9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               1:30 am               2:00 am               2:30 am               3:00 am               3:30 am               4:00 am               4:30 am               5:00 am               

WFMY-DT
2.1
new Love Island: More To Love
2249:00 pm
48 Hours
10:00 pm
new WFMY News 2 at 11:00
11:00 pm
TBA
11:35 pm
Madam Secretary
12:05 am
Life in the Carolinas
1:05 am
Easy Workout Solution!
1:35 am
White House Chess Set
2:05 am
Cooking with Trust
2:35 am
Larry King Special Report
3:05 am
Infomercial
3:35 am
Life in the Carolinas
4:05 am
Infomercial
4:30 am
Good Morning Show
5:00 am

JN
2.2
Body of Evidence
Day at the Beach9:00 pm
Body of Evidence
The Charmer: Gloria Ogles9:30 pm
Body of Evidence
Clues From the Grave10:00 pm
Body of Evidence
A Lethal Pose10:30 pm
Body of Evidence
Dangerous Waters11:00 pm
Body of Evidence
Bean Park Mystery11:30 pm
World’s Most Evil Killers
Mark Bridger12:00 am
World’s Most Evil Killers
Mick Philpott1:00 am
Trace of Evil
The Grangegorman Killer2:00 am
Trace of Evil
The Body in the Canal3:00 am
Donal MacIntyre’s Murder Files
Shaun Cummins4:00 am
Donal MacIntyre’s Murder Files
Lukasz Slaboszewski5:00 am

WFMYN
2.3
movie  Dead Again
8:00 pm
movie Turbulence
10:00 pm
movie Nick of Time
12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Police Cadet Kills Boyfriend; Killer Party2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am

WFMY
2.4
How Booze Built America
America’s Revolution9:00 pm
How Booze Built America
Westward, Ho!10:00 pm
How Booze Built America
To the Moon!11:00 pm
River Warriors
River Warriors12:00 am
Yukon Gold
Know When to Hold ‘Em1:00 am
Yukon Gold
Between a Rock and a Hard Place2:00 am
Mega Builders
Raising the Roof (aka Rio Stadium)3:00 am
Mega Builders
The Big Lift4:00 am
Mega Builders
Water Park – Canary Islands5:00 am

WBTV HD
3.1
new Love Island: More To Love
2249:00 pm
48 Hours
10:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 11PM
11:00 pm
Opry Live
11:35 pm
TBA
12:35 am
sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Kristi Yamaguchi1:05 am
World’s Funniest Weather
1:35 am
Engine Power
2:05 am
Xtreme Off Road
2:35 am
Detroit Muscle
3:05 am
Xtreme Off Road
3:35 am
sports Outdoor America
4:05 am
Military Makeover
4:35 am
On Your Side Tonight with Jamie Boll
5:00 am

WBTVB
3.2
movie Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Big Happy Family
9:00 pm
movie A Chance in the World
11:30 pm
movie Black Nativity
2:00 am
Off the Chain
4:00 am
Off the Chain
Stand-up Comedy4:30 am
Religion Hour
5:00 am

Grit
3.3
Opry
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
Ditty TV’s Americana Connection
Nathaniel Rateliff & Parker Millsap10:30 pm
Ditty TV’s Concert Series
Jaime Wyatt11:30 pm
movie County Fair, Texas
12:30 am
Best of Coffee, Country & Cody
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am

UNCTV
4.1
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets9:00 pm
Father Brown
The Queen Bee10:00 pm
Professor T.
Ring of Fire11:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene12:00 am
Echo Sessions
1:00 am
Songs at the Center
Compilation Special1:30 am
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar2:00 am
EastEnders
3:00 am
EastEnders
3:30 am
Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: Haydn: King of Strings4:00 am
Art in the Twenty-First Century
London5:00 am

UNCKD
4.2
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?9:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America12:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
There’s Time for Daniel and Baby Too12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness1:00 am
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog2:30 am
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?3:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
4:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 84:30 am
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?5:00 am

UNCEX
4.3
The War
The Ghost Front9:00 pm
A Company of Heroes
11:00 pm
movie Portraits for the Home Front: The Story of Elizabeth Black
12:00 am
movie D-Day: Over Normandy
1:00 am
The War
The Ghost Front: December 1944 – March 19452:00 am
movie Portraits for the Home Front: The Story of Elizabeth Black
4:00 am
movie D-Day: Over Normandy
5:00 am

NC
4.4
new Farm and Fun Time
9:00 pm
The Kate
Kandace Springs10:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene11:00 pm
Classic Gospel
Josh Turner: I Serve a Savior12:00 am
Bluegrass Underground
Brothers Osborne1:00 am
Echo Sessions
1:30 am
Song of the Mountains
Emery Adeline/ Jim & Lynna Woolsey/ the Family Sowell2:00 am
Farm and Fun Time
3:00 am
The Kate
Kandace Springs4:00 am
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene5:00 am

WRAL
5.1
sports  Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 7 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. New Yor…
Game 7 (if necessary): Eastern Conference Final7:30 pm
new WRAL News @ 11PM
11:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Eddie Murphy11:29 pm
Your Move With Andy Stanley
1:02 am
1st Look
1:30 am
Open House NYC
2:00 am
Open House NYC
2:30 am
movie The Fog
3:00 am
In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
5:00 am

WRAL2
5.2
Tar Heel Traveler
9:00 pm
Columbo
It’s All in the Game10:00 pm
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Wolf Boy12:00 am
The Six Million Dollar Man
The Deadly Test1:00 am
Hart to Hart
Ex Wives Can Be Murder2:00 am
Hart to Hart
Murder Is a Drag3:00 am
Murdoch Mysteries
4:00 am
Paid Program
5:00 am

WRAL-DT3
5.3
Ghost Whisperer
Don’t Try This at Home9:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Haunted Hero10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Wanna Partner?11:00 pm
In Plain Sight
Whistle Stop12:00 am
Unforgettable
A Moveable Feast1:00 am
Profiler
Original Sin2:00 am
The Division
Fall of the House of Hayes3:00 am
Family Law
Damages4:00 am
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye
Endings and Beginnings5:00 am

WDBJH
7.1
new Love Island: More To Love
2249:00 pm
48 Hours
10:00 pm
new WDBJ7 News at 11
11:00 pm
Opry
11:35 pm
Major Crimes
Party Foul12:35 am
Pawn Stars
Shamrocked1:35 am
Pawn Stars
Head Games2:05 am
new TBA
2:35 am
Missing
Profiling The Cases of Missing Children; Internet Safety Tip3:35 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
U.S. Farm Report
5:00 am

WZBJDT3
7.2
Thriller
9:00 pm
Thriller
10:00 pm
Thriller
11:00 pm
Thriller
12:00 am
Thriller
1:00 am
Thriller
2:00 am
Thriller
3:00 am
Thriller
4:00 am
Thriller
5:00 am

WZBJDT3
7.3
Thriller
9:00 pm
Thriller
10:00 pm
Thriller
11:00 pm
Thriller
12:00 am
Thriller
1:00 am
Thriller
2:00 am
Thriller
3:00 am
Thriller
4:00 am
Thriller
5:00 am

WGHPFOX8
8.1
sports  MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA7:00 pm
new Fox8 10:00 News
10:00 pm
Labor of Love
Some Like It Extra Hot11:00 pm
The Carbonaro Effect
Iguanasaurs12:00 am
The Carbonaro Effect
Maybe it’s the Echinacea?12:30 am
The World’s Funniest Weather
1:00 am
Impractical Jokers
Uncool and the Gang1:30 am
Impractical Jokers
Wrong Playwright2:00 am
Impractical Jokers
Elevating The Game2:30 am
Impractical Jokers
The Blunder Years3:00 am
Impractical Jokers
Deal with the Devils3:30 am
sports The Immortals
4:00 am
The Short List
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am

ANTEN
8.2
I Dream of Jeannie
Bigger than a Bread Box and Better than a Genie9:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
My Master the Great Rembrandt9:30 pm
Bewitched
Darrin on a Pedestal10:00 pm
Bewitched
Paul Revere Rides Again10:30 pm
That Girl
The Face in the Shower Room Door11:00 pm
That Girl
Muggy Day in Central Park11:30 pm
McHale’s Navy
A Star Falls on Taratupa12:00 am
McHale’s Navy
A Star Falls on Taratupa12:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Ronnie’s Boat1:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
A Trip to Tahiti1:30 am
The Jack Benny Show
Jack Goes to a Concert2:00 am
TBA
2:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Route 783:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
A Show of His Own3:30 am
Dennis the Menace
Miss Cathcart’s Sunsuit4:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Out of Retirement4:30 am
Three’s a Crowd
Father Knows Nothing5:00 am

WGHP3
8.3
TBA
9:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
A Motown Family Tragedy10:00 pm
Local Programming new Corrupt Crimes
Dallas Cop Killer11:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Power Plant Shooter11:30 pm
new Forensic Files
Sign Here12:00 am
new Forensic Files
Shot of Vengeance12:30 am
new The FBI Files
A Bitter End1:00 am
new The FBI Files
Operation Goldenrod2:00 am
new The FBI Files
Dangerous Cause3:00 am
new The FBI Files
Under Fire4:00 am
new The FBI Files
Stolen Identity5:00 am

WGHP4
8.4
60 Minute Makeover
Benfleet, Sussex9:00 pm
Sell This House!
Buffalo, NY: Shani & Mark Hunt10:00 pm
Sell This House!
Buffalo, NY10:30 pm
Find & Design
Alan & Joobee11:00 pm
Find & Design
Nathan & Kelly11:30 pm
Escape to the Country
Ceredigion12:00 am
Escape to the Country
Cornwall1:00 am
Ice Cold Cash
Bouillabaisse2:00 am
Cooking with Emeril
2:30 am
Cop Cam
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Easy Indoor Cooking!
4:00 am
Copper Chef Titan
4:30 am
MAXX Oven
5:00 am

WSOCH
9.1
sports  College Football: Miami at Louisville
Miami at Louisville7:30 pm
Eyewitness News
11:00 pm
sports Panthers Huddle
11:35 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Checkmate, Part I12:05 am
NCIS: New Orleans
See You Soon1:05 am
Just for Laughs Gags
Do You Want Fleas with That?2:05 am
Just for Laughs Gags
Caffeinated Comedy2:35 am
Made in Hollywood
09-14-20203:05 am
Made in Hollywood Now
09-14-20203:35 am
Small Town Big Deal
4:00 am
Today’s Homeowner
4:30 am
Eyewitness News Sunday at 5:00 am
5:00 am

WSOCHD
9.2
movie  Jack Reacher: Never Go Back
8:30 pm
new Noticias Telemundo fin de semana
11:00 pm
new Zona Mixta
11:30 pm
Decisiones
12:00 am
new Latinx Now!
12:30 am
Programación pagada
1:00 am
Programación pagada
1:30 am
movie Elena y Raquel
2:00 am
movie La Hermanita Dinamita
3:30 am
Tienes Adelgazamiento De Cabello? ¡Keranique Puede Ayudar A Crecer Cabello…
5:00 am

WSLSH
10.1
sports  Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 7 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. New Yor…
Game 7 (if necessary): Eastern Conference Final7:30 pm
new WSLS 10 at 11 Weekend
11:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Eddie Murphy11:29 pm
Elevation Church
1:02 am
Paid Program
1:32 am
Open House NYC
2:02 am
Beautiful Homes and Great Estates
09-14-20202:32 am
MyDestination.TV
09-14-20203:02 am
Paid Program
3:32 am
1st Look
4:02 am
Open House NYC
4:32 am
Paid Program
5:02 am

GETTV
10.2
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Juggernaut9:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Merle Haggard, Brenda Lee and Charley Pride10:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Neil Diamond, Jackie DeShannon and Dennis Hopper11:00 pm
Married…With Children
Buck Saves the Day12:00 am
Married…With Children
Tooth or Consequences12:30 am
Married…With Children
He Ain’t Much, but He’s Mine1:00 am
Married…With Children
Fair Exchange1:30 am
Hot in Cleveland
The Proposal2:00 am
Hot in Cleveland
Pony Up2:30 am
Amen
Casting the First Stone3:00 am
Amen
Yes Sir, That’s Our Baby3:30 am
Amen
Into Night4:00 am
Amen
The Divorce Lawyer4:30 am
All in the Family
Flashback—Mike and Gloria’s Wedding5:00 am

MeTV
10.3
 Svengoolie
Dr. Cyclops8:00 pm
Star Trek
What Are Little Girls Made Of?10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
The Satyr11:00 pm
Kolchak: The Night Stalker
The Zombie12:00 am
Lost in Space
Treasure of the Lost Planet1:00 am
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
The Secret of the Loch2:00 am
Land of the Giants
Our Man O’Reilly3:00 am
The Time Tunnel
Attack of the Barbarians4:00 am
The Invaders
The Captive5:00 am

METVHD
10.4
 Svengoolie
Dr. Cyclops8:00 pm
Star Trek
What Are Little Girls Made Of?10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
The Satyr11:00 pm
Kolchak: The Night Stalker
The Zombie12:00 am
Lost in Space
Treasure of the Lost Planet1:00 am
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
The Secret of the Loch2:00 am
Land of the Giants
Our Man O’Reilly3:00 am
The Time Tunnel
Attack of the Barbarians4:00 am
The Invaders
The Captive5:00 am

WTVDD
11.1
sports  College Football: Miami at Louisville
Miami at Louisville7:30 pm
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 11:00 PM
11:00 pm
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News Extra
11:30 pm
Wipeout
Episode 20312:00 am
Wipeout
Winter Wipeout: Ice, Ice Baby1:00 am
Vitamin D Immune
2:00 am
Slim Cycle
2:30 am
How Men Stay Health
3:00 am
Vitamin D Immune
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
TBA
5:00 am

WTVD2
11.2
Glam Lab
LHGLL190039:00 pm
More in Common
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Pumped
LHPMP1900311:00 pm
Celebrity Page
11:30 pm
My Go-To
LHMGT1900412:00 am
All Good
12:30 am
Glam Lab
LHGLL190031:00 am
More in Common
1:30 am
Best of Localish
2:00 am
Pumped
LHPMP190033:00 am
Worth the Wait
LHWTW190033:30 am
Bite Size
LHBSZ190114:00 am
Bite Size
LHBSZ190134:30 am
Best of Localish
5:00 am

LAFF
11.3
How I Met Your Mother
Drumroll Please9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Zip, Zip, Zip9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Game Night10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Cupcake10:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Life Among the Gorillas11:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Nothing Good Happens After 2 AM11:30 pm
According to Jim
The Six Week Curse12:00 am
According to Jim
The Cheater12:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Redeeming Jimmy1:00 am
Grace Under Fire
The Show-Me State1:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Fire Music2:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Grace Tests Out2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am

WXII-DT
12.1
sports  Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 7 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. New Yor…
Game 7 (if necessary): Eastern Conference Final7:30 pm
new WXII 12 News @ 11
11:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Eddie Murphy11:29 pm
Your Move With Andy Stanley
1:02 am
Matter of Fact With Soledad O’Brien
1:30 am
1st Look
2:00 am
Open House NYC
2:30 am
Open House NYC
3:00 am
Throw Away Your Makeup and Discover Hollywood’s Fountain of Youth!
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
In Touch With Dr. Charles Stanley
5:00 am

MeTV
12.2
 Svengoolie
Dr. Cyclops8:00 pm
Star Trek
What Are Little Girls Made Of?10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
The Satyr11:00 pm
Kolchak: The Night Stalker
The Zombie12:00 am
Lost in Space
Treasure of the Lost Planet1:00 am
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
The Secret of the Loch2:00 am
Land of the Giants
Our Man O’Reilly3:00 am
The Time Tunnel
Attack of the Barbarians4:00 am
The Invaders
The Captive5:00 am

WSETH
13.1
sports  College Football: Miami at Louisville
Miami at Louisville7:30 pm
new ABC 13 News at 11
11:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor
11:30 pm
new TBA
12:30 am
Wipeout
Episode 2031:30 am
American Ninja Warrior
Kansas City Finals Hour (Part 2)2:30 am
Right Side With Armstrong Williams
3:30 am
sports GAMETIME with Boomer Esiason
Cool Runnings: Devon Harris and Chris Stokes4:00 am
Small Town Big Deal
4:30 am
Liberty University Convocation
5:00 am

WSET2
13.2
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
9:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
9:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
10:00 pm
new Total Combat
10:30 pm
sports EFC Premium Fights
11:00 pm
sports EFC Premium Fights
12:00 am
sports Strongman Champions League
2019 Germany1:00 am
sports Strongman Champions League
2:00 am
sports Strongman Champions League
Holland3:00 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am

COMET
13.3
Night Gallery
Whisper of Evil9:08 pm
Night Gallery
Echo of a Distant Scream9:42 pm
Night Gallery
Since Aunt Ada Came to Stay10:16 pm
Night Gallery
There Aren’t Any More MacBanes10:50 pm
Night Gallery
Devil Is Not Mocked, the; Stop Killing Me11:24 pm
Night Gallery
The Waiting Room12:00 am
Night Gallery
The Sins of the Fathers12:34 am
Night Gallery
The Dark Boy1:08 am
Night Gallery
The Shadow in the Well1:42 am
Night Gallery
Rare Objects2:16 am
Night Gallery
The House That Cried Murder2:50 am
Night Gallery
The Miracle at Camafeo3:24 am
TBA
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Local Programming

TBD
13.4
Life on the Edge
9:00 pm
Life on the Edge
9:30 pm
Life on the Edge
10:00 pm
Life on the Edge
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
1:00 am
Pranks Network After Dark
1:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
2:00 am
Pranks Network After Dark
2:30 am
FBE: People vs. Food
3:00 am
FBE: People vs. Food
3:30 am
FBE: Try Again
4:00 am
FBE: Try Again
4:30 am
FBE: React
5:00 am

WHKY-DT
14.1
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
10:00 pm
NEW Larry King
10:30 pm
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
11:00 pm
George Jones, Patsy Cline, Johnny Cash
12:00 am
5 Makeup Tips 4 Older Women!
1:00 am
The Best of CHER
2:00 am
Marvin Gaye, Aretha Franklin, Diana Ross
3:00 am
The Beach Boys, Frankie Valli, Elvis
4:00 am
Thicker, Fuller Hair Today!
5:00 am

THIS
14.2
movie  Stargate
7:00 pm
movie The Terminator
9:30 pm
movie Mad Max
12:00 am
movie The Terminator
2:00 am
Green Acres
Oliver Buys a Farm4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am

COMET
14.3
Night Gallery
Whisper of Evil9:08 pm
Night Gallery
Echo of a Distant Scream9:42 pm
Night Gallery
Since Aunt Ada Came to Stay10:16 pm
Night Gallery
There Aren’t Any More MacBanes10:50 pm
Night Gallery
Devil Is Not Mocked, the; Stop Killing Me11:24 pm
Night Gallery
The Waiting Room12:00 am
Night Gallery
The Sins of the Fathers12:34 am
Night Gallery
The Dark Boy1:08 am
Night Gallery
The Shadow in the Well1:42 am
Night Gallery
Rare Objects2:16 am
Night Gallery
The House That Cried Murder2:50 am
Night Gallery
The Miracle at Camafeo3:24 am
TBA
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Local Programming

CHARGE
14.4
movie Blackjack
9:00 pm
movie Top Dog
11:30 pm
movie Harry Tracy: The Last of the Wild Bunch
1:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am

WHKY5
14.5
new  Moissanite Fire Jewelry
8:00 pm
new Sterling Moments Jewelry
10:00 pm
new Moissanite Fire Jewelry
12:00 am
new Sterling Moments Jewelry
2:00 am
new Exclusively Gold Jewelry
4:00 am

WHKY6
14.6
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:30 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am

WBRAHD
15.1
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene9:00 pm
BackStage Pass
Tishmal10:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene11:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Gregory Alan Isakov12:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Peas, Please12:30 am
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime1:00 am
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar2:00 am
Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence3:00 am
American Experience
The Vote4:00 am
Washington Week
09-18-20205:00 am

SWVAPT
15.2
 Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Out of the Shadows; Move on Up8:00 pm
American Experience
The Vote10:00 pm
The Last Artifact
11:00 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage12:00 am
movie Salsa! The Dance Sensation
1:30 am
America ReFramed
The Unafraid2:00 am
Reel South
Santuario3:30 am
POV
Lindy Lou, Juror Number Two4:00 am
Speaking Grief
5:00 am

BRPBSK
15.3
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?9:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America12:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
There’s Time for Daniel and Baby Too12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness1:00 am
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog2:30 am
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?3:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
4:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 84:30 am
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?5:00 am

ION HD
16.1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Dominance9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Fallacy10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Futility11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Grief12:00 am
Law & Order
Remains of the Day1:00 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
2:00 am
Local Programming Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
5:00 am

qubo
16.2
Inspector Gadget
Tyrannosaurus Gadget9:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget’s Roma9:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget’s Clean Sweep10:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget Meets the Clan10:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget and Old Lace11:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget and the Red Rose11:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Monster Lake12:00 am
Inspector Gadget
Down on the Farm12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
H2O Steam Fx Pro
4:30 am

ION Plus
16.3
Murdoch Mysteries
Stroll on the Wild Side9:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Invention Convention10:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Staircase to Heaven11:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch in Toyland12:00 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
Paid Program
5:00 am

SHOP
16.4
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:30 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
5:00 am

QVC
16.5
Belle by Kim Gravel – Fashion
9:00 pm
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
10:00 pm
Amazon Fire Tablet
12:00 am
Dooney & Bourke
1:00 am
Amazon Fire Tablet
3:00 am
Amazon Fire Tablet
4:00 am
Amazon Fire Tablet
5:00 am

HSN
16.6
Iman Global Chic Fashions
9:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
Shark Cleaning Solutions
12:00 am
Coin Collector
1:00 am
Shark Cleaning Solutions
2:00 am
Shark Cleaning Solutions
3:00 am
Shark Cleaning Solutions
4:00 am
Shark Cleaning Solutions
5:00 am

UNCEX
17.1
The War
The Ghost Front9:00 pm
A Company of Heroes
11:00 pm
movie Portraits for the Home Front: The Story of Elizabeth Black
12:00 am
movie D-Day: Over Normandy
1:00 am
The War
The Ghost Front: December 1944 – March 19452:00 am
movie Portraits for the Home Front: The Story of Elizabeth Black
4:00 am
movie D-Day: Over Normandy
5:00 am

UNCTV
17.2
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets9:00 pm
Father Brown
The Queen Bee10:00 pm
Professor T.
Ring of Fire11:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene12:00 am
Echo Sessions
1:00 am
Songs at the Center
Compilation Special1:30 am
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar2:00 am
EastEnders
3:00 am
EastEnders
3:30 am
Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: Haydn: King of Strings4:00 am
Art in the Twenty-First Century
London5:00 am

UNCKD
17.3
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?9:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America12:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
There’s Time for Daniel and Baby Too12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness1:00 am
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog2:30 am
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?3:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
4:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 84:30 am
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?5:00 am

NC
17.4
new Farm and Fun Time
9:00 pm
The Kate
Kandace Springs10:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene11:00 pm
Classic Gospel
Josh Turner: I Serve a Savior12:00 am
Bluegrass Underground
Brothers Osborne1:00 am
Echo Sessions
1:30 am
Song of the Mountains
Emery Adeline/ Jim & Lynna Woolsey/ the Family Sowell2:00 am
Farm and Fun Time
3:00 am
The Kate
Kandace Springs4:00 am
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene5:00 am

WCCBHD
18.1
Mike & Molly
Mike Likes Cake9:00 pm
Mike & Molly
9:30 pm
new WCCB News @ Ten
10:00 pm
new WCCB News @10:30pm
10:35 pm
Who Wants To Be a Millionaire?
11:00 pm
Who Wants To Be a Millionaire?
11:30 pm
Who Wants To Be a Millionaire?
12:00 am
Who Wants To Be a Millionaire?
12:30 am
Major Crimes
Down the Drain1:00 am
The Carbonaro Effect
2:00 am
The Carbonaro Effect
2:30 am
Who Wants To Be a Millionaire?
3:00 am
Forensic Files
3:35 am
Black College Quiz Show
4:00 am
Stellar Sunday
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am

WCCB
18.2
I Dream of Jeannie
Bigger than a Bread Box and Better than a Genie9:00 pm
I Dream of Jeannie
My Master the Great Rembrandt9:30 pm
Bewitched
Darrin on a Pedestal10:00 pm
Bewitched
Paul Revere Rides Again10:30 pm
That Girl
The Face in the Shower Room Door11:00 pm
That Girl
Muggy Day in Central Park11:30 pm
McHale’s Navy
A Star Falls on Taratupa12:00 am
McHale’s Navy
A Star Falls on Taratupa12:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
Ronnie’s Boat1:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
A Trip to Tahiti1:30 am
The Jack Benny Show
Jack Goes to a Concert2:00 am
TBA
2:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
Route 783:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
A Show of His Own3:30 am
Dennis the Menace
Miss Cathcart’s Sunsuit4:00 am
Dennis the Menace
Out of Retirement4:30 am
Three’s a Crowd
Father Knows Nothing5:00 am

WCCBDT3
18.3
 Svengoolie
Dr. Cyclops8:00 pm
Star Trek
What Are Little Girls Made Of?10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
The Satyr11:00 pm
Kolchak: The Night Stalker
The Zombie12:00 am
Lost in Space
Treasure of the Lost Planet1:00 am
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
The Secret of the Loch2:00 am
Land of the Giants
Our Man O’Reilly3:00 am
The Time Tunnel
Attack of the Barbarians4:00 am
The Invaders
The Captive5:00 am

WCCB4
18.4
Belle by Kim Gravel – Fashion
9:00 pm
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
10:00 pm
Amazon Fire Tablet
12:00 am
Dooney & Bourke
1:00 am
Amazon Fire Tablet
3:00 am
Amazon Fire Tablet
4:00 am
Amazon Fire Tablet
5:00 am

STARTTV
18.5
Ghost Whisperer
Don’t Try This at Home9:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Haunted Hero10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Wanna Partner?11:00 pm
In Plain Sight
Whistle Stop12:00 am
Unforgettable
A Moveable Feast1:00 am
Profiler
Original Sin2:00 am
The Division
Fall of the House of Hayes3:00 am
Family Law
Damages4:00 am
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye
Endings and Beginnings5:00 am

WCCB6
18.6
60 Minute Makeover
Benfleet, Sussex9:00 pm
Sell This House!
Buffalo, NY: Shani & Mark Hunt10:00 pm
Sell This House!
Buffalo, NY10:30 pm
Find & Design
Alan & Joobee11:00 pm
Find & Design
Nathan & Kelly11:30 pm
Escape to the Country
Ceredigion12:00 am
Escape to the Country
Cornwall1:00 am
Ice Cold Cash
Bouillabaisse2:00 am
Cooking with Emeril
2:30 am
Cop Cam
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Easy Indoor Cooking!
4:00 am
Copper Chef Titan
4:30 am
MAXX Oven
5:00 am

WCCBDT7
18.7
Iman Global Chic Fashions
9:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
Shark Cleaning Solutions
12:00 am
Coin Collector
1:00 am
Shark Cleaning Solutions
2:00 am
Shark Cleaning Solutions
3:00 am
Shark Cleaning Solutions
4:00 am
Shark Cleaning Solutions
5:00 am

WCWGD
20.1
American Ninja Warrior
Houston Finals (Hour 1)9:00 pm
new WXII 12 News at 10 PM on Triad CW20
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:30 pm
Throw Away Your Makeup and Discover Hollywood’s Fountain of Youth!
11:00 pm
Reinvigorate Your Legs and Ft
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Reinvigorate Your Legs and Ft
1:00 am
White House Chess Set
1:30 am
U-Box by U-Haul moving and storage containers provide a convenient, flexibl…
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Never Fear Power Outages
3:00 am
Easy Indoor Cooking!
3:30 am
NEW Larry King
4:00 am
Copper Chef Titan
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am

WCWG2
20.2
movie  Dead Again
8:00 pm
movie Turbulence
10:00 pm
movie Nick of Time
12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Police Cadet Kills Boyfriend; Killer Party2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am

WCWG3
20.3
How I Met Your Mother
Drumroll Please9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Zip, Zip, Zip9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Game Night10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Cupcake10:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Life Among the Gorillas11:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Nothing Good Happens After 2 AM11:30 pm
According to Jim
The Six Week Curse12:00 am
According to Jim
The Cheater12:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Redeeming Jimmy1:00 am
Grace Under Fire
The Show-Me State1:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Fire Music2:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Grace Tests Out2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am

BOUNC
20.4
movie Tyler Perry’s Madea’s Big Happy Family
9:00 pm
movie A Chance in the World
11:30 pm
movie Black Nativity
2:00 am
Off the Chain
4:00 am
Off the Chain
Stand-up Comedy4:30 am
Religion Hour
5:00 am

WWCWH
21.1
NCIS
9:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Checkmate, Part I10:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
See You Soon11:00 pm
movie Nightwatch
12:00 am
ES.TV
09-14-20202:00 am
ES.TV
09-15-20202:30 am
movie The Fog
3:00 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am

WCW5H
21.2
sports  MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA7:00 pm
new WFXR News First at Ten
10:00 pm
Labor of Love
Some Like It Extra Hot11:00 pm
The Simpsons
12:00 am
The Simpsons
12:30 am
TBA
1:00 am
TBA
1:30 am
sports American Athlete
09-14-20202:00 am
The Shortlist
2:30 am
Copper Chef Titan
3:00 am
Easy Workout Solution!
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
This Week in AgriBusiness
4:30 am

WZBJDT
24.1
Storm of Suspicion
9:00 pm
WDBJ7 at 10pm
10:00 pm
The Carbonaro Effect
Iguanasaurs10:30 pm
Family Guy
Con Heiress11:00 pm
Family Guy
Hefty Shades of Gray11:30 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Like Gene for Chocolate12:00 am
Bob’s Burgers
Like Gene for Chocolate12:30 am
TBA
1:00 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am

H&I
24.2
Combat!
The Bridge at Chalons9:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Blind Man’s Bluff Raid10:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Fatal Chase Raid10:30 pm
12 O’clock High
The Loneliest Place in the World11:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Fecund Hand Rose12:00 am
Hill Street Blues
Rites of Spring1:00 am
Police Story
Love, Mabel2:00 am
Police Story
Explosion3:00 am
Police Story
Captain Hook4:00 am
The Green Hornet
The Hornet and the Firefly5:00 am

UNCTV
26.1
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets9:00 pm
Father Brown
The Queen Bee10:00 pm
Professor T.
Ring of Fire11:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene12:00 am
Echo Sessions
1:00 am
Songs at the Center
Compilation Special1:30 am
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar2:00 am
EastEnders
3:00 am
EastEnders
3:30 am
Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: Haydn: King of Strings4:00 am
Art in the Twenty-First Century
London5:00 am

UNCKD
26.2
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?9:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America12:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
There’s Time for Daniel and Baby Too12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness1:00 am
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog2:30 am
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?3:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
4:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 84:30 am
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?5:00 am

UNCEX
26.3
The War
The Ghost Front9:00 pm
A Company of Heroes
11:00 pm
movie Portraits for the Home Front: The Story of Elizabeth Black
12:00 am
movie D-Day: Over Normandy
1:00 am
The War
The Ghost Front: December 1944 – March 19452:00 am
movie Portraits for the Home Front: The Story of Elizabeth Black
4:00 am
movie D-Day: Over Normandy
5:00 am

NC
26.4
new Farm and Fun Time
9:00 pm
The Kate
Kandace Springs10:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene11:00 pm
Classic Gospel
Josh Turner: I Serve a Savior12:00 am
Bluegrass Underground
Brothers Osborne1:00 am
Echo Sessions
1:30 am
Song of the Mountains
Emery Adeline/ Jim & Lynna Woolsey/ the Family Sowell2:00 am
Farm and Fun Time
3:00 am
The Kate
Kandace Springs4:00 am
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene5:00 am

WFXR
27.1
sports  MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA7:00 pm
new WFXR News First at Ten
10:00 pm
Labor of Love
Some Like It Extra Hot11:00 pm
The Simpsons
12:00 am
The Simpsons
12:30 am
TBA
1:00 am
TBA
1:30 am
sports American Athlete
09-14-20202:00 am
The Shortlist
2:30 am
Copper Chef Titan
3:00 am
Easy Workout Solution!
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
This Week in AgriBusiness
4:30 am

WCW5
27.2
NCIS
9:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
Checkmate, Part I10:00 pm
NCIS: New Orleans
See You Soon11:00 pm
movie Nightwatch
12:00 am
ES.TV
09-14-20202:00 am
ES.TV
09-15-20202:30 am
movie The Fog
3:00 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am

WRAY
30.1
Monumental
9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
Health and Nutrition
11:00 pm
movie TBA
11:30 pm
movie TBA
2:48 am
movie TBA
4:13 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
5:00 am

WRAYH
30.2
Monumental
9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
Dorinda
11:00 pm
movie TBA
11:30 pm
TBA
12:50 am
movie TBA
2:48 am
movie TBA
4:13 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
5:00 am

WRAYH
30.3
TBA
9:00 pm
movie Private Snuffy Smith
10:30 pm
Decoy
11:30 pm
Local Programming Buffalo Bill Jr.
1:00 am
Cowboy G-Men
1:30 am
Local Programming movie ANSWERS IN GENESIS
5:00 am

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network
1:00 am
Local Programming

WCNC-DT
36.1
sports  Stanley Cup Playoff: Game 7 (if necessary): Tampa Bay Lightning vs. New Yor…
Game 7 (if necessary): Eastern Conference Final7:30 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 11:00
11:00 pm
Saturday Night Live
Eddie Murphy11:29 pm
Your Move With Andy Stanley
1:02 am
Paid Program
1:32 am
Paid Program
2:02 am
Tummy Tuck
2:30 am
Never Fear Power Outages
3:00 am
Smile Healthy Charlotte: Discover a long-term dental solution with ClearCho…
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am

JN
36.2
Body of Evidence
Day at the Beach9:00 pm
Body of Evidence
The Charmer: Gloria Ogles9:30 pm
Body of Evidence
Clues From the Grave10:00 pm
Body of Evidence
A Lethal Pose10:30 pm
Body of Evidence
Dangerous Waters11:00 pm
Body of Evidence
Bean Park Mystery11:30 pm
World’s Most Evil Killers
Mark Bridger12:00 am
World’s Most Evil Killers
Mick Philpott1:00 am
Trace of Evil
The Grangegorman Killer2:00 am
Trace of Evil
The Body in the Canal3:00 am
Donal MacIntyre’s Murder Files
Shaun Cummins4:00 am
Donal MacIntyre’s Murder Files
Lukasz Slaboszewski5:00 am

WCNCDT3
36.3
TBA
9:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
A Motown Family Tragedy10:00 pm
Local Programming new Corrupt Crimes
Dallas Cop Killer11:00 pm
new Corrupt Crimes
Power Plant Shooter11:30 pm
new Forensic Files
Sign Here12:00 am
new Forensic Files
Shot of Vengeance12:30 am
new The FBI Files
A Bitter End1:00 am
new The FBI Files
Operation Goldenrod2:00 am
new The FBI Files
Dangerous Cause3:00 am
new The FBI Files
Under Fire4:00 am
new The FBI Files
Stolen Identity5:00 am

QUEST
36.4
How Booze Built America
America’s Revolution9:00 pm
How Booze Built America
Westward, Ho!10:00 pm
How Booze Built America
To the Moon!11:00 pm
River Warriors
River Warriors12:00 am
Yukon Gold
Know When to Hold ‘Em1:00 am
Yukon Gold
Between a Rock and a Hard Place2:00 am
Mega Builders
Raising the Roof (aka Rio Stadium)3:00 am
Mega Builders
The Big Lift4:00 am
Mega Builders
Water Park – Canary Islands5:00 am

ION HD
38.1
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Dominance9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Fallacy10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Futility11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Grief12:00 am
Law & Order
Remains of the Day1:00 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
2:00 am
Local Programming Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
5:00 am

qubo
38.2
Inspector Gadget
Tyrannosaurus Gadget9:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget’s Roma9:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget’s Clean Sweep10:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget Meets the Clan10:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget and Old Lace11:00 pm
Inspector Gadget
Gadget and the Red Rose11:30 pm
Inspector Gadget
Monster Lake12:00 am
Inspector Gadget
Down on the Farm12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
H2O Steam Fx Pro
4:30 am

ION Plus
38.3
Murdoch Mysteries
Stroll on the Wild Side9:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Invention Convention10:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Staircase to Heaven11:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch in Toyland12:00 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
Paid Program
5:00 am

SHOP
38.4
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:30 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
5:00 am

QVC
38.5
Belle by Kim Gravel – Fashion
9:00 pm
Isaac Mizrahi Live!
10:00 pm
Amazon Fire Tablet
12:00 am
Dooney & Bourke
1:00 am
Amazon Fire Tablet
3:00 am
Amazon Fire Tablet
4:00 am
Amazon Fire Tablet
5:00 am

HSN
38.6
Iman Global Chic Fashions
9:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
Shark Cleaning Solutions
12:00 am
Coin Collector
1:00 am
Shark Cleaning Solutions
2:00 am
Shark Cleaning Solutions
3:00 am
Shark Cleaning Solutions
4:00 am
Shark Cleaning Solutions
5:00 am

WYAT40
40
movie  Stargate
7:00 pm
movie The Terminator
9:30 pm
movie Mad Max
12:00 am
movie The Terminator
2:00 am
Green Acres
Oliver Buys a Farm4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am

WLXIHD
43.1
Monumental
9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
Dorinda
11:00 pm
movie TBA
11:30 pm
movie TBA
2:48 am
movie TBA
4:13 am
In Touch with Dr. Charles Stanley
5:00 am

HSN
44.1
Iman Global Chic Fashions
9:00 pm
Iman Global Chic Fashions
10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
Shark Cleaning Solutions
12:00 am
Coin Collector
1:00 am
Shark Cleaning Solutions
2:00 am
Shark Cleaning Solutions
3:00 am
Shark Cleaning Solutions
4:00 am
Shark Cleaning Solutions
5:00 am

WXLVH
45.1
sports  TBA
6:30 pm
sports Ring of Honor
11:00 pm
America This Week
12:00 am
NCIS: New Orleans
See You Soon1:00 am
Raw Travel
Lovely Lviv, Ukraine2:00 am
On the Money
2:30 am
sports American Athlete
09-14-20203:00 am
sports 3 Wide Life
3:30 am
Nashville Insider
09-14-20204:00 am
Cars.TV
09-14-20204:30 am
Murdoch Mysteries
The Accident5:00 am

WXLV
45.2
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
9:00 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
9:30 pm
sports Stihl Timbersports Series
10:00 pm
new Total Combat
10:30 pm
sports EFC Premium Fights
11:00 pm
sports EFC Premium Fights
12:00 am
sports Strongman Champions League
2019 Germany1:00 am
sports Strongman Champions League
2:00 am
sports Strongman Champions League
Holland3:00 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am

GRIT
45.3
movie Blackjack
9:00 pm
movie Top Dog
11:30 pm
movie Harry Tracy: The Last of the Wild Bunch
1:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am

TBD
45.4
Life on the Edge
9:00 pm
Life on the Edge
9:30 pm
Life on the Edge
10:00 pm
Life on the Edge
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
1:00 am
Pranks Network After Dark
1:30 am
Pranks Network After Dark
2:00 am
Pranks Network After Dark
2:30 am
FBE: People vs. Food
3:00 am
FBE: People vs. Food
3:30 am
FBE: Try Again
4:00 am
FBE: Try Again
4:30 am
FBE: React
5:00 am

WJZYHD
46.1
sports  MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA7:00 pm
Fox 46 News 10pm
10:00 pm
Labor of Love
Some Like It Extra Hot11:00 pm
2020 FOX Fall Preview
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
PROTECT YOUR RETIREMENT
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
PROTECT YOUR RETIREMENT
2:30 am
PROTECT YOUR RETIREMENT
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am

SBN
46.3
FWC Music
9:00 pm
Family Worship Center Wednesday Night Service
10:00 pm
FWC Music
11:00 pm
Crossfire Service
12:00 am
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 am
FWC Music
3:00 am
Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
4:00 am

MOVIES
46.4
movie  East of Eden
8:00 pm
movie The Blue Lagoon
10:35 pm
movie All the Pretty Horses
12:50 am
movie True Legend
3:25 am

H&I
46.5
Combat!
The Bridge at Chalons9:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Blind Man’s Bluff Raid10:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Fatal Chase Raid10:30 pm
12 O’clock High
The Loneliest Place in the World11:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Fecund Hand Rose12:00 am
Hill Street Blues
Rites of Spring1:00 am
Police Story
Love, Mabel2:00 am
Police Story
Explosion3:00 am
Police Story
Captain Hook4:00 am
The Green Hornet
The Hornet and the Firefly5:00 am

ION
46.6
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Dominance9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Fallacy10:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Futility11:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Grief12:00 am
Law & Order
Remains of the Day1:00 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
2:00 am
Local Programming Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
5:00 am

BUZZR
46.7
Super Password
9:00 pm
Super Password
9:30 pm
Tattletales
10:00 pm
Tattletales
10:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
11:00 pm
Super Password
12:00 am
Super Password
12:30 am
Tattletales
1:00 am
Tattletales
1:30 am
To Tell the Truth
2:00 am
To Tell the Truth
2:30 am
Password
3:00 am
Password
3:30 am
Now You See It
4:00 am
Now You See It
4:30 am
Card Sharks
5:00 am

LIGHTV
46.8
movie  Three Amigos!
8:00 pm
movie Larger than Life
10:00 pm
movie It Runs in the Family
12:00 am
movie Return to Green Acres
2:00 am
Flipper
4:00 am
Paid Program
5:00 am

WGSR
47.1
Martinsville Cruise-In
9:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
9:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
10:00 pm
Star Talk
11:00 pm
sports Raceline
12:00 am
sports Race Week
12:30 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
1:00 am
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
1:30 am
Reidsville Cruise-In
2:00 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
3:00 am
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
3:30 am
sports Raceline
4:00 am
sports Race Week
4:30 am
Infomercials
5:00 am

WGSR2
47.2
Martinsville Cruise-In
9:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
9:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
10:00 pm
Star Talk
11:00 pm
sports Raceline
12:00 am
sports Race Week
12:30 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
1:00 am
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
1:30 am
Reidsville Cruise-In
2:00 am
Martinsville Cruise-In
3:00 am
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
3:30 am
sports Raceline
4:00 am
sports Race Week
4:30 am
Infomercials
5:00 am

WGSR3
47.3
 WMDV Martinsville’s Own
1:00 am
WMDV Programming
12:20 am
Local Programming

WMYV-DT
48.1
Entertainers
09-14-20209:00 pm
Wipeout
Winter Wipeout: Ice, Ice Baby10:00 pm
sports Ring of Honor
11:00 pm
America This Week
12:00 am
Street Magic
The One With George Washington’s Black Eye1:00 am
MyDestination.TV
09-14-20201:30 am
Last Man Standing
Welcome Baxter2:00 am
Last Man Standing
Man vs. Myth2:30 am
Today’s Homeowner
Backyard Paradise 20203:00 am
MyDestination.TV
09-14-20203:30 am
sports American Athlete
09-14-20204:00 am
Cars.TV
09-14-20204:30 am
Open House
05-18-20195:00 am

getTV
48.2
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Juggernaut9:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Merle Haggard, Brenda Lee and Charley Pride10:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Neil Diamond, Jackie DeShannon and Dennis Hopper11:00 pm
Married…With Children
Buck Saves the Day12:00 am
Married…With Children
Tooth or Consequences12:30 am
Married…With Children
He Ain’t Much, but He’s Mine1:00 am
Married…With Children
Fair Exchange1:30 am
Hot in Cleveland
The Proposal2:00 am
Hot in Cleveland
Pony Up2:30 am
Amen
Casting the First Stone3:00 am
Amen
Yes Sir, That’s Our Baby3:30 am
Amen
Into Night4:00 am
Amen
The Divorce Lawyer4:30 am
All in the Family
Flashback—Mike and Gloria’s Wedding5:00 am

COMET
48.3
Night Gallery
Whisper of Evil9:08 pm
Night Gallery
Echo of a Distant Scream9:42 pm
Night Gallery
Since Aunt Ada Came to Stay10:16 pm
Night Gallery
There Aren’t Any More MacBanes10:50 pm
Night Gallery
Devil Is Not Mocked, the; Stop Killing Me11:24 pm
Night Gallery
The Waiting Room12:00 am
Night Gallery
The Sins of the Fathers12:34 am
Night Gallery
The Dark Boy1:08 am
Night Gallery
The Shadow in the Well1:42 am
Night Gallery
Rare Objects2:16 am
Night Gallery
The House That Cried Murder2:50 am
Night Gallery
The Miracle at Camafeo3:24 am
TBA
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Local Programming

WRAZD1
50.1
sports  MLB Baseball: Teams to be announced
Teams TBA7:00 pm
new WRAL’s 10PM News on Fox50
10:00 pm
Inside Edition Weekend
10:35 pm
Labor of Love
Some Like It Extra Hot11:05 pm
Mom
Sword Fights and a Dominican Shortstop12:05 am
Mike & Molly
Mike Likes Cake12:35 am
NCIS: New Orleans
See You Soon1:05 am
Mom
Sparkling Water & Ba-Dinkers2:05 am
Mike & Molly
Molly in the Middle2:35 am
new TBA
3:05 am
new TBA
4:05 am
new TBA
4:35 am
RFA Church
5:05 am

WRAZ2
50.2
 Svengoolie
Dr. Cyclops8:00 pm
Star Trek
What Are Little Girls Made Of?10:00 pm
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century
The Satyr11:00 pm
Kolchak: The Night Stalker
The Zombie12:00 am
Lost in Space
Treasure of the Lost Planet1:00 am
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea
The Secret of the Loch2:00 am
Land of the Giants
Our Man O’Reilly3:00 am
The Time Tunnel
Attack of the Barbarians4:00 am
The Invaders
The Captive5:00 am

WMSYHD
52.1
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene9:00 pm
BackStage Pass
Tishmal10:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene11:00 pm
Bluegrass Underground
Gregory Alan Isakov12:00 am
A Chef’s Life
Peas, Please12:30 am
NOVA
Secret Mind of Slime1:00 am
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar2:00 am
Hacking Your Mind
Weapons of Influence3:00 am
American Experience
The Vote4:00 am
Washington Week
09-18-20205:00 am

SWVAP
52.2
 Black America Since MLK: And Still I Rise
Out of the Shadows; Move on Up8:00 pm
American Experience
The Vote10:00 pm
The Last Artifact
11:00 pm
American Masters
Raul Julia: The World’s a Stage12:00 am
movie Salsa! The Dance Sensation
1:30 am
America ReFramed
The Unafraid2:00 am
Reel South
Santuario3:30 am
POV
Lindy Lou, Juror Number Two4:00 am
Speaking Grief
5:00 am

BRPBSK
52.3
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?9:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America12:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
There’s Time for Daniel and Baby Too12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness1:00 am
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog2:30 am
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?3:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
4:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 84:30 am
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?5:00 am

WMYTH
55.1
movie  The Fog
8:00 pm
Storm of Suspicion
10:00 pm
Weather Gone Viral
11:00 pm
PROTECT YOUR RETIREMENT
12:00 am
PROTECT YOUR RETIREMENT
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
PROTECT YOUR RETIREMENT
2:00 am
PROTECT YOUR RETIREMENT
3:00 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am

BUZZR
55.2
Super Password
9:00 pm
Super Password
9:30 pm
Tattletales
10:00 pm
Tattletales
10:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
11:00 pm
Super Password
12:00 am
Super Password
12:30 am
Tattletales
1:00 am
Tattletales
1:30 am
To Tell the Truth
2:00 am
To Tell the Truth
2:30 am
Password
3:00 am
Password
3:30 am
Now You See It
4:00 am
Now You See It
4:30 am
Card Sharks
5:00 am

H&I
55.3
Combat!
The Bridge at Chalons9:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Blind Man’s Bluff Raid10:00 pm
The Rat Patrol
The Fatal Chase Raid10:30 pm
12 O’clock High
The Loneliest Place in the World11:00 pm
Hill Street Blues
Fecund Hand Rose12:00 am
Hill Street Blues
Rites of Spring1:00 am
Police Story
Love, Mabel2:00 am
Police Story
Explosion3:00 am
Police Story
Captain Hook4:00 am
The Green Hornet
The Hornet and the Firefly5:00 am

LIGHTV
55.4
movie  Three Amigos!
8:00 pm
movie Larger than Life
10:00 pm
movie It Runs in the Family
12:00 am
movie Return to Green Acres
2:00 am
Flipper
4:00 am
Paid Program
5:00 am

UNCTV
58.1
Midsomer Murders
Dark Secrets9:00 pm
Father Brown
The Queen Bee10:00 pm
Professor T.
Ring of Fire11:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene12:00 am
Echo Sessions
1:00 am
Songs at the Center
Compilation Special1:30 am
Islands of Wonder
Madagascar2:00 am
EastEnders
3:00 am
EastEnders
3:30 am
Great Performances
Now Hear This 2: Haydn: King of Strings4:00 am
Art in the Twenty-First Century
London5:00 am

UNCKD
58.2
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?9:00 pm
Cyberchase
Space Waste Odyssey10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Cabbagezilla; Name Game10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Petercadabra; Sleepless in Pinkville11:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
11:30 pm
new Sesame Street
Big Bird Across America12:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
There’s Time for Daniel and Baby Too12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Stairway to Art Day; Melvini Madness1:00 am
Nature Cat
The Deal With Eels; Skip It!1:30 am
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew2:00 am
Wild Kratts
Aqua Frog2:30 am
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?3:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood: Won’t You Sing Along With Me?
4:00 am
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 84:30 am
The Daniel Tiger Movie: Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?
Won’t You Be Our Neighbor?5:00 am

UNCEX
58.3
The War
The Ghost Front9:00 pm
A Company of Heroes
11:00 pm
movie Portraits for the Home Front: The Story of Elizabeth Black
12:00 am
movie D-Day: Over Normandy
1:00 am
The War
The Ghost Front: December 1944 – March 19452:00 am
movie Portraits for the Home Front: The Story of Elizabeth Black
4:00 am
movie D-Day: Over Normandy
5:00 am

NC
58.4
new Farm and Fun Time
9:00 pm
The Kate
Kandace Springs10:00 pm
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene11:00 pm
Classic Gospel
Josh Turner: I Serve a Savior12:00 am
Bluegrass Underground
Brothers Osborne1:00 am
Echo Sessions
1:30 am
Song of the Mountains
Emery Adeline/ Jim & Lynna Woolsey/ the Family Sowell2:00 am
Farm and Fun Time
3:00 am
The Kate
Kandace Springs4:00 am
Austin City Limits
Buddy Guy; August Greene5:00 am

ION Plus
62.1
Murdoch Mysteries
Stroll on the Wild Side9:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Invention Convention10:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Staircase to Heaven11:00 pm
Murdoch Mysteries
Murdoch in Toyland12:00 am
Paid Program
1:00 am
Paid Program
1:30 am
Paid Program
2:00 am
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
Paid Program
5:00 am

WAXN36
64.1
Seinfeld
The Little Kicks9:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Package9:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
sports Panthers Huddle
10:30 pm
Mystery Hour
11:00 pm
Hot Topics
11:30 pm
Nightwatch
Officer Down12:00 am
TBA
1:00 am
In Touch Ministries with Charles Stanley
2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Tomorrow’s World
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am

WAXN36-2
64.2
Walker, Texas Ranger
The Juggernaut9:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Merle Haggard, Brenda Lee and Charley Pride10:00 pm
The Johnny Cash Show
Featuring Neil Diamond, Jackie DeShannon and Dennis Hopper11:00 pm
Married…With Children
Buck Saves the Day12:00 am
Married…With Children
Tooth or Consequences12:30 am
Married…With Children
He Ain’t Much, but He’s Mine1:00 am
Married…With Children
Fair Exchange1:30 am
Hot in Cleveland
The Proposal2:00 am
Hot in Cleveland
Pony Up2:30 am
Amen
Casting the First Stone3:00 am
Amen
Yes Sir, That’s Our Baby3:30 am
Amen
Into Night4:00 am
Amen
The Divorce Lawyer4:30 am
All in the Family
Flashback—Mike and Gloria’s Wedding5:00 am

WAXN36-3
64.3
movie  Dead Again
8:00 pm
movie Turbulence
10:00 pm
movie Nick of Time
12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Police Cadet Kills Boyfriend; Killer Party2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am

WAXN36LD4
64.4
How I Met Your Mother
Drumroll Please9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Zip, Zip, Zip9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Game Night10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Cupcake10:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Life Among the Gorillas11:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Nothing Good Happens After 2 AM11:30 pm
According to Jim
The Six Week Curse12:00 am
According to Jim
The Cheater12:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Redeeming Jimmy1:00 am
Grace Under Fire
The Show-Me State1:30 am
Grace Under Fire
Fire Music2:00 am
Grace Under Fire
Grace Tests Out2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.