Antenna TV Guide Schedule

Roaring Gap, NC 28668  

Change Date (now)   Register to Customize

                              4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               11:30 pm               12:00 am               12:30 am               

WFMY-DT
2.1
The Andy Griffith Show
4:30 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 5:00
5:00 pm
2 Wants to Know
5:30 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 6:00
6:00 pm
  new   CBS Evening News With Norah O'Donnell
6:30 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
GAC - Compilation Day 17:00 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
7:30 pm
  new   The Neighborhood
Welcome to Bowling8:00 pm
  new   Bob (Hearts) Abishola
Useless Potheads8:30 pm
  new   All Rise
Maricela and the Desert9:00 pm
  new   Bull
Safe and Sound10:00 pm
  new   WFMY News 2 at 11:00
11:00 pm
The Late Show With Stephen Colbert
11:35 pm
The Late Late Show With James Corden 
12:37 am

JN
2.2
 Dominick Dunne's Power, Privilege and Justice
4:00 pm
Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
5:00 pm
Fred Dinenage: Murder Casebook
6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
8:00 pm
Murder She Solved
9:00 pm
Murder She Solved
10:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
11:00 pm
Dog the Bounty Hunter
11:30 pm
Killer Kids
12:00 am

WFMYN
2.3
 WeatherNation Daily Forecast
4:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
7:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
9:00 pm
WeatherNation PM Edition
11:00 pm
WeatherNation Late Night 
12:00 am

WFMY
2.4
 How the States Got Their Shapes
Force of Nature4:00 pm
Factory Made
Ballpoint Pens, Crash Test Dummies, Razor Wire, Christmas Lights5:00 pm
Factory Made
Pipe Wrenches, Skateboards, Electronic Control Devices, Snow Blowers5:30 pm
Modern Marvels
Pyramids: Majesty and Mystery6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Quarries7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Radar: The Invention That Saved Democracy8:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Outdoor Shower9:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Playground9:30 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Hot Tub10:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Smokehouse10:30 pm
Backroad Bounty
Backroad Beatrice11:00 pm
Auction Kings
Love Meter; Knights of Templar Sword12:00 am
Auction Kings
Spy Watch; Model A12:30 am

WTAE-DT
4.1
  new    The Ellen DeGeneres Show
11-18-20194:00 pm
  new   Pittsburgh's Action News 4
5:00 pm
  new   Pittsburgh's Action News 4
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
11-18-20197:30 pm
  new   Dancing With the Stars
Semi-Finals8:00 pm
  new   The Good Doctor
Moonshot10:00 pm
  new   Pittsburgh's Action News 4
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
  new   Nightline
12:37 am

THIS
4.2
 Highway to Heaven
Basinger's New York4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Blind Journey5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Blind Journey6:00 pm
  new   Pittsburgh's Action News 4
7:00 pm
Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
7:30 pm
Frasier
An Affair to Forget8:00 pm
Frasier
Agents in America, Part 38:30 pm
Frasier
The Innkeepers9:00 pm
Frasier
Dark Victory9:30 pm
Will & Grace
The Unsinkable Mommy Adler10:00 pm
Will & Grace
Big Brother Is Coming Part 110:30 pm
The Office
Job Fair11:00 pm
The Office
Goodbye, Toby Part 111:30 pm
The Nanny
Ship of Fran's12:00 am
The Nanny
A Pup in Paris12:30 am

WTAE-DT
4.3
  new    The Ellen DeGeneres Show
11-18-20194:00 pm
  new   Pittsburgh's Action News 4
5:00 pm
  new   Pittsburgh's Action News 4
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
11-18-20197:30 pm
  new   Dancing With the Stars
Semi-Finals8:00 pm
  new   The Good Doctor
Moonshot10:00 pm
  new   Pittsburgh's Action News 4
11:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:35 pm
  new   Nightline
12:37 am

WTAE
4.4
 Highway to Heaven
Basinger's New York4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Blind Journey5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Blind Journey6:00 pm
  new   Pittsburgh's Action News 4
7:00 pm
Matter of Fact With Soledad O'Brien
7:30 pm
Frasier
An Affair to Forget8:00 pm
Frasier
Agents in America, Part 38:30 pm
Frasier
The Innkeepers9:00 pm
Frasier
Dark Victory9:30 pm
Will & Grace
The Unsinkable Mommy Adler10:00 pm
Will & Grace
Big Brother Is Coming Part 110:30 pm
The Office
Job Fair11:00 pm
The Office
Goodbye, Toby Part 111:30 pm
The Nanny
Ship of Fran's12:00 am
The Nanny
A Pup in Paris12:30 am

WGHPFOX8
8.1
  new    Fox8 News at 4:00PM
4:00 pm
  new   Fox8 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
  new   Fox8 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Betrayal7:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Wait Out7:30 pm
9-1-1
Kids Today8:00 pm
Prodigal Son
Annihilator9:01 pm
  new   Fox8 10:00 News
10:00 pm
Fox8 News at 11.00 pm
11:00 pm
  new   TMZ
11-18-201911:30 pm
  new   Extra
11-18-201912:00 am
  new   Access Hollywood
11-18-201912:30 am

ANTEN
8.2
227
Play Christy for Me4:30 pm
227
Knock It Off5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
5:30 pm
Maude
The Will6:00 pm
Maude
Carol's Problem6:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
The Boys' Night Out7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
I Can Manage7:30 pm
Alice
For Whom Belle Toils8:00 pm
Alice
One Too Many Girls8:30 pm
Barney Miller
Massage Parlor9:00 pm
Barney Miller
The Psychiatrist9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Three's Company
Ground Rules11:00 pm
Three's Company
Jack Looks for a Job11:30 pm
Coach
Kelly Girl12:00 am
Murphy Brown
Waiting to Inhale12:30 am

WGHP3
8.3
 Court TV Live
3:00 pm
Closing Arguments
6:00 pm
Closing Arguments
9:00 pm
Court TV Trial Coverage 
12:00 am

WGHP4
8.4
 The Martha Stewart Show
4:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
5:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
6:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
6:30 pm
The Essence of Emeril
7:00 pm
The Essence of Emeril
7:30 pm
Sell This House!
8:00 pm
Sell This House!
8:30 pm
Cityline With Tracy Moore
9:00 pm
Doctor and the Diva
10:00 pm
Cityline With Tracy Moore
11:00 pm
The Martha Stewart Show
12:00 am

WPXI HD
11.1
Judge Judy
4:30 pm
  new   Channel 11 News at 5pm
5:00 pm
  new   Channel 11 News at 6PM
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
  new   Jeopardy!
7:00 pm
  new   Wheel of Fortune
GAC - Compilation Day 17:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
8:00 pm
Dateline NBC
10:00 pm
  new   Channel 11 News at 11PM
11:00 pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
11:34 pm
Late Night With Seth Meyers 
12:37 am

WPXIM
11.2
 Wagon Train
The Sister Rita Story4:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
Diamond in the Rough5:00 pm
The Flintstones
Kleptomaniac Pebbles6:00 pm
The Flintstones
Daddy's Little Beauty6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Where There's a Will, There's a War7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Promotion Commotion7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Cyrano Andy8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy and Opie, Housekeepers8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
A Visit From Cousin Goober9:00 pm
Green Acres
The Youth Center9:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The Flight of the Valkyrie10:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
German Bridge Is Falling Down10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Jilted Jockey11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Judgment Night12:30 am

LAFF
11.3
That '70s Show
Parents Find Out4:30 pm
That '70s Show
Kiss of Death5:00 pm
That '70s Show
Kelso's Serenade5:30 pm
According to Jim
Secret Santa6:00 pm
According to Jim
House for Sale6:30 pm
According to Jim
Dana Dates the Reverend7:00 pm
According to Jim
The Best Man7:30 pm
According to Jim
Cheryl Sings8:00 pm
According to Jim
When You Wish to Be a Star8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Twas the Night Before Chaos9:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Route of All Evil9:30 pm
Home Improvement
Brother, Can You Spare a Hot Rod?10:00 pm
Home Improvement
Super Bowl Fever10:30 pm
According to Jim
When You Wish to Be a Star11:00 pm
According to Jim
No Crime, but Punishment11:30 pm
That '70s Show
Jackie Moves On12:00 am
That '70s Show
Holy Crap12:30 am

WXII-DT
12.1
 WXII 12 News at 4
4:00 pm
  new   WXII 12 News @ 5
5:00 pm
  new   WXII 12 News @ 6
6:00 pm
  new   NBC Nightly News With Lester Holt
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
  new   ET Entertainment Tonight
11-18-20197:30 pm
American Ninja Warrior
8:00 pm
Dateline NBC
10:00 pm
  new   WXII 12 News @ 11
11:00 pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon
11:34 pm
Late Night With Seth Meyers 
12:37 am

MeTV
12.2
 Wagon Train
The Sister Rita Story4:00 pm
Charlie's Angels
Diamond in the Rough5:00 pm
The Flintstones
Kleptomaniac Pebbles6:00 pm
The Flintstones
Daddy's Little Beauty6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Where There's a Will, There's a War7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Promotion Commotion7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Cyrano Andy8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Andy and Opie, Housekeepers8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
A Visit From Cousin Goober9:00 pm
Green Acres
The Youth Center9:30 pm
Hogan's Heroes
The Flight of the Valkyrie10:00 pm
Hogan's Heroes
German Bridge Is Falling Down10:30 pm
Carol Burnett and Friends
11:00 pm
Perry Mason
The Case of the Jilted Jockey11:30 pm
The Twilight Zone
Judgment Night12:30 am

WQEDH
13.1
Odd Squad
4:30 pm
Odd Squad
5:00 pm
Arthur
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
11-18-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
8:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
9:00 pm
POV
10:00 pm
Amanpour on PBS
11:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
12:00 am

WQED2
13.2
American Woodshop
Curvy Wall Shelf4:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
For the Pets5:00 pm
Beads, Baubles, and Jewels
Peaceful Pursuit5:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly The Doors6:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Burger Fest6:30 pm
Simply Ming
Minnesota Episode With Jamie Malone7:00 pm
Sara's Weeknight Meals
Carnivores Unite!7:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Bright Summer Feast8:00 pm
Cook's Country
Pacific Northwest Supper8:30 pm
Pati's Mexican Table
Road Trippin' with Javier Plascencia9:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Burger Fest9:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly The Doors10:00 pm
Richard Bangs' Adventures With a Purpose
New Zealand: Quest for Kaitiakitanga10:30 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Bright Summer Feast11:30 pm
Cook's Country
Pacific Northwest Supper12:00 am
Simply Ming
Minnesota Episode With Jamie Malone12:30 am

WQEDW
13.3
 Growing Native
Growing Native Alaska: People of the North4:00 pm
NHK Newsline
5:00 pm
DW News
5:30 pm
  new   The Day
6:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
6:30 pm
Native America
From Caves to Cosmos7:00 pm
Native America
Nature to Nations8:00 pm
Local, USA
Seven Generation River9:00 pm
  new   Stories From the Stage
Sounds Like Summer9:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
11-18-201910:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
11:00 pm
Greater Boston
11:30 pm
Native America
From Caves to Cosmos12:00 am

WQED4
13.4
 Brit Floyd: The World's Greatest Pink Floyd Tribute Show
3:30 pm
New Rules of Food With Kristin Kirkpatrick
5:00 pm
Victor Borge: 100 Years of Music and Laughter
6:30 pm
Great Performances
The Moody Blues: Days of Future Passed Live8:00 pm
Celtic Woman: Homecoming - Ireland
10:00 pm
  movie   Rick Steves' Hidden Europe 
12:00 am

ION HD
16.1
 Criminal Minds
Alpha Male4:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Assistance Is Futile5:00 pm
Criminal Minds
In the Dark6:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Hell's Kitchen7:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Rule 348:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Innocence9:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Luke10:00 pm
Criminal Minds
True North11:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Unforgettable12:00 am

qubo
16.2
Monster Math Squad
Toothy Monster Plant Mix-Up4:30 pm
Finding Stuff Out
Kitchen Lab5:00 pm
Finding Stuff Out
Speed and Motion5:30 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Next Top Pirate6:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Queen Conformia's Mine6:30 pm
Jakers!
7:00 pm
Jakers!
Song Of The Banshee7:30 pm
Bob the Builder
Anticipating Outcomes8:00 pm
Bob the Builder
Talking Loud and Clear8:30 pm
Bob the Builder
Bob's Detective Squad9:00 pm
Bob the Builder
Bridge Over Trouble9:30 pm
Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
Nothing in the Beach Ball; Picnic Time; The New Rubber Ball10:00 pm
Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
Ride 'Em Cowboy; Right Next Door; Hamilton's Sailboat10:30 pm
Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
The Big Hat; Camping Trip; The Leaning Tower of Carrot11:00 pm
Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
Catch Me if You Can; Strings, Pumpkins and Hats; The Missing Bass11:30 pm
Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
Message In a Bottle; A Visit to Cake Town; Hamilton's Important Letter12:00 am
Maggie and the Ferocious Beast
The Snow Show; School Days; The Nowhere Land Parade12:30 am

ION Plus
16.3
 The Listener
Cold Storage4:00 pm
The Listener
Buckle Up5:00 pm
The Listener
Witness for the Prosecution6:00 pm
The Listener
Caged In7:00 pm
The Listener
The Illustrated Woman8:00 pm
The Listener
Love's a Bitch9:00 pm
The Listener
The Long Con10:00 pm
The Listener
House of Horrors11:00 pm
The Listener
False ID12:00 am

SHOP
16.4
Paid Program
4:30 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
Paid Program
6:30 pm
Paid Program
7:00 pm
Paid Program
7:30 pm
Paid Program
8:00 pm
Paid Program
8:30 pm
Paid Program
9:00 pm
Paid Program
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
Paid Program
10:30 pm
Paid Program
11:00 pm
Paid Program
11:30 pm
Paid Program
12:00 am
Paid Program
12:30 am

QVC
16.5
 Gourmet Holiday
3:00 pm
Gift Guide
6:00 pm
Pm Style With Amy Stran
7:00 pm
Logo by Lori Goldstein
10:00 pm
Gifts Under $50
11:00 pm
Gifts Under $50
12:00 am

HSN
16.6
 Clarks Footwear
4:00 pm
Good Eating with Marlo Smith - Holiday Edition
5:00 pm
Electronic Gift Connection featuring Bose
6:00 pm
Great Gifts
7:00 pm
Your Kitchen with Shannon Smith - Holiday Edition
8:00 pm
Electronic Gift Connection featuring Bose
9:00 pm
Electronic Gift Connection featuring Bose
10:00 pm
Great Gifts
11:00 pm
Practical Presents Under $50
12:00 am

K05KY
17.1
 Daytime
4:00 pm
Paid Program
5:00 pm
Paid Program
5:30 pm
America Trends
6:00 pm
Forensic Files
7:00 pm
Street Magic
7:30 pm
The Big Biz Show
8:00 pm
Pawn Stars
9:00 pm
The Red Booth
Red Booth9:30 pm
America Trends
10:00 pm
The Big Biz Show
11:00 pm
Pawn Stars
12:00 am
The Red Booth
Red Booth12:30 am

WPCWHD
19.1
Mike & Molly
This Old Peggy4:30 pm
25 Words or Less
5:00 pm
25 Words or Less
5:30 pm
Family Feud
6:00 pm
Family Feud
6:30 pm
Family Feud
7:00 pm
Family Feud
7:30 pm
  new   All American
Hard Knock Life8:00 pm
  new   Black Lightning
The Book of Resistance: Chapter One9:00 pm
  new   The 10 O'Clock News
10:00 pm
  sports   The Nightly Sports Call
10:35 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Tip Slip11:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Rock Me on the Dais11:30 pm
Friends
12:00 am
Mike & Molly
Peggy Goes to Branson12:30 am

WPCW
19.2
 Nash Bridges
Frisco Blues4:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Goodbye Kiss5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Truth and Consequences6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Trade Off7:00 pm
Star Trek
The Menagerie, Part I8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Second Chances9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
It's Only a Paper Moon10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Ex Post Facto11:00 pm
Star Trek: Enterprise
Twilight12:00 am

WPCWDT3
19.3
  movie    Fort Apache
3:00 pm
  movie   Bend of the River
6:00 pm
  movie   Quantez
8:00 pm
  movie   The Night of the Grizzly
10:00 pm
  movie   The Searchers 
12:00 am

Light TV
19.4
The Patty Duke Show
Do a Brother a Favor4:30 pm
Mister Ed
The Mustache5:00 pm
Mister Ed
The Other Woman5:30 pm
Heartland
Making a Move6:00 pm
Heartland
Pandora's Box7:00 pm
Heartland
Love Is Just a Word8:00 pm
Heartland
Resolutions9:00 pm
  movie   Inspector Clouseau
10:00 pm
Flipper
Going Solo12:00 am

WCWGD
20.1
Mike & Molly
Peggy Goes to Branson4:30 pm
Modern Family
The Storm5:00 pm
Modern Family
I Don't Know How She Does It5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
You Got Zuko'd6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
The Circle of Driving Again6:30 pm
Mom
Sparkling Banter and a Failing Steel Town7:00 pm
Mom
My Little Pony and a Demerol Drip7:30 pm
  new   All American
Hard Knock Life8:00 pm
  new   Black Lightning
The Book of Resistance: Chapter One9:00 pm
  new   WXII 12 News at 10 PM on Triad CW20
10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Cleaning House11:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
The Chain of Screaming11:30 pm
The King of Queens
Apartment Complex12:00 am
The King of Queens
Restaurant Row12:30 am

WCWG2
20.2
 Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
4:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
5:00 pm
Forensic Files
Killer Fog6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Similar Circumstances6:30 pm
Forensic Files
Grave Evidence7:00 pm
Forensic Files
Deadly Formula7:30 pm
The First 48
Hale Storm8:00 pm
The First 48
In Harm's Way; Jealous Rage9:00 pm
The First 48
The Stranger; Prince of Darkness10:00 pm
  new   Jonestown the Women Behind the Massacre
11:00 pm

WCWG3
20.3
That '70s Show
Parents Find Out4:30 pm
That '70s Show
Kiss of Death5:00 pm
That '70s Show
Kelso's Serenade5:30 pm
According to Jim
Secret Santa6:00 pm
According to Jim
House for Sale6:30 pm
According to Jim
Dana Dates the Reverend7:00 pm
According to Jim
The Best Man7:30 pm
According to Jim
Cheryl Sings8:00 pm
According to Jim
When You Wish to Be a Star8:30 pm
Home Improvement
Twas the Night Before Chaos9:00 pm
Home Improvement
The Route of All Evil9:30 pm
Home Improvement
Brother, Can You Spare a Hot Rod?10:00 pm
Home Improvement
Super Bowl Fever10:30 pm
According to Jim
When You Wish to Be a Star11:00 pm
According to Jim
No Crime, but Punishment11:30 pm
That '70s Show
Jackie Moves On12:00 am
That '70s Show
Holy Crap12:30 am

BOUNC
20.4
  movie    Roots
4:00 pm
  movie   Roots
6:00 pm
The Game
I Love Luke...Ahh!7:00 pm
The Game
Photo-shoot Fresh7:30 pm
The Game
Psh!! I'm Good8:00 pm
The Game
A Swan Song for Rick and Tasha8:30 pm
  movie   Liberty Stands Still
9:00 pm
  movie   Murder at 1600
11:00 pm

WPNTD
22.1
Cops
Coast to Coast4:30 pm
The Steve Wilkos Show
5:00 pm
The Goldbergs
You Got Zuko'd6:00 pm
Modern Family
The Storm6:30 pm
black-ish
Plus Two Isn't a Thing7:00 pm
Modern Family
I Don't Know How She Does It7:30 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Misleader8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Chat Room9:00 pm
The Goldbergs
The Circle of Driving Again10:00 pm
black-ish
Crime and Punishment10:30 pm
Bob's Burgers
Stand by Gene11:00 pm
Bob's Burgers
House of 1000 Bounces11:30 pm
Channel 11 News on FOX 53 at 10
12:00 am

COMET
22.3
  movie    The Woods
4:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Evolution6:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Evolution7:00 pm
Babylon 5
Grail8:00 pm
Babylon 5
Eyes9:00 pm
The Outer Limits
The Revelations of Becka Paulson10:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Bodies of Evidence11:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Bodies of Evidence12:00 am

TBD
22.4
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
FailFactory
5:00 pm
FailFactory
5:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:30 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
7:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
  new   Animals Unscripted
9:00 pm
  new   Animals Unscripted
9:30 pm
  new   FailFactory
10:00 pm
  new   FailFactory
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am

W50DV-D
26.1
Garden Smart
4:30 pm
Black Issues Forum
5:00 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
11-18-20196:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:00 pm
A Chef's Life
7:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Orlando8:00 pm
N. Scott Momaday: American Masters
N. Scott Momaday9:00 pm
Independent Lens
Conscience Point; Jewel's Hunt10:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
11:00 pm
BBC World News
12:00 am
PBS NewsHour 
11-18-201912:30 am

W50DV-D2
26.2
Dinosaur Train
What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!; What's at the Center of the Earth? Fossils!4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Glocken Around the Clock; Good Knight5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Appily Ever After; Sound Off5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Tortuga Tune Up6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Real Ant Farm6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Isaac Newton; I am Golda Meir7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost7:30 pm
Odd Squad
And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies8:00 pm
Arthur
No Acting Please; Prunella Deegan and the Disappointing Ending8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Endless Summer; Jet Shrinks the Kids9:00 pm
WordGirl
Invasion of the Bunny Lovers9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Walking the Dog10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Learns About Lizards; Daniel Wonders About Trolley10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A New Friend at School; A New Friend at the Playground11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Monkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Step This Way; Anything You Can Do12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!; What's at the Center of the Earth? Fossils!12:30 am

W50DV-D3
26.3
 Inside the Tube: Going Underground
4:00 pm
Penelope Keith's Hidden Villages
5:00 pm
Hidden Killers
6:00 pm
Rick Steves' Europe
7:00 pm
Samantha Brown's Places to Love
7:30 pm
Midsomer Murders
8:00 pm
Midsomer Murders
9:00 pm
Death in Paradise
10:00 pm
History Detectives
11:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
12:00 am

WBOA
29.1
 Gourmet Holiday
3:00 pm
Gift Guide
6:00 pm
Pm Style With Amy Stran
7:00 pm
Logo by Lori Goldstein
10:00 pm
Gifts Under $50
11:00 pm
Gifts Under $50
12:00 am

WBOA
29.2
Infomercials
4:30 pm
Infomercials
5:00 pm
Infomercials
5:30 pm
Infomercials
6:00 pm
Infomercials
6:30 pm
Infomercials
7:00 pm
Infomercials
7:30 pm
Infomercials
8:00 pm
Infomercials
8:30 pm
Infomercials
9:00 pm
Infomercials
9:30 pm
Infomercials
10:00 pm
Infomercials
10:30 pm
Infomercials
11:00 pm
Infomercials
11:30 pm
Infomercials
12:00 am
Infomercials
12:30 am

WIIC
31.1
  movie    Roots
4:00 pm
  movie   Roots
6:00 pm
The Game
I Love Luke...Ahh!7:00 pm
The Game
Photo-shoot Fresh7:30 pm
The Game
Psh!! I'm Good8:00 pm
The Game
A Swan Song for Rick and Tasha8:30 pm
  movie   Liberty Stands Still
9:00 pm
  movie   Murder at 1600
11:00 pm

QVC
31.2
 Gourmet Holiday
3:00 pm
Gift Guide
6:00 pm
Pm Style With Amy Stran
7:00 pm
Logo by Lori Goldstein
10:00 pm
Gifts Under $50
11:00 pm
Gifts Under $50
12:00 am

WIIC
31.3
Double Trouble
4:30 pm
Entrada
5:00 pm
Avventura
5:30 pm
Intrepid Journeys
6:00 pm
Antiques Road Trip
7:00 pm
Very British Problems
8:00 pm
The Agony Of Life
9:00 pm
The Agony of Life
9:30 pm
Redfern Now
10:00 pm
Love Is a Four Letter Word
11:30 pm
Insider's Guide to Happiness
12:00 am

MPTHD
36.1
  new   Amanpour and Company
11-15-20194:30 pm
  new   BBC World News America
5:30 pm
  new   PBS NewsHour
11-18-20196:00 pm
Direct Connection With Jeff Salkin
7:00 pm
Chesapeake Collectibles
7:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Orlando8:00 pm
N. Scott Momaday: American Masters
N. Scott Momaday9:00 pm
Independent Lens
Conscience Point; Jewel's Hunt10:30 pm
Film-Maker
11:00 pm
Direct Connection With Jeff Salkin
11:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Orlando12:00 am

MPT2
36.2
American Woodshop
Curvy Wall Shelf4:30 pm
P. Allen Smith's Garden Home
For the Pets5:00 pm
Beads, Baubles, and Jewels
Peaceful Pursuit5:30 pm
This Old House
Westerly The Doors6:00 pm
Kevin Belton's New Orleans Celebrations
Burger Fest6:30 pm
Simply Ming
Minnesota Episode With Jamie Malone7:00 pm
  new   Nightly Business Report
7:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
8:00 pm
The Crimson Field
9:00 pm
American Masters
10:00 pm
Lidia's Kitchen
A Bright Summer Feast11:30 pm
Cook's Country
Pacific Northwest Supper12:00 am
Simply Ming
Minnesota Episode With Jamie Malone12:30 am

Vme
36.3
Dinosaur Train
What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!; What's at the Center of the Earth? Fossils!4:30 pm
Let's Go Luna!
Glocken Around the Clock; Good Knight5:00 pm
Nature Cat
Appily Ever After; Sound Off5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
Tortuga Tune Up6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
The Real Ant Farm6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Isaac Newton; I am Golda Meir7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
The Night Manager; Not So Permafrost7:30 pm
Odd Squad
And Then They Were Puppies; A Case of the Sillies8:00 pm
Arthur
No Acting Please; Prunella Deegan and the Disappointing Ending8:30 pm
Ready Jet Go!
Endless Summer; Jet Shrinks the Kids9:00 pm
WordGirl
Invasion of the Bunny Lovers9:30 pm
Sesame Street
Walking the Dog10:00 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
Daniel Learns About Lizards; Daniel Wonders About Trolley10:30 pm
Daniel Tiger's Neighborhood
A New Friend at School; A New Friend at the Playground11:00 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Monkey Dance; Royal Peacock Dance11:30 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Step This Way; Anything You Can Do12:00 am
Dinosaur Train
What's at the Center of the Earth? Layers!; What's at the Center of the Earth? Fossils!12:30 am

WGPT4
36.4
Medical Frontiers
4:30 pm
Local Programming Grand Sumo Highlights
5:30 pm
Local Programming   new   Journeys in Japan
6:30 pm
Local Programming   new   Anime Supernova
7:30 pm
Local Programming   new   Document 72 Hours
8:30 pm
Local Programming J-Trip Plan
9:30 pm
Local Programming Medical Frontiers
10:30 pm
  new   Newsline Asia 24
11:00 pm
Grand Sumo Highlights
11:30 pm
  new   Newsline Asia 24
12:00 am
Journeys in Japan
12:30 am

WPCBDT
40.1
Sheep Snacks
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
Get Involved
5:30 pm
The 700 Club
6:00 pm
The Gospel Truth
7:00 pm
Joyce Meyer: Enjoying Your Life
7:30 pm
Real Life!
8:00 pm
Origins
9:00 pm
Life Today
9:30 pm
Living Room Concert Series
10:00 pm
Life Today
11:00 pm
The Place for Miracles
11:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
12:00 am
1onOne With Damon Davis
12:30 am

WPCBDT2
40.2
 Court TV Live
3:00 pm
Closing Arguments
6:00 pm
Closing Arguments
9:00 pm
Court TV Trial Coverage 
12:00 am

WPCBDT3
40.3
  movie    Roots
4:00 pm
  movie   Roots
6:00 pm
The Game
I Love Luke...Ahh!7:00 pm
The Game
Photo-shoot Fresh7:30 pm
The Game
Psh!! I'm Good8:00 pm
The Game
A Swan Song for Rick and Tasha8:30 pm
  movie   Liberty Stands Still
9:00 pm
  movie   Murder at 1600
11:00 pm

WPCBDT4
40.4
 How the States Got Their Shapes
Force of Nature4:00 pm
Factory Made
Ballpoint Pens, Crash Test Dummies, Razor Wire, Christmas Lights5:00 pm
Factory Made
Pipe Wrenches, Skateboards, Electronic Control Devices, Snow Blowers5:30 pm
Modern Marvels
Pyramids: Majesty and Mystery6:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Quarries7:00 pm
Modern Marvels
Radar: The Invention That Saved Democracy8:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Outdoor Shower9:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Playground9:30 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Hot Tub10:00 pm
Brojects
Ultimate Smokehouse10:30 pm
Backroad Bounty
Backroad Beatrice11:00 pm
Auction Kings
Love Meter; Knights of Templar Sword12:00 am
Auction Kings
Spy Watch; Model A12:30 am

WPCB6
40.6
 Hampton Presbyterian
4:00 pm
Peniel Praise Community Church
5:00 pm
Allison Park
6:00 pm
Eagle's Wings Ministries
7:00 pm
The Lord's Church
8:00 pm
Amplify Church
9:00 pm
Genesis Church TV
9:30 pm
Divine Destiny
10:00 pm
Weeknight Edition
11:00 pm
Emmanuel Church
12:00 am

WLXIHD
43.1
  movie   TBA
4:33 pm
Julie & Friends
5:00 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
5:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
6:00 pm
The 700 Club
6:30 pm
Pastor K Evans
7:00 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
8:30 pm
Israel: The Prophetic Connection
9:00 pm
Life Today
9:30 pm
Getting to Know Your Bible
10:00 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
10:30 pm
The Gospel Truth
11:00 pm
Ask the Pastor
11:30 pm
  movie   TBA
12:33 am

WXLVH
45.1
 The Kelly Clarkson Show
4:00 pm
  new   The People's Court
11-18-20195:00 pm
Family Feud
6:00 pm
  new   ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
6:30 pm
Family Feud
7:00 pm
Family Feud
7:30 pm
  new   Dancing With the Stars
Semi-Finals8:00 pm
  new   The Good Doctor
Moonshot10:00 pm
  new   DailyMailTV
11-18-201911:00 pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
11:30 pm
  new   Nightline
12:32 am

GRIT
45.3
 CHiPs
4:00 pm
CHiPs
5:00 pm
CHiPs
6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
9:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
10:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
11:00 pm
La Femme Nikita
12:00 am

TBD
45.4
Best of the Week
4:30 pm
FailFactory
5:00 pm
FailFactory
5:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
6:30 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
7:00 pm
The Laboratory with CRH
7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
  new   Animals Unscripted
9:00 pm
  new   Animals Unscripted
9:30 pm
  new   FailFactory
10:00 pm
  new   FailFactory
10:30 pm
Best of the Week
11:00 pm
Best of the Week
11:30 pm
Best of the Week
12:00 am
Best of the Week
12:30 am

WQVC
46.1
  movie    Roots
4:00 pm
  movie   Roots
6:00 pm
The Game
I Love Luke...Ahh!7:00 pm
The Game
Photo-shoot Fresh7:30 pm
The Game
Psh!! I'm Good8:00 pm
The Game
A Swan Song for Rick and Tasha8:30 pm
  movie   Liberty Stands Still
9:00 pm
  movie   Murder at 1600
11:00 pm

WGSR
47.1
 Local Buzz
4:00 pm
  new   Star News Right Now
5:00 pm
  new   Star News Right Now
6:00 pm
Star Talk
7:00 pm
Monday Night Live
8:00 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
9:00 pm
Star News Right Now
10:00 pm
Local Buzz
11:00 pm
Star News Right Now
12:00 am

WGSR2
47.2
 Local Buzz
4:00 pm
  new   Star News Right Now
5:00 pm
  new   Star News Right Now
6:00 pm
Star Talk
7:00 pm
Monday Night Live
8:00 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
9:00 pm
Star News Right Now
10:00 pm
Local Buzz
11:00 pm
Star News Right Now
12:00 am

WGSR3
47.3
 WMDV Martinsville's Own
12:00 am
WMDV Programming
11:20 pm
Local Programming

WMYV-DT
48.1
  new    Judge Mathis
Woman is suing her ex-boyfriend4:00 pm
Maury
5:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Grandparents Day6:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Co-Ed Softball6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The D & D Vortex7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Big Bran Hypothesis7:30 pm
Dateline
Friends Until Death8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Misleader9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Chat Room10:00 pm
black-ish
Plus Two Isn't a Thing11:00 pm
black-ish
Crime and Punishment11:30 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Tip Slip12:00 am
2 Broke Girls
And the Rock Me on the Dais12:30 am

getTV
48.2
Rescue 911
911 Bathtub Baby; Lightning Lads4:30 pm
Rescue 911
Go-Kart Girl; Freeway the Fawn;5:00 pm
Rescue 911
911 Fatal Attraction; Philly Docu5:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Tangled Web6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Hot & Heavy6:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Everything Goes Better With Vampires7:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Claus, Tails & High-Pitched Males: Birthdates 37:30 pm
All in the Family
Everybody Does It8:00 pm
All in the Family
Archie and the Quiz8:30 pm
All in the Family
Edith's Friend9:00 pm
All in the Family
No Smoking9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Tyranny, Thy Name Is Grady10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Aunt Esther and Uncle Woodrow, Pffft10:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Way to LaMont's Heart11:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Hello, Cousin Emma; Goodbye, Cousin Emma11:30 pm
Good Times
The Big Move12:00 am
Good Times
The Big Move12:30 am

WPGH-DT
53.1
 The Doctors
4:00 pm
Maury
5:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The D & D Vortex6:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Taterhead Is Our Love Child6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Big Bran Hypothesis7:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Pie Hole, Herb7:30 pm
9-1-1
Kids Today8:00 pm
Prodigal Son
Annihilator9:01 pm
Channel 11 News on FOX 53 at 10
10:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Betrayal11:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Wait Out11:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Grandparents Day12:00 am
Last Man Standing
Co-Ed Softball12:30 am

WPGHS
53.2
227
Play Christy for Me4:30 pm
227
Knock It Off5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
5:30 pm
Maude
The Will6:00 pm
Maude
Carol's Problem6:30 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
The Boys' Night Out7:00 pm
Archie Bunker's Place
I Can Manage7:30 pm
Alice
For Whom Belle Toils8:00 pm
Alice
One Too Many Girls8:30 pm
Barney Miller
Massage Parlor9:00 pm
Barney Miller
The Psychiatrist9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Three's Company
Ground Rules11:00 pm
Three's Company
Jack Looks for a Job11:30 pm
Coach
Kelly Girl12:00 am
Murphy Brown
Waiting to Inhale12:30 am

CHARGE
53.3
 CHiPs
4:00 pm
CHiPs
5:00 pm
CHiPs
6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
9:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
10:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
11:00 pm
La Femme Nikita
12:00 am

WNNB-CD
59.1
 Highway to Heaven
Basinger's New York4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Blind Journey5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Blind Journey6:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Blind Man's Bluff7:00 pm
Frasier
An Affair to Forget8:00 pm
Frasier
Agents in America, Part 38:30 pm
Frasier
The Innkeepers9:00 pm
Frasier
Dark Victory9:30 pm
Will & Grace
The Unsinkable Mommy Adler10:00 pm
Will & Grace
Big Brother Is Coming Part 110:30 pm
The Office
Job Fair11:00 pm
The Office
Goodbye, Toby Part 111:30 pm
The Nanny
Ship of Fran's12:00 am
The Nanny
A Pup in Paris12:30 am

WNNB-CD2
59.2
  movie    Taxi Driver
2:30 pm
  movie   Deadfall
5:00 pm
  movie   Gung Ho
8:00 pm
  movie   Hot Pursuit
10:30 pm

WNNB-CD3
59.3
  movie    I'm from Arkansas
4:00 pm
The Genie from Down Under
Larceny6:00 pm
One Step Beyond
Persons Unknown6:30 pm
  new   Four Star Playhouse
A Kiss for Mr. Lincoln7:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Long Rain7:30 pm
Doctor Who
The Caves of Androzani - Part 38:00 pm
Doctor Who
The Caves of Androzani - Part 48:30 pm
Republic of Doyle
Multitasking9:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Coffin10:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
Tyrannosaurus Rex10:30 pm
Da Vinci's Inquest
Sister's Light11:00 pm
Cold Squad
12:00 am

WBGN4
59.4
Mirror/Mirror
4:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
5:00 pm
My Family Recipe Rocks!
5:30 pm
Paid Program
6:00 pm
More in Common
7:00 pm
Home With Lisa Quinn
7:30 pm
Let's Dish
8:00 pm
Let's Dish
8:30 pm
Mexico: One Plate at a Time
9:00 pm
Motion
9:30 pm
Paid Program
10:00 pm
More in Common
11:00 pm
Live Big With Ali Vincent
11:30 pm
Let's Dish
12:00 am
Let's Dish
12:30 am

WLXIHD
61.1
  movie   TBA
4:33 pm
Julie & Friends
5:00 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
5:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
6:00 pm
The 700 Club
6:30 pm
Pastor K Evans
7:00 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
8:30 pm
Israel: The Prophetic Connection
9:00 pm
Life Today
9:30 pm
Getting to Know Your Bible
10:00 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
10:30 pm
The Gospel Truth
11:00 pm
Ask the Pastor
11:30 pm
  movie   TBA
12:33 am

DSTAR
65.1
Bill Winston
4:30 pm
Love a Child
5:00 pm
Reflections
5:30 pm
Gospel Music Showcase
6:00 pm
Jack Van Impe Presents
6:30 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Marcus & Joni
9:00 pm
Jesse Duplantis
10:00 pm
Ron Carpenter
10:30 pm
Kenneth W. Hagin
11:00 pm
Kenneth Copeland
11:30 pm
Life Today
12:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
12:30 am

WPTG
69.1
  movie   House of Games
4:30 pm
  movie   Untamed Heart
6:30 pm
  movie   Just the Ticket
8:30 pm
  movie   Four Weddings and a Funeral
10:30 pm
In the Heat of the Night 
Perversions of Justice12:30 am

GET
69.2
Rescue 911
911 Bathtub Baby; Lightning Lads4:30 pm
Rescue 911
Go-Kart Girl; Freeway the Fawn;5:00 pm
Rescue 911
911 Fatal Attraction; Philly Docu5:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Tangled Web6:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Hot & Heavy6:30 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Everything Goes Better With Vampires7:00 pm
Hot in Cleveland
Claus, Tails & High-Pitched Males: Birthdates 37:30 pm
All in the Family
Everybody Does It8:00 pm
All in the Family
Archie and the Quiz8:30 pm
All in the Family
Edith's Friend9:00 pm
All in the Family
No Smoking9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Tyranny, Thy Name Is Grady10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Aunt Esther and Uncle Woodrow, Pffft10:30 pm
Sanford and Son
The Way to LaMont's Heart11:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Hello, Cousin Emma; Goodbye, Cousin Emma11:30 pm
Good Times
The Big Move12:00 am
Good Times
The Big Move12:30 am

  Printable TV Guide



America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for 28668! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Brookville Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.