2:30 pm               3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               

WFMY-DT
2.1
 The Talk
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
Jeopardy!
09-16-20193:30 pm
Four 2 Five
4:00 pm
new WFMY News 2 at 5:00
5:00 pm
new WFMY News 2 at 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
The Neighborhood
Welcome To The Speed Bump8:00 pm
Young Sheldon
A Parasol and a Hell of an Arm8:29 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new Manhunt: Deadly Games
Centbom10:00 pm

JN
2.2
 Murder She Solved
Murder at the Farmhouse2:00 pm
Fatal Encounters
A Deadly Fix3:00 pm
City Confidential
San Diego: Badge of Dishonor4:00 pm
New Detectives
Critical Evidence5:00 pm
New Detectives
Fatal Twist6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
The Missing and the Dead7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Silent Witness and Innocence Lost8:00 pm
The Last 24
Target of Hate9:00 pm
Poisonous Liaisons
Lethal Lovers10:00 pm

WFMYN
2.3
 American Greed
Billionaire Boys Bust2:00 pm
American Greed
Clean Teeth, Dirty Money; Comic Book Murder3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
The Search For Alexis Murphy; Deputy Rape6:00 pm
Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony7:00 pm
The First 48
Wrong Turn; Deadly Dance8:00 pm
The First 48
Get That Money; Senseless9:00 pm
The First 48
Fatal Pickup; Bad Neighbor10:00 pm

WFMY
2.4
Factory Made
Episode 62:30 pm
American Restoration
Special Delivery3:00 pm
American Restoration
Rusted and Busted3:30 pm
American Restoration
Wheel and Deal4:00 pm
American Restoration
Missile Impossible4:30 pm
Local Programming Yukon Gold
In It to Win It6:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Monsters, Mannequins and Mayhem7:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Love is a Crazy Carnival Ride7:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Aust-in-Translation8:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Piñatas and Ta-tas8:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Rhymes With Witch9:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Fast Times at Texas High9:30 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
Collision Course10:00 pm

WTAE-DT
4.1
Local Programming new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new Pittsburgh’s Action News 4
5:00 pm
new Pittsburgh’s Action News 4
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
sports Monday Night Football: New Orleans Saints at Las Vegas Raiders
New Orleans Saints at Las Vegas Raiders8:15 pm

THIS
4.2
 Highway to Heaven
Man to Man2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Jonathan Smith Goes to Washington3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Gambini the Great4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
The Legend of Black Jake5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Chicago6:00 pm
new Pittsburgh’s Action News 4
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
Frasier
Look Before You Leap8:00 pm
Frasier
High Crane Drifter8:30 pm
Roseanne
Home Is Where the Afghan Is9:00 pm
Roseanne
Mothers and Other Strangers9:30 pm
Roseanne
Home for the Holidays10:00 pm
Roseanne
Say It Ain’t So10:30 pm

WTAE-DT
4.3
Local Programming new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new Pittsburgh’s Action News 4
5:00 pm
new Pittsburgh’s Action News 4
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
sports Monday Night Football: New Orleans Saints at Las Vegas Raiders
New Orleans Saints at Las Vegas Raiders8:15 pm

WTAE
4.4
 Highway to Heaven
Man to Man2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Jonathan Smith Goes to Washington3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Gambini the Great4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
The Legend of Black Jake5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Chicago6:00 pm
new Pittsburgh’s Action News 4
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
Frasier
Look Before You Leap8:00 pm
Frasier
High Crane Drifter8:30 pm
Roseanne
Home Is Where the Afghan Is9:00 pm
Roseanne
Mothers and Other Strangers9:30 pm
Roseanne
Home for the Holidays10:00 pm
Roseanne
Say It Ain’t So10:30 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
Judge Judy
Drugs, Kids and Feuding Parents; Childcare Drama; Drug Arrests and Friendship Tests2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
3:30 pm
new Fox8 News at 4:00PM
4:00 pm
new Fox8 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
new Fox8 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Fatigues7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
new L.A.’s Finest
Pilot8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new Fox8 10:00 News
10:00 pm

ANTEN
8.2
Bewitched
Make Love Not Hate2:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Where’s Poppa?3:00 pm
The Facts of Life
Write or Wrong3:30 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Speak No Evil4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Arnold’s Bad Rep4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Take My Baby, Please5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Porko’s II5:30 pm
Barney Miller
The Strike6:00 pm
Barney Miller
The Strike6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Archie Gets a Head7:00 pm
Local Programming Alice
Mel’s Recession8:00 pm
Alice
Earthquake8:30 pm
Three’s Company
Chrissy’s Date9:00 pm
Three’s Company
Stanley Casanova9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm

WGHP3
8.3
new  The FBI Files
22 Caliber Killer2:00 pm
new The FBI Files
Deadly Trail3:00 pm
new The FBI Files
When Seconds Count4:00 pm
Court TV Live
5:00 pm
Court TV Live
8:00 pm

WGHP4
8.4
Sell This House!
Houston, TX: David & Jane Steadman2:30 pm
Design Inc.
Diane’s Living Room3:00 pm
Room Service
The Right Stuff3:30 pm
Escape to the Country
Somerset4:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Pembrokeshire5:00 pm
Escape to the Country
New Forest6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Sell This House!
Yorktown Heights, New York8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Houston, TX: David & Jane Steadman8:30 pm
Design Inc.
Diane’s Living Room9:00 pm
Room Service
The Right Stuff9:30 pm
Flip This House
A Flipper in Need10:00 pm

WPXI HD
11.1
new  TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
4:30 pm
new Channel 11 News at 5pm
5:00 pm
new Channel 11 News at 6PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
10:01 pm

WPXIM
11.2
 Bonanza
Any Friend of Walter’s2:00 pm
The Rifleman
Heller3:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Grasshopper3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Greenhorn Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 63—The Baby5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 93—Once a Junkie5:30 pm
The Flintstones
The Long, Long, Long Weekend6:00 pm
Happy Days
Marion Goes to Jail6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Who Knew?7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Bombshells7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Bargain Day8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Divorce, Mountain Style8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
The Great Talent Hunt9:00 pm
Green Acres
Furniture, Furniture, Who’s Got the Furniture?9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Operation Hannibal10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
My Favorite Prisoner10:30 pm

LAFF
11.3
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Man vs Machine2:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Down and Dirty3:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Games People Play3:30 pm
According to Jim
Foul Ball4:00 pm
According to Jim
The Tale of the Tape4:30 pm
According to Jim
The Tale of the Tape5:00 pm
According to Jim
Charity Begins at Hef’s5:30 pm
Home Improvement
A Sew Sew Evening6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Arrivederci Binford6:30 pm
Home Improvement
Crazy for You7:00 pm
Home Improvement
Blow Up7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Be True to Your Tool8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Dollars and Sense8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Canning Randy9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Natural History9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Glitter10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Blitzgiving10:30 pm

WXII-DT
12.1
new  TBA
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
WXII 12 News at 4
4:00 pm
new WXII 12 News @ 5
5:00 pm
new WXII 12 News @ 6
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new TBA
10:01 pm

MeTV
12.2
 Bonanza
Any Friend of Walter’s2:00 pm
The Rifleman
Heller3:00 pm
The Rifleman
The Grasshopper3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Greenhorn Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 63—The Baby5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 93—Once a Junkie5:30 pm
The Flintstones
The Long, Long, Long Weekend6:00 pm
Happy Days
Marion Goes to Jail6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
Who Knew?7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Bombshells7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Bargain Day8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
Divorce, Mountain Style8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
The Great Talent Hunt9:00 pm
Green Acres
Furniture, Furniture, Who’s Got the Furniture?9:30 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
Operation Hannibal10:00 pm
Hogan’s Heroes
My Favorite Prisoner10:30 pm

WQEDH
13.1
Let’s Go Luna!
The Potato King; The Charango Kid2:30 pm
Nature Cat
Cave Conundrum; Daisy’s Colossal Fossil3:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Prairie Who?3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Stand Back Up / Seal Meal4:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Wrapper’s Delight; Dive Swim Scoop4:30 pm
Odd Squad
Sample of New York; It’s Not Easy Being Chill5:00 pm
Arthur
Grandpa Dave’s Memory Album; Buster’s Carpool Catastrophe5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-21-20206:00 pm
new BBC World News America
7:00 pm
Trailblazers of the Suffrage Movement: Celebrating 100 Years
7:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Asian-Pacific Heritage8:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Junk in the Trunk 69:00 pm
POV
In My Blood in Runs10:00 pm

WQED2
13.2
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage2:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain Mirage3:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Machine Embroidery in 6 Easy Lessons, Part 13:30 pm
Flavor of Poland
Wroclaw4:00 pm
Savor Dakota
Spring4:30 pm
The Daytripper
Pflugerville, TX5:00 pm
Fly Brother With Ernest White II
Addis Ababa: Coffee and Faith5:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Florence: Heart of the Renaissance6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Greek Mountain Cheeses6:30 pm
Simply Ming
Bryan Caswell7:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Pork and Pie7:30 pm
America’s Test Kitchen
Elegant Dinner Party8:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Greek Mountain Cheeses8:30 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
From Pueblo to City9:00 pm
Pati’s Mexican Table
Ensenada’s Epic Seafood9:30 pm
Family Travel With Colleen Kelly
Scotland – Loch Ness Monster, Highland Dancing & Games, and Achnagairn Castle10:00 pm
Fly Brother With Ernest White II
Addis Ababa: Coffee and Faith10:30 pm

WQEDW
13.3
 Civilizations
What Is Art (Good For)?2:00 pm
Africa’s Great Civilizations
The Atlantic Age; Commerce and the Clash of Civilizations3:00 pm
Breakthrough: The Ideas That Changed the World
The Robot4:00 pm
DW News
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
France 24
6:00 pm
Asia Insight
6:30 pm
Latino Americans
Foreigners in Their Own Land7:00 pm
Latino Americans
Empire of Dreams8:00 pm
new Local, USA
States of America: Connection9:00 pm
Stories From the Stage
Lost & Found, Part 19:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-21-202010:00 pm

WQED4
13.4
 Story of China With Michael Wood
The Last Empire; The Age of Revo1:00 pm
Future Jobs: Growing Our Region’s Workforce
3:00 pm
Future Jobs: Opportunity to All
3:30 pm
Fever: The Music of Peggy Lee
4:00 pm
Earth’s Sacred Wonders
House of the Divine5:30 pm
Migraine Solution
7:00 pm
Nature
Super Hummingbirds8:30 pm
Yellowstone Symphony
10:00 pm

ION HD
16.1
 CSI: Miami
Born to Kill2:00 pm
CSI: Miami
Dangerous Son3:00 pm
CSI: Miami
Cyber-lebrity4:00 pm
CSI: Miami
Inside Out5:00 pm
CSI: Miami
Bang, Bang, Your Debt6:00 pm
CSI: Miami
Deep Freeze7:00 pm
CSI: Miami
Sunblock8:00 pm
CSI: Miami
Chain Reaction9:00 pm
CSI: Miami
Permanent Vacation10:00 pm

qubo
16.2
Monster Math Squad
The Scoop Troop2:30 pm
Jakers!
Milk Melodrama3:00 pm
Jakers!
No Girls Allowed3:30 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Next Top Pirate4:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
Queen Conformia’s Mine4:30 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
The Gunkifier; Gold Bug5:00 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
Badou Unmasked; Slog Soaring5:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
There’s a Universe in Scott’s Head6:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Olga’s Dish of Doom6:30 pm
The DaVincibles
Set in Stone7:00 pm
The DaVincibles
Bar-B-Clueless7:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
A Visit to the Hospital; Paddington Takes to the Road; The Last Dance8:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Goes Underground; Paddington in the Ring; Mr. Curry Lets Off Steam8:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
A Visit to the Bank; A Spot of Fishing; Bear’s Job Week9:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington and the Stately Home; The Opal of My Eye; Too Much Off the Top9:30 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Adventure at the Seaside; Paddington and the Pyramid Selling; The Finishing Touch10:00 pm
The Adventures of Paddington Bear
Paddington Turns Detective; Seeing Is Believing; A Visit to the Theatre10:30 pm

ION Plus
16.3
 The Listener
Missing2:00 pm
The Listener
Beginning to See the Light3:00 pm
The Listener
Lady in the Lake4:00 pm
The Listener
Crime Seen5:00 pm
The Listener
In His Sights6:00 pm
The Listener
The Brothers Volkov7:00 pm
The Listener
Inner Circle8:00 pm
The Listener
The Magician9:00 pm
Local Programming

SHOP
16.4
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
3:00 pm
How Men Stay Health
3:30 pm
Hoover® SmartWash™ PET Makes Washing Carpets Easy!
4:00 pm
Local Programming Looking for a Medicare Plan? Tune in Now!
5:00 pm
Local Programming NEW Larry King
6:00 pm
HairClub. Let’s Talk
6:30 pm
Local Programming Total Gym; the most effective way to stay your best, without leaving home!
8:31 pm
Local Programming The Hard Truth
10:30 pm
Local Programming

QVC
16.5
 hairdo by HairUWear
2:00 pm
Tarte Beauty
3:00 pm
Belle by Kim Gravel – Fashion
4:00 pm
Denim & Co. Clearance
5:00 pm
LOGO by Lori Goldstein
6:00 pm
Fashion’s Night In
7:00 pm

HSN
16.6
 Outdoor Living
2:00 pm
Outdoor Living
3:00 pm
Beautyrest Mattresses
4:00 pm
Good Eating with Marlo Smith
5:00 pm
Teeter Inversion by Roger Teeter
6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Beautyrest Mattresses
8:00 pm
Adam’s Open House
9:00 pm
Adam’s Open House
10:00 pm

K05KY
17.1
Larry King Special Report Update
2:30 pm
Positively Paula
3:00 pm
The Chef’s Kitchen
3:30 pm
Daytime
4:00 pm
Local Programming Vegas Unveiled: A Virtual Vegas Vacation
6:00 pm
Daily Flash
7:00 pm
The Big Biz Show
8:00 pm
Heartland Poker Tour
9:00 pm
Vegas Unveiled: A Virtual Vegas Vacation
10:00 pm

WPCWHD
19.1
 Pittsburgh Today Live
2:00 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
Mom
A Few Thongs and a Hawaiian Funeral5:30 pm
Mike & Molly
Shoeless Molly Flynn6:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Tease Time6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
Whose Line Is It Anyway?
Ricki Lake8:00 pm
Whose Line Is It Anyway?
Gary Anthony Williams 58:30 pm
Penn & Teller: Fool Us
Penn’s Stupid Rope Trick9:00 pm
new The 10 O’Clock News
10:00 pm
Local Programming

WPCW
19.2
 House
You Don’t Want to Know2:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Joins a Cult3:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Goes to the Bank4:00 pm
MacGyver
Back From the Dead5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Lap Dance6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Land Pirates7:00 pm
Star Trek
Metamorphosis8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
The Defector9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
The Adversary10:00 pm

WPCWDT3
19.3
 Laramie
The Generals Must Die2:00 pm
Laramie
Midnight Rebellion3:00 pm
Laramie
Lawbreakers4:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Quiet Village5:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Home Town5:30 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
Return to Yesterday6:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
End of a Legend7:00 pm
Tales of Wells Fargo
The Return of Doc Bell7:30 pm
movie McLintock!
8:00 pm

Light TV
19.4
movie  Crusoe
2:00 pm
Green Acres
Enterprising Eb4:00 pm
Green Acres
The High Cost of Living4:30 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
5:00 pm
Heartland
Darkness and Light6:00 pm
Heartland
Better Days7:00 pm
movie The Cutting Edge
8:00 pm
movie Cutting Edge 2: Going for the Gold
10:00 pm

WCWGD
20.1
 Jerry Springer
Trailer Park Hustle2:00 pm
Jerry Springer
Control Your T.H.O.T.3:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Shoeless Molly Flynn4:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Mike in the House4:30 pm
Modern Family
Brushes With Celebrity5:00 pm
Modern Family
Tough Love5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Sixteen Candles6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Goldbergs Feel Hard6:30 pm
Mom
A Few Thongs and a Hawaiian Funeral7:00 pm
Mom
Fireballs and Bullet Holes7:30 pm
Whose Line Is It Anyway?
Ricki Lake8:00 pm
Whose Line Is It Anyway?
Gary Anthony Williams 58:30 pm
Penn & Teller: Fool Us
Penn’s Stupid Rope Trick9:00 pm
new WXII 12 News at 10 PM on Triad CW20
10:00 pm

WCWG2
20.2
 American Greed
Billionaire Boys Bust2:00 pm
American Greed
Clean Teeth, Dirty Money; Comic Book Murder3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
The Search For Alexis Murphy; Deputy Rape6:00 pm
Judgment With Ashleigh Banfield
Florida v. Anthony7:00 pm
The First 48
Wrong Turn; Deadly Dance8:00 pm
The First 48
Get That Money; Senseless9:00 pm
The First 48
Fatal Pickup; Bad Neighbor10:00 pm

WCWG3
20.3
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Man vs Machine2:30 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Down and Dirty3:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
Games People Play3:30 pm
According to Jim
Foul Ball4:00 pm
According to Jim
The Tale of the Tape4:30 pm
According to Jim
The Tale of the Tape5:00 pm
According to Jim
Charity Begins at Hef’s5:30 pm
Home Improvement
A Sew Sew Evening6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Arrivederci Binford6:30 pm
Home Improvement
Crazy for You7:00 pm
Home Improvement
Blow Up7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Be True to Your Tool8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Dollars and Sense8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Canning Randy9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Natural History9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Glitter10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Blitzgiving10:30 pm

BOUNC
20.4
movie  Fresh
2:00 pm
movie Addicted
4:30 pm
The Game
The Trey Wiggs Taps Back Episode7:00 pm
The Game
Tasha, Renee, and Malik the Cliche7:30 pm
movie Takers
8:00 pm
movie The Losers
10:30 pm

WPNTD
22.1
 Dateline
2:00 pm
The First 48
The Wrong Man; Five Points Payback3:00 pm
Cops
Ho! Ho! Ho! #104:00 pm
Cops
Coast to Coast4:30 pm
Family Guy
Bigfat5:00 pm
The Simpsons
5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
Sixteen Candles6:00 pm
Modern Family
Brushes With Celebrity6:30 pm
black-ish
I’m a Survivor7:00 pm
Modern Family
Tough Love7:30 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Painless8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Head9:00 pm
The Goldbergs
Goldbergs Feel Hard10:00 pm
black-ish
Old Digger10:30 pm

WPNT
22.2
sports  Ring of Honor Wrestling
2:00 pm
sports Homage
Soccer Rivalries3:00 pm
sports Homage
Epic Rivalries3:30 pm
sports Against the Odds
Michael Phelps4:00 pm
sports Against the Odds
Muhammad Ali4:30 pm
sports Stadium Extra
5:00 pm
sports Stadium Extra
5:30 pm
new Stadium Extra
6:00 pm
sports Change the Game
6:30 pm
new World Poker Tour
WPT World Championship7:00 pm
Local Programming World Poker Tour
WPT World Championship9:00 pm
sports Boundless
Iceland: All Ice, No Fire10:00 pm

COMET
22.3
 The Outer Limits
Under the Bed2:00 pm
The Outer Limits
Dark Matters3:00 pm
Sliders
The Unstuck Man4:00 pm
Sliders
Applied Physics5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Killin’ Time6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Star Light, Star Bright7:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
The Eye of Jupiter8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Rapture9:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Crusade10:00 pm

TBD
22.4
Animals Unscripted
2:30 pm
FailFactory
3:00 pm
FailFactory
3:30 pm
Epic Exploring
4:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm
FailFactory
9:30 pm
new FailFactory
10:00 pm
new FailFactory
10:30 pm

W50DV-D
26.1
Lidia’s Kitchen
All About Grandma2:30 pm
P. Allen Smith’s Garden Home
First Things First3:00 pm
J Schwanke’s Life in Bloom
Arrangements from the Garden3:30 pm
America’s Heartland
4:00 pm
Garden Smart
08-24-20204:30 pm
Growing a Greener World
09-14-20205:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-21-20206:00 pm
Ncimpact
7:00 pm
Black Issues Forum
7:30 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Celebrating Latino Heritage8:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Cleveland9:00 pm
new POV
In My Blood in Runs10:00 pm

W50DV-D2
26.2
Molly of Denali
Ice Sculpture; Tale of a Totem2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 93:30 pm
Local Programming Let’s Go Luna!
Nature Calls; Story Story5:00 pm
Local Programming Wild Kratts
Shadow: The Black Jaguar6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Caracal-Minton6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Johann Sebastian Bach; I Am Marie Curie7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Ice Sculpture; Tale of a Totem7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
All Over the Map; Lights Go Down in City Town8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Hold the Door; Flatastrophe8:30 pm
Arthur
Grandpa Dave’s Memory Album; Buster’s Carpool Catastrophe9:00 pm
WordGirl
Mr. Big; Book Ends9:30 pm
Cyberchase
Soil Turmoil10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Ice Sculpture; Tale of a Totem10:30 pm

W50DV-D3
26.3
 Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth2:00 pm
Antiques Roadshow
Fort Worth3:00 pm
Victoria & Albert: The Wedding
Episode 14:00 pm
Victoria & Albert: The Wedding
Episode 25:00 pm
movie Tales From the Royal Bedchamber
6:00 pm
Samantha Brown’s Places to Love
The Southern Finger Lakes, NY7:00 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Sicilian Delights7:30 pm
Grantchester on Masterpiece
Season 3, Episode Two8:00 pm
Death in Paradise
La Murder Le Diablé9:00 pm
The Widower
10110:00 pm

WBOA
29.1
 hairdo by HairUWear
2:00 pm
Tarte Beauty
3:00 pm
Belle by Kim Gravel – Fashion
4:00 pm
Denim & Co. Clearance
5:00 pm
LOGO by Lori Goldstein
6:00 pm
Fashion’s Night In
7:00 pm

WBOA
29.2
Infomercials
2:30 pm
Infomercials
3:00 pm
Infomercials
3:30 pm
Infomercials
4:00 pm
Infomercials
4:30 pm
Infomercials
5:00 pm
Infomercials
5:30 pm
Infomercials
6:00 pm
Infomercials
6:30 pm
Infomercials
7:00 pm
Infomercials
7:30 pm
Infomercials
8:00 pm
Infomercials
8:30 pm
Infomercials
9:00 pm
Infomercials
9:30 pm
Infomercials
10:00 pm
Infomercials
10:30 pm

WIIC
31.1
movie  Fresh
2:00 pm
movie Addicted
4:30 pm
The Game
The Trey Wiggs Taps Back Episode7:00 pm
The Game
Tasha, Renee, and Malik the Cliche7:30 pm
movie Takers
8:00 pm
movie The Losers
10:30 pm

QVC
31.2
 hairdo by HairUWear
2:00 pm
Tarte Beauty
3:00 pm
Belle by Kim Gravel – Fashion
4:00 pm
Denim & Co. Clearance
5:00 pm
LOGO by Lori Goldstein
6:00 pm
Fashion’s Night In
7:00 pm

MPTHD
36.1
Keeping Up Appearances
2:30 pm
Grantchester on Masterpiece
Season 4, Episode Four3:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
Greek Fest4:00 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-18-20204:30 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
09-21-20206:00 pm
Direct Connection With Jeff Salkin
7:00 pm
Chesapeake Collectibles
7:30 pm
Amanpour and Company
09-18-20208:00 pm
By Any Means Necessary
9:00 pm
POV Shorts
Episode 1039:30 pm
POV
In My Blood in Runs10:00 pm

MPT2
36.2
Ask This Old House
Ceiling Light, Tool Storage2:30 pm
The Best of The Joy of Painting
Mountain Mirage3:00 pm
Best of Sewing With Nancy
Machine Embroidery in 6 Easy Lessons, Part 13:30 pm
Flavor of Poland
Wroclaw4:00 pm
Savor Dakota
Spring4:30 pm
The Daytripper
Pflugerville, TX5:00 pm
Fly Brother With Ernest White II
Addis Ababa: Coffee and Faith5:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Florence: Heart of the Renaissance6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
Greek Mountain Cheeses6:30 pm
Simply Ming
Bryan Caswell7:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
7:30 pm
We’ll Meet Again
Surviving the Holocaust8:00 pm
The Virginia Peanut Story
9:00 pm
Harbor From the Holocaust
10:00 pm

Vme
36.3
Molly of Denali
Ice Sculpture; Tale of a Totem2:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Aqualicious; Sing in the Spring3:00 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Episode 93:30 pm
Local Programming Let’s Go Luna!
Nature Calls; Story Story5:00 pm
Local Programming Wild Kratts
Shadow: The Black Jaguar6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Caracal-Minton6:30 pm
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Johann Sebastian Bach; I Am Marie Curie7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Ice Sculpture; Tale of a Totem7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
All Over the Map; Lights Go Down in City Town8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Hold the Door; Flatastrophe8:30 pm
Arthur
Grandpa Dave’s Memory Album; Buster’s Carpool Catastrophe9:00 pm
WordGirl
Mr. Big; Book Ends9:30 pm
Cyberchase
Soil Turmoil10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
Ice Sculpture; Tale of a Totem10:30 pm

WGPT4
36.4
Local Programming TBA
3:30 pm
Local Programming TBA
5:30 pm
Local Programming TBA
6:30 pm
Local Programming new Journeys in Japan
7:30 pm
Local Programming new Dining With the Chef
8:30 pm
Local Programming new Document 72 Hours
9:30 pm
Local Programming Darwin’s Amazing Animals
10:30 pm

WPCBDT
40.1
Jonathan Bernis: Jewish Voice
2:30 pm
Local Programming RadiantTV!
3:30 pm
Superbook
4:00 pm
From Aardvark to Zucchini: Alphabet Prayers
4:30 pm
CBN NewsWatch
5:00 pm
Get Involved
5:30 pm
The 700 Club
6:00 pm
The Gospel Truth
7:00 pm
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
7:30 pm
Hope for Today
8:00 pm
RadiantTV!
8:30 pm
Origins
9:00 pm
Grace Walk
9:30 pm
First Landing
10:00 pm

WPCBDT2
40.2
new  The FBI Files
22 Caliber Killer2:00 pm
new The FBI Files
Deadly Trail3:00 pm
new The FBI Files
When Seconds Count4:00 pm
Court TV Live
5:00 pm
Court TV Live
8:00 pm

WPCBDT3
40.3
movie  Fresh
2:00 pm
movie Addicted
4:30 pm
The Game
The Trey Wiggs Taps Back Episode7:00 pm
The Game
Tasha, Renee, and Malik the Cliche7:30 pm
movie Takers
8:00 pm
movie The Losers
10:30 pm

WPCBDT4
40.4
Factory Made
Episode 62:30 pm
American Restoration
Special Delivery3:00 pm
American Restoration
Rusted and Busted3:30 pm
American Restoration
Wheel and Deal4:00 pm
American Restoration
Missile Impossible4:30 pm
Local Programming Yukon Gold
In It to Win It6:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Monsters, Mannequins and Mayhem7:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Love is a Crazy Carnival Ride7:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Aust-in-Translation8:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Piñatas and Ta-tas8:30 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Rhymes With Witch9:00 pm
new Storage Wars Texas
Fast Times at Texas High9:30 pm
new Ice Road Truckers
Collision Course10:00 pm

WPCB6
40.6
 Bethany Baptist
2:00 pm
Woodland Valley
3:00 pm
Hampton Presbyterian
4:00 pm
Peniel Praise Community Church
5:00 pm
Allison Park
6:00 pm
Eagle’s Wings Ministries
7:00 pm
The Lord’s Church
8:00 pm
Greater Johnstown Christian Fellowship
9:00 pm
Fire Moment
9:30 pm
Divine Destiny
10:00 pm

WLXIHD
43.1
movie PRAYER ON PURPOSE
2:30 pm
movie THE 700 CLUB
4:00 pm
Life Outreach International
5:00 pm
Julie & Friends
5:30 pm
Faith in History
6:00 pm
movie A PROMISE TO ASTRID
6:30 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm
CBN NewsWatch
8:30 pm
ISRAEL: THE PROPHETIC CONNECTION
9:00 pm
Life Today With James & Betty Robison
9:30 pm
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
10:00 pm
Faith in History
10:30 pm

WXLVH
45.1
Local Programming new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
Local Programming sports Monday Night Football: New Orleans Saints at Las Vegas Raiders
New Orleans Saints at Las Vegas Raiders8:30 pm

WXLV
45.2
sports  Ring of Honor Wrestling
2:00 pm
sports Homage
Soccer Rivalries3:00 pm
sports Homage
Epic Rivalries3:30 pm
sports Against the Odds
Michael Phelps4:00 pm
sports Against the Odds
Muhammad Ali4:30 pm
sports Stadium Extra
5:00 pm
sports Stadium Extra
5:30 pm
new Stadium Extra
6:00 pm
sports Change the Game
6:30 pm
new World Poker Tour
WPT World Championship7:00 pm
Local Programming World Poker Tour
WPT World Championship9:00 pm
sports Boundless
Iceland: All Ice, No Fire10:00 pm

GRIT
45.3
 Knight Rider
The Ice Bandits2:00 pm
Knight Rider
Knights of the Fast Lane3:00 pm
CHiPs
Ice Cream Man4:00 pm
CHiPs
Overload5:00 pm
CHiPs
K-9-16:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Tribe7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Saving Grace8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Money Talks9:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
The Return of Luther Gillis10:00 pm

TBD
45.4
Animals Unscripted
2:30 pm
FailFactory
3:00 pm
FailFactory
3:30 pm
Epic Exploring
4:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:00 pm
Life on the Edge
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm
FailFactory
9:30 pm
new FailFactory
10:00 pm
new FailFactory
10:30 pm

WQVC
46.1
movie  Fresh
2:00 pm
movie Addicted
4:30 pm
The Game
The Trey Wiggs Taps Back Episode7:00 pm
The Game
Tasha, Renee, and Malik the Cliche7:30 pm
movie Takers
8:00 pm
movie The Losers
10:30 pm

WGSR
47.1
 Local Buzz
2:00 pm
new Star News Afternoons
3:00 pm
Local Buzz
4:00 pm
new Star News Right Now
5:00 pm
new Star News Right Now
6:00 pm
Local Programming Monday Night Live
8:00 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
9:00 pm
Star News Right Now
10:00 pm

WGSR2
47.2
 Local Buzz
2:00 pm
new Star News Afternoons
3:00 pm
Local Buzz
4:00 pm
new Star News Right Now
5:00 pm
new Star News Right Now
6:00 pm
Local Programming Monday Night Live
8:00 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
9:00 pm
Star News Right Now
10:00 pm

WMYV-DT
48.1
Couples Court
Harris v. Boone2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
Hot Bench
Who Let the Attack Dogs Out?; Tokyo DJ Wannabee Fail3:30 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Maury
I’m Back for a 5th DNA Test…I’ll Prove I’m Not the Dad Again!5:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Big Shots6:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Risky Behavior6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Bozeman Reaction7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Proposal Proposal7:30 pm
Dateline
8:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Painless9:00 pm
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit
Head10:00 pm

getTV
48.2
 Walker, Texas Ranger
Golden Boy2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Desperate Measures3:00 pm
Paradise
The Plague4:00 pm
Guns of Paradise
The Gates of Paradise5:00 pm
Good Times
The I.Q. Test6:00 pm
Good Times
J.J. in Business6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
California Crude7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Stakeout7:30 pm
All in the Family
Gloria’s Boyfriend8:00 pm
All in the Family
Lionel’s Engagement8:30 pm
All in the Family
Barney the Gold Digger9:00 pm
All in the Family
The Return of Archie’s Brother9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Fuentes, Fuentes, Sanford and Chico10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Superflier10:30 pm

WPGH-DT
53.1
Divorce Court
Chandra Moore v Larry Shephard2:30 pm
new TBA
3:00 pm
Judge Jerry
3:30 pm
The Steve Wilkos Show
Who Brutally Abused Your 2-Month-Old Baby?4:00 pm
Maury
I’m Back for a 5th DNA Test…I’ll Prove I’m Not the Dad Again!5:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Bozeman Reaction6:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
The Mooch at the Boo6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Proposal Proposal7:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
He Smelled the Ham, He Got Excited7:30 pm
new L.A.’s Finest
Pilot8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
Channel 11 News on FOX 53 at 10
10:00 pm

WPGHS
53.2
Bewitched
Make Love Not Hate2:30 pm
The Facts of Life
Where’s Poppa?3:00 pm
The Facts of Life
Write or Wrong3:30 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Speak No Evil4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Arnold’s Bad Rep4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
Take My Baby, Please5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
Porko’s II5:30 pm
Barney Miller
The Strike6:00 pm
Barney Miller
The Strike6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Archie Gets a Head7:00 pm
Local Programming Alice
Mel’s Recession8:00 pm
Alice
Earthquake8:30 pm
Three’s Company
Chrissy’s Date9:00 pm
Three’s Company
Stanley Casanova9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm

CHARGE
53.3
 Knight Rider
The Ice Bandits2:00 pm
Knight Rider
Knights of the Fast Lane3:00 pm
CHiPs
Ice Cream Man4:00 pm
CHiPs
Overload5:00 pm
CHiPs
K-9-16:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Tribe7:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Saving Grace8:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Money Talks9:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
The Return of Luther Gillis10:00 pm

WNNB-CD
59.1
 Highway to Heaven
Man to Man2:00 pm
Highway to Heaven
Jonathan Smith Goes to Washington3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Gambini the Great4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
The Legend of Black Jake5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Chicago6:00 pm
The Munsters
Munster the Magnificent7:00 pm
The Munsters
Herman’s Happy Valley7:30 pm
Frasier
Look Before You Leap8:00 pm
Frasier
High Crane Drifter8:30 pm
Roseanne
Home Is Where the Afghan Is9:00 pm
Roseanne
Mothers and Other Strangers9:30 pm
Roseanne
Home for the Holidays10:00 pm
Roseanne
Say It Ain’t So10:30 pm

WNNB-CD2
59.2
movie  Obsession
12:45 pm
movie Fame
3:00 pm
movie 42nd Street
6:00 pm
movie A Star Is Born
8:00 pm

WNNB-CD3
59.3
 Naked City
The Corpse Ran Down Mulberry Street2:00 pm
Route 66
Child of a Night3:00 pm
movie The Pride of Jesse Hallam
4:00 pm
The Genie from Down Under
The Heart of Country & Western6:00 pm
One Step Beyond
Goodbye, Grandpa6:30 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
Tyrannosaurus Rex7:00 pm
The Doctors
7:30 pm
Doctor Who
Enlightenment – Part 28:00 pm
Doctor Who
Enlightenment – Part 38:30 pm
Republic of Doyle
One Angry Jake9:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
The Toynbee Convector10:00 pm
Ray Bradbury Theater
Exorcism10:30 pm

WBGN4
59.4
Best of Localish
LHLSH200052:30 pm
Bite Size
LHBSZ190153:00 pm
Stroke of Genius LCL
3:30 pm
Pet Project
LHPET200044:00 pm
Localish LA
4:30 pm
Localish Bay Area
5:00 pm
All Good
LHALL200045:30 pm
Local Programming More in Common
7:00 pm
Best of Localish
LHLSH200057:30 pm
Bite Size
LHBSZ190158:00 pm
Stroke of Genius LCL
8:30 pm
Central Park: Celebrating 40 Years Of Commitment And Conservancy
9:00 pm
Localish LA
9:30 pm
Local Programming

WLXIHD
61.1
movie PRAYER ON PURPOSE
2:30 pm
movie THE 700 CLUB
4:00 pm
Life Outreach International
5:00 pm
Julie & Friends
5:30 pm
Faith in History
6:00 pm
movie A PROMISE TO ASTRID
6:30 pm
TCT Today
8:00 pm
CBN NewsWatch
8:30 pm
ISRAEL: THE PROPHETIC CONNECTION
9:00 pm
Life Today With James & Betty Robison
9:30 pm
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
10:00 pm
Faith in History
10:30 pm

DSTAR
65.1
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
2:30 pm
Joseph Prince
3:00 pm
Gary Keesee: Fixing the Money Thing
3:30 pm
Mission Feeding
4:00 pm
Bill Winston
4:30 pm
Paula Today
5:00 pm
David Jeremiah
5:30 pm
Love a Child
6:00 pm
The Green Room
6:30 pm
Manna-Fest With Perry Stone
7:00 pm
John Hagee Ministries
7:30 pm
Andrew Wommack
8:00 pm
Joni Table Talk
8:30 pm
Ministry Now!
9:00 pm
Jesse Duplantis
10:00 pm
Ron Carpenter
10:30 pm

WPTG
69.1
Local Programming movie Teen Wolf
4:00 pm
movie Teen Wolf Too
6:00 pm
movie Spaceballs
8:00 pm
movie Teen Wolf
10:00 pm

GET
69.2
 Walker, Texas Ranger
Golden Boy2:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Desperate Measures3:00 pm
Paradise
The Plague4:00 pm
Guns of Paradise
The Gates of Paradise5:00 pm
Good Times
The I.Q. Test6:00 pm
Good Times
J.J. in Business6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
California Crude7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Stakeout7:30 pm
All in the Family
Gloria’s Boyfriend8:00 pm
All in the Family
Lionel’s Engagement8:30 pm
All in the Family
Barney the Gold Digger9:00 pm
All in the Family
The Return of Archie’s Brother9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Fuentes, Fuentes, Sanford and Chico10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Superflier10:30 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.