2:30 am               3:00 am               3:30 am               4:00 am               4:30 am               5:00 am               5:30 am               6:00 am               6:30 am               7:00 am               7:30 am               8:00 am               8:30 am               9:00 am               9:30 am               10:00 am               10:30 am               

WFMY-DT
2.1
new  CBS Overnight News
2:07 am
new CBS Morning News
4:00 am
Good Morning Show
4:30 am
Good Morning Show
5:00 am
new CBS This Morning
7:00 am
The Ellen DeGeneres Show
Kerry Washington; Meghan Trainor9:00 am
Let’s Make a Deal
10:00 am

JN
2.2
 Crime Stories
2:00 am
Local Programming Handsome Devils
5:00 am
Rescue 911
6:00 am
Rescue 911
6:30 am
The Investigators
7:00 am
Dog the Bounty Hunter
8:00 am
Dog the Bounty Hunter
8:30 am
New Detectives
9:00 am
New Detectives
10:00 am

WFMYN
2.3
 WeatherNation Late Night
2:00 am
WeatherNation Late Night
4:00 am
WeatherNation AM Edition
5:00 am
WeatherNation AM Edition
7:00 am
WeatherNation AM Edition
9:00 am

WFMY
2.4
 Unsolved History
2:00 am
Modern Marvels
3:00 am
Modern Marvels
4:00 am
Local Programming Most Daring
6:00 am
IRT Deadliest Roads
7:00 am
Myth Hunters
The Quest for the True Cross8:00 am
Auction Kings
9:00 am
Auction Kings
9:30 am
Unsolved History
Roswell10:00 am

WBTV HD
3.1
new  CBS Overnight News
2:07 am
CBS Evening News With Norah O’Donnell
4:00 am
new WBTV News 3 at 4:30AM
4:30 am
new WBTV News 3 at 5AM
5:00 am
new WBTV News 3 at 5:30 AM
5:30 am
new WBTV News 3 at 6AM
6:00 am
new CBS This Morning
7:00 am
new QC Morning
9:00 am
Let’s Make a Deal
10:00 am

WBTVB
3.2
The Game
Oh, What a Night2:30 am
Without a Trace
Stolen3:00 am
Scandal
Wild Card4:00 am
The Wendy Williams Show
5:00 am
The Real
Tisha Campbell; Cheryl Hines; Olivia Holt6:00 am
Judge Faith
Dirty Lie; Bad Bad Leroy Brown7:00 am
Judge Faith
Racoon Runaway; Garnished Godsister7:30 am
Judge Faith
Cruise Control; Fashion No Show8:00 am
Judge Faith
Motor Mayhem; Fussin’ Cuzzins8:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:30 am

Grit
3.3
Local Programming Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Circle Network Programming
5:31 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Hee Haw
7:00 am
Coffee, Country & Cody
8:00 am

UNCTV
4.1
 American Experience
Reagan2:00 am
Statecraft: The Bush 41 Team
4:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
Imagining Resistance5:00 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Standing Core Workout With Miranda Esmonde -White5:30 am
BBC World News
6:00 am
Arthur
For the Birds; Ungifted6:30 am
Local Programming Wild Kratts
Blowfish Blowout7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Where’s Fur Blur?; The Blob8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks8:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Louis Pasteur; I Am Rachel Carson9:00 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Hoopin’ Hopper; A Chopsticky Situation9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom10:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Says I’m Sorry; Royal Mudpies10:30 am

UNCKD
4.2
Wild Kratts
Back in Creature Time: Day of the Dodo2:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass3:00 am
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled3:30 am
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task4:00 am
Odd Squad
Oona and the Oonabots; The Ninja Situation4:30 am
Arthur
The Blackout; Mei Lin Takes a Stand5:00 am
WordGirl
A Curious Case of Curiosity; There’s No V in Team5:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef6:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Special T-Bone; Jetta’s Sneak Peek6:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Littlest Chicken Problem; The Election Problem7:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf7:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Does Gymnastics; The Big Slide8:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Circle Time Squabble; It’s Not Okay to Hurt Someone8:30 am
Sesame Street
Hey! Sesame Street News9:00 am
Esme & Roy
Monster Trucks!; Lunch Crunch9:30 am
Super WHY!
The Mixed Up Story10:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Shadow Play; Play Ball10:30 am

UNCEX
4.3
 Great Performances at the Met
Adriana Lecouvreur1:00 am
Simply Ming
Ming Tsai With Guest Sara Moulton4:00 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
07-30-20204:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
The Czech Republic Beyond Prague5:00 am
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Uncovering South Korea5:30 am
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II6:00 am
The Queen’s Garden
7:00 am
Secrets of Highclere Castle
8:00 am
You Are Cordially Invited
9:00 am
Sci Nc
9:30 am
Ncimpact
10:00 am
Dining With the Chef
07-24-202010:30 am

NC
4.4
 Reel South
The Well- Placed Weed2:00 am
J.D. Loudermilk Tribute Concert: A Music Gone Public Special
3:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
4:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Maddie McGarvey4:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
Amanpour and Company
5:30 am
Ask This Old House
Toolbox; Smoke Detector; Leaking Valve6:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
7:00 am
Sci Nc
7:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
8:00 am
Ncimpact
8:30 am
The Open Mind
9:00 am
Education Matters
9:30 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Maddie McGarvey10:30 am

WRAL
5.1
 Today with Hoda & Jenna
2:06 am
Inside Edition
3:00 am
new Early Today
3:30 am
new Early Today
4:00 am
new WRAL News at 4:30 AM
4:30 am
new WRAL News @ 5AM
5:00 am
new WRAL Morning News
6:00 am
new Today
7:00 am
new Today 3rd Hour
9:00 am
new Today with Hoda & Jenna
10:00 am

WRAL2
5.2
Will & Grace
It’s a Dad, Dad, Dad, Dad World2:30 am
The Nanny
California Here We Come3:00 am
The Nanny
Ma’ternal Affairs3:30 am
Here’s Lucy
Lucy the Wealthy Widow4:00 am
Here’s Lucy
The Bow-Wow Boutique4:30 am
Local Programming Make Room for Daddy
Frankie Laine Sings for Gina6:00 am
new Make Room for Daddy
Kathy Loves Danny6:30 am
Murder, She Wrote
Death Stalks the Big Top7:00 am
Charlie’s Angels
The Sandcastle Murders9:00 am
The Bionic Woman
African Connection10:00 am

WRAL-DT3
5.3
 The Division
Hide and Seek2:00 am
Family Law
The Choice3:00 am
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye
Dirty Bomb4:00 am
Joan of Arcadia
The Cat5:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Heroes6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
The Operation7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
The Christmas Watch8:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Private Eyes9:00 am
Unforgettable
Breathing Space10:00 am

WDBJH
7.1
new  CBS Overnight News
2:05 am
new CBS Evening News With Norah O’Donnell
4:00 am
new Early Mornin’
4:30 am
Mornin’
6:00 am
new CBS This Morning
7:00 am
25 Words or Less
02-18-20209:00 am
Local Programming Let’s Make a Deal
10:00 am

WZBJDT3
7.2
movie  TBA
2:00 am
Ripley’s Believe It or Not!
3:00 am
Ripley’s Believe It or Not!
3:30 am
Steve Canyon
4:00 am
The Millionaire
4:30 am
The Millionaire
5:00 am
Honey West
5:30 am
The Best of Hollywood
6:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
7:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
7:30 am
new Through the Decades
8:00 am
I Love Lucy
9:00 am
I Love Lucy
9:30 am
The Lucy Show
10:00 am
The Lucy Show
10:30 am

WZBJDT3
7.3
movie  TBA
2:00 am
Ripley’s Believe It or Not!
3:00 am
Ripley’s Believe It or Not!
3:30 am
Steve Canyon
4:00 am
The Millionaire
4:30 am
The Millionaire
5:00 am
Honey West
5:30 am
The Best of Hollywood
6:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
7:00 am
The Best of the Ed Sullivan Show
7:30 am
new Through the Decades
8:00 am
I Love Lucy
9:00 am
I Love Lucy
9:30 am
The Lucy Show
10:00 am
The Lucy Show
10:30 am

WGHPFOX8
8.1
Local Programming new Access Hollywood
3:00 am
new Extra
3:30 am
new RightThisMinute
4:00 am
Fox8 News at 4.30AM
4:30 am
new Fox8 News at 5:00AM
5:00 am
new Fox8 News at 6:00AM
6:00 am
new Fox8 News at 8:00AM
8:00 am
new FOX8 News at 9:00A
9:00 am
Rachael Ray
Clutter Solutions for Two Couples from Organizing Pro Peter Walsh10:00 am

ANTEN
8.2
Head of the Class
2:30 am
The Hogan Family
3:00 am
My Two Dads
3:30 am
Silver Spoons
4:00 am
Three’s Company
4:30 am
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
5:00 am
Mork & Mindy
5:30 am
Welcome Back, Kotter
6:00 am
The Partridge Family
6:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
7:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
7:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
8:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
8:30 am
Father Knows Best
9:00 am
Father Knows Best
9:30 am
Dennis the Menace
10:00 am
Dennis the Menace
10:30 am

WGHP3
8.3
 Court TV Live
12:00 am
Court TV Live
3:00 am
new The FBI Files
Terror for Sale6:00 am
new The FBI Files
Death of a Diplomat7:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
An American Spy8:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
Murder in Michigan8:30 am
Court TV Live
9:00 am

WGHP4
8.4
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Jamie’s 15 Minute Meals
Chicken Dim Sum and Crab Briks8:30 am
The Martha Stewart Show
The International Chef Show9:00 am
The Martha Stewart Show
The Male Italian Chef Show10:00 am

WSOCH
9.1
new World News Now
2:37 am
new America This Morning
4:00 am
Eyewitness News Daybreak 4:30 a.m.
4:30 am
Eyewitness News Daybreak 5:00A
5:00 am
Eyewitness News Daybreak 6:00A
6:00 am
new Good Morning America
7:00 am
Live With Kelly and Ryan
Maria Menounos; Derek Hough9:00 am
The Wendy Williams Show
Mally Roncal; Sharon Carpenter10:00 am

WSOCHD
9.2
Decisiones
2:30 am
movie Película
3:00 am
Noticias Telemundo: Edición especial
4:30 am
Programación pagada
5:00 am
Programación pagada
5:30 am
Suelta la sopa
6:00 am
new Un nuevo día
7:00 am

WSLSH
10.1
 Today with Hoda & Jenna
2:06 am
new Early Today
3:00 am
new Early Today
3:30 am
Inside Edition
4:00 am
new Early Today
4:30 am
new WSLS 10 Virginia Today
5:00 am
new Today
7:00 am
new Today 3rd Hour
9:00 am
new Today with Hoda & Jenna
10:00 am

GETTV
10.2
Married…With Children
Bud on the Side2:30 am
Married…With Children
Grime and Punishment3:00 am
Married…With Children
Live Nude Peg3:30 am
‘Til Death
The Ex-Factor4:00 am
‘Til Death
The Buffer4:30 am
All in the Family
We’re Having a Heat Wave5:00 am
All in the Family
We’re Still Having a Heat Wave5:30 am
Amen
Rolly’s Wedding6:00 am
Amen
Thelma’s Birthday6:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
White Men Can Funk7:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
The He-Man, Player-Hater’s Club7:30 am
Good Times
The Evans Get Involved8:00 am
Sanford and Son
The TV Addict8:30 am
Amen
Deacon’s Dilemma9:00 am
Amen
Trouble in Paradise9:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
No Free Samples10:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
House Party10:30 am

MeTV
10.3
 Mannix
Race Against Time2:00 am
Cannon
The Reformer3:00 am
Local Programming Highway Patrol
Hideout5:00 am
Dragnet
The Shooting Board5:30 am
Dragnet
The Badge Racket6:00 am
I Love Lucy
Lucy Meets Orson Welles6:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Jed Cuts the Family Tree7:00 am
My Three Sons
The Toupee7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Captain Jack8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
The Black Eye8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Stuttering Bishop9:00 am
Matlock
The Legacy, Part 110:00 am

METVHD
10.4
 Mannix
Race Against Time2:00 am
Cannon
The Reformer3:00 am
Local Programming Highway Patrol
Hideout5:00 am
Dragnet
The Shooting Board5:30 am
Dragnet
The Badge Racket6:00 am
I Love Lucy
Lucy Meets Orson Welles6:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Jed Cuts the Family Tree7:00 am
My Three Sons
The Toupee7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Captain Jack8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
The Black Eye8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Stuttering Bishop9:00 am
Matlock
The Legacy, Part 110:00 am

WTVDD
11.1
ABC World News Tonight With David Muir
2:37 am
new World News Now
3:07 am
new America This Morning
4:00 am
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News @ 4:30 AM
4:30 am
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 5:00 AM
5:00 am
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 5:30 AM
5:30 am
new ABC 11 Eyewitness News at 6:00 AM
6:00 am
new Good Morning America
7:00 am
Live With Kelly and Ryan
Maria Menounos; Derek Hough9:00 am
Tamron Hall
10:00 am

WTVD2
11.2
More in Common
2:30 am
Best of Localish
3:00 am
Worth the Wait
3:30 am
Bite Size
4:00 am
Bite Size
4:30 am
Best of Localish
5:00 am
Pumped
5:30 am
Bite Size
6:00 am
Pet Project
6:30 am
Local Programming Best of Localish
9:00 am
Pumped
9:30 am
More in Common
10:00 am
Bite Size
10:30 am

LAFF
11.3
3rd Rock from the Sun
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
6:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
6:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
7:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
7:30 am
Grace Under Fire
8:00 am
Grace Under Fire
8:30 am
Grace Under Fire
9:00 am
Grace Under Fire
9:30 am
Grace Under Fire
10:00 am
Grace Under Fire
10:30 am

WXII-DT
12.1
 Today with Hoda & Jenna
2:06 am
new Early Today
3:00 am
new Early Today
3:30 am
new Early Today
4:00 am
new WXII 12 News @ 4:30am
4:30 am
new WXII 12 News @ 5am
5:00 am
new WXII 12 News @ 6am
6:00 am
new Today
7:00 am
Live With Kelly and Ryan
Maria Menounos; Derek Hough9:00 am
new Today 3rd Hour
10:00 am

MeTV
12.2
 Mannix
Race Against Time2:00 am
Cannon
The Reformer3:00 am
Local Programming Highway Patrol
Hideout5:00 am
Dragnet
The Shooting Board5:30 am
Dragnet
The Badge Racket6:00 am
I Love Lucy
Lucy Meets Orson Welles6:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Jed Cuts the Family Tree7:00 am
My Three Sons
The Toupee7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Captain Jack8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
The Black Eye8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Stuttering Bishop9:00 am
Matlock
The Legacy, Part 110:00 am

WSETH
13.1
new World News Now
2:30 am
AgDay
4:00 am
new America This Morning
4:30 am
new Good Morning Virginia
5:00 am
new Good Morning Virginia
6:00 am
new Good Morning America
7:00 am
Live With Kelly and Ryan
Maria Menounos; Derek Hough9:00 am
The Real
Angela Simmons; Steven Weber10:00 am

WSET2
13.2
sports Tape Don’t Lie
2:30 am
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
3:00 am
Local Programming sports Classic MLB Baseball: 1998: Astros at Cubs
1998: Astros at Cubs8:00 am
sports Inside the League
10:30 am

COMET
13.3
 Babylon 5
End Game2:00 am
Babylon 5
Rising Star3:00 am
Local Programming Babylon 5
Dust to Dust10:00 am

TBD
13.4
 Dust
2:00 am
FBE: People vs. Food
3:00 am
FBE: People vs. Food
3:30 am
FBE: Try Again
4:00 am
FBE: Try Again
4:30 am
FBE: React
5:00 am
FBE: React
5:30 am
How Men Stay Health
6:00 am
Local Programming America’s Heartland
7:00 am
America’s Heartland
7:30 am
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
8:37 am
movie My Generation
9:00 am

WHKY-DT
14.1
Celebrity Shopping
2:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
3:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
3:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
4:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
4:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
5:00 am
Dr. Wonder
6:00 am
iShine KNECT
6:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
7:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
7:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
8:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
8:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
9:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
9:30 am
Celebrity Shopping
10:00 am
Celebrity Shopping
10:30 am

THIS
14.2
movie  Into the Blue
2:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
The Leftover Man4:00 am
Local Programming movie Baby Boom
9:00 am

COMET
14.3
 Babylon 5
End Game2:00 am
Babylon 5
Rising Star3:00 am
Local Programming Babylon 5
Dust to Dust10:00 am

CHARGE
14.4
 Walker, Texas Ranger
2:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
3:00 am
Local Programming Magnum, P.I.
10:00 am

WHKY5
14.5
new  Sparkle in Silver Jewelry
2:00 am
new Diamond Jewelry in Gold
4:00 am
new Silver Jewelry Showcase
6:00 am
new Wrapped in Gold Jewelry
8:00 am
new Jewelry Under $100
10:00 am

WBRAHD
15.1
 Statecraft: The Bush 41 Team
2:00 am
POV
Chez Jolie Coiffure3:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Boston4:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Tucson5:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Holidays in Boxwood Terrace6:00 am
Arthur
For the Birds; Ungifted6:30 am
Local Programming Wild Kratts
Blowfish Blowout7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Where’s Fur Blur?; The Blob8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks8:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Louis Pasteur; I Am Rachel Carson9:00 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Hoopin’ Hopper; A Chopsticky Situation9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighbourhood
Daniel Likes to Be With Dad; Daniel Likes to Be With Mom10:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Says I’m Sorry; Royal Mudpies10:30 am

SWVAPT
15.2
 Beatrix Farrand’s American Landscapes
2:00 am
PBS NewsHour
3:00 am
Amanpour and Company
4:00 am
movie Bombs Away: LBJ, Goldwater and the 1964 Campaign That Changed It All
5:00 am
BBC World News
6:00 am
GZERO World With Ian Bremmer
07-31-20206:30 am
Newsroom Tokyo
7:00 am
Local Programming America ReFramed
Gentlemen of Vision8:00 am
movie Karamu: 100 Years in the House
9:30 am
Beatrix Farrand’s American Landscapes
10:00 am

BRPBSK
15.3
Wild Kratts
Back in Creature Time: Day of the Dodo2:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass3:00 am
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled3:30 am
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task4:00 am
Odd Squad
Oona and the Oonabots; The Ninja Situation4:30 am
Arthur
The Blackout; Mei Lin Takes a Stand5:00 am
WordGirl
A Curious Case of Curiosity; There’s No V in Team5:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef6:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Special T-Bone; Jetta’s Sneak Peek6:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Littlest Chicken Problem; The Election Problem7:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf7:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Does Gymnastics; The Big Slide8:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Circle Time Squabble; It’s Not Okay to Hurt Someone8:30 am
Sesame Street
Hey! Sesame Street News9:00 am
Esme & Roy
Monster Trucks!; Lunch Crunch9:30 am
Super WHY!
The Mixed Up Story10:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Shadow Play; Play Ball10:30 am

ION HD
16.1
 Criminal Minds
2:00 am
Local Programming Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
Local Programming Through the Bible with Les Feldick
6:30 am
Law & Order
7:00 am
Law & Order
8:00 am
Law & Order
9:00 am
Law & Order
10:00 am

qubo
16.2
Local Programming Jerry and the Raiders
Hole Lot Of Lettuce6:00 am
Vivi
Iceland; Everest6:30 am
Doki
Deep Freeze Doki; Penathlon Pranks7:00 am
Rainbow Ruby
Hat Trick; Dancing on Ice7:30 am
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Cricket8:00 am
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Spider8:30 am
Mike the Knight
Mtk and the Great Exploration; Mtk and the Father’s Day Gift9:00 am
Mike the Knight
Mike the Knight and the Christmas Star9:30 am
Chirp
Pyramid Party10:00 am
Chirp
Sandnado10:30 am

ION Plus
16.3
Local Programming Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
Local Programming Through the Bible with Les Feldick
10:00 am
Local Programming

QVC
16.5
 Facets of Diamonique Jewelry
1:00 am
Now You’re Cooking
3:00 am
Easy Solutions
4:00 am
Roberta’s Unique Gardens
6:00 am
In the Kitchen with Mary
8:00 am
Keurig—Gourmet Coffee Made Perfect
10:00 am

HSN
16.6
 Skinn Cosmetics
2:00 am
Skinn Cosmetics
3:00 am
Skinn Cosmetics
4:00 am
Skinn Cosmetics
5:00 am
Skinn Cosmetics
6:00 am
Wake Up Beautiful with Valerie
7:00 am
Wake Up Beautiful with Valerie
8:00 am
Home Sweet Home featuring Concierge Collection
9:00 am
Keep It Clean featuring Dyson
10:00 am

UNCEX
17.1
 Great Performances at the Met
Adriana Lecouvreur1:00 am
Simply Ming
Ming Tsai With Guest Sara Moulton4:00 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
07-30-20204:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
The Czech Republic Beyond Prague5:00 am
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Uncovering South Korea5:30 am
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II6:00 am
The Queen’s Garden
7:00 am
Secrets of Highclere Castle
8:00 am
You Are Cordially Invited
9:00 am
Sci Nc
9:30 am
Ncimpact
10:00 am
Dining With the Chef
07-24-202010:30 am

UNCTV
17.2
 American Experience
Reagan2:00 am
Statecraft: The Bush 41 Team
4:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
Imagining Resistance5:00 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Standing Core Workout With Miranda Esmonde -White5:30 am
BBC World News
6:00 am
Arthur
For the Birds; Ungifted6:30 am
Local Programming Wild Kratts
Blowfish Blowout7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Where’s Fur Blur?; The Blob8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks8:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Louis Pasteur; I Am Rachel Carson9:00 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Hoopin’ Hopper; A Chopsticky Situation9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom10:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Says I’m Sorry; Royal Mudpies10:30 am

UNCKD
17.3
Wild Kratts
Back in Creature Time: Day of the Dodo2:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass3:00 am
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled3:30 am
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task4:00 am
Odd Squad
Oona and the Oonabots; The Ninja Situation4:30 am
Arthur
The Blackout; Mei Lin Takes a Stand5:00 am
WordGirl
A Curious Case of Curiosity; There’s No V in Team5:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef6:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Special T-Bone; Jetta’s Sneak Peek6:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Littlest Chicken Problem; The Election Problem7:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf7:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Does Gymnastics; The Big Slide8:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Circle Time Squabble; It’s Not Okay to Hurt Someone8:30 am
Sesame Street
Hey! Sesame Street News9:00 am
Esme & Roy
Monster Trucks!; Lunch Crunch9:30 am
Super WHY!
The Mixed Up Story10:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Shadow Play; Play Ball10:30 am

NC
17.4
 Reel South
The Well- Placed Weed2:00 am
J.D. Loudermilk Tribute Concert: A Music Gone Public Special
3:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
4:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Maddie McGarvey4:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
Amanpour and Company
5:30 am
Ask This Old House
Toolbox; Smoke Detector; Leaking Valve6:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
7:00 am
Sci Nc
7:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
8:00 am
Ncimpact
8:30 am
The Open Mind
9:00 am
Education Matters
9:30 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Maddie McGarvey10:30 am

WCCBHD
18.1
Local Programming Forensic Files
Chief Evidence3:30 am
Forensic Files
Frozen in Time4:00 am
new WCCB News Rising 4:30AM
4:30 am
new WCCB News Rising 5AM
5:00 am
new WCCB News Rising 6AM
6:00 am
new WCCB News Rising 7AM
7:00 am
new WCCB News Rising 8AM
8:00 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
Maury
You’re Nuts…I’ll Prove A Brick Attack Didn’t Make Me Sterile!10:00 am

WCCB
18.2
Head of the Class
2:30 am
The Hogan Family
3:00 am
My Two Dads
3:30 am
Silver Spoons
4:00 am
Three’s Company
4:30 am
Sabrina, the Teenage Witch
5:00 am
Mork & Mindy
5:30 am
Welcome Back, Kotter
6:00 am
The Partridge Family
6:30 am
The Joey Bishop Show
7:00 am
The Joey Bishop Show
7:30 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
8:00 am
The George Burns and Gracie Allen Show
8:30 am
Father Knows Best
9:00 am
Father Knows Best
9:30 am
Dennis the Menace
10:00 am
Dennis the Menace
10:30 am

WCCBDT3
18.3
 Mannix
Race Against Time2:00 am
Cannon
The Reformer3:00 am
Local Programming Highway Patrol
Hideout5:00 am
Dragnet
The Shooting Board5:30 am
Dragnet
The Badge Racket6:00 am
I Love Lucy
Lucy Meets Orson Welles6:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Jed Cuts the Family Tree7:00 am
My Three Sons
The Toupee7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Captain Jack8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
The Black Eye8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Stuttering Bishop9:00 am
Matlock
The Legacy, Part 110:00 am

WCCB4
18.4
 Facets of Diamonique Jewelry
1:00 am
Now You’re Cooking
3:00 am
Easy Solutions
4:00 am
Roberta’s Unique Gardens
6:00 am
In the Kitchen with Mary
8:00 am
Keurig—Gourmet Coffee Made Perfect
10:00 am

STARTTV
18.5
 The Division
Hide and Seek2:00 am
Family Law
The Choice3:00 am
Sue Thomas: F.B.Eye
Dirty Bomb4:00 am
Joan of Arcadia
The Cat5:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
Heroes6:00 am
Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman
The Operation7:00 am
Touched by an Angel
The Christmas Watch8:00 am
Touched by an Angel
Private Eyes9:00 am
Unforgettable
Breathing Space10:00 am

WCCB6
18.6
Paid Program
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
Paid Program
8:00 am
Jamie’s 15 Minute Meals
Chicken Dim Sum and Crab Briks8:30 am
The Martha Stewart Show
The International Chef Show9:00 am
The Martha Stewart Show
The Male Italian Chef Show10:00 am

WCCBDT7
18.7
 Skinn Cosmetics
2:00 am
Skinn Cosmetics
3:00 am
Skinn Cosmetics
4:00 am
Skinn Cosmetics
5:00 am
Skinn Cosmetics
6:00 am
Wake Up Beautiful with Valerie
7:00 am
Wake Up Beautiful with Valerie
8:00 am
Home Sweet Home featuring Concierge Collection
9:00 am
Keep It Clean featuring Dyson
10:00 am

WCWGD
20.1
How I Met Your Mother
Arrivederci, Fiero2:30 am
Local Programming new WXII 12 News @ 6am
6:00 am
new WXII 12 News at 7am On Triad CW20
7:00 am
new WXII 12 News at 8am On Triad CW20
8:00 am
Inside Edition
9:00 am
new ET Entertainment Tonight
9:30 am
The 700 Club
10:00 am

WCWG2
20.2
 Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Scandal
Molly, You in Danger, Girl6:00 am
American Greed
Badge of Dishonor7:00 am
American Greed
Billionaire Boys Bust8:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Missing Soldier Mystery; Murder on the Train9:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
The Good Wife Murder10:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
The Long Island Lolita10:30 am

WCWG3
20.3
3rd Rock from the Sun
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
6:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
6:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
7:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
7:30 am
Grace Under Fire
8:00 am
Grace Under Fire
8:30 am
Grace Under Fire
9:00 am
Grace Under Fire
9:30 am
Grace Under Fire
10:00 am
Grace Under Fire
10:30 am

BOUNC
20.4
The Game
Oh, What a Night2:30 am
Without a Trace
Stolen3:00 am
Scandal
Wild Card4:00 am
The Wendy Williams Show
5:00 am
The Real
Tisha Campbell; Cheryl Hines; Olivia Holt6:00 am
Judge Faith
Dirty Lie; Bad Bad Leroy Brown7:00 am
Judge Faith
Racoon Runaway; Garnished Godsister7:30 am
Judge Faith
Cruise Control; Fashion No Show8:00 am
Judge Faith
Motor Mayhem; Fussin’ Cuzzins8:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
9:30 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:00 am
Judge Joe Brown
10:30 am

WWCWH
21.1
Local Programming WFXR News First at Ten
3:00 am
ES.TV
4:00 am
Business First with Angela Miles
4:30 am
Local Programming The Gospel Truth
6:00 am
Recipe TV
6:30 am
Local Programming How I Met Your Mother
Robin 1018:00 am
How I Met Your Mother
Moving Day8:30 am
Seinfeld
The Serenity Now9:00 am
Seinfeld
The Pothole9:30 am
Live PD: Police Patrol
10:00 am
Live PD: Police Patrol
10:30 am

WCW5H
21.2
Funny You Should Ask
2:30 am
Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen
04-21-20203:00 am
new Celebrity Page
3:30 am
Shepherd’s Chapel
4:00 am
new WFXR News Good Day Virginia @ 5
5:00 am
new WFXR News Good Day Virginia @ 6
6:00 am
new WFXR News Good Day Virginia @ 7
7:00 am
Loving Living Local in Virginia
8:00 am
The Mel Robbins Show
The Secrets About How To Be Happy9:00 am
The Doctors
10:00 am

WZBJDT
24.1
 Chicago P.D.
300,000 Likes2:00 am
Local Programming new RightThisMinute
6:00 am
new Extra
6:30 am
WDBJ7 Mornin’
7:00 am
Lauren Lake’s Paternity Court
Holman v Drumgold / Rich (Part 2)9:00 am
Couples Court
Spillman v Morris9:30 am
Protection Court
Outside Attack and KO; He’s the Father, Not the Dad10:00 am
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
Signs Not Included; 3d Disaster10:30 am

H&I
24.2
 NYPD Blue
2:00 am
NYPD Blue
3:00 am
NYPD Blue
4:00 am
Cheyenne
5:00 am
Maverick
Day Of Reckoning6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Epitaph7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Marshal of Sweetwater8:30 am
Rawhide
Incident of the Slavemaster9:00 am
The High Chaparral
10:00 am

UNCTV
26.1
 American Experience
Reagan2:00 am
Statecraft: The Bush 41 Team
4:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
Imagining Resistance5:00 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Standing Core Workout With Miranda Esmonde -White5:30 am
BBC World News
6:00 am
Arthur
For the Birds; Ungifted6:30 am
Local Programming Wild Kratts
Blowfish Blowout7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Where’s Fur Blur?; The Blob8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks8:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Louis Pasteur; I Am Rachel Carson9:00 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Hoopin’ Hopper; A Chopsticky Situation9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom10:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Says I’m Sorry; Royal Mudpies10:30 am

UNCKD
26.2
Wild Kratts
Back in Creature Time: Day of the Dodo2:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass3:00 am
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled3:30 am
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task4:00 am
Odd Squad
Oona and the Oonabots; The Ninja Situation4:30 am
Arthur
The Blackout; Mei Lin Takes a Stand5:00 am
WordGirl
A Curious Case of Curiosity; There’s No V in Team5:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef6:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Special T-Bone; Jetta’s Sneak Peek6:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Littlest Chicken Problem; The Election Problem7:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf7:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Does Gymnastics; The Big Slide8:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Circle Time Squabble; It’s Not Okay to Hurt Someone8:30 am
Sesame Street
Hey! Sesame Street News9:00 am
Esme & Roy
Monster Trucks!; Lunch Crunch9:30 am
Super WHY!
The Mixed Up Story10:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Shadow Play; Play Ball10:30 am

UNCEX
26.3
 Great Performances at the Met
Adriana Lecouvreur1:00 am
Simply Ming
Ming Tsai With Guest Sara Moulton4:00 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
07-30-20204:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
The Czech Republic Beyond Prague5:00 am
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Uncovering South Korea5:30 am
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II6:00 am
The Queen’s Garden
7:00 am
Secrets of Highclere Castle
8:00 am
You Are Cordially Invited
9:00 am
Sci Nc
9:30 am
Ncimpact
10:00 am
Dining With the Chef
07-24-202010:30 am

NC
26.4
 Reel South
The Well- Placed Weed2:00 am
J.D. Loudermilk Tribute Concert: A Music Gone Public Special
3:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
4:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Maddie McGarvey4:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
Amanpour and Company
5:30 am
Ask This Old House
Toolbox; Smoke Detector; Leaking Valve6:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
7:00 am
Sci Nc
7:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
8:00 am
Ncimpact
8:30 am
The Open Mind
9:00 am
Education Matters
9:30 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Maddie McGarvey10:30 am

WFXR
27.1
Funny You Should Ask
2:30 am
Comics Unleashed With Byron Allen
04-21-20203:00 am
new Celebrity Page
3:30 am
Shepherd’s Chapel
4:00 am
new WFXR News Good Day Virginia @ 5
5:00 am
new WFXR News Good Day Virginia @ 6
6:00 am
new WFXR News Good Day Virginia @ 7
7:00 am
Loving Living Local in Virginia
8:00 am
The Mel Robbins Show
The Secrets About How To Be Happy9:00 am
The Doctors
10:00 am

WCW5
27.2
Local Programming WFXR News First at Ten
3:00 am
ES.TV
4:00 am
Business First with Angela Miles
4:30 am
Local Programming The Gospel Truth
6:00 am
Recipe TV
6:30 am
Local Programming How I Met Your Mother
Robin 1018:00 am
How I Met Your Mother
Moving Day8:30 am
Seinfeld
The Serenity Now9:00 am
Seinfeld
The Pothole9:30 am
Live PD: Police Patrol
10:00 am
Live PD: Police Patrol
10:30 am

WRAY
30.1
movie  TBA
1:30 am
700 Club Interactive
2:30 am
Joseph Prince
3:00 am
Ask the Pastor
3:30 am
Getting to Know Your Bible
4:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
5:00 am
Damon Davis
5:30 am
TCT Today
6:00 am
Dorinda
6:30 am
Creflo Dollar
7:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
7:30 am
Joseph Prince
8:00 am
Julie & Friends
8:30 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
The Gospel Truth
10:00 am
Len & Cathy Show
10:30 am

WRAYH
30.2
movie  TBA
1:30 am
Joseph Prince
3:00 am
Ask the Pastor
3:30 am
Getting to Know Your Bible
4:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
5:00 am
Damon Davis
5:30 am
TCT Today
6:00 am
Faith in History
6:30 am
Creflo Dollar
7:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
7:30 am
Joseph Prince
8:00 am
Julie & Friends
8:30 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
The Gospel Truth
10:00 am
Len & Cathy Show
10:30 am

WRAYH
30.3
movie TBA
2:30 am
movie TBA
4:05 am
movie ANSWERS IN GENESIS
5:00 am
TCT Today
6:00 am
Tween You and Me
6:30 am
Sarah’s Stories
7:00 am
Worship for Kids
7:30 am
Capt’n Chuckleberry
8:00 am
Super Simple Science Stuff
8:30 am
Adventures of Donkey Ollie
9:00 am
Arnie’s Shack
9:30 am
Local Programming Dr. Wonder’s Workshop
10:30 am

ABN
30.4
 Aramaic Broadcasting Network
1:00 am

WCNC-DT
36.1
 Today with Hoda & Jenna
2:07 am
new Early Today
3:00 am
new Early Today
3:30 am
new Early Today
4:00 am
new NBC Charlotte Today
4:30 am
new NBC Charlotte @ 5:00
5:00 am
new NBC Charlotte @ 5:30
5:30 am
new NBC Charlotte @ 6:00
6:00 am
new Today
7:00 am
new Today 3rd Hour
9:00 am
new Today with Hoda & Jenna
10:00 am

JN
36.2
 Crime Stories
2:00 am
Local Programming Handsome Devils
5:00 am
Rescue 911
6:00 am
Rescue 911
6:30 am
The Investigators
7:00 am
Dog the Bounty Hunter
8:00 am
Dog the Bounty Hunter
8:30 am
New Detectives
9:00 am
New Detectives
10:00 am

WCNCDT3
36.3
 Court TV Live
12:00 am
Court TV Live
3:00 am
new The FBI Files
Terror for Sale6:00 am
new The FBI Files
Death of a Diplomat7:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
An American Spy8:00 am
new Corrupt Crimes
Murder in Michigan8:30 am
Court TV Live
9:00 am

QUEST
36.4
 Unsolved History
2:00 am
Modern Marvels
3:00 am
Modern Marvels
4:00 am
Local Programming Most Daring
6:00 am
IRT Deadliest Roads
7:00 am
Myth Hunters
The Quest for the True Cross8:00 am
Auction Kings
9:00 am
Auction Kings
9:30 am
Unsolved History
Roswell10:00 am

ION HD
38.1
 Criminal Minds
2:00 am
Local Programming Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
Local Programming Through the Bible with Les Feldick
6:30 am
Law & Order
7:00 am
Law & Order
8:00 am
Law & Order
9:00 am
Law & Order
10:00 am

qubo
38.2
Local Programming Jerry and the Raiders
Hole Lot Of Lettuce6:00 am
Vivi
Iceland; Everest6:30 am
Doki
Deep Freeze Doki; Penathlon Pranks7:00 am
Rainbow Ruby
Hat Trick; Dancing on Ice7:30 am
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Cricket8:00 am
Monkey See, Monkey Do
Spider8:30 am
Mike the Knight
Mtk and the Great Exploration; Mtk and the Father’s Day Gift9:00 am
Mike the Knight
Mike the Knight and the Christmas Star9:30 am
Chirp
Pyramid Party10:00 am
Chirp
Sandnado10:30 am

ION Plus
38.3
Local Programming Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
Local Programming Through the Bible with Les Feldick
10:00 am
Local Programming

QVC
38.5
 Facets of Diamonique Jewelry
1:00 am
Now You’re Cooking
3:00 am
Easy Solutions
4:00 am
Roberta’s Unique Gardens
6:00 am
In the Kitchen with Mary
8:00 am
Keurig—Gourmet Coffee Made Perfect
10:00 am

HSN
38.6
 Skinn Cosmetics
2:00 am
Skinn Cosmetics
3:00 am
Skinn Cosmetics
4:00 am
Skinn Cosmetics
5:00 am
Skinn Cosmetics
6:00 am
Wake Up Beautiful with Valerie
7:00 am
Wake Up Beautiful with Valerie
8:00 am
Home Sweet Home featuring Concierge Collection
9:00 am
Keep It Clean featuring Dyson
10:00 am

WYAT40
40
movie  Into the Blue
2:00 am
In the Heat of the Night
The Leftover Man4:00 am
Local Programming movie Baby Boom
9:00 am

WLXIHD
43.1
movie  TBA
1:30 am
700 Club Interactive
2:30 am
Joseph Prince
3:00 am
Ask the Pastor
3:30 am
Getting to Know Your Bible
4:30 am
Through the Bible with Les Feldick
5:00 am
Damon Davis
5:30 am
TCT Today
6:00 am
Dorinda
6:30 am
Creflo Dollar
7:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
7:30 am
Joseph Prince
8:00 am
Julie & Friends
8:30 am
The 700 Club
9:00 am
The Gospel Truth
10:00 am
Len & Cathy Show
10:30 am

HSN
44.1
 Skinn Cosmetics
2:00 am
Skinn Cosmetics
3:00 am
Skinn Cosmetics
4:00 am
Skinn Cosmetics
5:00 am
Skinn Cosmetics
6:00 am
Wake Up Beautiful with Valerie
7:00 am
Wake Up Beautiful with Valerie
8:00 am
Home Sweet Home featuring Concierge Collection
9:00 am
Keep It Clean featuring Dyson
10:00 am

WXLVH
45.1
 The Doctors
2:02 am
new World News Now
3:02 am
new America This Morning
5:00 am
new America This Morning
6:00 am
new Good Morning America
7:00 am
Dr. Phil
9:00 am
America Says
Law Students vs. Hosptial Staff10:00 am
25 Words or Less
02-18-202010:30 am

WXLV
45.2
sports Tape Don’t Lie
2:30 am
sports Ring of Honor Wrestling
3:00 am
Local Programming sports Classic MLB Baseball: 1998: Astros at Cubs
1998: Astros at Cubs8:00 am
sports Inside the League
10:30 am

GRIT
45.3
 Walker, Texas Ranger
2:00 am
Walker, Texas Ranger
3:00 am
Local Programming Magnum, P.I.
10:00 am

TBD
45.4
 Dust
2:00 am
FBE: People vs. Food
3:00 am
FBE: People vs. Food
3:30 am
FBE: Try Again
4:00 am
FBE: Try Again
4:30 am
FBE: React
5:00 am
FBE: React
5:30 am
How Men Stay Health
6:00 am
Local Programming America’s Heartland
7:00 am
America’s Heartland
7:30 am
Local Programming Medicare Plans with Dental Coverage
8:37 am
movie My Generation
9:00 am

WJZYHD
46.1
Local Programming new Extra
4:00 am
new Good Day Charlotte @ 4:30am
4:30 am
new Good Day Charlotte @ 5am
5:00 am
new Good Day Charlotte @ 6am
6:00 am
new Good Day Charlotte @ 7am
7:00 am
new Good Day Charlotte @ 8am
8:00 am
Rachael Ray
Clutter Solutions for Two Couples from Organizing Pro Peter Walsh9:00 am
The Kelly Clarkson Show
10:00 am

SBN
46.3
 Jimmy Swaggart Broadcast
1:00 am
FWC Music
3:00 am
Jimmy Swaggart Crusade Classics
4:00 am
FWC Music
6:00 am
Study in the Word
7:00 am
FWC Music
7:30 am
Message of the Cross
8:00 am
FWC Music
9:00 am
Insight
9:30 am
Frances and Friends
10:00 am

MOVIES
46.4
movie  March or Die
12:45 am
movie The Juror
3:05 am
movie One-Man Law
6:00 am
movie Three Hours to Kill
7:30 am
movie Dillinger
9:20 am
Local Programming

H&I
46.5
 NYPD Blue
2:00 am
NYPD Blue
3:00 am
NYPD Blue
4:00 am
Cheyenne
5:00 am
Maverick
Day Of Reckoning6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Epitaph7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Marshal of Sweetwater8:30 am
Rawhide
Incident of the Slavemaster9:00 am
The High Chaparral
10:00 am

ION
46.6
 Criminal Minds
2:00 am
Local Programming Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
Local Programming Through the Bible with Les Feldick
6:30 am
Law & Order
7:00 am
Law & Order
8:00 am
Law & Order
9:00 am
Law & Order
10:00 am

BUZZR
46.7
Classic Concentration
2:30 am
Family Feud
3:00 am
Family Feud
3:30 am
Match Game
4:00 am
Match Game
4:30 am
Match Game
5:00 am
Match Game
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
To Tell the Truth
8:00 am
What’s My Line?
8:30 am
Sale of the Century
9:00 am
Supermarket Sweep
9:30 am
Split Second
10:00 am
Blockbusters
10:30 am

LIGHTV
46.8
movie  TBA
1:00 am
Flipper
3:00 am
Flipper
3:30 am
The Patty Duke Show
4:00 am
The Patty Duke Show
4:30 am
Local Programming Flipper
8:00 am
Green Acres
9:00 am
Green Acres
9:30 am
movie TBA
10:00 am

WGSR
47.1
 Star News Right Now
2:00 am
Local Buzz
3:00 am
Star News Right Now
4:00 am
Local Programming Local Buzz
6:00 am
Star News Morningside
7:00 am
Infomercials
10:00 am

WGSR2
47.2
 Star News Right Now
2:00 am
Local Buzz
3:00 am
Star News Right Now
4:00 am
Local Programming Local Buzz
6:00 am
Star News Morningside
7:00 am
Infomercials
10:00 am

WMYV-DT
48.1
 Chicago P.D.
Called in Dead2:00 am
True Crime Files
3:00 am
Judge Mathis
Plaintiff was friends with the Defendant and claims she was a drug abuser4:00 am
Shepherd’s Chapel
5:00 am
Enjoying Everyday Life with Joyce Meyer
6:00 am
Love and Faith Christian Fellowship
6:30 am
The Great Dr. Scott
7:00 am
Supreme Justice With Judge Karen
Mommy Mayhem7:30 am
Justice With Judge Mablean
Friendly Ghost Roommate; Basket Boozled8:00 am
Justice With Judge Mablean
Custodian Charging Chump; Moving Mayhem8:30 am
Protection Court
Outside Attack and KO; He’s the Father, Not the Dad9:00 am
Protection Court
I Didn’t Sign Up For This Circus; We Met at Church9:30 am
The Steve Wilkos Show
Accusations Spiral out of Control10:00 am

getTV
48.2
Married…With Children
Bud on the Side2:30 am
Married…With Children
Grime and Punishment3:00 am
Married…With Children
Live Nude Peg3:30 am
‘Til Death
The Ex-Factor4:00 am
‘Til Death
The Buffer4:30 am
All in the Family
We’re Having a Heat Wave5:00 am
All in the Family
We’re Still Having a Heat Wave5:30 am
Amen
Rolly’s Wedding6:00 am
Amen
Thelma’s Birthday6:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
White Men Can Funk7:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
The He-Man, Player-Hater’s Club7:30 am
Good Times
The Evans Get Involved8:00 am
Sanford and Son
The TV Addict8:30 am
Amen
Deacon’s Dilemma9:00 am
Amen
Trouble in Paradise9:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
No Free Samples10:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
House Party10:30 am

COMET
48.3
 Babylon 5
End Game2:00 am
Babylon 5
Rising Star3:00 am
Local Programming Babylon 5
Dust to Dust10:00 am

WRAZD1
50.1
The Game
Photo-shoot Fresh2:30 am
The Game
Psh!! I’m Good3:00 am
Justice for All With Cristina Perez
Who Are You?; It’s A Girl3:30 am
The Verdict With Judge Hatchett
Messy Mother-In-Law; Paintballs of Fire4:00 am
WRAL NEWS AT 4:30AM ON FOX 50
4:30 am
new WRAL News @ 5AM
5:00 am
new WRAL Morning News
6:00 am
new WRAL’s 7AM News on Fox50
7:00 am
new WRAL 8am News on Fox 50
8:00 am
WRAL 9AM NEWS ON FOX 50
9:00 am
The Wendy Williams Show
Mally Roncal; Sharon Carpenter10:00 am

WRAZ2
50.2
 Mannix
Race Against Time2:00 am
Cannon
The Reformer3:00 am
Local Programming Highway Patrol
Hideout5:00 am
Dragnet
The Shooting Board5:30 am
Dragnet
The Badge Racket6:00 am
I Love Lucy
Lucy Meets Orson Welles6:30 am
The Beverly Hillbillies
Jed Cuts the Family Tree7:00 am
My Three Sons
The Toupee7:30 am
Leave It to Beaver
Captain Jack8:00 am
Leave It to Beaver
The Black Eye8:30 am
Perry Mason
The Case of the Stuttering Bishop9:00 am
Matlock
The Legacy, Part 110:00 am

WMSYHD
52.1
 Statecraft: The Bush 41 Team
2:00 am
POV
Chez Jolie Coiffure3:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Vintage Boston4:00 am
Antiques Roadshow
Tucson5:00 am
Ready Jet Go!
Holidays in Boxwood Terrace6:00 am
Arthur
For the Birds; Ungifted6:30 am
Local Programming Wild Kratts
Blowfish Blowout7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Where’s Fur Blur?; The Blob8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks8:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Louis Pasteur; I Am Rachel Carson9:00 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Hoopin’ Hopper; A Chopsticky Situation9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighbourhood
Daniel Likes to Be With Dad; Daniel Likes to Be With Mom10:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Says I’m Sorry; Royal Mudpies10:30 am

SWVAP
52.2
 Beatrix Farrand’s American Landscapes
2:00 am
PBS NewsHour
3:00 am
Amanpour and Company
4:00 am
movie Bombs Away: LBJ, Goldwater and the 1964 Campaign That Changed It All
5:00 am
BBC World News
6:00 am
GZERO World With Ian Bremmer
07-31-20206:30 am
Newsroom Tokyo
7:00 am
Local Programming America ReFramed
Gentlemen of Vision8:00 am
movie Karamu: 100 Years in the House
9:30 am
Beatrix Farrand’s American Landscapes
10:00 am

BRPBSK
52.3
Wild Kratts
Back in Creature Time: Day of the Dodo2:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass3:00 am
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled3:30 am
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task4:00 am
Odd Squad
Oona and the Oonabots; The Ninja Situation4:30 am
Arthur
The Blackout; Mei Lin Takes a Stand5:00 am
WordGirl
A Curious Case of Curiosity; There’s No V in Team5:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef6:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Special T-Bone; Jetta’s Sneak Peek6:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Littlest Chicken Problem; The Election Problem7:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf7:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Does Gymnastics; The Big Slide8:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Circle Time Squabble; It’s Not Okay to Hurt Someone8:30 am
Sesame Street
Hey! Sesame Street News9:00 am
Esme & Roy
Monster Trucks!; Lunch Crunch9:30 am
Super WHY!
The Mixed Up Story10:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Shadow Play; Play Ball10:30 am

WMYTH
55.1
Local Programming Shepherd’s Chapel
5:00 am
Andrew Wommack
6:00 am
Joseph Prince
6:30 am
Life Today
7:00 am
Life in the Word with Dr. Gabriel Rogers
7:30 am
More than Conquerors
8:00 am
Local Programming The Real
Tisha Campbell; Cheryl Hines; Olivia Holt9:00 am
Chicago P.D.
Shouldn’t Have Been Alone10:00 am

BUZZR
55.2
Classic Concentration
2:30 am
Family Feud
3:00 am
Family Feud
3:30 am
Match Game
4:00 am
Match Game
4:30 am
Match Game
5:00 am
Match Game
5:30 am
Paid Program
6:00 am
Paid Program
6:30 am
Paid Program
7:00 am
Paid Program
7:30 am
To Tell the Truth
8:00 am
What’s My Line?
8:30 am
Sale of the Century
9:00 am
Supermarket Sweep
9:30 am
Split Second
10:00 am
Blockbusters
10:30 am

H&I
55.3
 NYPD Blue
2:00 am
NYPD Blue
3:00 am
NYPD Blue
4:00 am
Cheyenne
5:00 am
Maverick
Day Of Reckoning6:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
Epitaph7:00 am
Wanted: Dead or Alive
7:30 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
8:00 am
Have Gun, Will Travel
The Marshal of Sweetwater8:30 am
Rawhide
Incident of the Slavemaster9:00 am
The High Chaparral
10:00 am

LIGHTV
55.4
movie  TBA
1:00 am
Flipper
3:00 am
Flipper
3:30 am
The Patty Duke Show
4:00 am
The Patty Duke Show
4:30 am
Local Programming Flipper
8:00 am
Green Acres
9:00 am
Green Acres
9:30 am
movie TBA
10:00 am

UNCTV
58.1
 American Experience
Reagan2:00 am
Statecraft: The Bush 41 Team
4:00 am
Sit and Be Fit
Imagining Resistance5:00 am
Classical Stretch by Essentrics
Standing Core Workout With Miranda Esmonde -White5:30 am
BBC World News
6:00 am
Arthur
For the Birds; Ungifted6:30 am
Local Programming Wild Kratts
Blowfish Blowout7:30 am
Hero Elementary
Where’s Fur Blur?; The Blob8:00 am
Molly of Denali
Turn on the Northern Lights; Fiddlesticks8:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I Am Louis Pasteur; I Am Rachel Carson9:00 am
Let’s Go Luna!
Hoopin’ Hopper; A Chopsticky Situation9:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Likes to Be with Dad; Daniel Likes to Be with Mom10:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Says I’m Sorry; Royal Mudpies10:30 am

UNCKD
58.2
Wild Kratts
Back in Creature Time: Day of the Dodo2:30 am
Xavier Riddle and the Secret Museum
I am Maya Angelou; I am Frederick Douglass3:00 am
Molly of Denali
Picking Berries; Puzzled3:30 am
Hero Elementary
The Feed for Speed; An Uphill Task4:00 am
Odd Squad
Oona and the Oonabots; The Ninja Situation4:30 am
Arthur
The Blackout; Mei Lin Takes a Stand5:00 am
WordGirl
A Curious Case of Curiosity; There’s No V in Team5:30 am
Splash and Bubbles
Yuck or Treat; The Thing From Above the Reef6:00 am
Clifford the Big Red Dog
Special T-Bone; Jetta’s Sneak Peek6:30 am
Peg + Cat
The Littlest Chicken Problem; The Election Problem7:00 am
Pinkalicious & Peterrific
Snow Fairy; To Catch a Leaf7:30 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Daniel Does Gymnastics; The Big Slide8:00 am
Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood
Circle Time Squabble; It’s Not Okay to Hurt Someone8:30 am
Sesame Street
Hey! Sesame Street News9:00 am
Esme & Roy
Monster Trucks!; Lunch Crunch9:30 am
Super WHY!
The Mixed Up Story10:00 am
The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That!
Shadow Play; Play Ball10:30 am

UNCEX
58.3
 Great Performances at the Met
Adriana Lecouvreur1:00 am
Simply Ming
Ming Tsai With Guest Sara Moulton4:00 am
Trails to Oishii Tokyo
07-30-20204:30 am
Rick Steves’ Europe
The Czech Republic Beyond Prague5:00 am
Joseph Rosendo’s Travelscope
Uncovering South Korea5:30 am
In Their Own Words
Queen Elizabeth II6:00 am
The Queen’s Garden
7:00 am
Secrets of Highclere Castle
8:00 am
You Are Cordially Invited
9:00 am
Sci Nc
9:30 am
Ncimpact
10:00 am
Dining With the Chef
07-24-202010:30 am

NC
58.4
 Reel South
The Well- Placed Weed2:00 am
J.D. Loudermilk Tribute Concert: A Music Gone Public Special
3:00 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
4:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Maddie McGarvey4:30 am
BBC World News
5:00 am
Amanpour and Company
5:30 am
Ask This Old House
Toolbox; Smoke Detector; Leaking Valve6:30 am
Exploring North Carolina
7:00 am
Sci Nc
7:30 am
North Carolina Weekend
8:00 am
Ncimpact
8:30 am
The Open Mind
9:00 am
Education Matters
9:30 am
North Carolina Bookwatch
10:00 am
Story in the Public Square
Maddie McGarvey10:30 am

ION Plus
62.1
Local Programming Inspiration Today Camp Meeting
4:00 am
Local Programming Through the Bible with Les Feldick
10:00 am
Local Programming

WAXN36
64.1
The Game
Psh!! I’m Good2:30 am
Local Programming Pawn Stars
Pawn With the Wind5:00 am
Impractical Jokers
Impractical Jokers: Bonus Footage5:30 am
new RightThisMinute
6:00 am
new RightThisMinute
6:30 am
new Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
7:00 am
new Eyewitness News on WAXN-64
8:00 am
The Mel Robbins Show
The Secrets About How To Be Happy9:00 am
Dr. Phil
10:00 am

WAXN36-2
64.2
Married…With Children
Bud on the Side2:30 am
Married…With Children
Grime and Punishment3:00 am
Married…With Children
Live Nude Peg3:30 am
‘Til Death
The Ex-Factor4:00 am
‘Til Death
The Buffer4:30 am
All in the Family
We’re Having a Heat Wave5:00 am
All in the Family
We’re Still Having a Heat Wave5:30 am
Amen
Rolly’s Wedding6:00 am
Amen
Thelma’s Birthday6:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
White Men Can Funk7:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
The He-Man, Player-Hater’s Club7:30 am
Good Times
The Evans Get Involved8:00 am
Sanford and Son
The TV Addict8:30 am
Amen
Deacon’s Dilemma9:00 am
Amen
Trouble in Paradise9:30 am
The Steve Harvey Show
No Free Samples10:00 am
The Steve Harvey Show
House Party10:30 am

WAXN36-3
64.3
 Unsolved Mysteries
2:00 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
Scandal
Molly, You in Danger, Girl6:00 am
American Greed
Badge of Dishonor7:00 am
American Greed
Billionaire Boys Bust8:00 am
Crime Watch Daily With Chris Hansen
Missing Soldier Mystery; Murder on the Train9:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
The Good Wife Murder10:00 am
Corrupt Crimes
The Long Island Lolita10:30 am

WAXN36LD4
64.4
3rd Rock from the Sun
2:30 am
Paid Program
3:00 am
Paid Program
3:30 am
Paid Program
4:00 am
Paid Program
4:30 am
Paid Program
5:00 am
Paid Program
5:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
6:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
6:30 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
7:00 am
World’s Funniest Videos: Top 10 Countdown
7:30 am
Grace Under Fire
8:00 am
Grace Under Fire
8:30 am
Grace Under Fire
9:00 am
Grace Under Fire
9:30 am
Grace Under Fire
10:00 am
Grace Under Fire
10:30 am

  Printable TV Guide

America’s leading cord cutting resource now shows TV guide listings for ! Easily watch what is on TV now and tonight in primetime with a TV antenna. In fact, every television series and TV show you see here can be watched absolutely free with a quality DTV antenna. Our TV schedule shows you what is on local broadcast TV over the next 8 hours and beyond. NoCable provides show details and times for every local channel within the Area Channels – Broadcast TV viewing area. We are not affiliated with TVGuide.com.