Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Glade Valley, NC 28627  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              11:30 am               12:00 pm               12:30 pm               1:00 pm               1:30 pm               2:00 pm               2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               

WFMY-DT
2.1
  new    The Price Is Right
11-18-201911:00 am
  new   WFMY News 2 at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   The Young and the Restless
11-18-201912:30 pm
  new   The Bold and the Beautiful
11-18-20191:30 pm
The Talk
2:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
11-18-20193:00 pm
Daily Blast Live
4:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
4:30 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 5:00
5:00 pm
2 Wants to Know
5:30 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
6:30 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
GAC - Compilation Day 17:00 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
7:30 pm

JN
2.2
 Crime Stories
11:00 am
Crime Stories
12:00 pm
Dominick Dunne's Power, Privilege and Justice
1:00 pm
Dominick Dunne's Power, Privilege and Justice
2:00 pm
Dominick Dunne's Power, Privilege and Justice
3:00 pm
Dominick Dunne's Power, Privilege and Justice
4:00 pm
Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
5:00 pm
Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
7:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
 WeatherNation AM Edition
9:00 am
WeatherNation Daily Forecast
12:00 pm
WeatherNation Daily Forecast
2:00 pm
WeatherNation Daily Forecast
4:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition 
7:00 pm

WFMY
2.4
 Modern Marvels
The Search for the Polio Vaccine11:00 am
Auction Kings
Love Meter; Knights of Templar Sword12:00 pm
Auction Kings
Spy Watch; Model A12:30 pm
Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy
Larry Is an Astronaut1:00 pm
Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy
Larry Goes Trucking2:00 pm
How the States Got Their Shapes
City vs. Country3:00 pm
How the States Got Their Shapes
Midwest vs. the Rest3:30 pm
How the States Got Their Shapes
Force of Nature4:00 pm
Factory Made
Ballpoint Pens, Crash Test Dummies, Razor Wire, Christmas Lights5:00 pm
Factory Made
Pipe Wrenches, Skateboards, Electronic Control Devices, Snow Blowers5:30 pm
Modern Marvels
Pyramids: Majesty and Mystery6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Quarries7:00 pm

WTAE-DT
4.1
 The View
11:00 am
  new   Pittsburgh's Action News 4
12:00 pm
  new   Access Hollywood
11-15-201912:30 pm
  new   GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke
1:00 pm
  new   General Hospital
11-18-2092:00 pm
  new   Tamron Hall
11-18-20193:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
11-18-20194:00 pm
  new   Pittsburgh's Action News 4
5:00 pm
  new   Pittsburgh's Action News 4
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
11-18-20197:30 pm

THIS
4.2
 Emergency
Not Available11:00 am
Adam-12
Harbor Division12:00 pm
Adam-12
Rampart Division12:30 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Mr. Penroy's Vacation1:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Snow White, Blood Red2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Oh Lucky Man3:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Basinger's New York4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Blind Journey5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Blind Journey6:00 pm
  new   Pittsburgh's Action News 4
7:00 pm
Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
7:30 pm

WTAE-DT
4.3
 The View
11:00 am
  new   Pittsburgh's Action News 4
12:00 pm
  new   Access Hollywood
11-15-201912:30 pm
  new   GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke
1:00 pm
  new   General Hospital
11-18-2092:00 pm
  new   Tamron Hall
11-18-20193:00 pm
  new   The Ellen DeGeneres Show
11-18-20194:00 pm
  new   Pittsburgh's Action News 4
5:00 pm
  new   Pittsburgh's Action News 4
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
11-18-20197:30 pm

WTAE
4.4
 Emergency
Not Available11:00 am
Adam-12
Harbor Division12:00 pm
Adam-12
Rampart Division12:30 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Mr. Penroy's Vacation1:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Snow White, Blood Red2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Oh Lucky Man3:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Basinger's New York4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Blind Journey5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Blind Journey6:00 pm
  new   Pittsburgh's Action News 4
7:00 pm
Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
7:30 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
  new    The Wendy Williams Show
11-18-201911:00 am
  new   Fox8 News at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   The Real
11-18-20191:00 pm
  new   Live PD: Police Patrol
2:00 pm
Judge Judy
Bad Attitude Ex-Boyfriend?!2:30 pm
Judge Judy
3:00 pm
Judge Judy
3:30 pm
  new   Fox8 News at 4:00PM
4:00 pm
  new   Fox8 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
  new   Fox8 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Betrayal7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Wait Out7:30 pm

ANTEN
8.2
Hazel
The Flagpole11:30 am
The Partridge Family
Guess Who's Coming to Drive?12:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Where Do Mermaids Go?12:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Have You Heard the One About the Used Car Salesman?1:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Djinn, Djinn Go Home1:30 pm
Bewitched
Which Witch Is Which2:00 pm
Bewitched
Pleasure O'Riley2:30 pm
Welcome Back, Kotter
A Novel Idea3:00 pm
What's Happening!!
Shirley's Cookies3:30 pm
Benson
Snowbound4:00 pm
227
Play Christy for Me4:30 pm
227
Knock It Off5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
5:30 pm
Maude
The Will6:00 pm
Maude
Carol's Problem6:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
The Boys' Night Out7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
I Can Manage7:30 pm

WGHP3
8.3
 Court TV Live
9:00 am
Court TV Live
12:00 pm
Court TV Live
3:00 pm
Closing Arguments 
6:00 pm

WGHP4
8.4
The Essence of Emeril
11:30 am
Sell This House!
12:00 pm
Sell This House!
12:30 pm
Cityline With Tracy Moore
1:00 pm
Doctor and the Diva
2:00 pm
Cityline With Tracy Moore
3:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
4:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
5:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
6:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
6:30 pm
The Essence of Emeril
7:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
7:30 pm

WPXI HD
11.1
  new    The Wendy Williams Show
11-18-201911:00 am
  new   Channel 11 News at Noon
12:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
11-18-20191:00 pm
  new   RightThisMinute
11-18-20191:30 pm
Rachael Ray
2:00 pm
  new   Days of Our Lives
3:00 pm
Judge Judy
4:00 pm
Judge Judy
4:30 pm
  new   Channel 11 News at 5pm
5:00 pm
  new   Channel 11 News at 6PM
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
7:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
GAC - Compilation Day 17:30 pm

WPXIM
11.2
 Diagnosis Murder
In Defense of Murder11:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
My Name Is Hank12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Luke1:00 pm
Bonanza
To Die in Darkness2:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Raid3:00 pm
The Rifleman
Outlaw's Inheritance3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Sister Rita Story4:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
Diamond in the Rough5:00 pm
The Flintstones
Kleptomaniac Pebbles6:00 pm
The Flintstones
Daddy's Little Beauty6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Where There's a Will, There's a War7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Promotion Commotion7:30 pm

LAFF
11.3
Home Improvement
Whitewater11:30 am
Home Improvement
Adios12:00 pm
Home Improvement
All in the Family12:30 pm
Night Court
Danny Got His Gun1:00 pm
Night Court
Danny Got His Gun1:30 pm
Night Court
Danny Got His Gun2:00 pm
Night Court
Fire2:30 pm
Night Court
Harry and the Tramp3:00 pm
Night Court
Educating Rhoda3:30 pm
That '70s Show
Kitty and Eric's Night Out4:00 pm
That '70s Show
Parents Find Out4:30 pm
That '70s Show
Kiss of Death5:00 pm
That '70s Show
Kelso's Serenade5:30 pm
According to Jim
Secret Santa6:00 pm
According to Jim
House for Sale6:30 pm
According to Jim
Dana Dates the Reverend7:00 pm
According to Jim
The Best Man7:30 pm

WXII-DT
12.1
  new    Today with Hoda & Jenna
11-18-201911:00 am
  new   WXII 12 News @ Noon
12:00 pm
  new   Days of Our Lives
1:00 pm
The Dr. Oz Show
2:00 pm
  new   Tamron Hall
11-18-20193:00 pm
WXII 12 News at 4
4:00 pm
  new   WXII 12 News @ 5
5:00 pm
  new   WXII 12 News @ 6
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
11-18-20197:30 pm

MeTV
12.2
 Diagnosis Murder
In Defense of Murder11:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
My Name Is Hank12:00 pm
Gunsmoke
Luke1:00 pm
Bonanza
To Die in Darkness2:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Raid3:00 pm
The Rifleman
Outlaw's Inheritance3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Sister Rita Story4:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
Diamond in the Rough5:00 pm
The Flintstones
Kleptomaniac Pebbles6:00 pm
The Flintstones
Daddy's Little Beauty6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Where There's a Will, There's a War7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Promotion Commotion7:30 pm

WQEDH
13.1
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
12:30 pm
Sesame Street
1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
1:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
2:00 pm
Let's Go Luna!
2:30 pm
Nature Cat
3:00 pm
Wild Kratts
3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
4:00 pm
Odd Squad
4:30 pm
Odd Squad
5:00 pm
Arthur
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
11-18-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm

WQED2
13.2
Beads, Baubles, and Jewels
Peaceful Pursuit11:30 am
Fresh Quilting
Design Alternatives12:00 pm
Wyland's Art Studio
Sea Turtle12:30 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Holiday1:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen
It's Greek to Me1:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Legumes for Health (Legumio per la Salute)2:00 pm
Savor Dakota
2:30 pm
Tennessee Crossroads
3:00 pm
Travelscope
Papua New Guinea3:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Highlights of Castile: Toledo and Salamanca4:00 pm
American Woodshop
Curvy Wall Shelf4:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
For the Pets5:00 pm
Beads, Baubles, and Jewels
Peaceful Pursuit5:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly The Doors6:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Burger Fest6:30 pm
Simply Ming
Minnesota Episode With Jamie Malone7:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Carnivores Unite!7:30 pm

WQEDW
13.3
 Growing Native
Growing Native Alaska: People of the North11:00 am
  new   Amanpour and Company
11-15-201912:00 pm
Overheard With Evan Smith
Tim O'Brien, Author1:00 pm
The Open Mind
Mother of Exiles1:30 pm
Nature
Nature's Biggest Beasts2:00 pm
Growing Native
Growing Native Northwest: Coast Salish3:00 pm
Growing Native
Growing Native Alaska: People of the North4:00 pm
NHK Newsline
5:00 pm
DW News
5:30 pm
  new   The Day
6:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
6:30 pm
Native America
From Caves to Cosmos7:00 pm

WQED4
13.4
 Forever Painless With Miranda Esmonde-White
10:30 am
Be Your Own Health Hero
12:00 pm
Eat to Live With Joel Fuhrman, MD
1:30 pm
Brit Floyd: The World's Greatest Pink Floyd Tribute Show
3:30 pm
New Rules of Food With Kristin Kirkpatrick
5:00 pm
Victor Borge: 100 Years of Music and Laughter
6:30 pm

ION HD
16.1
 Criminal Minds
Seek & Destroy11:00 am
Criminal Minds
Surface Tension12:00 pm
Criminal Minds
A Good Husband1:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Spencer2:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Collision Course3:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Alpha Male4:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Assistance Is Futile5:00 pm
Criminal Minds
In the Dark6:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Hell's Kitchen7:00 pm

qubo
16.2
Bubu and the Little Owls
Good Night, Forest!11:30 am
Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends
Snake Charmer; A Party for Pops12:00 pm
Miss Spider's Sunny Patch Friends
Frog in the Moon; Moon Music and Sun Songs12:30 pm
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Swan1:00 pm
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Ostrich1:30 pm
Fireman Sam
Sheepdog Trials2:00 pm
Fireman Sam
Poorly Penny, Pirates of Pontypandy2:30 pm
Fishtronaut
The Case of the Banana Gang;The Case of the Fibbing Fishy3:00 pm
Fishtronaut
The Yellow Case; The Case of the Hidden Treasure3:30 pm
Monster Math Squad
Slime Cube Sale4:00 pm
Monster Math Squad
Toothy Monster Plant Mix-Up4:30 pm
Finding Stuff Out
Kitchen Lab5:00 pm
Finding Stuff Out
Speed and Motion5:30 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Next Top Pirate6:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Queen Conformia's Mine6:30 pm
Jakers!
7:00 pm
Jakers!
Song Of The Banshee7:30 pm

ION Plus
16.3
Now Eat This! With Rocco DiSpirito
Persico11:30 am
On the Spot
Now and Then; Identify This; Into the Wild12:00 pm
On the Spot
What Could Have Been; What It's Worth; Globetrotting12:30 pm
The Listener
Blast From the Past1:00 pm
The Listener
The Blue Line2:00 pm
The Listener
Early Checkout3:00 pm
The Listener
Cold Storage4:00 pm
The Listener
Buckle Up5:00 pm
The Listener
Witness for the Prosecution6:00 pm
The Listener
Caged In7:00 pm

SHOP
16.4
Paid Program
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
Paid Program
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Paid Program
3:00 pm
Paid Program
3:30 pm
Paid Program
4:00 pm
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm

QVC
16.5
 Gifts Under $50
10:00 am
Kerstin's Gift Guide
12:00 pm
Martha Stewart - Fashion
2:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
3:00 pm
Gift Guide
6:00 pm
Pm Style With Amy Stran 
7:00 pm

HSN
16.6
 Great Gifts
11:00 am
Lunch Rush Gift Edition with Michelle Yarn
12:00 pm
Jewelry Studio Gifts
1:00 pm
Jewelry Studio Gifts
2:00 pm
Electronic Gift Connection featuring Bose
3:00 pm
Clarks Footwear
4:00 pm
Good Eating with Marlo Smith - Holiday Edition
5:00 pm
Electronic Gift Connection featuring Bose
6:00 pm
Great Gifts
7:00 pm

K05KY
17.1
 The Big Biz Show
11:00 am
The Balancing Act
12:00 pm
The Chef's Kitchen
12:30 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Talking Pictures
1:30 pm
Laura McKenzie's Traveler
2:00 pm
Paid Program
2:30 pm
Positively Paula
3:00 pm
The Chef's Kitchen
3:30 pm
Daytime
4:00 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
America Trends
6:00 pm
Forensic Files
7:00 pm
Street Magic
7:30 pm

WPCWHD
19.1
Hot Bench
11:30 am
  new   Judge Mathis
Woman is suing her ex-boyfriend12:00 pm
Pittsburgh Today Live
1:00 pm
  new   The People's Court
11-18-20192:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Bad Blood BFF's3:00 pm
Mom
Sparkling Banter and a Failing Steel Town4:00 pm
Mike & Molly
This Old Peggy4:30 pm
25 Words or Less
5:00 pm
25 Words or Less
5:30 pm
Family Feud
6:00 pm
Family Feud
6:30 pm
Family Feud
7:00 pm
Family Feud
7:30 pm

WPCW
19.2
 Nash Bridges
Boomtown11:00 am
Nash Bridges
Angel of Mercy12:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Power Play1:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Vendetta2:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Crash and Burn3:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Frisco Blues4:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Goodbye Kiss5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Truth and Consequences6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Trade Off7:00 pm

WPCWDT3
19.3
 Laramie
Ride Into Darkness11:00 am
Death Valley Days
Son of Thunder12:00 pm
Death Valley Days
The Visitor12:30 pm
Laramie
Duel at Alta Mesa1:00 pm
Laramie
Company Man2:00 pm
  movie   Fort Apache
3:00 pm
  movie   Bend of the River
6:00 pm

Light TV
19.4
  movie    Fly Away Home
10:00 am
  movie   It Runs in the Family
12:00 pm
  movie   Popi
2:00 pm
The Patty Duke Show
The Invisible Boy4:00 pm
The Patty Duke Show
Do a Brother a Favor4:30 pm
Mister Ed
The Mustache5:00 pm
Mister Ed
The Other Woman5:30 pm
Heartland
Making a Move6:00 pm
Heartland
Pandora's Box7:00 pm

WCWGD
20.1
Paid Program
11:30 am
The Dr. Oz Show
12:00 pm
  new   Tamron Hall
11-18-20191:00 pm
  new   Jerry Springer
11-18-20192:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Bad Blood BFF's3:00 pm
Mike & Molly
This Old Peggy4:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Peggy Goes to Branson4:30 pm
Modern Family
The Storm5:00 pm
Modern Family
I Don't Know How She Does It5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
You Got Zuko'd6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
The Circle of Driving Again6:30 pm
Mom
Sparkling Banter and a Failing Steel Town7:00 pm
Mom
My Little Pony and a Demerol Drip7:30 pm

WCWG2
20.2
It Takes a Killer
Rage & Anger11:30 am
It Takes a Killer
A Preference for Poison12:00 pm
It Takes a Killer
Mrs. Wrong12:30 pm
American Greed
The Cash King1:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
3:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
5:00 pm
Forensic Files
Killer Fog6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Similar Circumstances6:30 pm
Forensic Files
Grave Evidence7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Deadly Formula7:30 pm

WCWG3
20.3
Home Improvement
Whitewater11:30 am
Home Improvement
Adios12:00 pm
Home Improvement
All in the Family12:30 pm
Night Court
Danny Got His Gun1:00 pm
Night Court
Danny Got His Gun1:30 pm
Night Court
Danny Got His Gun2:00 pm
Night Court
Fire2:30 pm
Night Court
Harry and the Tramp3:00 pm
Night Court
Educating Rhoda3:30 pm
That '70s Show
Kitty and Eric's Night Out4:00 pm
That '70s Show
Parents Find Out4:30 pm
That '70s Show
Kiss of Death5:00 pm
That '70s Show
Kelso's Serenade5:30 pm
According to Jim
Secret Santa6:00 pm
According to Jim
House for Sale6:30 pm
According to Jim
Dana Dates the Reverend7:00 pm
According to Jim
The Best Man7:30 pm

BOUNC
20.4
 Law & Order
Admissions11:00 am
Law & Order
Refuge (Part 1)12:00 pm
Law & Order
Refuge (Part 2)1:00 pm
  movie   Roots
2:00 pm
  movie   Roots
4:00 pm
  movie   Roots
6:00 pm
The Game
I Love Luke...Ahh!7:00 pm
The Game
Photo-shoot Fresh7:30 pm

WPNTD
22.1
  new    TMZ Live
11-18-201911:00 am
Maury
12:00 pm
The Steve Wilkos Show
Did My Cousin Leave Me to Die That Night?1:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Fallen2:00 pm
  new   Live PD: Police Patrol
3:00 pm
Live PD: Police Patrol
3:30 pm
Cops
Coast to Coast4:00 pm
Cops
Coast to Coast4:30 pm
The Steve Wilkos Show
5:00 pm
The Goldbergs
You Got Zuko'd6:00 pm
Modern Family
The Storm6:30 pm
black-ish
Plus Two Isn't a Thing7:00 pm
Modern Family
I Don't Know How She Does It7:30 pm

COMET
22.3
  movie    Voyage into Space
10:00 am
  movie   The Retaliator
12:00 pm
  movie   Solarbabies
2:00 pm
  movie   The Woods
4:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Evolution6:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Evolution7:00 pm

TBD
22.4
  movie    TBA
11:00 am
Caters TV
1:00 pm
Caters TV
1:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:30 pm
Best of the Week
3:00 pm
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
FailFactory
5:00 pm
FailFactory
5:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:30 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
7:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
7:30 pm

W50DV-D
26.1
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Peterrific Mother's Day Surprise11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Shiny and Snakes; Tiny Loves Flowers12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Search for String; Mirror Mirror12:30 pm
Sesame Street
Walking the Dog1:00 pm
Splash and Bubbles
Bubbles' Little Friend; Mrs. Tidy1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
2:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
2:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
3:00 pm
Home Diagnosis
3:30 pm
America's Heartland
4:00 pm
Garden Smart
4:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
11-18-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
A Chef's Life
7:30 pm

W50DV-D2
26.2
Splash and Bubbles
Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Slide to the Side!12:00 pm
Caillou
Caillou the Scientist12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
The Road Not Taken1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
The Puppy Tooth Fairy; Martha's Blue Period1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Walking the Dog2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Learns About Lizards; Daniel Wonders About Trolley2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A New Friend at School; A New Friend at the Playground3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Monkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Step This Way; Anything You Can Do4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!; What's at the Center of the Earth? Fossils!4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Glocken Around the Clock; Good Knight5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Appily Ever After; Sound Off5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Tortuga Tune Up6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Real Ant Farm6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Isaac Newton; I am Golda Meir7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost7:30 pm

W50DV-D3
26.3
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
11:30 am
Rick Steves' Europe
12:00 pm
Smart Travels: Pacific Rim with Rudy Maxa
12:30 pm
History Detectives
1:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
2:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
3:00 pm
Inside the Tube: Going Underground
4:00 pm
Penelope Keith's Hidden Villages
5:00 pm
Hidden Killers
6:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
7:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
7:30 pm

WBOA
29.1
 Gifts Under $50
10:00 am
Kerstin's Gift Guide
12:00 pm
Martha Stewart - Fashion
2:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
3:00 pm
Gift Guide
6:00 pm
Pm Style With Amy Stran 
7:00 pm

WBOA
29.2
Infomercials
11:30 am
Infomercials
12:00 pm
Infomercials
12:30 pm
Infomercials
1:00 pm
Infomercials
1:30 pm
Infomercials
2:00 pm
Infomercials
2:30 pm
Infomercials
3:00 pm
Infomercials
3:30 pm
Infomercials
4:00 pm
Infomercials
4:30 pm
Infomercials
5:00 pm
Infomercials
5:30 pm
Infomercials
6:00 pm
Infomercials
6:30 pm
Infomercials
7:00 pm
Infomercials
7:30 pm

WIIC
31.1
 Law & Order
Admissions11:00 am
Law & Order
Refuge (Part 1)12:00 pm
Law & Order
Refuge (Part 2)1:00 pm
  movie   Roots
2:00 pm
  movie   Roots
4:00 pm
  movie   Roots
6:00 pm
The Game
I Love Luke...Ahh!7:00 pm
The Game
Photo-shoot Fresh7:30 pm

QVC
31.2
 Gifts Under $50
10:00 am
Kerstin's Gift Guide
12:00 pm
Martha Stewart - Fashion
2:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
3:00 pm
Gift Guide
6:00 pm
Pm Style With Amy Stran 
7:00 pm

WIIC
31.3
Snake Boss
11:30 am
My Life For Sale
12:00 pm
Antiques Road Trip
1:00 pm
B&B: The Best
2:00 pm
Emergency Rescue Down Under
2:30 pm
The New Inventors
3:00 pm
The New Inventors
3:30 pm
My Place
4:00 pm
Double Trouble
4:30 pm
Entrada
5:00 pm
Avventura
5:30 pm
Intrepid Journeys
6:00 pm
Antiques Road Trip
7:00 pm

MPTHD
36.1
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Peterrific Mother's Day Surprise11:30 am
Dinosaur Train
Shiny and Snakes; Tiny Loves Flowers12:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Search for String; Mirror Mirror12:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
1:00 pm
Last of the Summer Wine
1:30 pm
Are You Being Served?
2:00 pm
Keeping Up Appearances
2:30 pm
Ballykissangel
3:00 pm
Nick Stellino: Storyteller in the Kitchen
4:00 pm
  new   Amanpour and Company
11-15-20194:30 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
11-18-20196:00 pm
Direct Connection With Jeff Salkin
7:00 pm
Chesapeake Collectibles
7:30 pm

MPT2
36.2
Beads, Baubles, and Jewels
Peaceful Pursuit11:30 am
Fresh Quilting
Design Alternatives12:00 pm
Wyland's Art Studio
Sea Turtle12:30 pm
Bringing It Home With Laura McIntosh
Holiday1:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Kitchen
It's Greek to Me1:30 pm
Ciao Italia
Legumes for Health (Legumio per la Salute)2:00 pm
Savor Dakota
2:30 pm
Tennessee Crossroads
3:00 pm
Travelscope
Papua New Guinea3:30 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
Highlights of Castile: Toledo and Salamanca4:00 pm
American Woodshop
Curvy Wall Shelf4:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
For the Pets5:00 pm
Beads, Baubles, and Jewels
Peaceful Pursuit5:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly The Doors6:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Burger Fest6:30 pm
Simply Ming
Minnesota Episode With Jamie Malone7:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:30 pm

Vme
36.3
Splash and Bubbles
Deflated Dunk; Kelp Forest Keepers11:30 am
Sid the Science Kid
Slide to the Side!12:00 pm
Caillou
Caillou the Scientist12:30 pm
Peep and the Big Wide World
The Road Not Taken1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
The Puppy Tooth Fairy; Martha's Blue Period1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Walking the Dog2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Learns About Lizards; Daniel Wonders About Trolley2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A New Friend at School; A New Friend at the Playground3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Monkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Step This Way; Anything You Can Do4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!; What's at the Center of the Earth? Fossils!4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Glocken Around the Clock; Good Knight5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Appily Ever After; Sound Off5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Tortuga Tune Up6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Real Ant Farm6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Isaac Newton; I am Golda Meir7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost7:30 pm

WGPT4
36.4
  new   Grand Sumo Highlights
11:30 am
Local Programming Seasoning the Seasons
12:30 pm
  new   Newsroom Tokyo
1:00 pm
Local Programming Inside Lens
2:30 pm
Local Programming J-Trip Plan
3:30 pm
Local Programming Medical Frontiers
4:30 pm
Local Programming Grand Sumo Highlights
5:30 pm
Local Programming   new   Journeys in Japan
6:30 pm
Local Programming   new   Anime Supernova
7:30 pm

WPCBDT
40.1
It's Supernatural
11:30 am
The 700 Club
12:00 pm
Real Life!
1:00 pm
Origins
2:00 pm
Joni and Friends
2:30 pm
At Home With Arlene Williams
3:00 pm
Sister 2 Sister
3:30 pm
Dooley & Pals
4:00 pm
Sheep Snacks
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
Get Involved
5:30 pm
The 700 Club
6:00 pm
The Gospel Truth
7:00 pm
Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Your Life
7:30 pm

WPCBDT2
40.2
 Court TV Live
9:00 am
Court TV Live
12:00 pm
Court TV Live
3:00 pm
Closing Arguments 
6:00 pm

WPCBDT3
40.3
 Law & Order
Admissions11:00 am
Law & Order
Refuge (Part 1)12:00 pm
Law & Order
Refuge (Part 2)1:00 pm
  movie   Roots
2:00 pm
  movie   Roots
4:00 pm
  movie   Roots
6:00 pm
The Game
I Love Luke...Ahh!7:00 pm
The Game
Photo-shoot Fresh7:30 pm

WPCBDT4
40.4
 Modern Marvels
The Search for the Polio Vaccine11:00 am
Auction Kings
Love Meter; Knights of Templar Sword12:00 pm
Auction Kings
Spy Watch; Model A12:30 pm
Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy
Larry Is an Astronaut1:00 pm
Only in America With Larry the Cable Guy
Larry Goes Trucking2:00 pm
How the States Got Their Shapes
City vs. Country3:00 pm
How the States Got Their Shapes
Midwest vs. the Rest3:30 pm
How the States Got Their Shapes
Force of Nature4:00 pm
Factory Made
Ballpoint Pens, Crash Test Dummies, Razor Wire, Christmas Lights5:00 pm
Factory Made
Pipe Wrenches, Skateboards, Electronic Control Devices, Snow Blowers5:30 pm
Modern Marvels
Pyramids: Majesty and Mystery6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Quarries7:00 pm

WPCB6
40.6
 Memorial Park Presbyterian
11:00 am
St. Mary of Mercy Catholic Church
12:00 pm
Veritas
12:30 pm
Cross Way Church
1:00 pm
Bethany Baptist
2:00 pm
Woodland Valley
3:00 pm
Hampton Presbyterian
4:00 pm
Peniel Praise Community Church
5:00 pm
Allison Park
6:00 pm
Eagle's Wings Ministries
7:00 pm

WLXIHD
43.1
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
11:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
12:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 pm
TCT Today
1:00 pm
Joseph Prince
1:30 pm
Ask the Pastor
2:00 pm
  movie   TBA
3:00 pm
  movie   TBA
4:33 pm
Julie & Friends
5:00 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
5:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
6:00 pm
The 700 Club
6:30 pm
Pastor K Evans
7:00 pm

WXLVH
45.1
 The View
11:00 am
The Doctors
12:00 pm
  new   GMA3: Strahan, Sara & Keke
1:00 pm
  new   General Hospital
11-18-2092:00 pm
Dr. Phil
3:00 pm
The Kelly Clarkson Show
4:00 pm
  new   The People's Court
11-18-20195:00 pm
Family Feud
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
Family Feud
7:00 pm
Family Feud
7:30 pm

GRIT
45.3
  movie   TBA
11:30 am
  movie   TBA
2:00 pm
CHiPs
4:00 pm
CHiPs
5:00 pm
CHiPs
6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
7:00 pm

TBD
45.4
  movie    TBA
11:00 am
Caters TV
1:00 pm
Caters TV
1:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
2:30 pm
Best of the Week
3:00 pm
Best of the Week
3:30 pm
Best of the Week
4:00 pm
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
FailFactory
5:00 pm
FailFactory
5:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:30 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
7:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
7:30 pm

WQVC
46.1
 Law & Order
Admissions11:00 am
Law & Order
Refuge (Part 1)12:00 pm
Law & Order
Refuge (Part 2)1:00 pm
  movie   Roots
2:00 pm
  movie   Roots
4:00 pm
  movie   Roots
6:00 pm
The Game
I Love Luke...Ahh!7:00 pm
The Game
Photo-shoot Fresh7:30 pm

WGSR
47.1
Infomercials
11:30 am
The Lone Ranger
12:00 pm
The Range Rider
12:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
1:00 pm
Local Buzz
2:00 pm
  new   Star News Afternoons
3:00 pm
Local Buzz
4:00 pm
  new   Star News Right Now
5:00 pm
  new   Star News Right Now
6:00 pm
Star Talk
7:00 pm

WGSR2
47.2
Infomercials
11:30 am
The Lone Ranger
12:00 pm
The Range Rider
12:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
1:00 pm
Local Buzz
2:00 pm
  new   Star News Afternoons
3:00 pm
Local Buzz
4:00 pm
  new   Star News Right Now
5:00 pm
  new   Star News Right Now
6:00 pm
Star Talk
7:00 pm

WGSR3
47.3
 WMDV Martinsville's Own 
12:00 am

WMYV-DT
48.1
 Maury
11:00 am
  new   Judge Jerry
11-18-201912:00 pm
  new   Judge Jerry
11-18-201912:30 pm
Caught in Providence
1:00 pm
Caught in Providence
1:30 pm
Couples Court
2:00 pm
Couples Court
2:30 pm
Hot Bench
3:00 pm
Hot Bench
3:30 pm
  new   Judge Mathis
Woman is suing her ex-boyfriend4:00 pm
Maury
5:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Grandparents Day6:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Co-Ed Softball6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The D & D Vortex7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Big Bran Hypothesis7:30 pm

getTV
48.2
Sanford and Son
Here Comes the Bride, There Goes the Bride11:30 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Hall of Fame12:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Higher Power1:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Patriot2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Ghost Rider3:00 pm
Rescue 911
Felon Follow; Cannon Ball Kid4:00 pm
Rescue 911
911 Bathtub Baby; Lightning Lads4:30 pm
Rescue 911
Go-Kart Girl; Freeway the Fawn;5:00 pm
Rescue 911
911 Fatal Attraction; Philly Docu5:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Tangled Web6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Hot & Heavy6:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Everything Goes Better With Vampires7:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Claus, Tails & High-Pitched Males: Birthdates 37:30 pm

WPGH-DT
53.1
Couples Court
11:30 am
  new   Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Hinton v Waddell / Waddell (Part 1)12:00 pm
  new   Lauren Lake's Paternity Court
Johnson v Kirby12:30 pm
America Says
Musicians vs. Middle School Tutors1:00 pm
America Says
Co-Workers vs Quilters1:30 pm
TBA
2:00 pm
Protection Court
2:30 pm
  new   Personal Injury Court
Davis v Scott3:00 pm
  new   Personal Injury Court
Howard v Reyes3:30 pm
The Doctors
4:00 pm
Maury
5:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The D & D Vortex6:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Taterhead Is Our Love Child6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Big Bran Hypothesis7:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Pie Hole, Herb7:30 pm

WPGHS
53.2
Hazel
The Flagpole11:30 am
The Partridge Family
Guess Who's Coming to Drive?12:00 pm
The Partridge Family
Where Do Mermaids Go?12:30 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Have You Heard the One About the Used Car Salesman?1:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
Djinn, Djinn Go Home1:30 pm
Bewitched
Which Witch Is Which2:00 pm
Bewitched
Pleasure O'Riley2:30 pm
Welcome Back, Kotter
A Novel Idea3:00 pm
What's Happening!!
Shirley's Cookies3:30 pm
Benson
Snowbound4:00 pm
227
Play Christy for Me4:30 pm
227
Knock It Off5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
5:30 pm
Maude
The Will6:00 pm
Maude
Carol's Problem6:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
The Boys' Night Out7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
I Can Manage7:30 pm

CHARGE
53.3
  movie   TBA
11:30 am
  movie   TBA
2:00 pm
CHiPs
4:00 pm
CHiPs
5:00 pm
CHiPs
6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
7:00 pm

WNNB-CD
59.1
 Emergency
Not Available11:00 am
Adam-12
Harbor Division12:00 pm
Adam-12
Rampart Division12:30 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Mr. Penroy's Vacation1:00 pm
Murder, She Wrote
Snow White, Blood Red2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Oh Lucky Man3:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Basinger's New York4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Blind Journey5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Blind Journey6:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Blind Man's Bluff7:00 pm

WNNB-CD2
59.2
  movie    Norma Rae
9:15 am
  movie   Bonnie and Clyde
12:00 pm
  movie   Taxi Driver
2:30 pm
  movie   Deadfall
5:00 pm

WNNB-CD3
59.3
Adventures of Annie Oakley
Justice Guns11:30 am
The Doctors
12:00 pm
The Doctors
12:30 pm
  new   Police Surgeon
Requiem for a Canary1:00 pm
The Adventures of Sherlock Holmes
The Case of the Bakerstreet Nursemaid1:30 pm
Naked City
Make-Believe Man2:00 pm
Route 66
This Is Going to Hurt Me More than It Hurts You3:00 pm
  movie   I'm from Arkansas
4:00 pm
The Genie from Down Under
Larceny6:00 pm
One Step Beyond
Persons Unknown6:30 pm
  new   Four Star Playhouse
A Kiss for Mr. Lincoln7:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Long Rain7:30 pm

WBGN4
59.4
My Family Recipe Rocks!
11:30 am
Paid Program
12:00 pm
Paid Program
1:00 pm
Paid Program
1:30 pm
More in Common
2:00 pm
Live Big With Ali Vincent
2:30 pm
Motion
3:00 pm
Deals
3:30 pm
Mirror/Mirror
4:00 pm
Mirror/Mirror
4:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
5:00 pm
My Family Recipe Rocks!
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
More in Common
7:00 pm
Home With Lisa Quinn
7:30 pm

WLXIHD
61.1
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
11:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
12:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 pm
TCT Today
1:00 pm
Joseph Prince
1:30 pm
Ask the Pastor
2:00 pm
  movie   TBA
3:00 pm
  movie   TBA
4:33 pm
Julie & Friends
5:00 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
5:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
6:00 pm
The 700 Club
6:30 pm
Pastor K Evans
7:00 pm

DSTAR
65.1
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
11:30 am
Marcus & Joni
12:00 pm
The Jim Bakker Show
1:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus
2:00 pm
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
2:30 pm
Joseph Prince
3:00 pm
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
3:30 pm
Mission Feeding
4:00 pm
Bill Winston
4:30 pm
Love a Child
5:00 pm
Reflections
5:30 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
6:00 pm
Jack Van Impe Presents
6:30 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm

WPTG
69.1
  movie    Fiddler on the Roof
10:00 am
  movie   Gorky Park
2:00 pm
  movie   House of Games
4:30 pm
  movie   Untamed Heart 
6:30 pm

GET
69.2
Sanford and Son
Here Comes the Bride, There Goes the Bride11:30 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
Hall of Fame12:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Higher Power1:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Patriot2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Ghost Rider3:00 pm
Rescue 911
Felon Follow; Cannon Ball Kid4:00 pm
Rescue 911
911 Bathtub Baby; Lightning Lads4:30 pm
Rescue 911
Go-Kart Girl; Freeway the Fawn;5:00 pm
Rescue 911
911 Fatal Attraction; Philly Docu5:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Tangled Web6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Hot & Heavy6:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Everything Goes Better With Vampires7:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Claus, Tails & High-Pitched Males: Birthdates 37:30 pm

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 28627! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Brookville Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.