5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               1:00 am               

WFMY
2
new WFMY News 2 at 5:00
5:00 pm
new WFMY News 2 at 6:00
6:00 pm
new CBS Evening News With Norah O’Donnell
6:30 pm
Wheel of Fortune
7:00 pm
new Jeopardy!
05-28-20207:30 pm
Young Sheldon
A Baby Tooth and the Egyptian God of Knowledge8:00 pm
new Man With a Plan
Adam and Andi See Other People8:31 pm
Mom
Silly Frills and a Depressed Garden Gnome9:01 pm
new Broke
Barry’s Back9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
new WFMY News 2 at 11:00
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
12:37 am

WFMY-DT
2.1
new WFMY News 2 at 5:00
5:00 pm
new WFMY News 2 at 6:00
6:00 pm
new CBS Evening News With Norah O’Donnell
6:30 pm
Wheel of Fortune
7:00 pm
new Jeopardy!
05-28-20207:30 pm
Young Sheldon
A Baby Tooth and the Egyptian God of Knowledge8:00 pm
new Man With a Plan
Adam and Andi See Other People8:31 pm
Mom
Silly Frills and a Depressed Garden Gnome9:01 pm
new Broke
Barry’s Back9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
new WFMY News 2 at 11:00
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
12:37 am

JN
2.2
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Dangerous Obsessions5:00 pm
Murder She Solved
Cabbie Killer6:00 pm
Trace of Evil
Almost Free7:00 pm
The Last 24
No Place Like Home8:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Heart of Darkness9:00 pm
Cruise Ship Killers
Muriel10:01 pm
The Justice Network Programming
11:01 pm
The Justice Network Programming
11:31 pm
Bizarre Murders
Skeleton in the Closet12:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Who Done It?12:30 am
Killer Kids
Deadly Compulsion1:00 am

WFMYN
2.3
 WeatherNation Daily Forecast
4:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
7:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
9:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
11:00 pm
WeatherNation Late Night
12:00 am

WFMY
2.4
Factory Made
Bottlecans, Acoustic Guitars, Lighters, Buckeye Candies5:00 pm
Factory Made
Fortune Cookies, Bike Frames, Work Boots, Fishing Lures5:30 pm
Ax Men
Rygaard vs. Rygaard6:00 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Proving Ground7:00 pm
Shipping Wars
The King and His Axe8:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Love at First Flight8:30 pm
Shipping Wars
Chicken Ship9:00 pm
Local Programming Yukon Gold
The Last Stand10:01 pm
Yukon Gold
Freeze Up11:01 pm
Quest Television
12:01 am
Quest Television
12:31 am
Really Big Things
Cruise Ship Builders1:00 am

WFMYDT5
2.5
Hee Haw
5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
My Opry Debut
6:30 pm
Opry
7:00 pm
Craig’s World
8:00 pm
The Southern Weekend
8:30 pm
Chasing Down Madison Brown
9:00 pm
Phil Vassar’s Songs From The Cellar
9:30 pm
CMA Songwriters
10:00 pm
Craig’s World
11:00 pm
The Southern Weekend
11:30 pm
Chasing Down Madison Brown
12:00 am
Phil Vassar’s Songs From The Cellar
12:30 am
CMA Songwriters
1:00 am

WBTV HD
3.1
new WBTV News 3 at 5PM
5:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 6PM
6:00 pm
new CBS Evening News With Norah O’Donnell
6:30 pm
new WBTV News Prime Time
7:00 pm
On Your Side Tonight with Jamie Boll
7:30 pm
Young Sheldon
A Baby Tooth and the Egyptian God of Knowledge8:00 pm
new Man With a Plan
Adam and Andi See Other People8:31 pm
Mom
Silly Frills and a Depressed Garden Gnome9:01 pm
new Broke
Barry’s Back9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 11PM
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
12:37 am

WBTVB
3.2
movie  Executive Decision
4:30 pm
The Game
The Rules of the Game7:00 pm
The Game
Gifted7:30 pm
movie Catwoman
8:00 pm
movie The Call
10:30 pm
movie Deep Blue Sea
12:30 am

WBTV3
3.3
Hee Haw
5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
My Opry Debut
6:30 pm
Opry
7:00 pm
Craig’s World
8:00 pm
The Southern Weekend
8:30 pm
Chasing Down Madison Brown
9:00 pm
Phil Vassar’s Songs From The Cellar
9:30 pm
CMA Songwriters
10:00 pm
Craig’s World
11:00 pm
The Southern Weekend
11:30 pm
Chasing Down Madison Brown
12:00 am
Phil Vassar’s Songs From The Cellar
12:30 am
CMA Songwriters
1:00 am

WBTV4
3.4
Local Programming Tales of Wells Fargo
Casket 736:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Gunfighter7:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Deserter7:30 pm
movie The Cheyenne Social Club
8:00 pm
movie The Rounders
10:30 pm
movie The Good Guys And The Bad Guys
12:30 am

UNCTV
4.1
Carolina Business Review
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
05-28-20206:00 pm
Local Programming Ncimpact
8:00 pm
My Home, Nc
8:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
9:00 pm
David Holt’s State of Music
Josh Goforth; The Branchettes9:30 pm
Reel South
Mossville: When Great Trees Fall10:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
05-28-202011:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
05-28-202012:30 am

UNCKD
4.2
Let’s Go Luna!
Castells in the Air; Barcelona Birdy5:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Jackie Robinson; I Am Anna Pavlova7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed; Happily Ever Odd8:00 pm
Arthur
The Last of Mary Moo Cow; Bitzi’s Beau8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Ice Moon Enceladus; What Goes Up…9:00 pm
WordGirl
Invasion of the Bunny Lovers9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Rudy Rides the Bus10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Safety Patrol; Safety at the Beach10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sand Palace; Zoo Day11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
A Sweet Deal; King of Swing12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Migration Vacation; Moms Rawk!12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Castells in the Air; Barcelona Birdy1:00 am

UNCEX
4.3
Flavor, NC
5:00 pm
Dining With the Chef
5:30 pm
New Scandinavian Cooking
Flavors of the Eternal Forest6:00 pm
Flavor of Poland with Aleksandra August
6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
North Wales: Feisty and Poetic7:00 pm
Untamed
Opossums7:30 pm
Expedition With Steve Backshall
Oman: Desert Fortress8:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
05-23-20209:00 pm
Outside: Beyond the Lens
Grasslands9:30 pm
Local Programming Equitrekking
Carolinas10:30 pm
Skindigenous
New Zealand: Gordon Toi11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
In the Mouth of the Amazon11:30 pm
Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Cedar Key12:00 am
Destination Craft With Jim West
United Arab Emirates12:30 am
Weekends With Yankee
05-23-20201:00 am

NC
4.4
Amanpour and Company
05-27-20205:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
05-28-20207:00 pm
Flavor, NC
8:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
San Luis Obispo8:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
Stand by Your Cabbage9:00 pm
Jazzy Vegetarian
Holiday Brunch9:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
10:00 pm
My Home, Nc
10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
05-28-202011:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
05-28-202012:00 am
Flavor, NC
1:00 am

WRAL
5.1
new WRAL News @ 5PM
5:00 pm
new WRAL News @ 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new WRAL News @ 6PM
6:00 pm
new NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
WRAL News at 7PM
7:00 pm
Inside Edition
7:30 pm
Superstore
8:00 pm
Brooklyn Nine-Nine
8:30 pm
Will & Grace
9:00 pm
Indebted
9:30 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
10:00 pm
new WRAL News @ 11PM
11:00 pm
Local Programming Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:36 am

WRAL2
5.2
Little House on the Prairie
Back to School5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Back to School6:00 pm
new WRAL News @ 6PM
7:00 pm
The Munsters
Sleeping Cutie7:30 pm
Frasier
The Apparent Trap8:00 pm
Frasier
Back Talk8:30 pm
Roseanne
Roseanne Gets the Chair9:00 pm
Roseanne
Eggs Over, Not Easy9:30 pm
Roseanne
Darlene v. David10:00 pm
Roseanne
No Country for Old Women10:30 pm
The Nanny
Fran’s Roots11:00 pm
The Nanny
The Nanny & the Hunk Producer11:30 pm
The Nanny
The Passed Over Story12:00 am
Local Programming Will & Grace
Sour Balls1:00 am

WRAL-DT3
5.3
Cagney & Lacey
Turn, Turn, Turn5:00 pm
The Closer
Executive Order6:00 pm
The Closer
Old Money7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
The Collector8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
The Prophet9:00 pm
In Plain Sight
The Art of the Steal10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Mock11:00 pm
Strong Medicine
Miracle Cure12:00 am
Profiler
On Your Marks1:00 am

WDBJH
7.1
WDBJ7 News at 5:00
5:00 pm
WDBJ7 News at 5:30
5:30 pm
new WDBJ7 News at 6.00
6:00 pm
new CBS Evening News With Norah O’Donnell
6:30 pm
Wheel of Fortune
7:00 pm
new Jeopardy!
05-28-20207:30 pm
Young Sheldon
A Baby Tooth and the Egyptian God of Knowledge8:00 pm
new Man With a Plan
Adam and Andi See Other People8:31 pm
Mom
Silly Frills and a Depressed Garden Gnome9:01 pm
new Broke
Barry’s Back9:30 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
Local Programming The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden
12:37 am

WDBJ2
7.2
Hee Haw
5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
My Opry Debut
6:30 pm
Opry
7:00 pm
Craig’s World
8:00 pm
The Southern Weekend
8:30 pm
Chasing Down Madison Brown
9:00 pm
Phil Vassar’s Songs From The Cellar
9:30 pm
CMA Songwriters
10:00 pm
Craig’s World
11:00 pm
The Southern Weekend
11:30 pm
Chasing Down Madison Brown
12:00 am
Phil Vassar’s Songs From The Cellar
12:30 am
CMA Songwriters
1:00 am

WDBJDT3
7.3
Monk
Mr. Monk Can’t See a Thing5:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk, Private Eye6:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Class Reunion7:00 pm
Star Trek
Arena8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Chain of Command, Part II9:00 pm
Local Programming Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Minefield12:00 am
NYPD Blue
We Was Robbed1:00 am

WGHPFOX8
8.1
new Fox8 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
new Fox8 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
Seinfeld
Highlights of 100 – Part 17:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Subway7:30 pm
new Celebrity Watch Party
Episode 48:00 pm
new Labor of Love
Crazy, Stupid, Bear9:00 pm
new Fox8 10:00 News
10:00 pm
Fox8 News at 11.00 pm
11:00 pm
new TMZ
05-28-202011:30 pm
new Extra
05-28-202012:00 am
new Access Hollywood
05-28-202012:30 am
new RightThisMinute
05-28-20201:00 am

ANTEN
8.2
Gimme a Break!
The Window5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
The Window5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Chase6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Thanksgiving Story6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Thanksgiving Reunion7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Thanksgiving Reunion7:30 pm
Alice
Carrie’s Wedding8:00 pm
Alice
My Funny Valentine Tux8:30 pm
Three’s Company
Moving On9:00 pm
Three’s Company
Stanley the Ladies Man9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Coach
A Fox by Any Other Name11:00 pm
Coach
The Stench of Death11:30 pm
NewsRadio
Who’s the Boss12:00 am
NewsRadio
Who’s the Boss12:30 am
Becker
Papa Does Preach1:00 am

WGHP3
8.3
Court TV Live
5:00 pm
Court TV Live
8:00 pm
new Oj25
It Doesn’t Fit11:00 pm
Court TV Live
12:00 am

WGHP4
8.4
Escape to the Country
Warwickshire5:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Shropshire6:00 pm
Local Programming 60 Minute Makeover
Northwich, Cheshire8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Gretna, LA9:00 pm
Sell This House!
New Orleans, LA9:30 pm
Reno vs. Relocate
Game On!10:00 pm
Room Service
Chef’s Choice10:30 pm
Escape to the Country
North Cornwall11:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Warwickshire12:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Creative Burgers1:00 am

WSOCH
9.1
Eyewitness News at 5:00
5:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:30
5:30 pm
Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
new ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
new ET Entertainment Tonight
05-28-20207:30 pm
new Who Wants To Be A Millionaire
In The Hot Seat: Lauren Lapkus and Anderson Cooper8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new To Tell the Truth
Tom Lennon, D’Arcy Carden, Alfonso Ribeiro, Andrea Savage10:00 pm
WSOC Tonight: Coronavirus Pandemic
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
new Nightline
12:37 am
DailyMailTV
05-19-20201:07 am

WSOCHD
9.2
Suelta la sopa
5:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo mediodía
6:00 pm
new Noticias Telemundo
6:30 pm
new Minuto para ganar
7:00 pm
new Cennet
8:00 pm
new 100 días para enamorarnos
9:00 pm
new La Reina Del Sur (Edición Especial)
10:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo
11:00 pm
new Noticias Telemundo: Edición especial
11:35 pm
sports Titulares y Más
12:00 am
100 días para enamorarnos
12:30 am

WSLSH
10.1
new WSLS 10 at 5 PM
5:00 pm
new WSLS 10 at 5:30 PM
5:30 pm
new WSLS 10 at 6 PM
6:00 pm
new NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
new WSLS 10 at 7 PM
7:00 pm
Inside Edition
7:30 pm
Superstore
8:00 pm
Brooklyn Nine-Nine
8:30 pm
Will & Grace
9:00 pm
Indebted
9:30 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
10:00 pm
new WSLS 10 at 11
11:00 pm
Local Programming Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:36 am

GETTV
10.2
Paradise
The Coward5:00 pm
Good Times
J.J.’s New Career6:00 pm
Good Times
The Grandpa’s Visit6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
My Brother-in-Law’s Keeper7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Headache7:30 pm
All in the Family
The Elevator Story8:00 pm
All in the Family
Edith’s Problem8:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie and the FBI9:00 pm
All in the Family
Mike’s Mysterious Son9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Masquerade Party10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Golden Boy10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Bye George, I Think He’s Got It!11:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
The Gateway Friend11:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Some Like It Hot12:00 am
Hot in Cleveland
Storage Wars12:30 am
Married…With Children
Flight of the Bumblebee1:00 am

MeTV
10.3
Adam-12
Log 14—S. W. A. T.5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 64—Bottom of the Bottle5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Story of Rocky’s Raiders6:00 pm
The Flintstones
The Flintstone Flyer6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
As You Were7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Crisis7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Citizen’s Arrest8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
My Fair Ernest T. Bass8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Lou Ann Poovie Sings Again9:00 pm
Green Acres
The Rummage Sale9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Up in Klink’s Room10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Purchasing Plan10:30 pm
The Carol Burnett Show
Tim Conway, Jane Connell11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Drowsy Mosquito11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Two12:30 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Coming Home1:00 am

METVHD
10.4
Adam-12
Log 14—S. W. A. T.5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 64—Bottom of the Bottle5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Story of Rocky’s Raiders6:00 pm
The Flintstones
The Flintstone Flyer6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
As You Were7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Crisis7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Citizen’s Arrest8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
My Fair Ernest T. Bass8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Lou Ann Poovie Sings Again9:00 pm
Green Acres
The Rummage Sale9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Up in Klink’s Room10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Purchasing Plan10:30 pm
The Carol Burnett Show
Tim Conway, Jane Connell11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Drowsy Mosquito11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Two12:30 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Coming Home1:00 am

WTVDD
11.1
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 5:00 PM
5:00 pm
new ABC Eyewitness News at 5:30 PM
5:30 pm
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 6:00 PM
6:00 pm
new ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
new Jeopardy!
05-28-20207:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
7:30 pm
new Who Wants To Be A Millionaire
In The Hot Seat: Lauren Lapkus and Anderson Cooper8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new To Tell the Truth
Tom Lennon, D’Arcy Carden, Alfonso Ribeiro, Andrea Savage10:00 pm
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 11:00 PM
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
new Nightline
12:37 am
Jeopardy!
06-13-20191:07 am

WTVD2
11.2
Pumped
5:00 pm
More in Common
5:30 pm
Local Programming Best of Localish
7:00 pm
Worth the Wait
7:30 pm
Bite Size
8:00 pm
My Go-To
8:30 pm
Glam Lab
9:00 pm
Localish LA
9:30 pm
Local Programming Best of Localish
11:00 pm
Worth the Wait
11:30 pm
Bite Size
12:00 am
My Go-To
12:30 am
Glam Lab
1:00 am

LAFF
11.3
That ’70s Show
Water Tower5:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Punk Chick5:30 pm
According to Jim
Guinea Pygmalion6:00 pm
According to Jim
All the Rage6:30 pm
Local Programming Home Improvement
Bye, Bye, Birdie7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Karate or Not, Here I Come8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Shooting Three to Make Tutu8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Ex Marks the Spot9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Birth of a Hot Rod9:30 pm
Home Improvement
The Great Race10:00 pm
Home Improvement
Maybe, Baby10:30 pm
According to Jim
Good Grief11:00 pm
According to Jim
Cheryl Gone Wild11:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Crazy Little Thing Called Love12:00 am
That ’70s Show
We Will Rock You12:30 am
According to Jim
Deliverance1:00 am

WXII-DT
12.1
new WXII 12 News @ 5
5:00 pm
new WXII 12 News @ 6
6:00 pm
new NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
new ET Entertainment Tonight
05-28-20207:30 pm
Superstore
8:00 pm
Brooklyn Nine-Nine
8:30 pm
Will & Grace
9:00 pm
Indebted
9:30 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
10:00 pm
new WXII 12 News @ 11
11:00 pm
Local Programming Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:36 am

MeTV
12.2
Adam-12
Log 14—S. W. A. T.5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 64—Bottom of the Bottle5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Story of Rocky’s Raiders6:00 pm
The Flintstones
The Flintstone Flyer6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
As You Were7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Crisis7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Citizen’s Arrest8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
My Fair Ernest T. Bass8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Lou Ann Poovie Sings Again9:00 pm
Green Acres
The Rummage Sale9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Up in Klink’s Room10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Purchasing Plan10:30 pm
The Carol Burnett Show
Tim Conway, Jane Connell11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Drowsy Mosquito11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Two12:30 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Coming Home1:00 am

WSETH
13.1
new ABC 13 News @ 5
5:00 pm
new ABC 13 News @ 530
5:30 pm
new ABC 13 News @ 6
6:00 pm
new ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
new ABC 13 News @ 7
7:00 pm
new ET Entertainment Tonight
05-28-20207:30 pm
new Who Wants To Be A Millionaire
In The Hot Seat: Lauren Lapkus and Anderson Cooper8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new To Tell the Truth
Tom Lennon, D’Arcy Carden, Alfonso Ribeiro, Andrea Savage10:00 pm
new ABC 13 News at 11
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
new Nightline
12:37 am
Local Programming

WSET2
13.2
Best of Friday Night Poker
180125:00 pm
new #InsideTheAssociation
6:00 pm
sports Campus Insiders
6:30 pm
sports Shogun Fights 20: From 2018 in Baltimore
7:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 20: From 2018 in Baltimore
8:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 20: From 2018 in Baltimore
9:00 pm
new UFA
SFT 20 Battle of Olympus Part 210:00 pm
sports UFA: SFT 20 Battle of Olympus Part 1
SFT 20 Battle of Olympus Part 111:00 pm
sports UFA
SFT 20 Battle of Olympus Part 212:00 am
sports #InsideTheAssociation
1:00 am

COMET
13.3
Sliders
Revelations5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
It’s a Wonderful Leap6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Moments to Live7:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Blood on the Scales8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
No Exit9:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Allegiance10:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
The Cure11:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Prometheus12:00 am
Babylon 5
Sic Transit Vir1:00 am

TBD
13.4
FailFactory
5:00 pm
FailFactory
5:30 pm
FailFactory
6:00 pm
FailFactory
6:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
7:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
7:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
8:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
8:30 pm
Best of the Week
9:00 pm
Best of the Week
9:30 pm
new Best of the Week
10:00 pm
new Best of the Week
10:30 pm
FailFactory
11:00 pm
FailFactory
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am
Best of the Week
1:00 am

WHKY-DT
14.1
Personal Injury Court
Jacobs v Lopez5:00 pm
new WHKY-TV News
5:30 pm
Carolina Showcase
6:00 pm
Amazing Grace
6:30 pm
Carolina Showcase
7:00 pm
No More Dentures
7:30 pm
Aquashape Liposuction
8:00 pm
No More Dentures
8:30 pm
Woodlawn Baptist Church
9:00 pm
Faith in God Missions
9:30 pm
new WHKY News
10:00 pm
Peter Popoff
10:30 pm
Carolina Showcase
11:00 pm
Carolina Showcase
11:30 pm
Celebrity Shopping
12:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
12:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
1:00 am

THIS
14.2
movie  Road House
4:00 pm
movie Barbershop 2: Back in Business
6:00 pm
movie Beauty Shop
8:00 pm
movie Barbershop 2: Back in Business
10:30 pm
movie Beauty Shop
12:30 am

COMET
14.3
Sliders
Revelations5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
It’s a Wonderful Leap6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Moments to Live7:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Blood on the Scales8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
No Exit9:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Allegiance10:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
The Cure11:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Prometheus12:00 am
Babylon 5
Sic Transit Vir1:00 am

CHARGE
14.4
CHiPs
5:00 pm
CHiPs
6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
9:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
10:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
11:00 pm
La Femme Nikita
12:00 am
La Femme Nikita
1:00 am

WHKY5
14.5
new  Color Gemstone Jewelry In Sterling Silver
4:00 pm
new Bella Luce Jewelry
6:00 pm
new Jewelry Love
8:00 pm
new Lab Grown Diamonds
12:00 am

WBRAHD
15.1
NHK Newsline
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
05-28-20206:00 pm
Call the Midwife
Episode 77:00 pm
Doc Martin
Old Dogs8:00 pm
World on Fire on Masterpiece
Episode One9:00 pm
Reel South
You Gave Me a Song10:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
05-28-202011:00 pm
The This Old House Hour
Cape Ann Move in Day; Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl12:00 am
College Behind Bars
Part Four: “Home is a work in progress.”1:00 am

SWVAPT
15.2
BBC World News Outside Source
5:00 pm
DW News
5:30 pm
Real Virginia
6:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
05-28-20207:00 pm
new The This Old House Hour
Cape Ann Move in Day; Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl8:00 pm
Radio Bristol’s Farm and Fun Time
9:00 pm
BackStage Pass
Outer Vibe10:00 pm
new The This Old House Hour
Cape Ann Move in Day; Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl11:00 pm
NOVA
Last B-2412:00 am
American Experience
Mr. Tornado1:00 am

BRPBSK
15.3
Let’s Go Luna!
Castells in the Air; Barcelona Birdy5:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Jackie Robinson; I Am Anna Pavlova7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed; Happily Ever Odd8:00 pm
Arthur
The Last of Mary Moo Cow; Bitzi’s Beau8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Ice Moon Enceladus; What Goes Up…9:00 pm
WordGirl
Invasion of the Bunny Lovers9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Rudy Rides the Bus10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Safety Patrol; Safety at the Beach10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sand Palace; Zoo Day11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
A Sweet Deal; King of Swing12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Migration Vacation; Moms Rawk!12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Castells in the Air; Barcelona Birdy1:00 am

ION HD
16.1
Chicago P.D.
Erin’s Mom5:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
What Do You Do6:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
What Puts You on That Ledge7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Say Her Real Name8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Get Back to Even9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
The Three Gs10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
The Number of Rats11:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
There’s My Girl12:00 am
The Listener
Reckoning1:00 am

qubo
16.2
Stickin’ Around
Lights Out; Do The Russel5:00 pm
Scaredy Squirrel
Fancy Some Tea?; Mr. Perfect Balsa5:30 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
The Dino-Egg; Stone Stealer6:00 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
Sneaking Past; Crash N Dash6:30 pm
Jane and the Dragon
Rune7:00 pm
Jane and the Dragon
Foul Weather Friends7:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline in New York8:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Lost Crown8:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline on the Orient Express9:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Dinosaur9:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Magic Carpet10:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Treasure Hunt10:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Mummy11:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline’s Detective School11:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Hunchback of Notre Dame12:00 am
Madeline
Madeline and the Big Cheese12:30 am
Local Programming

ION Plus
16.3
CSI: NY
Grand Master5:00 pm
CSI: NY
A Man a Mile6:00 pm
CSI: NY
Outside Man7:00 pm
CSI: NY
Rain8:00 pm
CSI: NY
Three Generations Are Enough9:00 pm
CSI: NY
Officer Blue10:00 pm
CSI: NY
Night, Mother11:00 pm
CSI: NY
Tri-Borough12:00 am
Local Programming

QVC
16.5
Denim & Co.
5:00 pm
Prive Revaux Designer Eyewear
1st Anniversary6:00 pm
Vionic – Footwear – All Free Shipping
7:00 pm
Beauty With Benefits
8:00 pm
Shawn’s Summer Fashion Essentials
10:00 pm
Lancer Skincare
11:00 pm
Zuda – Athleisure
12:00 am
The Szish List
1:00 am

HSN
16.6
Heidi Daus Jewelry Designs
5:00 pm
G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
6:00 pm
G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
7:00 pm
G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
8:00 pm
Local Programming HSN and CEW Present Beauty with Benefits
10:00 pm
HSN and CEW Present Beauty with Benefits
11:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
12:00 am
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
1:00 am

UNCEX
17.1
Flavor, NC
5:00 pm
Dining With the Chef
5:30 pm
New Scandinavian Cooking
Flavors of the Eternal Forest6:00 pm
Flavor of Poland with Aleksandra August
6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
North Wales: Feisty and Poetic7:00 pm
Untamed
Opossums7:30 pm
Expedition With Steve Backshall
Oman: Desert Fortress8:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
05-23-20209:00 pm
Outside: Beyond the Lens
Grasslands9:30 pm
Local Programming Equitrekking
Carolinas10:30 pm
Skindigenous
New Zealand: Gordon Toi11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
In the Mouth of the Amazon11:30 pm
Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Cedar Key12:00 am
Destination Craft With Jim West
United Arab Emirates12:30 am
Weekends With Yankee
05-23-20201:00 am

UNCTV
17.2
Carolina Business Review
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
05-28-20206:00 pm
Local Programming Ncimpact
8:00 pm
My Home, Nc
8:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
9:00 pm
David Holt’s State of Music
Josh Goforth; The Branchettes9:30 pm
Reel South
Mossville: When Great Trees Fall10:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
05-28-202011:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
05-28-202012:30 am

UNCKD
17.3
Let’s Go Luna!
Castells in the Air; Barcelona Birdy5:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Jackie Robinson; I Am Anna Pavlova7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed; Happily Ever Odd8:00 pm
Arthur
The Last of Mary Moo Cow; Bitzi’s Beau8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Ice Moon Enceladus; What Goes Up…9:00 pm
WordGirl
Invasion of the Bunny Lovers9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Rudy Rides the Bus10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Safety Patrol; Safety at the Beach10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sand Palace; Zoo Day11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
A Sweet Deal; King of Swing12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Migration Vacation; Moms Rawk!12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Castells in the Air; Barcelona Birdy1:00 am

NC
17.4
Amanpour and Company
05-27-20205:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
05-28-20207:00 pm
Flavor, NC
8:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
San Luis Obispo8:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
Stand by Your Cabbage9:00 pm
Jazzy Vegetarian
Holiday Brunch9:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
10:00 pm
My Home, Nc
10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
05-28-202011:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
05-28-202012:00 am
Flavor, NC
1:00 am

WCCBHD
18.1
new The Ellen DeGeneres Show
James Marsden; Kym Douglas5:00 pm
Mom
Loathing and Tube Socks6:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Mudlick or Bust6:30 pm
black-ish
Charity Case7:00 pm
black-ish
The Purge7:30 pm
new Burden of Truth
Wherever You Go8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new WCCB News @ Ten
10:00 pm
new WCCB News Edge
10:35 pm
Mom
Beast Mode and Old People Kissing11:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Mike Can’t Read11:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Soft Opening12:00 am
2 Broke Girls
And the Break-Up Scene12:30 am
How I Met Your Mother
Something Borrowed1:00 am

WCCB
18.2
Gimme a Break!
The Window5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
The Window5:30 pm
Barney Miller
Chase6:00 pm
Barney Miller
Thanksgiving Story6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Thanksgiving Reunion7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Thanksgiving Reunion7:30 pm
Alice
Carrie’s Wedding8:00 pm
Alice
My Funny Valentine Tux8:30 pm
Three’s Company
Moving On9:00 pm
Three’s Company
Stanley the Ladies Man9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Coach
A Fox by Any Other Name11:00 pm
Coach
The Stench of Death11:30 pm
NewsRadio
Who’s the Boss12:00 am
NewsRadio
Who’s the Boss12:30 am
Becker
Papa Does Preach1:00 am

WCCBDT3
18.3
Adam-12
Log 14—S. W. A. T.5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 64—Bottom of the Bottle5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Story of Rocky’s Raiders6:00 pm
The Flintstones
The Flintstone Flyer6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
As You Were7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Crisis7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Citizen’s Arrest8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
My Fair Ernest T. Bass8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Lou Ann Poovie Sings Again9:00 pm
Green Acres
The Rummage Sale9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Up in Klink’s Room10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Purchasing Plan10:30 pm
The Carol Burnett Show
Tim Conway, Jane Connell11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Drowsy Mosquito11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Two12:30 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Coming Home1:00 am

WCCB4
18.4
Denim & Co.
5:00 pm
Prive Revaux Designer Eyewear
1st Anniversary6:00 pm
Vionic – Footwear – All Free Shipping
7:00 pm
Beauty With Benefits
8:00 pm
Shawn’s Summer Fashion Essentials
10:00 pm
Lancer Skincare
11:00 pm
Zuda – Athleisure
12:00 am
The Szish List
1:00 am

STARTTV
18.5
Cagney & Lacey
Turn, Turn, Turn5:00 pm
The Closer
Executive Order6:00 pm
The Closer
Old Money7:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
The Collector8:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
The Prophet9:00 pm
In Plain Sight
The Art of the Steal10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Mock11:00 pm
Strong Medicine
Miracle Cure12:00 am
Profiler
On Your Marks1:00 am

WCCB6
18.6
Escape to the Country
Warwickshire5:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Shropshire6:00 pm
Local Programming 60 Minute Makeover
Northwich, Cheshire8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Gretna, LA9:00 pm
Sell This House!
New Orleans, LA9:30 pm
Reno vs. Relocate
Game On!10:00 pm
Room Service
Chef’s Choice10:30 pm
Escape to the Country
North Cornwall11:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Warwickshire12:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Creative Burgers1:00 am

WCCBDT7
18.7
Heidi Daus Jewelry Designs
5:00 pm
G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
6:00 pm
G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
7:00 pm
G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
8:00 pm
Local Programming HSN and CEW Present Beauty with Benefits
10:00 pm
HSN and CEW Present Beauty with Benefits
11:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
12:00 am
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
1:00 am

WCCBDT8
18.8
Little House on the Prairie
Back to School5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Back to School6:00 pm
The Munsters
The Midnight Ride of Herman Munster7:00 pm
The Munsters
Sleeping Cutie7:30 pm
Frasier
The Apparent Trap8:00 pm
Frasier
Back Talk8:30 pm
Roseanne
Roseanne Gets the Chair9:00 pm
Roseanne
Eggs Over, Not Easy9:30 pm
Roseanne
Darlene v. David10:00 pm
Roseanne
No Country for Old Women10:30 pm
The Nanny
Fran’s Roots11:00 pm
The Nanny
The Nanny & the Hunk Producer11:30 pm
The Nanny
The Passed Over Story12:00 am
Local Programming Will & Grace
Sour Balls1:00 am

WCWGD
20.1
Modern Family
Game Changer5:00 pm
Modern Family
Benched5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Mama Drama6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Double Dare6:30 pm
Mom
Loathing and Tube Socks7:00 pm
Mom
Beast Mode and Old People Kissing7:30 pm
new Burden of Truth
Wherever You Go8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new WXII 12 News at 10 PM on Triad CW20
10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Something Borrowed11:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Unpause11:30 pm
The King of Queens
Santa Claustrophobia12:00 am
The King of Queens
Knee Jerk12:30 am
The Game
Acting Class and Rebound Ass1:00 am

WCWG2
20.2
Local Programming Forensic Files
Sworded Scheme6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Seedy Intentions6:30 pm
Forensic Files
Concrete Alibi7:00 pm
Forensic Files
As Fault7:30 pm
movie Warren Jeffs: Prophet of Evil
8:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Folsom Wolves10:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
The Ultimate Price10:30 pm
new Vanished in Paradise: The Untold Story
11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
1:00 am

WCWG3
20.3
That ’70s Show
Water Tower5:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Punk Chick5:30 pm
According to Jim
Guinea Pygmalion6:00 pm
According to Jim
All the Rage6:30 pm
Local Programming Home Improvement
Bye, Bye, Birdie7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Karate or Not, Here I Come8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Shooting Three to Make Tutu8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Ex Marks the Spot9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Birth of a Hot Rod9:30 pm
Home Improvement
The Great Race10:00 pm
Home Improvement
Maybe, Baby10:30 pm
According to Jim
Good Grief11:00 pm
According to Jim
Cheryl Gone Wild11:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Crazy Little Thing Called Love12:00 am
That ’70s Show
We Will Rock You12:30 am
According to Jim
Deliverance1:00 am

BOUNC
20.4
movie  Executive Decision
4:30 pm
The Game
The Rules of the Game7:00 pm
The Game
Gifted7:30 pm
movie Catwoman
8:00 pm
movie The Call
10:30 pm
movie Deep Blue Sea
12:30 am

WWCWH
21.1
Modern Family
Game Changer5:00 pm
Modern Family
Benched5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Mama Drama6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Double Dare6:30 pm
Family Feud
10-16-20177:00 pm
Family Feud
7:30 pm
new Burden of Truth
Wherever You Go8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new TMZ
05-28-202010:00 pm
new TMZ Live
05-28-202010:30 pm
new Access Daily
05-28-202011:30 pm
black-ish
Charity Case12:30 am
Mike & Molly
Mudlick or Bust1:00 am

WCW5H
21.2
new Judge Judy
05-28-20205:00 pm
Judge Judy
You Made It Awkward! You Pay For It!; I Am Not My Adult Son’s Keeper!5:30 pm
Judge Judy
Time Share Fiasco!; Bad Luck Car Sale6:00 pm
WFXR News @ 6.30
6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Novelization Correlation7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Engagement Reaction7:30 pm
new Celebrity Watch Party
Episode 48:00 pm
new Labor of Love
Crazy, Stupid, Bear9:00 pm
new WFXR News First at Ten
10:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Occupation Recalibration11:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Twanging Your Magic Clanger11:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
Clank, Clank, Drunken Skank12:00 am
2 Broke Girls
And the Soft Opening12:30 am
2 Broke Girls
And the Break-Up Scene1:00 am

WZBJDT
24.1
The Andy Griffith Show
5:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
5:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
6:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
6:30 pm
Last Man Standing
The Spotlight7:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Found Money7:30 pm
Dateline
Secrets in Seattle8:00 pm
Dateline
Spy Games9:00 pm
WDBJ7 at 10pm
10:00 pm
Jeopardy!
06-13-201911:00 pm
Family Guy
The Former Life of Brian11:30 pm
Bob’s Burgers
Family Fracas12:00 am
Impractical Jokers
Hell on Wheels12:30 am
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Neighborhood Watch1:00 am

H&I
24.2
Monk
Mr. Monk Can’t See a Thing5:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk, Private Eye6:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Class Reunion7:00 pm
Star Trek
Arena8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Chain of Command, Part II9:00 pm
Local Programming Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Minefield12:00 am
NYPD Blue
We Was Robbed1:00 am

WZBJDT4
24.4
Escape to the Country
Warwickshire5:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Shropshire6:00 pm
Local Programming 60 Minute Makeover
Northwich, Cheshire8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Gretna, LA9:00 pm
Sell This House!
New Orleans, LA9:30 pm
Reno vs. Relocate
Game On!10:00 pm
Room Service
Chef’s Choice10:30 pm
Escape to the Country
North Cornwall11:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Warwickshire12:00 am
The Essence of Emeril
Creative Burgers1:00 am

UNCTV
26.1
Carolina Business Review
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
05-28-20206:00 pm
Local Programming Ncimpact
8:00 pm
My Home, Nc
8:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
9:00 pm
David Holt’s State of Music
Josh Goforth; The Branchettes9:30 pm
Reel South
Mossville: When Great Trees Fall10:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
05-28-202011:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
05-28-202012:30 am

UNCKD
26.2
Let’s Go Luna!
Castells in the Air; Barcelona Birdy5:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Jackie Robinson; I Am Anna Pavlova7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed; Happily Ever Odd8:00 pm
Arthur
The Last of Mary Moo Cow; Bitzi’s Beau8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Ice Moon Enceladus; What Goes Up…9:00 pm
WordGirl
Invasion of the Bunny Lovers9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Rudy Rides the Bus10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Safety Patrol; Safety at the Beach10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sand Palace; Zoo Day11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
A Sweet Deal; King of Swing12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Migration Vacation; Moms Rawk!12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Castells in the Air; Barcelona Birdy1:00 am

UNCEX
26.3
Flavor, NC
5:00 pm
Dining With the Chef
5:30 pm
New Scandinavian Cooking
Flavors of the Eternal Forest6:00 pm
Flavor of Poland with Aleksandra August
6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
North Wales: Feisty and Poetic7:00 pm
Untamed
Opossums7:30 pm
Expedition With Steve Backshall
Oman: Desert Fortress8:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
05-23-20209:00 pm
Outside: Beyond the Lens
Grasslands9:30 pm
Local Programming Equitrekking
Carolinas10:30 pm
Skindigenous
New Zealand: Gordon Toi11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
In the Mouth of the Amazon11:30 pm
Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Cedar Key12:00 am
Destination Craft With Jim West
United Arab Emirates12:30 am
Weekends With Yankee
05-23-20201:00 am

NC
26.4
Amanpour and Company
05-27-20205:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
05-28-20207:00 pm
Flavor, NC
8:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
San Luis Obispo8:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
Stand by Your Cabbage9:00 pm
Jazzy Vegetarian
Holiday Brunch9:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
10:00 pm
My Home, Nc
10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
05-28-202011:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
05-28-202012:00 am
Flavor, NC
1:00 am

WFXR
27.1
new Judge Judy
05-28-20205:00 pm
Judge Judy
You Made It Awkward! You Pay For It!; I Am Not My Adult Son’s Keeper!5:30 pm
Judge Judy
Time Share Fiasco!; Bad Luck Car Sale6:00 pm
WFXR News @ 6.30
6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Novelization Correlation7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Engagement Reaction7:30 pm
new Celebrity Watch Party
Episode 48:00 pm
new Labor of Love
Crazy, Stupid, Bear9:00 pm
new WFXR News First at Ten
10:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Occupation Recalibration11:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Twanging Your Magic Clanger11:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
Clank, Clank, Drunken Skank12:00 am
2 Broke Girls
And the Soft Opening12:30 am
2 Broke Girls
And the Break-Up Scene1:00 am

WCW5
27.2
Modern Family
Game Changer5:00 pm
Modern Family
Benched5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Mama Drama6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Double Dare6:30 pm
Family Feud
10-16-20177:00 pm
Family Feud
7:30 pm
new Burden of Truth
Wherever You Go8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new TMZ
05-28-202010:00 pm
new TMZ Live
05-28-202010:30 pm
new Access Daily
05-28-202011:30 pm
black-ish
Charity Case12:30 am
Mike & Molly
Mudlick or Bust1:00 am

WRAY
30.1
Julie & Friends
5:00 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
5:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
6:00 pm
The 700 Club
6:30 pm
Monumental
7:30 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm
Lakewood Church Live
8:30 pm
Jentezen Franklin
9:00 pm
Life Today
9:30 pm
Getting to Know Your Bible
10:00 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
10:30 pm
The Gospel Truth
11:00 pm
Ask the Pastor
11:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
12:30 am
TCT Today
1:00 am

WRAYH
30.2
Julie & Friends
5:00 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
5:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
6:00 pm
The 700 Club
6:30 pm
Monumental
7:30 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm
Lakewood Church Live
8:30 pm
Jentezen Franklin
9:00 pm
Life Today
9:30 pm
Getting to Know Your Bible
10:00 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
10:30 pm
The Gospel Truth
11:00 pm
Ask the Pastor
11:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
12:30 am
TCT Today
1:00 am

WRAYH
30.3
Super Simple Science Stuff
5:00 pm
Another Sommer-Time Adventure
5:30 pm
Local Programming Tween You and Me
6:30 pm
Dr. Wonder’s Workshop
7:00 pm
The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet
7:30 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
8:00 pm
The Lucy Show
8:30 pm
movie TBA
9:00 pm
movie TBA
10:24 pm
Decoy
11:30 pm
My Little Margie
12:00 am
The Buccaneers
12:30 am
Decoy
1:00 am

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network
1:00 am
Local Programming

WCNC-DT
36.1
new NBC Charlotte @ 5:00
5:00 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 5:30
5:30 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 pm
new NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
new Jeopardy!
05-28-20207:00 pm
Wheel of Fortune
7:30 pm
Superstore
8:00 pm
Brooklyn Nine-Nine
8:30 pm
Will & Grace
9:00 pm
Indebted
9:30 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
10:00 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 11:00
11:00 pm
Local Programming Late Night With Seth Meyers
12:36 am

JN
36.2
FBI: Criminal Pursuit
Dangerous Obsessions5:00 pm
Murder She Solved
Cabbie Killer6:00 pm
Trace of Evil
Almost Free7:00 pm
The Last 24
No Place Like Home8:00 pm
Southern Fried Homicide
Heart of Darkness9:00 pm
Cruise Ship Killers
Muriel10:01 pm
The Justice Network Programming
11:01 pm
The Justice Network Programming
11:31 pm
Bizarre Murders
Skeleton in the Closet12:00 am
Bizarre Murders
Who Done It?12:30 am
Killer Kids
Deadly Compulsion1:00 am

WCNCDT3
36.3
Court TV Live
5:00 pm
Court TV Live
8:00 pm
new Oj25
It Doesn’t Fit11:00 pm
Court TV Live
12:00 am

QUEST
36.4
Factory Made
Bottlecans, Acoustic Guitars, Lighters, Buckeye Candies5:00 pm
Factory Made
Fortune Cookies, Bike Frames, Work Boots, Fishing Lures5:30 pm
Ax Men
Rygaard vs. Rygaard6:00 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Proving Ground7:00 pm
Shipping Wars
The King and His Axe8:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Love at First Flight8:30 pm
Shipping Wars
Chicken Ship9:00 pm
Local Programming Yukon Gold
The Last Stand10:01 pm
Yukon Gold
Freeze Up11:01 pm
Quest Television
12:01 am
Quest Television
12:31 am
Really Big Things
Cruise Ship Builders1:00 am

ION HD
38.1
Chicago P.D.
Erin’s Mom5:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
What Do You Do6:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
What Puts You on That Ledge7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Say Her Real Name8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Get Back to Even9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
The Three Gs10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
The Number of Rats11:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
There’s My Girl12:00 am
The Listener
Reckoning1:00 am

qubo
38.2
Stickin’ Around
Lights Out; Do The Russel5:00 pm
Scaredy Squirrel
Fancy Some Tea?; Mr. Perfect Balsa5:30 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
The Dino-Egg; Stone Stealer6:00 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
Sneaking Past; Crash N Dash6:30 pm
Jane and the Dragon
Rune7:00 pm
Jane and the Dragon
Foul Weather Friends7:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline in New York8:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Lost Crown8:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline on the Orient Express9:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Dinosaur9:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Magic Carpet10:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Treasure Hunt10:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Mummy11:00 pm
Madeline
Madeline’s Detective School11:30 pm
Madeline
Madeline and the Hunchback of Notre Dame12:00 am
Madeline
Madeline and the Big Cheese12:30 am
Local Programming

ION Plus
38.3
CSI: NY
Grand Master5:00 pm
CSI: NY
A Man a Mile6:00 pm
CSI: NY
Outside Man7:00 pm
CSI: NY
Rain8:00 pm
CSI: NY
Three Generations Are Enough9:00 pm
CSI: NY
Officer Blue10:00 pm
CSI: NY
Night, Mother11:00 pm
CSI: NY
Tri-Borough12:00 am
Local Programming

QVC
38.5
Denim & Co.
5:00 pm
Prive Revaux Designer Eyewear
1st Anniversary6:00 pm
Vionic – Footwear – All Free Shipping
7:00 pm
Beauty With Benefits
8:00 pm
Shawn’s Summer Fashion Essentials
10:00 pm
Lancer Skincare
11:00 pm
Zuda – Athleisure
12:00 am
The Szish List
1:00 am

HSN
38.6
Heidi Daus Jewelry Designs
5:00 pm
G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
6:00 pm
G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
7:00 pm
G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
8:00 pm
Local Programming HSN and CEW Present Beauty with Benefits
10:00 pm
HSN and CEW Present Beauty with Benefits
11:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
12:00 am
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
1:00 am

WYAT40
40
movie  Road House
4:00 pm
movie Barbershop 2: Back in Business
6:00 pm
movie Beauty Shop
8:00 pm
movie Barbershop 2: Back in Business
10:30 pm
movie Beauty Shop
12:30 am

WLXIHD
43.1
Julie & Friends
5:00 pm
Fruit of the Spirit
5:30 pm
Word of Life
6:00 pm
Julie & Friends
7:00 pm
Destiny
7:30 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm
Lakewood Church Live
8:30 pm
Jentezen Franklin
9:00 pm
Life Today
9:30 pm
Getting to Know Your Bible
10:00 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
10:30 pm
The Gospel Truth
11:00 pm
Ask the Pastor
11:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
12:30 am
TCT Today
1:00 am

HSN
44.1
Heidi Daus Jewelry Designs
5:00 pm
G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
6:00 pm
G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
7:00 pm
G by Giuliana Rancic Fashions
8:00 pm
Local Programming HSN and CEW Present Beauty with Benefits
10:00 pm
HSN and CEW Present Beauty with Benefits
11:00 pm
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
12:00 am
Mine Finds by Jay King Jewelry
1:00 am

WXLVH
45.1
new The People’s Court
05-28-20205:00 pm
Family Feud
6:00 pm
new ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
Family Feud
09-19-20197:00 pm
Family Feud
02-14-20197:30 pm
new Who Wants To Be A Millionaire
In The Hot Seat: Lauren Lapkus and Anderson Cooper8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new To Tell the Truth
Tom Lennon, D’Arcy Carden, Alfonso Ribeiro, Andrea Savage10:00 pm
DailyMailTV
05-19-202011:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:30 pm
new Nightline
12:32 am
DailyMailTV
05-19-20201:02 am

WXLV
45.2
Best of Friday Night Poker
180125:00 pm
new #InsideTheAssociation
6:00 pm
sports Campus Insiders
6:30 pm
sports Shogun Fights 20: From 2018 in Baltimore
7:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 20: From 2018 in Baltimore
8:00 pm
sports Shogun Fights 20: From 2018 in Baltimore
9:00 pm
new UFA
SFT 20 Battle of Olympus Part 210:00 pm
sports UFA: SFT 20 Battle of Olympus Part 1
SFT 20 Battle of Olympus Part 111:00 pm
sports UFA
SFT 20 Battle of Olympus Part 212:00 am
sports #InsideTheAssociation
1:00 am

GRIT
45.3
CHiPs
5:00 pm
CHiPs
6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
9:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
10:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
11:00 pm
La Femme Nikita
12:00 am
La Femme Nikita
1:00 am

TBD
45.4
FailFactory
5:00 pm
FailFactory
5:30 pm
FailFactory
6:00 pm
FailFactory
6:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
7:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
7:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
8:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
8:30 pm
Best of the Week
9:00 pm
Best of the Week
9:30 pm
new Best of the Week
10:00 pm
new Best of the Week
10:30 pm
FailFactory
11:00 pm
FailFactory
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am
Best of the Week
1:00 am

WJZYHD
46.1
new Fox 46 News @ 5pm
5:00 pm
new Fox 46 News @ 6pm
6:00 pm
new TMZ
05-28-20207:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Engagement Reaction7:30 pm
new Celebrity Watch Party
Episode 48:00 pm
new Labor of Love
Crazy, Stupid, Bear9:00 pm
Fox 46 News 10pm
10:00 pm
new Extra
05-28-202011:00 pm
new TMZ
05-28-202011:30 pm
new Dish Nation
Episode 19412:00 am
new Access Hollywood
05-28-202012:30 am
Local Programming

SBN
46.3
 Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
4:00 pm
Insight
6:00 pm
Study in the Word
6:30 pm
Frances and Friends
7:00 pm
Message of the Cross
9:00 pm
Crossfire Service
10:00 pm
FWC Music
11:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 am

MOVIES
46.4
movie  The Window
4:50 pm
movie Voice of the Whistler
6:35 pm
Local Programming movie The Night Holds Terror
10:00 pm
movie The Brothers Rico
11:55 pm
Local Programming

H&I
46.5
Monk
Mr. Monk Can’t See a Thing5:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk, Private Eye6:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Class Reunion7:00 pm
Star Trek
Arena8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Chain of Command, Part II9:00 pm
Local Programming Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Minefield12:00 am
NYPD Blue
We Was Robbed1:00 am

ION
46.6
Chicago P.D.
Erin’s Mom5:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
What Do You Do6:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
What Puts You on That Ledge7:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Say Her Real Name8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Get Back to Even9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
The Three Gs10:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
The Number of Rats11:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
There’s My Girl12:00 am
The Listener
Reckoning1:00 am

BUZZR
46.7
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Concentration
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
11:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
12:00 am
Card Sharks
12:30 am
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
1:00 am

LIGHTV
46.8
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:00 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:30 pm
Heartland
6:00 pm
Heartland
7:00 pm
Heartland
8:00 pm
Heartland
9:00 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:00 pm
movie TBA
11:00 pm
movie TBA
1:00 am

WGSR
47.1
new Star News Right Now
5:00 pm
new Star News Right Now
6:00 pm
Local Buzz
7:00 pm
What Does The Bible Say
8:00 pm
A Word From the Lord
9:00 pm
Star News Right Now
10:00 pm
Local Buzz
11:00 pm
Star News Right Now
12:00 am
Local Programming

WGSR2
47.2
new Star News Right Now
5:00 pm
new Star News Right Now
6:00 pm
Local Buzz
7:00 pm
What Does The Bible Say
8:00 pm
A Word From the Lord
9:00 pm
Star News Right Now
10:00 pm
Local Buzz
11:00 pm
Star News Right Now
12:00 am
Local Programming

WMYV-DT
48.1
Maury
Test My Fiance And His Twin…Are They A Cheating Tag Team?5:00 pm
Last Man Standing
The Spotlight6:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Found Money6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Novelization Correlation7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Occupation Recalibration7:30 pm
Dateline
Secrets in Seattle8:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Neighborhood Watch9:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Last Rites10:00 pm
black-ish
Charity Case11:00 pm
black-ish
The Purge11:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Soft Opening12:00 am
2 Broke Girls
And the Break-Up Scene12:30 am
Two and a Half Men
Twanging Your Magic Clanger1:00 am

getTV
48.2
Paradise
The Coward5:00 pm
Good Times
J.J.’s New Career6:00 pm
Good Times
The Grandpa’s Visit6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
My Brother-in-Law’s Keeper7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Headache7:30 pm
All in the Family
The Elevator Story8:00 pm
All in the Family
Edith’s Problem8:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie and the FBI9:00 pm
All in the Family
Mike’s Mysterious Son9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Masquerade Party10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Golden Boy10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Bye George, I Think He’s Got It!11:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
The Gateway Friend11:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Some Like It Hot12:00 am
Hot in Cleveland
Storage Wars12:30 am
Married…With Children
Flight of the Bumblebee1:00 am

COMET
48.3
Sliders
Revelations5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
It’s a Wonderful Leap6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Moments to Live7:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Blood on the Scales8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
No Exit9:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Allegiance10:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
The Cure11:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Prometheus12:00 am
Babylon 5
Sic Transit Vir1:00 am

WRAZD1
50.1
new Access Daily
05-28-20205:00 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm
Family Feud
09-19-20197:00 pm
Family Feud
02-14-20197:30 pm
new Celebrity Watch Party
Episode 48:00 pm
new Labor of Love
Crazy, Stupid, Bear9:00 pm
new WRAL’s 10PM News on Fox50
10:00 pm
new ET Entertainment Tonight
05-28-202011:00 pm
new Access Hollywood
05-28-202011:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
Twanging Your Magic Clanger12:00 am
Mike & Molly
Mudlick or Bust12:30 am
Two and a Half Men
Clank, Clank, Drunken Skank1:00 am

WRAZ2
50.2
Adam-12
Log 14—S. W. A. T.5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 64—Bottom of the Bottle5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Story of Rocky’s Raiders6:00 pm
The Flintstones
The Flintstone Flyer6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
As You Were7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Crisis7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Citizen’s Arrest8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
My Fair Ernest T. Bass8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Lou Ann Poovie Sings Again9:00 pm
Green Acres
The Rummage Sale9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Up in Klink’s Room10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
The Purchasing Plan10:30 pm
The Carol Burnett Show
Tim Conway, Jane Connell11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Drowsy Mosquito11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Two12:30 am
Alfred Hitchcock Presents
Coming Home1:00 am

WMSYHD
52.1
NHK Newsline
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
05-28-20206:00 pm
Call the Midwife
Episode 77:00 pm
Doc Martin
Old Dogs8:00 pm
World on Fire on Masterpiece
Episode One9:00 pm
Reel South
You Gave Me a Song10:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
05-28-202011:00 pm
The This Old House Hour
Cape Ann Move in Day; Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl12:00 am
College Behind Bars
Part Four: “Home is a work in progress.”1:00 am

SWVAP
52.2
BBC World News Outside Source
5:00 pm
DW News
5:30 pm
Real Virginia
6:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
05-28-20207:00 pm
new The This Old House Hour
Cape Ann Move in Day; Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl8:00 pm
Radio Bristol’s Farm and Fun Time
9:00 pm
BackStage Pass
Outer Vibe10:00 pm
new The This Old House Hour
Cape Ann Move in Day; Shower Cartridge, Turning a Bowl11:00 pm
NOVA
Last B-2412:00 am
American Experience
Mr. Tornado1:00 am

BRPBSK
52.3
Let’s Go Luna!
Castells in the Air; Barcelona Birdy5:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Jackie Robinson; I Am Anna Pavlova7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed; Happily Ever Odd8:00 pm
Arthur
The Last of Mary Moo Cow; Bitzi’s Beau8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Ice Moon Enceladus; What Goes Up…9:00 pm
WordGirl
Invasion of the Bunny Lovers9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Rudy Rides the Bus10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Safety Patrol; Safety at the Beach10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sand Palace; Zoo Day11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
A Sweet Deal; King of Swing12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Migration Vacation; Moms Rawk!12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Castells in the Air; Barcelona Birdy1:00 am

WMYTH
55.1
Judge Mathis
04-30-20205:00 pm
Local Programming Dateline
Secrets in Seattle7:00 pm
Modern Family
Game Changer8:00 pm
Modern Family
Benched8:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Novelization Correlation9:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Occupation Recalibration9:30 pm
Two and a Half Men
Twanging Your Magic Clanger10:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Clank, Clank, Drunken Skank10:30 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Neighborhood Watch11:00 pm
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Last Rites12:00 am
Local Programming

BUZZR
55.2
Match Game
5:00 pm
Match Game
5:30 pm
Match Game
6:00 pm
Match Game
6:30 pm
Sale of the Century
7:00 pm
Concentration
7:30 pm
Password Plus
8:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
8:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
9:00 pm
Card Sharks
9:30 pm
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
10:00 pm
Password Plus
11:00 pm
Let’s Make a Deal
11:30 pm
Supermarket Sweep
12:00 am
Card Sharks
12:30 am
Match Game Hollywood Squares Hour
1:00 am

H&I
55.3
Monk
Mr. Monk Can’t See a Thing5:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk, Private Eye6:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk and the Class Reunion7:00 pm
Star Trek
Arena8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Chain of Command, Part II9:00 pm
Local Programming Star Trek: Voyager
Caretaker11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Minefield12:00 am
NYPD Blue
We Was Robbed1:00 am

LIGHTV
55.4
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:00 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:30 pm
Heartland
6:00 pm
Heartland
7:00 pm
Heartland
8:00 pm
Heartland
9:00 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
10:00 pm
movie TBA
11:00 pm
movie TBA
1:00 am

UNCTV
58.1
Carolina Business Review
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
05-28-20206:00 pm
Local Programming Ncimpact
8:00 pm
My Home, Nc
8:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
9:00 pm
David Holt’s State of Music
Josh Goforth; The Branchettes9:30 pm
Reel South
Mossville: When Great Trees Fall10:00 pm
new Amanpour and Company
05-28-202011:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour
05-28-202012:30 am

UNCKD
58.2
Let’s Go Luna!
Castells in the Air; Barcelona Birdy5:00 pm
Nature Cat
The Treasure of Bad Dog Bart; Pet Sounds5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Speaking Dolphinese6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Rainforest Stew6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Jackie Robinson; I Am Anna Pavlova7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled7:30 pm
Odd Squad
Villains in Need Are Villains Indeed; Happily Ever Odd8:00 pm
Arthur
The Last of Mary Moo Cow; Bitzi’s Beau8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Ice Moon Enceladus; What Goes Up…9:00 pm
WordGirl
Invasion of the Bunny Lovers9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Rudy Rides the Bus10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Safety Patrol; Safety at the Beach10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Uses His Words; All Aboard11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Sand Palace; Zoo Day11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
A Sweet Deal; King of Swing12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
Migration Vacation; Moms Rawk!12:30 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Castells in the Air; Barcelona Birdy1:00 am

UNCEX
58.3
Flavor, NC
5:00 pm
Dining With the Chef
5:30 pm
New Scandinavian Cooking
Flavors of the Eternal Forest6:00 pm
Flavor of Poland with Aleksandra August
6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
North Wales: Feisty and Poetic7:00 pm
Untamed
Opossums7:30 pm
Expedition With Steve Backshall
Oman: Desert Fortress8:00 pm
Weekends With Yankee
05-23-20209:00 pm
Outside: Beyond the Lens
Grasslands9:30 pm
Local Programming Equitrekking
Carolinas10:30 pm
Skindigenous
New Zealand: Gordon Toi11:00 pm
In the Americas With David Yetman
In the Mouth of the Amazon11:30 pm
Painting and Travel With Roger & Sarah Bansemer
Cedar Key12:00 am
Destination Craft With Jim West
United Arab Emirates12:30 am
Weekends With Yankee
05-23-20201:00 am

NC
58.4
Amanpour and Company
05-27-20205:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
05-28-20207:00 pm
Flavor, NC
8:00 pm
Moveable Feast With Fine Cooking
San Luis Obispo8:30 pm
A Chef’s Life
Stand by Your Cabbage9:00 pm
Jazzy Vegetarian
Holiday Brunch9:30 pm
North Carolina Weekend
10:00 pm
My Home, Nc
10:30 pm
PBS NewsHour
05-28-202011:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
05-28-202012:00 am
Flavor, NC
1:00 am

ION Plus
62.1
CSI: NY
Grand Master5:00 pm
CSI: NY
A Man a Mile6:00 pm
CSI: NY
Outside Man7:00 pm
CSI: NY
Rain8:00 pm
CSI: NY
Three Generations Are Enough9:00 pm
CSI: NY
Officer Blue10:00 pm
CSI: NY
Night, Mother11:00 pm
CSI: NY
Tri-Borough12:00 am
Local Programming

WAXN36
64.1
The King of Queens
Santa Claustrophobia5:00 pm
The King of Queens
Knee Jerk5:30 pm
Seinfeld
Highlights of 100 – Part 16:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Subway6:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
7:00 pm
Family Feud
8:00 pm
Family Feud
10-16-20178:30 pm
Family Feud
09-19-20199:00 pm
Family Feud
02-14-20199:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Mama Drama11:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Double Dare11:30 pm
Family Guy
Long John Peter12:00 am
Bob’s Burgers
Family Fracas12:30 am
Live PD: Police Patrol
Live PD: Police Patrol #1761:00 am

WAXN36-2
64.2
Paradise
The Coward5:00 pm
Good Times
J.J.’s New Career6:00 pm
Good Times
The Grandpa’s Visit6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
My Brother-in-Law’s Keeper7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Headache7:30 pm
All in the Family
The Elevator Story8:00 pm
All in the Family
Edith’s Problem8:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie and the FBI9:00 pm
All in the Family
Mike’s Mysterious Son9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Masquerade Party10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Golden Boy10:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Bye George, I Think He’s Got It!11:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
The Gateway Friend11:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Some Like It Hot12:00 am
Hot in Cleveland
Storage Wars12:30 am
Married…With Children
Flight of the Bumblebee1:00 am

WAXN36-3
64.3
Local Programming Forensic Files
Sworded Scheme6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Seedy Intentions6:30 pm
Forensic Files
Concrete Alibi7:00 pm
Forensic Files
As Fault7:30 pm
movie Warren Jeffs: Prophet of Evil
8:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
Folsom Wolves10:00 pm
Corrupt Crimes
The Ultimate Price10:30 pm
new Vanished in Paradise: The Untold Story
11:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
12:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
1:00 am

WAXN36LD4
64.4
That ’70s Show
Water Tower5:00 pm
That ’70s Show
Punk Chick5:30 pm
According to Jim
Guinea Pygmalion6:00 pm
According to Jim
All the Rage6:30 pm
Local Programming Home Improvement
Bye, Bye, Birdie7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Karate or Not, Here I Come8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Shooting Three to Make Tutu8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Ex Marks the Spot9:00 pm
Home Improvement
Birth of a Hot Rod9:30 pm
Home Improvement
The Great Race10:00 pm
Home Improvement
Maybe, Baby10:30 pm
According to Jim
Good Grief11:00 pm
According to Jim
Cheryl Gone Wild11:30 pm
That ’70s Show
Crazy Little Thing Called Love12:00 am
That ’70s Show
We Will Rock You12:30 am
According to Jim
Deliverance1:00 am


Local Programming WMDV Programming
12:20 am
Local Programming

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.