Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Ferguson, NC 28624  

October 19th Register to Customize

                              4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               

WFMY-DT
2.1
  sports    College Football: Teams TBA
Teams TBA3:30 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 6:00
7:00 pm
Jeopardy!
09-20-20187:30 pm
Bob (Hearts) Abishola
Nigerians Don't Do Useless Things8:00 pm
Bob (Hearts) Abishola
A Bird May Love A Fish8:30 pm
FBI
Appearances9:00 pm
48 Hours
10:00 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 11:00
11:00 pm
  sports   Panthers Huddle
11:35 pm
Local Programming

JN
2.2
City Confidential
San Francisco: Betrayal by the Sea4:00 pm
City Confidential
Washington Dc5:00 pm
Crime Stories
The Elusive Rapist6:00 pm
Crime Stories
The Butcher of St. Eustache7:00 pm
Crime Stories
The Boogeyman8:00 pm
Crime Stories
The Murderous Mastermind9:00 pm
Crime Stories
The Bully Kills10:00 pm
Crime Stories
The Killer Schoolboys11:00 pm
Britain's Most Evil Killers 
Dennis Nilsen12:00 am

WFMYN
2.3
 WeatherNation Weekend Weather
2:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
6:00 pm
  sports   Panthers Huddle
8:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
8:30 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
11:00 pm
WeatherNation Late Night 
12:00 am

WFMY
2.4
Yukon Gold
Behind the Eight Ball4:00 pm
Yukon Gold
In for a Penny, in for a Pound5:00 pm
Auction Kings
Fortune Teller Scale; Baseball Cards6:00 pm
Auction Kings
Elvis Cadillac; Edison Letters6:30 pm
Auction Kings
Awesome '80s7:00 pm
Auction Kings
Haunted Cabinet; Signal Cannon7:30 pm
Auction Kings
Delorean Time Machine; Speakeasy Piano8:00 pm
Auction Kings
Space Oddities8:30 pm
The Detonators
Corpus Christie9:00 pm
The Detonators
Coral Gables10:00 pm
The Detonators
Glasgow11:00 pm
The Detonators 
Bermuda12:00 am

WTAE-DT
4.1
  sports    College Football: Oregon at Washington
Oregon at Washington3:30 pm
  sports   College Football Scoreboard
6:30 pm
  sports   College Football Scoreboard
7:00 pm
  sports   College Football: Michigan at Penn State
Michigan at Penn State7:30 pm
  new   Pittsburgh's Action News 4
11:00 pm
The Carbonaro Effect
Out of Bounce11:30 pm
The Carbonaro Effect
A Faux Pas to Wear12:00 am

THIS
4.2
Murder, She Wrote
Trial by Error4:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Keep the Home Fries Burning5:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Powder Keg6:00 pm
Columbo
Fade-in to Murder7:00 pm
Columbo
Old Fashioned Murder8:30 pm
Frasier
The Proposal10:00 pm
Frasier
Wheels of Fortune10:30 pm
Frasier
Three Blind Dates11:00 pm
Frasier
War of the Words11:30 pm
The Office
Take Your Daughter to Work Day12:00 am

WTAE-DT
4.3
  sports    College Football: Oregon at Washington
Oregon at Washington3:30 pm
  sports   College Football Scoreboard
6:30 pm
  sports   College Football Scoreboard
7:00 pm
  sports   College Football: Michigan at Penn State
Michigan at Penn State7:30 pm
  new   Pittsburgh's Action News 4
11:00 pm
The Carbonaro Effect
Out of Bounce11:30 pm
The Carbonaro Effect
A Faux Pas to Wear12:00 am

WTAE
4.4
Murder, She Wrote
Trial by Error4:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Keep the Home Fries Burning5:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Powder Keg6:00 pm
Columbo
Fade-in to Murder7:00 pm
Columbo
Old Fashioned Murder8:30 pm
Frasier
The Proposal10:00 pm
Frasier
Wheels of Fortune10:30 pm
Frasier
Three Blind Dates11:00 pm
Frasier
War of the Words11:30 pm
The Office
Take Your Daughter to Work Day12:00 am

WGHPFOX8
8.1
  sports   College Football: Baylor at Oklahoma State
Baylor at Oklahoma State4:00 pm
  sports   Fox College Football Extra
10-19-20197:30 pm
The Masked Singer
Return of the Masks: Group C8:00 pm
The Masked Singer
Return of the Masks: Group D9:00 pm
  new   Fox8 10:00 News
10:00 pm
Beat Shazam
Keep the Faith!11:00 pm
Major Crimes 
Quid Pro Quo12:00 am

ANTEN
8.2
Silver Spoons
Mrs. Stratton Builds Her Dream House4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
The Great Baseball-Card Scheme4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Witchright Hall5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Sabrina, the Activist5:30 pm
Becker
Sight Unseen6:00 pm
Becker
Crosstalk6:30 pm
Three's Company
The Best of Three's Company7:00 pm
Three's Company
The Best of Three's Company7:30 pm
Barney Miller
Smog Alert8:00 pm
Barney Miller
The Rand Report8:30 pm
Soap
9:00 pm
Soap
9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Bewitched
A Prince of a Guy11:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Operation: First Couple on the Moon12:00 am

THIS
8.3
  movie   A Bridge Too Far
4:00 pm
  movie   GoldenEye
8:00 pm
  movie   Tomorrow Never Dies 
11:00 pm

DABL
8.4
In the Kitchen with David
4:00 pm
In the Kitchen with David
4:30 pm
In the Kitchen with David
5:00 pm
In the Kitchen with David
5:30 pm
Pet Project
Mission Impawsible6:00 pm
Pick a Puppy
See You at the Cottage6:30 pm
Find & Design
Tim and Kim7:00 pm
Find & Design
Danny and Heather Sconyers7:30 pm
Flip This House
Everything's New at Newtown8:00 pm
Everyday Food
One Pot, Zero Fuss9:00 pm
Everyday Food
Our Family Favorites9:30 pm
Martha Stewart Living
Restless Ghouls Show10:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
The Secret Behind a Sweet Bread Pudding11:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
Savory Cheesecakes11:30 pm
Wild Discoveries At The San Diego Zoo
Baby Beavers, Condors and Pond Turtles12:00 am

WPXI HD
11.1
  sports    NASCAR XFINITY Series: Kansas Lottery 300
Kansas Lottery 3003:00 pm
  new   Channel 11 News at 6PM
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
10-19-20196:30 pm
Jeopardy!
09-20-20187:00 pm
  sports   The Jerome Bettis Show
7:30 pm
  movie   Jurassic World
8:00 pm
  new   Channel 11 News at 11PM
11:00 pm
Saturday Night Live 
11:34 pm

WPXIM
11.2
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Triple Vice4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Black Belt4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Conflict5:00 pm
The Rifleman
Incident at Line Shack 65:30 pm
Local Programming Wonder Woman
I Do, I Do7:00 pm
Svengoolie
The Mummy's Hand8:00 pm
Star Trek
Metamorphosis10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Buck's Duel to the Death11:00 pm
The Invaders 
Dark Outpost12:00 am

LAFF
11.3
  movie    Boomerang
3:30 pm
  movie   The Family
6:00 pm
That '70s Show
Eric's False Alarm8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Room at the Top9:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Dating Game9:30 pm
Home Improvement
The Niece10:00 pm
Home Improvement
Jill's Passion10:30 pm
According to Jim
Ruby's First Date11:00 pm
According to Jim
Period Peace11:30 pm
According to Jim
The Rendezvous12:00 am

WXII-DT
12.1
  sports    NASCAR XFINITY Series: Kansas Lottery 300
Kansas Lottery 3003:00 pm
  new   WXII 12 News @ 6
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
10-19-20196:30 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
10-19-20197:00 pm
  movie   Jurassic World
8:00 pm
  new   WXII 12 News @ 11
11:00 pm
Saturday Night Live 
11:29 pm

MeTV
12.2
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Triple Vice4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Black Belt4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Conflict5:00 pm
The Rifleman
Incident at Line Shack 65:30 pm
Local Programming Wonder Woman
I Do, I Do7:00 pm
Svengoolie
The Mummy's Hand8:00 pm
Star Trek
Metamorphosis10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
Buck's Duel to the Death11:00 pm
The Invaders 
Dark Outpost12:00 am

WQEDH
13.1
Trans-Siberian Orchestra: The Ghosts of Christmas Eve
4:00 pm
3 Steps to Pain-Free Living
5:30 pm
Purely Pittsburgh
7:00 pm
Nat King Cole's Greatest Songs
7:30 pm
Paul Simon: The Concert in Hyde Park
9:00 pm
3 Steps to Pain-Free Living 
11:00 pm

WQED2
13.2
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
New Zealand: Quest for Kaitiakitanga4:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Pasta Party5:00 pm
Cook's Country
Spaghetti House Classics5:30 pm
A Chef's Life: The Final Harvest
The Final Harvest6:00 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Harvest7:00 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
Autumn Enchantment7:30 pm
Joanne Weir Gets Fresh
Fall Fruit8:00 pm
Jacques Pépin: Heart & Soul
Autumn Leaves8:30 pm
Painting With Wilson Bickford
Change of Season9:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Fall Color9:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden to Table
Harvest Festival10:00 pm
Ciao Italia
Cooking Live with Robert Irvine (Cucinando con Roberto Irvine)10:30 pm
Jazzy Vegetarian
Fabulous Fall Fare11:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Fall Foliage F11:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Updated Italian12:00 am

WQEDW
13.3
Retro Report on PBS
Episode Four4:00 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
10-18-20195:00 pm
Washington Week
10-18-20195:30 pm
  new   Focus on Europe
6:00 pm
  new   Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
10-18-20196:30 pm
Theodore Roosevelt: A Cowboy's Ride to the White House
7:00 pm
Into the Amazon: American Experience
8:00 pm
America ReFramed
The Corridor10:00 pm
  movie   First Degree
11:30 pm
Into the Amazon: American Experience 
12:00 am

WQED4
13.4
North Side Story
4:00 pm
25 Things I Like About Pittsburgh
5:30 pm
Therapy Dogs: Pets With a Purpose
6:30 pm
Nebby
7:00 pm
Nebby
7:30 pm
Nebby
8:00 pm
Nebby
8:30 pm
Nebby
9:00 pm
Nebby
9:30 pm
Church Lady Cooking II
10:00 pm
Houses Around Here 
12:00 am

ION HD
16.1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Padre Sandunguero4:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Decaying Morality5:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Intimidation Game6:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Undercover Mother7:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
December Solstice8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Parole Violations9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Devastating Story10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Granting Immunity11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit 
Daydream Believer12:00 am

qubo
16.2
Grossology
Swamp Gas4:00 pm
Grossology
Squirm4:30 pm
Class of the Titans
Time After Time5:00 pm
Class of the Titans
Tcronus Vanquished5:30 pm
Class of the Titans
6:00 pm
Class of the Titans
Star Quality6:30 pm
Class of the Titans
Forget Me Not7:00 pm
Class of the Titans
Time Enough For Everything7:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Weather in Tibet8:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Unhenged8:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Snakin' All Over9:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
In Seine9:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Tree Guesses10:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Birds of a Feather10:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
So It Is Written11:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Fang the Wonder Dog11:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
School for Pickpockets12:00 am

ION Plus
16.3
Rookie Blue
Best Man4:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Integrity Test5:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Ninety Degrees6:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Breaking Up the Band7:00 pm
Rookie Blue
74 Epiphanies8:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Fresh Paint9:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Mercury Retrograde10:00 pm
Rookie Blue
Fite Nite11:00 pm
Rookie Blue 
Fite Nite12:00 am

SHOP
16.4
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Hoover® SmartWash™ Makes Deep Cleaning Easy!
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Get out of that monthly payment hole you are digging! Learn how NDR may be ...
6:00 pm
Love Your Hair, Live Your Life
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:30 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am

QVC
16.5
 philosophy---beauty
3:00 pm
Powerful Innovations by HALO
5:00 pm
Gift Guide
6:00 pm
Powerful Innovations by HALO
8:00 pm
  new   Shawn Saves Christmas
9:00 pm
Fitbit Versa Smartwatch 
12:00 am

HSN
16.6
Practical Presents
4:00 pm
Electronic Gift Connection
5:00 pm
Dyson Innovations
6:00 pm
Great Gifts
7:00 pm
Korres Beauty Gifts
8:00 pm
Dyson Innovations
9:00 pm
Electronic Gift Connection
10:00 pm
Practical Presents
11:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions 
12:00 am

K05KY
17.1
Heartland Poker Tour
4:00 pm
Millionaire Success Habits
5:00 pm
TBA
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Millionaire Success Habits
6:30 pm
  movie   The Uninvited
8:00 pm
  movie   The 2019 Macabre Theatre Halloween Specials
10:00 pm
The Red Booth
Red Booth12:00 am

WPCWHD
19.1
2 Broke Girls
And Just Plane Magic4:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And Not-So-Sweet Charity4:30 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Rock-A-Bye Baby5:00 pm
Batwoman
The Rabbit Hole6:00 pm
Nancy Drew
The Secret of the Old Morgue7:00 pm
  new   Charmed
Things to Do in Seattle When You're Dead8:00 pm
  new   Dynasty
Caution Never Won A War9:00 pm
  new   The 10 O'Clock News
10:00 pm
  sports   The Nightly Sports Call
10:35 pm
  sports   Steelers Weekly
11:00 pm
The King of Queens
Driving Reign11:30 pm
The King of Queens
Clothes Encounter12:00 am

WPCW
19.2
The Pretender
Crash4:00 pm
The Pretender
Stolen5:00 pm
Renegade
Bounty Hunter of the Year6:00 pm
Renegade
Born Under a Bad Sign7:00 pm
The District
Jupiter for Sale8:00 pm
The District
A House Divided9:00 pm
The District
Acceptable Losses10:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Gung Ho11:00 pm
Hill Street Blues 
Moon Over Uranus12:00 am

WCWGD
20.1
  sports    College Football: Bowie State at Virginia State
Bowie State at Virginia State2:00 pm
Modern Family
Fears5:00 pm
Modern Family
Truth Be Told5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
I Drank the Mold!6:00 pm
WXII 12 News at 6:30pm on Triad CW - Weekend
6:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
No Pressure7:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Karma7:30 pm
Batwoman
The Rabbit Hole8:00 pm
Nancy Drew
The Secret of the Old Morgue9:00 pm
  new   WXII 12 News at 10 PM on Triad CW20
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:30 pm
Try ADVANCED VITAMIN D Free Today!
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
The Hard Truth
12:00 am

WCWG2
20.2
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Caught on Camera: Countdown to Murder; Family Betrayal4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Searching For Cole; Security Guard Serial Killer?5:00 pm
Forensic Files
Killer's 'Cattle'log6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Skin of Her Teeth6:30 pm
Forensic Files
Bad Blood7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Forever Hold Your Peace7:30 pm
The Interrogators
In the Details8:00 pm
The Interrogators
Family Circle9:00 pm
The Interrogators
Baptism by Fire10:00 pm
The FBI Files
The True Story of Mississippi Burning11:00 pm
The FBI Files 
Fatal Friendship12:00 am

WCWG3
20.3
  movie    Boomerang
3:30 pm
  movie   The Family
6:00 pm
That '70s Show
Eric's False Alarm8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Room at the Top9:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Dating Game9:30 pm
Home Improvement
The Niece10:00 pm
Home Improvement
Jill's Passion10:30 pm
According to Jim
Ruby's First Date11:00 pm
According to Jim
Period Peace11:30 pm
According to Jim
The Rendezvous12:00 am

BOUNC
20.4
  movie    Rumble in the Bronx
3:00 pm
  movie   Code Name: The Cleaner
5:00 pm
  movie   Barbershop
7:00 pm
  movie   Barbershop 2: Back in Business
9:00 pm
  movie   The Family That Preys 
11:00 pm

WPNTD
22.1
  sports    College Football: Bloomsburg at East Stroudsburg
Bloomsburg at East Stroudsburg2:00 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
5:00 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
I Drank the Mold!6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
La Biblioteca Es Libros6:30 pm
Modern Family
Fears7:00 pm
Modern Family
Truth Be Told7:30 pm
Elementary
Flight Risk8:00 pm
  new   Raw Travel
Fearless in Raja Ampat, Indonesia9:00 pm
Lung Cancer From Asbestos?
9:30 pm
Bob's Burgers
Sleeping With the Frenemy10:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
The Hurt Soccer10:30 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Channel 11 News on FOX 53 at 10
12:00 am

WPNT
22.2
  sports   College Football: Middle Tennessee State at North Texas
Middle Tennessee State at North Texas4:00 pm
  sports   College Football: Old Dominion at Marshall
Old Dominion at Marshall7:30 pm
  sports   #InsideTheAssociation
Conversations9:30 pm
  new   Total Combat
Best of Combat Sports Every Week10:00 pm
  new   EFC Premium Fights
10:30 pm
  new   EFC Premium Fights
11:30 pm

COMET
22.3
  movie   The Masque of the Red Death
4:00 pm
  movie   Prison
6:00 pm
  movie   Howling II...Your Sister Is a Werewolf
8:00 pm
  movie   Teen Wolf Too
10:00 pm
  movie   Scarecrows 
12:00 am

TBD
22.4
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
Best of the Week
5:00 pm
Best of the Week
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Best of the Week
8:00 pm
Best of the Week
8:30 pm
Best of the Week
9:00 pm
Best of the Week
9:30 pm
Best of the Week
10:00 pm
Best of the Week
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am

W41DL-D
26.1
The This Old House Hour
Episode 18034:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
5:00 pm
PBS NewsHour Weekend
10-19-20195:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
Lillian Chase; The Moron Brothers; David Davis & The Warrior River Boys6:00 pm
As Time Goes By
The Copper Kettle7:00 pm
As Time Goes By
Surprise, Surprise7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
The Dark Rider8:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
The Dark Rider9:00 pm
Father Brown
The House of God10:00 pm
Hinterland
11:00 pm
Austin City Limits 
Steve Earle & the Dukes: A Tribute to Guy Clark12:00 am

W41DL-D2
26.2
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Who Can See the Wind?; Gravity Drop4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric6:30 pm
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
7:00 pm
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh8:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit8:30 pm
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 29:00 pm
Arthur
Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone; The Feud9:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
When You're a Vet10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Who Can See the Wind?; Gravity Drop12:00 am

W41DL-D3
26.3
 Healthy Brain - Happy Life With Dr. Suzuki
2:30 pm
The Big Band Years
4:30 pm
  movie   The Carpenters: Close to You
6:30 pm
The British Beat
8:00 pm
Food: What the Heck Do I Eat? With Mark Hyman, MD
10:00 pm
Wild Metropolis 
Commuters12:00 am

WBOA
29.1
 philosophy---beauty
3:00 pm
Powerful Innovations by HALO
5:00 pm
Gift Guide
6:00 pm
Powerful Innovations by HALO
8:00 pm
  new   Shawn Saves Christmas
9:00 pm
Fitbit Versa Smartwatch 
12:00 am

WBOA
29.2
Infomercials
4:00 pm
Infomercials
4:30 pm
Infomercials
5:00 pm
Infomercials
5:30 pm
Infomercials
6:00 pm
Infomercials
6:30 pm
Infomercials
7:00 pm
Infomercials
7:30 pm
Infomercials
8:00 pm
Infomercials
8:30 pm
Infomercials
9:00 pm
Infomercials
9:30 pm
Infomercials
10:00 pm
Infomercials
10:30 pm
Infomercials
11:00 pm
Infomercials
11:30 pm
Infomercials
12:00 am

WIIC
31.1
  movie    Rumble in the Bronx
3:00 pm
  movie   Code Name: The Cleaner
5:00 pm
  movie   Barbershop
7:00 pm
  movie   Barbershop 2: Back in Business
9:00 pm
  movie   The Family That Preys 
11:00 pm

QVC
31.2
 philosophy---beauty
3:00 pm
Powerful Innovations by HALO
5:00 pm
Gift Guide
6:00 pm
Powerful Innovations by HALO
8:00 pm
  new   Shawn Saves Christmas
9:00 pm
Fitbit Versa Smartwatch 
12:00 am

WIIC
31.3
  sports   On the Edge: Road to the MasterCard Memorial Cup
4:00 pm
  sports   The Ultimate Rider
5:00 pm
  sports   The Ultimate Rider
5:30 pm
  sports   Supercar Showdown
6:00 pm
  sports   Supercar Showdown
6:30 pm
  sports   World of Freesports
7:00 pm
  sports   World of Freesports
7:30 pm
Don't Tell the Bride
8:00 pm
  movie   TBA
9:00 pm
Love Is a Four Letter Word
11:30 pm
The Strip 
12:00 am

MPTHD
36.1
 Rhythm, Love and Soul
3:00 pm
MotorWeek
Mercedes-Benz A 2205:00 pm
Rick Steves' Tasty Europe
5:30 pm
All Arts Presents the Hip Hop Nutcracker
6:00 pm
Rhythm, Love and Soul
8:00 pm
Professor T.
Murder by Numbers Part 110:00 pm
The Keto Diet With Dr. Josh Axe
11:00 pm

MPT2
36.2
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
New Zealand: Quest for Kaitiakitanga4:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
Pasta Party5:00 pm
Cook's Country
Spaghetti House Classics5:30 pm
A Chef's Life: The Final Harvest
The Final Harvest6:00 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Harvest7:00 pm
Chesapeake Collectibles
7:30 pm
Artworks
8:00 pm
Start Up
The Monarch– Ogden, UT8:30 pm
The Durrells in Corfu on Masterpiece
Season 4, Episode Three9:00 pm
Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi
Puglia, Italy10:00 pm
Bare Feet With Mickela Mallozzi
The Republic of Georgia10:30 pm
tasteMAKERS
In the Wild11:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
Fall Foliage F11:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Updated Italian12:00 am

Vme
36.3
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Who Can See the Wind?; Gravity Drop4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Kenny Kentrosaurus; Don and the Troodons4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Guitar to Sitar; Spring Has Not Sprung5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Runaway Pumpkin; Lady Bug Tough5:30 pm
Nature Cat
Muck Amok; Follow These Footprints6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Eel-lectric6:30 pm
Arthur: D.W. & the Beastly Birthday
7:00 pm
Arthur
Fright Night; Citizen Cheikh8:00 pm
Arthur
The Pea and the Princess; D.W. And Dr. Whosit8:30 pm
Arthur
When Duty Calls, Parts 1 & 29:00 pm
Arthur
Mr. Ratburn and the Special Someone; The Feud9:30 pm
  new   Sesame Street
When You're a Vet10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Prince Wednesday Goes to the Potty; Daniel Goes to the Potty11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Fashion Fun; Welcome Pinka Bear11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Who Can See the Wind?; Gravity Drop12:00 am

WGPT4
36.4
Biz Stream
4:10 pm
Local Programming Cool Japan
6:10 pm
  new   NHK World TV Special Program
7:10 pm
  new   Hometown Stories
8:10 pm
Local Programming   new   Face to Face
9:10 pm
Local Programming Biz Stream
10:10 pm
Local Programming

WPCBDT
40.1
Monumental
4:00 pm
It's Supernatural
4:30 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
5:00 pm
Living Room Concert Series
6:00 pm
  movie   Matthew
7:00 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 pm
Get Involved
10:00 pm
Leading the Way with Michael Youssef
10:30 pm
The Way of the Master
11:00 pm
John Ankerberg
11:30 pm
Night Life
12:00 am

WPCBDT2
40.2
  new   The FBI Files
Silent Strike4:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Deadly Stranger5:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
No Safe Place6:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Live Wire6:30 pm
  new   Forensic Files
A Novel Idea7:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Water Hazard7:30 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Backstage Murder8:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Under Fire9:00 pm
  new   The FBI Files
Manhunt10:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
Killer Impression11:00 pm
  new   Forensic Files
If I Were You11:30 pm
  new   Forensic Files
As the Tide Turns12:00 am

WPCBDT3
40.3
  movie    Rumble in the Bronx
3:00 pm
  movie   Code Name: The Cleaner
5:00 pm
  movie   Barbershop
7:00 pm
  movie   Barbershop 2: Back in Business
9:00 pm
  movie   The Family That Preys 
11:00 pm

WPCBDT4
40.4
Yukon Gold
Behind the Eight Ball4:00 pm
Yukon Gold
In for a Penny, in for a Pound5:00 pm
Auction Kings
Fortune Teller Scale; Baseball Cards6:00 pm
Auction Kings
Elvis Cadillac; Edison Letters6:30 pm
Auction Kings
Awesome '80s7:00 pm
Auction Kings
Haunted Cabinet; Signal Cannon7:30 pm
Auction Kings
Delorean Time Machine; Speakeasy Piano8:00 pm
Auction Kings
Space Oddities8:30 pm
The Detonators
Corpus Christie9:00 pm
The Detonators
Coral Gables10:00 pm
The Detonators
Glasgow11:00 pm
The Detonators 
Bermuda12:00 am

WPCB6
40.6
Triumph Church
4:00 pm
Abba Christian Center
5:00 pm
Peniel Praise Community Church
6:00 pm
New Brighton Christian Assembly
7:00 pm
Macedonia Church
8:00 pm
Lifestone Church
9:00 pm
Victory Family
10:00 pm
Generations House of Worship
11:00 pm
Amplify Church
12:00 am

WLXIHD
43.1
The Restoration Road With Mitch Kruse
4:00 pm
Beyond the Goal
4:30 pm
  movie   TBA
5:00 pm
  movie   TBA
6:27 pm
Life Outreach International
7:00 pm
  movie   TBA
7:30 pm
  movie   TBA
8:54 pm
Monumental
9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
Dorinda
11:00 pm
  movie   TBA 
11:30 pm

W45BT-D
45.1
 Local Programming 
1:00 am

WXLV
45.2
  sports   College Football: Middle Tennessee State at North Texas
Middle Tennessee State at North Texas4:00 pm
  sports   College Football: Old Dominion at Marshall
Old Dominion at Marshall7:30 pm
  sports   #InsideTheAssociation
Conversations9:30 pm
  new   Total Combat
Best of Combat Sports Every Week10:00 pm
  new   EFC Premium Fights
10:30 pm
  new   EFC Premium Fights
11:30 pm

GRIT
45.3
  movie    It's a Mad Mad Mad Mad World
1:30 pm
  movie   Rob Roy
5:00 pm
  movie   A Fish Called Wanda
8:00 pm
  movie   Overboard
10:00 pm
  movie   The Train 
12:00 am

WQVC
46.1
  movie    Rumble in the Bronx
3:00 pm
  movie   Code Name: The Cleaner
5:00 pm
  movie   Barbershop
7:00 pm
  movie   Barbershop 2: Back in Business
9:00 pm
  movie   The Family That Preys 
11:00 pm

WGSR
47.1
Martinsville Cruise-In
4:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
4:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
5:00 pm
  sports   Race Week
5:30 pm
Star News Weekend
6:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
7:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
7:30 pm
Monday Night Live
8:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
9:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
9:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
10:00 pm
Star Talk
11:00 pm
  sports   Raceline
12:00 am

WGSR2
47.2
Martinsville Cruise-In
4:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
4:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
5:00 pm
  sports   Race Week
5:30 pm
Star News Weekend
6:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
7:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
7:30 pm
Monday Night Live
8:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
9:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
9:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
10:00 pm
Star Talk
11:00 pm
  sports   Raceline
12:00 am

WGSR3
47.3
 WMDV Martinsville's Own
1:00 am
Local Programming

WMYV-DT
48.1
  movie   In Dreams
4:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Putting Swim Fins on a Cat6:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Help Daddy Find His Toenail6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Sibling Realignment7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Bow Tie Asymmetry7:30 pm
black-ish
Chop Shop8:00 pm
black-ish
Dream Home8:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And Just Plane Magic9:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Broken Hip9:30 pm
Wipeout
Episode 20310:00 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor
11:00 pm
Castle 
The Good, the Bad & the Baby12:00 am

getTV
48.2
  movie    Today You Die
3:40 pm
  movie   Walking Tall: Lone Justice
5:40 pm
The Unit
The Last Nazi8:00 pm
The Unit
Hero9:00 pm
The Unit
Hill 6010:00 pm
The Unit
Flesh & Blood11:00 pm
True Justice 
All In12:00 am

WPGH-DT
53.1
  sports   College Football: Baylor at Oklahoma State
Baylor at Oklahoma State4:00 pm
  sports   Fox College Football Extra
10-19-20197:30 pm
The Masked Singer
Return of the Masks: Group C8:00 pm
The Masked Singer
Return of the Masks: Group D9:00 pm
Channel 11 News on FOX 53 at 10
10:00 pm
Secret to Regrow Beautiful Hair
10:30 pm
Beat Shazam
Keep the Faith!11:00 pm
America This Week 
12:00 am

WPGHS
53.2
Silver Spoons
Mrs. Stratton Builds Her Dream House4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
The Great Baseball-Card Scheme4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Witchright Hall5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Sabrina, the Activist5:30 pm
Becker
Sight Unseen6:00 pm
Becker
Crosstalk6:30 pm
Three's Company
The Best of Three's Company7:00 pm
Three's Company
The Best of Three's Company7:30 pm
Barney Miller
Smog Alert8:00 pm
Barney Miller
The Rand Report8:30 pm
Soap
9:00 pm
Soap
9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Bewitched
A Prince of a Guy11:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Operation: First Couple on the Moon12:00 am

CHARGE
53.3
  movie    It's a Mad Mad Mad Mad World
1:30 pm
  movie   Rob Roy
5:00 pm
  movie   A Fish Called Wanda
8:00 pm
  movie   Overboard
10:00 pm
  movie   The Train 
12:00 am

WNNB-CD
59.1
Murder, She Wrote
Trial by Error4:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Keep the Home Fries Burning5:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Powder Keg6:00 pm
Columbo
Fade-in to Murder7:00 pm
Columbo
Old Fashioned Murder8:30 pm
Frasier
The Proposal10:00 pm
Frasier
Wheels of Fortune10:30 pm
Frasier
Three Blind Dates11:00 pm
Frasier
War of the Words11:30 pm
The Office
Take Your Daughter to Work Day12:00 am

WNNB-CD2
59.2
  movie   Let's Scare Jessica to Death
4:00 pm
  movie   See No Evil
6:00 pm
  movie   Soylent Green
8:00 pm
  movie   The Bad Seed 
10:15 pm

WNNB-CD3
59.3
The Doctors
4:00 pm
The Doctors
4:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Utterly Perfect Murder5:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
Let's Play Poison5:30 pm
Doctor Who
The Mutants - Part 16:00 pm
Doctor Who
The Mutants - Part 26:30 pm
Doctor Who
The Mutants - Part 37:00 pm
Doctor Who
The Mutants - Part 47:30 pm
The Indian Doctor
8:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
9:00 pm
  movie   White Zombie
10:00 pm
  movie   TBA 
12:00 am

WBGN4
59.4
Bite Size
4:00 pm
Motion
Capitol Reef National Park4:30 pm
Home With Lisa Quinn
Gothic Vibe Cleared5:00 pm
Deals
Copy Kat Recipes5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Food Rush
Holiday Challenge: Cakes7:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
Tijuana Round Table7:30 pm
My Family Recipe Rocks!
Real Men Cook8:00 pm
Let's Dish
Viewer Request Recipes8:30 pm
Bite Size
9:00 pm
Deals
Copy Kat Recipes9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Home With Lisa Quinn
Gothic Vibe11:00 pm
Knock It Off!
Kitchen and Dining Room11:30 pm
Live Big With Ali Vincent
Ali Takes on the Ironman12:00 am

WLXIHD
61.1
The Restoration Road With Mitch Kruse
4:00 pm
Beyond the Goal
4:30 pm
  movie   TBA
5:00 pm
  movie   TBA
6:27 pm
Life Outreach International
7:00 pm
  movie   TBA
7:30 pm
  movie   TBA
8:54 pm
Monumental
9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
Dorinda
11:00 pm
  movie   TBA 
11:30 pm

DSTAR
65.1
Christian Worship Hour
4:00 pm
Mission Feeding
4:30 pm
Love a Child
5:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
5:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
6:00 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
6:30 pm
Dominion Camp Meeting
7:00 pm
Reflections
8:00 pm
Michael Youssef
8:30 pm
Kenneth W. Hagin
9:00 pm
Sekulow
9:30 pm
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
11:00 pm
Love Israel With Baruch Koman, PH.D
11:30 pm
Ron Carpenter
12:00 am

WPTG
69.1
  movie   A Bridge Too Far
4:00 pm
  movie   GoldenEye
8:00 pm
  movie   Tomorrow Never Dies 
11:00 pm

GET
69.2
  movie    Today You Die
3:40 pm
  movie   Walking Tall: Lone Justice
5:40 pm
The Unit
The Last Nazi8:00 pm
The Unit
Hero9:00 pm
The Unit
Hill 6010:00 pm
The Unit
Flesh & Blood11:00 pm
True Justice 
All In12:00 am



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Beaver, Pa   Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.