3:00 pm               3:30 pm               4:00 pm               4:30 pm               5:00 pm               5:30 pm               6:00 pm               6:30 pm               7:00 pm               7:30 pm               8:00 pm               8:30 pm               9:00 pm               9:30 pm               10:00 pm               10:30 pm               11:00 pm               

WFMY-DT
2.1
Local Programming Jeopardy!
12-17-20193:30 pm
Four 2 Five
4:00 pm
new WFMY News 2 at 5:00
5:00 pm
new WFMY News 2 at 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
NCIS
Schooled8:00 pm
FBI
Emotional Rescue9:00 pm
Local Programming new WFMY News 2 at 11:00
11:00 pm

JN
2.2
Fatal Encounters
Wicked3:00 pm
City Confidential
Carlsbad.: Danger in the Desert4:00 pm
New Detectives
True Crime5:00 pm
New Detectives
Coroner’s Casebook6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
The Calling Card and Carols Diary7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Beauty Queen Killer and the Fingerprint8:00 pm
The Last 24
No Place Like Home9:00 pm
Poisonous Liaisons
Lethal Lovers10:00 pm
Cruise Ship Killers
NADIA11:01 pm

WFMYN
2.3
American Greed
Insider Trading Trio; Cocaine Cash Cleaner3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Water Hazard7:00 pm
Forensic Files
If I Were You7:30 pm
The First 48
Dangerous Attraction; Candy Lady8:00 pm
The First 48
Up in Smoke; Shot in the Dark9:00 pm
The First 48
Reversal of Fortune; Running Scared10:00 pm
The FBI Files
Home Invaders11:00 pm

WFMY
2.4
American Restoration
Batter Up3:00 pm
American Restoration
Suds and Duds3:30 pm
American Restoration
Cold War Crusin’4:00 pm
American Restoration
Tractors and Trucks4:30 pm
Shipping Wars
We Come in Pieces!5:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Chivalry’s Dead…Roy Killed It5:30 pm
Shipping Wars
Pop, the Tragic Dragon6:00 pm
Shipping Wars
War of the Roses6:30 pm
Storage Wars Texas
Mary Defeats Auction7:00 pm
Storage Wars Texas
Tank Girl7:30 pm
Storage Wars Texas
Breaking Bubba8:00 pm
Storage Wars Texas
What Do Women Want?8:30 pm
new Cajun Pawn Stars
Little House on the Bayou9:00 pm
new Cajun Pawn Stars
Buy George!9:30 pm
Ice Road Truckers
The Dalton Strikes Back10:00 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Convoy to Hell11:00 pm

WBTV HD
3.1
new QC @ 3
3:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 4PM
4:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 4:30PM
4:30 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 5PM
5:00 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new WBTV News 3 at 6PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new WBTV News Prime Time
7:00 pm
On Your Side Tonight with Jamie Boll
7:30 pm
NCIS
Schooled8:00 pm
FBI
Emotional Rescue9:00 pm
Local Programming new WBTV News 3 at 11PM
11:00 pm

WBTVB
3.2
movie  Lockdown
2:00 pm
movie Set It Off
4:00 pm
Everybody Hates Chris
Everybody Hates a Part-Time Job7:00 pm
The Bernie Mac Show
Magic Jordan7:30 pm
Local Programming movie Alex Cross
9:00 pm
movie Along Came a Spider
11:00 pm

Grit
3.3
The Dailey and Vincent Show
Bill Anderson3:00 pm
The Dailey and Vincent Show
The Oak Ridge Boys3:30 pm
Soundstage
Travis Tritt4:00 pm
Hee Haw
Patti Page and Buddy Alan5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Circle Sessions
7:30 pm
The Dailey and Vincent Show
Paul Overstreet8:00 pm
new TBA
8:30 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new TBA
10:00 pm
The Dailey and Vincent Show
Paul Overstreet11:00 pm

UNCTV
4.1
TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
3:30 pm
The Garage With Steve Butler
Coopered Chest4:00 pm
The Woodwright’s Shop
Stamp Out Cookie Carving!4:30 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
Flavor, NC
7:00 pm
North Carolina Weekend
7:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new TBA
10:00 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm

UNCKD
4.2
 Arthur and the Haunted Tree House Part 1
2:30 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Wind in the Web; The Pokey Plant3:30 pm
new Sesame Street
The Great Sesame Street Cake Off4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Thinks of Others; Daniel Thinks of What Margaret Needs4:30 pm
Curious George
George’s Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks5:00 pm
Curious George
Curious George’s Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Colors of China6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Where the Bison Roam6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
King Run; The Native Youth Olympics7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Lake Mistake; Plant Problem8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Deposit Slip up; Villains Always Win8:30 pm
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright9:00 pm
WordGirl
Wham Up; Seed of Doubt9:30 pm
Cyberchase
A Reboot Eve to Remember10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
King Run; The Native Youth Olympics10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink or Treat; Berry Scary11:00 pm

UNCEX
4.3
Great Performances
Grammy Salute to Music Legends3:00 pm
10 Modern Marvels That Changed America
5:00 pm
Simply Ming
On the Road in California: Northern California6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Culinary Tapestry of Corfu6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Scotland’s Islands7:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Sault Saint Marie, Canada7:30 pm
movie Royal Wives at War
8:00 pm
The Queen at War
9:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
10:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Myanmar Irrawaddy River Adventure11:00 pm

NC
4.4
 The Gilded Age: American Experience
The Gilded Age2:00 pm
American Experience
Emma Goldman4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
7:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
8:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
Boudin Fest8:30 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
The Daytripper
Frisco, TX9:30 pm
Reel South
Saint Cloud Hill10:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour
11:00 pm

WRAL
5.1
new TBA
3:00 pm
new WRAL News at 4pm
4:00 pm
new WRAL News @ 5PM
5:00 pm
new WRAL News @ 5:30PM
5:30 pm
new WRAL News @ 6PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
WRAL News at 7PM
7:00 pm
Inside Edition
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Transplant
Far From Home10:01 pm
new WRAL News @ 11PM
11:00 pm

WRAL2
5.2
Highway to Heaven
The Silent Bell3:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
In the Big Inning4:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
Haunted House5:00 pm
Little House on the Prairie
The Spring Dance6:00 pm
The Munsters
Dance with Me, Herman7:00 pm
The Munsters
Follow That Munster7:30 pm
Frasier
Where Every Bloke Knows Your Name8:00 pm
Frasier
Ain’t Nobody’s Business if ‘I Do’8:30 pm
Roseanne
Vegas, Vegas9:00 pm
Roseanne
Stressed to Kill9:30 pm
Roseanne
Thanksgiving 199110:00 pm
Roseanne
Kansas City, Here We Come10:30 pm
The Nanny
That’s Midlife11:00 pm

WRAL-DT3
5.3
Cold Case
Lotto Fever3:00 pm
Cold Case
Breaking News4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
A Fair Shake5:00 pm
The Closer
Cherry Bomb6:00 pm
The Closer
Live Wire7:00 pm
Major Crimes
N.S.F.W.8:00 pm
Major Crimes
Foreign Affairs9:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Dead Air10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Threesome11:00 pm

WDBJH
7.1
new TBA
3:00 pm
new WDBJ7 News at 4pm
4:00 pm
WDBJ7 News at 5:00
5:00 pm
WDBJ7 News at 5:30
5:30 pm
new WDBJ7 News at 6.00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
NCIS
Schooled8:00 pm
FBI
Emotional Rescue9:00 pm
Local Programming

WZBJDT3
7.2
The Dick Van Dyke Show
It Wouldn’t Hurt Them to Give Us a Raise3:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Stretch Petrie vs. Kid Schenk3:30 pm
The Bob Newhart Show
Here’s Looking at You, Kid4:00 pm
Newhart
The Stratford Wives4:30 pm
The Jeffersons
Father’s Day5:00 pm
The Jeffersons
Change of a Dollar5:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Tony Bennett, Connie Francis, and More6:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Beverly Sills, Joel Grey, and More6:30 pm
Rowan & Martin’s Laugh-In
2187:00 pm
Local Programming The Dick Cavett Show
Don Kingsboro, Don Hewitt, Morley Safer, and Diane Sawyer9:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
I Am My Brother’s Keeper10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
The Sleeping Brother10:30 pm
Cheers
Power Play11:00 pm

WZBJDT3
7.3
The Dick Van Dyke Show
It Wouldn’t Hurt Them to Give Us a Raise3:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
Stretch Petrie vs. Kid Schenk3:30 pm
The Bob Newhart Show
Here’s Looking at You, Kid4:00 pm
Newhart
The Stratford Wives4:30 pm
The Jeffersons
Father’s Day5:00 pm
The Jeffersons
Change of a Dollar5:30 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Tony Bennett, Connie Francis, and More6:00 pm
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
Beverly Sills, Joel Grey, and More6:30 pm
Rowan & Martin’s Laugh-In
2187:00 pm
Local Programming The Dick Cavett Show
Don Kingsboro, Don Hewitt, Morley Safer, and Diane Sawyer9:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
I Am My Brother’s Keeper10:00 pm
The Dick Van Dyke Show
The Sleeping Brother10:30 pm
Cheers
Power Play11:00 pm

WGHPFOX8
8.1
Judge Judy
Girlfriend Vandal Hacks into Lover’s Phone?!; South African Carpet Theft?3:00 pm
Judge Judy
Fresh Start or Fifth DUI?!; Judy Quotes Pacino3:30 pm
new Fox8 News at 4:00PM
4:00 pm
new Fox8 News at 5:00PM
5:00 pm
new Fox8 News at 6:00PM
6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Apartment7:00 pm
Local Programming null: Game 1: World Series
8:00 pm
new Fox8 10:00 News
10:00 pm
Fox8 News at 11.00 pm
11:00 pm

ANTEN
8.2
The Facts of Life
The Beginning of the End3:00 pm
The Facts of Life
Rough Housing3:30 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Birds and Bees4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
Arnold’s Hero4:30 pm
Who’s the Boss?
It Happened One Summer5:00 pm
Who’s the Boss?
It Happened One Summer5:30 pm
Growing Pains
Who’s Zoomin’ Who?6:00 pm
Growing Pains
This Is Your Life6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Archie Alone7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
Home Again7:30 pm
Alice
Auld Acquaintance Should Be Forgot8:00 pm
Alice
Flo’s Farewell8:30 pm
Three’s Company
Love Thy Neighbor9:00 pm
Three’s Company
The New Landlord9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Designing Women
New Year’s Daze11:00 pm

WGHP3
8.3
Court TV Live
3:00 pm
new Deep Undercover
Operation Greylord: Undercover in the Halls of Injustice6:00 pm
new Murderous Affairs
Lust, Lies and Alibis6:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
A Killer Cop7:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
A Fugitive and a Killer7:30 pm
Court TV Live
8:00 pm
Court TV Live
11:00 pm

WGHP4
8.4
Design Inc.
Michelle’s Bathroom3:00 pm
Sarah 101
Bath Reno Redo3:30 pm
Escape to the Country
Somerset4:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Herefordshire5:00 pm
Escape to the Country
County Durham6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Sell This House!
Chagrin Falls, OH8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Cleveland, OH8:30 pm
Design Inc.
Michelle’s Bathroom9:00 pm
Sarah 101
Bath Reno Redo9:30 pm
Flip This House
Rudy’s Valley Flip10:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Prohibition Grille11:00 pm

WSOCH
9.1
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:00
5:00 pm
Eyewitness News at 5:30
5:30 pm
Eyewitness News at 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
10:01 pm
WSOC Tonight
11:00 pm

WSOCHD
9.2
new  TBA
2:58 pm
new Al rojo vivo
3:58 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
Noticias Telemundo mediodía
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new Falsa identidad
10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm
Local Programming

WSLSH
10.1
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new WSLS 10 at 5 PM
5:00 pm
new WSLS 10 at 5:30 PM
5:30 pm
new WSLS 10 at 6 PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new WSLS 10 at 7 PM
7:00 pm
Inside Edition
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Transplant
Far From Home10:01 pm
new WSLS 10 at 11
11:00 pm

GETTV
10.2
Walker, Texas Ranger
Branded3:00 pm
Paradise
The Hour of the Wolf4:00 pm
Guns of Paradise
Treasure5:00 pm
Good Times
Love Has a Spot on Its Lung6:00 pm
Good Times
Love Has a Spot on Its Lung6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Blood Is Thicker than Junk7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Fred and Carol and Fred and Donna7:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie the Baby-Sitter8:00 pm
All in the Family
Archie Finds a Friend8:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie Is Jealous9:00 pm
All in the Family
Maude9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
California Crude10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Stakeout10:30 pm
The Steve Harvey Show
Fool and the Gang11:00 pm

MeTV
10.3
The Rifleman
First Wages3:00 pm
The Rifleman
Sheer Terror3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Jonas Murdock Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 56—Vice Versa5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 106—Post Time5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Rooms for Rent6:00 pm
Happy Days
Tall Story6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
For Want of a Boot7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Operation Noselift7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Manhunt8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Guitar Player8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer and the Nightclub Comic9:00 pm
Green Acres
Send a Boy to College9:30 pm
Local Programming Hogan’s Heroes
Eight O’Clock and All Is Well10:30 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm

METVHD
10.4
The Rifleman
First Wages3:00 pm
The Rifleman
Sheer Terror3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Jonas Murdock Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 56—Vice Versa5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 106—Post Time5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Rooms for Rent6:00 pm
Happy Days
Tall Story6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
For Want of a Boot7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Operation Noselift7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Manhunt8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Guitar Player8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer and the Nightclub Comic9:00 pm
Green Acres
Send a Boy to College9:30 pm
Local Programming Hogan’s Heroes
Eight O’Clock and All Is Well10:30 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm

WTVDD
11.1
new TBA
3:00 pm
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News @ 4PM
4:00 pm
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 5:00 PM
5:00 pm
new ABC Eyewitness News at 5:30 PM
5:30 pm
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 6:00 PM
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
10:01 pm
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 11:00 PM
11:00 pm

WTVD2
11.2
Localish Bay Area
3:00 pm
Pet Project
3:30 pm
Bite Size
LHBSZ190054:00 pm
Secretly Awesome
LHSAW200014:30 pm
Glam Lab
LHGLL190015:00 pm
My Go-To
LHMGT190045:30 pm
Pet Project
6:00 pm
Bite Size
LHBSZ190056:30 pm
Stroke of Genius LCL
7:00 pm
All Good
7:30 pm
Localish Bay Area
8:00 pm
Pet Project
8:30 pm
Bite Size
LHBSZ190059:00 pm
Secretly Awesome
LHSAW200019:30 pm
Glam Lab
LHGLL1900110:00 pm
My Go-To
LHMGT1900410:30 pm
Stroke of Genius LCL
11:00 pm

LAFF
11.3
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
It Was More Than Just a Scratch3:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Hammock Wasn’t Very Relaxing3:30 pm
According to Jim
Bad Word4:00 pm
According to Jim
Model Behavior4:30 pm
Local Programming According to Jim
Blowup5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Mr. Likable6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Thanks, but No Thanks6:30 pm
Home Improvement
Home for the Holidays7:00 pm
Home Improvement
Ploys for Tots7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Chop Shop ’til You Drop8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Home Alone8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Stuff9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Arrivederci, Fiero9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Moving Day10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Bachelor Party10:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Showdown11:00 pm

WXII-DT
12.1
new TBA
3:00 pm
WXII 12 News at 4
4:00 pm
new WXII 12 News @ 5
5:00 pm
new WXII 12 News @ 6
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
Inside Edition
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Transplant
Far From Home10:01 pm
new WXII 12 News @ 11
11:00 pm

MeTV
12.2
The Rifleman
First Wages3:00 pm
The Rifleman
Sheer Terror3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Jonas Murdock Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 56—Vice Versa5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 106—Post Time5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Rooms for Rent6:00 pm
Happy Days
Tall Story6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
For Want of a Boot7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Operation Noselift7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Manhunt8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Guitar Player8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer and the Nightclub Comic9:00 pm
Green Acres
Send a Boy to College9:30 pm
Local Programming Hogan’s Heroes
Eight O’Clock and All Is Well10:30 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm

WSETH
13.1
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new ABC 13 News @ 5
5:00 pm
new ABC 13 News @ 530
5:30 pm
new ABC 13 News @ 6
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new ABC 13 News @ 7
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
10:01 pm
new ABC 13 News at 11
11:00 pm

WSET2
13.2
World Poker Tour
Legends of Poker – Part 33:00 pm
World Poker Tour
Borgata Poker Open – Part 14:00 pm
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
5:00 pm
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
5:30 pm
new Stadium NFL Draft Special
6:00 pm
new Inside the League
6:30 pm
null: SFT 21 Part 1: Xtreme
7:00 pm
null: BTC 5 Typhoon Part 2
8:00 pm
null: SFT 21 Part 1: Xtreme
9:00 pm
new null: Part 4
10:00 pm
null: Part 3
11:00 pm

COMET
13.3
The Outer Limits
Awakening3:00 pm
Sliders
Dinoslide4:00 pm
Sliders
Stoker5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
The Great Spontini6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Rebel Without a Clue7:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
You Can’t Go Home Again8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Litmus9:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Show and Tell10:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
11:00 pm

TBD
13.4
FailFactory
3:00 pm
FailFactory
3:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
4:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
4:30 pm
sports The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
5:00 pm
sports The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm
FailFactory
9:30 pm
Parkour Adventures of Jesse La Flair
10:00 pm
sports Outlook: Icons Revealed
10:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
11:00 pm

WHKY-DT
14.1
Under Eye Bags? SOLUTION!
3:00 pm
Local Programming new WHKY-TV News
5:30 pm
Unspeakable Joy with Tyler Gaulden
6:00 pm
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
6:30 pm
No More Dentures
7:00 pm
Faith Connection
7:30 pm
Local Programming new WHKY News
10:00 pm
Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
10:30 pm
Throw Away Your Makeup and Discover Hollywood’s Fountain of Youth!
11:00 pm

THIS
14.2
movie  Code of Silence
1:30 pm
movie Hero and the Terror
3:30 pm
movie Avenging Force
5:30 pm
movie The Delta Force
8:00 pm
movie Bloodsport
11:00 pm

COMET
14.3
The Outer Limits
Awakening3:00 pm
Sliders
Dinoslide4:00 pm
Sliders
Stoker5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
The Great Spontini6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Rebel Without a Clue7:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
You Can’t Go Home Again8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Litmus9:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Show and Tell10:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
11:00 pm

CHARGE
14.4
movie  Knight Rider 2000
2:00 pm
CHiPs
Drive, Lady, Drive4:00 pm
CHiPs
The Watch Commander6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Flashback, Part 27:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Standoff, Part 18:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Standoff, Part 29:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Laura10:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Out of Sync11:00 pm

WHKY5
14.5
new  Bella Luce Jewelry
2:00 pm
new Sparkle in Silver Jewelry
4:00 pm
new Diamond Jewelry in Gold
6:00 pm
new Artisan Collection of India Jewelry Show
8:00 pm
new Bella Luce Jewelry
10:00 pm

WBRAHD
15.1
Dinosaur Train
The Call of the Wild Corythosaurus; Triceratops for Lunch3:00 pm
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Making Lemonade out of Lemons; The Watering Hole3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled4:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!4:30 pm
NHK Newsline
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm
Style Factory
Fashion Roots7:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new TBA
10:00 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm

SWVAPT
15.2
America’s Test Kitchen
Savory and Sweet Italian3:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Tacos Two Ways3:30 pm
DW News
4:00 pm
Beyond Your Backyard
The Olympic Peninsula4:30 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
NHK Newsline
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
No Passport Required
Las Vegas8:00 pm
Hawaiiana
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm

BRPBSK
15.3
 Arthur and the Haunted Tree House Part 1
2:30 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Wind in the Web; The Pokey Plant3:30 pm
new Sesame Street
The Great Sesame Street Cake Off4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Thinks of Others; Daniel Thinks of What Margaret Needs4:30 pm
Curious George
George’s Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks5:00 pm
Curious George
Curious George’s Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Colors of China6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Where the Bison Roam6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
King Run; The Native Youth Olympics7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Lake Mistake; Plant Problem8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Deposit Slip up; Villains Always Win8:30 pm
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright9:00 pm
WordGirl
Wham Up; Seed of Doubt9:30 pm
Cyberchase
A Reboot Eve to Remember10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
King Run; The Native Youth Olympics10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink or Treat; Berry Scary11:00 pm

ION HD
16.1
Criminal Minds
The Bittersweet Science3:00 pm
Criminal Minds
True Genius4:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Unknown Subject5:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Snake Eyes6:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Closing Time7:00 pm
Criminal Minds
A Thin Line8:00 pm
Criminal Minds
9:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Ghost10:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Date Night11:00 pm

qubo
16.2
Jakers!
3:00 pm
Jakers!
Song Of The Banshee3:30 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Ones That Got Away4:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
A Matter of Perspective4:30 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
Musiquest; Boonanas5:00 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
Stink Patrol; Pirates of the Plane5:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Let’s Play a Game6:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Oh Mother Where Art Thou?6:30 pm
The DaVincibles
Astronuts7:00 pm
The DaVincibles
A Pirate’s Life for Me7:30 pm
Babar
My Dinner with Rataxes8:00 pm
Babar
The Coin8:30 pm
Babar
A Charmed Life9:00 pm
Babar
A Tale of Two Siblings9:30 pm
Babar
The Unsalted Sea Serpent10:00 pm
Babar
Ghost for a Day10:30 pm
Babar
Boys Will Be Boys11:00 pm

ION Plus
16.3
The Listener
Now You See Him3:00 pm
The Listener
Crossed4:00 pm
The Listener
Lockdown5:00 pm
The Listener
Captain Nightfall6:00 pm
The Listener
The Bro-Code7:00 pm
The Listener
The Shooting8:00 pm
The Listener
Blast From the Past9:00 pm
The Listener
The Blue Line10:00 pm
The Listener
Early Checkout11:00 pm

SHOP
16.4
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
5:00 pm
Local Programming U-Box by U-Haul moving and storage containers provide a convenient, flexibl…
6:30 pm
Local Programming

QVC
16.5
Earth Brands Footwear
3:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
4:00 pm
Belle Beauty by Kim Gravel
6:00 pm
Shoe Shopping With Jane
7:00 pm
Tweak’d by Nature – Hair & Body Care
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm

HSN
16.6
Local Programming Heidi Daus Jewelry Designs Gifts
5:00 pm
Heidi Daus Jewelry Designs Gifts
6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm

UNCEX
17.1
Great Performances
Grammy Salute to Music Legends3:00 pm
10 Modern Marvels That Changed America
5:00 pm
Simply Ming
On the Road in California: Northern California6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Culinary Tapestry of Corfu6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Scotland’s Islands7:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Sault Saint Marie, Canada7:30 pm
movie Royal Wives at War
8:00 pm
The Queen at War
9:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
10:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Myanmar Irrawaddy River Adventure11:00 pm

UNCTV
17.2
TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
3:30 pm
The Garage With Steve Butler
Coopered Chest4:00 pm
The Woodwright’s Shop
Stamp Out Cookie Carving!4:30 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
Flavor, NC
7:00 pm
North Carolina Weekend
7:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new TBA
10:00 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm

UNCKD
17.3
 Arthur and the Haunted Tree House Part 1
2:30 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Wind in the Web; The Pokey Plant3:30 pm
new Sesame Street
The Great Sesame Street Cake Off4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Thinks of Others; Daniel Thinks of What Margaret Needs4:30 pm
Curious George
George’s Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks5:00 pm
Curious George
Curious George’s Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Colors of China6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Where the Bison Roam6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
King Run; The Native Youth Olympics7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Lake Mistake; Plant Problem8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Deposit Slip up; Villains Always Win8:30 pm
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright9:00 pm
WordGirl
Wham Up; Seed of Doubt9:30 pm
Cyberchase
A Reboot Eve to Remember10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
King Run; The Native Youth Olympics10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink or Treat; Berry Scary11:00 pm

NC
17.4
 The Gilded Age: American Experience
The Gilded Age2:00 pm
American Experience
Emma Goldman4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
7:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
8:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
Boudin Fest8:30 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
The Daytripper
Frisco, TX9:30 pm
Reel South
Saint Cloud Hill10:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour
11:00 pm

WCCBHD
18.1
Maury
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
Mom
Phone Confetti and a Wee Dingle6:00 pm
Mike & Molly
The Last Temptation of Mike6:30 pm
black-ish
Black Math7:00 pm
black-ish
I’m a Survivor7:30 pm
new Swamp Thing
He Speaks8:00 pm
new Tell Me a Story
Writer’s Block9:00 pm
new WCCB News @ Ten
10:00 pm
new WCCB News Edge
10:35 pm
Mom
Benito Poppins and a Warm Pumpkin11:00 pm

WCCB
18.2
The Facts of Life
3:00 pm
The Facts of Life
3:30 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
4:00 pm
Diff’rent Strokes
4:30 pm
Gimme a Break!
5:00 pm
Gimme a Break!
5:30 pm
Barney Miller
6:00 pm
Barney Miller
6:30 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
7:00 pm
Archie Bunker’s Place
7:30 pm
Alice
8:00 pm
Alice
8:30 pm
Three’s a Crowd
9:00 pm
Three’s a Crowd
9:30 pm
Johnny Carson
10:00 pm
Designing Women
11:00 pm

WCCBDT3
18.3
The Rifleman
First Wages3:00 pm
The Rifleman
Sheer Terror3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Jonas Murdock Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 56—Vice Versa5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 106—Post Time5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Rooms for Rent6:00 pm
Happy Days
Tall Story6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
For Want of a Boot7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Operation Noselift7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Manhunt8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Guitar Player8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer and the Nightclub Comic9:00 pm
Green Acres
Send a Boy to College9:30 pm
Local Programming Hogan’s Heroes
Eight O’Clock and All Is Well10:30 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm

WCCB4
18.4
Earth Brands Footwear
3:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
4:00 pm
Belle Beauty by Kim Gravel
6:00 pm
Shoe Shopping With Jane
7:00 pm
Tweak’d by Nature – Hair & Body Care
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm

STARTTV
18.5
Cold Case
Lotto Fever3:00 pm
Cold Case
Breaking News4:00 pm
Cagney & Lacey
A Fair Shake5:00 pm
The Closer
Cherry Bomb6:00 pm
The Closer
Live Wire7:00 pm
Major Crimes
N.S.F.W.8:00 pm
Major Crimes
Foreign Affairs9:00 pm
Ghost Whisperer
Dead Air10:00 pm
The Good Wife
Threesome11:00 pm

WCCB6
18.6
Design Inc.
Michelle’s Bathroom3:00 pm
Sarah 101
Bath Reno Redo3:30 pm
Escape to the Country
Somerset4:00 pm
Escape to the Country
Herefordshire5:00 pm
Escape to the Country
County Durham6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Sell This House!
Chagrin Falls, OH8:00 pm
Sell This House!
Cleveland, OH8:30 pm
Design Inc.
Michelle’s Bathroom9:00 pm
Sarah 101
Bath Reno Redo9:30 pm
Flip This House
Rudy’s Valley Flip10:00 pm
Kitchen Nightmares
Prohibition Grille11:00 pm

WCCBDT7
18.7
Local Programming Heidi Daus Jewelry Designs Gifts
5:00 pm
Heidi Daus Jewelry Designs Gifts
6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm

WCWGD
20.1
Jerry Springer
Juicy Secrets3:00 pm
Mike & Molly
The Last Temptation of Mike4:00 pm
Mike & Molly
Mike’s Boss4:30 pm
Modern Family
Run for Your Wife5:00 pm
Modern Family
En Garde5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
I Rode a Hoverboard!6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
The Age of Darkness6:30 pm
Mom
Phone Confetti and a Wee Dingle7:00 pm
Mom
Benito Poppins and a Warm Pumpkin7:30 pm
new Swamp Thing
He Speaks8:00 pm
new Tell Me a Story
Writer’s Block9:00 pm
new WXII 12 News at 10 PM on Triad CW20
10:00 pm
2 Broke Girls
And the Kosher Cupcakes11:00 pm

WCWG2
20.2
American Greed
Insider Trading Trio; Cocaine Cash Cleaner3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Water Hazard7:00 pm
Forensic Files
If I Were You7:30 pm
The First 48
Dangerous Attraction; Candy Lady8:00 pm
The First 48
Up in Smoke; Shot in the Dark9:00 pm
The First 48
Reversal of Fortune; Running Scared10:00 pm
The FBI Files
Home Invaders11:00 pm

WCWG3
20.3
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
It Was More Than Just a Scratch3:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Hammock Wasn’t Very Relaxing3:30 pm
According to Jim
Bad Word4:00 pm
According to Jim
Model Behavior4:30 pm
Local Programming According to Jim
Blowup5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Mr. Likable6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Thanks, but No Thanks6:30 pm
Home Improvement
Home for the Holidays7:00 pm
Home Improvement
Ploys for Tots7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Chop Shop ’til You Drop8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Home Alone8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Stuff9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Arrivederci, Fiero9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Moving Day10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Bachelor Party10:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Showdown11:00 pm

BOUNC
20.4
movie  Lockdown
2:00 pm
movie Set It Off
4:00 pm
Everybody Hates Chris
Everybody Hates a Part-Time Job7:00 pm
The Bernie Mac Show
Magic Jordan7:30 pm
Local Programming movie Alex Cross
9:00 pm
movie Along Came a Spider
11:00 pm

WWCWH
21.1
Jerry Springer
Juicy Secrets3:00 pm
Mom
Phone Confetti and a Wee Dingle4:00 pm
Mom
Benito Poppins and a Warm Pumpkin4:30 pm
Modern Family
Run for Your Wife5:00 pm
Modern Family
En Garde5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
I Rode a Hoverboard!6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
The Age of Darkness6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
new Swamp Thing
He Speaks8:00 pm
new Tell Me a Story
Writer’s Block9:00 pm
new WFXR News First at Ten
10:00 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm

WCW5H
21.2
new TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
Judge Judy
Fresh Start or Fifth DUI?!; Judy Quotes Pacino5:00 pm
Judge Judy
Girlfriend Vandal Hacks into Lover’s Phone?!; South African Carpet Theft?5:30 pm
Judge Judy
Deliberate Finger Slam?!; I’m Not Paying for a Dry Wig!6:00 pm
WFXR News @ 6.30
6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Bus Pants Utilization7:00 pm
sports TBA
7:30 pm
null: Game 1: World Series
8:00 pm
new WFXR News First at Ten
11:00 pm

WZBJDT
24.1
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
The King of Queens
Fatty McButterpants4:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
5:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
5:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
6:00 pm
WDBJ7 News at 6:30PM
6:30 pm
Last Man Standing
Bridezilla vs. the Baxters7:00 pm
Last Man Standing
My Father the Car7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Dateline
The Other Side of Paradise9:00 pm
WDBJ7 at 10pm
10:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
11:00 pm

H&I
24.2
Monk
Mr. Monk Goes to the Carnival3:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Goes to the Asylum4:00 pm
MacGyver
Brainwashed5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Counterfeiters6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
The Web7:00 pm
Star Trek
For the World Is Hollow and I Have Touched the Sky8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Final Mission9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Body Parts10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Alice11:00 pm

UNCTV
26.1
TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
3:30 pm
The Garage With Steve Butler
Coopered Chest4:00 pm
The Woodwright’s Shop
Stamp Out Cookie Carving!4:30 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
Flavor, NC
7:00 pm
North Carolina Weekend
7:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new TBA
10:00 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm

UNCKD
26.2
 Arthur and the Haunted Tree House Part 1
2:30 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Wind in the Web; The Pokey Plant3:30 pm
new Sesame Street
The Great Sesame Street Cake Off4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Thinks of Others; Daniel Thinks of What Margaret Needs4:30 pm
Curious George
George’s Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks5:00 pm
Curious George
Curious George’s Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Colors of China6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Where the Bison Roam6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
King Run; The Native Youth Olympics7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Lake Mistake; Plant Problem8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Deposit Slip up; Villains Always Win8:30 pm
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright9:00 pm
WordGirl
Wham Up; Seed of Doubt9:30 pm
Cyberchase
A Reboot Eve to Remember10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
King Run; The Native Youth Olympics10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink or Treat; Berry Scary11:00 pm

UNCEX
26.3
Great Performances
Grammy Salute to Music Legends3:00 pm
10 Modern Marvels That Changed America
5:00 pm
Simply Ming
On the Road in California: Northern California6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Culinary Tapestry of Corfu6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Scotland’s Islands7:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Sault Saint Marie, Canada7:30 pm
movie Royal Wives at War
8:00 pm
The Queen at War
9:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
10:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Myanmar Irrawaddy River Adventure11:00 pm

NC
26.4
 The Gilded Age: American Experience
The Gilded Age2:00 pm
American Experience
Emma Goldman4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
7:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
8:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
Boudin Fest8:30 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
The Daytripper
Frisco, TX9:30 pm
Reel South
Saint Cloud Hill10:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour
11:00 pm

WFXR
27.1
new TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
4:30 pm
Judge Judy
Fresh Start or Fifth DUI?!; Judy Quotes Pacino5:00 pm
Judge Judy
Girlfriend Vandal Hacks into Lover’s Phone?!; South African Carpet Theft?5:30 pm
Judge Judy
Deliberate Finger Slam?!; I’m Not Paying for a Dry Wig!6:00 pm
WFXR News @ 6.30
6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Bus Pants Utilization7:00 pm
sports TBA
7:30 pm
null: Game 1: World Series
8:00 pm
new WFXR News First at Ten
11:00 pm

WCW5
27.2
Jerry Springer
Juicy Secrets3:00 pm
Mom
Phone Confetti and a Wee Dingle4:00 pm
Mom
Benito Poppins and a Warm Pumpkin4:30 pm
Modern Family
Run for Your Wife5:00 pm
Modern Family
En Garde5:30 pm
The Goldbergs
I Rode a Hoverboard!6:00 pm
The Goldbergs
The Age of Darkness6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
new Swamp Thing
He Speaks8:00 pm
new Tell Me a Story
Writer’s Block9:00 pm
new WFXR News First at Ten
10:00 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm

WRAY
30.1
movie  PRAYER ON PURPOSE
2:30 pm
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
3:30 pm
movie ASK THE PASTOR
4:00 pm
Life Outreach International
5:00 pm
Julie & Friends
5:30 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
6:00 pm
ADRIFT
6:30 pm
Local Programming TCT Today
8:00 pm
CBN NewsWatch
8:30 pm
The Restoration Road With Mitch Kruse
9:00 pm
Life Today With James & Betty Robison
9:30 pm
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
10:00 pm
Len & Cathy Show
10:30 pm
The Gospel Truth
11:00 pm

WRAYH
30.2
movie  PRAYER ON PURPOSE
2:30 pm
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
3:30 pm
movie ASK THE PASTOR
4:00 pm
Life Outreach International
5:00 pm
Julie & Friends
5:30 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
6:00 pm
ADRIFT
6:30 pm
Local Programming TCT Today
8:00 pm
CBN NewsWatch
8:30 pm
The Restoration Road With Mitch Kruse
9:00 pm
Life Today With James & Betty Robison
9:30 pm
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
10:00 pm
Len & Cathy Show
10:30 pm
The Gospel Truth
11:00 pm

WRAYH
30.3
Dr. Wonder’s Workshop
3:00 pm
Earl the Emu
3:30 pm
Adventures in Odyssey
4:00 pm
Quigley’s Village
4:30 pm
Capt’n Chuckleberry
5:00 pm
Gospel Bill
5:30 pm
Super Simple Science Stuff
6:00 pm
Another Sommer-Time Adventure
6:30 pm
Local Programming The Adventures of Ozzie & Harriet
7:30 pm
The Beverly Hillbillies
8:00 pm
The Lucy Show
8:30 pm
movie The 39 Steps
9:00 pm
movie The Bushwhackers
10:30 pm

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network
1:00 am

WCNC-DT
36.1
Judge Judy
Girlfriend Vandal Hacks into Lover’s Phone?!; South African Carpet Theft?3:00 pm
Judge Judy
Deliberate Finger Slam?!; I’m Not Paying for a Dry Wig!3:30 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 4:00
4:00 pm
NBC Charlotte @ 4:30
4:30 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 5:00
5:00 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 5:30
5:30 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
new TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
new Transplant
Far From Home10:01 pm
new NBC Charlotte @ 11:00
11:00 pm

JN
36.2
Fatal Encounters
Wicked3:00 pm
City Confidential
Carlsbad.: Danger in the Desert4:00 pm
New Detectives
True Crime5:00 pm
New Detectives
Coroner’s Casebook6:00 pm
Cold Case Files
The Calling Card and Carols Diary7:00 pm
Cold Case Files
Beauty Queen Killer and the Fingerprint8:00 pm
The Last 24
No Place Like Home9:00 pm
Poisonous Liaisons
Lethal Lovers10:00 pm
Cruise Ship Killers
NADIA11:01 pm

WCNCDT3
36.3
Court TV Live
3:00 pm
new Deep Undercover
Operation Greylord: Undercover in the Halls of Injustice6:00 pm
new Murderous Affairs
Lust, Lies and Alibis6:30 pm
new It Takes a Killer
A Killer Cop7:00 pm
new It Takes a Killer
A Fugitive and a Killer7:30 pm
Court TV Live
8:00 pm
Court TV Live
11:00 pm

QUEST
36.4
American Restoration
Batter Up3:00 pm
American Restoration
Suds and Duds3:30 pm
American Restoration
Cold War Crusin’4:00 pm
American Restoration
Tractors and Trucks4:30 pm
Shipping Wars
We Come in Pieces!5:00 pm
Shipping Wars
Chivalry’s Dead…Roy Killed It5:30 pm
Shipping Wars
Pop, the Tragic Dragon6:00 pm
Shipping Wars
War of the Roses6:30 pm
Storage Wars Texas
Mary Defeats Auction7:00 pm
Storage Wars Texas
Tank Girl7:30 pm
Storage Wars Texas
Breaking Bubba8:00 pm
Storage Wars Texas
What Do Women Want?8:30 pm
new Cajun Pawn Stars
Little House on the Bayou9:00 pm
new Cajun Pawn Stars
Buy George!9:30 pm
Ice Road Truckers
The Dalton Strikes Back10:00 pm
Ice Road Truckers
Convoy to Hell11:00 pm

ION HD
38.1
Criminal Minds
The Bittersweet Science3:00 pm
Criminal Minds
True Genius4:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Unknown Subject5:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Snake Eyes6:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Closing Time7:00 pm
Criminal Minds
A Thin Line8:00 pm
Criminal Minds
9:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Ghost10:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Date Night11:00 pm

qubo
38.2
Jakers!
3:00 pm
Jakers!
Song Of The Banshee3:30 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
The Ones That Got Away4:00 pm
Pirates: Adventures in Art
A Matter of Perspective4:30 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
Musiquest; Boonanas5:00 pm
Babar and the Adventures of Badou
Stink Patrol; Pirates of the Plane5:30 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Let’s Play a Game6:00 pm
Cosmic Quantum Ray
Oh Mother Where Art Thou?6:30 pm
The DaVincibles
Astronuts7:00 pm
The DaVincibles
A Pirate’s Life for Me7:30 pm
Babar
My Dinner with Rataxes8:00 pm
Babar
The Coin8:30 pm
Babar
A Charmed Life9:00 pm
Babar
A Tale of Two Siblings9:30 pm
Babar
The Unsalted Sea Serpent10:00 pm
Babar
Ghost for a Day10:30 pm
Babar
Boys Will Be Boys11:00 pm

ION Plus
38.3
The Listener
Now You See Him3:00 pm
The Listener
Crossed4:00 pm
The Listener
Lockdown5:00 pm
The Listener
Captain Nightfall6:00 pm
The Listener
The Bro-Code7:00 pm
The Listener
The Shooting8:00 pm
The Listener
Blast From the Past9:00 pm
The Listener
The Blue Line10:00 pm
The Listener
Early Checkout11:00 pm

SHOP
38.4
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
5:00 pm
Local Programming U-Box by U-Haul moving and storage containers provide a convenient, flexibl…
6:30 pm
Local Programming

QVC
38.5
Earth Brands Footwear
3:00 pm
Gourmet Holiday
4:00 pm
Belle Beauty by Kim Gravel
6:00 pm
Shoe Shopping With Jane
7:00 pm
Tweak’d by Nature – Hair & Body Care
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm

HSN
38.6
Local Programming Heidi Daus Jewelry Designs Gifts
5:00 pm
Heidi Daus Jewelry Designs Gifts
6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm

WYAT40
40
movie  Code of Silence
1:30 pm
movie Hero and the Terror
3:30 pm
movie Avenging Force
5:30 pm
movie The Delta Force
8:00 pm
movie Bloodsport
11:00 pm

WLXIHD
43.1
movie  PRAYER ON PURPOSE
2:30 pm
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
3:30 pm
movie ASK THE PASTOR
4:00 pm
Life Outreach International
5:00 pm
Julie & Friends
5:30 pm
Ancient Jewish Wisdom
6:00 pm
ADRIFT
6:30 pm
Local Programming TCT Today
8:00 pm
CBN NewsWatch
8:30 pm
The Restoration Road With Mitch Kruse
9:00 pm
Life Today With James & Betty Robison
9:30 pm
Today With Marilyn and Sarah
10:00 pm
Len & Cathy Show
10:30 pm
The Gospel Truth
11:00 pm

HSN
44.1
Local Programming Heidi Daus Jewelry Designs Gifts
5:00 pm
Heidi Daus Jewelry Designs Gifts
6:00 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm
TBA
11:00 pm

WXLVH
45.1
new TBA
3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
new TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
TBA
7:30 pm
new TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
10:01 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm

WXLV
45.2
World Poker Tour
Legends of Poker – Part 33:00 pm
World Poker Tour
Borgata Poker Open – Part 14:00 pm
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
5:00 pm
sports Stadium NFL Draft Special
5:30 pm
new Stadium NFL Draft Special
6:00 pm
new Inside the League
6:30 pm
null: SFT 21 Part 1: Xtreme
7:00 pm
null: BTC 5 Typhoon Part 2
8:00 pm
null: SFT 21 Part 1: Xtreme
9:00 pm
new null: Part 4
10:00 pm
null: Part 3
11:00 pm

GRIT
45.3
movie  Knight Rider 2000
2:00 pm
CHiPs
Drive, Lady, Drive4:00 pm
CHiPs
The Watch Commander6:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Flashback, Part 27:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Standoff, Part 18:00 pm
Walker, Texas Ranger
Standoff, Part 29:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Laura10:00 pm
Magnum, P.I.
Out of Sync11:00 pm

TBD
45.4
FailFactory
3:00 pm
FailFactory
3:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
4:00 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
4:30 pm
sports The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
5:00 pm
sports The Extreme World of Devin Super Tramp
5:30 pm
Best of the Week
6:00 pm
Best of the Week
6:30 pm
Best of the Week
7:00 pm
Best of the Week
7:30 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:00 pm
Animals Unscripted
8:30 pm
FailFactory
9:00 pm
FailFactory
9:30 pm
Parkour Adventures of Jesse La Flair
10:00 pm
sports Outlook: Icons Revealed
10:30 pm
Pranks Network After Dark
11:00 pm

WJZYHD
46.1
Judge Mathis
Plaintiff is an aspiring singer who hired the Defendant to help build her social media profile3:00 pm
new TBA
4:00 pm
new Fox 46 News @ 5pm
5:00 pm
new Fox 46 News @ 6pm
6:00 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
sports TBA
7:30 pm
null: Game 1: World Series
8:00 pm
Fox 46 News After the Game
11:00 pm

SBN
46.3
 FWC Music
2:00 pm
Donnie Swaggart Broadcast
4:00 pm
Insight
6:00 pm
Study in the Word
6:30 pm
Frances and Friends
7:00 pm
Message of the Cross
9:00 pm
Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
10:00 pm

MOVIES
46.4
movie  The Gorgon
1:50 pm
movie Horror Express
3:45 pm
movie The House That Dripped Blood
5:45 pm
movie Island of Terror
8:00 pm
movie The Cyclops
9:55 pm
Local Programming

H&I
46.5
Monk
Mr. Monk Goes to the Carnival3:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Goes to the Asylum4:00 pm
MacGyver
Brainwashed5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Counterfeiters6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
The Web7:00 pm
Star Trek
For the World Is Hollow and I Have Touched the Sky8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Final Mission9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Body Parts10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Alice11:00 pm

ION
46.6
Criminal Minds
The Bittersweet Science3:00 pm
Criminal Minds
True Genius4:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Unknown Subject5:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Snake Eyes6:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Closing Time7:00 pm
Criminal Minds
A Thin Line8:00 pm
Criminal Minds
9:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Ghost10:00 pm
Criminal Minds
Date Night11:00 pm

BUZZR
46.7
movie  The Pebble and the Penguin
2:00 pm
movie The Secret of NIMH
4:00 pm
Green Acres
Culture6:00 pm
Green Acres
Uncle Ollie6:30 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
7:00 pm
movie Good Boy!
8:00 pm
movie Loch Ness
10:00 pm

LIGHTV
46.8
Under $20 Jewelry
3:00 pm
Under $20 Jewelry
4:00 pm
Under $20 Jewelry
5:00 pm
Under $20 Jewelry
6:00 pm
Under $20 Jewelry
7:00 pm
Under $20 Jewelry
8:00 pm
Under $20 Jewelry
9:00 pm
Under $20 Jewelry
10:00 pm
Under $20 Jewelry
11:00 pm

WGSR
47.1
new Star News Afternoons
3:00 pm
Local Buzz
4:00 pm
new Star News Right Now
5:00 pm
new Star News Right Now
6:00 pm
Local Programming Martinsville Cruise-In
8:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
8:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
9:00 pm
Star News Right Now
10:00 pm
Local Buzz
11:00 pm

WGSR2
47.2
new Star News Afternoons
3:00 pm
Local Buzz
4:00 pm
new Star News Right Now
5:00 pm
new Star News Right Now
6:00 pm
Local Programming Martinsville Cruise-In
8:00 pm
Steve Gadlin’s Star Makers
8:30 pm
Reidsville Cruise-In
9:00 pm
Star News Right Now
10:00 pm
Local Buzz
11:00 pm

WMYV-DT
48.1
new TBA
3:00 pm
Hot Bench
Judge Corriero Puts Women on the Spot!; Gambling Debt Payback3:30 pm
Judge Mathis
Plaintiff is an aspiring singer who hired the Defendant to help build her social media profile4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
Last Man Standing
Bridezilla vs. the Baxters6:00 pm
Last Man Standing
My Father the Car6:30 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Bus Pants Utilization7:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Sibling Realignment7:30 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Care Under Fire9:00 pm
Chicago P.D.
Politics10:00 pm
black-ish
Black Math11:00 pm

getTV
48.2
Walker, Texas Ranger
Branded3:00 pm
Paradise
The Hour of the Wolf4:00 pm
Guns of Paradise
Treasure5:00 pm
Good Times
Love Has a Spot on Its Lung6:00 pm
Good Times
Love Has a Spot on Its Lung6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Blood Is Thicker than Junk7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Fred and Carol and Fred and Donna7:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie the Baby-Sitter8:00 pm
All in the Family
Archie Finds a Friend8:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie Is Jealous9:00 pm
All in the Family
Maude9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
California Crude10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Stakeout10:30 pm
The Steve Harvey Show
Fool and the Gang11:00 pm

COMET
48.3
The Outer Limits
Awakening3:00 pm
Sliders
Dinoslide4:00 pm
Sliders
Stoker5:00 pm
Quantum Leap
The Great Spontini6:00 pm
Quantum Leap
Rebel Without a Clue7:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
You Can’t Go Home Again8:00 pm
Battlestar Galactica
Litmus9:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
Show and Tell10:00 pm
Stargate SG-1
11:00 pm

WRAZD1
50.1
Judge Jerry
3:00 pm
Judge Jerry
3:30 pm
WRAL NEWS AT 4:30PM ON FOX 50
4:00 pm
new TBA
5:00 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm
TBA
6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
sports TBA
7:30 pm
null: Game 1: World Series
8:00 pm
new WRAL’s 10PM News on Fox50
10:00 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm

WRAZ2
50.2
The Rifleman
First Wages3:00 pm
The Rifleman
Sheer Terror3:30 pm
Wagon Train
The Jonas Murdock Story4:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 56—Vice Versa5:00 pm
Adam-12
Log 106—Post Time5:30 pm
The Flintstones
Rooms for Rent6:00 pm
Happy Days
Tall Story6:30 pm
M*A*S*H
For Want of a Boot7:00 pm
M*A*S*H
Operation Noselift7:30 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Manhunt8:00 pm
The Andy Griffith Show
The Guitar Player8:30 pm
Gomer Pyle, USMC
Gomer and the Nightclub Comic9:00 pm
Green Acres
Send a Boy to College9:30 pm
new WRAL 10pm News
10:00 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm

WMSYHD
52.1
Dinosaur Train
The Call of the Wild Corythosaurus; Triceratops for Lunch3:00 pm
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Making Lemonade out of Lemons; The Watering Hole3:30 pm
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled4:00 pm
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About Halloween!4:30 pm
NHK Newsline
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new TBA
6:00 pm
Style Factory
Fashion Roots7:00 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new TBA
10:00 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm

SWVAP
52.2
America’s Test Kitchen
Savory and Sweet Italian3:00 pm
Cook’s Country
Tacos Two Ways3:30 pm
DW News
4:00 pm
Beyond Your Backyard
The Olympic Peninsula4:30 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
NHK Newsline
6:30 pm
new TBA
7:00 pm
No Passport Required
Las Vegas8:00 pm
Hawaiiana
9:00 pm
TBA
10:00 pm

BRPBSK
52.3
 Arthur and the Haunted Tree House Part 1
2:30 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Wind in the Web; The Pokey Plant3:30 pm
new Sesame Street
The Great Sesame Street Cake Off4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Thinks of Others; Daniel Thinks of What Margaret Needs4:30 pm
Curious George
George’s Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks5:00 pm
Curious George
Curious George’s Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Colors of China6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Where the Bison Roam6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
King Run; The Native Youth Olympics7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Lake Mistake; Plant Problem8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Deposit Slip up; Villains Always Win8:30 pm
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright9:00 pm
WordGirl
Wham Up; Seed of Doubt9:30 pm
Cyberchase
A Reboot Eve to Remember10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
King Run; The Native Youth Olympics10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink or Treat; Berry Scary11:00 pm

WMYTH
55.1
new TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
TBA
6:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
I Called Him Magoo7:00 pm
Two and a Half Men
Gumby with a Pokey7:30 pm
WGNA NewsNation Preview
8:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Bus Pants Utilization9:00 pm
The Big Bang Theory
The Sibling Realignment9:30 pm
Schitt’s Creek
General Store10:00 pm
Schitt’s Creek
Motel Review10:30 pm
Modern Family
Run for Your Wife11:00 pm

BUZZR
55.2
movie  The Pebble and the Penguin
2:00 pm
movie The Secret of NIMH
4:00 pm
Green Acres
Culture6:00 pm
Green Acres
Uncle Ollie6:30 pm
Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?
7:00 pm
movie Good Boy!
8:00 pm
movie Loch Ness
10:00 pm

H&I
55.3
Monk
Mr. Monk Goes to the Carnival3:00 pm
Monk
Mr. Monk Goes to the Asylum4:00 pm
MacGyver
Brainwashed5:00 pm
Nash Bridges
Counterfeiters6:00 pm
Nash Bridges
The Web7:00 pm
Star Trek
For the World Is Hollow and I Have Touched the Sky8:00 pm
Star Trek: The Next Generation
Final Mission9:00 pm
Star Trek: Deep Space Nine
Body Parts10:00 pm
Star Trek: Voyager
Alice11:00 pm

LIGHTV
55.4
Under $20 Jewelry
3:00 pm
Under $20 Jewelry
4:00 pm
Under $20 Jewelry
5:00 pm
Under $20 Jewelry
6:00 pm
Under $20 Jewelry
7:00 pm
Under $20 Jewelry
8:00 pm
Under $20 Jewelry
9:00 pm
Under $20 Jewelry
10:00 pm
Under $20 Jewelry
11:00 pm

UNCTV
58.1
TBA
3:00 pm
TBA
3:30 pm
The Garage With Steve Butler
Coopered Chest4:00 pm
The Woodwright’s Shop
Stamp Out Cookie Carving!4:30 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
5:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
6:00 pm
Flavor, NC
7:00 pm
North Carolina Weekend
7:30 pm
Finding Your Roots With Henry Louis Gates Jr.
8:00 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
new TBA
10:00 pm
new TBA
11:00 pm

UNCKD
58.2
 Arthur and the Haunted Tree House Part 1
2:30 pm
Elinor Wonders Why
Wind in the Web; The Pokey Plant3:30 pm
new Sesame Street
The Great Sesame Street Cake Off4:00 pm
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Thinks of Others; Daniel Thinks of What Margaret Needs4:30 pm
Curious George
George’s Curious Dragon Dance; Bowling for Bobolinks5:00 pm
Curious George
Curious George’s Amazon Adventure; Monkey Senses5:30 pm
Wild Kratts
The Colors of China6:00 pm
Wild Kratts
Where the Bison Roam6:30 pm
TBA
7:00 pm
Molly of Denali
King Run; The Native Youth Olympics7:30 pm
Hero Elementary
The Lake Mistake; Plant Problem8:00 pm
Odd Squad
Deposit Slip up; Villains Always Win8:30 pm
Arthur
Hic or Treat; Mr. Alwaysright9:00 pm
WordGirl
Wham Up; Seed of Doubt9:30 pm
Cyberchase
A Reboot Eve to Remember10:00 pm
Molly of Denali
King Run; The Native Youth Olympics10:30 pm
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Pink or Treat; Berry Scary11:00 pm

UNCEX
58.3
Great Performances
Grammy Salute to Music Legends3:00 pm
10 Modern Marvels That Changed America
5:00 pm
Simply Ming
On the Road in California: Northern California6:00 pm
My Greek Table With Diane Kochilas
The Culinary Tapestry of Corfu6:30 pm
Rick Steves’ Europe
Scotland’s Islands7:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Sault Saint Marie, Canada7:30 pm
movie Royal Wives at War
8:00 pm
The Queen at War
9:00 pm
movie Secrets of Her Majesty’s Secret Service
10:00 pm
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Myanmar Irrawaddy River Adventure11:00 pm

NC
58.4
 The Gilded Age: American Experience
The Gilded Age2:00 pm
American Experience
Emma Goldman4:00 pm
TBA
5:00 pm
new BBC World News America
6:00 pm
BBC World News Outside Source
6:30 pm
new PBS NewsHour
7:00 pm
North Carolina Bookwatch
8:00 pm
Kevin Belton’s New Orleans Celebrations
Boudin Fest8:30 pm
new TBA
9:00 pm
The Daytripper
Frisco, TX9:30 pm
Reel South
Saint Cloud Hill10:00 pm
new PBS NewsHour
11:00 pm

ION Plus
62.1
The Listener
Now You See Him3:00 pm
The Listener
Crossed4:00 pm
The Listener
Lockdown5:00 pm
The Listener
Captain Nightfall6:00 pm
The Listener
The Bro-Code7:00 pm
The Listener
The Shooting8:00 pm
The Listener
Blast From the Past9:00 pm
The Listener
The Blue Line10:00 pm
The Listener
Early Checkout11:00 pm

WAXN36
64.1
new TBA
3:00 pm
Hot Bench
Judge Corriero Puts Women on the Spot!; Gambling Debt Payback3:30 pm
Judge Jerry
4:00 pm
Judge Jerry
4:30 pm
The King of Queens
Fatty McButterpants5:00 pm
Local Programming Seinfeld
The Apartment6:00 pm
Seinfeld
The Merv Griffin Show6:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
7:00 pm
TBA
8:00 pm
TBA
8:30 pm
TBA
9:00 pm
TBA
9:30 pm
new Eyewitness News on TV-64
10:00 pm
The Goldbergs
I Rode a Hoverboard!11:00 pm

WAXN36-2
64.2
Walker, Texas Ranger
Branded3:00 pm
Paradise
The Hour of the Wolf4:00 pm
Guns of Paradise
Treasure5:00 pm
Good Times
Love Has a Spot on Its Lung6:00 pm
Good Times
Love Has a Spot on Its Lung6:30 pm
Sanford and Son
Blood Is Thicker than Junk7:00 pm
Sanford and Son
Fred and Carol and Fred and Donna7:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie the Baby-Sitter8:00 pm
All in the Family
Archie Finds a Friend8:30 pm
All in the Family
Archie Is Jealous9:00 pm
All in the Family
Maude9:30 pm
Sanford and Son
California Crude10:00 pm
Sanford and Son
The Stakeout10:30 pm
The Steve Harvey Show
Fool and the Gang11:00 pm

WAXN36-3
64.3
American Greed
Insider Trading Trio; Cocaine Cash Cleaner3:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
4:00 pm
Unsolved Mysteries
5:00 pm
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
6:00 pm
Forensic Files
Water Hazard7:00 pm
Forensic Files
If I Were You7:30 pm
The First 48
Dangerous Attraction; Candy Lady8:00 pm
The First 48
Up in Smoke; Shot in the Dark9:00 pm
The First 48
Reversal of Fortune; Running Scared10:00 pm
The FBI Files
Home Invaders11:00 pm

WAXN36LD4
64.4
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
It Was More Than Just a Scratch3:00 pm
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
The Hammock Wasn’t Very Relaxing3:30 pm
According to Jim
Bad Word4:00 pm
According to Jim
Model Behavior4:30 pm
Local Programming According to Jim
Blowup5:30 pm
Home Improvement
Mr. Likable6:00 pm
Home Improvement
Thanks, but No Thanks6:30 pm
Home Improvement
Home for the Holidays7:00 pm
Home Improvement
Ploys for Tots7:30 pm
Home Improvement
Chop Shop ’til You Drop8:00 pm
Home Improvement
Home Alone8:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Stuff9:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Arrivederci, Fiero9:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Moving Day10:00 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Bachelor Party10:30 pm
How I Met Your Mother
Showdown11:00 pm

  Printable TV Guide

America's leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels - Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.