Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Crossnore, NC 28616  

CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

                              3:00 am               3:30 am               4:00 am               4:30 am               5:00 am               5:30 am               6:00 am               6:30 am               7:00 am               7:30 am               8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               11:00 am               

WFMY-DT
2.1
Infomercial
3:07 am
Infomercial
3:37 am
North Carolina
4:07 am
Infomercial
4:30 am
Infomercial
5:00 am
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
5:30 am
  new   Good Morning Show Weekend Edition
6:00 am
Lucky Dog
Tubbs9:00 am
Dr. Chris Pet Vet
The Gang's All Here9:30 am
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Algae Food Tubes10:00 am
Hope in the Wild
Eat, Drink and Be Murray10:30 am
Local Programming

JN
2.2
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
SWAT
Dallas Swat5:00 am
I Survived...
Julie/John6:00 am
I Survived...
Harold; John; Lisa7:00 am
I Survived...
Yvette; Jeremy and Jenny; Arkesha8:00 am
I Survived...
Anita; Jim; Glen; Sabret9:00 am
L.A. Detectives
10:00 am
Local Programming

WFMYN
2.3
 WeatherNation Late Night
2:00 am
WeatherNation Late Night
4:00 am
WeatherNation AM Edition
5:00 am
  new   CBS This Morning
09-21-20197:00 am
WeatherNation AM Edition
9:00 am
WeatherNation Weekend Weather 
10:00 am

QUEST
2.4
Swamp Loggers
Waterlogged3:00 am
Flying Wild Alaska
Prop, Drop & Ball4:00 am
Dual Survival
Out of the Clouds5:00 am
The Aviators
6:00 am
The Aviators
6:30 am
The Aviators
7:00 am
The Aviators
7:30 am
The Aviators
8:00 am
The Aviators
8:30 am
Mega Builders
Tunnel Vision9:00 am
Whaddyado - E/I
Episode 3410:00 am
Whaddyado - E/I
Episode 3510:30 am
Local Programming

WBTV HD
3.1
Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen
3:02 am
Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen
3:32 am
Designing Spaces
4:02 am
Ron Hazelton's HouseCalls
4:30 am
  new   WBTV News 3 at 5AM
5:00 am
  new   WBTV News 3 at 6AM
6:00 am
  new   WBTV News 3 at 7AM
7:00 am
  new   CBS This Morning
09-21-20198:00 am
Lucky Dog
Tubbs10:00 am
Dr. Chris Pet Vet
The Gang's All Here10:30 am
Local Programming

WBTVT
3.2
  movie    Set Up
2:00 am
Scandal
Tick, Tock4:00 am
Off the Chain
5:00 am
Off the Chain
5:30 am
One on One
Find My Wife...Please6:00 am
One on One
It's a Family Thing6:30 am
Black College Quiz Show
7:00 am
Living Single
Let's Stay Together7:30 am
Moesha
What If...?8:00 am
Moesha
Scary Marriage8:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Eye of the Tiger9:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Love Thy Nephew9:30 am
Animal Tails
Popular Pet Tails10:00 am
Animal Tails
Sled Tails10:30 am
Local Programming

Grit
3.3
  movie    Seven Alone
2:00 am
Hempvana Gold
4:00 am
Inogen Portable Oxygen
4:30 am
Organic Juice Cleanse
5:00 am
LifeLock Protection
5:30 am
Laramie
Men in Shadows6:00 am
Laramie
Bitter Glory7:00 am
Laramie
Deadly Is the Night8:00 am
Laramie
Dragon at the Door9:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
Creeped Out10:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
Jack's Jumpers10:30 am
Local Programming

W42DR
6.1
Comedy.TV
09-21-20193:07 am
  sports   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
4:00 am
  new   RightThisMinute
09-21-20194:30 am
  new   Cars.TV
09-16-20195:00 am
  sports   Raceline
5:30 am
  new   Eyewitness News Saturday 6:00A
6:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Saturday 7:00A
7:00 am
  new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
9:00 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
9:30 am
Hearts of Heroes
10:00 am
The Great Dr. Scott
10:30 am
Local Programming

W42DR2
6.2
Paid Program
3:00 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho...
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho...
5:00 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho...
6:30 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
7:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
7:30 am
The Great Dr. Scott
8:00 am
The Great Dr. Scott
8:30 am
First Presbyterian Church
9:00 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Local Programming

WSPAD
7.1
Murdoch Mysteries
From Buffalo With Love3:07 am
Tummy Tuck
4:07 am
Power Smokeless Grill
4:30 am
Never Fear Power Outages
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
  new   7 On Your Side Daybreak Saturday
6:00 am
  new   CBS This Morning
09-21-20198:00 am
Lucky Dog
Tubbs10:00 am
Dr. Chris Pet Vet
The Gang's All Here10:30 am
Local Programming

ION
7.3
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
SoClean
6:00 am
Dr Josh Axe & Jordan Rubin Health Secrets Revealed -Multi Collagen Protein ...
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
LifeLock Protection
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Double Strands9:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Missing Pieces10:00 am
Local Programming

WGHPFOX8
8.1
  new   Access Hollywood
09-20-20193:00 am
  new   Extra
09-20-20193:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
EVERSTRONG
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Xploration Awesome Planet
7:00 am
Xploration Outer Space
7:30 am
Xploration Earth 2050
8:00 am
Xploration Weird but True
8:30 am
Pets.TV
9:00 am
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
Best of the Everglades9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Slim Cycle
10:30 am
Local Programming

ANTEN
8.2
Bewitched
Tabitha's Very Own Samantha3:00 am
I Dream of Jeannie
Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie3:30 am
Johnny Carson
4:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Christmas in Jail5:00 am
McHale's Navy
The Truth Hurts5:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Double Time6:00 am
The Jack Benny Show
Mr. and Mrs. Jimmy Stewart6:30 am
Father Knows Best
Kathy Becomes a Girl7:00 am
Dennis the Menace
The School Play7:30 am
Hazel
The Reluctant Witness8:00 am
The Partridge Family
Hate Thy Neighbor8:30 am
Get Wild
Get Wild 1139:00 am
  new   Wild World
Wild World 1139:30 am
Journey with Dylan Dreyer
Amazing Migrations10:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
Rescuing White Rhino in South Africa10:30 am
Local Programming

THIS
8.3
  movie    Little Man Tate
2:30 am
Mackenzie's Raiders
4:30 am
  movie   Once Upon a Crime
5:00 am
  movie   Delirious
7:00 am
The Patty Duke Show
Poppo's Birthday9:00 am
Mister Ed
Anybody Got a Zebra?9:30 am
Get Wild
Get Wild 11510:00 am
Swap TV
10:30 am
Local Programming

DABL
8.4
The Essence of Emeril
Entree Salads3:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Soft-Shell Crabs3:30 am
Sell This House!
San Francisco, CA4:00 am
Sell This House!
Los Angeles, CA4:30 am
Cityline With Tracy Moore
06-21-20195:00 am
Doctor and the Diva
6:00 am
Wild Times At The San Diego Zoo
7:00 am
Wild Stories At The San Diego Zoo
7:30 am
Wild Discoveries At The San Diego Zoo
8:00 am
Wild Treks At The San Diego Zoo
8:30 am
Animal Rescue
Helping majestic birds of prey at the Ojai Raptor Center.9:00 am
Dog Tales
At-risk Teenager Dog Training Program9:30 am
Pet Project
Unbarked Mysteries10:00 am
Pick a Puppy
Dream Come True10:30 am
Local Programming

WSOCH
9.1
Comedy.TV
09-21-20193:07 am
  sports   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
4:00 am
  new   RightThisMinute
09-21-20194:30 am
  new   Cars.TV
09-16-20195:00 am
  sports   Raceline
5:30 am
  new   Eyewitness News Saturday 6:00A
6:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Saturday 7:00A
7:00 am
  new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
9:00 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
9:30 am
Hearts of Heroes
10:00 am
The Great Dr. Scott
10:30 am
Local Programming

WSOCHD
9.2
  movie   La Cárcel de Laredo
3:00 am
Programación pagada
5:00 am
Programación pagada
5:30 am
Programación pagada
6:00 am
Programación pagada
6:30 am
DR HO'S Pain Therapy
7:00 am
Programación pagada
7:30 am
  new   El campeón en ti
8:00 am
  new   Vivir al natural: Danny Seo
8:30 am
  new   Aventuras con Dylan Dreyer
9:00 am
  new   El viajero con Josh García
9:30 am
  new   El viajero con Josh García
10:00 am
  new   Taller del consumidor
10:30 am
Local Programming

WSOC30
9.5
Comedy.TV
09-21-20193:07 am
  sports   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
4:00 am
  new   RightThisMinute
09-21-20194:30 am
  new   Cars.TV
09-16-20195:00 am
  sports   Raceline
5:30 am
  new   Eyewitness News Saturday 6:00A
6:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Saturday 7:00A
7:00 am
  new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
9:00 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
9:30 am
Hearts of Heroes
10:00 am
The Great Dr. Scott
10:30 am
Local Programming

WSOC46
9.9
Comedy.TV
09-21-20193:07 am
  sports   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
4:00 am
  new   RightThisMinute
09-21-20194:30 am
  new   Cars.TV
09-16-20195:00 am
  sports   Raceline
5:30 am
  new   Eyewitness News Saturday 6:00A
6:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Saturday 7:00A
7:00 am
  new   Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
9:00 am
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
9:30 am
Hearts of Heroes
10:00 am
The Great Dr. Scott
10:30 am
Local Programming

WISDT
10.1
1st Look
3:00 am
1st Look
3:30 am
1st Look
4:00 am
Riches in Real Estate
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Riches in Real Estate
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
  new   Today
09-21-20197:00 am
  sports   The Champion Within
All Gas, No Brakes8:30 am
  new   WIS News 10 Saturday
9:00 am
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
Filipino Fun10:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Hebrides10:30 am
Local Programming

BOUNCE
10.2
  movie    Set Up
2:00 am
Scandal
Tick, Tock4:00 am
Off the Chain
5:00 am
Off the Chain
5:30 am
One on One
Find My Wife...Please6:00 am
One on One
It's a Family Thing6:30 am
Black College Quiz Show
7:00 am
Living Single
Let's Stay Together7:30 am
Moesha
What If...?8:00 am
Moesha
Scary Marriage8:30 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Eye of the Tiger9:00 am
The Bernie Mac Show
Love Thy Nephew9:30 am
Animal Tails
Popular Pet Tails10:00 am
Animal Tails
Sled Tails10:30 am
Local Programming

GRIT
10.3
  movie    Seven Alone
2:00 am
Hempvana Gold
4:00 am
Inogen Portable Oxygen
4:30 am
Organic Juice Cleanse
5:00 am
LifeLock Protection
5:30 am
Laramie
Men in Shadows6:00 am
Laramie
Bitter Glory7:00 am
Laramie
Deadly Is the Night8:00 am
Laramie
Dragon at the Door9:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
Creeped Out10:00 am
Jack Hanna's Wild Countdown
Jack's Jumpers10:30 am
Local Programming

WHKY-DT
14.1
Celebrity Shopping
3:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
3:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
4:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
4:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
5:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
5:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
6:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
6:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
7:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
7:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
8:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
8:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
9:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
9:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
10:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
10:30 am
Local Programming

THIS
14.2
  movie    Little Man Tate
2:30 am
Mackenzie's Raiders
4:30 am
  movie   Once Upon a Crime
5:00 am
  movie   Delirious
7:00 am
The Patty Duke Show
Poppo's Birthday9:00 am
Mister Ed
Anybody Got a Zebra?9:30 am
Get Wild
Get Wild 11510:00 am
Swap TV
10:30 am
Local Programming

COMET
14.3
  movie    The Atomic Brain
2:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
October Bladefest Cutlery Corner Special
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Silver Eagle Coins
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
  movie   Vampire's Kiss 
10:00 am

CHARGE
14.4
  movie    Hour of the Gun
2:00 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
LifeLock Protection
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Local Programming

WHKY5
14.5
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Local Programming

WHKY6
14.6
 Infomercials 
1:00 am

WCEE
16.1
Programación pagada
3:00 am
Programación pagada
3:30 am
Programación pagada
4:00 am
Programación pagada
4:30 am
Programación pagada
5:00 am
Programación pagada
5:30 am
Programación pagada
6:00 am
Programación pagada
6:30 am
Reino Animal
7:00 am
Programación pagada
7:30 am
Programación pagada
8:00 am
Programación pagada
8:30 am
Programación pagada
9:00 am
Programación pagada
9:30 am
Programación pagada
10:00 am
Programación pagada
10:30 am
Local Programming

UNCEX
17.1
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
The Royal Show (Martin Yan with Her Majesty the Queen of Malaysia)3:00 am
Joanne Weir's Plates and Places
Pasta From Scratch3:30 am
A Taste of History
German Born, American Made4:00 am
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Cajun Fest4:30 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Heart of England and South Wales5:00 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Easter Island - Mysteries & Myths5:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Mullet Men6:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Grassy Balds, the Heart of Roan6:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
7:00 am
The Future of America's Past
Lines in the Sand7:30 am
Magical Land of Oz
Human8:00 am
Wild Philippines with Nigel Marven
Visayas: Heart of the Archipelago9:00 am
New Scandinavian Cooking
Fish on a Platter10:00 am
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Lamb Kofta; Broad Bean Salad; Alaska10:30 am
Local Programming

UNCTV
17.2
Voces on PBS
The Pushouts3:00 am
POV
Farmsteaders4:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Indianapolis5:00 am
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
Music6:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Votes; The Class Votes6:30 am
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory7:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party7:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Best Day Ever; Catchy Song8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Grandpa's Drum; Have Canoe, Will Paddle8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
1219:00 am
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints9:30 am
Local Programming

UNCKD
17.3
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party3:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Find What Makes Your Family Special; Family Day3:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom4:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Family Campout; A Game Night for Everyone4:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Grr-ific Grandpere; Making Mozies with Nana5:00 am
Molly of Denali
Sap Season; Book of Mammoths5:30 am
Cyberchase
Step by Step6:00 am
Cyberchase
Spellbound6:30 am
Arthur
Falafelosophy; The Lint Rush7:00 am
Odd Squad
Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Dinosaur Problem; The Beethoven Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
T-Bone, Dog About Town; Clifford's Big Heart9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Play Time10:00 am
Esme & Roy
Hugo, We Have a Problem; A New Chapter10:30 am
Local Programming

NC
17.4
NC Spin
3:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-20-20193:30 am
Flavor, NC
4:00 am
Flavor, NC
4:30 am
A Chef's Life
Have Yourself Some Moonshine5:00 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Farm Fresh Herbs and Tomatoes5:30 am
Biographical Conversations With...
6:00 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
7:00 am
Almanac Gardener
7:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
8:00 am
Local Programming Folkways
10:30 am
Local Programming

WCBBHD
18.1
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
On the Money
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Cooking with Emeril Everyday
7:30 am
Ready, Set, Pet
A Playful Pup8:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
Education to the Rescue8:30 am
This Old House: Trade School
Design for Everyone9:00 am
  new   Welcome Home
Mom Gets a Much Needed Break9:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul's Animal Tales
Recover and Rescue10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
Bowling Ball Math Lesson10:30 am
Local Programming

W20DD4
18.10
Beauty Breakthroughs
3:00 am
philosophy---beauty
4:00 am
IT Cosmetics
6:00 am
AM Beauty with Leah Williams
7:00 am
Saturday Morning Q(R) - Beauty Edition 
10:00 am

W20DD5
18.11
Promised Land
The Secret3:00 am
Early Edition
Rose4:00 am
Early Edition
Snow Angels5:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Colleen's Paper6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
A House Divided7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Statute of Limitations8:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Promised Land9:00 am
Unforgettable
Admissions10:00 am
Local Programming

WCCB
18.2
Bewitched
Tabitha's Very Own Samantha3:00 am
I Dream of Jeannie
Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie3:30 am
Johnny Carson
4:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Christmas in Jail5:00 am
McHale's Navy
The Truth Hurts5:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Double Time6:00 am
The Jack Benny Show
Mr. and Mrs. Jimmy Stewart6:30 am
Father Knows Best
Kathy Becomes a Girl7:00 am
Dennis the Menace
The School Play7:30 am
Hazel
The Reluctant Witness8:00 am
The Partridge Family
Hate Thy Neighbor8:30 am
Get Wild
Get Wild 1139:00 am
  new   Wild World
Wild World 1139:30 am
Journey with Dylan Dreyer
Amazing Migrations10:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
Rescuing White Rhino in South Africa10:30 am
Local Programming

WCCBDT3
18.3
Cannon
Stone Cold Dead3:00 am
Barnaby Jones
Death Leap4:00 am
Petticoat Junction
He Loves Us, He Loves Us Not5:00 am
Petticoat Junction
The All-Night Party5:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Servants6:00 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Jethro Goes to School6:30 am
Bat Masterson
The Fighter7:00 am
Bat Masterson
Bear Bait7:30 am
Trackdown
The Jailbreak8:00 am
Trackdown
The End of the World8:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Bird of Time9:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Memories of Monica9:30 am
Maverick
Belcastle Brand10:00 am
Local Programming

WCCB4
18.4
Beauty Breakthroughs
3:00 am
philosophy---beauty
4:00 am
IT Cosmetics
6:00 am
AM Beauty with Leah Williams
7:00 am
Saturday Morning Q(R) - Beauty Edition 
10:00 am

STARTTV
18.5
Promised Land
The Secret3:00 am
Early Edition
Rose4:00 am
Early Edition
Snow Angels5:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Colleen's Paper6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
A House Divided7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Statute of Limitations8:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Promised Land9:00 am
Unforgettable
Admissions10:00 am
Local Programming

WCCB6
18.6
The Essence of Emeril
Entree Salads3:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Soft-Shell Crabs3:30 am
Sell This House!
San Francisco, CA4:00 am
Sell This House!
Los Angeles, CA4:30 am
Cityline With Tracy Moore
06-21-20195:00 am
Doctor and the Diva
6:00 am
Wild Times At The San Diego Zoo
7:00 am
Wild Stories At The San Diego Zoo
7:30 am
Wild Discoveries At The San Diego Zoo
8:00 am
Wild Treks At The San Diego Zoo
8:30 am
Animal Rescue
Helping majestic birds of prey at the Ojai Raptor Center.9:00 am
Dog Tales
At-risk Teenager Dog Training Program9:30 am
Pet Project
Unbarked Mysteries10:00 am
Pick a Puppy
Dream Come True10:30 am
Local Programming

W20DD
18.7
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
On the Money
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Cooking with Emeril Everyday
7:30 am
Ready, Set, Pet
A Playful Pup8:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
Education to the Rescue8:30 am
This Old House: Trade School
Design for Everyone9:00 am
  new   Welcome Home
Mom Gets a Much Needed Break9:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul's Animal Tales
Recover and Rescue10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
Bowling Ball Math Lesson10:30 am
Local Programming

W20DD2
18.8
Bewitched
Tabitha's Very Own Samantha3:00 am
I Dream of Jeannie
Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie3:30 am
Johnny Carson
4:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Christmas in Jail5:00 am
McHale's Navy
The Truth Hurts5:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Double Time6:00 am
The Jack Benny Show
Mr. and Mrs. Jimmy Stewart6:30 am
Father Knows Best
Kathy Becomes a Girl7:00 am
Dennis the Menace
The School Play7:30 am
Hazel
The Reluctant Witness8:00 am
The Partridge Family
Hate Thy Neighbor8:30 am
Get Wild
Get Wild 1139:00 am
  new   Wild World
Wild World 1139:30 am
Journey with Dylan Dreyer
Amazing Migrations10:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
Rescuing White Rhino in South Africa10:30 am
Local Programming

W20DD3
18.9
Cannon
Stone Cold Dead3:00 am
Barnaby Jones
Death Leap4:00 am
Petticoat Junction
He Loves Us, He Loves Us Not5:00 am
Petticoat Junction
The All-Night Party5:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Servants6:00 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Jethro Goes to School6:30 am
Bat Masterson
The Fighter7:00 am
Bat Masterson
Bear Bait7:30 am
Trackdown
The Jailbreak8:00 am
Trackdown
The End of the World8:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Bird of Time9:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
Memories of Monica9:30 am
Maverick
Belcastle Brand10:00 am
Local Programming

WLTX-DT
19.1
Entertainers
3:00 am
Riches in Real Estate
4:00 am
Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
4:30 am
Riches in Real Estate
5:00 am
Today's Homeowner
6:00 am
Riches in Real Estate
6:30 am
Lucky Dog
Tubbs7:00 am
Dr. Chris Pet Vet
The Gang's All Here7:30 am
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Algae Food Tubes8:00 am
Hope in the Wild
Eat, Drink and Be Murray8:30 am
  new   CBS This Morning
09-21-20199:00 am
Local Programming

JN
19.2
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
SWAT
Dallas Swat5:00 am
I Survived...
Julie/John6:00 am
I Survived...
Harold; John; Lisa7:00 am
I Survived...
Yvette; Jeremy and Jenny; Arkesha8:00 am
I Survived...
Anita; Jim; Glen; Sabret9:00 am
L.A. Detectives
10:00 am
Local Programming

ANTEN
19.3
Bewitched
Tabitha's Very Own Samantha3:00 am
I Dream of Jeannie
Genie, Genie, Who's Got the Genie3:30 am
Johnny Carson
4:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Christmas in Jail5:00 am
McHale's Navy
The Truth Hurts5:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Double Time6:00 am
The Jack Benny Show
Mr. and Mrs. Jimmy Stewart6:30 am
Father Knows Best
Kathy Becomes a Girl7:00 am
Dennis the Menace
The School Play7:30 am
Hazel
The Reluctant Witness8:00 am
The Partridge Family
Hate Thy Neighbor8:30 am
Get Wild
Get Wild 1139:00 am
  new   Wild World
Wild World 1139:30 am
Journey with Dylan Dreyer
Amazing Migrations10:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
Rescuing White Rhino in South Africa10:30 am
Local Programming

QUEST
19.4
Swamp Loggers
Waterlogged3:00 am
Flying Wild Alaska
Prop, Drop & Ball4:00 am
Dual Survival
Out of the Clouds5:00 am
The Aviators
6:00 am
The Aviators
6:30 am
The Aviators
7:00 am
The Aviators
7:30 am
The Aviators
8:00 am
The Aviators
8:30 am
Mega Builders
Tunnel Vision9:00 am
Whaddyado - E/I
Episode 3410:00 am
Whaddyado - E/I
Episode 3510:30 am
Local Programming

W21CK
21.1
Praise
Trust His Heart3:00 am
It Is Written
Man of Faith3:30 am
Revelation of Jesus Christ
Laodicea4:00 am
Revelation Now
The Dragon And The Woman5:00 am
Revelation Insights
6:00 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
Healing, Health, and Holiness, Pt. 17:00 am
Tiny Tots for Jesus
People7:30 am
Local Programming 3ABN Today
Place Holder9:00 am
3ABN Sabbath School Panel
10:00 am
Local Programming

W21CK2
21.2
Life Discovery Series
3:00 am
3ABN on the Road
4:00 am
3ABN Homecoming
5:00 am
Breath of Life
6:00 am
Breath of Life
6:30 am
His Harvest Is Ready
7:00 am
Thunder in the Holy Land
8:00 am
It Is Written
8:30 am
Remodeling Your Life
9:00 am
Breath of Life
9:30 am
Revelation Insights
10:00 am
Local Programming

W21CK3
21.3
3ABN Gravando
3:00 am
Está Escrito
3:30 am
Es Tiempo
4:00 am
Hogar dulce hogar
5:00 am
Joven de hoy
5:30 am
Certeza y Convicción
6:00 am
A los pies de Jesús
6:30 am
Renacer en Jesús
7:00 am
Alabanzas infantiles
7:30 am
Estudiemos juntos
8:00 am
Local Programming 3ABN Hoy
9:00 am
Alabémosle por sus misericordias
10:00 am
Estudiemos juntos 
10:30 am

W21CK4
21.4
 World-Wide Evangelism Group B
1:00 am
Local Programming Contending for the Faith
4:30 am
Sabbath School Study Hour
5:00 am
Breath of Life
6:00 am
Reaching Your Heart
6:30 am
Issues & Answers
7:00 am
Salvation in Symbols and Signs
7:30 am
Your Story Hour
8:00 am
3ABN Emphasis on God
8:45 am
Dynamics in the Science of Prayer
10:00 am
Discovery Mountain
10:30 am
Local Programming

W21CK5
21.5
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 am
Nocturne
4:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 am
Nocturne
5:15 am
Nocturne
6:30 am
Songs of Praise
7:00 am
Word of God: Bible Reading
7:35 am
Local Programming Amazing Facts With Joe Crews
9:00 am
Songs of Praise
9:30 am
Local Programming Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 am
Local Programming

WVEB
22.1
Will & Grace
The Blonde Leading the Blind3:00 am
Will & Grace
It's a Dad, Dad, Dad, Dad World3:30 am
My Favorite Martian
The Sinkable Mrs. Brown4:00 am
My Favorite Martian
Martin and the Eternal Triangle4:30 am
Number 1 Rated Adjustable Bed!
5:00 am
Hart to Hart
Murder in Paradise6:00 am
Hart to Hart
Ex Wives Can Be Murder7:00 am
Kojak
The Summer of '69, Part 18:00 am
Kojak
The Summer of '69, Part 29:00 am
Kojak
Case Without a File10:00 am
Local Programming

WVEB
22.2
 Video Jukebox
12:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Video Jukebox
7:00 am
Animal Rescue
Visiting a Unique Turtle Sanctuary in the South Pacific; Saluting Animal Rescue Heroes; Blood Analysis for Pets8:00 am
America's Heartland
Helping Older Farmers; A Sunflower Farm; A Popcorn Farm8:30 am
Dog Tales
Los Angeles Care & Training Center.9:00 am
Animal Rescue
Visiting a Unique Turtle Sanctuary in the South Pacific; Saluting Animal Rescue Heroes; Blood Analysis for Pets9:30 am
America's Heartland
Helping Older Farmers; A Sunflower Farm; A Popcorn Farm10:00 am
Dog Tales
Los Angeles Care & Training Center.10:30 am
Local Programming

WVEB
22.3
  sports   The Sauce & Shram Show
Sports and Pop Culture3:00 am
  sports   Emerge
Inside High School & College Sports4:00 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
  sports   Inside Military Pigskin
8:00 am
  sports   Campus Insiders
College Football Insider Reports & Storylines8:30 am
  sports   Sports Woman
9:00 am
  sports   The Truth About
Dynamic Duos9:30 am
  sports   The Truth About
Racket Sports10:00 am
  sports   Dream Teams
Golden State Warriors10:30 am
Local Programming

WVEB
22.4
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Local Programming

WVEB
22.5
Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Day
3:00 am
Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Day
4:00 am
Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Day
5:00 am
Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Day
6:00 am
Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Day
7:00 am
Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Day
8:00 am
Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Day
9:00 am
Sleeping Beauty Turquoise Day
10:00 am
Local Programming

WVEB
22.6
Lock & Lock Storage
3:00 am
NuFACE Anti-Aging Innovations
4:00 am
Mally X Rupaul Color Cosmetics
5:00 am
Lock & Lock Storage
6:00 am
Beauty Breakthroughs
7:00 am
Lock & Lock Storage
8:00 am
IT Cosmetics
9:00 am
Now You're Cooking
10:00 am
Local Programming

WVEB
22.7
Consult With Dr. Terry & Heather Dubrow
3:00 am
Consult With Dr. Terry & Heather Dubrow
4:00 am
Harmony Hemp: Cbd Wellness
5:00 am
Consult With Dr. Terry & Heather Dubrow
6:00 am
Consult With Dr. Terry & Heather Dubrow
7:00 am
Consult With Dr. Terry & Heather Dubrow
8:00 am
Wake Up in Style: 5th Anniversary
9:00 am
Wake Up in Style: 5th Anniversary
10:00 am
Local Programming

WDMC
25.1
Travel the Road
3:00 am
Youth Bytes
3:30 am
The Way of the Master
4:00 am
Word Alive
4:30 am
Reflections
5:00 am
Reflections
6:00 am
Religious Programming
7:00 am
Dr. Wonder's Workshop
8:30 am
Gospel Bill
9:00 am
Two By 2
9:30 am
Adventures in Odyssey
10:00 am
Maralee Dawn & Friends
10:30 am
Local Programming

WGTB
28.1
  movie    The Outlaw
2:00 am
Radiant TV
4:00 am
Rise Up
5:30 am
Pure Passion
6:00 am
Poor Boys Outdoors
6:30 am
  sports   Ultimate Outdoors With Eddie Brochin
7:00 am
Garner Ted Armstrong
7:30 am
Burnie
8:00 am
Quigley's Village
8:30 am
Swamp Critters
9:00 am
Creation Creatures
9:30 am
Tween You and Me
10:00 am
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
10:30 am
Local Programming

WGTB2
28.2
  movie    The Outlaw
2:00 am
Radiant TV
4:00 am
Rise Up
5:30 am
Pure Passion
6:00 am
Poor Boys Outdoors
6:30 am
  sports   Ultimate Outdoors With Eddie Brochin
7:00 am
Garner Ted Armstrong
7:30 am
Burnie
8:00 am
Quigley's Village
8:30 am
Swamp Critters
9:00 am
Creation Creatures
9:30 am
Tween You and Me
10:00 am
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
10:30 am
Local Programming

ETVH
30.1
American Masters
Charley Pride: American Masters3:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Salt Lake City4:00 am
The This Old House Hour
Energy Saving Installations; Secret Garden5:00 am
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
Music6:00 am
Splash and Bubbles
The Kelp Needs Help; Mountains of Fire6:30 am
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory7:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party7:30 am
It's Sew Easy
Size8:00 am
Fons & Porter's Love of Quilting
Bliss and Blossoms8:30 am
The This Old House Hour
Energy Saving Installations; Secret Garden9:00 am
The Garage With Steve Butler
Coopered Chest10:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
Swedish Shrink Box10:30 am
Local Programming

SCC
30.2
Pati's Mexican Table
Oaxaca Breakfast: Messy and Delicious3:00 am
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Grilling with Wood3:30 am
This Old House
Roger's Nod to Sod4:00 am
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Switzerland: Quest for the Sublime4:30 am
Lidia's Kitchen
What's Baking5:30 am
A Chef's Life
Pimp My Grits6:00 am
A Chef's Life
A Road Trip for Rice6:30 am
A Chef's Life
Collard Green Queen7:00 am
A Chef's Life
Shrimp Sells7:30 am
A Chef's Life
The Fish Episode, Y'all8:00 am
A Chef's Life
Pretty in Peach8:30 am
A Chef's Life
A Casserole Says Plenty9:00 am
A Chef's Life
What's Your Beef?9:30 am
A Chef's Life
My Watermelon Baby10:00 am
A Chef's Life
Stand by Your Cabbage10:30 am
Local Programming

ETVW
30.3
Washington Week
09-20-20193:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-20-20193:30 am
Great Performances
Vivaldi: Something Completely Different4:00 am
  movie   Walking the Camino: Six Ways to Santiago
6:00 am
Carolina Country With Patrick Davis
7:00 am
The This Old House Hour
Energy Saving Installations; Secret Garden8:00 am
Yoga in Practice
9:00 am
Yoga in Practice
9:30 am
Beyond Your Backyard
The Azores10:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Rome: Back-Street Riches10:30 am
Local Programming

ETVK
30.4
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party3:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Find What Makes Your Family Special; Family Day3:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom4:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Family Campout; A Game Night for Everyone4:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Grr-ific Grandpere; Making Mozies with Nana5:00 am
Molly of Denali
Sap Season; Book of Mammoths5:30 am
Cyberchase
Step by Step6:00 am
Cyberchase
Spellbound6:30 am
Arthur
Falafelosophy; The Lint Rush7:00 am
Odd Squad
Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Dinosaur Problem; The Beethoven Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
T-Bone, Dog About Town; Clifford's Big Heart9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Play Time10:00 am
Esme & Roy
Hugo, We Have a Problem; A New Chapter10:30 am
Local Programming

WCNC-DT
36.1
1st Look
3:00 am
1st Look
3:30 am
1st Look
4:00 am
Never Fear Power Outages
4:30 am
Real Estate 101
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 am
  new   Today
09-21-20197:00 am
  new   NBC Charlotte @ 9:00
8:30 am
  sports   The Champion Within
Houses Divided9:30 am
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
Filipino Fun10:00 am
Earth Odyssey With Dylan Dreyer
Hebrides10:30 am
Local Programming

JN
36.2
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
SWAT
Dallas Swat5:00 am
I Survived...
Julie/John6:00 am
I Survived...
Harold; John; Lisa7:00 am
I Survived...
Yvette; Jeremy and Jenny; Arkesha8:00 am
I Survived...
Anita; Jim; Glen; Sabret9:00 am
L.A. Detectives
10:00 am
Local Programming

WCNCDT3
36.3
Court TV Trial Coverage
3:00 am
Closing Arguments
6:00 am
  new   Forensic Files
Disappearance of Helle Crafts9:00 am
  new   Forensic Files
Magic Bullet9:30 am
  new   Missing: Open Files
10:00 am
  new   Missing: Open Files
10:30 am
Local Programming

QUEST
36.4
Swamp Loggers
Waterlogged3:00 am
Flying Wild Alaska
Prop, Drop & Ball4:00 am
Dual Survival
Out of the Clouds5:00 am
The Aviators
6:00 am
The Aviators
6:30 am
The Aviators
7:00 am
The Aviators
7:30 am
The Aviators
8:00 am
The Aviators
8:30 am
Mega Builders
Tunnel Vision9:00 am
Whaddyado - E/I
Episode 3410:00 am
Whaddyado - E/I
Episode 3510:30 am
Local Programming

WHEH
41.1
Venga la alegría
3:00 am
Lo que callamos las mujeres
6:00 am
Lo que callamos las mujeres
6:30 am
Super Libro
7:00 am
Super Libro
7:30 am
Super Libro
8:00 am
Mejorando Tu Salud
8:30 am
Historias engarzadas
9:00 am
La Historia Detras del Mito
10:00 am
Local Programming

WHEH
41.2
Music Titans
3:00 am
Music Titans
4:00 am
Music Titans
5:00 am
Buen Dia Festiva
6:00 am
Buen Dia Festiva
7:00 am
Buen Dia Festiva
8:00 am
Buen Dia Festiva
9:00 am
Tropi Mex
10:00 am
Local Programming

WHEH
41.3
  new   Bella Luce Jewelry
3:00 am
  new   Girlfriend Friday
4:00 am
  new   Sparkle in Silver Jewelry
6:00 am
  new   Precious World of Pearls Jewelry
8:00 am
  new   Morning Mix Weekend Edition 
10:00 am

WHEH
41.4
TBA
3:00 am
  movie   TBA
5:00 am
Sporting Dog Adventures
7:00 am
  sports   Americana Outdoors
7:30 am
  sports   The Outdoorsman With Buck McNeely
8:00 am
Real Life 101
8:30 am
  sports   Wingshooting USA
9:00 am
  sports   3B Outdoors
9:30 am
  sports   TBA
10:00 am
Local Programming

WHEH
41.5
Accuweather
3:00 am
Accuweather
7:00 am
Local Programming

WHEH
41.6
Newsmax Now
3:00 am
Liquid Lunch With John Tabacco
4:00 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Dark Agenda: The War to Destroy Christian America
6:00 am
Marines in Combat
Okinawa6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
  new   That Was Nam
7:30 am
The Battle of Britain
8:00 am
The Nazi War Machine of WWII
The Luftwaffe - War Eagle9:00 am
The Wayne Allyn Root Show
10:00 am
Local Programming

WHEH
41.7
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.1
Country Music
The Hillbilly Shakespeare (1945-1953)3:00 am
The This Old House Hour
Modern Barn Raising; Tropical Yard5:00 am
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
Music6:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Find What Makes Your Family Special; Family Day6:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Imaginary Friend Problem; The Promise Problem7:00 am
Cyberchase
A Crinkle in Time7:30 am
Wild Kratts
The Fourth Bald Eagle8:00 am
Wild Kratts
Happy Turkey Day8:30 am
Odd Squad
Rise of the Hydraclops; O Is Not for Old9:00 am
Odd Squad
Who Is Agent Otis?9:30 am
This Old House
Roger's Nod to Sod10:00 am
Ask This Old House
Seismic Retrofit, Dryer Vent10:30 am
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.2
Helping Hands for a-Bomb Orphans
3:10 am
Local Programming Grand Sumo Highlights
4:30 am
Today's Close-Up
5:10 am
Local Programming Future Prince of Ballet!
6:10 am
  new   Cool Japan
7:10 am
Darwin's Amazing Animals
8:20 am
Local Programming Helping Hands for a-Bomb Orphans
9:10 am
  new   Biz Stream
10:10 am
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.3
Pati's Mexican Table
Oaxaca Breakfast: Messy and Delicious3:00 am
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Grilling with Wood3:30 am
This Old House
Roger's Nod to Sod4:00 am
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
Switzerland: Quest for the Sublime4:30 am
Lidia's Kitchen
What's Baking5:30 am
A Chef's Life
Pimp My Grits6:00 am
A Chef's Life
A Road Trip for Rice6:30 am
A Chef's Life
Collard Green Queen7:00 am
A Chef's Life
Shrimp Sells7:30 am
A Chef's Life
The Fish Episode, Y'all8:00 am
A Chef's Life
Pretty in Peach8:30 am
A Chef's Life
A Casserole Says Plenty9:00 am
A Chef's Life
What's Your Beef?9:30 am
A Chef's Life
My Watermelon Baby10:00 am
A Chef's Life
Stand by Your Cabbage10:30 am
Local Programming

WJZYHD
46.1
Real Estate 101
3:00 am
Real Estate 101
4:00 am
Praising Place
4:30 am
  new   Good Day Charlotte Saturday
5:00 am
Xploration Awesome Planet
8:00 am
Xploration Outer Space
8:30 am
Xploration Earth 2050
9:00 am
Xploration Weird but True
9:30 am
Xploration DIY SCI
10:00 am
Xploration Nature Knows Best
10:30 am
Local Programming

SBN
46.3
FWC Music
3:00 am
Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
4:00 am
FWC Music
6:00 am
Family Worship Center - Associate Pastor Broadcast
7:00 am
Message of the Cross
8:00 am
FWC Music
9:00 am
The Story Behind the Song
9:30 am
Frances and Friends 
10:00 am

MOVIES
46.4
  movie    Once Upon a Time in America
10:30 pm
  movie   Between Heaven and Hell
3:30 am
Short MOVIES!
6:00 am
  movie   Bar 20 Rides Again
7:00 am
Laurel and Hardy
8:20 am
  movie   Blondie's Big Moment
9:50 am

H&I
46.5
NYPD Blue
Voir Dire This3:00 am
NYPD Blue
Safe Home4:00 am
Cheyenne
Vengeance Is Mine5:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Man Who Could Read Minds6:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
Jet Ace6:30 am
Batman
The Thirteenth Hat7:00 am
Batman
Batman Stands Pat7:30 am
The Greatest American Hero
The Devil and the Deep Blue Sea8:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
It's All Downhill from Here9:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
Dreams10:00 am
Local Programming

ION
46.6
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
SoClean
6:00 am
Dr Josh Axe & Jordan Rubin Health Secrets Revealed -Multi Collagen Protein ...
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
LifeLock Protection
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:30 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Double Strands9:00 am
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Missing Pieces10:00 am
Local Programming

BUZZR
46.7
Family Feud
3:00 am
Family Feud
3:30 am
Match Game
4:00 am
Match Game
4:30 am
Match Game
5:00 am
Match Game
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Maintain Your Health
7:30 am
Dr Josh Axe & Jordan Rubin Health Secrets Revealed -Multi Collagen Protein ...
8:00 am
Never Fear Power Outages
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Dragonfly TV
10:00 am
Dragonfly TV
10:30 am
Local Programming

LIGHTV
46.8
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Dr Josh Axe & Jordan Rubin Health Secrets Revealed -Multi Collagen Protein ...
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
NEW! HOOVER® CORDLESS one-step hard floor cleaner!
6:30 am
Wimzie's House
The Assistant Grown-up7:00 am
The Country Mouse and the City Mouse Adventures
Mousecovites7:30 am
Franny's Feet
Pilot Project; Season's Greetings8:00 am
Local Programming The New Adventures of Madeline
Madeline and the Mummy9:00 am
Heathcliff & the Catillac Cats
Snow Job; Condo Fever9:30 am
The Pink Panther Show
10:00 am
The Pink Panther Show
10:30 am
Local Programming

WGSR
47.1
Local Buzz
3:00 am
Star News Right Now
4:00 am
Star Talk
5:00 am
Local Buzz
6:00 am
Star News Weekend
7:00 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
8:00 am
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
8:30 am
The Debbie Show
9:00 am
Reidsville Cruise-In
10:00 am
Local Programming

WTBL
49.1
  movie    The Outlaw
2:00 am
Radiant TV
4:00 am
Rise Up
5:30 am
Pure Passion
6:00 am
Poor Boys Outdoors
6:30 am
  sports   Ultimate Outdoors With Eddie Brochin
7:00 am
Garner Ted Armstrong
7:30 am
Pacific Blue
8:00 am
International Fellowship of Christians and Jews
8:30 am
  sports   Spiritual Outdoor Adventures
9:00 am
  sports   Jimmy Houston Outdoors
9:30 am
  sports   Outdoors with Joey Mines
10:00 am
  sports   Wingshooting USA
10:30 am
Local Programming

WTBL2
49.2
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WMYTH
55.1
 Love Your Hair, Live Your Life
2:30 am
Love Your Hair, Live Your Life
3:30 am
Slim Cycle
4:00 am
Power Smokeless Grill
4:30 am
Maintain Your Health
5:00 am
LifeLock Protection
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Tummy Tuck
6:30 am
Biz Kid$
Introducing Entrepreneurs7:00 am
Animal Rescue
Visiting a Unique Turtle Sanctuary in the South Pacific; Saluting Animal Rescue Heroes; Blood Analysis for Pets7:30 am
America's Heartland
Helping Older Farmers; A Sunflower Farm; A Popcorn Farm8:00 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
8:30 am
Live Life and Win!
9:00 am
Elizabeth Stanton's Great Big World
9:30 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
10:30 am
Local Programming

BUZZR
55.2
Family Feud
3:00 am
Family Feud
3:30 am
Match Game
4:00 am
Match Game
4:30 am
Match Game
5:00 am
Match Game
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Maintain Your Health
7:30 am
Dr Josh Axe & Jordan Rubin Health Secrets Revealed -Multi Collagen Protein ...
8:00 am
Never Fear Power Outages
8:30 am
Paid Program
9:00 am
Paid Program
9:30 am
Dragonfly TV
10:00 am
Dragonfly TV
10:30 am
Local Programming

H&I
55.3
NYPD Blue
Voir Dire This3:00 am
NYPD Blue
Safe Home4:00 am
Cheyenne
Vengeance Is Mine5:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
The Man Who Could Read Minds6:00 am
The Adventures of Superman
Jet Ace6:30 am
Batman
The Thirteenth Hat7:00 am
Batman
Batman Stands Pat7:30 am
The Greatest American Hero
The Devil and the Deep Blue Sea8:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
It's All Downhill from Here9:00 am
The Greatest American Hero
Dreams10:00 am
Local Programming

LIGHTV
55.4
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Dr Josh Axe & Jordan Rubin Health Secrets Revealed -Multi Collagen Protein ...
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
NEW! HOOVER® CORDLESS one-step hard floor cleaner!
6:30 am
Wimzie's House
The Assistant Grown-up7:00 am
The Country Mouse and the City Mouse Adventures
Mousecovites7:30 am
Franny's Feet
Pilot Project; Season's Greetings8:00 am
Local Programming The New Adventures of Madeline
Madeline and the Mummy9:00 am
Heathcliff & the Catillac Cats
Snow Job; Condo Fever9:30 am
The Pink Panther Show
10:00 am
The Pink Panther Show
10:30 am
Local Programming

UNCTV
58.1
Voces on PBS
The Pushouts3:00 am
POV
Farmsteaders4:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Indianapolis5:00 am
Mister Rogers' Neighborhood
Music6:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Neighborhood Votes; The Class Votes6:30 am
Sesame Street
Elmo's Factory7:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party7:30 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Best Day Ever; Catchy Song8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Grandpa's Drum; Have Canoe, Will Paddle8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
1219:00 am
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints9:30 am
Local Programming

UNCKD
58.2
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Margaret's Birthday Buddy; Margaret's Birthday Party3:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Find What Makes Your Family Special; Family Day3:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom4:00 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
The Family Campout; A Game Night for Everyone4:30 am
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Grr-ific Grandpere; Making Mozies with Nana5:00 am
Molly of Denali
Sap Season; Book of Mammoths5:30 am
Cyberchase
Step by Step6:00 am
Cyberchase
Spellbound6:30 am
Arthur
Falafelosophy; The Lint Rush7:00 am
Odd Squad
Oscar and the Oscarbots; Picture Day7:30 am
Ready Jet Go!
Total Eclipse of the Sunspot; Sean's Year in Space8:00 am
Peg + Cat
The Dinosaur Problem; The Beethoven Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
T-Bone, Dog About Town; Clifford's Big Heart9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Lost Voice Doll Hospital9:30 am
  new   Sesame Street
Play Time10:00 am
Esme & Roy
Hugo, We Have a Problem; A New Chapter10:30 am
Local Programming

UNCEX
58.3
Taste of Malaysia With Martin Yan
The Royal Show (Martin Yan with Her Majesty the Queen of Malaysia)3:00 am
Joanne Weir's Plates and Places
Pasta From Scratch3:30 am
A Taste of History
German Born, American Made4:00 am
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Cajun Fest4:30 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Heart of England and South Wales5:00 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Easter Island - Mysteries & Myths5:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Mullet Men6:00 am
Expeditions With Patrick McMillan
Grassy Balds, the Heart of Roan6:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
7:00 am
The Future of America's Past
Lines in the Sand7:30 am
Magical Land of Oz
Human8:00 am
Wild Philippines with Nigel Marven
Visayas: Heart of the Archipelago9:00 am
New Scandinavian Cooking
Fish on a Platter10:00 am
Jamie's Quick & Easy Food
Lamb Kofta; Broad Bean Salad; Alaska10:30 am
Local Programming

NC
58.4
NC Spin
3:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
09-20-20193:30 am
Flavor, NC
4:00 am
Flavor, NC
4:30 am
A Chef's Life
Have Yourself Some Moonshine5:00 am
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Farm Fresh Herbs and Tomatoes5:30 am
Biographical Conversations With...
6:00 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
7:00 am
Almanac Gardener
7:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
8:00 am
Local Programming Folkways
10:30 am
Local Programming

WYCWDT
62.1
Bob's Burgers
Dr. Yap3:05 am
Seinfeld
The Truth3:30 am
Inspirational Ministries
4:00 am
Judge Judy
5:00 am
Riches in Real Estate
5:30 am
Judge Judy
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Jack Hanna's Into the Wild
Best of the Everglades7:00 am
Wild About Animals
7:30 am
Ready, Set, Pet
A Playful Pup8:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
Education to the Rescue8:30 am
This Old House: Trade School
Design for Everyone9:00 am
  new   Welcome Home
Mom Gets a Much Needed Break9:30 am
Chicken Soup for the Soul's Animal Tales
Recover and Rescue10:00 am
Did I Mention Invention?
Bowling Ball Math Lesson10:30 am
Local Programming

GETTV
62.3
Married...With Children
Kiss of the Coffee Woman3:00 am
Married...With Children
Torch Song Duet3:30 am
Bret Maverick
The Vulture Also Rises4:00 am
Bret Maverick
The Eight Swords of Dyrus and Other Illusions of Grandeur5:00 am
Yancy Derringer
Fire on the Frontier6:00 am
Laredo
A Double Shot of Nepenthe6:30 am
The Quest
Portrait of a Gunfighter7:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
Survival9:00 am
Curiosity Quest
10:00 am
Curiosity Quest
Cheese10:30 am

WAXN-DT
64.1
Paid Program
3:00 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho...
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho...
5:00 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho...
6:30 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
7:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
7:30 am
The Great Dr. Scott
8:00 am
The Great Dr. Scott
8:30 am
First Presbyterian Church
9:00 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Local Programming

GetTV
64.2
Married...With Children
Kiss of the Coffee Woman3:00 am
Married...With Children
Torch Song Duet3:30 am
Bret Maverick
The Vulture Also Rises4:00 am
Bret Maverick
The Eight Swords of Dyrus and Other Illusions of Grandeur5:00 am
Yancy Derringer
Fire on the Frontier6:00 am
Laredo
A Double Shot of Nepenthe6:30 am
The Quest
Portrait of a Gunfighter7:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
Survival9:00 am
Curiosity Quest
10:00 am
Curiosity Quest
Cheese10:30 am

ESCAPE
64.3
Paid Program
3:00 am
The Hard Truth
3:30 am
LifeLock Protection
4:00 am
Inogen Portable Oxygen
4:30 am
LifeLock Protection
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
The FBI Files
Cracking the Cartel6:00 am
The FBI Files
Sniper at Home7:00 am
The FBI Files
Final Takedown8:00 am
The FBI Files
Polly Klaas Kidnapped9:00 am
Missing
10:00 am
Better Planet TV
10:30 am
Local Programming

LAFFTV
64.4
3rd Rock from the Sun
My Daddy's Little Girl3:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
The Physics of Being Dick3:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
All's Well That Ends Well4:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Wild on the Water4:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Leisure Time Activity5:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
It's All Relative5:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Communing With Nature6:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Life of the Party6:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Living on the Edge7:00 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
All the World's a Stage7:30 am
Night Court
Hello, Goodbye8:00 am
Night Court
Hostage8:30 am
Night Court
Dad's First Date9:00 am
Night Court
Mac and Quon Le: No Reservations9:30 am
Jack Hanna's Animal Adventures
For Goodness Snakes10:00 am
Jack Hanna's Animal Adventures
Saving Beautiful Brazil10:30 am
Local Programming

WSCO30-2
64.5
Paid Program
3:00 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho...
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho...
5:00 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho...
6:30 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
7:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
7:30 am
The Great Dr. Scott
8:00 am
The Great Dr. Scott
8:30 am
First Presbyterian Church
9:00 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Local Programming

WAXN36
64.7
Paid Program
3:00 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho...
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho...
5:00 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho...
6:30 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
7:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
7:30 am
The Great Dr. Scott
8:00 am
The Great Dr. Scott
8:30 am
First Presbyterian Church
9:00 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Local Programming

WAXN36-2
64.8
Married...With Children
Kiss of the Coffee Woman3:00 am
Married...With Children
Torch Song Duet3:30 am
Bret Maverick
The Vulture Also Rises4:00 am
Bret Maverick
The Eight Swords of Dyrus and Other Illusions of Grandeur5:00 am
Yancy Derringer
Fire on the Frontier6:00 am
Laredo
A Double Shot of Nepenthe6:30 am
The Quest
Portrait of a Gunfighter7:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
Survival9:00 am
Curiosity Quest
10:00 am
Curiosity Quest
Cheese10:30 am

WSCO46-2
64.9
Paid Program
3:00 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho...
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho...
5:00 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho...
6:30 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
7:00 am
Ocean Mysteries With Jeff Corwin
7:30 am
The Great Dr. Scott
8:00 am
The Great Dr. Scott
8:30 am
First Presbyterian Church
9:00 am
Paid Program
10:00 am
Paid Program
10:30 am
Local Programming



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Charlotte Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com