Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Glen Alpine, NC 28628  

NoCable has partnered with Tivo to provide you a schedule of what's on TV now and tonight for all your local broadcast channels in Glen Alpine, NC 28628. Our OTA TV guide lists the TV shows you can be watching for free with any quality TV antenna. Over-the-Air TV is free for anyone that wants it — all you need is a good antenna!

Filter Shows: CARTOONS MOVIES SPORTS NEWS REALITY TV CRIME COMEDY FAMILY DRAMA Refresh Listings

 Need more local sports? Learn how to get full MLB & NHL broadcasts!
8:30 am9:00 am9:30 am10:00 am10:30 am11:00 am11:30 am12:00 pm12:30 pm1:00 pm1:30 pm2:00 pm2:30 pm3:00 pm3:30 pm4:00 pm4:30 pm

WFMY-DT
2.1
 Good Morning Show
6:00 am
  new   CBS Sunday Morning
07-21-20199:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
07-21-201910:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
11:00 am
San Diego House Flipping 101
12:00 pm
  new   Calgary Stampede
2019 Recap1:00 pm
  sports   BIG3 Basketball: Oklahoma City
Oklahoma City2:00 pm
  sports   World TeamTennis: Philadelphia Freedoms at Vegas Rollers 
Philadelphia Freedoms at Vegas Rollers4:00 pm

JN
2.2
 Watching the Detectives
Hostage Takeout8:00 am
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Amy Bradley9:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 710:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 810:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1711:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1811:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1912:00 pm
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 2012:30 pm
Parking Wars
Episode 691:00 pm
Parking Wars
Episode 701:30 pm
Parking Wars
Episode 712:00 pm
Parking Wars
Episode 722:30 pm
Parking Wars
Episode 733:00 pm
Parking Wars
Episode 743:30 pm
I Survived...
Tennille; Chris; Joyce4:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
DragonflyTV
Science at Play8:30 am
Missing
07-15-20199:00 am
Think Big
Thumbs Up9:30 am
WeatherNation AM Edition
10:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
07-21-201911:00 am
WeatherNation Weekend Weather
11:30 am
WeatherNation Weekend Weather 
2:00 pm

QUEST
2.4
 1, 000 Days of the Planet
The Last Jaguars & Frogs8:00 am
Swamp Loggers
Return to the Swamp9:00 am
Swamp Loggers
Money Pit10:00 am
Swamp Loggers
Waterlogged11:00 am
Swamp Loggers
Swamp Fever12:00 pm
Tougher in Alaska
Extreme Salvaging1:00 pm
Tougher in Alaska
Arctic Troopers2:00 pm
Boogeymen
Bigfoot3:00 pm
Boogeymen
Ogopogo4:00 pm

WBTV HD
3.1
 In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
8:00 am
  new   CBS Sunday Morning
07-21-20199:00 am
  new   Face the Nation
07-21-201910:30 am
Cindy Crawford's Skincare Secrets
11:30 am
Larry King Special Report Update
12:00 pm
Hot Wheels Monster Trucks Live: Crushing It
12:30 pm
  new   Calgary Stampede
2019 Recap1:00 pm
  sports   BIG3 Basketball: Oklahoma City
Oklahoma City2:00 pm
  sports   World TeamTennis: Philadelphia Freedoms at Vegas Rollers 
Philadelphia Freedoms at Vegas Rollers4:00 pm

WBTVT
3.2
Living Single
Virgin Territory8:30 am
The Game
Rift and Separate9:00 am
The Game
Mi Casa Es Su Casa9:30 am
  sports   Game Changers With Kevin Frazier
Never Give Up10:00 am
  sports   Game Changers With Kevin Frazier
How the West Was Won10:30 am
In the Cut
The Honeymooners11:00 am
In the Cut
Monster In Law11:30 am
Saints & Sinners
Big Sister is Watching12:00 pm
In the Cut
The Honeymooners1:00 pm
  movie   A Thin Line Between Love and Hate
1:30 pm
  movie   Love & Basketball 
4:00 pm

Grit
3.3
  movie    Five Card Stud
6:30 am
  movie   Villa Rides
9:00 am
  movie   Quantrill's Raiders
12:00 pm
  movie   Run of the Arrow
1:30 pm
  movie   Cattle King 
3:30 pm

W42DR
6.1
  new    Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
9:00 am
Joel Osteen
10:00 am
Elevation Experience
10:30 am
1st Presbyterian Church
11:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday Weekend
12:00 pm
  new   Raw Travel
The Art of Travel12:30 pm
San Diego House Flipping 101
1:00 pm
Dr. Ho's Total Body Relief
1:30 pm
Comedy.TV
Whitney Cummings (Host); Phil Palisoul; Aaron Karo; Tom Dreesen; Lisa Alvarado; Tom Clark; Jeff Cesario; Dean Edwards2:00 pm
To Tell the Truth
Oliver Hudson, Justin Long, Snoop Dogg, Amanda Seales3:00 pm
We Have A Dream
4:00 pm

W42DR2
6.2
Real Life 101
10-08-20188:30 am
Tomorrow's World
9:00 am
San Diego House Flipping 101
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Flipping Millionaire Maker
10:30 am
San Diego House Flipping 101
11:00 am
Flipping Millionaire Maker
12:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Big Hairy Pranks1:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Prank Thy Neighbor1:30 pm
RightThisMinute
2:00 pm
RightThisMinute
2:30 pm
Saving Hope
A Simple Plan3:00 pm
Madam Secretary
Protocol4:00 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
St. Mark Baptist Church
8:30 am
  new   Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
07-21-20199:00 am
San Diego House Flipping 101
10:00 am
Elevation Church
10:30 am
San Diego House Flipping 101
11:00 am
Person of Interest
return 012:00 pm
Elementary
The Geek Interpreter1:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
  new   FOX PBC Face to Face
Adam Kownacki vs. Chris Arreola2:30 pm
  sports   NHRA Drag Racing: Dodge Mile-High NHRA Nationals 
Dodge Mile-High NHRA Nationals3:00 pm

ANTEN
8.2
The Partridge Family
Swiss Family Partridge8:30 am
Three's a Crowd
A Little Competition9:00 am
The Ropers
Old Flames9:30 am
Three's Company
Janet's Little Helper10:00 am
Three's Company
The Apartment10:30 am
Mork & Mindy
Sky Flakes Keep Falling on My Head11:00 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork Goes Erk11:30 am
Gimme a Break!
The Chief's Gay Evening12:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Katie Steals Julie's Jock12:30 pm
Webster
1:00 pm
Webster
1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
2:00 pm
What's Happening!!
2:30 pm
Head of the Class
3:00 pm
Head of the Class
3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Passport to Pleasure4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Attack of the Giant Frog People4:30 pm

THIS
8.3
  movie    A Hole in the Head
7:30 am
Wild World
The Waterdancers10:00 am
Eco Comp Teens
10:30 am
  new   Missing: Unsolved Cases
11:00 am
The Addams Family
Morticia Joins the Ladies League11:30 am
The Addams Family
12:00 pm
The Addams Family
12:30 pm
  movie   Dirty Work
1:00 pm
  movie   Stripes 
3:00 pm

WSOCH
9.1
  new    Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
9:00 am
Joel Osteen
10:00 am
Elevation Experience
10:30 am
1st Presbyterian Church
11:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday Weekend
12:00 pm
  new   Raw Travel
The Art of Travel12:30 pm
San Diego House Flipping 101
1:00 pm
Dr. Ho's Total Body Relief
1:30 pm
Comedy.TV
Whitney Cummings (Host); Phil Palisoul; Aaron Karo; Tom Dreesen; Lisa Alvarado; Tom Clark; Jeff Cesario; Dean Edwards2:00 pm
To Tell the Truth
Oliver Hudson, Justin Long, Snoop Dogg, Amanda Seales3:00 pm
We Have A Dream
4:00 pm

WSOCHD
9.2
Increíbles Resultados!
8:30 am
Programación pagada
9:00 am
Programación pagada
9:30 am
Increíbles Resultados!
10:00 am
Programación pagada
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
  movie   The Twilight Saga: Eclipse
11:30 am
  movie   Red
2:00 pm
  movie   The Fast and the Furious: Tokyo Drift 
4:00 pm

WSOC30
9.5
  new    Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
9:00 am
Joel Osteen
10:00 am
Elevation Experience
10:30 am
1st Presbyterian Church
11:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday Weekend
12:00 pm
  new   Raw Travel
The Art of Travel12:30 pm
San Diego House Flipping 101
1:00 pm
Dr. Ho's Total Body Relief
1:30 pm
Comedy.TV
Whitney Cummings (Host); Phil Palisoul; Aaron Karo; Tom Dreesen; Lisa Alvarado; Tom Clark; Jeff Cesario; Dean Edwards2:00 pm
To Tell the Truth
Oliver Hudson, Justin Long, Snoop Dogg, Amanda Seales3:00 pm
We Have A Dream
4:00 pm

WSOC46
9.9
  new    Good Morning America: Weekend Edition
8:00 am
  new   This Week With George Stephanopoulos
9:00 am
Joel Osteen
10:00 am
Elevation Experience
10:30 am
1st Presbyterian Church
11:00 am
  new   Eyewitness News Midday Weekend
12:00 pm
  new   Raw Travel
The Art of Travel12:30 pm
San Diego House Flipping 101
1:00 pm
Dr. Ho's Total Body Relief
1:30 pm
Comedy.TV
Whitney Cummings (Host); Phil Palisoul; Aaron Karo; Tom Dreesen; Lisa Alvarado; Tom Clark; Jeff Cesario; Dean Edwards2:00 pm
To Tell the Truth
Oliver Hudson, Justin Long, Snoop Dogg, Amanda Seales3:00 pm
We Have A Dream
4:00 pm

WHKY-DT
14.1
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
8:30 am
San Diego House Flipping 101
9:00 am
H. Richard Hall
9:30 am
Decision for Life
10:00 am
Viewmont Baptist Church
11:00 am
St. Stephens Lutheran Church
12:00 pm
San Diego House Flipping 101
1:00 pm
Liberty Baptist Church
2:00 pm
Living by Faith
2:30 pm
Bluegrass Gospel Tones
3:00 pm
San Diego House Flipping 101
3:30 pm
Word of Power
4:30 pm

THIS
14.2
  movie    A Hole in the Head
7:30 am
Wild World
The Waterdancers10:00 am
Eco Comp Teens
10:30 am
  new   Missing: Unsolved Cases
11:00 am
The Addams Family
Morticia Joins the Ladies League11:30 am
The Addams Family
12:00 pm
The Addams Family
12:30 pm
  movie   Dirty Work
1:00 pm
  movie   Stripes 
3:00 pm

COMET
14.3
Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:30 am
Robin Williams: Comic Genius
9:00 am
Sonny & Cher
9:30 am
Space: 1999
Breakaway10:00 am
Space: 1999
Force of Life11:15 am
Space: 1999
War Games12:30 pm
Space: 1999
Death's Other Dominion1:45 pm
Space: 1999 
Voyager's Return3:00 pm
Space: 1999 
Dragon's Domain4:15 pm

CHARGE
14.4
 Cooking with Emeril!
8:00 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Robin Williams: Comic Genius
9:30 am
Total Toner
10:00 am
The NEW BISSELL CrossWave Pet Pro
10:30 am
Cooking with Emeril!
11:00 am
  sports   Ram Outdoorsman
12:00 pm
  sports   The Given Right
12:30 pm
  sports   North to Alaska
1:00 pm
  sports   Musky Hunter TV
1:30 pm
LAPD: Life on the Beat
2:00 pm
LAPD: Life on the Beat
2:30 pm
  movie   Blame It on Rio
3:00 pm

WHKY5
14.5
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm

WHKY6
14.6
 Infomercials 
1:00 am

WCEE
16.1
Programación pagada
8:30 am
Programación pagada
9:00 am
Programación pagada
9:30 am
Programación pagada
10:00 am
Programación pagada
10:30 am
Programación pagada
11:00 am
Programación pagada
11:30 am
Don Cheto
12:00 pm
Los Chuperamigos
1:00 pm
Los Chuperamigos
1:30 pm
  movie   Lío de Faldas
2:00 pm
  movie   Viernes de ánimas: El camino de las flores 
4:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
 We'll Meet Again
Coming Out8:00 am
Nature: American Spring LIVE
Birth and Rebirth9:00 am
Earth's Great Seasons
Summer10:00 am
Great Yellowstone Thaw
Episode One11:00 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Ontario's Central Counties - Multi-Cultural Adventures12:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
The Beach Vacation, Part 112:30 pm
800 Words
1:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Nine2:00 pm
Jamestown
Season 1, Episode 33:00 pm
Father Brown
The Kembleford Dragon4:00 pm

UNCTV
17.2
Wild Kratts
The Cobra King8:30 am
The This Old House Hour
HVAC of the Future; Stone Walkway9:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
10:00 am
Local Programming North Carolina Bookwatch
11:00 am
Black Issues Forum
11:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
12:00 pm
NC Spin
12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Chicken the Chinese Way1:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Mushrooms1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Latin Comfort Food2:00 pm
Cook's Country
Smothered and Dowdied2:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Leftovers: Use It or Lose It3:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Perfect Roast3:30 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Gumbo Fest4:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
Off the Beaten Path in Playa del Carmen4:30 pm

UNCKD
17.3
Peg + Cat
The Chicken Problem; The Space Creature Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Who Moved My Bone; Clifford the Pirate King9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic9:30 am
Sesame Street
Chamki Visits Sesame Street10:00 am
Super WHY!
Monster Munch10:30 am
Wild Kratts
The Other Martins11:00 am
Odd Squad
Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster11:30 am
Arthur
Looking for Bonnie; The Secret Origin of Supernova12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Moon Face; Lone Star 2 - Rocket Kids!12:30 pm
Cyberchase
When Penguins Fly1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha Speaks; Martha Gives Advice1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Chamki Visits Sesame Street2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Top of the Sky; Jiggle Bones4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Earthquake; Nursery Car4:30 pm

NC
17.4
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
07-19-20198:30 am
Washington Week
07-19-20199:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:30 am
NC Spin
10:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:30 am
Comic Culture
11:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Michael a. Cohen and Micah Zenko11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
Friends from West Point, Part 112:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
H.B. Beverly; Highland Travelers1:00 pm
Front and Center
Mike + The Mechanics2:00 pm
The Kate
Sheila E.3:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Khalid; Mac DeMarco4:00 pm

WCBBHD
18.1
 The Ernest Angley Hour
8:00 am
In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 am
Christian Worship Hour
10:00 am
San Diego House Flipping 101
10:30 am
Flipping Millionaire Maker
11:00 am
5 Makeup Tips 4 You
11:30 am
Flipping Millionaire Maker
12:00 pm
San Diego House Flipping 101
12:30 pm
Teen Kids News
1:00 pm
Flipping Millionaire Maker
1:30 pm
San Diego House Flipping 101
2:00 pm
Dr. Ho's Total Body Relief
2:30 pm
Friends
The One with Rachel's Big Kiss3:00 pm
Friends
The One with the Vows3:30 pm
Friends
The One with Chandler's Dad4:00 pm
Friends
The One with Monica and Chandler's Wedding4:30 pm

W20DD4
18.10
 Sunday Morning Q
8:00 am
Shark Solutions
11:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm
Shark Solutions
4:00 pm

WCCB
18.2
The Partridge Family
Swiss Family Partridge8:30 am
Three's a Crowd
A Little Competition9:00 am
The Ropers
Old Flames9:30 am
Three's Company
Janet's Little Helper10:00 am
Three's Company
The Apartment10:30 am
Mork & Mindy
Sky Flakes Keep Falling on My Head11:00 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork Goes Erk11:30 am
Gimme a Break!
The Chief's Gay Evening12:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Katie Steals Julie's Jock12:30 pm
Webster
Uncle Phillip1:00 pm
Webster
More than a Memory1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Positive Identification2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Aunt Shirley2:30 pm
Head of the Class
Labor Daze3:00 pm
Head of the Class
Exactly Twelve O'Clock3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Passport to Pleasure4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Attack of the Giant Frog People4:30 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
Beakman's World
Earwax, Beakmania & Rocket Engines8:30 am
Bill Nye the Science Guy
Friction9:00 am
Bill Nye the Science Guy
Climates9:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Slater's Sister10:00 am
Saved by the Bell
The Will10:30 am
Saved by the Bell
A Home for Christmas11:00 am
Saved by the Bell
A Home for Christmas11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
The Voice of Christmas12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Getting Davy Jones12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
Not-So-Rose-Colored Glasses1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Teeter-Totter Caper1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Goodnight Sweet Skipper2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Wrongway Feldman2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
President Gilligan3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
The Sound of Quacking3:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Good-bye Island4:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Birds Gotta Fly, Fish Gotta Talk4:30 pm

WCCB4
18.4
 Sunday Morning Q
8:00 am
Shark Solutions
11:00 am
In the Kitchen with David
12:00 pm
Shark Solutions
4:00 pm

W20DD5
18.11
 Life Before Death
Life Before Death8:00 am
On the Spot
Now and Then; Untold History; What It's Worth9:00 am
The Coolest Places on Earth
Coolest Road Trips: Alaska & Canada9:30 am
Zoo Clues
Animal Builders10:00 am
Animal Atlas
The Domestic Wild10:30 am
Wonderful World
South Pole Animals, Albatross, Chipmunks11:00 am
Wonderful World
Lemmings, Red Deer, Camels11:30 am
Medium
Wicked Game, Part One12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Missing Pieces1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Most Likely2:00 pm
Cold Case
Dead Heat3:00 pm
Cold Case
Read Between the Lines4:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
 Life Before Death
Life Before Death8:00 am
On the Spot
Now and Then; Untold History; What It's Worth9:00 am
The Coolest Places on Earth
Coolest Road Trips: Alaska & Canada9:30 am
Zoo Clues
Animal Builders10:00 am
Animal Atlas
The Domestic Wild10:30 am
Wonderful World
South Pole Animals, Albatross, Chipmunks11:00 am
Wonderful World
Lemmings, Red Deer, Camels11:30 am
Medium
Wicked Game, Part One12:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Missing Pieces1:00 pm
Crossing Jordan
Most Likely2:00 pm
Cold Case
Dead Heat3:00 pm
Cold Case
Read Between the Lines4:00 pm

W20DD
18.7
 The Ernest Angley Hour
8:00 am
In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
9:00 am
Christian Worship Hour
10:00 am
San Diego House Flipping 101
10:30 am
Flipping Millionaire Maker
11:00 am
5 Makeup Tips 4 You
11:30 am
Flipping Millionaire Maker
12:00 pm
San Diego House Flipping 101
12:30 pm
Teen Kids News
1:00 pm
Flipping Millionaire Maker
1:30 pm
San Diego House Flipping 101
2:00 pm
Dr. Ho's Total Body Relief
2:30 pm
Friends
The One with Rachel's Big Kiss3:00 pm
Friends
The One with the Vows3:30 pm
Friends
The One with Chandler's Dad4:00 pm
Friends
The One with Monica and Chandler's Wedding4:30 pm

W20DD2
18.8
The Partridge Family
Swiss Family Partridge8:30 am
Three's a Crowd
A Little Competition9:00 am
The Ropers
Old Flames9:30 am
Three's Company
Janet's Little Helper10:00 am
Three's Company
The Apartment10:30 am
Mork & Mindy
Sky Flakes Keep Falling on My Head11:00 am
Mork & Mindy
Mork Goes Erk11:30 am
Gimme a Break!
The Chief's Gay Evening12:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Katie Steals Julie's Jock12:30 pm
Webster
Uncle Phillip1:00 pm
Webster
More than a Memory1:30 pm
What's Happening!!
Positive Identification2:00 pm
What's Happening Now!!
Aunt Shirley2:30 pm
Head of the Class
Labor Daze3:00 pm
Head of the Class
Exactly Twelve O'Clock3:30 pm
Silver Spoons
Passport to Pleasure4:00 pm
Silver Spoons
Attack of the Giant Frog People4:30 pm

W20DD3
18.9
Beakman's World
Earwax, Beakmania & Rocket Engines8:30 am
Bill Nye the Science Guy
Friction9:00 am
Bill Nye the Science Guy
Climates9:30 am
Saved by the Bell
Slater's Sister10:00 am
Saved by the Bell
The Will10:30 am
Saved by the Bell
A Home for Christmas11:00 am
Saved by the Bell
A Home for Christmas11:30 am
The Brady Bunch
The Voice of Christmas12:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
Getting Davy Jones12:30 pm
The Brady Bunch
Not-So-Rose-Colored Glasses1:00 pm
The Brady Bunch
The Teeter-Totter Caper1:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Goodnight Sweet Skipper2:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Wrongway Feldman2:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
President Gilligan3:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
The Sound of Quacking3:30 pm
Gilligan's Island
Good-bye Island4:00 pm
Gilligan's Island
Birds Gotta Fly, Fish Gotta Talk4:30 pm

W21CK
21.1
Praise
8:30 am
3ABN Today
9:00 am
Your Favorites by Request
10:00 am
Adventures in Missions
10:30 am
Focus on God's Word
11:00 am
London 2016
12:00 pm
HeartLift
1:00 pm
Pressing In To His Presence
1:30 pm
A Sharper Focus
2:00 pm
Body & Spirit
3:00 pm
Kids Time
3:30 pm
3ABN Today Live 
4:00 pm

W21CK2
21.2
It Is Written
8:30 am
Central Study Hour
9:00 am
Revelation Insights
10:00 am
Anchors of Truth
11:00 am
Voice of Prophecy Speaks
12:00 pm
Discover Prophecy
1:00 pm
The Carter Report
2:00 pm
The Carter Report
2:30 pm
In the Footsteps of Paul
3:00 pm
It Is Written
3:30 pm
Give Me the Bible
4:00 pm

W21CK3
21.3
Pilares de nuestra fe
8:30 am
Encontrando esperanza
10:00 am
Amiguitos de Jesús
11:00 am
Estrellitas de Jesús
11:30 am
La fe de Jesús
12:00 pm
Local Programming Escogidos y transformados
1:00 pm
Salud Total
2:00 pm
Cocinemos juntos
2:30 pm
Escrito está
3:00 pm
Sí podemos
3:30 pm
  new   3 ABN en vivo hoy 
4:00 pm

W21CK4
21.4
The Pen of Inspiration
8:30 am
3ABN Today
9:00 am
Sabbath School Panel
10:00 am
Sabbath School Study Hour
11:00 am
Worship Hour
12:00 pm
It Is Written
1:00 pm
Carter Report, The
1:30 pm
Local Programming Reaching Your Heart
3:30 pm

W21CK5
21.5
Local Programming Amazing Facts With Joe Crews
9:00 am
Songs of Praise
9:35 am
Local Programming Word of God: Bible Reading
10:35 am
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
11:00 am
Voice of Prophecy
12:00 pm
Breath of Life
1:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
1:35 pm
Marriage Matters
2:00 pm
Amazing Facts With Doug Batchelor
3:00 pm
Freedom's Ring
4:00 pm
Word of God: Bible Reading
4:35 pm

WVEB
22.1
Lassie
8:30 am
Lassie
9:00 am
Lassie
9:30 am
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
Nature's Masterpiece10:00 am
The Voyager With Josh Garcia
Kung Fu Master10:30 am
Journey with Dylan Dreyer
Wolves11:00 am
Naturally, Danny Seo
Urban Farming11:30 am
Give
Give to Rescued Kittens and Cats and the People Who Care for Them12:00 pm
  sports   The Champion Within
Pride and Joy12:30 pm
Magnum, P.I.
One Picture Is Worth...1:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Straight and Narrow2:00 pm
The A-Team
Judgment Day3:00 pm
The A-Team
Judgment Day4:00 pm

WVEB
22.2
 Positively Country
7:00 am
Sunday's Kind of Country
9:00 am
Positively Country
10:00 am
Video Jukebox
1:00 pm
Sunday's Kind of Country
3:00 pm
Video Jukebox
4:00 pm
Nashville Insider
07-08-20194:30 pm

WVEB
22.3
  sports    World of Sport Wrestling
06-30-20198:00 am
  sports   American Ultimate Disc League: San Diego Growlers at San Jose Spiders
San Diego Growlers at San Jose Spiders9:00 am
  new   The Real Winning Edge
11:00 am
  new   Dragonfly TV Sports
11:30 am
  new   Sports Lab
12:00 pm
  new   Dragonfly TV Sports
12:30 pm
  new   Future Phenoms
07-21-20191:00 pm
  new   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
1:30 pm
  sports   American Ultimate Disc League: Tampa Bay Cannons at Raleigh Flyers
Tampa Bay Cannons at Raleigh Flyers2:00 pm
  sports   MLL Lacrosse: Denver Outlaws at New York Lizards 
Denver Outlaws at New York Lizards4:00 pm

WVEB
22.4
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm

WVEB
22.5
 Jewelry: Under $10
8:00 am
Jewelry: Under $10
9:00 am
Jewelry: Under $10
10:00 am
Jewelry: Under $10
11:00 am
Jewelry: Under $10
12:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
1:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
2:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
3:00 pm
Jewelry: Under $10
4:00 pm

WVEB
22.6
 Denim & Co.
8:00 am
Christmas in July Sale
10:00 am
Joy of Christmas
1:00 pm
Christmas in July Sale
4:00 pm

WVEB
22.7
 MacKenzie-Childs Home TV
8:00 am
Sizzle
9:00 am
Gifts From Apple Electronics
10:00 am
MacKenzie-Childs Home TV
11:00 am
MacKenzie-Childs Home TV
12:00 pm
Invicta Watches
1:00 pm
Invicta Watches
2:00 pm
MacKenzie-Childs Home TV
3:00 pm
MacKenzie-Childs Home TV
4:00 pm

WDMC
25.1
Jentezen Franklin
8:30 am
Hagee Ministries
9:00 am
Marriage Today
10:00 am
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
10:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
11:00 am
Your Move With Andy Stanley
11:30 am
The Winning Walk
12:00 pm
Larry & Tiz Huch
12:30 pm
Live with Passion with Fr. Cedric Pisegna
1:00 pm
The Jewish Jesus
1:30 pm
Pastor Kerry Shook
2:00 pm
Don Wilton
2:30 pm
Love Worth Finding with Adrian Rogers
3:00 pm
Ralph Douglas West
3:30 pm
Tommy Bates
4:00 pm
Time of Grace
4:30 pm

WGTB
28.1
Turning Point With Dr. David Jeremiah
8:30 am
Robert Jeffress
9:00 am
Higher Aim
9:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 am
Christian Worship Hour
11:00 am
Worship Anew
11:30 am
Total Man Ministry
12:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
12:30 pm
Dr. Fred Price
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
2:30 pm
  movie   King Solomon's Mines
3:00 pm

WGTB2
28.2
Turning Point With Dr. David Jeremiah
8:30 am
Robert Jeffress
9:00 am
Higher Aim
9:30 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
10:00 am
Christian Worship Hour
11:00 am
Worship Anew
11:30 am
Total Man Ministry
12:00 pm
Pastor Robert Morris Ministries
12:30 pm
Dr. Fred Price
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
2:30 pm
  movie   King Solomon's Mines
3:00 pm

ETVH
30.1
Molly of Denali
First Fish; A-Maze-Ing Snow8:30 am
Let's Go Luna!
Lullaby for Baby Vlad; Space is the Place9:00 am
Nature Cat
Amber Rocks; The Big Stink9:30 am
Curious George
Red Planet Monkey; Tortilla Express10:00 am
Wild Kratts
Quillber's Birthday Present10:30 am
To the Contrary With Bonnie Erbé
Behind The Headlines: Vaping- The Gateway Drug?11:00 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
07-19-201911:30 am
Carolina Business Review
12:00 pm
  new   Consuelo Mack WealthTrack
07-19-201912:30 pm
Palmetto Scene
1:00 pm
Roadtrip Nation
Bringing People In1:30 pm
NOVA
Apollo's Daring Mission2:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
The Seacoast3:00 pm
Food Flirts
Cape Cod Road-Trip3:30 pm
Reconnecting Roots
Seed to Supermarket4:00 pm
Other Side of the Moon 
4:30 pm

SCC
30.2
Joanne Weir's Plates and Places
Tangia8:30 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
Karei9:00 am
Journeys in Japan
Nikko: Contemplating its Architectural Jewel9:30 am
Ask This Old House
Stone Walkway10:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
Staked Furniture10:30 am
Garden Smart
Season 54, Episode 1111:00 am
Make48
Episode 20311:30 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Paris12:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Rome12:30 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Copenhagen1:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Vancouver1:30 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Loire Valley2:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Venice2:30 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Kotor3:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Oslo3:30 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Bordeaux4:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Sorrento4:30 pm

ETVW
30.3
Kid Stew
Episode 1018:30 am
Yoga in Practice
Opening to Self-love9:00 am
Yoga in Practice
The Art of Connection9:30 am
Local Programming Sit and Be Fit
Functional Fitness10:30 am
Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Houston11:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Tulsa12:00 pm
Chasing the Moon: American Experience
Chasing the Moon1:00 pm
  movie   John Glenn: A Life of Service
3:00 pm
Palmetto Scene
4:00 pm
  new   Washington Week
07-19-20194:30 pm

ETVK
30.4
Peg + Cat
The Chicken Problem; The Space Creature Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Who Moved My Bone; Clifford the Pirate King9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic9:30 am
Sesame Street
Chamki Visits Sesame Street10:00 am
Super WHY!
Monster Munch10:30 am
Wild Kratts
The Other Martins11:00 am
Odd Squad
Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster11:30 am
Arthur
Looking for Bonnie; The Secret Origin of Supernova12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Moon Face; Lone Star 2 - Rocket Kids!12:30 pm
Cyberchase
When Penguins Fly1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha Speaks; Martha Gives Advice1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Chamki Visits Sesame Street2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Top of the Sky; Jiggle Bones4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Earthquake; Nursery Car4:30 pm

WCNC-DT
36.1
  sports    The Open Championship: The Open Championship final-round play
The Open Championship final-round play7:00 am
  sports   The Open Championship: The Open Championship final-round play
The Open Championship final-round play11:00 am
  sports   Swimming: FINA World Championships Day 1
FINA World Championships Day 12:00 pm
  sports   The Open Championship Highlights: Final round 
4:00 pm

JN
36.2
 Watching the Detectives
Hostage Takeout8:00 am
Vanished With Beth Holloway
Amy Bradley9:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 710:00 am
Animal Rescue Heroes
Episode 810:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1711:00 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1811:30 am
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 1912:00 pm
Dog Tales Family Edition
Episode 2012:30 pm
Parking Wars
Episode 691:00 pm
Parking Wars
Episode 701:30 pm
Parking Wars
Episode 712:00 pm
Parking Wars
Episode 722:30 pm
Parking Wars
Episode 733:00 pm
Parking Wars
Episode 743:30 pm
I Survived...
Tennille; Chris; Joyce4:00 pm

WCNCDT3
36.3
 Closing Arguments
6:00 am
Court TV Trial Coverage
9:00 am
Court TV Trial Coverage
12:00 pm
Court TV Trial Coverage 
3:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
 1, 000 Days of the Planet
The Last Jaguars & Frogs8:00 am
Swamp Loggers
Return to the Swamp9:00 am
Swamp Loggers
Money Pit10:00 am
Swamp Loggers
Waterlogged11:00 am
Swamp Loggers
Swamp Fever12:00 pm
Tougher in Alaska
Extreme Salvaging1:00 pm
Tougher in Alaska
Arctic Troopers2:00 pm
Boogeymen
Bigfoot3:00 pm
Boogeymen
Ogopogo4:00 pm

WHEH
41.1
Super Libro
8:30 am
Super Libro
9:00 am
Super Libro
9:30 am
Mejorando Tu Salud
10:00 am
Mejorando Tu Salud
10:30 am
Lo mejor de venga la alegría
11:00 am
Difícil de creer
1:00 pm
  sports   Pasión Deportiva
2:00 pm
La fortaleza
4:00 pm

WHEH
41.2
 Buen Dia Festiva
8:00 am
Buen Dia Festiva
9:00 am
Tropi Mex
10:00 am
Tropi Mex
11:00 am
Festiva Club Mix
12:00 pm
Festiva Club Mix
1:00 pm
Bacha Pop
2:00 pm
UrbanPop, Urbanos, Tropicales y Pop
3:00 pm
UrbanPop, Urbanos, Tropicales y Pop
4:00 pm

WHEH
41.3
  new    Jewel School - Jewelry Making
8:00 am
  new   Morning Mix Weekend Edition
10:00 am
  new   Off Park Jewelry Collection
12:00 pm
  new   Personalized Style
2:00 pm
  new   Precious World of Pearls Jewelry 
4:00 pm

WHEH
41.4
Real Life 101
8:30 am
To Be Announced
9:00 am
Home Talk USA
9:30 am
To Be Announced
10:00 am
Talking Pictures
10:30 am
  sports   Sports Stars of Tomorrow
11:00 am
At Your Leisure
11:30 am
  sports   Reel Animals Fishing Show
12:00 pm
  sports   To Be Announced
12:30 pm
  sports   Gulf South Outdoors
1:30 pm
  sports   Lake Commandos
2:00 pm
  sports   Whitetail Diaries
2:30 pm
  sports   Super Yoopers
3:00 pm
  sports   3B Outdoors
3:30 pm
  sports   Wingshooting USA
4:00 pm
The Marvin Show
4:30 pm

WHEH
41.5
 Accuweather
7:00 am
Accuweather
11:00 am
Accuweather 
3:00 pm

WHEH
41.6
Leading the Way with Dr. Michael Youssef
8:30 am
It's Supernatural! with Sid Roth
9:00 am
Tomorrow's World
9:30 am
The Income Generation
10:00 am
Bill O'Reilly's No Spin News: On Newsmax TV
11:00 am
Bob Hope: Thanks for the Memories
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Dr Josh Axe & Jordan Rubin Health Secrets Revealed -Multi Collagen Protein ...
12:30 pm
Unmasked: Big Media's War Against Trump
1:00 pm
  movie   Finding the Mountain of Moses: The Real Mt. Sinai
1:30 pm
Special Documentary
2:00 pm
News Program
2:30 pm
News Program
3:00 pm
Special Documentary
3:30 pm
White House: Inside the Gates
4:00 pm

WHEH
41.7
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Paid Programming
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Paid Programming
10:30 am
Paid Programming
11:00 am
Paid Programming
11:30 am
Paid Programming
12:00 pm
Paid Programming
12:30 pm
Paid Programming
1:00 pm
Paid Programming
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Paid Programming
2:30 pm
Paid Programming
3:00 pm
Paid Programming
3:30 pm
Paid Programming
4:00 pm
Paid Programming
4:30 pm

PBSCLT
42.1
Nature Cat
Secrets of the Old Prairie; A Sticky Sweet Tree Treat8:30 am
Nature Cat
Spring Hunter 3000; The Case of the Missing Moon9:00 am
Odd Squad
Reindeer Games9:30 am
Biz Kid$
What to Do With a Windfall10:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Houston10:30 am
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
07-19-201911:30 am
Off the Record
12:00 pm
Carolina Business Review
12:30 pm
Washington Week
07-19-20191:00 pm
Carolina Impact
1:30 pm
Downton Abbey on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode 72:00 pm
Downton Abbey on Masterpiece 
Season 3, Episode 13:36 pm

PBSCLT
42.2
Local Programming   sports   Face-to-Face
9:10 am
Local Programming   new   Somewhere Street
10:10 am
  new   Songs of Tokyo
11:10 am
Local Programming   new   Grand Sumo Highlights
12:30 pm
The Spirit of Kendo
1:10 pm
Hometown Stories
2:10 pm
Local Programming   sports   Face-to-Face
3:10 pm
Local Programming

PBSCLT
42.3
Joanne Weir's Plates and Places
Tangia8:30 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
Karei9:00 am
Journeys in Japan
Nikko: Contemplating its Architectural Jewel9:30 am
Ask This Old House
Stone Walkway10:00 am
The Woodwright's Shop
Staked Furniture10:30 am
Garden Smart
Season 54, Episode 1111:00 am
Make48
Episode 20311:30 am
Curious Traveler
Curious Paris12:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Rome12:30 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Copenhagen1:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Vancouver1:30 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Loire Valley2:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Venice2:30 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Kotor3:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Oslo3:30 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Bordeaux4:00 pm
Curious Traveler
Curious Sorrento4:30 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
  new    Good Day Charlotte Sunday
5:00 am
  new   Fox News Sunday With Chris Wallace
07-21-20199:00 am
Living Large TV with Mark Henry
10:00 am
Larry King Special Report Update
10:30 am
San Diego House Flipping 101
11:00 am
Xploration Outer Space
12:00 pm
Xploration Awesome Planet
12:30 pm
Dateline
1:00 pm
Life in the Carolinas
2:00 pm
  new   FOX PBC Face to Face
Adam Kownacki vs. Chris Arreola2:30 pm
  sports   NHRA Drag Racing: Dodge Mile-High NHRA Nationals 
Dodge Mile-High NHRA Nationals3:00 pm

SBN
46.3
 Message of the Cross
8:00 am
FWC Music
9:00 am
Study in the Word
10:00 am
Crossfire International Youth Conference
10:30 am
FWC Music
1:00 pm
Generation Cross
2:00 pm
Crossfire International Youth Conference 
3:00 pm

MOVIES
46.4
  movie    Sherlock Holmes in Dressed to Kill
8:25 am
Dog Tales
10:00 am
Dog Tales
10:30 am
Word Travels
Colombia: A Story Clear as Mud11:00 am
Word Travels
South Ethiopia: Going Tribal11:30 am
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
12:00 pm
Made in Hollywood: Teen Edition
12:30 pm
  movie   Mutiny on the Bounty
1:00 pm

H&I
46.5
 The Greatest American Hero
The Resurrection of Carlini8:00 am
Travel Thru History
Space Coast9:00 am
Skooled
9:30 am
Make TV
10:00 am
Walking Wild
An Orangutan Baby and Mountain Lions10:30 am
Safari
Giraffe11:00 am
Safari
Predatory Invertebrates11:30 am
Daniel Boone
Gabriel12:00 pm
The High Chaparral
Ride the Savage Land1:00 pm
Lancer
Yesterday's Vengeance2:00 pm
Cheyenne
Hired Gun3:00 pm
Cimarron Strip 
Fool's Gold4:00 pm

ION
46.6
The NEW BISSELL CrossWave Pet Pro
8:30 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Blame It On Rio9:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
Unspoken10:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
An Unlocked Mind11:00 am
NCIS: Los Angeles
The Long Goodbye12:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Defectors1:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Internal Affairs2:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Cancel Christmas3:00 pm
NCIS: Los Angeles
Core Values4:00 pm

BUZZR
46.7
Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Sore Joints?
9:30 am
Aqua Kids
10:00 am
Aqua Kids
10:30 am
Wild Wonders
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Match Game
3:00 pm
Match Game
3:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
4:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
4:30 pm

LIGHTV
46.8
The Busy World of Richard Scarry
Fun-Time Riddle Race; The First Balloon; Billy Dog's Space Rock8:30 am
The New Adventures of Madeline
Madeline and the Big Cheese9:00 am
Heathcliff & the Catillac Cats
Where There Is A Will, There Is A Way; Yes, Sewer, That's My Baby9:30 am
The Pink Panther Show
10:00 am
The Pink Panther Show
10:30 am
All Dogs Go to Heaven
Whacked to the Future11:00 am
All Dogs Go to Heaven
Dr. Beagle and Mangy Hide11:30 am
Flipper
Splashdown12:00 pm
Flipper
Big Fish, Little Fish1:00 pm
  movie   Little Man Tate
2:00 pm
  movie   The Dust Factory 
4:00 pm

WGSR
47.1
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
8:30 am
The Debbie Show
9:00 am
Reidsville Cruise-In
10:00 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
11:00 am
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
11:30 am
NC Spin
12:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
12:30 pm
Community Gospel Show
1:00 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
2:00 pm
Steve Gadlin's Star Makers
2:30 pm
Is That Really in the Bible
3:00 pm
Martinsville Cruise-In
3:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
4:00 pm

WTBL
49.1
Paid Programming
8:30 am
Sherwood Baptist Church
9:00 am
Jewish Voice
10:00 am
Back To Jerusalem
10:30 am
Christ Apostolic Church
11:00 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
11:30 am
The Walk TV Presents
12:00 pm
Joni and Friends
12:30 pm
God's View
1:00 pm
Living on the Edge With Chip Ingram
1:30 pm
Paid Programming
2:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
2:30 pm
  movie   King Solomon's Mines
3:00 pm

WTBL2
49.2
 Local Programming 
12:00 am

WMYTH
55.1
Tomorrow's World
8:30 am
The Chronological Gospels
9:00 am
Life in the Word
9:30 am
Balding Solutions
10:00 am
San Diego House Flipping 101
10:30 am
  movie   Constantine
11:30 am
  movie   Cloverfield
2:00 pm
Wipeout
Summer Sneak Peek4:00 pm

BUZZR
55.2
Try Total Gym for $14.95
8:30 am
Paid Programming
9:00 am
Sore Joints?
9:30 am
Aqua Kids
10:00 am
Aqua Kids
10:30 am
Wild Wonders
11:00 am
Match Game
11:30 am
Match Game
12:00 pm
Match Game
12:30 pm
Match Game
1:00 pm
Match Game
1:30 pm
Match Game
2:00 pm
Match Game
2:30 pm
Match Game
3:00 pm
Match Game
3:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
4:00 pm
Supermarket Sweep
4:30 pm

H&I
55.3
 The Greatest American Hero
The Resurrection of Carlini8:00 am
Travel Thru History
Space Coast9:00 am
Skooled
9:30 am
Make TV
10:00 am
Walking Wild
An Orangutan Baby and Mountain Lions10:30 am
Safari
Giraffe11:00 am
Safari
Predatory Invertebrates11:30 am
Daniel Boone
Gabriel12:00 pm
The High Chaparral
Ride the Savage Land1:00 pm
Lancer
Yesterday's Vengeance2:00 pm
Cheyenne
Hired Gun3:00 pm
Cimarron Strip 
Fool's Gold4:00 pm

LIGHTV
55.4
The Busy World of Richard Scarry
Fun-Time Riddle Race; The First Balloon; Billy Dog's Space Rock8:30 am
The New Adventures of Madeline
Madeline and the Big Cheese9:00 am
Heathcliff & the Catillac Cats
Where There Is A Will, There Is A Way; Yes, Sewer, That's My Baby9:30 am
The Pink Panther Show
10:00 am
The Pink Panther Show
10:30 am
All Dogs Go to Heaven
Whacked to the Future11:00 am
All Dogs Go to Heaven
Dr. Beagle and Mangy Hide11:30 am
Flipper
Splashdown12:00 pm
Flipper
Big Fish, Little Fish1:00 pm
  movie   Little Man Tate
2:00 pm
  movie   The Dust Factory 
4:00 pm

UNCTV
58.1
Wild Kratts
The Cobra King8:30 am
The This Old House Hour
HVAC of the Future; Stone Walkway9:00 am
Exploring North Carolina
10:00 am
Local Programming North Carolina Bookwatch
11:00 am
Black Issues Forum
11:30 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
12:00 pm
NC Spin
12:30 pm
Christopher Kimball's Milk Street Television
Chicken the Chinese Way1:00 pm
Martha Stewart's Cooking School
Mushrooms1:30 pm
America's Test Kitchen
Latin Comfort Food2:00 pm
Cook's Country
Smothered and Dowdied2:30 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Leftovers: Use It or Lose It3:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Perfect Roast3:30 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Gumbo Fest4:00 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
Off the Beaten Path in Playa del Carmen4:30 pm

UNCKD
58.2
Peg + Cat
The Chicken Problem; The Space Creature Problem8:30 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Who Moved My Bone; Clifford the Pirate King9:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic9:30 am
Sesame Street
Chamki Visits Sesame Street10:00 am
Super WHY!
Monster Munch10:30 am
Wild Kratts
The Other Martins11:00 am
Odd Squad
Dance Like Nobody Is Watching; Recipe for Disaster11:30 am
Arthur
Looking for Bonnie; The Secret Origin of Supernova12:00 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Moon Face; Lone Star 2 - Rocket Kids!12:30 pm
Cyberchase
When Penguins Fly1:00 pm
Martha Speaks
Martha Speaks; Martha Gives Advice1:30 pm
Sesame Street
Chamki Visits Sesame Street2:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel and Miss Elaina Play Rocketship; Daniel Plays at the Castle2:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A Storm in the Neighborhood; After the Neighborhood Storm3:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Star Light, Star Not so Bright; The Opera-Matic3:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Top of the Sky; Jiggle Bones4:00 pm
Dinosaur Train
The Earthquake; Nursery Car4:30 pm

UNCEX
58.3
 We'll Meet Again
Coming Out8:00 am
Nature: American Spring LIVE
Birth and Rebirth9:00 am
Earth's Great Seasons
Summer10:00 am
Great Yellowstone Thaw
Episode One11:00 am
Joseph Rosendo's Travelscope
Ontario's Central Counties - Multi-Cultural Adventures12:00 pm
Burt Wolf: Travels & Traditions
The Beach Vacation, Part 112:30 pm
800 Words
1:00 pm
Poldark on Masterpiece
Season 2, Episode Nine2:00 pm
Jamestown
Season 1, Episode 33:00 pm
Father Brown
The Kembleford Dragon4:00 pm

NC
58.4
Firing Line With Margaret Hoover
07-19-20198:30 am
Washington Week
07-19-20199:00 am
Front Row With Marc Rotterman
9:30 am
NC Spin
10:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:30 am
Comic Culture
11:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Michael a. Cohen and Micah Zenko11:30 am
Carolina Outdoor Journal
12:00 pm
  sports   Fishing Behind the Lines
Friends from West Point, Part 112:30 pm
Song of the Mountains
H.B. Beverly; Highland Travelers1:00 pm
Front and Center
Mike + The Mechanics2:00 pm
The Kate
Sheila E.3:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Khalid; Mac DeMarco4:00 pm

WAXN-DT
64.1
Real Life 101
10-08-20188:30 am
Tomorrow's World
9:00 am
San Diego House Flipping 101
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Flipping Millionaire Maker
10:30 am
San Diego House Flipping 101
11:00 am
Flipping Millionaire Maker
12:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Big Hairy Pranks1:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Prank Thy Neighbor1:30 pm
RightThisMinute
2:00 pm
RightThisMinute
2:30 pm
Saving Hope
A Simple Plan3:00 pm
Madam Secretary
Protocol4:00 pm

GetTV
64.2
 The Outcasts
The Understanding7:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
The Quest9:00 am
Shane
The Other Image10:00 am
Hondo
The Eagle Claw11:15 am
How the West Was Won
Mormon Story12:30 pm
  new   Guns of Paradise 
Avenging Angel4:00 pm

ESCAPE
64.3
 Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Selfie Killer8:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
A Mother Vanishes; Who Killed Melissa Sowders?9:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Doctor's Deadly Orders10:00 am
American Greed
Carlos Perez Olivo: Master of Deadly Deceit11:00 am
American Greed
Major League Fraud12:00 pm
  movie   Jade
1:00 pm
  movie   Love Thy Neighbor
3:00 pm

LAFFTV
64.4
Night Court
Hey Harry, F' Crying Out Loud---It Is a Wonderful Life...Sorta8:30 am
Night Court
To Sleep, No More9:00 am
Night Court
With a Little Help from My Friends9:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dick's Big Giant Headache10:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dick's Big Giant Headache10:30 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Episode I: Baby Menace11:00 am
3rd Rock from the Sun
Dick for Tat11:30 am
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
You Let Your Family Know You Were Ok12:00 pm
World's Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
A Helmet Would Have Been a Good Idea12:30 pm
Night Court
Family Affair1:00 pm
Night Court
Family Affair1:30 pm
Night Court
Crossroads2:00 pm
Night Court
Crossroads2:30 pm
Night Court
Fools Rush In3:00 pm
Night Court
Fools Rush In3:30 pm
Night Court
A Guy Named Phantom4:00 pm
Night Court
A Guy Named Phantom4:30 pm

WSCO30-2
64.5
Real Life 101
10-08-20188:30 am
Tomorrow's World
9:00 am
San Diego House Flipping 101
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Flipping Millionaire Maker
10:30 am
San Diego House Flipping 101
11:00 am
Flipping Millionaire Maker
12:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Big Hairy Pranks1:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Prank Thy Neighbor1:30 pm
RightThisMinute
2:00 pm
RightThisMinute
2:30 pm
Saving Hope
A Simple Plan3:00 pm
Madam Secretary
Protocol4:00 pm

WAXN36
64.7
Real Life 101
10-08-20188:30 am
Tomorrow's World
9:00 am
San Diego House Flipping 101
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Flipping Millionaire Maker
10:30 am
San Diego House Flipping 101
11:00 am
Flipping Millionaire Maker
12:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Big Hairy Pranks1:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Prank Thy Neighbor1:30 pm
RightThisMinute
2:00 pm
RightThisMinute
2:30 pm
Saving Hope
A Simple Plan3:00 pm
Madam Secretary
Protocol4:00 pm

WAXN36-2
64.8
 The Outcasts
The Understanding7:45 am
Life and Times of Grizzly Adams
The Quest9:00 am
Shane
The Other Image10:00 am
Hondo
The Eagle Claw11:15 am
How the West Was Won
Mormon Story12:30 pm
  new   Guns of Paradise 
Avenging Angel4:00 pm

WSCO46-2
64.9
Real Life 101
10-08-20188:30 am
Tomorrow's World
9:00 am
San Diego House Flipping 101
9:30 am
Paid Programming
10:00 am
Flipping Millionaire Maker
10:30 am
San Diego House Flipping 101
11:00 am
Flipping Millionaire Maker
12:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Big Hairy Pranks1:00 pm
Just for Laughs Gags
Prank Thy Neighbor1:30 pm
RightThisMinute
2:00 pm
RightThisMinute
2:30 pm
Saving Hope
A Simple Plan3:00 pm
Madam Secretary
Protocol4:00 pm



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows America's TV listings for this zip code! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight with an antenna. In fact, every TV series and TV show you see here can be watched for free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on TV over the next 4 hours. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Charlotte Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com