Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Glade Valley, NC 28627  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Glade Valley, NC 28627. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

11:00 am11:30 am12:00 pm12:30 pm1:00 pm1:30 pm2:00 pm2:30 pm3:00 pm3:30 pm4:00 pm4:30 pm5:00 pm5:30 pm6:00 pm

WFMY-DT
2.1
  new   Hope in the Wild
Oh Deer11:00 am
  new   Tails of Valor
Bottlenose Best11:30 am
  sports   College Basketball: Florida at Georgia
Florida at Georgia12:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: North Carolina State at Notre Dame
North Carolina State at Notre Dame2:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: UCLA at Southern California
UCLA at Southern California4:00 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 6:00
6:00 pm

JN
2.2
Dr. G: Medical Examiner
Dangerous Games11:00 am
Local Programming Southern Fried Homicide
Catch Me If You Can1:00 pm
Local Programming Southern Fried Homicide
Scandal in Hunt County3:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Bloodshed in Boonsboro4:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers
Stuart Hazell5:00 pm
World's Most Evil Killers 
Peter Tobin6:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
 WeatherNation Weekend Weather
10:00 am
WeatherNation Weekend Weather
12:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Cincinnati at Wichita State
Cincinnati at Wichita State2:00 pm
WeatherNation Weekend Weather
4:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition 
6:00 pm

WFMY
2.4
Dogs With Jobs
Keno; Mentor; Prince11:00 am
Dogs With Jobs
Tuffy; Lulu; Wiley11:30 am
Dogs With Jobs
Kaze; Haci; Paugan12:00 pm
Dogs With Jobs
Stan, Fudge and Rocky12:30 pm
WWI: The First Modern War
Armored Beasts1:00 pm
WWI: The First Modern War
Clouds of Death2:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Grits, Guts & Glory3:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Strike While the Iron Is Hot4:00 pm
Yukon Gold
Bloodied, Not Beaten5:00 pm
Auction Kings
Drive-In Speakers; Royal Saddle6:00 pm

WTAE-DT
4.1
  new   Rescue Heroes
Unexpected Heroes11:00 am
  new   The Great Dr. Scott
Fawning for Archie11:30 am
  new   Teen Kids News
Episode 162012:00 pm
Today's Homeowner
Multipurpose Makeover12:30 pm
Real Green
Managing Overflow for a Waterway; Solar Power on Cape Verde; Controlling Energy Costs in England; Tip: Recycling Light Bulbs1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
  sports   World of X Games
X Games Aspen 2019 Being Series2:00 pm
  sports   NBA Countdown
3:00 pm
  sports   NBA Basketball: Oklahoma City Thunder at Philadelphia 76ers
Oklahoma City Thunder at Philadelphia 76ers3:30 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
6:00 pm

THIS
4.2
McCloud
Disposal Man11:00 am
Local Programming To Be Announced
12:00 pm
McMillan and Wife
The Devil, You Say12:30 pm
Dragnet
The Masked Bandits2:00 pm
Dragnet
The Bank Examiner Swindle2:30 pm
Miami Vice
3:00 pm
Cars.TV
John Force Racing: John Force & Brittany Force3:30 pm
Local Programming Emergency
Understanding5:00 pm
The Bionic Woman 
African Connection6:00 pm

WTAE-DT
4.3
  new   Rescue Heroes
Unexpected Heroes11:00 am
  new   The Great Dr. Scott
Fawning for Archie11:30 am
  new   Teen Kids News
Episode 162012:00 pm
Today's Homeowner
Multipurpose Makeover12:30 pm
Real Green
Managing Overflow for a Waterway; Solar Power on Cape Verde; Controlling Energy Costs in England; Tip: Recycling Light Bulbs1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
  sports   World of X Games
X Games Aspen 2019 Being Series2:00 pm
  sports   NBA Countdown
3:00 pm
  sports   NBA Basketball: Oklahoma City Thunder at Philadelphia 76ers
Oklahoma City Thunder at Philadelphia 76ers3:30 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight with David Muir
6:00 pm

WTAE
4.4
McCloud
Disposal Man11:00 am
  new   Ron Hazelton's HouseCalls
01-14-201911:30 am
To Be Announced
12:00 pm
McMillan and Wife
The Devil, You Say12:30 pm
Dragnet
The Masked Bandits2:00 pm
Local Programming Cars.TV
John Force Racing: John Force & Brittany Force3:30 pm
Emergency
Body Language4:00 pm
Emergency
Understanding5:00 pm
The Bionic Woman 
African Connection6:00 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Local Programming

ANTEN
8.2
Local Programming The Wildlife Docs
What Do Armadillos, Sloths and Anteaters Have in Common?11:30 am
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
Gator Down Under12:00 pm
Rescue Me With Dr. Lisa
Meet the Borgs12:30 pm
The Hogan Family
A Family Affair1:00 pm
The Hogan Family
Isn't It Romantic1:30 pm
Head of the Class
Alan Goes Crimson2:00 pm
Head of the Class
From Hair to Eternity2:30 pm
Family Ties
Death of a Grocer3:00 pm
Family Ties
Have Gun, Will Unravel3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
A-Hunting We Will Go4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Changes4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Deliver Us from E-Mail5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Cloud Ten5:30 pm
Becker
Imm-Oral Fixations6:00 pm

THIS
8.3
Animal Rescue
11:00 am
The Rat Patrol
The Do or Die Raid11:30 am
  movie   The Hanoi Hilton
12:00 pm
  movie   Home of the Brave
3:00 pm
  movie   Hart's War 
5:30 pm

WPXI HD
11.1
  new   Consumer 101
Power Up11:00 am
  new   Naturally, Danny Seo
Botany in the Big City11:30 am
  new   Vets Saving Pets
Dr. Boyd to the Rescue12:00 pm
  sports   Premier League Soccer: Arsenal vs. Chelsea
Arsenal vs. Chelsea12:30 pm
  sports   Premier League Goal Zone
01-19-20192:30 pm
  sports   LPGA Tour Golf: Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions
Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions3:00 pm
  sports   Skiing: USSA Freestyle Cup
USSA Freestyle Cup5:00 pm
  new   Channel 11 News at 6PM
6:00 pm

WPXIM
11.2
Wagon Train
The Jean Le Bec Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Day of the Comet12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Cale1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Hopefuls2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident on the Road to Yesterday3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Criss Cross4:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
The Medicine Man4:30 pm
The Rifleman
Woman from Hog Ridge5:00 pm
The Rifleman
Seven5:30 pm
The Wild Wild West 
The Night of the Undead6:00 pm

LAFF
11.3
Recipe Rehab
Pecan Pie11:00 am
Recipe Rehab
Richard's Q&A #211:30 am
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Wrist Air Conditioner12:00 pm
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Solar Bike12:30 pm
Local Programming   movie   #Lucky Number
3:00 pm
  movie   Top Secret 
5:00 pm

WXII-DT
12.1
  new   Consumer 101
Power Up11:00 am
  new   Naturally, Danny Seo
Botany in the Big City11:30 am
  new   Vets Saving Pets
Dr. Boyd to the Rescue12:00 pm
  sports   Premier League Soccer: Arsenal vs. Chelsea
Arsenal vs. Chelsea12:30 pm
  sports   Premier League Goal Zone
01-19-20192:30 pm
  sports   LPGA Tour Golf: Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions
Diamond Resorts Tournament of Champions3:00 pm
  sports   Skiing: USSA Freestyle Cup
USSA Freestyle Cup5:00 pm
  new   WXII 12 News @ 6
6:00 pm

MeTV
12.2
Wagon Train
The Jean Le Bec Story11:00 am
The Big Valley
Day of the Comet12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Cale1:00 pm
Bonanza
The Hopefuls2:00 pm
Rawhide
Incident on the Road to Yesterday3:00 pm
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Criss Cross4:00 pm
Local Programming The Rifleman
Woman from Hog Ridge5:00 pm
Local Programming The Wild Wild West 
The Night of the Undead6:00 pm

WQEDH
13.1
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Tunisian Couscous11:00 am
Lidia's Kitchen
The Best Bar Food11:30 am
The Great British Baking Show
Continental Cakes12:00 pm
Cook's Country
Holiday Roast and Potatoes1:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Road Trippin' with Javier Plascencia1:30 pm
Martha Bakes
Apples2:00 pm
The Woodwright's Shop
Double Casement Window2:30 pm
Local Programming Ask This Old House
Swing Set, Robotic Construction4:30 pm
Local Programming   new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
01-19-20196:00 pm

WQED2
13.2
Local Programming P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Super Foods; Super Recipes12:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Mount Cuba Center: A Treasured Garden for Native Plants (Wilmington, DE)12:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Asia Meets America1:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Winter Garden1:30 pm
Cook's Country
Spaghetti House Classics2:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
American Classics, My Way2:30 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen
Tailgating Dishes That Score3:00 pm
This Old House
Designing Their Dream Home3:30 pm
Globe Trekker
Art Trails of the French Riviera4:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Winter Garden5:00 pm
Cook's Country
Spaghetti House Classics5:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Cruising the Mediterranean6:00 pm

WQEDW
13.3
Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
01-18-201911:00 am
Second Opinion
Addiction to Pain Medications11:30 am
Independent Lens
Rodents of Unusual Size12:00 pm
Independent Lens
Rat Film1:00 pm
The Swamp: American Experience
The Swamp2:00 pm
Edge of the Everglades: Big Cypress Preserve
4:00 pm
Protecting Paradise: The Western Everglades
4:30 pm
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Woman Thought Leader: Dr. Leana Wen5:00 pm
Washington Week
01-18-20195:30 pm
Focus on Europe
Droves of Doctors Leave Romania; France: Coastal Erosion; Spain: A Town Turns to Healthy Living; China Loves Bulgarian Yoghurt6:00 pm

WQED4
13.4
The Brain Mind Body Connection With Dr. Rudy Tanzi & Dr. Deepak Chopra
11:00 am
3 Steps to Incredible Health! With Dr. Joel Fuhrman
12:30 pm
Great Performances
The Moody Blues: Days of Future Passed Live2:00 pm
Christopher Cross and Friends
4:00 pm
Patsy Cline: American Masters 
5:30 pm

ION HD
16.1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Heartfelt Passages11:00 am
Local Programming Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Confession1:00 pm
Local Programming Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Lunacy3:00 pm
Local Programming Law & Order: Special Victims Unit 
Wildlife6:00 pm

qubo
16.2
Stella and Sam
Dragonflies; Sam's Fort11:00 am
Stella and Sam
Cave Kids; Sally Goose11:30 am
Stella and Sam
Sam the Sock; The Land Down Under12:00 pm
Stella and Sam
When Stella Was Small; Invisible12:30 pm
Stella and Sam
Pirates; Signs of Spring1:00 pm
Stella and Sam
River Ride; How the West Was Fun1:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Gypsies2:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline In London2:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Toy Factory3:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the 40 Thieves3:30 pm
Local Programming Madeline
Madeline and the Easter Bonnet4:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the New House5:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Soccer Star5:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
It Was Nothing6:00 pm

IONL
16.3
Weekend Reno
Crystal & Trevor O'Keefe11:00 am
Weekend Reno
Karl & Merrilee11:30 am
Weekend Reno
Susan & Wayne's Cottage Within a Cottage12:00 pm
Weekend Reno
Dan & Jeff: Family & Friends Gather Here12:30 pm
Weekend Reno
Dave and Jean: Making the Moss of the Cottage1:00 pm
Weekend Reno
Kim and Rebecca Hunter1:30 pm
Weekend Reno
Marty and Erica McBride2:00 pm
Weekend Reno
Rob Wallace & Trish Barnett2:30 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Curbelo's3:00 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Lumb Family3:30 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Durand's4:00 pm
My House, Your Money
The Avrahams4:30 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Romms5:00 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Basinski's5:30 pm
  new   My House, Your Money
The Kinasz's6:00 pm

SHOP
16.4
Quantum Vac...Better than Dyson or Shark!
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:30 pm
BACK PAIN SOLVED
6:00 pm

QVC
16.5
 Saturday Morning Q
10:00 am
Total Gym Experience
2:00 pm
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
3:00 pm
Total Gym Experience
5:00 pm
Susan Graver Style 
6:00 pm

HSN
16.6
Saturday Blend
11:00 am
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
12:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
1:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
2:00 pm
Diane Gilman Fashions
3:00 pm
Aeropilates Home Studio
4:00 pm
Beekman 1802 Bath & Body
5:00 pm
Electronic Connection 
6:00 pm

K05KY
17.1
Garden Time
11:00 am
Alive & Well
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Calvary Chapel Dallas, Oregon
1:00 pm
Talk! With Audrey
2:00 pm
Family Style With Chef Jeff
2:30 pm
Garden Time
3:00 pm
Heartland Poker Tour
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
5:00 pm
Talking Pictures
5:30 pm
Paid Programming
6:00 pm

WPCWHD
19.1
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
  movie   The Golden Child
12:00 pm
Castle
He's Dead, She's Dead2:00 pm
Major Crimes
Citizens Arrest3:00 pm
Local Programming

WPCW
19.2
MacGyver
Early Retirement11:00 am
Local Programming Martial Law
Freefall2:00 pm
Martial Law
The Thrill Is Gone3:00 pm
Local Programming The Pretender
Stolen5:00 pm
Black Sheep Squadron 
New Georgia on My Mind6:00 pm

WPCWDT3
19.3
Ocean Treks With Jeff Corwin
Naples: Turtles and Truffles11:00 am
Sea Rescue
A Rocky Road to Recovery11:30 am
Sea Rescue
Day and Night12:00 pm
Rock the Park
Virginia: From Coast to Cliffs12:30 pm
  movie   Montana Belle
1:00 pm
  movie   Run of the Arrow
3:00 pm
  movie   Saddle the Wind 
5:00 pm

Light TV
19.4
All Dogs Go to Heaven
Fearless Fido11:00 am
All Dogs Go to Heaven
Pair-A-Dogs Lost11:30 am
Flipper
That's a Moray!12:00 pm
Flipper
A Fish Out of Water1:00 pm
  movie   Her Best Move
2:00 pm
  movie   Just for Kicks
4:00 pm
  movie   All Dogs Go to Heaven 
6:00 pm

WCWGD
20.1
Local Programming   new   Teen Kids News
Episode 162012:00 pm
Identity theft: learn about it and how to get LifeLock protection
12:30 pm
Never Fear Power Outages
1:00 pm
BACK PAIN SOLVED
1:30 pm
Saving Hope
Breathless2:00 pm
Leverage
The Inside Job3:00 pm
Rizzoli & Isles
Bassholes4:00 pm
Modern Family
Pilot5:00 pm
Modern Family
The Bicycle Thief5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Jedi Master Adam Skywalker6:00 pm

WCWG2
20.2
Better Planet TV
11:00 am
Walking Wild
11:30 am
Wild Wonders
12:00 pm
Missing
12:30 pm
Without a Trace
Snatch Back1:00 pm
Law & Order
Happily Ever After2:00 pm
Law & Order
Everybody's Favorite Bagman3:00 pm
Without a Trace
Little Big Man4:00 pm
Local Programming Scandal 
Crash and Burn6:00 pm

WCWG3
20.3
Recipe Rehab
Pecan Pie11:00 am
Recipe Rehab
Richard's Q&A #211:30 am
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Wrist Air Conditioner12:00 pm
The Henry Ford's Innovation Nation
Solar Bike12:30 pm
  movie   Love's Kitchen
1:00 pm
  movie   #Lucky Number
3:00 pm
  movie   Top Secret 
5:00 pm

BOUNC
20.4
Everyday Health
Super-sized Meal11:00 am
Everyday Health
Going Once, Going Twice...11:30 am
One on One
Fatal Atrractions12:00 pm
  movie   Boiling Point
12:30 pm
  movie   The One
2:30 pm
  movie   Unleashed
4:30 pm

WPNTD
22.1
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
  sports   Sports Gone Wild
1:00 pm
  sports   The Best of Greatest Sports Legends Class of 1977
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
  sports   Ring of Honor
4:00 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
5:00 pm
Sheriffs...El Dorado County
5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Jedi Master Adam Skywalker6:00 pm

WPNT
22.2
  sports    College Basketball: Marist at Colgate
Marist at Colgate10:30 am
  sports   College Basketball: New Hampshire at American
New Hampshire at American12:00 pm
  sports   WCC All-Access
1:30 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Lafayette at American
Lafayette at American2:00 pm
Best of Friday Night Poker
180094:00 pm
Best of Friday Night Poker
180105:00 pm
Best of Friday Night Poker 
180116:00 pm

COMET
22.3
  movie    The Little Shop of Horrors
10:00 am
  movie   The Bat
12:00 pm
  movie   The Nest
2:00 pm
  movie   The Rift
4:00 pm
Local Programming

TBD
22.4
Caters TV
11:00 am
Dust
11:30 am
Because Science
12:30 pm
Corridor Digital: Maxed Out
1:00 pm
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
1:30 pm
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
2:00 pm
FBE: React
2:30 pm
Best of the Week
3:00 pm
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
Best of the Week
5:00 pm
Best of the Week
5:30 pm
Local Programming

W50DV-D
26.1
Growing a Greener World
New York's High Line: A Thriving Diversity of Plants & People (New York, NY)11:00 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Why Buy?11:30 am
Garden Smart
Season 51, Episode 212:00 pm
America's Heartland
America's Heartland12:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Meadow Brook Hall1:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Florence: Heart of the Renaissance2:00 pm
Travelscope
Fredericksburg, Texas2:30 pm
A Craftsman's Legacy
The Brass Horn Makers3:00 pm
Woodsmith Shop
Gentlemen's Dresser, Part 13:30 pm
The This Old House Hour
Powering Net Zero; Concrete Walkway4:00 pm
Carolina Outdoor Journal
Bream Bed5:00 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour Weekend
01-19-20195:30 pm
The Lawrence Welk Show 
200 Years of American Music, Part 26:00 pm

W50DV-D2
26.2
Clifford the Big Red Dog
The Great Race; Tummy Trouble11:00 am
Caillou
Caillou Shows Responsibility11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Sid Wings It12:00 pm
WordWorld
Totally Terrific Duck; A Star Is Born12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Quack Quack; One Duck Too Many1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Butterfly Friend2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
That Unicorn Feeling; School Rules3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
Stargazing on the Night Train; Get Into Nature!4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Freebird; Sean's Robotic Arm5:30 pm
Nature Cat: Ocean Commotion 
6:00 pm

W50DV-D3
26.3
A Taste of History
300 Years of Service11:00 am
Lidia's Kitchen
A Cheesy Craving11:30 am
Smart Travels: Europe with Rudy Maxa
Italy's Veneto & Dolomites12:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
Heart of the Wilderness: Wyoming's Wind River Range12:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Taiwan's Penghu Islands1:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
The Beach Vacation, Part 11:30 pm
Globe Trekker
Delhi & Agra2:00 pm
Local Programming Born to Explore With Richard Wiese
South Dakota: Wild Buffalo3:30 pm
Local Programming David Attenborough's Natural Curiosities
Shocking Senses5:00 pm
Nature's Microworlds
The Deep Sea5:30 pm
Great American Railroad Journeys 
Red Wing, Minnesota to Portage, Wisconsin6:00 pm

WBOA
29.1
Local Programming Total Gym Experience
2:00 pm
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
3:00 pm
Total Gym Experience
5:00 pm
Susan Graver Style 
6:00 pm

WBOA
29.2
Infomercials
11:00 am
Infomercials
11:30 am
Infomercials
12:00 pm
Infomercials
12:30 pm
Infomercials
1:00 pm
Infomercials
1:30 pm
Infomercials
2:00 pm
Infomercials
2:30 pm
Infomercials
3:00 pm
Infomercials
3:30 pm
Infomercials
4:00 pm
Infomercials
4:30 pm
Infomercials
5:00 pm
Infomercials
5:30 pm
Infomercials
6:00 pm

WIIC
31.1
Local Programming   movie   Boiling Point
12:30 pm
Local Programming   movie   Unleashed
4:30 pm

QVC
31.2
 Saturday Morning Q
10:00 am
Total Gym Experience
2:00 pm
Josie Maran Argan Oil Cosmetics
3:00 pm
Total Gym Experience
5:00 pm
Susan Graver Style 
6:00 pm

WIIC
31.3
My Place
11:00 am
My Place
11:30 am
Dancing Down Under
12:00 pm
Dancing Down Under
12:30 pm
Local Programming   sports   World Darts Championship 2014
2:00 pm
  sports   World Darts Championship 2014
3:00 pm
  sports   On the Edge: Road to the MasterCard Memorial Cup
4:00 pm
  sports   The Ultimate Rider
5:00 pm
  sports   The Ultimate Rider
5:30 pm
  sports   Supercar Showdown
6:00 pm

MPTHD
36.1
Local Programming Martha Bakes
Perfect Puff Pastry11:30 am
Local Programming Food Over 50
Dietary Fat: The Good, the Bad & the Necessary12:30 pm
Steven Raichlen's Project Fire
Raichlen's Rules1:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Beans for Humanity1:30 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
Wisconsin2:00 pm
Cook's Country
New Recipes for the Grill2:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
To Meat or Not to Meat (Sauce)3:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
Montréal, Canada3:30 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
Kansas City, Part 24:00 pm
Outdoors Maryland
4:30 pm
MotorWeek
01-19-20195:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
01-18-20195:30 pm
Ellie's Real Good Food
Keeping It Real6:00 pm

MPT2
36.2
Travelscope
Port Aransas, Texas: Fun on the Texas' Coast11:00 am
Rick Steves' Europe
Milan and Lake Como11:30 am
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
Super Foods; Super Recipes12:00 pm
Growing a Greener World
Mount Cuba Center: A Treasured Garden for Native Plants (Wilmington, DE)12:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Asia Meets America1:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Winter Garden1:30 pm
Cook's Country
Spaghetti House Classics2:00 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
American Classics, My Way2:30 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen
Tailgating Dishes That Score3:00 pm
This Old House
Designing Their Dream Home3:30 pm
Globe Trekker
Art Trails of the French Riviera4:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Winter Garden5:00 pm
Cook's Country
Spaghetti House Classics5:30 pm
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Cruising the Mediterranean6:00 pm

Vme
36.3
Clifford the Big Red Dog
The Great Race; Tummy Trouble11:00 am
Caillou
Caillou Shows Responsibility11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Sid Wings It12:00 pm
WordWorld
Totally Terrific Duck; A Star Is Born12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
Quack Quack; One Duck Too Many1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Guess Who?; Sleepless Sleepover1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Elmo's Butterfly Friend2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel's Sleepover; Backyard Camping2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Be a Vegetable Taster!; Daniel Tries a New Food3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
That Unicorn Feeling; School Rules3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Name That Sound; Fabulous Feathers4:00 pm
Local Programming Let's Go Luna!
She is the Moon of Moons; Beats of Beijing5:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Freebird; Sean's Robotic Arm5:30 pm
Nature Cat: Ocean Commotion 
6:00 pm

WGPT4
36.4
Local Programming   new   Grand Sumo Highlights
11:30 am
A Happy Homeless Person
12:10 pm
Darwin's Amazing Animals
1:25 pm
Epic Challenge
2:10 pm
Biz Stream
3:10 pm
Local Programming Grand Sumo Highlights
5:30 pm
Local Programming

WPCBDT
40.1
Real Life Coaching
11:00 am
Real Life Coaching
11:30 am
Christian World News
12:00 pm
John Ankerberg
12:30 pm
Sekulow
1:00 pm
Get Involved
1:30 pm
BGEA Classics
2:00 pm
CrossTalk
2:30 pm
Dinner Conversations
3:00 pm
Today's Life
3:30 pm
Monumental
4:00 pm
It's Supernatural
4:30 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
5:00 pm
Living Room Concert Series 
6:00 pm

PGHFF
40.2
The Lord's Church
11:00 am
St. Mary of Mercy Catholic Church
12:00 pm
Champion Christian Center
12:30 pm
Divine Destiny
1:00 pm
Beulah Presbyterian
2:00 pm
Living Water Family Church
3:00 pm
Triumph Church
4:00 pm
Abba Christian Center
5:00 pm
Peniel Praise Community Church 
6:00 pm

WPCB
40.3
Real Life Coaching
11:00 am
Real Life Coaching
11:30 am
Christian World News
12:00 pm
John Ankerberg
12:30 pm
Sekulow
1:00 pm
Get Involved
1:30 pm
BGEA Classics
2:00 pm
CrossTalk
2:30 pm
Dinner Conversations
3:00 pm
Today's Life
3:30 pm
Monumental
4:00 pm
It's Supernatural
4:30 pm
Gaither Homecoming Hour
5:00 pm
Living Room Concert Series 
6:00 pm

WPCB
40.4
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WLXIHD
43.1
Adventures in Odyssey
11:00 am
Sarah's Stories
11:30 am
  movie   New Hope
12:00 pm
Public Report
2:00 pm
To Be Announced
2:30 pm
Awakening Hour
3:00 pm
Down Home
3:30 pm
Daywind Concert Series
4:00 pm
The Music City Show
4:30 pm
  movie   New Hope
5:00 pm
Local Programming

WXLVH
45.1
  new   Vacation Creation
A New Zealand Escape11:00 am
  new   America's Heartland
A Buffalo Farm; An Agronomist-Schooled Farmer; Food/Farm Tours11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Ference Media
1:00 pm
Ference Media
1:30 pm
  sports   World of X Games
X Games Aspen 2019 Being Series2:00 pm
  sports   NBA Countdown
3:00 pm
  sports   NBA Basketball: Oklahoma City Thunder at Philadelphia 76ers
Oklahoma City Thunder at Philadelphia 76ers3:30 pm
Paid Programming
6:00 pm

WXLV
45.2
  sports    College Basketball: Marist at Colgate
Marist at Colgate10:30 am
  sports   College Basketball: New Hampshire at American
New Hampshire at American12:00 pm
  sports   WCC All-Access
1:30 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Lafayette at American
Lafayette at American2:00 pm
Best of Friday Night Poker
180094:00 pm
Best of Friday Night Poker
180105:00 pm
Best of Friday Night Poker 
180116:00 pm

GRIT
45.3
The Re-Inventors
11:00 am
Local Programming   sports   Fishing Frontiers
12:00 pm
  sports   Sportsman's Adventures With Captain Rick Murphy
12:30 pm
  sports   The Given Right
1:00 pm
  sports   Rocky Mountain Elk Foundation
1:30 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Lafayette at American
Lafayette at American2:00 pm
  movie   More Dead Than Alive
4:00 pm
  movie   Hero 
6:00 pm

TBD
45.4
Caters TV
11:00 am
Dust
11:30 am
Because Science
12:30 pm
Local Programming The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
1:30 pm
The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
2:00 pm
FBE: React
2:30 pm
Best of the Week
3:00 pm
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
Best of the Week
5:00 pm
Best of the Week
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm

WQVC
46.1
Everyday Health
Super-sized Meal11:00 am
Everyday Health
Going Once, Going Twice...11:30 am
One on One
Fatal Atrractions12:00 pm
  movie   Boiling Point
12:30 pm
Local Programming   movie   Unleashed
4:30 pm

WGSR
47.1
Martinsville Cruise-In
11:00 am
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
11:30 am
NC Spin
12:00 pm
Infomercials
12:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
1:00 pm
  sports   Race Week
1:30 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
2:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
2:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
3:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
4:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
4:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
5:00 pm
  sports   Race Week
5:30 pm
Star News Weekend 
6:00 pm

WGSR2
47.2
Martinsville Cruise-In
11:00 am
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
11:30 am
NC Spin
12:00 pm
Infomercials
12:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
1:00 pm
  sports   Race Week
1:30 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
2:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
2:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
3:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
4:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
4:30 pm
  sports   Raceline
5:00 pm
  sports   Race Week
5:30 pm
Star News Weekend 
6:00 pm

WGSR3
47.3
 WMDV Martinsville's Own 
12:00 am

WMYV-DT
48.1
Power Smokeless Grill
11:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:30 am
Never Fear Power Outages
12:00 pm
Tummy Tuck
12:30 pm
  new   The James Brown Show
Jonathan Ogden1:00 pm
  sports   Whacked Out Sports
1:30 pm
  movie   Food Chains
2:00 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Louisville at Georgia Tech
Louisville at Georgia Tech4:00 pm
Local Programming

getTV
48.2
Real Life 101
11:00 am
Awesome Adventures
Alaska11:30 am
Aqua Kids Adventures
Oceans of Fun12:00 pm
Aqua Kids Adventures
Sustainable Seafood12:30 pm
Shane
The Distant Bell1:00 pm
  movie   The Last Posse
2:15 pm
  movie   Battle of Rogue River
4:00 pm
  movie   Riders of the Purple Sage 
5:40 pm

WPGH-DT
53.1
Weekend Marketplace
11:00 am
Weekend Marketplace
11:30 am
Local Programming

WPGHS
53.2
The Wildlife Docs
Hip Hip Hooray11:00 am
The Wildlife Docs
What Do Armadillos, Sloths and Anteaters Have in Common?11:30 am
Outback Adventures With Tim Faulkner
Gator Down Under12:00 pm
Rescue Me With Dr. Lisa
Meet the Borgs12:30 pm
The Hogan Family
A Family Affair1:00 pm
The Hogan Family
Isn't It Romantic1:30 pm
Head of the Class
Alan Goes Crimson2:00 pm
Head of the Class
From Hair to Eternity2:30 pm
Family Ties
Death of a Grocer3:00 pm
Family Ties
Have Gun, Will Unravel3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
A-Hunting We Will Go4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Changes4:30 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Deliver Us from E-Mail5:00 pm
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
Cloud Ten5:30 pm
Becker
Imm-Oral Fixations6:00 pm

CHARGE
53.3
The Re-Inventors
11:00 am
The Re-Inventors
11:30 am
  sports   Fishing Frontiers
12:00 pm
  sports   Sportsman's Adventures With Captain Rick Murphy
12:30 pm
  sports   The Given Right
1:00 pm
  sports   Rocky Mountain Elk Foundation
1:30 pm
  sports   College Basketball: Lafayette at American
Lafayette at American2:00 pm
Local Programming   movie   Hero 
6:00 pm

WNNB-CD
59.1
McCloud
Disposal Man11:00 am
McMillan and Wife
The Devil, You Say12:30 pm
Local Programming Dragnet
The Bank Examiner Swindle2:30 pm
Adam-12
Eyewitness3:00 pm
Adam-12
The Wednesday Warrior3:30 pm
Emergency
Body Language4:00 pm
Emergency
Understanding5:00 pm
The Bionic Woman 
African Connection6:00 pm

WNNB-CD2
59.2
  movie    Blondie for Victory
10:00 am
  movie   Blind Fury
12:00 pm
Local Programming

WNNB-CD3
59.3
Superman
11:00 am
The Lone Ranger
11:30 am
The Soupy Sales Show
12:00 pm
The Jerry Lewis Show
12:30 pm
The Trouble With Father
1:00 pm
The Lucy Show
1:30 pm
Petticoat Junction
2:00 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
2:30 pm
The Doctors
3:00 pm
The Doctors
3:30 pm
The Doctors
4:00 pm
The Doctors
4:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
5:00 pm
Doctor Who
6:00 pm

WBGN4
59.4
The Balancing Act
11:00 am
The Balancing Act
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Home With Lisa Quinn
A Funky Chic Living Room2:00 pm
Knock It Off!
Massive Master Bedroom2:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
Mediterranean Baja3:00 pm
My Family Recipe Rocks!
Pulled Pork at Evanston Block Party3:30 pm
Live Big With Ali Vincent
Ready for the Wedding?4:00 pm
Motion
Challenges and Rewards Along John Muir Trail4:30 pm
The Balancing Act
5:00 pm
Deals
Healthy Happy Summer5:30 pm
Paid Programming 
6:00 pm

WLXIHD
61.1
Adventures in Odyssey
11:00 am
Sarah's Stories
11:30 am
  movie   New Hope
12:00 pm
Public Report
2:00 pm
To Be Announced
2:30 pm
Awakening Hour
3:00 pm
Down Home
3:30 pm
Daywind Concert Series
4:00 pm
The Music City Show
4:30 pm
  movie   New Hope
5:00 pm
Local Programming

DSTAR
65.1
Cowboy Dan's Frontier
11:00 am
iShine KNECT
11:30 am
Local Programming Gospel Music Showcase
12:30 pm
Reflections
1:00 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
1:30 pm
Reflections
2:00 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
2:30 pm
Joel Osteen
3:00 pm
Katherine Ruonala
3:30 pm
Christian Worship Hour
4:00 pm
Love a Child
4:30 pm
Reflections
5:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
5:30 pm
The Jewish Jesus
6:00 pm

WPTG
69.1
Animal Rescue
11:00 am
The Rat Patrol
The Do or Die Raid11:30 am
  movie   The Hanoi Hilton
12:00 pm
  movie   Home of the Brave
3:00 pm
Local Programming

GET
69.2
Real Life 101
11:00 am
Awesome Adventures
Alaska11:30 am
Aqua Kids Adventures
Oceans of Fun12:00 pm
Aqua Kids Adventures
Sustainable Seafood12:30 pm
Shane
The Distant Bell1:00 pm
  movie   The Last Posse
2:15 pm
  movie   Battle of Rogue River
4:00 pm
  movie   Riders of the Purple Sage 
5:40 pm



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Brookville Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area.