm
Local Programming   new   Imagine-nation
7:30 pm
Local Programming

WPCBDT
40.1
The 700 Club
12:00 pm
Real Life!
1:00 pm
Origins
2:00 pm
Joni and Friends
2:30 pm
At Home With Arlene Williams
3:00 pm
RadiantTV!
3:30 pm
Adventures in Odyssey
4:00 pm
Sheep Snacks
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
Get Involved
5:30 pm
The 700 Club
6:00 pm
The Gospel Truth
7:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
7:30 pm
Real Life! 
8:00 pm

WPCBDT2
40.2
Court TV Live
12:00 pm
Court TV Live
3:00 pm
Closing Arguments 
6:00 pm

WPCBDT3
40.3
Law & Order
His Hour Upon the Stage12:00 pm
Law & Order
Starstruck1:00 pm
The Bernie Mac Show
Some Church Bull2:00 pm
  movie   Renaissance Man
2:30 pm
  movie   Are We There Yet?
5:00 pm
The Game
Blue Canvases7:00 pm
The Game
The Pre-season Game Episode7:30 pm
  movie   The Nomads 
8:00 pm

WPCBDT4
40.4
Auction Kings
Antique Doctor's Buggy; Cleopatra Folio12:00 pm
Auction Kings
Skee-Ball; Antique Fishing Gear12:30 pm
American Restoration
Rusted and Busted1:00 pm
American Restoration
Wheel & Deal1:30 pm
Mega Builders
Sinking Wings and Sinking a Ship2:00 pm
How the States Got Their Shapes
City vs. Country3:00 pm
How the States Got Their Shapes
Midwest vs. the Rest3:30 pm
How the States Got Their Shapes
The Great Plains, Trains and Automobiles4:00 pm
Factory Made
Umbrellas, Tortillas, Composite Decking, Alpine Skis5:00 pm
Factory Made
Incandescent Light Bulbs, Air Mattresses, Computer Mouse, Crampons5:30 pm
Modern Marvels
Alaska6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Shoes7:00 pm
Ax Men 
Ax Is Back8:00 pm

WPCB6
40.6
St. Mary of Mercy Catholic Church
12:00 pm
Veritas
12:30 pm
Cross Way Church
1:00 pm
Bethany Baptist
2:00 pm
Woodland Valley
3:00 pm
Hampton Presbyterian
4:00 pm
Peniel Praise Community Church
5:00 pm
Allison Park
6:00 pm
Eagle's Wings Ministries
7:00 pm
The Lord's Church 
8:00 pm

WLXIHD
43.1
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
12:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 pm
TCT Today
1:00 pm
Joseph Prince
1:30 pm
Ask the Pastor
2:00 pm
  movie   TBA
3:00 pm
  movie   TBA
4:33 pm
Julie & Friends
5:00 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
5:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
6:00 pm
The 700 Club
6:30 pm
Pastor K Evans
7:00 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm

W45BT-D
45.1
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WXLV
45.2
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
12:00 pm
  sports   The Territory
1:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
2:00 pm
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
3:00 pm
  sports   Emerge
4:00 pm
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
5:00 pm
  sports   The Rally: Gametime in America
6:00 pm
  sports   Sauce & Shram Extra
7:00 pm
  sports   Sauce & Shram Extra
7:30 pm
  sports   Change in Play
8:00 pm

GRIT
45.3
  movie    TBA
11:30 am
  movie   TBA
2:00 pm
CHiPs
4:00 pm
CHiPs
5:00 pm
CHiPs
6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger 
8:00 pm

WQVC
46.1
Law & Order
His Hour Upon the Stage12:00 pm
Law & Order
Starstruck1:00 pm
The Bernie Mac Show
Some Church Bull2:00 pm
  movie   Renaissance Man
2:30 pm
  movie   Are We There Yet?
5:00 pm
The Game
Blue Canvases7:00 pm
The Game
The Pre-season Game Episode7:30 pm
  movie   The Nomads 
8:00 pm

WGSR
47.1
The Lone Ranger
12:00 pm
The Range Rider
12:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
1:00 pm
Local Buzz
2:00 pm
  new   Star News Afternoons
3:00 pm
Local Buzz
4:00 pm
  new   Star News Right Now
5:00 pm
  new   Star News Right Now
6:00 pm
Star Talk
7:00 pm
Monday Night Live 
8:00 pm

WGSR2
47.2
The Lone Ranger
12:00 pm
The Range Rider
12:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
1:00 pm
Local Buzz
2:00 pm
  new   Star News Afternoons
3:00 pm
Local Buzz
4:00 pm
  new   Star News Right Now
5:00 pm
  new   Star News Right Now
6:00 pm
Star Talk
7:00 pm
Monday Night Live 
8:00 pm

WGSR3
47.3
 WMDV Martinsville's Own 
12:00 am

WMYV-DT
48.1
  new   Judge Jerry
01-20-202012:00 pm
  new   Judge Jerry
01-20-202012:30 pm
Caught in Providence
1:00 pm
Caught in Providence
04-29-20191:30 pm
Couples Court
Allen v Anderson2:00 pm
Couples Court
Babino v Brunson2:30 pm
Hot Bench
3:00 pm
Hot Bench
3:30 pm
  new   Judge Mathis
Plaintiff is the director of a dance team for at-risk girls who want the opportunity to dance4:00 pm
Maury
5:00 pm
Last Man Standing
The Dad Hat6:00 pm
Last Man Standing
The Big Sleepover6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Mommy Observation7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Adhesive Duck Deficiency7:30 pm
Dateline 
The Sting8:00 pm

getTV
48.2
Walker, Texas Ranger
Line of Fire12:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Payback1:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Tiger's Eye2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Big Bingo Bamboozle3:00 pm
Rescue 911
Indian Runner Rescue; Waverunner Down4:00 pm
Rescue 911
Waverunner Down Armed Robb. Recovery4:30 pm
Rescue 911
911 Glass Cut Teen; Psychic Cop5:00 pm
Rescue 911
Tool Box Tumble; Hurt Iowa Hiker5:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Cleveland Fantasy Con6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Magic Diet Candy6:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Extras7:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
The Conversation7:30 pm
All in the Family
Everybody Tells the Truth8:00 pm

WPGH-DT
53.1
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Lester v Lewis12:00 pm
Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
McCormick v Ball12:30 pm
America Says
The Grifkas vs. Workout Buddies1:00 pm
America Says
The Wedding Party vs. Delivery Drivers1:30 pm
  new   Divorce Court
Katrina Oren v. Raleigh Griggs2:00 pm
  new   Protection Court
Attacked By My Ex & His New Boyfriend; Daughter Broke Down Door2:30 pm
Personal Injury Court
Raymond v Robinson3:00 pm
Personal Injury Court
Roberts v Clark3:30 pm
  new   Judge Jerry
01-20-20204:00 pm
  new   Judge Jerry
01-20-20204:30 pm
Maury
5:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Mommy Observation6:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Sarah Like Puny Alan6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Adhesive Duck Deficiency7:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
I Can't Afford Hyenas7:30 pm
  new   9-1-1: Lone Star 
Yee-Haw8:00 pm

WPGHS
53.2
That Girl
12:00 pm
That Girl
12:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
1:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
1:30 pm
Bewitched
2:00 pm
Bewitched
2:30 pm
The Facts of Life
3:00 pm
The Facts of Life
3:30 pm
Diff'rent Strokes
4:00 pm
Diff'rent Strokes
4:30 pm
227
5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
5:30 pm
Benson
6:00 pm
Barney Miller
6:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
7:00 pm
Alice
7:30 pm
It's a Living
8:00 pm

CHARGE
53.3
  movie    TBA
11:30 am
  movie   TBA
2:00 pm
CHiPs
4:00 pm
CHiPs
5:00 pm
CHiPs
6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger 
8:00 pm

WNNB-CD
59.1
Emergency
Helpful12:00 pm
Emergency
Drivers1:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Popcorn, Peanuts and Cracker Jacks2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
The Smile in the Third Row3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Money Crop4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Survival5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
To See the World6:00 pm
The Munsters
Herman's Happy Valley7:00 pm
The Munsters
Hot Rod Herman7:30 pm
Frasier
The Proposal8:00 pm

WNNB-CD2
59.2
  movie    The Swarm
10:10 am
  movie   Private Benjamin
1:35 pm
  movie   With Six You Get Eggroll
3:55 pm
  movie   Paradise, Hawaiian Style
6:00 pm
  movie   Something Big 
8:00 pm

WNNB-CD3
59.3
The Doctors
12:00 pm
The Doctors
12:30 pm
Police Surgeon
1:00 pm
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
1:30 pm
Naked City
2:00 pm
Route 66
3:00 pm
  movie   TBA
4:00 pm
The Genie from Down Under
6:00 pm
One Step Beyond
6:30 pm
Four Star Playhouse
7:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
7:30 pm
Doctor Who
8:00 pm

WBGN4
59.4
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
More in Common
2:00 pm
Live Big With Ali Vincent
2:30 pm
Motion
3:00 pm
Deals
3:30 pm
Mirror/Mirror
4:00 pm
Mirror/Mirror
4:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
5:00 pm
My Family Recipe Rocks!
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
More in Common
7:00 pm
Home With Lisa Quinn
7:30 pm
Let's Dish
8:00 pm

WLXIHD
61.1
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
12:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 pm
TCT Today
1:00 pm
Joseph Prince
1:30 pm
Ask the Pastor
2:00 pm
  movie   TBA
3:00 pm
  movie   TBA
4:33 pm
Julie & Friends
5:00 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
5:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
6:00 pm
The 700 Club
6:30 pm
Pastor K Evans
7:00 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm

DSTAR
65.1
Marcus & Joni
12:00 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus
2:00 pm
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
2:30 pm
Joseph Prince
3:00 pm
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
3:30 pm
Mission Feeding
4:00 pm
Bill Winston
4:30 pm
Paula Today
5:00 pm
Reflections
5:30 pm
Love a Child
6:00 pm
Jack Van Impe Presents
6:30 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm

WPTG
69.1
  movie   Men at Work
12:00 pm
  movie   For a Few Dollars More
2:00 pm
  movie   A Fistful of Dollars
4:30 pm
  movie   Desperately Seeking Susan
6:30 pm

GET
69.2
Walker, Texas Ranger
Line of Fire12:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Payback1:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Tiger's Eye2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Big Bingo Bamboozle3:00 pm
Rescue 911
Indian Runner Rescue; Waverunner Down4:00 pm
Rescue 911
Waverunner Down Armed Robb. Recovery4:30 pm
Rescue 911
911 Glass Cut Teen; Psychic Cop5:00 pm
Rescue 911
Tool Box Tumble; Hurt Iowa Hiker5:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Cleveland Fantasy Con6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Magic Diet Candy6:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Extras7:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
The Conversation7:30 pm
All in the Family
Everybody Tells the Truth8:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 28604! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Beaver, Pa   Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.